×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of deathConnection to location
Private Warren Dando 204498London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/06/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant Cecil Harry Edmunds London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Major Reginald Vernon Blackburn Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)personal connection
Private Frank Kemp L/8110The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Shipwright Harry Strevens HM Dockyard27/05/1915 (aged 27)personal connection
Rifleman Horace Septimus Wilson 6273London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/12/1916 (aged 39)personal connection
Trimmer James Frederick Cox Mercantile Marine28/01/1920 (aged 45)personal connection
Lieutenant Joseph Douglas Philips The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Frank Edwin Pashby Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.13/04/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Mervyn Noott The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Lieutenant The Hon. Harold Fox Pitt Lubbock Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Glyn Lloyd Davies South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Gunner Fuller 39215Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917personal connection
Lieutenant Richard Dacre Turton York and Lancaster Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Corporal Henry John Springett 548425Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Leading Seaman Charles Muggleton J/1787(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Racoon09/01/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Goatham 269860Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Colin Stuart Kemble 764436London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Rifleman Albert Edward Harris 4169London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/05/1916 (aged 28)personal connection
Serjeant Reginald Malyn 3841Honourable Artillery Company18/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Jocelyn Murray Victor Buxton Rifle Brigade01/07/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Harry Maxted K/18376(PO)Royal Navy05/06/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Able Seaman Reginald Sam Muggleton J/16169Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose17/10/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Petty Officer 1st Class James Fredrick Horn 181049Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 35)personal connection
Corporal Leslie Henry Whipp G/49541Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Private Dyer 2652263rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)17/07/1917 (aged 48)personal connection
Lieutenant Lionel Cartlidge Shelton Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1920 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Charles James Kirby G/4548The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/05/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Richardson 1996Royal Fusiliers18/01/1916 (aged 35)personal connection
2nd Corporal Henry James Brockman 541387Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private George Leslie Lester 25980Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Captain Edward Philip Douglas Cator Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Colour Sergeant Sidney Samuel James Gilder CH/13324Royal Marine Light Infantry17/06/1918 (aged 43)personal connection
Petty Officer Ernest Henry Maybey 181868Royal Navy, HM Whaler Blackwhale11/02/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Corporal Oswald Harry Dobson 810581Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Captain Cecil Theodore Gibbings Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916 (aged 33)personal connection
Private James Patrick Nolan 17780Hampshire Regiment13/08/1915 (aged 32)personal connection
Private William Berry 17445Hampshire Regiment06/08/1915 (aged 39)personal connection
Private Ernest Frederick West G/70The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Michael Bourne 2958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917 (aged 20)personal connection
Serjeant Ernest William Beart 2185Norfolk Regiment12/08/1915 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Corporal Walter Sidney Richardson 911Essex Regiment18/01/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Private John Leslie Castle M2/183637Army Service Corps29/07/1918 (aged 20)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Williams Royal East Kent Yeomanry25/10/1915 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Alfred Wright SS/20930Army Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 44)personal connection
Private Ernest John Knott 579717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)21/12/1916 (aged 20)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Lang 24/1544New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/07/1916personal connection
Private Francis John Henry Walsh 49209Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Gunner William Batt 143959Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 42)personal connection
Serjeant Joseph William Smith 915407Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Jarman 6590The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 18)personal connection
Driver Perceval Bright-Williams 2170East African Mechanical Transport Corps08/06/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Wilfrid Chappell DM2/151403Army Service Corps03/10/1916 (aged 31)personal connection
Sergeant Arthur John Barwick 463596Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)personal connection
Private Knott 30138Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Nash 35994Gloucestershire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)personal connection
Lieutenant William Carrington Pickering Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Horace Edwin Bowyer 2813The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Boyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Paine Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Lieutenant William Cecil Cutmore Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Serjeant George Allen Beer L/36547Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 47)personal connection
Private Arthur Burkley Neale 1317616th (The Queen's) Lancers13/01/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Christopher Charles Jackson M/40892Army Service Corps25/06/1918 (aged 29)personal connection
Quartermaster Serjeant John William Darlington 18518Royal Army Medical Corps11/05/1921 (aged 37)personal connection
Gunner Harty 130215Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 41)personal connection
Gunner Leslie Noel Watney 401Australian Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 31)personal connection
Captain Nigel John Latham Wickham Connaught Rangers18/04/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Corporal Frederick Percy Dale M2/176276Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Private Henry Benjamin Eldridge S/9617The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Driver Frederick William Hymers 1063Royal Field Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 19)personal connection
Captain William Odell 123rd Outram's Rifles22/02/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Walter Price 203305Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private Edwin Laker G/46The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Herbert Henry Williams 33711Royal Berkshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 26)personal connection
Private William Stephen Hogben 31243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Percival Winslow 5078London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 21)personal connection
Private George James Butcher 15073Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 38)personal connection
Private William George Ingleton L/8073Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 29)personal connection
Private Stephen James Wickham 235892York and Lancaster Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Private Albert Masters G/6968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 27)personal connection
Serjeant Leofrie Arthur Harrison 17573East Surrey Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Francis Richard John James 31633Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private William John Sheperdon 26614East Surrey Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 18)personal connection
Private Sydney Glassett Peall RR/1857South African Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Lance Corporal Edward John Croom 2853Rifle Brigade14/05/1915 (aged 24)personal connection
2nd Corporal Clarence Davis 57185Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy William Pantony 2855Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 27)personal connection
Private George Henry James 292034Devonshire Regiment26/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Cecil Ernest Jones 58616Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1917 (aged 33)personal connection
Private William Henry Spice 33549East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Lance Corporal Ernest Thomas Bell CH/16167Royal Marine Light Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 30)personal connection
Lance Corporal Leslie Charles Brisley 15583Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 23)personal connection
Lance Corporal William Mcilwrick 206682Royal Engineers18/07/1918 (aged 35)personal connection
Gunner Clewer 168940Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Carpenter Reuben Frank Swain Mercantile Marine30/01/1915 (aged 50)personal connection
Apprentice Alfred George Balcomb Mercantile Marine26/12/1914 (aged 18)personal connection
Second Officer George William Appleton Mercantile Marine Reserve14/12/1918 (aged 28)personal connection
Blacksmith Robert Henry Brenchley 156247Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 46)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Thomas James Miller K/686Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Stoker 1st Class Charles Alfred Setterfield K/3322Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 24)personal connection
Boy Telegraphist Thomas Charles Barwick Austen J/44773Royal Navy, H.M S Vanguard09/07/1917 (aged 17)personal connection
Private George Walter Thomas Shaxted 444The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1915 (aged 20)personal connection
Captain Richard P. Homfray Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1918personal connection
Private Harry George Bailey 23070Grenadier Guards14/02/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Currie London Regiment13/03/1917 (aged 28)personal connection
Able Seaman Albert Victor Strong 191308Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2133). HMS Aboukir22/09/1914 (aged 31)personal connection
Private Ernest Woodruff 51488Cheshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Arthur Algernon L. Hastings Butcher Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 21)personal connection
Private Bunce 03850Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1916 (aged 34)personal connection and buried here
Private Pattison 216523Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 34)personal connection
Major Henry Aylmer Vallance Matthews Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)personal connection
Second Lieutenant Thomas Augustus Carey Irish Guards05/12/1917 (aged 34)personal connection
Private Miller G/4577The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection
Private Stewart Gordon Mcgavin 12863Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1917 (aged 32)personal connection and buried here
Private William Pearson 3293199Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)personal connection
Private Tannenbaum 93282Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1920 (aged 25)personal connection and buried here
Private Hartridge 629494Canadian Infantry11/11/1916 (aged 38)personal connection
Staff Serjeant Major Frederick Edward Piggott 6Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1915 (aged 38)personal connection
Lance Corporal Percy John Bones 15920Middlesex Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 17)personal connection
Leading Stoker Frederick Frank Bean K/6026Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire05/06/1916 (aged 25)personal connection
Serjeant Bing G/707The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/08/1916 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Fredrick Holness Castle G/8455The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1916 (aged 32)personal connection
Able Seaman George Trice Hammond 235905(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.22/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant William Hugh Byam Shervinton Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 26)personal connection
Private Brown 505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/09/1916 (aged 24)personal connection and buried here
Private Alfred Sidney Hobday G/8559Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1916 (aged 21)personal connection and buried here
Private Thomas Ivor Rees 20336Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 24)personal connection
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Gilbert White 42201Royal Flying Corps30/04/1917 (aged 35)personal connection and buried here
Private Edward Charles Britton TR9/9623Training Reserve07/06/1917 (aged 39)personal connection and buried here
Lance Corporal George Percy Brockman 2500The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/07/1917 (aged 24)personal connection
Private Percy James Nash G/37295The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/08/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private Bertram Henry Watler 2545The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/04/1917 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Gorham L/16336Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Second Cook Stewart Elliott Rex Stringer Mercantile Marine30/11/1917 (aged 19)personal connection
Private David Gifford RMA/16104Royal Marine Artillery20/07/1918 (aged 17)personal connection and buried here
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Towler Royal Air Force, 41st Training Depot Station04/09/1918 (aged 22)personal connection
Private Isitt 492009Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 25)personal connection
Lance Bombardier Francis John Hurst 261622Royal Field Artillery17/05/1919 (aged 29)personal connection
Corporal John Vivienne Hesse 2867The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 23)personal connection and buried here
Able Seaman Walter Ernest Moore R/6241Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.16/02/1919 (aged 37)personal connection and buried here
Petty Officer 1st Class John Murphy 191306Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.06/11/1918 (aged 38)personal connection and buried here
Corporal Robert William Lewis S/6480Rifle Brigade01/07/1915 (aged 28)personal connection
Pioneer Harry Austen 125080Royal Engineers02/04/1916personal connection
Corporal Leslie Van Ryn Berning Van De Ven 17905Army Pay Corps03/02/1919 (aged 23)buried here
Private Barker 7557ALIAS18/12/1915buried here
Gunner Brenchley 189070Royal Field Artillery07/06/1919 (aged 32)buried here
Private Butchart 352Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1916 (aged 27)buried here
Gunner John Harold Byng 30146Royal Field Artillery09/02/1916 (aged 30)buried here
Private Henry Collings 10925Royal Berkshire Regiment23/03/1919buried here
Private William Dagnell 17115Leicestershire Regiment19/05/1919buried here
Lance Corporal Walter Denmee 101519Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/07/1917buried here
Lance Corporal Patrick Dowd 5102Irish Guards29/07/1916buried here
Private Geraghty 5435Manchester Regiment08/08/1916buried here
Gunner William Hall 96592Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1919 (aged 36)buried here
Private George Henry Percy Harris 54151Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 26)buried here
Private Robert Harrison GS/SR/21Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1915buried here
Private Walter Thomas Horsford 9593Royal Army Medical Corps30/05/1916 (aged 21)buried here
Private Michael Laffey 7557Lancashire Fusiliers18/12/1915 (aged 35)buried here
Private James Murphy 3058The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1915buried here
Private Percy Neale 5018The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/07/1918 (aged 31)buried here
Private Frederick Stephen Prett 203192The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1918 (aged 38)buried here
Private Saxby 46089Royal Defence Corps23/04/1919buried here
Aircraftman 1st Class Sharp F/14252Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President.22/04/1919buried here
Private Harry Turner 9808Cheshire Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 19)buried here
Sapper William Turner 6298Royal Engineers07/05/1915buried here
Private George Frederick Wicks 21897Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918buried here
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
ST. PETER-IN-THANET CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom13100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom823
ARRAS MEMORIALFrance773
YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIALBelgium630
THIEPVAL MEMORIALFrance541
PLOEGSTEERT MEMORIALBelgium412
TOWER HILL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom401
HELLES MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)330
LOOS MEMORIALFrance320
TYNE COT MEMORIALBelgium330
RATION FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, LA CHAPELLE-D'ARMENTIERESFrance210
LIJSSENTHOEK MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium222
BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUXFrance220
ADANAC MILITARY CEMETERY, MIRAUMONTFrance220
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
AMARA WAR CEMETERYIraq220
VIS-EN-ARTOIS MEMORIALFrance211
CAMBRAI MEMORIAL, LOUVERVALFrance210
POZIERES MEMORIALFrance220
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance210
LONGUENESSE (ST. OMER) SOUVENIR CEMETERYFrance100
GROVE TOWN CEMETERY, MEAULTEFrance110
CAMBRIN MILITARY CEMETERYFrance110
LE FERMONT MILITARY CEMETERY, RIVIEREFrance110
DARTMOOR CEMETERY, BECORDEL-BECOURTFrance110
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance111
AUBIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance101
VARENNES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance120
WARLOY-BAILLON COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
BELGIAN BATTERY CORNER CEMETERYBelgium110
MENIN ROAD SOUTH MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
BUS HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium110
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt111
BOIS-GUILLAUME COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
TANGA EUROPEAN CEMETERYTanzania100
TAVETA MILITARY CEMETERYKenya110
POPERINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium111
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium110
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium111
MESNIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance111
ST. AUBERT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance110
HENINEL-CROISILLES ROAD CEMETERYFrance100
ST. ANDRE COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
FAUBOURG D'AMIENS CEMETERY, ARRASFrance110
BOISLEUX-AU-MONT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance111
ACHIET-LE-GRAND COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance100
BOUCHOIR NEW BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
DON COMMUNAL CEMETERY, ANNOEULLINFrance100
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRUMA MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
HARGICOURT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
INGRAVE (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KIDDERMINSTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MARGATE CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SHERBROOKE (ST. PETER'S) CHURCH CEMETERYCanada110
NEW IRISH FARM CEMETERYBelgium110
KLEIN-VIERSTRAAT BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
HOOGE CRATER CEMETERYBelgium100
PASSCHENDAELE NEW BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium110
NOEUX-LES-MINES COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
TOUTENCOURT COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance110
GUILLEMONT ROAD CEMETERY, GUILLEMONTFrance110
DELVILLE WOOD CEMETERY, LONGUEVALFrance110
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance111
SALONIKA (LEMBET ROAD) MILITARY CEMETERYGreece110
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)120
SEAFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RATHMULLAN (ST. COLUMB) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of101
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LONE PINE MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
LE TOURET MEMORIALFrance110
BASRA MEMORIALIraq111
BERLIN SOUTH-WESTERN CEMETERYGermany110
NIEDERZWEHREN CEMETERY, KASSELGermany110
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
JERUSALEM MEMORIALIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)110
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
POZIERES BRITISH CEMETERY, OVILLERS-LA BOISSELLEFrance110
LANCASHIRE LANDING CEMETERYTurkey (including Gallipoli)110
ROPLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NEUF-BRISACH COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance110
VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMYFrance110
CANADIAN CEMETERY NO.2, NEUVILLE-ST. VAASTFrance111
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16
Royal Field Artillery7
Army Service Corps6
Royal Engineers6
Rifle Brigade5
Canadian Infantry5
Mercantile Marine4
Royal Army Medical Corps4
Grenadier Guards4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Middlesex Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke.2
Royal Navy, H.M S Vanguard1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Racoon1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Navy, HM Whaler Blackwhale1
Irish Guards1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 41st Training Depot Station1
Training Reserve1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Essex Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Aboukir1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Navy1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Honourable Artillery Company1
East African Mechanical Transport Corps1
South African Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
HM Dockyard1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Mary Rose1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2133). HMS Aboukir1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 22 September 1914531
Tuesday 20 October 1914332
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Saturday 26 December 1914100
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Monday 26 April 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Friday 14 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Thursday 27 May 1915111
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Friday 6 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915220
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Monday 25 October 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Tuesday 18 January 1916220
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916111
Monday 5 June 1916221
Monday 19 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Monday 3 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916100
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916111
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917221
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917111
Tuesday 24 April 1917111
Monday 30 April 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917111
Thursday 7 June 1917220
Friday 8 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917111
Wednesday 4 July 1917120
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917111
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917220
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917111
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917220
Friday 12 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917111
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917120
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917100
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Wednesday 9 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918111
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918111
Friday 5 April 1918111
Thursday 11 April 1918210
Saturday 13 April 1918111
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918120
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918111
Monday 17 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918331
Thursday 29 August 1918111
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Sunday 16 February 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Saturday 17 May 1919110
Wednesday 28 January 1920111
Wednesday 26 May 1920110
Monday 7 June 1920111
Wednesday 11 May 1921110

The following war memorials are recorded for this parish in the War Memorials Register on the Imperial War Museums website

St Peter's Church
  • St Peter's Church, Church Street, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TP, England
Broadstairs and St Peter's
  • Pierremont Park entrance, Junction Of High St And Pierremont Avenue, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 1SU, England
Holy Trinity Church - WW1
  • Holy Trinity Church, Church Road, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 1NF, England
St Peters Court School WW2
  • WELLESLEY HOUSE SCHOOL, Ramsgate Rd, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2DG, England
St Peters Court School WW1 Memorial Plaque
  • WELLESLEY HOUSE SCHOOL, Ramsgate Rd, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2DG, England
Wellesley House School WW1
  • Wellesley House School, Ramsgate Road, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2DG, England
Rimpton, Broadstairs and District
  • St Andrew's Church, Reading Street, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 3BD, England
St Peter's Memorial Hall
  • Memorial Hall, High Street, St Peter-in-Thanet, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TQ, England
W M Churchill - Plaque
  • St Peter's Church, Vicarage Street, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TP, England
H J Snowden
  • St Peter the Apostle Church, Church Street, St Peter-in-Thanet, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TP, England
Lt A L Gullick
  • St Peter the Apostle Church, Church Street, St Peter-in-Thanet, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TP, England
2lt M Noott - Window And Plaque
  • St Peter the Apostle Church, Church Street, St Peter-in-Thanet, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TP, England
Rev E W Trevor
  • Chancel, St Peter's Church, Church Street, Broadstairs, Thanet, Kent, CT10 2TP, England