SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Able Seaman Robert Lawson Anderson J/40476Royal Navy, HMS Tornado23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Signal Boy John Fletcher Ash J/52812Royal Navy, HMS Ganges24/02/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Cyril Bacon K/151163(CH)Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Bacon K/18571(CH)Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Andrew Bagwell J/9207Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Henry Baker Tyneside 5/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Baldock J/5988(CH)Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Leading Seaman Barge J/124Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.05/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class Alfred William Beagent J/86930Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II30/10/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Beail 228842Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.41.15/08/1916
Private Frank Claud Bear 14181Suffolk Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Beard 222734Royal Navy, HMS Lurcher27/03/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant David Courtenay Bell Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer 1st Class Richard Callaway Bell 128146Royal Navy, HMS Lady Ismay21/12/1915 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Bennett K/14986Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 23)
Able Seaman John Bennett SS/2240Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev. P/4794). HMS Melpomene29/03/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Benjamin Betts 300553(CH)Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1010/06/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Allen Albert Bickers K/21004Royal Navy, HMS St. George15/08/1914 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frank G. Bishop J/6765Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold Boase Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Chief Petty Officer James Henry Adolphus Tremayne Bolton 169563Royal Navy, HMS Skate12/03/1917 (aged 40)
Boy 2nd Class Herbert Edward Booth J/58530Royal Navy, HMS Ganges18/11/1916 (aged 15)
Stoker 1st Class Walter E. Brazier 311704Royal Navy, HMS Laertes28/08/1914 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Broad J/6514Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Private Brooker CH/16332Royal Marine Light Infantry28/03/1916
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Henry Brown L/6408Royal Navy, HMS Sybille17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Lindsay Mccutcheon Brown-King PLY/14467Royal Marine Light Infantry23/08/1914 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Bulteel Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1210/06/1915
Boy 1st Class Leonard F. Burden J/39325Royal Navy, HMS Ganges17/08/1915 (aged 16)
Ordinary Seaman William Harold Burrows J/36685Royal Navy, HMS Dido10/05/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer William Edward Burt 194471Royal Navy, HMS Minos15/12/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman Ernest Burton 193491Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8349). HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 35)
Signalman William Butcher J/6825Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Frederick Victor Byfield J/34165Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/12/1915 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Martin Campbell K/33709Royal Navy, HMS Minion20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Signal Boy John Henry Cannon J/39655Royal Navy, HMS Ganges30/11/1915 (aged 16)
Seaman John Henry Cardno 3199/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Sirius25/11/1914 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Henry George Carpenter 228307Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 29)
Able Seaman John Henry Chawner J/5865Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas H. Chitty 292992Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 35)
Deck Hand William Christie 3682/DARoyal Navy, HM Trawler Ameer18/03/1916 (aged 33)
Boy 2nd Class Percy Edward Clark J/92931Royal Navy, HMS Ganges06/12/1918 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Frederick John Clarke J/8229Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Cleveland 145713Royal Navy, HMS Ganges30/07/1916 (aged 44)
Lieut-Commander Henry Raymond Clifton-Mogg Royal Navy, HMS Milne02/11/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Frank Edward Cooley J/1314Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman George Frederick Cope J/10203Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Henry Copland 303658Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Harold Mowatt Maxwell Crofton Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa29/11/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer Reuben Crossman 270683Royal Navy, HMS Red Gauntlet27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Daniels K/22606Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.41.15/08/1916
Boy 2nd Class Robert J. G. Davey J/51593Royal Navy, HMS Ganges21/08/1916 (aged 16)
Boy Telegraphist Denison J/44783Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class Allan I. Denny J/45497Royal Navy, HMS Ganges05/08/1916 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class George H. Dexter 309475Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class William Dick K/16460Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 18)
Stoker James Docherty 320615Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 31)
Boy 2nd Class William George Dore J/40029Royal Navy, HMS Ganges18/06/1915 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker Down 303178Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917
Chief Yeoman of Signals William R. Drew 177313Royal Navy, HMS Ganges25/06/1915 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Dudley K/6508Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Lieutenant Stewart Briscoe Dundee-Hooper Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Sub-Lieutenant Arthur Dunn Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kilcock08/03/1919
Able Seaman Harold Eade 219145Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class William T. G. Evans J/92152Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II28/01/1919 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman George C. Fairweather S/411Royal Navy, HM Trawler William Morrison28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Fenwick J/3846Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Able Seaman William George Field SS/3455Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/05/1915 (aged 21)
Signaller Fitzgerald J/6782Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917
Petty Officer Declan Flynn 198423Royal Navy, HMS Salmon18/09/1919 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Foster SS/110904Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914
Boy 1st Class Henry Francis J/45936Royal Navy, HMS Ganges07/05/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Freestone K/4846Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917
Able Seaman Robert Smart Frost 215426Royal Navy, HMS Llewellyn04/02/1916 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker William Wallace Gadsby 294719Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer John Gaunt 222229Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker John William Gibson K/7355Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Giles K/6836Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1010/06/1915 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Gould K/16522Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.45.20/10/1917
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edward Grant K/34135Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie03/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Gribble K/2533Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.41.15/08/1916 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 1st Class Frederick Thomas Grimes F/6092Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Section (Shotley)04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Charles Edward Halls K/21878Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman James Neil Harrow J/38615Royal Navy, HMS Matchless29/10/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Thomas T. Harwood 117006Royal Navy, HMS Ganges16/04/1916 (aged 50)
Yeoman of Signals Ernest Hensman 203182Royal Navy, HMS Cleopatra28/03/1916 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Harry Hewlett 310896Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Richard J. Hill SS/5151Royal Navy, HMS Dido07/12/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Victor Alexander Hill 223042Royal Navy, HMS Ganges26/03/1919
Boy 1st Class William Hilton J/53775Royal Navy, HMS Ganges23/02/1917 (aged 16)
Ship's Steward Assistant Edgar S. Hodges M/12088Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ronald William Hodgson M/1500Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Boy 2nd Class George F. G. Holt J/34982Royal Navy, HMS Ganges06/03/1915 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Fred Houghton 294441Royal Navy, HMS Hornet07/12/1914 (aged 41)
Able Seaman John Henry Howie J/11674Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Howlett K/36909Royal Navy, HMS Surprise23/12/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Alfred Stanley Humphrys J/11682Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hunter Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 27)
Mechanician Jarman 221248Royal Navy, HMS Coventry08/08/1919
Engineman Henry Austin Jenking 2687/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Adrian28/12/1916 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Richard L. Jennings 213174Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman Francis Henry Jolliffe 219416Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Lewis Herbert Kerry SS/6320Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt10/02/1918
Boy 2nd Class Herbert John Knights J/39235Royal Navy, HMS Ganges04/06/1915
Boy 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Lawrence J/95478Royal Navy, HMS Ganges26/03/1920 (aged 15)
Boy 1st Class William Lawton J/36403Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/11/1916 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Linton K/8867Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 24)
Boy 2nd Class George Arthur Lucas J/40081Royal Navy, HMS Ganges20/06/1915 (aged 16)
Boy Telegraphist Frederick Thomas Ludbrook J/55160Royal Navy, HMS Scott15/08/1918 (aged 17)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Neil Mcallister M/676Royal Navy, HMS Ganges18/05/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker John Mcdonald 1497/SRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury07/06/1917 (aged 33)
Seaman John Mackenzie 7374/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Donald Mackintosh J/98326Royal Navy, HMS Ganges04/03/1921 (aged 16)
Seaman Macleod 2399/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges05/10/1916 (aged 49)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Walter William Mcleod 154153Royal Navy, HMS Ganges21/10/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Martin K/9641Royal Navy, HMS Amphion06/08/1914 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class George Edward Martin J/97437Royal Navy, HMS Ganges11/07/1920 (aged 15)
Leading Seaman Frank Richardson Matthews 229890Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick May K/6271Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie22/12/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Millard M/3565Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alfred T. Milton K/39816Royal Navy, HMS Surprise23/12/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Mitchell 187436Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone13/03/1915 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Harold Moisey 1294/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Japan16/08/1915 (aged 28)
Seaman Patrick Molloy 3243ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta01/09/1915 (aged 23)
Artificer Engineer Frederick Monks Royal Navy, HMS Cressy22/09/1914
Boy Telegraphist Frederick Vincent Moody J/54055Royal Navy, HMS Ganges19/01/1917 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Richard Mountain 109198Royal Navy, HMS Ganges10/11/1916 (aged 53)
Deck Hand Edward James Nettleship 7485/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy Arthur29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James P. Newington 307026Royal Navy, HMS Harrow22/02/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Nichols 219985Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Leading Seaman Henry W. Page 227528Royal Navy, HMS Llewellyn23/10/1916 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Lickiss Partridge 299605Royal Navy, HMS Lawford24/09/1916 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Robert Paul 1206/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Mercury29/12/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Charles Pearce 187900Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/06/1915 (aged 36)
Ship's Steward Assistant Sydney Harold Pepperell M/1456Royal Navy, HMS Dido09/01/1916 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Albert Perrott M/5757Royal Navy, HMS Melpomene29/03/1916 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William Pickering 7502/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta01/09/1915 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Earnest Pigg F/4376Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Section (Shotley)04/07/1917 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Preskett J/1004Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Deck Hand William G. Preston 2182/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Adrian16/03/1915 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Frederick E. Prior London Z/4694Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Carysfort16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Prudence 308788Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1010/06/1915 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Arthur Puddington J/14761Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.16/04/1917 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Austin John Redmond J/74706Royal Navy, HMS Centaur30/01/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Peter Paul Redmond 136512Royal Navy, HMS Defiance30/12/1917 (aged 49)
Petty Officer Charles William Repper 227906Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class Charles L. Revell J/50282Royal Navy, HMS Ganges15/03/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class George W. Riley J/87203Royal Navy, HMS Ganges22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Frank Roberts J/69849Royal Navy, HMS Ganges05/07/1917 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman William Clifford Roberts 222351Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/08/1914 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Stanley C. Robins J/46013Royal Navy, HMS Grenville31/12/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Louis Rolph J/47831Royal Navy, HMS Ganges17/06/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Russell 212450Royal Navy, HMS Firedrake25/10/1918
Petty Officer Salisbury 201219Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Walter Edward Sandy K/24214Royal Navy, HMS Ganges08/03/1920 (aged 27)
Warrant Telegraphist Seavers Royal Navy, HMS Spencer08/03/1918
Boy 2nd Class George Alfred Seddon J/93267Royal Navy, HMS Ganges10/11/1918 (aged 15)
Engineman Sim 2322/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cluny Hill05/11/1915
Deck Hand Arthur A. Smith 5058/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges13/11/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Charles L. Smith J/843Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Leading Telegraphist Leonard William Smith J/9412Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Cook Thomas Smith Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Seriol25/02/1916 (aged 42)
Boy Telegraphist Wilfred Henry Smith J/41944Royal Navy, HMS Ganges04/12/1915 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman William Ernest Owen Smith 239552Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Snow K/2650Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Frederick Sparke K/30592Royal Navy, HMS Surprise23/12/1917 (aged 22)
Boy 2nd Class Herbert C. C. Stafford J/93277Royal Navy, HMS Ganges04/12/1918 (aged 15)
Second Engineer John Stark Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of Hamilton29/11/1915 (aged 36)
Boy 2nd Class Albert H. Stevens J/43096Royal Navy, HMS Ganges09/10/1915
Boy 2nd Class Ernest Stanley Stratford J/64456Royal Navy, HMS Ganges15/05/1917 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest Edwin Taylor 295559Royal Navy, HMS Laertes28/08/1914 (aged 32)
Lieut-Commander Julian T. Tenison Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Signal Boy Robert Henry Tidman 2477/SBRoyal Navy, HMS Ganges13/11/1918 (aged 16)
Signaller Maurice William Tovey J/1071Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Douglas George Treasure Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Kylemore10/03/1919 (aged 27)
Boy Telegraphist James Turnbull J/76823Royal Navy, HMS Ganges10/02/1918 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Wales 303910Royal Navy, HMS Hecla02/06/1920
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Manfred Waller J/44756Royal Navy, HMS Ganges13/03/1916 (aged 16)
Skipper Ernest Walton SA/343Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pomona30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Ward K/11010Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Warwick M/6325Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.15/08/1916 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman William Washbrook J/38749Royal Navy, HMS Lightfoot05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class William Waldren Wescombe K/12630Royal Navy, HMS Penelope31/12/1915 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Lewis James Westaway J/44713Royal Navy, HMS Ganges28/01/1916 (aged 15)
Aircraftman 1st Class Herbert Arthur Whitehouse J/19467Royal Naval Air Service, Naval Balloon Stn.27/08/1917
Boy 2nd Class Charles Samuel Wilkinson J/43447Royal Navy, HMS Ganges13/04/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Trimmer Ebenezer Williams 129/STRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury07/06/1917 (aged 41)
Deck Hand Charles H. Wing 66/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Japan16/08/1915 (aged 32)
Armourer's Crew Wright M/14297Royal Navy, HMS Conquest06/06/1916 (aged 23)
Matrose Arthur Eichentopf German Navy28/08/1914
Obermatrose Wilhelm Ganguin German Navy20/10/1914
Oberleutnant zur See Werner Kalau Vom Hofe German Navy17/10/1914
Matrose Karl Kirchner German Navy06/08/1914
Heizer Friedrich Kliewe German Navy07/08/1914
Heizer Ludwig Leibbrand German Navy06/08/1914
Oberheizer Johann Liecijewsky German Navy02/05/1915
Obermaschinist Eugen Marschall German Navy17/10/1914
Heizer Franz Reker German Navy17/10/1914
Obermatrose Otto Schatte German Navy28/08/1914
Matrose Johann Scheelke German Navy22/09/1914
Bootsmannsmaat Karl Schulze German Navy30/08/1914
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges39
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.4.31
German Navy12
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.16.11
Royal Navy, HMS Liberty6
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest5
Royal Navy, HMS Amphion4
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 103
Royal Navy, HMS Surprise3
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.41.3
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges3
Royal Navy, HMS Dido3
Royal Naval Air Service, Kite Balloon Section (Shotley)2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Japan2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Royal Navy, HMS Laertes2
Royal Navy, HM Submarine C.25.2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Royal Navy, HMS Ganges II2
Royal Navy, HMS Llewellyn2
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Mercury2
Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Adrian2
Royal Navy, HMS Lurcher1
Royal Navy, HMS Hecla1
Royal Navy, HMS Minos1
Royal Navy, HMS Spencer1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler William Morrison1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt1
Royal Navy, HMS Skate1
Royal Navy, HMS Melpomene1
Royal Navy, HMS Milne1
Royal Navy, HMS Matchless1
Royal Navy, HMS Lady Ismay1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Pomona1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8349). HM Submarine C.16.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Submarine E.4.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cluny Hill1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Carysfort1
Royal Navy, HMS Cleopatra1
Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev. P/4794). HMS Melpomene1
Royal Navy, HMS Lightfoot1
Royal Navy, HMS Cressy1
Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod1
Royal Navy, HMS Salmon1
Royal Navy, HMS Scott1
Royal Navy, HMS Centaur1
Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa1
Royal Navy, HMS Hornet1
Royal Navy, HMS Penelope1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Boy Arthur1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler St. Seriol1
Royal Navy, HMS Sybille1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Navy, HMS Red Gauntlet1
Royal Navy, HMS St. George1
Royal Naval Air Service, Naval Balloon Stn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Harrow1
Royal Navy, HMS Minion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Duchess of Hamilton1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.45.1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 121
Royal Navy, HMS Tornado1
Royal Navy, HMS Grenville1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Conquest1
Royal Navy, HMS Coventry1
Royal Navy, HMS Lawford1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sirius1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.P.M.S. Kylemore1
Royal Navy, HMS Maidstone1
Royal Navy, HMS Firedrake1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kilcock1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.M.S. Mercury1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Ameer1