TOTTENHAM CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman Alan J. Frank 50London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Welsford 533669London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/03/1918
Driver Albert Ernest Rayment 1269Royal Field Artillery01/05/1921 (aged 25)
Nurse Catherine Meikle Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Scott Jackson 10400South Wales Borderers12/11/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Harry Hammond 11916Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Sister Garner 2nd/Res. G/198Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917
Sister Lena Crowther Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service22/10/1916
Gunner Alferd Alger 43098Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Pioneer John Ambrose 147390Royal Engineers13/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Robert Ampleford M/322162Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Sapper Frederick Andrews 85913Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Antoney DM2/179659Royal Army Service Corps25/04/1919
Private Frederick William Arnot 72312Royal Defence Corps28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Ashwell 18689Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 34)
Pioneer Atkins 100279Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Douglas Bacon 201161London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Baird 2807Middlesex Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Baker 37439Royal Defence Corps07/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Henry Barlow 135949Devonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Barnard 34700Bedfordshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Harold Barnard K/39068Royal Navy26/07/1918
Private Edward Horace Bartlett 169Middlesex Regiment22/12/1919 (aged 44)
Bombardier William Bartlett 32575Royal Field Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bartram 10069Middlesex Regiment08/02/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Beard 4146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Harold Lionel Beaumont 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Harold Behrens T/310473Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1921 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred Harvey Benger 44265Royal Flying Corps07/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Bennett 9778South Lancashire Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Albert George Berry T4/084778Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Berry 78014th (Queen's Own) Hussars27/11/1918
Private James Avis Bertie 2461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Bethell SE/27127Army Veterinary Corps27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Blaber G/15602Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Blease 13834Royal Field Artillery15/05/1916
Driver Bloom T4/108336Army Service Corps31/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Bloomfield G/17133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1919
Private Horace Frank Bluffield G/94031Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Blunt A/1693Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918
Able Seaman Stanley Richard Boalch AA/2359Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/04/1917
Private Bolt T4/071396Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Rifleman Bert George Bond 592815London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Montague Bone 10161Royal Berkshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bonfield 10940Royal Army Service Corps08/03/1920
Private 2nd Class Bowers 264504Royal Air Force03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Alfred Frederick Bowers 3678Middlesex Regiment24/07/1920 (aged 25)
Driver William James Brand 85839Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas James Brewster 40413Royal Flying Corps16/01/1917 (aged 39)
Pioneer Edward Brown 192000Royal Engineers08/10/1919 (aged 40)
Private Bruce 19350Highland Light Infantry28/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bruner 2239Middlesex Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bull L/11148Middlesex Regiment05/09/1915
Sapper Henry Albert Bunce 158700Royal Engineers08/01/1920 (aged 41)
Corporal Joseph Henry Burchell 11162Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Burgess 85798Royal Engineers24/06/1916
Private Burke 2185Royal Defence Corps08/02/1919
Private Arthur James Burns TR/10/161754The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert James Burton 2640Suffolk Regiment24/01/1915 (aged 43)
Serjeant Henry Butler 568109Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Butterfield 11066East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Campbell 172297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1920 (aged 29)
Corporal Harold Fredrich Castle 85940Royal Engineers12/05/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Chadwick 18135Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1916 (aged 52)
Private James Channell 80793The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/03/1919 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Richard Chester R4/067130Army Service Corps24/03/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Church 45929Royal Horse Artillery18/05/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clark G/92Middlesex Regiment13/02/1921 (aged 26)
Gunner Clarke 93269Royal Field Artillery14/06/1920 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Sidney Clarke 129468Royal Air Force02/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horatio Charles Clements L/12467Middlesex Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Clough 8203Royal Fusiliers15/01/1920
Lance Corporal Clow 8203ALIAS15/01/1920
Private Harry Clyne S/7162Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/06/1915
Driver Frederick Charles Coleman T/261556Army Service Corps22/02/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Henry Coles 18454Coldstream Guards20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Cook G/19314The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1919
Private Joseph Cook 8580Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 52)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Samuel Cooper L/11886Royal Fusiliers09/07/1920
Private Frederick George Cooper 31080Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles John Coote 800Rifle Brigade29/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Cornwell 27267Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Rifleman Alfred John Crispin R/482King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Crossley G/4018Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Spencer James Cummins 2905London Regiment19/03/1920 (aged 50)
Sapper Oliver Cusack 26169Royal Engineers28/06/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Cussans 85791Royal Engineers16/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Dale 5118Royal Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Darvill G/51024Middlesex Regiment29/05/1917
Private James Drury 20669Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/02/1919
Private Dyall G/23192Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918
Private Dye 1491Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Dyster 22473Royal Field Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert James Ellis G/18021Middlesex Regiment01/03/1920 (aged 37)
Private Edward Ellis 36142Royal Fusiliers21/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Eveson T/344121Royal Army Service Corps21/07/1919 (aged 37)
Private Tom Exall 46444Cheshire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Richard Victor Patrick Feehan 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Finch 16964Royal Berkshire Regiment25/11/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Francis Ford 43800Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1919 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Franklin G/11755The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private William Richard Franklin G/7640Middlesex Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner George Frederic Fuller 114630Royal Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private William George Gallant 63455South Lancashire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Benjamin George 110864Royal Field Artillery19/02/1920 (aged 39)
Gunner Gerhold 93120Royal Field Artillery08/06/1918
Private Arthur Frederick Giddings 8035Middlesex Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 21)
Trimmer Charles Gifford Mercantile Marine Reserve29/10/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Stanley George Gimson 47705Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Francis Mortimer Glegg 86842Royal Engineers23/06/1919 (aged 45)
Private Edward Hamilton Goddard 2337Royal Defence Corps24/05/1918
Private Edwin Leonard Gould 5220Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private 1st Class Arthur Hailey 131218Royal Air Force16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Battery Sergeant Major William Charles Haken 483South African Field Artillery11/01/1920 (aged 37)
Private John Cecil Hall 47268Essex Regiment04/09/1919 (aged 40)
Private Albert Victor Hambrook TR/10/25835Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Harris 19289Middlesex Regiment02/03/1920 (aged 39)
Rifleman Hartard 371793London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/03/1918
Sapper Thomas Andrew Hartland 85954Royal Engineers07/07/1920 (aged 46)
Regimental Serjeant Major Lawrence George Hassall 13427Army Cyclist Corps29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Hawtree 34778Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Leonard Hayward 35720Royal Engineers04/08/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Henry Headland K/38404Royal Navy28/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert George Heley 147392Royal Engineers29/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Herrett 11578Royal Fusiliers20/09/1916 (aged 47)
Private William Arthur Higton SR/7203East Surrey Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Hill 113London Regiment12/12/1919
Private Hillier 100564th (Queen's Own) Hussars30/06/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hooker 450853rd (King's Own) Hussars14/07/1920
Pioneer Charles Samuel Horton 96148Royal Engineers07/09/1920 (aged 36)
Gunner Hosiel 44589Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Staff Serjeant James House 89574Royal Field Artillery15/06/1920 (aged 65)
Private Wilfred Howard 1775York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 43)
Private Hunt 201194Canadian Infantry01/01/1917
Private George Edward Hussey T/242294The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 24)
Major Frederick John Jenkins Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1919 (aged 46)
Sister Ada Marion Johnson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jones 96133Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Jones 20/1068Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Jones 44650Training Reserve25/05/1917 (aged 47)
Private Thomas David Kear 397236Royal Army Service Corps24/09/1920 (aged 50)
Corporal Kemp SS/6252Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1920
Private Kennedy G/186Middlesex Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper John Alfred Kimpton 100250Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William John King 49112Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Michael Kirkwood 21941st King Edward's Horse22/03/1919
Private John Knapp Deal/12287(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps10/01/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner George Knights 46384Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1921 (aged 35)
Private Robert Thomas Laidlaw SE/23761Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Thomas Lake 208343Royal Field Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence 46599Lancashire Fusiliers13/09/1918
Serjeant Laxton GSSR/87Royal Sussex Regiment09/06/1920 (aged 55)
Private William Henry Lea 19114Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Paul Legge 800216London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/03/1921 (aged 29)
Private Lemon 12960Hampshire Regiment24/01/1919
Private Robert James Amery Leng 43284Essex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest William Levey 22164Middlesex Regiment13/03/1921 (aged 24)
Serjeant Michael Lewis 11305Royal Field Artillery19/07/1920 (aged 34)
Private Llewellyn 86665Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Low 553Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1916
Private Mccarthy 10580Welsh Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mckean 8493Cheshire Regiment08/01/1917
Chief Petty Officer Herbert Maguire (P.O.)/149934Royal Navy02/09/1916
Private Mancer M2/032390Army Service Corps13/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Emil Alexander Margetson Royal Flying Corps16/06/1917
Rifleman Frederick Henry Marsh 25494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1918
Leading Stoker Charles May K/11791Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Mayhew G/4101The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/02/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper George William Mepham WR/337055Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Millard 390358London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/12/1918
Driver George Stanley Miller 45689Royal Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson Miller 8683The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/03/1920 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Walter Mills J/60799Royal Navy27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Mollart 1900North Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Money 23047Norfolk Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Seaman Edward James Moore 200003Royal Navy26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Moore 83692Canadian Field Artillery07/01/1917
Private Mulcahy 3/5614Royal Munster Fusiliers29/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Mullett 34610Royal Defence Corps05/04/1917 (aged 46)
Private Neal 46Middlesex Regiment30/05/1919 (aged 43)
Private Nearing 477666Royal Canadian Regiment02/05/1916
Gunner John Neville NA/7236Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1917 (aged 16)
Private Charles Frederick Newman 356620Bedfordshire Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percy Edward Noah 41513Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/01/1920 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Sidney Nunn 26417Grenadier Guards11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Nunn M2/137594Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Ernest Nutt 41795Manchester Regiment01/02/1919
Private Hugh O'brien 1555Army Cyclist Corps12/06/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry George Ottley 4778Connaught Rangers26/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Outram 1262London Regiment11/11/1914
Rifleman John Palmer B/907Rifle Brigade23/03/1919 (aged 45)
Rifleman Palmer 3955London Regiment05/01/1917
Private John Parkes 2739Middlesex Regiment16/01/1915
Stoker 2nd Class William Parratt K/42613Royal Navy08/11/1918
Gunner Passaway 17559Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Frederick George Pearmain 238011Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Clerk 2nd Class Penn 268096Royal Air Force01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick John Peters 62296Royal Defence Corps21/02/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Phillips 90579Royal Field Artillery03/12/1916
Private Piper SS/8901Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1920
Second Lieutenant Charles Robert Plant Royal Air Force08/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Lawrance Player S/2552Rifle Brigade09/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Pledger TR5/37043Training Reserve19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Robert James Pollard G/43555Royal Fusiliers27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Sydney Fredrick Portman 300861London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/01/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Richard Vince Pratt 205351Tank Corps03/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Preston 8611Royal Scots17/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Price 35912Devonshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private William Prior 30803Royal Defence Corps06/12/1918 (aged 68)
Driver Michael Quinn 1761Royal Field Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charles Darkin Ramsay 6949Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Arthur Reeve 48008Royal Air Force13/04/1920 (aged 43)
Gunner William Clarence Remnant 61072Royal Field Artillery01/11/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Rich 87655Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Driver William Charles Richardson 49371Royal Field Artillery13/06/1916
Private Roberts 115510Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918
Rifleman Arthur Douglas Robertson 3850London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/08/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick William Robinson 7829Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Christopher Roper L/15223Middlesex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Eames Rowe 472200London Regiment (The Rangers)30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Thomas Roxby 5074Essex Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Frederick William Rumsby 42797Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rundle 2243Royal Defence Corps31/03/1918
Private Sculpher 17396Royal Fusiliers07/04/1920 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Sheehan 2450Royal Defence Corps16/04/1918 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Michael Sheehan 40517Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Serjeant George Skeggs 45980Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Skeggs 41722Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private James John Skinner 26101Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1915 (aged 30)
Private Charles W. Smith 97336Tank Corps18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick Ernest Smith 2261Middlesex Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Smith M2/096925Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reginald Smith 3558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Thomas Smith SS/7705Royal Navy06/11/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William George Smith 6058Royal Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas Smith 7632Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Frederick Sparks SR5/310Rifle Brigade23/05/1915
Bombardier Frank Speed 9510Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Stace 26894Royal Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas George Stadames 61888Royal Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Nicholas Staplehurst 85462Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private William George Staveley 4654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred John Stroud 1745South African Infantry16/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Howard Leonard Such 2115Essex Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Sutch 2315London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/04/1915
Staff Serjeant Sutton TS/6524Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1920 (aged 50)
Corporal Swain F/752Middlesex Regiment24/04/1921
Private Francis Edwin Taylor 54942Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/07/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Taylor Northumberland Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick George Taylor 22466Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Taylor 237680Royal Field Artillery02/09/1919
Private Leonard Taylor 251686Durham Light Infantry24/02/1919
Private Thickett 3916York and Lancaster Regiment03/01/1916
Private George Arthur Thomas S/7220Middlesex Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Walter Samuel Thomas TR/13/85106Rifle Brigade25/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Victor Thurbon 3958Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George William Tong 6451Royal Field Artillery20/03/1919 (aged 41)
Serjeant Charles William Topping 8857Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/02/1921 (aged 35)
Private Cecil John Charles Tottem 3657Middlesex Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry James Tourlamain 313935Royal Air Force08/01/1921 (aged 37)
Private Turner 8505Essex Regiment15/12/1916
Private Richard Vine 3512London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/04/1920 (aged 62)
Rifleman Walker 472201London Regiment (The Rangers)05/08/1917
Corporal Percival Charles Walters 234842Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Private Walton 046896Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/06/1920 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Wanstall GS/216748Royal Air Force12/10/1918
Serjeant Ware 410713th Hussars12/09/1917 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Ernest William Wass K/835Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Watts 24195Royal Engineers19/04/1921 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Stanley Webb SS/7805Royal Navy04/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Webb 35156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Wellock 1854Royal Field Artillery30/06/1919 (aged 39)
2nd Corporal Weston 24195ALIAS19/04/1921
Private Aloysius White G/716Middlesex Regiment13/02/1917
Private Thomas White G/916Middlesex Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 50)
Private Whitehead 3959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1916
Sapper Alfred Whiting 299444Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wickham T4/043846Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Staff Serjeant John Wilcox 386767Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner Charles Wilkins L/36366Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Wilks 86399Royal Garrison Artillery17/01/1920 (aged 27)
Serjeant Williams G/15391Royal Fusiliers18/06/1916
Private Roland Mornington Williamson 1217London Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Robert Joseph Wills 651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Wood 100043Royal Engineers09/10/1919
Private Wood 18974Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Woods K/5904Royal Navy26/11/1918
Private Walter Frederick Woolner 66043Suffolk Regiment19/03/1920 (aged 22)
Driver John William Wooltorton 207386Royal Field Artillery27/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Robert James Worby 18676Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Aston Wright 100112Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Frederick Charles Cornwell 56034Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/07/1917
Private Edward Leonard Cooper 34244Hampshire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Anthony Pooley 13376Essex Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Stephen Alfred Press CH/19226Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Middlesex Regiment28
Royal Field Artillery27
Royal Engineers26
Royal Fusiliers14
Royal Navy11
Royal Army Service Corps10
Army Service Corps9
Royal Air Force9
Royal Defence Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Essex Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Rifle Brigade5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
London Regiment5
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Manchester Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Royal Flying Corps3
ALIAS2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Training Reserve2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
South African Infantry1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Canadian Infantry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South Wales Borderers1
Norfolk Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Scots1
Highland Light Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Army Ordnance Corps1
13th Hussars1
East Surrey Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 11 November 1914100
Saturday 16 January 1915100
Sunday 24 January 1915100
Friday 26 February 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Monday 17 May 1915110
Sunday 23 May 1915100
Friday 4 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915111
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915100
Saturday 26 June 1915100
Monday 28 June 1915110
Tuesday 24 August 1915100
Sunday 5 September 1915110
Saturday 2 October 1915100
Sunday 3 October 1915211
Saturday 9 October 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Thursday 25 November 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Tuesday 21 December 1915110
Monday 3 January 1916100
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Tuesday 2 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916100
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916100
Tuesday 13 June 1916100
Sunday 18 June 1916100
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916100
Monday 3 July 1916100
Thursday 13 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916100
Sunday 6 August 1916220
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916100
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Tuesday 12 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916100
Friday 22 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916100
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916100
Sunday 22 October 1916111
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916210
Monday 13 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Thursday 4 January 1917100
Friday 5 January 1917100
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917210
Friday 19 January 1917100
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Monday 12 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Tuesday 20 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917100
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Monday 12 March 1917111
Friday 16 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917100
Thursday 5 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917100
Tuesday 8 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917100
Friday 25 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917100
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917100
Sunday 5 August 1917100
Monday 13 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Wednesday 29 August 1917100
Friday 31 August 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917100
Saturday 17 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918100
Friday 29 March 1918111
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Wednesday 17 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918100
Friday 7 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918210
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918100
Sunday 4 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918210
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918210
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918100
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918210
Monday 14 October 1918111
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918220
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Wednesday 23 October 1918100
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918330
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918220
Friday 8 November 1918310
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Monday 11 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918100
Friday 15 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918200
Wednesday 27 November 1918210
Sunday 1 December 1918430
Friday 6 December 1918100
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919110
Thursday 23 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919110
Wednesday 29 January 1919210
Saturday 1 February 1919110
Monday 3 February 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919110
Saturday 8 February 1919100
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919100
Sunday 16 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919210
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919100
Friday 28 February 1919100
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Friday 25 April 1919100
Monday 12 May 1919110
Friday 30 May 1919100
Wednesday 11 June 1919100
Monday 23 June 1919100
Monday 30 June 1919210
Monday 21 July 1919100
Tuesday 2 September 1919110
Thursday 4 September 1919210
Wednesday 8 October 1919110
Thursday 9 October 1919110
Saturday 1 November 1919110
Thursday 6 November 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919110
Wednesday 12 November 1919111
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Thursday 4 December 1919100
Friday 12 December 1919110
Monday 22 December 1919100
Thursday 8 January 1920110
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920100
Thursday 15 January 1920210
Saturday 17 January 1920110
Saturday 24 January 1920100
Thursday 19 February 1920110
Monday 1 March 1920110
Tuesday 2 March 1920100
Monday 8 March 1920100
Wednesday 10 March 1920100
Tuesday 16 March 1920110
Friday 19 March 1920220
Sunday 28 March 1920100
Friday 2 April 1920110
Wednesday 7 April 1920100
Tuesday 13 April 1920200
Wednesday 9 June 1920110
Monday 14 June 1920110
Tuesday 15 June 1920100
Thursday 24 June 1920110
Wednesday 7 July 1920110
Friday 9 July 1920100
Wednesday 14 July 1920100
Monday 19 July 1920110
Saturday 24 July 1920110
Tuesday 7 September 1920110
Friday 24 September 1920100
Saturday 8 January 1921100
Monday 7 February 1921110
Sunday 13 February 1921110
Saturday 19 February 1921110
Monday 28 February 1921100
Sunday 13 March 1921100
Tuesday 15 March 1921100
Tuesday 19 April 1921200
Sunday 24 April 1921100
Sunday 1 May 1921111