Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Petty Officer 2nd Class Clarke 111862Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Ferrett K/26116Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Cairns SS/112841Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Painter 2nd Class Arthur Edward Voice M/22859Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Stanley Sharp K/17954Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Marshall J/58619Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Doran 209054Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/03/1915 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker William Dodge 280887Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/09/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 2nd Class Hewitt K/51726Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/06/1918
Ordinary Seaman Belsey J/20194Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/06/1915 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Bertie Pegram K/12076Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Christopher Edgar Biggs 97580Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/08/1920 (aged 60)
Stoker 1st Class Sartain K/22600Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Imms L/8764Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/08/1916
Sailmaker's Mate William Wisker 204376Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/01/1921 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Karl Felgate Banham J18609Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Leslie Thomas Bond K/32727Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/05/1916 (aged 21)
Cooper 4th Class Macritchie M/23885(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/01/1919 (aged 29)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Spiro Borg 362569Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/06/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Fox SS/110714Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Storer SS/8555(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/07/1918
Able Seaman Walford SS/5619Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Lennox SS/9172Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/12/1919
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Gibbs SS/111831Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Cowell 278335Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Shields 137680Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/12/1919 (aged 48)
Leading Stoker Slater K/77Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/01/1918
Ordinary Seaman William George Humberstone J/29634Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/07/1920 (aged 22)
Leading Telegraphist Lemon 199368Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/04/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Redman M/27495(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/10/1918
Fleet Surgeon Moore Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Matthew Rosier 125488Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/01/1915 (aged 48)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Charles John Jones L/6592Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Baker K/6474(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/05/1919
Engineer Captain Thomas Henry Wallice Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/06/1917
Ordinary Seaman Mitchell SS. 8734Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Kidd J63650Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/01/1917
Stoker 1st Class Diver K/33593Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Gibbs K/48981Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class William George Berwick K/39601Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Signalman Henry Newman. Berry J/32450Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Signalman Herbert Hayman 228880Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/04/1921
Stoker 2nd Class Payne K/39110Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1917
Chief Stoker Tong 143195Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/08/1918
Steward 2nd Class Thomas Gooderson L/2643Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class Ellis Ch/194312Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/09/1918
Able Seaman Thompson 239054Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/12/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Edward John Rutland K/53212Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Cox J/44853Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/03/1920 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Bavister SS/110902(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman A. Mcl. Pratt 220644(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/05/1916
Chief Stoker Sefton 293447Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/08/1917
Ship's Steward Assistant William Patrick Owen M/6132Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/03/1916 (aged 22)
Chief Petty Officer Lavis 138243Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/08/1915
Mechanician Ebenezer S. Pendrich 307046Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Scott K/32612Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/12/1916
Petty Officer Lamb F/2406Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Thompson 225024Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/10/1920
Able Seaman William Dowsey Magog J/28024Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/09/1917 (aged 19)
Signalman Nelson 226796Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/09/1915 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Bright M/1671 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/09/1920 (aged 37)
Petty Officer 1st Class Roll 184009Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/12/1919 (aged 40)
Writer 3rd Gordon Manesty Whaley M.23079Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/10/1916 (aged 19)
Signalman Harris Paradise J/25052Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/12/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Schwartz K/6940Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/02/1920
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Edwards M/14770(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Jenkinson SS/120091Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/11/1919
Chief Stoker Albert Edward Brown 303674(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Percy Samuel Wrigley 312161Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/11/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Campbell J/20756Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Ludlow 231150Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Benmore K/27517Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles John Carter K/47395Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Jones K/3646(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/02/1919
Able Seaman Lockwood SS/4672Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Percy Walter Nicholls J/31716Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/09/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Ross 303060(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/06/1915
Petty Officer Frederick Albert Richey CH/199317Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/08/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class James Robert Saunders K/22755(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1917
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Jelley L/8659Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Aldous J/51025Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/04/1916 (aged 20)
Surgeon Lieutenant David Llewellyn Lewis Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/03/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Manning 229246Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/02/1920
Able Seaman John Henry Seymour 172514Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/12/1914 (aged 37)
Ordinary Telegraphist John Michael Crowley J/25366Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/04/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Edgar 160092Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/12/1918
Chief Armourer John Evans 340023Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/01/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Fulcher K/38413Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman James Magnus Laing Meason J/56927Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/03/1917
Able Seaman James Mansfield 193802Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker William Warren K/3363Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/05/1919
Writer 3rd Henry Woodury Bugler M/12618Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/04/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Douglas 167405(CG)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1917
Surgeon William Henry Edmunds Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Martin 142034Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918
Leading Seaman Franks J/30293Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/10/1920
Ordinary Seaman Harrison SS/9894Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Field K/20039Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/05/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest Walter Muskett K/111Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/02/1920 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Ernest Nobbs SS/9292(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ship's Corporal George Bowbyes 126113Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1915 (aged 47)
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Sedgwick 294390Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1918 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Stoker Skinner K/115Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/09/1917 (aged 28)
Armourer George Huntley 340512Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/07/1917 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur Pick Nash K/7380Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/12/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Edward Stephen Pattison 177356Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Maurice William Potter K387S2Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/03/1919 (aged 28)
Chief Stoker Carley 154764Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/02/1915
Able Seaman Rogers J/10113Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/09/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Lawrence K/4758(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Tottman 221957(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/04/1919 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class John Hall SS/116130Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Thomas Tompkins K/53719Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Pinkerton M/12900Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/08/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Fredrick Ford K/55403Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/03/1919 (aged 18)
Blacksmith 1st Class Sackree 304140Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/03/1920
Stoker 1st Class Ward K/17876(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/04/1918
Leading Signalman Charles Coulter J/12893Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/09/1919 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Stanley Aubrey M/1158Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/08/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman William Hart 216224Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Albert Lappin SS/109827Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/02/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Walter James Wyatt 184159Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1914
Petty Officer 1st Class Godfrey Parry 165085Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/03/1916
Able Seaman Branney 202923Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/05/1915
Able Seaman William Halewood 220699Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Thomas Patrick Durkin 201822Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Richards SS/109615Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Jackson 218812Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Weeden SS/24187Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/10/1919
Stoker 2nd Class George Keighley SS/118528Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry Bowers M/32532 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Robins K/50283(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/12/1919
Seaman Tuttle 185988Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/11/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Mechanician 2nd Class Weeks F/54675Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1920 (aged 30)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Stephen Percy Hare M/24440Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Bearman M/17677Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Frederick Harwood K/20094Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/04/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Willoughby Alfred Winstanley K/38497Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Petty Officer William Chalmers 168326Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/08/1916 (aged 41)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Davis K/45920Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William George Fletcher J/25678Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/11/1915 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Holmes 310326Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Solkhon 268462Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/01/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Frederick Thomas K/54568Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Steward 1st Class Albert Victor Cotton L/3991(CH.)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Frederick James Rowlands L/6356Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/05/1917 (aged 19)
Cook's Mate Albert James Stuckey M10989Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/03/1919 (aged 23)
Armourer John Owen Williams 345450Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/03/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Buckle 291863Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker John Daniel Logan 298037Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/06/1920 (aged 36)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Edward Johnson 139412Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/05/1919 (aged 47)
Leading Seaman Edwin Stacey 180776Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Dixon J/69405Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/04/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Charles Edwin Hazell J/32084Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/03/1919 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Pitt J/838Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/12/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Edward Salt 139531Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/12/1917 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Praill K/19539Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1919
Leading Stoker Arthur Guy Daunton SS/111034Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/04/1920
Stoker 1st Class Ives 310663Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/01/1917
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class John William Jones M/14372Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/12/1916 (aged 32)
Stoker 2nd Class Nottage K/29211Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/02/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Leslie Cuthbert Olliffe SS/117382Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/09/1920 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Stanley Webb SS/7805Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Fredrick George Button J/5849Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/03/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Collett SS/111186Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Boy Servant Joseph Charles Wilson L/7639Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/12/1915 (aged 17)
Joiner 3rd Class Collins M/8097Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/02/1919
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Oliver L/8669Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918
Commander Surgeon John Ambrose Keogh Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/02/1919
Petty Officer Frank Cleveland 209633Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Payne K/27452Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman John William Richardson J/78166Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sailmaker Phillips 172065Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/10/1916
Officer's Steward Chapman SS/7328Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Fishburn SS/7918Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1917 (aged 18)
Petty Officer 1st Class Joseph James Bowen Tanner 191550Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/11/1914 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker Ernest Williams K/12089Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Brickwood K/17898Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Alfred William Abrahams J/4314Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Signaller Arthur Randolphus Abbott J/45512Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class John Arnold Blencowe M/5018Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Painter 2nd Class Hubert Priam Moneypenny M/22866Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Bishop K/10025(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/08/1921 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gordon L/5460(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Gurney 312314Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/11/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Henry Lloyd M/33834(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Blacksmith's Mate George Birkett 165402Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/10/1917 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Bishop Smith K/22271/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/03/1919 (aged 33)
Boy 1st Class George Edgar Redgrave J/86789/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/11/1918 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Lewis Charles Bacon J/20754Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class George W. Gildersleeves K/54663/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer Ernest Grayling 166105/CHRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1918 (aged 41)
Ordinary Telegraphist Jack Fenton Lord J/28525Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/01/1920 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Lewis Cooper Sawyer J/8399Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/11/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Harper J/28006Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/03/1919 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class William Lawton J/36403Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/11/1916 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Charles Pearce 187900Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/06/1915 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Sidney Smith K/25583Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/03/1919
Able Seaman David Hooker J/2030Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Hellyer J/30537Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/10/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Blundell 228164Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/08/1918 (aged 31)
Engine Room Artificer Cox M/14791Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/04/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Mayle 202701Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Napp J/30765Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/02/1919 (aged 19)
Carpenter's Crew William George Girdler M/16176Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/12/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Sydney Crittell K/53702Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Albert Frederick Stevenson J/43488(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/09/1918
Telegraphist Rolling J/57069Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/02/1921
Leading Seaman William Frederick Smith 211985Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/12/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Bransby 238417Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1920
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Sisley SS/9893Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/11/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman William Roberts CH/166851Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/10/1919 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class William Haden K/6562Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman John Simpson J/2683Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Victor Campbell J/79120Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1921 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Millar Nelson Z/11676Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Pinder J39932Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1919
Able Seaman Horace Frederick Onions J/3176Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Dodd 237140Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/01/1919 (aged 30)
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Robert Hurford 137749(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/07/1918
Able Seaman John Dempster Mcculloch 216573Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/04/1919
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Mcdiarmid CH/M/17438Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/01/1919 (aged 36)
Boy 1st Class Starling J/34735Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/11/1915
Able Seaman Baker 189328Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/08/1916
Able Seaman Mace J/12026Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/08/1916
Able Seaman Mills 208904Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/05/1916
Able Seaman Skeet 235393Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/09/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Thirkill SS/115464Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Grant 301307Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/12/1920 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Fred Bucklee 297696Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/04/1919
Petty Officer Watts 298514Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/04/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Cox J/43675(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Charles William Lock J/2757Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Herrington 177940Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Thomas Young SS/111807Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Campbell CH/76814Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Sheals 161948 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/01/1917
Petty Officer William Watson J/7759Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Canney 180377Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/01/1918
Able Seaman Lane 127204Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/01/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Nigel James Gardiner K/26928Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/05/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Herbert Southcott L/6471Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/03/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Living K/6983(CH).Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/08/1915
Petty Officer Rogers 155323Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/06/1915 (aged 42)
Chief Petty Officer Kenneth Campbell 155385Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/01/1917 (aged 41)
Stoker 2nd Class David Thomas K/51445Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Jones 206942Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/12/1919
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edler 312076Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/12/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Jarrett K/53703Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Tom Armitage 285529Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Writer 1st Cook M/5295Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/04/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Lane 310710Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/06/1919
Able Seaman Ernest Arthur Wright J/65174Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Boy 1st Class Winston Horrocks J/57095(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/06/1917 (aged 16)
Yeoman of Signals Ross 231759Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Signalman Frank Clarke Mersey Z/813Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Smith 170673Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Leading Signalman Isaac Overton 225837Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/07/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Renshaw K/1533(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1917 (aged 29)
Senior Reserve Attendant S. Harold Dyde M/10248Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Albert Hugh Bardell 203413Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/08/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Nettleton 215030Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/12/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman James Henry Massam 193498Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/01/1920 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Townsend M/19511Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Muir K/53692Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Harold Thomas Smoothy J/73560Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ashford 98000Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/10/1915 (aged 54)
Chief Yeoman of Signals John Thomas Beaney 208696 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/03/1919 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Joseph Carter 163780 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/03/1919 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Coulson 288789 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/06/1918 (aged 46)
Leading Seaman Henry Thomas George Drury 191802Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/11/1920 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Gower K/16375 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Hayes 309367Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/07/1921 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Lidderdale 181494 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/06/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Liddiard SS/101865 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/08/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Porter 283022Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/07/1921 (aged 43)
Petty Officer 2nd Class William Richard Watson 123776Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/12/1919 (aged 51)
Stoker 2nd Class Woods K/52148Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/09/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Hazekiah William Chapman 197307Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/07/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman William James Walker 180943Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/06/1917 (aged 39)
Chief Petty Officer Ellis 161143Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/09/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman John Kelly SS/2699Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/12/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Atkins K/7375Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Linstead Jack Banks SS/123889Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/09/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Laskey 231223Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/03/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker George Richard Robathan 284858Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/11/1914 (aged 38)
Leading Signalman Dinn 214901Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class James John Finnigan K/14827Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Richard Mcdermott 154083Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/05/1918
Able Seaman David White 171678Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Snaith K/23857Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/05/1919 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Harry Elvin Welch K/6287Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/09/1918
Cooper Herbert Walter Knight 344269Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/07/1916
Ordinary Seaman Alfred William Stanley Hall J/20295Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph James Lovett K/36153Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/09/1917 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Storey K/28816Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/08/1917 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Whybourn SS/7818Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1917
Able Seaman Holden 189890Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Albert Ernest Horrocks 142501Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/02/1920 (aged 50)
Writer 1st Herbert Francis Prior 347165Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William Harland Pyrke 291189(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1921 (aged 40)
Shipwright Louis Albert Ryan 346118(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1916 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Archibald Hubert Callon 271986Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/07/1916 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Tom Jones 202279Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/06/1921 (aged 38)
Able Seaman John Thomas Abrey 121152Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 54)
Captain Herbert Algernon Adam Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/09/1920
Armourer's Crew Charles Henry Adams 341094Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/12/1914
Able Seaman John Joseph Adams J/52524Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/02/1920 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Ainscough M/12306Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/03/1915 (aged 40)
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Henry Allcock L/4409Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1918
Seaman Alfred Lancelot Anderson 1438/DRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/04/1915 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Anderson K/28798Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Andrews K/21348Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas John Arnall L/8535Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1916 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Robert Reginald Atkins J/76117Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Commander Surgeon Thomas Austen Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1918
Petty Officer Percy John Austin 198659Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/05/1915 (aged 31)
Petty Officer John Patrick Baker 201050Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/01/1916
Petty Officer George John Ball 114883Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/08/1916 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Hubert Philip Banks J/26953Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Barker K/37631Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Leading Sick Berth Attendant Percy Frank Bates M/5509Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1920 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Lawrence John Batson SS/119424Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1918 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Beha SS/110734Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class James Bennie 269188Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/10/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Leonard Bentley M/3778Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Walter Beverley K/21357Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Henry David Bird J/65052Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class William Bonham K/54778Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/12/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Harold Bourne M/11904Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/02/1915 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Brighton 269892Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Clarence Henry Brightwell K/16300Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Sick Berth Steward Alexander Brittan 351180Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Michael Brown K/5508Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker William Bruce 174296Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Bullock K/29351Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman George Butler J/69094Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Cash K/38881Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman Albert Victor Cass J/16761Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Chandley 292046Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/04/1919
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Charlton K/21353Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Signalman Albert Patrick Michael Chevalier J/4440Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/09/1916
Stoker 1st Class Reginald James Clark K/24752Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Petty Officer Walter Clark 171163Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class John Arthur Claxton K/8181Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/12/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Clements M/12243Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/03/1915
Leading Seaman Henry George Collyer J/58Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/12/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gerald Sidney Connolly L/8710Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Corker K/5732Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class George William Cotton K/53590Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Percy Langman Cox 202849Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/08/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Leonard Crane K/28781Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/01/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Alfred Curd K/35204Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Joseph William Cutting L/8072Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/07/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain The Rev. Joseph Duncan Dathan Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Alexander Davis M/6102Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class Ernest Albert Davis 178795Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/08/1918
Able Seaman Leonard Daws J/11730Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/11/1914
Able Seaman Frederick Dennington 166583Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/12/1916 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman John Dolby Diaper J/71444Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Armourer William Henry Dimmick 174070Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/01/1916
Chief Petty Officer Richard John Dodd 119091Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/01/1917 (aged 53)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Donnelly M/12142Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/05/1915 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Victor Rous Duckett J/67640Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class James Albert Duffy K/31241Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1918
Petty Officer Frederick Henry Eaton J/23699Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur William Edwards K/370Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/04/1919 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Walter William Edwards J/22025Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/11/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Ellis K/21011Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Everitt 302495Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Albert Farminer 136540Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/08/1915
Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist William John Field 213956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1919 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James Finlay SS/112061Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Fish K/17956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Fisher K/32088Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William Henry Foster K/31505Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Thomas Fulcher K/23502Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class John Gearing K/30202Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/12/1916
Able Seaman Walter Alfred Giles J/26257Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/01/1920
Stoker 1st Class Horace Cecil Godden K/21866Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class William Frederick Graver J/91997Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/05/1920 (aged 17)
Chief Stoker William Hallam 284942Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class John William Hammond K/30358Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Septimus Hamnett 216503Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/02/1915
Stoker 1st Class William Harper SS/123134Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/08/1919 (aged 18)
Boy Servant Edward Harris L/5759Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/01/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Hartnall K/6031Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Giles Lansley Haville K/32742Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Haxell K/34514Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Archibald Mitchell Hay K/44847Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John William Heard 210931Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/11/1915
Chief Petty Officer John Henley 340004Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Hickey K/28793Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/03/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Walter John Higgs 134873Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/11/1914 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Charles Hill K/18991Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Chief Petty Officer George Hinselwood 198586Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/01/1921 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Joseph Hopkins 121489Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/12/1917 (aged 50)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Hoskins K/27438Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Leading Seaman Henry John Gerrard Hudson 147608Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/05/1917 (aged 43)
Shipwright 3rd Class Walter Hulott M/6436Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Cook's Mate Arthur John Humphrey M/20614Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Hunter K/6497Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class James Hurley K/23862Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/02/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Charles Sackett Jackson 359739Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Jackson SS/101875Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Alec Jarrett K/54662Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Telegraphist William Henry Jarrett 239956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Jones K/26322Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman Harry Walace Kiff 224150Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/09/1916
Stoker 1st Class Kilmartin K/32248Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/02/1919
Able Seaman Julius Kohler J/5647Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Archibald Edward Langridge J/2375Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Herbert Langworthy M/19324Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1919 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Law M/11586Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1915
Stoker 1st Class Charles Lemmon SS/112317Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman Frederick Thomas Lidstone 209638Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/10/1919 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class John Robert Loose K/2151Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Albert Macey K/34684Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Mcgregor K/34552Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Claud Miller Mcintyre M/11226Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 22)
Artificer Engineer Murdoch Mckenzie Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/12/1914 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Mclean K/34615Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Kenneth John Mcleod 9527/ARoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Christopher John Mallows K/10495Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1915
Lieut-Commander William Henry May Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/03/1919 (aged 64)
Ship's Corporal William Henry Maynard 119261Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/09/1918 (aged 52)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edgar Miles K/17884Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/06/1921 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker James George Mills K/9175Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Mechanician 2nd Class Albert Edward Mitchell 289904Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/09/1920
Leading Seaman Walter James Moat 150687Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/11/1914 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Percy Edwin Moore K/11676Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Moss J/89339Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/12/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick George Mouncestephens 312181Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class James William Arthur Mount K/21879Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class George Walter Murton K/31943Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/04/1916 (aged 30)
Boy Shipwright Horace Albert Wager Nicholls M/9973Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/04/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William John Nolan J/35213Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Ship's Chief Cook Harry Clayton Orpin 340631Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/06/1915
Leading Stoker William Alfred Osborne K/11280Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Henry Palmby M/12821Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1915
Able Seaman Harry James Parker 169638Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/05/1916 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Henry Parry J/85028Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William David Pearce L/8340Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/04/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Sidney Gilbert Penney SS/117075Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1915 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Thomas Pindard 220472Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Norman William Plant K/55480Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/04/1920 (aged 19)
Painter 2nd Class Henry Peter Power 343937Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/04/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Purton K/34282Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker James William Pye 2315/SRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Able Seaman Peter Emmanuel Randel J/31244Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Reyner SS/100720Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Frederick Roberts SS/9640Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Henry Rogers 206528Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/06/1915 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Cameron Rose 269791Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/03/1915
Petty Officer George William Rowton 197135Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/07/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Royal K/54260Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Frederick Russell 125838Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/07/1916
Leading Seaman Thomas Sadler 160344Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/03/1917
Able Seaman Jesse Edmund Sandy J/20802Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Jack Thomas Seal J/74036Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Seymour K/19045Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class William Leonard Shirley K/20753Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Walter Monk Shrubsall 140885Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/04/1919
Ordinary Seaman George James Henry Shuttle J/41530Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Petty Officer John Andrew Smith M/18Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/11/1919
Ordinary Seaman Robert Frederick Sydney Smith J/66255Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Hardwick Smith K/23064Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Paolo Spiteri 359710Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/04/1921 (aged 42)
Paymaster Captain Edward Walter Lloyd Street Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/06/1919
Armourer's Mate Charles Sutton M/4207Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1920
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Tandy 294401Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/12/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edgar Taylor K/6910Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1919
Able Seaman Henry James Thomas J/40178Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Ship's Steward Assistant Harold Edward Richard Tindell M/24382Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/12/1916
Chief Stoker John Edward Townsend 296026Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Johnson Tregillis K/4137Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Albert Tremere 192669Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/04/1920 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Edmund Triggs 180789Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/02/1915
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Tynan SS/121079Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/10/1919
Shipwright 2nd Class Ernest John Vaughan 176015Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/04/1916
Sick Berth Steward George Richard Venn 150254Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/06/1917 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Harry Cooper Vince J/17007Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Wadham K/54654Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Wakeford SS/103086Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Walsh K/24613Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman Charles Edward Ward J/1286Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/03/1920
Fleet Surgeon Edward Copley Ward Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/08/1917
Chief Writer James Edwin Warne 343139Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Wate K/30723Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Watts K/30090Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class George Thomas Webb K/13876Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/09/1919
Chief Yeoman of Signals Charles James Welling 94022Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/09/1916 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Frank Ernest Wells J/12077Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Boy Servant James Thomas Wells L/11475Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/02/1919 (aged 17)
Warrant Engineer William Williams Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1920 (aged 43)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class William Willock 138753Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Gregory Ernest Wootton J/62069Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman George Wright J/33449Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1920 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Nichols K/30487Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Wesley Gransden 305326Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/02/1917 (aged 31)
Cook's Mate Hooper M/3531Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1918
Chief Carpenter Thomas Edward James Mccarthy Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1916 (aged 56)
Petty Officer Stoker Robert Noakes 161091Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/08/1918 (aged 45)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Barden Glover L/8169Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Marsh K/54687Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Rigden K/34626Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Oliver Brightwell 280928Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/05/1915 (aged 39)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Cast 127103Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/05/1915
Able Seaman Harold Frederick Wilks 239822Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Cubberley 21644Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/03/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Williamson J/22510Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/03/1920
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Allan John Claridge M/19361Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/04/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Albert Whitehead K/55105Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/12/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class George Edmund Millard M/11585(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Benjamin Hillary J/4715Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/05/1916 (aged 24)
Signalman Stephen Mcquinn CH/195815Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1915 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Harry John Baker 308515Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney James West K/19572Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman William Robert Rate 196037Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/04/1919 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman David Alfred Hodges Wales Z/2750Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/06/1919 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom2021016
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1260
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1160
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom711
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom710
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom630
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq601
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom520
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom410
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom450
SHEERNESS CEMETERY, ISLE OF SHEPPEYUnited Kingdom400
CHATHAM (MAIDSTONE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom330
CITY OF LONDON AND TOWER HAMLETS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom303
STREATHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom330
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom320
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom311
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom302
GATESHEAD (SALTWELL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SUNDERLAND (RYHOPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom210
EAST HAM (MARLOW ROAD) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom200
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom201
DOVER (CHARLTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
RAMSGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
LIMPSFIELD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom210
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HALIFAX (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
FULHAM PALACE ROAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HAMMERSMITH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WHITSTABLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
NORWICH CEMETERY, NORFOLKUnited Kingdom222
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
WALTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom200
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
PARAY-LE-MONIAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
AYLESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OLNEY (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBRIDGE (MILL ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DULOE (ST. CUBY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom100
PLYMPTON ST. MAURICE CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
EDENSOR (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOCKTON-ON-TEES (OXBRIDGE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARKING (RIPPLESIDE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRENTWOOD (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ROMFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHADWELL ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
HYTHE (HORN STREET) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
HOUND (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
BELMONT ABBEY (ST. MICHAEL) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WESTMILL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NEW SOUTHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEMSFORD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. IPPOLLITTS (ST. IPPOLYT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HITCHIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WATFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EYTHORNE BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIRCHINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, MARGATEUnited Kingdom110
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
ST. LAURENCE-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EAST WICKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROMLEY HILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASHFORD CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
CHERITON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FOLKESTONE (CHERITON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NETTLESTEAD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOOTLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT CROSBY (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT HARWOOD (OUR LADY AND ST. HUBERT) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
FAILSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
NEWTON HARCOURT (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SUTTON BRIDGE (ST. MATTHEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRANTHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BROCKLESBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SKEGNESS (ST. CLEMENT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HUTTOFT (ST. MARGARET OF ANTIOCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HIGHGATE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom120
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENFORD PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CRANFORD (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ASHFORD BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THRAPSTON (OUNDLE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. JOHN'S WESTGATE AND ELSWICK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURFORD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
AXBRIDGE (ST. MICHAEL) SANATORIUM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ALDRIDGE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
HEATH TOWN (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRAMFIELD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD, SUFFOLKUnited Kingdom100
HOLTON ST. PETER CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
MIDDLETON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EYE CEMETERY (OR AIGNISH BURIAL GROUND), ISLE OF LEWISUnited Kingdom110
LEISTON (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BROOKWOOD MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLINGTON (BANDON HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARSHALTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GODSTONE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORLEY (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTH SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SURBITON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHWICK (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COATHAM (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
MALO-LES-BAINS COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
WARGRAVE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TYNEMOUTH (PRESTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALLSEND (CHURCH BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DANEHILL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTAFERRY ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHEWALTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SANDWICK CEMETERY, ROSS AND CROMARTYUnited Kingdom101
LLANGADOG CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LLANELLI DISTRICT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEMBROKE DOCK (LLANION) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ECKINGTON BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
BRIDGWATER (WEMBDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KING CROSS METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
GREETLAND (ST. THOMAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HALIFAX (STONEY ROYD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GOLDERS GREEN CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RAINHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEWARK-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEIGHTON-LINSLADE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WILDEN (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIDPORT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWOOD CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
NUNEATON (OASTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DANBURY (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOYLAKE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KNUTSFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MACCLESFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST WRETHAM (ST. ETHELBERT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LUDHAM (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
NORWICH (THE ROSARY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAYES (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
HICKLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SWAFFHAM (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
WIVETON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
CHALK (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD, GRAVESENDUnited Kingdom100
TARANTO TOWN CEMETERY EXTENSIONItaly110
HARTLIP (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 25 August 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Sunday 15 November 1914100
Wednesday 18 November 1914100
Saturday 21 November 1914110
Monday 7 December 1914100
Wednesday 16 December 1914100
Thursday 17 December 1914100
Friday 25 December 1914100
Monday 18 January 1915111
Wednesday 20 January 1915110
Friday 29 January 1915220
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Monday 8 February 1915100
Wednesday 17 February 1915220
Saturday 27 February 1915110
Tuesday 2 March 1915111
Friday 5 March 1915110
Wednesday 17 March 1915110
Monday 22 March 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Wednesday 14 April 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915220
Friday 7 May 1915220
Thursday 13 May 1915111
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915110
Friday 21 May 1915110
Tuesday 25 May 1915220
Thursday 27 May 1915200
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915110
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Friday 18 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915111
Friday 20 August 1915100
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Friday 27 August 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Wednesday 20 October 1915220
Monday 25 October 1915110
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Thursday 4 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Sunday 12 December 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915110
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Thursday 13 January 1916100
Monday 17 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916100
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Saturday 19 February 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916100
Monday 13 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916110
Friday 12 May 1916221
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916111
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916111
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916100
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916220
Wednesday 30 August 1916111
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916110
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916220
Wednesday 11 October 1916100
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916100
Monday 30 October 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916111
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Sunday 26 November 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917111
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917111
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917210
Friday 6 April 1917111
Monday 9 April 1917220
Sunday 15 April 1917220
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Monday 23 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917210
Monday 21 May 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917111
Sunday 10 June 1917100
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917100
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 191759595
Tuesday 4 September 191711113
Wednesday 5 September 1917220
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917100
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918221
Monday 21 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918220
Wednesday 30 January 1918111
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918431
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918100
Saturday 20 April 1918111
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Monday 29 April 1918110
Wednesday 15 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918111
Sunday 16 June 1918220
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918111
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918100
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Friday 30 August 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918111
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918220
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918221
Friday 20 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918210
Saturday 12 October 1918111
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918221
Sunday 20 October 1918220
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918330
Saturday 26 October 1918540
Sunday 27 October 1918310
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918220
Wednesday 30 October 1918440
Thursday 31 October 1918220
Friday 1 November 1918221
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918111
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918210
Sunday 10 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918210
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918110
Tuesday 10 December 1918220
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918220
Friday 20 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919111
Friday 3 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Friday 17 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919110
Wednesday 29 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919110
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919221
Friday 21 February 1919220
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Wednesday 26 February 1919110
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919210
Monday 3 March 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919221
Thursday 13 March 1919220
Friday 14 March 1919220
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Monday 24 March 1919220
Saturday 29 March 1919220
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919110
Tuesday 8 April 1919110
Friday 11 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919110
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Thursday 8 May 1919100
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919111
Tuesday 3 June 1919110
Wednesday 4 June 1919110
Friday 13 June 1919100
Saturday 28 June 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919110
Monday 1 September 1919110
Wednesday 24 September 1919110
Sunday 28 September 1919110
Wednesday 1 October 1919110
Thursday 2 October 1919100
Tuesday 7 October 1919110
Friday 10 October 1919110
Wednesday 15 October 1919110
Wednesday 22 October 1919110
Saturday 1 November 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Wednesday 19 November 1919110
Sunday 23 November 1919110
Wednesday 26 November 1919110
Monday 1 December 1919110
Thursday 11 December 1919110
Sunday 21 December 1919111
Tuesday 23 December 1919110
Thursday 25 December 1919110
Monday 29 December 1919211
Tuesday 30 December 1919110
Tuesday 20 January 1920110
Thursday 22 January 1920100
Tuesday 27 January 1920110
Tuesday 10 February 1920220
Friday 13 February 1920100
Monday 16 February 1920110
Friday 20 February 1920110
Monday 23 February 1920110
Thursday 26 February 1920110
Saturday 28 February 1920110
Monday 1 March 1920110
Thursday 4 March 1920110
Sunday 7 March 1920110
Wednesday 31 March 1920110
Friday 2 April 1920110
Monday 5 April 1920110
Wednesday 14 April 1920110
Wednesday 21 April 1920110
Monday 17 May 1920110
Monday 14 June 1920110
Sunday 25 July 1920111
Thursday 26 August 1920111
Thursday 2 September 1920110
Monday 13 September 1920110
Friday 24 September 1920110
Monday 27 September 1920110
Saturday 2 October 1920110
Wednesday 6 October 1920110
Monday 25 October 1920110
Thursday 25 November 1920110
Sunday 5 December 1920110
Monday 13 December 1920110
Friday 17 December 1920110
Thursday 6 January 1921100
Friday 21 January 1921111
Saturday 29 January 1921110
Sunday 13 February 1921110
Saturday 19 February 1921110
Friday 1 April 1921111
Tuesday 5 April 1921110
Wednesday 8 June 1921110
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Monday 18 July 1921110
Wednesday 27 July 1921110
Monday 29 August 1921100