German Air Force

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Oberleutnant Heinrich Soyter German Air Force24/04/1916
Unteroffizier Bruno Beyer German Air Force07/08/1917
Wehrmann Arthur Beger German Air Force25/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Wilhelm Bornemann German Air Force15/07/1918
Leutnant Kurt Bratke German Air Force24/08/1918
Leutnant Rolf Dyck German Air Force12/05/1917
Vizefeldwebel Kurt Gaede German Air Force15/07/1918
Gefreiter Hans Gaul German Air Force03/05/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Geithner German Air Force30/09/1918
Flieger Bruno Gerstmann German Air Force21/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Peter Glasmacher German Air Force04/05/1917
Vizefeldwebel Max Glowatzki German Air Force30/07/1918
Oberleutnant Ernst Haedrich German Air Force17/10/1917
Gefreiter Karl Harting German Air Force27/10/1918
Leutnant Ludwig Haugg German Air Force29/01/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hans Henrich German Air Force24/08/1918
Sergeant Paul Herlens German Air Force07/10/1918
Leutnant Alfred Herzberg German Air Force26/09/1917
Flieger Heinrich Horstmann German Air Force17/10/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Eugen Kaiserbrecht German Air Force22/08/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Katzner German Air Force16/09/1918
Soldat Kaull German Air Force10/04/1918
Leutnant Konrad Koehler German Air Force01/08/1918
Leutnant Fritz Kolpin German Air Force30/09/1915
Oberleutnant Wilhelm Koppaetzki German Air Force01/05/1915
Unteroffizier Karl Koerner German Air Force10/06/1918
Flieger Paul Koss German Air Force02/11/1918
Leutnant Alexander Kutscher German Air Force01/05/1917
Oberleutnant Ernst Leonhardi German Air Force30/09/1915
Vizefeldwebel Lorenz Zeuch German Air Force16/02/1918
Vizefeldwebel Konrad Ludwig German Air Force22/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kuno Maier German Air Force01/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Adolf Martens German Air Force25/09/1918
Flieger Johann Marx German Air Force13/08/1918
Unteroffizier Gustav Georg Heinrich Meyer German Air Force19/02/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Ludwig Molitor German Air Force02/08/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Mueller German Air Force05/07/1918
Flieger Rudolf Osswald German Air Force07/10/1918
Leutnant Friedrich Petz German Air Force01/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Piepenkoetter German Air Force22/08/1918
Leutnant Johann Raddatz German Air Force15/06/1917
Leutnant Ernst Rehwald German Air Force16/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Friedrich Reichstein German Air Force15/06/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Erich Reiher German Air Force24/06/1917
Vizefeldwebel Hans Reimers German Air Force05/09/1918
Flieger Walter Romberg German Air Force29/10/1918
Hauptmann Hans Roser German Air Force25/07/1915
Flieger Herbert Ruwe German Air Force12/12/1916
Unteroffizier Freiherr Georg Wilhelm Von Saalfeld German Air Force29/04/1916
Pionier Schmelzer German Air Force14/11/1917
Vizefeldwebel Christian Schmidt German Air Force12/06/1918
Leutnant Ernst Schmitz German Air Force29/05/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Schumm German Air Force30/09/1917
Flieger Josef Smerzeck German Air Force15/07/1918
Hauptmann Hans Speer German Air Force30/09/1917
Flugzeugfuehrer Josef Suwelack German Air Force13/09/1915
Flieger Hermann Thiel German Air Force06/11/1918
Leutnant Oskar Teichmann German Air Force13/09/1915
Leutnant Hans Von Keudel German Air Force15/02/1917
Leutnant Georg Von Puttkammer German Air Force26/04/1916
Vizefeldwebel Gotthard Waldschmidt German Air Force04/03/1917
Unteroffizier Friedrich Wassermann German Air Force18/08/1917
Flieger Walter Werth German Air Force19/01/1918
Sergeant Otto Weser German Air Force15/07/1918
Leutnant Hans Ziemssen German Air Force03/04/1916
Sergeant Joseph Arnold German Air Force20/05/1918
Leutnant Rudolf Bartikowski German Air Force19/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Friedrich Bloch German Air Force19/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Eickelkamp German Air Force22/08/1917
Leutnant Joachim Flothow German Air Force19/05/1918
Leutnant Hans Franke German Air Force06/06/1917
Unteroffizier Walter Heiden German Air Force28/01/1918 (aged 22)
Vizefeldwebel Heiligers German Air Force19/05/1918
Vizefeldwebel Erich Kluck German Air Force05/06/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Wilhelm Friedrich Rist German Air Force19/05/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Walter Rode German Air Force20/08/1917
Vizefeldwebel Albrecht Sachter German Air Force19/05/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Schulte German Air Force20/05/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Sopkowiak German Air Force20/05/1918
Leutnant Paul Strang German Air Force01/03/1919
Vizefeldwebel Hans Tiedke German Air Force20/05/1918
Leutnant Friedrich Von Thomsen German Air Force28/01/1918 (aged 24)
Unteroffizier Karl Ziegler German Air Force28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Leutnant Walter Achilles German Air Force02/05/1917
Flieger Kurt Bruno Rudolf Billhardt German Air Force10/11/1917
Leutnant Richard Ernert German Air Force15/10/1917
Flieger Adolf Floehl German Air Force12/11/1917
Unteroffizier Hermann Vesper German Air Force31/08/1918
Unteroffizier Jakob Mueller German Air Force05/11/1917
Flieger Julius Peter German Air Force12/11/1917
Leutnant Ralf Scheler German Air Force08/11/1917
Leutnant Alois Haendly German Air Force31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gefreiter Heinrich Lechleiter German Air Force16/02/1918 (aged 32)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
CANNOCK CHASE GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1600
ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURTFrance1100
JERUSALEM PROTESTANT CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)700
BAC-DU-SUD BRITISH CEMETERY, BAILLEULVALFrance300
DUISANS BRITISH CEMETERY, ETRUNFrance300
VLAMERTINGHE NEW MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium300
KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt300
MARCINELLE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium300
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)300
FORCEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance200
DOZINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium200
THE HUTS CEMETERYBelgium200
QUIEVY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSIONFrance200
FERME-OLIVIER CEMETERYBelgium200
LIGNY-ST. FLOCHEL BRITISH CEMETERY, AVERDOINGTFrance200
RAILWAY DUGOUTS BURIAL GROUND (TRANSPORT FARM)Belgium200
FINS NEW BRITISH CEMETERY, SOREL-LE-GRANDFrance200
MORY ABBEY MILITARY CEMETERY, MORYFrance200
ERQUINGHEM-LYS CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONFrance200
ESQUELBECQ MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
LAPUGNOY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
ECOIVRES MILITARY CEMETERY, MONT-ST. ELOIFrance100
DAINVILLE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
COXYDE MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERYBelgium100
AGNY MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
HAVERSKERQUE BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
MENDINGHEM MILITARY CEMETERYBelgium100
SANCTUARY WOOD CEMETERYBelgium100
BEDFORD HOUSE CEMETERYBelgium100
TANCREZ FARM CEMETERYBelgium100
ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERYFrance100
AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERYFrance100
LE QUESNOY COMMUNAL CEMETERYFrance100
DEIR EL BELAH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
GAZA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY, NORDFrance100
BAILLEUL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION, NORDFrance100
CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Sunday 25 July 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915200
Thursday 30 September 1915200
Monday 3 April 1916100
Monday 24 April 1916100
Wednesday 26 April 1916100
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916100
Thursday 15 February 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Friday 15 June 1917200
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Monday 20 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917200
Monday 15 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917200
Monday 5 November 1917100
Thursday 8 November 1917100
Saturday 10 November 1917100
Monday 12 November 1917200
Wednesday 14 November 1917100
Saturday 19 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 1918300
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Saturday 16 February 1918200
Tuesday 19 February 1918100
Monday 1 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Friday 3 May 1918100
Sunday 19 May 1918600
Monday 20 May 1918400
Wednesday 29 May 1918100
Monday 10 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918400
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918200
Friday 2 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Thursday 22 August 1918300
Saturday 24 August 1918200
Sunday 25 August 1918100
Saturday 31 August 1918200
Thursday 5 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918100
Monday 7 October 1918200
Monday 21 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Saturday 1 March 1919100