Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Walter Rawlins 17670Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Vivian Frederic Newton Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Henry Nash 4638Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Moss 10227Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry James Maggs 9180Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Kirby 17743Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/07/1916
Serjeant Joseph Jones 19469Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ivor Jones 18835Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Walter Evans 31405Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Worthington 25830Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/07/1916 (aged 34)
Nursing Assistant Louise Blanche Riggall Australian Red Cross Society31/08/1918 (aged 50)
Private Samuel Grant 424841Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Henry Theodore Chesterman 1238Canadian Army Medical Corps15/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Willcox 14655Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Frederick John Robert Broomfield 3/7868Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Brooks 15325Manchester Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Ignatius Lyon 6309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private John James Lyon 4011Coldstream Guards16/10/1915 (aged 35)
Captain Robert Francis Loder-Symonds Cheshire Regiment03/03/1915 (aged 31)
Major Charles James William Kane Lendrum Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 28)
Sister Hilda Mary Knox Australian Army Nursing Service17/02/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Kirk 283Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1915
Private Robert Fyfe Kilpatrick 12326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Richard Jenkins 631Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Jay 27185King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Jackson 16/195West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 28422Manchester Regiment05/07/1916
Rifleman Philip James Hussey 4794London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Huntington 717East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver James Joseph Hullett T2/11320Army Service Corps12/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Holliday G/11367Middlesex Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 22)
Captain James Hendry Royal Scots06/09/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Hanmore 7403Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Percival Allen Grove Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant James Kenneth Macgregor Greer Irish Guards03/10/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Walter Goldberg The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/07/1915 (aged 35)
Private Francis Arthur Garner 26572King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private David Fellows Flavell 9/16740Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Ambrose Fisher 4823Royal Fusiliers23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Arthur Newstead Falkner The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Charles Embury 973Manchester Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Walter Drake 7792Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/02/1915 (aged 30)
Private Desborough 16954Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1915
Captain Richard Molesworth Dennys The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Albert Claude Dennis Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Walpole Winthrop Denman-Dean Royal Marines07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percival James Davis 5948Royal Fusiliers16/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Trevor Davies 19671Welsh Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 19)
Colonel Leslie Davidson Royal Horse Artillery03/08/1915 (aged 65)
Signaller John Bruce Davidson 13600Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain George Chapman Cuthbertson Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn. 22nd Wing08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cowling 12133King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1915
Lance Corporal Cooper 21223King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1916
Private Frank Clarke 15/202West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Clark R/16686King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1916
Lance Corporal James Carter 6648Border Regiment21/05/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Charles Graham Carson Essex Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Horatius James Cannan Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916 (aged 50)
Private Kenneth John Campbell 150041Canadian Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Gervase Gray Bushe Cheshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Burrell R/6593King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Hunter Bright 69169Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Percy Booth 2816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Biddles 13990Leicestershire Regiment04/01/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Eric Paton Beaumont The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John James Baxter 16464Lincolnshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Battley 762317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)26/05/1915
Private James Armour S/8474Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Kenneth Sinclair 5290London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bowes 1250King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/01/1915
Private Leonard Newitt 73025Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur William Merrill 80380Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Charles Henry Bellamy Lincolnshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Foxon 16277Essex Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Fontaine Lambert Hertfordshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 21)
Major John Haworth Whitworth Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Trevor Carus-wilson Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Simpson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Sidney Sparling Moverley Sibold Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Pottinger Royal Engineers11/05/1915
Lieutenant Anthony Percival Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Conrad Pendrigh Devonshire Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Francis Copson Peake The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alastair Finlay Paterson Cameron Highlanders05/06/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Edward Graham Mylne Irish Guards12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Francis St. Vincent Morris Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.29/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Leslie Mckenzie 3199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1916
Nurse Elizabeth Mcmath (Daisy) Warnock Voluntary Aid Detachment05/05/1918 (aged 31)
Nurse Jeannie Smith Lee Voluntary Aid Detachment30/03/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Richard Brodnax Knight Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Charles Kennedy Royal Field Artillery16/11/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Cyril James Horsey South Lancashire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Percy James Holt Bedfordshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Lionel Cooper 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Edwin Henshaw Coombes Border Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Bonnily Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1918
Captain Ian Henry Baillie Cameron Highlanders22/05/1915 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Eric Leslie Vickers Rifle Brigade08/01/1917
Private Henry Abbott 14718Border Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Wood 9600Scots Guards14/10/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edwin Roy Wilmshurst Royal Fusiliers01/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilcocks 6325East Lancashire Regiment15/03/1915
Captain William Lewis Wells Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Barr Struthers 6/3889Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Stamp 3019London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Davis Souls 17209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/08/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Sime 40096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Albert Shoebridge 7278East Surrey Regiment10/01/1916
Lance Corporal John Arthur Shaw 3612Royal Fusiliers18/10/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Edward Wingfield Shaw Middlesex Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Benedict Scahill 4575The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Mundell Sandison Royal Marine Light Infantry28/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Archibald Claud Victor Rowsell 41338Royal Engineers23/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Robson 23973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1916
Major Rupert Edward Roberts Manchester Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major James Reddy 7045Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Maurice Priest 14322Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Frederick Arthur Pickles Manchester Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Frederick Percival 17455Northamptonshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Duncan Pennington 14970Manchester Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Maurice Parker 10/2729Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Llewellyn Owen King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Neil O'donnell Welsh Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harry William Noble 19638Royal Horse Artillery11/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Willie Dennison Murton 11978Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 25)
Major Philip Francis Morton Suffolk Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 52)
Private David Arthur Mort 155373Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Millard 2597King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Wilfrid Chaundler Messenger Rifle Brigade16/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Roland Meades 23100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/07/1916 (aged 36)
Captain George Neville May Royal Garrison Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Arthur Raymond Marshall Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Thomas Mahony Royal Irish Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Joseph Dixon 15512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Stanley James Grail 2807South Staffordshire Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Roland Ivor Gough Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Juster G/7426Middlesex Regiment04/10/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Jetten 13511Norfolk Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Huxley 13683East Lancashire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Anthony Hoyle 4858King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 42)
Major Arthur George Percival Heywood Manchester Regiment12/09/1918
Lieutenant William Margetson Heald Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William James Hamlett 15935Somerset Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Gilks 13281Worcestershire Regiment05/08/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Furnell Cheshire Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Simon Dunn 20/17340Manchester Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 47)
Private Aubrey John Edward Dickins 5438London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Frederick Curtis 10030Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/02/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Cossar Highland Light Infantry16/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ashley James Cooper 404Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Coleman 6090Border Regiment06/05/1916
Private Chandler 3/9178Suffolk Regiment23/03/1915
Serjeant Walter Edward Butler 8696The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Albert Burgess 12165Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Batchelor 1847Hertfordshire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Allman 815Canadian Infantry16/09/1916
Serjeant Harold Boyes 1480East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Jenkin Thomas 45409Welsh Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Thomas 27342Welsh Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private George Stockdale 15280Suffolk Regiment30/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Harry Innerdale Sircom 16/732West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Scaife 26702Royal Field Artillery08/07/1916
Private Rook 8771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Charles Rochfort-Boyd Royal Horse Artillery04/12/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Alexander Lawrence Menzies Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant John Llywarch 1639Monmouthshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Albert Alexander Lloyd S2/SR/03323Army Service Corps15/12/1915 (aged 37)
Major Cecil Hallowes Lewis Army Service Corps28/05/1915 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Edwin Thornton Leslie Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Laird S/43111Gordon Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Warren Harcourt Knell 2118London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kelcey 953Royal Field Artillery10/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Averay Jones Herefordshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Jolly 1492Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private How 61728th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars19/01/1915
Lieutenant Eric Cecil Holmes Durham Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 23024Royal Fusiliers27/09/1916
Private George Heaney S/4726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/10/1915
Private Rayleth Nayamon Hawkins 66560Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Haggis 5060South African Infantry28/07/1916
Rifleman Oscar Otto Bertini Greig 2188London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/02/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Edmund Henry Grant King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Robert Charles Godfrey 18401Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Marcus Alexander Geddes 19778Royal Scots03/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Garrington 2987Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman George Thomas Franklin 3712London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harold Augustine Flynn 1439Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Kenneth England East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Harry Ernest Edwards 8757London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Edkins 15189Coldstream Guards21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Eagle 24899Norfolk Regiment15/09/1916
Private Ernest Duckett 4762Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Valentine Dixon 12574Durham Light Infantry28/09/1916 (aged 22)
Nurse Mary C. Dickson Voluntary Aid Detachment16/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Ernest Davis 14491Gloucestershire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Henry Oscar Davis 22029Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Richard Cussons 12/1936Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Henry Herbert Curtis 7955Army Veterinary Corps01/06/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Rowland Coulson 121511Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Collins 8721Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Chilcott 19133Devonshire Regiment01/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Estwick Challenger 2629Gloucestershire Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Cater Royal Sussex Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Campbell 10810Border Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Cameron 81805Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Donald Cameron 5698Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Hubbard Buckler 10662Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Brown 11988Royal Field Artillery08/12/1914
Private Bowden 803Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private Thomas Bonthrone 3832Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/08/1916 (aged 35)
Captain Claude Milberne Blandy Royal Field Artillery08/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles James Bird 5677London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Binning S/3414Gordon Highlanders12/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Edward Bettles 17235Northamptonshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Baskott 1538Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert John Samuel Barr 8468The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Benjamin Bertram Barlow 854Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Baker 5975South African Infantry31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Edward Leicester Stuart Astwood Royal Fusiliers20/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Gerald Allum 19524Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper Horace Brain 1717Royal Horse Guards18/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Young 1769Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1914 (aged 21)
Serjeant Albert Winwood 45507Royal Field Artillery01/07/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Winton 505Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Winston 5379Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1916
Private Wilson 5646Royal Munster Fusiliers10/09/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Frederick Thesiger Williams Northamptonshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Walter William John Wigley M2/051110Army Service Corps23/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Lawrence Hamil White 350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thomas Whelan 7476Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Dennis Frank Webb 20635Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William George Tyte A/2960King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Turnbull 28100Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Turnbull 14632Northumberland Fusiliers26/07/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner John Alfred Turnbull 50403Royal Field Artillery04/02/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Tomkins 15/461Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Thompson 17066Northamptonshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Tanter 4501London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/10/1916
Gunner James Edmund Stone 101869Royal Horse Artillery02/08/1916 (aged 22)
Captain John Maitland Stenhouse Royal Army Medical Corps25/08/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Philip John Rupert Steele Australian Field Artillery08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Steel G/8062Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Stapleton 10342The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Richard Spinks 9121South Wales Borderers13/07/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant William Watson Smith Gordon Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sharratt 1501Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1916
Private Herbert Hartley Senior 1622York and Lancaster Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Norman Scott 5265South African Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George William Scott 18366King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Frederick Scott 704Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Savory 8054Suffolk Regiment30/04/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Russell Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Corporal Frederick Robson 11380Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Roberts S/8132Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1916
Private Frederick Riley 19/40West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Winterton Riley 10/520East Yorkshire Regiment15/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Quaid 23611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Pritchard 19490Welsh Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Spencer Lawrence Ponsonby Middlesex Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant David Thomas Parry East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Arthur John Norman Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner George Newton 73977Royal Field Artillery03/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Newman 20465Northamptonshire Regiment17/07/1916
Private David Neal 16843Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Morris 1248Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Morris 16/650Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Henry Millwood 2725London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)19/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Miller 10382The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1916
Private James Frederick Merry 6356Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mellings 6550Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/12/1914
Private Percy Banks Medway 3622London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Milne Mckay 12031Gordon Highlanders15/08/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Machell Border Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mcewan 40221Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Mccracken 18242Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Dow Mcadam 1041Seaforth Highlanders20/12/1915
Private Archibald Mcallister S/13837Gordon Highlanders21/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Adam Mcarthur 8466Cameron Highlanders04/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Doyle Mcarthur 10288King's Own Scottish Borderers06/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Mcarthur 127499Canadian Infantry09/09/1916
Private John Macarthur 1973Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1915
Private Mcaughtrie S/14751Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Mcauley 17/1676Royal Irish Rifles06/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Victor Mcauliffe 427765Canadian Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Michael Mcaulliffe 8809Connaught Rangers20/02/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Mcbride 19633Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Terence Mccabe 12409Royal Scots Fusiliers16/06/1915 (aged 34)
Private Mccaig 9495King's Own Scottish Borderers14/05/1915
Corporal Mccallum 276Canadian Infantry04/10/1916
Corporal Mccarthy 2826Monmouthshire Regiment24/02/1915
Private Horace Mccarthy 20418Royal Irish Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Mccarthy 23600West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/09/1916
Private Cornelius Mccarthy 15950Welsh Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 34)
Sergeant Mccarvel 1073832nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/10/1916
Lieutenant William Lawrence Mccoll The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mccullock 15162Royal Scots02/10/1915
Private Allen Neil Mccullough 540099Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion30/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Archibald Mccurdie Australian Engineers10/12/1916
Private Herbert Mcdermott 19077East Lancashire Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcdonagh 7115Irish Guards18/09/1916
Sergeant Hugh S. Macdonald 1084131st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Alexander Bunting Macdonald 8/2979Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant Macdonald 432945Canadian Infantry22/09/1916
Serjeant William Mcdonald 816Gordon Highlanders16/03/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Mcdonough 124266Royal Field Artillery19/09/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Alexander Ernest Mcdougal Highland Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Wheeler John Edward Mace T4/038650Army Service Corps26/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Macey SS/17940Army Service Corps17/06/1916 (aged 48)
Private Alexander Mcfarlane 768Gordon Highlanders28/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcgarrigle S/4688Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1915
Private Richard Macgee S/8285Gordon Highlanders31/08/1915
Private Robert Mcghie 28554Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Mcgill 18285Cameron Highlanders30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mcginley 3158Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/05/1916
Private Thomas Mcgowan 4218Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Shearer Macgregor 1407Gordon Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Matthew Mackay Mcgregor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Mcgregor 9724Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mcguigan 3/7281Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1915
Private Peter Mcguiggin 2582Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Benedict Mcgurk 26/1136Northumberland Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mchale 28623Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas Mchardy 21890Royal Engineers13/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Machell 5469London Regiment15/10/1916
Private Mcintosh S/8207Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1915
Lieutenant William Mcintosh Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Macintosh 3/7998Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Lennie Mcintyre Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Baillie Mcintyre S/5238Gordon Highlanders16/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Mciver 3Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private Frank James Mack 5273ALIAS15/09/1916
Private Ragy Mack 26/1642New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/09/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Mckay Royal Engineers18/05/1918
Lieutenant Eric Brodie Mckay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private James Mackay 18639Devonshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Seed Mckenna 8228Manchester Regiment03/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Arthur Francis Murray Mckenzie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mackenzie 1803Seaforth Highlanders28/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Mackenzie 65302nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)02/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Richard Henry Mckibbin 32704Cheshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mackie S/4506Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1916
Private Mackie 22122Highland Light Infantry15/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Michael Vincent Mckiernan Connaught Rangers11/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Brice Bunny Mackinnon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Angus Keith Mackinven 14758Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Charles Macklin 5578South African Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Donald Mclaine Lancashire Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mclaughlin 153819Canadian Infantry17/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Mclean 6811Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1915 (aged 34)
Private John Mcleod 3/7379Seaforth Highlanders11/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Mcleod S/10755Gordon Highlanders29/07/1916 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Maclure Royal Field Artillery16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mcmann 3577Durham Light Infantry22/09/1916
Serjeant James Mcmanus 829Royal Irish Rifles14/07/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Mcmenamon 6/2287Royal Irish Rifles29/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Andrew Mcmillan 26/1008New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion25/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Runciman Mcnab 21651Highland Light Infantry21/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcnab 12898Highland Light Infantry11/10/1915
Private Mcnab S/5975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/09/1916
Private Frank James Mcnally 5273Connaught Rangers15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant A. Gordon Mcneil Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcneil 3189Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/09/1915
Private Edward Mcneilly A/38027Canadian Infantry30/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Mcnerney 2725Gordon Highlanders29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mcnutt 32855Canadian Army Medical Corps01/10/1916
Private Mcphee 20209Royal Scots Fusiliers30/04/1916
Corporal Malcolm Macrae 2310Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Colclough Macrae 4100Royal Scots25/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcvicar 23320Royal Scots Fusiliers23/08/1916
Private Edward Mcwilliams 3680Highland Light Infantry08/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Magee 69598Canadian Infantry29/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Maginn 6294London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1916
Private William Mahoney 2398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private William James Mail 25734Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Mair 7365Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1916 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Fredrick Thomas Maisey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1918
Gunner David Majoribanks 59020Royal Field Artillery05/02/1916
Lieutenant George Leslie Makin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Sapper Hubert Gladston Males 3402Australian Engineers05/09/1916
Private Mark Maley 19235South Lancashire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John James Malone 16122Royal Irish Fusiliers20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Francis Maloney Royal Scots20/07/1916
Private Maloney SS/22801Army Service Corps14/08/1916
Private Malson 23644Gloucestershire Regiment11/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Reuben Addison Mangin West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Manion 524Rifle Brigade17/05/1915
Private Mann 19207Suffolk Regiment20/08/1916
Lance Sergeant Henry Wardill Mann 75662Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mannifield 2420Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Frank Manning 416327Canadian Infantry22/10/1916
Lance Corporal William Manning 12944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Claude Mapplethorpe 1508London Regiment (The Rangers)02/07/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper Richard William Marks 36221st Life Guards31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Denis Marnell 14317Royal Field Artillery31/05/1916 (aged 17)
Private Harold Thomas Marples 16954Leicestershire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Mark Marren 4/8367Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/10/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Norris Marsden R/18479King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas Marsden 15212King's Own Scottish Borderers22/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Marsden 2444The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Earle Marsh 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Marsh 1177Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916
Private Marsh 783Welsh Guards10/10/1915
Private Stanley Marsh 34925Manchester Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 11401East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916
Gunner Marshall 15113Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916
Private Henry George Marshall 71590Royal Army Medical Corps03/02/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Laurance Herbert Marshall Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thomas James Webster Marshall 3/1901King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Charles Martin 14403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Martin 3912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Martin 20196Leicestershire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Abijah Martin 3865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Coltart Martin 16211King's Own Scottish Borderers07/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal William Samuel Martin 18950Highland Light Infantry01/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Thomas Martin 1685Royal Sussex Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Martin 31743Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander James George Martindale 11944Middlesex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Martinscroft SS/19781Army Service Corps27/11/1915 (aged 42)
Driver Lewis John Maskell 21276Royal Field Artillery23/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Algernon Douglas Hamilton Mason 45526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harry Mason 3040Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1915
Private John Robert Mason 16/769Northumberland Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Mason 11/799East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Mason 9907Royal Irish Rifles21/07/1916
Gunner Robert Harold Mason 13322Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Masson 18721Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Harry Godfrey Massy-Miles Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ronald Masters 5475Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Mather 20/361Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Angus Matheson Army Service Corps20/12/1917 (aged 42)
Captain James Frederick Matheson Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John James Matheson Cameron Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathieson 18475Royal Scots27/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alfred Apsley Matthews East Surrey Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Mullins Matthews 464012Canadian Infantry30/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Mosely Maughan 7028Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Maunder 24457Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mawdsley 27346The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/07/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Harold Mawson 116524Royal Field Artillery29/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Maxwell 4919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1916
Private Robert Maxwell M2/166939Army Service Corps11/06/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman May 6/300Rifle Brigade15/01/1916
Lance Corporal Harry May 1758London Regiment (City of London Rifles)23/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Mayall 23954Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mayer 1555Middlesex Regiment13/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Edward Mead Lancashire Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John William Meehan 4800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Megan 17729Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Mellon 7876Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/04/1915 (aged 18)
Private Donald Mcphearson Melvin 4182South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Edmund Mercer 8092Coldstream Guards14/07/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Gerald Meredith King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold Edmund Merrett Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Sidney Merryfield 26323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Messenger 11012Border Regiment29/09/1916
Private Thomas Messer 5389Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Charles Metcalfe 9677York and Lancaster Regiment27/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wilson Metcalfe 20118Border Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Mitchell Michie 3011Gordon Highlanders24/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Walter Mickley 5725London Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Samuel Middleton Cameron Highlanders30/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Frederick George Miles 2645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Millar 57166Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1916
Lance Corporal Miller 3/8176Suffolk Regiment02/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Reed Miller Royal Sussex Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Miller R/15293King's Royal Rifle Corps31/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Leonard Miller 14056Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1916
Private David Milligan 17305Royal Scots Fusiliers19/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Milligan 7161Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/12/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Edwin Mills R/22751King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private George Anthony Mills 101033rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)16/05/1915 (aged 32)
Private John William Mills SS/22864Army Service Corps10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Walter Mills 4241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1916
Rifleman Milner S/3478Rifle Brigade03/06/1916
Private Arthur Millward 13154South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Milton 1827Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915
Lance Corporal John Joseph Minnis 7585Highland Light Infantry14/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Albert Mitchell 5012London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles James Mitchell 51533rd (King's Own) Hussars26/02/1915 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Mitchell 16665Lincolnshire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Hume Mitchell Machine Gun Corps16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Munro Mitchell 9229King's Own Scottish Borderers20/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mockford 22414Border Regiment17/07/1916
Private Moffitt 19/961Durham Light Infantry01/08/1916
Private James Monaghan 27852Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 32)
Major Norman Halliday Moncreiff 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/11/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant Monty 2083London Regiment01/06/1917
Lieutenant Roy Agnew Moon Machine Gun Corps27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Moore 8577Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/05/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frank Moore 8137Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Moore 15748Royal Irish Fusiliers11/01/1916
Private John Moore 1714Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Moore 3699Leinster Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Moore 16/1362Northumberland Fusiliers18/07/1916
Lance Corporal William Edward Moore 2534Middlesex Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Moore L/13358Royal Field Artillery28/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gerald Charles Moran Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Colonel Cecil Buckley Morgan Durham Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 58)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Morgan Tank Corps28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 8316Royal Fusiliers23/12/1915
Rifleman Henry William Morley 5/5030King's Royal Rifle Corps11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Thomas Morphew 2646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916
Captain William Arthur Morrin Army Veterinary Corps01/08/1918 (aged 56)
Lance Serjeant Charles Alfred Morris 3130King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Ewart Andrew Morris M2/033092Army Service Corps24/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Morris 14236Devonshire Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Morris 425101Canadian Infantry21/09/1916
Private Archibald Morrison 21051Cameron Highlanders23/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Morrison 2573Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1916
Lance Corporal James Morrison 9430Seaforth Highlanders02/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Morrison 10070Gordon Highlanders23/02/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Morrison Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Lapper Morse Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Mortimer S/2111Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Morton 7008Royal Irish Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Walter Morton 35147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Morton A/7868Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1916
Major Charles Alexander Moss Canadian Infantry24/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private Frederick James Moss 12155Manchester Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Elton Mouat 3070Highland Light Infantry26/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Ralph Mould 23679Royal Berkshire Regiment20/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Thomas Moulds 10396Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Moule 13633Suffolk Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Moule 8930South Lancashire Regiment04/12/1914
Private James Mowat 12/4063Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Stanley Moyce Manchester Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Moynagh 5893Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Mervyn Henry Mulcock 105982Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Muller 16045Yorkshire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Cecil Arthur Mulley 65377Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Mulligan 7200Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mulvenney 15608Durham Light Infantry20/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Alexander Munro Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ronald George Munro London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Murdock 13547King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1915
Private John Henry Murfett 11372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Felix Andrew Murney 8/3369Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Edward Murphy 16730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant James Murphy 102910Canadian Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private James Thomas Murphy 192810Canadian Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Murphy 69564Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Mortimer Francis Murphy 885Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Murray 174Gordon Highlanders19/03/1915 (aged 44)
Private James Culbard Murray 20634Cameron Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Murray 6774Royal Scots Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Murray 18880Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Aloysius Murray 3849London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Murrell 9743The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Edward Charles Myall 13740Suffolk Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Myers 20210South Lancashire Regiment20/02/1916
Serjeant William Myles 1293Royal Scots02/03/1915 (aged 53)
Corporal Albert Naismith 9214Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Gerald Narey Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Harry Naylor 2305Cheshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Robert Neal G/4813East Surrey Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Neale 1250Royal Fusiliers23/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Maurice Neale 23803Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Fitzpatrick Nelson 6645London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Nester 13767West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Kirk Nethercleft South Wales Borderers25/12/1917
Private Ashton Herbert Nevard 4480London Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Neville 7573Royal Scots02/01/1916 (aged 31)
Bombardier William Arthur Newcombe 82032Royal Field Artillery09/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Albert Newell 17927Worcestershire Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Newham 23270Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Abraham Newland 22445South Wales Borderers26/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Newman 20337Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1915
Lieutenant Theodore Newman Hall Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Newsham 1779Cheshire Regiment29/01/1915
Private Arthur Newsome 25097King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ney 16506East Yorkshire Regiment28/08/1916
Private Joseph Nicholls 7614South Staffordshire Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 28)
Trooper William Donald Nicholls 30561st Life Guards24/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Cowie Nichols 13082Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Nicholson 21/669Northumberland Fusiliers30/06/1916
Private William Nicholson 21/671Northumberland Fusiliers02/07/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Nicklin 15834Gloucestershire Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Nicoll 757Gordon Highlanders21/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Nicoll 17902Royal Scots Fusiliers09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Frederick Nightingale M2/033826Army Service Corps15/02/1915
Private Albert Henry Nixon 31445South Lancashire Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Noble 49622Royal Engineers19/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Willie Noble 26/1146Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Noble 5020Highland Light Infantry24/03/1916
Serjeant William John Nolais 9310Bedfordshire Regiment08/12/1914 (aged 24)
Serjeant Nolan 8024East Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1916
Private John Nolan 9400Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1915
Lance Serjeant Laurence Nolan 3497Irish Guards19/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Noon 2840Lancashire Fusiliers28/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Norley 8738Royal Irish Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Herbert Norman 7229London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William James Norman 10529Somerset Light Infantry17/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Herbert Norris 11273Canadian Infantry13/02/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Norriss 5/4586King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1915
Private Norton 2044The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Rupert Harold Imlay Norton 6/2448Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Benjamin Nunn 3405Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Nutley 78689Royal Field Artillery10/11/1915
Private Harry Charles Oakes 23655Suffolk Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Oakley 2333Middlesex Regiment05/07/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner John O'brien 41841Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Bartholomew O'brien Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Patrick O'connor 6760Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Oddy 4049Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Peter O'dea 8282South African Infantry22/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper James O'donnell 79604Royal Engineers13/08/1915 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Ogden 2645Lancashire Fusiliers11/08/1916
Private John Hughes Ogle 12431Royal Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert O'keeffe 5535Royal Munster Fusiliers20/04/1916 (aged 19)
Driver William Old 959Royal Engineers06/05/1915 (aged 44)
Private Oliphant 2675Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Patrick O'malley 17744Northamptonshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 45)
Private Oram 50864Welsh Regiment24/09/1916
Rifleman Clarence Leonard Orchard 25/452New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert Ord 6707Manchester Regiment15/02/1915 (aged 34)
Serjeant Joseph O'reilly 19966Royal Irish Fusiliers21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Orridge 11810Leicestershire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Orwin R/1001King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Captain Ernest John Osborn Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Osborne 20029Devonshire Regiment16/07/1916
Private Osborne 1109Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Daniel O'shea 6/2719Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Osmond 11721King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1915
Gunner O'toole 42561Canadian Field Artillery08/05/1915
Lieutenant William Henry Kenrick Owen Welsh Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private George Albany Paddon 28357Durham Light Infantry08/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Palmer 2517Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1915 (aged 27)
Pioneer Palmer 110227Royal Engineers16/09/1916
Corporal Palmer R/6014King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Arthur Palmer 2563Middlesex Regiment23/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Walter Palmer 19767Essex Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry Parham 114963Royal Engineers24/05/1916 (aged 41)
Private Parish 40817Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1916
Private John Henry Parker 2165Suffolk Regiment23/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Parker 13555Coldstream Guards08/10/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Henry Parker 5937East Surrey Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Parker 23940Essex Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Parker 3980Border Regiment26/04/1916
Private Henry Parkin 17189Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Leslie Parkin 40098Middlesex Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Parkins 22139King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Parratt 1486King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1916
Lieutenant Colonel George Llewelyn Parry Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Charles Parsons 4953London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Parsons 9729Devonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Partin 821Cheshire Regiment26/03/1915
Private Partington 13404Lancashire Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Partington 4912904th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/10/1916
Private Edmund James Partridge 2584Middlesex Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Paton 4832Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Horatio Patrick 19816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Henry Patrick 14844Northamptonshire Regiment19/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leslie Respine Pattenden 4286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1916
Captain Charles Alfred Patterson Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Pattington R/22025King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Pattison South African Infantry24/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Paul 823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1916
Private Paul 183167Canadian Infantry14/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Payne 38489Welsh Regiment17/09/1916
Rifleman Ernest Albert Payne C/3537King's Royal Rifle Corps28/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Payne 46019Durham Light Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Robert Payne Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Peacock S/8524Gordon Highlanders07/07/1916 (aged 17)
Driver Samuel Peake 38504Royal Field Artillery31/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Ernest Pearmain 14406Northamptonshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Pearson 2966Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Roland Pearson 15765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 35)
Worker Edith Pearton Young Men's Christian Association13/03/1918
Rifleman George Albert Peck R/9915King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Peckett 2225The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Peebles 2270Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Peel 3/15915Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1916
Private James Frank Peet 18/1780Durham Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Gordon Peever 413028Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Conrad Pegg Leicestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pelling 14836Cheshire Regiment20/10/1916
Private Herbert James Pells 20212Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1915 (aged 39)
Private Penfold SS/3589Army Service Corps24/08/1915
Captain Edgar Ambrose Pengelly Royal Engineers31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Pennington 15047South Lancashire Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pennington 19288Border Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Claude Ambrose Pentland 21955Cheshire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percival A/203025King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1916
Private George Edward Percival 4339Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Perkins 8751Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Perkins 13322Middlesex Regiment13/07/1916
Private James Leslia Perry 12301Highland Light Infantry20/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Perry 27002Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1916
Corporal Perry 19609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/07/1916
Private Perry 4324Devonshire Regiment24/07/1916
Private Perryman 10543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/03/1915
Private Fred Stanley Peters 470467Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Arthur Petty 8042London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)31/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Phipps 11064Royal Berkshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Edward Phipps 8713The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Pickard 4410532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Arthur Pickering S/11332Seaforth Highlanders19/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Hayward Gould Pidsley Rifle Brigade21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Pierpoint 22211The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Oxley Piesse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman George Harry Pike Z/599Rifle Brigade12/04/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Pilkington 4681The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Val Pilmore 24070Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Rule Pimm 3391Australian Trench Mortar Battery17/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Edward Pinches 2678The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Pinkard 10432Highland Light Infantry07/04/1915
Second Lieutenant Pinn East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1915
Serjeant Charles Frederick Pinneger 3/3793Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/12/1915
Corporal Plant 31462East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1916
Private James Plant 11146King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/05/1915
Private William Platts 6260Middlesex Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Guy Pocock The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/04/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles William Pole S/8009Rifle Brigade30/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Pollard 17838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1916
Lance Corporal Pollindine 11055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/09/1916
Private Percival Wright Pomeroy 16474Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Pool 738North Somerset Yeomanry22/11/1914 (aged 27)
Sapper Harold Codling Poole 59528Royal Engineers16/09/1916 (aged 25)
Captain John Francis Watson Popham Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Robert Potter 2140Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Potter 1342Northumberland Fusiliers22/09/1916
Rifleman Potts 4299London Regiment25/09/1916
Lance Corporal John Oswald Potts 22585King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Edward Povey SS/7925Army Service Corps14/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Powell 23061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/07/1916
Pioneer Powell 110161Royal Engineers08/03/1916
Serjeant James Power 15402South Wales Borderers05/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Michael Power 5824Irish Guards23/10/1915 (aged 30)
Regimental Serjeant Major Frank Powney 886Royal Fusiliers01/08/1916 (aged 53)
Corporal Charles Frederick Poynter 18548Essex Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Richard Poynter 9654The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/09/1916 (aged 22)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arthur Morrell Pratt Army Chaplains' Department29/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private William James Pratt 3186Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/07/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Twiss Prescott Royal Field Artillery26/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Preston 2526King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1916
Lieutenant Herbert William Lawson Preston Royal Field Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Price 3454South Lancashire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Price 4469Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Price 15447South Wales Borderers01/08/1916 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Thomas Priest 10207South Staffordshire Regiment03/04/1915 (aged 34)
Private Prince 22921Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 44)
Private James Edward Pringle S/11867Gordon Highlanders07/05/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Prior 72342Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1916
Private Allan Pritchard 10800King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Pryor 7101Middlesex Regiment14/07/1916
Private Arthur Pugh 2528Welsh Guards22/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Sydney Charles Pullen 6771London Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Albert James Pulsford 8502Essex Regiment07/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Hawkins Purchase 8610Devonshire Regiment14/03/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Pye 4179South Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Pye 11682East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Serjeant John Quigley 9493Highland Light Infantry21/03/1916 (aged 29)
Private Quin 442910Canadian Infantry11/10/1916
Serjeant Henry James Quinn 10589Royal Munster Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Quinn 24/506Northumberland Fusiliers09/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Quirk 20/114West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1916
Private Charles Edward Radford 2754ALIAS15/10/1916
Private Guy Victor Rainforth 7095London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)16/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Ramsay 1642The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private James Ramsay S/18927Cameron Highlanders17/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hugh George (Jim) Randall 7624East Surrey Regiment08/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Victor Angus Raper 5180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wilbert Barker Rastall 4427London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/10/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Fred Ratcliffe R/11686King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Frederick Brockwall Ratcliffe 1st (Royal) Dragoons30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal William Ellis Ratcliffe 39270Cheshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Rawlings 14680East Surrey Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Richard Rawlinson 24104The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Douglas Thomas Ray 1443London Regiment31/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Garnet Wolsley Read 6283Dorsetshire Regiment29/01/1915 (aged 31)
Sapper William Redding 86419Royal Engineers08/06/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Reddle 3402South Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1915
Private Bert Redshaw 14607Essex Regiment27/07/1916
Private Alfred Reed 3/9555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/07/1916 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal James Reed 16074Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ivor Guest Rees Welsh Regiment05/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Rees Rees 34450Welsh Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Rees 17713Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Charles Reeves Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Regan 5072East Surrey Regiment05/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Francis Walter Reid Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Robert Neill Reid The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Reid 1644Middlesex Regiment01/04/1915
Private William Reid S/6697Gordon Highlanders08/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Reilly 9877Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Rennie R/13220King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Rennie 8166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Renton 1577London Regiment25/09/1916
Private Restall 2510Gloucestershire Regiment02/01/1916
Private Revill 17501South Staffordshire Regiment19/07/1916
Private Charles Horace Reynolds 25214West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 2454Monmouthshire Regiment15/05/1915
Private William Henry Reynolds M2/020592Army Service Corps07/01/1915 (aged 49)
Private Harry Percival Rice 21287Devonshire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Henry Richards 11557Devonshire Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Richards 12330Somerset Light Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Alfred William Richardson 5261London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Richard Francis Richardson Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Michael Richardson 69887Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Rowland Richardson S/10693Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Henry Riddick 16314Somerset Light Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Thomas Ridley Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Henry Rigby 43882Manchester Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Rigby 4555King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/10/1916
Serjeant Harold Riley L/147Royal Field Artillery29/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Riley 22663Welsh Regiment22/04/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Major William Riley 29935Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Gordon Ritchie 13584Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ritchie 7481Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1916
Private Thomas Wilson Ritchie 13670Cameron Highlanders05/10/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal William Rivers 12682Royal Fusiliers07/08/1916 (aged 28)
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Rivett 1576Royal Field Artillery06/06/1915
Private Walter William Rix 13448Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Robert Roan 9146King's Royal Rifle Corps14/03/1915 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Ramsay Robb 7017Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/05/1915 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant George Latimer Robbins Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oscar Robert 61171Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private David John Roberts 3519Welsh Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Leonard Roberts 10573Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/04/1915 (aged 19)
Sapper Roberts 121691Royal Engineers07/03/1916
Lance Corporal Roberts 10651Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/07/1916
Private Frank Raymond Roberts 142449Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 18564East Yorkshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Samuel Roberts Royal Engineer Services06/12/1914 (aged 40)
Corporal George Robertson 1240Gordon Highlanders01/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robertson 19096Royal Scots Fusiliers04/02/1916
Private Peter Robertson 4092Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/09/1916
Private Thomas Robertson 4511Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Fredrick Robins Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Albert John Robinson 4401492nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles Robinson 15203Essex Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robinson 37169Royal Berkshire Regiment08/09/1916
Private Robinson 8009South African Infantry21/10/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harold William Richard Robinson 453Middlesex Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Alexander Robinson 11342Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Robinson 11448South Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Vernon Robinson Lancashire Fusiliers13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Hunter Robinson Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Robinson Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Robinson 1552Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1916
Private Robinson 1616Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/05/1915
Private Thomas Robinson 1965Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/08/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robson 22147Durham Light Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robson 1374Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Lewis Rocca 18021Manchester Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Rodda 404446Canadian Infantry08/10/1916
Lance Corporal Rodgers 12947Leicestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Rodgers 6779Royal Irish Rifles16/07/1916
Private Rodway 6053Gloucestershire Regiment08/01/1915 (aged 31)
Private Rodway 18992Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant David Llewellyn Rogers 9055Seaforth Highlanders03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rogers 1451Welsh Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Rogers 1114Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1916
Private Rogers 15235Royal Fusiliers13/03/1915
Corporal Rogers 6528Royal Berkshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Rogers R/9621King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Edmund Rogers 2698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Richard Rogers 32/121Northumberland Fusiliers01/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Arthur Rogers 10572Wiltshire Regiment27/03/1915 (aged 30)
Serjeant Leonard Rolfe 11923Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Rollason Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rorke 18246Manchester Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier Rose 6147Royal Field Artillery02/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles Rosenthal 2317Royal Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Rosie 1187Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ross 478840Royal Canadian Regiment05/10/1916
Lieutenant Frank Gordon Ross Australian Field Artillery06/11/1916
Private Ross 8048Seaforth Highlanders01/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Ross 1095764th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ross 25/1260Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1916
Private Rourke 5658London Regiment10/10/1916
Serjeant Albert Edwin Rowe 10852Royal Fusiliers31/12/1914 (aged 26)
Private Rowe 3491Royal Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Rowe 3/7131Devonshire Regiment09/01/1915
Gunner Rowell L31118Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal William Kisby Rowell 43433Bedfordshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Robert Roy 142133Canadian Infantry02/10/1916
Private Royce 104882Canadian Infantry20/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Rudd 8783King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/05/1915 (aged 29)
Rifleman Leonard Alfred Ruffey 3624London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Rusby 19957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Russell 2969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Russell 7005Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1915
Private Russell 2333ALIAS05/07/1915
Private John Edward Russell 1656Cambridgeshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Phillip Alfred Russell B/263Rifle Brigade29/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Muir Russell S/9015Gordon Highlanders17/07/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Hugh Francis Russell-Smith Rifle Brigade05/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Rust S/43137Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner James William Rutherford 111104Royal Horse Artillery01/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rutter 2752Royal Army Medical Corps25/12/1915
Second Lieutenant James Ryan Leinster Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Michael Ryan 20467Royal Irish Fusiliers05/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Ryan 5175Scots Guards16/06/1915
Rifleman Ryan A/1010King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1916
Private Thomas Rylance 4265The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Salisbury 2851Cambridgeshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest Salt 9595Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1914
Private George Thomas Samme 3/7076East Surrey Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sample 3455Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1916
Private Leslie Sanders 3323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Sanderson R/2772King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Fred Borthwick Sanderson Royal Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Henry Sansom 112877Royal Engineers19/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sansom 35461Welsh Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Pemberton Saul 22247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Percy Saunders 3993London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Richard Saunders 6632London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/10/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Robert Stratford Howard Saunders Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Saunders 81773Canadian Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private William John Savage 2660London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Saw Z/1530Rifle Brigade27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold George Sawford 26270Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Fred Sayer 20089Leicestershire Regiment30/12/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner William Sayer 13931Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1915 (aged 35)
Rifleman Sayers R/2237King's Royal Rifle Corps23/03/1916
Private Michael Joseph Scannell 15771King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Charles William Scarborough 33515Royal Engineers09/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Solly Schneider 22832Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Percy William Scholey 3066London Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Scoot 4111Northumberland Fusiliers19/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Scotland 11816Cameron Highlanders06/10/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Scott 13572Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916
Private David Ellis Scott 9493Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Scott 880Royal Fusiliers07/09/1916
Private Scott 2565King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1916
Private Joseph Scott 20661East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Scott 16204King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1916
Private Marshall Scott 5225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Oswald Reed Scott 72932Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Scott DM2/162558Army Service Corps29/07/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Samuel Scott 57858Royal Engineers30/01/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Scott 134254Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Gunner John Scully 76519Royal Field Artillery31/03/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Frank Scutt 101808Royal Engineers18/10/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Seaver Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Skinner Raymond Sebastian Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harrington Sebright 5596London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Selby 16/1399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred William Sellen 9422East Yorkshire Regiment24/02/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sellers 4715East Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1916
Rifleman Percy St. Clair Selman 5430London Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Semple 1532London Regiment (The Rangers)27/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private James Charles Sephton 3953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1916
Private Alfred John Sewell 4282Middlesex Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 30)
Major James Walter Sexton Australian Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private John Seymour 72383rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/12/1914 (aged 24)
Private Reginald John Shackell 2313Middlesex Regiment17/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Shanley 5007The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sharman 4585King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1916
Corporal George Sharp 15808Grenadier Guards27/10/1915
Private John Ross Sharp 1395Gordon Highlanders03/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Sharp 3919AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916
Private Sharpe 3708Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Sharpe Lincolnshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Shaw 23828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/07/1916
Private Shaw 15544Suffolk Regiment22/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Victor Charles Shaw Royal Field Artillery16/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal William Robert Shaw 138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Shea 8999The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/07/1916
Private Shearer 9388Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1916
Private Shearer 4018194th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/10/1916
Gunner George Shearman 50115Royal Field Artillery01/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Edwin Sheasby 662Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Sheffield 13033Northamptonshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Francis Sheldon R/12596King's Royal Rifle Corps05/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Shelton 77748Canadian Infantry16/06/1915
Private Shemwell 6961The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1916
Private Charles Shepherd 5537Royal Fusiliers15/10/1916
Private John Shepherd 13339The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Charles Sheppard 11579Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Sheppard 21476The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/09/1916
Private Walter Sherlock 2837Manchester Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Sherwood 26279Gloucestershire Regiment26/08/1916
Private John Edward Sherwood 2624Worcestershire Regiment03/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Edward Dennis Shine 124103Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Shorrock 13136King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Shrimpton 8862Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/08/1916
Private Shufflebottom 12287Leicestershire Regiment17/01/1915
Private Shuttleworth 25909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidaway 9557Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1916
Serjeant Sidebottom 2005Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1915
Private Sidlow 13111Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1916
Private Sidwell 15920Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Simkins 15947Essex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Simmonds 23222Grenadier Guards22/09/1916
Private Samuel Frederick Simmons 10015Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Walter John Simmons London Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Herbert George Edward Simpkins 16056Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 46)
Private Harry Simpson 26378Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private Simpson 10515Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant James Ashton Simpson Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Lerouex Simpson 15132Durham Light Infantry06/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Arthur Abbs Simpson Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert Henry Morris Simpson 12/2895Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Ernest Simpson 2249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Robert Sims 1214The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harold Sims 3384Gloucestershire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gavin Wilson Sinclair London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Sinclair 3908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1916 (aged 39)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery128
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.100
Canadian Infantry96
Northumberland Fusiliers78
Royal Fusiliers75
King's Royal Rifle Corps70
Manchester Regiment67
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)65
Army Service Corps64
Royal Engineers60
Middlesex Regiment57
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry55
London Regiment53
Durham Light Infantry53
Gordon Highlanders48
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)47
Rifle Brigade46
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)46
Leicestershire Regiment45
Royal Warwickshire Regiment42
Welsh Regiment40
Gloucestershire Regiment38
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders37
Cheshire Regiment37
Indian Labour Corps35
Royal Scots35
Bedfordshire Regiment34
Highland Light Infantry33
Border Regiment33
Seaforth Highlanders32
Northamptonshire Regiment31
Suffolk Regiment30
East Yorkshire Regiment30
Devonshire Regiment30
East Surrey Regiment30
Royal Garrison Artillery30
King's Own Scottish Borderers29
Royal Berkshire Regiment29
Royal Welsh Fusiliers29
Royal Army Medical Corps27
Lincolnshire Regiment27
South Lancashire Regiment26
Lancashire Fusiliers25
Grenadier Guards25
Worcestershire Regiment25
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25
Cameron Highlanders25
Yorkshire Regiment25
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24
Norfolk Regiment24
Essex Regiment23
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22
Royal Irish Rifles22
South Staffordshire Regiment21
Somerset Light Infantry21
Coldstream Guards19
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19
King's Shropshire Light Infantry18
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
ALIAS18
Royal Sussex Regiment17
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17
Royal Irish Fusiliers17
South African Infantry17
Royal Dublin Fusiliers16
New Zealand Rifle Brigade16
Royal Scots Fusiliers15
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13
East Lancashire Regiment13
South Wales Borderers13
Hampshire Regiment12
Royal Munster Fusiliers12
Irish Guards11
Leinster Regiment11
Royal Irish Regiment10
London Regiment (London Scottish)9
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Connaught Rangers9
Scots Guards9
Royal Horse Artillery8
Indian Veterinary Corps8
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.8
Machine Gun Corps8
London Regiment (The Rangers)7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
North Staffordshire Regiment7
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)7
Wiltshire Regiment7
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Army Veterinary Corps5
Australian Field Artillery5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Monmouthshire Regiment5
Royal Canadian Regiment5
Newfoundland Regiment5
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Army Ordnance Corps4
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)4
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse3
Australian Engineers3
Labour Corps3
36th Jacob's Horse3
38th King George's Own Central India Horse3
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
20th Deccan Horse3
Welsh Guards3
Supply and Transport Corps3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
1st Life Guards2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
Canadian Engineers2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Army Chaplains' Department2
18th King George's Own Lancers2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers1
12th Indian Cavalry1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
32nd Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn. 22nd Wing1
Australian Red Cross Society1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Young Men's Christian Association1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
9th Hodson's Horse1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
2nd Life Guards1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Tank Corps1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Australian Pioneers1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
South Irish Horse1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Air Force, 87th Sqdn.1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Department1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Marines1
Royal Engineer Services1
Canadian Pioneers1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Army Pay Department1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces1
General Staff1
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Special List1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn. 22nd Wing1
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
Household Battalion1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Church Army1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
35th Scinde Horse1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 6 October 1914110
Tuesday 13 October 1914110
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914122
Friday 6 November 1914220
Sunday 8 November 1914111
Monday 9 November 1914220
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914120
Tuesday 17 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Sunday 22 November 1914340
Tuesday 24 November 1914210
Friday 27 November 1914110
Sunday 29 November 1914200
Tuesday 1 December 1914120
Friday 4 December 1914110
Sunday 6 December 1914120
Monday 7 December 1914120
Tuesday 8 December 1914341
Wednesday 16 December 1914111
Friday 18 December 1914110
Monday 21 December 1914220
Tuesday 22 December 1914550
Friday 25 December 1914110
Sunday 27 December 1914110
Monday 28 December 1914100
Thursday 31 December 1914340
Thursday 7 January 1915110
Friday 8 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915210
Tuesday 12 January 1915110
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Sunday 17 January 1915220
Monday 18 January 1915111
Tuesday 19 January 1915111
Wednesday 20 January 1915220
Friday 22 January 1915110
Tuesday 26 January 1915110
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Friday 29 January 1915340
Sunday 31 January 1915240
Monday 1 February 1915221
Tuesday 2 February 1915110
Wednesday 3 February 1915100
Saturday 6 February 1915120
Monday 8 February 1915220
Friday 12 February 1915100
Saturday 13 February 1915120
Sunday 14 February 1915220
Monday 15 February 1915330
Friday 19 February 1915230
Saturday 20 February 1915110
Monday 22 February 1915100
Wednesday 24 February 1915550
Thursday 25 February 1915111
Friday 26 February 1915220
Tuesday 2 March 1915120
Wednesday 3 March 1915232
Friday 5 March 1915220
Sunday 7 March 1915330
Tuesday 9 March 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915220
Sunday 14 March 1915340
Monday 15 March 1915431
Tuesday 16 March 1915220
Wednesday 17 March 1915220
Thursday 18 March 1915330
Friday 19 March 1915220
Saturday 20 March 1915780
Sunday 21 March 1915110
Monday 22 March 1915440
Tuesday 23 March 1915331
Wednesday 24 March 1915230
Friday 26 March 1915230
Saturday 27 March 1915320
Sunday 28 March 1915330
Monday 29 March 1915330
Wednesday 31 March 1915330
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915120
Saturday 3 April 1915220
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Monday 5 April 1915110
Wednesday 7 April 1915110
Friday 9 April 1915110
Saturday 10 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915111
Tuesday 13 April 1915440
Thursday 15 April 1915330
Sunday 18 April 1915110
Monday 19 April 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915220
Thursday 22 April 1915100
Friday 23 April 1915320
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915330
Monday 26 April 1915230
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Wednesday 28 April 1915220
Thursday 29 April 1915120
Friday 30 April 1915331
Saturday 1 May 1915430
Sunday 2 May 1915110
Monday 3 May 1915330
Tuesday 4 May 1915540
Wednesday 5 May 1915220
Thursday 6 May 1915341
Friday 7 May 1915330
Saturday 8 May 1915442
Sunday 9 May 1915562
Monday 10 May 1915330
Tuesday 11 May 1915111
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915100
Friday 14 May 1915340
Saturday 15 May 1915340
Sunday 16 May 1915230
Monday 17 May 1915220
Tuesday 18 May 1915230
Wednesday 19 May 1915220
Thursday 20 May 1915230
Friday 21 May 1915331
Saturday 22 May 1915431
Sunday 23 May 1915221
Monday 24 May 1915440
Tuesday 25 May 1915440
Wednesday 26 May 1915781
Thursday 27 May 1915530
Friday 28 May 1915432
Sunday 30 May 1915220
Monday 31 May 1915431
Tuesday 1 June 1915431
Wednesday 2 June 1915210
Thursday 3 June 1915430
Friday 4 June 1915230
Saturday 5 June 1915543
Sunday 6 June 1915420
Monday 7 June 1915320
Tuesday 8 June 1915220
Wednesday 9 June 1915100
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915210
Saturday 12 June 1915332
Monday 14 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915540
Thursday 17 June 1915220
Friday 18 June 1915330
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915340
Wednesday 23 June 1915100
Saturday 26 June 1915120
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Wednesday 30 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915220
Friday 2 July 1915120
Saturday 3 July 1915450
Monday 5 July 1915450
Tuesday 6 July 1915110
Thursday 8 July 1915330
Saturday 10 July 1915230
Wednesday 14 July 1915220
Thursday 15 July 1915330
Friday 16 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915210
Tuesday 27 July 1915100
Friday 30 July 1915221
Saturday 31 July 1915232
Monday 2 August 1915220
Tuesday 3 August 1915363
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915111
Friday 6 August 1915230
Sunday 8 August 1915430
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915110
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915111
Saturday 21 August 1915100
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915220
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Monday 6 September 1915110
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915111
Friday 10 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915230
Monday 20 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915220
Monday 27 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915320
Thursday 30 September 1915791
Friday 1 October 1915430
Saturday 2 October 1915540
Sunday 3 October 1915440
Monday 4 October 1915451
Tuesday 5 October 1915991
Wednesday 6 October 1915890
Thursday 7 October 1915550
Friday 8 October 1915760
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915550
Monday 11 October 1915340
Tuesday 12 October 1915441
Wednesday 13 October 1915330
Thursday 14 October 1915551
Friday 15 October 1915450
Saturday 16 October 1915342
Sunday 17 October 1915220
Monday 18 October 1915440
Tuesday 19 October 1915550
Wednesday 20 October 1915670
Thursday 21 October 1915550
Friday 22 October 1915772
Saturday 23 October 1915230
Sunday 24 October 1915330
Monday 25 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915660
Thursday 28 October 1915430
Friday 29 October 1915220
Saturday 30 October 1915220
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Monday 1 November 19159100
Tuesday 2 November 1915220
Wednesday 3 November 1915440
Thursday 4 November 1915221
Friday 5 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915220
Monday 8 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915220
Thursday 11 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915210
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Monday 15 November 1915100
Tuesday 16 November 1915210
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Friday 19 November 1915100
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Sunday 21 November 1915120
Monday 22 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915440
Thursday 25 November 1915111
Friday 26 November 1915111
Saturday 27 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915220
Monday 29 November 1915340
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915220
Friday 3 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915340
Monday 6 December 1915100
Friday 10 December 1915120
Saturday 11 December 1915220
Sunday 12 December 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915331
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915230
Saturday 18 December 1915100
Sunday 19 December 1915230
Monday 20 December 1915221
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915331
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915210
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915120
Friday 31 December 1915111
Sunday 2 January 1916431
Tuesday 4 January 1916111
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Friday 7 January 1916320
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916111
Tuesday 11 January 1916340
Wednesday 12 January 1916221
Friday 14 January 1916320
Saturday 15 January 1916220
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916330
Wednesday 19 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916220
Sunday 23 January 1916220
Monday 24 January 1916221
Thursday 27 January 1916210
Sunday 30 January 1916220
Monday 31 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Thursday 3 February 1916430
Friday 4 February 1916453
Saturday 5 February 1916210
Monday 7 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916120
Friday 11 February 1916221
Saturday 12 February 1916220
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Monday 14 February 1916221
Tuesday 15 February 1916111
Wednesday 16 February 1916120
Friday 18 February 1916331
Saturday 19 February 1916122
Sunday 20 February 1916320
Tuesday 22 February 1916100
Wednesday 23 February 1916230
Friday 25 February 1916120
Sunday 27 February 1916122
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Thursday 2 March 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916111
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Monday 6 March 1916100
Tuesday 7 March 1916220
Wednesday 8 March 1916220
Friday 10 March 1916321
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916220
Monday 13 March 1916210
Tuesday 14 March 1916221
Thursday 16 March 1916441
Friday 17 March 1916220
Sunday 19 March 1916220
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916221
Thursday 23 March 1916220
Friday 24 March 1916110
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916330
Wednesday 29 March 1916362
Friday 31 March 1916231
Saturday 1 April 1916342
Tuesday 4 April 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916220
Friday 7 April 1916100
Saturday 8 April 1916122
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916450
Friday 14 April 1916220
Saturday 15 April 1916332
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916100
Wednesday 19 April 1916450
Thursday 20 April 1916340
Saturday 22 April 1916440
Sunday 23 April 1916440
Tuesday 25 April 1916330
Wednesday 26 April 1916440
Thursday 27 April 1916220
Saturday 29 April 1916330
Sunday 30 April 1916320
Monday 1 May 1916110
Tuesday 2 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916550
Saturday 6 May 1916441
Sunday 7 May 1916330
Tuesday 9 May 1916220
Wednesday 10 May 1916120
Saturday 13 May 1916220
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916330
Wednesday 17 May 1916220
Friday 19 May 1916220
Saturday 20 May 1916350
Sunday 21 May 1916120
Monday 22 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916460
Friday 26 May 1916320
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916220
Monday 29 May 1916220
Tuesday 30 May 1916330
Wednesday 31 May 1916340
Friday 2 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916431
Sunday 4 June 1916221
Wednesday 7 June 1916530
Thursday 8 June 1916120
Friday 9 June 1916330
Saturday 10 June 1916210
Sunday 11 June 1916431
Monday 12 June 1916320
Tuesday 13 June 1916430
Thursday 15 June 1916221
Friday 16 June 1916220
Saturday 17 June 1916670
Monday 19 June 1916221
Tuesday 20 June 1916220
Wednesday 21 June 1916320
Thursday 22 June 1916100
Friday 23 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Monday 26 June 1916120
Wednesday 28 June 1916330
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916650
Saturday 1 July 1916675
Sunday 2 July 1916330
Monday 3 July 191618202
Tuesday 4 July 191616161
Wednesday 5 July 191628274
Thursday 6 July 191628314
Friday 7 July 191617205
Saturday 8 July 191617183
Sunday 9 July 191621240
Monday 10 July 191616161
Tuesday 11 July 191620204
Wednesday 12 July 191614154
Thursday 13 July 191612141
Friday 14 July 191617182
Saturday 15 July 191613153
Sunday 16 July 191624231
Monday 17 July 191626254
Tuesday 18 July 191619170
Wednesday 19 July 191620211
Thursday 20 July 191623232
Friday 21 July 191625220
Saturday 22 July 191614124
Sunday 23 July 191623253
Monday 24 July 191624305
Tuesday 25 July 191619182
Wednesday 26 July 191622242
Thursday 27 July 191623221
Friday 28 July 191623243
Saturday 29 July 191632341
Sunday 30 July 191620202
Monday 31 July 191618212
Tuesday 1 August 191624300
Wednesday 2 August 191618184
Thursday 3 August 191619192
Friday 4 August 1916220
Saturday 5 August 1916661
Sunday 6 August 191611111
Monday 7 August 191610130
Tuesday 8 August 1916883
Wednesday 9 August 1916450
Thursday 10 August 19161190
Friday 11 August 19169113
Saturday 12 August 191616193
Sunday 13 August 191610122
Monday 14 August 191614130
Tuesday 15 August 1916891
Wednesday 16 August 191614144
Thursday 17 August 19169120
Friday 18 August 1916880
Saturday 19 August 1916871
Sunday 20 August 1916891
Monday 21 August 1916890
Tuesday 22 August 19161092
Wednesday 23 August 1916790
Thursday 24 August 1916771
Friday 25 August 1916771
Saturday 26 August 1916880
Sunday 27 August 191613150
Monday 28 August 191611131
Tuesday 29 August 19168100
Wednesday 30 August 19168100
Thursday 31 August 1916660
Friday 1 September 191612140
Saturday 2 September 19169100
Sunday 3 September 1916990
Monday 4 September 1916880
Tuesday 5 September 191614171
Wednesday 6 September 19169111
Thursday 7 September 19169111
Friday 8 September 191614130
Saturday 9 September 191617181
Sunday 10 September 191621182
Monday 11 September 191619191
Tuesday 12 September 191615172
Wednesday 13 September 191622252
Thursday 14 September 1916890
Friday 15 September 191620243
Saturday 16 September 191625253
Sunday 17 September 191611120
Monday 18 September 191615140
Tuesday 19 September 191628291
Wednesday 20 September 191626281
Thursday 21 September 191638444
Friday 22 September 191627303
Saturday 23 September 191620202
Sunday 24 September 191621221
Monday 25 September 191626251
Tuesday 26 September 191619222
Wednesday 27 September 191620184
Thursday 28 September 191619192
Friday 29 September 191619215
Saturday 30 September 191616190
Sunday 1 October 191628292
Monday 2 October 191621230
Tuesday 3 October 191618223
Wednesday 4 October 191615160
Thursday 5 October 191618191
Friday 6 October 191611100
Saturday 7 October 191614160
Sunday 8 October 191617220
Monday 9 October 191618211
Tuesday 10 October 191620241
Wednesday 11 October 191615131
Thursday 12 October 191613170
Friday 13 October 191615144
Saturday 14 October 191613143
Sunday 15 October 191625212
Monday 16 October 191613121
Tuesday 17 October 191617200
Wednesday 18 October 191614154
Thursday 19 October 191613162
Friday 20 October 191614151
Saturday 21 October 19161082
Sunday 22 October 191614151
Monday 23 October 191613131
Tuesday 24 October 1916750
Wednesday 25 October 1916330
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Monday 30 October 1916120
Thursday 2 November 1916111
Sunday 5 November 1916100
Monday 6 November 1916100
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916111
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916111
Sunday 19 November 1916111
Tuesday 21 November 1916120
Wednesday 22 November 1916122
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916111
Friday 1 December 1916221
Thursday 7 December 1916111
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916220
Friday 15 December 1916210
Sunday 17 December 1916210
Monday 18 December 1916100
Saturday 23 December 1916100
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Monday 8 January 1917233
Friday 26 January 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917111
Saturday 10 February 1917120
Tuesday 13 February 1917210
Friday 16 February 1917111
Saturday 17 February 1917111
Wednesday 21 February 1917210
Monday 26 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917221
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917210
Friday 16 March 1917200
Tuesday 20 March 1917120
Saturday 24 March 1917111
Friday 30 March 1917311
Monday 2 April 1917130
Thursday 5 April 1917120
Tuesday 10 April 1917320
Friday 13 April 1917120
Monday 16 April 1917120
Tuesday 17 April 1917120
Saturday 21 April 1917100
Sunday 22 April 1917221
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917232
Monday 30 April 1917120
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917100
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Monday 14 May 1917200
Monday 21 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917320
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917120
Friday 1 June 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917120
Monday 4 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917120
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917210
Monday 16 July 1917210
Friday 20 July 1917100
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917100
Monday 30 July 1917100
Wednesday 1 August 1917100
Friday 3 August 1917100
Monday 6 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917120
Wednesday 15 August 1917100
Friday 17 August 1917222
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917200
Saturday 25 August 1917100
Sunday 26 August 1917200
Wednesday 5 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917111
Monday 17 September 1917200
Wednesday 19 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917120
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917120
Thursday 11 October 1917100
Friday 12 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917111
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917310
Sunday 21 October 1917120
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917100
Friday 26 October 1917120
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917100
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917220
Monday 5 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917111
Friday 9 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917100
Saturday 17 November 1917100
Tuesday 20 November 1917230
Saturday 24 November 1917300
Wednesday 28 November 1917100
Tuesday 4 December 1917441
Wednesday 5 December 1917321
Thursday 6 December 1917430
Friday 7 December 1917320
Saturday 8 December 1917100
Wednesday 12 December 1917120
Thursday 13 December 1917310
Saturday 15 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Thursday 20 December 1917120
Monday 24 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917210
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917100
Sunday 30 December 1917200
Monday 31 December 1917300
Tuesday 1 January 1918300
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Saturday 2 February 1918221
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918120
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918232
Wednesday 27 March 1918662
Thursday 28 March 1918430
Friday 29 March 1918650
Saturday 30 March 1918230
Sunday 31 March 1918352
Monday 1 April 1918541
Tuesday 2 April 1918682
Wednesday 3 April 1918321
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918120
Saturday 6 April 1918210
Sunday 7 April 1918220
Monday 8 April 1918441
Wednesday 10 April 1918120
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918221
Saturday 13 April 1918120
Sunday 14 April 1918120
Monday 15 April 1918240
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918440
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918100
Saturday 27 April 1918220
Sunday 28 April 1918210
Monday 29 April 1918210
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918200
Saturday 4 May 1918111
Sunday 5 May 1918111
Monday 6 May 1918111
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918120
Monday 13 May 1918220
Tuesday 14 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918220
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Saturday 18 May 1918210
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Monday 20 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918221
Sunday 2 June 1918220
Monday 3 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918233
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918120
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918120
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918111
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918230
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918220
Thursday 15 August 1918200
Friday 16 August 1918242
Saturday 17 August 1918200
Monday 19 August 1918120
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918120
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918230
Saturday 31 August 1918221
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918320
Thursday 5 September 1918444
Friday 6 September 1918321
Sunday 8 September 1918211
Monday 9 September 1918220
Tuesday 10 September 1918200
Thursday 12 September 1918221
Friday 13 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918210
Sunday 15 September 1918120
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh44453
Govan27240
Glasgow24201
Dundee13121
Aberdeen1180
Paisley660
Ayr540
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset560
Stirling440
Greenock440
Dunfermline330
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick332
Perth320
AylesburyAylesbury Vale310
Rutherglen331
CastleSwansea331
Stow HillNewport320
New Monkland330
Bathgate320
BreconPowys310
Cathcart331
Penicuik330
Scoonie331
Mortlach332
MaestegBridgend331
RamsgateThanet320
NewburyWest Berkshire330
KendalSouth Lakeland340
ClitheroeRibble Valley330
Bothwell321
CathaysCardiff330
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham322
ElyEast Cambridgeshire220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
SplottCardiff221
StanleyCounty Durham220
Campbeltown220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Cambusnethan220
Cockpen220
MorecambeLancaster220
Kirkintilloch220
St Ninians221
BlythNorthumberland210
Dalserf211
Dalmeny220
RushdenEast Northamptonshire221
WorkingtonAllerdale210
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon220
StogurseySomerset West and Taunton221
ShaftesburyDorset221
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Bognor RegisArun220
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes220
NeatisheadNorth Norfolk221
Kirkcudbright220
BelmontCounty Durham220
KirsteadSouth Norfolk210
SpennymoorCounty Durham220
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire212
Hamilton211
RiponHarrogate220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Nairn221
Canonbie220
Logierait210
PrestburyCheltenham210
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester210
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf230
WingateCounty Durham220
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
RhymneyCaerphilly220
Dalziel200
Caddonfoot220
StaplehurstMaidstone210
St. JuliansNewport220
HeighingtonDarlington221
MorristonSwansea211
Meldrum220
Newburgh220
ShipdhamBreckland220
HeadlandHartlepool220
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham220
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
MiddlehamRichmondshire221
Kilmarnock220
CromerNorth Norfolk220
Denny220
Tillicoultry220
Inverurie220
FalmouthCornwall220
FramlinghamEast Suffolk220
Auchterderran220
Central Swindon SouthSwindon220
MarchFenland221
Tibbermore220
DolgellauGwynedd220
Elgin220
MonmouthMonmouthshire221
Old Monkland210
Montrose220
CongletonCheshire East222
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf210
FreshwaterIsle of Wight221
EdenbridgeSevenoaks220
Fraserburgh220
CastleCardiff220
Cadder221
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan110
Dunipace110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
Clyne110
East HagbourneSouth Oxfordshire111
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
Great SankeyWarrington120
WaltonMendip111
SeatonEast Devon111
Crathie and Braemar110
LudlowShropshire110
CaerswsPowys111
Little CawthorpeEast Lindsey110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
SheeringEpping Forest110
StarstonSouth Norfolk111
WhaddonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kinross110
BanburyCherwell100
Medlar-with-WeshamFylde110
West BagboroughSomerset West and Taunton110
KingswearSouth Hams110
Rhynie110
St AustellCornwall100
LlandysulCeredigion111
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland110
SonningWokingham110
Tuddenham St. MartinEast Suffolk110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Moreton MorrellStratford-on-Avon110
EgremontCopeland110
BerkhamstedDacorum111
Little AltcarSefton110
TiffieldSouth Northamptonshire100
CrackenthorpeEden110
GildersomeLeeds110
Skelton-on-UreHarrogate110
Preston PatrickSouth Lakeland110
HaltwhistleNorthumberland111
BethesdaGwynedd100
BoxWiltshire110
WhetstoneBlaby110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
LichfieldLichfield110
DorchesterDorset100
Ordiquhill100
WinterbourneWiltshire110
UplandsSwansea111
Dundonald110
Horsham St. Faith and Newton St. FaithBroadland110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
Longney and EpneyStroud110
MathernMonmouthshire110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
Coldstream110
SuttonCraven110
East SuttonMaidstone110
HolcotDaventry110
Stornoway110
Market BosworthHinckley and Bosworth110
OareSwale110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire111
SandiacreErewash110
Brechin110
ChelfordCheshire East111
SaltneyFlintshire110
Up HatherleyCheltenham111
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire100
BrixhamTorbay110
East BergholtBabergh110
WartlingWealden111
Muiravonside110
Bergh AptonSouth Norfolk110
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire110
BridgendBridgend110
PeltonCounty Durham110
Kilmallie110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester111
HaptonBurnley111
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North CadburySouth Somerset100
CreditonMid Devon100
Old Machar100
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
LlandrinioPowys111
Frithville and WestvilleEast Lindsey110
ThatchamWest Berkshire110
DallinghooEast Suffolk110
MistleyTendring111
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
GodalmingWaverley100
Flax BourtonNorth Somerset110
HanningtonBasingstoke and Deane110
HorwichBolton120
BarbonSouth Lakeland110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot111
Dunblane and Lecropt110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
ColnePendle110
BallinghamHerefordshire, County of111
Inverness and Bona110
BowerchalkeWiltshire110
KenningtonAshford100
DerehamBreckland120
ChaleIsle of Wight111
East HorsleyGuildford110
LydneyForest of Dean111
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
Cambuslang110
Stow100
TenterdenAshford100
HettonSunderland110
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
CowdenSevenoaks100
SharlstonWakefield110
EgtonScarborough110
StaveleyChesterfield120
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
FrolesworthHarborough110
Compton MartinBath and North East Somerset110
CodsallSouth Staffordshire110
BuxtedWealden110
Banff110
SharnbrookBedford110
BarryVale of Glamorgan111
Kilwinning110
CheveleyEast Cambridgeshire110
FarnhamWaverley100
ShurdingtonTewkesbury110
HanburyWychavon110
Bonhill110
Durness110
RockbeareEast Devon100
St. Nicholas at WadeThanet110
HaleHalton110
FromeMendip100
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire100
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
CulmingtonShropshire100
BuilthPowys100
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
EastvilleEast Lindsey110
HermitageWest Berkshire110
Thornham MagnaMid Suffolk110
FingringhoeColchester110
Carnock110
UffordEast Suffolk110
SheprethSouth Cambridgeshire110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen110
Wemyss110
Kilcalmonell110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley100
YeovilSouth Somerset111
West DownNorth Devon110
Insch110
MadronCornwall111
LampeterCeredigion111
Little EastonUttlesford110
Long SuttonSouth Holland110
St. Nicholas, HurstWokingham111
RamsholtEast Suffolk110
NewportUttlesford110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
Bidford-on-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Innerleithen110
DittonTonbridge and Malling110
New MiltonNew Forest110
Aintree VillageSefton110
RoadeSouth Northamptonshire110
AskhamEden110
DrighlingtonLeeds100
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Errol110
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
CosbyBlaby110
Cerne AbbasDorset110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
KillaySwansea110
SwaffhamBreckland110
GranboroughAylesbury Vale111
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
EastingtonStroud110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire110
Eastwood110
BalcombeMid Sussex110
Duns110
AshingtonNorthumberland111
Boughton MonchelseaMaidstone110
MillomCopeland110
Thornton in CravenCraven111
NewingtonSwale100
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
Hinton WaldristVale of White Horse101
Little EatonErewash110
BunburyCheshire East110
LlanasaFlintshire110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire110
BranthamBabergh110
WadhurstWealden110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
WivetonNorth Norfolk110
SawtryHuntingdonshire110
St. FagansCardiff110
Old Kilpatrick110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
Airth110
MurtonCounty Durham110
Urquhart and Glenmoriston110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
KingsdonSouth Somerset111
BamptonMid Devon110
Weston-under-RedcastleShropshire110
Glyn TarellPowys110
ShepshedCharnwood110
West FenEast Lindsey110
SulhamsteadWest Berkshire110
Campsey AshEast Suffolk111
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
WokinghamWokingham110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
MaryportAllerdale110
Leslie (Fife)100
Anstruther Easter110
BatchworthThree Rivers100
EarbyPendle110
UppinghamRutland100
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton111
GillinghamDorset110
Edinkillie110
TruroCornwall110
NeylandPembrokeshire110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
AshGuildford110
DymockForest of Dean110
LancingAdur111
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire111
MaltbyRotherham110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Shap RuralEden110
CollingtreeNorthampton110
NormantonWakefield110
NormanbyRyedale100
PleasleyBolsover110
Scone111
MorpethNorthumberland110
LlanfairfechanConwy110
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
SilebyCharnwood120
Chew MagnaBath and North East Somerset110
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
BattleRother110
Forres110
RiseleyBedford110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
Dreghorn110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
Longwick-cum-IlmerWycombe110
AlfoldWaverley110
WoodchesterStroud110
EveshamWychavon100
Kelton110
Cardross110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Assynt100
PenrithEden110
MinsterThanet110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
Strachan110
WestonCheshire East100
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
SuttertonBoston110
AldermastonWest Berkshire110
CrowfieldMid Suffolk110
Great WalthamChelmsford111
Kirknewton110
MeltonEast Suffolk110
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk110
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
LlandudnoConwy111
Markinch110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Inveraray110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
MawdesleyChorley110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire122
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
MortehoeNorth Devon100
KenwynCornwall110
AberystwythCeredigion100
BicesterCherwell100
GedneySouth Holland110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
HempsteadUttlesford110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
Beith110
GrandboroughRugby110
Peebles110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
HalewoodKnowsley110
Nether HeyfordSouth Northamptonshire111
Alston MoorEden111
PottoHambleton101
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
BamburghNorthumberland120
Unst101
OakhamRutland110
North MeolsWest Lancashire110
MarstowHerefordshire, County of110
OutwoodsEast Staffordshire110
CastletonDorset100
Rothiemay100
DowntonWiltshire111
IlstonSwansea110
Morton111
RydeIsle of Wight110
NewdigateMole Valley111
CamStroud111
Goetre FawrMonmouthshire110
Upper BeedingHorsham110
North Berwick110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
WalmerDover111
BaildonBradford110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
Annan110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe110
FinmereCherwell110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
Blairgowrie110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East111
FlintFlintshire110
Appleby MagnaNorth West Leicestershire110
DoyntonSouth Gloucestershire110
WettonStaffordshire Moorlands111
RotherfieldWealden110
Golspie100
WightonNorth Norfolk101
WhittleseyFenland110
GrangetownCardiff110
New Kilpatrick110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Grangemouth110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
Lochcarron110
ChatterisFenland110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
BurstwickEast Riding of Yorkshire111
BridgwaterSedgemoor100
ExmouthEast Devon110
Banchory-Ternan111
DwyriwPowys111
MountsorrelCharnwood110
StickfordEast Lindsey110
LambournWest Berkshire110
Great ThurlowWest Suffolk110
PurleighMaldon110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
KilsbyDaventry110
CockermouthAllerdale110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham120
Stromness110
PevenseyWealden111
BrierfieldPendle111
Thornton CurtisNorth Lincolnshire110
CarhamptonSomerset West and Taunton111
HatherleighWest Devon110
St. MewanCornwall110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire111
WoolsingtonNewcastle upon Tyne110
FolkinghamSouth Kesteven110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
CrosskeysCaerphilly111
Carstairs110
Weston under WetherleyWarwick110
Selkirk110
Thorpe on the HillNorth Kesteven110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
WalesRotherham110
Mears AshbyWellingborough110
HesketEden110
MardenMaidstone110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
BelperAmber Valley110
Fowlis Wester110
HexhamNorthumberland111
FfestiniogGwynedd110
DevizesWiltshire110
QuornCharnwood110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme110
LewesLewes110
Ardersier110
KempstonBedford110
Chepping WycombeWycombe110
WarlinghamTandridge110
StonehouseStroud110
ShirenewtonMonmouthshire110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills100
Penninghame110
MylandColchester110
Wick110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
ThrowleySwale110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
North LeighWest Oxfordshire110
HopeHigh Peak110
Laurencekirk110
Dodcott cum WilkesleyCheshire East110
RuabonWrexham110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
Old LeakeBoston110
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
SudburyBabergh110
WithyhamWealden110
Uphall110
St. IvesHuntingdonshire111
GissingSouth Norfolk110
HarstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
ConwyConwy100
LandoreSwansea110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Poulton and PulfordCheshire West and Chester110
EcclestonChorley110
PrestonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
SomertonSouth Somerset111
TivertonMid Devon120
Merthyr CynogPowys110
West EndEastleigh111
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
Great HallingburyUttlesford110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
Carluke110
Water OrtonNorth Warwickshire111
ThryberghRotherham110
AltonEast Hampshire111
Dunham MasseyTrafford100
RothwellKettering100
DalstonCarlisle110
Auchterarder110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
South Uist110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
MarchingtonEast Staffordshire110
BridportDorset110
Rothes111
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire110
PendineCarmarthenshire110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
LyngBreckland110
VentnorIsle of Wight100
CharlwoodMole Valley110
West DeanForest of Dean110
CaerwentMonmouthshire110
ChichesterChichester110
Prestonkirk120
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
DoverDover110
WilsdenBradford100
NorthallertonHambleton110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
South HiendleyWakefield110
BourtonCherwell110
SudburyDerbyshire Dales110
Coupar Angus110
WoolerNorthumberland100
RuthinDenbighshire111
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth111
Stowey-SuttonBath and North East Somerset110
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Rosskeen111
HenlowCentral Bedfordshire110
Pudding NortonNorth Norfolk110
Erskine110
OmbersleyWychavon110
Hoddom110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Larbert110
CornforthCounty Durham110
Kiltearn110
Kidmore EndSouth Oxfordshire110
MereworthTonbridge and Malling120
Stockton HeathWarrington110
CanningtonSedgemoor110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Fetteresso100
Market DraytonShropshire110
CrickhowellPowys110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
WinstonMid Suffolk111
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Beath110
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
WeldonCorby110
WimpoleSouth Cambridgeshire100
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dollar101
TrimdonCounty Durham110
Trawden ForestPendle100
Keadby with AlthorpeNorth Lincolnshire110
Brompton RegisSomerset West and Taunton111
TotnesSouth Hams110
Kilmorack101
St. ClementCornwall111
CrymychPembrokeshire110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
BourneSouth Kesteven110
WinnershWokingham110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk101
ThaxtedUttlesford110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
Neilston110
HattonWarwick110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart120
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
TringDacorum110
FormbySefton110
EctonWellingborough110
DuftonEden100
AckworthWakefield110
LeyburnRichmondshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
HaydonNorthumberland110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
Mavesyn RidwareLichfield110
LodersDorset110
ZealsWiltshire110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
Galston100
SomertonGreat Yarmouth111
BurnhamSouth Bucks100
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
RodboroughStroud110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Eyemouth110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
HeadcornMaidstone100
DenhamMid Suffolk110
Latheron110
WhitwellBolsover110
QueenboroughSwale110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
OffaWrexham110
HorsforthLeeds111
FishtoftBoston100
CrowthorneBracknell Forest111
Great CornardBabergh110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden110
Clackmannan100
RamseyHuntingdonshire100
Bracon AshSouth Norfolk100
GamlingaySouth Cambridgeshire110
Caia ParkWrexham110
Dumbarton110
GorseinonSwansea110
Logie (Stirling)110
SeahamCounty Durham110
Ardnamurchan120
Eaton and EcclestonCheshire West and Chester110
PadihamBurnley110
OttringhamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Seavington St MarySouth Somerset111
CullomptonMid Devon110
Alford110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
Llanwrtyd WellsPowys110
Hamble-le-RiceEastleigh110
MetheringhamNorth Kesteven110
WelfordWest Berkshire110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
ClaveringUttlesford110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
Little PackingtonNorth Warwickshire110
Aberdour (Fife)110
NewnhamBasingstoke and Deane100
MossleyTameside110
DesboroughKettering111
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
DentSouth Lakeland111
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot110
Forteviot111
AllendaleNorthumberland110
Duirinish110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
NelsonPendle110
ColwallHerefordshire, County of111
DenstoneEast Staffordshire111
ShillingstoneDorset110
Keith110
Christian MalfordWiltshire110
LlanycrwysCarmarthenshire100
Crieff110
LynfordBreckland110
West ClandonGuildford111
NewnhamForest of Dean111
PontymoileTorfaen110
LittlehamptonArun110
Lilliesleaf110
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes110
DealDover110
KeighleyBradford110
Little AytonHambleton110
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
SitlingtonWakefield110
TadcasterSelby110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Auchtergaven100
PrudhoeNorthumberland100
RhylDenbighshire111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
WistowHarborough110
CorstonBath and North East Somerset100
WombourneSouth Staffordshire110
FrantWealden110
Heath and ReachCentral Bedfordshire110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
SohamEast Cambridgeshire110
HarvingtonWychavon110
Troqueer110