Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ivor Vivian Thomas 54490Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Salisbury 54658Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 16084Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private David Lewis Richards 46064Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Richards 16642Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/07/1917
Private Price 16083Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1916
Lance Corporal James Edwin Breen 55265Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Morgan 54800Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 55299Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/02/1917
Private Harold Lodge Egden 291628Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Robert Anthony 39969Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Private Worsley 46430Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private William John Williams 26396Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Williams 54774Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1917
Captain R. Lloyd Williams Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/08/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Tomsett 29817Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edward Tipton 200266King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanley 16216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/08/1917
Private Solari 202126King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Silk 17641Welsh Regiment25/10/1916
Private Joseph Sheridan 33409Border Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sharpe 36955Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Noel Edmond Scott Royal Engineers21/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Schofield 57989Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1917
Private George Albert Saunders 19189Coldstream Guards15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rose 24060Royal Berkshire Regiment01/11/1917
Private Bertram William Poulton 202802Bedfordshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pickup 14000Cheshire Regiment15/07/1917
Gunner Pickup 700658Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Captain Abraham Zadok Philips Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917
Private Peaston 356680The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver May 760903Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Martin 26054Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1917 (aged 35)
Major Mallock Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Best-dunkley Lancashire Fusiliers05/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Edward Broadbent 2564Manchester Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Yapp 37600Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Robert Webster 663051Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Thompson 450617London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Thomas 25105Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Arthur Lord Welsh Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Lightfoot 128568Royal Engineers11/08/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Vincent James Lewis 122382Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Edward Pugh Lewis Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.06/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Law 39704King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Kearley Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.03/02/1918
Private Jeremiah 12967Devonshire Regiment06/08/1917
Private Isaacs 203069Wiltshire Regiment03/08/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Hill 132773Royal Engineers06/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hendy 331476Hampshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harrison 7355Connaught Rangers17/08/1917
Lieutenant The Hon. Esmond Elliot Scots Guards06/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry James Drew 370747London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles Penrose Dixon Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Robert Marmaduke Stanbury Taylor Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Wilfred Cowin 263004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Chilton 37895West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Charlesworth 202253North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1917 (aged 20)
Major Charles Meredith Bouverie Chapman Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.01/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cannons 5828Wiltshire Regiment08/08/1917
Second Lieutenant William Booth Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frank Vernon Bonyun Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.02/01/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Blair 240079King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Bentley 7751Royal Fusiliers26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Edward Baskott Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward St. John Baker 21754South Wales Borderers20/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Adams 16421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/06/1918
Private Isidor Abrahams 43250Northumberland Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney George Shaw 241121Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Samuel James Seaman 131473Royal Engineers17/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Geoffrey Robert Sherborn 25592East Surrey Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alf Howell 12207Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wilfred Clements Hanson Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frank Beecher Doran Canadian Infantry13/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harold William Boyd 5207Australian Field Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Griffith Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ebenezer Davies 45200Welsh Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Torry Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn09/10/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Albert Thompson 70374Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tew 40590Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Stuart-Cox 200579Gloucestershire Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert William Scrimshaw 267596Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Punch 54563Devonshire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Leighton Leslie Morphew 148469Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Cecil Courtney Moore 57707Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Lawrenson 200970The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Paul Frederick Horton 351992Royal Scots28/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tom Holt 70370The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Arnold Walter Gatwood 305548London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/09/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Farrell W/5188Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Estlea 240775Suffolk Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier John Gray Donnithorne 93238Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Cook 2600Newfoundland Regiment04/11/1917
Rifleman Frank Sutton Cook 535243London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Coleman 68694Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Private Burgess 4/7223Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1917
Major Henry Griffith Boone Royal Field Artillery06/09/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Bolger 8183Royal Irish Regiment12/08/1917
Serjeant Blythe 200540Cheshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Betts 24972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1917
Private Baldwin 24595South Wales Borderers06/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Young 8282British West Indies Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur Wright Tyneside Z/9244Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Corps R.N. Div.16/11/1917
Captain Bernard Woodhouse Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Wilson 763650London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Tillotson Wilson 764862London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Vaughan 35411Manchester Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tuslin 12611British West Indies Regiment03/11/1917
Private Turnbull 42182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Dixon Turnbull 128260Royal Engineers11/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Topper 305680The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Thornley 40116Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 10673British West Indies Regiment28/06/1917
Private Stewart 12527British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Sogno Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Scillitoe 935885Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Private George Saunders 6157British West Indies Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Sanderson Royal Engineers27/04/1918
Lieutenant Rowles Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.13/12/1917
Serjeant Richard Roberts 8651British West Indies Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richards 8642British West Indies Regiment28/12/1917
Private Johnstone Proudfoot 13377Highland Light Infantry01/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Basil Prosser 534805London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Powell 10428British West Indies Regiment06/07/1917
Private Plummer 12434British West Indies Regiment31/10/1917
Private Pickup 33386King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1917
Captain Thorold Perkins Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.31/05/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Henry Percival 534290London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/06/1917
Private Peddie 7187British West Indies Regiment17/07/1917
Private Peter Oates 32251The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Nuttall 15099Coldstream Guards25/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Newton 12421British West Indies Regiment11/11/1917
Rifleman Mott 42825Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1917
Private Walter Morris 10336British West Indies Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edward Leslie Morgan Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Budd Moreton 1216Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Moore 11719Middlesex Regiment03/08/1917
Private Mettrick 242019Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maxwell 5862British West Indies Regiment27/12/1917
Sapper Andrew Coventry Ferguson Mclean 79884Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mackin 6163Irish Guards11/10/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Mckenzie Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcglashin 7681British West Indies Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Roderick Donald Mcdougall 545018London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 265752Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Alexander Mcclatchie Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lloyd 24751Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private King 27855Wiltshire Regiment20/04/1918
Serjeant Jackson 240140Gloucestershire Regiment25/08/1917
Private Hill 7622British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917
Private Hewan 9961British West Indies Regiment02/07/1917
Private Wilfred Sinclair Gregory 235304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Ernest Brereton Greenhous Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.26/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Henry Tylor Grant 201694Royal Sussex Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Goodey 31822Essex Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carlos Gonzalez 55903Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hugh Golby Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Glass L/22718Royal Field Artillery08/01/1918
Private Harold Fowler G/23432Royal Sussex Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Angus Foster 7854British West Indies Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Frank Charles Fletcher 242930South Lancashire Regiment20/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Ernest Evans 55278Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Theophilus Dunn 8049British West Indies Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dover 23627Border Regiment15/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Cousal 530264London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Amos Harry Courts 170795Royal Engineers04/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Andrew Cassidy 147851Royal Engineers06/08/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Claude Frank Stanley Browne 53662Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.30/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Blackman 9789British West Indies Regiment12/09/1917
Private Bent 7033British West Indies Regiment03/08/1917
Private James Bennett 7804British West Indies Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barrett 9714British West Indies Regiment09/07/1917
Lieutenant Edward Nettleton Balme Essex Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Anderson 7006British West Indies Regiment30/06/1917
Private Edward Allen 7519British West Indies Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Allard 147697Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Yao Pang Jen 33822Chinese Labour Corps15/04/1918
Labourer Liu Ch'ing Ch'en 34199Chinese Labour Corps14/04/1918
Labourer Chang Wu Chang 33769Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Wei Ching Li 46087Chinese Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Chao Kuo Tsung 30754Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Li Ch'ing Yun 30758Chinese Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Wang Te Shun 45878Chinese Labour Corps11/03/1918
Labourer Chao Ch'ing Ch'ang 18300Chinese Labour Corps03/12/1917
Gunner Eric Waugh Mcalpine 10281Australian Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Robert Mercer Mcarthur 250153Royal Scots01/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Mcburnie L/2458Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917
Private Mccairns S/23105Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Quintin Mccolm S/14400Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harold Mccord 1975Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Joseph Mccornack 38526Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Mccrory 13422Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/08/1917
Gunner Mcculloch 110277Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917
Private Alexander Mcpherson Mcdonald 67002Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Mcdonald 190784Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Macdonald Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.26/08/1917
Driver Douglas Macdonald 166112Royal Field Artillery07/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 303019Royal Army Medical Corps03/08/1917
Private Macdonald 28738Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/08/1917
Lance Corporal Ronald Mcdonald S/11216Cameron Highlanders19/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Mcdonald 31099Royal Field Artillery18/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Donald Mcdougall 13909Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Samuel Charles Mace 6762Coldstream Guards02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Mcfadden 503174Canadian Engineers25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcfadyen 28854Royal Scots Fusiliers28/08/1917
Private Hugh Rae Mcfarlane 42952Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcglynn 56754Welsh Regiment16/12/1916
Bombardier Mcgowan 44218Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917
Private Mcgowran 10065Royal Irish Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mcgrattan 22957Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Mcgroarty 15281Royal Irish Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcguigan 14628Scots Guards16/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Mchugh 331891The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1917
Private Matthew Pollock Mcinnes 33004Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Alexander Ross Mcintyre 334132Canadian Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Mcintyre 144167Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Private John Mackay 202351Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mckay 18121Cameron Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mackay 78811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Pearson Mckend 17721Coldstream Guards06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anthony Mckinlay 23318Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Joseph Earl Mckinnon 3087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mclaren 3/8948Dorsetshire Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Melvin Mclaren 21556Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Mclaren 133851Royal Garrison Artillery20/07/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Mclauchlan 3391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/01/1917
Private Mclaughlin 18791King's Own Scottish Borderers03/07/1917
Private Donald John Mclennan S/9056Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcleod 23232Cameron Highlanders02/08/1917
Serjeant Hector Macmillan 63141Royal Field Artillery06/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Mcmullen 240103Lancashire Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robert Mcnaught 7917Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Mcphail 651199Royal Field Artillery20/07/1917
Private Macpherson 18601Dorsetshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Henry Douglas Macpherson Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcpherson 22891Royal Scots Fusiliers01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Mcpherson 40771Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Mcpherson 7347Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917
Lance Corporal Peter Macqueen 200209Cameron Highlanders27/08/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Herbert Macro 21730Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Anthony Mcshane 41909Royal Scots28/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcswan 19311Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/08/1917
Gunner Fredrick Maddox 118535Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Magee 72971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Maguire 11208King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1917
Private Magwe 13100South African Infantry01/10/1917
Serjeant Mahoney 610337London Regiment10/06/1917
Able Seaman Edgar Maidens TynesideZ/4114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.28/10/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Malcolm T4/160317Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Private Mallett 33776Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Lance Corporal John Frank Mallinson 300807London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Manders 88581The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mansfield 38247Lancashire Fusiliers03/01/1918
Rifleman Mansfield 473217London Regiment (The Rangers)18/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mantripp 44963The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1917
Private Marchant 82360Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1917
2nd Corporal Daniel Arthur Mardon 46424Royal Engineers20/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Margetts 49529Cheshire Regiment09/09/1917
Private Clarence Edwin Marner 10393South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Marr 28688Border Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Marr 33395Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marriott 26027Grenadier Guards22/07/1917
Rifleman Marsh 2802Rifle Brigade20/08/1918
Lance Corporal Marshall 31866York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1918
Gunner Fredrick John Marshall 55408Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Marshall 47088Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Serjeant William Barber Marshall 43580Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Marson 47507Welsh Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Daniel Martin 241349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Martin 201745South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1917
Gunner Henry William Martin 830042Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Martin 202426Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1918
Gunner Martin 801283Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Private Martin 30429Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/01/1918
Private Martin 353857London Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Marwick 27025Royal Scots28/10/1917
Private Mashin 35147Worcestershire Regiment01/08/1917
Lance Corporal George Maskell 12874Royal Berkshire Regiment02/08/1917
Serjeant Isaac Mart Maskrey L/5779Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Frank John Mason 313257Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mason 18950Suffolk Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Mathieson 326314Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Matthew 202037Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Matthews 325001The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1917
Rifleman James Maule 52851New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 56)
Private Herbert Ivan Kitchener Mawby 41156Norfolk Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mawhinney 40878Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Mayo 17302Gloucestershire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Mays 201388Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918
Gunner John Thomas Medhurst 317193Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Patrick Meechan 84499Royal Field Artillery01/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mellor 35878North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private James Forrest Mellor 43763Essex Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Melville 292157Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/08/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edward James Robert Mendham 303630London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Meredith 152178Royal Engineers07/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Albert Edward Meyer 19928Australian Field Artillery14/10/1917
Lance Serjeant George Henry James Middlemiss 10149Scots Guards10/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Middleton 37641Royal Scots08/12/1917
Serjeant Middleton 7204The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
2nd Corporal Thomas Henry Ellis Miles 2106Australian Engineers15/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Milgrove 12056Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Arthur Fergurson Millar 252125Manchester Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Horace Albert Millard 301571London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/08/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Andrew Wilson Miller 93293Royal Engineers14/12/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Miller 55453Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/08/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major James Willieson Miller 200114Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roderick Miller S/19110Seaforth Highlanders18/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Miller 266689Welsh Regiment22/08/1917
Private Edward Thomas Millington 260143Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Millington S4/157103Army Service Corps01/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mills 8559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Samuel Arthur Mills 78730Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Millward 188908Royal Engineers27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Morison Milne 240335Gordon Highlanders16/09/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Esmond William Milne Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper William Pert Milne 190728Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Milne 266595Gordon Highlanders04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Milton R/8374King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1917
Private Milton 33843Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917
Private Frederic William Minty 33792Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Mitchell 241562King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Mitchell 42605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Harold Alfred Mitchell 200834Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Mitchell Royal Scots26/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Peter Harper Mitchell Gordon Highlanders14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mitchell 355428The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/08/1917
Acting Bombardier Reginald Richard Mogford 1403Royal Field Artillery30/10/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Mole Durham Light Infantry28/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Monument 143082Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Moody 266346Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Moore 31523Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917
Rifleman John Proudfoot Kellie Moore 318019London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Moore 56893Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Moore 47735King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 305791Lancashire Fusiliers03/09/1917
Private Moorhouse 205460Northumberland Fusiliers12/01/1918
Serjeant Morath R/33574King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Morella 472116London Regiment (The Rangers)24/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Richard Morgan Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Morgan S/4124Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy David Morgan 12067South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Morgan 267157Welsh Regiment28/03/1918
Private Morris 21663Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/06/1917
Corporal Morris 554011Royal Engineers18/09/1917
Private Edmund Morris 60120Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Morris 22531South Wales Borderers18/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal George Lewis Morris 19532Gloucestershire Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jones Morris 260085Border Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Morris 20749Welsh Regiment27/02/1917
Gunner Morris W/2198Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Edward Morton 78820Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morton 19913Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1917
Sapper Moseby 102368Royal Engineers20/06/1917
Rifleman Frank Mosley 565061London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Moss 89077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Moss 21779South Wales Borderers12/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mould 19/404Durham Light Infantry13/02/1918
Acting Bombardier Moulden 700443Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Muirhead S4/253039Army Service Corps30/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Laurence Mullany 11546Irish Guards03/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mullen 42352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mullender 425499London Regiment12/12/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Burton Mullins 6838Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.29/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Mumford 91096Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy Munns 10358Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Alec Munro 461151Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Murdock 107557Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917
Private Murphy 9940Irish Guards04/08/1917
Private Murphy 5249Highland Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Murphy 138457Royal Field Artillery02/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Murphy 4707Connaught Rangers03/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Murray 27/1145Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Murray 290685Gordon Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Musselwhite 47235Welsh Regiment09/02/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Myatt 725936Royal Field Artillery15/09/1917
Sapper Mycock 239476Royal Engineers13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Myers 24074Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Nash 242365Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1917
Private Nauss 734458Royal Canadian Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Charles Neal 11600Royal Berkshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James F. Neave 761057Royal Field Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Neeson 27531King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Negus G/18071Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph John Neller L/32979Royal Field Artillery09/02/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Nelson 11043South African Infantry22/09/1917
Corporal James Nelson 25983Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Neve 45536Devonshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Alfred Victor Nevison 199540Royal Engineers23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Newby 36996Manchester Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Newcombe G/15594Royal Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Newcombe 242541South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Newcombe 260176Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Charles Henry Newman 295264London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Newman 83110Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Private Newton 201499Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Thomas Alison Newton 28956Border Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Nicol 40010Royal Scots Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Nicholls 66495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Nicholls G/51113Middlesex Regiment28/07/1917
Private Phillipus Nienaber 12094South African Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Nightingale 172237Royal Engineers24/07/1917
Private Niland 6224Irish Guards19/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Nixon 25181Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Nock B/203465Rifle Brigade15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Norman S/29112Rifle Brigade19/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Norris 358550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Norris 36589The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/09/1917
Private Norton 15868Dorsetshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Cecil Hugh Noyce 8077South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Noyes 19666The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/08/1917
Gunner Nunn 153387Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Samuel Henry Oakes 92887Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private O'brien 266313The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917
Gunner Sydney Charles O'brien 93298Royal Field Artillery12/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner O'brien 309012Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Private Oddie 96549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ogden 241341Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1917
Private Oldham 11870King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1917
Private Arthur Oldridge 28386Yorkshire Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Olive 39503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Frederick Stephen Oliver 175765Royal Engineers22/08/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Robert Kerr Oliver 200981King's Own Scottish Borderers23/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oliver 33574York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1917
Private Roderick James O'neil 27/1161Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver O'neill 964Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Gunner O'neill 349307Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Oosthuizen 13936South African Infantry21/09/1917
Private Ord 22390Durham Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Bernard Ormerod 116087Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ormerod 59515Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sydney James Osbond 45791South Wales Borderers01/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Osborne 25863Royal Berkshire Regiment22/01/1918
Private George Osborne 27961Hampshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry Thomas Osborne 241047Worcestershire Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Osborne 235011The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/08/1917
Gunner O'shea 71903Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917
Sapper Frank Ernest Percy Osmond 548399Royal Engineers14/09/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Alex Glen Oswald 110975Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Ottewell 204607Royal Scots Fusiliers27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Owen 124867Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Lieutenant Ivor Evan Owen Monmouthshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Owen 54149Welsh Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Frederick Owens 201574The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Herbert Owens 446695Royal Engineers27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Charles Oxenbury S4/145577Army Service Corps06/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oxman 14185Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bernard Herbert Painter 6744South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Augustus Palmer 22570South Wales Borderers22/02/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Palmer 576082London Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Palmer 28154Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Palmer G/15956Royal Sussex Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Panter 7015Manchester Regiment07/02/1918
Private Parker 66890Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Leonard Parker 266018Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parker 40272Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William Edward Parker 680960Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Parker 44066Durham Light Infantry22/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Parkes 201858Worcestershire Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parkes 263126Worcestershire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Parkes 64539Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917
Corporal Parkin 12/197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/08/1917
Private Parkinson 42154Lancashire Fusiliers24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper William Parkyn 151354Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Parr A/201953King's Royal Rifle Corps19/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Parr 241895King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1917
Sapper Thomas Parry 185567Royal Engineers04/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Parsons 10918Wiltshire Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Parsons 40848North Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1917
Private Allan Partington 23791Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Passmore 418016London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Paterson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Pattinson 17434Border Regiment05/08/1917
Private Albert Evan Pattison 202009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Patton 43068Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Rifleman Patton 15732Royal Irish Rifles11/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Paulson 50601Cheshire Regiment15/08/1917
Serjeant Pavey 78393Royal Field Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Pawley 201259Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Benjamin Walter Payne 29174Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.02/10/1917
Lieutenant Wilfred Stuart Lane Payne Royal Flying Corps, Royal Flying Corps.04/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Payne 46332Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Peacock 72036Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Private Peake 242671North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1917
Corporal Charles Henry Pearce 12871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pearce 12287Devonshire Regiment17/04/1918
Rifleman Pearmain A/201198King's Royal Rifle Corps07/03/1918
Private Pearson 200991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1917
Private John Pearson 235340King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Norris Pearson 29/634Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Peart 31359Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1917
Private William Peattie 202219Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charley Peck 18579Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Peck G/5810Royal Sussex Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peckham 381084Hampshire Regiment15/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Edward Peel 30459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Pell 68464Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917
Private Pendergast 201844East Lancashire Regiment16/09/1917
Sapper Albert Penney 438087Royal Engineers14/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pensom 19858Gloucestershire Regiment14/07/1917
Private Robert Roland Perfect 204874Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Perkins 31094Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1918
Rifleman Perrin R/29095King's Royal Rifle Corps24/06/1917
Driver Perrin 930302Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Perrott 42996Royal Irish Rifles08/08/1917
Private Perry 41823Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1917
Gunner Henry Charles Perry 96261Royal Garrison Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Sidney Perry 174388Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Phillips 83743Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Stanley Phillips 241505North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Victor Phipps 36285Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Piddock 28420Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pike G/22598The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pike 26977Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917
Private Pilcher 16596Royal Fusiliers28/07/1917
Lance Corporal James Pillans 9873Wiltshire Regiment03/08/1917
Private Pincham G/1926Middlesex Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pinder 43573Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/06/1917
Lance Corporal William Pitchford 8798Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Pitchforth TZ/4791Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pizzey 23995Suffolk Regiment17/08/1917
Private Frederick Sidney Plackett 24794Grenadier Guards28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper George Platt 175847Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Player R/16914King's Royal Rifle Corps11/09/1917
Private Edward Playford 5/37790The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/08/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Plowright G/2226The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1917
Gunner Henry Pointon 806085Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Henry Pollard 242921West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Pollard 11352Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Poole G/67080Royal Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Pope 244852Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Frank Popplewell 785027Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Porter 37274Northamptonshire Regiment07/01/1918
Private Malcolm John Portnell 75592Labour Corps08/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Povey 892The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/07/1917
Corporal Power 23681Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917
Gunner Samuel Savill Poyer 119878Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Poyer 11615Welsh Regiment23/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Poyser 26127Lincolnshire Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Claude Ernest Pratt G/14855Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Horace William Pratt 200490Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Prentice L/26945Royal Field Artillery23/06/1917
Private Prest 24624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Preston 18005South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1917
Private Price G/17291Royal Sussex Regiment27/09/1917
Private Price 2595Manchester Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Priestly 118627Royal Garrison Artillery14/01/1918
Drummer Prime 202410North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Fredrick Horace Prince 158101Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pritchard 15689Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1916
Captain Ralph Broomfield Pritchard Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pritchard 267001Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Proudfoot G/62634Royal Fusiliers17/08/1917
Gunner Prue 212219Royal Field Artillery06/08/1917
Gunner Joshua Henry Pugh 2814Royal Field Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pugh 66517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917
Private Pugh 54512Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/12/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Henry Pull G/3301Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Aynsley Pullan Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Pulling 201124Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Punton 325360Royal Scots17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Purnell 21281South Wales Borderers24/04/1917
Rifleman Purvis 51229The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917
Private Ernest Walter Quinton 22233Dorsetshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Quipp 21275Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Victor Radley 36903Cheshire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rae 22670King's Own Scottish Borderers23/08/1917
Gunner Rae 110359Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Raison 71537Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/06/1917
Company Serjeant Major Henry Carr Raistrick 265959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frederick William Randall 18374Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Randall 6/1203King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1917
Private Randle 29847The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/03/1918
Private Rands 39105The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/04/1918
Corporal Charles Ratcliffe 11321Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Ratcliffe 97570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Rattenberry 3054Royal Fusiliers02/08/1917
Driver Ravani 92326Royal Field Artillery09/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles William Ernest Rawlings Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Rawlings 62504Royal Field Artillery13/11/1917
Private Frank Rayner 3/7726Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Read G/15966Royal Sussex Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant George Chisholm Read Royal Flying Corps04/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Read 47637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/05/1917
Lance Corporal William George Read 7093Hampshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph James Redfern 45293North Staffordshire Regiment04/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Redman 288249Canadian Infantry02/11/1917
Driver Reed 15626Royal Field Artillery30/07/1917
Driver Reed L/12308Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917
Private Reed 90345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/01/1918
Private Robert Henry Reed 72110Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rees 266356Welsh Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rees 267528Monmouthshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Rees 4796Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917
Lance Corporal Reeve S/27026Rifle Brigade06/08/1917
Private Reid 39589Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Reid 24776The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/05/1918
Private Reilly 13060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/09/1917
Private Reilly 30801King's Own Scottish Borderers21/09/1917
Lance Corporal George Christian Reinhardt 13908Royal Fusiliers04/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rexstraw S/10631Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 49347Welsh Regiment04/08/1917
Pioneer Rhodes 122798Royal Engineers03/09/1917 (aged 48)
Private Ribbins 9171West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1917
Private Frank Rice 80309Lincolnshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Rice W/4766Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private Frederick Llewellyn Richards 54547Welsh Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Richards 26616Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Richardson 201270Yorkshire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private James William Richardson 203847West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Reginald Richardson 160350Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Riddle 26427Grenadier Guards09/08/1917
Sapper Ridgway 167174Royal Engineers14/06/1917
Driver Thomas Riding 700307Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Rigby 241091Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Rigby 118730Royal Field Artillery02/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lancelot Riley 45105Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Riley 65318Welsh Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Robb 22804Royal Irish Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 29394Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1917
Gunner William Henry Roberts 322496Royal Garrison Artillery27/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Roberts 108430Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Roberts 54020Welsh Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Robertson 356328The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Robertson 107206Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Robertson S/16415Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Archie Robinson DM2/190585Army Service Corps27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Robinson 801119Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robinson 284290Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1917
Corporal Leonard John Robinson 201742Border Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 850North Irish Horse09/08/1917
Acting Bombardier Robson 62961Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Christopher Roche 36383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rodaway 26333South Lancashire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Rodger 263036Gordon Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rodgers 16222Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Rodney 30002Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917
Private Roebuck 33561Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Roger Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Rogers 46355Cheshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rogers 2454Welsh Guards13/10/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Rolfe A/205144King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Private Rollings 307331Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rolph 265173Hertfordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nicholas Romanovsky 2002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917
Gunner Rooke 761333Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Rifleman Roos 650159London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/08/1917
Private Roper 268474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1917
Private Alexander Rose 266023Cheshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Rose 398839Royal Engineers06/01/1918
Lance Corporal Rose 9426Scots Guards04/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Neil Campbell Ross Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Ross 43400Highland Light Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Robert Stewart Ross Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ross 8892Irish Guards29/09/1917
Private Thomas Ross 352610Royal Scots15/10/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Ernest Robert Rossiter 203045Wiltshire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Robert Rothnie 125881Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Round T4/198571Army Service Corps09/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Isaac Ruddick 11048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Douglas Victor Rumsey 80039Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Russell 35449Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Hubert Thomas De Bloise Russell 242764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Russell 61813Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Russell 655538Royal Field Artillery10/11/1917
Gunner Russell 183839Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Russon 26509Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Rutherford 760493Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rutter 8161Yorkshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Bliss Wilberforce Ryan Canadian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier James Ryan 705469Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ryan 5613Royal Irish Regiment04/08/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Henry Ryman P/1415Rifle Brigade16/06/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer Charles Pearson Sadler 124807Royal Engineers04/07/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Phillip Sadler 2431Household Battalion13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Amos Hilbert Sales 147700Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Percy Salisbury 285433Welsh Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Harold Salisbury 10410Middlesex Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Christian Charles Sampson 12101South African Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sanders 34416Northamptonshire Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sands 70648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Saunders Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Saunders 47763Welsh Regiment01/04/1917
Corporal George William Saunders 950226Royal Field Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry James Saunders M2/175960Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Saunders S/25844Rifle Brigade15/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles John Savage 19959Gloucestershire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Sidney Savage 102292Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Sayer Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.17/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal John Michael Scanlan 29194New Zealand Engineers04/11/1917
Private Schlihsman 12238South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Schofield 28861Lancashire Fusiliers28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Schofield 772121Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Schofield 31727Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1917
Private Scollon 36541Highland Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Scott 40316Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Scott 243824The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Armour Scott 81099Royal Engineers24/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Scott 42623Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1917
Private Scott 13627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Scott-Pillow Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.08/08/1917
Corporal Scrimgeour 36094Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper George Henry Scripps 58063Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Seagrove 3454Royal Fusiliers11/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Max Knud Seaholme Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Stanley Guy Seal 926276Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Seddon 012093Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Sedgley 26367King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Sedgwick 675929Royal Field Artillery15/06/1917
Private Sefton M2/078802Army Service Corps04/02/1917
Fitter Harry Selby 2/345New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Senior 202507Royal Berkshire Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Shanahan 12614Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/08/1917
Private Shanks 332766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/06/1917
Private Stanley Charles Sharman 283780London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/08/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sharp 5965Rifle Brigade27/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharpe 8149Cameron Highlanders15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Victor Sharpe 14153Suffolk Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Norman Sharples Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alex Shaw 25226Cameron Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Bernard Thomas Shaw L/11225Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Shaw 27587Royal Scots16/11/1917
Private James Shaw 36553Cheshire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Friend Shaw 633502London Regiment31/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hedley Shaw 34459Manchester Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Shaw 805711Royal Field Artillery11/09/1917
Private Shean T4/107918Army Service Corps01/01/1918
Private Shearlaw 51507Royal Scots17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Arnold Sheldon 54927Welsh Regiment27/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reuben Shellard 99747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Leonard Shelley 27311Norfolk Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Harry James Shepherd M2/116504Army Service Corps23/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Sheppherd 681966London Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class Walter Shields 126532Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.28/05/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Shiels 83515Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles John Shipp 42757Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Shonfield 5566Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.23/07/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Fred Shore 146043Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Shorey 12031The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1917
Bombardier Sibbald 837007Royal Field Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Harold Albert Sidery 370939London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/09/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Hugh Sidgwick Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Sidney 32100West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Wallis Silcox 931065Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Cecil Victor Simmonds R/990Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Simms 21178Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Simon 73311Royal Engineers21/11/1917
Private George Simpkin 38273Gloucestershire Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Simpson 24711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Simpson 16354Scots Guards19/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Simpson 352724Royal Scots05/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sinclair 16979Royal Scots12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sinclair 16647Gloucestershire Regiment30/08/1917
Private Sinkins 31354Lancashire Fusiliers06/12/1917
Private Skates 245335Manchester Regiment29/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Skelton Royal Flying Corps, 28th Sqdn.21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Sketchley 50210The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Skidmore 266850Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Skinner 240668Lincolnshire Regiment27/09/1917
Private John Frederick Slater 376707Manchester Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Slocombe 21110South Wales Borderers21/05/1917
Private Smart 350229Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Smart 241305Gordon Highlanders06/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Manley Smith 245670Manchester Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Smith 17496Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918
Private Smith 41473Royal Berkshire Regiment13/10/1917
Private Smith 67507Cheshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Smith 203873Leicestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Serjeant Smith 68733Royal Field Artillery28/07/1917
Private Smith 104367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918
Sapper Charles George Smith 160413Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private David Smith 3/13207Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 40468Lancashire Fusiliers22/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Smith 55337Welsh Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Smith 29810Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Smith 31864South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Smith 54222Welsh Regiment28/01/1917
Gunner Frank Smith 805823Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Peter Smith 48444North Staffordshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 28284King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/04/1918
Gunner Smith 150820Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier George Haywood Smith 866153Royal Field Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Smith 3426Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Smith 79253Royal Garrison Artillery19/07/1917
Private James Smith 266525Gordon Highlanders28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Simpson Smith 254295Royal Engineers20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private James William Smith 18/1323Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Alfred Smith 186543Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 19346East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1918
Gunner Smith 24224Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1917
Private Smith 16927Coldstream Guards05/07/1917
Private Smith 228240London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1917
Private Smith 32594York and Lancaster Regiment10/06/1917
Private Smith 39907Manchester Regiment05/12/1917
Private Stanley Charles Smith 54026Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Smith 573520London Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Smith 13712Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Corporal Smith 30887Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Serjeant Smith 200416Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/01/1918
Private Bertie Smithdale M/26949Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Walter Smither 132095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Henry Smyth 23793Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Sneath 190914Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Eward Snelson 88236Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Snowball 202276Lincolnshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Solomon 34657Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Southard L/26883Royal Field Artillery31/12/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas William Edward Southwood 18998Grenadier Guards20/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Spear 134489Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Austin Speed 28716The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Speight 152233Royal Horse Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Hammond Spoors 241729Border Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Spowart 306542Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Springfield 393491London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/08/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Springthorp 148246Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1917
Private Squier 54223Manchester Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Squire 8943South African Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Stack A/201420King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Stancliffe 33627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Chesterfield Stanhope 90433Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Henry James Staniforth 204287The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Stanley 40509Lancashire Fusiliers11/09/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Henry Statham 107448Royal Field Artillery10/09/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Steadman 355638Highland Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Stearn 27230Royal Fusiliers01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Steele 64176Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Steer 42056Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain David James Shirres Stephen Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Yorke Stephenson 43915Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephenson 39133Yorkshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stevens L/8167Royal Fusiliers13/07/1917
Private Stevens M2/181031Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stevens 27312Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1917
Private Frederick Stevenson 33704Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Stevenson S/18581Seaforth Highlanders23/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Stevenson 89725Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stewart 13621Highland Light Infantry20/12/1917
Corporal Stewart 7956Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/07/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Stewart 29583King's Own Scottish Borderers24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stewart MS/3065Army Service Corps12/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Stirland 40866Manchester Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stirrat 335796Royal Scots28/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Wilfred Stirton 14209South African Infantry18/09/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Stoakes R/1534Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stobie 38989Royal Scots09/12/1917
Private Stobie 101013Canadian Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Stock 83496Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918
Private William Stock 19136Dorsetshire Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Stockdale 371143London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stockton 8857Yorkshire Regiment03/08/1917
Able Seaman George Albert Stokes WZ/1700Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.07/11/1917
Gunner Stone 30371Royal Field Artillery01/07/1917
Private Frank Stonehouse 715306Royal Canadian Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Edwin Stoneman 62641Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Francis Dawbarn Stones Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Storton 34180South Wales Borderers11/06/1917
Lieutenant George Mervyn Stothert Welsh Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Strachan 15674Scots Guards14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Strand 6/9792King's Royal Rifle Corps18/08/1917
Private John Strathern 330800Highland Light Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Straw R/440King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry James Street 337943Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Street 18263Coldstream Guards24/06/1917
Private Strett 241274South Lancashire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Charles Wallace Strettell-Miller Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Strickland 202753The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/08/1917
Private Strong M2/103805Army Service Corps04/10/1917
Driver Strong 59355Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Strong 203012The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Peter Sullins 1670Middlesex Regiment29/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Summersgill 15966Scots Guards14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Sumner 21742Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1918
Gunner George Robert Sumner 292421Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Surr 3/1141King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/12/1917
Private George Edwin Sutcliffe S/21437Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Granville Sutton 201198South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Walter Sutton T/370169Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Swanson S/13784Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1917 (aged 38)
Bombardier Alfred Charles Sweet 9087Royal Field Artillery16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Inglis Swinley 2945Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Swinnens 201773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/01/1918
Serjeant Syson 200027Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Tait 17201Lancashire Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Henry Tamblyn 652594London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)19/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Lawrence Allen Tanner 38288Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Frederick Arthur Tapp 180501Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Percy Jesse Tapping 137132Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Taylor 17414Worcestershire Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Taylor Welsh Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Taylor 42076Highland Light Infantry29/11/1917
Private Taylor 27091Royal Scots07/02/1918
Private Taylor 40265South Wales Borderers19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Francis Arthur Cecil Taylor 70355Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 680728London Regiment09/06/1917
Private Harold Taylor 19650Northamptonshire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Taylor T3/025089Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Taylor 40617Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Pioneer Taylor 282271Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Taylor 34643King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Taylor Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Taylor 56160Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917
Rifleman James Teahan 321758London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Teasdale 25371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/02/1918
Private Albert James Charles Tebbutt 27488Grenadier Guards06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Tedford 36102Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Tew 18557Grenadier Guards10/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thom 290655Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas 14109Coldstream Guards02/08/1917
Serjeant Thomas 36294Lancashire Fusiliers15/01/1918
Rifleman Edmund Cleeton Thomas 415119London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas 32803Welsh Regiment08/10/1916
Driver Thomas 219157Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917
Private Thomas 47536Welsh Regiment24/03/1917
Private Thompson 11193South African Infantry22/09/1917
Private Thompson 20499Army Cyclist Corps20/09/1917 (aged 17)
Driver Frederick Thompson 70210Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Private Thompson 39482Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harry Leonard Thompson 8908Hampshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thompson 14059Scots Guards24/06/1917
Corporal Thompson 200115The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/09/1917
Lance Corporal Thompson 27/1268Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thompson 14038Coldstream Guards19/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thomson 42272Manchester Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thorley 15679Lancashire Fusiliers07/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Edward Thorn 394309London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thornhill 12163South African Infantry19/09/1917
Private Thornhill 42218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/12/1917
Captain Thornton Royal Engineers18/11/1917
Acting Bombardier William Urban Throsby 610337Royal Field Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Throssell 13124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thurlow 281903London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/10/1917
Private Cyril Thurman 60417Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Richard Thwaite M2/053506Army Service Corps11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Tickle 50782Royal Engineers15/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Hector Kingsley Portus Tiddy Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn26/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Bernard Tildesley 39421Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Timbrell 241781King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/09/1917
Private Tipping 44597South Wales Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Titherly 16512Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918
Second Lieutenant John Galbraith Tobin-Willis Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.17/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver George Todd 33834Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918
Driver Todd 837201Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Andrew Tofts P/5540Military Police Corps06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Henry Tombs 27947Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Tomkins 221079Royal Field Artillery03/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Tomlins 12440King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tongue 27648Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Topham 31340Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1917
Private Charles Ballantyne Tough 250223Royal Scots28/02/1918 (aged 20)
Major Tovey Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Town 4559The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Townend DM2/178702Army Service Corps22/04/1918
Private Joseph Townend 523191Canadian Army Medical Corps18/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Townsend 50818Middlesex Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Tracy 51574Royal Field Artillery07/09/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Walter Hanbury Tracy 27094Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.01/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Tranton 265878The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Richard Trayhurn 202895Highland Light Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private William George Trewern 202131King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/07/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Tromans 831312Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Troughton 275226Durham Light Infantry02/11/1917
Gunner Leslie Henry Harvey Tucker 238687Royal Field Artillery10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tulloch 41262Royal Scots16/07/1917
Private Harry Douglas Tune 63048Royal Army Medical Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tunstall 17909Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Turner 54878Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Turner 203121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Turner 24966Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1917
Private Turner 32372The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/03/1918
Gunner James William Tweddle 777107Royal Field Artillery23/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Clement Taylor Tweedale C/746King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Twohig 42590Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Tyler 43258Northamptonshire Regiment10/08/1917
Corporal James Tyne 13409Grenadier Guards13/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Underwood 16526Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Samuel George Upshall 68566The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Vaccare 52623Durham Light Infantry02/10/1917
Private Van Blerk 11116South African Infantry23/09/1917
Private Tobias Johannes Van Der Riet 10813South African Infantry23/09/1917
Private Vaughan 38782York and Lancaster Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Venables 21227Grenadier Guards06/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Venn B/1167Rifle Brigade13/08/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Robert Vickers Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Vickers 278968Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/08/1917
Private Villers 39129Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1917
Private Viney 57846Devonshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Voice 51691Royal Fusiliers27/10/1917
Private Francis Adolphus Voight 285116Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Vowles 15339Somerset Light Infantry24/08/1917
Private Voyle 34639Welsh Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Vyne 24913Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Waddington 10133Durham Light Infantry22/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Frederick Waddington 697473Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Waddington 60249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Wagstaff 72904Royal Engineers29/08/1917
Gunner Wainman 47157Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917
Private John Atkinson Waite 17593Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jonathan Wakefield 21201Grenadier Guards15/10/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Alfred Walker 56533Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walker 68423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery291
Royal Garrison Artillery118
Royal Engineers93
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)76
Welsh Regiment76
Lancashire Fusiliers66
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)66
Royal Welsh Fusiliers56
German Army50
Army Service Corps43
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)43
Royal Scots40
Royal Fusiliers35
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)34
Highland Light Infantry34
Northumberland Fusiliers33
Manchester Regiment33
South African Infantry31
Royal Army Medical Corps30
Lincolnshire Regiment30
South Wales Borderers28
Royal Sussex Regiment27
British West Indies Regiment25
Gloucestershire Regiment24
Cheshire Regiment23
Yorkshire Regiment23
London Regiment23
King's Royal Rifle Corps22
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22
North Staffordshire Regiment22
Grenadier Guards21
Gordon Highlanders21
Worcestershire Regiment21
Durham Light Infantry21
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20
Border Regiment20
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19
Royal Warwickshire Regiment19
Middlesex Regiment18
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17
Dorsetshire Regiment17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17
Rifle Brigade16
Royal Berkshire Regiment16
Northamptonshire Regiment16
Coldstream Guards16
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.16
Cameron Highlanders15
Hampshire Regiment15
Seaforth Highlanders14
Scots Guards13
Devonshire Regiment13
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.13
South Lancashire Regiment13
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
South Staffordshire Regiment12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Bedfordshire Regiment11
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Wiltshire Regiment11
Royal Irish Rifles11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
Leicestershire Regiment10
Irish Guards10
Somerset Light Infantry10
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.10
Suffolk Regiment10
Essex Regiment9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Canadian Infantry9
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.8
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Chinese Labour Corps8
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
Welsh Guards7
East Surrey Regiment7
Royal Irish Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
Australian Field Artillery6
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
London Regiment (The Rangers)4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Horse Artillery4
New Zealand Field Artillery4
Tank Corps4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Flying Corps3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Leinster Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.3
Labour Corps3
Machine Gun Corps3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Connaught Rangers2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Machine Gun Guards2
Australian Engineers2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Norfolk Regiment2
Canadian Engineers2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 28th Sqdn.2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.2
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn2
South African Medical Corps2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 39th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, General List attd. 9th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Engineers1
North Irish Horse1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 41st Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, Royal Flying Corps.1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Australian Light Horse1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Flying Corps, 47th Kite Balloon Sect1
Royal Naval Air Service, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn1
Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Coy.1
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Corps R.N. Div.1
German Air Force1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Section1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Flying Corps, 58th Sqdn.1
Household Battalion1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Bn. Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders, attd. 9th Sqdn.1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 21 January 1916100
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916230
Friday 13 October 1916331
Saturday 14 October 1916330
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916221
Saturday 21 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916111
Friday 27 October 1916111
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916222
Friday 24 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916111
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916111
Friday 15 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916220
Sunday 17 December 1916220
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916210
Monday 25 December 1916220
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916220
Wednesday 3 January 1917120
Friday 5 January 1917220
Sunday 7 January 1917320
Monday 8 January 1917111
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Sunday 28 January 1917230
Tuesday 30 January 1917220
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917111
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917540
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917342
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917330
Saturday 10 February 1917120
Sunday 11 February 1917230
Monday 12 February 1917221
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917330
Friday 16 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917230
Sunday 18 February 1917330
Tuesday 20 February 1917111
Wednesday 21 February 1917221
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917221
Sunday 25 February 1917220
Monday 26 February 1917120
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Wednesday 28 February 1917220
Friday 2 March 1917110
Saturday 10 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917220
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917220
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917320
Saturday 14 April 1917230
Monday 16 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917220
Friday 27 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917341
Thursday 3 May 1917220
Friday 4 May 1917210
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917330
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917100
Monday 21 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917120
Friday 25 May 1917220
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917230
Thursday 31 May 1917111
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Thursday 7 June 1917980
Friday 8 June 191722213
Saturday 9 June 191718181
Sunday 10 June 191714164
Monday 11 June 191715170
Tuesday 12 June 191710100
Wednesday 13 June 1917430
Thursday 14 June 1917670
Friday 15 June 191710101
Saturday 16 June 1917330
Sunday 17 June 1917220
Monday 18 June 191711120
Tuesday 19 June 1917890
Wednesday 20 June 191711124
Thursday 21 June 1917670
Friday 22 June 1917541
Saturday 23 June 1917430
Sunday 24 June 1917660
Monday 25 June 1917462
Tuesday 26 June 1917340
Wednesday 27 June 1917670
Thursday 28 June 1917981
Friday 29 June 1917230
Saturday 30 June 1917452
Sunday 1 July 1917562
Monday 2 July 1917331
Tuesday 3 July 1917860
Wednesday 4 July 1917650
Thursday 5 July 1917341
Friday 6 July 1917661
Saturday 7 July 1917451
Sunday 8 July 1917120
Monday 9 July 1917221
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917210
Thursday 12 July 1917441
Friday 13 July 1917220
Saturday 14 July 1917661
Sunday 15 July 19179112
Monday 16 July 1917992
Tuesday 17 July 1917441
Wednesday 18 July 1917670
Thursday 19 July 1917570
Friday 20 July 1917440
Saturday 21 July 1917330
Sunday 22 July 191711130
Monday 23 July 1917980
Tuesday 24 July 1917452
Wednesday 25 July 1917770
Thursday 26 July 1917770
Friday 27 July 1917770
Saturday 28 July 1917890
Sunday 29 July 191710110
Monday 30 July 1917670
Tuesday 31 July 1917980
Wednesday 1 August 191729302
Thursday 2 August 191720191
Friday 3 August 191740354
Saturday 4 August 191728303
Sunday 5 August 191713131
Monday 6 August 191719185
Tuesday 7 August 191719190
Wednesday 8 August 191715131
Thursday 9 August 1917990
Friday 10 August 19171081
Saturday 11 August 191713142
Sunday 12 August 191713113
Monday 13 August 191711103
Tuesday 14 August 191710132
Wednesday 15 August 19178100
Thursday 16 August 1917860
Friday 17 August 191721182
Saturday 18 August 19171290
Sunday 19 August 191718150
Monday 20 August 19171092
Tuesday 21 August 1917660
Wednesday 22 August 191714170
Thursday 23 August 191711120
Friday 24 August 1917760
Saturday 25 August 1917861
Sunday 26 August 191714141
Monday 27 August 191711120
Tuesday 28 August 1917781
Wednesday 29 August 1917760
Thursday 30 August 1917680
Friday 31 August 1917660
Saturday 1 September 1917991
Sunday 2 September 1917881
Monday 3 September 1917440
Tuesday 4 September 1917960
Wednesday 5 September 19171191
Thursday 6 September 1917791
Friday 7 September 191719220
Saturday 8 September 191713110
Sunday 9 September 1917430
Monday 10 September 191715140
Tuesday 11 September 191713170
Wednesday 12 September 191711101
Thursday 13 September 191713130
Friday 14 September 191717160
Saturday 15 September 1917982
Sunday 16 September 191713140
Monday 17 September 19179101
Tuesday 18 September 1917640
Wednesday 19 September 191711100
Thursday 20 September 191719141
Friday 21 September 191727182
Saturday 22 September 191730221
Sunday 23 September 191726181
Monday 24 September 191729211
Tuesday 25 September 1917951
Wednesday 26 September 191712100
Thursday 27 September 191726270
Friday 28 September 191728272
Saturday 29 September 191719203
Sunday 30 September 191724232
Monday 1 October 191715133
Tuesday 2 October 191713111
Wednesday 3 October 1917970
Thursday 4 October 191712120
Friday 5 October 1917760
Saturday 6 October 191714143
Sunday 7 October 1917651
Monday 8 October 19179100
Tuesday 9 October 191711123
Wednesday 10 October 191712130
Thursday 11 October 191716132
Friday 12 October 1917990
Saturday 13 October 1917990
Sunday 14 October 191712140
Monday 15 October 191714130
Tuesday 16 October 1917650
Wednesday 17 October 1917871
Thursday 18 October 1917890
Friday 19 October 191710110
Saturday 20 October 1917672
Sunday 21 October 1917650
Monday 22 October 1917550
Tuesday 23 October 1917661
Wednesday 24 October 191710121
Thursday 25 October 1917991
Friday 26 October 1917892
Saturday 27 October 1917980
Sunday 28 October 191713131
Monday 29 October 191710121
Tuesday 30 October 191711111
Wednesday 31 October 191712123
Thursday 1 November 191712144
Friday 2 November 191712142
Saturday 3 November 1917341
Sunday 4 November 1917672
Monday 5 November 1917661
Tuesday 6 November 1917230
Wednesday 7 November 1917860
Thursday 8 November 1917652
Friday 9 November 1917791
Saturday 10 November 1917561
Sunday 11 November 1917671
Monday 12 November 1917750
Tuesday 13 November 1917650
Wednesday 14 November 1917340
Thursday 15 November 1917560
Friday 16 November 1917442
Saturday 17 November 1917220
Sunday 18 November 1917550
Monday 19 November 1917761
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Wednesday 21 November 1917661
Thursday 22 November 1917220
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917441
Sunday 25 November 1917230
Monday 26 November 1917340
Tuesday 27 November 1917220
Wednesday 28 November 1917430
Thursday 29 November 1917650
Friday 30 November 191715170
Saturday 1 December 1917780
Sunday 2 December 1917761
Monday 3 December 191715141
Tuesday 4 December 191711130
Wednesday 5 December 1917880
Thursday 6 December 1917980
Friday 7 December 1917650
Saturday 8 December 1917660
Sunday 9 December 1917330
Monday 10 December 1917671
Tuesday 11 December 19177112
Wednesday 12 December 1917660
Thursday 13 December 1917331
Friday 14 December 1917781
Saturday 15 December 1917111
Sunday 16 December 1917441
Monday 17 December 1917330
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917210
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917320
Sunday 23 December 1917340
Monday 24 December 1917760
Tuesday 25 December 1917230
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917441
Friday 28 December 1917553
Saturday 29 December 1917220
Sunday 30 December 1917552
Monday 31 December 1917230
Tuesday 1 January 1918662
Wednesday 2 January 1918543
Thursday 3 January 1918330
Friday 4 January 1918220
Saturday 5 January 1918440
Sunday 6 January 1918462
Monday 7 January 1918321
Tuesday 8 January 1918331
Wednesday 9 January 1918340
Thursday 10 January 1918330
Friday 11 January 1918330
Saturday 12 January 1918650
Sunday 13 January 1918540
Monday 14 January 1918421
Tuesday 15 January 1918220
Wednesday 16 January 1918331
Thursday 17 January 1918311
Friday 18 January 1918440
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Monday 21 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918440
Wednesday 23 January 1918220
Friday 25 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918220
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918211
Monday 4 February 1918220
Tuesday 5 February 1918220
Wednesday 6 February 1918330
Thursday 7 February 1918310
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918220
Thursday 14 February 1918120
Friday 15 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918220
Tuesday 19 February 1918100
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918210
Tuesday 26 February 1918230
Thursday 28 February 1918780
Friday 1 March 1918550
Sunday 3 March 1918220
Monday 4 March 1918230
Thursday 7 March 1918210
Friday 8 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918122
Monday 11 March 1918441
Wednesday 13 March 1918330
Thursday 14 March 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918210
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918340
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918230
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918220
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918210
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918210
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918230
Wednesday 10 April 1918220
Thursday 11 April 1918422
Friday 12 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 191814162
Sunday 14 April 191817152
Monday 15 April 191826242
Tuesday 16 April 191822240
Wednesday 17 April 191823220
Thursday 18 April 191831310
Friday 19 April 19181070
Saturday 20 April 191811101
Sunday 21 April 1918330
Monday 22 April 19189111
Tuesday 23 April 1918440
Wednesday 24 April 1918330
Thursday 25 April 191814140
Friday 26 April 1918990
Saturday 27 April 1918111
Sunday 28 April 1918330
Monday 29 April 1918550
Tuesday 30 April 1918230
Saturday 4 May 1918100
Sunday 5 May 1918471
Wednesday 8 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Wednesday 22 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 19188112
Tuesday 28 May 1918560
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918220
Thursday 6 June 1918220
Monday 10 June 1918120
Friday 21 June 1918111
Monday 8 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918120
Wednesday 7 August 1918120
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918120
Tuesday 20 August 1918210
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918220
Saturday 21 September 1918210
Monday 23 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918120
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918100
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918210
Thursday 29 May 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh32321
Glasgow19181
Govan12101
Aberdeen750
Dundee660
Cathcart640
Greenock430
KeighleyBradford440
Peterhead430
Dunfermline330
Bothwell330
SheringhamNorth Norfolk330
SeahamCounty Durham330
RydeIsle of Wight331
Kirkcaldy and Dysart330
Paisley340
RipleyAmber Valley330
Falkirk350
ShrewsburyShropshire330
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales330
CastleSwansea330
HettonSunderland340
TodmordenCalderdale330
Lochmaben220
PetworthChichester220
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire221
KidderminsterWyre Forest220
BuanGwynedd211
OlvestonSouth Gloucestershire211
Stockton HeathWarrington220
LoughtonEpping Forest230
Kilsyth220
KirtlingEast Cambridgeshire220
Forres221
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham210
AughtonWest Lancashire210
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey221
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire221
HemsworthWakefield210
Hamilton220
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk220
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells210
KingmoorCarlisle220
EatonMelton211
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
Kilmarnock220
BethesdaGwynedd220
Colwyn BayConwy221
RiponHarrogate230
WhitehavenCopeland220
CromerNorth Norfolk220
Moffat221
RyeRother211
Yate and Pickup BankBlackburn with Darwen210
Tillicoultry220
NelsonPendle210
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham220
Alloa220
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
Ayr230
BelperAmber Valley220
Neilston220
Largo220
AberystwythCeredigion221
RedruthCornwall211
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen230
RoathCardiff220
Portree220
Bude-StrattonCornwall220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of221
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire220
LittlehamptonArun220
MalvernMalvern Hills220
BecclesEast Suffolk110
ShottonFlintshire110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
Flax BourtonNorth Somerset110
PadihamBurnley110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
King Edward110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk100
Cefn CribwrBridgend110
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire110
LangstoneNewport110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire111
KimberleyBroxtowe110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
NewentForest of Dean110
Scoonie100
WitleyWaverley110
Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and CathedinePowys100
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Bowland Forest HighRibble Valley110
ThetfordBreckland110
BurdonSunderland110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham110
ColebrookeMid Devon110
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
Crieff100
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
NaburnYork111
MillbrookCornwall110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
St MichaelSt Albans110
Bervie110
PartonCopeland110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf110
GeddingtonKettering110
Borthwick110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
MorpethNorthumberland110
BridportDorset110
AbersychanTorfaen110
Loudoun110
AngleseyEast Staffordshire110
Brixton DeverillWiltshire110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
LlanrwstConwy110
SunningdaleWindsor and Maidenhead110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire101
UpchurchSwale110
Mortlach110
InkberrowWychavon110
UplandsSwansea110
WindleyAmber Valley101
BargoedCaerphilly110
KedingtonWest Suffolk110
HawesRichmondshire111
Langton110
CongletonCheshire East110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
RuabonWrexham110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
BarnoldswickPendle110
SurfleetSouth Holland110
BlaxtonDoncaster110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
CastleCardiff110
LittlehamTorridge100
WardingtonCherwell110
Thurso110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WestburyShropshire110
AltonEast Hampshire120
ClaphamArun110
BorthCeredigion110
RamptonSouth Cambridgeshire110
ShiplakeSouth Oxfordshire100
Auchterderran101
LewtrenchardWest Devon110
ConwyConwy110
Biggar110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
MadleyHerefordshire, County of110
St. CleerCornwall110
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire100
Llanfihangel-y-PennantGwynedd120
HermitageWest Berkshire110
WestwoodWiltshire110
DoverDover110
Old Machar110
BroadwasMalvern Hills110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
TrowbridgeWiltshire100
LangcliffeCraven110
Hawick100
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
CrowboroughWealden110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
ArgoedFlintshire111
WokinghamWokingham110
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
Turriff110
MillomCopeland110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot110
BamfordHigh Peak110
BeechwoodNewport100
PluckleyAshford110
SelstonAshfield110
Glencairn110
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East110
LonghopeForest of Dean110
Wemyss110
FarnhamWaverley110
LlanfihangelPowys110
GorefieldFenland111
Wareham TownDorset110
WoodplumptonPreston110
ShipdhamBreckland110
Mid Calder110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
HordenCounty Durham110
ExmouthEast Devon110
WhitchurchCardiff110
Callander100
Over NortonWest Oxfordshire111
Glenorchy and Inishail101
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
LadockCornwall110
DurleyWinchester110
London ColneySt Albans110
Edzell110
FuntingtonChichester110
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire110
Dinas PowysVale of Glamorgan110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
AckworthWakefield110
UrpethCounty Durham100
GillinghamDorset110
MorristonSwansea110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire111
Stone RuralStafford110
ShottesbrookeWindsor and Maidenhead100
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
TongeSwale100
Fyvie110
BroadwayWychavon110
St. ThomasSwansea110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
HengraveWest Suffolk110
Kelso110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees100
CholmondeleyCheshire East110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
BetchworthMole Valley110
PenycaeWrexham111
WexhamSouth Bucks110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
St Andrews-Lhanbryd110
FormbySefton110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
CantonCardiff110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
BloxhamCherwell110
Langholm110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NutleyBasingstoke and Deane100
St Andrews and St Leonards110
SeckingtonNorth Warwickshire110
BeulahCeredigion110
Oakington and WestwickSouth Cambridgeshire110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
Ballingry110
IlkleyBradford110
PittingtonCounty Durham110
BlackawtonSouth Hams111
Caia ParkWrexham111
WedmoreSedgemoor110
Stirling110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
SennenCornwall110
HertfordEast Hertfordshire110
BasildonWest Berkshire110
SeendWiltshire110
WorthDover110
Newhills110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire100
ArnsideSouth Lakeland110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Bolton AbbeyCraven110
Ormiston110
Havercroft with Cold HiendleyWakefield110
Tritlington and West ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dalserf120
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
DolgellauGwynedd110
Old Monkland110
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk111
MostynFlintshire111
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Chaddesley CorbettWyre Forest110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
Ockbrook and BorrowashErewash110
Allt-yr-ynNewport110
NewmarketWest Suffolk100
GrosmontScarborough110
Sorbie110
Newbold AstburyCheshire East110
NewportUttlesford110
CranleighWaverley100
LlandyssilPowys111
MarchFenland110
FernhurstChichester110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
Dornoch110
WalesRotherham110
SidmouthEast Devon100
PenylanCardiff110
HaileyWest Oxfordshire110
Strath110
Burton upon StatherNorth Lincolnshire110
CamborneCornwall110
BeaulieuNew Forest110
Montrose110
BignorChichester110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth100
TarvinCheshire West and Chester110
East HaddonDaventry111
Lasswade110
OtleyLeeds110
Tow LawCounty Durham100
BourtonDorset110
GorseinonSwansea110
BridgtownCannock Chase110
BeddgelertGwynedd110
PaultonBath and North East Somerset110
WadebridgeCornwall110
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
Sandon and BurstonStafford100
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
SharnbrookBedford110
FavershamSwale122
Inverurie110
BishamptonWychavon110
PontardulaisSwansea111
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
HaverhillWest Suffolk110
Clint cum HamletsHarrogate110
Humbie110
Saltburn, Marske and New MarskeRedcar and Cleveland110
AudlemCheshire East110
OngarEpping Forest110
Old Kilpatrick110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
OffaWrexham110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
BorwickLancaster110
DigbyNorth Kesteven110
Ordiquhill110
Dunham MasseyTrafford100
FleetwoodWyre111
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
AdamsdownCardiff110
BlythNorthumberland110
WysallRushcliffe110
Kirkpatrick-Fleming110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Norton in HalesShropshire110
StroudStroud111
GrendonNorth Warwickshire110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
PenrithEden110
WhitworthRossendale110
ReephamBroadland110
BerkswellSolihull110
PeltonCounty Durham100
TivertonMid Devon110
BroughtonWrexham110
Alva110
East PennardMendip110
Ferry Port on Craig110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
Great GaddesdenDacorum110
RamsburyWiltshire110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
PulboroughHorsham110
KidwellyCarmarthenshire110
BroughEden110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
DevizesWiltshire101
BenthamCraven110
Inveresk110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
RothleyNorthumberland110
TincletonDorset100
SplottCardiff100
East Kilbride100
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
DolbenmaenGwynedd100
BaintonPeterborough110
Rutherglen100
SudburyBabergh110
BuckleyFlintshire110
ShanklinIsle of Wight111
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
SuttertonBoston110
Inverness and Bona110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
TrevethinTorfaen110
CarltonLeeds110
FylingdalesScarborough120
Penninghame110
PleasingtonBlackburn with Darwen100
NantwichCheshire East110
HarwichTendring111
Logie (Stirling)110
BramleyWaverley100
GlasburyPowys110
ElmFenland110
CarletonCraven110
BrierfieldPendle110
Toft with Lound and ManthorpeSouth Kesteven110
Rosskeen110
RossingtonDoncaster110
Great AycliffeCounty Durham110
KilmingtonEast Devon110
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton110
FifieldWest Oxfordshire110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire111
RopleyEast Hampshire110
Brechin110
PatchingArun110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire110
WigtonAllerdale110
GloostonHarborough110
PorthcawlBridgend110
HempnallSouth Norfolk110
Innerleithen110
CollinghamLeeds110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Corfe MullenDorset110
Kirkconnel110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
BangorGwynedd120
St. JustCornwall110
ShenleyHertsmere110
PwllheliGwynedd111
NewburyWest Berkshire110
KempstonBedford110
BrenzettFolkestone and Hythe110
Oyne100
SuckleyMalvern Hills110
LlangunnorCarmarthenshire110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
DenwickNorthumberland110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Lauder110
HeadlandHartlepool110
AshleyCheshire East110
BobbingworthEpping Forest110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
Kilbirnie100
Cadder110
SotterleyEast Suffolk110
CefnWrexham120
AmershamChiltern110
HeskinChorley110
Bracebridge HeathNorth Kesteven110
Tyrie110
SaddleworthOldham110
RamsgateThanet110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
St. JuliansNewport110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
RollestonNewark and Sherwood110
Annan110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
LongdenShropshire111
StonehouseStroud110
Dunblane and Lecropt110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire100
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire110
TetburyCotswold110
LongridgeRibble Valley110
HorsfordBroadland110
Beath110
North LodgeCounty Durham111
SilvertonMid Devon110
PentraethIsle of Anglesey111
Kirriemuir120
BinegarMendip110
Port Glasgow110
ColwallHerefordshire, County of110
PadstowCornwall110
BovingdonDacorum110
LudgershallWiltshire110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
Birse110
North HorshamHorsham110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
Barton and Pooley BridgeEden110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
BanburyCherwell110
Cold HighamSouth Northamptonshire110
Dalkeith100
East HardwickWakefield110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
PoyntingtonDorset110
PontcannaCardiff110
Lanark100
CaernarfonGwynedd110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
BranthamBabergh110
RhylDenbighshire110
Calbourne, Newtown and PorchfieldIsle of Wight111
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
BurhamTonbridge and Malling100
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Huntly110
PershoreWychavon110
Dyffryn ClydachNeath Port Talbot110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
RudryCaerphilly110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
FileyScarborough110
Old Luce110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
MarthallCheshire East110
HockleyRochford100
Bonhill110
OxtedTandridge110
CrickhowellPowys110
DoddingtonFenland110
Brize NortonWest Oxfordshire110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
Long BenningtonSouth Kesteven111
Fraserburgh110
FenwickDoncaster110
GainfordCounty Durham110
ColytonEast Devon110
LlandaffCardiff110
WithamBraintree110
North HinkseyVale of White Horse110
Assynt110
IrbyNorth East Lincolnshire100
BentworthEast Hampshire110
Barry110
LlandysulCeredigion100
MaryportAllerdale110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
SilebyCharnwood110
MaestegBridgend110
Lostock GralamCheshire West and Chester110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
Traquair100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
LiftonWest Devon110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Kirkoswald110
OdcombeSouth Somerset110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey111
Norton CanonHerefordshire, County of100
St. ErvanCornwall110
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire100
LichfieldLichfield100
PennalGwynedd111
PangbourneWest Berkshire110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire100
Sutton ValenceMaidstone110
Chapel of Garioch110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
SedberghSouth Lakeland120
ParkMerthyr Tydfil120
AlnwickNorthumberland110
RylstoneCraven110
Galashiels100
South ElmsallWakefield100
WoolerNorthumberland100
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
Baglan MoorsNeath Port Talbot110
Cambusnethan110