Date of death: Friday 20 February 1920

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Hedley M/301079Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1920 (aged 22)
Private Peel 96118Royal Army Medical Corps20/02/1920
2nd Corporal Charles James Cook 1840Australian Railway Corps20/02/1920
Private West 28744Herefordshire Regiment20/02/1920
Gunner Davis 966522Royal Field Artillery20/02/1920
Gunner Newcombe 1401Royal Field Artillery20/02/1920
Stoker 1st Class Schwartz K/6940Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/02/1920
Rifleman Winup 47205London Regiment (The Rangers)20/02/1920 (aged 25)
Leading Aircraftman Hart 81984Royal Air Force20/02/1920 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Sage 2138Gloucestershire Regiment20/02/1920 (aged 53)
Guardsman Walker 29212Grenadier Guards20/02/1920
Sapper Collinge WR/268153Royal Engineers20/02/1920
Private Henry Priestley 42481Bedfordshire Regiment20/02/1920 (aged 23)
Rifleman Freeth 512808Rifle Brigade20/02/1920 (aged 47)
Private Henry Proudfoot 34911Training Reserve20/02/1920 (aged 21)
Private Makepeace 184800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1920
Private Coles 15862Royal Defence Corps20/02/1920 (aged 52)
Private Albert Raddatz G/31190Middlesex Regiment20/02/1920 (aged 44)
Serjeant Major Hawkins 53/030598Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1920 (aged 34)
Corporal Smith 8862Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1920 (aged 37)
Serjeant Robertshaw 231355Royal Field Artillery20/02/1920
Private Mcqueenie 151410Scottish Horse20/02/1920 (aged 27)
Sergeant Robert Edward Davison 150869Canadian Infantry20/02/1920 (aged 48)
Private Joseph B. Ross 163174Canadian Infantry20/02/1920 (aged 38)
Private William Albert Smallback 237574Canadian Infantry20/02/1920 (aged 30)
Sepoy Diwan Singh 34192nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry20/02/1920
Sepoy Raju 322510th Jats20/02/1920
Private William Skeans 1176Royal Newfoundland Regiment20/02/1920 (aged 30)
Private Davidson M/321142Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1920 (aged 27)
Labourer Ibrahim Mussa Egyptian Labour Corps20/02/1920
Labourer Hussein Ahmed Egyptian Labour Corps20/02/1920
Bearer Kolova 13651Army Bearer Corps20/02/1920
Lance Corporal David Scott 16683Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1920 (aged 26)
Labourer Thakuda Mangi 102426Indian Labour Corps20/02/1920
Bearer Itbari 7436Army Bearer Corps20/02/1920
Sepoy Din Muhammad 26033rd Punjabis20/02/1920
Sepoy Mal Singh 134134th Sikh Pioneers20/02/1920
Rifleman Dhanraj Gurung 30866th Gurkha Rifles20/02/1920
Jemadar Jaspati Rai 7th Gurkha Rifles20/02/1920
Rifleman Shamsing Limbu 21587th Gurkha Rifles20/02/1920
Rifleman Poghabahadur Thapa 12253rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles20/02/1920
Sepoy Ali Khan 259755th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Balbir Thapa 49445th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Bhagatbahadur Rana 35675th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Lance Naik Bhakte Gurung 25245th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Chandraman Gurung 33635th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Havildar Dalbahadur Thapa 24555th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Dhanbahadur Rai 32385th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 49215th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Digbahadur Thapa 39665th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Harkabahad Thapa 48915th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Harkajit Thapa 458r5th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Havildar Jaganath Gurung 28955th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Jagbir Thapa 34985th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Kabiram Pun 43305th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Kamansingh Ale 31625th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Lalbahadur Rana 45275th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Manbir Pun 44015th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Mani Gurung 43775th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Mardabir Rana 44745th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Mekbahadur Sahi 38585th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Narbir Khattri 47995th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Pahalman Gurung 43115th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Palsing Rana 29485th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Lance Naik Peme Pun 29355th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Premdhar Rana 45905th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Ramsing Gurung 1015th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Lance Naik Santabir Gurung 30065th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Thapre Gurung 45595th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Rifleman Tularam Bura 45835th Gurkha Rifles (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Private Saiyid Lal 4327103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1920
Private Sakharam Dalvi 1081103rd Mahratta Light Infantry20/02/1920
Sepoy Sant Ram 12553rd Gaur Brahmans20/02/1920
Sepoy Mehdi Khan 431112th Indian Infantry20/02/1920
Sapper Jagi Singh 63561st King George's Own Sappers and Miners20/02/1920
Sapper Mani Chand 66911st King George's Own Sappers and Miners20/02/1920
Sapper Raghunath Singh 99961st King George's Own Sappers and Miners20/02/1920
Sepoy Khu Da Bakhsh 396251st Sikhs (Frontier Force)20/02/1920
Follower Pudi Khan 4595th Russell's Infantry20/02/1920
Sepoy Sendu 395110th Jats20/02/1920
Sarwan Shera 889Camel Corps20/02/1920
Sepoy Sundar Jai 384610th Jats20/02/1920
Sepoy Mahtab Singh 43002nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry20/02/1920
Sepoy Mohan Singh 55322nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry20/02/1920
Driver Durga Bakhsh Singh 18282Indian Royal Artillery20/02/1920
Follower Babu Lal 93839Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers20/02/1920
Sepoy Ambu 145883rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry20/02/1920
Sepoy Narayan Singh 303545th Rattray's Sikhs20/02/1920
Private Harry Simonds 7949Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1920 (aged 24)
Private James Roberts Hall 18069Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1920 (aged 30)
Private Raynham 10987Northamptonshire Regiment20/02/1920
Sergeant Charles Arthur Parker 654074Canadian Infantry20/02/1920 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Woollard L/14198Middlesex Regiment20/02/1920
Driver Stew WR/63048Royal Engineers20/02/1920
Private Edward Walker 204857Canadian Infantry20/02/1920 (aged 57)
Lieutenant Duffy Royal Munster Fusiliers20/02/1920
Sapper Walter Hudson Clark 541783Royal Engineers20/02/1920 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Wallis K/6940ALIAS20/02/1920
Soldier Alexander Lulchenko Russian Army20/02/1920
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India4400
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran600
BASRA MEMORIALIraq400
BERE FERRERS (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
EAST HAM (MARLOW ROAD) JEWISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
HAIDAR PASHA CREMATION MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
MALTA (CAPUCCINI) NAVAL CEMETERYMalta100
ADDOLORATA CEMETERYMalta100
NORTHAM CEMETERYAustralia110
DINTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROCHFORD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HORFIELD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DUMBLETON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ROCHDALE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HECKINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ISLINGTON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
BRACKLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WORTHING (BROADWATER) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOMBWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
THORNTON (ST. JAMES) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (MOUNT VERNON) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WINNIPEG (BROOKSIDE) CEMETERYCanada110
HAMILTON CEMETERYCanada120
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada120
KILBRIDE CEMETERY, ST. JOHN'S WESTCanada110
SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERYEgypt100
RAMLEH WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
HAIFA WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
JERUSALEM INDIAN WAR CEMETERYIsrael and Palestine (including Gaza)100
CORSOCK UNITED FREE CHURCHYARD, PARTONUnited Kingdom100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom110
ENUGU TOWNSHIP CEMETERYNigeria100
HULL WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BLETCHLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TEMPLEMORE (ST. MARY) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of100
USBORNE (MCTAGGART'S) CEMETERYCanada110
LATTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TYTHEGSTON (ST. TYDDWG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SASKATOON (WOODLAWN) CEMETERYCanada100