Date of death: Wednesday 12 November 1919

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Burridge 158497Royal Air Force12/11/1919
Ordinary Seaman Henry Oscar Morshead ONR/3610Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/11/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Scott Jackson 10400South Wales Borderers12/11/1919 (aged 38)
Guardsman Max 20020Grenadier Guards12/11/1919 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Victor Malpas 2951Cheshire Regiment12/11/1919 (aged 22)
Naik Mahbub Khan 1149Mule Corps12/11/1919
Sepoy Jagdeo Singh 225211th Rajputs12/11/1919
Private Blackman G/483The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Shahzad Ali 6628Indian Signal Corps12/11/1919
Sapper Henry George Holland WR/273323Royal Engineers12/11/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Griffiths 12356Royal Field Artillery12/11/1919 (aged 49)
Sepoy Bikrama Singh 102911th Rajputs12/11/1919
Gangman Chalamayya 59979Indian Railway Department12/11/1919
Sapper Shiv Narain 6476Indian Signal Corps12/11/1919
Driver Harry Burns T/331064Royal Army Service Corps12/11/1919
Private Thomas Williams 33992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1919 (aged 29)
Labourer Ramdhan Kahar 1409Indian Labour Corps12/11/1919
Cadet John Howard Williams 183514Royal Air Force12/11/1919
Private Arthur John Colwill 38009Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/11/1919 (aged 46)
Private Matthew Christer 200805Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1919 (aged 44)
Sepoy Gaya Singh 156311th Rajputs12/11/1919
Sowar Labh Singh 322625th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/11/1919
Sepoy Bachan Singh 89311th Rajputs12/11/1919
Private George Mitchell 58424Cheshire Regiment12/11/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Alexander Cameron 16254Australian Engineers12/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas W. Locke 216530Canadian Infantry12/11/1919 (aged 45)
Labourer Umed Ali 4860Indian Labour Corps12/11/1919
Sepoy Pyare Lal 128597th Deccan Infantry12/11/1919
Sepoy Farman Khan 271174th Punjabis12/11/1919
Driver Sadanand SO/4151Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1919
Private Barnett 12395Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1919
Sepoy Rajpat 8697th Deccan Infantry12/11/1919
Bombardier Albert Reynolds 35918Royal Field Artillery12/11/1919 (aged 33)
Sepoy Rajnarayan Singh 223011th Rajputs12/11/1919
Sepoy Ponnan 255264th Pioneers12/11/1919
Serjeant Francis James Wilson 60749Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1919 (aged 34)
Sowar Pal Singh 43225th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/11/1919
Driver Fateh Khan 229Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1919
Follower Ramayan Upadhya 97th Deccan Infantry12/11/1919
Labourer Lodo Hembraon 104641Indian Labour Corps12/11/1919
Sapper William White 1446Royal Engineers12/11/1919 (aged 27)
Fitter Sebastian 69232Indian Railway Department12/11/1919
Follower Abdul Latif 106374Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1919
Sepoy Muhammad Ilyas 668395th Russell's Infantry12/11/1919
Private Horace Goodwin TR5/43494Training Reserve12/11/1919 (aged 38)
Follower Mudaliya 67794Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers12/11/1919
Private Holmes 97266Tank Corps12/11/1919 (aged 21)
Private Gibson 62572Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private Western M2/184058Royal Army Service Corps12/11/1919 (aged 38)
Labourer Mohan Hembraon 104963Indian Labour Corps12/11/1919
Lance Havildar Galehu 8825Army Bearer Corps12/11/1919
Private Ernest Brocklehurst 37047Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private Joseph William Birchall 6374Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1919 (aged 38)
Private Lewis 5209Norfolk Regiment12/11/1919
Private Arthur Alfred Neal G/6207Royal Fusiliers12/11/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Nahemal Khan 78363rd Sappers and Miners12/11/1919
Captain Joseph Magnan Canadian Army Medical Corps12/11/1919 (aged 47)
Labourer Chin Lu Shen 103223Chinese Labour Corps12/11/1919
Sepoy Karam Shahi 277182nd Punjabis12/11/1919
Rifleman Warrington P/583Rifle Brigade12/11/1919 (aged 39)
Pioneer William Cline 604563Royal Engineers12/11/1919 (aged 54)
Sowar Muhammad Ali Khan 445732nd Lancers12/11/1919
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India1700
BASRA MEMORIALIraq800
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt210
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt200
HELIOPOLIS (ADEN) MEMORIALEgypt100
HESSLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada120
JOLIETTE CEMETERYCanada100
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq100
HEATH CEMETERY, HARBONNIERESFrance100
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance100
MICKLEY (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW ROW METHODIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ROMILEY (ST. CHAD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
KING'S LYNN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance100
BIDEFORD PUBLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MILLS (ST. GEORGE'S ROAD) METHODIST CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARLINGTON WEST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
DARTFORD (WATLING STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLENCONVINTH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH EALING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HILLINGDON AND UXBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (BYKER AND HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BAYLHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
New MillsHigh Peak110
BurlescombeMid Devon110
ChelmondistonBabergh110
MillomCopeland110
BaylhamMid Suffolk110
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk110
ElsdonNorthumberland100
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
BidefordTorridge100
Kilmarnock110
Kilmorack110
Kelso110
OnllwynNeath Port Talbot101