Date of death: Friday 18 July 1919

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Richard Claude Cain Royal Air Force18/07/1919 (aged 27)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Thomas Harold Griffiths 89597Royal Air Force18/07/1919 (aged 22)
Second Hand James William Rodger 11432/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/07/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Percy Cornelius Edwin Cuff 85489Royal Air Force18/07/1919 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Agnes Mcdougal Canadian Army Medical Corps18/07/1919 (aged 48)
Private George Lenard Willis G/1351Royal Munster Fusiliers18/07/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Reader 14371Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal William Robert Fuller 3809Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1919
Private Fuller 16888Suffolk Regiment18/07/1919 (aged 31)
Private Wood 67718Cheshire Regiment18/07/1919
Lance Bombardier John Glynn 201923Royal Field Artillery18/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Holt 112753Tank Corps18/07/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Percy Hoyle 211412Royal Engineers18/07/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Dear 20427Middlesex Regiment18/07/1919 (aged 49)
Serjeant Vince 9562Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/07/1919 (aged 50)
Private Davies M/282562Royal Army Service Corps18/07/1919
Private Mcfadyen 263Cameron Highlanders18/07/1919 (aged 17)
Private James Selkirk S/8854Seaforth Highlanders18/07/1919 (aged 28)
Private Duncan Graham Mcsweyn 29575Canadian Infantry18/07/1919 (aged 42)
Sergeant Robert William Reeve 180407Canadian Infantry18/07/1919 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Broadbent 8645Canadian Infantry18/07/1919 (aged 25)
Private Barrett 220150Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1919
Private Edward Gent A/451082Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/07/1919
Labourer Han Ch'ang Ch'ing 132917Chinese Labour Corps18/07/1919
Labourer P'ang Chung Kuei 6865Chinese Labour Corps18/07/1919
Able Seaman Abbott J/31489Royal Navy18/07/1919 (aged 21)
Labourer Abdul Rahim 2032Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Follower Surji 78697Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers18/07/1919
Private Bosley 11591Hampshire Regiment18/07/1919
Corporal Vance 57950Royal Engineers18/07/1919 (aged 43)
Gunner Wall 100885Royal Field Artillery18/07/1919 (aged 20)
Private Sloway 9883Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/07/1919 (aged 63)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Williams K/35848Royal Navy18/07/1919 (aged 22)
Labourer Daulat Ahmad 4391Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Follower Manga Agra JLD/76Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Follower Zardad Khan Agra/JLD/2291Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Labourer Tuilu Nag 105226Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Driver Beli 1387Mule Corps18/07/1919
Rifleman Gyanbahdur Limbu 7606th Gurkha Rifles18/07/1919
Lance Naik Netar 85541st Dogras18/07/1919
Sepoy Rustam 3231106th Hazara Pioneers18/07/1919
Sepoy Abdul Karim 400067th Punjabis18/07/1919
Sepoy Atbar Khan 383067th Punjabis18/07/1919
Sepoy Awla Khan 353767th Punjabis18/07/1919
Lance Naik Beli Ram 277967th Punjabis18/07/1919
Sepoy Fazl Ahmad 420567th Punjabis18/07/1919
Jemadar Husain Shah 67th Punjabis18/07/1919
Sepoy Imam Din 313967th Punjabis18/07/1919
Naik Mir Zaman 312967th Punjabis18/07/1919
Lance Naik Muhammad Khan 236967th Punjabis18/07/1919
Sepoy Sardar Khan 295167th Punjabis18/07/1919
Driver Habib Khan 87Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/07/1919
Sapper Sahusaina Bakhsh 63781st King George's Own Sappers and Miners18/07/1919
Private Percival E. Beckett D/350551st (King's) Dragoon Guards18/07/1919
Private Carrington 241264East Surrey Regiment18/07/1919
Private George Dawson 200095The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/07/1919
Private Albert Lewin 22342Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1919 (aged 39)
Private Harold Mills 61834Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner John Richard Morgan 188097Royal Field Artillery18/07/1919
Gunner Baldeo 44011Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/07/1919
Private Henry John Williams 742430London Regiment (Cyclists)18/07/1919 (aged 37)
Sepoy Ramdayal 78798th Indian Infantry18/07/1919
Sepoy Bharat Singh 566599th Deccan Infantry18/07/1919
Kot Daffadar Mota Singh 297Supply and Transport Corps18/07/1919
Artisan Abdul Majid 77849Indian Railway Department18/07/1919
Follower Abdus Satar 46167Indian Railway Department18/07/1919
Gangman Qudrat 53120Indian Railway Department18/07/1919
Lineman Rahim Bakhsh 60640Indian Railway Department18/07/1919
Follower Yusuf T/92Army Hospital Corps18/07/1919
Private James Miller 447328Labour Corps18/07/1919
Private Smales 525762Labour Corps18/07/1919
Private Daniel Miller 4091624th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/07/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal John Alexander Gammie 62148Royal Air Force18/07/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Henry James Thomas 459152Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1919 (aged 50)
Private Jones M2/266850Royal Army Service Corps18/07/1919 (aged 21)
Private George Armstrong 115854Canadian Mounted Rifles18/07/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Edward Hart WR/207604Royal Engineers18/07/1919 (aged 29)
Grenadier Otto Joedecke German Army18/07/1919
Pioneer Christopher Egan WR/507268Royal Engineers18/07/1919 (aged 48)
Private James David Nethercote 3415Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/07/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick John Carter 204952Royal Air Force18/07/1919 (aged 23)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India2350
BASRA MEMORIALIraq1000
BAGHDAD (NORTH GATE) WAR CEMETERYIraq300
NOYELLES-SUR-MER CHINESE CEMETERYFrance200
LES BARAQUES MILITARY CEMETERY, SANGATTEFrance100
PIETA MILITARY CEMETERYMalta110
IPSWICH GENERAL CEMETERY, QUEENSLANDAustralia100
COBURG PINE RIDGE CEMETERYAustralia100
ABERDEEN (GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BURWELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ST. IVES (BARNOON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOCKHOLES (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HASLINGDEN (HOLDEN HALL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CHISWICK OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESWARDINE (ST. SWITHUN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ERDINGTON (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (SEAFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
VANCOUVER (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada100
VICTORIA (ROSS BAY) CEMETERYCanada110
TORONTO (ST. JOHN'S NORWAY) CEMETERYCanada110
ARCHANGEL MEMORIALRussian Federation100
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
BEEDON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CARNMONEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DUNDALK (ST. PATRICK'S) CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOHARM OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANFECHELL (ST. MECHELL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran100
NEUVE-CHAPELLE MEMORIALFrance100
TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLEFrance110
HORBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AYLMER CEMETERYCanada101
COBOURG UNION CEMETERYCanada100
THUNDER BAY (MOUNTAIN VIEW) CEMETERYCanada110
HINTON PARVA (OR STANBRIDGE) (ST. KENELM) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK MALEW (ST. MALEW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
DALHOUSIE MILITARY CEMETERYIndia100