HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Chief Petty Officer Thomas Hendel Stevens 212326Royal Navy17/07/1921 (aged 36)
Rear Admiral Henry Montagu Doughty Royal Navy01/05/1921 (aged 50)
Private Henry George Mason PO/20517Royal Marine Light Infantry31/07/1921 (aged 19)
Deputy Surgeon General John Mcelwee Royal Navy09/12/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert John Wyatt 239316Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Hand Cuthbert George Edwin Wright 12668/DARoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Edwin Wooster SS/102158Royal Navy13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Williams SS/115417Royal Navy27/10/1918
Joiner 3rd Class Francis Charles John Williams M/13292Royal Navy18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Willcocks London Z/2116Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/07/1915
Private Leonard Vivian Douglas Waygood RMA/16687Royal Marine Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Arthur Henry Watts PO/17761Royal Marine Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Waller M/24967Royal Navy27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Artificer Engineer Alfred Henry Wakely Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 35)
Yeoman of Signals George Venables 203160Royal Navy24/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Robert Charles Turner K/21158Royal Navy14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Trickett K/14239Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Grantham Towers Royal Naval Air Service07/11/1917
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Henry Walter Tite M/11551Royal Navy13/02/1915 (aged 18)
Fireman Tidy Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Boy Artificer Frank Ernest Swanne M/33203Royal Navy09/10/1918 (aged 15)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick William Stubbs SS/9198Royal Navy07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Patrick Staines K/15531Royal Navy04/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Walter Sissen SS/108615Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Cadet James Copland Sim Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class William Henry Sexton 247149Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harry Charles Scutt SS/5986Royal Navy31/01/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Michael Savage K/23116Royal Navy15/01/1915 (aged 24)
Corporal John Satchell PO/3333 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Thomas Sanger PLY/16234Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Donkeyman William James Salkeld Mercantile Marine23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal George Edward Rhodes 229354Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Reginald Reece L/5838Royal Navy24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Primmer RMA/1139(S)Royal Marine Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Cyril Charles Nicholas Potter M/2722Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 30)
Armourer's Mate William George Piper M/5139Royal Navy19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Wireman 2nd Class Henry Pick M/32640Royal Navy03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class George Padbury SS/115751Royal Navy10/08/1914 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Francis George Murphy Mercantile Marine Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Albert Mortemore PO/12302Royal Marine Light Infantry25/01/1920 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Osiris Morrison Royal Air Force12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Richard Miles 237264Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 40)
Sick Berth Attendant Arthur William George Mazonowicz M/5959Royal Navy22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Martin PLY/17295Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fireman John Patrick Malin Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 29)
Fourth Engineer William Maclean Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 31)
Carpenter's Crew Fred Macdonald M/14409Royal Navy31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Seaman Bernard Mccourt 213672Royal Navy24/08/1914 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class William Marcus Loveland SS/119377Royal Navy30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Electrical Artificer 4th Class Roger Arthur Lilley M/29898Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Charles Lewis 246427Royal Air Force08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Gunner Henry William Lawrence Royal Navy08/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Colin Kennedy SS/8929Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Hand Joseph Henry Kelly 2882/DARoyal Naval Reserve29/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Harry Clarence Jennings Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 29)
Greaser Thomas Jenkins Mercantile Marine16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Robert Holmes James KP/894Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class James Howes K/23105Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Sick Berth Attendant George Henry Horner M/22937Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Musician Stanley Lake Holland PO/16035Royal Marine Light Infantry16/05/1920 (aged 34)
Private William Wilfred Hewitt PO/20262Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Charles Hewitt SS/9534Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Hawkins M/7570Royal Navy22/02/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner 2nd Class Cecil Herbert Harpham RMA/16286Royal Marine Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Harold Hammond K/16213Royal Navy06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Griffiths RMA/15459Royal Marine Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner John Joseph Griffin Royal Navy15/01/1921 (aged 36)
Private 1st Class Greep 243359Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Henry Green 204176Royal Navy22/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Robert Gray PLY/12773Royal Marine Light Infantry08/12/1914 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Goyins VR/4138Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Henry Gould PO/14457Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Alfred George Gould PO/208490Royal Navy25/02/1919 (aged 34)
Leading Deck Hand Goodey 2805/SDRoyal Naval Reserve30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Edward James Geater M/31978Royal Navy10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Oscar Gear RMA/14503Royal Marine Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Thornton Gardner Royal Marine Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Signalman Sidney George Forbear London Z/3880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Jack Files Finnis K/16255Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class John Fairnie SS/116553Royal Navy08/05/1916 (aged 19)
Seaman Stewart Eunson 976/LRoyal Naval Reserve17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Seaman Robert Eunson 977/LRoyal Naval Reserve05/10/1915 (aged 19)
Bugler John Emmerson PO/21014Royal Marine Light Infantry27/12/1920 (aged 16)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Francis John Ebling M/2182Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Musician Albert James Dykes PO/10210Royal Marine Band28/12/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Samuel Dunham K/22898Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Musician Charles Arthur Duffield RMB/1962Royal Marine Band12/05/1918 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Walter Duff 1166/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 46)
Trimmer Denis Driscoll Mercantile Marine14/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Patrick John Donovan Royal Naval Reserve23/06/1916 (aged 40)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Dayney 147057Royal Navy01/07/1916
Stoker 2nd Class John Richard Daykin SS/119164Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private William John Crocombe PLY/15301Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Gilbert Walter Cooper K/18140Royal Navy14/03/1920 (aged 24)
Clerk 3rd Class Ernest Collinson 281940Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ewart Clouter RMA/15466Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Clifton K/18374Royal Navy04/06/1919
Private John Choules RMA/16719Royal Marine Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph William Chesters RMA/16584Royal Marine Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Benjamin Charles Chandler PO/3250(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 44)
Boy Artificer Albert Francis Charles Chandler M/33268Royal Navy05/10/1918 (aged 16)
Private John Campbell RMA/2573(S)Royal Marine Artillery01/03/1918 (aged 27)
Greaser Callan Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Harry Butler K/15724Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Buchanan Royal Naval Reserve19/02/1919
Deck Hand Edward Bryant 3121/SDRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 23)
Deck Hand William Bruce 20268/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker Brown 6667/(S)Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Leading Deck Hand Brooks 11390/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick William Briggs M/16852Royal Navy28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker Brennan 6222/(S)Royal Naval Reserve23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Brasier 16599Royal Marine Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 17)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Ernest Booth 238853Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Bloomfield PO/18996Royal Marine Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Blakey PO/1049(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry26/02/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant James Robert Blakey PO/15679Royal Marine Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand Bingham 14398/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/04/1917
Stoker 1st Class Walter John Bichard K/20415Royal Navy11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Trimmer Hugh Ernest Bell 2351/STRoyal Naval Reserve25/05/1916 (aged 42)
Artificer Engineer Thomas James Battle Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Barker K/13516Royal Navy18/03/1920 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Francesco Cicillo Bancone 18798/DARoyal Naval Reserve19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Deck Hand William Bamber 21449/DARoyal Naval Reserve09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Baker PO/3205(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 45)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry George Aspeck M/11034Royal Navy06/05/1915 (aged 23)
Oilman Rossunallee Ameeroody Mercantile Marine05/03/1918
Trimmer Thomas Henry Allen 6894/TSRoyal Naval Reserve13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Allaway 206894Royal Air Force24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Deck Hand James Allan 20544/DARoyal Naval Reserve18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Engineer Commander Frederick Alexander Royal Navy02/07/1920
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Blenkiron Adamson M/29139Royal Navy15/03/1918 (aged 24)
Commander Severn Royal Navy13/03/1916
Petty Officer Stoker George Adams 305399Royal Navy22/12/1917
Stoker 1st Class Herbert James Adams K/24581Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 22)
Petty Officer Telegraphist James Adams 177363Royal Navy30/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Ferdinand Evelyn Adamson 146023Royal Navy13/06/1917 (aged 47)
Private Akehurst PO/4863Royal Marine Light Infantry23/09/1914
Able Seaman Albert J/27242Royal Navy06/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Allen PO/5286Royal Marine Light Infantry17/08/1915 (aged 47)
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Thomas Allen 150307Royal Navy30/11/1918 (aged 48)
Chief Stoker John Anderson 276492Royal Navy25/04/1915 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Anderson 302902Royal Navy29/06/1915 (aged 31)
Armourer's Crew Andrews M/12046Royal Navy16/03/1915 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Donald Meiklejohn Angus 272470Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ivy Annetts PO/8750Royal Marine Light Infantry11/12/1920 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Archer 298383Royal Navy15/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Banfield PO/11098Royal Marine Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Leading Stoker Barnett 298715Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Augustine Barrett K/43568Royal Navy28/04/1920 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Barron 280460Royal Navy15/07/1916 (aged 50)
Leading Seaman William Edward Barton J/7512Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Tom Bates K/25645Royal Navy28/08/1915 (aged 19)
Surgeon Probationer Alfred Edward Beckwith Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/08/1918
Chief Stoker Alfred Edward Beckwith 281274Royal Navy19/08/1919 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Ethelbert Bendall K/25918Royal Navy19/12/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Horace Bendall K/48063Royal Navy27/01/1919 (aged 18)
Plumber 1st Class Bendelow M/622Royal Navy13/12/1919 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Henry Frederick Bennett 132699Royal Navy18/05/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Bennett 190716Royal Navy21/10/1915
Chief Petty Officer George Thomas Bentley 154411(CH)Royal Navy26/08/1914 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Betts 277057Royal Navy13/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sick Berth Attendant Probationer Biddlecombe M/6872Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve18/08/1914 (aged 21)
Motor Mechanic Horace Howard Biggs MB/2970Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class William Biggs SS/111180Royal Navy04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Binstead 148650Royal Navy17/09/1916
Petty Officer George David Blackman 194340Royal Navy31/03/1915
Private James Blake PO/2015Royal Marine Light Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Blakeley J/34867Royal Navy02/05/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Blandford 290351Royal Navy19/08/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Bleeze 222237Royal Navy27/06/1916 (aged 30)
Ship's Cook William Boggia 346991Royal Navy20/04/1915 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Frederick Boncey 282969Royal Navy16/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Horace Thomas Booty PLY/19511Royal Marine Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bowden 242562Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Bowen Wales Z/4247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/01/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Edwin James Bower K/53747Royal Navy06/10/1918 (aged 18)
Boy Servant Ernest Albert Brackley L/4914Royal Navy04/08/1914 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Bradley J/78842Royal Navy18/03/1919 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Brett L/10024Royal Navy24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Bridson J/15998Royal Navy09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Briggs K/29001Royal Navy07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Bright J/14895Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Henry Browne PO/6049Royal Marine Light Infantry21/12/1915 (aged 43)
Motor Mechanic John Frederick Thomas Browning MB/3042Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Brunning K/13333Royal Navy07/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Frank Buckle CH/17621Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1915 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Buckley J/65625Royal Navy05/03/1917
Sick Berth Attendant 2nd Class Albert George Budden 351627Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve21/09/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Writer Benjamin Frank Burden 8251Royal Australian Navy21/11/1915 (aged 51)
Stoker 2nd Class Burtenshaw K/27218Royal Navy19/09/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Alfred Burton K/38221Royal Navy21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Leading Stoker Burton K/23557Royal Navy18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Butland K/3380Royal Navy26/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Caine 292197Royal Navy06/09/1918
Officer's Cook 1st Class Carmelo Lorenzo Calleja 167026Royal Navy14/01/1920 (aged 48)
Deck Hand Alexander Cameron 21698/DARoyal Naval Reserve30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Donald Campbell 390/SDRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1915 (aged 31)
Seaman Hugh Daniel Campbell 1463XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Campbell Clyde Z/2032Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/03/1915 (aged 18)
Seaman Campbell 5551ARoyal Naval Reserve13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Campbell J/28822Royal Navy24/02/1919 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Campbell 4656(S)Royal Naval Reserve23/01/1915 (aged 33)
Seaman William Campbell 2751/ARoyal Naval Reserve10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Carey 292476Royal Navy15/11/1918 (aged 37)
Fireman Carney 926351Mercantile Marine Reserve29/09/1917 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Carpenter K/15047Royal Navy11/10/1914 (aged 22)
Gunner Carroll RMA/15501Royal Marine Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Carter 292476ALIAS15/11/1918
Boy Artificer Cathie M/33270Royal Navy05/11/1919 (aged 16)
Chief Steward Richard Chaddock 724836AMercantile Marine Reserve24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Boy Servant Edward Philip Chamberlain L/11498Royal Navy03/10/1918 (aged 16)
Able Seaman Channon J/353Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Chaplin Bristol Z/4069Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles Manners Sutton Chapman Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Chapman J/22107Royal Navy06/12/1918 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Chappell J/79442Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Chawner Bristol Z/4441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/02/1919
Private Charles Henry Childs RME/6570(S)Royal Marine Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 47)
Leading Seaman Albert Henry Chippendale J/2645Royal Navy02/01/1920 (aged 27)
Greaser Christie Mercantile Marine Reserve19/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Churchouse K/31137Royal Navy20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Clapp K/20947Royal Navy31/12/1914 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Alfred Clapshaw J/10010Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Stanley Edes Clark J/55741Royal Navy12/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Engineer Clarke Mercantile Marine Reserve22/10/1915
Leading Seaman Albert Clarkson J/28603Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Tom Clayton RMA/3819Royal Marine Artillery05/08/1918 (aged 49)
Ordinary Seaman Cliffe J/83784Royal Navy25/02/1919
Able Seaman Harry Clough J/59749Royal Navy14/10/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward Clover 350475Royal Navy16/12/1917
Trimmer William Coggin 1047/TSRoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1914 (aged 49)
Able Seaman Coldrey J/10922Royal Navy15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bernard John Collins Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Collins PO/12030Royal Marine Light Infantry11/09/1920 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Cook 297160Royal Navy18/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cooper Deal/11510(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/07/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Cordier 190947Royal Navy13/12/1918 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Albert William Court J/72535Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class John Christopher Courtney K/53745Royal Navy04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Cowley J/30149Royal Navy04/05/1920 (aged 21)
Signal Boy Cox 249/SBRoyal Naval Reserve02/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Coyle PLY/16428Royal Marine Light Infantry03/12/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Cracknell 138903Royal Navy05/06/1916 (aged 45)
Deck Hand Craddick 18779/DARoyal Naval Reserve23/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Crank Deal/10438(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps22/03/1918 (aged 38)
Petty Officer Herbert Crook J/4894Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Crow K/18378(PO)Royal Navy01/02/1921 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Albert William Crysell J/15756Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Chief Stoker Cudby 288464Royal Navy09/04/1920 (aged 46)
Seaman Currie 7353/ARoyal Naval Reserve05/03/1917 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman George Henry Curtis J/64113Royal Navy23/01/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Signalman Curtis J/14483Royal Navy23/02/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Charles Frederick Dagg J/3758Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 26)
Second Mate John Mcclure Dale Mercantile Marine16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman Darkins 1874/ESRoyal Naval Reserve26/09/1917 (aged 33)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Davenport 163454Royal Navy10/04/1915
Private Davey PLY/9613Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1919
Gunner Davidson RMA/14031Royal Marine Artillery18/02/1915
Leading Signalman Leonard Frank Davies J/7627Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Davies K/41310Royal Navy22/03/1917
Sergeant Dawson PO/5853Royal Marine Light Infantry26/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Daysh K/39450Royal Navy01/07/1917
Able Seaman Edmund Dearns J/60545Royal Navy24/10/1920 (aged 20)
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Denney 350771Royal Navy22/02/1918 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Dennis Mercantile Marine Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Devenport SS/5584Royal Navy04/05/1917
Boy Artificer Devonshire M/18439Royal Navy05/04/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Robert Dick 270666Royal Navy09/10/1914 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Dickson K/23818Royal Navy22/01/1915
Ordinary Seaman Gordon Dodds VR/2943Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Dopson J/23419Royal Navy10/10/1919
Private Dore PO/7977Royal Marine Light Infantry20/12/1915
Greaser Dorrien Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class John Joseph Dowling K/53483Royal Navy12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sick Berth Attendant Drew M/10514Royal Navy15/02/1919
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Emile George Drieu L/7071Royal Navy18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Durrant PO/6693Royal Marine Light Infantry05/11/1916 (aged 41)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Durrant F/14102Royal Naval Air Service19/12/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Eason SS/119350Royal Navy13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Eason SS/119490Royal Navy25/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest George Ellen K/4481Royal Navy25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Elliott 122487Royal Navy09/04/1916 (aged 51)
Private Everett Deal/2534(S)Royal Marines30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Facer PO/2246Royal Marine Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 55)
Ordinary Seaman James Falkingham J/61405Royal Navy02/12/1916 (aged 19)
Seaman Farmer 3750/BRoyal Naval Reserve09/06/1915 (aged 31)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Farnley 128975Royal Navy21/08/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Feasey SS/116173Royal Navy22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Fenn J/18493Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Llewellyn Fieldhouse K/54050Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Fishenden Royal Navy20/09/1919
Gunner Ernest Edward Fisher Royal Navy06/02/1921 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Fitzsimons 195687Royal Navy09/11/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Flaxman 2235(SD)Royal Naval Reserve07/02/1916 (aged 25)
Trimmer Fleming Mercantile Marine Reserve15/08/1915 (aged 21)
Acting Leading Stoker Robert Flodin K/8277Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Foden 215875Royal Navy19/03/1919 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Stanley Nelson Follington J/51664Royal Navy17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Ordinary Seaman Maurice Walter Foney J/45410Royal Navy15/08/1917 (aged 22)
Telegraphist Foot J/37478Royal Navy27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ford 121743Royal Navy06/01/1917 (aged 50)
Stoker 2nd Class Ford K/31082ALIAS27/08/1916
Corporal Forsyth Deal/9844(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 44)
Motor Mechanic Fowler MB/1938Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Leading Stoker William John Franklin Mercantile Marine Reserve23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Freeborn SS/4969Royal Navy18/01/1916 (aged 22)
Seaman Freeman 1891/CRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Boy Telegraphist Henry George Hazelden French J/79157Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Fricker J/61689Royal Navy29/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harvey Furlonger PO/7377Royal Marine Light Infantry18/02/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Fussey J/88204Royal Navy23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Christopher Gallagher 2591/SDRoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 26)
Fireman Gallon 678484Mercantile Marine Reserve05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Gardener SS/9218Royal Navy06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Archibald Thomas Gascoyne J/11344Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Telegraphist Thomas James George Gates London Z/7117Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Gee SS/113658Royal Navy28/10/1914 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Gentry K/46224Royal Navy11/03/1920 (aged 22)
Seaman Magnus Georgeson 1289/LRoyal Naval Reserve28/12/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Gigg J/63323Royal Navy16/01/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Joseph Gissing J/8374Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Signalman Edward Godden 218270Royal Navy28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Chief Officer Goldfinch H.M. Coastguard21/01/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Goodfellow 295150Royal Navy01/03/1918 (aged 37)
Ship's Chief Cook Goodridge 340265Royal Navy11/04/1915 (aged 40)
Corporal Gough PO/10965Royal Marine Light Infantry14/05/1916 (aged 30)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Harold Phillip Alexander Gould L/6443Royal Navy23/02/1920 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Frederick John Grainger Bristol Z/6531Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Commander Graves-Burton Royal Naval Reserve29/09/1917
Petty Officer 2nd Class Gray 109877Royal Navy26/04/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Maurice Harry Green K/37726Royal Navy16/01/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Greenwood K/5440Royal Navy19/08/1915
Corporal Gregory PO/16107Royal Marine Light Infantry01/08/1919
Leading Stoker Clifford Griffiths K/12449Royal Navy04/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class Grimstone K/13747Royal Navy13/10/1918
Able Seaman George Rowley Grinham 219516Royal Navy16/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Grossmith K/3775Royal Navy11/04/1921
Chief Petty Officer James Guy 226859Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 31)
Leading Signalman Frederick Albert Habgood J/5218Royal Navy22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Herbert Haddaway 566173Mercantile Marine Reserve28/02/1919 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman William Charles Edward Hadland J/84932Royal Navy10/03/1918 (aged 18)
Warrant Engineer Hall Royal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Hall K/38714Royal Navy09/03/1917
Gunner Hall Royal Navy05/02/1915
Private Archibald Arthur Hambrook PO/8769Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1915 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Rupert Lawrence Hammersley J/5015Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker Matthew Hanlan 7281/SRoyal Naval Reserve16/10/1915 (aged 51)
Sick Berth Attendant Harold M/10438Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Petty Officer 1st Class Edwin Theodore Harper 133218Royal Navy01/10/1916 (aged 46)
Stoker 2nd Class Harris K/53767Royal Navy08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Deck Hand Harris Mercantile Marine Reserve19/06/1918 (aged 44)
Ordinary Seaman Harrison SS/9156Royal Navy04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rigger Edward Hart H.M. Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 47)
Stoker 1st Class Hart SS/104386Royal Navy13/02/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Hart 16352/DARoyal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hartman CH/8529Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 41)
Stoker 2nd Class Haslett K/36498Royal Navy25/12/1916 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Hatchard 277869Royal Navy08/04/1916 (aged 44)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Alexandra George Alfred Hawkins 127421Royal Navy09/10/1916 (aged 50)
Warrant Engineer Bernard Surman Hayles Royal Naval Reserve16/05/1915 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Hayman K/33789Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Haynes F/7919Royal Naval Air Service13/02/1916 (aged 34)
Sick Berth Attendant Hugh Henry Hayter 350985Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve13/02/1916 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class George Hayward 310544Royal Navy02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Hedges J/5431Royal Navy28/10/1914
Able Seaman Archie John Hellings J/8779Royal Navy06/04/1917 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Joshua Hemans K/23813Royal Navy04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Charles Hemming 217661Royal Navy16/12/1918 (aged 33)
Colour Sergeant Hemmings PO/7028Royal Marine Light Infantry14/08/1915
Vice Admiral Frank Hannam Henderson Royal Navy26/06/1918 (aged 68)
Third Engineer John Alexander Henderson Mercantile Marine05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Deck Hand Robert Henry 21404/DARoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Herridge 137390Royal Navy11/07/1916
Second Engineer Edwin Trueman Herring H.M. Dockyard22/10/1915 (aged 43)
Petty Officer Stoker Hickson 7991Royal Australian Navy09/11/1915
Able Seaman Hildreth J/25841Royal Navy11/11/1918
Leading Stoker Hiscock 233196Royal Navy18/08/1914
Fireman Hitchings Mercantile Marine16/04/1918
Chief Petty Officer Hobbs 114754Royal Navy20/12/1914 (aged 49)
Chief Schoolmaster Hobbs Royal Navy15/10/1917
Engineer Lieut Commander Hoddinott Royal Navy09/10/1918
Leading Stoker Thomas James Hodge 148350Royal Navy15/01/1918 (aged 46)
Sub-Lieutenant Gilbert Stuart Holbech Royal Naval Reserve25/08/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Holden 189890Royal Navy25/05/1915 (aged 34)
Boy Artificer Arthur James Hollands M/35327Royal Navy04/05/1920 (aged 15)
Petty Officer Holley PO/132683(CG)Royal Navy04/08/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Holmes 236548Royal Navy05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Deck Hand John Holmes 21045/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Holmshaw L/11388Royal Navy09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Telegraphist Holt J/26522Royal Navy19/08/1915 (aged 18)
Trimmer Holyman 957181Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Reginald Homeyard 308897Royal Navy09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William George Honeybourne 297222Royal Navy11/10/1915 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman Hooker J/63991Royal Navy08/03/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Hopcott 115712Royal Navy08/12/1914 (aged 48)
Private Hopkins PO/20553Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1918 (aged 17)
Stoker 2nd Class Horwell K/31600Royal Navy08/06/1916 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Hostler L/3592Royal Navy10/03/1920 (aged 28)
Cook Howarth 803013Mercantile Marine Reserve18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Howe 206051Royal Navy15/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Howell PO/1430Royal Marine Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 54)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hughes F/3180Royal Naval Air Service26/04/1915 (aged 26)
Seaman Hughes 2822/BRoyal Naval Reserve28/12/1914 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class Humphrey K/16805Royal Navy10/07/1915 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Harold Henry Humphries L/6661Royal Navy13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Hunt K/22106Royal Navy25/06/1916 (aged 22)
Seaman James Hunt 1986/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Hunt 303355Royal Navy16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Hunter 860974Mercantile Marine Reserve26/09/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Fred George Henry Hussey 175847Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Hutchison J/286Royal Navy19/10/1918
Private Arnold Oswald Thomas Izzard CH/15267Royal Marine Light Infantry12/12/1918 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Arthur Thomas Jackson 230276Royal Navy21/08/1919 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Jackson Mersey Z/1564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/02/1919
Petty Officer Jacobs 205244Royal Navy10/11/1920 (aged 36)
Stoker 1st Class James K/44628Royal Navy18/11/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Jenkins 898/URoyal Naval Reserve04/07/1919 (aged 47)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Jerrard L/7533Royal Navy19/11/1915
Private Jerred PO/20495Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918
Leading Seaman Herbert Johnson 119141Royal Navy28/10/1916
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Richard Jones J/81911Royal Navy28/01/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Jones Mercantile Marine Reserve17/01/1917
Leading Signalman Jones 202525Royal Navy25/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jones 246660Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Trimmer Peter Jones 905764Mercantile Marine Reserve11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Jones J/63219Royal Navy16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Harold Joyner 214616Royal Navy19/08/1915 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Keeble J/15145Royal Navy18/01/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Kellam J/14272Royal Navy06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand Joshua Kelly 9592/DARoyal Naval Reserve04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Marcus Guy Kenny M/33519Royal Navy18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Boatswain Keohane Royal Navy09/01/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Kervell 123532Royal Navy01/01/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Thomas Newman Key SS/2305Royal Navy19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Herbert Colston Keyes L/11713Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class David Killen K/31082Royal Navy27/08/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick King 304504Royal Navy22/11/1914 (aged 32)
Petty Officer William Frank King 185277Royal Navy13/02/1920 (aged 40)
Stoker Kinnaird 2267/URoyal Naval Reserve29/09/1918 (aged 45)
Seaman John Kirk 2579/ARoyal Naval Reserve27/08/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Alexander Laird 9046/ARoyal Naval Reserve07/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lake PO/14426Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Land J/40906Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Lander 173574Royal Navy18/05/1916 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Lane J/12437Royal Navy03/01/1916
Commander Julius Albert Lane Royal Navy19/10/1915 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Langridge J/14075Royal Navy16/02/1918
Writer 3rd Laughton M/34139Royal Navy10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lawlor Deal/14582(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps24/10/1918
Stoker Lawrence 4627(S)Royal Naval Reserve24/04/1919
Deck Hand Lefeuvre 2269/SDRoyal Naval Reserve02/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Lelion K/22356Royal Navy28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Acting Leading Stoker Bernard Leven K/11579Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Levey 203698Royal Navy22/01/1915
Able Seaman Lewis 209261Royal Navy01/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Liddiatt SS/104922Royal Navy03/05/1917
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Lloyd M/11903Royal Navy29/03/1915
Ordinary Seaman George Seaborne Lloyd Wales Z/4696Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/06/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer Long 95692Royal Navy11/11/1916
Able Seaman Longdon J/31188Royal Navy21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Stoker Longstaff 4597/SRoyal Naval Reserve24/01/1915 (aged 25)
Petty Officer William Luxon 239642Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Lyons 219644Royal Navy14/01/1916
Seaman Hector Mcallister 7077/ARoyal Naval Reserve22/05/1915
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Mcara M/8402Royal Navy20/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class Mcdonagh K/14409Royal Navy04/04/1921 (aged 27)
Seaman Roderick Mcdonald 8302/ARoyal Naval Reserve05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Seaman John Maceachen 7356/ARoyal Naval Reserve12/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mcevoy PLY/17555Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1915 (aged 18)
Private 1st Class James Mcfarlane 132790Royal Air Force14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Deck Hand Mcgill 3898/SDRoyal Naval Reserve04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer William Arthur Mcgill 217484Royal Navy17/11/1919 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Mcilkennon 22775/DARoyal Naval Reserve19/12/1919 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Mcintyre J/66420Royal Navy13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Macintyre 13383/DARoyal Naval Reserve03/01/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker Mcivor 5179/SRoyal Naval Reserve31/01/1915 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Albert Cecil Mack Mercantile Marine Reserve10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Dingewell Mackay PO/1551Royal Marine Light Infantry14/04/1916 (aged 54)
Seaman Mackay 9289ARoyal Naval Reserve15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman Mckay 9243ARoyal Naval Reserve15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Trimmer Mckenna Mercantile Marine Reserve10/02/1916 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Angus Mackenzie 3380/SDRoyal Naval Reserve26/02/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer Mckenzie TS/6842Royal Naval Reserve24/02/1919 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class James Mackie K/289055Royal Navy08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Trimmer Mckinney 8724/TSRoyal Naval Reserve17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Engine Room Artificer Mclachlan 1874/EARoyal Naval Reserve03/11/1917 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Macleod 15119/DARoyal Naval Reserve17/04/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Deck Hand John Macleod 4785/SDRoyal Naval Reserve05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieut-Commander Mcleod Royal Navy26/09/1920
Seaman Kenneth Macleod 9453/ARoyal Naval Reserve11/02/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Mcmillan RMA/1737(S)Royal Marine Artillery29/08/1917
Second Engineer Mcphee Mercantile Marine Reserve15/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman Macredstone J/67113Royal Navy07/04/1917
Chief Motor Mechanic Maguire MB/1543Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/10/1916
Wireman 2nd Class Manley M/14731Royal Navy29/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant John Mann Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Deputy Surgeon General Cyril James Mansfield Royal Navy07/05/1916
Signal Boy Marchant J/60737Royal Navy21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Acting Leading Stoker Marshall K/10007Royal Navy29/08/1919
Colour Sergeant Marshall PO/5147Royal Marine Light Infantry30/10/1914 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Marshall Royal Marine Light Infantry12/05/1915
Commander Marshall Royal Navy03/02/1917
Cook's Mate Martin M/7701Royal Navy22/10/1916
Stoker 1st Class Mason SS/115307Royal Navy10/04/1918
Private Thomas Mason Deal/2606(S)Royal Marines02/02/1916 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Matheson 21700/DARoyal Naval Reserve07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Charles Lee Matson J/32394Royal Navy15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George William Matthews L/3624Royal Navy17/05/1916 (aged 22)
Leading Cook Mead M/2042Royal Navy17/03/1920 (aged 28)
Flight Lieutenant Stephen Medlicott Royal Naval Air Service26/04/1915 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Alfred George Merritt 240074Royal Navy09/11/1917 (aged 26)
Signal Boy John Millan 2326/SBRoyal Naval Reserve09/09/1918 (aged 17)
Ship's Cook Miller 132821Royal Navy23/02/1916 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class Millson SS/119660Royal Navy09/04/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Mitchell 216864Royal Navy28/02/1919 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Mole KP/960Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/06/1915 (aged 20)
Yeoman of Signals Frank Goslin Fourneau Moles 230523Royal Navy30/05/1921 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Molyneaux J/84340Royal Navy11/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Monk PO/19748Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer James Moody 159483Royal Navy07/11/1914 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Sidney Herbert Moody K/53742Royal Navy08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Morrison 16315/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Morrison Deal/15755(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps05/11/1918 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Frederick Charles Morriss J/31524Royal Navy07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Walter Moss J/84318Royal Navy14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand James Mulherin 11026/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mullen Deal/14610(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/05/1919
Engineer Commander Murphy Royal Navy08/06/1917
Able Seaman Murray J/44964Royal Navy10/11/1918
Leading Seaman Murray 210546Royal Navy06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Telegraphist Albert Nash London Z/6563Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker Neal 5797(S)Royal Naval Reserve29/01/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Needham K/53760Royal Navy21/10/1918
Stoker Neely 6772(S)Royal Naval Reserve04/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Neesham SS/113824Royal Navy16/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Newing 280636Royal Navy17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Newman 206703Royal Navy03/04/1916 (aged 33)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Nichols L/8875Royal Navy09/07/1917
Private James Nicol Deal/10282(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/06/1917
Deck Hand Nicolson 10679/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/03/1918
Leading Seaman Nobes J/26368Royal Navy19/02/1921 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Norcott 141468Royal Navy21/08/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert Northcott 147864Royal Navy23/12/1914 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Nutt 233798Royal Navy28/10/1914
Artificer Engineer Oakes Royal Navy28/11/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Thomas Oakley K/3331Royal Navy23/02/1919 (aged 32)
Trimmer O'brien 8679/TSRoyal Naval Reserve09/10/1918
Shipwright 2nd Class O'brien 346111Royal Navy25/05/1915
Leading Stoker Denis O'connell K/9557Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 28)
Seaman John Joseph Ogden 2294/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Oldridge 14374/DARoyal Naval Reserve21/10/1918
Leading Seaman O'leary 2167/CRoyal Naval Reserve26/09/1918 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Oliver 272364Royal Navy07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Louis Orme J/22122Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Jack Osborn K/24786Royal Navy07/08/1915 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Osment J/62739Royal Navy25/12/1916 (aged 18)
Able Seaman O'sullivan 95203Royal Navy14/01/1916 (aged 55)
Paymaster Lieutenant Harold William Starr Owen Royal Naval Reserve15/02/1920 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Albert Packwood J/8663Royal Navy27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sick Berth Attendant Pamment M/4344Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve09/02/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Parker K/55691Royal Navy25/03/1920 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Parnell 125312Royal Navy19/01/1915 (aged 51)
Acting Stoker Petty Officer William Parnell K/5042Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Charles George Patience 167749Royal Navy11/05/1920 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Paton 308483Royal Navy03/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sub-Lieutenant Payne Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/11/1916
Ordinary Telegraphist Harry Alexander Peach J/21422Royal Navy02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Seaman Josiah Wesley Peach 2319/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve13/02/1918 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Pease 11340/DARoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman Henry Thomas Pedder 227585Royal Navy19/08/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Perriman 134185Royal Navy04/06/1915 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Phillips 125051Royal Navy21/04/1917 (aged 48)
Engineman Phillips 2294/ESRoyal Naval Reserve20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Samuel Pike 139742Royal Navy28/08/1914 (aged 42)
Chief Engine Room Artificer James Robert Pilcher 116531Royal Navy10/11/1919 (aged 63)
Chief Officer Pilcher H.M. Coastguard06/03/1918
Chief Stoker Pink 281214Royal Navy19/08/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Arthur Pinkney K/41542Royal Navy29/04/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Plant PO/12016Royal Marine Light Infantry11/05/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant George Horace Pointer Royal Naval Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Bertram Edwin Potts J/1511Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 28)
Petty Officer 1st Class Powell 169921Royal Navy22/09/1914
Fireman Henry Ernest Prescott Mercantile Marine Reserve02/04/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Preston Wales Z/1280Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/12/1916
Ordinary Seaman Pringle Mersey Z/147Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/02/1915
Petty Officer Prior 188258Royal Navy08/06/1917
Seaman Pugh 3224/BRoyal Naval Reserve12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Purdon 1899(S)Royal Marine Engineers16/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Purkis J/43005Royal Navy08/10/1915 (aged 15)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Charles Purnell 308843Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 31)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Purse L/4362Royal Navy28/02/1920 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Rainbow 178428Royal Navy18/03/1915 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman George Frederick Rawlings Palace Z/1849Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/09/1918 (aged 18)
Boy Servant Francis Edward Ray L/12053Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Reed J/89773Royal Navy13/07/1921 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Stewart Gilchrist Reid Royal Naval Reserve04/06/1919 (aged 33)
Shipwright 2nd Class Frederick Herbert Rice 343472Royal Navy16/10/1916 (aged 37)
Carpenter Lieutenant Benjamin John Richards Royal Navy02/05/1917 (aged 58)
Private Richings PO/19336Royal Marine Light Infantry27/03/1920 (aged 20)
Fireman Riley 922918Mercantile Marine Reserve05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Deck Hand William Ritchie 4847/DARoyal Naval Reserve28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Roberts SS/112964Royal Navy13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker Roberts 6743(S)Royal Naval Reserve13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Ordinary Seaman Neil Robertson J/48906Royal Navy12/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick Robinson Royal Navy10/04/1921 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Robinson SS/109601Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trimmer Rodger 469/STRoyal Naval Reserve30/09/1916 (aged 41)
Petty Officer Stoker Rook 125310Royal Navy11/10/1916 (aged 51)
Private Rosborn CH/14140Royal Marine Light Infantry26/10/1914 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class Rose J/26452Royal Navy11/09/1914 (aged 16)
Leading Stoker Thomas Henry Russell K/518Royal Navy14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Ryan K/62Royal Navy06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Saite L/6234Royal Navy17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Ernest William Satchell L/2945Royal Navy01/04/1915 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Saunders London 1/2712Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/11/1918
Fireman Saunders 767036Mercantile Marine Reserve17/11/1920
Captain Savile Royal Navy01/11/1914
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Saw Royal Naval Air Service21/04/1916
Private 1st Class Schofield 234756Royal Air Force29/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant Scotcher Royal Naval Reserve16/03/1919
Chief Petty Officer Scott 212649Royal Navy11/01/1920
Deck Hand John Stewart Scott 1687/SDRoyal Naval Reserve13/08/1915
Able Seaman Sharp SS/2923Royal Navy12/08/1914 (aged 24)
Boy 1st Class Sharpe J/71413Royal Navy04/04/1918
Ordinary Signalman Shaw J/40631Royal Navy26/05/1918
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class William Fleetwood Shaw 271948Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 29)
Fireman Shea Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Seaman Arthur Nicolson Shewan 202/LRoyal Naval Reserve05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Percy Shute L/7164Royal Navy14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Samuel Herbert Simmonds L/2083Royal Navy13/05/1920 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Ernest Frederick Simmons J/27761Royal Navy10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James Sinclair J/16889Royal Navy29/11/1916 (aged 21)
Seaman James Jameson Sinclair 625/LRoyal Naval Reserve03/01/1917 (aged 30)
Deck Hand William Sinclair 19134/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Allan Greig Singer K/54045Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Skye 237097Royal Navy28/10/1914 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Sleet 200011Royal Navy12/04/1915 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Smallman J/8714Royal Navy21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Robert Thomas Smart 235782Royal Navy19/08/1915 (aged 27)
Fireman Smith Mercantile Marine Reserve14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Smith RME/5261(S)Royal Marine Engineers21/01/1919 (aged 44)
Leading Deck Hand Smith 2343/SDRoyal Naval Reserve29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier Smith 9643Royal Marine Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Smith 93538Royal Navy19/03/1916 (aged 55)
Able Seaman Smith J/36896Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Stoker Petty Officer Smith K/2031Royal Navy19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Somerton K/23719Royal Navy07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Southall SS/2028Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Henry Kenneth Martin Southwell Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Frederick Thomas Henry Sparkes 359658Royal Navy09/12/1916 (aged 33)
Chief Sick Berth Steward Sparrow 137897Royal Navy27/12/1918 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Spencer J/13593Royal Navy21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Spencer 290271Royal Navy08/03/1919 (aged 38)
Greaser Spender 601925Mercantile Marine Reserve20/02/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal Spragg PO/9227Royal Marine Light Infantry02/10/1914 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Charles Squires K/8693Royal Navy16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Stafford Clyde Z/2290Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/10/1918
Trimmer Stanney 7370/TSRoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1918
Private Stares PO/16058Royal Marine Light Infantry26/09/1920 (aged 26)
Musician Stenning RMB/2185Royal Marine Band05/12/1920
Engineman James Donald Stephen 1443/ESRoyal Naval Reserve13/04/1915 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stephens 120024Royal Navy26/01/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Stevens K/54063Royal Navy12/10/1918
Ordinary Seaman James Stewart J/70493Royal Navy22/01/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stickley 233420Royal Navy28/11/1918
Gunner Stokes RMA/14129Royal Marine Artillery22/01/1915
Seaman William Stout 124/LRoyal Naval Reserve07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Chief Boatswain Sullivan Royal Navy27/09/1917
Leading Seaman Harold Leighton Sullivan MC/1846Royal Navy10/03/1920 (aged 21)
Able Seaman James Sullivan 168291Royal Navy06/05/1918 (aged 42)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Suter 194232Royal Navy08/05/1916
Seaman Robert Sutherland 1337/LRoyal Naval Reserve08/03/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman William Sutherland 1512/CRoyal Naval Reserve27/02/1917 (aged 45)
Seaman William Robert Sutherland 208/LRoyal Naval Reserve10/01/1917 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Swan SS/119354Royal Navy10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Taylor K/35846Royal Navy28/05/1918
Ordinary Seaman George Melbourn Taylor VR/3106Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve11/02/1917 (aged 15)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Taylor L/9074Royal Navy15/12/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Signalman John Taylor Bristol Z/748Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Taylor 131665Royal Navy20/10/1917 (aged 52)
Petty Officer Thomas James Charles Taylor J/13653Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Taylor 286537Royal Navy05/11/1919 (aged 46)
Boy 1st Class Taylor J/85401Royal Navy08/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Thomas PO/4863ALIAS23/09/1914
Stoker 1st Class Horace Thomas 301005Royal Navy22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Boy 2nd Class Thompson J/39692Royal Navy07/09/1915 (aged 17)
Engineman James Thompson 4543/ESRoyal Naval Reserve11/11/1918 (aged 43)
Stoker 2nd Class James Thomson K/49756Royal Navy23/05/1918 (aged 18)
Second Hand Thundercliffe 1336/SARoyal Naval Reserve10/07/1917 (aged 46)
Petty Officer Stoker John Henry Tilden 292198Royal Navy29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Timmernans PO/4542Royal Marine Light Infantry01/08/1916 (aged 45)
Wireman 2nd Class Tinson M/18681Royal Navy29/02/1916 (aged 19)
Stoker Toal 5678/SRoyal Naval Reserve21/01/1915 (aged 34)
Telegraphist Tobias J/18012Royal Navy10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Fireman Harry Tombs Mercantile Marine Reserve05/04/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Harold Tooze Wales Z/5139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Douglas Laurence Tottman K/3559Royal Navy30/01/1915 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Towell J/74274Royal Navy21/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Arthur Towns K/40182Royal Navy29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Trundle PO/2900Royal Marine Light Infantry07/06/1915 (aged 50)
Boy Servant Cecil Tucker L/6182Royal Navy13/10/1915 (aged 17)
Acting Leading Stoker John Herbert Tundervary K/10680Royal Navy04/06/1919
Leading Stoker Tweedle 277781Royal Navy02/09/1916
Able Seaman Norman Hector Vallace J/82006Royal Navy16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Veal K/52741Royal Navy26/09/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Edward Vidler 234498Royal Navy28/10/1914 (aged 24)
Leading Signalman Vincent 364298Royal Navy14/09/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Vine K/54064Royal Navy06/11/1918
Junior Reserve Attendant Sidney John Voysey M/15749Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Wall 754806Mercantile Marine Reserve13/09/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant William Ross Wallace Royal Naval Air Service21/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Waller RMA/16654Royal Marine Artillery08/10/1918
Leading Telegraphist Joseph Augustine Walsh J/41572Royal Navy29/02/1920 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walton J/29140Royal Navy12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Trimmer Walton 788/TSRoyal Naval Reserve28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Ward K/46088Royal Navy23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker Ward 6125/SRoyal Naval Reserve28/03/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Ward PO/13029Royal Marine Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Boy Servant Warner L/11499Royal Navy26/09/1918 (aged 17)
Petty Officer William George Warren 238632Royal Navy19/08/1915 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Walter Herbert Wash J/12352Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 24)
Chief Motor Mechanic Watson MB/1677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Coastguardsman Watts 285179H.M. Coastguard24/11/1919 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Harry Thomas Watts 219692Royal Navy22/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Webb PO/17272Royal Marine Light Infantry18/11/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Manby Webb K/33825Royal Navy27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Charles Tingay Wells J/23612Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Walter Edward Adolphus Wernham K/39168Royal Navy26/02/1917 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Wesson J/40028Royal Navy16/04/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Cecil Frank Westbrook L/6509Royal Navy03/09/1919 (aged 20)
Leading Stoker Greenfield Westcott K/1139Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 33)
Petty Officer John Weston 189500Royal Navy21/01/1916 (aged 34)
Leading Signalman Wheeler 208219Royal Navy22/01/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 1st Class Wherrell K/11615Royal Navy09/04/1915
Stoker 1st Class Arthur George White K/18724Royal Navy15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hiram White PO/2961Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 53)
Private White RMA/16659Royal Marine Artillery04/10/1918
Private White 7079(S)Royal Marine Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Stoker Whiting K/1170Royal Navy11/10/1918
Leading Seaman Whittington 179451Royal Navy21/10/1917
Petty Officer Frank Wilks J/7669Royal Navy04/06/1919
Gunner Williams RMA/7920Royal Marine Artillery09/09/1916
Deck Hand Frank Williams 11018/DARoyal Naval Reserve02/05/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Williams K/36878Royal Navy10/01/1917
Leading Trimmer Geoffrey Williams 2222/STRoyal Naval Reserve13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Williams PO/7073Royal Marine Light Infantry06/04/1917
Able Seaman Williams 234521Royal Navy22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Williams 309689Royal Navy31/08/1914
Able Seaman Joseph John James Wilson J/9905Royal Navy18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Wilson K/35421Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Greaser Wilson Mercantile Marine14/03/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Woodburn M/21011Royal Navy21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Joiner Woodmason 345325Royal Navy11/01/1915
Coastguardsman Woodward 166560Royal Navy04/06/1919 (aged 43)
Chief Petty Officer Wright 133238Royal Navy29/04/1915 (aged 43)
Private Wynne Deal/12657(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/06/1918 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Albert Yearsley K/3223Royal Navy19/08/1915 (aged 24)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Young Royal Naval Reserve19/12/1918
Able Seaman Edwin Percy Young J/14247Royal Navy10/09/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic Young P/4425Royal Naval Air Service27/01/1916 (aged 19)
Fireman Gunny Meah Abdool Meah Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Fireman Munsoozalle Abdool Mozid Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
Trimmer Ramfanalle Asteem Meah Indian Merchant Service05/03/1918
First Engineer John Fleming Baird Mercantile Marine Reserve03/10/1915
Staff Paymaster Reginald Francis Brown Royal Navy08/12/1915
Junior Reserve Attendant Miles M/19708Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve15/02/1919 (aged 34)
Captain John Wilkins Royal Marine Light Infantry11/03/1915
Soldier Joseph Emile Foque Belgian Army09/02/1915
Soldaat Prosper Marie Van Steen Belgian Army08/11/1914
Soldier Domingos Portuguese Army31/03/1918
Petty Officer Reginald Young Redmond Bearn J16630Royal Navy20/05/1921 (aged 25)
Chief Petty Officer James Black 191084Royal Navy14/08/1921 (aged 41)
Shipwright 2nd Class James Lumsden 345616Royal Navy04/07/1921 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Thomas Davis 296044Royal Navy30/10/1914 (aged 33)
Surgeon General William Maxwell Craig Royal Navy06/08/1914 (aged 55)
Boy 1st Class Charles White Oldershaw J97546Royal Navy18/07/1921 (aged 17)
Chief Gunner Alfred Ernest Vines Royal Navy17/06/1921
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Munro 300999Royal Navy23/07/1921 (aged 43)
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914110
Thursday 6 August 1914100
Monday 10 August 1914111
Wednesday 12 August 1914100
Tuesday 18 August 1914200
Monday 24 August 1914111
Wednesday 26 August 1914100
Friday 28 August 1914100
Monday 31 August 1914100
Friday 11 September 1914100
Tuesday 22 September 1914100
Wednesday 23 September 1914200
Friday 2 October 1914100
Friday 9 October 1914110
Sunday 11 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914100
Monday 26 October 1914100
Wednesday 28 October 1914520
Friday 30 October 1914210
Sunday 1 November 1914100
Saturday 7 November 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914100
Sunday 15 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914110
Tuesday 8 December 1914211
Sunday 20 December 1914100
Wednesday 23 December 1914100
Monday 28 December 1914100
Thursday 31 December 1914100
Monday 11 January 1915100
Friday 15 January 1915111
Tuesday 19 January 1915100
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Friday 22 January 1915400
Saturday 23 January 1915100
Sunday 24 January 1915100
Friday 29 January 1915100
Saturday 30 January 1915110
Sunday 31 January 1915100
Friday 5 February 1915100
Tuesday 9 February 1915100
Friday 12 February 1915100
Saturday 13 February 1915111
Thursday 18 February 1915100
Monday 22 February 1915111
Sunday 28 February 1915100
Thursday 4 March 1915110
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Tuesday 16 March 1915100
Thursday 18 March 1915100
Tuesday 23 March 1915100
Sunday 28 March 1915100
Monday 29 March 1915100
Wednesday 31 March 1915100
Thursday 1 April 1915110
Friday 9 April 1915100
Saturday 10 April 1915100
Sunday 11 April 1915100
Monday 12 April 1915100
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Sunday 25 April 1915100
Monday 26 April 1915330
Thursday 29 April 1915100
Sunday 2 May 1915100
Thursday 6 May 1915111
Wednesday 12 May 1915100
Sunday 16 May 1915100
Saturday 22 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915200
Friday 4 June 1915100
Monday 7 June 1915100
Wednesday 9 June 1915100
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915100
Sunday 4 July 1915111
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Monday 2 August 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915100
Saturday 14 August 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915100
Tuesday 17 August 1915100
Thursday 19 August 1915850
Saturday 28 August 1915100
Tuesday 7 September 1915200
Thursday 9 September 1915100
Friday 10 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Thursday 30 September 1915200
Sunday 3 October 1915100
Tuesday 5 October 1915111
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915100
Tuesday 19 October 1915300
Thursday 21 October 1915100
Friday 22 October 1915411
Sunday 7 November 1915100
Tuesday 9 November 1915100
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Friday 19 November 1915100
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915100
Wednesday 8 December 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Monday 13 December 1915100
Friday 17 December 1915111
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915100
Tuesday 21 December 1915100
Monday 3 January 1916100
Friday 14 January 1916200
Tuesday 18 January 1916100
Friday 21 January 1916100
Thursday 27 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Wednesday 2 February 1916100
Monday 7 February 1916100
Wednesday 9 February 1916100
Thursday 10 February 1916200
Sunday 13 February 1916200
Wednesday 23 February 1916100
Saturday 26 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916100
Monday 13 March 1916101
Sunday 19 March 1916100
Sunday 2 April 1916200
Monday 3 April 1916100
Saturday 8 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916100
Friday 21 April 1916100
Sunday 7 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916211
Saturday 13 May 1916100
Sunday 14 May 1916100
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Thursday 18 May 1916100
Thursday 25 May 1916111
Friday 26 May 1916100
Monday 5 June 1916100
Thursday 8 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916111
Sunday 25 June 1916100
Tuesday 27 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Friday 7 July 1916100
Tuesday 11 July 1916100
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Friday 21 July 1916100
Tuesday 1 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Monday 21 August 1916100
Friday 25 August 1916100
Sunday 27 August 1916200
Saturday 2 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916100
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Sunday 1 October 1916100
Monday 9 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916100
Monday 16 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916100
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916100
Saturday 28 October 1916100
Sunday 5 November 1916100
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Wednesday 29 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916200
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916321
Friday 15 December 1916100
Tuesday 19 December 1916100
Monday 25 December 1916220
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Friday 29 December 1916100
Monday 1 January 1917100
Wednesday 3 January 1917200
Friday 5 January 1917100
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Wednesday 10 January 1917200
Monday 15 January 1917200
Tuesday 16 January 1917220
Wednesday 17 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 1917100
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917100
Wednesday 31 January 1917111
Saturday 3 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917111
Sunday 11 February 1917200
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917200
Wednesday 7 March 1917111
Thursday 8 March 1917200
Friday 9 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917111
Tuesday 3 April 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Thursday 5 April 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917200
Saturday 7 April 1917100
Tuesday 10 April 1917111
Friday 13 April 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917100
Thursday 19 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917111
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917200
Friday 8 June 1917200
Wednesday 13 June 1917100
Friday 29 June 1917100
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Monday 9 July 1917100
Tuesday 10 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917111
Saturday 4 August 1917100
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917100
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917200
Thursday 27 September 1917100
Saturday 29 September 1917200
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Monday 5 November 1917100
Wednesday 7 November 1917111
Friday 9 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917100
Sunday 16 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917111
Wednesday 9 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918100
Wednesday 23 January 1918211
Friday 25 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918100
Wednesday 13 February 1918200
Saturday 16 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Friday 22 February 1918100
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918221
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Tuesday 5 March 1918511
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918755
Friday 15 March 1918111
Friday 22 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918100
Sunday 31 March 1918211
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918411
Wednesday 1 May 1918100
Thursday 2 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918210
Saturday 11 May 1918100
Sunday 12 May 1918221
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Thursday 23 May 1918210
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918210
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918111
Monday 19 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918111
Tuesday 27 August 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918100
Thursday 5 September 1918100
Friday 6 September 1918200
Saturday 7 September 1918211
Sunday 8 September 1918100
Monday 9 September 1918311
Tuesday 10 September 1918411
Wednesday 11 September 1918111
Thursday 12 September 1918432
Friday 13 September 1918200
Saturday 14 September 1918421
Tuesday 17 September 1918100
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918100
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918200
Tuesday 24 September 1918111
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918300
Friday 27 September 1918111
Saturday 28 September 1918211
Sunday 29 September 1918210
Monday 30 September 1918100
Tuesday 1 October 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918211
Friday 4 October 1918210
Saturday 5 October 1918211
Sunday 6 October 1918210
Monday 7 October 1918432
Tuesday 8 October 1918621
Wednesday 9 October 1918421
Thursday 10 October 1918510
Friday 11 October 1918211
Saturday 12 October 1918311
Sunday 13 October 1918722
Monday 14 October 1918330
Tuesday 15 October 1918200
Wednesday 16 October 1918631
Thursday 17 October 1918210
Friday 18 October 1918211
Saturday 19 October 1918922
Sunday 20 October 1918743
Monday 21 October 19181444
Tuesday 22 October 1918531
Wednesday 23 October 1918842
Thursday 24 October 1918322
Friday 25 October 1918531
Saturday 26 October 1918531
Sunday 27 October 1918531
Monday 28 October 1918421
Tuesday 29 October 1918520
Wednesday 30 October 1918444
Thursday 31 October 1918222
Saturday 2 November 1918410
Sunday 3 November 1918333
Monday 4 November 1918311
Tuesday 5 November 1918300
Wednesday 6 November 1918211
Thursday 7 November 1918443
Friday 8 November 1918321
Saturday 9 November 1918211
Sunday 10 November 1918422
Monday 11 November 1918200
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918111
Friday 15 November 1918410
Sunday 17 November 1918100
Monday 18 November 1918211
Tuesday 19 November 1918111
Sunday 24 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918300
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Friday 6 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Friday 13 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918100
Friday 27 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919200
Sunday 26 January 1919100
Monday 27 January 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919111
Monday 10 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919300
Sunday 16 February 1919100
Monday 17 February 1919300
Tuesday 18 February 1919200
Wednesday 19 February 1919222
Thursday 20 February 1919200
Friday 21 February 1919211
Saturday 22 February 1919631
Sunday 23 February 1919310
Monday 24 February 1919411
Tuesday 25 February 1919411
Wednesday 26 February 1919111
Friday 28 February 1919200
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919100
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919100
Thursday 24 April 1919100
Tuesday 27 May 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919434211
Friday 4 July 1919100
Friday 1 August 1919100
Wednesday 6 August 1919100
Tuesday 19 August 1919100
Thursday 21 August 1919110
Friday 29 August 1919100
Wednesday 3 September 1919110
Saturday 20 September 1919100
Friday 10 October 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919200
Sunday 9 November 1919100
Monday 10 November 1919100
Monday 17 November 1919110
Monday 24 November 1919100
Friday 28 November 1919100
Saturday 13 December 1919100
Friday 19 December 1919100
Friday 2 January 1920110
Sunday 11 January 1920100
Wednesday 14 January 1920100
Sunday 25 January 1920111
Friday 13 February 1920100
Sunday 15 February 1920100
Monday 23 February 1920110
Saturday 28 February 1920100
Sunday 29 February 1920110
Wednesday 10 March 1920200
Thursday 11 March 1920100
Sunday 14 March 1920111
Wednesday 17 March 1920100
Thursday 18 March 1920111
Thursday 25 March 1920100
Saturday 27 March 1920100
Friday 9 April 1920100
Wednesday 28 April 1920110
Tuesday 4 May 1920200
Tuesday 11 May 1920100
Thursday 13 May 1920110
Sunday 16 May 1920111
Friday 2 July 1920111
Saturday 11 September 1920100
Sunday 26 September 1920200
Sunday 24 October 1920110
Wednesday 10 November 1920100
Wednesday 17 November 1920100
Sunday 5 December 1920100
Saturday 11 December 1920100
Monday 27 December 1920111
Saturday 15 January 1921111
Tuesday 1 February 1921100
Sunday 6 February 1921110
Saturday 19 February 1921100
Monday 4 April 1921100
Sunday 10 April 1921100
Monday 11 April 1921100
Sunday 1 May 1921111
Friday 20 May 1921110
Monday 30 May 1921110
Friday 17 June 1921100
Monday 4 July 1921100
Wednesday 13 July 1921100
Sunday 17 July 1921111
Monday 18 July 1921100
Saturday 23 July 1921110
Sunday 31 July 1921111
Sunday 14 August 1921100