Inns of Court Officer Training Corps

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Percy Farrant 7172Inns of Court Officer Training Corps30/06/1916
Captain Charles Thomas Anderdon Pollock Inns of Court Officer Training Corps31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lake 13765Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wrathall 8447Inns of Court Officer Training Corps30/10/1918
Private Percival Walter Kaye Farr 7869Inns of Court Officer Training Corps19/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private James Stanley Powell 10588Inns of Court Officer Training Corps05/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Kerr 1669Inns of Court Officer Training Corps18/07/1918 (aged 54)
Private Ahrens 13933Inns of Court Officer Training Corps01/11/1918
Private George Aubrey Manaton 4313Inns of Court Officer Training Corps25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Nathaniel Maurice Haydon 14065Inns of Court Officer Training Corps01/11/1918
Private Charles Adderley 10072Inns of Court Officer Training Corps23/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Twyman 13858Inns of Court Officer Training Corps16/11/1918
Private Charles Warwick Terry 13577Inns of Court Officer Training Corps05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private James William Andrews 11431Inns of Court Officer Training Corps29/09/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Brian Perry 1937Inns of Court Officer Training Corps18/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Henry Haswell Burke 13431Inns of Court Officer Training Corps02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Lockyer 14207Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/11/1918
Private Keegan 14171Inns of Court Officer Training Corps03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Cadet Alex Guy B F. Hunter 13270Inns of Court Officer Training Corps16/12/1918 (aged 44)
Cadet Eric Ralph Rhodes 14013Inns of Court Officer Training Corps29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Yeomans 6642Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/02/1917
Private John Harold Levene-Davis 4936Inns of Court Officer Training Corps18/01/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Edward Patrick Burgess 7168Inns of Court Officer Training Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'hare 10943Inns of Court Officer Training Corps28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Eric De'ath 10842Inns of Court Officer Training Corps11/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pringle 3095Inns of Court Officer Training Corps30/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jones 12571Inns of Court Officer Training Corps07/03/1918
Private Cyril Ralph Holbourn 14086Inns of Court Officer Training Corps01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Dudley Stallard Inns of Court Officer Training Corps06/02/1919 (aged 60)
Lance Corporal Issott 12050Inns of Court Officer Training Corps20/04/1918
Private George William Millar 12196Inns of Court Officer Training Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Edward Adderley Buller Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Edwin Charles Kaye Clarke Inns of Court Officer Training Corps31/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 5226Inns of Court Officer Training Corps26/10/1915
Private Charles James Trowbridge 12608Inns of Court Officer Training Corps26/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney Bowden 13752Inns of Court Officer Training Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Seldon Arnold-Wallinger 8778Inns of Court Officer Training Corps24/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Norman Stuart Fergusson 5698Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Moorhouse 9725Inns of Court Officer Training Corps12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Paul Mantell 12641Inns of Court Officer Training Corps09/06/1918
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom222
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD (HEATH LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNTON METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
HEMYOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WOLBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BELPER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LEIGH-ON-SEA CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHELTENHAM CEMETERY, PRESTBURYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT BERKHAMSTED (ST. PETER) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROBY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PENDLEBURY (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TAUNTON (ST. MARY'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORTHORPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MORNINGSIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOREUIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY ALLIED EXTENSIONFrance122
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance100
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NOTTINGHAM CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BROADSTONE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ARLINGTON NATIONAL CEMETERYUnited States of America100
WRITTLE (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100