Date of death: Thursday 11 November 1915

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Robert James O'lone Royal Irish Rifles11/11/1915 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Cochrane 59175Canadian Infantry11/11/1915
Private Charles Gardner 16345King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/11/1915
Private Aaron Green 18438Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Arthur Maxwell Philips King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private Walsh 432420Canadian Infantry11/11/1915
Private Gerald Copeland 2212London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/11/1915
Private Reginald Gordon Mcmurray 1067West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)11/11/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Edward Hain Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry11/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Plaice 10457Royal Munster Fusiliers11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private George Hallam 21933Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker John Overy Seager 295085Royal Navy11/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Littlewood 3020Manchester Regiment11/11/1915
Fireman Spencer 749771Mercantile Marine Reserve11/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Edward Anthoney Brown 14355Norfolk Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Shingler 15353King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1915
Private Alan Gates Sandford 3238London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Michael Edward Brady 54975Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Charles Frederick Claydon 5182East Surrey Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Percy Coleman 4720East Surrey Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Frederick Hall 4/8288West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Sowerby 17744Durham Light Infantry11/11/1915 (aged 42)
Gunner Robert Bryce 36735Royal Field Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private John Henry Round 19774Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Boucher Coombe 11797Devonshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Samuel Fear 14148Devonshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Brian Hards 66179Canadian Infantry11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Bradley 12922Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hall 14267South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Broome 3946Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Private Duff 3757Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Archibald Forster Graham Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Kelly 3759Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Lance Corporal Love 19754Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Driver Alexander James Swan 55387Royal Field Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bailey 3628Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1915
Private Cliffe 3330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Goslett Norfolk Yeomanry11/11/1915
Private Patrick Barry 5693Connaught Rangers11/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private Theophil George Harrison 14610South Wales Borderers11/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Charles Patten 1377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Arnold 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Private Davies 19776The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915
Private James Robert Berry 14720Royal Fusiliers11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Gabell 5511Hampshire Regiment11/11/1915
Lance Corporal James Greenwood 18140Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1915 (aged 41)
Private Pulman 1981Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1915
Private Barnes Australian Infantry Base Depot11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Wade Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Hewitt 457Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Powner 9879North Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Burns 3757Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Matthew Jenkins 16005King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Saddler Jenkinson 82035Royal Field Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Leigh 16919Cheshire Regiment11/11/1915
Rifleman Verrier R/12480King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1915
Sapper Edwin Chilton 47002Royal Engineers11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Sockett 14319South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Thomas Bennett 18546Border Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Edward Evans 20578Border Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Michaels 67945Canadian Infantry11/11/1915
Private Morton 8572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private James Tastard Macgregor 2577Gordon Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Lockhart Royal Scots Fusiliers11/11/1915
Private Gisbourne 19688Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/11/1915
Private Edwin Davies 16876Welsh Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Walkden 44544Royal Engineers11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Amatt 15653Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Ernest Willaby Iliffe 14969Leicestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Robert William Alderson 52Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Peter Scott Gillespie T4/141513Army Service Corps11/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Patrick Welsh T4/141420Army Service Corps11/11/1915
Gunner Luther Sunderland 85541Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 35)
Mate James Hutchinson 278714ALIAS11/11/1915
Armourer's Mate Albert Worthington 278714Royal Navy11/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Richard Evans 29968Manchester Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Darlington 101284Royal Army Medical Corps11/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles William Hathaway 1963London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Albert Bailey L/31732Royal Field Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Edward Collar 6127East Surrey Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Carlin 20022Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private Clark 22165Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1915
Serjeant Malham 4917Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Harold Tuck 1759Lincolnshire Yeomanry11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Ward 2252Lincolnshire Yeomanry11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Harry Raymond Burnley 1859Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Campbell S/1779Gordon Highlanders11/11/1915
Private Carney 3419King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1915
Lieutenant Leonard Varley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1915
Private Wilkie 60062Canadian Infantry11/11/1915
Private Camp 13740Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Charles Thomas Street 17087Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private William Cotton 8339Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1915 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Glanfield Norfolk Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Needham 4776Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1915
Private Sherwood 18189Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Claude Herschel Kelway-Bamber Royal Flying Corps11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Smith S/18387Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915
Private Peter Swanston S/18795Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Hubert Victor Goodland 437411Canadian Infantry11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Edward Lawton 47369Canadian Army Medical Corps11/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Sheppard 13860King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Tait 18928Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Samuel Mckinney S/11528Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Norris 1745London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/11/1915
Private Draycott 1896Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1915
Private Parker 8164East Surrey Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Aaron Andrews 15980Devonshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Baldwin 14655The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Peake 3/4205Hampshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Mcfarlane 2672Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Private Hale 23609Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Jones 19351Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Low 19473Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Reddicliffe 626Royal North Devon Hussars11/11/1915
Private Alfred Edward Rogers 9252Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private William Tennant 21826Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Counsell 24629Cheshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Crossley 20767East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Anthony Flanagan 11308East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Hare 38232Welsh Regiment11/11/1915
Private Hughes 11913Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1915
Sapper Stephen George Hunt 97244Royal Engineers11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 12059East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Seal 7027East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915
Private John Wade 28811Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1915 (aged 37)
Trooper Frederick Charles Allen 927Australian Light Horse11/11/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Francis Cyril Aston 4/1028New Zealand Engineers11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Trooper John O'leary 945Australian Light Horse11/11/1915
Sergeant Sefton 33ALIAS11/11/1915
Lance Corporal Alfred Ernest Tarrant 57Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Second Lieutenant William John Kirkwood Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Mitchell 15764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stallerbrass 8637Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Thomas Wallace 16331Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Ewing 1190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Milligan 1907King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Lightbound 585East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Lockhart 6273Royal Scots Fusiliers11/11/1915
Company Serjeant Major Frederick William Sinclair 26King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915
Skipper Dougal Mercantile Marine Reserve11/11/1915 (aged 54)
Private Howard Brown 17204Hampshire Regiment11/11/1915
Driver Percy William Trett T4/058357Army Service Corps11/11/1915
Private James Edward Rawlings 3139Herefordshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George Huxtable 1175Royal North Devon Hussars11/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private George Huxtable 2049Royal North Devon Hussars11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank Edwin Hill 1589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Private Jack Mitchell 1097Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Private James Michael Nowlan 1763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper William Thomas Rayner 1112Australian Light Horse11/11/1915
Private Robards 2228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Lance Corporal Joshua Graham Jackson 10/370Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/11/1915
Private Thomas Bolland 19377Royal Scots Fusiliers11/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Fred Dickenson 15567King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915
Private Edward Hunt S/18893Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Hyde G/209The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Archibald James King S/13001Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private George Leary G/2393The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1915
Corporal Neil Mackinnon 17225King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915
Serjeant Joseph George Watson 10073Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1915
Private John Wall 22281Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman William Edward Stevens 88Northern Rhodesia Rifles11/11/1915 (aged 47)
Private Thomas Surgey 11919East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frank Sidney Smith R/12941King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harold John Akers G/6709Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/11/1915
Private Albert Bassett G/1212Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/11/1915
Lance Corporal George Booker 11622East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Sepoy Chote Khan 3988121st Indian Pioneers11/11/1915
Lieutenant Henry Theophilus Kelly Mitchell Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Chandar Singh 1023Mule Corps11/11/1915
Driver Ahmad Din Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/11/1915
Havildar Chanda Singh 144689th Punjabis11/11/1915
Sepoy Imrat 3161120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1915
Private Richard Burlison 14823East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Lewis 12394Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private William Peel 4/9948Durham Light Infantry11/11/1915
Private Charles William Turner 11965East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Turner 12025East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Murphy 8283Royal Irish Rifles11/11/1915
Sepoy Dhan Chauhan 2473117th Mahrattas11/11/1915
Clerk Sabasive Poona/1093Supply and Transport Corps11/11/1915
Bearer Narasimhulu 9311Army Bearer Corps11/11/1915
Lance Naik Hasmat Khan 1272Mule Corps11/11/1915
Rifleman Kharkaman Rai 13810th Gurkha Rifles11/11/1915
Lance Naik Singbir Thapa 5066th Gurkha Rifles11/11/1915
Private John Garnett 15174King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Isaac Rockingham 774Royal Fusiliers11/11/1915
Serjeant Robert Ross S/10620Cameron Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Skipper Edward George Connah 1029Royal Naval Reserve11/11/1915 (aged 57)
Trooper Charles Alfred Turner 2463Australian Remount Unit11/11/1915
Private Anglish 3/762Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1915
Serjeant James Webster 9471Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1915
Private Frederick Hyde 13029Border Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Bessey 4543/DARoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1915 (aged 45)
Third Engineer Frederick Fanning Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman and Trimmer Griffin Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Stackpoole Kenny King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1915
Sepoy Pyare Singh 333654th Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/11/1915
Lieutenant Colonel John Duncan Bertie Fulton Royal Flying Corps11/11/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Thomas Mcmahon 6036Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1915
Driver Ahmed Din 11249Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/11/1915
Rifleman Joseph William Parker 244West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Fireman and Trimmer Genji Takaishi Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 26)
Carpenter Wilhelm Upman Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Fireman and Trimmer Walker Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Sailor Pedersen Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 25)
Fireman and Trimmer Pierre Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 58)
Chief Engineer Walter Hewitt Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 38)
First Mate Daniel Lewis Jones Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 49)
Boatswain and Lamps Malcolm Lawrence Carlile Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Fireman and Trimmer James Chalk Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 60)
Ship's Cook William Winship Dobie Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 39)
Sailor Andersen Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 21)
Seaman Edward Stephen Barnes Mercantile Marine11/11/1915
Sailor Bauman Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 22)
Cook Robert William Bayley Mercantile Marine11/11/1915
Second Engineer James Blackmore Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 38)
Donkeyman Harry H. Redman Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Reinort Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 40)
Steward Arthur V. Roth Mercantile Marine11/11/1915 (aged 39)
Master John Spring Mercantile Marine11/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Mcneil Young 295195Royal Navy11/11/1915 (aged 39)
Lascar Shaikh Abbas Shaikh Ismail Royal Indian Marine11/11/1915
Sergeant Leopold Clarence Pratt 33Australian Light Horse11/11/1915
Vizefeldwebel Paul Koch German Army11/11/1915
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom2100
LOOS MEMORIALFrance1453
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium1030
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)941
GREEN HILL CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)970
HILL 10 CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)774
YPRES RESERVOIR CEMETERYBelgium620
AZMAK CEMETERY, SUVLATurkey (including Gallipoli)640
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)620
EMBARKATION PIER CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)540
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt440
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta420
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance430
BETHUNE TOWN CEMETERYFrance330
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
CHOCQUES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance320
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.2Belgium310
PORTIANOS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece330
BASRA MEMORIALIraq300
NORFOLK CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance230
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium210
TALANA FARM CEMETERYBelgium200
CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt200
LE TOURET MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance220
BIENVILLERS MILITARY CEMETERYFrance220
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LE PETIT LAC CEMETERYAlgeria220
BARD COTTAGE CEMETERYBelgium200
RIDGE WOOD MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium201
LA BRIQUE MILITARY CEMETERY NO.1Belgium210
LARCH WOOD (RAILWAY CUTTING) CEMETERYBelgium200
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance200
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance200
GUARDS CEMETERY, WINDY CORNER, CUINCHYFrance210
HAZEBROUCK COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance110
BREWERY ORCHARD CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIERFrance110
LA LAITERIE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium120
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta101
BRISBANE GENERAL (TOOWONG) CEMETERYAustralia100
BALLARAT (NEW) GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
RENINGHELST NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
KEMMEL CHATEAU MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium101
ST. SEVER CEMETERY, ROUENFrance100
ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENSFrance100
CERISY-GAILLY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
WEST PELTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SHORNCLIFFE MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EAST FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
CROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKDEN (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HANWELL (KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DITTON PRIORS (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RODBOURNE CHENEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRADFORD (UNDERCLIFFE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POLEMIDIA MILITARY CEMETERYCyprus111
VOORMEZEELE ENCLOSURE NO.3Belgium100
HARLEBEKE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium111
DUD CORNER CEMETERY, LOOSFrance100
ST. VAAST POST MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
RUE-DES-BERCEAUX MILITARY CEMETERY, RICHEBOURG-L'AVOUEFrance100
CHIPILLY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
VILLERS-BOCAGE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
PINK FARM CEMETERY, HELLESTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
SHELL GREEN CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
SHRAPNEL VALLEY CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)120
EAST MUDROS MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
EYEMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DAR ES SALAAM WAR CEMETERYTanzania100
NDOLA (KANSENSHI) CEMETERYZambia100
HOLLYBROOK MEMORIAL, SOUTHAMPTONUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DOIRAN MEMORIALGreece100
BROWN'S ROAD MILITARY CEMETERY, FESTUBERTFrance110
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance100
VERMELLES BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
HAMEL MILITARY CEMETERY, BEAUMONT-HAMELFrance100
RUE-DU-BACQUEROT (13TH LONDON) GRAVEYARD, LAVENTIEFrance100
HOSPITAL FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEYAustralia100
DUHALLOW A.D.S. CEMETERYBelgium100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KENSAL GREEN (ST. MARY'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKCALDY (DYSART) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BITTERNE (HOLY SAVIOUR) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GREAT YARMOUTH NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WYMONDHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
NEUVILLE-SOUS-MONTREUIL INDIAN CEMETERYFrance100
BOMBAY 1914-1918 MEMORIAL, MUMBAIIndia100
PATCHAM DOWN INDIAN FORCES CREMATION MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CORK MILITARY CEMETERY PARKIreland, Republic of100
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine21
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.9
Cameron Highlanders7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
Highland Light Infantry5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
East Lancashire Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Australian Light Horse4
Royal Field Artillery4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Navy3
Royal Engineers3
Border Regiment3
Army Service Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Devonshire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal North Devon Hussars3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Army Medical Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve2
Durham Light Infantry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
ALIAS2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Mule Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Royal Fusiliers2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Norfolk Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Manchester Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Lincolnshire Yeomanry2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Supply and Transport Corps1
121st Indian Pioneers1
Australian Infantry Base Depot1
Australian Remount Unit1
Army Veterinary Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Army Bearer Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
10th Gurkha Rifles1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
6th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
89th Punjabis1
Royal Indian Marine1
Northern Rhodesia Rifles1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Connaught Rangers1
120th Rajputana Infantry1
German Army1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
South Wales Borderers1
117th Mahrattas1