TOTTENHAM CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Alferd Alger 43098Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer John Ambrose 147390Royal Engineers13/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Robert Ampleford M/322162Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Sapper Frederick Andrews 85913Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Antoney DM2/179659Royal Army Service Corps25/04/1919
Private Frederick William Arnot 72312Royal Defence Corps28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Ashwell 18689Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Pioneer Atkins 100279Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Douglas Bacon 201161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Baird 2807Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Baker 37439Royal Defence Corps07/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Henry Barlow 135949Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Barnard 34700Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Harold Barnard K/39068Royal Navy, HMS Sylph26/07/1918
Private Edward Horace Bartlett 169Middlesex Regiment22/12/1919 (aged 44)
Bombardier William Bartlett 32575Royal Field Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bartram 10069Middlesex Regiment08/02/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Beard 4146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Lionel Beaumont 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Harold Behrens T/310473Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1921 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Harvey Benger 44265Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Bennett 9778South Lancashire Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Albert George Berry T4/084778Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Berry 78014th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/11/1918
Private James Avis Bertie 2461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Bethell SE/27127Army Veterinary Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Blaber G/15602Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Blease 13834Royal Field Artillery15/05/1916
Private Bloomfield G/17133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1919
Private Horace Frank Bluffield G/94031Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Blunt A/1693Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Able Seaman Stanley Richard Boalch AA/2359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti-Aircraft Corps (London).19/04/1917
Private Bolt T4/071396Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Rifleman Bert George Bond 592815London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Montague Bone 10161Royal Berkshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bonfield 10940Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1920
Private 2nd Class Bowers 264504Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn. 8th Cadet Wing03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Alfred Frederick Bowers 3678Middlesex Regiment24/07/1920 (aged 25)
Driver William James Brand 85839Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas James Brewster 40413Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot16/01/1917 (aged 39)
Pioneer Edward Brown 192000Royal Engineers08/10/1919 (aged 40)
Private Bruce 19350Highland Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bruner 2239Middlesex Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bull L/11148Middlesex Regiment05/09/1915
Sapper Henry Albert Bunce 158700Royal Engineers08/01/1920 (aged 41)
Corporal Joseph Henry Burchell 11162Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Burgess 85798Royal Engineers24/06/1916
Private Burke 2185Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919
Private Arthur James Burns TR/10/161754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert James Burton 2640Suffolk Regiment24/01/1915 (aged 43)
Serjeant Henry Butler 568109Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Butterfield 11066East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 172297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1920 (aged 29)
Corporal Harold Fredrich Castle 85940Royal Engineers12/05/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Chadwick 18135Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private James Channell 80793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Richard Chester R4/067130Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Church 45929Royal Horse Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clark G/92Middlesex Regiment13/02/1921 (aged 26)
Gunner Clarke 93269Royal Field Artillery14/06/1920 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Sidney Clarke 129468Royal Air Force, Equipment Officers School of Instruction02/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horatio Charles Clements L/12467Middlesex Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clough 8203Royal Fusiliers15/01/1920
Lance Corporal Clow 8203ALIAS15/01/1920
Private Harry Clyne S/7162Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/06/1915
Driver Frederick Charles Coleman T/261556Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry Coles 18454Coldstream Guards20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Cook G/19314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1919
Private Joseph Cook 8580Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 52)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Samuel Cooper L/11886Royal Fusiliers09/07/1920
Private Frederick George Cooper 31080Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles John Coote 800Rifle Brigade29/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Cornwell 27267Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred John Crispin R/482King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Crossley G/4018Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sister Lena Crowther Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service22/10/1916
Lance Corporal Spencer James Cummins 2905London Regiment19/03/1920 (aged 50)
Sapper Oliver Cusack 26169Royal Engineers28/06/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Cussans 85791Royal Engineers16/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Dale 5118Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Darvill G/51024Middlesex Regiment29/05/1917
Private James Drury 20669Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1919
Private Dyall G/23192Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Dye 1491Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Dyster 22473Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert James Ellis G/18021Middlesex Regiment01/03/1920 (aged 37)
Private Edward Ellis 36142Royal Fusiliers21/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Eveson T/344121Royal Army Service Corps21/07/1919 (aged 37)
Private Tom Exall 46444Cheshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Victor Patrick Feehan 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Finch 16964Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Francis Ford 43800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alan J. Frank 50London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Franklin G/11755The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Richard Franklin G/7640Middlesex Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner George Frederic Fuller 114630Royal Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private William George Gallant 63455South Lancashire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Sister Garner 2nd/Res. G/198Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917
Driver Benjamin George 110864Royal Field Artillery19/02/1920 (aged 39)
Gunner Gerhold 93120Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Giddings 8035Middlesex Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer Charles Gifford Mercantile Marine Reserve29/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Stanley George Gimson 47705Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Francis Mortimer Glegg 86842Royal Engineers23/06/1919 (aged 45)
Private Edward Hamilton Goddard 2337Royal Defence Corps24/05/1918
Private Edwin Leonard Gould 5220Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private 1st Class Arthur Hailey 131218Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Battery Sergeant Major William Charles Haken 483South African Field Artillery11/01/1920 (aged 37)
Private John Cecil Hall 47268Essex Regiment04/09/1919 (aged 40)
Private Albert Victor Hambrook TR/10/25835Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Hammond 11916Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Harris 19289Middlesex Regiment02/03/1920 (aged 39)
Rifleman Hartard 371793London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/03/1918
Sapper Thomas Andrew Hartland 85954Royal Engineers07/07/1920 (aged 46)
Regimental Serjeant Major Lawrence George Hassall 13427Army Cyclist Corps29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Hawtree 34778Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Leonard Hayward 35720Royal Engineers04/08/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Henry Headland K/38404Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante28/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert George Heley 147392Royal Engineers29/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Herrett 11578Royal Fusiliers20/09/1916 (aged 47)
Private William Arthur Higton SR/7203East Surrey Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Hill 113London Regiment12/12/1919
Private Hillier 100564th (Queen's Own) Hussars30/06/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hooker 450853rd (King's Own) Hussars14/07/1920
Pioneer Charles Samuel Horton 96148Royal Engineers07/09/1920 (aged 36)
Gunner Hosiel 44589Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Staff Serjeant James House 89574Royal Field Artillery15/06/1920 (aged 65)
Private Wilfred Howard 1775York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Hunt 201194Canadian Infantry01/01/1917
Private George Edward Hussey T/242294The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Scott Jackson 10400South Wales Borderers12/11/1919 (aged 38)
Major Frederick John Jenkins Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1919 (aged 46)
Sister Ada Marion Johnson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jones 96133Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Jones 20/1068Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jones 44650Training Reserve25/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Thomas David Kear 397236Royal Army Service Corps24/09/1920 (aged 50)
Corporal Kemp SS/6252Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1920
Private Kennedy G/186Middlesex Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper John Alfred Kimpton 100250Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William John King 49112Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Michael Kirkwood 21941st King Edward's Horse22/03/1919
Private John Knapp Deal/12287(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps10/01/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner George Knights 46384Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1921 (aged 35)
Private Robert Thomas Laidlaw SE/23761Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Thomas Lake 208343Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence 46599Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918
Serjeant Laxton GSSR/87Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1920 (aged 55)
Private William Henry Lea 19114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Paul Legge 800216London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/03/1921 (aged 29)
Private Lemon 12960Hampshire Regiment24/01/1919
Private Robert James Amery Leng 43284Essex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest William Levey 22164Middlesex Regiment13/03/1921 (aged 24)
Serjeant Michael Lewis 11305Royal Field Artillery19/07/1920 (aged 34)
Private Llewellyn 86665Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Low 553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1916
Private Mccarthy 10580Welsh Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mckean 8493Cheshire Regiment08/01/1917
Chief Petty Officer Herbert Maguire (P.O.)/149934Royal Navy, HMS President02/09/1916
Private Mancer M2/032390Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Emil Alexander Margetson Royal Flying Corps16/06/1917
Rifleman Frederick Henry Marsh 25494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Leading Stoker Charles May K/11791Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. III23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Mayhew G/4101The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 38)
Nurse Catherine Meikle Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George William Mepham WR/337055Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Millard 390358London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/12/1918
Driver George Stanley Miller 45689Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson Miller 8683The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/03/1920 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Walter Mills J/60799Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Mollart 1900North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Money 23047Norfolk Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Seaman Edward James Moore 200003Mercantile Marine26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Moore 83692Canadian Field Artillery07/01/1917
Private Mulcahy 3/5614Royal Munster Fusiliers29/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Mullett 34610Royal Defence Corps05/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Neal 46Middlesex Regiment30/05/1919 (aged 43)
Private Nearing 477666Royal Canadian Regiment02/05/1916
Gunner John Neville NA/7236Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1917 (aged 16)
Private Charles Frederick Newman 356620Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percy Edward Noah 41513Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/01/1920 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Sidney Nunn 26417Grenadier Guards11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Nunn M2/137594Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ernest Nutt 41795Manchester Regiment01/02/1919
Private Hugh O'brien 1555Army Cyclist Corps12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Ottley 4778Connaught Rangers26/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Outram 1262London Regiment11/11/1914
Rifleman John Palmer B/907Rifle Brigade23/03/1919 (aged 45)
Rifleman Palmer 3955London Regiment05/01/1917
Private John Parkes 2739Middlesex Regiment16/01/1915
Stoker 2nd Class William Parratt K/42613Royal Navy, HMS Vivid08/11/1918
Gunner Passaway 17559Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Frederick George Pearmain 238011Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Clerk 2nd Class Penn 268096Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick John Peters 62296Royal Defence Corps21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Phillips 90579Royal Field Artillery03/12/1916
Private Piper SS/8901Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1920
Second Lieutenant Charles Robert Plant Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Lawrance Player S/2552Rifle Brigade09/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Pledger TR5/37043Training Reserve19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert James Pollard G/43555Royal Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Sydney Fredrick Portman 300861London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Vince Pratt 205351Tank Corps03/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Preston 8611Royal Scots17/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Price 35912Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private William Prior 30803Royal Defence Corps06/12/1918 (aged 68)
Driver Michael Quinn 1761Royal Field Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charles Darkin Ramsay 6949Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Ernest Rayment 1269Royal Field Artillery01/05/1921 (aged 25)
Serjeant Arthur Reeve 48008Royal Air Force, H.Q. 83rd Wing13/04/1920 (aged 43)
Gunner William Clarence Remnant 61072Royal Field Artillery01/11/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Rich 87655Royal Air Force, 31st Training Depot Station21/10/1918
Driver William Charles Richardson 49371Royal Field Artillery13/06/1916
Private Roberts 115510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Douglas Robertson 3850London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick William Robinson 7829Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Christopher Roper L/15223Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Eames Rowe 472200London Regiment (The Rangers)30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Thomas Roxby 5074Essex Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Frederick William Rumsby 42797Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rundle 2243Royal Defence Corps31/03/1918
Private Sculpher 17396Royal Fusiliers07/04/1920 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Sheehan 2450Royal Defence Corps16/04/1918 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Michael Sheehan 40517Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant George Skeggs 45980Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Skeggs 41722Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private James John Skinner 26101Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles W. Smith 97336Tank Corps18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick Ernest Smith 2261Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Smith M2/096925Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Smith 3558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Smith SS/7705Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon06/11/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William George Smith 6058Royal Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas Smith 7632Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Frederick Sparks SR5/310Rifle Brigade23/05/1915
Bombardier Frank Speed 9510Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Stace 26894Royal Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas George Stadames 61888Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Nicholas Staplehurst 85462Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private William George Staveley 4654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Stroud 1745South African Infantry16/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Howard Leonard Such 2115Essex Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sutch 2315London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/04/1915
Staff Serjeant Sutton TS/6524Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1920 (aged 50)
Corporal Swain F/752Middlesex Regiment24/04/1921
Private Francis Edwin Taylor 54942Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Taylor Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Taylor 22466Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Taylor 237680Royal Field Artillery02/09/1919
Private Leonard Taylor 251686Durham Light Infantry24/02/1919
Private Thickett 3916York and Lancaster Regiment03/01/1916
Private George Arthur Thomas S/7220Middlesex Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Samuel Thomas TR/13/85106Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Victor Thurbon 3958Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George William Tong 6451Royal Field Artillery20/03/1919 (aged 41)
Serjeant Charles William Topping 8857Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/02/1921 (aged 35)
Private Cecil John Charles Tottem 3657Middlesex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry James Tourlamain 313935Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn.08/01/1921 (aged 37)
Private Turner 8505Essex Regiment15/12/1916
Private Richard Vine 3512London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1920 (aged 62)
Rifleman Walker 472201London Regiment (The Rangers)05/08/1917
Corporal Percival Charles Walters 234842Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Private Walton 046896Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1920 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Wanstall GS/216748Royal Air Force, (Chingford).12/10/1918
Serjeant Ware 410713th Hussars12/09/1917 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest William Wass K/835Royal Navy, HMS Carnation08/11/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Watts 24195Royal Engineers19/04/1921 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Stanley Webb SS/7805Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Webb 35156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Wellock 1854Royal Field Artillery30/06/1919 (aged 39)
Private Welsford 533669London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/03/1918
2nd Corporal Weston 24195ALIAS19/04/1921
Private Aloysius White G/716Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Thomas White G/916Middlesex Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 50)
Private Whitehead 3959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Sapper Alfred Whiting 299444Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wickham T4/043846Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Staff Serjeant John Wilcox 386767Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Charles Wilkins L/36366Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Wilks 86399Royal Garrison Artillery17/01/1920 (aged 27)
Serjeant Williams G/15391Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private Roland Mornington Williamson 1217London Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Robert Joseph Wills 651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Wood 100043Royal Engineers09/10/1919
Private Wood 18974Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Woods K/5904Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/11/1918
Private Walter Frederick Woolner 66043Suffolk Regiment19/03/1920 (aged 22)
Driver John William Wooltorton 207386Royal Field Artillery27/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert James Worby 18676Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Aston Wright 100112Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Frederick Charles Cornwell 56034Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/07/1917
Private Edward Leonard Cooper 34244Hampshire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Anthony Pooley 13376Essex Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Alfred Press CH/19226Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment28
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Engineers26
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Army Service Corps10
Royal Defence Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Army Service Corps8
Essex Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
London Regiment5
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Manchester Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Training Reserve2
Durham Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Cheshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Royal Flying Corps2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Tank Corps2
Hampshire Regiment2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
ALIAS2
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Repair Depot1
Grenadier Guards1
South African Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Sylph1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn. 8th Cadet Wing1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Coldstream Guards1
South African Field Artillery1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. 83rd Wing1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, (Chingford).1
Mercantile Marine1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 31st Training Depot Station1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Air Force, 217th Sqdn.1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
13th Hussars1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Canadian Infantry1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. III1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anti-Aircraft Corps (London).1
Royal Air Force, 5th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Carnation1
Royal Air Force, Equipment Officers School of Instruction1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South Wales Borderers1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon1
Royal Navy, HMS Arrogant1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Scots1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1