Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas 12691Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Sewell 37855Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/01/1917
Private Proffitt 19774Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1916
Private Bowyer 24080Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1916
Private Meredith 18274Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert John Jones 36335Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Jacobs 12338Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/01/1917
Private Hughes 36280Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bertram Lester Holme Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Percy Godfrey Herington Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hugh Thomas Ellis 11952Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Philip Morgan Dunn Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davies 36782Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1916
Private Davies 36609Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/06/1916
Private Stanley West 18358Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Wood 14589North Staffordshire Regiment24/04/1916
Lieutenant Frederick James Willson Indian Army Reserve of Officers10/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private West 3071The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/04/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Maurice George Warland Wiltshire Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Vaudrey Manchester Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Trenerry 4692Hampshire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Thomas John Taylor 33941Welsh Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Job Tapp 200580Devonshire Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sullivan 20709Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Orchard Stone T/156The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 33)
Captain Terence Fuller Stokes 82nd Punjabis07/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Montague Vincent Charles Smith 20983Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Smith M2/222513Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sayce 31022Worcestershire Regiment18/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Clement Saunders Royal Field Artillery11/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Rowland Sandrey 12306Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Rupert Charles Rowe 6238Wiltshire Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Rendell 3/26855South Wales Borderers10/05/1916
Private Rawlings 9232Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1917
Private Purse 2859Devonshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Price 9649Worcestershire Regiment21/01/1917
Private Oliver Prescott 28663South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pettitt G/1069Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1916
Private Owen G/18896Cheshire Regiment25/06/1916
Private Nisbett 1252Manchester Regiment30/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Clive William Neely Royal Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Morgan-Owen South Wales Borderers09/04/1916
Private Mason 22478East Lancashire Regiment21/01/1917
Private Marsh 20682Wiltshire Regiment17/01/1917
Private Mackintosh 26921Highland Light Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Harry Luckhurst T/1638The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Loder 10274Wiltshire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Law 21036Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Kirkham 9160North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Lance Corporal Albert James Kent 11003Dorsetshire Regiment22/04/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles Edward Kempton T/1015The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jones 21159The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Pryor Jay 240487The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 23)
Colonel Sir Victor Alexander Haden Horsley Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1916 (aged 59)
Lance Corporal Hole 32256Wiltshire Regiment11/01/1917
Private Albert Hewitt 15384Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Henry 86576Royal Field Artillery02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Elers Delavel Henderson North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fred Haywood 23390The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Haylock 13941Wiltshire Regiment01/02/1917
Private Hancock 14457North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916
Lance Corporal Green 11358Highland Light Infantry23/10/1916
Second Lieutenant The Hon. George Joachim Goschen The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilmour 2924Hampshire Regiment24/01/1916
Private Florey 19416Wiltshire Regiment17/01/1917
Private Alfred George Evans 38216Welsh Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edgar Robert Dimond 61119Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Digman 9585Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edward Hedley Cuthbertson Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Cumming Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Cooper 13910Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Edgar Christopher Cookson Royal Navy, HMS Clio28/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Chambers T/1620The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Chadwick T4/039711Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Colonel Francis Jearrad Bowker Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 47)
Captain Armytage Percy Bosanquet Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Best Royal Engineers23/02/1917
Private Herbert Leslie Benstead 26966Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bellis 18727East Lancashire Regiment20/04/1916
Private Belfield 37496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Barnes 11923East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Lieutenant Guy Talbot Baker The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Bailey 8/11039Cheshire Regiment13/04/1916
Private Axford 12482Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Allen 21848East Lancashire Regiment08/02/1917
Corporal Sidney William Ware 920Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles John Watson Cheshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Donald Sykes 4985Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Watson Robinson 5857Highland Light Infantry25/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest George Smith 11883Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Captain John Bertram Partington Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Bashall 83625Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Grandage Yates Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Ronald James Stewart Seaforth Highlanders28/01/1916 (aged 24)
Staff Nurse Trevethan Territorial Force Nursing Service04/09/1917
Corporal George 659013th Hussars15/03/1917
Private Cole 2449513th Hussars14/03/1917
Driver Cleal 79368Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Herbert George Huskisson Hampshire Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Herd 67509Royal Field Artillery19/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Heard 24500The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Whitley 30359Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas 34034Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1917
Lieutenant Humphrey St. Barbe Sydenham Devonshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Noel Horner Statham East Surrey Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Platt 18695South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1916
Captain James Wilfrid Haynes Park 22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)14/01/1917 (aged 28)
Drummer Herbert Henry Martin 8140Dorsetshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Mcgrath 10068North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Low S/9504Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Jones S/11213Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Goodyear 2220Hampshire Regiment13/10/1915
Private Entwistle 23285The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Cuff 25822Gloucestershire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Creek 241261The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1917
Private Collins 30830Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bertram Reginald Buck 10396Wiltshire Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown 20775The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Sapper Alfred Scott Bretherton 94605Royal Engineers30/07/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Neville Blanchard Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Blackburn 18691King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel William Beadon 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)13/01/1916 (aged 49)
Private Leanord Augustus Seacombe 1780British West Indies Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Edmund Diamond 1614British West Indies Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Collie 5073British West Indies Regiment17/12/1917
Private Arthur Egbert Wright 18296Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Williams 10526East Lancashire Regiment19/08/1916
Company Serjeant Major Arthur Fredrick Wickens 240012The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Sidney Whitehead T/1167The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Westgate 7369Norfolk Regiment30/07/1916
Serjeant Wescombe 7077Dorsetshire Regiment06/09/1917
Private Weinberg 35757Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Webb 25159Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Weatherill T/242824The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Wayte 106589Royal Field Artillery09/06/1916
Corporal William Walsh 15458Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Wallicker 3/10227South Wales Borderers16/02/1917
Lance Corporal Wainwright 3/28449South Wales Borderers08/06/1917
Private Wainwright 15884North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 22)
Bombardier Vaughan 12334Royal Field Artillery15/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Trebell 4239Devonshire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Crossley Tootall 30145Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Thompson 16641Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas 2/7073South Wales Borderers23/11/1916
Private Thacker 2645Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/03/1918
Private Taylor 24991King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 12922Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916
Private Sullivan 2/13446South Wales Borderers14/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Walter Stock 21594Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/05/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Charles Stiebel Indian Medical Service02/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Southerton 22734Worcestershire Regiment08/04/1916
Serjeant Harry Percy Smith 3/8904South Wales Borderers09/04/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Smith T4/059291Army Service Corps08/06/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Simpson Worcestershire Regiment02/05/1916
Private Shore 1634Gloucestershire Regiment12/02/1917
Private James Shannon S/7479Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/01/1916 (aged 17)
Corporal Seal G/1025Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1916
Captain Alexander Stanger Seabrooke Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Clement Stanley Saunders 242816The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Alfred Saunders King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Rowley 29339Gloucestershire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Rogerson S/6415Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Alfred Edward Robinson 29057Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Roberts 2259Welsh Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Roberts 13061Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Richardson 23387Wiltshire Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Aubrey Spranger Townsend Reilly 69th Punjabis22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Prince 16299Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Potter 23749Wiltshire Regiment17/01/1917
Private Pickering 10895South Wales Borderers21/01/1917
Private Henry James Pearson 11656Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Christian Bingley Patterson Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Owen 2490Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Leonard Montagu O'brien 24620Wiltshire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Norman G/5940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Niven 10227Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Nicholas 18839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1916
Private Neighbour 18446Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Musty 5949South Wales Borderers25/05/1916
Serjeant Musto 11532Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/02/1917
Shoeing Smith Thomas George Morgan 154230Royal Field Artillery26/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Milton 241560The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Meadwell 16377Leicestershire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maxted T/240412The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917
Private Maunton G/4805Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mapp 3/11124South Wales Borderers12/07/1916
Private Graham Oliver Charles Maidment 30167Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Major William Bannatyne Mcleod 121st Indian Pioneers11/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold Lusty 10855Gloucestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Guy Le Rougetel 33891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Leman T/242998The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/03/1917
Private Knights 14381Norfolk Regiment26/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Killen Royal Engineers15/01/1917
Lance Corporal James Dan Key 18688Wiltshire Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kenny 3201Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1916
Private Kelly 18266East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Kelly 20204East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Henry Jordan T/1791The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jones 4147Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Jones Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 2634Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/06/1916
Private John Rowlands Isley 12564Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Inglis 1060Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916
Company Serjeant Major Hudson 8155Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private Edward Ernest Hooke 19318Norfolk Regiment05/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hider 10333Wiltshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hart 2365The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/01/1916
Private Harris 1/11101South Wales Borderers01/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Prothero Hankinson Indian Army Reserve of Officers23/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Walter Roberts Hall 5114Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hale 9437Wiltshire Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Gurney T/37856Army Service Corps25/05/1916
Lance Corporal Leo Harold Grossman T/1335The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Griffiths 3/26759Cheshire Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Green 16644Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/01/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ralph Bohn Gould South Wales Borderers20/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Gilbertson B/21214Highland Light Infantry16/06/1916
Private Harry Giddins 11969East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Fletcher Garraway 82nd Punjabis05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Gallagher 13271King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Swire Fielding 27162East Lancashire Regiment26/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Farley 23582The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Evans 39848Welsh Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ellis 12243Welsh Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 28)
Major William Augustus Spencer Edwards North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1916
Private Ernest Eaves 16502Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dust 7554East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1916
Corporal Dunn 850640Royal Field Artillery21/08/1917
Driver Dennett T3/029416Army Service Corps18/06/1916
Private Dawson 12719Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Davis 16733Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Davis 84040Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant John Cullimore Cheshire Regiment16/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Crean 22123King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/12/1916
Private Crane 15356Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Copp 2221Devonshire Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Cooke 15342Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Collings 8662Norfolk Regiment22/07/1915
Private Clark 11334Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1916
Private William Chesson T/2338The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Chambers Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Carter 16692Norfolk Regiment03/03/1916
Corporal Charles George Buxton 47725Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Burgess 20691The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1916
Lance Corporal Cyril Douglas William Burgess T/2408The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bunce 8848Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Edward Percy Browning T/241436The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Brown 1207Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916
Private Britt 3/24880South Wales Borderers13/02/1917
Private Breeze 19556King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Bostock 19230North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Boobyer 12530Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/01/1917
Private Bond 2081Hampshire Regiment24/01/1916
Private George Henry Bloomfield 22838Norfolk Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Leonard Tinne Berthon Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Belben 1261Hampshire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Beach 16024Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Hubert Banks 4137Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Baldock 48615Welsh Regiment10/09/1917
Captain Herbert Shorey Baker Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Baker S/696Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bacon 19547Norfolk Regiment13/05/1916
Private Ashworth 29724Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1918
Private Ashmore 2069Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1916
Private Charles Sidney Arnold 14337Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Arnold Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 12488Wiltshire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Andrews G/25642South Wales Borderers20/07/1916
Private David Anderson S/11316Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Amos 1614Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1916
Captain Leslie John Spencer Allen Hampshire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander 9678Gloucestershire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Alan Gordon Acheson Adam The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Abel DM2/168702Army Service Corps28/07/1918
Private Abery 19220Wiltshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adams 12154Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Adams 8415North Staffordshire Regiment20/01/1917
Private Adams 23117Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Adams 31389Worcestershire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Adams S/12328Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917
Private Adams 13854North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Adamson S/2287Seaforth Highlanders04/02/1916
Private Samuel Horton Adcock 20972Leicestershire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal Adderley 10299North Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Adderley 16866North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Philip Francis Addison 240312The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Addy 1314The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ades 722The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1916
Private Adey 6431North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Henry George Adkins 16002Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adnett 19698South Wales Borderers15/02/1917
Private John Agnew A/8094Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Aird G/2574Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1916
Private Airey 15697South Lancashire Regiment20/03/1917
Serjeant James Charles Lamont Aitken 48497Royal Engineers29/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Akehurst 37993Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Lance Corporal Akrill S/11748ALIAS30/06/1916
Private Alcock 3/27174Cheshire Regiment05/09/1916
Gunner Alcock 5394Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Sapper Aldworth 61544Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Private Alesbrook 20752Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Private Robert Alexander S/9043Seaforth Highlanders16/08/1916 (aged 18)
Driver George Job Alford T3/027289Army Service Corps04/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alford 2371Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917
Private Algie 8939Highland Light Infantry30/05/1917
Private Allan B/21308Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Henry Allen 20107Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Allen 695114th (King's) Hussars13/11/1916
Fitter Hartley Alfred Allen 81536Royal Field Artillery31/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Thomas Allen 10779Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Henry Allen 27023North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Allen 21364Gloucestershire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Allen 24954Highland Light Infantry26/12/1916
Private Allibone 3209The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1916
Private Almond 24604Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1917
Private Alner 10791Dorsetshire Regiment24/08/1916
Lance Corporal Alverti 32538Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private Ames 26082Norfolk Regiment06/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ames 4169Devonshire Regiment01/07/1916
Private Amey 23315Leicestershire Regiment20/03/1917
Private William Ammon 56787Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Amos S/11978Seaforth Highlanders02/07/1916
Private Anderson 23719Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Anderson 30687Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George John Anderson Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Anderson S/10625Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1916
Lance Corporal Andrew 37312Royal Engineers29/04/1916
Private Albert Edward Andrews 19974Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Robert Andrews 33134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1917 (aged 17)
Driver Andrews 89434Royal Field Artillery18/06/1916
Private John George Andrews 200700Dorsetshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrews 3228Hampshire Regiment20/05/1916
Private Andrews 26874Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Andrews Indian Army Reserve of Officers11/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Andrews 23722The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1916
Private Angell 25806Wiltshire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Angell 16931Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Anscombe Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/02/1917
Private Anthony 23213King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/07/1916
Lance Corporal Appleby 10494North Staffordshire Regiment30/01/1917
Private Archer 1039Seaforth Highlanders24/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Archer 7619Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Serjeant John Smith Archer 72Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Archer 8973North Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Royal Fusiliers09/04/1916
Private Armstrong 11211Durham Light Infantry15/09/1916
Private John West Arnold S/971Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/03/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Arnold 94749ALIAS13/08/1916
Private Arnold 2273Devonshire Regiment25/03/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arter T/242995The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917
Private Frank Ashbourne 32383Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ashbourne 15302Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Ernest Henry Ashby 15331Gloucestershire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Ashley 36845Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ashley 2184Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Edwin John Ashman 31424Worcestershire Regiment18/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ashton 14752East Lancashire Regiment29/07/1916
Private John William Ashworth 23879King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Askin 32806Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916
Private James Aspinall 9450South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Aspland 33779Manchester Regiment28/03/1917
Private Astle 8937North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Astley 35135Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Corporal Astley 20783East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1916
Private Aston 14621Worcestershire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Frederick Atherton 20301Highland Light Infantry10/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private James Atherton 21910South Lancashire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private David Atkins 12813Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Atkins 4507Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Atkins 11396Leicestershire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Atkins M2/203382Army Service Corps28/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Fred Atkinson 62353Royal Army Medical Corps03/09/1916
Gunner Attree 1028Royal Field Artillery15/06/1916
Captain Thomas Carnelly Macdonald Austin South Wales Borderers09/04/1916
Private Avery T/1223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916
Private Edward William Ayres 31566Gloucestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Lieutenant Baggs Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Private Bagguley 8506North Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1916
Private Baguley 27746North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1917
Gunner Bailey 4763Royal Field Artillery18/07/1916
Acting Bombardier Bailey 77146Royal Horse Artillery12/03/1917
Private Hubert John Bailey 25147Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bailey 21024Wiltshire Regiment13/01/1917
Private Bailey 17645North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Driver Bailey 17872Royal Engineers03/07/1916
Private Bailey 11752King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916
Private Bailey 16432North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Serjeant Bailey 10321Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private John Baillie S/7580Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Baillie S/10545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alex Bain S/6640Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bain S/13243Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/06/1916
Private Robert Henry Bain 3/7789Seaforth Highlanders19/06/1916 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Louis Latham Baird Royal Field Artillery11/04/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Baker 9245Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Baker 14525Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1916
Private Baker 23209North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1916
Private Baker 31572Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Baker 14382North Staffordshire Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Baker T/2434The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Baker T/2435The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916
Private Robert George Baker 12218Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Baker 6608Hampshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Baker 41521Royal Field Artillery05/08/1916
Private William George Baker 26384Wiltshire Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Baldwin 21835East Lancashire Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bale 4815King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/08/1916
Major James Alfred Balfour Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ball 41788Devonshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ball 3082Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1916
Corporal Ball 8566Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1916
Private Ball 202535Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917
Private William Birrell Ballingall S/10480Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Arthur Balls 2818Hampshire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Bambridge 119812Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Banks 13624North Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Horace H. E. Banner 27229Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bannerth 11933South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1916
Private Barber 2034Highland Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Barber 19047North Staffordshire Regiment14/01/1917
Private Barden 1765The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bardsley 39285Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/05/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Charles Frederick John Bareford WR/215377Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Albert James Barham 69080Royal Field Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Barham RA/10132Seaforth Highlanders25/02/1917
Private Barker 12027North Staffordshire Regiment06/04/1916
Private Harold Barker 23218King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barker 9099North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Albert George Barlow 23031Wiltshire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Barlow 57256Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Barnes 201549Hampshire Regiment06/02/1917
Private Barnes 24291East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1916
Private Barnes S/10656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Richard Barnes 14/24697Cheshire Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barnes 18191Leicestershire Regiment05/02/1916
Private Barnes 19471Norfolk Regiment11/04/1916
Private Charles Frederick Barnes-Cooke 9550Essex Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Barnett 17834Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Barnfield 7677Gloucestershire Regiment10/07/1916
Private Barnfield 13746Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Driver Barnfield 77986Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916
Private Barrett 14362North Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Barrie S/10469Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Barrington 3773Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Barrow 22139Worcestershire Regiment09/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Barstow 35th Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bartlett 27303Dorsetshire Regiment25/09/1917
Private Bartlett 27251Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Bartlett 25987Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Robert Nigel Oldfeld Bartlett East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bartlett 2043Hampshire Regiment19/12/1916
Private Bartley 10417North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1916
Private Barton 2Manchester Regiment03/05/1916
Driver Barton 97230Royal Field Artillery27/07/1916
Private Barwell 22060Leicestershire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bastard 5001Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917
Private William David Bastone 1485Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Bate 2567Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alan Gathorne Bates 200931Hampshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bates 5361Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1916
Lance Corporal Batstone 200105Devonshire Regiment24/07/1917
Private Batt 58931Welsh Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Batten 5002Devonshire Regiment17/09/1916
Driver Batten 150226Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Bavin 16137Dorsetshire Regiment21/06/1916
Gunner Bawden 17825Royal Garrison Artillery28/08/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Baxter 3294Royal Field Artillery30/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Beacall 3/12571Cheshire Regiment20/05/1916
Private Beale 19424Worcestershire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Beales 18102Norfolk Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Beard 24409Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917
Corporal Hugh Gordon Beart 191980Royal Engineers08/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Beasley 20648Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Beasley 3251The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Beattie 102692Royal Army Medical Corps11/12/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Penrith Sutton Beauchamp Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beaufoy 17001Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1916
Private Morris Henry Beaumont 30182Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Beavers 11787South Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917
Private John Beavon 27000Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Beazley 8580Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1916
Private Beazley 22061Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Driver Bedford 145941Royal Field Artillery08/09/1917
Corporal Bedwell 4669Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1916
Private Beechey 22914Welsh Regiment30/06/1916
Private Beer 1533Devonshire Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Beer 1312Devonshire Regiment23/03/1916
Lance Serjeant Beers 9633North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Beesley 25644North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Bertie Belcher 27145Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Cameron Bell S/7283Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Bell 1300Manchester Regiment11/01/1917
Private John Adam Bell S/8696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916 (aged 41)
Driver Bell 97492Royal Field Artillery12/07/1916
Private Harold Stanley Bellamy 9558Leicestershire Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Benbrook 4176Devonshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Bennett T/34386Army Service Corps09/06/1916
Private Bennett 1549Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1916
Driver Bennett 1782Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Bennett 13856North Staffordshire Regiment27/01/1917
Sapper Bennett 56194Royal Engineers09/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bennett 12352Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Bennett 27081Worcestershire Regiment26/01/1917
Lance Corporal Bennett 33138Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917
Private William John Bertie Bennett T/1227The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 17)
Private William Robert Bennett 2335Devonshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Benton 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jesse Beresford 31640Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Berger 850215Royal Field Artillery14/02/1917
Gunner Berriman Royal Indian Marine17/07/1916
Private Berry 24143East Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Berry 12628Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1916
Private Robert Charles Berry 34735Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Betteridge 25185Wiltshire Regiment27/01/1917
Driver Bevan 91785Royal Field Artillery24/06/1916
Private Frederick Bewley S/6436Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bick 26298Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Bickerton 23692Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1916
Private Charlie Biggin 23227King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant George William Bignell 15621Gloucestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward John Biller 3162Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Harold Reginald Billings 136783Royal Engineers28/07/1916 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Billingsley 7934Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Private George Billington 3/3572Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1916
Private Bilsborough 20124The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/12/1916
Corporal Binks 2967The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/06/1916
Private Binns 23563Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private Birch 34784Manchester Regiment18/01/1917
Private James Charles Birch 25734North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bircher 22809North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Frank Bird 19785Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1916
Driver Bird 77513Royal Engineers29/10/1916
Private Richard Charles Birkenhead 13761Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Birkin 13136North Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1917
Private Biscomb 22422East Lancashire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bishop 16512Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bishop 9663Worcestershire Regiment19/02/1917
Driver Bishop 108434Royal Field Artillery06/07/1916
Serjeant Biss 290030Devonshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bithell 3080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Black 3/2614Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Blackburn 242778The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Blackburn 26278East Lancashire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Henry George Blacklidge 241075Hampshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Bladon 532Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private Blair S/11187Seaforth Highlanders21/05/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Blake 19025Royal Field Artillery26/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Frank Roland Blakeley 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Blanchard 6511Hampshire Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Captain J. Bruce Blaxland South Wales Borderers24/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richard Blayney 4/12345South Wales Borderers08/07/1916
Private Blewden 21206Wiltshire Regiment26/04/1916
Gunner Bliss 62110Royal Horse Artillery09/02/1918
Lance Corporal Blood 9420North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Blood 17518Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1916
Private Walter F. M. Board 1365Devonshire Regiment03/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Bodman 9883Wiltshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Harold Bodman 58450Royal Field Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bogan S/11533Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Bolton 11926East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1916
Private Bolton 32038Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Bond 20241Wiltshire Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 20)
Telegraphist Bond 6143Indian Postal and Telegraph Department16/09/1918
Private Boon 19137North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Boot 26727North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Boot 17742Leicestershire Regiment03/07/1916
Private Thomas James Hibbert Boothby 20328The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Ernest Boothby 200449Hampshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Ernest Boreham 65866Royal Horse Artillery11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Boreham 10143Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1917
Private John Joseph Borkin 4145Manchester Regiment13/08/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Borrett 8th Gurkha Rifles17/02/1917
Lance Corporal Borthwick 9287Seaforth Highlanders29/04/1916
Private Boswell 17402Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/06/1916
Private Botten 240280The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Boulger 91846Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Serjeant Boulter 5534Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Ewart Bourne 33812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bowden 201241Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917
Private Bowden 200904Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917
Lance Corporal Bowden 22185Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Bowers 203491Hampshire Regiment18/07/1917
Private Robert Bowman S/7592Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bowyer 14/18430Cheshire Regiment09/05/1916
Private Boxley 20817Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Boxley 204244Hampshire Regiment09/02/1919
Private Boyce 1291Devonshire Regiment10/05/1916
Private Boyd S/13227Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/06/1916 (aged 37)
Private Brackell 26271Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1916
Private Bradburn 19323The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/01/1917
Private Richard William Braddock M2/136133Army Service Corps18/08/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Braddock 6811King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/07/1916
Private Bradford 20060Leicestershire Regiment26/06/1916
Driver Bradley 108236Royal Horse Artillery17/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Bradley North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Huyshe Arthur Bradshaw Indian Army Reserve of Officers19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bradshaw 9341North Staffordshire Regiment06/04/1916
Private Bradshaw 18713North Staffordshire Regiment10/08/1916
Private Richard Joseph Brann T/2443The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brannan 7968Highland Light Infantry17/05/1917
Private Bransgrove 11981Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brassington 33071Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private Braund 2631Devonshire Regiment14/03/1916
Private Bray 20842Leicestershire Regiment23/02/1917
Private Albert William Breadmore 9103Worcestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Breedon 23298North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Bregan 12042Royal Field Artillery27/04/1916
Private Thomas Brennan 24094East Lancashire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Breslin Highland Light Infantry11/07/1917 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Brewer 200001Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Brewer 18792Wiltshire Regiment26/01/1917
Private Brewer 1807The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1916
Private Brice 241907The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Briddon 3/26953South Wales Borderers21/02/1917
Private Bridge 957The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/06/1916
Private Fred Bridges 9634Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bridges 30866Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Lance Corporal Bridges 22337Worcestershire Regiment17/01/1917
Private Bridgewater 23220King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/07/1916
Private Bridle 61107Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1917
Driver Robert John Brigden T4/070687Army Service Corps02/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Briggs 15357Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Bright 19744Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Captain Ralph Montacute Brind 37th Dogras02/02/1916
Private Brindley 15138North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1916
Lance Corporal Brislane 17954South Lancashire Regiment10/02/1917
Engineer Frank Morris Brittain British Red Cross Society02/07/1916 (aged 44)
Private Britton 25041Gloucestershire Regiment28/01/1917
Private Fred Brixey 24648Wiltshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Broadhurst S/3207Seaforth Highlanders29/05/1916
Private Broadbent S/12328Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/07/1916
Private Broadbent S/10047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/07/1916
Private Harry Broadgate 8373North Staffordshire Regiment09/05/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Broadhurst 91831Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916
Serjeant Broadmore 3943Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Brock 18904Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1916
Lance Corporal Bromage 15706Worcestershire Regiment08/06/1916
Private Bromley 202969Hampshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Brookes 25926North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brookes 21473Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Brookes 21766Worcestershire Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brookes 9952Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/04/1916
Private Brooking 4554Hampshire Regiment17/06/1916
Serjeant Brooks 9316East Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917
Private Brooks 36794Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Lance Corporal Broomhall 19019Worcestershire Regiment03/05/1916
Private Noel Broomhall 8009North Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brotherton 18077Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Broughton 13654The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/07/1916
Corporal Broughton 3308Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Victor Brown 9359Dorsetshire Regiment21/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Brown 50137Royal Field Artillery30/05/1916
Private Brown 2090Hampshire Regiment30/04/1916
Private Bertram Hartland Brown 202712Devonshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Brown 11255Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1916
Private Brown S/17357Seaforth Highlanders04/07/1917
Driver Brown T1/2330Army Service Corps17/07/1916
Gunner Brown 79367Royal Field Artillery28/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Brown Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/05/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Brown T4/043635Army Service Corps09/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Brown 25975Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Brown 17695The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/02/1917
Private Brown 21163Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/06/1916
Private Brown 27027North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Brown 30901Worcestershire Regiment25/02/1917
Driver Brown 44275Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1918
Private Sidney Bavney Brown 24315Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Brown 2545Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Lance Corporal Brown 10040Worcestershire Regiment20/12/1916
Private Brown S/11241Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1916
Private Brown 4/13117South Wales Borderers25/01/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Brown 7938North Staffordshire Regiment26/02/1917
Major Browne 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)17/01/1916
Private Brownett 26046Wiltshire Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Browning 240395The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Eric Bruce Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/11/1916 (aged 25)
Major Harry Kendal Walpole Bruce 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)01/02/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Bruce Supply and Transport Corps07/07/1916
Captain Thomas Robert Bruce 14th (King's) Hussars08/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Brunger 241817The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1917
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Brunger T/201The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 34)
Private Brunsdon 9079Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1916
Serjeant Brunt 8691South Lancashire Regiment26/02/1917
Gunner Bryan 24459Royal Field Artillery25/08/1916
Private Bryant 62491Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1916
Private Bryce 26511South Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Brydon 11567Highland Light Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Brydon Royal Engineers01/02/1917
Private Bryett 17135Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1916
Private Buchan 4545Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1915
Second Lieutenant David Neil Griffiths Buchanan Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/01/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Buck 91601Royal Engineers02/07/1916
Private Buckingham 4162Devonshire Regiment05/07/1916
Private Buckley 27395Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private James Frederick Buckley 22192Gloucestershire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Buckley 16688Royal Field Artillery15/07/1916
Private Buckley 37357Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur Reginald Bull 123756Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Bullock P/1662Military Police Corps01/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Robert Bumstead 10155Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Godfrey Hugh St. Pierre Bunbury 15th Ludhiana Sikhs01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harold Eustace Bundy 11043East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bunhill 8526The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/06/1916
Private Bunker 16769Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Burchnell S4/042498Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private William Henry Burden 1795Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Burgess 95051Royal Field Artillery04/07/1916
Private Burgess 34769Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Leonard George Burgess Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Burgess 34839Cheshire Regiment13/01/1917
Driver Burke 34380Royal Field Artillery13/08/1916
Gunner Burman 100843Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917
Private Burnell 23117Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Burnell 25962Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Burness 3/1791Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916
Private Burnett 12275Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Driver Burnett 90983Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Sapper Burnett 71271Royal Engineers04/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Burnett 16003Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1916
Driver Burr 1151Royal Field Artillery10/06/1916
Corporal William Herbert Burrow 2456Devonshire Regiment30/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Burrows 13805Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Sub-Conductor Burrows Indian Postal and Telegraph Department28/07/1916
Gunner Burrows 1043973Royal Horse Artillery11/07/1921
Captain Frederick Stanley Burt The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick James Burton 100298Royal Field Artillery15/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Burton 16168Dorsetshire Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Burton 9507North Staffordshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Burton 29315Gloucestershire Regiment03/02/1917
Private Burton 2809King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1916
Lance Corporal Samuel Burton 22196Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Burton 63545Royal Field Artillery01/05/1916
Lance Corporal Burton 21835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Burton 7532North Staffordshire Regiment24/01/1917
Second Lieutenant William Baldwin Busby Worcestershire Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Butcher 1064Royal Field Artillery15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Butler 36445Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ernest James Butler 10868Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Butler 23597Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Lance Corporal Butler 18018Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916
Private Butt 20608Wiltshire Regiment07/04/1916
Serjeant Frederick Lawrence Butt 13659Welsh Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Butters 26728North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Button 2483The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1916
Private Frederick Albert Button 240415Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Byers 34574Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Alfred Nathaniel Byford 78865Royal Field Artillery27/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Byford T/1661The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Byng Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916
Lieutenant John Gilbert Byrne 37th Dogras21/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Byrom 14/33329Cheshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bywater 25188North Staffordshire Regiment12/01/1917
Private Caddick 9186Welsh Regiment11/07/1916
Private Joseph Caddick 56246Royal Army Medical Corps22/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Peter Marie Cadin 28649Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cady 6684Connaught Rangers10/07/1916
Private Caine 10702Border Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Caine 9207East Lancashire Regiment15/08/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Caldwell 2504Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Caldwell 3/11358South Wales Borderers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Caldwell 8609Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Captain George Wilfred Callender Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Calvert 23321North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Campbell S/11333Seaforth Highlanders12/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Campbell Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal N. Mcg. Campbell 2451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Campbell 20065Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Lance Corporal Campkin S/10242Seaforth Highlanders03/07/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Canavan 11810South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1917
Driver Candy 121029Royal Field Artillery09/11/1916
Private Canham 16423Norfolk Regiment18/07/1916
Private Cannings 319900Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Cantwell 8/11396Cheshire Regiment02/02/1917
Private Capell 23375The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Capener 20554Gloucestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Capper 66668Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Private Capper 31624Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Carberry 21615King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/07/1916
Private Card 242847The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Charles Cyril Carey 2133Somerset Light Infantry26/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carman 31344Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1916
Private Carmichael S/11726Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Carmichael S/7056Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/01/1916
Private Carnall 7550North Staffordshire Regiment18/01/1917
Corporal Carr 7490North Staffordshire Regiment24/06/1916
Private Matthew Carroll 26996Welsh Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Carruthers 22835Highland Light Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cart 23721Leicestershire Regiment07/09/1916
Private Carter 16695Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Percy Carter 22489Leicestershire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Carter 203248Dorsetshire Regiment26/08/1917
Gunner Cartlidge 29414Royal Field Artillery13/07/1916
Private Cartmell 4114Devonshire Regiment16/07/1916
Private Cartwright 1075Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1916
Serjeant Cartwright 61362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1917
Private Casewell 2102Manchester Regiment18/06/1916
Driver Casey T/33150Army Service Corps08/06/1916
Private Alexander Robert Cash 14/33339Cheshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cashmore 14101Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Gunner Cashmore 66277Royal Field Artillery02/11/1916
Lance Corporal Castle 23162Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private Castle 31634Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917
Sapper Catchpole 104064Royal Engineers14/07/1916
Private Catlin 3116The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Gunner Cator 86079Royal Field Artillery21/07/1917
Private Catterall 20683The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Caunter Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Walter Chaffe 25087Gloucestershire Regiment15/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Challinor 7815North Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1917
Private Challinor 21881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Driver Challis 183762Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918
Chief Engineer Chambers Royal Indian Marine19/06/1917
Private Fred Chambers 25193North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Henry Chambers 73960Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Chambers 17318Leicestershire Regiment03/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Chambers 20438Highland Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Chance 115149Royal Fusiliers04/12/1919
Captain Chapman 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/03/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Chapman 2601Somerset Light Infantry05/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chapman 4565Hampshire Regiment08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 240083The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Chard 11975Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1917
Private Charlesworth 8947North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1917
Serjeant William Valentine Charlton 14272South Wales Borderers09/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charnock 2306Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private Charnock 21627The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Chase 62900Royal Field Artillery13/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Chater 14788Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Chatfield 895Royal Field Artillery25/06/1916
Private Henry Chattin 30886Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Cherry 115003Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917
Captain Arthur Edwin Cheesman The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Cheetham 3588Manchester Regiment20/12/1916
Private Chenery 1270The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917
Private Cheshire 23559Manchester Regiment01/05/1916
Private Chick 12336Gloucestershire Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Childs 15712Norfolk Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Chittenden 1676The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1916
Serjeant Chivers 10056Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Christopher 306871Hampshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Hosken Christopher Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Churcher 6377Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Churchill 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)17/02/1917
Lance Corporal Clappinson 241341The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Clark General List20/04/1916
Lieutenant Clark Cheshire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Francis Charles Clark 9206Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Clark 63967Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Lance Corporal Clark 897Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1916
Private Clark 3/4229Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1916
Private Clark S/8389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Driver Clark 20263Royal Field Artillery21/06/1916
Private Clark 3/2632Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/01/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Martin Clark 9322Leicestershire Regiment13/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clark S/17360Seaforth Highlanders07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clark 27244Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clarke 4983Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Clarke 14/24203Cheshire Regiment20/05/1916
Private Clarke 25794Gloucestershire Regiment16/12/1916
Private Clarke 22549Gloucestershire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Clarke 27752South Wales Borderers05/03/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Clarke T4/145740Army Service Corps11/06/1916
Private Lewis Clarke 113Devonshire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private Clarke 20307Highland Light Infantry09/01/1917
Gunner Clarke 297476Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clayton 9058Gloucestershire Regiment11/02/1917
Private Clayton 26841East Lancashire Regiment24/12/1916
Private Clayton 3/28393South Wales Borderers17/02/1917
Private Cleaver 22223Gloucestershire Regiment19/05/1916
Private Clegg 23689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/02/1917
Private Clegg 24709Manchester Regiment19/12/1916
Corporal Clements 4039Royal Army Medical Corps27/04/1917
Driver Cleverley 116649Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Private Clifford 204108Hampshire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Climpson 12290Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Clipson 2593Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Arthur Brooks Close-Brooks Manchester Regiment10/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clowe 3/4246Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1916
Private Coates 24581Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/06/1916
Private Cobb 14/18235Cheshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Cobb 8114Dorsetshire Regiment28/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cockram 57600Royal Army Medical Corps20/06/1916
Corporal Coffey 2671Manchester Regiment09/01/1917
Private Benjamin Henry Colclough 14399North Staffordshire Regiment08/04/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Colclough 8546North Staffordshire Regiment21/01/1917
Lance Corporal Coldrick 23562Gloucestershire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Cole 16341Dorsetshire Regiment19/08/1916
Private Coleman DM2/165578Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Coles 1338Royal Field Artillery14/05/1916
Private George Coley 240055The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Colledge 12152Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Collett 11942Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Sydney Collier 30010Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/01/1917
Private Collings 16672Dorsetshire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Collins 13955Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1917
Gunner Frederick John Collins 69499Royal Field Artillery20/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Collins T/2631The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1915
Gunner Collins 57139Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1916
Private Thomas James Collins 27383Welsh Regiment04/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Collins Indian Army Reserve of Officers12/02/1917
Private Collinson 21263The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Collum 19258East Lancashire Regiment26/06/1916
Private Colman 19202Norfolk Regiment08/09/1916
Major Colson 41st Dogras20/01/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Colvill 54205Royal Field Artillery21/01/1916
Private Colwill 1891Devonshire Regiment09/10/1915
Corporal Combe S/6964Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1917
Private Comerford 1/9888Connaught Rangers17/02/1917
Private Conchie 18689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/04/1916
Private Condliffe 11040North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Conley 8/11053Cheshire Regiment20/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Connelly S/13192Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/06/1916
Private Connolly 6354Connaught Rangers28/04/1916
Private Connor 18103East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1916 (aged 40)
Corporal William James Connor 2436Manchester Regiment01/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Conroy 6409Manchester Regiment20/12/1916
Private Conway 294914th (King's) Hussars31/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cook 3/24865South Wales Borderers01/07/1916
Private Cook 31351Worcestershire Regiment09/02/1917
Private Joseph Glenn Cook 44637Royal Army Medical Corps29/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Cook 1/13755South Wales Borderers01/01/1917
Private Cooke 19315The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Ernest Cooke 22562Norfolk Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cooke P/1044Military Police Corps26/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cookson 11065East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1916
Private Charles George Samuel Cooper 2089Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 8638North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1916
Private Cooper 15282North Staffordshire Regiment01/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 28756Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 16987Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917
Serjeant John Cooper 11073Highland Light Infantry12/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cooper 6834King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/02/1917
Private Cooper 17792Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/04/1916
Private Cooper 17602North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917
Private William George Cooper 280888Hampshire Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cooper 18979Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1916
Private Coote 1638Devonshire Regiment03/02/1917
Sapper Cope 143526Royal Engineers12/01/1917
Private Cope 853914th (King's) Hussars08/05/1916
Driver Sam Corbett T2/12128Army Service Corps29/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Corke 18394Norfolk Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Corkhill 31729The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/02/1917
Serjeant Cornford 24262Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Cornwall 265153Kent Cyclist Battalion26/11/1917
Corporal Cornwall 3/25879South Wales Borderers25/07/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Corrigan 241856The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1917
Lieutenant Harry Frederick Cortlandt-Anderson 102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers14/02/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Cosham 1599Royal Field Artillery25/06/1916
Private Edward Martin Costello 10211Connaught Rangers27/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Coton 25788Worcestershire Regiment16/01/1917
Driver Cotter 83394Royal Field Artillery02/07/1916
Private Cotton 15272Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1916
Private Cottrell 201156Hampshire Regiment26/02/1917
Acting Bombardier John Coughlan 63263Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Coull S/8022Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Coulson 11888Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Coulter S/7094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Counsell 3/26859South Wales Borderers14/12/1916
Private Alexander Coupe 28341South Lancashire Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Coupe 17517Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917
Corporal Cousins 37996Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Coventry 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars01/01/1916
Private Cowd 49139Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cowgill 2336Manchester Regiment29/08/1916
Captain Alexander Gordon Cowie Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1916
Private Cowles 25040Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Cowper 10012Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/05/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Joseph Butler Cox 142052Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.05/10/1919
Private Cox 35123Manchester Regiment12/01/1917
Private Coxon 16630North Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1917
Private Thomas Coxon 10792North Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Coyle 28715Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Serjeant Cozens 242964The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1917
Acting Bombardier Cozier 33838Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1916
Lance Corporal Craig 4228Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Private Craig A/8341Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Willie Colston Craig South Lancashire Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Craigie S/5414Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/07/1916
Gunner Crandley 48148Royal Field Artillery22/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Crane 22430East Lancashire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Cranston S/8899Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Crapper 19470Leicestershire Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Crawford 16762South Lancashire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Crawford S/19436Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/02/1917
Private Thomas Crawley 37026Manchester Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Crawshaw 8717Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/05/1916
Driver Cribb L/22507Royal Field Artillery11/07/1916
Corporal Crichton S/7994Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Lieutenant Henry Richmond Crichton 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Criddle 26431Gloucestershire Regiment10/02/1917
Private Francis Croally S/12049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/08/1917 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percy Crocker 36992Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Crocker 221492Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Private Crockett 7426Worcestershire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Croke 9203Connaught Rangers27/04/1916
Private Crompton 17885The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1916
Lance Corporal Crone 25413King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cronnell 21103The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1917
Private Cronshaw 2824Manchester Regiment19/06/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery269
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)223
North Staffordshire Regiment220
Worcestershire Regiment183
Wiltshire Regiment170
Royal Warwickshire Regiment152
Devonshire Regiment145
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)139
Manchester Regiment137
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment125
Seaforth Highlanders123
Gloucestershire Regiment120
Highland Light Infantry112
Hampshire Regiment101
South Wales Borderers98
Leicestershire Regiment94
East Lancashire Regiment92
Royal Welsh Fusiliers87
Welsh Regiment85
Cheshire Regiment78
Royal Engineers77
Army Service Corps75
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)73
South Lancashire Regiment67
Connaught Rangers59
Dorsetshire Regiment53
Norfolk Regiment50
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry45
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)45
Royal Army Medical Corps44
Indian Army Reserve of Officers34
Royal Garrison Artillery32
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25
14th (King's) Hussars20
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Royal Horse Artillery11
Somerset Light Infantry10
ALIAS8
Royal Indian Marine7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Border Regiment5
85th Burma Rifles, Indian Army5
Hertfordshire Yeomanry5
East Surrey Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
102nd King Edward's Own Grenadiers4
37th Dogras4
Supply and Transport Corps4
Indian Railway Department4
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)4
Indian Army4
Army Veterinary Corps4
62nd Punjabis3
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army3
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
41st Dogras3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Works Directorate3
British West Indies Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners3
Royal Flying Corps, 30th Sqdn.3
Royal Fusiliers3
Indian Medical Service3
36th Sikhs2
Military Police Corps2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Mule Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
British Red Cross Society2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
26th Punjabis2
82nd Punjabis2
General List2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Tarantula2
Durham Light Infantry2
Army Chaplains' Department2
13th Hussars2
31st Punjabis2
Madras Artillery Volunteers2
Army Hospital Corps2
35th Sikhs1
92nd Punjabis1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH./B. 8278). HMS Tarantula1
Indian Medical Department1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
46th Punjabis1
St. John's Ambulance Brigade1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Dev. B/3004.). HMS Waterfly1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
69th Punjabis1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Egmont1
114th Mahrattas1
Public Works Department1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Cyclist Corps1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Navy, HMS Clio1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
74th Punjabis1
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 14 Kite Balloon Sect.1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
121st Indian Pioneers1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Royal Air Force, 63rd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Moth1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.I.M.S. Dalhousie1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Followers Central Depot1
Essex Regiment1
4th Indian Cavalry1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Anglo Indian Force1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
General Staff1
Royal Naval Reserve, R.I.M.S. Dalhousie.1
12th Indian Cavalry1
Royal Navy, HMS Waterfly1
Army Bearer Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
39th Garhwal Rifles1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Proserpine1
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, R.I.M.S. Dalhousie1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Monday 28 June 1915210
Saturday 3 July 1915110
Friday 9 July 1915110
Thursday 15 July 1915220
Friday 16 July 1915110
Saturday 17 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915111
Monday 26 July 1915100
Saturday 31 July 1915100
Saturday 7 August 1915220
Thursday 19 August 1915100
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915100
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915120
Thursday 9 September 1915220
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915111
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Friday 8 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915220
Monday 11 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915111
Monday 25 October 1915110
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915110
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Friday 3 December 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915440
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Monday 6 December 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915220
Thursday 9 December 1915220
Friday 10 December 1915330
Sunday 12 December 1915221
Monday 13 December 1915100
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916858013
Saturday 8 January 1916110
Sunday 9 January 1916220
Thursday 13 January 191615141
Friday 14 January 1916330
Saturday 15 January 1916450
Sunday 16 January 1916541
Monday 17 January 1916451
Tuesday 18 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916332
Thursday 20 January 1916220
Friday 21 January 191620182
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916220
Monday 24 January 1916762
Tuesday 25 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916320
Thursday 27 January 1916110
Friday 28 January 1916331
Sunday 30 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916220
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Thursday 3 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916220
Thursday 10 February 1916210
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Saturday 19 February 1916100
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916110
Sunday 27 February 1916120
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916111
Sunday 5 March 1916220
Monday 6 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916100
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916330
Wednesday 15 March 1916330
Thursday 16 March 1916330
Friday 17 March 1916330
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916110
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916230
Tuesday 4 April 1916682
Wednesday 5 April 1916981
Thursday 6 April 191627242
Friday 7 April 191614150
Saturday 8 April 19169101
Sunday 9 April 1916515111
Monday 10 April 191613142
Tuesday 11 April 1916540
Wednesday 12 April 19169100
Thursday 13 April 1916993
Friday 14 April 1916220
Saturday 15 April 1916330
Sunday 16 April 1916783
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 191620253
Wednesday 19 April 191613121
Thursday 20 April 191614121
Friday 21 April 191612120
Saturday 22 April 191692874
Sunday 23 April 1916342
Monday 24 April 191620191
Tuesday 25 April 191614131
Wednesday 26 April 191616153
Thursday 27 April 191629283
Friday 28 April 191614140
Saturday 29 April 191614131
Sunday 30 April 191613133
Monday 1 May 191615161
Tuesday 2 May 191617164
Wednesday 3 May 191612110
Thursday 4 May 1916660
Friday 5 May 1916982
Saturday 6 May 1916550
Sunday 7 May 19161190
Monday 8 May 19169110
Tuesday 9 May 19169100
Wednesday 10 May 191610102
Thursday 11 May 1916860
Friday 12 May 1916330
Saturday 13 May 1916551
Sunday 14 May 1916893
Monday 15 May 1916770
Tuesday 16 May 1916560
Wednesday 17 May 1916450
Thursday 18 May 1916770
Friday 19 May 1916430
Saturday 20 May 191621220
Sunday 21 May 1916320
Monday 22 May 191613120
Tuesday 23 May 1916540
Wednesday 24 May 1916430
Thursday 25 May 1916642
Friday 26 May 191610111
Saturday 27 May 1916540
Sunday 28 May 1916550
Monday 29 May 1916540
Tuesday 30 May 1916660
Wednesday 31 May 1916780
Thursday 1 June 1916660
Friday 2 June 1916330
Sunday 4 June 1916550
Monday 5 June 1916120
Tuesday 6 June 1916790
Wednesday 7 June 1916750
Thursday 8 June 1916771
Friday 9 June 1916441
Saturday 10 June 1916890
Sunday 11 June 1916550
Monday 12 June 1916992
Tuesday 13 June 1916550
Wednesday 14 June 1916530
Thursday 15 June 1916880
Friday 16 June 1916551
Saturday 17 June 191611110
Sunday 18 June 19161091
Monday 19 June 191611110
Tuesday 20 June 1916763
Wednesday 21 June 1916990
Thursday 22 June 19169110
Friday 23 June 191611102
Saturday 24 June 1916880
Sunday 25 June 191616171
Monday 26 June 191615161
Tuesday 27 June 191612140
Wednesday 28 June 191615164
Thursday 29 June 191624250
Friday 30 June 191620230
Saturday 1 July 191620224
Sunday 2 July 191621210
Monday 3 July 191617160
Tuesday 4 July 191620211
Wednesday 5 July 191618181
Thursday 6 July 191616161
Friday 7 July 191615132
Saturday 8 July 191612100
Sunday 9 July 191613132
Monday 10 July 191619201
Tuesday 11 July 191620202
Wednesday 12 July 19169103
Thursday 13 July 191613143
Friday 14 July 191616160
Saturday 15 July 191612111
Sunday 16 July 191613142
Monday 17 July 191616150
Tuesday 18 July 191617160
Wednesday 19 July 191619182
Thursday 20 July 191617182
Friday 21 July 191610100
Saturday 22 July 1916450
Sunday 23 July 191610100
Monday 24 July 1916661
Tuesday 25 July 1916880
Wednesday 26 July 1916650
Thursday 27 July 19161190
Friday 28 July 191613140
Saturday 29 July 1916542
Sunday 30 July 1916894
Monday 31 July 1916440
Tuesday 1 August 1916550
Wednesday 2 August 1916440
Thursday 3 August 1916451
Friday 4 August 1916550
Saturday 5 August 1916550
Sunday 6 August 1916330
Monday 7 August 1916670
Tuesday 8 August 1916340
Wednesday 9 August 1916560
Thursday 10 August 1916540
Friday 11 August 1916330
Sunday 13 August 191610100
Monday 14 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916350
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Thursday 17 August 1916540
Friday 18 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916541
Sunday 20 August 1916550
Monday 21 August 1916330
Tuesday 22 August 1916330
Wednesday 23 August 1916220
Thursday 24 August 1916420
Friday 25 August 1916541
Saturday 26 August 1916430
Sunday 27 August 1916330
Monday 28 August 1916210
Tuesday 29 August 1916560
Wednesday 30 August 1916210
Thursday 31 August 1916540
Friday 1 September 1916330
Sunday 3 September 1916661
Monday 4 September 1916550
Tuesday 5 September 1916320
Wednesday 6 September 1916330
Thursday 7 September 191610100
Friday 8 September 1916541
Saturday 9 September 1916331
Sunday 10 September 1916330
Monday 11 September 1916450
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916330
Thursday 14 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916220
Sunday 17 September 1916220
Monday 18 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916220
Sunday 24 September 1916330
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916440
Wednesday 27 September 1916100
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Friday 29 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916220
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916230
Thursday 5 October 1916320
Friday 6 October 1916440
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916331
Monday 9 October 1916220
Tuesday 10 October 1916350
Wednesday 11 October 1916321
Thursday 12 October 1916340
Saturday 14 October 1916220
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916210
Wednesday 18 October 1916220
Thursday 19 October 1916100
Friday 20 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916331
Tuesday 24 October 1916220
Thursday 26 October 1916650
Friday 27 October 1916320
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Monday 30 October 1916221
Thursday 2 November 1916430
Friday 3 November 1916110
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916221
Monday 6 November 1916220
Tuesday 7 November 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916330
Friday 10 November 1916100
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916331
Monday 13 November 1916230
Tuesday 14 November 1916341
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916100
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916120
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916221
Friday 24 November 1916120
Saturday 25 November 1916220
Sunday 26 November 1916340
Tuesday 28 November 1916120
Thursday 30 November 1916220
Friday 1 December 1916120
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916880
Tuesday 5 December 1916440
Wednesday 6 December 1916210
Thursday 7 December 1916540
Saturday 9 December 1916220
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916220
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916662
Saturday 16 December 1916442
Sunday 17 December 1916540
Monday 18 December 191610110
Tuesday 19 December 1916880
Wednesday 20 December 1916881
Thursday 21 December 1916320
Friday 22 December 1916540
Saturday 23 December 1916330
Sunday 24 December 1916440
Tuesday 26 December 1916320
Wednesday 27 December 1916320
Thursday 28 December 1916440
Friday 29 December 191610110
Saturday 30 December 1916441
Sunday 31 December 1916550
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917330
Thursday 4 January 1917220
Friday 5 January 1917540
Saturday 6 January 1917430
Sunday 7 January 1917230
Monday 8 January 1917431
Tuesday 9 January 1917931037
Wednesday 10 January 191713111
Thursday 11 January 191735323
Friday 12 January 191741410
Saturday 13 January 191710110
Sunday 14 January 1917981
Monday 15 January 191717153
Tuesday 16 January 191730311
Wednesday 17 January 191718203
Thursday 18 January 191716151
Friday 19 January 191711100
Saturday 20 January 1917661
Sunday 21 January 191718196
Monday 22 January 1917441
Tuesday 23 January 1917210
Wednesday 24 January 1917440
Thursday 25 January 191726426619
Friday 26 January 191745455
Saturday 27 January 191715144
Sunday 28 January 191722222
Monday 29 January 1917560
Tuesday 30 January 1917670
Wednesday 31 January 19179102
Thursday 1 February 191722221
Friday 2 February 191720213
Saturday 3 February 191769643
Sunday 4 February 191715152
Monday 5 February 1917990
Tuesday 6 February 1917551
Wednesday 7 February 191716152
Thursday 8 February 1917681
Friday 9 February 191710100
Saturday 10 February 191757546
Sunday 11 February 191716152
Monday 12 February 191713142
Tuesday 13 February 191717131
Wednesday 14 February 19171090
Thursday 15 February 1917606010
Friday 16 February 191724262
Saturday 17 February 191723203
Sunday 18 February 1917782
Monday 19 February 191711111
Tuesday 20 February 1917880
Wednesday 21 February 1917650
Thursday 22 February 191720194
Friday 23 February 191711122
Saturday 24 February 191723224
Sunday 25 February 191712140
Monday 26 February 191720202
Tuesday 27 February 19171080
Wednesday 28 February 1917440
Thursday 1 March 1917670
Friday 2 March 1917770
Saturday 3 March 1917440
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917320
Tuesday 6 March 1917452
Wednesday 7 March 1917100
Thursday 8 March 1917320
Friday 9 March 1917570
Saturday 10 March 1917760
Sunday 11 March 1917560
Monday 12 March 1917550
Tuesday 13 March 1917330
Wednesday 14 March 1917331
Thursday 15 March 1917233
Friday 16 March 1917440
Saturday 17 March 1917320
Monday 19 March 1917220
Tuesday 20 March 1917320
Wednesday 21 March 1917330
Friday 23 March 1917331
Saturday 24 March 1917100
Sunday 25 March 1917330
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917230
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917100
Tuesday 3 April 1917220
Thursday 5 April 1917450
Sunday 8 April 1917230
Monday 9 April 1917220
Tuesday 10 April 1917220
Wednesday 11 April 1917221
Friday 13 April 1917111
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917220
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917220
Monday 23 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917331
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917220
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917220
Tuesday 8 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917330
Friday 11 May 1917220
Saturday 12 May 1917330
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917340
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917330
Sunday 20 May 1917220
Monday 21 May 1917100
Wednesday 23 May 1917120
Thursday 24 May 1917440
Friday 25 May 1917220
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917220
Friday 8 June 1917221
Sunday 10 June 1917330
Monday 11 June 1917220
Wednesday 13 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917220
Tuesday 19 June 1917210
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Tuesday 3 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917220
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917430
Thursday 12 July 1917330
Friday 13 July 1917230
Saturday 14 July 1917772
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917220
Tuesday 17 July 1917670
Wednesday 18 July 1917551
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917340
Saturday 21 July 1917430
Sunday 22 July 1917442
Monday 23 July 1917320
Tuesday 24 July 1917441
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917221
Friday 27 July 1917342
Saturday 28 July 1917460
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917430
Tuesday 31 July 1917120
Thursday 2 August 1917200
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917120
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917230
Saturday 18 August 1917210
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917211
Friday 24 August 1917210
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917430
Monday 27 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917232
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917220
Tuesday 4 September 1917111
Wednesday 5 September 1917300
Thursday 6 September 1917111
Friday 7 September 1917100
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917111
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917220
Friday 21 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917320
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917120
Monday 12 November 1917120
Friday 16 November 1917220
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917111
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917210
Friday 30 November 1917220
Friday 7 December 1917100
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917111
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Monday 24 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918120
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918100
Monday 14 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918120
Friday 25 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918111
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918320
Saturday 16 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Sunday 24 February 1918100
Wednesday 27 February 1918220
Thursday 7 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918111
Sunday 14 April 1918340
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918220
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918232
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918100
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918120
Wednesday 14 August 1918220
Thursday 15 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918220
Saturday 31 August 1918120
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918230
Monday 16 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Tuesday 1 October 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918122
Monday 7 October 1918220
Thursday 10 October 1918330
Saturday 12 October 1918330
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918210
Monday 4 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918230
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918220
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Saturday 4 January 1919110
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919100
Saturday 12 April 1919110
Tuesday 3 June 1919110
Wednesday 30 July 1919100
Monday 11 August 1919110
Tuesday 23 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919110
Sunday 5 October 1919110
Thursday 6 November 1919100
Friday 21 November 1919100
Thursday 4 December 1919110
Friday 19 December 1919100
Saturday 10 April 1920100
Friday 9 July 1920100
Monday 11 July 1921110
Saturday 16 July 1921110
Tuesday 19 July 1921100
Thursday 21 July 1921100
Wednesday 27 July 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh31332
Glasgow19190
Govan12120
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe1091
Dundee890
SalisburyWiltshire770
Central Swindon SouthSwindon661
TivertonMid Devon530
Kilmarnock550
Perth550
Kirkcaldy and Dysart440
Charlton KingsCheltenham440
ExmouthEast Devon420
KidderminsterWyre Forest431
CullomptonMid Devon440
Ayr420
RamsgateThanet431
Stornoway420
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells430
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells311
DoverDover330
SidmouthEast Devon310
NormantonWakefield330
CastleSwansea331
Rutherglen320
TrowbridgeWiltshire332
NelsonPendle330
BridgendBridgend322
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon330
MacclesfieldCheshire East332
Kirkwall and St Ola330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen321
Hamilton330
AdamsdownCardiff330
Aberdeen320
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire340
Cambuslang310
BerkeleyStroud330
CreweCheshire East331
Stow HillNewport331
StudleyStratford-on-Avon211
Rolleston on DoveEast Staffordshire220
BadmintonSouth Gloucestershire210
Draycott and Church WilneErewash210
WarminsterWiltshire220
Forfar220
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet220
BridportDorset220
Bishops WalthamWinchester230
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
AberystwythCeredigion221
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland220
DevizesWiltshire230
Beath220
ChristletonCheshire West and Chester221
NorthamTorridge220
Dryfesdale220
Alloa220
St Andrews and St Leonards220
Cockpen210
GabalfaCardiff220
TruroCornwall221
New Monkland220
Shipton BellingerTest Valley221
MaestegBridgend220
HixonStafford220
MalvernMalvern Hills220
PinxtonBolsover220
Alva210
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon220
Lyme RegisDorset220
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset200
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells210
StroudStroud221
Auchtermuchty220
CropthorneWychavon220
SandwichDover210
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick211
MachynllethPowys222
ThetfordBreckland220
ChippenhamWiltshire220
CyncoedCardiff220
EcclesfieldSheffield221
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon220
Paisley220
Dumfries220
WadhurstWealden221
Dumbarton220
KendalSouth Lakeland220
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme221
BradfieldWest Berkshire200
ShaldonTeignbridge220
FordingbridgeNew Forest220
Wemyss220
Linlithgow220
KingsbridgeSouth Hams210
MoldFlintshire221
BridgwaterSedgemoor220
OdihamHart220
TicehurstRother211
Old Kilpatrick230
Central Swindon NorthSwindon220
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme220
GodalmingWaverley211
NewhavenLewes110
Cumbrae110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
Old Monkland110
GarstangWyre110
HolmeHuntingdonshire110
RingwoodNew Forest110
Gwaun-Cae-GurwenNeath Port Talbot110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Crathie and Braemar111
MiddlehamRichmondshire120
BollingtonCheshire East110
CreditonMid Devon110
LlandudnoConwy110
BidefordTorridge110
Gretna110
AltonWiltshire110
BallinghamHerefordshire, County of110
EccleshallStafford110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
ChirkWrexham110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Markinch110
DidlingtonBreckland111
StokeBromsgrove110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
WickhamWinchester111
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf110
OakhamRutland110
Kincardine (Highland)110
SteventonVale of White Horse110
ClunShropshire110
IvybridgeSouth Hams100
HalkynFlintshire110
Sandsting110
LudgershallWiltshire110
Lanark110
LamberhurstTunbridge Wells110
Great GlemhamEast Suffolk110
InkpenWest Berkshire110
BadgeworthTewkesbury110
Ysbyty YstwythCeredigion110
CirencesterCotswold110
Cupar110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
HartleburyWychavon110
ChepstowMonmouthshire100
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
LezantCornwall110
LydiateSefton111
High BickingtonTorridge110
Lochbroom110
Inverkeithing110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire111
Dalziel110
Billington and LanghoRibble Valley110
DordonNorth Warwickshire110
East ClaydonAylesbury Vale110
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire110
St. ThomasSwansea110
South MilfordSelby110
GillinghamSouth Norfolk110
BelfordNorthumberland110
LisvaneCardiff110
VerwoodDorset110
Buittle111
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton111
Tywardreath and ParCornwall110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
RyeRother111
BangorGwynedd110
Blackwater and HawleyHart110
Cadder110
LutterworthHarborough110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
Alston MoorEden110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Cruden110
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood110
NantwichCheshire East110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
AltonStaffordshire Moorlands110
SandhurstBracknell Forest101
ArlinghamStroud110
Sherborne St JohnBasingstoke and Deane110
Kilrenny110
Shelsley KingsMalvern Hills110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales100
RolvendenAshford110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
St Cuthbert OutMendip110
BodminCornwall110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Moffat100
South Knapdale110
MarlboroughWiltshire110
Dalserf100
CoppullChorley110
FarnhamWaverley110
MoulsoeMilton Keynes110
UckingtonTewkesbury100
The HavensPembrokeshire110
Ferndown TownDorset110
Dull100
Swanton AbbottNorth Norfolk100
Blandford ForumDorset110
Clyst St. GeorgeEast Devon110
StaplehurstMaidstone100
St. JuliansNewport110
Up HatherleyCheltenham110
Melrose110
YeovilSouth Somerset111
St. DennisCornwall111
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
WhitchurchWest Devon111
PuddletownDorset110
Rothesay110
KempstonBedford110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
Shipston on StourStratford-on-Avon120
EltonHuntingdonshire111
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
Bervie110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
BamptonMid Devon100
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling110
BrymboWrexham120
HednesfordCannock Chase110
AlderburyWiltshire110
RawcliffeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
ChurchillNorth Somerset110
RoydonEpping Forest110
HolywellFlintshire110
BanwellNorth Somerset110
Gargunnock100
TetfordEast Lindsey110
BelbroughtonBromsgrove110
Strickland KetelSouth Lakeland110
ShedfieldWinchester110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf111
WroughtonSwindon110
Urray110
North NewingtonCherwell110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
ErmingtonSouth Hams110
Pen TranchTorfaen110
Great WyrleySouth Staffordshire110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells101
FramlinghamEast Suffolk100
Hampstead NorreysWest Berkshire110
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud111
PontarfynachCeredigion110
BarrowRibble Valley110
HindringhamNorth Norfolk111
HanburyWychavon100
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
DealDover110
LlanyrafonTorfaen110
Brent KnollSedgemoor110
LanliveryCornwall110
RainfordSt. Helens110
ClovellyTorridge110
Wick110
Limpley StokeWiltshire110
Ferry Port on Craig110
RamsburyWiltshire110
Largs111
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
AltonEast Hampshire110
KidwellyCarmarthenshire110
ShiplakeSouth Oxfordshire110
Logierait110
DissSouth Norfolk110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Newton Poppleford and HarpfordEast Devon110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
Parton110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton111
FeatherstoneWakefield100
WoolDorset110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
TelscombeLewes110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey111
RamseyHuntingdonshire110
HallatonHarborough110
PetworthChichester100
SeatonAllerdale111
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Inverurie110
CawoodSelby110
GoostreyCheshire East110
Down St. MaryMid Devon110
BurtonPembrokeshire110
SouthwaterHorsham111
Drayton BassettLichfield110
Hoo St. WerburghMedway110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
AberporthCeredigion110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
Scoonie110
FoulshamBroadland110
BrabourneAshford110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
CorshamWiltshire110
Torryburn110
FromeMendip111
Welshampton and LynealShropshire110
TotnesSouth Hams110
LlanishenCardiff110
Kilmallie110
Market LavingtonWiltshire110
East Kilbride110
PadihamBurnley100
BletchingleyTandridge110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
NeylandPembrokeshire110
KenilworthWarwick111
SwafieldNorth Norfolk110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
LangleyMaidstone110
PillgwenllyNewport111
Hawick110
WincantonSouth Somerset100
SaltashCornwall111
AllesleyCoventry110
SticklepathWest Devon110
South Ronaldsay110
WylyeWiltshire110
Shotts111
WhalleyRibble Valley110
BramptonHuntingdonshire110
BrockenhurstNew Forest101
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
Clotton HoofieldCheshire West and Chester110
Montrose110
Marston TrussellDaventry110
HaydonNorthumberland110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
ShepshedCharnwood100
Lochmaben110
Cannock WoodCannock Chase110
AldbourneWiltshire110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NavestockBrentwood110
RhylDenbighshire110
NailseaNorth Somerset100
Grangemouth110
LouthEast Lindsey110
Turners HillMid Sussex110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
OtterbourneWinchester111
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChiseldonSwindon110
Nairn110
CostockRushcliffe110
EltonCheshire West and Chester111
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
MorristonSwansea110
Old Cumnock110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Galston110
BotesdaleMid Suffolk111
ComptonWest Berkshire110
LlansantffraedCeredigion110
Great SnoringNorth Norfolk111
Eaton and AlsopDerbyshire Dales100
YnysdduCaerphilly110
Sutton VenyWiltshire111
Lasswade120
StreetMendip110
FalmouthCornwall100
PrescotKnowsley110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
Watten110
Kington LangleyWiltshire110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot100
Port Glasgow100
PurtonWiltshire110
Cambusnethan110
BarrowfordPendle110
WitleyWaverley110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
Cyngor Bro Dyffryn CennenCarmarthenshire110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
BroomeSouth Norfolk110
TridentBradford110
HonitonEast Devon111
New RomneyFolkestone and Hythe111
CastleCardiff110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk120
Kells110
Brompton RegisSomerset West and Taunton111
St. Newlyn EastCornwall100
KippaxLeeds110
Winterborne WhitechurchDorset111
PiddinghoeLewes110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire100
QuornCharnwood110
OvingChichester111
SawstonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kings SomborneTest Valley110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
Skene110
FileyScarborough120
CongletonCheshire East110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Halkirk110
BurntwoodLichfield110
CodfordWiltshire110
MardenHerefordshire, County of110
Stone RuralStafford110
IngleshamSwindon110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
Abbey HillMilton Keynes111
Dollar100
Great WitleyMalvern Hills110
BelperAmber Valley110
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf100
Carnock111
DoultingMendip100
ShrewsburyShropshire110
KingswearSouth Hams110
Kirriemuir110
Lydiard TregozeWiltshire110
Ardrossan110
DunnockshawBurnley111
AshGuildford100
NewburyWest Berkshire100
BrockworthTewkesbury111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
SuttonNorth Norfolk110
PershoreWychavon110
HopeHigh Peak110
HeadcornMaidstone110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Inveresk110
MartockSouth Somerset100
PenzanceCornwall110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
South Uist110
WinterslowWiltshire120
RibchesterRibble Valley110
EttingtonStratford-on-Avon110
WisbechFenland110
Ashurst and ColburyNew Forest110
UplandsSwansea110
WeaverhamCheshire West and Chester110
Brechin110
BraunstonDaventry110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland120
UplymeEast Devon110
East PeckhamTonbridge and Malling111
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
WantageVale of White Horse110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
ZennorCornwall110
Stockton HeathWarrington110
HilfieldDorset110
KelstonBath and North East Somerset110
LlangollenDenbighshire111
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Forglen110
BinghamRushcliffe100
SandbachCheshire East120
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
LandoreSwansea110
New Cumnock110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
PitchcombeStroud110
LlanarthCeredigion110
SambourneStratford-on-Avon100
Auchterarder110
BinhamNorth Norfolk111
BroadwayWychavon110
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales110
Ringwould with KingsdownDover110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
Auchterderran110
Ston EastonMendip110
CamborneCornwall110
KnowsleyKnowsley110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
Lochalsh110
PatneyWiltshire110
KirkhamFylde110
HaslemereWaverley111
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
Clyst HonitonEast Devon110
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
BrockdishSouth Norfolk122
Combpyne RousdonEast Devon110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
Little MeltonSouth Norfolk110
Jedburgh110
West MonktonSomerset West and Taunton110
St. Minver HighlandsCornwall110
HarewoodLeeds101
Sturminster MarshallDorset101
NewickLewes110
Barvas110
CliftonCentral Bedfordshire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
Mappleborough GreenStratford-on-Avon110
CotonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
Coity HigherBridgend111
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
Sheriff HuttonRyedale110
Church LawtonCheshire East110
Cruwys MorchardMid Devon110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
SturryCanterbury110
Clarendon ParkWiltshire110
Kington RuralHerefordshire, County of110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
OldlandSouth Gloucestershire110
South CerneyCotswold110
BuilthPowys110
FouldenBreckland110
AlfrickMalvern Hills110
UrswickSouth Lakeland110
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
ChilcomptonMendip111
Moreton Corbet and Lee BrockhurstShropshire110
Creich (Highland)110
Lydiard MillicentWiltshire110
Kilwinning100
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
LambournWest Berkshire110
BoddingtonTewkesbury100
ManorbierPembrokeshire110
TetburyCotswold110
Trinity Gask110
ScottowNorth Norfolk110
HoneybourneWychavon110
HayfieldHigh Peak110
East SuttonMaidstone110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
WarwickWarwick110
Dalkeith110
MevagisseyCornwall110
BarnburghDoncaster110
RoboroughTorridge110
Kilmonivaig111
Lerwick110
Steeple LangfordWiltshire111
MellorRibble Valley110
BirdingburyRugby110
Newton LongvilleAylesbury Vale100
SkettySwansea110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Glenisla110
LoddonSouth Norfolk111
CorsensideNorthumberland110
TalatonEast Devon110
AddingtonTonbridge and Malling110
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Troqueer110
Old CleeveSomerset West and Taunton111
WarlegganCornwall110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
DorchesterDorset120
FreshfordBath and North East Somerset111
CricciethGwynedd110
MattingleyHart111
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton100
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
LangwathbyEden110
KilmistonWinchester110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf100
Inverness and Bona110
Ollerton and BoughtonNewark and Sherwood110
Over AlderleyCheshire East110
BurringtonNorth Devon110
CwmbwrlaSwansea111
KenningtonAshford110
Kirkconnel100
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
AldermastonWest Berkshire110
FaenorCeredigion100
Crail110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
BonsallDerbyshire Dales110
AshDover110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Shepton MalletMendip110
CalstockCornwall110
WesthoughtonBolton110
MamheadTeignbridge110
Llantwit FardreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Greenock110
MereWiltshire110
Carluke110
HoghtonChorley110
OlneyMilton Keynes111
NewtownBasingstoke and Deane110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire122
Broad ClystEast Devon110
Coupar Angus110
TunsteadNorth Norfolk110
Iwerne MinsterDorset110
ColytonEast Devon111
HytheFolkestone and Hythe101
MorleyLeeds110
Haddington110
North CurrySomerset West and Taunton110
St. JustCornwall110
MirfieldKirklees100
ShapwickDorset110