ST. PANCRAS CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Max Arthur Eugene Cremetti Royal Flying Corps14/08/1917
Worker Susan Jane Peake 47444Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Richard Smith Benstead 531079London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper John Albon 54784Royal Engineers07/04/1921 (aged 45)
Private John Anderson 8789London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Sydney Andrews 8/18287Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Armer 11071Leicestershire Regiment23/03/1915
Private Herbert Stanley Armstrong M2/101791Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1919 (aged 31)
Private Atkins 1943Royal Defence Corps19/10/1918
Driver Austin L/5274Royal Field Artillery06/11/1920 (aged 26)
Private Richard Ayton 199389Labour Corps11/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Bacon DM2/166239Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bailes 3505The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/11/1919 (aged 36)
Private Baker G/2331Middlesex Regiment10/12/1916
Leading Seaman Barter London 6/3568Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bartholomew G/95856Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918
Serjeant Albert William Bayford 96463Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Percy Joseph Beer 2203456Canadian Railway Troops25/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Bennett 2795London Regiment (London Scottish)16/02/1916
Gunner Bennett 123063Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Berthelemy 9703Essex Regiment27/02/1916
Aircraftman 2nd Class Alfred Owen Bird 126300Royal Air Force07/04/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Blackwell 17560Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1919
Private Blair G/18870Royal Fusiliers05/08/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Bond T/27883Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919
Gunner John William Bone 111347Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1920 (aged 44)
Private Booth 49776Devonshire Regiment13/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick John Bowers S/19864Rifle Brigade10/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bowler G/8796Middlesex Regiment29/03/1921
Quartermaster Serjeant Henry Lawrence Brinklow 9573Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Brooks 251London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/04/1915
Rifleman Brown 45511Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown G/34524Middlesex Regiment11/05/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman Buckmaster 2648London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/02/1919
Serjeant William Alfred Burr G/1315Middlesex Regiment31/10/1918
Driver Burrill 66019Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Burt 87556Royal Engineers22/05/1915
Private Benjamin William Burton 92443Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Charles Butcher T1/4416Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private Cairns 241806Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Alfred Callaby G/7778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Calow 45468Royal Garrison Artillery05/09/1917
Private Francis James Carver 2503Royal Defence Corps19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Casey SE/343Army Veterinary Corps08/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Chaney 6563East Lancashire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Chappell 202905London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918
Lance Corporal Chase 2056London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)09/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Church 3/3589York and Lancaster Regiment22/07/1915
Private Coleman 12916Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Arthur Thomas Coleman WR/328967Royal Engineers12/07/1920 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Coleman 222544Royal Navy22/02/1920 (aged 33)
Joiner 3rd Class Collins M/8097Royal Navy14/02/1919
Corporal Colson 1673rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)09/02/1915
Private Cope 27458Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919
Rifleman Copsey P/1595Rifle Brigade04/04/1919
Private Cottell 51260The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/08/1919 (aged 44)
Private Cox 36363King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/03/1919
2nd Corporal Cox 313009Royal Engineers24/02/1920
Private Leopold John Creasy 404049Canadian Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Crome 590010London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Crowder 68739Royal Engineers12/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Cunningham RX4/275743Royal Army Service Corps17/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Curle 46450Essex Regiment29/05/1919
Member Alice Daly 23580Women's Royal Air Force13/02/1919
Private Thomas Danton 200181Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier William Darvill 87860Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dash 20480Welsh Regiment05/04/1917
Private Davies CH.8671Royal Marine Light Infantry04/08/1914
Wireless Telegraph Operator Victor Edward. Davies Mercantile Marine28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Francis Davis 76510Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Davy 2512Royal Defence Corps14/09/1918 (aged 56)
Private David Dealey 68820The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1919 (aged 19)
Private Ronald Frank Dennis 65308Bedfordshire Regiment09/12/1919 (aged 19)
Private De Pauw G/46171Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918
Driver Devonish 103544Royal Field Artillery31/08/1917
Private George Downie L/5188Royal Fusiliers20/05/1920 (aged 43)
Private Dyer SS/11404Royal Army Service Corps22/04/1921 (aged 58)
Private Edwards 22282Suffolk Regiment16/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Lionel Eliot Royal Flying Corps02/07/1917
Able Seaman Elliott J/38921Royal Navy02/09/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Evans 472825London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)01/09/1920 (aged 23)
Serjeant Daniel Faubel 545563Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Alfred William Francis Feltham J/23324Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fennelly Royal Flying Corps24/12/1917
Rifleman William Fitchew P/150Rifle Brigade29/08/1915 (aged 51)
Corporal Follows 7193Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Fordham 613615London Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Joseph Fowles 511971London Regiment (London Scottish)18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Fripp 82528Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Saddler Walter Fryer 147705Royal Field Artillery20/01/1920 (aged 30)
Gunner Fulford 128081Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918
Private Gahagan 2652East Surrey Regiment15/12/1919 (aged 36)
Private Gallagher G/972The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/08/1916
Serjeant Oscar William Gardiner 23218Royal Air Force21/08/1921 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Sherriffs Gauld C/4752King's Royal Rifle Corps19/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Edward Gee 203098Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1921 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gillard 49121Royal Flying Corps12/02/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Goode 27648Norfolk Regiment14/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gorman 68340Royal Defence Corps14/11/1918
Private Henry John Green 021690Army Ordnance Corps26/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gregory 148569Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1920 (aged 27)
Private Greig G/18716Royal Fusiliers20/03/1916
Corporal Guy M1/07579Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Lance Bombardier John Michael Haines 191490Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1920 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hales G/33898Middlesex Regiment27/11/1918
Private Hall 291988Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Hall 3/10448Norfolk Regiment28/12/1920 (aged 48)
Rifleman John Hall S/24910Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Hamlen 3318London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)09/03/1915
Lieutenant Hampton Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918
Serjeant Major Cecil Hardy 7245958Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1921 (aged 30)
Private William Daniel Richard Harnett 119142Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1920 (aged 44)
Rifleman Harvey 471907London Regiment (The Rangers)28/08/1918
Private Hayes 8571East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Joseph Hazelwood 768London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/02/1919 (aged 45)
Corporal George Hemming 307388West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1920 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Hennem K/17909Royal Navy15/06/1915
Private Hensman 356276Highland Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private William Somerset Higgs 4532East Surrey Regiment02/10/1919 (aged 31)
Private Harold George Hildersley 610771London Regiment14/08/1919 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hill 144443Royal Air Force26/07/1921
Private Thomas Hiscock 988Royal Defence Corps20/06/1919 (aged 54)
Private Hobbs 251300London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/06/1920
Serjeant Holland 613623London Regiment03/11/1920 (aged 41)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred William Hollingworth 613509London Regiment30/01/1920 (aged 39)
Driver Holmes T3/028160Royal Army Service Corps14/06/1921 (aged 31)
Ordinary Seaman Hoodless London Z/9202Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Horne T4/142736Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Albert Edward Humphreys 13623Royal Irish Fusiliers06/02/1916 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Hyner SS/112328Royal Navy07/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry James Ingram 290466Suffolk Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Isted TR/13/53636Training Reserve26/11/1918
Private Jackson 1522London Regiment16/08/1919
Rifleman Percy John James S/27200Rifle Brigade24/12/1920 (aged 34)
Squadron Serjeant Major William Henry Johnson 40191st (King's) Dragoon Guards24/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Bertie Edgar Jones 159299Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1919 (aged 31)
Private Jones 2018The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/12/1919
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Walter Keen V/217376London Regiment24/08/1921 (aged 53)
Private Kelly M2/018515Royal Army Service Corps18/05/1919 (aged 40)
Private Kindell M2/074454Army Service Corps18/10/1915
Private King 60739South Lancashire Regiment04/01/1919
Private King SS/18064Royal Army Service Corps27/09/1919 (aged 50)
Rifleman Kitson P/212Rifle Brigade07/08/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner William Arthur Kynaston 2211Royal Field Artillery05/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Laid 10685Army Pay Corps28/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Francis Cardno Lamb Royal Flying Corps07/09/1916
Corporal Landeryou 32351Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1919
Private Lay G/47105Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Lester 111947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Lewis SR/7890Royal Fusiliers24/01/1915 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Granville Vernon Loch Lewis Royal Flying Corps05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Linton 42150Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private Lister Deal/15317(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps19/09/1918
Private Longhurst M2/073955Army Service Corps13/05/1917
Private Lowe 3916London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/05/1916
Sapper William Henry Lowry 59551Royal Engineers26/02/1920 (aged 45)
Private 1st Class Lynch 64088Royal Air Force14/11/1918
Driver Dennis Mcauliffe TISR/58Royal Army Service Corps06/07/1919 (aged 45)
Private John Russell Mccanna 1454Royal Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 51)
Private James Thompson Mackay Mackessack 572647London Regiment (London Scottish)05/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Brittania Mackey 937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Trooper Donald Mcleod 472Royal Horse Guards05/12/1919 (aged 44)
Lance Sergeant Mcmaster 6402Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 39)
Guardsman James Paterson Mcmillan 5176Irish Guards31/12/1919
Corporal Alfred Mann 68214Royal Field Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles William Mansbridge 147111Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mantle 14018Middlesex Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George William Manton P/415Rifle Brigade25/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Marchant 35204Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private William John Marriott SE/124Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maskell 5894London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/06/1916
Private Mason 4386London Regiment11/10/1915
Lance Corporal Edward Henry George Maxam 6722053London Regiment16/10/1920 (aged 30)
Serjeant Alfred Henry Mayne 250648London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/07/1921 (aged 39)
Private Mee 2908London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1917
Private Frederick William Mickleburgh 34515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/05/1920 (aged 23)
Pioneer Middlebrook 340129Royal Engineers15/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Miller 880Middlesex Regiment14/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Moir 38268Royal Defence Corps30/12/1916
Private Moore 6686East Surrey Regiment01/12/1920 (aged 36)
Private Moran 16748Coldstream Guards08/11/1915
Lance Corporal Constantine Morris 3734Coldstream Guards20/10/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Mumford Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Murch 28188Reserve Cavalry Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 58)
Rifleman Murphy 20949National Reserve14/12/1915
Captain William Frederick Newberry The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1920 (aged 45)
Private Newman 5557The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Nicholls R/18659King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1916 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Oliver L/8669Royal Navy29/10/1918
Private Owen G/97903Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918
Pioneer Page 11704Royal Engineers02/03/1920
Petty Officer Stoker Palliser 226201Royal Navy23/04/1918
Serjeant Parnell GS/7928Royal Fusiliers03/03/1921
Rifleman Pavelin 633763London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Joseph Daniel Pavey 610669London Regiment27/10/1920 (aged 30)
Signalman Payne Palace Z/1312Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/11/1918
Private Peacock 266966Royal Sussex Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Peever SS/9915Army Service Corps12/08/1917 (aged 51)
Flight Lieutenant John Frederick Spencer Percival Royal Air Force01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Charles Perryman Royal Flying Corps07/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peters 88805Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Pichon 78621Cheshire Regiment11/12/1919 (aged 47)
Private Pickworth CH/2805(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1918
Private Plumb DM2/097097Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1919 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Leonard Witherow Porterfield Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Nicoll Powell M/351565Royal Army Service Corps23/05/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Pradier 3226London Regiment (The Rangers)23/05/1915
Private Pyke 2566London Regiment05/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Radcliffe Royal Flying Corps20/02/1916
Sapper Ray WR/352802Royal Engineers14/02/1918 (aged 51)
Stoker 1st Class William John Reading K/5813Royal Navy30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Reed T4/085272Royal Army Service Corps05/04/1919
Driver Reeks T3/023182Royal Army Service Corps25/03/1919
Private Remfry 5429406Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1921
Gunner (Signaller) Richardson 130714Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Ricketts 75892Royal Defence Corps24/08/1919
Lance Bombardier Robertson 110059Royal Field Artillery16/07/1921
Private Robson M2/047255Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Corporal Roe 611022London Regiment12/07/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rugg F/10406Royal Naval Air Service03/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Russell 29470Royal Air Force13/11/1918
Private Russell 2195London Regiment30/01/1917
Private Sadler G/5242Middlesex Regiment22/11/1914 (aged 40)
Driver Saville T/40555Royal Army Service Corps31/05/1919
Private William Ernest Saxon G/1849Middlesex Regiment03/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Scarlett SS/20346Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1920 (aged 49)
Driver Joseph Robert Sewell T4/172196Royal Army Service Corps01/05/1919 (aged 48)
Private Charles Robert Sharp 34155South Staffordshire Regiment19/09/1919 (aged 44)
Rifleman Charles Shuttleworth S/26867Rifle Brigade17/10/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Simpson 91645Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1919
Pioneer William Nathaniel Sims 95739Royal Engineers22/07/1917
Rifleman George William Smith S/20993Rifle Brigade14/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Smith 4708London Regiment03/10/1916
Lance Corporal Smith P/1025Rifle Brigade09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William John Smith 61422Royal Engineers17/05/1920 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Charles Smither Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Spencer B/2112Rifle Brigade19/09/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Spooner 479Royal Engineers28/10/1915 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Stanton London Z/6022Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/11/1918
Private Robert George Startup 180506Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stow 6722143London Regiment01/04/1921
Private Hermann Leslie Stubbenhagen G/84197Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stubbs 61196Devonshire Regiment08/03/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Sutton 148042Royal Air Force27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Taphouse 703609London Regiment16/03/1919
Private Edward James Taylor 22070Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Teague 6713London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1919
Lance Corporal Thompson P/5040Military Police Corps17/01/1921
Corporal Charles Henry Philip Thornton 48107Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Tilley M2/046293Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1921 (aged 37)
Private Timms 14852Middlesex Regiment31/05/1919
Private Toghill 132310Canadian Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private John Ernest Townsend R/366434Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Traylor S/6369Middlesex Regiment06/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Trendell SS/10076Army Service Corps28/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Triggs 614519London Regiment17/12/1920 (aged 35)
Private Frank Emmanuel Trollope CH/19239Royal Marine Light Infantry08/09/1919 (aged 36)
Private Henry John Newton Truman 3311King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/08/1916 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur B. Tuckwell 163615Royal Air Force12/05/1918
Private Tyler 496477London Regiment24/06/1918
Private Tyrrell 515405London Regiment (London Scottish)30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Frederick Daniel Uzzell 930962Royal Field Artillery11/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private George Bishop Wagstaff 682113th Hussars07/08/1920 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harold Spencer Walmsley 236278Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Warrington P/583Rifle Brigade12/11/1919 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Henry Watts 295719London Regiment04/10/1918
Squadron Corporal Major Webb 19902nd Life Guards27/12/1918
Private Weetch R/310817Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Whitehead 9032Honourable Artillery Company23/09/1919 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class William Richard Whitmill K/2651Royal Navy13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Wiffen WR/200095Royal Engineers03/08/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Wilby 4929Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Wild 222London Regiment19/04/1920
Rifleman Thomas Williams Wilkinson 6311London Regiment (The Rangers)21/10/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Fredericq C. Williams 8457Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Signalman George Williams London Z/1730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Williams TR/28126Middlesex Regiment21/11/1918
Driver Willis 60303Royal Field Artillery04/10/1920
Private Edwin Henry Willson SS/9384Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1919 (aged 54)
Private William Wilmott 17155Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Wilson 1559London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Withers 301573Royal Fusiliers11/04/1920 (aged 33)
Corporal Henry Wood 659London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/05/1915
Rifleman Charles Alexander Woodley R/23985King's Royal Rifle Corps09/07/1916 (aged 33)
Bombardier George William Woolley 15558Royal Field Artillery29/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Young 28741Norfolk Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Bagnall 20701London Regiment22/01/1921
Private Alfred Byford 2647Royal Army Veterinary Corps20/10/1919 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Cass 10370Royal Berkshire Regiment06/02/1921
Driver Colbourne 66298Royal Field Artillery30/04/1920
Private Lofthouse 2943Royal Defence Corps31/12/1919
Private Morris M2/097981Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Robert Thomas Savage T/449159Royal Army Service Corps10/04/1919 (aged 35)
Private 1st Class George Alfred Somerville-Smith 233745Royal Air Force14/12/1918
Driver George Charles Tinsley 83120Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Driver Thomas Henry Tinsley RX/4/275912Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Pioneer Williams WR/295203Royal Engineers29/03/1920 (aged 40)
Corporal Young 3774London Regiment24/05/1921
Soldaat 2 kl mil Jan Lieven Claes Belgian Army17/03/1919
Gemilitariseerd burger Felix Dieudonne Joseph Rorive Belgian Army26/09/1915
Soldaat 2 kl Constant Jan Baptiste Van Droogenbroeck Belgian Army19/11/1917
Soldaat 2 kl mil Oscar Emiel Van Lancker Belgian Army18/10/1918
Private John Desmond 190007Canadian Infantry17/09/1919
Private 1st Class George Alfred Somerville 233745ALIAS14/12/1918
Pioneer Blundell 69800Royal Engineers09/08/1919
Private Charles Edward Day 31128East Surrey Regiment21/03/1917
Private William Phillip John Netherway CH/11323Royal Marine Light Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Arthur Perry 642Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1916
Private Harry Rose Taplin PO/10905Royal Marine Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private William George Hunt 206031Rifle Brigade11/05/1917 (aged 56)
Private Arthur Lionel Gaskin 3151479th (Queen's Royal) Lancers23/12/1920 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Windsor SS/17547Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
London Regiment21
Royal Army Service Corps20
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Engineers17
Middlesex Regiment16
Rifle Brigade15
Army Service Corps12
Royal Air Force11
Royal Garrison Artillery11
Royal Fusiliers11
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10
Royal Navy10
Royal Defence Corps9
Royal Flying Corps8
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve5
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Belgian Army4
East Surrey Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Norfolk Regiment3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Coldstream Guards2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)2
Essex Regiment2
Suffolk Regiment2
Leicestershire Regiment2
South Lancashire Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Naval Air Service1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
East Lancashire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Highland Light Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Mercantile Marine1
Labour Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
National Reserve1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
ALIAS1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
13th Hussars1
Training Reserve1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Guards1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
2nd Life Guards1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Irish Guards1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914100
Thursday 8 October 1914100
Friday 6 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914100
Sunday 24 January 1915110
Tuesday 9 February 1915100
Tuesday 9 March 1915100
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915100
Monday 3 May 1915100
Monday 10 May 1915100
Saturday 22 May 1915100
Sunday 23 May 1915100
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915100
Sunday 29 August 1915100
Sunday 26 September 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915100
Monday 18 October 1915110
Thursday 28 October 1915100
Monday 8 November 1915100
Thursday 18 November 1915100
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Tuesday 14 December 1915100
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Saturday 4 March 1916100
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Monday 20 March 1916100
Wednesday 5 April 1916100
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Monday 22 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916100
Monday 19 June 1916100
Sunday 9 July 1916100
Monday 24 July 1916100
Friday 4 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916210
Friday 25 August 1916100
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Thursday 7 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Monday 11 September 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916100
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Friday 19 January 1917210
Tuesday 30 January 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Monday 2 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917111
Friday 31 August 1917100
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917100
Wednesday 28 November 1917100
Thursday 29 November 1917100
Tuesday 11 December 1917210
Monday 24 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Monday 7 January 1918100
Tuesday 12 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918100
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Monday 20 May 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Friday 26 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Saturday 3 August 1918200
Friday 23 August 1918210
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918100
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918200
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918100
Friday 4 October 1918210
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918210
Saturday 19 October 1918310
Monday 21 October 1918100
Thursday 24 October 1918111
Friday 25 October 1918100
Tuesday 29 October 1918200
Wednesday 30 October 1918220
Thursday 31 October 1918100
Friday 1 November 1918420
Sunday 3 November 1918210
Monday 4 November 1918100
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918210
Saturday 9 November 1918310
Sunday 10 November 1918200
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918320
Friday 15 November 1918100
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918410
Thursday 21 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918200
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918100
Friday 29 November 1918210
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918100
Monday 2 December 1918100
Wednesday 4 December 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918300
Friday 20 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918100
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Monday 10 February 1919200
Tuesday 11 February 1919111
Thursday 13 February 1919210
Friday 14 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919100
Monday 17 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Thursday 20 February 1919200
Sunday 23 February 1919220
Monday 24 February 1919210
Tuesday 25 February 1919100
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919210
Monday 3 March 1919100
Thursday 6 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919100
Tuesday 11 March 1919110
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Sunday 16 March 1919210
Monday 17 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919100
Thursday 10 April 1919100
Thursday 17 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Tuesday 6 May 1919100
Sunday 11 May 1919110
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Friday 23 May 1919100
Thursday 29 May 1919110
Saturday 31 May 1919210
Wednesday 11 June 1919110
Friday 20 June 1919110
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Saturday 12 July 1919110
Monday 4 August 1919110
Saturday 9 August 1919110
Thursday 14 August 1919100
Saturday 16 August 1919110
Sunday 24 August 1919110
Monday 8 September 1919100
Wednesday 17 September 1919110
Friday 19 September 1919110
Tuesday 23 September 1919110
Thursday 25 September 1919100
Saturday 27 September 1919100
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Friday 17 October 1919110
Monday 20 October 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919110
Wednesday 12 November 1919100
Tuesday 25 November 1919100
Saturday 29 November 1919100
Friday 5 December 1919100
Tuesday 9 December 1919100
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Monday 15 December 1919110
Thursday 25 December 1919110
Saturday 27 December 1919100
Monday 29 December 1919100
Wednesday 31 December 1919210
Tuesday 20 January 1920100
Friday 30 January 1920110
Monday 2 February 1920100
Sunday 22 February 1920100
Tuesday 24 February 1920100
Thursday 26 February 1920110
Tuesday 2 March 1920100
Monday 29 March 1920110
Saturday 3 April 1920110
Sunday 11 April 1920100
Monday 19 April 1920110
Friday 30 April 1920100
Monday 17 May 1920110
Thursday 20 May 1920110
Saturday 22 May 1920110
Saturday 26 June 1920110
Sunday 4 July 1920110
Saturday 10 July 1920110
Monday 12 July 1920100
Friday 6 August 1920110
Saturday 7 August 1920100
Wednesday 1 September 1920110
Monday 4 October 1920110
Saturday 16 October 1920100
Wednesday 27 October 1920100
Wednesday 3 November 1920110
Saturday 6 November 1920100
Sunday 21 November 1920100
Wednesday 1 December 1920110
Friday 17 December 1920110
Thursday 23 December 1920200
Friday 24 December 1920100
Tuesday 28 December 1920110
Monday 17 January 1921100
Saturday 22 January 1921100
Sunday 6 February 1921100
Friday 11 February 1921110
Sunday 27 February 1921100
Thursday 3 March 1921100
Monday 7 March 1921100
Tuesday 29 March 1921100
Friday 1 April 1921100
Thursday 7 April 1921110
Friday 22 April 1921110
Tuesday 24 May 1921110
Friday 10 June 1921100
Tuesday 14 June 1921110
Saturday 16 July 1921100
Tuesday 26 July 1921100
Wednesday 27 July 1921100
Sunday 21 August 1921100
Wednesday 24 August 1921100