LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTE

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Harold Timms 24675Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Henry Birkett Shimelds 122318Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Joseph George Cooper 19074Royal Berkshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Abdel Aal Mohamed 12150Egyptian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Labourer Abdel Al Ali 11464Egyptian Labour Corps31/05/1917
Gunner Adams 129246Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Adams HT/1440Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/09/1918
Private Aldous M2/222108Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Alexander T4/043141Royal Army Service Corps23/04/1919
Labourer Ali Ahmed El Zahir 11584Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Private Allen 73816ALIAS15/05/1920
Private Edward Allsop 19517Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ambler 031326Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1917
Private Robert Frank Anderson 4618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1919
Private William Anderson 140953Royal Fusiliers03/08/1920 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier James Ernest Charles Andreson 326277Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Andrews 225242Royal Air Force04/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter William Angell 032520Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/07/1919 (aged 38)
Driver William April HT/4445Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/03/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrew Arbuthnott 266548Gordon Highlanders22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Aries 207954The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Albert Ashmore 022099Army Ordnance Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Arthur Aston WR/266713Royal Engineers08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Aston 612825Royal Engineers18/09/1919
Private Atchison 205000Yorkshire Regiment04/02/1918
Private Isaac Atkinson M/400334Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Atkinson 52355North Staffordshire Regiment21/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harry Avery G/20058Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 20)
Forewoman Cora Cornish Ball 2717Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Arthur Ballard WR/500838Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper James Ballentine WR/274531Royal Engineers06/12/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Awad Abdel Rehim 12333Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Sapper John William Badger WR/508441Royal Engineers15/04/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Mohamed Bakir Bakir 4481Egyptian Labour Corps12/06/1917
Serjeant Major Balcomb 495/A311963Army Service Corps (Canteens)11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Baldwin 608242Royal Engineers22/01/1920 (aged 47)
Private Robert Bamford 359903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas Barker 175789Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Horace Edward Barnes 287234Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919 (aged 49)
Pioneer William Henry Barratt WR/507027Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Corporal Charles Fredrick Bartholomew 26412nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/02/1919 (aged 25)
Fourth Engineer Officer Frederick Alfred Bassett Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Batt 143959Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper George Batty 475905Royal Engineers18/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Charles Baulderstone 2127Australian Army Veterinary Corps15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Baum 20064Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baxendale 24516Manchester Regiment27/10/1917
Corporal Baxter 255249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/06/1919 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Baxter 101249The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1920 (aged 49)
Gunner William Beanland 171706Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Beard WR/506896Royal Engineers12/08/1918
Sapper Beckett WR/266884Royal Engineers09/07/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Beckett 77504Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Private Beddington 17098South Wales Borderers03/11/1918
Private Beighton 10717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/03/1919
Corporal Frederick William Belcher 3306Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/02/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Belcher 19631Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Fred Bell 201897Royal Scots22/01/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper George Bell 245417Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 49)
Ordinary Telegraphist Alfred William Belton London Z/7670Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Trawler 'James Pond,'15/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Benares 14791British West Indies Regiment06/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Benjamin DM2/138285Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer Frederick Eustace Bennett WR/507869Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver H. Mcd. Bennett 273784Canadian Field Artillery31/01/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Bennett 25119Canadian Infantry16/09/1917
Gunner Sydney John Bentley 915813Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Berney 30301The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/03/1919
Private John Raymond Berry 69735Tank Corps26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Berryman WR/21503Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Henry Felix Beste 49369Essex Regiment04/02/1920 (aged 44)
Serjeant Bettam 17628South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1918
Trimmer John Bilsborough 4356 TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Grey".02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Reginald Binckes Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Binder S/363754Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Bird 137117Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Corporal Birley WR/503537Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Private Thomas Birrell 5805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1919
Mate Ernest Black Mercantile Marine06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Black WR/503120Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Corsar Black 39570Royal Scots18/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper George Albert Blackwell WR/600179Royal Engineers21/01/1920 (aged 36)
Private Blakeley 300042Manchester Regiment22/01/1918
Private Blakey 241945East Lancashire Regiment19/03/1918
Private George Blizzard 39469South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Alfred Bloomfield 320103Suffolk Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John James Blyth 943Australian Trench Mortar Battery24/02/1919
Sapper Blythe WR/250303Royal Engineers28/01/1919
Corporal Jack Blythe 58511Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Thomas Bodle 52347Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Frank Bogle M2/175013Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Bollard SE/3400Army Veterinary Corps13/05/1918
Private Booty 21111Suffolk Regiment10/01/1918
Private Frederick Boswell 238210Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Bowden WR/505438Royal Engineers02/05/1919 (aged 29)
Private John Arthur Bowen 109661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Frederick John Bowers 113602Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Bowyer WR/273652Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper Albert Sidney Boynton 210893Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bradley 40612Essex Regiment09/12/1918
Sapper Arthur Bramham 194127Royal Engineers18/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Edward John Brand WR/290183Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Brecknell 033937Army Ordnance Corps24/10/1918
Private Joseph Henry Breed T4/083519Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Edward Bregazzi Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Frederick Bridger 30198Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer John Briggs 606707Royal Engineers19/01/1920 (aged 41)
Private Sam Bristowe 19671New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion05/04/1919
Private Percival Edward Arthur Brogden 43689Worcestershire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bromley 60450Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Brackenbury Brooke MS/706Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Harry Brooker 38780Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Victor George Brooker WR/355213Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Broome 040841Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1919
Private Broome 15232Leinster Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brough WR/601681Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Broughton 20846Northamptonshire Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Pioneer Charles Brown WR/282058Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edward Ernest Brown 9702East Surrey Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Brown 612935Royal Engineers17/09/1919
Sapper Harry Edward Brown 196331Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Fitter Herbert John Brown 147880Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Civilian Ralph Vipont Brown Friend's War Victims' Relief Committee01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Brown 1892King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1918
Private Bruton 11609Royal Irish Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand David Buchan 4701DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Protect,16/03/1917 (aged 46)
Private Buchanan 202285Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/07/1918
Private James Lochhead Buchanan 41667Royal Scots05/10/1918
Captain Norman Langley Buckham Army Ordnance Department30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Engineer Clerk Edward Kennett Budd 34Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private Bullock 31332Royal Sussex Regiment26/09/1919
Second Lieutenant William Bullock Yorkshire Regiment12/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Sidney Burley Labour Corps15/02/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Burnett P/10114Military Police Corps09/05/1918
Private Burns 110848Royal Fusiliers31/01/1919
Private Burns 48364Royal Scots22/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burns 70901The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Burrows 17977Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Horace Bush M2/229268Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bush M/22781Army Service Corps12/08/1918
Private Leonard Valentine Busk S/8449Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/01/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Sidney Butler London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)22/01/1919
Gunner Butterfield 176087Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1918
Private Daniel Buttolph 022041Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Byrne 101349The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/03/1920 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Cadle 08494Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1919
Gunner Calligan 98383Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Cameron 25/1698New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Campbell WR/552687Royal Engineers20/08/1918
Private Thomas Campbell 21546South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Cornelius Campbell 387769Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Caplin 113743Machine Gun Corps24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper John Carey WR/28660Royal Engineers10/08/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Cargo 49267Rifle Brigade28/03/1919
Private George Carpenter SE/10747Army Veterinary Corps20/07/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Carr 2739South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1919
Serjeant John William Cartwright 240437Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Mate Herbert Caselton Mercantile Marine01/11/1918
Private Peter Casey 6768Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1918
Private William Joseph Catlin 103480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Cavanagh Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.19/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Chalmers Deal/9362(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chamberlain 33165Middlesex Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Clarence Victor Chambers 275528Durham Light Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal James Chambers 9865Leinster Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Champion S/357699Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Charlesworth 9415Suffolk Regiment30/11/1920 (aged 53)
Sapper Chiffelle WR/502413Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred John Chiswick 27372Australian Field Artillery21/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Chizlett 141996Royal Fusiliers04/03/1920
Private Christie 285185Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918
Private Christopher 033399Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/02/1919
Corporal Henry Walter Chubb 216250Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Saddler Chubb 18812nd King Edward's Horse30/03/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Clark 43949Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot07/11/1918
Private Clark M2/047796Royal Army Service Corps07/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Clark 35140Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clark O/1888Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Roland Harry Clarke Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Clarke 17158Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private 1st Class Harold Alfred Claydon 235086Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn. (Dover)25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Clayton 19484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Clayton 88272Middlesex Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Edward Rohan Clensy P/10801Military Police Corps24/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Cloke WR/505678Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Gunner Cole 186870Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Thomas Alfred Coleman 265811Suffolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Coles 029281Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Collier 140067Royal Fusiliers29/04/1920
Private Robert Collins 19649South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Collins 114635Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Depot24/01/1919
Serjeant Collison P/3479Military Police Corps04/07/1918
Sapper David Colliston WR/125362Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Makwale Masulu Come Come 2220South African Native Labour Corps04/06/1917
Private James Comerford M/345253Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Reader Condon 3910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1919
Corporal Connell S4/040995Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Connor 17984The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Cook 3361Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Daniel Jeremiah Cooke 200606Norfolk Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Reginald Cooley 7064932nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Cooper 17840Norfolk Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Handel Cooper 253204Durham Light Infantry16/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 36987Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1919
Private Cooper 702376London Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walter William Cooper P/1190Military Police Corps02/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Coote Deal/9362(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Private Ernest Wilfred Copping 40908Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Philip George Corken M2/080587Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Cornell 30243Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/12/1918
Private William Cornwell 021553Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/09/1919 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal John William Corrin WR/254987Royal Engineers20/08/1919 (aged 24)
Private Cosens M2/079963Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919
Fireman Charles Francis Coughlan Mercantile Marine20/07/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Major Coulton T/1496Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Cowlishaw 104290Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cox 36471Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private John Craig 33692Highland Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Crane 9/10129The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/03/1918
Driver Thomas Creed T4/071802Army Service Corps05/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Crocker 52521Middlesex Regiment07/12/1918
Private Crombie 13653Seaforth Highlanders15/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Crosland 32495North Staffordshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cross 36917The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cross 23898East Yorkshire Regiment11/12/1918
Sapper Albert Edward Crossman WR/10384Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brian Crowe 3569Suffolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Crowe 401944Royal Engineers16/05/1918
Engineer Edward Crowhurst Mercantile Marine11/08/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Horace Samuel Crowther WR/29380Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Cruden WR/29378Royal Engineers11/01/1919
Private Archibald Cruickshanks 241296Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Cullen 46773South Wales Borderers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Cullinane WR/301366Royal Engineers10/04/1920
Mate William Cundy Mercantile Marine11/02/1920 (aged 42)
Private Cunliffe 520Manchester Regiment11/05/1918
Private Andrew Brodie Cunningham 2890Highland Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cunningham 262403Royal Engineers18/11/1917
Gunner Cunningham 93669Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Curds G/29624Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/08/1918
Gunner William Henry Curnow 57529Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Dalton 4264Royal Newfoundland Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Frank Danes 28270King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Daniells WR/283457Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Albert Victor Daniels 30056East Yorkshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 28)
Civilian Clerk Alfred Christopher Darby Royal Army Service Corps17/08/1920
Private Davenport 41734South Wales Borderers28/10/1918
Gunner Davey 99378Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Driver Davids HT/5514Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/04/1919
Gunner Arthur Davies 69334Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Davies 110650Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Serjeant John Davies WR/125944Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Richard Davies WR/505552Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Davies 302441Essex Regiment16/08/1918
Private Davis 351154London Regiment10/11/1918
Worker Silance Ethel Davis 2827Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps25/09/1919 (aged 27)
Private Davis 143327Royal Fusiliers21/07/1920
Sapper George Dawson WR/509742Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Dawson 101142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/03/1920 (aged 35)
Corporal George Ernest Denmark Day 778809Canadian Railway Troops09/05/1918 (aged 27)
Writer 3rd Sydney George Day M/18560Royal Navy, HMS President II24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sidney Arthur Dean 59840Leicestershire Regiment26/09/1919 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Deave 240445Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dennis L/10733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1918
Private William Arthur Dennison 23955East Surrey Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Francis Devine WR/501471Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Dickinson 18754Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Dingle WR/125153Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Disbrow 1838East Surrey Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Elijah Marsh Dixon Canadian Army Veterinary Corps27/09/1918 (aged 48)
Private Dixon 55809Highland Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Dodd WR/502023Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Sapper Aubrey Eustace Donagan WR/503779Royal Engineers15/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hugh Donnelly 132353Royal Fusiliers30/10/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frederick William Donovan 555197London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Donovan 27765Suffolk Regiment22/07/1918
Private John Donovan 142910Royal Fusiliers21/05/1920 (aged 42)
Private 1st Class Arthur William Dorey 217278Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aeroplane Supply Depot27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Dorsett 104970Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Mcgregor Douglas Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Supply Depot18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dowell 142801Royal Fusiliers26/03/1920
Private John William Dowey 10930Yorkshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Downes 24868East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Downie 302442Tank Corps18/02/1919
Private Doyle 61248Royal Scots Fusiliers08/10/1919
Fireman Harry Dray Mercantile Marine06/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Arthur Dring 6259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Gunner Driscoll 53964Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1918
Private Reuben George Dudley 4985East Surrey Regiment20/01/1919
Private Duffy 39935Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1918
Private Matthew Duffy 154892Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Walter Duligal 85478Middlesex Regiment27/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Duncan 11328Australian Army Service Corps16/02/1919
Driver Dunjana HT/5510Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/02/1919
Serjeant Albert Frank Dunkley 40080Northamptonshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Duxfield Deal/515(S)Royal Marines15/06/1919 (aged 32)
Captain James Jameson Dwyer Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 41)
Serjeant Major Harry Dyer WR/252553Royal Engineers08/03/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Dyson 98378Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.25/08/1918
Rifleman Richard Henry Eades 11672Rifle Brigade28/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper William Easton 181751Royal Engineers11/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eaton 20478Royal Sussex Regiment05/12/1918
Private Wilfred Edge 135998Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Bernard Joseph Edward The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Edwards 6002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Edgar Clement Edwards 207339Royal Engineers23/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Elliott 200397Royal Scots Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Ellis WR/30111Royal Engineers12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Ellis WR/500930Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Private Emblen 77658Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ezra Samuel Francis Emerson 239103Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Emmett 316129Cheshire Regiment08/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Englefield 6983East Surrey Regiment19/07/1918 (aged 21)
Captain William James Enright Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Epton 46530North Staffordshire Regiment11/02/1919
Pioneer Evans 274995Royal Engineers14/12/1917
Private Evans 268049Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918
Driver Eyssen HT/1476Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/06/1918
Private George Fairbrother DM2/224389Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fairlie 31023King's Own Scottish Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Falla 255533Royal Engineers05/10/1917
Lance Corporal Fanning 017338Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Philip Bennett Farr DM2/180391Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Farroll T/270843The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/08/1918
Sapper Fred Farrow 22063Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Feather 31705York and Lancaster Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Feltham 169773Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Fenton WR/276852Royal Engineers21/12/1918
Lance Corporal John Ferguson WR/501837Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Ferguson 16593South African Infantry25/12/1918
Private Richard Ferguson 202635Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fern 120506Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Rupert Fernley 35407Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Master Richard Cunningham Fielding Mercantile Marine16/06/1920
Serjeant Frederick Horace Finch WR/259211Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Finch 41746South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Finnimore Deal/10853(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 58)
Private Tom Firth 30854Border Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Flattley WR/273209Royal Engineers07/03/1919
Private Fleming 73695Norfolk Regiment30/03/1920
Private Fletcher 143332Royal Fusiliers18/09/1920 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alfred Egbert Flint 938Seaforth Highlanders10/01/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert James Fort WR/27896Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Foster 241657Lincolnshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Foster 69809Royal Army Medical Corps02/01/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Eaton Fowler 12857South Lancashire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold John Walter France G/31134Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Francis 27456Norfolk Regiment21/02/1920
Lieutenant Angus Mcintyre Fraser Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Freeman 07630Hampshire Regiment01/05/1920
2nd Corporal Alfred George French WR/265072Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frost 28901Grenadier Guards14/10/1918
Captain Charles Augustus Fry Essex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 58)
Private Reginald Frank Fry 39696Gloucestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward James Fryer 861001London Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fuller 240100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Fullick 62162Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Private Joseph Furley 702689London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Fuzzard 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917
Sapper Gale 362185Royal Engineers07/12/1918
Private Gamble 25288Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Gammage 18779Border Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Gardner 31977South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William James Gate 112130Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.31/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robin George Gatehouse 19127Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Gauld Rifle Brigade24/06/1919 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Geater 170717Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Geraghty 08798Hampshire Regiment14/12/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gibson 36420Yorkshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Harry Gilbert A/367548Army Service Corps (Canteens)14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer James Stephen Gilhooly WR/290202Royal Engineers14/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Gill 20075South Staffordshire Regiment22/10/1917
Private Gillard 46839Worcestershire Regiment06/02/1919
Sapper James Gillies WR/205788Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Girdler 196244Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Private Glancey 27049Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918
Private Glenn 192842Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Edward Glover 08208Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/03/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Goldsmith WR/505153Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Private Joseph Goodall 31613Royal Fusiliers25/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Antony Goodman HT/1470Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport22/01/1919
Sapper Thomas Goodyear 282721Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Gough 151493Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private John Govan M2/188659Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Greer Graham 11524Irish Guards01/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Francis Graham 248252Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Master William Grainger Mercantile Marine12/03/1919 (aged 43)
Driver Graners HT/4529Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/07/1919
Private Grant 030053Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Grant T4/042683Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1920 (aged 40)
Private James Grant 27752Royal Scots13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Ernest Joel Grantham Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hy Graut 035088Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Graves 65017Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Alexr. Stuart Lawson Gray 76180Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gray R/277703Royal Army Service Corps10/09/1919
Lieutenant Gray Labour Corps08/02/1919
Private Gray 41166Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/01/1918
Private Greaves 40508Lincolnshire Regiment05/02/1919
Private Greenlees 142999Royal Fusiliers16/08/1920
Private Greenway 40992Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1919
Private Edward Gregory Deal/9447(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps31/12/1918
Private George Gregson Deal/14703(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/08/1918
Bombardier Griffiths 362178Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Griffiths 60561Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918
Able Seaman James Edgar Grimes Mercantile Marine22/10/1918
Serjeant Benjamin Grimmer 243614Royal Engineers08/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frank John Grimwood 43975North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Robert Groombridge MS/197Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Grosvenor 63450Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper William Grubham 348595Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Guest Deal/13392(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps08/03/1918
Private Gull 29333East Yorkshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Gunderson 31458Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Edward George Francis Gunning Royal Field Artillery10/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Gunning 252469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918
2nd Steward Arthur Gurry Mercantile Marine10/07/1918
Private Haddon 08991Hampshire Regiment18/02/1920
Sapper Hadley WR/503029Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Labourer Hagazi Said Houssein 5428Egyptian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Haggerty 571481London Regiment09/11/1918
Sapper Harold Haigh WR/178512Royal Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Christopher Francis Steel Hails WR/280449Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Haines 268644Royal Engineers24/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Haines 203246Leicestershire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Halford WR/42543Royal Engineers04/12/1918
Private Halliwell G/101363Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private William Hallow 2355700Canadian Infantry30/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Gavin George Hamilton 548291Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Hammett 09420Army Ordnance Corps30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Stanley Hampsheir WR/500864Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Hamshar M2/050271Army Service Corps12/08/1918
Pioneer Hancox WR/255765Royal Engineers26/07/1918
Private Hand 118889Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918
Private Handy 100136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Captain John Harbord Norfolk Yeomanry10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Harding 16746Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harding WR/314611Royal Engineers22/01/1919
Serjeant Alfred George Harman 6454262Royal Fusiliers19/08/1921 (aged 43)
Private Harper 202222Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/01/1919
Serjeant Major Charles Baker Harrington T2/SR/02865Royal Army Service Corps15/07/1920 (aged 41)
Private Charles Harris D/158822nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)07/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harris 296248Royal Scots Fusiliers01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harrison WR/504046Royal Engineers17/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Wilfred Harrison WR/251629Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William Harry WR/502223Royal Engineers24/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hart 19388Suffolk Regiment26/02/1919
Private Benjamin David Harvey 49503Suffolk Regiment12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Pioneer Harvey WR/42131Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Private William Harvey 667AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1918
Serjeant William George Harvey 240257Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Francis Haskell 41411Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Hassan Moustafa 11031Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Sapper Hassett WR/28972Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Hatchard 350184Essex Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Heath M/39672Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Elisha Hedworth WR/125084Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank William Helliker 033440Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Douglas Helme 07906Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Captain John Taylor Hendry King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/06/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Jack Henson 806236Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joshua Henson 36587East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Hepburn 41707Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herring T4/220302Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman William John Herring 675040London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Hicks 49783Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Gerald Hicks 266772Gloucestershire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter Higgins 247267Royal Engineers04/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hilton 241613South Staffordshire Regiment21/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hindmarsh 300048Durham Light Infantry04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Henry James Hobbis G/42656Middlesex Regiment05/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hobbs O/0225Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919
Driver Frank Hodges 610359Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Smith Sidney Hodges 83910Canadian Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Hodgson 119419Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot24/06/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Hodson WR/100611Royal Engineers29/08/1920
Private Stanley William Bates Holdup 722885London Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Benjamin Christopher Jesse Hollick WR/194918Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Holliday 90057Machine Gun Corps31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Hollis 133Manchester Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Holmes T2/9803Royal Army Service Corps21/01/1920
Lance Corporal Percy Walter Holpen 2196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1918
Sapper Frederick James Hooper 761124Canadian Railway Troops01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Hope 18254Highland Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horder M/298124Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919 (aged 35)
Master Nelson Victor. Horlock Mercantile Marine12/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Albert Hotchin O/9860Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Pioneer John Hounam 325467Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Houseman WR/251346Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Howell WR/314830Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Sapper Frederick John Huckle WR/255195Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Albert Hudson G/25867Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hughes WR/195804Royal Engineers23/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Hughes 98356Royal Engineers13/11/1917
Driver William John Hughes W/3512Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Hughes 613110Royal Engineers20/09/1919
Lieutenant David Reginald Hunt Royal Air Force, No.1 Repair Park.18/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Percy Hunt 57903Worcestershire Regiment06/06/1918
Private David Hunter 266877Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/08/1918
Private Huntley 330222Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/05/1918
Private Hurran L/6699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1918
Serjeant Frederick Hurst S/28822Royal Army Service Corps07/03/1919 (aged 28)
Master John Henry Husband Mercantile Marine23/09/1919
Pioneer Thomas Huxted WR/26886Royal Engineers04/07/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Ibrahim Ali Attalla 11529Egyptian Labour Corps20/08/1917
Private Iles LSR/2399Royal Sussex Regiment12/11/1918
Private Harry James Imrie 14814Scots Guards23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Ince 212110Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick William Ings 34122Border Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Irvine 22073Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Richard Thompson Irving WR/260887Royal Engineers21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Labourer Ismail Mohamed Osman 12585Egyptian Labour Corps12/09/1917
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Henry Jackman 4508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/12/1917
Sapper Shadrach Jackson WR/275731Royal Engineers07/06/1919 (aged 24)
Mate George Henry Jacobs Mercantile Marine11/08/1918
Private George Jacques 63756Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Norman Jardine 1910Highland Light Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jefferies 19649ALIAS02/11/1918
Private Charles Jeffreys 46365Lancashire Fusiliers06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jenkins 202587Worcestershire Regiment23/04/1918
Corporal Jenkins 05490Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer William John Jenkins WR/100084Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Alfred Arthur Jennings WR/202551Royal Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private George Henry Jewsbury 112617Royal Army Medical Corps07/02/1919 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Johns WR/501987Royal Engineers05/01/1919 (aged 44)
Private Cecil Edwin Johns M2/098631Army Service Corps06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jack Johnson WR/355263Royal Engineers20/05/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman John Johnson Mercantile Marine18/06/1918
Private Johnson O/5286Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/01/1919
Private 2nd Class Johnson 303573Royal Air Force06/11/1918
Private Johnson 9644Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William M. Johnson 264247Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Johnson 36907Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles John Johnstone 7754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1919
Driver Frederick Joshua Jolley 2702Australian Field Artillery27/04/1918
Sapper Jolly WR/271422Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 820384Canadian Infantry28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Nelson Jones 62173Australian Army Service Corps23/02/1919
Sapper Edward Jones WR/277862Royal Engineers13/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 8211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars21/02/1919
Private John Angel Jones 6454406Royal Fusiliers22/05/1921 (aged 41)
Serjeant Jones MS/55Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Captain Jones Army Service Corps28/03/1918
Private William Roberts Jones 91122Royal Welch Fusiliers07/03/1920 (aged 20)
Private Jones 159948Machine Gun Corps08/10/1918
Sapper Jones 240093Royal Engineers10/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones S4/094409Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Richard Sampson Jordan 17464Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Judge T2/014692Army Service Corps03/05/1918
Private Julian 147754Machine Gun Corps28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Julius HT/1478Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport01/08/1919
Sergeant George Kayess 3835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Keighley 127365Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Keily 21560Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/03/1919
Private Kelleher M2/130069Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Pioneer Kelly 214389Royal Engineers03/06/1918
Private Kemp DM2/195230Royal Army Service Corps26/06/1919
Private Henry Kemp 67867Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Kemp SR/8960Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Kendrick WR/283507Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Captain Gilbert Kennedy Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Baillie Hamilton Kennedy 30024King's Own Scottish Borderers01/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Sneddon Kennedy 43235Royal Scots Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Mate Leslie Kennett Mercantile Marine02/01/1920
Lance Bombardier Kenny 97499Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Denis Keogh 100484The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1919 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Kerr M2/167853Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Kershaw 83961Royal Fusiliers23/11/1918
Sapper Kerslake 506282Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Private Kettlewell 39044East Lancashire Regiment20/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alastair Wilson Kidd Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Kime 61635Lincolnshire Regiment18/05/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Benjamin John Shaw King 37875Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kinghorn 09037Army Ordnance Corps18/09/1918
Leading Seaman William Joseph Kingston 4839BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.07/09/1918
Private Kingston 29983West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/08/1919
Second Lieutenant George Kirby Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Herbert Kitchen 200276King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Clarence George Knight 144643Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edwin Knight 372673London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederick Knight 248769Royal Engineers27/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Knowles O/5930Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919
Serjeant Martin Luther Lacey MS/2692Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Edward Ladd 772246Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lally 40184The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Lambert 242078Gloucestershire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Lambert 32746Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Langdon Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Latham 29382Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Henry William Laws K/25137Royal Navy, HMS 'Erebus'07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Lawton 162347Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Henry Lay SE/23919Royal Army Veterinary Corps16/01/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Joseph William Laybourn 22411Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank Layton R4/089872Army Service Corps23/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Leach 3/21245Lancashire Fusiliers04/02/1919
Sub-Conductor Leaney S/4748Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/04/1919
Private Archibald Learmonth Deal/9498(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/04/1918
2nd Corporal Lee WR/502307Royal Engineers21/10/1918
Private Thomas Lee 41383East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lekima Mua 67Fijian Labour Corps01/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Edwin William Leonard WR/256957Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis 29285Yorkshire Regiment29/12/1918
Gunner Liddell 165281Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Driver David Henry Goodman Lipscombe M/335014Royal Army Service Corps15/05/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper List WR/278254Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private James Watson Little 53086Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Little 19628Border Regiment16/04/1918
Private Little 66437The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/01/1918
Sapper Lock WR/204286Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Longfellow M2/103347Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Lord 32979East Lancashire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Lovatt WR/193463Royal Engineers25/01/1919
Corporal Robert William Lugsdin 68491Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lunn 49653Essex Regiment19/10/1918
Private Albert Charles Lyne 514220London Regiment (London Scottish)31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper James Ross Mcbean 239446Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman James Wallace Mccalmont Mercantile Marine14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Patrick Mccarthy Mercantile Marine16/02/1919
Company Serjeant Major Mcclelland 12280Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918
Private Mcconachie 029839Army Ordnance Corps25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Major Bernard Mccraith Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private Mccrorie M/377309Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mccrory 17585South Wales Borderers29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reginald Allan Macdonald M2/106194Army Service Corps09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Mcdonald Deal/9525(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/11/1918
Private Mcdowell M/39930Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919
Private David Mcfarlane 43984Royal Scots09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcghee G/105825Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Mcghee WR/28770Royal Engineers02/01/1919
Corporal Mcghie 41503Royal Scots27/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Mcguire 10870Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcintosh 134872nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/05/1918
Serjeant Mcintyre 49871Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1918
Deck Hand Alexander Mackay 4193/SDMercantile Marine25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private 2nd Class Mckenna 108588Royal Air Force04/12/1918
Private John Mclaggan 28816Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mclaughlin S/10807Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917
Private Mclellan 250856Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Patrick Francis Mcmahon 158Australian Railway Corps30/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private John James Mcmanus 25027Durham Light Infantry12/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Norman Clay Mcmillan WR/508439Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Macmillen 43197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1917
Private John Mcminn 291422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Mcnally F/2838Middlesex Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Scott Mcneal 241498Border Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Maguire 6582King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Mahmoud Ali Amer 4828Egyptian Labour Corps26/07/1917
Private Natal Makwale Makene 13569South African Native Labour Corps09/07/1917 (aged 40)
Labourer Malad Mahran 4190Egyptian Labour Corps30/06/1917
Lance Bombardier Percy George Mansell 178343Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Mansergh WR/265290Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Serjeant Walter Mansfield Reg/269Army Veterinary Corps21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Mansour Houssein Serour 3830Egyptian Labour Corps13/08/1917
Labourer Marbouli Mohamed 11088Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Engineman Arthur James Marlow 64/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Rightwhale.11/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Edward Marriott 72079King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1919 (aged 58)
Lance Corporal George Henry Marsh 14558Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Marsh G/19334Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918
First Mate Andrew Cunningham Marshall Mercantile Marine20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles Samuel Marshall Suffolk Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Marshall 16845Army Service Corps04/09/1917
Corporal Charles Marston 11832The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martin 12951Royal Irish Fusiliers27/12/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Martin WR/143351Royal Engineers25/01/1919
Pioneer Martin 605682Royal Engineers25/06/1919 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Walter Martin 55675York and Lancaster Regiment07/09/1918
Private Arthur William Masters 47193West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1918
Corporal Cyril Edward Matthews 281274Royal Fusiliers16/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Matthews WR/355283Royal Engineers12/05/1918
Private Edwin Harry Mawby 341830Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private May 27118Hampshire Regiment04/11/1917
Driver May HT/400Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Radcliffe Agnew May Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick Maynard 510689Canadian Army Service Corps17/12/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Meaney WR/503037Royal Engineers08/11/1918
Corporal Albert Leslie Mears M2/035257Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Percy Harold Medcalf 922752Canadian Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Mercer M/350204Royal Army Service Corps27/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Middle T4/159960Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Miller 240922Highland Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Purves Miller M2/266658Army Service Corps11/08/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Mills 604684Royal Engineers11/04/1920
Serjeant John Milne 19493Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Milner 020841Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/01/1919
Rifleman Caleb Mitchell 24617Rifle Brigade14/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Dick Mitchell 193749Royal Engineers12/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rakaise Mochonono 8395South African Native Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 50)
Labourer Mohamed Ali Houssein 4581Egyptian Labour Corps27/08/1917
Labourer Mohamed Ali Salama 12264Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Gunner Robert Ernest Monaghan 205179Royal Field Artillery10/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Moore 252973London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/01/1919 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Moore 4987Royal Engineers22/09/1917 (aged 35)
Third Engineer Walter Moore Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper William Walter Moorhouse 300421Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Morgan WR/502970Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Clayton Morgan 814900Canadian Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Morris 142854Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918
Private George Morris Deal/14094(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps07/10/1918 (aged 48)
Private Thomas Morris 65980Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Moss 201127North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mullins 028381Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/01/1919
Lance Corporal Munt 04419Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/02/1919
Corporal Murphy 033559Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/01/1919
Serjeant Murphy WR/500190Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private John James Murphy 21233Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Murphy 132786Royal Fusiliers03/06/1920 (aged 50)
Private Murray 443776Canadian Army Service Corps23/05/1918
Private James Murray 27502Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Michael Murray 877Northumberland Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mynes 3398Royal Irish Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nash 18069Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1919
Labourer Nasr Ali 12334Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Bombardier George Naylor 17906Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Neale 494091Royal Engineers04/12/1918
Private Neaster 21557Essex Regiment27/10/1917
Lance Corporal Edmund Joseph Nehill 365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Nethercott 17506South Wales Borderers14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Edward James New 553005Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Albert Newling WR/205700Royal Engineers01/04/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Alfred Victor Newman WR/252961Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer James Newman 605411Royal Engineers13/12/1919 (aged 63)
Lance Corporal John Henry Newman 202446Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 33)
Driver David Nichol 250195Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Garfield Nicholas WR/507407Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Nicholas 275900Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Victor Nicholls 52166Leicestershire Regiment08/06/1919 (aged 20)
Pioneer Sydney Nicholls 604716Royal Engineers25/06/1920 (aged 40)
Engineer Nicholson Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
Private Nicholson 1503Durham Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Nicols 23607Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Thomas Ninnis 198523Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nisbet 023041Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/02/1919
Private Nisbett 41752King's Own Scottish Borderers08/08/1918
Private Frederick Charles Noakes 40718Cheshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Noble 140534Royal Fusiliers19/08/1920
Rifleman Noble P/17Rifle Brigade30/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Arthur John Novis 218254Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn09/06/1918 (aged 31)
2nd Steward William Oakey Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Daniel O'donnell 3317Royal Munster Fusiliers27/10/1917
Private O'driscoll 7285Royal Munster Fusiliers31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ogilvie 19966Royal Scots29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Alfred Oliver WR/501333Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Joseph Osborne 203051Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Oven WR/290155Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private Albert Edward Over 2827Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John William Paddison 189362Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Palmer WR/500286Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Thomas Pantling S/8428Royal Army Ordnance Corps13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick James Parker S/35077Rifle Brigade15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parker 17961Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918
Sapper Parker WR/502744Royal Engineers12/01/1919
Corporal Gilbert Frederick Parkes 24284Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Arthur Frederick Parnell WR/259222Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Parry WR/261751Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Partington WR/506688Royal Engineers02/02/1919
Private Partridge 026300Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Partridge 23039Army Service Corps04/06/1918 (aged 56)
Private Pask 7224Suffolk Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James John Passmore DM/207256Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Peacock R/11813King's Royal Rifle Corps15/01/1919
Private Pearce 32/948Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles William Pearson 494807Royal Engineers31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Joseph Sykes Pearson Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pearson 203493Lancashire Fusiliers29/12/1918
Sapper Pecover 202333Royal Engineers28/12/1917
Private Peet 65100The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Pennington 28806The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private James Francis Penver 024226Army Ordnance Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Cecil Howard Perkins Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Perks WR/125307Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Albert Henry Peters Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Peters S/21917Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/01/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Abel Petitt 815243Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Clarence Edward Pick 191419Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper John Henry Pick 196184Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Pickering 652059London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/02/1919
Sapper Pierce WR/502516Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Pim 110898Army Service Corps28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Place 259977Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Edward Player Labour Corps10/07/1919 (aged 45)
Private Frederick Noah Pollard 28621Norfolk Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 53)
Private Poolton 021597Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/02/1919
Sapper George Porteous 66139Canadian Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Porter 21890Royal Scots07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Walter Richard Potterton WR/272617Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Pountney 182383Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918
Fireman Isaac Samuel Pratt Mercantile Marine10/04/1918
Corporal Arthur Price 295017Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Charles Price 14538Army Cyclist Corps18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Pridham R/12387King's Royal Rifle Corps13/01/1919
Private Procter 022286Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Prosser 50391Cheshire Regiment09/07/1918
Captain Arthur Meurig Pryce Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Charles John Pryor Deal/11646(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/12/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Purcell R/35673King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917
Private Adam Purdie 05594Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Purves 288053Gordon Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 49)
Private Harry Pycroft 30295King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William George Pywell 17652Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Quinn 102601The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/01/1920
Sister Radcliffe Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/03/1919
Private Charles Harold Radford T2/11530Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rafferty 61045South Lancashire Regiment07/03/1919
Labourer Rais Mansour Hassan Mansour 1118Egyptian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Private Reginald William Randall 260070Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Steven Ray 47582Welsh Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Henry Reader 50335Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Percival Reader WR/500772Royal Engineers12/08/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Albert William Readings CMT/2951Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Reeves 34768Yorkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Reeves 14819South Staffordshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Samuel Reeves WR/273648Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Regan WR/331728Royal Engineers03/02/1919
Private Regan 4335Highland Light Infantry08/02/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant David Boyd Reid 103238Royal Horse Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Frederick Hubert Reid 173017Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Reid 34435Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest William Henry Reinmuth 1131Australian Army Veterinary Corps07/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Rendle 514970Middlesex Regiment13/02/1919
Pioneer George Edgar Restell WR/347844Royal Engineers26/12/1918
Pioneer James Revell 606650Royal Engineers07/07/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Mechanic Bertrand Lewis Richards F/21542Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II11/10/1917
Private Thomas Henry Richards 265368Welsh Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Richardson 52643The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1918
Private Richardson 17936Durham Light Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 45)
Private Richardson M/400844Royal Army Service Corps01/07/1919
Second Lieutenant Alfred Edwin Ridley Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Roland Hermann Riebe 2771BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Rix 31145Essex Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Stuart Lawton Roberton Mersey Z/2177Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evan Griffiths Roberts 43387West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Roberts 4352South Staffordshire Regiment27/11/1917
Lance Corporal Hedley Vicars Roberts 12234Norfolk Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Roberts 250980Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Sapper Roberts WR/28337Royal Engineers29/01/1919
Private Robertson S/24190Seaforth Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robertson S/43917Gordon Highlanders05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver John Robertson 35365Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Mate Albert Robins Mercantile Marine13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Haddock Robinson M2/082708Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robinson SE/10882Army Veterinary Corps29/06/1918
Sapper Walter James Robson WR/175924Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Robson WR/22468Royal Engineers01/01/1920 (aged 44)
Pioneer Rockliffe WR/150088Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Sapper Rodgers WR/314285Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Rooksby 176879Royal Engineers16/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilbert James Burbery Rowe Royal Berkshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rowley 40453Leicestershire Regiment28/05/1918
Sapper William Goodfellow Russell 2005618Canadian Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rutkin 41081Norfolk Regiment09/05/1918
Private Ryan 101808The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1920
Private George Bernard Samways 29450Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Victor Sargent 40151Northamptonshire Regiment06/01/1919 (aged 26)
Sergeant Alfred James Sarles 30607Canadian Army Service Corps08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Pioneer William John Saunders WR/281966Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Savill M/317991Army Service Corps15/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Scaife 020205Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919
Driver Thomas Ernest Scotcher 92367Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 38951Cambridgeshire Regiment23/01/1919
Private Scott 29719Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Searle 41683Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1919
Lieutenant Percy Searle Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Sharkey 18951Royal Irish Regiment19/02/1919
Private Sharp 203718The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Pioneer William Frederick Sharpe 354757Royal Engineers23/06/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sam Shaw 67657Royal Air Force, 15th Balloon Sect.09/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Shepherd 120508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Shepherd 38593Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Sheppard 497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Sheridan 32472Highland Light Infantry21/02/1919
Private Sherry 65555The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1918
Private William Sherry Deal/11677(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/12/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur George Shuttleworth WR/501581Royal Engineers25/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Simmons WR/316933Royal Engineers20/02/1919
Pioneer Simper WR/254659Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 47)
Sapper John William Sinclair WR/314356Royal Engineers02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Skidmore 10351South Staffordshire Regiment07/03/1919
Private Sleep 8546Army Service Corps13/11/1917
Sapper Harry Slingsby 196206Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William John Slogrove P/3228Military Police Corps03/12/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Slynn 486168Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Sapper William Small WR/308061Royal Engineers23/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Smillie 302701Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Alfred Francis Smith 07112Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Smith 137325Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Corporal Charles James Smith L/29119Royal Field Artillery12/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Smith WR/10665Royal Engineers03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Smith R/19630King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 12124South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1918
Gunner Harold Smith 189345Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Smith 552802Royal Engineers05/11/1917
Serjeant Smith M2/132581Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 19353Norfolk Regiment27/10/1917
Leading Seaman William Smith Shetland/1052LRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. River Thames.06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 9613Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1919 (aged 58)
Corporal Smith M2/178830Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919
Private Snaith 25935Worcestershire Regiment21/04/1918
Corporal Snape 41270Cheshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Walter Southam 032537Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal William Sowby 147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Stuart Aubrey Spenceley 11349Australian Army Service Corps28/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Spencer 133925Machine Gun Corps11/08/1918
Private William Joseph Spratling 158526Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Spratt WR/194219Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Isaac Sproat WR/266488Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Albert Stacey 476568Canadian Field Artillery16/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Stafford 7784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1919
Leading Stoker Cornelius H. Staines Mercantile Marine12/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stamp 17544Border Regiment07/05/1918
Corporal Arthur Stamper 313916Royal Air Force, "J" Group31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Stapleton 78007Middlesex Regiment02/01/1919
Private Henry Starkie Deal/1625(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 48)
Captain Geoffrey Henry Stead Cheshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Gordon Stearn 27884Northamptonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Steele 605461Royal Engineers26/06/1920
Private Samuel Charles Stephens 52379North Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 25273South Wales Borderers01/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Stevenson P/16648Military Police Corps27/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Stewart Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.03/05/1918
Private Stewart 1027456Canadian Infantry20/04/1918
Driver Isaac Stewart HT/1672Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport14/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Stewart WR/274890Royal Engineers01/10/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Stokes L/41190Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Stone 31794Essex Regiment24/06/1919
Sapper Stones WR/285422Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Stothard 022624Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Strachan 130500Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Captain Harry Easterbrook Knollys Stranger Royal Guernsey Light Infantry11/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Wenban Streater Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner William Henry Noel Strevens 82866Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 30)
First Engineer Hannibal George Strike Mercantile Marine07/09/1918 (aged 38)
2nd Corporal Albert James Stroud WR/194919Royal Engineers14/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Sturgess 9792Northamptonshire Regiment05/01/1919
Private James Sullivan 8649Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Frank Sumner 44806The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Sutherland 3/10727Norfolk Regiment20/05/1918
Private John Sutton 240517Lancashire Fusiliers14/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Swaddling WR/502972Royal Engineers16/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Swan WR/502436Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Swann 11843Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918
Pioneer Sweeney 283624Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Richard Talbot 73816Norfolk Regiment15/05/1920 (aged 49)
Leading Seaman Andrew Taylor 5262BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Puffin03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Arthur Bernard Taylor 238786Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Taylor 8922Cheshire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Taylor 72538West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/12/1918
Sapper Taylor 196247Royal Engineers25/09/1917
Captain Harold Harker Taylor Labour Corps11/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Herbert Francis Taylor 42114Royal Scots31/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Taylor 8777Royal Army Service Corps17/01/1919 (aged 58)
First Engineer Taylor Mercantile Marine14/12/1917 (aged 50)
Lieutenant Alma Reginald O'neil Tedder Australian Army Service Corps23/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tenniswood WR/501153Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Gunner Tester 42158Royal Garrison Artillery09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private George John Thatcher 271017Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Thomas 33151Bedfordshire Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 41)
Shoeing Smith Rowland Parry Thomas W/3734Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Thompson 300815Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Ernest Alfred Thompson 551808Royal Engineers04/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Thompson 68102Royal Engineers15/11/1917
Gunner James Henry Thompson 136498Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Alexander Ferguson Thomson T/33291Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Thornborrow 26406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thorpe 22898Highland Light Infantry15/06/1918
Private Michael Tighe 4557Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer Thomas Tiller 115789Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Timms 274260Labour Corps10/11/1918
Sapper William Thomas Tite 196252Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Tomlinson T2/016161Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Toms 38903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/07/1918
Gunner Arthur Stanley Tonge 155081Royal Field Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Topping 37120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cyril Howarth Towlson WR/502126Royal Engineers07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tracey 101820The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/03/1920
Private Tracy 33098Royal Berkshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Trickett M2/270435Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919
Gunner Triscott 291592Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Troughton 85969Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1918
Bombardier Thomas Borthwick Turnbull 645624Royal Field Artillery11/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turnbull 23815King's Own Scottish Borderers12/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Turner 27824Border Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Turner 60303Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Sidney Turnock 23410Northamptonshire Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal George William Turp 031611Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Tweedy WR/283326Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Corporal James Russell Tyne 38417Gloucestershire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private John Tyson 80320Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Wilson Usher WR/504464Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Henry Vann 96302Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Vedmore 76807Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Private Vickers 40919Dorsetshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Fredrick James Vidler WR/252212Royal Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Bombardier Albert Henry Viner 107765Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Edward William Vines M2/114140Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1920 (aged 24)
Private William James Vinson 61787Devonshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Winser Wakeman Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Walker 62937Lancashire Fusiliers13/02/1919
Private Sydney Cecil Walker 47525Manchester Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wall 15986South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Walling WR/272965Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Signaller Reginald Herbert Walton London Z/5340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Minesweeper 'Plumpton.'23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Rendell Walton 22486Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Ward 47636Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ward 9911West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/12/1918
Private Ward 040568Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Ward 201555Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918
Private Ward 36496Hampshire Regiment27/01/1918
Sapper Wardle 196357Royal Engineers22/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Warmington A/358035Army Service Corps (Canteens)20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Robert Arthur Warren 832185Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Edgelow Wase Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.19/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Wass 030096Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Waters 57063Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Watson 400066Royal Engineers17/07/1918
Corporal Watson S4/122207Army Service Corps19/12/1917
Lance Corporal Watters WR/331417Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Wearden WR/270461Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Weaver WR/254076Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Webb 202437Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Jack Webster 19604New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Wedges HT/1254Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/12/1918
Lance Corporal William John Welch 022066Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Weldon 043195Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/02/1919
Private William Carrodus Wells Deal/9275(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/06/1918 (aged 42)
Master William Wemyss Mercantile Marine18/12/1917
Lieutenant Wesley South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private West 531172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Weston 14086South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Sapper Westwood 196157Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Serjeant John George Wheldon 281289London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Whetton 241229Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner White 169389Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1919
Private Harold Milton White 504873Canadian Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Edwin White 6775Army Service Corps19/12/1917 (aged 48)
Private Leonard White 203713Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 345784Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/07/1919
Private White 44412Gloucestershire Regiment18/05/1918
Private Whitehouse 51530Cheshire Regiment03/05/1918
Lance Corporal Whiteley 260222Royal Engineers31/10/1917
Private James Arthur Whittaker G/110627Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Whyte Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Gunner Whyte 191570Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederic George Wightman 682394London Regiment24/02/1919
Private Leonard Wild M2/032242Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Mitchell Wilkie 15106Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Wilkinson 100833The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1919 (aged 38)
Private Walter Henry Wilkinson 37596Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Michael Willey 40047Durham Light Infantry29/03/1919 (aged 30)
Pioneer William Henry Williams 288129Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Williams 9687Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/07/1920 (aged 46)
Private Colquhoun Faithful Williamson 427660Canadian Infantry14/11/1918
Sapper Frank Elgar Willis WR/504899Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker Albert Wilson 287554Royal Navy, HMS North Star.23/04/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Wilson 43166Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Wilson 48214Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Frederick Wilson 202215South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 25027ALIAS12/12/1918
Private Robert George Wilson 235274Yorkshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Wilson 82221Royal Field Artillery11/02/1918
Private Wilson 40938South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Winchester Royal Engineers02/03/1920
Private Fred Windle 23464Army Cyclist Corps11/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Charles Sidwell Windram 805th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Winterbottom 14097Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Thomas Winton 14001Royal Sussex Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal George Wirdnham 33/029798Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Witt 11500King's Royal Rifle Corps31/12/1918
Lance Corporal William George Edwin Woodard M2/079669Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 55)
Private Woodfield 43170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/06/1918
Sapper Woodford 476972Royal Engineers06/05/1918
Sapper John Arthur Wooding WR/280577Royal Engineers28/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Woods 1784Middlesex Regiment25/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Lionel George Woods 3252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917
Private Worley 34932Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Worrall 040860Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Corporal Ernest James Worsley G/18535Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wraith 51926Essex Regiment12/02/1920
Serjeant Wray 21447Durham Light Infantry06/04/1918
Serjeant Wright 9170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/05/1919
Private Harry Wright 111498Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Wright 30333Border Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wrigley 84053Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Harry Wyatt M/351087Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Wyatt 514427Royal Engineers25/02/1919
Sapper George Young 324228Royal Engineers05/02/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Young WK/276218Royal Engineers22/01/1920 (aged 25)
Private Robert Young 036274Royal Army Ordnance Corps28/01/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Govind 19177Indian Royal Artillery19/07/1919
Driver Hait Ram Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Ram Saran 33320Indian Royal Artillery08/11/1919
Lance Naik Jag Raj 42987Indian Royal Artillery21/07/1919
Driver Lekhi Ram 30854Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Gunner Moti 39050Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1919
Sapper Francis William Robinson WR/506719Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Chandler 50079Lincolnshire Regiment11/08/1919
Fireman Zareefulla Indian Merchant Service24/03/1919
Labourer Wang Wen Chih 92792Chinese Labour Corps13/11/1919
Labourer Chang Lo Hsun 3532Chinese Labour Corps16/06/1917
Labourer Ch'ang Ch'eng 12214Chinese Labour Corps19/07/1917
Labourer Sun Pao Wen 8511Chinese Labour Corps04/08/1917
Labourer Chang Chung Tai 7641Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Wu Chin Sheng 14724Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Hsu Feng Chen 14825Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Kuo Ch'ing Shou 15555Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Hsing Chao Ch'uan 15683Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Sun Huan T'ing 17745Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer T'ien Te Sheng 17784Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Chang Yu Mi 18116Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Ch'ao Hsi T'ung 27047Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Chang Hung K'uei 15537Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Ts'ui Wei Ming 16020Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer T'ang Shih Yuan 15447Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Yang K'ou Chen 15593Chinese Labour Corps03/09/1917
Labourer Ts'ao Kuei 18363Chinese Labour Corps03/09/1917
Labourer Liu Chin To 58074Chinese Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Hou En Ts'ai 31191Chinese Labour Corps03/10/1917
Labourer Li P'ei Yuan 54509Chinese Labour Corps11/10/1917
Labourer Su Chih Yu 31863Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Pao Yu 10757Chinese Labour Corps06/12/1917
Labourer Ch'en Wen 2249Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer K'ung Chao Te 7953Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1917
Labourer Yang Sheng T'ien 8278Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1917
Labourer Chu Chien T'ang 8625Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1917
Labourer Chang Ta Ch'uan 6698Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1917
Labourer Chao Tzu Heng 67324Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Wang Yu Shan 7984Chinese Labour Corps21/12/1917
Labourer Hsu Te Ch'iang 12047Chinese Labour Corps31/12/1917
Labourer Sun Kuan Lin 22621Chinese Labour Corps09/03/1919
Labourer Chao Hou Ch'un 103593Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Hou Yu Tou 96322Chinese Labour Corps18/03/1919
Labourer Jen Lien Hsi 8562Chinese Labour Corps23/03/1919
Labourer Ts'ui Yuan Piao 36408Chinese Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Sun Yung Cheng 11105Chinese Labour Corps20/01/1918
Labourer Wang Shih Chung 20937Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1918
Labourer Hu Tien Yuan 35279Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Chao Ming Chin 34857Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Li K'o Tang 2107Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Li Fu Sheng 2137Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Wang Szu 2163Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Han Hsin Fa 2170Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Chang Yu En 56734Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Wang K'ai Yeh 2303Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Ts'ui Lien Chao 2352Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Hao An Huai 36313Chinese Labour Corps28/03/1918
Labourer Sun Te Sheng 37231Chinese Labour Corps26/03/1918
Labourer P'an Yung Fu 34066Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer K'ao Wen Chih 2964Chinese Labour Corps24/03/1918
Labourer Ch'en Pao Ch'uan 35030Chinese Labour Corps23/03/1918
Labourer Sun I T'ien 1644Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Ting Ho Yu 5856Chinese Labour Corps02/04/1918
Labourer Cheng Pao Ch'ing 8157Chinese Labour Corps14/04/1918
Labourer Wang Chia Tung 6416Chinese Labour Corps21/04/1918
Labourer Li Yu Ch'un 16086Chinese Labour Corps23/04/1918
Labourer Chang Hsing Lin 103772Chinese Labour Corps25/04/1918
Labourer Hsu Shih Hsien 103765Chinese Labour Corps25/04/1918
Labourer Sun Chien Hsun 103973Chinese Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer T'ao T'ing Chang 17876Chinese Labour Corps04/05/1918
Labourer Wei Fu Hsing 33563Chinese Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Ko I Yuan 12448Chinese Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Liu Yung Hsiang 48645Chinese Labour Corps16/05/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ing Yu 9755Chinese Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Kao Ch'un Liu 96674Chinese Labour Corps01/04/1919
Labourer Chiang Cho Tou 58416Chinese Labour Corps04/04/1919
Labourer Kao Yueh Ming 32287Chinese Labour Corps28/04/1919
Labourer Ts'ai Ch'iu Ch'eng 132725Chinese Labour Corps12/05/1919
Labourer Liu T'ing Shuang 17130Chinese Labour Corps17/05/1919
Labourer Kao Hsiang Hung 15625Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1918
Labourer Li Chao Chou 6374Chinese Labour Corps22/05/1918
Labourer Han Feng Lin 62317Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Wang Chi Ho 22641Chinese Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Wang Ch'ang Shan 45687Chinese Labour Corps29/05/1918
Labourer Wang K'ai Shu 31356Chinese Labour Corps02/06/1918
Labourer Liu Lin 45662Chinese Labour Corps05/06/1918
Labourer Li Fu T'ang 10918Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1918
Labourer Liu Lien T'ing 92419Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1918
Labourer I Shan 42532Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1918
Labourer Wang En Jung 10299Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Yang Ch'ing Shan 10272Chinese Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Lin 16469Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1918
Labourer Liu Ch'un Ch'eng 8178Chinese Labour Corps05/07/1918
Labourer Chao Hsing I 46090Chinese Labour Corps09/08/1918
Labourer Shih Jui An 45341Chinese Labour Corps24/08/1918
Labourer Kao San Tung 96403Chinese Labour Corps26/08/1918
Labourer Su Wen Ai 25632Chinese Labour Corps02/09/1918
Labourer Chiao Hsing 12052Chinese Labour Corps02/09/1918
Labourer Hui I He 42476Chinese Labour Corps12/09/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ing Kung 25310Chinese Labour Corps17/09/1918
Labourer Hsu Yun Ch'eng 95690Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Wang Ch'ing Ming 24107Chinese Labour Corps17/09/1918
Labourer T'an Ch'ing Nien 104053Chinese Labour Corps18/05/1919
Labourer Wang Ta Yu 30664Chinese Labour Corps25/05/1919
Labourer Huang Liang Yun 23795Chinese Labour Corps15/06/1919
Labourer Yin Hsi En 132808Chinese Labour Corps22/01/1920
Labourer Chao Chung Yuan 6335Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Ho Hsi K'uei 6062Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Chiang Chung Ching 6527Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Wang Kuang Hsueh 55705Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Hsu Ch'uang Te 6448Chinese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Ch'in Tung 8111Chinese Labour Corps11/10/1918
Labourer Niu Te Ming 21152Chinese Labour Corps15/10/1918
Labourer Yang Hsueh Shih 48305Chinese Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Tung Pao Shan 13614Chinese Labour Corps22/10/1918
Labourer Wang Huai Yu 21076Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Labourer Chang Huai Shun 96581Chinese Labour Corps30/10/1918
Labourer Su Han Kuang 90274Chinese Labour Corps01/11/1918
Labourer Yang Shou Fa 35124Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Li Ch'un Ho 34504Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Liu Chin Yu 5611Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Wei Ming Yu 21923Chinese Labour Corps12/12/1918
Labourer Keng Lai Yuan 15717Chinese Labour Corps03/01/1919
Labourer Chao Chung Wu 23183Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1919
Labourer Feng Lan Yuan 23145Chinese Labour Corps13/01/1919
Labourer Chang Yu Chih 8553Chinese Labour Corps15/01/1919
Labourer Yin I Ho 36278Chinese Labour Corps25/01/1919
Labourer Wang Shu Kuei 35829Chinese Labour Corps22/01/1919
Labourer Yang Ch'un Ch'uan 67521Chinese Labour Corps22/01/1919
Labourer Chang Li Ch'eng 23811Chinese Labour Corps23/01/1919
Labourer Sun Hsiao P'en 104604Chinese Labour Corps23/02/1919
Labourer Ch'in Sung Ling 67529Chinese Labour Corps26/01/1919
Labourer Yin Ch'ang Lin 42086Chinese Labour Corps08/02/1919
Labourer Tung Chi K'uei 103997Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Chang Ch'uan Lin 32268Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919
Labourer K'ung Fan T'ing 132786Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Shih Nien Ch'eng 48746Chinese Labour Corps03/02/1919
Labourer Chieh Yu Nien 28054Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Chou Mao Shen 56923Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Sun Hsu Chin 50399Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Chang Tien Hsiang 9545Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Chao Yu Mei 27379Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1919
Labourer Cheng Te He 107050Chinese Labour Corps06/02/1919
Labourer Hua Hsi Ch'i 44087Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Huang Ch'i Ming 20821Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Ch'en Yu Fa 8083Chinese Labour Corps06/02/1919
Labourer Li Wan Hsiang 10576Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1919
Labourer Wang Hsiu Fang 96496Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Hu Te Sheng 11477Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Li Ch'ang Yu 3936Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Han Kuang Ch'un 24261Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Labourer Hsieh T'ing Chu 41843Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Wang Lien Hsing 58296Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Wen Tien Yuan 104632Chinese Labour Corps14/02/1919
Labourer Wang P'ing Chang 103954Chinese Labour Corps12/02/1919
Labourer Wang Mang Niu 103959Chinese Labour Corps14/02/1919
Labourer Wang T'ung Hsing 16226Chinese Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Shih Tso Sheng 3502Chinese Labour Corps13/02/1919
Labourer Wang Feng Ming 104635Chinese Labour Corps16/02/1919
Labourer Chou He 96237Chinese Labour Corps15/02/1919
Labourer Hsu Tsung Wen 130545Chinese Labour Corps06/02/1919
Labourer Chang Ju Chih 16174Chinese Labour Corps14/02/1920
Labourer Hu Shun Yuan 32615Chinese Labour Corps23/02/1919
Labourer Shih Ken Shen 9544Chinese Labour Corps27/02/1919
Labourer Yang Teng Chin 96364Chinese Labour Corps16/02/1919
Labourer Liu Chen Yuan 12878Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Han Ch'ang Sheng 1694Chinese Labour Corps16/02/1919
Labourer Yang Ch'ang Mei 103939Chinese Labour Corps19/02/1919
Labourer Liu Hui Tzu 104066Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Wu Tung Ling 7986Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Ma Ch'ang Fu 4329Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Chang Yuan Ling 96577Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Yang Feng I 96340Chinese Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Wei Wan Shan 104103Chinese Labour Corps19/02/1919
Labourer Li Ts'ang 76683Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Wang Hsi Fu 49154Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Chao Yen Ch'ing 51156Chinese Labour Corps20/02/1919
Labourer Chang Lien 38734Chinese Labour Corps16/06/1919
Labourer Liu Kuang Fu 70608Chinese Labour Corps22/06/1919
Labourer Li Shih Ta 59073Chinese Labour Corps21/06/1919
Labourer Yang Feng K'un 133070Chinese Labour Corps28/06/1919
Labourer Chang Yu Shan 66519Chinese Labour Corps01/07/1919
Labourer Wang Fa Sheng 51275Chinese Labour Corps01/07/1919
Labourer Wang I Chen 31131Chinese Labour Corps19/07/1919
Labourer Kao Fu Ts'ung 103686Chinese Labour Corps15/08/1919
Labourer Li Ching Jung 40661Chinese Labour Corps30/08/1919
Labourer T'ou Ch'ing Ts'e 20080Chinese Labour Corps19/05/1918
Labourer Li Shu Chen 35719Chinese Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Liu Hsi Ch'ing 90890Chinese Labour Corps07/04/1918
Labourer Feng En T'ien 6371Chinese Labour Corps07/04/1918
Labourer Ts'ui Pao T'ing 57156Chinese Labour Corps04/04/1918
Labourer Chang Yu Hsi 44197Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Chou Ming Sheng 34088Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Chang Yu P'u 43037Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Kung Hsin Jung 34523Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Ch'en Yung Kuei 14420Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Liu Wen Sheng 32893Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Kuo Han Ch'en 62212Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1918
Labourer Hsieh Tzu Mei 1668Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Hsu Chun Te 1461Chinese Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Shao Te Ch'in 99258Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1919
Labourer Ch'en Feng Chiang 96592Chinese Labour Corps23/10/1919
Labourer Yang Ch'ing Te 8358Chinese Labour Corps23/09/1919
Labourer Tu Wen Te 66060Chinese Labour Corps30/09/1919
Labourer Ch'i Hsiu K'uei 67886Chinese Labour Corps07/10/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'in Lin 104016Chinese Labour Corps16/10/1919
Grenadier Willy Achter German Army13/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Johannes Ahrend German Army23/02/1919
Gefreiter Peter Ahrens German Army04/03/1919
Musketier Martin Adam German Army29/01/1919
Musketier Otto Alsdorf German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Karl Andrews German Army24/04/1919
Unteroffizier Karl Atzler German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Jakob Axel German Army11/02/1919
Reservist Hermann Bachmann German Army17/02/1919
Schuetze Jakob Baumhauer German Army04/02/1919
Reservist Johann Gottlieb Becker German Army29/06/1919
Krankentraeger Rudolf Behrend German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Theodor Behrenhoff German Army11/02/1919
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Berndt German Army08/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Albert Bock German Army12/04/1919
Musketier Ernst Bockemueller German Army12/02/1919
Infanterist Wilhelm Bolli German Army15/02/1919
Schuetze Ernst Bongartz German Army08/06/1919
Musketier Johann Borkowski German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Max Bouslair German Army10/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Breitenborn German Army04/02/1919
Gefreiter Ernst Brink German Army09/02/1919
Grenadier Kurt Buchwald German Army10/03/1919
Musketier Albin Billing German Army17/02/1919
Unteroffizier Hans Buenger German Army20/09/1919
Musketier Walter Carls German Army25/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Claus German Army10/02/1919
Krankentraeger Bruno Conrad German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Johann Dannek German Army26/02/1919
Landsturmmann Ernst Daugs German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Adam Delarber German Army01/03/1919
Kanonier Johann Detka German Army25/03/1919
Musketier Bernward Diedrich German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Diehl German Army17/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Domel German Army13/02/1919
Pionier Bruno Duesterhoeft German Army29/01/1919
Soldat Paul Eibert German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Eickhorst German Army22/01/1919
Landsturmmann Heinrich Ellermann German Army20/02/1919
Musketier Wuebbo Elling German Army09/03/1919
Musketier Richard Erfurt German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Felde German Army06/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Feldewert German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Karl Feldt German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Willi Fischer German Army07/02/1919
Gefreiter Eduard Frenzel German Army07/02/1919
Landsturmmann Otto Gaarz German Army06/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Albin Gantert German Army26/02/1919
Gefreiter Paulus Geiger German Army22/02/1919
Soldat Bruno Germer German Army31/01/1919
Landsturmmann Markus Gerstner German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Otto Gevers German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Max Girnus German Army29/01/1919
Pionier Josef Glettnik German Army23/02/1919
Musketier Fritz Georg Goerz German Army16/02/1919
Gefreiter Albert Goepfert German Army01/11/1919
Kriegsfreiwilliger Max Goering German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Grambow German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Paul Grasse German Army06/02/1919
Fuesilier Karl Graetsch German Army06/03/1919
Gefreiter Martin Groetsch German Army01/02/1919
Musketier Peter Grund German Army09/05/1919
Offizierstellvertreter Franz Guettel German Army05/02/1919
Schuetze Wilhelm Haeke German Army05/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Hampel German Army24/03/1919
Musketier Karl Hausen German Army03/02/1919
Musketier Bernhard Hecker German Army15/08/1919
Jaeger Rudolf Heidrich German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Ewald Heise German Army16/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Max Herkner German Army15/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Hermesdorf German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Karl Herrmann German Army17/03/1919
Gefreiter Max Hoeppner German Army17/02/1919
Gefreiter Heinrich Horn German Army24/02/1919
Reservist Heinrich Huebner German Army30/01/1919
Jaeger Georg Heinz German Army08/02/1919
Fuesilier Fritz Jacob German Army01/02/1919
Sergeant Nikolai Jensen German Army22/02/1919
Grenadier Otto Joedecke German Army18/07/1919
Wehrmann Josef Kammerl German Army28/01/1919
Musketier Heinrich Kasch German Army27/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Kaeseberg German Army24/01/1919
Landsturmmann Gustav Katzschner German Army26/01/1919
Musketier Gustav Kistner German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Kleffmann German Army24/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Heinrich Klein German Army11/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Klenner German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Paul Klimek German Army06/03/1919
Musketier Ewald Klippstein German Army17/06/1919
Soldat Edmund Knoebel German Army22/02/1919
Musketier Walter Koehnen German Army05/02/1919
Grenadier Hermann Kowol German Army07/02/1919
Musketier August Krause German Army28/02/1919
Musketier Franz Krause German Army08/02/1919
Jaeger Otto Krause German Army01/03/1919
Landsturmrekrut Wilhelm Krause German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Josef Kriegisch German Army03/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Kruggel German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Franz Krystkowiak German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Gustav Kuhaupt German Army17/02/1919
Pionier Karl Kurpjuweit German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Vincent Kwapis German Army27/01/1919
Musketier Friedrich Lambacher German Army10/03/1919
Reservist Johannes Landversich German Army22/08/1919
Musketier Karl Langenohl German Army17/03/1919
Musketier Gustav Laske German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Adolf Leifermann German Army22/02/1919
Kanonier Walter Lemnitzer German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Emil August Liebig German Army08/03/1919
Gefreiter Oswald Linke German Army04/02/1919
Musketier Arthur Lippke German Army04/02/1919
Unteroffizier Lipps German Army09/02/1919
Musketier Ernst Locker German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Brix Loff German Army10/02/1919
Pionier Erich Loehle German Army28/01/1919
Fahrer Paul Loescher German Army08/02/1919
Gefreiter Felix Loewe German Army05/02/1919
Landsturmmann Max Loewe German Army02/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Luennemann German Army10/02/1919
Landsturmmann Adolf Maeder German Army26/07/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Mai German Army27/01/1919
Musketier Otto Masuch German Army01/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Ernst Mehl German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Ernst Meinholz German Army28/01/1919
Musketier Diedrich Meyer German Army10/02/1919
Gefreiter Gustav Michalzik German Army11/03/1919
Gefreiter Johann Moser German Army09/05/1919
Gefreiter Adolf Muegge German Army02/02/1919
Schuetze Martin Muehlbach German Army01/02/1919
Landsturmmann Ernst Mueller German Army08/06/1919
Krankentraeger Gustav Mueller German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Max Mueller German Army02/02/1919
Soldat Albin Muench German Army02/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Nauert German Army08/02/1919
Kanonier Hans Nauth German Army04/03/1919
Grenadier Hermann Neubert German Army30/01/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Nitsche German Army08/02/1919
Fuesilier Friedrich Nock German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Franz Noeller German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Rudolf Nufer German Army01/03/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Otte German Army28/01/1919
Wehrmann Stanislaus Owczarczak German Army10/02/1919
Gefreiter Willy Peters German Army15/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Petzchen German Army21/02/1919
Kanonier Otto Pfuhz German Army09/03/1919
Musketier Albert Pieper German Army06/02/1919
Landsturmmann Friedrich Pieper German Army07/03/1919
Musketier Josef Plonka German Army04/03/1919
Gefreiter Anton Puhl German Army28/03/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Raddatz German Army04/02/1919
Gefreiter Michael Radtke German Army09/03/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Ramme German Army04/02/1919
Soldat Rapalski German Army06/03/1920
Reservist Gustav Raeder German Army09/02/1919
Landsturmmann Eduard Rheinss German Army25/02/1919
Gefreiter Georg Richter German Army21/02/1919
Pionier Eduard Riedesel German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Franz Risau German Army27/02/1919
Grenadier Wilhelm Rissmann German Army04/08/1919
Landsturmmann Anton Romagna German Army04/02/1919
Jaeger Christoph Roesch German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Willy Ruebsamen German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Willi Rupprecht German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Georg Sadler German Army24/01/1919
Musketier Alfred Satzkowsky German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Schaaf German Army03/02/1919
Landsturmmann Heinrich Schaefer German Army13/02/1919
Musketier Lorenz Schaefer German Army16/05/1919
Musketier Emil Schaffernicht German Army13/02/1919
Krankentraeger Heinrich Schaller German Army26/02/1919
Pionier Josef Scheliga German Army10/02/1919
Fuesilier Peter Schiffer German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Eduard Schild German Army12/02/1919
Gefreiter Arno Schink German Army04/06/1919
Wehrmann Christoph Schmidt German Army28/01/1919
Musketier Johann Schmidt German Army05/03/1919
Gefreiter Schmidt German Army03/04/1919
Musketier Paul Schmidt German Army09/03/1919
Musketier Alfons Schmitanski German Army14/02/1919
Funker Helmuth Schneider German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Michael Scholler German Army06/03/1919
Infanterist Urban Schorer German Army10/02/1919
Musketier Franz Schultz German Army05/02/1919
Gefreiter Alfred Schulz German Army10/02/1919
Pionier Otto Schulz German Army15/04/1919
Pionier Otto Schumann German Army14/02/1919
Infanterist Karl Schuetz German Army06/02/1919
Grenadier Anton Schweiss German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Fritz Seidel German Army02/02/1919
Musketier Konrad Sender German Army08/10/1919
Landsturmmann Adalbert Siebert German Army11/02/1919
Musketier Hermann Sievers German Army16/02/1919
Musketier Paul Skutella German Army09/02/1919
Fuesilier Anton Sobozyk German Army07/03/1919
Musketier Wladislaus Stachowiak German Army25/01/1920
Musketier Otto Stephan German Army18/02/1919
Wehrmann Gustav Stube German Army13/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Tamm German Army09/02/1919
Unteroffizier Friedrich Tenter German Army07/02/1919
Pionier Hermann Thielecke German Army08/02/1919
Unteroffizier Karl Thyssen German Army31/01/1919
Jaeger Otto Tiebing German Army25/06/1919
Gefreiter Fritz Transchel German Army09/02/1919
Schuetze Hans Trobach German Army08/06/1919
Musketier Friedrich Umlauf German Army05/02/1919
Gefreiter Hermann Van Thiel German Army28/02/1919
Schuetze Hermann Vennemann German Army07/02/1919
Pionier Ottomar Vogel German Army12/09/1919
Fuesilier Paul Vogt German Army12/03/1919
Gefreiter Karl Voigt German Army11/02/1919
Gefreiter Albert Vollmer German Army18/02/1919
Soldat Kurt Wachs German Army27/05/1919
Schuetze Karl Wagner German Army03/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Walter German Army28/01/1919
Pionier Wilhelm Weber German Army05/03/1919
Musketier Hermann Weh German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Karl Weiking German Army10/04/1919
Gefreiter Christian Weissgeber German Army24/01/1919
Fuesilier Paul Wende German Army05/03/1919
Musketier Richard Werner German Army07/03/1919
Musketier Gottfried Wesselbaum German Army05/02/1919
Musketier Robert Westendorf German Army01/02/1919
Gefreiter Wilhelm Wichert German Army14/07/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Wiczorrek German Army16/02/1919
Musketier Otto Wiedemann German Army11/02/1919
Seesoldat Franz Wiegand German Navy10/02/1919
Landsturmmann Paul Wietz German Army22/02/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Ernst Windorf German Army10/02/1919
Unteroffizier Heinrich Wissenberg German Army31/01/1919
Infanterist Johann Wittmann German Army06/09/1919
Pionier August Wolf German Army08/02/1919
Gefreiter Friedrich Wolf German Army13/02/1919
Gefreiter Otto Zehe German Army06/02/1919
Reservist Wilhelm Zeiger German Army07/02/1919
Musketier Leo Zelewski German Army11/06/1919
Unteroffizier Otto Zittlau German Army30/05/1919
Soldat Albert Zschach German Army09/02/1919
Master Alphonsus Cornelis Steyaart Belgian Merchant Navy09/09/1918
Labourer Chang Hung P'eng 103654Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1919
Labourer Chi Fu Hsing 58591Chinese Labour Corps04/06/1919
Labourer Hsueh Kuang Hsin 103870Chinese Labour Corps19/07/1919
Labourer Wang Shih Ch'en 45673Chinese Labour Corps16/09/1919
Labourer Wang Han Chin 72984Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1919
Labourer Ma Yu Lan 53512Chinese Labour Corps17/06/1918
Cook Doe Gai Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
Boatswain Ah Ling Mercantile Marine07/09/1918
Sailor A Tet Mercantile Marine12/09/1918
Private Joseph Mcintyre 50079ALIAS11/08/1919
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army236
Royal Engineers227
Chinese Labour Corps203
Royal Army Service Corps41
Royal Army Ordnance Corps38
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Army Service Corps36
Royal Field Artillery34
Mercantile Marine32
Royal Fusiliers29
Egyptian Labour Corps17
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Army Ordnance Corps14
Yorkshire Regiment13
Royal Marine Labour Corps13
Canadian Infantry12
Norfolk Regiment12
South Wales Borderers12
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
Suffolk Regiment11
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11
Durham Light Infantry10
Royal Scots10
Essex Regiment10
South Staffordshire Regiment10
Machine Gun Corps9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Highland Light Infantry9
Cheshire Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment9
Northamptonshire Regiment9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Border Regiment8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
London Regiment7
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Indian Royal Artillery6
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Rifle Brigade6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
Military Police Corps6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Manchester Regiment5
East Surrey Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Labour Corps5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Army Veterinary Corps4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
ALIAS4
Gordon Highlanders4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Seaforth Highlanders4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Australian Army Service Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
Royal Air Force4
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Army Service Corps (Canteens)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
South African Native Labour Corps3
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aircraft Supply Depot.3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot3
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Australian Field Artillery2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn.2
Tank Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Australian Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Royal Air Force, 218th Sqdn. (Dover)1
Grenadier Guards1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Grey".1
Royal Air Force, 15th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Marines1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Supply Depot1
Fijian Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Depot1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. River Thames.1
Friend's War Victims' Relief Committee1
Indian Merchant Service1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Minesweeper 'Plumpton.'1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.1
Royal Air Force, "J" Group1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Repair Park.1
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Australian Railway Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS President II1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
South African Infantry1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Rightwhale.1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Navy, HMS North Star.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Puffin1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Protect,1
German Navy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, S.S. British Sovereign.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, ,HM Trawler 'James Pond,'1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS 'Erebus'1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Welch Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Belgian Merchant Navy1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
British West Indies Regiment1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, No. 4 Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1