Royal Navy, HMS Vivid

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Stoker 1st Class James William Pope 291747Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/07/1921 (aged 44)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Richard George Skinner 361338Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wilfred Algernon Burfield M/18517Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Sam Wilde J/68100Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Devonald K/54833Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman William Milburn J/58261Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/01/1917 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Fowles J/24235Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/10/1914
Able Seaman Stansfield J/93754(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/04/1921
Stoker 2nd Class Percival Arthur Berry SS/119509(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class George Thomas Bonning K/38613Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/01/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Bradford K/53989Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Little K/33523DevRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid18/05/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Gawin Coupland Greaves K/53113Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Edgington Nicholls K/30333Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/05/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class George Stephen Braxston K/20253Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1921 (aged 37)
Petty Officer 1st Class Joseph Albert Mcgill 168630Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/03/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Stephen Hicks K/11963Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1916
Leading Seaman Gingell 232793Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/05/1918
Armourer Thomas Paddy M/5148Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Writer John Richard Tofts 347287Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/03/1920 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Tamblyn J/53828Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/12/1918
Boy Servant Philip Charles Rundle L/7483Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/02/1916 (aged 17)
Joiner Woodmason 345325Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/01/1915
Boy 1st Class Thomas Fred Maunder Cockram J/42461Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Elvin K/53421Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Day J/37762Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/02/1920
Stoker 2nd Class George Mead K/54008(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Pratt 216623Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/12/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Wilfred John Greening J/86653Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/05/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Smith J/11861Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Brown 218054Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/04/1920 (aged 37)
Chief Petty Officer Frederick John Stowell 342436Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1921
Ordinary Seaman George M. Cochrane SS/9665(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Taylor J/22888Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/06/1918
Armourer's Crew Brennand M/18157Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/04/1916 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker John Overy Seager 295085Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/11/1915 (aged 35)
Yeoman of Signals Alfred John Ward 232432Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Hake K/19514(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/08/1914
Stoker 1st Class Brown 209052Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/07/1916 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William Hollingshead J/7408Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/03/1915 (aged 23)
Captain George Percy Edward Hunt Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/08/1917 (aged 53)
Stoker 2nd Class George Thomas DEV/K/54405Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Bandsman William Nevin 115863Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/08/1914 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Stoker Ball DEV/276572Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/08/1915 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Webber 303192(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/12/1917 (aged 41)
Petty Officer Clark 208816Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/05/1918 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Bert Wyse 302775Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/07/1920 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker Cowling 133124Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/01/1917
Leading Seaman Wharton 157568Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/07/1916
Naval Instructor Robinson Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/06/1917
Engineer Commander Harry Croad Read Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/12/1920 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Hoblyn 303218Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/11/1916 (aged 35)
Carpenter Lieutenant John Richard Allen Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/01/1916
Chief Gunner Edwin Henry Neale Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/11/1916 (aged 54)
Petty Officer Stoker George Harris 115285Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/11/1914 (aged 55)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Richard Bowden 138110Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1920 (aged 55)
Able Seaman Bishop 185568Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1920 (aged 40)
Leading Seaman Arthur Sidney Woolass J/1284Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Broad 150737Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/11/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick William Osborne K/24197Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/04/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Richard Quick 287343Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/06/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Gedye 178765Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/04/1917
Petty Officer Aaron Rogers 189365Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1921 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Stephens 174246Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/04/1920 (aged 45)
Leading Boatman Crowle 147833Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/08/1917 (aged 45)
Stoker 2nd Class James Henry Clifford Pearce K/25718(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/06/1915
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Mullin 271222Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/05/1920
Blacksmith Joseph Francis 128929Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1916 (aged 54)
Ordinary Seaman Collins J/17538Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class George James Bennett SS/105285Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/12/1920 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Reuben Benjamin Tatam 142397Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/11/1916 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Ivor Cadvan Jones J/82032Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Harris K/24185Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1915 (aged 27)
Chief Boatswain Matthew Allen Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/07/1917 (aged 53)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Sheehan K/34209Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Evan Jones K/53294Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman James J/27900Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/03/1920 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Glyn Charles Lewis SS118993Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Joyce SS/117688Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/05/1919
Ordinary Seaman William Ralph Mogford J/89122Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/07/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Signalman Emlyn James Hailstone J/49378Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Harvey K/15306Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Taylor SS/101436Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/12/1919 (aged 32)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class George Jones 268109 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/10/1917 (aged 45)
Sick Berth Attendant 1st Class Hudson 365260Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman William James Irvine J/59177/DevRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid06/01/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Macgilvray J/62859Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/01/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Alexander Macdonald K/36460Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/03/1919 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Matheson J/59799Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/06/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman John Robertson J/66627(DEV)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Naval Schoolmaster Knight M/12121Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/08/1916
Cook's Mate Laity M/18928(Devon)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Dines 306682Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/07/1919
Ordinary Seaman George Henry Brewer SS/9882Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Lewis Gilbert J/60878Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/11/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Richard John Rundle J/47146Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/05/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class James Benney K/32870Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/06/1917 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Hooper 229738Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/01/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred John Bennallick K/54010Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Mortimore K/1954Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/06/1921
Cook's Mate Penney M/13203Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class D V Crawford M/33626Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/09/1918
Chief Writer Andrews 90598Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/02/1915
Leading Stoker Charles Skinner K/2268Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/12/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Sidney Heales K/23655(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/01/1915 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman John Love 192693(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/01/1919 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Williams 220282Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1917
Able Seaman William John Lang 203294Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/09/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class Andrews K/23878Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/08/1916 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Fleet J/68942Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/05/1917
Chief Petty Officer Jarman 121929Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/06/1915
Cook's Mate 2nd Class John Jacob Feenstra M/13131Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class James Stone L/4554Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/05/1916
Boy Ernest Albert Thorne Devon/ONJ/24946Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Wheatcroft 309054Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/06/1916
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Tom Gale L/7654Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/11/1920 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Daniel Godden 277431Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/03/1917
Chief Petty Officer Harry Davis 99527Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/02/1916
Petty Officer Charles William Rose J/531 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/12/1919 (aged 28)
Painter 1st Class Allan Scott Benoke 341927Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/07/1920 (aged 44)
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Louis Radford K/23340Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/12/1914 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Argeat 148757 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/08/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Fitzwalter Kelland K/42107 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Robert Wakeham 163258Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/02/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Back K/6263(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/01/1920 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Gigg 195533(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1915 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Horn J/74457(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/04/1921
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Harold Brimilcombe K/39671 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/02/1917
Leading Telegraphist Webber J/20601Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Oliver Marchant 276199Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/01/1919 (aged 44)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Pike K/52961Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class William Tolley M/10304Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/09/1915
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Thomas Joseph Berry 200089. (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/04/1916 (aged 31)
Leading Stoker Ching 303653Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/01/1917
Chief Stoker Edward Bunsell 128603Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/05/1917 (aged 54)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Wilfred Sidney Baker M/25472Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Chief Petty Officer Richard Thomas Currow 165525Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1920 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Smith 309543Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/03/1920 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker William Henry Perring 306472(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/03/1919 (aged 35)
Able Seaman William Wilcox J/9528(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/06/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Dyer 218029(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/07/1916
Leading Carpenter's Crew Edwin Clark M/5434Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/12/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Loveridge J/43419Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker John Dunscombe 278271Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/12/1918 (aged 47)
Boy 1st Class Hawkins J/47807Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/04/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Harold George Woolaway J/61039Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/12/1916
Leading Stoker Frank John Churchill 287282Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/05/1917 (aged 40)
Chief Armourer Goodman 343628(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Wilson 280084(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/12/1915 (aged 39)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Bryant L/6921(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick James Collins J/85500(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/04/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Walter Frank Austin L/4092Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Frank Augustus Bulley 134262Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1915 (aged 45)
Yeoman of Signals Lawes 222699Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/04/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Raybould 299398Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/10/1919 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Stanley James Isaiah Westaway K/32189Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Richard Veale Hard K/52211Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/07/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Bennett 143700Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/07/1917 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Regulating Deane 228541Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/04/1920
Ordinary Seaman Charles Keegen J/75242Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/04/1919 (aged 19)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Alfred Hugh Jarrett M/4063(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Petty Officer Manix 119388Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1915 (aged 48)
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Patrick Joseph Aherne M/2765Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Saxton J/834Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/11/1918
Boy Turner L/11445Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Crowley K/6200Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/02/1920 (aged 27)
Boy Servant Henry Richard Mcdowell L/11621Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Walsh K/19498Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/03/1921 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Henry Hall 180253Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/07/1921 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Hillier J/30629Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1918
Able Seaman Hynam J/37550Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/06/1917
Sick Berth Attendant Reginald Ernest Frederick Treadwell M/25017Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Comley SS/9781Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1918
Able Seaman Cornock J/23989Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/04/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Walter John Wellington J/3363Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Smith 213014Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/07/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Grantley Gasser K/42174Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Daniel Woodman K22098Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/04/1919 (aged 27)
Mechanician Lunn 311414Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/01/1919
Ship's Chief Cook Spencer 356697Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Williams K/40512(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frank Lewis Wood SS/124877Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/01/1920 (aged 18)
Able Seaman James Frederick Bond 210479Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/03/1915 (aged 30)
Signalman Cecil Albert Taylor 236825Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/10/1914 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Telegraphist John Leander Anderson 239158Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/07/1919 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Victor James Green J/21033Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/01/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Cliff K/45914Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/05/1918
Leading Stoker Harry Curtis SS/109491Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1921
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Fleming K/53892Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Henry Herd J/50720Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/04/1916 (aged 29)
Boy 1st Class Edward Jones J/54391Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/12/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Fred Hargreaves SS/113301Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1919
Chief Stoker Rodgerson 354285Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Brindley K/47459Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Richard John Reynolds J/52406Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/10/1916
Able Seaman Michael O'brien 211367Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Wallis 361407Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Maher 308519Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class George Ryan SS/114187Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Chew J/62026Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/02/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Albert Haworth K/26437Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Proctor J/82444Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Nichol J/64597Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1918
Leading Stoker Whitehead SS/108800Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/05/1919
Stoker 1st Class Johnson K/23894Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/06/1918
Able Seaman Lindsay J/7462Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/05/1920
Stoker 2nd Class Wilfred Ely Swinn K/38841Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/01/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Signalman Thomas Pygram J/16583Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/10/1919 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Provis J/28908Dev.Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/10/1918
Leading Signalman Ernest Henry Webb J/15475Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/05/1920 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class Taylor 126852Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/06/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Varney K/42347Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class William Parratt K/42613Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/11/1918
Petty Officer Coleman 222544Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/02/1920 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Alfred William Francis Feltham J/23324Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Williams K/54072 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918
Able Seaman James Albert Marris J/59239Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Charles Snell K/54596Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Grove J/43461Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/11/1915 (aged 16)
Boy Servant Douglas L/13021Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1920 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman Walter Percival Hughes J/36742Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/11/1915 (aged 19)
Bandsman Joseph Sciberras 175660Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/08/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class John Rose SS114968(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Charles William Cecil Bates M/32380Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Eaton 309222(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/04/1918
Able Seaman William Charles Comley 206101Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/04/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Doel K/30445(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/06/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Lionel James Fowler Bennett K/47073Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Edgar Smith K/4926Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Amos William Cornish 226755(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Gerald Montague Brine J/46103(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Clifford Day J/27048Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/10/1914 (aged 17)
Engine Room Artificer Mansell M/13555 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Writer 3rd Ernest Haynes M/18074Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/01/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Percy Rigby J/25621Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/12/1918 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Frederick Victor Byfield J/34165Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/12/1915 (aged 16)
Stoker 2nd Class James Arthur Lankester K/49819 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/03/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Pottle K/49128/DevRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Hopper 228745Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/12/1919
Stoker 2nd Class George Richard Kidwell K/53129Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Signalman James Richard Pittaway DEV/156831Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/12/1919
Leading Seaman Tong 233590Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/04/1920 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Tong J/3422Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/05/1915 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Procter J/59767 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/11/1916
Able Seaman Charles Arnold J/20511Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/04/1921 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Edwin Hornby J/29859Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman William Bush T/32076Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Hastie SS/110259Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/01/1919
Able Seaman Duncan John Dall Cameron J/12912Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/07/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Findlay 6587/Dev/MRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid05/04/1920
Able Seaman Meehan J/9898Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/04/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Andrew Alec Selley L/10925 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/04/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Urquhart M/3156Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/03/1920 (aged 33)
Boy 2nd Class Fredrick Charles Akehurst J/35504Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1915 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class James Fitzsimmons 303599Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/12/1919 (aged 34)
Ship's Steward Mayell Dev/341139Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/01/1917
Leading Seaman Mcmullan J/6196Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/05/1920 (aged 27)
Naval Schoolmaster Stewart O'fee Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/03/1920 (aged 41)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Patrick Maloney L/8706(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1917
Signaller Smith J/3512Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/03/1918
Painter 2nd Class Plant M/18965Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/04/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Vanstone 277434Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/10/1916 (aged 42)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Henry Coats Gaw M/32864Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer William Tait Irvine M/28336Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/02/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edward Daly K/54873Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/11/1918 (aged 51)
Ordinary Seaman John Reynolds Hardie J/34639Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Robinson J/31083Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/12/1916
Able Seaman Hepburn J/22942Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/12/1916
Ordinary Seaman Robert Smith J/91378Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Daly 232789(Dev).Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/11/1914 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Allan J/63451Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Jones J/85359Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/03/1918
Stoker 2nd Class David Lloyd K/53121Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class David Thomas Williams K/44598 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/11/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Davies K/27472Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/05/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Jones J/88970(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/06/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Stoker James Arthur Jones 300369(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/11/1918 (aged 36)
Telegraphist Riddell J/46220Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1920
Boy 1st Class John Owen Jones J/84642Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/08/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Grainger K/39910Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/01/1919 (aged 36)
Plumber's Mate Allen Hannaby M/13117 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John William Pierce J/1371Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/01/1919 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Crimmins SS/9473 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/05/1920 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Charles Robert Easton 209335Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/06/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer John Weaks 171923(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/01/1917
Able Seaman Forrest J/29457/DEVRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid20/09/1918
Gunner Michael Joseph Walsh Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1917
Leading Seaman William Barry J/1194Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman John Connor 203843(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1920
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Coughlan K34339Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/04/1918
Able Seaman Dickason SS/849Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/02/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Riseley K/50518Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Jones J/653 (Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/09/1919
Seaman Dodd 5955ARoyal Navy, HMS Vivid14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class William Wallace Almond K/44070(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Yeoman of Signals Burke 136393(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/11/1919 (aged 50)
Stoker 1st Class Braithwaite K/50409Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/12/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Real 160792Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/05/1918
Able Seaman Richard Jeans 210667Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Harrower J/80387Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Carruthers M/33411Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John Morrison J/19421Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Lawson M/33747Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Jennings 36478Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/10/1920 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Prior 361179Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/05/1917
Ordinary Seaman Reed SS/9820Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Joseph Reeves 203615Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/06/1915 (aged 33)
Leading Signalman Fred Birch 236774Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Cook's Mate Davies M/23972Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker William John Paines K/3855Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/08/1917
Ordinary Seaman William Garfield James J/85231Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/03/1918 (aged 33)
Boy 1st Class Thomas J/33530Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/09/1915
Ordinary Seaman Hughes J/84143(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class John Henry Evans K/1212Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Connick K/53680Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Signalman Bennett 221983 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Burley 289546Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Doherty J/42387Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Seaman Forde 4217ARoyal Navy, HMS Vivid06/02/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Lang 180520 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/08/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Mara 284588 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/03/1918 (aged 40)
Chief Stoker Miller 291263 (CH)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1919 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Newman 215698Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/03/1919 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker William Pengelly 280059Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/01/1919 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Sale K/22250Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/10/1920 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Shepherd J/46095 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker James Henry Thomas 304844Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/08/1921 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class William Wills 170612Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/01/1921 (aged 49)
Gunner Adams Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/11/1915
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Joseph Allen J/86305Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Allen 183390Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman David Allison J/92432Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Charles Amor J/64837Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Joseph Anderson 101725Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1919 (aged 57)
Petty Officer Stoker Anderson 306697Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/04/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur K/41836Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/04/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Ball K/23612Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/01/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Barnes 165224Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/04/1916
Sick Berth Steward Barry 351473Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/11/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Bastard K/41202Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/03/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Henry Blackford 65434Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1917 (aged 69)
Ordinary Seaman John Borthwick J/61871Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Bradley K/42511Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Henry H. Brewer 208281Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/08/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Charlie William Brighty J/66358Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Broadbear K/29418Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/02/1916 (aged 25)
Shipwright 2nd Class James Brokenshire 107654Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/12/1915 (aged 53)
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Brown 152101Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/05/1917 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Daniel Buckley 114821Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/12/1917 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Cadwaladr SS/170Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman George Frederick Capell J/68888Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/04/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Chaston K/47460Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Clark 105734Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1915
Officer's Steward 1st Class Clatworthy 127286Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1916
Petty Officer Sidney Daniel Claypitt 197467Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Allen Clissett J/64926Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Coburn K/23035Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/12/1914
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph William Cole K/37083Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/01/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Coleraine 4117BRoyal Navy, HMS Vivid17/02/1917
Engineer Captain Collings Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/09/1916
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Colwill 351633Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/01/1916
Leading Stoker Corson SS/110784Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/09/1918
Boy 1st Class Frederick Charles Coupe J/99262Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1921 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Curtin SS/7819Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Stewart John Cuthbertson Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/08/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward Darch 150397Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Davey SS/113120Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Charles Davies K/44250Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/09/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Hunter Davies SS/107716Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1915
Petty Officer Henry Dawe 187537Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class James Walter Evans Delves 307134Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Richard Denyer 139463Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/05/1917 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Donovan J/32126Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1917
Blacksmith Dooley 310227Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Daniel Driscoll 113165Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/12/1914 (aged 50)
Petty Officer Stoker Easton 120129Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/02/1915
Able Seaman George Benjamin Edwards 195104Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/10/1916 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker John William Edwards 277719Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/11/1919 (aged 45)
Boy Servant Elliot L/5379Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1915
Petty Officer Richard Philip Elliott 96832Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1917 (aged 54)
Boy 1st Class Albert Stephen Reuben Endall Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/12/1914 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Evans 158120Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/01/1917 (aged 46)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Ronald Evea 271890Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/11/1920
Sick Berth Attendant Farrar M/4869Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/01/1916
Able Seaman Farrell 210198Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/01/1916
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Fitch 172083Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1916 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Flahaven 276902Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/10/1916
Able Seaman Fletcher 99741Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/06/1915
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Foster L/1806Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/06/1916 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Thomas Francis K/38325Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/01/1917 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Frith 299388Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/08/1914 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Telegraphist William Henry Froude 192980Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Fry K/5816Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/12/1914
Signalman Thomas Ireland Garbutt J/42657Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Boy 1st Class William Gibson J/100938Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/03/1921 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert 135238Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/04/1918 (aged 55)
Stoker 1st Class Gist K/3044Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1915
Able Seaman John Joseph Glanville 222971Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/11/1920
Able Seaman Patrick Joseph Glasheen 197086Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/09/1919 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Glavin K/26347Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/08/1915 (aged 17)
Boy Shipwright Albert William Gloyn M/21913Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/09/1918 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Alan Gordon J/3435Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/11/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Gough J/21314Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/09/1920 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Gould 227633Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1917
Boy 2nd Class Gouldsmith J/42476Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class William George Hannaford K/1234Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/02/1921 (aged 31)
Petty Officer William Harris 133929Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/10/1914 (aged 44)
Chief Gunner Hawker Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/10/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Joseph Hawkey J/25896Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/05/1921 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Hawkins K/31714Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/02/1918
Petty Officer James Henry Haynes 111333Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/05/1915 (aged 49)
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Hewitt 311244Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/12/1916 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Cormick Hirrel 279238Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/02/1916 (aged 44)
Chief Petty Officer George Boon Honeywill 114320Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1918 (aged 54)
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Harold Hull K/31031Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/04/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Hurley 292038Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/04/1916
Leading Seaman Hyland 224387Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Innes J/65242Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/03/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class James 145244Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/12/1917
Able Seaman Jamieson J/24771Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Henry Jarvis 120807Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/04/1917 (aged 50)
Ordinary Seaman John Johns J/60151Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/03/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Johnson K/29409Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/01/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker John Jolley 126381Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1919 (aged 56)
Leading Seaman Jones 97301Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker John Joseph Keating 304880Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/08/1918 (aged 35)
Schoolmaster Frederick Kenshole M/22137Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker James Kiely 139603Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1917 (aged 50)
Cooper Knox 341033Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1918 (aged 43)
Chief Petty Officer Albert James Lamb 139171Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/09/1919 (aged 49)
Chief Stoker Albert Landricombe 144737Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/05/1918 (aged 47)
Petty Officer John Ernest Rendle Lavers 185162Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/10/1915 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Charles Leehane 193534Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/02/1921 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class John Leehane 164689Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/01/1916 (aged 41)
Leading Stoker Legg 286081Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Lieut-Commander Frank Lewis Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/03/1916 (aged 61)
Stoker 2nd Class John Lewis K/50891Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Alfred Sidney Lock 341256Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1921 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Lohmann SS/112921Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Long K/52822Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/12/1918
Cooper's Crew Lowrey 287159Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/09/1914
Ordinary Seaman Archie Crawford Mcalpine J/63779Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/02/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker John Mccarthy 171299Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/12/1917 (aged 48)
Leading Stoker Mccarthy 176749Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/02/1916
Ordinary Seaman Malcolm Mcdonald J/65578Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman John Macewan J/64917Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/03/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Alexander Mcfadzean J/37327Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/05/1915 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Lachlan Macfarlane J/64660Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/03/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Macfarlane J/67260Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/04/1917
Able Seaman Mcgee J/23711Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Mcgregor K/36387Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/10/1916
Ordinary Seaman Mchugh SS/6704Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1916
Ordinary Seaman Angus Mcmaster J/66517Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/03/1917 (aged 31)
Writer 3rd John E. Mcnamara M/11366Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1915 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Mcrobert J/67975Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/04/1917
Able Seaman Males J/29834Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/03/1920
Stoker 1st Class Matthews 299449Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/06/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Matthias 306237Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/02/1921 (aged 36)
Stoker 2nd Class Millis K/38734Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/01/1917
Chief Stoker Samuel Robert Mills 145479Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/02/1919 (aged 50)
Able Seaman William Thomas Milton J/4934Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/03/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Milverton 161608Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/09/1914
Shipwright 1st Class Mitson 346670Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/09/1914
Petty Officer Stoker James Hans Montgomery 279633Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/06/1915 (aged 45)
Petty Officer Moon 178465Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/01/1919
Able Seaman Mulligan J/975Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/06/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Murphy K/33479Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Murphy K/31016Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/04/1916 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Michael Murray J/92042Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Plumber's Mate William Henry Nelson M/11866Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/03/1915 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Richard Ernest Hawkins Newton J/43546Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1916 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Albert Nicholls 137402Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/11/1918 (aged 51)
Shipwright 1st Class William Fred Northcott 343158Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/06/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class David O'connell K/31046Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/04/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker O'keefe 305268Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/01/1920
Chief Stoker O'mahony 288189Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/03/1920
Boy 2nd Class Herbert James Osborne J/50502Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/03/1916 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Thomas Andrew Osborne 231270Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/04/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class Samuel Parker 118412Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/10/1919 (aged 53)
Stoker 1st Class William Peatheyjohns K/20914Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/05/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Pedrick 276929Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/11/1915 (aged 43)
Chief Petty Officer Penny 118609Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/02/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker 2nd Class Penry SS/118995Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Pollard 148758Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/03/1917
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Harold Alfred Polmear L/13090Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/03/1920
Able Seaman Pook 187938Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/10/1915
Boy 2nd Class Rayner J/49162Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/02/1916
Chief Stoker William Regan 133811Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/04/1915 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Gemmell Richmond J/74682Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman John Riddler 169197Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/04/1917 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman David Cyril Rogers J/67393Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Rogers 226638Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/03/1919
Chief Petty Officer Rosevere 126623Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/08/1914 (aged 46)
Chief Petty Officer Russell 107169Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/01/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Sanders 300974Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/09/1919
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Sharman 148565Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/08/1914 (aged 49)
Signalman George Redvers Victor Slater J/50299Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frank Percey Smith M/31412Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry John Start K/37930Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Ship's Chief Cook Albert Edward Stephens 159760Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/04/1915 (aged 41)
Signalman Ernest Alfred Stephens J/14817Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/12/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Sutherland J/65273Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/02/1917
Able Seaman Herbert Henry Symons 214508Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/04/1921 (aged 39)
Petty Officer John Frederick Thomas 197274Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/04/1919 (aged 37)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Thompson 158322Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/05/1917
Ordinary Seaman John James Thoms J/48691Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Cook George Philips Tomlinson 347519Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/04/1920 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Treverton K/4189Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/10/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Trotman K/53284Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Turner K/37193Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/02/1918
Able Seaman Wallace 239651Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/12/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Joseph Ward 181956Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/04/1919 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Warne J/85351Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Warren SS/108986Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/02/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Watson J/15708Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/04/1916
Ordinary Seaman Weir J/92044Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Michael Whelan K/23606Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/01/1915 (aged 19)
Sick Berth Steward White 351134Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/11/1918
Able Seaman Albert Thomas Wildish 226716Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/11/1916 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Alfred Charles Williams 201683Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/09/1916 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Stoker Williams 310262Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/01/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer Ernest Edgar Withell 269247Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/12/1915 (aged 39)
Stoker 2nd Class Woodley K/38602Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/01/1917 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Richard Lory Pengilly Woodyatt M/17615Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Amos Worth 133437Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/11/1914 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Wotton J/5210Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/03/1919 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Critchley J/17823Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/07/1920
Chief Shipwright 2nd Class Alfred Thain 344427Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/11/1920 (aged 34)
Armourer's Mate Eddie Addison M/3114Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/10/1918
Master at Arms Thomas Avery 179533Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/12/1917
Leading Signalman Walter Henry Victor Baker 228754Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/09/1914 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Bishop 269547Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/01/1920
Leading Stoker William Henry Blank 300292Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Blofield 270204Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/07/1918
Petty Officer Breeze 99770Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1918
Chief Stoker Edward Brown DEV/277445Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/10/1914
Steward 2nd Class Robert Oliver Burgess L/6606Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/04/1920 (aged 22)
Mate James Jago Burnell Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/05/1915 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Canty 283863Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer Phillip Hunter Cariss M/2636Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/05/1919
Boy 1st Class Charles William Chapman J/102166Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/05/1921 (aged 17)
Shipwright 3rd Class Clark M/6456Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Engine Room Artificer John William Coleman 141066Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/02/1915 (aged 48)
Yeoman of Signals Fred Collins 210007Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1919
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Cook L/5301Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/02/1919
Boy Shipwright Cross M/14328Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/11/1919 (aged 18)
Sailmaker James Curnow 183782Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/05/1920 (aged 40)
Leading Stoker Dudley 296865Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/06/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Francis Easterbrook M/4714Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/08/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker Evans 147793Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/01/1919
Chief Petty Officer Fairchild 157878Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/11/1918
Chief Stoker Daniel Farren 172103Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/08/1919 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Finley J/38820Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1918
Able Seaman Fitz-Gerald 184643Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/01/1920
Sick Berth Attendant Fourte M/24029Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/07/1918
Boy Servant Frank Reginald Frost L/13010Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/02/1920
Chief Stoker Sydney George Fuge 153155Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/10/1915
Leading Seaman Glanfield 206201Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/11/1917
Able Seaman Ham 112335Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/01/1915
Stoker 2nd Class William Charles Hamilton K/54356Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Shipwright Hancock 340916Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/12/1917
Petty Officer Harris 218014Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class John Henry Bidder Harris 350093Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/03/1916 (aged 45)
Sick Berth Attendant Hodge M/4418Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1919
Leading Stoker Charles Henry Horne K/29221Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/06/1919
Chief Stoker Howard 294183Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/01/1919
Petty Officer James J/5209Royal Navy, HMS Vivid30/06/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Jenkins 310627Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/07/1920 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Alfred Ernest Laundry 220216Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Warrant Ordnance Officer Samuel Louis Lawrence Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/04/1920 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer John William Llewellyn 163981Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/02/1919 (aged 43)
Able Seaman William Lynch J/44937Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/02/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Maddock 171795Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Chief Petty Officer John Thomas Martin 350177Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/06/1917 (aged 46)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Mead 268938Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/04/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Miners 287285Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/07/1916
Ship's Cook William Samuel Offord 127323Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/06/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Pearce 308604Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Chief Stoker Henry Perkins 130752Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/11/1915 (aged 51)
Petty Officer William Peters 188315Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/01/1919 (aged 40)
Painter 1st Class Henry Thomas Pick 145746Royal Navy, HMS Vivid17/01/1920 (aged 56)
Leading Seaman William Henry Pinn 188778Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/04/1919 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Potter 143122Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/07/1918
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Prout 152897Royal Navy, HMS Vivid27/04/1920
Chief Stoker William John Reains 169665Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/01/1916
Chief Writer Philip John Richardson Ree 172620Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/02/1917 (aged 39)
Chief Stoker Rosevear 172298Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker John Rosewarne 164694Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/03/1916 (aged 44)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Alexander Ridley Russell SS/119361Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Ryder K/22281Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/11/1914
Gunner Salisbury Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/03/1920
Officer's Steward 1st Class Archibald Champion Sampson 361436Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/03/1921
Petty Officer Albert Ernest Saunders 149374Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/06/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Leonard Harry Saunders SS/119209Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Shearman K/52941Royal Navy, HMS Vivid24/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Andrew Chudleigh Smale M/3152Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/11/1920 (aged 32)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Smeeton 130764Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/11/1918
Able Seaman Edward Colston Smethurst J/30980Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Michael John Smith 176781Royal Navy, HMS Vivid16/02/1920 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Smith 128845Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/01/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Edwin Spendlove M/2809Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/03/1920 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker John James Squires 159526Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Cooks Mate Steer M/1850Royal Navy, HMS Vivid25/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Stevens SS/9722Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Thomas Tranter 220796Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/02/1921
Petty Officer Stoker Tucker 158495Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/01/1915
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Albany Archibald Waldron L/5328Royal Navy, HMS Vivid21/03/1919 (aged 22)
Leading Seaman Herbert Herd Watson J/8059Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Samuel Westgate 90619Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/10/1918
Chief Stoker Widdicombe 146294Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/02/1920
Chief Yeoman of Signals Yeates 91477Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/03/1920 (aged 62)
Petty Officer Stoker Smart 290639Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur George Down K/18450Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Lanyon Royal Navy, HMS Vivid28/12/1917 (aged 52)
Petty Officer Stoker Andrew Martin Christiansen 310245Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/09/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Electrical Artificer 1st Class James George Collins 344882Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Frederick James Cudlip 154388Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/09/1918
Signalman William Albert Derbyshire J/19095Royal Navy, HMS Vivid11/07/1920 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker James Dixon 278285Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Joseph Fitzgerald K/10913Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/09/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Edward Tom Gray 189812Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Ernest William Jefferies J/38484Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Kinrade K/9503Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John Lakey M/2245Royal Navy, HMS Vivid26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Owen Stancil Pow K/3505Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Harry Alfred Wharton 233447Royal Navy, HMS Vivid07/09/1918 (aged 31)
Boy 1st Class Leslie Wood J/92369Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/04/1921 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Reuben William Pearce 155869Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry James Jennion SS/118717Royal Navy, HMS Vivid01/07/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Ward SS/121004Royal Navy, HMS Vivid06/06/1919
Able Seaman John Joseph Chavner 134662Royal Navy, HMS Vivid18/07/1918 (aged 48)
Plumber Herbert Henry Turner M/4281Royal Navy, HMS Vivid15/12/1916
Chief Petty Officer William John Bennett DEV/156901Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/08/1919 (aged 44)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Preston 360926Royal Navy, HMS Vivid23/05/1920 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Pennett K/47424Royal Navy, HMS Vivid20/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Tope R/18776(Devon)Royal Navy, HMS Vivid31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Commander Irving Brock Miles Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/01/1917 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Arthur James Moyes Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/11/1920 (aged 51)
Acting Warrant Writer George Henry Serle Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/10/1918 (aged 45)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom206667
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom8542
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom16140
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1320
ANTONY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom725
ST. STEPHEN'S-BY-SALTASH (ST. STEPHEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom515
EXETER HIGHER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom531
BRISTOL (ARNOS VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom545
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom410
BRISTOL (GREENBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom430
CARDIFF (CATHAYS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom411
MILLBROOK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom312
TEIGNMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BRISTOL (AVONVIEW) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom340
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom301
PLYMOUTH (EFFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom300
BODMIN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
CALSTOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ST. STEPHEN-IN-BRANNEL (CHURCHTOWN) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
ST. AUSTELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
TRURO CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom211
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GALMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom220
PAIGNTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PENNYCROSS (ST. PANCRAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom210
TOPSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
TIVERTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom222
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom210
GLOUCESTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
EAST FARLEIGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom222
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
LIVERPOOL (FORD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BLACKBURN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
ST. PANCRAS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FROME (VALLIS ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom212
BWLCHYGROES INDEPENDENT CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom230
DEAN'S GRANGE CEMETERYIreland, Republic of220
HARROGATE (HARLOW HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom200
KILBOWIE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
SOUTHPORT (DUKE STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SWANSEA (DANYGRAIG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
BRADNINCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom210
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance100
GUTHRIE PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CARRBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KILMALUAG OLD CHURCHYARD, KILMUIR, ISLE OF SKYEUnited Kingdom110
SLEAT PARISH (OR KILMORE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
CAMBORNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
FALMOUTH CEMETERY, CORNWALLUnited Kingdom101
FOWEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. KEVERNE (ST. KEVERNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TRESCO (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ST. CLEER GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
SOUTH HILL (ST. SAMPSON) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TALLAND (ST. TALLAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PENZANCE (PAUL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
ILLOGAN (ST. ILLOGAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
REDRUTH (ST. DAY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ST. DENNIS (ST. DENYS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
TYWARDREATH (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ST. MAWGAN (SS. MAWGAN AND NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
RAME (ST. GERMANUS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GERRANS (ST. GERRANS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
KENWYN (ST. KEYNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ST. AGNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ASHBURTON (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
AXMOUTH (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRAUNTON (ST. BRANNOCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GEORGEHAM (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BUCKFASTLEIGH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DAWLISH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HEAVITREE (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
LITTLEHAM (SS. MARGARET AND ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ILFRACOMBE (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BIGBURY (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DODBROOKE (ST. THOMAS-A-BECKET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BISHOPSTEIGNTON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHUDLEIGH CEMETERY, DEVONUnited Kingdom110
COFTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-IN-TEIGNHEAD (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHWEEK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
NEWTON ABBOT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHAGFORD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SPREYTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEMBURY (ST. WERBURGH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PLYMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BROADCLYST (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
CLYST ST. MARY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EXMINSTER (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHITTLEHAMPTON (ST. HIERITHA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARLDON (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SOUTH BRENT (ST. PETROCK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLOSSOP CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEAHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOODGRANGE PARK CEMETERY, EAST HAMUnited Kingdom110
LEYTONSTONE (ST. PATRICK'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST HAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAIRFORD (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE (ST. MARY THE VIRGIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHITESHILL (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BERKELEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WARMLEY (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYMERING (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HIGHCLIFFE (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOARWITHY CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
ALMELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BLAKEMERE (ST. LEONARD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
OVERBURY (ST. FAITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WORCESTER (ASTWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WALMER (ST. MARY) OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (WALTON PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BARROW-IN-FURNESS (THORNCLIFFE) CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
IRELETH-WITH-ASKAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CARTMEL PRIORY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
LIVERPOOL (YEW TREE) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PRESCOT (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
NELSON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLIFTON (ST. ANNE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
OLDHAM (GREENACRES) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SALFORD (WEASTE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEICESTER (WELFORD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
BOSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
ABNEY PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TOOTING (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EDMONTON CEMETERY, MIDDLESEXUnited Kingdom110
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HARROW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHALL (HAVELOCK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
STAINES (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TWICKENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
WEST DRAYTON (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ABERGAVENNY NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (CHRISTCHURCH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWPORT (ST. WOOLOS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RISCA OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LOPPINGTON (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINSCOMBE (ST. JAMES THE GREAT) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERKLEY CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSBURY EPISCOPI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MINEHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BINEGAR (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
WESTON-SUPER-MARE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BILSTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WINSHILL (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
GOLDENHILL (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
STUTTON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HOLLESLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MERTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PULBOROUGH (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
BIRMINGHAM (BRANDWOOD END) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOX GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
MAIDEN BRADLEY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CORSLEY (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
RAWDON (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (BECKETT STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BRADFORD (TONG) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
SHEFFIELD (CITY ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (NEWINGTON OR ECHO BANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EDINBURGH (WARRISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BERMUDA ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYBermuda100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
MAYFIELD (ST. DUNSTAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
DOWN CATHEDRAL NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KILREA (ST. PATRICK) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MOYCULLEN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
DUMFRIES (ST. MICHAEL'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOFFAT CEMETERY, DUMFRIESSHIREUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (ST. KENTIGERN'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CADDER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
OSMONDWALL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GAIRLOCH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PENLLWYN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
LLANDYFRIOG (ST. TYFRIOG) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
TWRGWYN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
MARLOES (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TENBY (ST. MARY) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CAE ATHRAW CALVINISTIC METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom110
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RHOSLLANNERCHRUGOG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAERWYS (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BEBINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COWIE (SS. MARY AND NATHAN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
PLYMPTON ST. MAURICE NONCONFORMIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (NORTH MERCHISTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BEDLINGTON (NETHERTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
TILEHURST (ST. GEORGE) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom100
ILLINGWORTH METHODIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
BROMPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KENSAL GREEN (ALL SOULS') CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
OLD KILPATRICK PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WHITEHAVEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIGAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
UPPER AGHADA CEMETERYIreland, Republic of110
BEDFORD CEMETERY, BEDFORDSHIREUnited Kingdom100
LYME REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
BIRCHGROVE (AINON) BAPTIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CAERPHILLY (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
COCKETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
GORSEINON (BRYNTEG) CONGREGATIONAL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom111
MERTHYR TYDFIL (BEECH GROVE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE (ST. ILLTYD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
PONTYCYMMER (GELLIRON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TREALAW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SWANSEA (CWMGELLI) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DINGLE (ST. JAMES) CHURCH OF IRELAND CHURCHYARDIreland, Republic of110
KILLARNEY NEW CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
PAVENHAM (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
HILTON (ST. MARY MAGDALENE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WEST MOORS (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
CLACKMANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. LAWRENCE CHURCHYARD, ESSEXUnited Kingdom110
BRADFIELD (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STEEP (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BARRY (MERTHYR DYFAN) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
CLEY-NEXT-THE-SEA (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
LOUGHTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SCATTERY ISLAND GRAVEYARDIreland, Republic of110
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD (ST. OSWALD) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
GRANGEGORMAN MEMORIALIreland, Republic of100
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 8 August 1914110
Sunday 16 August 1914120
Wednesday 19 August 1914111
Sunday 23 August 1914120
Friday 28 August 1914111
Sunday 6 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Thursday 24 September 1914110
Friday 25 September 1914110
Tuesday 13 October 1914110
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914221
Thursday 29 October 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914120
Tuesday 24 November 1914111
Saturday 5 December 1914220
Tuesday 8 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Thursday 24 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 3 January 1915110
Tuesday 5 January 1915220
Friday 8 January 1915110
Saturday 9 January 1915220
Monday 11 January 1915111
Thursday 21 January 1915110
Saturday 23 January 1915110
Saturday 30 January 1915220
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Tuesday 16 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Monday 22 February 1915110
Thursday 25 February 1915221
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915220
Sunday 21 March 1915111
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Tuesday 30 March 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915110
Monday 19 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915111
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915120
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915111
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915110
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Tuesday 3 August 1915110
Monday 23 August 1915111
Sunday 29 August 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915120
Monday 11 October 1915110
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915111
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Monday 1 November 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Thursday 11 November 1915122
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915120
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915220
Wednesday 5 January 1916221
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Wednesday 19 January 1916111
Thursday 20 January 1916220
Friday 21 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Monday 31 January 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916111
Friday 11 February 1916120
Sunday 13 February 1916111
Wednesday 16 February 1916220
Tuesday 22 February 1916120
Wednesday 23 February 1916120
Monday 28 February 1916110
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916110
Thursday 16 March 1916220
Monday 20 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916221
Sunday 2 April 1916220
Monday 3 April 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916110
Saturday 15 April 1916220
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916111
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Friday 12 May 1916111
Wednesday 17 May 1916120
Monday 29 May 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916122
Friday 16 June 1916110
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916111
Saturday 15 July 1916111
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916111
Monday 23 October 1916120
Wednesday 25 October 1916220
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916111
Thursday 30 November 1916111
Friday 1 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916120
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Saturday 6 January 1917220
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917210
Sunday 14 January 1917220
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917111
Saturday 20 January 1917111
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917231
Monday 29 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917220
Friday 9 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917230
Monday 12 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917110
Sunday 25 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917330
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917111
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917230
Monday 26 March 1917220
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917230
Friday 20 April 1917220
Friday 27 April 1917111
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917330
Friday 18 May 1917221
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917120
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917111
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917120
Friday 29 June 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917111
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917111
Wednesday 22 August 1917111
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917120
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917111
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917111
Monday 12 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917111
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917221
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917120
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Monday 24 December 1917111
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917221
Saturday 5 January 1918220
Friday 11 January 1918110
Friday 18 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Monday 18 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918111
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918120
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918120
Tuesday 23 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918120
Thursday 25 April 1918331
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Monday 6 May 1918220
Wednesday 8 May 1918111
Monday 13 May 1918111
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918111
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918120
Tuesday 11 June 1918111
Friday 14 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918220
Monday 1 July 1918220
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918220
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918122
Sunday 14 July 1918230
Thursday 18 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918120
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918221
Friday 9 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918120
Tuesday 27 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918343
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918450
Sunday 8 September 1918330
Monday 9 September 1918440
Tuesday 10 September 1918340
Wednesday 11 September 1918350
Friday 13 September 1918441
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918220
Monday 16 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918221
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918330
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918220
Monday 23 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918220
Friday 27 September 1918120
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918230
Monday 30 September 1918230
Tuesday 1 October 1918230
Wednesday 2 October 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918340
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918111
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918551
Tuesday 8 October 1918220
Wednesday 9 October 1918221
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918230
Saturday 12 October 1918111
Sunday 13 October 1918221
Monday 14 October 1918220
Thursday 17 October 1918341
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918221
Monday 11 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918110
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918111
Sunday 29 December 1918220
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Saturday 4 January 1919110
Monday 6 January 1919110
Friday 10 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919120
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Friday 17 January 1919220
Monday 20 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919220
Wednesday 29 January 1919110
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Monday 3 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919110
Saturday 8 February 1919111
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919220
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Wednesday 26 February 1919111
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919120
Tuesday 4 March 1919111
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Monday 17 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Wednesday 26 March 1919120
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Wednesday 9 April 1919220
Sunday 13 April 1919110
Monday 14 April 1919220
Sunday 20 April 1919110
Monday 21 April 1919120
Friday 9 May 1919110
Friday 16 May 1919111
Wednesday 28 May 1919110
Friday 6 June 1919110
Friday 13 June 1919110
Monday 23 June 1919110
Friday 27 June 1919110
Tuesday 15 July 1919110
Tuesday 22 July 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919120
Saturday 23 August 1919100
Saturday 6 September 1919110
Tuesday 16 September 1919110
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Wednesday 24 September 1919110
Saturday 4 October 1919120
Friday 24 October 1919110
Wednesday 29 October 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919110
Friday 28 November 1919230
Sunday 30 November 1919110
Monday 1 December 1919330
Sunday 7 December 1919122
Monday 8 December 1919110
Friday 12 December 1919220
Wednesday 17 December 1919110
Sunday 21 December 1919110
Wednesday 7 January 1920110
Thursday 15 January 1920110
Saturday 17 January 1920220
Thursday 22 January 1920110
Saturday 31 January 1920110
Wednesday 4 February 1920111
Sunday 8 February 1920110
Thursday 12 February 1920110
Monday 16 February 1920120
Sunday 22 February 1920120
Tuesday 24 February 1920120
Friday 27 February 1920110
Tuesday 2 March 1920122
Wednesday 3 March 1920110
Thursday 4 March 1920220
Tuesday 9 March 1920110
Wednesday 10 March 1920110
Thursday 11 March 1920110
Friday 12 March 1920220
Saturday 13 March 1920230
Friday 26 March 1920110
Monday 29 March 1920120
Wednesday 31 March 1920111
Friday 2 April 1920110
Monday 5 April 1920110
Friday 9 April 1920122
Monday 12 April 1920110
Saturday 17 April 1920221
Saturday 24 April 1920110
Tuesday 27 April 1920220
Saturday 1 May 1920110
Thursday 6 May 1920111
Wednesday 12 May 1920230
Friday 21 May 1920110
Sunday 23 May 1920110
Friday 28 May 1920110
Friday 2 July 1920110
Wednesday 7 July 1920110
Sunday 11 July 1920110
Friday 16 July 1920111
Sunday 25 July 1920120
Saturday 25 September 1920111
Wednesday 29 September 1920110
Wednesday 20 October 1920110
Friday 29 October 1920110
Sunday 7 November 1920110
Monday 8 November 1920120
Thursday 11 November 1920110
Tuesday 16 November 1920110
Monday 22 November 1920110
Wednesday 24 November 1920110
Wednesday 1 December 1920111
Saturday 4 December 1920122
Sunday 26 December 1920111
Monday 31 January 1921110
Saturday 5 February 1921220
Thursday 10 February 1921111
Friday 11 February 1921221
Friday 18 February 1921110
Sunday 20 February 1921110
Sunday 27 February 1921111
Friday 25 March 1921110
Wednesday 30 March 1921110
Thursday 31 March 1921110
Saturday 2 April 1921120
Wednesday 6 April 1921110
Tuesday 12 April 1921110
Friday 15 April 1921120
Monday 18 April 1921110
Thursday 21 April 1921111
Monday 25 April 1921110
Sunday 22 May 1921110
Monday 30 May 1921110
Saturday 25 June 1921110
Saturday 2 July 1921111
Tuesday 12 July 1921120
Tuesday 2 August 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TorpointCornwall614
PenzanceCornwall445
FromeMendip310
TruroCornwall321
KingsbridgeSouth Hams310
NelsonPendle220
DartmouthSouth Hams210
SaltashCornwall203
BradninchMid Devon210
MarldonSouth Hams220
New Monkland230
PerranzabuloeCornwall210
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe210
St. IveCornwall221
CamborneCornwall210
TroedyraurCeredigion220
Glasgow210
East FarleighMaidstone211
TivertonMid Devon222
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
PadstowCornwall100
SalcombeSouth Hams100
Blackford110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
BridgendBridgend101
St. MabynCornwall100
IpplepenTeignbridge100
Portree110
OverburyWychavon111
TenbyPembrokeshire110
Broughton EastSouth Lakeland111
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
CricciethGwynedd110
GerransCornwall101
Dundonald110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk111
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
YealmptonSouth Hams110
Hawick110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
LandoreSwansea110
Winscombe and SandfordNorth Somerset111
WerringtonCornwall110
Area not comprised in any Parish-Lundy IslandTorridge100
Glassary110
LoppingtonShropshire110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon100
HintonStroud110
CarreghofaPowys110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
MillbrookCornwall100
Old Laund BoothPendle110
StreetMendip100
GrangetownCardiff110
St. KeverneCornwall111
DawlishTeignbridge110
Dryfesdale100
PulboroughHorsham111
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Princes RisboroughWycombe110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
SwanageDorset101
Tiree110
FoweyCornwall100
BigburySouth Hams110
Kirriemuir110
FawleyNew Forest110
Marloes and St. BridesPembrokeshire111
TaverhamBroadland110
PantegTorfaen111
WemburySouth Hams100
Edinburgh110
Kingston St. MarySomerset West and Taunton111
CastleSwansea111
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of111
VeryanCornwall100
TeignmouthTeignbridge100
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
CongletonCheshire East110
ExmouthEast Devon100
BatchworthThree Rivers100
Westonbirt with LasboroughCotswold110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
MumblesSwansea110
Maker-with-RameCornwall100
MalboroughSouth Hams100
Govan110
GabalfaCardiff100
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
Dumfries110
Bognor RegisArun101
AbersychanTorfaen110
RydeIsle of Wight110
PavenhamBedford110
TavistockWest Devon110
Sleat110
IlfracombeNorth Devon100
Highcliffe and WalkfordBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
BoldreNew Forest111
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven110
CrosskeysCaerphilly100
South HuishSouth Hams110
Marnoch110
Kingsbury EpiscopiSouth Somerset111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent111
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
MoretonhampsteadTeignbridge100
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
SidmouthEast Devon100
West MoorsDorset120
LawfordTendring110
OffaWrexham100
LlanwinioCarmarthenshire110
LannerCornwall110
CranmoreMendip110
VictoriaNewport110
St. DennisCornwall120
BishopsteigntonTeignbridge110
Dunbar100
HollesleyEast Suffolk110
MorristonSwansea110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
OakleyBedford110
HatherleighWest Devon100
Kilmuir110
CalstockCornwall111
SalisburyWiltshire100
SteepEast Hampshire110
LlanerfylPowys111
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
Pentewan ValleyCornwall100
South BrentSouth Hams110
Inverness and Bona100
CrewkerneSouth Somerset101
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
HentlandHerefordshire, County of111
LustleighTeignbridge100
Gairloch110
SeahamCounty Durham100
Clyst St. MaryEast Devon110
RawdonLeeds110
SteepleMaldon110
HolywellFlintshire110
LanivetCornwall100
DiptfordSouth Hams100
Riccarton120
Great MongehamDover111
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
BromptonScarborough110
LlanellyMonmouthshire100
St. CleerCornwall111
AshburtonTeignbridge110
Haddington100
SudburyBabergh100
LlansamletSwansea110
BittonSouth Gloucestershire100
ChapmansladeWiltshire111
ChagfordWest Devon110
Saddell and Skipness110
BodminCornwall111
Cheriton FitzpaineMid Devon100
BoxWiltshire111
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
LlandrinioPowys110