NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Harry Mount 110572Royal Engineers05/08/1917 (aged 44)
Private Burlingham 240703North Staffordshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Christopher William Rumsey 232266London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Buckle 22798Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leslie Raymond Talbot Gilbert 1560Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Agar 21159London Regiment11/03/1916
Private Walter Victor Alford 4972London Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Allan 28742King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Albert Andrews J/7918Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea20/02/1919
Private Andrews 35144Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1915
Lance Corporal Annand S/8867Seaforth Highlanders17/03/1916
Driver Percy Frederick Archer 37779Royal Horse Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aris SS/8468Royal Army Service Corps26/09/1919 (aged 36)
Private William Albert Baines 49791Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Baker Canadian Army Veterinary Corps10/01/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Francis Baker 1385Royal Fusiliers14/08/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Balm 39525Royal Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Theodore Barnett 16753Reserve Cavalry Regiment06/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Gerald George Batchelor G/21541The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bavin S/18122Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Rifleman Beaven S/6879Rifle Brigade24/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Beckham SS/8913Army Service Corps08/12/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Bedding 144007Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1918
Rifleman Robert Frank Beer 2469London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)06/02/1917 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Garner Bennett London Z/9501Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bennett 146658Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Bennett 10225King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/09/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Edward John Bennetts 268100Royal Navy, HMS Unity09/01/1918 (aged 45)
Bombardier Maurice Kenneth Fitzhardinge Berkeley 41014Canadian Field Artillery01/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Betts M/279820Army Service Corps22/01/1917 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Cecil Bertram Noakes Biggs J/76290Royal Navy, HMS Renown31/01/1918
Leading Seaman James Biggs 226435ALIAS28/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Doyle Bingham Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Charles Henrich Bock 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Horace Albert Bolland 36616Royal Flying Corps, Balloon Training Depot.14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Engineman Charles Gabriel Booth 5106Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rowsay15/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Henry Bowers 122384Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Bowling 21209Hampshire Regiment03/09/1915
Gunner Joseph Frederick Bowskill 96966Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Owen Ernest Bradshaw 10795Wiltshire Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Donald Gerald Clive Bridge Royal Berkshire Regiment23/05/1915
Trooper George Henry Bright 80Australian Light Horse02/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William John Brimmell 57233Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Private Brockwell D/98992nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)23/01/1916
Rifleman David Walter Brookes 1874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1914 (aged 16)
Private Brooks S/6153The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Brown S/343Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/08/1915 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Brown 21271Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Wilson Ernest Brown WR/311879Royal Engineers13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Brownett T4/172289Army Service Corps18/04/1917 (aged 44)
Private Browning 681621London Regiment27/05/1919 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Major Bruce T/13360Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Private William George Bryant 133408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Alexander Bullock C4/1903(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Reginald Bult J/22432Royal Navy, HMS Iris II23/04/1918
Private Charles Leonard Burke L/14181The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1920 (aged 21)
Private Butcher PO/12806Royal Marine Light Infantry12/11/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Henry Cade 25368Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Albert Callen 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Albert Camp 61311Leicestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Henry Capen 3222London Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Carey 374303London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carlisle 2730Durham Light Infantry03/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Carter 721605London Regiment21/02/1920
Able Seaman Harry Cartwright Mersey Z/2906Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President08/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Richard Carver 721730London Regiment06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Cass WR/295092Royal Engineers30/08/1918
Private Cassells S/13861Cameron Highlanders16/06/1916
Private Albert Catcheside 25477Durham Light Infantry01/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Cato 13535Northamptonshire Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer William Chalmers 168326Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private Chandler 16792Dorsetshire Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Thomas Chant 434291Canadian Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Chaplin 2206Suffolk Regiment24/11/1915
Rifleman George Chapman 3487Rifle Brigade19/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward Chappell 19773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Chatfield 034469Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/07/1921 (aged 35)
Driver Cheal 41440Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Alfred George Checkley G/67197London Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Chedzay 17608Royal Field Artillery18/12/1915 (aged 39)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Ching P/1023Rifle Brigade23/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Hamilton Chipchase 7704Essex Regiment11/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Clark G/7915The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/04/1916
Corporal Clark 15Indian Army Unattached List18/03/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Benjamin Clarke 434232Canadian Infantry17/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Edward Clifton R4/071920Army Service Corps01/03/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Clive 20916London Regiment07/12/1915
Private Cobb 45465th (Royal Irish) Lancers18/08/1916
Private Michael Colby 24/940Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Leonard Hories Cole G/8951Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 17)
Private Colgan SS/8650Army Service Corps30/12/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Alfred Ashton Collinge 43818King's Royal Rifle Corps20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant Collins 210586Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/12/1919 (aged 54)
Private Collins TR/10/160549The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Cook 1988London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/06/1915
Sergeant Victor Ronald Coombe 1019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Sydney Cooper 57859Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Corrie 1302Royal Scots21/10/1915
Driver Alfred Coulton 81048Royal Field Artillery07/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Coveney 10014Royal Berkshire Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Covington M/371186Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Cox 57086Royal Engineers26/05/1915 (aged 47)
Rifleman George Daniel Craggs TR/13/83095Rifle Brigade19/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William George Crane 7580Royal Irish Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Edward Harold Crawley 28South African Medical Corps04/02/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Norman Crockett 120009Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cromarty 1088Royal Defence Corps06/05/1916 (aged 50)
Rifleman Cromwell 4280London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)24/05/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick George Cronan 9742Welsh Regiment25/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Frank Harold Ruggles Cross M2/034264Army Service Corps31/03/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Darby 720151London Regiment23/04/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edmund David Davey G/2345Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Edward Davies 10068Royal Field Artillery27/10/1916
Driver Herbert Victor Davies 9298Australian Field Artillery06/01/1917
Chief Stoker Thomas Davies 278699Royal Navy, HMS Attentive III26/02/1916 (aged 42)
Sapper Davis 57371Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 47)
Private John Davis SS/4053Army Service Corps05/02/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman William Edward Davis 41304Royal Irish Rifles14/07/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class William John Davis K/45920Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Dawson 55175Royal Field Artillery01/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick George Deacon 202599Norfolk Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Dean 58807th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/10/1915
Rifleman John Denny S/29699Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Desborough 3344London Regiment14/01/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Phileas Emanuel Des Roches VR/3219Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve26/09/1919 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Richard Seddon Deverell West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Devins 6590Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1916
Rifleman Dines 1831Rifle Brigade22/08/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Robert Dinnen 80841Royal Field Artillery24/08/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Donovan 4116London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Downs 266773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Thomas Drain 51684Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Sqdn.02/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dudley G/6494Middlesex Regiment07/08/1916
Private Duffin G/16190The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1919
Gunner George Thomas Duffy 34974Royal Field Artillery03/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private George Robert Dulin 70234Royal Defence Corps09/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dungey 7770Essex Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Dunlop 242179Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917
Private Dyer 46136Lincolnshire Regiment21/04/1917
Private Eaton 2871King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/04/1916
Private Albert Percy Ede M/284439Army Service Corps25/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eedy 21693Canadian Infantry24/05/1915
Bombardier Elliott 6164Royal Field Artillery18/01/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Evans L/20264Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Thomas Daniels Evans 114538Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Evans SS/14878Army Service Corps15/01/1917
Private Edward William Fabes 1838London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Farr 406936Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Corporal Arthur William Faulkner 9518East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Charles Fautley 581Royal Defence Corps09/01/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Joseph Fearns 15365Royal Scots Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Guy Feist 24151Hampshire Regiment05/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Charles Fellowes M2/166524Army Service Corps09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Reginald Fiddes 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Richard Figg 30400London Regiment13/10/1914 (aged 45)
Private Henry James Figuers 603090Canadian Infantry13/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Filler 1097Royal Defence Corps10/07/1917
Private Benjamin James Finbow G/15412Royal Sussex Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Joseph Frederick Finch 558210Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Fisher 9251Royal Scots Fusiliers04/03/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William George Fletcher J/25678Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Flowerday 35221London Regiment20/05/1915
Leading Stoker Michael Forrest 228321Royal Navy, HMS Bonaventure22/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private William John Foster 2280Royal Defence Corps23/02/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner Douglas Alexander Frame RMA/10108Royal Marine Artillery09/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Herbert John Franklin 45240Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 47)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Alan Herbert Fraser 6623Royal Air Force24/02/1919
Private Leslie George Frew 3519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Fry Z/2396Rifle Brigade02/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gagnon 61934Canadian Infantry18/04/1916
Corporal Alfred John Galpin 43216Essex Regiment18/10/1916
Private Gannaway 13605Royal Scots05/01/1916 (aged 43)
Private Gardner 20387London Regiment25/10/1915 (aged 49)
Private George James Gascoyne Deal/2439(S)Royal Marines29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gatty 12516East Surrey Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 48)
Rifleman Gaydon 652831London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/05/1918
Rifleman Daniel Patrick Geaney 26/993New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/07/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Magnus Gear 5739Border Regiment07/06/1917
Private Gibson 9436ALIAS13/03/1916
Private Giffen S/2888Gordon Highlanders29/10/1915
Gunner William Thomas Gittens 6236Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Eric Eason Gladstones 3103Australian Pioneers19/03/1917
Driver Ernest Frank Goddard 97600Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Freeman Golding 7770ALIAS02/12/1916
Rifleman William Arthur Alfred Golding S/2987Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Gonella 6/9716Rifle Brigade06/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Goodbody G/8293Middlesex Regiment05/08/1916
Pioneer Goodfellow WR/268040Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Private Robert Gordon 1682Highland Light Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harold Thomas Gore 2426London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/04/1915 (aged 25)
Clerk 3rd Class Grace 196826Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot, (Blandford).09/07/1918
Private Green 527913Canadian Army Medical Corps16/01/1917 (aged 37)
Private Green 14264Royal Fusiliers28/09/1916
Rifleman Albert Greenow 650122London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Walter James Grimsey Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Guiver RTS/4222Army Service Corps26/10/1915
Driver Richard Charles Haines T4/084203Army Service Corps19/05/1916 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Thomas James Haines J/61506Royal Navy, HMS Erebus27/06/1918
Lance Corporal Hall 69879Royal Defence Corps12/02/1919
Regimental Serjeant Major Hall 4850Northamptonshire Regiment24/02/1919
Gunner Hall 68789Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harding 8092King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/05/1916 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Joseph Thomas Harnott 225207Royal Navy, HMS Danae25/04/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harris 325046Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles William Harris 69714Royal Engineers12/10/1919 (aged 48)
Private 2nd Class Harry Louis Harris 247122Royal Air Force, Records.28/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Harris 231277London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harris 19829Royal Horse Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harrison 1083418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars31/08/1915
Rifleman Henry Harriss S/26490Rifle Brigade26/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Hart 11237Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Montague Hasler 230900London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hatcher 112456Royal Engineers16/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Hathaway 1963London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Sergeant Hay 42820Canadian Field Artillery28/07/1916
Quartermaster Serjeant James Hayes SS/1525Army Service Corps19/06/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Hays Royal Army Service Corps19/07/1919
Lance Corporal John Anthony Hayward 86953Royal Engineers08/01/1916 (aged 47)
Private Albert Frederick Heath 18237Royal Berkshire Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest John Hemmett 1089Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Amos Charles Hamilton Hepher S/29787Rifle Brigade30/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Elias Herford 70Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1915
Leading Stoker Charles William Hibbins K/632Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1929/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hickling 7782Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1916
Rifleman James Frederick Hider TR/13/64130King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Walter Higham S/17975Rifle Brigade02/11/1916
Gunner Alfred Walter Hill L/22814Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Engineer Hill Mercantile Marine23/03/1916
Private John Hills 23156Essex Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hine 925397Royal Field Artillery07/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hinton 27344London Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 46)
Corporal Hinxman WR/310522Royal Engineers03/01/1920
Private Hobbs 3314Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hoidge 108363Royal Engineers02/03/1916
Private George Alfred Holland 20122London Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 60)
Serjeant James Reuben Holloway 10219Royal Berkshire Regiment13/07/1920 (aged 56)
Petty Officer Stoker Holmes 310326Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Holmes 4064London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)27/11/1915 (aged 34)
Private Holmes 8304Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Lionel Hooker 253235London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hope T4/4/071385Army Service Corps29/05/1917
Private George Woodward Hovell 16/556New Zealand Pioneer Battalion20/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Albert Howard 26441Northamptonshire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Arthur George Howick CH/19930Royal Marine Light Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand George John Huggett Mercantile Marine Reserve17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 1716325th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hughes 4275Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cyril Julius Hugo 427133Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Daniel Hunt 4160Royal Scots08/05/1916 (aged 44)
Shoeing Smith I'anson 64642nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)19/06/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Robert John Innes 182910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars28/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Carter Irwin 475895Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 33972Bedfordshire Regiment24/01/1917
Private Jackson 4835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Jackson F/43569Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II22/03/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Charles Edmund James 21611Royal Field Artillery18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private George James 5164Northumberland Fusiliers13/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Prewett James 28042Canadian Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Jenkins 3/3807York and Lancaster Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal Albert George Jennings 591023London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Jessup 681555London Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner George Charles Johnson 945502Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major James William Johnson 53348th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars19/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Johnson 9339ALIAS23/11/1914
Private Oswald Johnson SS/6258Army Service Corps01/12/1915 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Jones G/15750Middlesex Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private George Edwin Joyce 34269Training Reserve21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Bowskill Kensit 68541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1919 (aged 22)
Private Kidd G/4043The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1915 (aged 35)
Pioneer King 277942Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Driver John Samuel King T3/025108Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private King 9401Royal Berkshire Regiment03/06/1917
Private Ernest Edward Kirk 7096London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Robert Kirkwood 19049Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Knott 9972King's Royal Rifle Corps14/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ernest James Lacey 30306Royal Field Artillery23/03/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Thomas Alfred Lambeth 8/2817Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Lander 765237London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/03/1917
Corporal Langford S/20454Rifle Brigade18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Laver 47043Royal Field Artillery19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Harold Lawn 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917
Private Lawrenson 54031Canadian Infantry01/10/1915
Lance Corporal Albert Lee R/4152King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert Arthur Lee M/317221Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Stoker Douglas William Lee K/19549Royal Navy, HMS Blake19/05/1920
Sub-Conductor Stanley Walter Le Grice O/784Army Ordnance Corps18/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leonard Arthur Lewis 2792London Regiment (City of London Rifles)20/06/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Stanley Arthur Lewis 45406Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lewis 4190East Surrey Regiment12/03/1916
Private Lewis 242192Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gordon Hounlow Lindsay 120287Labour Corps27/12/1918 (aged 54)
Private Lloyd SS/11847Army Service Corps20/11/1915 (aged 41)
Bombardier Loader 54857Royal Field Artillery13/07/1920 (aged 34)
Corporal Longstaff 7620Royal Fusiliers18/08/1916
Private Charles Gouldthorp Longworth 4231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Douglas Lovett 10005King's Royal Rifle Corps23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Eric Lyndon Lowe 27Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Angus Loxton 3181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Lugg 2885London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/09/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George James Luxton J/39970Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/11/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Lyons T1/SR/270Army Service Corps14/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Mcclymont 17185Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Robert Mcdonald 9/478Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Mcevoy M2/099707Army Service Corps30/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Mclarty 11814Highland Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 22)
Sub-Conductor Mcleavy 32Indian Army17/11/1915
Private Mcleod 16031Royal Scots22/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Michael Madden 371Royal Fusiliers01/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mahoney 680Military Police Corps11/02/1916
Private Thomas Henry Harold Malone TF/1739Royal Sussex Regiment12/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Manning 1841Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)28/09/1915 (aged 39)
Private Thomas John Mansfield G/48735Middlesex Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Marks 46065Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edward Maskell 4252London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/09/1917 (aged 57)
Private Mason 032020Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1918
Private George Mason 6383East Surrey Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Marcus Biggs Mason 226435Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.28/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William John Mason SS/12598Army Service Corps23/08/1916 (aged 48)
Private Masson 10462King's Own Scottish Borderers24/06/1916
Serjeant Masters 3170London Regiment25/10/1916
Private Samuel Davidson Matthew 10/4477Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Ernest Henry Maybey 181868Royal Navy, HM Whaler Blackwhale11/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry John Mead 16835Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Ronald Middleton 124301Canadian Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Walter John Middleton L/21976Royal Field Artillery08/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private George William Miles 1788East Surrey Regiment29/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Beecham Miller 2189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Millgate 49576Northamptonshire Regiment11/07/1918
Private John Minshall 3/7050East Yorkshire Regiment02/02/1917
Lance Corporal Michael Egan Molloy 477596Royal Canadian Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 49)
Private Moneypenny 18858South Wales Borderers17/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Moody 9467Royal Irish Regiment10/11/1916
Driver Percival John Moore L/11610Royal Field Artillery29/04/1916 (aged 32)
Master at Arms Frederick William Morgan 350008Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Rohilla30/10/1914
Private James Harold Morgan 2406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Alfred Morgan 533007Labour Corps02/04/1920 (aged 21)
Private Morison 19675Royal Scots Fusiliers11/07/1916 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest John Morris 3009Royal Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Morris 467398Canadian Infantry29/07/1916
Lance Corporal John Whitnell Morton 3889South African Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Charles James Muirhead L/38418Royal Field Artillery05/01/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Walter Charles Mulley 2236Norfolk Yeomanry22/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Munday 187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1919 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Major Myles TSR/875Army Service Corps26/06/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Needham 391583London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)17/03/1917
Lance Corporal Newman 18619Suffolk Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Nicholson 7338South African Infantry21/04/1917
Private William James Nicholson 1588Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1915 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Ninnis Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Henry Norford K/38021Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward James Norris CH/1048(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/01/1919 (aged 31)
Able Seaman William North Mercantile Marine Reserve17/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Northcroft L/7048The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1917
Serjeant David Noyce TT/0247Army Veterinary Corps21/12/1916
Rifleman Odlum 7857Royal Irish Rifles10/03/1917
Private O'keefe 370110th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars07/02/1917
Private Orr 11099Royal Fusiliers10/08/1916
Private Osborn 12296th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)08/11/1918
Private Charles Osman 7650Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/07/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Owen 1883111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars19/03/1916
Gunner Owens L/13258Royal Field Artillery24/05/1916
Private George Henry Palmer CH/12390Royal Marine Light Infantry17/09/1916
Able Seaman William John Thomas Pannett J/69170Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant John William Parfett S/6120Seaforth Highlanders06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hubert Claude Park 40988Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Fred Parkes 150739Royal Field Artillery04/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Partridge 3673South African Infantry01/11/1916
Rifleman Passmore 374010London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patching 242248South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peachey 045165Army Ordnance Corps04/11/1918
Private Peacock 69772Canadian Infantry01/07/1916
Private Henry Frederick Pearl 6785The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/03/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Alfred Arthur Pearson 16789Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Pearson 301388London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Peggs 1917South African Infantry06/04/1919
Captain Pegram Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Gunner Penning 1351Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Petherick 3033London Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wilfred Pettigrew 57909Canadian Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Samuel Phillips 8062Lincolnshire Regiment30/12/1915 (aged 43)
Master Philps Mercantile Marine23/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private George Poile 71948Canadian Infantry27/05/1916 (aged 47)
Serjeant Pollard 18409York and Lancaster Regiment18/01/1916
Sapper Albert Edward Powell 1853916Royal Engineers11/07/1921 (aged 20)
Serjeant Archibald Manning Press 1774London Regiment (London Scottish)22/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Preston 20493Hampshire Regiment05/10/1915
Corporal Preston 120South African Infantry26/04/1917
Private Henry John Price 28096Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Price 470650London Regiment (The Rangers)09/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick John Prissell 306695London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/01/1920 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Punnett 35996City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)17/10/1918
Stoker John Purnell 2867TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hussar20/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner George Purssglove 63552Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Leading Signalman Thomas Pygram J/16583Royal Navy, HMS Vivid04/10/1919 (aged 24)
Private Randle 34396The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ranford CH/18945Royal Marine Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Henry Rawlings 21031Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 35)
Bombardier Albert Henry Reason L/6420Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Bristow Redfern 11913Royal Air Force, Instructional Schools Wing (Blandford).11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Redmill S/21954Rifle Brigade30/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Reed S/19443Rifle Brigade21/11/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Reeves 12868Middlesex Regiment07/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Reeves 5025London Regiment24/04/1916 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Richards 118127Royal Air Force, 58th Balloon Sect.21/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Riddiford M2/074743Army Service Corps11/01/1918
Corporal Ridley 144452Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Private Walter Albert Ridout 119029Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion16/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Rinne 445778Canadian Infantry25/08/1916
Private Roake 20052Cheshire Regiment28/04/1919
Petty Officer Albert Edwin Roberts 235345Royal Navy, HMS Excellent08/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 9078West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1916
Private Robertson T4/124476Army Service Corps03/12/1916
Private George Edward (Jack) Robinson M/08030Royal Army Service Corps15/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Robinson 27293Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robson 2275Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1917
Corporal John Henry Rodgers 78780Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest James Rogers K/53037Royal Navy, HMS Dominion25/10/1918
Private Harold Glen Francis Rogers 574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman James Rooney S/9428Rifle Brigade08/02/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick William Roos J/2722Royal Fusiliers23/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Roth TR/10/168724Middlesex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Frederick Rumbol 33690Royal Field Artillery19/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Rusby 20358London Regiment02/03/1916
Private Ryder 800983London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Sampson G/11554Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Sandell 56072Canadian Infantry03/09/1915
Rifleman Sangwine 373953London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James William Sard 10494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman James George Sarvant S/15157Rifle Brigade14/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Wilhelm Sauer 1056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest John Saunders K/11571Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent24/12/1918
Pioneer Scott 123784ALIAS03/05/1916
Lance Corporal Searle 413130Canadian Infantry21/10/1916
Private Leonard John Searle 135307Canadian Infantry02/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Henry Seaton 1685London Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sellwood 9799Reserve Cavalry Regiment04/12/1915
Ordinary Telegraphist Samuel Gordon Sharpe TynesideZ/11487Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 31. (Tender to HMS Arrogant)07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Shepherd 51893Royal Field Artillery19/07/1916
Chief Gunner Edmund Sims Royal Navy, HMS President28/05/1916
Lieutenant Walter James Sinclair ALIAS03/10/1918
Private Skeats SS/11652Army Service Corps15/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Harold Leslie Skinner 1836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Sly 6735South African Infantry29/07/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Smith 57920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Smith S/30703Rifle Brigade01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Henry Smith K/48301Royal Navy, HMS Vidette28/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Richard Smith 4173London Regiment02/12/1915
Lance Corporal Smith C/3237King's Royal Rifle Corps03/03/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Smith T/313624Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith G/10552Middlesex Regiment08/10/1915
Private Smith L/14393Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Albert Smith 5370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Solkhon 268462Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/01/1919
Stoker 1st Class Henry John Sparks SS/108708Royal Navy, (R.FR/CH/10726). HMS Pembroke15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Spendlove 44910Royal Flying Corps, 50th Reserve Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Edward Arthur Spicer Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.02/11/1918
Private John Martin Spindler 7459London Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Arthur Spinks 51429Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Stacey 925857Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry State G/3007Middlesex Regiment01/12/1916
Major Henry French Stephens Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Truman Stevens 12459Royal Air Force, 31st Training Sqdn.08/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Stewart 25190Royal Fusiliers22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 156Scottish Horse06/05/1916
Pioneer Stocks 123784Royal Engineers03/05/1916 (aged 54)
Sapper Stokes 158254Royal Engineers17/11/1916
Saddler Stone T1/SR/585Army Service Corps28/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Storey 25753Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Peter O'brien Strachan 557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Strong S/5915Rifle Brigade15/01/1920 (aged 42)
Private George Strong L/9504The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/12/1915 (aged 25)
Bombardier Reginald George Summers 31824Royal Field Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Suter General List23/09/1916
Sapper Sutton 500144Canadian Engineers25/04/1916
Private James Sutton 326258Durham Light Infantry14/03/1919 (aged 41)
Private William Symes 6270Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1916
Private Bertie Tagg S/230The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Tancred 7996King's Own Scottish Borderers03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant James John Tappy 365955Royal Engineers04/05/1920 (aged 36)
Gunner Roland Herbert Tarlton 79226Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Taylor 5247Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 38)
Driver Ernest Taylor 2555British Red Cross Society30/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Taylor 752Royal Defence Corps07/07/1917 (aged 53)
Private Joseph Harry Taylor 705Royal Fusiliers28/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Jackson Taylor 494644London Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 32)
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Frederick Thomas K/54568Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Herbert Ingram Thomas S/31955Rifle Brigade19/04/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Walter Robert Thomas 69947King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1919 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 4968London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/12/1915
Private James Austin Thompson 2576British West Indies Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Lancelot Louis Murray Thompson 196Australian Light Horse10/09/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Thurgood G/5862The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/12/1917
Gunner Toal 85802Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Tobin 2435Royal Field Artillery19/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Benjamin Todd 20763Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Donald Stuart Cameron Tomlison 19613Royal Engineers25/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Percy Ernest Townley 11961Royal Berkshire Regiment15/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Townsend P/6770Military Police Corps17/02/1917
Rifleman Edwin Traer R/31501King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1917 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Henry Traylen G/32015Middlesex Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robert Trehearne G/83205Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Tuck T/579Army Service Corps05/05/1916
Private Charles Tudman 492773London Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Edward Tull 8655East Surrey Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Tutton 21318Hampshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 55)
Private Tyler 2012The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/03/1917
Private Vaughan 701998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars21/02/1919
Private Leonard Vickers 16331York and Lancaster Regiment11/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Vincent 76154Canadian Infantry24/10/1916
Lance Corporal Vugler 1741London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)29/06/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Wilfred Charles Wake 20367Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walker 689Royal Defence Corps10/02/1917 (aged 57)
Private Frederick Lewis Wall 2230London Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Walter 583The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Ward 1391Royal Fusiliers20/07/1916
Rifleman Ward 55076Rifle Brigade02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Edward Arthur Waters 66180Royal Engineers21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Watson 19602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/08/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Watt 3358The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/04/1917
Corporal Henry William Watts WR/509475Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Leonard Joseph Watts 8869Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Webb M2/194457Army Service Corps25/04/1918
Private Henry Ebenezer Hopkins Webster 8269Canadian Infantry04/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Weinling 210127Army Cadet Force06/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Welch 11551Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Wells 352382London Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private West 20334Middlesex Regiment28/04/1920
Private John Westby 8214Lincolnshire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Westwood 9339Highland Light Infantry23/11/1914 (aged 31)
Farrier Serjeant Wheelwright 44832Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Whiffing 66087Royal Engineers08/05/1915
Private William Grainger Whisker M/404689Royal Army Service Corps01/07/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant George White 5/3070King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Richard Leslie White 2042Australian Machine Gun Corps27/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Horace White 3499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur James Whybrew G/14423Royal Sussex Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wicken G/11838Middlesex Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private Alfred Wigmore T4/107717Army Service Corps26/02/1917 (aged 49)
Corporal Wilkin 54451Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Thomas Wilkinson 43997Royal Field Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Thomas Willmott 253Army Gymnastics Staff08/01/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Serjeant George Arthur Williams 4084London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 3949Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1916
Gunner William Ramsay Wilson 650076Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Wood 8/6095Rifle Brigade18/03/1916
Private Arthur Woodruff 23245Royal Army Veterinary Corps13/09/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Walter George Woolley 1139Royal Field Artillery21/01/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Alfred Wilberforce Wright 83321Royal Field Artillery24/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private Wright G/79030Middlesex Regiment10/12/1918
Driver Wright 2514Royal Field Artillery08/07/1916
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Wright GS/688Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 53)
Private Wynne 3933Royal Scots13/04/1916
Private James Arthur Yearall 56404Essex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Cecil George Young 915689Royal Field Artillery11/07/1917
Leading Seaman Percy Young LondonZ/553Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Osmonde Chaplin 3183South African Infantry21/10/1916
Corporal 2nd of the Band Fraser 21029Royal Engineers08/03/1920
Sapper Agate 23057Royal Engineers17/10/1919
Flight Lieutenant Barnes Royal Naval Air Service01/06/1915
Boy Lawrence Edward Betts 159164Royal Air Force02/02/1919 (aged 17)
Private George Albert Brampton 232264London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Clayton 112570Royal Air Force24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oswald Lester Cockman 46768King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1920 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Evans Royal Army Medical Corps03/06/1915
Lance Serjeant Elias Francis Fane 2585Royal Defence Corps27/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Alfred Fisk 36736Middlesex Regiment15/07/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Andrew Gebbett 46474Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private George L/12992The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1919
Private Gilchrist 9436Seaforth Highlanders13/03/1916
Serjeant Henry Ernest Nichols 6591Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Oettle 34822Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1917
Sapper Parry WR/323777Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Rifleman Porter S/15230Rifle Brigade04/04/1916
Private George Albert Redding CH/13217Royal Marine Light Infantry18/06/1921 (aged 37)
Rifleman Rice 6906412Rifle Brigade28/11/1920
Rifleman William Henry Shipway 1243London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/01/1915 (aged 29)
Member May Elizabeth Shaw 5009Women's Royal Air Force13/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Wade 5753Royal Air Force09/06/1920
Private Webb G/44190Royal Fusiliers08/12/1918
Private Willows 8018Royal Fusiliers07/03/1919
Captain Young Middlesex Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Alexander Gunning Carr Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 27)
Clerk 1st Class John Brown 66953Royal Air Force22/01/1919 (aged 35)
Captain John Henry William Forster Royal Army Pay Corps18/04/1921 (aged 38)
Private Norris TR/L/138995Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918
Private Kingsbury G/18405The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/02/1919
Private Harry William Sheldrake CH/17702Royal Marine Light Infantry26/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Lewis Hammant CH/7090Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1917 (aged 45)
Corporal Charles Edward Gould CH/6649Royal Marine Light Infantry09/11/1918
Leading Seaman William Henry Bright PO/280045Royal Navy09/03/1921
Lance Corporal Henry Charles Jarvis 3645052South Lancashire Regiment19/03/1921
Private Horace Nelson Kerrison 638590Labour Corps30/01/1921 (aged 42)
Corporal John Thomas Nightingale G/11282Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/12/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Middlemiss 22231Grenadier Guards04/12/1915 (aged 25)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery44
Army Service Corps31
London Regiment27
Rifle Brigade26
Royal Engineers26
Canadian Infantry20
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Middlesex Regiment16
Royal Fusiliers16
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12
Royal Garrison Artillery12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11
Royal Marine Light Infantry10
Royal Defence Corps9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
South African Infantry7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)7
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke6
ALIAS6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Royal Army Service Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
East Surrey Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Royal Air Force5
Essex Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Army Ordnance Corps3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Labour Corps3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Durham Light Infantry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Highland Light Infantry3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Reserve Cavalry Regiment2
Royal Horse Artillery2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Australian Light Horse2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Military Police Corps2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Renown1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Blake1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, Records.1
Scottish Horse1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Navy, HM Whaler Blackwhale1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Indian Army Unattached List1
Army Cadet Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive III1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot, Crystal Palace.1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Bonaventure1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hussar1
Royal Navy, HMS Erebus1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Vidette1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Sqdn.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
General List1
Royal Navy, HMS Broke1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, HMS Danae1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.FR/CH/10726). HMS Pembroke1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Gymnastics Staff1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Gordon Highlanders1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Norfolk Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 191
Canadian Engineers1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President1
Royal Flying Corps, 50th Reserve Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, Balloon Training Depot.1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS Dominion1
Devonshire Regiment1
Indian Army1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Navy, HMS Unity1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Air Force, Instructional Schools Wing (Blandford).1
Training Reserve1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Training Sqdn.1
South Wales Borderers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rowsay1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Iris II1
Army Cyclist Corps1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Royal Air Force, 58th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Boadicea1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Welsh Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Royal Air Force, 31st Training Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Rohilla1
Royal Air Force, Reserve Depot, (Blandford).1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Naval Air Service1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.M.B. No. 31. (Tender to HMS Arrogant)1
Royal Navy, Collingwood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 18 September 1914100
Tuesday 13 October 1914100
Friday 30 October 1914100
Monday 23 November 1914200
Wednesday 6 January 1915100
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Monday 15 February 1915100
Wednesday 31 March 1915100
Tuesday 27 April 1915100
Saturday 1 May 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915100
Saturday 8 May 1915200
Monday 17 May 1915110
Thursday 20 May 1915100
Sunday 23 May 1915220
Monday 24 May 1915310
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Wednesday 2 June 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915100
Sunday 6 June 1915100
Monday 7 June 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915210
Sunday 20 June 1915210
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Friday 25 June 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915210
Tuesday 24 August 1915100
Tuesday 31 August 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915210
Monday 6 September 1915100
Friday 10 September 1915200
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Wednesday 15 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915100
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Friday 24 September 1915100
Tuesday 28 September 1915210
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Friday 1 October 1915220
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915100
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915100
Friday 15 October 1915100
Monday 18 October 1915100
Tuesday 19 October 1915100
Wednesday 20 October 1915110
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915100
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Monday 25 October 1915200
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Friday 29 October 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915100
Monday 8 November 1915110
Thursday 11 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915100
Wednesday 17 November 1915210
Saturday 20 November 1915100
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915100
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Thursday 2 December 1915100
Saturday 4 December 1915310
Tuesday 7 December 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915110
Saturday 18 December 1915100
Monday 20 December 1915100
Tuesday 21 December 1915100
Wednesday 22 December 1915100
Saturday 25 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915320
Wednesday 5 January 1916210
Saturday 8 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916210
Thursday 20 January 1916111
Sunday 23 January 1916100
Wednesday 26 January 1916100
Thursday 10 February 1916100
Friday 11 February 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916100
Saturday 26 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Thursday 2 March 1916200
Friday 10 March 1916100
Saturday 11 March 1916100
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916200
Friday 17 March 1916100
Saturday 18 March 1916200
Sunday 19 March 1916100
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Thursday 23 March 1916210
Tuesday 4 April 1916100
Tuesday 11 April 1916100
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916210
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Saturday 22 April 1916100
Monday 24 April 1916100
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916100
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916200
Friday 5 May 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916210
Monday 8 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Friday 19 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916100
Monday 29 May 1916100
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916320
Monday 19 June 1916330
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916220
Monday 10 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916210
Friday 14 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916100
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Friday 28 July 1916210
Saturday 29 July 1916210
Sunday 30 July 1916100
Monday 31 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916100
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Saturday 5 August 1916210
Sunday 6 August 1916210
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916100
Thursday 10 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916200
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916220
Saturday 19 August 1916210
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916100
Friday 1 September 1916210
Saturday 2 September 1916100
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Friday 8 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Wednesday 13 September 1916200
Thursday 14 September 1916100
Friday 15 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916200
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916100
Friday 22 September 1916100
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Tuesday 3 October 1916210
Friday 6 October 1916100
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916220
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916210
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916200
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916210
Friday 27 October 1916200
Sunday 29 October 1916111
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916100
Thursday 2 November 1916210
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Friday 10 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916210
Monday 13 November 1916100
Friday 17 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916200
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916320
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Tuesday 5 December 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916100
Wednesday 27 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Friday 29 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916100
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917100
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 1917100
Wednesday 10 January 1917100
Thursday 11 January 1917100
Monday 15 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917310
Wednesday 24 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917210
Monday 5 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917210
Saturday 10 February 1917320
Sunday 11 February 1917210
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917200
Thursday 8 March 1917100
Saturday 10 March 1917100
Sunday 11 March 1917100
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917100
Tuesday 20 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917100
Saturday 7 April 1917200
Monday 9 April 1917100
Monday 16 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917220
Saturday 21 April 1917420
Monday 23 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917210
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Thursday 24 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917310
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917221
Monday 11 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917310
Saturday 30 June 1917100
Saturday 7 July 1917100
Tuesday 10 July 1917420
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917100
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917111
Tuesday 7 August 1917111
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Friday 7 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917220
Friday 12 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Wednesday 14 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917100
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918100
Saturday 9 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918100
Sunday 24 March 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918210
Friday 7 June 1918200
Tuesday 11 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918200
Tuesday 9 July 1918210
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Sunday 28 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Friday 30 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918100
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918200
Thursday 3 October 1918200
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918100
Friday 11 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918300
Monday 21 October 1918300
Tuesday 22 October 1918210
Friday 25 October 1918200
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918420
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918200
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918100
Saturday 9 November 1918320
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Wednesday 20 November 1918200
Thursday 21 November 1918100
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918200
Friday 29 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918100
Tuesday 10 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918300
Friday 27 December 1918110
Friday 3 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Wednesday 29 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919100
Friday 14 February 1919310
Saturday 15 February 1919220
Sunday 16 February 1919210
Monday 17 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919210
Thursday 20 February 1919530
Friday 21 February 1919100
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919200
Tuesday 25 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919200
Monday 3 March 1919210
Tuesday 4 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919100
Thursday 13 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919220
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Saturday 19 July 1919110
Sunday 10 August 1919100
Saturday 13 September 1919100
Friday 26 September 1919200
Thursday 2 October 1919100
Saturday 4 October 1919100
Sunday 12 October 1919110
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919110
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Wednesday 17 December 1919100
Friday 26 December 1919100
Saturday 3 January 1920100
Friday 9 January 1920100
Thursday 15 January 1920100
Saturday 21 February 1920100
Monday 8 March 1920100
Friday 2 April 1920100
Wednesday 28 April 1920100
Tuesday 4 May 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920100
Wednesday 9 June 1920100
Wednesday 7 July 1920110
Tuesday 13 July 1920220
Monday 9 August 1920110
Sunday 28 November 1920100
Sunday 30 January 1921100
Wednesday 9 March 1921100
Saturday 19 March 1921100
Monday 18 April 1921100
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Monday 11 July 1921100
Friday 22 July 1921100