PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private George Frederick Abbott 144212Hampshire Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 51)
Pioneer William Aburrow 124824Royal Engineers23/01/1916 (aged 47)
Private Frederick Adams M/205934Army Service Corps10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Richard John Allen 19526Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Boatman Amsden 209733HM Coastguard10/02/1918
Signalman John Alexander Anderson J/11253Royal Navy, HMS Odin03/08/1920 (aged 25)
Private Andrew 14056Hampshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Walter Andrews 2985Royal Engineers16/12/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Arnold RMA/15115Royal Marine Artillery09/05/1918
Boatswain Ashford Royal Navy, HMS Repulse16/04/1919
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Atkins 145696Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/03/1915 (aged 49)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Henry Atkinson 308044Royal Navy, HM Drifter Iridescence31/01/1921 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Austin 152254Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India07/07/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Stoker Ayling 295749Royal Navy, HMS Glatton25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Ballantyne Royal Navy, HMS Viknor13/01/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Barber 171736Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO B/2148). HMS Zulu03/05/1917
Petty Officer Arthur Vincent Barrett 239198Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Barry 157657Royal Navy, HMS Excellent25/02/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Henry Robert Barter 197746Royal Navy, HMS Invincible22/12/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Bastable RME/793Royal Marine Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Bastin 182571Royal Navy, HMS Fawn30/11/1915 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker Baulf 167129Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/4101). HMS Victory21/11/1917
Private Beazley 21758Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918
Chief Petty Officer Francis Bell 183269Royal Navy, HMS Meynell04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Bencke Royal Naval Reserve, Cable Ship John Pender14/02/1919
Private Edward Charles Berry 16198East Surrey Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Berry WR/289908Royal Engineers26/04/1919 (aged 33)
Private Best 13991ALIAS15/01/1920
Master at Arms Albert Betsworth 159054Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle06/10/1920 (aged 45)
Driver Billing 64773Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class David Samuel Bird 115186Royal Navy, HM Trawler Whooper30/06/1916 (aged 51)
Petty Officer 1st Class Bishop 179900Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private Black 14590Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Blake 47026Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Ernest Bolton 278551Royal Navy, HM Yacht Victoria and Albert14/05/1921 (aged 47)
Gunner Bradshaw 10907Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Stephen Bramble 20933Hampshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Bramley 284744Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1916
Able Seaman Henry James J. Bray 9935Royal Navy, HMS Ajax23/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brister 281252Hampshire Regiment10/01/1921
Petty Officer Bristow 147342Royal Navy, HMS Excellent12/03/1918
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class James Brown 269056Royal Navy, HMS Sparrowhawk22/12/1920 (aged 50)
Shipwright 3rd Class Leonard Andrew Brown M/8900Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry John Bryant R4/068755Army Service Corps07/02/1916 (aged 34)
Engineer Lieutenant Harry James Buckle Royal Navy, HMS Excellent17/08/1919 (aged 50)
Driver Sidney John Walter Budden 1357Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Burgess 131068Royal Engineers27/08/1919
Staff Serjeant John Frederick Burns A/2379Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1920 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest Leopold Butt 12729Hampshire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Butterworth 29965Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917
Second Mate Caldwell Mercantile Marine21/01/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Henry Canaway PO/112774Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/08/1916 (aged 53)
Rifleman Cannon 1677King's Royal Rifle Corps27/04/1921
Chief Stoker Andrew Carey PO/154644Royal Navy, HMS Dido15/03/1917 (aged 46)
Chargeman of Riggers Harry Charles Carr HM Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 51)
Lieut-Commander Case Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/04/1918
Leading Seaman Casey PO/215727Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/12/1914
Chief Sick Berth Steward Chamberlain 177463Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Agadir18/04/1916 (aged 38)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Charles Chambers PO/142042Royal Navy, HM Trawler Javelin17/10/1915 (aged 51)
Chief Gunner George Albert Chetwood Royal Navy, HMS Patia04/03/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Chiverton 198256Royal Navy, HMS Fearless09/01/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Clark 288963Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/03/1920 (aged 39)
Private Harry Mafeking Clarke PO/18205Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Clarke Royal Navy, HMS Vernon31/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Claxton 119766Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius11/12/1916
Gunner Clay 814Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Charles Thomas Clifford 301797Royal Navy, HMS Amphitrite10/12/1917 (aged 37)
Armourer Cluett 161254Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/10/1917 (aged 46)
Sapper Coates 1073Royal Engineers01/05/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Collins 31715Hampshire Regiment12/02/1917
Painter 1st Class Constable M/685Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard01/11/1918
Private Constable 5486181Hampshire Regiment25/01/1921 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Cooper 176979Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin16/08/1917
Driver William John Thomas Cooper T/356669Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cornhill 17957Hampshire Regiment06/08/1915
Canteen Server Courtnell Admiralty Civilian15/06/1916 (aged 42)
Private Craven 13991Hampshire Regiment15/01/1920
Ordinary Seaman Cripps SS/7827Royal Navy, HMS Assistance20/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Croucher 6496Royal Marine Light Infantry04/01/1917
Chief Stoker George Joseph Cummins 172161Royal Navy, HMS Iris27/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private Curtis 28003Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class William Dales M/5775Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1916 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Dallimore 236802Royal Navy, HMS Excellent16/01/1920 (aged 28)
Ship's Cook Daniels 889012Mercantile Marine Reserve14/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robert John Dash 78925Royal Army Medical Corps17/07/1917 (aged 43)
Chief Shipwright 2nd Class Davidson 343859Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1918 (aged 34)
Ship's Chief Cook Daysh 1166750Royal Navy, HMS Excellent18/04/1917
Sapper Dearling 519813Royal Engineers02/02/1920 (aged 33)
Petty Officer De Caen 178604Royal Navy, HMS Arcadia17/10/1918
Artificer Engineer Denham Royal Navy, HMS Monarch19/11/1916 (aged 39)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick Dickson M/549Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/03/1920 (aged 27)
Private Dix 9684Hampshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Dodds 117Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Doel 364987Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/03/1919
Lance Corporal Doney 22088Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1916
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Dowler M/34574Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/05/1919
Petty Officer 2nd Class Elford 140226Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/3648.). HMS Fisgard26/01/1919 (aged 45)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Harry Edmund Downer 138620Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/11/1915 (aged 45)
Yeoman of Signals Henry Alfred Dowse 192186Royal Navy, HMS Faulknor18/05/1916 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Dowse SS/9190Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Private Henry Dunaway 75500Royal Defence Corps05/06/1919 (aged 47)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Charles Earwaker 119546Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/03/1919 (aged 56)
Sapper Easthope 2270Royal Engineers26/01/1917
Gunner Alfred Oliver Eburne RMA/111878Royal Marine Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Sidney Elliott 380Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Elliott 3522Welsh Guards08/05/1917
Lieutenant George Ellis Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire13/10/1917
Armourer Eyres 131842Royal Navy, HMS Hecla II22/12/1917
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Henry Fagence 156206Royal Navy, HMS Vernon28/05/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Falcus 303812Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/03/1917
Private Farr 26643Royal Berkshire Regiment26/03/1920 (aged 33)
Petty Officer William Farr 200394Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 33)
Chief Stoker Resta Farrell 133039Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/A/2174). HMS Victory II22/03/1917 (aged 49)
Ship's Steward Ferrett 104994Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/08/1915
Artificer Engineer Fisher Mercantile Marine Reserve07/10/1916
Private Walter George Foster 3781London Regiment (London Scottish)30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Foster 021633Army Ordnance Corps26/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gallichan PO/10475Royal Marine Light Infantry28/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Edward Gant 31496Royal Defence Corps08/09/1917 (aged 55)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Joseph Gardner 170049Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/02/1916 (aged 45)
Serjeant Walter Samuel Garnett 519624Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker Gaunt K/18101Royal Navy, HMS Oracle31/12/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Gilbert Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod18/10/1918
Gunner Gill 21991Royal Field Artillery10/10/1914
Guardsman Gillam 16772Coldstream Guards17/01/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker William Girling 144842Royal Navy, (R.F.R. A/282 (PO). HMS Excellent18/02/1915 (aged 45)
Private Edwin Glanville T/418715Royal Army Service Corps07/04/1920 (aged 42)
Chief Petty Officer Arthur Gilbert Goddard 149982Royal Navy, (RFR/4104/PO). HMS Muskerry21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Shipwright 2nd Class Ernest Edward Godden 343011Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Godfrey 185558(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Flirt02/06/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald William Gold 241156Devonshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 22)
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert John Goldsack 175560Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/12/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Goodess Royal Navy, HMS President26/11/1917
Boy Servant Leslie George Goodwin L/7535Royal Navy, HMS President II02/02/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class George Robert Graham 144440 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Argo21/07/1919 (aged 49)
Chief Petty Officer Grant 117863Royal Navy, HMS Racer23/12/1915
Private Green 14104Hampshire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 33)
Hired Labourer Green Mercantile Marine17/09/1914
Driver Gregory 88676Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Corporal William Gregory 6689Manchester Regiment30/10/1914 (aged 30)
Electrical Artificer 5th Class Griffiths M/30408/PORoyal Navy, HMS Vernon24/12/1918
Chief Petty Officer Henry Groom 160828Royal Navy, HMS Queen17/08/1918
Chief Gunner John Richard Hambly Royal Navy, HMS Excellent05/03/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Edgar William Hammond 850442Royal Field Artillery03/11/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant George Hand 48899Devonshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 40)
Armourer's Crew Alfred Leonard Hankinson M/11139(PO).Royal Navy, HMS Fearless16/09/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Owen Harold Harman 308078/PORoyal Navy, HMS Dreadnought20/06/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Harms 228812/PORoyal Navy, HMS Victory21/06/1920
Greaser Thomas Edward Henry Harris Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harwood 94665Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Master at Arms Thomas Hayden 187911Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Ship's Corporal 2nd Class Hayward M/26660(P.O.)Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Garth Castle24/10/1918
Petty Officer Healey 227978 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Hercules18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Douglas Edward Hearne 272181Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Flight Serjeant Heath 314892Royal Air Force, Airship Base24/08/1921
Petty Officer Stoker Hibberd 305708Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker George Henry Hill 278128Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/07/1918
Serjeant Hoad 8367Hampshire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Leonard A. Hobbs RX4/144559Army Service Corps10/10/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Serjeant William Willis Hogben 11053Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Chief Petty Officer Honeywell 160913Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/04/1916
Petty Officer John Henry Honeywell 218927Royal Navy, HMS Tomahawk05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Charles Hopgood 242306Middlesex Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Redvers Hopkins 59606Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Petty Officer Walter Hopkins 162972Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 06501/12/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Sidney Leonard Fred Hughes 519482Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Hunt 52038Devonshire Regiment31/10/1919 (aged 20)
Quartermaster Serjeant Hurley 5757Border Regiment05/04/1918
Serjeant Major Alfred Hurst W/17923Royal Field Artillery02/06/1915 (aged 53)
Chief Gunner Frederick William Isaac Royal Navy, HMS Changuinola30/01/1919 (aged 50)
Sapper Albert Edward Jago 2362Royal Engineers03/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Edward Ernest Jago 02419Hampshire Regiment16/03/1920 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Christopher James 6246Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Joseph Jane 38139Royal Field Artillery27/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eddie Jelks 12945Hampshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 41)
Shipwright 1st Class Jenking 346232Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur12/08/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frederick John Jenkins 1074Royal Field Artillery17/01/1916
Private James Hallatt Jenkins 29637Hampshire Regiment26/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jenkins 26432Devonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jerrum 04633Hampshire Regiment05/08/1920 (aged 20)
Ship's Steward Joseph Francis Johnson 82611Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/01/1915 (aged 57)
Petty Officer 1st Class Henry Jones 117215Royal Navy, (R.F.R. A/975). HMS Malaya11/06/1916 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Jordan 201897Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/B/2645). HMS Victory20/12/1915 (aged 34)
Gunner Jordan 71066Royal Horse Artillery05/08/1918
Armourer's Mate Joss 167590Royal Navy, HMS Vernon14/02/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Jupp 306624Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire07/04/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Robert Nases Kelly 155642Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/02/1916
Private Fred Kennett 21637Hampshire Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private John W. Kilford 18605Dorsetshire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 34)
Chief Gunner Killham Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius28/05/1918
Leading Seaman Edgar William King 233441Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent20/12/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Reginald Thomas Knight J/24071Royal Navy, HMS Caradoc01/04/1919 (aged 21)
Petty Officer William Bernard Koerner VR/1070Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Niobe29/10/1919 (aged 45)
Private Langford 1806Hampshire Regiment24/12/1916
Private John William James Leahy TR8/26461Training Reserve10/12/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Ernest Edward Legge 21773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private George Charles Lenanton 201680East Surrey Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Walter George Levett J/16995Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Richard Benedict Levey 267759Royal Field Artillery10/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private Lewer 18532Hampshire Regiment24/07/1917
Private Sydney Alfred Lipsham 242394Middlesex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Long 20267Hampshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 22)
Boy Joseph D. Long 1782Royal Engineers22/08/1916 (aged 17)
Chief Gunner Love Royal Navy, HMS President05/01/1919
Mechanician Lunn 311414Royal Navy, HMS Vivid10/01/1919
Sapper Lyons 273919Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Mccarthy 9874Hampshire Regiment16/03/1919
Gunner Mcclelland Royal Navy, HMS Natal28/08/1915
Private Mccloud C/10520Middlesex Regiment05/11/1920 (aged 37)
Sapper Mccormick 180463Royal Engineers18/06/1917
Chief Gunner Charles Mccoy Royal Navy, HMS Enchantress12/11/1917 (aged 64)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Alexandra Mcdonald 305199(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Achilles23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private 2nd Class Valentine James Mcdonald 285693Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Writer Macey 345342Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Lance Bombardier Archibald F. Mcfarlane 40429Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Frederick Mcintyre 44776th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)05/10/1915 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Mckeon K/3417Royal Navy, HMS Assistance19/05/1920
Private Mcphaden 31672Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Percy Rowland Main Royal Flying Corps23/09/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Marchant 228807Royal Navy, HMS Flirt02/06/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Markwell 129939Royal Navy, HM Trawler Jessie Nutten04/09/1916
Officer's Chief Cook Marshall 364083Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1919
Private Joseph E. Marshman 31529Royal Defence Corps19/04/1918 (aged 58)
Serjeant Martin 81429Devonshire Regiment16/04/1919
Chief Stoker Martin 276984Royal Navy, HMS Comus22/02/1919
Lieutenant William Henry Maturin Royal Air Force04/07/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman May 195618Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/09/1918
Private Harold George Meek 20917Hampshire Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker Harry William Mengham 141557Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner Charles Herbert Mercer 83412Royal Field Artillery26/11/1916 (aged 22)
Master at Arms Merrett 150888Royal Navy, HMS Viknor13/01/1915
Chief Stoker Merritt 158716Royal Navy, HMS Mariner28/08/1917 (aged 46)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Mihell M/1960 PORoyal Navy, HMS Victory17/02/1919
Able Seaman Miller 175138Royal Navy, (RFR. PO/B1432). HMS Victory17/02/1918 (aged 41)
Mechanician Mills 309822Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth08/10/1920 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Edward Moody K/13668/PORoyal Navy, HMS Flirt24/03/1916 (aged 43)
Bandsman Henry Moore 97935Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/05/1916 (aged 54)
Private Moore 8364Irish Guards24/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Morris 8/11563Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Henry Moul 60671Devonshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Mould 177745Royal Navy, HMS Vernon11/11/1919 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Myhill 62379Royal Flying Corps04/12/1917
Ship's Steward New 341245(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Private New 205699Bedfordshire Regiment22/06/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walter Harold Newnham 33724Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1919 (aged 25)
Private Newton 67603Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Boatswain Norris Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard21/09/1920
Leading Cooks Mate Oddy M/336Royal Navy, HMS Glatton25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John J. Oram 23181Hampshire Regiment30/06/1920
Private Charles Henry Leslie Orchard 170772Royal Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal David O'rourke 19612Canadian Infantry02/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Overington 2046Hampshire Regiment25/03/1916
Petty Officer Oxley 199501Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/06/1916
Boy Shipwright Padfield M/3431Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1916
Gunner Paine 1316Royal Field Artillery12/02/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Harold Poole Parfitt 157857Royal Navy, HMS Excellent26/02/1920 (aged 44)
Private Parkhurst PO/10680Royal Marine Light Infantry27/04/1916
Private Harry Parkhurst 8947King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Passingham 31809Royal Berkshire Regiment01/06/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Albert Payne 291029Royal Navy, HMS Tumult19/07/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Ernest George Pharoah 1219Royal Field Artillery07/08/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Phillips 07731Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/04/1919
Private Henry George Phillips 9528Hampshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Albert Pike 22100Hampshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 60)
Chief Stoker George William Pooley 145467Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius03/04/1916 (aged 47)
Petty Officer 1st Class Potter 104190Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/07/1917 (aged 54)
Staff Serjeant Powell 279450Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1919 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Pratt J/31231Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Pratten M/4619Royal Navy, HMS Birmingham03/11/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Preedy 265768Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 45)
Writer 2nd Prendergast 347360Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/01/1915
Cook's Mate John Charles Frederick Toogood Price M/25620Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/06/1919 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Walter James Primmer 176402Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Mate Arthur Harry Puddick Mercantile Marine13/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Rampton 20553Hampshire Regiment28/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Albert V. Rand 202289Hampshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 20)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Arthur William Read Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alsatian27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Reeder 10210Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Boy Rees 18562Hampshire Regiment10/03/1916
Private Reeves 46074Canadian Infantry25/11/1914
Bugler Albert Francis Richards PO/15949Royal Marine Light Infantry11/08/1920 (aged 23)
Lieutenant William Alexander Ridoutt Durham Light Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major James J. Roache 9559Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Roberts 129057Royal Fusiliers05/01/1920 (aged 21)
Private Martin James Roberts 22974Army Pay Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Thomas Robinson PO/12557Royal Marine Light Infantry31/07/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Rosser 46461Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Sait 17612Hampshire Regiment11/03/1916
Private Salmon 04241Hampshire Regiment08/01/1920 (aged 18)
Boatswain Sandy Royal Navy, HMS Renown11/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Saunders 24625Somerset Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Jerrett Saunders 18366Hampshire Regiment23/05/1916 (aged 34)
Officer's Chief Cook Sidney Samuel Saunders L/686Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Chief Writer Ernest Reginald Banks Saville 345591Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/08/1920 (aged 33)
Cook's Mate Seager M/7838Royal Navy, HMS Barham09/11/1918
Private Seal 18326Hampshire Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Artificer Engineer Seaman Royal Navy, HMS Britannia15/12/1918
Private Edward John Sharp 2617Hampshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 17)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Sharpe 268385(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1917 (aged 43)
Private Sheehy 10207King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/09/1916
Private Shelsher 9230Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Albert Silvester 20344Royal Army Veterinary Corps09/03/1919 (aged 28)
Boy Simmons 5487152Hampshire Regiment31/05/1921 (aged 15)
Writer 1st Skinner 347122Royal Navy, HMS Attentive07/12/1918
Gunner Cecil Douglas Smith 38436Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Charles Edward Smith 25853Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles Henry Smith 36912Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Smith 280883Hampshire Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 55)
Sapper Harry Smith 46808Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private John Frederick Smith 19618Hampshire Regiment17/01/1917 (aged 24)
Fitter Corporal Smith 35486Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1920 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Spurling 203791Royal Navy, HMS P.5220/03/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Charles Stallard 2052Royal Field Artillery09/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Standing M/416869Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Fredrick Stanford L/120612th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers18/01/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert George Stanley 850500Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wilfred John Steer 7872199Tank Corps06/05/1921 (aged 19)
Chief Stoker Edmund Stevens 299118Royal Navy, HMS Hecla25/03/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Stewart 16529Royal Field Artillery01/03/1915 (aged 58)
Gunner Stewart 149Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1915
Bugler Stimpson 37591Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Ship's Steward Henry Edward Stratton 343815Royal Navy, HMS Forward14/01/1916 (aged 30)
Shipwright 1st Class Stubbs 346577Royal Navy, HMS Achilles10/01/1915 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Walter John Sully K/3733Royal Navy, HMS Boxer18/11/1914 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Albert Edward Summers J/8847Royal Navy, HMS Excellent10/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Talbot 22531Hampshire Regiment16/07/1920 (aged 27)
Private Tanner 22649Wiltshire Regiment01/07/1916 (aged 19)
Painter 1st Class Taylor M/6049Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Writer Alfred Thomas Tee 347262Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/01/1921 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Tempest 1839Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/03/1917 (aged 44)
Skipper Alfred Thomas Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle10/11/1916 (aged 48)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Thompson 19435Hampshire Regiment31/10/1916 (aged 38)
Chief Armourer Thorn 342266Royal Navy, HMS Canada19/01/1918
Lance Corporal Tilley 131180Royal Engineers18/08/1918
Shipwright 1st Class Toomer 344504Royal Navy, HMS Pansy06/06/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Townsend Royal Navy, HMS Revenge09/11/1918
Corporal Townsing 3853Australian Pioneers19/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Treagus 293328Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/01/1919
Lance Corporal Truckle 37570Devonshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Turner 99191Royal Navy, HMS Vernon20/10/1918 (aged 58)
Private Vassar 9836Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1917
Signalman Veness 207601Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/06/1920 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Walker 173876Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1917 (aged 38)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class James Frederick Walker 141402Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke25/03/1917 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class Ward K/21591Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/10/1919
Acting Leading Stoker Ward K/960Royal Navy, HMS Europa21/09/1914 (aged 23)
Private Ernest William Ware 123Royal Army Medical Corps25/02/1919 (aged 44)
Warrant Victualling Officer George Henry Warrender Ware Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops II08/05/1919 (aged 42)
Private Wareham G/44708Middlesex Regiment17/09/1918
Lieutenant Webley Royal Navy, HMS President15/05/1919 (aged 51)
Yeoman of Signals Wells 146199Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1919 (aged 47)
Lieutenant John Welsh Royal Navy, HMS Vernon03/07/1916 (aged 56)
Private Thomas Whitcombe 15476Hampshire Regiment29/07/1916 (aged 34)
Shipwright 1st Class Gibeon James White 342751Royal Navy, HM Coastal Motor Boat 22823/07/1919 (aged 45)
Leading Stoker Alfred Albert Wilkins 1045/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dryad07/06/1918 (aged 42)
Chief Stoker Williams 167154Royal Navy, HMS Victory II05/04/1919 (aged 56)
Driver Harold Williams 519601Royal Engineers26/10/1918
Writer 3rd Arthur Seymour Wilson M/14673Royal Navy, HMS Vernon15/02/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Raymond Winstone 297951Royal Navy, HMS Victory II01/03/1919 (aged 41)
Petty Officer Stoker Winter 127468Royal Navy, HMS Magnet14/10/1918 (aged 53)
Armourer Edwin Amos Wood 341313Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Samuel Downes Woolley Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/11/1918 (aged 60)
Gunner Percy William Woolston 32998Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Herbert Wornell 277522Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt05/07/1916 (aged 47)
Carpenter Arthur Wright Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer13/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private John William Wright PO/9541Royal Marine Light Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal William Yates 134406Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Holton)11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Young L/1668Royal Navy, HMS Biarritz13/04/1915
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William John Young 268432Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin27/07/1916 (aged 45)
Armourer's Mate Young 168528Royal Navy, (R.N.R. B.1049). HMS Roebuck29/10/1914
Petty Officer 2nd Class Edwin Lawrence 140112Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/01/1915 (aged 44)
Leading Seaman Bailey 188809Royal Navy, HMS Sandfly28/01/1919 (aged 38)
Captain Harry Edward Burn Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1921
Bombardier William Davey 94265Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917
Temporary Gunner Edward Charles Selby Welbelove Royal Navy14/10/1920 (aged 49)
Private Bertrand Kinsell U.S. Army29/09/1918
Head Schoolmaster Thomas Jones Tremble Royal Canadian Navy08/10/1916 (aged 59)
Private Ernest James Legg 15448Hampshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Robert Edgar PO/15517Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joseph Alexander Wilmerdinge Peterson 17350Hampshire Regiment18/10/1920 (aged 48)
Painter 1st Class Samuel Harry Dawe 344039Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin20/08/1921 (aged 41)
Chief Stoker Henry Mcfarlane 292760Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard22/05/1921 (aged 42)
Serjeant Charles Leonard Craven Hackman 5698Royal Fusiliers12/03/1918 (aged 31)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy, HMS Victory51
Hampshire Regiment44
Royal Field Artillery19
Royal Engineers18
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Devonshire Regiment8
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent8
Royal Marine Light Infantry8
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon8
Army Service Corps5
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark5
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard4
Middlesex Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Flirt3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Mercantile Marine3
Royal Defence Corps3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin3
Royal Navy, HMS President3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Vesuvius3
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Nimrod2
Royal Navy, HMS Fearless2
Royal Flying Corps2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II2
Royal Navy, HMS Glatton2
Canadian Infantry2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Assistance2
Royal Navy, HMS Achilles2
Royal Navy, HMS Viknor2
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Benton Castle1
Royal Navy, (RFR/4104/PO). HMS Muskerry1
Royal Navy, (RFR. PO/B1432). HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Javelin1
Royal Navy, HMS Iris1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/4101). HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Agincourt1
Royal Air Force, Airship Base1
Tank Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/A/2174). HMS Victory II1
Royal Navy, HMS St. Vincent1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO B/2148). HMS Zulu1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Tumult1
Royal Navy, HMS Amphitrite1
Royal Navy, HMS Faulknor1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Whooper1
U.S. Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Changuinola1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Repulse1
Royal Navy, HMS Canada1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth1
Royal Navy, HMS Patia1
Royal Navy, HMS Meynell1
Royal Navy, HMS Highflyer1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Hecla1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops II1
Royal Navy, HMS Queen1
Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Canadian Navy1
Royal Navy, HMS Minotaur1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pansy1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, Cable Ship John Pender1
Royal Air Force, School of Technical Training (Holton)1
Royal Navy, HMS Tomahawk1
Royal Navy, HMS Renown1
Royal Navy, HMS Forward1
Army Ordnance Corps1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Coastal Motor Boat 2281
Royal Navy, HMS Dreadnought1
Royal Navy, HMS Birmingham1
Welsh Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. A/975). HMS Malaya1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Drifter Iridescence1
Royal Navy, HMS Revenge1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Arcadia1
Royal Navy, HMS Biarritz1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Boxer1
Royal Navy, HMS Oracle1
Royal Navy, HM Trawler Jessie Nutten1
Royal Navy, HMS Dido1
Royal Navy, HMS Invincible1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Dryad1
Royal Air Force, 36th Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Alsatian1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
Royal Navy, HMS Natal1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Victoria and Albert1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/B/2645). HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
Royal Navy, HMS Emperor of India1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Navy, HMS President II1
Royal Navy, HMS Monarch1
ALIAS1
Royal Navy, (R.N.R. B.1049). HMS Roebuck1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops1
HM Coastguard1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HMS Comus1
HM Dockyard1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Garth Castle1
Durham Light Infantry1
Admiralty Civilian1
Royal Navy, HMS P.521
Royal Navy, HMS Hecla II1
Royal Navy, HMS Enchantress1
Royal Navy, HMS Ajax1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Argo1
Royal Navy, HMS Caradoc1
Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle1
Royal Navy, HMS Sandfly1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 0651
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Royal Navy, HMS Odin1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. A/282 (PO). HMS Excellent1
Royal Navy, HMS Mariner1
Royal Navy, H.M.H.S. Agadir1
Royal Navy, HMS Fawn1
Royal Navy, HMS Magnet1
Royal Navy, HMS Hercules1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Navy, HMS Sparrowhawk1
Royal Navy, HMS Hampshire1
Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke1
Royal Navy, HMS Racer1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. A/3648.). HMS Fisgard1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Niobe1
Royal Navy1
Border Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Britannia1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 17 September 1914100
Monday 21 September 1914100
Saturday 10 October 1914100
Thursday 29 October 1914100
Friday 30 October 1914110
Wednesday 18 November 1914100
Wednesday 25 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914530
Friday 18 December 1914100
Sunday 10 January 1915100
Wednesday 13 January 1915200
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Friday 29 January 1915100
Sunday 31 January 1915100
Friday 12 February 1915100
Thursday 18 February 1915100
Monday 1 March 1915100
Sunday 14 March 1915100
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Wednesday 2 June 1915220
Sunday 13 June 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915210
Friday 6 August 1915100
Saturday 28 August 1915100
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915100
Tuesday 19 October 1915100
Friday 22 October 1915100
Tuesday 23 November 1915100
Tuesday 30 November 1915100
Wednesday 1 December 1915100
Thursday 16 December 1915100
Monday 20 December 1915100
Thursday 23 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915100
Sunday 9 January 1916210
Friday 14 January 1916100
Monday 17 January 1916100
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Monday 7 February 1916100
Friday 18 February 1916100
Saturday 26 February 1916100
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Friday 10 March 1916100
Saturday 11 March 1916100
Monday 13 March 1916100
Friday 24 March 1916100
Saturday 25 March 1916100
Monday 3 April 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916100
Monday 24 April 1916100
Thursday 27 April 1916210
Friday 28 April 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 18 May 1916100
Tuesday 23 May 1916100
Friday 2 June 1916200
Tuesday 6 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916100
Monday 19 June 1916100
Friday 30 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Monday 3 July 1916100
Wednesday 5 July 1916100
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916100
Tuesday 22 August 1916100
Wednesday 23 August 1916100
Saturday 26 August 1916100
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Monday 4 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916100
Friday 29 September 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916100
Sunday 8 October 1916100
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916100
Monday 30 October 1916100
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916100
Sunday 12 November 1916100
Sunday 19 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916220
Monday 11 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Friday 22 December 1916100
Sunday 24 December 1916200
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917100
Wednesday 17 January 1917200
Saturday 20 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917100
Sunday 28 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917100
Monday 12 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917100
Friday 16 February 1917210
Monday 26 February 1917200
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Monday 12 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917100
Sunday 25 March 1917100
Saturday 31 March 1917100
Tuesday 10 April 1917100
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Tuesday 8 May 1917100
Monday 14 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Friday 1 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917100
Wednesday 20 June 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917100
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Saturday 8 September 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Saturday 13 October 1917200
Monday 15 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917100
Monday 12 November 1917100
Wednesday 21 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917210
Monday 26 November 1917100
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917200
Monday 10 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917100
Saturday 19 January 1918210
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918100
Sunday 10 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918100
Monday 25 February 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918200
Wednesday 20 March 1918210
Friday 5 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918210
Friday 19 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918330
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918100
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918100
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918300
Friday 7 June 1918100
Friday 14 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918220
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Monday 5 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918100
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918100
Monday 26 August 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918100
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918210
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918100
Wednesday 9 October 1918200
Friday 11 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918310
Thursday 17 October 1918200
Friday 18 October 1918200
Saturday 19 October 1918210
Sunday 20 October 1918200
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918210
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918220
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918100
Saturday 9 November 1918200
Friday 22 November 1918100
Saturday 23 November 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918200
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Tuesday 10 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918100
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918200
Wednesday 1 January 1919110
Sunday 5 January 1919100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919100
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919100
Friday 14 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919320
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Friday 28 February 1919210
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919300
Sunday 9 March 1919100
Saturday 15 March 1919100
Sunday 16 March 1919110
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Saturday 12 April 1919110
Wednesday 16 April 1919210
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919100
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Thursday 8 May 1919100
Thursday 15 May 1919100
Thursday 5 June 1919110
Sunday 15 June 1919100
Friday 20 June 1919100
Sunday 22 June 1919110
Friday 4 July 1919110
Saturday 19 July 1919100
Monday 21 July 1919100
Wednesday 23 July 1919100
Thursday 31 July 1919100
Sunday 17 August 1919100
Sunday 24 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Friday 10 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919200
Friday 31 October 1919100
Monday 3 November 1919110
Monday 10 November 1919100
Tuesday 11 November 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919100
Wednesday 31 December 1919100
Monday 5 January 1920100
Thursday 8 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920100
Thursday 15 January 1920200
Friday 16 January 1920100
Sunday 1 February 1920100
Monday 2 February 1920100
Thursday 26 February 1920110
Friday 5 March 1920110
Tuesday 16 March 1920100
Thursday 18 March 1920100
Friday 26 March 1920110
Wednesday 7 April 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920100
Tuesday 1 June 1920100
Monday 21 June 1920100
Wednesday 30 June 1920110
Friday 16 July 1920100
Tuesday 3 August 1920100
Thursday 5 August 1920100
Wednesday 11 August 1920100
Friday 20 August 1920100
Tuesday 21 September 1920100
Wednesday 6 October 1920100
Friday 8 October 1920100
Thursday 14 October 1920110
Monday 18 October 1920110
Friday 5 November 1920100
Wednesday 22 December 1920100
Monday 10 January 1921110
Sunday 16 January 1921100
Tuesday 25 January 1921100
Monday 31 January 1921210
Wednesday 27 April 1921100
Friday 6 May 1921100
Saturday 14 May 1921100
Sunday 22 May 1921100
Tuesday 31 May 1921100
Saturday 20 August 1921100
Wednesday 24 August 1921100