Date of death: Sunday 19 October 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Kear S/9327Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1919 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Bartlett SS/117137Royal Navy, HMS Calypso19/10/1919
Lance Bombardier Albert William Henken 120224Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal John Mason 457475Royal Engineers19/10/1919
Driver Joseph Purdon 54678Royal Field Artillery19/10/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Charles Cheese 339443Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1919 (aged 24)
Private Ward 28039Manchester Regiment19/10/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert Henry Mallett 10905King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1919 (aged 36)
Trooper Waugh 1766Royal Horse Guards19/10/1919
Private Marshall T/389732Royal Army Service Corps19/10/1919
Company Serjeant Major Croucher 301383Tank Corps19/10/1919 (aged 36)
Private Hodson 4667East Surrey Regiment19/10/1919
Driver Sydney Henry Bagwell L/4692Royal Field Artillery19/10/1919 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Septimus William Harper-Smith Royal Fusiliers19/10/1919 (aged 45)
Private Beardshaw 149412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Walter H. James 760313Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1919 (aged 43)
Ordinary Seaman Foreman SS/8362Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke19/10/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Perrott Fogerty 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/10/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hendrik Louis Pitout 11177South African Infantry19/10/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer T'ien Yung Chih 26113Chinese Labour Corps19/10/1919
Private George Henderson 200497King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1919 (aged 46)
Company Serjeant Major John Carrick Arthur 221Highland Light Infantry19/10/1919 (aged 41)
Labourer Aditya Mundal 2763Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Badu Murmu 2639Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Follower Ganiyan Kairu 414Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Govind Ram 543Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Lokai Nath 4301Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Lance Corporal Ross P/12784Military Police Corps19/10/1919
Sepoy Badhan Ram 3150120th Rajputana Infantry19/10/1919
Follower Jodha Singh 29Patiala (Rajindra) Lancers19/10/1919
Sepoy Raja Ram Tiwari 16971st Brahmans19/10/1919
Labourer Abdul Karim Sikdar 77709Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1919
Sepoy Rambahal Singh 341694th Russell's Infantry19/10/1919
Rifleman Ramjanam Singh 3064Burma Military Police19/10/1919
Driver Narayan LK/037468Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1919
Private Wood 33314Royal Defence Corps19/10/1919
Leading Seaman Laurence William Miller J/20680Royal Navy, HMS Skate19/10/1919 (aged 22)
Private Watts G/11409Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1919
Gunner Mcleod 110918Royal Field Artillery19/10/1919
Private Lazar Khr Lazarov Bulgarian Army19/10/1919
Private P Gatev Pankov Bulgarian Army19/10/1919
Private Petr I Stankov Bulgarian Army19/10/1919
Lascar Sheikh Basruddin 106627Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers19/10/1919
Native Constable Gideon Obose 384South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1919
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AdamsdownCardiff111
Galashiels110
Glasgow110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110