PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Welsh 133027Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Richard George Skinner 361338Royal Navy09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Seaman John Hibbs 737XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve30/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hattersley-Smith Royal Navy01/11/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wilfred Algernon Burfield M/18517Royal Navy13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Reginald Eric Lucy Northamptonshire Regiment19/03/1915 (aged 21)
Nurse Olive Louise Bennett Voluntary Aid Detachment30/10/1916 (aged 29)
Boy 1st Class Thomas Fred Maunder Cockram J/42461Royal Navy28/03/1916
Able Seaman Reuben Benjamin Tatam 142397Royal Navy13/11/1916 (aged 45)
Petty Officer Fred Wyatt Sargent 220552Royal Navy10/01/1917 (aged 29)
Boy 2nd Class Edward Owen Mytton J/33520Royal Navy06/02/1915 (aged 16)
Sick Berth Steward Miles 350984Royal Navy08/03/1919
Sister Lilian Hilda Jones 2/J/110Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Ivor Cadvan Jones J/82032Royal Navy12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hunt 201464Tank Corps30/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Harris K/24185Royal Navy25/02/1915 (aged 27)
Paymaster Sydney William Finch Royal Navy05/09/1914 (aged 32)
Private Dean 25339Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sydney John Cruse PLY/18499Royal Marine Light Infantry02/01/1919 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Alexander Carrington VR/3276Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Captain George Louis Atkinson Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1917
Private Henry Astle 21823Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917
Chief Boatswain Matthew Allen Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 53)
Signal Boatswain Percy Meal Royal Navy07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick William Charles Adams J/54074Royal Navy18/10/1916
Gunner Adams Royal Navy01/11/1915
Gunner Reginald Stapleton Adkins 2014South African Heavy Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Richard Alford 355Devonshire Regiment16/07/1915
Private William Allan Deal/10914(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps14/04/1917
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Joseph Allen J/86305Royal Navy18/04/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Allen J/92428Royal Navy26/09/1918
Private Allen PLY/14462Royal Marine Light Infantry25/11/1918
Able Seaman Allen 183390Royal Navy11/05/1916
Ordinary Seaman David Allison J/92432Royal Navy13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Amey 34296Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman George Edward Charles Amor J/64837Royal Navy22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Joseph Anderson 101725Royal Navy01/12/1919 (aged 57)
Petty Officer Stoker Anderson 306697Royal Navy20/04/1917
Serjeant Antrobus G/107232Royal Fusiliers24/05/1920
Lance Corporal Arberry 11429Devonshire Regiment18/07/1916
Ordinary Seaman Neil Arbuthnot VR/3344Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve26/02/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur K/41836Royal Navy18/04/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Joe Atkins SS/115477Royal Navy23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Boy Artificer Leonard Claude Atkins M/4830Royal Navy03/03/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Thomas Austin Deal/1160(S)Royal Marines03/11/1915 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Alexander Bain 15167/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/05/1917 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur John Baker J/84456Royal Navy16/03/1918 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker Baker 145418Royal Navy24/04/1915
Boy 2nd Class Baker J/92300Royal Navy23/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Robert Stewart Balfour M/16479Royal Navy09/04/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Ball K/23612Royal Navy03/01/1915
Boy 2nd Class Albert Thomas Bamsey J/31882Royal Navy19/01/1915 (aged 16)
Officer's Steward 1st Class George Albert Victor Banfield L/1033Royal Navy17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Richard Walter Barnard J/1226Royal Navy02/04/1915 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Barnes 165224Royal Navy15/04/1916
Boy 2nd Class Barrable J/93977Royal Navy03/06/1919
Sick Berth Steward Barry 351473Royal Navy04/11/1917
Chief Petty Officer Phillip Walter Baskerville 163216Royal Navy25/06/1917 (aged 45)
Stoker 2nd Class Bastard K/41202Royal Navy23/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Battershill 5610523Devonshire Regiment01/10/1920
Boy 2nd Class Leslie Baxter J/89840Royal Navy29/06/1918 (aged 16)
Seaman Baxter 1319CRoyal Naval Reserve17/02/1918 (aged 38)
Boy 2nd Class Bayley J/78741Royal Navy17/11/1917
Private Bayntun PLY/14742Royal Marine Light Infantry26/04/1915
Corporal Beasley PLY/17138Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1918
Boy 1st Class Ralph Samuel Benfield J/34149Royal Navy01/07/1915 (aged 16)
Trimmer George Bennett 264/STRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1915
Boy 2nd Class John Bennett J/37881Royal Navy17/06/1915 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Bentley J/43233Royal Navy10/11/1915 (aged 15)
Boy Artificer Christopher Barnett Berry M/11326Royal Navy17/03/1915 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker John George Bevis 291478Royal Navy03/06/1915
Writer 3rd Bickerton M/18408Royal Navy09/09/1916
Private Bingham PLY/7622Royal Marine Light Infantry20/12/1918
Petty Officer John Bishop 185090Royal Navy14/03/1918 (aged 40)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Henry Blackford 65434Royal Navy10/02/1917 (aged 69)
Petty Officer Albert Hawkins Blatchford 220400Royal Navy27/05/1920 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Arthur William Bond J/9105Royal Navy04/06/1916
Leading Seaman Bond 4073ARoyal Naval Reserve23/07/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Bone K/3501Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman John Borthwick J/61871Royal Navy17/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Boulton Royal Navy03/04/1919
Boy 2nd Class Boulton J/94034Royal Navy24/02/1919 (aged 17)
Seaman Harry Hooper Bourden 2793XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve11/12/1918
Boy 2nd Class Boyce J/87743Royal Navy21/05/1918
Leading Fireman John Frederick Boyd Mercantile Marine Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Bradley K/42511Royal Navy28/06/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Percy Charles Braund K/25852Royal Navy23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Tapper Bray K/17988Royal Navy23/12/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker William John Bray 163063Royal Navy14/12/1919 (aged 46)
Boy 2nd Class Walter Nicholas Breakwell J/33774Royal Navy10/02/1915 (aged 16)
Sergeant Bremner PLY/3029Royal Marine Light Infantry28/01/1916
Able Seaman Henry H. Brewer 208281Royal Navy27/08/1916 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Charlie William Brighty J/66358Royal Navy22/03/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Brimacombe 10335Devonshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Boy 2nd Class William George Bristow J/88425Royal Navy03/07/1918 (aged 16)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Broadbear K/29418Royal Navy16/02/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Walter Stanley Broadley 514364Royal Engineers24/05/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Charles Brock 340917Royal Navy13/04/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Brockman Royal Navy11/09/1914
Shipwright 2nd Class James Brokenshire 107654Royal Navy07/12/1915 (aged 53)
Boy 2nd Class Brown J/34604Royal Navy27/05/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Brown 152101Royal Navy26/05/1917 (aged 48)
Boy 2nd Class Joseph Alfred Bryans J/49598Royal Navy18/04/1916 (aged 15)
Petty Officer Daniel Buckley 114821Royal Navy10/12/1917 (aged 52)
Leading Stoker Buckley 171299ALIAS22/12/1917
Wireless Telegraph Operator Harold Joseph Ewart Bulleid 121251Royal Engineers12/01/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Edward Stanley Bullen K/48791Royal Navy27/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Frederick Clifton Bulley M2/131882Army Service Corps03/06/1918 (aged 42)
Signal Boy William John Bunting 2086SBRoyal Naval Reserve29/06/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Richard William Burbridge 9184East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1919 (aged 33)
Boy 2nd Class Burns J/83518Royal Navy18/07/1918
Lieutenant Butcher Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Seaman David Butler 1167XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve16/12/1914 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Cadwaladr SS/170Royal Navy02/02/1917
Petty Officer Stoker George James Caffyn K/1794Royal Navy29/01/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Charles Thomas Callaway 70322Royal Field Artillery09/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Albert George Campbell 203380Devonshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Cann 2379North Somerset Yeomanry06/04/1919 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman George Frederick Capell J/68888Royal Navy30/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Archie William Caple Wales Z/2739Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Carey J/58606Royal Navy09/02/1917 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Chandler Devonshire Regiment03/05/1920
Leading Seaman Robert William Chaplin 236684Royal Navy12/10/1915 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Chaston K/47460Royal Navy19/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Clark 105734Royal Navy08/03/1915
Petty Officer William Clark 91749Royal Navy29/03/1917 (aged 57)
Worker Edith Gertrude Clarkson 52339Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/01/1919
Officer's Steward 1st Class Clatworthy 127286Royal Navy25/09/1916
Petty Officer Sidney Daniel Claypitt 197467Royal Navy02/06/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker Clemens 281769Royal Navy28/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class Edward Francis Clements K/16147Royal Navy02/11/1919 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Percy Allen Clissett J/64926Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Coburn K/23035Royal Navy08/12/1914
Private William John Cocks 28521Devonshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lieut-Commander Codrington Royal Navy01/11/1918
Private Charles Edward Coe 4549Leinster Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class Joseph William Cole K/37083Royal Navy14/01/1917 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Ernest Colenso 224170Royal Navy19/07/1918 (aged 31)
Seaman Coleraine 4117BRoyal Navy17/02/1917
Private Henry Coles PLY/2280Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1915
Able Seaman Colledge 200423Royal Navy13/09/1917
Engineer Captain Collings Royal Navy04/09/1916
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Colwill 351633Royal Navy26/01/1916
Driver Conday 1025904Royal Field Artillery22/04/1921
Leading Boatman Edward John Condy 205835H.M. Coastguard24/04/1919 (aged 36)
Deck Hand David Connolly 10838DARoyal Naval Reserve13/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Connorton PLY/7225Royal Marine Light Infantry14/08/1914
Stoker Cooke 2715TRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1916
Private Cookman RME/1168(S)Royal Marine Engineers31/03/1919 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred Leslie Coombes J/94057Royal Navy05/04/1919 (aged 16)
Trimmer Daniel Cooney 8200/TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/07/1918
Deck Hand Cooper 13509DARoyal Naval Reserve19/05/1918 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Copp 295964Royal Navy07/12/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Stoker Corson SS/110784Royal Navy11/09/1918
Leading Stoker Charles Henry Cottam K/9856Royal Navy05/10/1920 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edward Cotton SS/120397Royal Navy30/11/1919 (aged 19)
Second Engineer George Ralph Coulthard Mercantile Marine24/10/1917
Boy 1st Class Frederick Charles Coupe J/99262Royal Navy11/02/1921 (aged 18)
Private Court PLY/5162Royal Marine Light Infantry15/02/1915
Boy 2nd Class William Richard Cousins J/92426Royal Navy24/09/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant William Coventry 18705Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1920
Able Seaman Creamer 127215Royal Navy07/06/1918
Private Charles Stanley John Creamer 01947Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/08/1921 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Creber 295459Royal Navy16/07/1916
Boy 2nd Class Albert Crompton J/92312Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Samuel Crooks 224561Royal Navy31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Yeoman of Signals William George Crump 220097Royal Navy16/03/1919 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Patrick Cuddihy 2242TRoyal Naval Reserve28/04/1918 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Curtin SS/7819Royal Navy12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy Charles Curtis 10484Devonshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Stewart John Cuthbertson Royal Navy09/08/1918
Boy 2nd Class Berthold James Cutmore J/80300Royal Navy17/01/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman John Wilson Daley J/25857Royal Navy23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Horace Stroud Daniel Royal Naval Reserve11/03/1919 (aged 32)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Darch 150397Royal Navy28/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Davey SS/113120Royal Navy30/01/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 1st Class Davie 99229Royal Navy11/06/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Edward Charles Davies K/44250Royal Navy14/09/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Davies 217202Royal Navy25/02/1917
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Hunter Davies SS/107716Royal Navy05/01/1915
Quartermaster Serjeant Rupert John Davis 1308Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Davis SS/102661Royal Navy07/07/1915
Petty Officer Henry Dawe 187537Royal Navy15/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal James Dawe PLY/5215Royal Marine Light Infantry14/04/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Dax 86973Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915
Private Day PLY/14456Royal Marine Light Infantry22/10/1914 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class George Delbridge 119301Royal Navy03/02/1918 (aged 51)
Stoker 1st Class James Walter Evans Delves 307134Royal Navy13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman Joseph Henry Demellweek 3302BRoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1919 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Richard Denyer 139463Royal Navy18/05/1917 (aged 46)
Boy 2nd Class Phillip Roland Derbridge J/92881Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 15)
Serjeant Dolen 3106Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1917
Able Seaman Donovan J/32126Royal Navy04/03/1917
Serjeant Doogan 70311Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1918 (aged 43)
Blacksmith Dooley 310227Royal Navy09/10/1918
Stoker Douglas 6263SRoyal Naval Reserve07/08/1916
Private 2nd Class Dower 289635Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Gunner Leonard Baker Downey 1145Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1915 (aged 24)
Trimmer Doyle 7628/TSRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1918
Leading Stoker Drake K/3496Royal Navy04/07/1915
Stoker 1st Class Edward Drew K/18191Royal Navy09/12/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Daniel Driscoll 113165Royal Navy10/12/1914 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Thomas Richard Duffy Clyde 4/2038Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/03/1915 (aged 19)
Boy Robert Charles Duggan 41128Royal Garrison Artillery31/08/1915 (aged 16)
Boatman Dukes 188803H.M. Coastguard07/04/1916
Private William Philip Charles Durham 241923Worcestershire Regiment26/12/1919 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Dyer 185611Royal Navy17/04/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Easton 120129Royal Navy09/02/1915
Boy 1st Class Edmonds J/54578Royal Navy01/02/1917
Able Seaman George Benjamin Edwards 195104Royal Navy23/10/1916 (aged 35)
Chief Stoker John William Edwards 277719Royal Navy28/11/1919 (aged 45)
Leading Seaman Edwards 161000Royal Navy20/07/1916 (aged 40)
Boy Servant Elliot L/5379Royal Navy05/01/1915
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Alfred Charles Elliott F/39241Royal Naval Air Service18/11/1917 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Richard Philip Elliott 96832Royal Navy08/03/1917 (aged 54)
Private Ernest John Ellis 154518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1920 (aged 21)
Chief Petty Officer Ellis 161143Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Herbert William Ellison Royal Navy03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Boy 2nd Class Elson J/48551Royal Navy16/02/1916 (aged 16)
Leading Seaman Elvin 227115Royal Navy04/06/1917
Boy 1st Class Albert Stephen Reuben Endall Royal Navy05/12/1914 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class England J/34350Royal Navy12/05/1915
Lieutenant Frederick Richardson Evans Royal Naval Reserve04/10/1915 (aged 59)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Evans 158120Royal Navy12/01/1917 (aged 46)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Ronald Evea 271890Royal Navy11/11/1920
Ordinary Seaman Daniel Falvey J/43999Royal Navy27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class William John Farmer J/85658Royal Navy07/04/1918 (aged 17)
Sick Berth Attendant Farrar M/4869Royal Navy20/01/1916
Captain Joseph Farrell Devonshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Farrell 210198Royal Navy31/01/1916
Second Lieutenant William Edgar Farthing Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1917 (aged 24)
Chief Electrical Artificer 2nd Class Henry Victor Featherstone 271283Royal Navy13/04/1920 (aged 31)
Acting Bombardier Felton 39685Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Archibald Ferguson 279531Royal Navy08/02/1918 (aged 39)
Boy Harry Fiddick 1020535Royal Field Artillery23/11/1920 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class Ernest Benjamin Fielder J/94861Royal Navy25/02/1920 (aged 17)
Private Charles Henry Finch 26679Devonshire Regiment06/11/1919 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Finch 312201Royal Navy13/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Fitch 172083Royal Navy05/01/1916 (aged 46)
Seaman Fitzgerald 8507ARoyal Naval Reserve13/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Flahaven 276902Royal Navy27/10/1916
Boy 2nd Class Fletcher J/89722Royal Navy30/06/1918
Private Bertie Stanley Fletcher CH/18673Royal Marine Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Fletcher 99741Royal Navy12/06/1915
Chief Boatswain George Ford Royal Navy07/03/1917 (aged 47)
Boy 2nd Class Ford J/37963Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 17)
Seaman John Charles Henry Ford 4015ARoyal Naval Reserve18/08/1917
Gunner Forde 1103Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1914
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Foster L/1806Royal Navy21/06/1916 (aged 30)
Seaman William Thomas Webber Foster 5175BRoyal Naval Reserve17/05/1916
Stoker Fowler 4059SRoyal Naval Reserve27/01/1915
Chief Officer Fox H.M. Coastguard27/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman William Joseph Fox Bristol Z/2649Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 17)
Trimmer Foy 3925TSRoyal Naval Reserve10/12/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Henry Thomas Francis K/38325Royal Navy23/01/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Fraser ClydeZ/859Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/08/1915
Able Seaman John Fraser SS/5470Royal Navy14/03/1920 (aged 25)
Private Frazer 34692Somerset Light Infantry31/12/1919
Ordinary Seaman Friggens Palace Z/3509Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/03/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Frith 299388Royal Navy08/08/1914 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Telegraphist William Henry Froude 192980Royal Navy18/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Fry K/5816Royal Navy05/12/1914
Ordinary Seaman Gadd J/38817Royal Navy09/09/1917
Trimmer Gallagher 1480STRoyal Naval Reserve05/11/1915
Signalman Thomas Ireland Garbutt J/42657Royal Navy21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Steward Genn Mercantile Marine09/05/1917
Boy 1st Class William Gibson J/100938Royal Navy30/03/1921 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert 135238Royal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 55)
Private William Giles 270159Hertfordshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Gist K/3044Royal Navy02/04/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick James Glanville 305277Royal Navy10/12/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Joseph Glanville 222971Royal Navy24/11/1920
Able Seaman Patrick Joseph Glasheen 197086Royal Navy20/09/1919 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Cornelius Glavin 11830DARoyal Naval Reserve27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Glavin K/26347Royal Navy03/08/1915 (aged 17)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Glover 132555Royal Navy19/02/1916
Boy Shipwright Albert William Gloyn M/21913Royal Navy03/09/1918 (aged 17)
Leading Seaman Alan Gordon J/3435Royal Navy30/11/1919 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Alfred Edward Gough 126624Royal Navy16/07/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Charles Henry Gough J/21314Royal Navy29/09/1920 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Francis William Gough 452SDRoyal Naval Reserve24/10/1915
Stoker 1st Class Gould 227633Royal Navy25/02/1917
Boy 2nd Class Gouldsmith J/42476Royal Navy09/11/1915
Deck Hand Murdo C. Graham 21242DARoyal Naval Reserve29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Midshipman Robert Graham Royal Naval Reserve02/10/1918 (aged 16)
Bombardier Green 1401057Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1921 (aged 33)
Boy 2nd Class Grey J/44458Royal Navy14/11/1915
Boy Telegraphist John Griffin J/36937Royal Navy10/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Griffiths PLY/15038Royal Marine Light Infantry03/08/1916
Serjeant Hale 7312Devonshire Regiment03/01/1917 (aged 42)
Boy 1st Class Hall J/35307Royal Navy11/05/1915
Chaplain and Naval Instructor The Rev. William Hall Royal Navy04/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private Frederick George Harry Ham PLY/14793Royal Marine Light Infantry14/03/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman George Frederick Ham 185610Royal Navy21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lieut-Commander Ham Royal Navy18/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Hambly 172334Royal Navy09/01/1919
Fireman Hamilton Mercantile Marine Reserve03/06/1917
Ordinary Seaman Hamilton J/35554Royal Navy21/08/1917
Bombardier Hamlyn 82318Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Hammond J/93100Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal Hancock 628Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1914
Private Hannaford R4/095920Army Service Corps14/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class William George Hannaford K/1234Royal Navy20/02/1921 (aged 31)
Chief Stoker William Hannaford 276532Royal Navy26/07/1917 (aged 45)
Signal Boy William Hannon 2219SBRoyal Naval Reserve13/09/1918 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Harran Royal Air Force20/06/1918
Petty Officer William Harris 133929Royal Navy13/10/1914 (aged 44)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Bertram Welby Hart Royal Naval Air Service24/01/1915 (aged 22)
Boy 2nd Class Hart J/92429Royal Navy27/09/1918 (aged 17)
Chief Shipwright Harter 116994Royal Navy06/02/1916
Chief Gunner Hawker Royal Navy09/10/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Joseph Hawkey J/25896Royal Navy22/05/1921 (aged 23)
Sergeant Thomas Hawkins PLY/13391Royal Marine Light Infantry01/07/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Hawkins K/31714Royal Navy23/02/1918
Officer's Cook 1st Class Albert Edward Haydon 146068Royal Navy05/12/1914
Petty Officer Reginald Hayes 7507Royal Australian Navy10/05/1917 (aged 36)
Petty Officer James Henry Haynes 111333Royal Navy17/05/1915 (aged 49)
Engineer Lieut Commander John Henry Creemer Hearn Royal Navy05/02/1916 (aged 39)
Chief Cook Heatherington Mercantile Marine Reserve13/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Heckford J/89709Royal Navy28/06/1918
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Hewitt 311244Royal Navy03/12/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Signalman Hugh Corderoy Higgs Royal Australian Naval Reserve03/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Edward Hill PLY/720 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Henry Hill 299007Royal Navy11/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hill PLY/10218Royal Marine Light Infantry31/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Cormick Hirrel 279238Royal Navy23/02/1916 (aged 44)
Private Hockaday PLY/5595Royal Marine Light Infantry18/05/1916
Serjeant Hocking S/9871Royal Army Service Corps22/04/1921
Band Corporal Hodge RMB/915Royal Marine Band18/02/1918
Leading Seaman Hodge 186532Royal Navy31/10/1915
Private Hole 1659Devonshire Regiment27/07/1919
Chief Petty Officer George Boon Honeywill 114320Royal Navy03/10/1918 (aged 54)
Able Seaman Charles Patchcott Horn 155947Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick William Horne 134203Royal Navy13/12/1916
Able Seaman Hoskin J/13713Royal Navy04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Howell 269099Royal Navy21/06/1919 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Hughes K/16863Royal Navy16/02/1916 (aged 23)
Leading Signalman Thomas Hughes 7910Royal Australian Navy05/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Percy Harold Hull K/31031Royal Navy17/04/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Hunt Bristol Z/74Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/02/1919
Deck Hand Herbert Wilson Hunt 14099DARoyal Naval Reserve17/02/1917 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker Hurley 292038Royal Navy15/04/1916
Armourer Thomas William Hurrell 169630Royal Navy13/08/1916 (aged 41)
Leading Seaman Hyland 224387Royal Navy01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Innes J/65242Royal Navy21/03/1917
Boy 2nd Class Hilton John James J/58014Royal Navy07/10/1916 (aged 16)
Petty Officer 1st Class James 145244Royal Navy02/12/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class William James 112114DEVRoyal Navy17/03/1916 (aged 52)
Able Seaman Jamieson J/24771Royal Navy27/02/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Henry Jarvis 120807Royal Navy14/04/1917 (aged 50)
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Jenkin 351139Royal Navy19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman John Johns J/60151Royal Navy23/03/1917 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Richard Johns 305812Royal Navy12/09/1920
Shipwright 4th Class Arthur Gordon Johnson M/31798Royal Navy20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sailor Johnson 1726SRoyal Naval Reserve13/03/1915
Private Johnson PLY/13751Royal Marine Light Infantry27/11/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Johnson K/29409Royal Navy11/01/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker John Jolley 126381Royal Navy12/03/1919 (aged 56)
Leading Seaman Jones 97301Royal Navy08/09/1918
Petty Officer Ernest Albert Jones 184139Royal Navy07/09/1919 (aged 39)
Sergeant Jones PLY/2619Royal Marine Light Infantry05/03/1916
Able Seaman Judge London Z/1592Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/10/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Kavanagh 155777Royal Navy09/02/1917
Stoker Kay 4811SRoyal Naval Reserve06/02/1915
Able Seaman Patrick Keane J/1407Royal Navy14/07/1915
Petty Officer Stoker John Joseph Keating 304880Royal Navy20/08/1918 (aged 35)
Seaman James Kehoe 2942ARoyal Naval Reserve10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Keig J/1162Royal Navy09/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kelly PLY/18288Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1916
Able Seaman John Kelly SS/2699Royal Navy08/12/1915
Boy 2nd Class William Alfred Kemp J/68049Royal Navy03/05/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Kenny 175623Royal Navy18/03/1919 (aged 46)
Schoolmaster Frederick Kenshole M/22137Royal Navy29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Keohane 155486Royal Navy16/09/1916
Lieutenant John Kerr Royal Naval Reserve27/02/1918 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker James Kiely 139603Royal Navy01/12/1917 (aged 50)
Boy 1st Class King J/77946Royal Navy16/04/1918 (aged 15)
Private Kitt PLY/17996Royal Marine Light Infantry18/09/1920 (aged 23)
Boy Frank Edwin Knapman 335446Royal Air Force12/02/1921 (aged 16)
Private Knight PLY/15292Royal Marine Light Infantry28/04/1916
Cooper Knox 341033Royal Navy11/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Charles Henry Lakeman 266417Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Albert James Lamb 139171Royal Navy24/09/1919 (aged 49)
Senior Reserve Attendant William Thomas Lamb M/10974Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Albert Landricombe 144737Royal Navy19/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Edwin Charles Lane 2651Devonshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Lane 76772Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1919 (aged 45)
Boy 2nd Class Lang J/31448Royal Navy16/10/1914
Lance Corporal George Lang 30095Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Charles George Latham PLY/8101Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1915
Petty Officer John Ernest Rendle Lavers 185162Royal Navy10/10/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Sergeant Alfred John Lawrence PLY/3503Royal Marine Light Infantry23/01/1917 (aged 55)
Leading Seaman Charles Leehane 193534Royal Navy05/02/1921 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class John Leehane 164689Royal Navy20/01/1916 (aged 41)
Leading Stoker Legg 286081Royal Navy26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Boy 2nd Class Sydney Norman Legg J/55673Royal Navy28/02/1917
Stoker Lemin 1278URoyal Naval Reserve16/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lethbridge 6774Middlesex Regiment10/05/1916
Boy 2nd Class Enoch Edward Lewis J/58531Royal Navy25/09/1916 (aged 17)
Lieut-Commander Frank Lewis Royal Navy28/03/1916 (aged 61)
Stoker 2nd Class John Lewis K/50891Royal Navy21/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Albert Leyden S/10645Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/12/1919 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Lilley K/11769Royal Navy29/01/1920
Private Frederick Henry Lines 46313Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Albert Edward Linnington M/1336Royal Navy06/09/1920 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Alfred Henry Lippiett 271673Royal Navy28/11/1918 (aged 35)
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Alfred Sidney Lock 341256Royal Navy02/04/1921 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Lohmann SS/112921Royal Navy16/03/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Long K/52822Royal Navy29/12/1918
Seaman Longmuir 4430ARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1915
Cooper's Crew Lowrey 287159Royal Navy24/09/1914
Boy 2nd Class Luderman J/34436Royal Navy12/02/1915
Ordinary Seaman Archie Crawford Mcalpine J/63779Royal Navy09/02/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker John Mccarthy 171299Royal Navy22/12/1917 (aged 48)
Stoker Mccarthy 8269SRoyal Naval Reserve05/03/1916
Leading Stoker Mccarthy 176749Royal Navy28/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Mccollum 141048Royal Navy12/02/1917 (aged 54)
Deck Hand Donald Charles Macdiarmid 22081DARoyal Naval Reserve15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Seaman Macdonald 7325ARoyal Naval Reserve01/03/1915
Ordinary Seaman Malcolm Mcdonald J/65578Royal Navy12/03/1917 (aged 23)
Fireman Mcdougall Mercantile Marine Reserve02/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman John Macewan J/64917Royal Navy01/03/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Alexander Mcfadzean J/37327Royal Navy09/05/1915 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Macfarlane 15233DARoyal Naval Reserve30/04/1917
Ordinary Seaman Lachlan Macfarlane J/64660Royal Navy13/03/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Macfarlane J/67260Royal Navy06/04/1917
Able Seaman Mcgee J/23711Royal Navy17/10/1918
Fireman Maurice Mcgrath Mercantile Marine Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Mcgregor K/36387Royal Navy25/10/1916
Commander Mchardy Royal Navy15/07/1917
Ordinary Seaman Mchugh SS/6704Royal Navy04/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Mchugh 158726Royal Navy10/07/1915 (aged 46)
Deck Hand Mcinnes 4492SDRoyal Naval Reserve13/05/1916 (aged 32)
Seaman Allan Mackenzie 8305ARoyal Naval Reserve08/12/1916 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Mackenzie 15328DARoyal Naval Reserve29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Trimmer Samuel Ross Mackey 8458TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Mclean Clyde 2/207Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/04/1915 (aged 20)
Deck Hand John Maclennan 4003SDRoyal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/11/1917 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Angus Mcmaster J/66517Royal Navy26/03/1917 (aged 31)
Writer 3rd John E. Mcnamara M/11366Royal Navy25/02/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Stoker Patrick Mcnamara 292326Royal Navy15/05/1917 (aged 38)
Deck Hand John Mcphee 4074SDRoyal Naval Reserve24/03/1916 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Mcrobert J/67975Royal Navy18/04/1917
Private Henry Major 17218Devonshire Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Males J/29834Royal Navy03/03/1920
Engineer Lieutenant John Mankey Royal Navy08/08/1921 (aged 54)
Boy 2nd Class Leonard March J/89698Royal Navy01/07/1918 (aged 16)
Private March 309907Tank Corps10/02/1919 (aged 39)
Commissioned Shipwright Marks Royal Navy15/11/1916
Chief Petty Officer Walter John Marley 129009Royal Navy02/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private Marlow PLY/19805Royal Marine Light Infantry26/07/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Marshall J/39603Royal Navy13/07/1915
Chief Writer Alfred Robert Martin 133444Royal Navy09/07/1915 (aged 50)
Private Martin 535126Labour Corps05/07/1918
Private Alfred Charles Matthews 23715Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/02/1920 (aged 27)
Boy Charles Howard Matthews 44242Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1916 (aged 16)
Trimmer Matthews 2218STRoyal Naval Reserve08/02/1917
Petty Officer Frederick William Turner Matthews 300592Royal Navy17/12/1919
Deck Hand John William Matthews 152DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1914 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Matthews 299449Royal Navy23/06/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Joseph Matthias 306237Royal Navy18/02/1921 (aged 36)
Leading Cooks Mate Arthur Menhenitt M/2827Royal Navy11/03/1919 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Metherell J/46493Royal Navy03/02/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Thomas Reid Midlane J/86665Royal Navy20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Milligan 2075DRoyal Naval Reserve17/01/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Millis K/38734Royal Navy16/01/1917
Private Alfred John Mills 63185Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Samuel Robert Mills 145479Royal Navy03/02/1919 (aged 50)
Able Seaman William Thomas Milton J/4934Royal Navy23/03/1915 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Milverton 161608Royal Navy22/09/1914
Skipper William Henry Miners 101SAMercantile Marine18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Shipwright 1st Class Mitson 346670Royal Navy25/09/1914
Petty Officer Stoker James Hans Montgomery 279633Royal Navy06/06/1915 (aged 45)
Petty Officer Moon 178465Royal Navy20/01/1919
Stoker 1st Class Alfred John Moore K21679Royal Navy21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Moore PLY/3802Royal Marine Light Infantry01/04/1916 (aged 49)
Gunner Moore 125750Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1920 (aged 22)
Donkeyman Henry B. Morgan Mercantile Marine09/03/1917 (aged 37)
Boy 2nd Class Morgan J/92644Royal Navy01/10/1918
Deck Hand Morrison 2218SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/05/1916 (aged 47)
Private Morse PLY/10435Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1917
Seaman Robert Ernest Mountjoy 5650ARoyal Naval Reserve14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Moxham 98472Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918
Corporal Robert James Muir PLY/11359Royal Marine Light Infantry10/11/1920 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Mulligan J/975Royal Navy03/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Murdoch K/20481Royal Navy06/10/1916
Boy 2nd Class Frederick Leonard Murphy J/97898Royal Navy06/10/1920 (aged 16)
Stoker John Murphy 1637TRoyal Naval Reserve09/09/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Murphy K/33479Royal Navy07/09/1916
Staff Surgeon Murphy Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/09/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Murphy K/31016Royal Navy05/04/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Patrick Michael Murphy London Z/3681Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/06/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Murray 41612Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1914
Ordinary Seaman Michael Murray J/92042Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Neighbour 275085Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1919
Private Augustus George Nelson 180489Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Plumber's Mate William Henry Nelson M/11866Royal Navy07/03/1915 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Newsome 311229Royal Navy03/08/1918 (aged 31)
Bandmaster John William Newton Royal Marines26/06/1916
Boy 1st Class Richard Ernest Hawkins Newton J/43546Royal Navy08/03/1916 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Albert Nicholls 137402Royal Navy23/11/1918 (aged 51)
Able Seaman James David Nicol CZ/3194Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Shipwright 1st Class William Fred Northcott 343158Royal Navy29/06/1917 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Alfred Norton VR/3397Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Evan Pierce Nott Royal Naval Reserve06/03/1916 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Nott J/12590Royal Navy16/09/1918
Leading Seaman James Stephen O'brien J/12951Royal Navy07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Boy 2nd Class O'brien 36017Royal Navy17/04/1915
Stoker 2nd Class David O'connell K/31046Royal Navy08/04/1916 (aged 19)
Yeoman of Signals Kieran Kevin O'driscoll 224773Royal Navy15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker O'keefe 305268Royal Navy17/01/1920
Chief Stoker O'mahony 288189Royal Navy26/03/1920
Lieutenant Frank Gardiner Osbiston Royal Naval Reserve03/08/1918 (aged 40)
Boy 2nd Class Herbert James Osborne J/50502Royal Navy16/03/1916 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Thomas Andrew Osborne 231270Royal Navy06/04/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Ough PLY/1729Royal Marine Light Infantry09/12/1914
Petty Officer Overton 180037Royal Navy26/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private William John Pardew 2119Devonshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 67)
Petty Officer 1st Class Samuel Parker 118412Royal Navy29/10/1919 (aged 53)
Boy 2nd Class George Leonard Parr J/61127Royal Navy14/12/1916 (aged 15)
Leading Seaman Edward Llewellyn Parsonage 1349CRoyal Naval Reserve27/03/1920 (aged 49)
Petty Officer 1st Class William Philip Patey 169866Royal Navy12/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Edward Patterson 85366Royal Defence Corps30/11/1920 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Peach 307431Royal Navy29/09/1914
Private Pearce PLY/8565Royal Marine Light Infantry03/11/1914
Seaman Jacob Pearcey 2065XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve14/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Pearse 2472Royal Fusiliers15/03/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William Peatheyjohns K/20914Royal Navy19/05/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Pedrick 276929Royal Navy21/11/1915 (aged 43)
Private Pengelly 020802Army Ordnance Corps08/11/1916 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Penny 118609Royal Navy11/02/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker 2nd Class Penry SS/118995Royal Navy04/11/1918
Leading Stoker Perrey 299821Royal Navy27/01/1916
Chief Stoker Edmond Daniel Perry 131679Royal Navy10/08/1919 (aged 53)
Private Thomas Pethick 54467Devonshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Petroff Mercantile Marine05/11/1914
Private 1st Class Arthur Pickard 234035Royal Air Force16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Pike 51630Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Charles Thomas Pinhey L/3882Royal Navy28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred John Piper S/295140Army Service Corps22/03/1917 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Pollard 148758Royal Navy31/03/1917
Boy 2nd Class Edward Pollen J/92860Royal Navy22/10/1918 (aged 15)
Able Seaman Charles J. Pollington 116563Royal Navy30/05/1918 (aged 52)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Harold Alfred Polmear L/13090Royal Navy09/03/1920
Able Seaman Pook 187938Royal Navy11/10/1915
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Charles Ernest Alfred Popplestone M/5643Royal Navy28/10/1918
Private Ernest Stanley Portbury 47096Lancashire Fusiliers16/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hubert John Powe 3468Royal Fusiliers12/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Prideaux 45198South Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker Pritchard 3649SRoyal Naval Reserve17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Prout K/24627Royal Navy23/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frederick John Redvers Prout 8/40076Devonshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Thomas Puddy 179736Royal Navy20/01/1918 (aged 39)
Canteen Assistant Frederick George Quance Admiralty Civilian21/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Oscar Vernon Quantick M2/226701Army Service Corps28/04/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal William Edward Radmore S1/114Army Service Corps23/11/1916 (aged 39)
Boy 2nd Class Henry George Raistrick J/48315Royal Navy23/10/1916 (aged 16)
Company Serjeant Major Ralph 24434Hampshire Regiment15/01/1917
Boy 2nd Class Randle J/92731Royal Navy01/10/1918
Musician Ranscombe RMB/179Royal Marine Band20/08/1916
Able Seaman Ransom 231140Royal Navy19/11/1914
Boy 2nd Class Ransome J/94107Royal Navy01/05/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Raworth F/42092Royal Naval Air Service12/12/1917
Boy 2nd Class Rayner J/49162Royal Navy16/02/1916
Petty Officer Reed 235966Royal Navy23/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Rees J/77990Royal Navy27/10/1917 (aged 16)
Seaman Daniel Regan 1558CRoyal Naval Reserve20/03/1916 (aged 37)
Petty Officer 1st Class Jeremiah Regan 104079Royal Navy13/04/1915 (aged 54)
Chief Stoker William Regan 133811Royal Navy27/04/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper George Frederick Reid 25249Royal Engineers04/04/1915
Petty Officer Reid 130355Royal Navy23/08/1914 (aged 47)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Robert Wallace Reid 153081Royal Navy01/10/1914 (aged 46)
Chief Gunner Robert Edward Reiss-Smith Royal Navy17/04/1916 (aged 43)
Greaser Alfred Tomlinson Renshaw Mercantile Marine Reserve07/04/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Albert Wilfred Richards SS/4476Royal Navy25/06/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Richards 306827Royal Navy11/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private 2nd Class Sidney Francis Richards 245437Royal Air Force07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Francis Wood Richardson J/39154Royal Navy10/06/1915 (aged 15)
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Gemmell Richmond J/74682Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman John Riddler 169197Royal Navy12/04/1917 (aged 40)
Deck Hand Patrick Ridge 22485/DARoyal Naval Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Michael Riordan 310834Royal Navy21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Robbins 277014Royal Navy03/04/1915
Fleet Surgeon Robertson Royal Navy22/12/1914
Leading Signalman John Richard Robertson SA/100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)24/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 190123Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman David Cyril Rogers J/67393Royal Navy05/04/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Rogers 226638Royal Navy11/03/1919
Chief Stoker Fred Rolls 279243Royal Navy19/04/1916 (aged 42)
Chief Petty Officer Rosevere 126623Royal Navy23/08/1914 (aged 46)
Sergeant Bertram Fraser Rowan PLY/12235Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Petty Officer George Rowe 212126Royal Navy07/08/1920 (aged 34)
Private Rowe 4671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1916
Leading Seaman Rowe 203613Royal Navy28/02/1917 (aged 35)
Trimmer Rowland 1696TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/05/1915
Painter 2nd Class Walter Willie John Rowley M/20724Royal Navy17/12/1917
Lieutenant Richard John Ruse Royal Navy28/06/1918 (aged 54)
Private Alfred Charles Russell 56193Devonshire Regiment31/08/1919 (aged 38)
Chief Petty Officer Russell 107169Royal Navy21/01/1915
Boy 2nd Class Alfred Charles Sadler J/42921Royal Navy22/08/1915 (aged 15)
Private Cyril John Salley PLY/16659Royal Marine Light Infantry22/04/1920 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Sanders 300974Royal Navy16/09/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Sands K/39888Royal Navy06/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private Sansom 030473Army Ordnance Corps13/08/1917
Boy 2nd Class Alfred Victor Sargent J/92633Royal Navy01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman Charles Saunders 2158XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Francis William Scoble 131895Royal Navy24/11/1915
Stoker Thomas Scott 5845SRoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1915 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class John Robinson Sealey J/51863Royal Navy19/07/1916 (aged 15)
Leading Stoker William James Shaddick 302642Royal Navy26/05/1917 (aged 34)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Sharman 148565Royal Navy16/08/1914 (aged 49)
Boy 2nd Class Shea J/78729Royal Navy22/11/1917
Serjeant Sheppard 6711Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917
Sergeant Shipley PLY/9115Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1919
Lieutenant Shipp Army Service Corps11/01/1918
Boy 2nd Class Shirley J/93559Royal Navy28/12/1918
Boy 2nd Class Shoebridge J/60925Royal Navy18/01/1917 (aged 16)
Private Henry Short PLY/11486Royal Marine Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Short 95758Royal Navy11/03/1915
Captain Silcott Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1919
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Charles Bertie Simpkin 350801Royal Navy06/07/1918 (aged 36)
Fireman Simple Mercantile Marine Reserve28/10/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Simpson Army Service Corps24/01/1915
Fireman Skelly Mercantile Marine Reserve28/06/1917
Aircraftman 2nd Class Cecil Deacon Skinner F/25888Royal Naval Air Service30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Signalman George Redvers Victor Slater J/50299Royal Navy30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Slee K/157Royal Navy02/12/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frank Percey Smith M/31412Royal Navy17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 5610297Devonshire Regiment19/06/1921 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Smyth 184644Royal Navy13/08/1915 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman James Albert Smythe VR/3822Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/05/1919 (aged 24)
Lieut-Commander Soady Royal Navy28/04/1916
Private Sowersby PLY/3151Royal Marine Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Charles Horatio Spencer 28663Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 40)
Stoker 2nd Class Henry John Start K/37930Royal Navy11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Herbert George Stentiford 210895Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Ship's Chief Cook Albert Edward Stephens 159760Royal Navy19/04/1915 (aged 41)
Signalman Ernest Alfred Stephens J/14817Royal Navy01/12/1916 (aged 20)
Captain Steven Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1919
Lance Corporal John Stevenson PLY/5857Royal Marine Light Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 59)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Page Stewart C/117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas John Stidston 125221Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 52)
Boy 2nd Class Stone J/92273Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Josiah Stonelake K/32288Royal Navy10/10/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Stratford 18653Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Gunner Stratford 48818Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Strawbridge 239608ALIAS15/10/1918
Able Seaman Strawbridge-Phillips 239608Royal Navy15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stuart 139279Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1919
Coastguardsman Albert Sullivan 142339H.M. Coastguard25/12/1919 (aged 48)
Ordinary Seaman Sutherland J/65273Royal Navy23/02/1917
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Swan L/11538Royal Navy28/09/1918
Private Francis Ernest Gard Sweett 1860Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Herbert Henry Symons 214508Royal Navy15/04/1921 (aged 39)
Seaman Symons 1523CRoyal Naval Reserve05/11/1914
Gunner Synnott 68212Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1914
Private William Johnson Tellam 30534Devonshire Regiment27/08/1919 (aged 21)
Captain William Gordon Terry Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1916 (aged 55)
Petty Officer John Frederick Thomas 197274Royal Navy14/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Thomas PLY/6125Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1915
Chief Yeoman of Signals Thompson 158322Royal Navy14/05/1917
Boy 2nd Class Sydney Markham Thompson J/92293Royal Navy28/09/1918 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman John James Thoms J/48691Royal Navy14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Tisley J/25993Royal Navy02/05/1917
Trimmer John Francis Aviour Tobin 8790/TSRoyal Naval Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald John Robert Tolley 203369Devonshire Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Cook George Philips Tomlinson 347519Royal Navy24/04/1920 (aged 31)
Trimmer William John Tomlinson 5493TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker Charles Toner 4279SRoyal Naval Reserve23/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Edward Tonkin 63740Worcestershire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Boy 2nd Class Totterdell J/94032Royal Navy11/04/1919
Gunner Alfred Henry Tovey 44244Royal Horse Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Towner London Z/8730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Donkeyman Trescowthick Mercantile Marine14/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Treverton K/4189Royal Navy24/10/1915
Able Seaman Thomas Benjamin Trigg J/30626Royal Navy22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Trotman K/53284Royal Navy09/09/1918
Deck Hand John Trotter 3614SDRoyal Naval Reserve15/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tucker PLY/2740Royal Marine Light Infantry05/02/1917 (aged 55)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Henry Thomas Tudor 150450Royal Navy20/04/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Stoker William Swann Tulip 646VRoyal Naval Reserve22/11/1917 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Laurence Tullock 21399DARoyal Naval Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Turner K/37193Royal Navy08/02/1918
Boy Verrall J/84863Royal Navy26/03/1918
Flight Cadet Frederick Charles Vincent 176712Royal Air Force03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Vivian K/13292Royal Navy04/07/1918
Chief Boatswain George Francis Vosper Royal Navy16/04/1915 (aged 47)
Leading Cooks Mate Wakefield M/1641Royal Navy25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Ralph Wakley SS/9113Royal Navy31/08/1918 (aged 18)
Signal Boy Charles Wellington Walker 2455SBRoyal Naval Reserve08/10/1918 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class William Walker J/41592Royal Navy10/09/1915 (aged 16)
Corporal John Wallace PLY/12482Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Wallace 239651Royal Navy31/12/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Warburton 310622Royal Navy14/09/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Frederick Joseph Ward 181956Royal Navy09/04/1919 (aged 39)
Private Warn S/11073Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/05/1920
Ordinary Seaman Warne J/85351Royal Navy31/03/1918
Leading Seaman Warren K/18826Royal Navy25/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class James Warren SS/108986Royal Navy17/02/1915 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer William Henry Waddon 97809Royal Navy14/02/1917 (aged 57)
Able Seaman Watson J/15708Royal Navy25/04/1916
Signalman William Watt Clyde Z/7984Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Stoker George Joseph Henry Webber K/3031Royal Navy14/03/1920
Ordinary Seaman Weir J/92044Royal Navy13/09/1918
Warrant Shipwright Werry Royal Navy22/01/1916
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Henry West J/68997Royal Navy14/06/1917 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Westbrook J/91574Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 16)
Petty Officer 1st Class Frank Wharrad 125567Royal Navy25/03/1915
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Wheaton L/10500Royal Navy02/07/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Michael Whelan K/23606Royal Navy01/01/1915 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Harold Rubin Wherry K/20198Royal Navy06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Worker Amy Laura Whitcombe 36023Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker White K/27485Royal Navy23/11/1919
Corporal White 37563Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917
Able Seaman White 195085Royal Navy21/04/1917
Sick Berth Steward White 351134Royal Navy01/11/1918
Able Seaman Albert Thomas Wildish 226716Royal Navy06/11/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edward Wilfred Wilkinson 2848Royal Fusiliers08/02/1917 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Alfred Charles Williams 201683Royal Navy14/09/1916 (aged 34)
Boy 2nd Class Williams J/79076Royal Navy21/03/1918 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker Williams 310262Royal Navy09/01/1915
Trimmer Williams 4083TSRoyal Naval Reserve28/02/1917 (aged 41)
Shipwright 1st Class Walter Williams 342460Royal Navy30/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Williamson CH/19337Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper Robert Wills 10650Royal Engineers30/11/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Telegraphist Frederick Charles Wilson J/31694Royal Navy21/05/1919
Stoker Wilson 6649SRoyal Naval Reserve20/03/1915
Boy 2nd Class Wilton J/42973Royal Navy13/11/1915 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick George Wing J/90114Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 16)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Ernest Edgar Withell 269247Royal Navy29/12/1915 (aged 39)
Private Witheridge 28397Devonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 40)
Boy 1st Class William Herbert Woodcock J/53001Royal Navy28/02/1917 (aged 17)
Stoker 2nd Class Woodley K/38602Royal Navy14/01/1917 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer Reginald Edward Woodley M/27006Royal Navy30/08/1920 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Richard Lory Pengilly Woodyatt M/17615Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 1st Class Richard John Woolland 139546Royal Air Force26/06/1919 (aged 50)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Amos Worth 133437Royal Navy11/11/1914 (aged 50)
Able Seaman Wotton J/5210Royal Navy08/03/1919 (aged 36)
Corporal Bertie Wright 2168341st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Eric Clifford George Wyckoff VR/3623Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/06/1917 (aged 17)
Master at Arms Charles Sydney Yearling 201729Royal Navy21/11/1920 (aged 38)
Sapper Alfred George York 327169Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Sergeant Youatt PLY/2269Royal Marine Light Infantry13/04/1915
Private James Young PLY/11655Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 37)
Boatswain William Henry Young Royal Navy11/03/1921 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Donald Hugh Breeze Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1921 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Caseley 185041Royal Navy10/01/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Lavers 5212Durham Light Infantry21/01/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Maddison Royal Navy02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Henry Phillips 4/286New Zealand Engineers11/09/1918
Officer's Steward 1st Class Preston 360926Royal Navy23/05/1920 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman Herbert William Soan J/11191Royal Navy08/10/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker Garielkow Russian Navy22/03/1917
Private John Thomas Chard PLY/5971Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1914 (aged 40)
Bugler Harry Eakins PLY/4555Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 44)
Master at Arms Gale 149254Royal Navy24/11/1915
Fleet Paymaster Duncan Stuart Ogilvie Grant Royal Navy18/01/1915 (aged 45)
Major William Marriott Durham Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 63)
Sergeant John William Cook Plymouth/7259Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Arthur Priestly PLY/15258Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Patrick Morley PLY/11331Royal Marine Light Infantry14/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Arthur William Jarrod PLY/15950Royal Marine Light Infantry22/03/1920 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Charles Richard Chown PLY/16661Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1920 (aged 20)
Engineer Rear Admiral William Thomas Hocken Royal Navy28/08/1914 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Bertie Jeffery J11870Royal Navy26/04/1921 (aged 27)
Leading Stoker Robert Charles Ashley 297291Royal Navy22/05/1921 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Edward Lawrence George Beattie 5485484Hampshire Regiment28/02/1921
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Samuel Thomas Bone M21995Royal Navy02/08/1921 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 3rd Class William John Kennington 185133H.M. Coastguard12/06/1921 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Samuel Harris George Prynn 224200Royal Navy02/07/1921 (aged 36)
Boy 2nd Class Walter Percy Gibson J101348Royal Navy12/05/1921 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Michael Burnock 310192Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker Nicolai Engraffof Russian Navy07/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class George Richard Hobbs 305289Royal Navy02/08/1915
Stoker Alexander Bentley S/8318Royal Naval Reserve25/07/1918 (aged 40)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Navy465
Royal Naval Reserve67
Royal Marine Light Infantry50
Devonshire Regiment24
Royal Garrison Artillery21
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14
Mercantile Marine Reserve8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Air Force8
Army Service Corps7
Mercantile Marine6
Worcestershire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Newfoundland Royal Naval Reserve5
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve5
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Naval Air Service4
Royal Field Artillery3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Tank Corps2
Durham Light Infantry2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Australian Navy2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)2
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps2
ALIAS2
Russian Navy2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Marines2
Royal Marine Band2
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Admiralty Civilian1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Australian Naval Reserve1
Royal Defence Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 8 August 1914110
Friday 14 August 1914110
Sunday 16 August 1914110
Sunday 23 August 1914220
Friday 28 August 1914110
Saturday 5 September 1914221
Monday 7 September 1914110
Friday 11 September 1914110
Tuesday 22 September 1914110
Thursday 24 September 1914110
Friday 25 September 1914110
Tuesday 29 September 1914110
Thursday 1 October 1914110
Tuesday 13 October 1914110
Friday 16 October 1914110
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Thursday 22 October 1914110
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Thursday 5 November 1914220
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914330
Tuesday 8 December 1914110
Wednesday 9 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914110
Wednesday 16 December 1914110
Tuesday 22 December 1914110
Thursday 31 December 1914110
Friday 1 January 1915110
Sunday 3 January 1915110
Tuesday 5 January 1915220
Saturday 9 January 1915110
Sunday 10 January 1915110
Sunday 17 January 1915110
Monday 18 January 1915110
Tuesday 19 January 1915110
Thursday 21 January 1915110
Sunday 24 January 1915220
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915221
Tuesday 9 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 February 1915110
Friday 12 February 1915110
Monday 15 February 1915110
Tuesday 16 February 1915110
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Friday 19 February 1915220
Thursday 25 February 1915221
Monday 1 March 1915110
Wednesday 3 March 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915110
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915110
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Saturday 13 March 1915110
Monday 15 March 1915110
Wednesday 17 March 1915110
Friday 19 March 1915111
Saturday 20 March 1915110
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Thursday 25 March 1915110
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915220
Saturday 3 April 1915110
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Friday 9 April 1915110
Tuesday 13 April 1915220
Wednesday 14 April 1915110
Friday 16 April 1915110
Saturday 17 April 1915110
Monday 19 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Sunday 9 May 1915220
Monday 10 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915220
Wednesday 12 May 1915110
Monday 17 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915220
Monday 31 May 1915110
Thursday 3 June 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915220
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Friday 2 July 1915110
Sunday 4 July 1915220
Wednesday 7 July 1915110
Friday 9 July 1915110
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Tuesday 13 July 1915110
Wednesday 14 July 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915110
Monday 2 August 1915100
Tuesday 3 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Sunday 15 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915220
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915220
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915110
Tuesday 12 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915220
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Monday 1 November 1915221
Wednesday 3 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915110
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Tuesday 30 November 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915220
Thursday 9 December 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915110
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916220
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Thursday 27 January 1916110
Friday 28 January 1916110
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Monday 31 January 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Friday 11 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916111
Wednesday 16 February 1916440
Saturday 19 February 1916110
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Monday 28 February 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916110
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Sunday 5 March 1916330
Monday 6 March 1916220
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Saturday 11 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Thursday 16 March 1916220
Friday 17 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916110
Friday 24 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916221
Saturday 1 April 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Thursday 6 April 1916220
Friday 7 April 1916110
Saturday 8 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Saturday 15 April 1916220
Monday 17 April 1916330
Tuesday 18 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916220
Sunday 30 April 1916111
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Tuesday 23 May 1916110
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Monday 26 June 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916220
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Sunday 27 August 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916220
Wednesday 27 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916110
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916220
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Monday 30 October 1916111
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916111
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Wednesday 3 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917111
Friday 12 January 1917220
Sunday 14 January 1917220
Monday 15 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917220
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917220
Monday 5 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917330
Friday 9 February 1917330
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917220
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Saturday 17 February 1917220
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917110
Sunday 25 February 1917220
Monday 26 February 1917110
Wednesday 28 February 1917440
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917220
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917111
Wednesday 21 March 1917220
Thursday 22 March 1917330
Friday 23 March 1917330
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917220
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917220
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917330
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917220
Friday 20 April 1917220
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917220
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917220
Monday 21 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917440
Monday 4 June 1917220
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917111
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917111
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917220
Friday 14 September 1917330
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917220
Monday 26 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Monday 3 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917220
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917220
Sunday 23 December 1917220
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917110
Friday 11 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Monday 21 January 1918220
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918330
Monday 11 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Monday 18 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918330
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918220
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918111
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918330
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918110
Sunday 19 May 1918330
Tuesday 21 May 1918220
Friday 24 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Monday 3 June 1918110
Friday 7 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918220
Saturday 29 June 1918220
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918330
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Friday 26 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918220
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918430
Friday 13 September 1918440
Saturday 14 September 1918330
Monday 16 September 1918220
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918440
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918220
Friday 27 September 1918220
Saturday 28 September 1918440
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918330
Wednesday 2 October 1918330
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918221
Thursday 10 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918111
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918320
Thursday 17 October 1918220
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918220
Monday 21 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918220
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918551
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918220
Friday 1 November 1918220
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918220
Monday 4 November 1918220
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918220
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918220
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918330
Monday 25 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918111
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919111
Friday 3 January 1919110
Monday 6 January 1919221
Thursday 9 January 1919110
Monday 20 January 1919110
Monday 3 February 1919220
Monday 10 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919220
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Saturday 8 March 1919221
Tuesday 11 March 1919440
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919110
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Monday 24 March 1919220
Monday 31 March 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919220
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Wednesday 9 April 1919220
Friday 11 April 1919220
Monday 14 April 1919110
Wednesday 16 April 1919110
Thursday 24 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Wednesday 28 May 1919110
Monday 2 June 1919110
Tuesday 3 June 1919110
Wednesday 11 June 1919110
Saturday 21 June 1919110
Thursday 26 June 1919110
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Sunday 27 July 1919110
Sunday 10 August 1919110
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Sunday 31 August 1919110
Sunday 7 September 1919110
Tuesday 9 September 1919110
Tuesday 16 September 1919110
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Wednesday 24 September 1919110
Wednesday 29 October 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Thursday 6 November 1919110
Sunday 23 November 1919110
Friday 28 November 1919110
Sunday 30 November 1919330
Monday 1 December 1919110
Sunday 14 December 1919110
Wednesday 17 December 1919110
Saturday 20 December 1919110
Thursday 25 December 1919110
Friday 26 December 1919110
Wednesday 31 December 1919110
Saturday 17 January 1920110
Thursday 29 January 1920110
Thursday 19 February 1920110
Wednesday 25 February 1920110
Friday 27 February 1920110
Wednesday 3 March 1920110
Tuesday 9 March 1920110
Sunday 14 March 1920220
Monday 22 March 1920220
Friday 26 March 1920110
Saturday 27 March 1920110
Tuesday 13 April 1920110
Thursday 22 April 1920110
Saturday 24 April 1920110
Monday 3 May 1920110
Monday 10 May 1920110
Sunday 23 May 1920110
Monday 24 May 1920110
Thursday 27 May 1920110
Saturday 29 May 1920110
Friday 18 June 1920110
Saturday 7 August 1920110
Monday 30 August 1920110
Monday 6 September 1920110
Sunday 12 September 1920110
Saturday 18 September 1920110
Wednesday 29 September 1920110
Friday 1 October 1920110
Tuesday 5 October 1920110
Wednesday 6 October 1920110
Wednesday 10 November 1920110
Thursday 11 November 1920110
Sunday 21 November 1920110
Tuesday 23 November 1920110
Wednesday 24 November 1920110
Tuesday 30 November 1920110
Saturday 5 February 1921110
Friday 11 February 1921110
Saturday 12 February 1921110
Friday 18 February 1921110
Sunday 20 February 1921110
Monday 28 February 1921110
Friday 11 March 1921110
Wednesday 23 March 1921110
Wednesday 30 March 1921110
Saturday 2 April 1921110
Friday 15 April 1921110
Friday 22 April 1921220
Tuesday 26 April 1921110
Thursday 12 May 1921110
Sunday 22 May 1921220
Sunday 12 June 1921110
Sunday 19 June 1921220
Saturday 2 July 1921110
Tuesday 2 August 1921110
Monday 8 August 1921110
Sunday 21 August 1921110