Date of death: Friday 10 December 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Charles William Cantrell 2369Cheshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Richard Henry Stephens 8/2734Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1915
Corporal Tuahae Carroll 16/572New Zealand Maori Contingent10/12/1915
Private Robin Everingham 1098Welsh Horse Yeomanry10/12/1915
Bombardier William Birkhead 39019Royal Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Stanley Lewis 14903Gloucestershire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Swift 3/4064Hampshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Collins 14861Gloucestershire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Colson 106145Canadian Mounted Rifles10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Wells 11843South Wales Borderers10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Edward Emeney TF/1698Middlesex Regiment10/12/1915
Serjeant Henry Walter Eno 311Somerset Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner George Henry Green 3767Australian Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ernest James Long 11029Somerset Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Sheen 3401South Lancashire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hodge 106021Canadian Mounted Rifles10/12/1915
2nd Corporal Hugh Lafferty 79201Royal Engineers10/12/1915 (aged 39)
Sapper Glasson 132199Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Sapper Rule 132034Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Sapper Salmon 132345Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Rifleman Newell S/3703Rifle Brigade10/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Kitchen 14931Highland Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Hancock 13942South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Mcgrady 13553South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Thomas Wilson 13654Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Sapper Waters 132358Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Private Thomas Maltby Thompson 20281Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Walter George Croshaw 9718Lancashire Fusiliers10/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Saxelby 14920Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Sharp 13350South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Gunner Speller 53407Royal Field Artillery10/12/1915
Able Seaman Frank Louies Smith London Z/449Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Leach 19409Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 36)
Packer Abdullah 146Supply and Transport Corps10/12/1915
Kneader Nouch 381Supply and Transport Corps10/12/1915
Private Ketley 19432Worcestershire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Frederick Robert Mckean 2071Fife and Forfar Yeomanry10/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Metcalfe 12714Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/12/1915
Private Hillston 12295Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/12/1915
Warrant Officer Class I Pryce 2752East African Intelligence Department10/12/1915 (aged 51)
Private Walsh 10/3954Lancashire Fusiliers10/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private Mcgee 9762Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1915
Private Bedlow 18749Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1915
Private Stevens 17322Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1915
Lance Corporal Mason 2236West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1915
Rifleman Clarence Greig Wilson 2742West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Battersby 78950Royal Horse Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private Bond 20671Wiltshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Smith 11849Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/12/1915
Rifleman Frederick Smith S/763Rifle Brigade10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Thoreau Cullis Rifle Brigade10/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Goddard G/4501Royal Fusiliers10/12/1915
Private Aubertin 448007Canadian Infantry10/12/1915
Serjeant Thomas Bowden 10821Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Kennington 16365King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/12/1915
Lance Corporal Macdonald 69329Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Gunner Pearson 40472Canadian Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Warwick 18842Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Langton 8173Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private David Work Johnston 13643Cameron Highlanders10/12/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Saunt R/9051King's Royal Rifle Corps10/12/1915
Private Diamond 11528Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1915
Private Newman 18622East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Picknell 9640Middlesex Regiment10/12/1915
Rifleman Robert Alexander Philemy 10/19721Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Whiteside 12741King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Addison 17295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Eddowes 17517King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1915 (aged 34)
Sapper Michie 79463Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Private Owen 1292Welsh Guards10/12/1915
Private Cook 16682Gloucestershire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Finn 285Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1915
Follower Wajid Ali Followers Central Depot10/12/1915
Corporal Hadley 507920th Hussars10/12/1915
Trimmer William Urquhart Young 470/TSRoyal Naval Reserve10/12/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal James Cardy 4/7078Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Moody 2720Royal Engineers10/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Breed 444310Canadian Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Neal PW/3305Middlesex Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 28)
Captain Alfred Howard Knight Royal Sussex Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 59)
Private Barrett 23157Gloucestershire Regiment10/12/1915
Able Seaman Tufnail 180213Royal Navy10/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private John Bowerbank Douglas 011525Army Ordnance Corps10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal Edwin Dwerryhouse 7843Royal Engineers10/12/1915 (aged 33)
Quartermaster Sergeant Smallshaw CH/994Royal Marine Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 52)
Saddler Charles Frederick Acock TS/9351Army Service Corps10/12/1915 (aged 35)
Private Sydney James Bond Pine M2/073305Army Service Corps10/12/1915
Serjeant Aubrey Christopher Cook 7886Royal Berkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Stuart 6092Irish Guards10/12/1915
Private Ferriday 7202East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private George Arthur Glaves 19919East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker James Burns 2039/URoyal Naval Reserve10/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Balaketeh Wongara 5712Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1915
Private Bappio Grunshi 7572Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1915
Private Gibbons 57638Canadian Infantry10/12/1915
Sergeant John Lawson A/14111Canadian Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Manning 4766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1915
Pioneer Peacock 46405Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Sapper Sargent 32984Royal Engineers10/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Arthur Earle 619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/12/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Hugh Mcdonald 11/697Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest Edward Foley 40404Canadian Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sergeant Highley 40352Canadian Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Muir S/3091Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1915
Private George Tankard 14933West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Robert Lewis Corfield 26956Royal Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Robert Tilt Almand R/6417King's Royal Rifle Corps10/12/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman Harris Y/1457King's Royal Rifle Corps10/12/1915
Rifleman Farrell S/854Rifle Brigade10/12/1915
Private Sharp 13397Scots Guards10/12/1915
Private Brown 3/7447Bedfordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Cooke 10102Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Haxon 18248Durham Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Smith 5956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Rainey S/6784Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1915
Lance Corporal Samson S/4076Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1915
Private Samuel Blackburn 17062Grenadier Guards10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dunning 11215Grenadier Guards10/12/1915
Gunner William George Sillence 88925Royal Horse Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Yole Deal/5115(S)Royal Marines10/12/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Critchley 17502South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Evans 17610South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Longmore 18565South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Perkins 17970South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Lance Corporal Burns 12034The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/12/1915
Gunner Robert Dickey 2/529New Zealand Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Franklin 1722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Dunn 270Scottish Horse10/12/1915
Private Broadhurst 21680York and Lancaster Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cunningham 20927York and Lancaster Regiment10/12/1915
Private Smith 15580East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper John Guthrie Brass Kirkness 7/1373Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Franklin 1016Leinster Regiment10/12/1915
Private Mcdonagh 5614Connaught Rangers10/12/1915
Lance Corporal Mcginn 4414Connaught Rangers10/12/1915
Private Price 3405Manchester Regiment10/12/1915
Private Young 1263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1915
Private John Myrick 99Newfoundland Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Titley 18075Lancashire Fusiliers10/12/1915
Private Moore 1654Wiltshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private Shepherd 9216Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Williams 9309Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Edward Austin 2415Somerset Light Infantry10/12/1915
Private Franks 8055Norfolk Regiment10/12/1915
Private Harbor L/9161Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/12/1915
Private Higgs 8921Dorsetshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Mitchell 8353Durham Light Infantry10/12/1915
Sapper Denis Patrick Burke 4/143Samoan Relief Force10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Coe 2067Berkshire Yeomanry10/12/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Thompson 120Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1915
Private Holman G/3139Royal Sussex Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Brasier 17960Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1915
Private David Daniels 3867Welsh Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edgar George Smith 9768Wiltshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter Hinchliffe 10799York and Lancaster Regiment10/12/1915
Private William Alfred James 969Welsh Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private Peter Docherty 22995Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/12/1915
Serjeant James Bates 8567North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Beech 8741North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private James Clark S/6505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1915
Private Frederick George Warner 8108Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Harcourt Howes 8404Norfolk Regiment10/12/1915
Rifleman Frederick Hanlan B/343Rifle Brigade10/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private George Hardcastle 11894East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915
Wheeler Harry Wilson 20677Royal Field Artillery10/12/1915
Sapper Roberts 43968Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Sowar Amar Singh 40537th Hariana Lancers10/12/1915
Rifleman Satabir Gurung 12806th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Major Pennel I.A.M.L. Accounts Department10/12/1915
Private Edward Lynch 17788Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/12/1915
Sowar Umar Singh 40537th Hariana Lancers10/12/1915
Sowar Ram Singh 206916th Indian Cavalry10/12/1915
Follower Kapuria 11Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps10/12/1915
Lance Naik Ram Bahadur 515Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps10/12/1915
Sepoy Jiwan Singh 202667th Punjabis10/12/1915
Sepoy Jawala Singh 206476th Punjabis10/12/1915
Havildar Pal Singh 31876th Punjabis10/12/1915
Private Krishna Niggde 2554103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/12/1915
Naik Saiyid Mohiuddin 3416103rd Mahratta Light Infantry10/12/1915
Rifleman Bhagwana Ram 3127104th Wellesley's Rifles10/12/1915
Havildar Krishnajirao Bhosle 1503105th Mahratta Light Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Ibrahim 2491105th Mahratta Light Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 1701110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Madho Rawat 2022110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Bapu Jadhao 1520117th Mahrattas10/12/1915
Follower Ramchandar Appa 117th Mahrattas10/12/1915
Sepoy Sardar Singh 18948th Rajputs10/12/1915
Sepoy Girwar 4163119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)10/12/1915
Sepoy Shiunarayan Singh 245216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/12/1915
Rifleman Mirmal Rai 24677th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Rifleman Nirmal Limbu 24677th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Rifleman Rupa Rai 397th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Sepoy Harphul 201148th Indian Pioneers10/12/1915
Sepoy Jot Ram 138048th Indian Pioneers10/12/1915
Sepoy Narsannah 449395th Russell's Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Bira Singh 450099th Deccan Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Jodhram 505699th Deccan Infantry10/12/1915
Sepoy Ram Das 511499th Deccan Infantry10/12/1915
Bearer Baldeo 7904Army Bearer Corps10/12/1915
Bearer Mathura Parsad 7481Army Bearer Corps10/12/1915
Bearer Sumera 7804Army Bearer Corps10/12/1915
Rifleman Kami Ghale 27124th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Rifleman Lalbir Thapa 49236th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Rifleman Mansing Rana 41924th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Rifleman Satbir Gurung 12806th Gurkha Rifles10/12/1915
Private Robert Gilfillan S/4042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1915
Private David Murray S/3845Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Scott S/3935Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/12/1915
Able Seaman John Osborne KX/387Royal Navy10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Graham Stairs 222122Canadian Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Emeny 5071Essex Regiment10/12/1915
Serjeant William Blount 14655King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/12/1915 (aged 56)
Private Mountford 20064North Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1915
Trimmer Foy 3925TSRoyal Naval Reserve10/12/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Collins 288892Royal Navy10/12/1915
Lance Corporal Burns 45822Royal Engineers10/12/1915
Serjeant Ajaiye Oba 1221Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1915
Private Imrou Kano 534Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1915
Private Imoru Kundi 6599Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.10/12/1915
Carrier Osayame Osunde 2535Nigeria Carrier Corps10/12/1915
Sapper Davies 121295Royal Engineers10/12/1915 (aged 49)
Private Norbury 2262Army Cyclist Corps10/12/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq3300
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)1472
KUT WAR CEMETERYIraq601
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance630
LOOS MEMORIALFrance521
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)400
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium400
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)431
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta320
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance300
HOUPLINES COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance310
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium310
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece310
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq310
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance200
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium211
MANARA INDIAN MUSLIM CEMETERYEgypt200
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium211
POTIJZE CHATEAU WOOD CEMETERYBelgium200
ESSEX FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance222
AUBERS RIDGE BRITISH CEMETERY, AUBERSFrance200
KUMASI MEMORIALGhana200
MAPLE LEAF CEMETERYBelgium220
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance200
MERVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance210
ROYAL IRISH RIFLES GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance210
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)222
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece200
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece210
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)220
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LOKOJA MEMORIALNigeria200
QUARRY CEMETERY, VERMELLESFrance200
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
CORBIE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
BEAUVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
MILLENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance120
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
WIMEREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUNNERS FARM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
PORT SAID WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta111
NAIROBI SOUTH CEMETERYKenya100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance120
SAILLY-SUR-LA-LYS CANADIAN CEMETERYFrance100
HANNESCAMPS CHURCHYARDFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
HENU CHURCHYARDFrance100
MAILLY-MAILLET COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
ST. VENANT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RUE-DAVID MILITARY CEMETERY, FLEURBAIXFrance100
CARNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
SUZANNE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
SUCRERIE MILITARY CEMETERY, COLINCAMPSFrance100
MEERUT MILITARY CEMETERY, ST. MARTIN-LES-BOULOGNEFrance100
RENTY CHURCHYARDFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
DOIRAN MILITARY CEMETERYGreece120
MARLOW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PAPWORTH EVERARD (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST WICKHAM (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GRAVESEND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHFLEET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (ALLERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNWORTH (ST. LUKE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (TONGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PEEL GREEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
OXFORD (ROSE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHEFFIELD (BURNGREAVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
LA PLUS DOUVE FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
CALAIS SOUTHERN CEMETERYFrance110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt110
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
CITADEL NEW MILITARY CEMETERY, FRICOURTFrance100
BERLES-AU-BOIS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance110
X FARM CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
WALKER'S RIDGE CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
7TH FIELD AMBULANCE CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)101
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LALA BABA CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
CANTERBURY CEMETERY, ANZACTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)111
WELLINGTON (KARORI) CEMETERYNew Zealand100
LYFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ASCOT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
BALCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece110
Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance100
TROIS ARBRES CEMETERY, STEENWERCKFrance111
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
WOBURN ABBEY CEMETERY, CUINCHYFrance100
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
FORT PITT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABUJA MEMORIALNigeria100
CAMERTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARD, CUMBERLANDUnited Kingdom110
COLCHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HALIFAX (FAIRVIEW LAWN) CEMETERYCanada110
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
IBADAN MEMORIALNigeria100
MHOW NEW CEMETERYIndia100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers14
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Canadian Infantry5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Rifle Brigade5
Yorkshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
Royal Field Artillery4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Somerset Light Infantry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
7th Gurkha Rifles3
Middlesex Regiment3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.3
Royal Naval Reserve3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
6th Gurkha Rifles3
99th Deccan Infantry3
Royal Navy3
Wiltshire Regiment3
Army Bearer Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Supply and Transport Corps2
Norfolk Regiment2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
Seaforth Highlanders2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
105th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Grenadier Guards2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
110th Mahratta Light Infantry2
Army Service Corps2
Sirmur Imperial Service Sapper Corps2
Connaught Rangers2
48th Indian Pioneers2
Royal Irish Rifles2
117th Mahrattas2
Canadian Mounted Rifles2
7th Hariana Lancers2
76th Punjabis2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Welsh Regiment2
Gold Coast Regiment, W.A.F.F.2
103rd Mahratta Light Infantry2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Durham Light Infantry2
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Fusiliers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Australian Field Artillery1
Cheshire Regiment1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Essex Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Followers Central Depot1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
20th Hussars1
South Wales Borderers1
Scots Guards1
Scottish Horse1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Samoan Relief Force1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
67th Punjabis1
Manchester Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
95th Russell's Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Irish Guards1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Cameron Highlanders1
Nigeria Carrier Corps1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
8th Rajputs1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Army Cyclist Corps1
I.A.M.L. Accounts Department1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Welsh Guards1
East African Intelligence Department1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
New Zealand Maori Contingent1
104th Wellesley's Rifles1
119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)1