RAMLEH WAR CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Richard Logsdaile Bell Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest William Gillingham 200203Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Randall 3/7667Dorsetshire Regiment11/04/1918
Gunner Robert John Talbot 145122Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Charles Norman Spooner Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Rodgers 51932Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Pulley 491931London Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest John Luffman 240834Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leslie John Lomax Royal Air Force, 113th Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Samuel Brunger 240913Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abbott 9519Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/02/1919
Lance Corporal Elliott Adair S/10768Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Adams 966375Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Adams 740522Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Adamson 201486King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Addams M/321510Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Geoffrey Frank Addison 38082Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Affleck 240396King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Private Ahern 6/26Leinster Regiment21/03/1918
Driver Ahern 80782Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Aitken RA/10249Seaforth Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Akehurst 6/5841Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albrow 35698Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alderman 49436Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Douglas Gordon Alexander 630774Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Allan 200631King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Allan S/20003Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918
Private Arthur George Allcock 201070Norfolk Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Allder 54648Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Raymond Allen 201470Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allen 36950Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Frederick Allen 260002Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Allen 186242Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Lieutenant Cecil Howarth Malbon Allison 11/489Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph Almond 1702Army Pay Corps10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Alexander Taylor Anderson 56582Royal Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Arthur Anderson 12569New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry John Anderson Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain John Victor Cortlandt Anderson Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Anderson 201246King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 55645Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Anderson 240535Highland Light Infantry22/01/1918
Private Anderson 35895Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew 200212Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918
Private Andrew 202271Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Gunner Andrews 83096Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph Andrews 10079Royal Irish Rifles16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrews 36264Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/03/1918
Private Andrews 17108Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Anniwell 5023Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Stanley Anthony Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Appleby 30740Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Arbin 241338Suffolk Regiment17/12/1917
Private Horace Frederick Argent 107971Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Armitage 118685Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Colonel Allan Armstrong Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry Tudor Armstrong NAC/386573Army Service Corps (Canteens)28/09/1918 (aged 53)
Private William John Ash 201003Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Edward Davey Ashcroft Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Alexandra Ashley 120896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sidney William Atkinson 201984The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Austin 158436Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Horace Edward Avery M2/183803Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Avery 31053Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Walter William Avis 240612Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred Ireland Aymer Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Azuz T/2622Royal Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank William Bacon 25362Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick John Baggaley 280297South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Major Walter Greville Bagot-Chester 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles28/03/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Ivanhoe Edward Baigent 22618Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Fred Bailey 48855Manchester Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Bain 30910King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 201585Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Baker 59217Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Henry Baker 41511Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Baker 970611Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Vincent Joseph Baker 183048Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Saddler Edwin Baldwin 11/564Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ball 201491Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bambridge 281457Highland Light Infantry20/05/1918
Private Bane 29071Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/01/1918
Captain Bannister Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.14/02/1919
Private Leo Francis Banville 22948Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Bardell 420733London Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Leonard James Barnard T4/045241Army Service Corps19/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Barnes 24957Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Barnes M/318559Army Service Corps17/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Herbert Charles Barnes Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barnicoat 34931Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918
Gunner Barr 105557Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Barry L/8357Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert George Bartlett P/8425Military Police Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Tom Brensley Bartlett Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Trooper Brian Templer Barton 588Australian Light Horse03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barton 300961Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Barton 3152Manchester Regiment14/12/1918
Private Rolande Arthur Bascombe M2/167613Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bastable 230219Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917
Corporal Arthur Lake Batchelor 7/163Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/11/1917 (aged 28)
Farrier Serjeant Bateson 675341Royal Field Artillery28/01/1918
Private Batney T4/096288Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Samuel Battersby SE/26261Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Bawden 77533Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Serjeant Harry Beach 280107South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Bealby WR/289778Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Humphrey Bean Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beattie 37109Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Beattie 201160King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Sapper Beatty 172123Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Corporal James Beckingham 31553Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Bombardier Charles Bedborough 48411Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Bedelph 7/814Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Arthur Beesley 201122Bedfordshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Begg 240343Royal Scots Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Beggen 354427Royal Engineers18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Bell 345Australian Light Horse01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Alec Bell 16055Royal Field Artillery05/09/1920
Private Bell 295249Royal Scots Fusiliers31/12/1917
Private Bell 55439Lincolnshire Yeomanry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Bell-Irving 11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars29/11/1917
Driver Harry Clifford Bennett 32478Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bennett 50781Suffolk Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Benson 31756King's Own Scottish Borderers12/01/1918
Private Bentham 41014Hampshire Regiment12/03/1918
Corporal Benton 200905Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Berhondo 205417Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917
Private Beringer 200349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Berry 7638Royal Irish Regiment08/12/1917
Private Berry 59139Essex Regiment20/09/1918
Corporal William Richard Best 275911Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Biddlecombe 241295Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Bidwell 201098Essex Regiment30/04/1918
Private Charles Frederick Biggin 43211Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomas Henry Bilham 731122Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Bilsborough S/22437Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George William Bilton 736095Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Binder 200397Essex Regiment30/04/1918
Gunner Wilfred Arthur Birch 145789Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Birchenough 32863Manchester Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Bird 58769Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry Charles Bird R/39739King's Royal Rifle Corps22/12/1917
Corporal William Patrick Bird 11/857New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/11/1917
Trooper Arthur Birnie 16065Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917
Gunner Birrell 235582Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert Frank Bishop 61889Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bishop 235046Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bissett 240422King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Serjeant Black 201733Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Black 1517Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Frederick Blackburn 83738Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blain 20186Army Cyclist Corps06/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Blake 5544Leinster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Blake 66872Devonshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private John Andrew Blellock 12046Highland Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Charles Blenkinsopp M2/137045Army Service Corps20/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur Courtney Boddam-Whetham Royal Air Force, H.Q. Middle East22/06/1919 (aged 35)
Private Claude Mercer Boddington 1845616th (The Queen's) Lancers21/05/1920 (aged 17)
Private Bohin 201836Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Bond 241209Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Boon 200401Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Edward Born 35908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Seaton Borrie 46973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Bosley 241560Somerset Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bossingham 9767Suffolk Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Boullier 65173Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Bowditch 200015Essex Regiment30/04/1918
Private Bowen 241137Norfolk Regiment27/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Robert Bower Cameron Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bowerman 230944Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917
Private James Bowman 281196South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Boyd 84106Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Boyes 201791King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Boyle S/23594Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Louis Boyle 8932Royal Irish Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Charles Brace 26726Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bradford 135416Royal Field Artillery20/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bradley S/9771Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Bradshaw 121058Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Private Bray DM2/137854Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Corporal Bray 280176South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917
Private Brazier 29505Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Breeze 290821Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private William David Brember 32171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Bretherton 289484Royal Engineers29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Leonard Brewitt Staffordshire Yeomanry01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Charles Brice 53764Devonshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Barnett Brick J/1010Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Colonel Roland Harley Bridges Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper James Douglas Bright 13/3118Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Hugh Broadbridge 126702Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner John Ellis Broadhead 117358Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Brogan 1891Royal Munster Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private Henry Brolly 4/29314Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Brooker 53861Royal Field Artillery11/05/1918
Corporal Fredrick Brookes 19684Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest William Broomfield 241687Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Brophy 8897Royal Irish Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Anthony Brown Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brown S/17696Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Private Brown 68527Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Brown 268631Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/08/1918
Lance Corporal David Brown S/9499Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 241121Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 82623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1918
Gunner Henry Brown 212568Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Brown 85323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Brown 201067Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Brown 201905Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Rifleman Robert Charles Brown R/40282King's Royal Rifle Corps22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Randal Cheetham Brown 291470Cheshire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Maurice Browne Indian Army Reserve of Officers19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Anthony Eugene Brownlie 11/1122New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917
Private Bruce S/17358Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Alexander Bruce 13/2536Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Major Alfred Francis Bryant Royal Horse Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Trooper William Ridd Bryce 2302Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Bryce 671124Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Lance Corporal David Bryden 10118Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Buchanan 5/19165Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/12/1917
Captain William Learmonth Buchanan Highland Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Buckie 240534Highland Light Infantry24/12/1917
Lance Corporal Budden 240846Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Budge 16267Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)13/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bufton M/305116Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hubert John Bugler 96165Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Bull 200626Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Bullen 241018Norfolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Arthur Edward Adderley Buller Inns of Court Officer Training Corps21/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sidney George Bullock 251375Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Bulmer 74689Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Private Charles William Bunce 200841Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buncher 18956Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Bundick 200707Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Harold Burch 202488The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Frank Burgess 205448Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burman 50772Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Burnage 3/18853Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal C. Mcm. Burnett 72958Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick George Burnett 890462Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Burnett 265867Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Burns 45135Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Burrell 420485London Regiment09/12/1917
Private Charles Archibald Burrett 16951Dorsetshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Percival Ernest Burrows 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Burt 533117Royal Army Medical Corps22/03/1918
Corporal Edwin Burton 202422Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burton 275574Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917
Private Burton 24316Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burton 200124King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Butt 15579Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Buyers 68506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/01/1918
Lance Corporal Byass 50081East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917
Private William Cadden 5/12050Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cahill 5244Leinster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant David Cairns 282027Highland Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Lindsay Roy Caldwell 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/01/1920 (aged 25)
Private Callaghan 34470Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917
Lieutenant Hugh Alexander Cameron Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Camp 14997Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Campbell 200183Highland Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Canfield 27340Northamptonshire Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Frederick Charles Cant 891212Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carhart 201458Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Carpenter 202480Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Duckitt Carr 110900Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Carr M/280042Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Carroll 11479Royal Irish Fusiliers20/09/1918
Serjeant James Carson 241115King's Own Scottish Borderers14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Carswell 301486Staffordshire Yeomanry14/11/1917
Trooper Albert John Carter 13/2022Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Chilton Carter 13/315Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Carter WR/289691Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Private Cashin 311Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Evelyn Anthony Cave Penney Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Albert Cawdron 200656Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cawkill 18235East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cawley 320681Norfolk Regiment24/01/1918
Private Chaldecott 230055Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Fredrick Chamberlain 616234Royal Horse Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ronald Allan Chambers 180Australian Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jack Chandler 203390Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Percival Chandler 55128Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chaplet 610067London Regiment19/09/1918
Sergeant Albert Arthur Chard 2162Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Lyle Joscelin Chase 3711Australian Light Horse11/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Chester 240014King's Own Scottish Borderers14/03/1918
Driver Chestnut 655848Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Private Cheyne 202424Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Chidgey 241561Somerset Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Chilvers 240147Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William George Christie 91267Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Christopher 35846Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Chudley 96041Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)02/12/1917
Sapper Church 524099Royal Engineers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Circuit 31993Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Claharty 7963Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clare 41990Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Clark 240222Suffolk Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 23)
Major Frank Adams Clark Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Clark 59116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Charles Clark 201771Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark 16252Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Clark M2/100477Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private William Thomas Robert Clark 203994Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarke 201167Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Clarke 280613South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917
Private Clarke 241599King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Percy Thomas Clarke Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clarke 4/29272Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Thomas Veitch Clarke 9th Hodson's Horse30/09/1920 (aged 24)
Private Clayton 60485The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Sidney Charles Cleaver 203455Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clitheroe 37049Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant Cloke T/18931Royal Army Service Corps03/09/1920 (aged 38)
Gunner Reuben Close 64473Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Clowes 556190Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Private Coad 74516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Coates 250135Essex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cockburn S/20022Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cocking 200440Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Officer Charles Burton Blenheim Cockman Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.10/12/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Alfred William Coe R/39731King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Colclough 37114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Cole 345671Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cole 18685Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Coleman 276077Essex Regiment30/12/1917
Trooper Sidney Harold Coleman 2655Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)29/11/1917
Trooper William Thomas Collie 2041Australian Light Horse26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Fredrick William Collin 201060Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Collin 200417Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Collingridge 300638Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Collins 15155Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918
Trooper Joseph Daniel Collins 9/1806Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917
Trooper John Connors 2807BAustralian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/10/1918
Private Cook 240583King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Regimental Serjeant Major Frederick William Cook 31558Royal Field Artillery09/10/1919 (aged 35)
Private Cook S/18052Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Cook 6753Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Harry Cooke 200928Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver John Harry Coombs 960152Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Roger Cooney 27874Leinster Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 33121Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Henry Cooper 242066Somerset Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Samuel Cooper 203303Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Leslie Copestake 50728New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jethro Arthur Copson 55571Lincolnshire Yeomanry30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Corbridge 23444Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Corker 120826Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918
Pioneer Frederick Victor Cornish 354436Royal Engineers31/08/1919 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Cotten 45508Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Coulson 200083Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Driver William Coulter T4/083183Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver George William Coupe T/386842Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cousins 24185Suffolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward Coutts 11/1533Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Couzens 28368The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cowan 265738Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Cranston Cowans 200845King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Coward 16917Dorsetshire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Charles Valentine Cowler 21475Bedfordshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Albert Victor Cox 2008/AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917
Private Bence Cox 235137Royal Gloucestershire Hussars01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cozens 200621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crabb 230892Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Leonard Cragg 55921Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Craig 200832King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Isaac Murray Craig Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Maurice James Cranston 13/786Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Crawford 50997Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Staff Serjeant James Edward Crawley 22115Royal Horse Artillery19/06/1920 (aged 37)
Private Crawley 19820Devonshire Regiment01/01/1919
Staff Serjeant Crebbin 434782Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Tom Crew 32361Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Creyke M2/101016Army Service Corps17/12/1917
Private William Crichton 61662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Henry Crick 241097Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Walter Haliburton Routledge Crick Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crocker 241457Somerset Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Richard Croft 22310Manchester Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Joseph Crowther 60479Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/06/1920 (aged 34)
Rifleman Croxford 451328London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/12/1917
Private Cullinane 6126Royal Irish Regiment04/01/1918
Corporal Alan Moore Cumberworth 11/1527Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Harold Nesbitt Cummin 1239Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)01/12/1917
Private James Adams Cumming 240934Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Yates Cundall 300885Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Cunliffe 200483King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cunningham 201165Royal Scots Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Cunningham 4175Leinster Regiment19/09/1918
Rifleman Curran 592247London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)21/05/1918
Private Currie 56017Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917
Private Frank Curtis 241872Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Curtis 201591Wiltshire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Wellington Curtis 230297Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Jack Keith Curwen-Walker Australian Flying Corps03/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cussen 3/8084Royal Irish Regiment22/12/1917
Sapper Oliver David Cuthill 354299Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cutter 250238Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Cutteridge 206378Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cutting S/31920Rifle Brigade02/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Marshall Dale 75601Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Simon Dalgleish 200149King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Adam Young Dallas S/10677Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dalton 4125Leinster Regiment16/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dalziel S/17180Seaforth Highlanders23/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dance 201075Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918
Trooper Charles Henry Daniel 2999Australian Light Horse14/11/1917
Sergeant Daniel 930South African Field Artillery09/09/1918
Gunner Danneau 961208Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Private Darby 203974Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private George Henry Daubney 55822Lincolnshire Yeomanry05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Barnabas Tom Wilcox Davenport Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver David T4/249301Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Davidson 14709Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Davidson S/8018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Private Davidson 240977King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Benjamin Trevor Davies 123915Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Davies 141395Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Philip Davies 46732Manchester Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Davies 39079Somerset Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper William John Davies 1155Australian Light Horse22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert George Davis 67344Devonshire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davis M2/149636Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Private Davis 260044Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Davis 5460Royal Irish Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Michael Davis 21697Royal Irish Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reginald Thomas Dawe 82718Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Dawes 40695City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Dawson 701939London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 29)
Farrier Serjeant Dawson 19022Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Day 90340Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Henry Day 275470Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Day 4/24415Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917
Private Dean 6/1009Leinster Regiment07/04/1918
Private Magnus Dearness 204227Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Debbage 20819Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Dedman 201122Essex Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Deitz J/1754Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick William Dennis 591801London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dennis 202879Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private William John Denny 48500Royal Scots Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter William Denton 19417Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Brown Deuchar S/18789Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Devine 201671King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Private Devlin S/5062Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918
Farrier Serjeant David Devon 7/433Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Vernon Dewhurst 48851Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Dick 325175Royal Engineers29/12/1917
Driver Dickson 655873Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Digby 202030Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Arthur Diggins 240163Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Diment 231583Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917
Warrant Officer Edwin Dinner 206Australian Imperial Force Canteens19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Docherty 201175Highland Light Infantry31/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dodd 4/4599Connaught Rangers10/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Doddrell Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dodds S/3807Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Dolan P/5623Military Police Corps31/10/1918
Private Wilfred Dollin 201759Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Herbert Dolling 2861Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Guy Doncaster Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)08/06/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Thomas Donelly 3/11264Royal Irish Rifles14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Dougherty 49214Royal Scots13/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doughty DM2/196591Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Lieutenant Douglas 101st Indian Grenadiers13/11/1917
Private Douglas 5225Royal Munster Fusiliers29/12/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant James Douglas 200918King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Neil Mclaren Douglas 16049Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918
Private George Henry Dovey 30229Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Dowdy 50156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dowe 241065Norfolk Regiment28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Sheen Dowling Australian Light Horse18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Downer 241922Hampshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doyle 203560Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dracup 240582Devonshire Regiment13/11/1917
Private Arthur James Drake 16336Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Drew 19824Devonshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Dronsfield 201705King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Drummond 201207Royal Scots21/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Drury 1033313Royal Field Artillery22/10/1920 (aged 19)
Rifleman Dudgeon 57215King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Duffy 160338Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Dugmore 35649Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Owen Cameron Dumerton 201632Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper George Duncan 13/2429Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dunkley 111053Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)06/10/1918
Corporal John Alexander Dunlop 2168Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Dunmore 200132Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Matthew Dunn 353711London Regiment04/10/1918
Private William James Dunston 37593Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cyril Durrant 205513Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Durrant 241203Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Stanley Charles Dust 200288Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dyble 40011Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Serjeant Dyer 57816Royal Field Artillery11/05/1918
Trooper Thomas Bags Dyke 12557Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cyril George Dyte 201824Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Fred Eames Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Edwin Eastley 96492Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Edgar 240281King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Francis Douglas Edmands Army Service Corps01/12/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Edmonds WR/193415Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwards 20094Army Cyclist Corps07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Charles Simpson Edwards 49587Royal Field Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charlie Edwards 201106Somerset Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwards 241826Hampshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwards 127575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Lawrance Peel Edwards 434865Royal Engineers10/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private William George Edwards 200665Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas James Egerton 321South African Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Edward Elliff 32577Norfolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Elliott Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1917
Private James Angus Elliott 28097Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elliott 202905Norfolk Regiment17/12/1917
Private Ernest Edward Ellis 201376Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper John Martin Ellis 11/268Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Gilbert Ellison 3/395New Zealand Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Emerson S/11773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Emery 202524Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Emery 32672Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private England 533219Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919
Lieutenant Charles Herbert Entwisle Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Espie 240730Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Dennis Leslie Evans London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)15/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Evans 44181Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1917
Serjeant Frank Evans 301289Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Wing25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Everett 45278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Everton Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Private Henry Archibald Evry 201768Somerset Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charlie Exton 100387Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fallon 38979Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Fanning S/17533Seaforth Highlanders27/09/1918
Private Farmer 30909Norfolk Regiment13/12/1917
Private Farmer 38980Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Wallace Kemmis Farquhar Australian Flying Corps26/06/1918
Sapper Farrell WR/194862Royal Engineers02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Clifford Willis Farrow Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Farrow 37226Somerset Light Infantry31/12/1917
Private Gilbert Farr-Voller 209097Wiltshire Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 19)
Captain George Fay Australian Light Horse01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William George Fearn 11/2314New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Felgate 241325Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Hewitt Fell 607Australian Flying Corps04/05/1918
Lance Corporal Feltham 201100Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Gerald Palmer Fenn Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Reid Ferels 46175Royal Scots21/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ferguson S/10622Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918
Private Ferris 203995Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Field 200309Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Serjeant John W. Field 200158Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fielder 200797Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private Richard Charles Lenard Filby 275213Essex Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Eric George Filtness 731088Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Finch 202391Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Finch 201422Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Sapper George Edward Findlay 182195Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Finklestein 026156Army Ordnance Corps22/11/1918
Private Finn 353536London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Fisher 120749Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Fisher 6/12872Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/12/1917
Private Fisher 203547Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Fredrick Charles Fitkin 890306Royal Field Artillery20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fitt 200783Norfolk Regiment22/12/1917
Driver Fitzpatrick 2193South African Field Artillery12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Frank Flake 10285Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Francis Leopold Flavell 13/1027New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917
Corporal Fleet 15918Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fleming 613666London Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Flexton L/28765Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Flood 332Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Howard Grimley Floyd Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flynn 4653Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Flynn 85571Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1917
Private Flynn 421012London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Joseph Folan 6163Connaught Rangers23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foley 3796Leinster Regiment31/12/1917
Second Lieutenant George Follett Rifle Brigade19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper William Henry Foote 13/2102Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/04/1918
Captain Walter Waldorf Forestier Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Foster 1759Manchester Regiment20/12/1918
Private Foster 27950Bedfordshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Fox 240709Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Private Fox 31730King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Lance Corporal Frain 345533Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
2nd Corporal Frederick Thomas Franklin WR/194368Royal Engineers20/01/1919 (aged 26)
Trooper Roderick Fraser 9/419Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Free WR/290050Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Freel 7194Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/01/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper James Silvester Freeman 556340Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Freeston 281126Hampshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin Elliott French 34276Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Ernest William Frisby 275012Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frith 5864Leinster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Frost 24207Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Francis Fry 21966Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Fudge 202688Somerset Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Fulford 200051Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Sherman Fuller 265391Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Fuller 421852London Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Galt 34066Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Francis Game Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edwin Charles Gardner 240729Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Bell Gardner Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Garlick 200581Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Garrard 421069London Regiment19/09/1918
Serjeant Garrett 200411Norfolk Regiment17/12/1917
Private Alfred Garrity 275991Essex Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gay 204112Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Gear 241494Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Geddes 200228Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private German 240372Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ritchie Gerrard 28921King's Own Scottish Borderers02/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gibbs 301210Essex Regiment13/05/1918
Private John Alexander Gibson 200954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gilburt 303338Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gill 202979Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Gill 345038Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917
Gunner Gillett 102521Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gillman 612676London Regiment07/12/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Alfred Ginger 20122Royal Munster Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Glancy 200233Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Glanville 242224Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Gunner Sidney George Glanville 212393Royal Field Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robert Glass 241728Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James Jackson Glendinning 11/804ANew Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Glidle 200561Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Goater 209120Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 203676Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Henry Godwin 36863Bedfordshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Golby 200471Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Henry Chapman Goldie 101106Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harold Gordon Lancelot Golding 35th Sikhs03/12/1920 (aged 22)
Driver William James Golledge 5621Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Goodfellow 20267Leinster Regiment19/09/1918
Private John Goodman 201456Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Goodson 33627Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Mcadam Gordon 50447Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest William Gould South Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Lee Gowing Norfolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Charles John Grachan 1568Australian Light Horse01/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Archibald Hector Graham S/17055Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Grant T/422520Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Julian Frederick Gray Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gray 56190Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Trooper Samuel Gray 11/1267Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Charles Gray 200380Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gray 4602850Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1920
Corporal Greedy 241282Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alonza Green 275650Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Green 209127Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Green 721772London Regiment17/12/1917
Trooper Uma Athol Green 11/1253Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Greenfield 684874London Regiment23/10/1918
Major Fleming Clement Gregory 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)29/11/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner William Thomas Gregory 88888Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant William Thomas Gregory 242170Hampshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gregory 203339Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/12/1917
Staff Serjeant Greig A/2792Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Eric Walter Greswell Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.09/06/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Melville Grey-Smith 3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/11/1917
Signaller Grieve 6532Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Major Griffin Royal Field Artillery26/03/1921
Gunner William Radway Griffin 98839Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Griffiths 5520Connaught Rangers29/12/1917
Serjeant Frederick Gritt 241092Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Groat 202704Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Lawrence Robert Grooby 58408Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Groome 4151Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Grossart 200876Royal Scots Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Lister Grove 546Australian Light Horse01/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Groves 202247Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest William Groves 59413Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Groves 613305London Regiment13/11/1918
Rifleman Grundy S/33862Rifle Brigade21/03/1918
Rifleman Henry Vincent Gullen 303204London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harold Joseph John Guppy 230079Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant David Haggart Seaforth Highlanders14/06/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Haggart Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Haines 240716Somerset Light Infantry26/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Hainey 126120Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1918
Private Alfred Hale 200214Wiltshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Walter Norman Halford 241125Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Herbert Hall 68931Machine Gun Corps (Motors)19/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Hall 200645Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Arthur Charles Hall 158399Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick Hall 200573Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick Hall 21735Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Hall 600110Royal Horse Artillery04/11/1918
Lieutenant Horace George Searle Hallam Army Service Corps01/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Halling 30230Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Ham 201774Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Private Hames 34246Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hamilton 30188Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal James Hammond 413862Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Parker Hampton 1258Royal Munster Fusiliers29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Pheysey Hand 30172Dorsetshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Hand 202403Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier William Hanlon 661259Royal Field Artillery01/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ernest Hannam 230341Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Archie Herbert Hannant 200536Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Hanson 281143Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harbour 16837Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Fred Hardaker S4/144858Royal Army Service Corps06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Harding 10126Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Harding 241526Somerset Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas William Hards 37001Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hardy 241355Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Hargrave 291571Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Harkness S/13121Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Rifleman Harmer 451392London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)12/12/1917
Private Arthur Harris 204016Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Ernest Jonathan Harris 13/2201Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harris 610752London Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Harrison 190507Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert George Harrison 56305Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrowell 105849Hertfordshire Yeomanry03/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Hart 890313Royal Horse Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Hart 37167Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hart 24324Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hart J/977Royal Fusiliers16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Collier Foster Harter Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Percy Houlgate Hartley 5166Royal Irish Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harvey 22660Essex Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal William Henry Harvey 731067Royal Field Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leslie James Hasler 250105Essex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Haston 272935Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Trooper Hugh Gordon Haswell 13/3161Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Fredrick Haughton 48328Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Haward 545009Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Thomas Hawkes 265454Kent Cyclist Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hawkins 200870Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Gunner Hawksby 81087Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hawley 241364Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Corporal William Lewis Hawthorn 275856Essex Regiment10/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Hawthorne 201980Highland Light Infantry12/01/1918
Lance Corporal Hay 200242Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Haynes Suffolk Regiment20/04/1918
Private Hazelton 201239Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Head 39324Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Charles Headland 206383Royal Horse Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Heaps 30947King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Private Reginald Stanley Hearn 83447Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hearne S/11437Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Heath 33068Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Heathcote 100517Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/11/1917
Sapper Heathfield 259405Royal Engineers04/01/1918
Private Hedges G/27309Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Gunner Herbert Helliwell 154320Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Robert Hemsworth WR/194364Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henderson 75601ALIAS23/08/1918
Private William Henderson 3/25153Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Hendry 221335Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Henshaw 5870Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hensman 12752Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Montagu Hepworth Royal Air Force04/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Hermitage 39253Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Desmond Herrick 11/271Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Herrod 56025Lincolnshire Yeomanry01/12/1917
Driver John Hesketh T4/186483Army Service Corps01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Heskith 203191Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Private Hewish 50852Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Christmas Hewitt 23420Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest James Hibbard 30147Dorsetshire Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hidderley 32617Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Higgs 203598Manchester Regiment21/12/1918
Private William Albert Higham 615011London Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hilditch 127426Royal Army Medical Corps05/08/1919 (aged 35)
Private Hill 20359Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1917
Trooper Claude Henry Hill 16467New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hilsdon 331269Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Hilton 200826Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Albert Wilson Hipwell 35619Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Albert Henry Hobbs 149580Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hodges 421103London Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Holden 67511Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holland 17724Dorsetshire Regiment22/11/1918
Trooper Charles Hollis 13/2336Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Holmes 201240Bedfordshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Walton Holmes SE/4600Army Veterinary Corps23/06/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Henry Holst 13/1047New Zealand Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Charles Hood Norfolk Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hooker 5711Leinster Regiment02/11/1918
Private Hooper 201847Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918
Private Frank Hopes 241153Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hopkinson 75493Manchester Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Louis Hoppen J/2027Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Albert Edwin Hopwood WR/289342Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Richard Horn 610053London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Horne 18287Royal Irish Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Hossick 5/5353Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1918
Gunner Hounsell 202405Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1918
Serjeant House 201819Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hovey 420285London Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Thomas Howard 241706Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howard 30953Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Howard 201265Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner John Howard 7013Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Leslie Sylvester Howard 2416Australian Light Horse03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harold Victor Howarth Devonshire Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Howat 200196Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Howe 201121Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Serjeant Howie 200138Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917
Private Arthur Norman Hubble 280273South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hudson M2/079838Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Private Hudson 3/10257Royal Irish Regiment01/05/1918
Gunner James Leslie Hughes 212414Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gordon Hugo 321995Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Huish 8888Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Hulatt 200974Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Rifleman Humberstone 451253London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/12/1917
Private Hummerston 10619Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 265235Kent Cyclist Battalion02/02/1919
Private Joseph Hunter 33984Highland Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Hunter 241216King's Own Scottish Borderers20/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hutchings 203833Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Hutchins 200685Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Inga 16/1184New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/12/1918
Private Innes 241714Royal Scots Fusiliers22/01/1918
Private Ireson 201083Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Leonard Thomas Irish 451878London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Irwin WR/143031Royal Engineers18/12/1918
Private Isles 29815Connaught Rangers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alfred George Ives 119631Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Malcolm Jack 201195Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack 240062Highland Light Infantry22/12/1917
Gunner John Jackman 212352Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edward Fergusson Jackson Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1918
Sapper Jackson 495550Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Medland Jackson Army Service Corps19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walter Jackson 682095London Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Jackson S/26261Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Samuel Jacobs 164248Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Jacobs 1832South African Field Artillery13/12/1918
Private James 201243Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal Jameson 10197Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1918
Gunner Jamieson 136810Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Reginald Arthur Jarrold 250542Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Francis Jay 240590Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Lawrence Jeans 230902Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Frank Jefcoate Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.14/02/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Jenkins 201401King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Shoeing Smith Jenkins 735087Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Captain Thomas Edward Jennings Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Corporal Jennings 241479Somerset Light Infantry27/07/1918
Corporal Neils Peter Berg Jensen 506Australian Flying Corps03/05/1918
Private Johns 38025Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 89850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Henry Johnson 3101Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917
Private William Johnson 200907Bedfordshire Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Johnston 241691Highland Light Infantry24/12/1917
Private Robert James Johnston 116570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnston 1748Middlesex Hussars20/07/1918
Private Johnstone 34082Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/01/1918
Serjeant William Johnstone 24273Dorsetshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Ernest Jolliffe 103824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Jolliffe 200664Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Lonsdale Jones 52276Manchester Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Edward Guy Jones 242555Suffolk Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Edwin Bennett Jones 126440Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Bombardier Jones 740290Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Hugh Price Jones T/289598Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jones S4/253737Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private John Jones 32028Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper John William Jones 35888Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Jones 880068Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy William Jones 120819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Tom Aneurin Jones 725429Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Britton Jones 51316Devonshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gerald Henry Joyce 15221Australian Army Service Corps19/12/1918
Private Joyner 51417Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/11/1917
Private Kain 5717Leinster Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Kane 200946Royal Scots21/12/1917
Private John Kavanagh 36755Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Kavanagh 51780Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Archibald Kay 11/1569Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917
Private Keenan 4450Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alexander Kelman S/18461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Amos Kemp 205441Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Locke Francis William Kendall Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas Kendall 13/2210Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Kennedy 33813Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Alfred Ernest Kent 24150Wiltshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kent 204231Seaforth Highlanders26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Kerr King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Private Kerry 203907Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Kidd 202374Royal Scots Fusiliers21/12/1917
Private Kidd S/20049Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Private Edwin William Kiddle 49592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kiernan 121004Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Lennox King 16307Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant King Lincolnshire Yeomanry17/11/1917
Private King 281453Highland Light Infantry21/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Bombardier John Henry Kingdom 740835Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kingman 200755Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Kingsbury 64041Royal Field Artillery17/08/1920 (aged 27)
Serjeant Kingshott SE/11431Army Veterinary Corps10/09/1918
Private Walter Edward Kirby 5107Leinster Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kirkpatrick 241038King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant George Rowland Kitchen Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Richard Buller Kitson 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)13/11/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Norman Kneipp 1492Australian Light Horse19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knight 275017Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Robert Halley Knight Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Knott 541401Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Louis Paul Krieg Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Kyle 201865King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lafferty 241231Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lake 3/7323Dorsetshire Regiment06/08/1918
Gunner Walter James Roberts Lamb 145692Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Ernest Lambert 240792Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Lambert 200137Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Edgar Godwin Lambert L/26592Royal Field Artillery21/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lambourn 49558Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/05/1918
Private Arthur Henry Lancaster 200832Bedfordshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hinchcliffe Lancaster 46981Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Land 200100Devonshire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Frank Nowell Lane 7th Gurkha Rifles11/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Large 201636Wiltshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Larkins 50846Suffolk Regiment25/08/1918
Private Lauder 201410King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917
Lance Corporal Laundon 200288Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lavis 741261Royal Field Artillery20/03/1918
Trooper Oscar Michael Lawler 442Australian Light Horse22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lawman 32045Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Lawrence 37096Bedfordshire Regiment22/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Rossiter Lawrie London Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lawrie 62303Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private Harold Stewart Lawson 201403Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Lawson 163021Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Sapper Lawson 88464Royal Engineers26/05/1918
Private Ralph Leadbetter 107381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Lear 201412Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private David William Leaver 70781Berkshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Leavy 6/2379Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Le Brun 451433London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)25/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Leddra 48376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lee 62302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Private George Lee 107824Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Harold Henry Lee 280758South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Lee 20316Leinster Regiment19/09/1918
Private William Leech 200749Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Lees M/301925Army Service Corps14/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Bombardier Leigh 253174Royal Field Artillery06/01/1920
Private Pringle Leithead 201260King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hugh Leonard 3/7572Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Harold Alexander Letch Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Private Walter Letts 20384Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Norwood Levers 55264Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Levy 8922Royal Fusiliers28/03/1920
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lewis 138155Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.22/10/1918
Private Lewis 97813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918
Private Liddington 35870Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Ligertwood 265411Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Sidney George Lincoln 200519Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Frederick Thomas Lindbeck 3040Australian Light Horse23/10/1918
Private John Lindley 59077Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lindores 201211King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gilbert Clifford Lineker 280759South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Lissenden 541914Royal Engineers28/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Lister 39520Essex Regiment15/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Livermore 200088Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lloyd J/2573Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Lloyd 554Royal Munster Fusiliers02/12/1917
Corporal Loakes 201116Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Lobb 45440Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lock 59089Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Trooper Herbert James Hoddinott Lock 11/1724Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Lockley 1034283Royal Field Artillery07/10/1920 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Victor Loder Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Logan 302135Essex Regiment22/09/1918
Bombardier Long 68253Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918
Private Henry Long 203948Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Loudon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Telfer Sanderson Lough 200868King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Louttit 204232Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lovesey 522485Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Trooper Louis Henry Lowe 12679Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Campbell Lowrie 43308Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Leslie Tuhoe Lowry 65779New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron10/12/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Loxley 105020Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1918
Private James Eldred Lukes 241628Devonshire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lulham 32646Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper William James Lunnon 13/1062Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Cyril Lyon 55627Lincolnshire Yeomanry25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lyons 201304Bedfordshire Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Richard Litton Lyster-Smythe Royal Air Force19/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Mabbott 205135Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1918
Private Mabbutt 20137Royal Munster Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Livingstone Mcandrew M2/152196Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1919 (aged 34)
Trooper Charles Mcarthur 11/1934Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)27/11/1917
Lieutenant Norman Harold Mcbride Australian Light Horse22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccabe 200660Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Private Mccallum 51015Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Driver Neil Clark Mccallum 8155Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Joseph Davidson Mccann 201348Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mccaragher 6058Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Private Mccarey S/13122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Mcclachrie 201883Rifle Brigade30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alexander Mcclure 661258Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Mccoll 290663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917
Private Mcconnell G/28051Royal Irish Fusiliers11/12/1918
Private Michael Joseph Mccreanor 3/5661Connaught Rangers10/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Mccreath 59642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Mcculloch 203349Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Allan Mcculloch Royal Field Artillery21/12/1917
Private Donald Mcdonald 265813Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcdonald S/17245Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Driver Thomas Mcdonald 86455Royal Field Artillery26/06/1919 (aged 28)
Private Mcdowell 5087Royal Munster Fusiliers01/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcghee 200697Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Mcghee 200392King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Renfrew Mcgilvray Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcginlay 32315Royal Scots Fusiliers16/01/1918
Private Patrick Mcgovern 266591Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Mcgowan 3630Connaught Rangers18/12/1918
Serjeant Kenneth Alexander Mcgregor 11/1464Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Arthur John Mcguffie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Mcguire 6/10901Royal Irish Rifles05/01/1918
Private Mcguire 281480Highland Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private Thomas Mcguire 280151Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Machin 55670Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Ernest Machin 55049Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Macinnes 49691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Hutchinson Mcintosh 883Australian Light Horse01/12/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Mcintyre 665174Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Lieutenant John Thomas Ralph Mckay Indian Army Reserve of Officers30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mckee 203298Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mckenna 281175Highland Light Infantry04/01/1918
Private John Macintyre Mackie 204813Seaforth Highlanders09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mckinlay 56416Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Mckinnon 427Australian Light Horse01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Neil Alexander Mackinnon Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Macklin 201218Dorsetshire Regiment12/03/1918
Private Mclachlan 291281Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/01/1918
Private Archibald Mclaren 280197Highland Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lewis Maclellan Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Mclennan 300286Royal Scots07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Mcleod 200702Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Spence Mcleod 200014King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Peter Macmenemy T4/246984Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Mcmichan 201249King's Own Scottish Borderers11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcmillan 241245King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Mcneilly S/8754Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper John Raymond Mcpeak 50101Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcphee S/13689Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Hugh Mcpherson 200620Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Mcpherson 1588Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Wilson Mcquaker Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Mcquoid 5/5462Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Pat Macrank 300401Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/01/1918 (aged 44)
Trooper Robert Henry Mcskimming 16328Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Clifford John Mcwhirter Australian Light Horse06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Arthur Maddern 8683Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Mahon 6219Leinster Regiment01/01/1918
Private Mahoney 301224Essex Regiment03/12/1917
Trooper Thomas Edgar Major 43105Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917
Sapper Maling 556350Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Joseph Malsbury 200289Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Mann 50532Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mannell 16002Dorsetshire Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 22)
Saddler Frederick Manning 11/1827Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Manning 202376Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mansfield 240357Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Edmund Marais 29481Dorsetshire Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Joseph Marchant 37076Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Arthur George Marks 205194Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jacob Marland 300814Staffordshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles George Marsh 201398Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Clifford Marsh 201374Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Major James William Marsh 18822Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Marshall 6963Royal Munster Fusiliers30/12/1917
Private Marshall 35886Wiltshire Regiment16/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Wilson Marshall Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Martin WR/289504Royal Engineers10/12/1918
Fitter Corporal Percival Evelyn Martin 620253Royal Horse Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Martin 270182Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Martindale 35894Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George Frederick Mason 0963Army Ordnance Corps25/07/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Robert Egremont Mason 11/635Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917
Private James Henry Massey 37077Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Masters 230847Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Kai Mataiti 19250New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion16/02/1918 (aged 42)
Trooper Kenneth Murdoch Matheson 35831Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Signaller Andrew Matthews 194370Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Donald Taylor Matthews 240840Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Matthews 135418Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maxwell 23048King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mayoh 48449Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)05/07/1919
Private James William Mays 81894Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Driver James Richard Mead 890237Royal Field Artillery16/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur John Meads 551182London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mears 201252Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Medcalf 32647Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Melville 345881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/01/1918
Private Edward Menzies 201197Royal Scots30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Mercer 635857Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Malcolm Mercer King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Meredith 12172Seaforth Highlanders23/06/1918
Gunner James Meredith 220398Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Merrell 320547Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917
Private Harry Merrett T4/254683Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frances Merryweather 201287Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Metcalfe 44551Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Michel 204382Devonshire Regiment14/03/1918
Private Middleton 88906Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1918
Private Ernest Lawrence Miles 36864Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frank Lammas Miller 7/1102New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron25/11/1917
Private William Frederick Miller 461418Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant John Mcfarlane Denholm Mills Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn. (5th Wing)22/06/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mills 453116London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)24/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Thomas James Milne 200239Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Minety 201562Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Rudolph Mitchell 2822Australian Light Horse15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mitchell 28313King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 27025Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Mitchell 201628Royal Scots23/01/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper Walter Reginald Mitchell 11/1032Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1917
Private Mizrachi J/5228Royal Fusiliers29/12/1918
Private Moffat 56519Lincolnshire Yeomanry31/03/1918
Private William James Mole 240471Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank Moloney Rifle Brigade09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Monk 411854Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Montgomery 3/27646Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Kenneth Aubrey Moon 58396Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Moore TT/02053Army Veterinary Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Jesse Moore 200409Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Holmes Lyndon Moore Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Moore 200325Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Moore 200664Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Morgan 203915Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Gunner Morgan 740184Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 34)
Signaller Morgan 731220Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private David Hunter Morris 202335Royal Scots Fusiliers15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morris 36534Essex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas James Morris 203116Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Morris 450125London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Kenneth Morrison 3/7219Seaforth Highlanders04/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Morrison 201459Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Morrison 37095Essex Regiment15/11/1917
Private Ernest Morriss 23290Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Major William Henry Mortimer Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/02/1921 (aged 46)
Private Mortimer 253232Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Henry Morton 27971Leinster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mark Moss 45053Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mottram 50000Manchester Regiment19/09/1918
Trooper Arthur Burton Muggleton 2022Australian Light Horse01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mulcahy 31182King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Mullen 10954Royal Irish Fusiliers18/01/1918
Private Jack Mullings 200129Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper William Benedict Mulroney 3364Australian Light Horse06/08/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Mundy 571423London Regiment16/05/1918
Private James Wilson Murdoch 241404Highland Light Infantry22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur James Murphy 422143London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alexander Murray 660372Royal Field Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Murray S/7278Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murray 201079Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Raymond Hugh Murray Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1918 (aged 34)
Driver James Murtie 6111Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Musgrove 7429Manchester Regiment30/11/1918
Corporal Mutter DM2/163944Army Service Corps14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Major Charles William Chester Myles Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918
Private William Nail 201319Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Neave 110th Mahratta Light Infantry19/09/1918
Private Neilson 201747King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Roberts Nelson 83514Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Frederick Nelson 877006Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain John Bell Nelson 125th Napier's Rifles22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Nelson 75516Manchester Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert John Nesbitt 35845Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918
Farrier Serjeant Charles Newall 4446Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Charles Newell T/36005Army Service Corps16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Newsome 241572Royal Scots Fusiliers01/12/1917
Serjeant Newton 96013Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Newton 546127Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lachlan Nicol S/17374Seaforth Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Nicolson T/061465Army Service Corps28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Nisbet S/9104Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Corporal George Edmund Nix 280862South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Noakes Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917
Private Nobes M2/133388Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Trooper George Noble 3299Australian Light Horse14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Nock 961268Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Rifleman Nolan 202365Hampshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Benjamin John Noot 46588Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Henry Norton 200504Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clement Edgar Norton Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Percy Nunn 240752Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Burgess Nuttall 40029Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Nutter 20396Leinster Regiment25/10/1918
Serjeant Herbert Alfred Nye 81634Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Oakes 92228Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oakley 30913Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Dougald O'brien 163Australian Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'connell 235081Royal Gloucestershire Hussars02/08/1918
Private Oddie 542667Labour Corps20/11/1918
Trooper Lawrence Patrick O'donnell 2345Australian Light Horse05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ogden M/316077Royal Army Service Corps04/05/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman O'hanlon 611494Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1918
Private William Charles Oke 200678Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oldfield 120361Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918
Private George Oldfield 275566Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Stanley Oliver 541143Royal Engineers09/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Reggie Oliver 67367Devonshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Michael John O'neill 5541Royal Irish Rifles30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas O'neill 354190Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Ong 29077Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Orme 451141London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/12/1917
Private Osborne 200772Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Serjeant Robert Osborne 11/245Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917
Private Ostick 260112Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private David Oswald 201688Royal Scots Fusiliers15/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Overy 7928Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Owen 265302Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Trooper Frederick George Oxenham 13/2235Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Oxley 203645Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Signalman Reginald Pace 735128Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Charles Walter Paddison Lincolnshire Yeomanry29/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Page 612162London Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Page 201559Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Frederick George Page T1/501Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Page 38142Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Page 241542Devonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Paine 20500Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Palmer 201106Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pamment 21480Bedfordshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilfrid Pankhurst 533946London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Panton 28254Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Papps 200095Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Pardon 240229Devonshire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Augustus John Parham 201480Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Park M/302862Army Service Corps14/12/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Parker 240318Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Parlett 240283Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parris 201427Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Parrott 200616Bedfordshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Parry 240671Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin James Parsons 203460Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Henri Partoon T/390418Army Service Corps02/07/1918
Private Partridge 203332Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Private Leonard Sidney Pateman 200569Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paterson S/19822Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/06/1918
Private Paterson S/22364Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Patient 680709London Regiment10/04/1918
Private Paton 200600Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert Stephen Pattie 16433Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry George Pavitt 201253Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Claude Duncan Payne 13/1171Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Payne 260121Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 43)
Corporal Thomas William Payne 300023Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Arthur Robert Thomas Peace 1731Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Peach 330056Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Peacock 316South African Field Artillery18/12/1917
Private Pearce 351849London Regiment21/09/1918
Private Pearse 36194Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Private Pearson 24721Manchester Regiment27/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Peck 611418London Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick William Pedel 205080Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars16/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pendrey 17787Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1918
Private Warren Pendry 50554Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edward Norman Penfold Lincolnshire Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pennell 200542Norfolk Regiment16/12/1917
Private James Edward Cooling Perkins 55184Lincolnshire Yeomanry29/11/1917
Private Joshua Perry 34231Bedfordshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Perryman 16238Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918
Trooper Arthur Oswald Petersen 3306Australian Light Horse26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Pettigrew 275327Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Petts 201190Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private Phillips 20100Army Cyclist Corps31/10/1918
Private William Alfred B. Phillips 47625Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 202132Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Victor James Phillpott 652712London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joe Pickering S/22529Seaforth Highlanders21/06/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Arthur Patrick Hector Pierce 7322New Zealand Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Thomas Pilgrim 49352Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pillage 241099Devonshire Regiment22/12/1917
Serjeant Pinchen 201027Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1918
Private Harry Pinfold 30726King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Pipe 450205London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Horace Victor Walter Pite Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Pitney 19849th (Queen's Royal) Lancers16/09/1920 (aged 29)
Private Pitts 610328London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Platt 55151Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Plevey 201501Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private George Plows 124284Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pope 202306Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Serjeant Sidney George Poplett 700690London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Portingale 200495Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Sapper Henry Clay Powell 19377Australian Engineers05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Powell 6084Connaught Rangers10/03/1918
Captain Herbert Grendon Powers 1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Albert Praed 43601Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Henry Pratt M2/181173Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Preacher 201496King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Charles Preece 36316Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Prentice 13691Royal Scots21/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Prepstein J/8165Royal Fusiliers28/06/1919
Corporal Cyril Preston 28831Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Thomas Price Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver George Henry Price 450213Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Herbert Allen Price Somerset Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain The Rt. Hon. Neil James Archibald Primrose Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Procter 01157Somerset Light Infantry16/07/1920 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur John Protheroe 240522Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Prowting 242236Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Pryke 200675Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Private George William Pudney 23485Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Pugh T4/126477Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Private Pullen 204145Dorsetshire Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Walter Victor Pulman 13/1084Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Michael Alexander Puttock 21300Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Pyke 574924London Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Quarton 39494Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Lieutenant Brian Howell Quine Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Quinn 266367Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Shoeing Smith Rackham 885365Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rain 30916King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ralph 15164Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Tom Ramsay 240414King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Ransom 211401Royal Field Artillery24/10/1919 (aged 25)
Private Raymond 201018Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Read 28315Essex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Read 27954Norfolk Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Maurice Read 250158Essex Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred George Reader 242473Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper John Reardon 3637Australian Light Horse19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Herbert William Redding 33096Norfolk Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Frederick William Redman 2154Australian Light Horse19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Sidney Reeder 201210Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Owen George Rees London Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bernard John Regan 107341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1920 (aged 20)
Rifleman Reid 451338London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/12/1917
Lieutenant Steven Donaldson Reith 42nd Deoli Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier Alfred Edward Remnant 891218Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Rendle 220040Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Rennie 265171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Captain Alan John Renton Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Revelle Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/09/1918
Lance Corporal Revie 201159Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Reynolds 353731London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 6/5116Leinster Regiment09/04/1918
Private Reynolds 14838Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reynolds 240688Suffolk Regiment16/12/1917
Private Guy Rhodes 201318Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Richards 380214Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Richardson 87820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richardson 201353Bedfordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Sapper Richardson WR/289959Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Charles Richardson 201428Essex Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Richardson 29146Manchester Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richardson M/45304Royal Army Service Corps14/07/1920
Gunner Riches 875230Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private William Edward Riches 47739Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Thomas Rickman 200742Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard James Ridgers 200524Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Francis Arthur Riggenbach Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Riley 5352Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private James Ritchie 39039Somerset Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Renwick Ritchie M/337076Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1920 (aged 34)
Gunner Henry Roache 93317Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal George Roberts 362054Royal Army Medical Corps14/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Roberts 45133Manchester Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Roberts 6025Connaught Rangers10/03/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William Malcolm Roberts 434838Royal Engineers05/01/1919 (aged 23)
Trooper William Caleb Roberts 13/2245Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robertson 200700Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private James Robertson 200158Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Robertson 30838King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robertson 2243Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Private Robertson S/11762Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/06/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Dougal Robertson King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robertson 200735Royal Scots21/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robins 35793Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Robinson 201348Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 24285Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private William George Robinson 203920Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Alfred Arthur Rogers 880661Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rogers 330414Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Lindsay Rolfe 120561Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Rooney S/9036Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Root 6478Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917
Private Ernest William Rose 200990Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Ernest William Rosewarne Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Ross 21177Royal Engineers11/08/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Evan Nicholas Ross Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Claude Rouse 11/368Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Reginald Rouse 240281Hampshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Robert Rowan Scottish Horse22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Rowcliffe S/8825Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/09/1918
Private Rowe 230702Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/11/1917
Private Rowland 683727London Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert William Rowland 6470Connaught Rangers19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Beetham Rowland 11/2366New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Rowley 175859Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Rowley 51911Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1918
Lieutenant Alan Cameron Roxburgh Royal Flying Corps28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Leopold Victor Arnold Royle Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.17/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Haymoshe Yehonda-Levy Rubin 5150Royal Fusiliers03/04/1920 (aged 20)
Private Ruggles 201631Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Russell 47427Bedfordshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Russell 202691Suffolk Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Connie Ryan 8872Royal Irish Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harold Buchanan Ryley Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 49)
Private Salmon 242650Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/01/1918
Private Sampson 235028Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Frederick Sapsford 11282Connaught Rangers11/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Saragosta 5024Royal Fusiliers14/02/1920 (aged 23)
Gunner Archibald Saunders 146432Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Saunders 203149Bedfordshire Regiment22/12/1917
Lance Corporal Bert Saunders 200364Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Saunders M2/148945Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Private Saunders 48526Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Wilfred Saunders T/328716Army Service Corps22/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Saunders 11021Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Savage 6/10656Royal Irish Rifles04/04/1918
Driver Savage 86377Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private George William Sawdon T/294533Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private Sawkill 55168Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Edward William Sayer 46334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scadden 8135Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Schofield 83773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1918
Private John Francis Godfrey Schwartz DM2/207390Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Scobbie S/16590Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Scott 290165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Scott Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.07/05/1918
Private Scott 23199Essex Regiment19/09/1917
Private Lionel Percy Searjeant 268204Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Seath S/22455Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Senior 201244Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Alexander Cumming Service Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Seymour 240252Royal Scots Fusiliers29/11/1917
Gunner Isaac Shackley 100518Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal William Henry Shadforth 1602Australian Light Horse12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Shakespeare 36652Essex Regiment01/12/1917
Captain John James Shannon Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Henry Sharman 5073Leinster Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Sharman 891380Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Edgar Sharples 690172Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Shaw 205853Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Sinclair Shearer 201625Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Shearlaw 18196Royal Engineers28/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Shepherd 200364King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Sheppard 39477Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sheret M2/184144Army Service Corps19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Cluas Sheriff 62214Devonshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer John Joseph Shimmin 288013Royal Engineers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Henry Shimmon 201922Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin John Shinner 45491Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stockwin Shipley 34686Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Walter Neville Shipster Manchester Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Shipton 13451Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Lance Corporal Shipton 19568Dorsetshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Short 240203Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private Short 3435Royal Irish Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Shuter 19346Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Alexander Sillars Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simms 8713Dorsetshire Regiment22/09/1918
Sapper Simpson WR/193996Royal Engineers18/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Simpson 275352Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Simpson WR/269551Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Simpson 241966Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper James Thomas Simpson 11/1596New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Francis Sims 30984Norfolk Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Henry Samuel Sims 955999Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Dale Single 29487Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sivier 201714Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Skeet 200843Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Private George Harold Alexander Sketchley 40414City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Skingley 3/10144Royal Irish Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney William Skull 201986Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Slade 30241Dorsetshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sleeman 200483Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private William John Sleep 200683Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Slimmon 118458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1917
Private Charles James Slocombe 35741Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Lewis Smale M/272022Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Anderson Smart S/11973Seaforth Highlanders30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Albert Edward Smith 48787Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Athol Wallace Smith 11/1493Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Smith 209221Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Private Smith 201109Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Serjeant Ernest James Smith WR/289431Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Fredrick Frank Smith 241326Suffolk Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Fred Smith 701022Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918
Private Smith 57717Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Harry Smith 201469Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry James Smith 46677Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smith 300460Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private John Smith 265219Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 240687King's Own Scottish Borderers20/02/1918
Private Smith 15090Royal Irish Fusiliers06/09/1918
Captain Norman Mcgaan Smith Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Thomas Smith G/16456Royal Sussex Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Robert Smith 240675Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Smith 104012Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918
Private Smith 15064Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Smithers 7349Manchester Regiment17/12/1918
Sapper Samuel Smithies 446653Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Snell 46843Devonshire Regiment12/03/1918
Private Soloway 3263Royal Fusiliers17/07/1919
Private Somers 73492Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)22/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Martin Ashworth Somerville Rifle Brigade21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Soper 241630Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Henry Soper 421492London Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Southgate 7067Middlesex Hussars14/08/1918
Serjeant Sparks 241206Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918
Lieutenant Gilbert Seymour Worsley Spencer-Smith Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Spick 200321Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Spragg 38076Somerset Light Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Henry Aldwin Guildford Sprigg Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas Sprott 37082Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Donald Frank Parker Spurgeon London Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Spurr 162759Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Frank Gordon Squires 135080Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Squires 242201Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel George Hall Stack Royal Engineers16/09/1919 (aged 40)
Private Stafford 200042Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Lance Corporal Staines S/36927Rifle Brigade22/02/1918 (aged 49)
Sapper William Stammers 72141Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stammers 30918Essex Regiment15/07/1918
Trooper Harry Stanbury 13/2485Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917
Bombardier Edward William Bennett Stanford 82763Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Stanley 247552Royal Field Artillery30/08/1919
Private Stannard 200621Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Corporal John Thomas Harry Staples 200099Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Statham 207472Royal Field Artillery20/11/1917
Serjeant Steel 3122411Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1920
Private Steele 14515King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant James Hubert Steer South African Field Artillery18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles James Stephens 240711Devonshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Steven 265464Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Alfred James Stevens Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stevens 33507Leicestershire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Stevenson 613643London Regiment09/01/1918
Lieutenant Stevenson Hampshire Regiment03/10/1918
Lieutenant James Douglas Stewart 16/514Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Stilwell 202241Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Reginald Thomas Stock 203639Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Stocks 134935Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper George James Stoddart 57117Australian Light Horse26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edwin Stone 203873Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Stone 620077Royal Horse Artillery23/11/1918
Private Edward Norman Stone 700912London Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stone 24087Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918
Private Jose Arthur Gerald Stone 20718Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Ernest Cecil Stooke Australian Flying Corps19/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stott 45118Royal Irish Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Laurie Strachan 11/557Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Street 28421Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Streetly 610229Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Stripp 241746Hampshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stuart 202467Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sturgis 39064Somerset Light Infantry12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Summers 201457Norfolk Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Francis Surmon 295400Somerset Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sutcliffe 53577Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/07/1920
Private Alick Sutherland 18473Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Sutherland 167864Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Victor Ross Sutton Berkshire Yeomanry13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Swaby 421108London Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Sydenham 19288Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Sapper Alfred Charles Symes WR/289597Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederic Knowles Symmons 5287Royal Irish Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Tait 200850King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Trooper Gifford Tait 16446Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred John Talbot 22513Essex Regiment07/08/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal Talbot 77086Royal Engineers18/02/1919
Rifleman Harry Critchley Talbott 650229London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Jione Taliauli 16/1335New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion11/10/1918
Private Gilbert Tom Tanner 36442Bedfordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper John Harding Tatham 43291Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Amale Ralph Taylor 26474Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 300453Staffordshire Yeomanry13/11/1917
Shoeing Smith Taylor 33298Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Taylor S/40545Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Taylor S/12325Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Taylor 200763Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917
Private Martin Bartley Taylor 39042Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Taylor 84052Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 5/12535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/01/1918
Private Samuel James Taylor 33693Manchester Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Taylor 32099Northamptonshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Taylor WR/290315Royal Engineers03/08/1918
Private 2nd Class Robert Telford 301102Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cyril Thackray 53185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/05/1920 (aged 19)
Gunner Edward Franklin Thomas 736046Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Greville Wynn Thomas 4th Gurkha Rifles10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hugh Thomas WR/289716Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas 2913Manchester Regiment14/12/1918
Rifleman John Ernest Thomas 21333Hampshire Regiment03/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Thomas 614317London Regiment19/09/1918
Private Thomas 56221Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Sapper George Daniel Thompson WR/215389Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thompson 241810Hampshire Regiment12/11/1917
Gunner Thompson 66194Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thompson 201116King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Walter Weber Thompson 13/2086Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Fotheringham Thomson 130969Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomson 201347Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Roy Thomson 265268Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thorburn 240147King's Own Scottish Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Thorp DM2/166209Royal Army Service Corps05/01/1919
Driver Charles Ellicott Thorpe 890066Royal Field Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Percy Thorpe WR/193192Royal Engineers08/05/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Walter Thorpe 203571Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Swift Thorpe 28294King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Thurlow 241004Suffolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward Archer Thurman 280323South Nottinghamshire Hussars03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Robert Tight 59833Royal Engineers01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Edward Alfred Tilley 48387Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frank Timmans Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Todd 201703King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Frederick Tompkins 206321Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Tonkin M2/148505Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Edwin Toogood 201994Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Edward John Toole 24860Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Toole 453307London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/12/1917
Sapper Toomer WR/194499Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Lieutenant Owen William Tooth Australian Light Horse03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Torr R/40783King's Royal Rifle Corps22/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Townsend 215982Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edwin Pearce Tozer 241017Devonshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Arthur Tucker 3009Australian Light Horse22/12/1917
Trooper Joseph Tucker 43118Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Tuffs 240217Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tugwell 202658Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Robert Tuhera 3139Australian Light Horse12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Turnbull 201248King's Own Scottish Borderers14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William Turner 10481Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Turner 240350Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Private Turner 206733Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Turner Canadian Infantry10/04/1918
Private Harry Clifford Turner 681317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Stanley John Turner 1626Australian Light Horse01/12/1917
Private Turton 201514Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1918
Serjeant Tweedie 200473Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Major Francis Morphet Twisleton 9/662Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private John George Tyrrell 55690Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Sylvester Ullrich 452188Royal Engineers14/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Upchurch 250153Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Uren 200331Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Urry 34963Norfolk Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Vasey 71861Royal Army Medical Corps26/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Veaney 24394Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/12/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Venner 205153Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars17/11/1917
Captain Clement John Villar Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private David Martin Vincent 424457London Regiment19/09/1918
Private George Edmund Voaden 56247Essex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Reginald Voss 61239Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Wackett 86154Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Wade 3910112nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)24/08/1920 (aged 32)
Corporal John Robert Wade T3/026057Army Service Corps04/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wadman 16399Dorsetshire Regiment09/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wagg 201363Northamptonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant John Waghorn M/207017Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Edward Waite 202889Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier James Wakelin 22871Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wakeman 494851London Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Waker 21902Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Walker 240317King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper George Walker 35866Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.15/11/1917
Lieutenant John Mercer Walker Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Walkling 613747London Regiment05/11/1918
Private Robert Wallace 200728Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alexander Wallis 49378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walsh 201316Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edwin Harold Walter S/33877Rifle Brigade30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Walters 681829London Regiment31/10/1918
Rifleman Wanden R/39708King's Royal Rifle Corps23/12/1917
Private Charles William Ward 200074Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Ward 614287London Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Gordon Hutton Ward 3677Australian Light Horse01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ward Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Rifleman Ward 47014Rifle Brigade19/09/1918
Private Ward 201372Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917
Driver Ward 956120Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Serjeant William Edward Warden T4/244926Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Warner 93257Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Warren 24827Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1917
Private Waters DM2/228251Army Service Corps02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John Edward Mary Claude P A Waterton Bedfordshire Regiment29/11/1917
Private Arthur Francis Watson 201801Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Watson 113144Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Captain John Mitchell Watson King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper William Evan Watts 34995Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Weavers 241260Hampshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Webb 200298Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private John Vivian Webber 260895Middlesex Hussars14/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Webber 201756Devonshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Weeden 10407Yorkshire Regiment25/08/1920 (aged 25)
Private Woolf Weinberg J/1042Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918
Private Welland 253228Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private Wellman 38187Somerset Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dennis Clifton West 332714Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Driver West T/391928Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Trooper William Henry Westaway 2088Australian Light Horse04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Reginald Westbrook 200561Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Charles William Weston 610252Royal Horse Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edmund George Weston 96220Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Walter Weston 364Australian Light Horse05/12/1917
Trooper John Henry Wetherall 35342New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Wheatley TS/7982Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 53)
Private Wheeldon 36741Essex Regiment13/05/1918
Private Arthur Ernest White 18294Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Douglas Ughtred Archibald White 200238Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private White 29735Dorsetshire Regiment19/09/1918
Trooper George James White 2491Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Herbert White TS/8817Army Service Corps01/02/1918 (aged 47)
Private White 201961King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private White 330249Hampshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Daniel White 266689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner White 292214Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private White 241294Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Corporal William Thomas Whitehead 48324Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas David Whitley 59503Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Why 45939Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Gunner Charles Fieldhouse Widdop 185671Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wigglesworth 50911East Riding Yeomanry13/11/1917
Private Wigley 27916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private Wilcox 203298Royal Scots Fusiliers13/11/1917
Private Wilde 39545Manchester Regiment15/12/1918
Serjeant Wilkie S4/157938Army Service Corps14/06/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Christopher Wilkinson 275059Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Wilkinson 200834Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 72096Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Willer 3/5660Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private Willerton 721342London Regiment06/01/1918
Private Allan Williams 16/1385New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion26/07/1918
Private Francis James Williams M/335700Army Service Corps09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Herbert Williams 280410Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Williams Royal Air Force03/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 354778London Regiment12/10/1918
Driver George Williamson 1050Australian Light Horse11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williamson 200760Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Gunner John Williamson 174850Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williamson 302875Royal Scots11/12/1917
Serjeant Albert Clare Wilson 240935Norfolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Wilson 201782King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Herbert Wilson 18896Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Wilson 27486Highland Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Wilson 112800Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Wilson Wilson Royal Irish Rifles27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilson 200981Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917
Private Wilson 241266Royal Scots Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Wilson 200215Wiltshire Regiment11/05/1918
Lieutenant Colonel John Francis Sartorius Winnington Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wiseman 38162Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Charles Wisnofski 11/1612New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver James Witney 198296Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wolfe 1673Manchester Regiment18/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Godfrey Wood Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Wood 95123Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Private Herbert Wood 59309Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wood S/26269Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant John Wood King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Wood 202389Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1918
Private George Woodcroft 20028Northamptonshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Woodford 611694London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodley 241426Devonshire Regiment20/11/1917
Lance Corporal Woodrow 200498Norfolk Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Ellis Woods 614120London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert James Woodward 241015Norfolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Wooldridge 49389Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Edward Worboys 37648Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wordsworth 56271Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Worley 201213Northamptonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private Worman 75154Derbyshire Yeomanry28/11/1917
Private Worth 23278Essex Regiment29/07/1918
Private Alexander Wotherspoon 200192Highland Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wragg 60359Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1919
Lieutenant Wright Lincolnshire Yeomanry29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wright 15347Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Herbert James Wright 35843Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper John Thomas Wright 165829Royal Engineers04/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Wright 655475Royal Field Artillery19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Major Robert Wright Lincolnshire Yeomanry29/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Wright 612709London Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Wyatt 240707Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William James Wyatt 200695Essex Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wynne 13446Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/12/1917
Captain John Tristram Yarde Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Yates 35805Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Yaxley 27/334Essex Regiment19/09/1918
Private George York 23292Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Joseph Young 22434Royal Irish Fusiliers30/08/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Young Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 25)
Mess Servant Abbu Mia 401Followers Central Depot03/11/1918
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 34656th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)21/09/1918
Havildar Abdul Sattar 5575Army Bearer Corps28/01/1920
Driver Agumuddin P/118605Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Ahmed SO/9739Mule Corps27/10/1918
Sowar Ahmed Baz 304236th Jacob's Horse20/06/1918
Naik Aijal 5307Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)12/06/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 369346th Punjabis16/11/1918
Sepoy Ali Shan 90327th Punjabis23/11/1918
Follower Allah Bakhsh 152nd Indian Infantry04/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Ditta 692151st Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Driver Allah Ditta 1632Mule Corps18/06/1918
Driver Allah Ditta 17444Indian Royal Artillery27/11/1918
Driver Alter Muhammad 1669Mule Corps28/07/1918
Sepoy Alla Singh 0423Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/09/1918
Sapper Amar Singh 71621st King George's Own Sappers and Miners04/11/1920
Sapper Appalswami 3501st King George's Own Sappers and Miners14/10/1918
Rifleman Aslal Limbu 71511th Gurkha Rifles06/09/1918
Lance Naik Assa Singh 511Mule Corps26/02/1919
Driver Astya 113047Mule Corps23/11/1918
Follower Atma Singh 3737th Lancers (Baluch Horse)10/02/1920
Gunner Bagel Singh 1720Indian Mountain Artillery17/10/1918
Follower Bahadi Bahadur 13806Followers Central Depot06/11/1920
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 2656Gwalior Infantry07/12/1918
Sepoy Bajranga 56242nd Deoli Regiment10/11/1918
Sepoy Bakhtwar Singh 0999Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)23/09/1918
Bearer Baldeo 17717Army Bearer Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Bandu Yadhad 1856101st Indian Grenadiers06/12/1918
Follower Bansi 2642nd Deoli Regiment30/06/1918
Driver Barkat Ali 1989Mule Corps12/01/1919
Driver Barosie C/1403Mule Corps03/02/1920
Sepoy Basanta 22729th Punjabis25/09/1918
Sepoy Basu Thakur 1121110th Mahratta Light Infantry10/02/1919
Sepoy Baza Singh 183876th Punjabis21/11/1920
Driver Behari Lal PA/18161Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Driver Beiher Ameer 1012Mule Corps27/11/1918
Follower Bhagatbir Ali 595th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)14/02/1919
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 350151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 6232nd Sikh Pioneers25/08/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 481958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)14/12/1917
Rifleman Bhagte Pun 43293rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles28/07/1918
Driver Bhagwana 24685Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Rifleman Bharjabahadur Sunwai 33717th Gurkha Rifles27/12/1918
Sepoy Bharosa Singh 871151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Bhola 4570107th Indian Pioneers08/04/1920
Sepoy Bhura 267642nd Deoli Regiment21/11/1918
Sepoy Bhuria 59842nd Deoli Regiment28/11/1918
Rifleman Birbahadur Sahi 34613rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles25/10/1918
Rifleman Birmani Gurung 43453rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles24/09/1919
Sepoy Bishan Singh 326772nd Punjabis20/08/1918
Sowar Boor Singh 279018th King George's Own Lancers21/10/1918
Follower Buddhu MT/963Followers Central Depot12/10/1918
Driver Budha 19672Indian Royal Artillery09/09/1918
Follower Buta 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry24/07/1918
Sepoy Buta Singh 491135th Sikhs19/07/1918
Sowar Candu Singh 160627th Indian Light Cavalry06/09/1918
Sepoy Chanda 67142nd Deoli Regiment12/11/1918
Sepoy Chanda Singh 223123rd Sikh Pioneers01/02/1919
Rifleman Chandiamani Thapa 40133rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles06/11/1918
Driver Chandoo 24049Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1920
Driver Changur Lohar 63173Indian Royal Artillery08/01/1920
Sepoy Channan Singh 242332nd Sikh Pioneers24/06/1920
Sepoy Cheba Khan 136653rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/09/1918
Driver Chet Ram 24436Indian Royal Artillery09/11/1918
Sepoy Chhitter 1908Alwar Infantry07/11/1918
Sepoy Chhotu 62542nd Deoli Regiment16/11/1918
Follower Chiddah 328Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Driver Chotay 18382Indian Royal Artillery03/06/1918
Sepoy Chuhar Singh 203319th Punjabis29/11/1918
Driver Chuni Singh 2172Mule Corps07/09/1918
Sepoy Daniel 43442nd Deoli Regiment30/07/1918
Follower Dalbahadur Khattri 9th Gurkha Rifles04/07/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Rama 37993rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/11/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 476529th Punjabis06/10/1918
Rifleman Darhm Singh 18858th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)22/08/1916
Rifleman Debi Ram 3521125th Napier's Rifles02/10/1918
Driver Dedar Singh 2420Mule Corps06/01/1919
Sepoy Dewa 14542nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 40833rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles11/08/1918
Follower Dhani Ram 4342nd Deoli Regiment24/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Dhan Singh 311537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)17/08/1918
Sepoy Dhondi Agrye 1361110th Mahratta Light Infantry14/02/1919
Driver Dina Nath 33954Indian Royal Artillery04/06/1920
Follower Din Muhammad 28191st Punjabis (Light Infantry)30/11/1918
Lance Naik Dinmue Ammad 319Indian Mountain Artillery19/11/1918
Follower Diwan Singh MTMS/18333Followers Central Depot05/11/1918
Follower Domello 42nd Deoli Regiment23/11/1918
Lance Naik Dost Muhammad 20573Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Driver Dukhan Rai 32178Indian Royal Artillery02/09/1918
Cooper Emanuel MT/1179Supply and Transport Corps15/04/1919
Sepoy Fakir Muhammad 355674th Punjabis05/11/1918
Sapper Fakir Muhammad 15055Indian Army Signal Units29/06/1921
Sepoy Fariand Ali 92152nd Indian Infantry11/10/1918
Driver Farttan 18884Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1918
Sepoy Faryaud Ali 18992nd Punjabis27/09/1918
Sepoy Fateh Khan 422151st Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Khan 195692nd Punjabis06/09/1918
Signaller Fateh Muhammad 1827Indian Mountain Artillery13/11/1918
Lance Naik Fazal Khan 173419th Punjabis16/11/1918
Driver Fazal Muhammad 256Indian Mountain Artillery19/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Dhar 67942nd Deoli Regiment12/06/1918
Driver Gangadoo LKO/34237Mule Corps17/02/1919
Sepoy Ganga Ram 441151st Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga Ram 302742nd Deoli Regiment19/11/1918
Follower Garba 504Supply and Transport Corps19/11/1918
Follower Ghania 10932nd Sikh Pioneers23/01/1919
Follower Ghasi 5642nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Follower Ghisa 2751st Sikhs (Frontier Force)18/06/1918
Sepoy Gopal Rane 97110th Mahratta Light Infantry04/02/1919
Sepoy Ghulam Hussain 3591/219th Punjabis26/11/1918
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 174Indian Mountain Artillery17/11/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 1443130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)19/11/1918
Gunner Ghulam Muhammad 2037Indian Mountain Artillery20/11/1918
Sowar Gokal Sing 136220th Deccan Horse25/10/1918
Sepoy Gopala 117929th Punjabis11/11/1918
Sepoy Gorakh 390151st Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Gordhana 490842nd Deoli Regiment17/11/1918
Sepoy Gulab 1172Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)22/09/1918
Sepoy Gulab Singh 121027th Punjabis29/11/1918
Sepoy Gulia 82642nd Deoli Regiment12/11/1918
Sepoy Gul Khan 384072nd Punjabis20/12/1918
Follower Gulta 165Followers Central Depot04/03/1921
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 298619th Punjabis20/11/1918
Sepoy Gurdit Singh 472635th Sikhs03/11/1918
Lance Naik Haidar Khan 114Indian Mountain Artillery25/10/1918
Sepoy Hardwari 247521st Punjabis30/12/1919
Rifleman Hari Datt 215650th Kumaon Rifles28/09/1918
Lance Naik Hari Shinde 452105th Mahratta Light Infantry07/01/1920
Sepoy Hari Singh 93124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/12/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 153027th Punjabis09/02/1919
Lance Naik Hari Singh 1897Mule Corps31/10/1918
Bearer Harja 5424Army Bearer Corps18/11/1918
Follower Harnam Dass 1088Mule Corps09/09/1918
Rifleman Harnam Singh 75459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)22/01/1919
Sepoy Harnam Singh 202947th Sikhs28/10/1918
Sepoy Hazara Singh 178619th Punjabis24/11/1918
Sepoy Het Ram 231176th Punjabis15/10/1918
Driver Hoshiyara Singh 24238Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Sepoy Hoydar Khan 448093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army27/09/1918
Lance Naik Hukam Dad 1436Mule Corps02/11/1918
Sepoy Hukam Singh 284447th Sikhs06/11/1918
Driver Hukan Din 10272Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/11/1918
Sowar Hyder Khan 981Mysore Lancers15/09/1918
Sepoy Ibrahim 7881st Patiala Infantry23/10/1918
Sepoy Ida Khan 5001372nd Punjabis21/07/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 125732nd Sikh Pioneers09/02/1920
Lance Naik Indar Singh 192647th Sikhs07/11/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 5782153rd Indian Infantry04/10/1918
Rifleman Indrajit Khanda 44229th Gurkha Rifles31/07/1918
Driver Indray 21520Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Naik Ishar Singh 304954th Sikhs (Frontier Force)03/11/1918
Driver Jagat 1771Mule Corps05/11/1918
Sowar Jagi Ram 37127th Hariana Lancers24/09/1918
Sepoy Jahangar Khan 63127th Punjabis13/12/1918
Driver Jaimal Singh 1976Mule Corps23/02/1919
Gangman Jaisari 7119Indian Railways31/01/1919
Sepoy Jalal Din 288221st Punjabis12/01/1920
Driver Jalpa 6566Mule Corps21/02/1919
Follower Jal Singh 242nd Deoli Regiment12/11/1918
Bearer Jaman Singh 13152Army Bearer Corps25/01/1919
Bearer Jee Suka 771057Army Bearer Corps19/03/1920
Lance Naik Jiwan Singh 296772nd Punjabis12/10/1918
Bearer Judhbir Surhi 888185Army Bearer Corps21/10/1918
Sowar Jug Lall 25422nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)05/10/1918
Lance Naik Jumma Khan 33959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)30/08/1918
Driver Kacharu Singh 10326Indian Royal Artillery15/08/1918
Havildar Kadde 3181Army Bearer Corps01/01/1920
Driver Kadir 169Supply and Transport Corps11/10/1918
Driver Kadir Bakhsh 9917Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Driver Kadir Dad 545Indian Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918
Sepoy Kaju 76442nd Deoli Regiment19/11/1918
Rifleman Kalachand Thakur 240850th Kumaon Rifles08/10/1918
Driver Kalandri 3154/3159Supply and Transport Corps15/09/1918
Driver Kali Khan 9922Indian Royal Artillery11/11/1918
Sepoy Kamla 12943rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)09/11/1918
Gangman Kapila Meni 105Indian Railways30/09/1918
Sepoy Karam Khan 722151st Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Karam Khan 5673127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry23/09/1918
Sepoy Karim Bakhsh 434618th Indian Infantry11/01/1919
Rifleman Karna Bahadur Chhetri 25977th Gurkha Rifles18/01/1919
Bearer Karry 17956Army Bearer Corps17/09/1918
Naik Kartar Singh 226847th Sikhs06/11/1918
Follower Kesar 110th Mahratta Light Infantry03/02/1919
Sepoy Kesar Singh 6035th Sikhs02/11/1918
Sepoy Khan Wali 619151st Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Sepoy Khan Zamen 238321st Punjabis26/08/1918
Sepoy Kharak Singh 25323rd Sikh Pioneers27/02/1918
Driver Khuda Bakhsh 1694Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Follower Khuda Bakhsh 1880Followers Central Depot12/09/1918
Sepoy Khuda Buksh 2459101st Indian Grenadiers27/11/1918
Driver Kishan Lal PB/19140Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1919
Havildar Kishan Singh 3531st Patiala Infantry11/11/1918
Driver Kundam PA/18582Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Naik Labh Singh 679155th Indian Infantry05/09/1918
Driver Lashman Singh 14008Indian Royal Artillery10/06/1918
Follower Lakkhu 31491st Punjabis (Light Infantry)26/11/1918
Follower Lal Din 371419th Punjabis17/10/1918
Bearer Lal Karam 330753Army Bearer Corps23/12/1918
Driver Lal Khan 55Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1921
Sepoy Lal Khan 319219th Punjabis12/11/1918
Sepoy Lall Wi 947151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Driver Latchman Singh 415Mule Corps30/12/1918
Driver Laxman 42443Mule Corps07/05/1920
Sowar Lekh Ram 350129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/01/1920
Rifleman Lila Ram 2602123rd Outram's Rifles08/07/1918
Rifleman Litab Gul 114859th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)11/10/1918
Naik Madan Singh 359642nd Deoli Regiment21/11/1918
Rifleman Madasir 4959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)22/07/1918
Bearer Mahabir 888946Army Bearer Corps29/09/1918
Driver Mahadeo 14434Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Sepoy Mahboab Khan 380153rd Indian Infantry26/10/1918
Coolie Mahu Seetal M3/3143Supply and Transport Corps15/09/1918
Bearer Main Singh 19795Army Bearer Corps31/10/1918
Rifleman Maitasing Limbu 561110th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Sepoy Malak 1002152nd Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Lance Naik Mall Singh 267923rd Sikh Pioneers20/10/1918
Syce Mal Singh 559Syce Corps26/03/1920
Rifleman Manbahadur Thapa 11183rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles19/07/1918
Rifleman Manbir Rai 40817th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1919
Driver Manghar SO/5444Mule Corps24/01/1919
Sepoy Mangi Lal 494642nd Deoli Regiment22/10/1918
Follower Mani Ram 10134th Sikh Pioneers18/07/1918
Bearer Mangu 55929Army Bearer Corps03/01/1919
Rifleman Mansingh Nath 217250th Kumaon Rifles09/10/1918
Follower Maru 9999Followers Central Depot08/11/1918
Havildar Mastan Singh 72847th Sikhs19/07/1918
Driver Mattra 94500Supply and Transport Corps12/02/1921
Sepoy Meharban Singh 7211st Patiala Infantry08/08/1918
Sepoy Mehdi Khan 1469127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry22/06/1918
Sepoy Mehma Singh 400172nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Sepoy Mhadarao Dalvi 2628101st Indian Grenadiers12/10/1918
Sepoy Mhan Gul 348972nd Punjabis15/10/1918
Sowar Mimbar Ali 349636th Jacob's Horse12/10/1918
Sepoy Mir Ahmed 492891st Punjabis (Light Infantry)31/07/1918
Lance Naik Mir Alam 657Mule Corps20/12/1918
Sepoy Mohan Singh 474629th Punjabis02/07/1918
Sepoy Mohin Khan 17027th Punjabis15/02/1919
Shoeing Smith Mohmad 19190Supply and Transport Corps23/03/1921
Follower Monah 8174Army Hospital Corps03/04/1919
Driver More C/777Mule Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Moti 3342Alwar Infantry19/10/1918
Driver Muhammad Alam 6930Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/11/1918
Driver Muhammad Ali 1222nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners28/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ayan 282152nd Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Bakhsh 75151st Indian Infantry28/10/1918
Naik Muhammad Gul 481329th Punjabis06/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Hassan 296228th Punjabis05/10/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 402152nd Indian Infantry23/09/1918
Tailor Muhammad Shah LHR/1682Followers Central Depot11/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Zaman 457092nd Punjabis18/10/1918
Sepoy Mulia 73742nd Deoli Regiment21/11/1918
Rifleman Mungi Ram 1769123rd Outram's Rifles23/08/1918
Daffadar Murad Bakhsh 803Indian Army Signal Units25/02/1921
Driver Mura Shaikh 7526Mule Corps25/08/1918
Sepoy Musa Khan 127729th Punjabis08/10/1918
Sapper Muzaffar Khan 53731st King George's Own Sappers and Miners08/09/1918
Driver Nabia 29Supply and Transport Corps16/01/1919
Lance Naik Nain Singh 92152nd Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Sepoy Nanak 319151st Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Driver Nanak Singh M/6672Mule Corps12/02/1920
Sepoy Nanda 368342nd Deoli Regiment09/12/1918
Bearer Nande Kawi 889110Army Bearer Corps10/01/1919
Bearer Nand Ram 77177Army Bearer Corps30/11/1918
Jemadar Nand Singh 27th Punjabis21/02/1919
Driver Naniva LKO/34121Mule Corps06/12/1918
Bearer Nanoo 19603Army Bearer Corps03/08/1918
Labourer Narain Singh 7706Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces02/01/1921
Lance Naik Narayan Rawool 1012110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/02/1919
Sepoy Narsingha 2221Alwar Infantry22/07/1918
Follower Naslet Gurrag 177710th Jats03/02/1921
Sepoy Natha Singh 73032nd Sikh Pioneers25/10/1918
Driver Natha Singh 9620Mule Corps18/10/1918
Driver Nawab 10823Indian Royal Artillery08/11/1918
Gunner Nawab Din 2134Indian Mountain Artillery13/11/1918
Sepoy Nawaz Khan 3952121st Indian Pioneers13/06/1918
Driver Nehal Chand P/18617Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Sepoy Net Ram 49210th Jats12/07/1920
Driver Noor Muhammad 5777Mule Corps11/08/1918
Rifleman Nowaram Mech 18137th Gurkha Rifles15/02/1919
Sepoy Nur Hussain 220019th Punjabis22/11/1918
Rifleman Padamsing Thapa 43073rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14/07/1918
Rifleman Panchram Bera 42233rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles09/10/1918
Driver Panoo RK/18082Indian Royal Artillery20/09/1918
Bearer Parag 18358Army Bearer Corps01/02/1919
Sepoy Parbati Selar 4613101st Indian Grenadiers15/11/1918
Bearer Parsan 19861Army Bearer Corps03/10/1918
Lance Naik Parsing Gurung 25273rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles15/09/1918
Rifleman Partab Roka 8378th Gurkha Rifles24/09/1918
Lance Naik Partab Singh 8158th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/08/1918
Sowar Partab Singh 235538th King George's Own Central India Horse09/10/1918
Sepoy Patangi Singh 93042nd Deoli Regiment07/11/1918
Sepoy Pathan Khan 12254th Sikhs (Frontier Force)08/10/1918
Sepoy Phattan 529154th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sapper Phun Singh 554Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces12/08/1918
Sepoy Piraji Zalke 1564110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/02/1919
Sepoy Piran Ditta 2758124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/05/1919
Bearer Poosiga 19300Army Bearer Corps22/01/1919
Sepoy Punia 456542nd Deoli Regiment15/11/1918
Lance Naik Puran Singh 25897th Deccan Infantry05/08/1919
Sepoy Puran Singh 185710th Jats10/01/1921
Rifleman Purna Bahadur Upadhiy 24467th Gurkha Rifles07/01/1919
Sepoy Raja Khan 3410/219th Punjabis20/11/1918
Sepoy Rakhmat Ullah 69959th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)27/10/1919
Saddler Ramado LK/5048Supply and Transport Corps19/10/1918
Driver Rama Jak Ghosthin 45193Indian Royal Artillery14/01/1920
Lance Naik Ram Gir 43211Indian Royal Artillery15/01/1920
Driver Ramjit 11978Indian Royal Artillery23/11/1918
Sepoy Ram Nath Singh 15042nd Deoli Regiment09/11/1918
Bhisty Rampee 24033Supply and Transport Corps04/03/1921
Driver Ramper Shad P/18569Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Bearer Ram Pershad 33877Army Bearer Corps18/06/1918
Sepoy Ram Rikh 2376121st Indian Pioneers13/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 2659124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 472434th Sikh Pioneers14/06/1918
Naik Ram Singh 20543Indian Royal Artillery03/11/1918
Gangman Ramzani Khan 91Indian Railways06/09/1918
Sepoy Rangarao Bhosle 1422101st Indian Grenadiers29/11/1918
Driver Ranja S/498Mule Corps25/10/1918
Sepoy Rankoj Lama 1392151st Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Driver Rasal Singh 1624Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Rifleman Ratan Mani 213750th Kumaon Rifles28/09/1918
Sepoy Roshan Din 391151st Indian Infantry11/10/1918
Naik Rudarbir Thapa 1611th Gurkha Rifles18/10/1918
Sowar Run Singh 44547th Hariana Lancers10/10/1918
Lance Naik Sadhu Singh 292154th Sikhs (Frontier Force)12/11/1918
Sepoy Saida 227528th Punjabis18/02/1920
Subadar Saida Khan 110Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)30/06/1918
Sepoy Said Amir 2408130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)26/06/1918
Lance Naik Sakhi Muhammad 30124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/09/1919
Sepoy Salga 508342nd Deoli Regiment18/11/1918
Gunner Samandar Khan 425Indian Mountain Artillery19/10/1918
Sepoy Samundar Khan 208366th Punjabis02/04/1920
Sepoy Sandar Singh 4090107th Indian Pioneers03/09/1918
Driver Sangu SO/5979Mule Corps05/01/1919
Lance Naik Santabir Lama 144151st Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Naik Santa Singh 137047th Sikhs12/11/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 317847th Sikhs17/10/1918
Driver Santoo 10387Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1918
Sepoy Sarman Gurung 3512Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)06/10/1918
Driver Sarup Singh 21647Indian Royal Artillery19/11/1918
Sepoy Sarwar Din 338574th Punjabis04/09/1918
Sepoy Sawaria Khan 77930th Punjabis25/07/1918
Driver Sediah LKO/33964Mule Corps22/02/1919
Sepoy Shadi 3972107th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Daffadar Shah Murad 302919th Lancers (Fane's Horse)19/10/1918
Driver Shah Murtza 5423Indian Royal Artillery14/11/1918
Sepoy Shaik Amir 552110th Mahratta Light Infantry09/03/1919
Lance Naik Shaik Dadu 1160110th Mahratta Light Infantry06/02/1919
Sepoy Shaikh Mahibub 3934105th Mahratta Light Infantry22/09/1918
Sepoy Shaikh Muhammad Ali 702110th Mahratta Light Infantry01/09/1918
Sepoy Shaik Mohidin 1159110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/10/1918
Sepoy Sham Singh 469335th Sikhs29/10/1918
Follower Shamsher Khan 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners09/10/1918
Follower Shanker Gade 110th Mahratta Light Infantry28/10/1918
Driver Sheenker Doubla 19718Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1918
Driver Shekh Mustan LKO/34091Mule Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Sheo Bakhsha 68542nd Deoli Regiment29/11/1918
Sepoy Sher Singh 140819th Punjabis22/11/1918
Sepoy Siri Kishna 481142nd Deoli Regiment10/11/1918
Bearer Sital Din 18383Army Bearer Corps24/01/1919
Sepoy Sitaram Parab 591110th Mahratta Light Infantry07/02/1919
Follower Subbayao KRKCD/9526Followers Central Depot03/12/1919
Sowar Sudhan Singh 261229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/08/1918
Driver Sukhdeo Singh 803Indian Mountain Artillery09/08/1918
Sowar Sultan Singh 1470Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces18/10/1918
Follower Sundar 20Indian Mountain Artillery26/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 242323rd Sikh Pioneers10/11/1918
Sepoy Sundar Singh 304619th Punjabis20/11/1918
Sepoy Sunda Singh 461372nd Punjabis06/06/1918
Sepoy Sunder 0358Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)20/10/1918
Bugler Surain Singh 6172nd Punjabis06/08/1918
Sepoy Surta 325242nd Deoli Regiment02/12/1918
Driver Teja 17896Indian Royal Artillery12/11/1918
Follower Tekaram Chettri 7th Gurkha Rifles15/02/1919
Driver Terman 2762Mule Corps24/01/1919
Sepoy Thakur Das 197454th Sikhs (Frontier Force)17/11/1918
Rifleman Tharasing 823Assam Rifles10/08/1918
Havildar Tukaram Mane 3737105th Mahratta Light Infantry23/01/1920
Sepoy Umar Singh 22210th Jats24/09/1920
Driver Umar Singh 14655Indian Royal Artillery10/11/1918
Follower Umra 3915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)04/01/1919
Sepoy Umrao Singh 24542nd Deoli Regiment05/11/1918
Sepoy Vishnu More 1384110th Mahratta Light Infantry17/03/1919
Follower Wajid Ali MO/89247Mule Corps19/01/1920
Driver Wariza 19984Indian Royal Artillery13/11/1918
Sepoy Yad Ram Singh 311810th Jats03/11/1918
Rifleman Zabar Din 39259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)22/10/1918
Sepoy Zarif 305Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)06/06/1918
Private Barrett 6542West India Regiment12/02/1919
Lance Corporal Bailey 763British West Indies Regiment14/12/1918
Private Henry Augustin Boyd 298British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin Brathwaite 1325British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Malcolm Athelstan Brathwaite 564British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 1880British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Alfred Washington Buntin 303British West Indies Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Bynoe 5426British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Carter 1340British West Indies Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal De-Pradines 822British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918
Private Joseph Cephas Mcdonald Edmunds 9050British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harding 1416British West Indies Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Harper 134British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Ashley E. Headley 1418British West Indies Regiment22/07/1918
Serjeant Jordan 1046British West Indies Regiment15/12/1918
Private Jordon 1446British West Indies Regiment15/12/1918
Private Mapson 6829British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Private James Mitchell 9191British West Indies Regiment22/12/1917
Private Monlouis 9294British West Indies Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Simmonds 6862British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Skeete 240British West Indies Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smart 239British West Indies Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Telford 5668British West Indies Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Nafar (Private) Abdol Mayed Madi 7837Egyptian Army14/06/1919
Nafar (Private) Ahmed El Wozury 7670Egyptian Army26/10/1918
Nafar (Private) Ali Abori Latif 7734Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Nafar (Private) Ali Ahmen Osman 7651Egyptian Army22/10/1918
Guard Aref Abdel Hadi 3620Egyptian Army05/05/1919
Nafar (Private) Arjouli Ali Ayoub 6461Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Nafar (Private) El Sayed Mohammed Arif 7920Egyptian Army23/01/1919
Nafar (Private) Gendy Rizbe 3356Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Nafar (Private) Gorgy Bishay 7239Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Nafar (Private) Hossum Abu Zad Elyum 6909Egyptian Army20/01/1919
Nafar (Private) Madbook Hassanry 15740Egyptian Army29/08/1920
Nafar (Private) Mansour Matbouly 7266Egyptian Army09/10/1918
Nafar (Private) Mohammed Hassan El Bezary 7144Egyptian Army09/11/1918
Nafar (Private) Mohammed Ismail Gonda 7766Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Nafar (Private) Saied Wahba Essabagh 1030Egyptian Army19/05/1919
Nafar (Private) Taha Essayed Khder 7866Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Labourer Abbas Mohamed Egyptian Labour Corps05/12/1920
Labourer Abbas Morgun Egyptian Labour Corps03/03/1920
Labourer Abdallah Majid Aly 162286Egyptian Labour Corps12/10/1920
Labourer Abdel Khan Ibrahim 461Egyptian Labour Corps11/08/1920
Labourer Abdul Morganhohd 158106Egyptian Labour Corps13/02/1920
Labourer Abid Kerim Damed Egyptian Labour Corps03/05/1920
Labourer Admi Selim 920Egyptian Labour Corps11/03/1920
Labourer Ahmed Axabs 8760Egyptian Labour Corps23/02/1920
Labourer Ahmed Sayed 2694Egyptian Labour Corps23/08/1920
Labourer Ali Abdallah Osman 156177Egyptian Labour Corps09/02/1921
Labourer Ali Suleiman 167771Egyptian Labour Corps19/04/1920
Labourer Amer Skematin Egyptian Labour Corps07/10/1920
Labourer Bislu Karrawlla 860Egyptian Labour Corps31/08/1920
Labourer Fadel Ibrahim 173921Egyptian Labour Corps05/05/1920
Labourer G. De Bishi Karawallis 471Egyptian Labour Corps31/08/1920
Labourer Hassan Ahmed Egyptian Labour Corps26/11/1920
Labourer Hassan Mohamed 159404Egyptian Labour Corps28/02/1920
Labourer Ibrahim Mohamed Egyptian Labour Corps27/04/1920
Labourer Ibrahim Mussa Egyptian Labour Corps20/02/1920
Labourer Ismail Abol 9096Egyptian Labour Corps09/02/1920
Labourer Ismail Abol Imy 149096Egyptian Labour Corps11/02/1920
Labourer Khalia Khalil 16085Egyptian Labour Corps13/02/1920
Labourer Mahbradi Hassan Aly 15740Egyptian Labour Corps26/08/1920
Labourer Mohamed Abd Rabs 7937Egyptian Labour Corps03/03/1920
Labourer Mohamed Ahmed El Hussein Egyptian Labour Corps13/01/1921
Labourer Mohamed Hassan Basyemal 182832Egyptian Labour Corps11/11/1920
Labourer Mohamed Ibrahim 115500Egyptian Labour Corps02/10/1920
Labourer Mohamed Jabis Abdallah 17856Egyptian Labour Corps13/09/1920
Sowar Mohamed Mabrouk 2274Egyptian Labour Corps28/02/1920
Labourer Mohammed Miksem Moed 114921Egyptian Labour Corps30/09/1920
Labourer Mohammed Said Ahed 7216Egyptian Labour Corps16/04/1920
Labourer Moh Ali Abdallah Egyptian Labour Corps05/02/1920
Labourer Mohammed Shihate Egyptian Labour Corps31/01/1921
Labourer Mohammed Yussef Egyptian Labour Corps30/01/1920
Labourer Moh Madgered 182928Egyptian Labour Corps15/02/1921
Labourer Mustafa Abdel Higaz 177Egyptian Labour Corps14/04/1920
Labourer Mustafa Beshir 173519Egyptian Labour Corps21/03/1920
Labourer Nicolas Takidi Egyptian Labour Corps07/07/1920
Labourer Osman Badin Abdallah 180926Egyptian Labour Corps02/02/1921
Labourer Said Ahmed Said 173532Egyptian Labour Corps22/04/1920
Labourer Said Hassan 176589Egyptian Labour Corps21/03/1920
Labourer Shaker Barsoum 164983Egyptian Labour Corps10/12/1920
Labourer Sharabt Girgis 183524Egyptian Labour Corps09/03/1921
Labourer Yussef Abdallah 179Egyptian Labour Corps28/02/1920
Lance Serjeant Herbert Leonard Hester 1021430Royal Horse Artillery26/08/1921 (aged 32)
Private Lings 4962529Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1921 (aged 21)
Private John Quigley 3300278Highland Light Infantry23/07/1921 (aged 19)
Fitter James Sherratt 1040150Royal Horse Artillery29/06/1921 (aged 28)
Private Fox 40658Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Interpreter Attirgi KL/758Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Babbabai J/7214Royal Fusiliers21/01/1920
Private John Mcloughlin 201457Cheshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Arjun Thopte 43533rd Sappers and Miners13/09/1918
Sepoy Aulia Khan 919Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/06/1918
Sepoy Bela Singh 358651st Sikhs (Frontier Force)11/06/1918
Rifleman Binja Ram 2138123rd Outram's Rifles15/09/1918
Lance Naik Bir Lal 151056th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)23/05/1918
Rifleman Budhiman Gurung 9618th Gurkha Rifles21/06/1918
Rifleman Chiragh Din 4570125th Napier's Rifles07/08/1918
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Rai 547110th Gurkha Rifles21/09/1918
Lance Naik Ditte Thapa 28288th Gurkha Rifles07/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Dost Muhammad Khan 351133rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry25/06/1918
Rifleman Durbarsing Thapa 30661st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)21/09/1918
Sepoy Feroz Khan 437992nd Punjabis19/09/1918
Sepoy Ganira Singh 926152nd Indian Infantry21/09/1918
Sepoy Ganu Gaikwad 4027105th Mahratta Light Infantry19/08/1918
Sepoy Ganurupase 58105th Mahratta Light Infantry07/08/1918
Rifleman Gunga Singh 21050th Kumaon Rifles21/09/1918
Sepoy Hari Singh 15293rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)19/09/1918
Driver Hukam Singh 18969Indian Royal Artillery05/07/1918
Sepoy Indar Singh 304992nd Punjabis20/09/1918
Sepoy Isar Khan 445525th Punjabis19/09/1918
Naik Jamal Khan 275856th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)13/05/1918
Sepoy Kanshi Ram 1022Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)09/06/1918
Sepoy Karam Din 485172nd Punjabis22/09/1918
Sepoy Karanbir Thapa 0677Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)19/09/1918
Sepoy Karim Baksh 112753rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)29/05/1918
Sowar Kehra Singh 324029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)17/07/1920
Bearer Kesari 777543Army Bearer Corps18/09/1918
Lance Naik Khirati 3709107th Indian Pioneers15/02/1920
Follower Lachman 38th Dogras08/09/1918
Sepoy Ludhe Gurung 1388Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)19/09/1918
Driver Madan M/2889Mule Corps09/09/1918
Saddler Mohmad Bakhsh 73631st King George's Own Sappers and Miners23/04/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 401493rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army19/09/1918
Jemadar Naurang Khan 107th Indian Pioneers21/09/1918
Rifleman Pala Singh 497058th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)20/09/1918
Sepoy Parlad Singh 453992nd Punjabis21/09/1918
Rifleman Phalamin Karki 18144th Gurkha Rifles09/06/1918
Rifleman Prem Singh Negi 21350th Kumaon Rifles20/09/1918
Sepoy Ram Singh 3973121st Indian Pioneers17/06/1918
Lance Naik Sanni 707Mule Corps26/04/1918
Sepoy Shankar 254556th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)30/08/1918
Rifleman Sing Bir 33927th Gurkha Rifles07/06/1918
Rifleman Subhaman Rai 31667th Gurkha Rifles12/09/1918
Sowar Suliman Khan 347632nd Lancers25/06/1918
Syce Sundar Ali 2830Syce Corps28/06/1918
Sepoy Jahan Khan 342051st Sikhs (Frontier Force)09/06/1918
Follower Abdel Ghain Abdel Fattah 6205Egyptian Camel Transport Corps12/12/1918
Sepoy Ahmed Ali 2952110th Mahratta Light Infantry02/10/1918
Sepoy Anoop Singh 298172nd Punjabis28/09/1918
Havildar Ashrat Khan 241692nd Punjabis30/09/1918
Sepoy Bhola Singh 4976124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry20/09/1918
Driver Dalip Singh 1057Mule Corps25/08/1918
Naik Dharmalingam 4491st King George's Own Sappers and Miners19/09/1918
Rifleman Dhola Ram 3519125th Napier's Rifles22/09/1918
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 2256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)23/09/1918
Rifleman Fazal Muhammad 112759th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)27/09/1918
Lance Naik Gulzada 5927th Punjabis23/09/1918
Follower Guptahar 1987Followers Central Depot17/10/1918
Sepoy Jahan Khan 1846124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry21/09/1918
Driver Kallum Singh 1096Mule Corps25/08/1918
Sepoy Kansa 18783rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)21/09/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 218747th Sikhs30/09/1918
Driver Manappa M/086536Mule Corps25/08/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Alam 420225th Punjabis22/09/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 314551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)28/08/1918
Lance Naik Mukhansing Limbu 16587th Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Rifleman Nur Ahmed 82459th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)24/09/1918
Sepoy Nur Bahadur 15823rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)21/09/1918
Sepoy Sakharam Chalke 4644105th Mahratta Light Infantry20/09/1918
Driver Sukhi M/6417Mule Corps25/08/1918
Rifleman Tikaram Thapa 40873rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/09/1918
Soldat Paul Boer German Army10/10/1918
Leutnant Otto Brauer German Army28/09/1918
Soldat Erich Gingel German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Kurt Hanke German Army06/10/1918
Leutnant Ludwig Haugg German Air Force29/01/1918
Soldat Karl Kaiser German Army07/10/1918
Leutnant Hartmann Karl Ernst Johannes German Army20/09/1918
Soldat Gustav Kardatzki German Army08/10/1918
Soldat Adolf Oskar Leopold Karl German Army10/10/1918
Soldat Ernst Kauf German Army05/10/1918
Soldat Klitzke German Army24/09/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Lehmann German Army10/10/1918
Kanonier Paul Petri German Army30/10/1918
Soldat Alwin Putschke German Army10/10/1918
Leutnant Schmidt German Army20/10/1918
Private Mclaughlin 201457ALIAS09/05/1918
Nafar (Private) Mohamed Yussef Egyptian Army04/08/1914
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery109
Essex Regiment92
Royal Engineers72
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)68
Wiltshire Regiment66
King's Own Scottish Borderers64
Norfolk Regiment61
Hampshire Regiment57
Somerset Light Infantry57
London Regiment50
Dorsetshire Regiment46
Highland Light Infantry45
Royal Garrison Artillery45
Egyptian Labour Corps44
Northamptonshire Regiment43
Royal Scots Fusiliers43
Army Service Corps42
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry40
Mule Corps39
Indian Royal Artillery38
Australian Light Horse37
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)36
Bedfordshire Regiment34
Seaforth Highlanders34
Devonshire Regiment34
Suffolk Regiment34
42nd Deoli Regiment30
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.29
Leinster Regiment27
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26
Manchester Regiment23
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22
British West Indies Regiment22
Army Bearer Corps21
Royal Army Service Corps20
Lincolnshire Yeomanry17
Egyptian Army17
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Royal Irish Fusiliers15
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15
110th Mahratta Light Infantry15
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles14
151st Indian Infantry14
German Army14
Royal Fusiliers14
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)13
Royal Horse Artillery13
Indian Mountain Artillery12
19th Punjabis11
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)11
Royal Irish Rifles11
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron11
Supply and Transport Corps11
Followers Central Depot11
South Nottinghamshire Hussars10
72nd Punjabis10
7th Gurkha Rifles10
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars10
Leicestershire Regiment10
Connaught Rangers10
Royal Scots10
Rifle Brigade9
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)9
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders9
Royal Irish Regiment9
Royal Munster Fusiliers9
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers9
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)8
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
47th Sikhs8
Australian Flying Corps8
27th Punjabis7
152nd Indian Infantry7
92nd Punjabis7
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry7
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.7
101st Indian Grenadiers6
South African Field Artillery6
50th Kumaon Rifles6
105th Mahratta Light Infantry6
29th Punjabis6
Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
35th Sikhs5
107th Indian Pioneers5
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)5
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)5
10th Jats5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Staffordshire Yeomanry5
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners5
32nd Sikh Pioneers5
3rd Kashmir Rifles (Raghunath Regiment)4
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)4
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)4
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.4
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)4
125th Napier's Rifles4
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion4
23rd Sikh Pioneers4
Army Veterinary Corps4
123rd Outram's Rifles3
21st Punjabis3
1st Patiala Infantry3
Alwar Infantry3
East Riding Yeomanry3
Army Cyclist Corps3
121st Indian Pioneers3
Berkshire Yeomanry3
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
Royal Air Force3
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers3
Indian Railways3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)3
Army Ordnance Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Middlesex Hussars3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps2
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
Cheshire Regiment2
74th Punjabis2
Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces2
10th Gurkha Rifles2
25th Punjabis2
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars2
Indian Army Signal Units2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Yorkshire Regiment2
153rd Indian Infantry2
Military Police Corps2
Syce Corps2
Kent Cyclist Battalion2
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)2
34th Sikh Pioneers2
ALIAS2
9th Gurkha Rifles2
Australian Army Service Corps2
7th Hariana Lancers2
76th Punjabis2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)2
36th Jacob's Horse2
1st King George's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Malaun Regiment)2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army2
11th Gurkha Rifles2
Australian Engineers2
4th Gurkha Rifles2
28th Punjabis2
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)2
German Air Force1
Canadian Infantry1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
46th Punjabis1
97th Deccan Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Indian Machine Gun Corps1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Cameron Highlanders1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
West India Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
South Lancashire Regiment1
66th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn. (5th Wing)1
Scottish Horse1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Gwalior Infantry1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
30th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
38th Dogras1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
18th Indian Infantry1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
18th King George's Own Lancers1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
32nd Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps1
155th Indian Infantry1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Army Hospital Corps1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. Middle East1
Jodhpur Lancers, Indian States Forces1
Egyptian Camel Transport Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Wing1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Air Force, 113th Sqdn.1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
9th Hodson's Horse1
5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Assam Rifles1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
20th Deccan Horse1
154th Indian Infantry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
3rd Sappers and Miners1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
Mysore Lancers1
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)1
Labour Corps1