Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Elsie May Vaughan Voluntary Aid Detachment07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Nurse Christine Stewart Voluntary Aid Detachment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Nurse Mabel Elizabeth Smith Voluntary Aid Detachment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Nurse Florence Buckley Voluntary Aid Detachment25/07/1918 (aged 41)
Nurse Rosa Lisle Bulmer Voluntary Aid Detachment23/03/1917 (aged 21)
Nurse Kathleen Augusta Roberts ALIAS24/02/1918 (aged 32)
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Shalom Conquy 63121Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918
Private William David Andrade 36457Bedfordshire Regiment26/01/1920 (aged 50)
Leading Stoker David Condon K.20283Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Garvin 2/11737South Wales Borderers30/09/1916 (aged 40)
Sister Mary Alice Marsh Voluntary Aid Detachment27/02/1919 (aged 33)
Nurse Eleanor Frances Orford Voluntary Aid Detachment03/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Montgomery Crowe 2421Royal Irish Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Clerk Beatrice Lucy Parratt 12145Women's Royal Air Force12/08/1919 (aged 25)
Nurse Margaret Elizabeth Bramfitt Voluntary Aid Detachment09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Donald Campbell 226029Cameron Highlanders10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Nurse Amy Curtis Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Austin Elliott 6686West India Regiment09/08/1921 (aged 24)
Private Utan Cross 6777West India Regiment08/05/1921 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Felix Mclean 10JRoyal Engineers28/08/1921 (aged 25)
Private Robert William Turner 2771Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 51)
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Oliver Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper George Hervey Walker 2013589Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charlie Emil Andersen 180705Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1920
Private Charles Edward Winzar S/6799Royal Army Service Corps02/05/1921 (aged 24)
Sergeant Vincent Howard Collins PLY/10298Royal Marine Light Infantry10/08/1921 (aged 39)
Stoker Ali Abdu Royal Navy, HM Tug Enterprise04/08/1918
Leading Seaman Daniel Macdonald VR/5433Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve29/10/1919
Serjeant William Smith 5King's African Rifles25/01/1919 (aged 46)
Private Frederick Drake 12850Suffolk Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John James Cash 3590695Border Regiment21/10/1920 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Ellis 136199Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Francis Ficken 12263Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Davies 21477South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bertie Thomas Ellis 10437Coldstream Guards25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charlie Clarkson 690375Labour Corps23/06/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Neil Mcfarlane SD/1720Royal Naval Reserve04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Alfred Liddamore 395548Labour Corps08/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Lee 31731Welsh Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Littlewood 280146South Nottinghamshire Hussars11/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Henry Toye 6451534Royal Fusiliers09/01/1921 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Albert Cheeseman ES/58005Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Pascoe Robert Glyn Grenadier Guards25/04/1921 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Stewart S/8498Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Second Engineer John M. Irving Mercantile Marine12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Hendrick Leviska Mercantile Marine04/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Mackay 6059Scottish Horse12/01/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Crawford 7/1673Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Traynor G/136Royal Irish Fusiliers26/03/1920 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick William O'leary 15646Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1921 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles William Elder 15646ALIAS21/04/1921 (aged 34)
Telegraphist Samuel Arthur Griffiths J/22443Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I14/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willie Edwards 17213King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Black Jeffrey S/7108Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918
Chief Officer William Elliot Smith Wood Mercantile Marine26/07/1917
Able Seaman James Wyatt Mercantile Marine16/02/1918
First Engineer Edward Woodcock Mercantile Marine29/07/1917 (aged 54)
Private John Shelly 2233Leinster Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private John Sommerville Sharkie 927Highland Light Infantry19/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Donohoe 5665Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/03/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Arthur Albert Chapman J/7444Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I10/10/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Horne 192273Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I25/08/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest Richard Bosworth 204507Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Hudson 3181Leinster Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 45)
Rifleman William Smyth 12/3375Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Curley 19962Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Member Ethel Eliza Annie Marchant Voluntary Aid Detachment19/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private George Edward Ryman 15376Reserve Cavalry Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner George Robert Cooper 82889Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mulcahy 10917Royal Irish Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Michael Moriarty 3/9294Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1919 (aged 43)
Driver Laurence Coulter T/32691Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Patrick Murphy 6090Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper David Morgan Jenkins 454830Royal Engineers22/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jenkin Robert Lewis 28839Welsh Regiment17/05/1918
Gunner David Humphreys 30296Royal Field Artillery05/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private David Jenkin Jones 26567Welsh Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Daniel Lawlor 5814Royal Munster Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Patrick White 6002Royal Irish Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private James O'hara 12508Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1917
Private Thomas Sullivan 10456Royal Irish Regiment29/11/1915
Colour Serjeant John Thomson Trench 8147Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1919 (aged 50)
Private Richard Charles 2996Welsh Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Jones 2565Welsh Guards14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ira Louis Le Messurier 503Royal Guernsey Light Infantry17/12/1917
Private Godfrey Dorey 62453South Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Sam Cooper 30613Royal Field Artillery10/01/1917
Private Frederick John William Smith 23630Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/06/1916
Gunner Alfred William Ansell 21097Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Richard Cook 18245South Wales Borderers17/01/1918
Private Andrew Murray Davidson 45920King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Braddick G/8347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Bradshaw 16202Royal Irish Rifles28/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Tom Chatburn 6538Gloucestershire Regiment04/03/1921 (aged 38)
Driver David Thomas Jones 29983Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Adams 67898Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Harry Sears CMT/2464Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Walter Adams 352542Labour Corps11/05/1919 (aged 39)
Acting Corporal Leonard William Frost SD/1036Royal Sussex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker Thomas Mchugh 6687SRoyal Naval Reserve01/11/1916 (aged 41)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class William Francis Russell Callaghan 341519Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II18/11/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Bartholomew Keohane 238147Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I11/07/1915 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman John Rees Horan Wales Z/4708Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/09/1919 (aged 19)
Seaman Joseph Ennis 3489Royal Naval Reserve21/02/1918 (aged 31)
Petty Officer 4th Class John Henry Chilton 229357Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I18/06/1920 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class John Rumley 283115Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II16/05/1918 (aged 43)
Acting Stoker 1st Class William Cotter SS.119315Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II13/09/1919 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Connell SS/115333Royal Navy, HMS Victory II30/03/1920 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class John Kirby 146898Royal Navy, HMS Colleen31/07/1920 (aged 46)
Sick Berth Attendant John Kirby M.3858Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I08/06/1921 (aged 27)
Writer 3rd John Keily M.35011Royal Navy, HMS Victory III30/06/1921 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker William Henry Kirby 143148Royal Navy, HMSVivid II07/11/1919 (aged 50)
Chief Petty Officer Michael Curran 162527Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I30/11/1920 (aged 45)
Gunner Henry Edward Aldous 207750Royal Field Artillery16/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Joseph Barrett 74775Royal Fusiliers24/01/1919 (aged 54)
Pioneer James Patrick Barratt 114857Royal Engineers25/04/1918 (aged 50)
Private Wilfred Bates 200796Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Chapman Bowler 392914Labour Corps27/06/1920 (aged 46)
Private John Bridge 15555King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Edward Jenkin Gulliford 19963South Wales Borderers21/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Alexander Parker 9563King's Own Scottish Borderers17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas Broughton M2/051211Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Bernard Brownell 21092King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Joseph O'shea 2821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Edward Chadwick 24368Lancashire Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Hutchinson Carr 28031York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Griffith Thomas 1463Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Albert Thomas Wilmington 3/7411Devonshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier William Henry Morris 2789Royal Field Artillery15/07/1919 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Tilley Chapman 6376London Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Williams 15891Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Earl Frederick Colbourn 495420London Regiment18/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Harold Leggett 32584Gordon Highlanders25/12/1919 (aged 27)
Private John William Nudds 265217Norfolk Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Ward 16247Norfolk Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Michael Conboy 415284London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)28/07/1919 (aged 40)
Private Leonard Bilham 74141Labour Corps03/11/1920 (aged 22)
Private William Dickens 127683Labour Corps14/07/1920 (aged 52)
Private John Duffy 7973Labour Corps26/05/1921 (aged 43)
Corporal John Eady 146286Labour Corps07/08/1920 (aged 44)
Private John Ferguson Logan 14724Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Edmund Crossfield 4464Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Cousins P/907Military Police Corps03/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Bertie Bunnett 10/21152Border Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Rees 16078South Lancashire Regiment17/07/1920 (aged 25)
Private Henry Gregory 905Royal Jersey Militia30/03/1921 (aged 39)
Gunner William Leopold Fletcher 75583Royal Field Artillery31/07/1920 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Robb 46924Royal Scots06/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Gordon Stuart 2288Seaforth Highlanders04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Lindy Gordon 2288ALIAS04/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Cawston Bishop 864Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Thomas Waller 583710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars25/01/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Maloney 16730Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Hettle 100383Durham Light Infantry13/04/1921 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Aldridge 201147Durham Light Infantry18/05/1918 (aged 39)
Driver James Alick Chesters 686323Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Harold Dickens 181Royal Field Artillery20/06/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman David Evans 4220London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Freeman 289713Labour Corps22/08/1920 (aged 42)
Private William Isaac Greenhalf M2/054291Army Service Corps25/03/1916 (aged 38)
Private Ernest George Leather 031601Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Atkin 2713City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Nicholas Blondel Guilbert 4120Army Service Corps23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper Edward Thomas Lawry 144974Royal Engineers23/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney Rees Bell 38958Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/02/1920 (aged 44)
Rifleman Robert Black 10441Royal Irish Rifles28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Octavius Gaywood 4853British West Indies Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Leach 2388Montgomeryshire Yeomanry05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William David Morgan 29412Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Morgan 60203Monmouthshire Regiment24/10/1920 (aged 23)
Private Evan Owen Thomas 24392Welch Regiment16/04/1920 (aged 28)
Nurse Elizabeth Frazer Macdonald Territorial Force Nursing Service10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Albert Codling L/38198Royal Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lionel Owen Corinaldi G/87955Middlesex Regiment28/09/1919 (aged 24)
Gentleman Cadet George Toler Patrick Garvey Royal Military College Sandhurst19/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Hart 21416Royal Scots Fusiliers13/05/1919 (aged 47)
Driver Frank Francis 42159Royal Field Artillery05/04/1920
Private Cecil Marshalsea 108102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/02/1921 (aged 24)
Gunner Colin Stanley Vines 606080Royal Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner David Llewellyn Williams 258101Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward David 14879Welch Regiment17/04/1921 (aged 31)
Rifleman Samuel Crawford 17/289Royal Irish Rifles18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Thomas Quinsey 23050Royal Engineers08/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Sheehan 4/7425Royal Munster Fusiliers18/04/1915
Guardsman Thomas Tarpey 9597Irish Guards24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Patrick Connell 23204South Wales Borderers27/08/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Patrick Dempsey 16453Royal Field Artillery26/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private James Lightfoot 26188Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/03/1919 (aged 45)
Private William Preece 22261South Wales Borderers05/03/1919 (aged 27)
Acting Corporal Percy Enos Randle WR/310371Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Henry Crofton 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)14/11/1914 (aged 24)
Serjeant Maurice Hannigan 20364Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Robert Griffin SE/6406Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1916
Rifleman William Masterson G/785Royal Irish Rifles29/11/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Edward Armstrong 47674Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Joy 7479Cheshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Jeremiah Buston 69340Royal Field Artillery15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hamilton Cairns 29282Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hamilton Kearns 29282ALIAS26/12/1918
Gunner Patrick O'connor 80592Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ernest Taylor Eastwood Royal Air Force11/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Plaskitt Charles Morris 68138Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Guinane 8/18673Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Oswald Garland Stennett 2402British West Indies Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ralph Stratford Goulden 166583Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Llewellyn Landeg 494563Labour Corps23/05/1919 (aged 22)
Private Rufus Melford Octavius Salmon 3259British West Indies Regiment16/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Cecil James 7387British West Indies Regiment15/11/1920 (aged 23)
Private Heckford Wright 8670British West Indies Regiment25/07/1920
Colour Serjeant Robert Bernard Keighron 6/3641Connaught Rangers28/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private Silas Edward Ellis 372204Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1919 (aged 46)
Serjeant George Kedgwin Francis Gough S4/146221Royal Army Service Corps12/08/1919 (aged 41)
Lance Bombardier Stephen George Rose 19613Royal Field Artillery13/08/1919 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Christie 7559British West Indies Regiment14/04/1920 (aged 26)
Rifleman Daniel O'leary 3/10276Royal Irish Rifles22/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Michael O'gorman 8883Royal Munster Fusiliers24/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Martin 3/5272Royal Munster Fusiliers25/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private William Coakley 4/6257Royal Munster Fusiliers20/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Butler 8/25405Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Connors 1433Royal Irish Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private James Costelloe 17039Royal Irish Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Patrick Earles 3758Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Patrick Mchugh 4785Irish Guards18/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward O'sullivan 2882Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Power 62524Durham Light Infantry21/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Victor White 24829East Surrey Regiment21/10/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Thomas O'brien 2896Leinster Regiment23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Charles Kennedy 10130Leinster Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 23)
Acting Lance Corporal Patrick O'brien 32823Royal Engineers07/08/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Jeremiah Prendiville 7652Irish Guards21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Reilly 12060Royal Scots Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Guardsman James Reynolds 7086Irish Guards15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Morrison 16216British West Indies Regiment01/06/1920 (aged 28)
Private Benjamin Myrie 16149British West Indies Regiment09/10/1920 (aged 24)
Private Richard Ashley 8878British West Indies Regiment21/09/1920 (aged 36)
Private Ruford Gordon 15564British West Indies Regiment31/08/1920 (aged 28)
Private George Warfield 8/26643Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Martin Togher 8472East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal William Mullings 5585West India Regiment20/08/1920 (aged 29)
Private Hylton Clark 7086West India Regiment08/05/1920 (aged 20)
Acting Corporal Septimus Nehemiah Barnett 3276British West Indies Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Boatman Jesse Solway 148457H.M. Coastguard17/09/1914 (aged 40)
Petty Officer 1st Class Michael Walsh 178825Royal Navy, HMS Hecla31/01/1920 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Richard Patrick Lynch 226335Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I09/12/1918 (aged 31)
Chief Petty Officer John James Regan 126021Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I05/04/1915 (aged 46)
Chief Stoker Edmond Smith 142244Royal Navy, HMS Colleen03/04/1919 (aged 53)
Cadet Ernest Frederick Price Royal Navy, HMS Pomone17/12/1916 (aged 16)
Cadet Joseph Rodney Dathan Royal Navy, HMS Pomone07/03/1921 (aged 15)
Cadet John Salusbury Riley Royal Navy, HMS Pomone19/01/1917 (aged 15)
Cadet Llewellyn Wales Edwards Royal Navy, HMS Pomone22/05/1918 (aged 15)
Cadet Ernest Selwood Langton Royal Navy, HMS Pomone16/12/1916 (aged 15)
Stoker Timothy O'leary 6835/SRoyal Naval Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Seaman Michael Lawrence Cotter J/8275Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman John Michael Crowley B/3101Royal Naval Reserve27/10/1919 (aged 35)
Leading Victualling Assistant George Thomas Bresname M/6135Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I27/07/1921 (aged 29)
Leading Seaman James Orr 286496Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II17/07/1921 (aged 42)
Deck Hand Thomas Dennehy TS/4504Royal Naval Reserve12/01/1920 (aged 29)
Private Nicholas Staunton CH/7962Royal Marine Light Infantry01/06/1921 (aged 45)
Private Herbert John Eaton CH/21882Royal Marine Light Infantry15/06/1919 (aged 18)
Private Hugh Wilkinson PLY/17082Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1920 (aged 24)
Private John Daly M/344455Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Darcy 12553Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Peter Buckley 12403Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Ernest Bemrose 10411Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1914 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Thurlow L/35127Royal Field Artillery17/12/1920 (aged 27)
Gunner John Graham 200393Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Samuel French 387877Royal Engineers07/09/1919 (aged 28)
Acting Serjeant Joseph Edward Pearce TR5/8871Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1919 (aged 38)
Private James Convey 204762Labour Corps18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Rohan 3/7120Royal Munster Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Corcoran 5499Royal Munster Fusiliers08/07/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Donald Bremner 20108/DARoyal Naval Reserve27/07/1921 (aged 22)
Seaman James Bremner 4734/ARoyal Naval Reserve07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Neill K/17816Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Laird Watson SS/117864Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II25/08/1921 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Patrick Mccarthy 195145Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I05/07/1921 (aged 38)
Deck Hand Lachlan Mcleod 1909/SDRoyal Naval Reserve19/06/1921 (aged 54)
Able Seaman Arthur Patrick Queen 208110Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I05/06/1921 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Peter Donnelly Clyde Z/5805Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/06/1921 (aged 24)
Petty Officer 1st Class Patrick Mcquillan 192138Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I01/06/1915 (aged 36)
Boatman Matthew Holmes 137788Royal Navy, HMS President I09/09/1919 (aged 49)
Private John Sturgeon PO/19158Royal Marine Light Infantry06/08/1920 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Ellard 9/5587Royal Munster Fusiliers19/08/1918 (aged 56)
Private Nicholas Flynn G/653Royal Irish Rifles24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Gibney 8644Leinster Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Hassey 67246Royal Field Artillery14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Hawkes 5729Royal Munster Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Michael Jones 8597Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/06/1918 (aged 26)
Guardsman James Kavanagh 10519Irish Guards27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daniel Keane 22786Machine Gun Corps16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Denis Lacey 10943Royal Irish Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin John Mcneill 4/6696Connaught Rangers20/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Patrick Mullen T4/088713Army Service Corps27/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Kennedy 101878Royal Army Medical Corps16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilfred Berry 8314British West Indies Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Fleming 3820Connaught Rangers08/07/1918 (aged 44)
Driver George Mccleery 550317Royal Engineers04/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jeremiah Moriarty 391211Labour Corps23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael Mulhall 3/4568Royal Munster Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mullaney 268487Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Michael Sheehan 33566Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Whelton 7382Royal Munster Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Nicholas Lawrence Whelan 282193Royal Garrison Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Michael Toohey RTS/10563Army Service Corps04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Toher 5/119Connaught Rangers27/08/1918 (aged 53)
Corporal Michael Vincent Breen 3268Royal Irish Fusiliers11/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Christopher Byrne 8307Irish Guards23/04/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Campbell 28062Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Second Hand James Buchan 16574/DARoyal Naval Reserve07/06/1921 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman James Patrick Foley 217351Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I24/03/1919 (aged 33)
Seaman Edward Gorman 4931/BRoyal Naval Reserve09/12/1916 (aged 29)
Seaman Laurence Lynch 2612/ARoyal Naval Reserve21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Seaman Luke Kelly 2128/DRoyal Naval Reserve11/07/1917 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Stoker Matthew Halpin 280397Royal Navy, HMS Defiance25/09/1920 (aged 57)
Leading Stoker Thomas Martin SS/114130Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror20/12/1920 (aged 30)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Thomas Strahan 268570Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II15/08/1921 (aged 52)
Shipwright 2nd Class James Given Connie M/14583Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II22/07/1921 (aged 32)
Private Michael Carroll 5/4559Royal Munster Fusiliers18/04/1919 (aged 38)
Sapper Thomas Collins 14714Royal Engineers25/01/1919 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Cotter G/598Royal Irish Rifles13/05/1919 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Cox 474Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Delaney S4/093794Army Service Corps25/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Devine 7390Irish Guards25/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private John O'keeffe 20844Royal Irish Regiment28/10/1919 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Henahan 10461Irish Guards13/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Holland 6262Connaught Rangers05/02/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Kavanagh P/4369Military Police Corps13/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Mcloughlin M/380923Royal Army Service Corps20/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private Wiliame Vakaotia 91Fijian Labour Corps24/09/1919
Private James Kelly 17461Royal Irish Fusiliers26/09/1919 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Raoul De Mersan 16600Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin Scully 24625Royal Irish Fusiliers03/05/1921 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Francis Mclarty 18216Royal Irish Rifles29/11/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Mcintyre Malloy 40344Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Mckie 13102Royal Scots Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 24)
Staff Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Edward Berbridge SS/5393Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1921 (aged 24)
Acting Serjeant Henry (Harry) Jones WR/312815Royal Engineers30/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Martin Mcelligott 7178054Leinster Regiment27/11/1920 (aged 35)
Gunner James Kearney 5521Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Francis Hope 54355Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Moran 7411Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1920 (aged 36)
Private Hugh Vincent Murray T/354899Royal Army Service Corps28/07/1920 (aged 24)
Sapper Patrick Francis Gilhooly 357796Royal Engineers13/11/1920 (aged 23)
Private Felix Gregory 6/4333Connaught Rangers21/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Scanlan M/399946Royal Army Service Corps31/07/1920 (aged 33)
Private William Gilmour Spalding M2/153812Army Service Corps16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Edward Walsh 26963Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/03/1921 (aged 34)
Corporal John Thomas Rogers 42608Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1920 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Coleman S/255009Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1920 (aged 43)
Gunner James Mcstravick 261099Royal Field Artillery14/07/1920 (aged 21)
Private James Thomas Waterfield 5526Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1919 (aged 42)
Private Robert Armstrong 228026Monmouthshire Regiment31/07/1921 (aged 31)
Private Patrick Leo Carroll 041003Royal Army Ordnance Corps09/07/1921 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Edwards 4731King's Royal Rifle Corps16/07/1921 (aged 34)
Private Ralph Mersan 16600ALIAS24/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Norman Shellibeer Doust 21490Royal Air Force20/06/1918 (aged 28)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Robert Burke 132915Royal Air Force02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Thomas Patrick Behan 305296Royal Air Force29/10/1920 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 3rd Class Charles Graham 113678Royal Air Force07/11/1920 (aged 45)
Acting Corporal Ambrose Quinn 80627Royal Air Force26/11/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Maurice Fitzgerald 583Royal Irish Rifles15/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private William Rhoden 9589British West Indies Regiment18/01/1920 (aged 40)
Private John Hourigan 174720Labour Corps29/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Kelly 386918Labour Corps14/03/1919
Private John Loughman 2716Leinster Regiment19/03/1919
Acting Serjeant John Joseph Lawless 5439Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/03/1919
Corporal Patrick K. Marmion 25499Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/07/1919
Private Thomas Merna 4937Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/02/1919
Gunner Patrick Shanahan 285796Royal Garrison Artillery27/04/1919
Private Thomas Walsh G/26719Royal Irish Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Samuel Wigson 3339Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1919
Private Michael Mckearney 231190Labour Corps18/11/1920
Private Stephen Dynan 5/3606Royal Munster Fusiliers10/01/1920
Private William Kivlin S/11666Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/03/1920
Private Patrick Masterson 702898Labour Corps03/04/1920
Private Joseph Mooney 3/7128Connaught Rangers09/02/1921
Private Frank William Harbud 203840Essex Regiment29/02/1920
Private Joseph Atkinson 16602Manchester Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 41)
Private Edward Mcgee 65241South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Albert Jenkinson 956542Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Dykes 24566Manchester Regiment12/01/1920 (aged 51)
Private Cornelius Aylward 4186Royal Irish Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Herbert Rees L/13353Royal Field Artillery13/01/1921 (aged 22)
Private Francis Walsh 9727East Lancashire Regiment26/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Henry Dale 9838South Staffordshire Regiment06/09/1917
Private William Brien 1022Machine Gun Guards01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal James Kinsella 276472Royal Garrison Artillery19/05/1919 (aged 47)
Gunner Harry Heys L/16624Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Patrick Maloney 1335Royal Irish Regiment14/10/1919 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Twiddy GS/58781Royal Fusiliers12/10/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Kelly 7085Royal Irish Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Bourke 9455Royal Irish Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas Redmond 27573Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/07/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal John Mcgoldrick 201421Norfolk Regiment22/09/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Clifford 6511Royal Munster Fusiliers06/02/1917 (aged 45)
Private John Gallagher 27403Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/03/1919 (aged 49)
Driver Patrick Mcnamara 56436Royal Field Artillery02/01/1920 (aged 40)
Private Thomas Derbyshire 14828Lancashire Fusiliers28/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner David Brown 114162Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1920 (aged 44)
Sapper James Dennehy 200197Royal Engineers28/06/1919 (aged 40)
Guardsman Percival Joseph Stretton 17441Grenadier Guards09/10/1920
Serjeant Alfred Stokes 6476Connaught Rangers18/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Adam Bennett 43068Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917
Private James Mcfarlane 27631Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/05/1917
Private Joseph Gemmell 14429Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1917
Private Patrick Chambers 203638Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/08/1917
Private Benjamin Shelton Wallis 461716Labour Corps15/07/1919 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Hale 18870South Staffordshire Regiment11/07/1918
Private John Henry Adams 242734Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/03/1918
Private Edgar Wrathall GS/75776Royal Fusiliers03/04/1918
Corporal Ernest William Butterworth 38139Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1918
Private William Murison Neish 8395King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1921 (aged 38)
Major Frank Vivian Bagshaw Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Private John Hutchinson 14517Durham Light Infantry26/02/1916
Bombardier Michael Somers 5348Royal Field Artillery26/02/1915 (aged 26)
Private Andrew Clarke G/5687Royal Irish Regiment14/07/1919 (aged 45)
Private Edward Doyle G/834Royal Irish Fusiliers18/09/1920 (aged 28)
Private Patrick Halligan 494584Labour Corps04/03/1921 (aged 45)
Private Laurence Dowling 10039Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Patrick Joseph Bennett 3813Irish Guards01/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Tobias Burke 3702Leinster Regiment30/08/1916 (aged 48)
Private Richard Bohan 6705The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Felix Joseph Rogan 151717Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1920 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Mckenna 7041369Royal Irish Fusiliers01/09/1920
Private Edward Tyrrell 7922Irish Guards13/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Cox 19359East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1921 (aged 45)
Private Charles Robert Blake 14213rd (King's Own) Hussars08/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Maurice Kelly 1807Scots Guards18/05/1915 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Lowe 677081Royal Field Artillery03/11/1920 (aged 25)
Private Daniel White 7684Royal Irish Regiment26/09/1920 (aged 34)
Private William Vodrey 5134Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/06/1919 (aged 43)
Private Robert Stevens Varney 10762Machine Gun Corps15/10/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Leitch 7371Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Richard Wetton 10372Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/12/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles Siddon Johnston 26247King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/03/1920 (aged 32)
Private Peter Stewart Rodger 37323Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/05/1918
Gunner Robert Dunbar Mckenna 1323Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Guardsman Edward Ashton 1998Welsh Guards08/04/1921 (aged 45)
Private William Henry Sargent 3264Norfolk Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Bowman-Ten-Sytthof 13106Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Alfred Stone 36052Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Gunner William Henry Frederick Weller 18213Royal Field Artillery22/09/1917
Private Thomas John Rawley 59675Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1921 (aged 23)
Private Milton Miller 46288Welch Regiment09/06/1920 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith William John Moore 121175Royal Field Artillery26/06/1921 (aged 27)
Private Robert Percival Perkins 14716Durham Light Infantry09/04/1920 (aged 32)
Rifleman Andrew Mcairley 13234Royal Irish Rifles21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Lees 7125Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Clinton 31893Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Curtis 45677South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1920 (aged 21)
Private William John Mahon 228245Labour Corps13/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Barrett 24654Royal Irish Fusiliers01/08/1920 (aged 21)
Gunner Anthony O'donnell 655146Royal Field Artillery25/08/1920 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Mcavoy 17/1025Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1916
Private Norman Thompson 14231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/03/1920 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Watson Skinner 20438Royal Field Artillery09/03/1921 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest Tucker 17776Royal Defence Corps31/08/1921 (aged 41)
Regimental Serjeant Major John Helliwell 10990York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1921 (aged 40)
Private James Holley 4060Machine Gun Corps03/12/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Fox L/2349Royal Field Artillery21/08/1921 (aged 58)
Private Thomas George Fordree 6234Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1921 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Locke 235189East Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917
Private David Coles 6898Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Jennings Stevenson 23603Machine Gun Corps10/10/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Ernest Parr 98137Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1921 (aged 40)
Private William Burnell 25989Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Wilkes 26591Machine Gun Corps30/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Richard Frost 436Army Veterinary Corps02/08/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Joseph O'brien 7211135Royal Munster Fusiliers13/07/1921 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Thompson 19508Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/07/1921 (aged 40)
Private Walter Tattersall 1522East Lancashire Regiment19/08/1915
Private Stanley Robert Titmarsh 23427Essex Regiment14/01/1921 (aged 22)
Private William Dooley 10836Royal Irish Regiment02/10/1916
Gunner Hugh Kelly 15219Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1919 (aged 44)
Rifleman Benjamin Reid 7334Royal Irish Rifles09/11/1919 (aged 27)
Private Michael Lewis 31Leinster Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner Daniel Joseph Loughrey 19663Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Maher 681870Labour Corps09/06/1919 (aged 28)
Private Timothy Mccarthy 9631Leinster Regiment06/03/1920 (aged 25)
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Edgar Samuel Robinson 88301Royal Field Artillery01/03/1918 (aged 57)
Acting Bombardier Michael Devereux L/42203Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Mcdougall WR/506330Royal Engineers19/12/1920 (aged 37)
Gunner William Hogan 77024Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1920 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Pierce Williams L/2055Royal Field Artillery26/07/1921 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Patrick Cawley 010134Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/06/1920
Rifleman Joseph Gordon Towner 1137Rifle Brigade15/09/1920
Pioneer Patrick Best WR/26827Royal Engineers03/06/1921
Private Albert Nicholas (Bertie) Hughes 70210Royal Army Medical Corps03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Mchugh M/417157Royal Army Service Corps29/01/1921 (aged 40)
Private William Charles Roberts 5142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/02/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Joseph Carney 88502Royal Horse Artillery20/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Mccormack 49638Northumberland Fusiliers19/01/1919 (aged 47)
Private Ernest Edwin Jones 2940London Regiment15/11/1915 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Samuel Button 35144Suffolk Regiment04/11/1919 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Henry Dumper 342590Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1919
Private Walter Norton 200869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/07/1920
Private Alfred James Powell 267678Monmouthshire Regiment15/06/1921 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Green R/10383King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1919
Private John Seenan 270390Royal Scots14/03/1919 (aged 35)
Pioneer Richard Kelly 163561Royal Engineers05/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Douglas Terry 15236The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Herbert Hooper Blizzard 3653Suffolk Regiment25/06/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Horace Pendered 5/28958King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1920
Sapper Alfred Mccartan 443871Royal Engineers25/07/1919 (aged 23)
Private Nathaniel Crawford R4/066658Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private John Dewar 356742The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1921 (aged 26)
Private Harry Reynolds Robinson 328040Suffolk Regiment27/10/1919 (aged 36)
Private James Black 350980Royal Scots12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private George Joseph Henry 268584The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1921 (aged 43)
Private John Ormston 60779Royal Army Medical Corps05/02/1920 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Connaughton 69408Royal Army Medical Corps23/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Renehan 63933Royal Army Medical Corps03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Fountain 17453Royal Army Medical Corps16/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Henry Rawlings 7251388Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1920
Private William Henry Groom 80954Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1917
Private John Augustin Quinless 37385Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Michael Galvin RTS/5555Royal Army Service Corps06/04/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Randolph Rudolph Julian Hennessy S/23240Royal Army Service Corps31/08/1920 (aged 29)
Private James Herbert Marshall M/414296Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1921 (aged 38)
Acting Serjeant Francis Claude Austin M/39555Royal Army Service Corps26/07/1921 (aged 32)
Driver Ernest Winter 3685Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charles Watson Moodie 69903Royal Engineers21/07/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper James Murphy 62479Royal Engineers11/07/1921 (aged 40)
Sapper James Murray 209848Royal Engineers14/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Francis Mallon 21873Royal Engineers21/04/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles O'callaghan 56024Royal Engineers08/11/1915 (aged 48)
Private Michael Coady 84370Royal Defence Corps06/08/1921
Private Charles Patrick Blake 1421ALIAS08/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Richard Topham 26755Machine Gun Corps02/07/1919
Private John Samuel Peake 593448Labour Corps20/02/1919
Gunner John Scott 275424Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1919
Private Alfred Clive Edwards 6024West India Regiment27/02/1918
Private Michael Thompson 229302Labour Corps26/02/1919
Private Edward White 9134Connaught Rangers25/03/1919
Private Gerald Young S4/146244Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1919
Sapper John Doherty 323609Royal Engineers18/02/1920
Private William Rowley 23067Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/10/1920
Warrant Officer Class I Thomas Shearer Lynch 7720566Army Educational Corps23/05/1921
Private Thomas Mckay 6374Army Cyclist Corps01/06/1921
Gunner Joseph Kelly 6123Royal Field Artillery25/11/1919
Private Thomas Whelan 6816Royal Irish Regiment17/03/1919
Sapper Michael Maguire 144902Royal Engineers06/01/1920
Private Joseph William Wilson 295067London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Driver William Linley T/125Army Service Corps05/01/1918
Private Bertie Churchman 64059Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1919
Private George Richard Peek GS/21113Royal Fusiliers30/07/1916
Private Thomas Henry Hitchen 595754Labour Corps16/11/1918
Private Bernard Dowling 6450Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1917
Chaplain Peter George Smith Royal Army Chaplains' Department03/12/1919
Private Alfred Leslie Hopewell 265401Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1916
Gunner Ernest Asquith 776210Royal Field Artillery13/10/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Edward Porter 397035Royal Engineers22/05/1920 (aged 33)
Gentleman Cadet Lolit Kumar Roy Royal Military College Sandhurst01/12/1920
Private Patrick Lawler 171434Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Thomas Vittorian Chambers GS/13997Royal Fusiliers30/11/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal John Mckillops 266994Gordon Highlanders14/04/1918
Private Evelyn Joseph Forman 21259Machine Gun Corps21/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Smith S/40477Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1917
Private Robert Pearson 291524Gordon Highlanders26/08/1917
Private David Johnstone 1937Highland Light Infantry25/09/1915
Corporal Edward Leonard Bird 20221Somerset Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private William O'keeffe 5046Royal Irish Rifles01/11/1914
Private Ernest Sheldrick GS/34652Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private William Hall 37549Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1916
Serjeant Harry Kenneth Webb GS/17824Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Private James Stephen Austin Howard 92962London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918
Private Mark Gurney GS/67233London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George William Einchcomb 27859Royal Flying Corps09/12/1917
Fireman Clement Gatt Mercantile Marine08/09/1916
Private John Calder 34542Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917
Private Thomas Lally 71040Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ralph Hugh Delapenha 17038Royal Air Force16/07/1920
Aircraftman 2nd Class Robert Lewis 266568Royal Air Force27/08/1919
Cadet John Howard Williams 183514Royal Air Force12/11/1919
Private Thomas Farrell 4853Leinster Regiment19/08/1921
Private Francis Drew Fitzgibbon A/451996Royal Army Service Corps11/04/1921
Private Patrick Greehy 25750Northamptonshire Regiment15/02/1921
Driver John Reddan TS/7667Royal Army Service Corps19/07/1921
Lieutenant Harold Edgar Day Royal Army Service Corps15/10/1920
Lieutenant Timothy O'donovan Connaught Rangers25/02/1920
Captain Edward Joseph Wolseley East Lancashire Regiment04/06/1920
Major Archer Beauchamp West Royal Munster Fusiliers14/12/1920
Driver William Keegan R/365694Royal Army Service Corps31/08/1921
Private Albert Evans Parry 53866Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Thomas Cummins 10717Royal Irish Fusiliers03/03/1919
Private Edmund Hobson 204823York and Lancaster Regiment08/01/1919
Serjeant Edward Mcnally 49319Royal Field Artillery07/08/1920
Private Christopher Kelly 3/5946Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1919
Acting Corporal George Kavanagh 10245Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1920
Lieutenant Colonel William Pearson Davison Royal Irish Fusiliers22/01/1919
Private Thomas Williams 21534South Wales Borderers15/03/1920
Private Harold Edwards 27428North Staffordshire Regiment31/01/1920
Private Albert Lowne 397253Labour Corps07/12/1919
Gunner Pryce Richards 98053Royal Garrison Artillery22/01/1920
Corporal John Charles Russell 16254Army Pay Corps21/12/1919
Sapper Thomas George Smith 329070Royal Engineers22/02/1920
Private John Lewis Thomas 49230South Wales Borderers06/02/1920
Private William John White 11922South Wales Borderers18/03/1920
Lieutenant Joseph Cotterill Manchester Regiment06/11/1914
Private Samuel Muldoon 24703Royal Irish Fusiliers21/06/1921
Private Charles Edward Bond 206256Tank Corps10/09/1918
Boy Daniel Storey 149Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/05/1919
Private Gerald O'neill 22395Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/10/1916
Private Samuel Fulton 23170Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1917
Private Rees Davies 8275Grenadier Guards04/05/1918
Rifleman Robert Mcnaul 18/703Royal Irish Rifles04/08/1919
Private Thomas James Thompson 722North Irish Horse22/08/1920
Serjeant George Beech Guise 164616Machine Gun Corps02/01/1920
Private Thomas Holt 20241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1919
Driver Herbert Hough T/24480Army Service Corps15/01/1918
Lance Bombardier John William Hornsby 222205Royal Field Artillery19/03/1921
Private John Gilmour 4834Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/03/1918
Acting Lance Corporal William Davidson 5083Scots Guards28/06/1919
Rifleman Edward Jennings 241634South Lancashire Regiment25/06/1919
Lance Corporal William Walker 12663Welsh Regiment25/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Unsworth 265957The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/08/1918
Sapper William Brayshaw 388676Royal Engineers18/05/1921
Private James Marriott 1519Cambridgeshire Regiment26/08/1915
Serjeant Thomas Russell 20381Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/11/1915
Private John William Bartley 30668West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/12/1917
Driver Frank Blakeley 114406Royal Field Artillery14/08/1920
Private George Glover 10565Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1920
Private William Cameron 4349Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1917
Serjeant Albert Edward Hall 1785Manchester Regiment17/04/1920
Private George Conduit 26530Manchester Regiment12/12/1920
Private Alfred Augustus Ferguson 325364Cambridgeshire Regiment07/01/1918
Gunner James Brunton Thomson 125588Royal Field Artillery29/11/1919
Private Norman Lawson Usher 34005Manchester Regiment24/07/1918
Private Percival Maw 375905Durham Light Infantry27/04/1919
Rifleman Patrick Reilly 1753Royal Irish Rifles11/02/1921
Private James Parkinson 12375Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/08/1919
Private Wilfred Thompson 10685British West Indies Regiment15/06/1917
Private Arthur Thomas 10660British West Indies Regiment12/09/1917
Driver Herbert Swann L/29206Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Rifleman Joseph Cahill 9748Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1914
Captain Bernard Cave-Brown-Cave Wiltshire Regiment04/04/1917
Guardsman Forrester Franklin 25780Grenadier Guards14/11/1919
Bombardier Samuel Boast Miller 284153Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Lance Corporal John William Protheroe 27190Northumberland Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private William Gray 4255Connaught Rangers11/10/1914
Lance Serjeant Solomon Rhoden 5256West India Regiment28/01/1917
Private William Brown 14239British West Indies Regiment20/05/1920
Private John Milwood 6300West India Regiment23/02/1921
Trooper Felix Villarroel 537Life Guards09/06/1921
Private Reuben Graham 14319British West Indies Regiment25/12/1919
Private Cyril Henry 15399British West Indies Regiment24/02/1921
Private John Joseph Tasker 30974Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Stanley William Lapthorne 47225South Staffordshire Regiment17/04/1919
Saddler Harry Facer TS/8643Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Lance Corporal William Robinson Bell 1188Border Regiment01/04/1917
Private William Entwistle 64028King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1921
Private George Caslin TR/6/12970Training Reserve13/07/1917
Private William Leigh 35889Manchester Regiment10/01/1919
Private John Atherton 295058Manchester Regiment12/12/1920
Lance Corporal George Ernest Taylor 14142Manchester Regiment20/10/1920
Lance Corporal John Sutton 10710Manchester Regiment07/08/1917
Private Joseph Macdonald 2758Highland Light Infantry03/10/1916
Private Peter Southworth 201791Labour Corps12/11/1920
Lance Corporal Richard Edward Kay GS/21688Royal Fusiliers11/01/1920
Private Daniel Lang 105Army Cyclist Corps27/02/1916
Private Frederick William Cook 39263Bedfordshire Regiment23/07/1920
Private Frank Arthur Frost G/63276Royal Fusiliers05/05/1917
Private William Lewis Lloyd 1134Manchester Regiment19/02/1920
Private John Ashworth 38697Manchester Regiment30/05/1920
Private William Alexander Johnson 265830Welsh Regiment21/11/1918
Private John Mcgarry 4/5596Connaught Rangers14/10/1917
Private Patrick Lally 9/1013Royal Munster Fusiliers01/09/1919
Private James Speed 6630Royal Irish Regiment31/08/1918
Private Wright Greenwood 306854Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/08/1919
Private John William Rutland 21592Norfolk Regiment07/04/1920
Acting Serjeant Harry Pitts 3448Norfolk Regiment22/06/1918
Serjeant David Anderson Mcintosh 39115Royal Army Medical Corps06/04/1919
Driver George Noble Willis 54891Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Henry Welsh 18649Border Regiment08/03/1917
Private Emanuel Joseph Foxton 201739West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/01/1919
Private David Herbert Wood 4101Manchester Regiment16/04/1920
Private Peter Owen 2884Manchester Regiment09/04/1920
Private Edward Seddon 6080Manchester Regiment20/11/1919
Private Bernard Woolley 4340Manchester Regiment26/04/1919
Company Serjeant Major Thomas Clark 18387Manchester Regiment25/04/1919
Gunner Albert Naylor 78557Royal Field Artillery27/08/1914
Lance Corporal Frederick Cooper 16217Manchester Regiment02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Brown 372Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1916
Driver John Henry Hale 69174Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Frederick Charles Wilson 10268Manchester Regiment05/07/1919
Serjeant Martin Lyons 3182Manchester Regiment13/12/1919
Private William Hedley Miller 76306Manchester Regiment05/02/1919
Clerk 3rd Class Robert Henry Grant 190295Royal Air Force19/01/1919
Sergeant William Graham 18468Royal Air Force14/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Martin Philip 44379Royal Air Force29/07/1921
Private Michael Walsh 4234Connaught Rangers24/01/1919
Sergeant William Hamilton Beattie 186424Royal Air Force22/06/1921
Ordinary Seaman Hugh Prescott J/56401Royal Navy, HMS Victory I10/10/1917
Leading Seaman Donald Maciver 5404ARoyal Naval Reserve17/05/1921
Seaman Alexander Mcpherson 9414ARoyal Naval Reserve28/05/1921
Petty Officer 1st Class William Henry Innes 160596Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse05/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class William Samuel Chestney F/17987Royal Naval Air Service15/06/1921
Able Seaman George Lyttle 231040Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I27/02/1921
Stoker 1st Class John Murphy SS/113261Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II04/06/1921
Boatman John Walter Prothero 200375H.M. Coastguard29/06/1916
Able Seaman William John Daniels J/17677Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I04/11/1916
Stoker Denis Byrne 6295/SRoyal Naval Reserve14/12/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Timothy Hayes 213125Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I26/01/1921
Signalman Frederick William James Sheldon J/24979Royal Navy, HMS London06/11/1919
Private George Richard Reeves TR/10/90463Training Reserve29/06/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Strang Algeo K/19164Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II23/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Flaherty 153118Royal Navy, HMS Victory II29/06/1916
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Somerset M17774Royal Navy, HMS Victory II08/04/1917
Blacksmith Henry Brache 343911Royal Navy, HMS Victory II18/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class James Larmour K/18535Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II09/12/1920
Able Seaman David Watson 215642Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I08/12/1920
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Wright 270097Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II10/12/1920
Able Seaman Samuel Gordon J/24779Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I14/11/1917
Private John Grant 13749Royal Scots29/08/1916
Private James Gleeson 21349Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1918
Gunner Harold Gunn 745469Royal Field Artillery22/01/1921
Private Clifford Edwin Legg 87814Middlesex Regiment07/12/1918
Serjeant Wallace Goodman 19195York and Lancaster Regiment31/08/1921
Private John Ness S/1898Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/02/1921
Private John Aylward 9674Army Pay Corps23/10/1920
Private Martin Reilly 4343Connaught Rangers31/12/1916
Private Percival William Blake 31926Essex Regiment08/05/1917
Private Joseph O'neill M/285867Army Service Corps23/05/1920
Private Bernard Joseph Dorney 191762Labour Corps16/03/1921
Gunner John Lee SR/5370Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1918
Rifleman John Ross 202737Rifle Brigade09/12/1920
Sapper Thomas Evans WR/338047Royal Engineers02/08/1921
Pioneer Thomas Johnson Cadwell 554605Royal Engineers13/05/1921
Lance Corporal Alfred Ward Salmon 241698Yorkshire Regiment16/02/1919
Gunner Charles Dwyer 44026Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1918
Private Richard William Jump 36848The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/08/1921
Private Thomas Condon 9476Royal Munster Fusiliers26/11/1920
Private Norman Stuart Stone 22583rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)26/06/1920
Private William Clement Wright 5040727North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1921
Private Percy Davenport M2/104917Royal Army Service Corps15/08/1920
Driver James Isaac Pearson 24053Royal Horse Artillery31/08/1921
Bombardier John William Moores L/19832Royal Field Artillery04/07/1921
Private Harry Land 34327North Staffordshire Regiment10/02/1921
Lance Corporal David Gibson Sherlock 57616Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Rifleman Hugh Forsyth Sprott 16972Royal Irish Rifles19/06/1917
Private Joshua Walker 98705Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1920
Private Ernest Cooper M2/099829Royal Army Service Corps05/09/1919
Private James Butterfield 26488Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/12/1918
Private William Charles Phillips 203473Worcestershire Regiment14/09/1918
Corporal Harold Frank Upton 528223Labour Corps16/10/1919
Lance Corporal Charles Foster 12479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1921
Private Harold Rushforth 519271Labour Corps03/02/1919
Private Ernest Codd 2362Manchester Regiment10/04/1919
Private Thomas Arrowsmith 2351Manchester Regiment25/03/1919
Acting Serjeant William Girvan Cowan 9357Gordon Highlanders26/02/1918
Private William Ashton 18953South Lancashire Regiment16/05/1918
Private James Clark S4/125718Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919
Private Horace Thrustle 783East Yorkshire Regiment31/05/1916
Pioneer Charles Richard Bugby 124640Royal Engineers19/12/1916
Private Anthony Henry Payton 023867Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919
Private Horace Sydney Underwood S/307396Army Service Corps14/04/1919
Private John Wylie 308399Tank Corps29/07/1921
Corporal Harold Ortton 96261Royal Field Artillery05/11/1920
Private 2nd Class Sidney Montagu Melton 127663Royal Air Force13/10/1919
Private William Porter 15260The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1916
Private Joseph Mchugh 21136Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/04/1920
Private Thomas Edward Shippam 82848Durham Light Infantry03/11/1920
Rifleman Edmund Lewis Prestidge R/4076King's Royal Rifle Corps23/07/1921
Acting Bombardier Fred Sanderson 191291Royal Garrison Artillery08/01/1921
Serjeant Fred Patrick 5676West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1919
Sapper Alexander Haggan 204634Royal Engineers04/10/1920
Private Charles Henry Alexander Tharby G/23593Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/07/1919
Private William Lavender 17474East Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1921
Private Arumoogan Paramananthan 1850Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars29/07/1917
Private John Thomas Bentley M2/150694Royal Army Service Corps29/09/1919
Private Edgar Charles Pendle 1146Suffolk Regiment22/07/1921
Sapper August Oberg WR/310535Royal Engineers24/07/1920
Private William Charles Hodson 9674South Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1916
Private Cornelius Murphy 14303South Wales Borderers31/08/1921
Private Hugh Chippendale 4817Monmouthshire Regiment22/10/1920
Sapper Edward Stone 85528Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Henry Belt 23169South Wales Borderers24/12/1917
Rifleman Joseph Connor 5/4692Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1921
Private Theobald William Hickson 10147Irish Guards19/08/1921
Serjeant Harry Britton 13508Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1920
Serjeant William John Bryant 348074Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1920
Private William Cain 89373Northumberland Fusiliers16/01/1920
Lieutenant Richard Northcott Stranger Royal Field Artillery16/08/1920
Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Richard Bromley-Smith Special List03/01/1916
Private Harry Wilson 202625Manchester Regiment25/06/1918
Private Robert Henry Smith 201272Manchester Regiment10/12/1918
Private James William Hatton 14336King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/11/1917
Sapper Thomas Sedgwick Preston 20129Royal Engineers22/04/1920
Private Herbert Massey 3885Manchester Regiment15/12/1918
Rifleman John Williams 371327London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)28/06/1921
Rifleman William Ball 50297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/06/1920
Private Tom Roland Kent 47482Manchester Regiment26/04/1918
Private John Thomas Kirby 27600Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private James Hogan 2017Manchester Regiment28/05/1918
Private Christopher Baldwin 41600Manchester Regiment11/02/1919
Private Ernest Arthur Pointing 16943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1917
Private James Mulhern 15585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/12/1918
Gunner James Harding 80467Royal Field Artillery03/12/1919
Private Thomas Birch 1821Manchester Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal James Turner G/43298Royal Fusiliers14/08/1919
Gunner Arthur Leonard Burbage 41631Royal Field Artillery25/06/1920
Private Matthew William Lansley G/5762The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Ferns 1860Manchester Regiment22/12/1920
Private James Brennan 401038Manchester Regiment06/05/1919
Private George Disley 1580Manchester Regiment01/03/1916
Sapper Edward Ellis 263571Royal Engineers30/01/1920
Private William Henry Dymond 361587Labour Corps01/10/1920
Sapper Ernest John Groves 275212Royal Engineers24/02/1918
Private Harry James Kendall 67135Labour Corps29/11/1918
Corporal George Thomas Pack 65961Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1919
Major James Grimshaw Crossley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/05/1916
Private Robert Walter Gray 97366Royal Fusiliers16/07/1921
Private William Kemp 12241Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/06/1918
Sapper Harry Pearce 615055Royal Engineers18/06/1921
Sapper Harry Peace 615055ALIAS18/06/1921
Drummer Albert Chinner 3435477Lancashire Fusiliers30/08/1921
Drummer Albert Stringer 3435477ALIAS30/08/1921
Private Aloysius Doyle 2456The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Doyle 2456ALIAS23/03/1918
Private Arthur Mclay 22799Manchester Regiment08/04/1917
Private Harry Catchpole 3/9412Suffolk Regiment08/06/1920
Private Arthur Atkinson 663915Labour Corps01/04/1919
Acting Lance Corporal James Albert Edward Howard T/13134Army Service Corps06/02/1920
Private Oliver Gelder Hinchliffe 3608Manchester Regiment12/10/1916
Private Alfred Johnston Bagnall 1/40850Royal Irish Rifles14/02/1921
Private Reginald Harry Newberry 82754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/09/1917
Private Alexander Brough 6909Cameron Highlanders12/11/1917
Private John Hemus T/406569Royal Army Service Corps23/11/1920
Rifleman Robert Mcbride 3071Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1916
Private Samuel Barnes 376870Manchester Regiment13/08/1921
Private Francis Albert Patchett 22082Manchester Regiment31/08/1921
Private John Robert Wilcock 44552Manchester Regiment28/03/1920
Lance Corporal Alexander Corrigan 26162Royal Scots Fusiliers03/06/1921
Saddler Robert Forrest 927Royal Field Artillery04/08/1921
Private Henry Bilcliff 325281Durham Light Infantry28/09/1919
Lance Corporal James William Bright 15507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1920
Private Ernest Edward Phillips 15/12117Royal Irish Rifles28/01/1918
Private John Mailey 302981Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1920
Corporal John Delaney 15391Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1915
Private William Mcpherson 15014Scots Guards21/12/1920
Corporal George Eves 20214Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Rifleman George Redfern A/2693King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1917
Sapper Robert Kirkwood Templeton Cunningham 420315Royal Engineers27/11/1920
Private Edward George Flood SE/31982Royal Army Veterinary Corps16/04/1921
Private Benjamin Cecil Collinson R/259111Army Service Corps15/08/1920
Serjeant Leonard Thomas Laker 536014Royal Army Medical Corps26/11/1919
Private William Bullock TR/5/52533Training Reserve23/02/1921
Acting Serjeant Robert Close 63442Royal Defence Corps12/03/1918
Private Robert Finlay 131531Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1921
2nd Corporal John Richard Rogers WR/276106Royal Engineers09/03/1921
Private Peter Rooney 2323The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/08/1920
Pioneer Henry Flower 111611Royal Engineers02/01/1919
Private David John Joseph R4/087952Army Service Corps18/02/1919
Private Harry Joseph Massey TR/3/36246Training Reserve15/07/1921
Private Patrick Scanlon 6/851Royal Munster Fusiliers20/08/1920
Acting Serjeant Benjamin George Mornington Warren 204005Labour Corps16/02/1921
Driver Robert Henry Kelsey 569Army Service Corps06/07/1920
Private Thomas Somerville EMT/62608Royal Army Service Corps04/05/1921
Private Maurice Ravenhill 8543Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1920
Private Arthur Thomas George Beech 302784Essex Regiment19/02/1921
Private Albert Ernest Prior G/17644Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/01/1919
Private William Henry Dyke 12557Coldstream Guards07/03/1921
Driver Leonard Tate Marsh 185844Royal Field Artillery25/04/1921
Guardsman Ernest Blackham 25016Grenadier Guards15/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Bedingfield 68346Royal Engineers22/05/1919
Private Francis Cox 115845Labour Corps29/09/1920
Private John Vaughan Thomas R/259425Royal Army Service Corps16/01/1921
Private John Henry Martin 333789Labour Corps30/04/1921
Private Robert Cleary 16934The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/05/1921
Private Frederick George Bradley G/8Middlesex Regiment07/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Cross 7/19895Royal Irish Rifles19/05/1921
Private Bernard Docherty 75379Highland Light Infantry31/08/1920
Private Brinley Pugh 84422Cheshire Regiment23/05/1921
Driver George Probert 740052Royal Field Artillery13/06/1921
Private Thomas William Rupert Webb 3951151st (King's) Dragoon Guards12/04/1921
Corporal Robert Mclean T/4/041161Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1920
Private John Bulman 4835Connaught Rangers25/03/1916
Acting Serjeant Thomas John Hodson 8621South Wales Borderers04/07/1916
Private Patrick Loughran 24886Royal Irish Fusiliers20/04/1920
Serjeant Thomas Raymond Ford 714285Chinese Labour Corps19/08/1921
Lance Corporal David Hunter 156267Royal Engineers16/03/1921
Private George John Frape 3920Gloucestershire Regiment10/04/1915
Private Denis Finn 44677Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918
Gunner John Bruce Forrest 951597Royal Field Artillery25/04/1921
Corporal Writer Sidney Richard Whitehead 7733484Corps of Military Accountants29/06/1921
Gunner Henry Middleton 216950Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1920
Private Marshall Kendall 665081Labour Corps06/07/1920
Private John Mcnamara 6008Royal Irish Regiment28/03/1916
Private James Rae Elder Chapman S/256817Royal Army Service Corps10/06/1921
Private James Hislop 305971Tank Corps04/04/1921
Private Archibald Fletcher 74810Highland Light Infantry04/05/1921
Acting Serjeant James Eccles S/4800Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/02/1918
Private John Scott Arnott 12476The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/01/1918
Private Thomas Gilbert GS/17926Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private George Askham 60135The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1919
Private James Young 221731Labour Corps14/11/1920
Rifleman George James Morris 200620Rifle Brigade02/03/1920
Private John Mccarthy SS/7825Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Rifleman James Fitzsimons 3290The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1918
Private John Gains 2065The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1919
Private Sydney Walter Morbey R/359289Army Service Corps30/03/1921
Rifleman John Smith 201981Rifle Brigade08/05/1920
Private William Bates 56357The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1921
Private Daniel Carlin 23971Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/02/1921
Lance Serjeant Ernest Jones 10283Manchester Regiment30/03/1920
Sapper Sidney Rudolf Cook 501Royal Engineers21/04/1917
Private Sidney Cohen 6594Manchester Regiment13/03/1917
Serjeant Ernest Royle 22896Manchester Regiment02/09/1919
Private John Fitzpatrick 10652Connaught Rangers23/03/1917
Private Mackintosh Sutherland 90461Royal Army Medical Corps04/08/1920
Private Frederick William Davies 15709Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/01/1919
Private Edgar Blewitt Daniel 16272Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/01/1920
Private William Richards 50329Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1918
Gunner Frederick Lancefield 48357Royal Field Artillery29/04/1919
Private Albert Walter Tucker 23064Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Lance Corporal James Mitchell 3057Highland Light Infantry10/12/1916
Private Frederick Graham 25609ALIAS08/03/1919
Private Frederick Jasper Lilleyman 42331Manchester Regiment24/07/1921
Private John Thompson 30663Manchester Regiment24/01/1921
Private Frederick Bell 6926Manchester Regiment27/07/1916
Private Robert Scott Anderson 7401Army Pay Corps25/01/1919
Private George Hunter Carruthers 3757129The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1921
Private Bernard Francis Farrelly 267123The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/01/1919
Corporal John Johnson 2468Manchester Regiment19/06/1918
Private Daniel Mchenry 276976Manchester Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Edward Clarke 30511Manchester Regiment03/02/1918
Private William Lockett 16429Manchester Regiment19/07/1918
Private Charles Cunliffe DM2/135235Army Service Corps06/08/1920
Private Matthew Lonie 24125North Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1918
Private Robert George Harris 1165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/10/1917
Driver John Price 75547Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918
Serjeant John Black 642King's Own Scottish Borderers19/01/1920
Private Harold Briscoe 49346The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1919
Private Thomas William Burgess 28537King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/05/1921
Lance Corporal Arthur Suter 1576Royal Engineers04/08/1916
Private John Alfred Hudson M/354779Royal Army Service Corps28/08/1920
Gunner George Atherton Seddon 755956Royal Field Artillery27/10/1919
Private Michael Holohan 5744Leinster Regiment19/08/1921
Private Michael Murphy 4181234Royal Welch Fusiliers14/08/1921
Private David Harbinson 85143Royal Defence Corps04/04/1920
Private Joseph Bartley 32849Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/06/1920
Private John Edward Hutchison 13070Royal Scots19/04/1920
Acting Serjeant James Baillie 3293Highland Light Infantry02/02/1917
Private Valentine Rowe 19623Manchester Regiment04/02/1919
Private Thomas Matthewman 5000Manchester Regiment30/05/1919
Private Walter Brindley 21668Manchester Regiment10/01/1917
Private William Middleton 3929Manchester Regiment30/09/1916
Private Joseph William Haigh 14888Manchester Regiment01/05/1916
Private Leonard Ball 332061The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Harry Ireland Beedie S/25913Gordon Highlanders13/08/1921
Gunner Joseph Mcnamara 888Royal Field Artillery15/08/1921
Driver Henry James Arscott 92009Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917
Acting Serjeant Walter Leonard Dobson SE/5550Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/01/1920
Engine Room Artificer John Scandlon EA/1887Royal Naval Reserve03/07/1921
Engineman Alexander Maclennan ES/1321Royal Naval Reserve27/11/1920
Able Seaman Thomas Regan 219328Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I07/06/1920
Telegraphist Charles George Ryder J/27478Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I05/09/1919
Engineman David Pirie ES/2521Royal Naval Reserve07/04/1921
Petty Officer Stoker James Doherty 301979Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II19/09/1920
Stoker 1st Class Henry Edward Haskell SS/123530Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth28/08/1921
Gunner James Gallagher 6493Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private William Patman 5902Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1916
Private Joseph William Wainwright 48939Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/06/1919
Private John James Coles G/13879The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/03/1921
Lance Corporal Alfred Roberts 274910Labour Corps27/06/1919
Trumpeter Francis Howard 10823Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/01/1919
Private Frank Speck 7476Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1918
Private James Davies 204107Labour Corps29/11/1918
Private Henry Lowe 275384Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)10/06/1921
Private John William Cook 50328East Riding Yeomanry09/06/1919
Private Thomas Pearson Charlesworth T4/216779Army Service Corps15/05/1918
Private Cornelius Robins 4081Northamptonshire Regiment01/02/1917
Corporal Thomas Charles Edwards 8191Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919
Muleteer Loizos P. Hji Loizi 11755Macedonian Mule Corps21/11/1918
Muleteer Pesim Mali 6071Macedonian Mule Corps23/12/1917
Muleteer Ioannis Anamis 8266Macedonian Mule Corps26/10/1918
Muleteer Ioannis Andoni 11860Macedonian Mule Corps29/08/1918
Muleteer George Antonio 1964Macedonian Mule Corps31/10/1919
Muleteer Constandinos Avram 9951Macedonian Mule Corps05/09/1918
Muleteer Costas Avraam 10607Macedonian Mule Corps13/05/1918
Muleteer Haji Andonis Christodulou 4673Macedonian Mule Corps16/03/1917
Muleteer Georghios Christodulou 5237Macedonian Mule Corps06/04/1917
Muleteer Hadji Sava Christodoulou 8192Macedonian Mule Corps29/11/1917
Muleteer Andreas Christodoulou 10849Macedonian Mule Corps17/09/1918
Muleteer Vassilios Christodulou 11187Macedonian Mule Corps26/11/1918
Muleteer Panayis Christodulou 12130Macedonian Mule Corps23/01/1919
Muleteer Manolis Christofi 7728Macedonian Mule Corps26/09/1918
Muleteer Georghis Christoforou 6455Macedonian Mule Corps04/10/1918
Muleteer Kleopas Christoforou 9713Macedonian Mule Corps03/10/1918
Muleteer Nicolas Christou 11751Macedonian Mule Corps09/05/1919
Muleteer Georghios Constandinou 11041Macedonian Mule Corps20/11/1918
Muleteer Loizos Costa 8608Macedonian Mule Corps06/01/1919
Muleteer Argyros Costandi 6046Macedonian Mule Corps26/12/1917
Muleteer Ioannis Costi 3986Macedonian Mule Corps27/03/1917
Muleteer Ioannis Demetri 4975Macedonian Mule Corps15/08/1917
Muleteer Nicolas Demetri 7661Macedonian Mule Corps18/10/1917
Muleteer Christodulos I Demetriadis 12099Macedonian Mule Corps16/10/1918
Muleteer Petros Demetri 9256Macedonian Mule Corps30/09/1918
Muleteer Ioannis Dimosthenis 9294Macedonian Mule Corps04/10/1918
Muleteer Apostolos Domanos 7274Macedonian Mule Corps02/09/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Macedonian Mule Corps144
Royal Field Artillery76
Manchester Regiment66
Labour Corps55
Royal Engineers54
Royal Army Service Corps42
Royal Garrison Artillery38
Royal Irish Rifles29
Royal Army Medical Corps28
Royal Naval Reserve27
Royal Munster Fusiliers26
Royal Irish Fusiliers25
Royal Dublin Fusiliers24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23
Army Service Corps22
Royal Irish Regiment20
British West Indies Regiment19
Royal Fusiliers19
Royal Air Force18
Connaught Rangers18
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I17
Machine Gun Corps14
Royal Welsh Fusiliers14
Irish Guards13
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II13
South Wales Borderers13
Leinster Regiment12
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12
Voluntary Aid Detachment11
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11
ALIAS11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Welsh Regiment9
Gordon Highlanders9
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Highland Light Infantry9
South Lancashire Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
Royal Scots Fusiliers7
West India Regiment7
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I7
Mercantile Marine7
Norfolk Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Scots6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Royal Navy, HMS Pomone5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Training Reserve5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Welch Regiment5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Grenadier Guards5
Royal Marine Light Infantry5
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke II5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)4
Border Regiment4
Royal Navy, HMS Victory II4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
Royal Defence Corps4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Lincolnshire Regiment4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Scots Guards4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Cameron Highlanders3
Army Pay Corps3
Cheshire Regiment3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Military Police Corps3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Tank Corps3
London Regiment3
Reserve Cavalry Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry2
Welsh Guards2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Colleen2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Coldstream Guards2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
H.M. Coastguard2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Military College Sandhurst2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Welch Fusiliers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory I2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Army Educational Corps1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Hecla1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Imperial Camel Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Fantome1
Royal Navy, HM Tug Enterprise1
Royal Navy, HMS Powerful1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
King's African Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Imperieuse1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory III1
Royal Flying Corps1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Special List1
Royal Navy, HMS President I1
Royal Navy, HMS Research1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Hampshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Canadian Engineers1
Royal Navy, HMS London1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMSVivid II1
Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth1
Royal Navy, HMS Roxburgh1
Chinese Labour Corps1
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Royal Jersey Militia1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Machine Gun Guards1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Conqueror1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak1
Corps of Military Accountants1
20th Hussars1
Royal Marine Artillery1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
North Irish Horse1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Navy, HMS Defiance1
Royal Navy, HMS Tiger1
East Riding Yeomanry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
East Surrey Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Fijian Labour Corps1
Scottish Horse1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Life Guards1
Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 27 August 1914100
Thursday 17 September 1914100
Sunday 11 October 1914100
Tuesday 20 October 1914100
Tuesday 27 October 1914100
Sunday 1 November 1914100
Friday 6 November 1914100
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914100
Monday 21 December 1914100
Monday 8 February 1915100
Friday 26 February 1915100
Friday 12 March 1915100
Monday 5 April 1915100
Saturday 10 April 1915100
Sunday 18 April 1915100
Tuesday 18 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Sunday 13 June 1915100
Monday 21 June 1915100
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915200
Thursday 19 August 1915100
Wednesday 25 August 1915100
Thursday 26 August 1915100
Wednesday 15 September 1915100
Sunday 19 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915100
Thursday 28 October 1915100
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Monday 8 November 1915100
Monday 15 November 1915100
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Wednesday 24 November 1915100
Friday 26 November 1915100
Monday 29 November 1915110
Tuesday 30 November 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915100
Monday 3 January 1916100
Wednesday 5 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916100
Wednesday 26 January 1916100
Friday 11 February 1916100
Saturday 26 February 1916100
Sunday 27 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916100
Friday 24 March 1916100
Saturday 25 March 1916200
Tuesday 28 March 1916200
Monday 3 April 1916100
Tuesday 4 April 1916100
Monday 10 April 1916100
Wednesday 19 April 1916100
Saturday 22 April 1916100
Sunday 23 April 1916100
Monday 1 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916100
Tuesday 16 May 1916100
Sunday 21 May 1916100
Tuesday 23 May 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916100
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916200
Friday 30 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916100
Sunday 23 July 1916200
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916310
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Friday 4 August 1916100
Sunday 6 August 1916100
Sunday 27 August 1916100
Tuesday 29 August 1916100
Wednesday 30 August 1916100
Friday 1 September 1916100
Tuesday 5 September 1916100
Friday 8 September 1916100
Friday 15 September 1916200
Monday 25 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Wednesday 27 September 1916200
Saturday 30 September 1916211
Monday 2 October 1916100
Tuesday 3 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916100
Monday 23 October 1916100
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916200
Friday 27 October 1916100
Monday 30 October 1916100
Wednesday 1 November 1916100
Saturday 4 November 1916200
Wednesday 8 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916100
Monday 20 November 1916200
Thursday 23 November 1916200
Tuesday 28 November 1916100
Tuesday 5 December 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Monday 11 December 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916100
Thursday 14 December 1916100
Saturday 16 December 1916100
Sunday 17 December 1916100
Tuesday 19 December 1916100
Wednesday 20 December 1916100
Friday 22 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Sunday 31 December 1916100
Saturday 6 January 1917100
Monday 8 January 1917300
Wednesday 10 January 1917210
Thursday 18 January 1917100
Friday 19 January 1917100
Monday 22 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Friday 2 February 1917100
Saturday 3 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917100
Saturday 24 February 1917200
Monday 26 February 1917100
Wednesday 28 February 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Thursday 8 March 1917300
Friday 9 March 1917100
Saturday 10 March 1917200
Sunday 11 March 1917200
Tuesday 13 March 1917100
Wednesday 14 March 1917100
Friday 16 March 1917100
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917200
Thursday 22 March 1917100
Friday 23 March 1917211
Sunday 25 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917100
Saturday 31 March 1917100
Sunday 1 April 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917200
Friday 6 April 1917100
Sunday 8 April 1917200
Sunday 15 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917100
Monday 23 April 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Saturday 5 May 1917100
Sunday 6 May 1917100
Tuesday 8 May 1917200
Friday 11 May 1917100
Monday 14 May 1917210
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Wednesday 16 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917210
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917310
Friday 25 May 1917100
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Sunday 3 June 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Wednesday 13 June 1917300
Friday 15 June 1917210
Tuesday 19 June 1917100
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Monday 9 July 1917200
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Friday 13 July 1917100
Monday 16 July 1917100
Thursday 19 July 1917200
Friday 20 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917200
Monday 23 July 1917100
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917200
Sunday 29 July 1917200
Tuesday 31 July 1917320
Wednesday 1 August 1917100
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917200
Wednesday 15 August 1917200
Sunday 26 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917100
Wednesday 29 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917111
Thursday 6 September 1917100
Saturday 8 September 1917200
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917100
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917100
Friday 28 September 1917200
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Friday 5 October 1917200
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917210
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917210
Thursday 18 October 1917200
Friday 19 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917200
Monday 29 October 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917100
Wednesday 7 November 1917200
Monday 12 November 1917200
Wednesday 14 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917100
Monday 26 November 1917100
Thursday 29 November 1917300
Friday 30 November 1917200
Wednesday 5 December 1917100
Friday 7 December 1917100
Sunday 9 December 1917200
Friday 14 December 1917100
Sunday 16 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Sunday 23 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917100
Wednesday 26 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917100
Thursday 3 January 1918100
Saturday 5 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918100
Saturday 12 January 1918200
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Thursday 17 January 1918200
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918210
Friday 25 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Sunday 3 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918100
Saturday 16 February 1918200
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Tuesday 19 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918200
Sunday 24 February 1918511
Tuesday 26 February 1918210
Wednesday 27 February 1918200
Friday 1 March 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918200
Tuesday 5 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918100
Saturday 9 March 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918300
Friday 15 March 1918100
Saturday 16 March 1918100
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Saturday 23 March 1918300
Sunday 24 March 1918610
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918200
Friday 29 March 1918100
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Wednesday 3 April 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918200
Saturday 13 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918200
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Friday 19 April 1918100
Saturday 20 April 1918100
Monday 22 April 1918210
Tuesday 23 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918210
Friday 26 April 1918210
Tuesday 30 April 1918100
Saturday 4 May 1918310
Monday 6 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918310
Thursday 9 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918200
Thursday 16 May 1918200
Friday 17 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918100
Wednesday 22 May 1918200
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Wednesday 29 May 1918100
Sunday 2 June 1918100
Tuesday 4 June 1918100
Sunday 9 June 1918100
Tuesday 11 June 1918100
Thursday 13 June 1918200
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918200
Thursday 20 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918210
Saturday 22 June 1918100
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Saturday 29 June 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918120
Monday 8 July 1918200
Tuesday 9 July 1918100
Thursday 11 July 1918200
Friday 12 July 1918100
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918200
Friday 19 July 1918211
Tuesday 23 July 1918100
Wednesday 24 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918111
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Sunday 28 July 1918210
Wednesday 31 July 1918100
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918100
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918200
Monday 26 August 1918100
Tuesday 27 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Saturday 31 August 1918200
Monday 2 September 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918200
Thursday 5 September 1918200
Tuesday 10 September 1918300
Wednesday 11 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918100
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918200
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918200
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918200
Sunday 29 September 1918200
Monday 30 September 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918220
Thursday 3 October 1918200
Friday 4 October 1918400
Saturday 5 October 1918100
Sunday 6 October 1918300
Monday 7 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918100
Wednesday 9 October 1918100
Thursday 10 October 1918200
Friday 11 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918200
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918200
Tuesday 22 October 1918400
Wednesday 23 October 1918200
Thursday 24 October 1918200
Saturday 26 October 1918322
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918111
Friday 1 November 1918300
Saturday 2 November 1918600
Sunday 3 November 1918200
Monday 4 November 1918100
Tuesday 5 November 1918210
Wednesday 6 November 1918311
Thursday 7 November 1918222
Friday 8 November 1918200
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Sunday 10 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918200
Thursday 14 November 1918100
Friday 15 November 1918100
Saturday 16 November 1918200
Monday 18 November 1918400
Tuesday 19 November 1918200
Wednesday 20 November 1918200
Thursday 21 November 1918300
Saturday 23 November 1918200
Sunday 24 November 1918210
Tuesday 26 November 1918300
Wednesday 27 November 1918200
Thursday 28 November 1918100
Friday 29 November 1918300
Monday 2 December 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918410
Friday 6 December 1918100
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918400
Monday 9 December 1918322
Tuesday 10 December 1918210
Wednesday 11 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918200
Monday 16 December 1918100
Tuesday 17 December 1918100
Wednesday 18 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918300
Tuesday 24 December 1918120
Thursday 26 December 1918200
Friday 27 December 1918111
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918100
Tuesday 31 December 1918400
Thursday 2 January 1919100
Friday 3 January 1919200
Sunday 5 January 1919110
Monday 6 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Monday 13 January 1919100
Tuesday 14 January 1919200
Wednesday 15 January 1919200
Friday 17 January 1919100
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Sunday 19 January 1919300
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 23 January 1919200
Friday 24 January 1919310
Saturday 25 January 1919310
Sunday 26 January 1919100
Tuesday 28 January 1919200
Wednesday 29 January 1919210
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Friday 31 January 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 February 1919200
Wednesday 5 February 1919300
Thursday 6 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919222
Sunday 9 February 1919100
Monday 10 February 1919111
Tuesday 11 February 1919210
Wednesday 12 February 1919200
Thursday 13 February 1919200
Friday 14 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919200
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Tuesday 18 February 1919300
Thursday 20 February 1919210
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919300
Thursday 27 February 1919111
Friday 28 February 1919100
Sunday 2 March 1919210
Monday 3 March 1919400
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919200
Wednesday 12 March 1919100
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Friday 14 March 1919300
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Monday 17 March 1919200
Tuesday 18 March 1919220
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Friday 21 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919400
Saturday 29 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Thursday 3 April 1919100
Sunday 6 April 1919400
Tuesday 8 April 1919200
Wednesday 9 April 1919200
Thursday 10 April 1919100
Friday 11 April 1919100
Sunday 13 April 1919100
Monday 14 April 1919200
Thursday 17 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919200
Sunday 20 April 1919100
Monday 21 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Friday 25 April 1919100
Saturday 26 April 1919200
Sunday 27 April 1919200
Tuesday 29 April 1919110
Wednesday 30 April 1919100
Friday 2 May 1919100
Tuesday 6 May 1919100
Friday 9 May 1919200
Sunday 11 May 1919200
Tuesday 13 May 1919310
Wednesday 14 May 1919100
Thursday 15 May 1919100
Friday 16 May 1919100
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919100
Tuesday 20 May 1919100
Thursday 22 May 1919100
Friday 23 May 1919100
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Wednesday 28 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 1919100
Tuesday 3 June 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919100
Monday 9 June 1919200
Thursday 12 June 1919110
Friday 13 June 1919200
Saturday 14 June 1919200
Sunday 15 June 1919200
Friday 20 June 1919100
Monday 23 June 1919100
Wednesday 25 June 1919200
Thursday 26 June 1919100
Friday 27 June 1919100
Saturday 28 June 1919200
Tuesday 1 July 1919200
Wednesday 2 July 1919100
Friday 4 July 1919100
Saturday 5 July 1919100
Tuesday 8 July 1919100
Friday 11 July 1919100
Monday 14 July 1919100
Tuesday 15 July 1919210
Monday 21 July 1919100
Thursday 24 July 1919100
Friday 25 July 1919100
Saturday 26 July 1919100
Monday 28 July 1919110
Tuesday 29 July 1919100
Monday 4 August 1919100
Thursday 7 August 1919100
Friday 8 August 1919100
Monday 11 August 1919200
Tuesday 12 August 1919211
Wednesday 13 August 1919100
Thursday 14 August 1919100
Sunday 24 August 1919100
Monday 25 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919200
Saturday 30 August 1919100
Monday 1 September 1919100
Tuesday 2 September 1919110
Wednesday 3 September 1919100
Friday 5 September 1919200
Sunday 7 September 1919100
Tuesday 9 September 1919100
Saturday 13 September 1919110
Monday 15 September 1919110
Tuesday 16 September 1919100
Wednesday 17 September 1919100
Monday 22 September 1919100
Wednesday 24 September 1919100
Thursday 25 September 1919100
Friday 26 September 1919200
Sunday 28 September 1919200
Monday 29 September 1919200
Tuesday 30 September 1919100
Sunday 5 October 1919200
Monday 6 October 1919100
Friday 10 October 1919100
Sunday 12 October 1919100
Monday 13 October 1919200
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Wednesday 15 October 1919200
Thursday 16 October 1919100
Tuesday 21 October 1919100
Thursday 23 October 1919100
Monday 27 October 1919300
Tuesday 28 October 1919110
Wednesday 29 October 1919110
Friday 31 October 1919500
Sunday 2 November 1919100
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Thursday 6 November 1919200
Friday 7 November 1919100
Sunday 9 November 1919200
Monday 10 November 1919200
Wednesday 12 November 1919100
Thursday 13 November 1919100
Friday 14 November 1919100
Saturday 15 November 1919100
Sunday 16 November 1919100
Wednesday 19 November 1919100
Thursday 20 November 1919200
Tuesday 25 November 1919100
Wednesday 26 November 1919200
Friday 28 November 1919110
Saturday 29 November 1919210
Wednesday 3 December 1919300
Saturday 6 December 1919100
Sunday 7 December 1919100
Saturday 13 December 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919100
Friday 19 December 1919100
Sunday 21 December 1919200
Thursday 25 December 1919200
Saturday 27 December 1919100
Friday 2 January 1920200
Sunday 4 January 1920110
Tuesday 6 January 1920100
Wednesday 7 January 1920100
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920100
Monday 12 January 1920300
Thursday 15 January 1920110
Friday 16 January 1920100
Sunday 18 January 1920100
Monday 19 January 1920100
Tuesday 20 January 1920100
Thursday 22 January 1920100
Monday 26 January 1920111
Tuesday 27 January 1920100
Friday 30 January 1920100
Saturday 31 January 1920200
Sunday 1 February 1920100
Thursday 5 February 1920100
Friday 6 February 1920200
Wednesday 11 February 1920100
Thursday 12 February 1920100
Wednesday 18 February 1920100
Thursday 19 February 1920100
Sunday 22 February 1920100
Wednesday 25 February 1920200
Sunday 29 February 1920100
Tuesday 2 March 1920100
Saturday 6 March 1920100
Wednesday 10 March 1920100
Saturday 13 March 1920100
Monday 15 March 1920100
Tuesday 16 March 1920110
Thursday 18 March 1920200
Friday 26 March 1920110
Sunday 28 March 1920100
Monday 29 March 1920100
Tuesday 30 March 1920210
Saturday 3 April 1920100
Sunday 4 April 1920100
Monday 5 April 1920100
Wednesday 7 April 1920100
Friday 9 April 1920200
Sunday 11 April 1920100
Tuesday 13 April 1920200
Wednesday 14 April 1920100
Friday 16 April 1920300
Saturday 17 April 1920100
Monday 19 April 1920100
Tuesday 20 April 1920100
Thursday 22 April 1920100
Saturday 24 April 1920100
Friday 30 April 1920100
Saturday 8 May 1920200
Monday 10 May 1920100
Tuesday 11 May 1920100
Wednesday 12 May 1920100
Sunday 16 May 1920100
Thursday 20 May 1920100
Saturday 22 May 1920100
Sunday 23 May 1920100
Friday 28 May 1920100
Sunday 30 May 1920100
Tuesday 1 June 1920100
Friday 4 June 1920100
Sunday 6 June 1920100
Monday 7 June 1920100
Tuesday 8 June 1920100
Wednesday 9 June 1920100
Sunday 13 June 1920100
Friday 18 June 1920110
Friday 25 June 1920100
Saturday 26 June 1920200
Sunday 27 June 1920100
Monday 28 June 1920100
Tuesday 29 June 1920300
Sunday 4 July 1920100
Tuesday 6 July 1920200
Saturday 10 July 1920100
Sunday 11 July 1920100
Wednesday 14 July 1920300
Thursday 15 July 1920100
Friday 16 July 1920100
Saturday 17 July 1920110
Friday 23 July 1920100
Saturday 24 July 1920100
Sunday 25 July 1920100
Wednesday 28 July 1920100
Saturday 31 July 1920400
Sunday 1 August 1920100
Wednesday 4 August 1920200
Friday 6 August 1920200
Saturday 7 August 1920300
Saturday 14 August 1920200
Sunday 15 August 1920300
Monday 16 August 1920100
Friday 20 August 1920300
Sunday 22 August 1920200
Wednesday 25 August 1920100
Saturday 28 August 1920100
Tuesday 31 August 1920300
Wednesday 1 September 1920100
Thursday 9 September 1920100
Wednesday 15 September 1920200
Saturday 18 September 1920200
Sunday 19 September 1920200
Monday 20 September 1920100
Tuesday 21 September 1920100
Thursday 23 September 1920100
Saturday 25 September 1920200
Sunday 26 September 1920300
Tuesday 28 September 1920100
Wednesday 29 September 1920100
Friday 1 October 1920200
Monday 4 October 1920200
Saturday 9 October 1920200
Wednesday 13 October 1920110
Friday 15 October 1920100
Wednesday 20 October 1920100
Thursday 21 October 1920210
Friday 22 October 1920100
Saturday 23 October 1920100
Sunday 24 October 1920100
Friday 29 October 1920100
Monday 1 November 1920100
Wednesday 3 November 1920300
Friday 5 November 1920100
Sunday 7 November 1920100
Wednesday 10 November 1920100
Friday 12 November 1920200
Saturday 13 November 1920100
Sunday 14 November 1920100
Monday 15 November 1920100
Thursday 18 November 1920100
Saturday 20 November 1920100
Tuesday 23 November 1920100
Friday 26 November 1920100
Saturday 27 November 1920300
Sunday 28 November 1920100
Tuesday 30 November 1920100
Wednesday 1 December 1920400
Friday 3 December 1920100
Saturday 4 December 1920100
Tuesday 7 December 1920100
Wednesday 8 December 1920100
Thursday 9 December 1920300
Friday 10 December 1920100
Sunday 12 December 1920200
Tuesday 14 December 1920100
Friday 17 December 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920100
Sunday 19 December 1920100
Monday 20 December 1920100
Tuesday 21 December 1920100
Wednesday 22 December 1920100
Friday 24 December 1920100
Friday 31 December 1920100
Saturday 8 January 1921200
Sunday 9 January 1921100
Thursday 13 January 1921100
Friday 14 January 1921100
Sunday 16 January 1921200
Saturday 22 January 1921100
Monday 24 January 1921100
Wednesday 26 January 1921200
Saturday 29 January 1921100
Friday 4 February 1921100
Wednesday 9 February 1921200
Thursday 10 February 1921100
Friday 11 February 1921100
Monday 14 February 1921200
Tuesday 15 February 1921100
Wednesday 16 February 1921100
Friday 18 February 1921100
Saturday 19 February 1921200
Monday 21 February 1921100
Tuesday 22 February 1921100
Wednesday 23 February 1921400
Thursday 24 February 1921100
Sunday 27 February 1921200
Wednesday 2 March 1921100
Friday 4 March 1921310
Sunday 6 March 1921100
Monday 7 March 1921200
Wednesday 9 March 1921200
Monday 14 March 1921100
Wednesday 16 March 1921200
Thursday 17 March 1921200
Friday 18 March 1921100
Saturday 19 March 1921100
Thursday 24 March 1921100
Friday 25 March 1921100
Saturday 26 March 1921100
Sunday 27 March 1921100
Tuesday 29 March 1921100
Wednesday 30 March 1921200
Monday 4 April 1921100
Tuesday 5 April 1921100
Wednesday 6 April 1921100
Thursday 7 April 1921100
Friday 8 April 1921100
Sunday 10 April 1921100
Monday 11 April 1921100
Tuesday 12 April 1921100
Wednesday 13 April 1921100
Thursday 14 April 1921100
Friday 15 April 1921100
Saturday 16 April 1921200
Sunday 17 April 1921100
Tuesday 19 April 1921100
Wednesday 20 April 1921100
Thursday 21 April 1921220
Friday 22 April 1921100
Saturday 23 April 1921100
Sunday 24 April 1921100
Monday 25 April 1921310
Wednesday 27 April 1921100
Saturday 30 April 1921100
Monday 2 May 1921200
Tuesday 3 May 1921110
Wednesday 4 May 1921200
Thursday 5 May 1921100
Sunday 8 May 1921211
Friday 13 May 1921100
Tuesday 17 May 1921200
Wednesday 18 May 1921200
Thursday 19 May 1921200
Friday 20 May 1921100
Monday 23 May 1921200
Tuesday 24 May 1921100
Wednesday 25 May 1921100
Thursday 26 May 1921100
Saturday 28 May 1921300
Sunday 29 May 1921200
Wednesday 1 June 1921200
Friday 3 June 1921300
Saturday 4 June 1921100
Sunday 5 June 1921200
Monday 6 June 1921100
Tuesday 7 June 1921400
Wednesday 8 June 1921110
Thursday 9 June 1921200
Friday 10 June 1921300
Sunday 12 June 1921300
Monday 13 June 1921100
Tuesday 14 June 1921200
Wednesday 15 June 1921200
Saturday 18 June 1921300
Sunday 19 June 1921100
Tuesday 21 June 1921100
Wednesday 22 June 1921100
Friday 24 June 1921100
Sunday 26 June 1921100
Tuesday 28 June 1921100
Wednesday 29 June 1921200
Thursday 30 June 1921110
Sunday 3 July 1921100
Monday 4 July 1921100
Tuesday 5 July 1921100
Friday 8 July 1921100
Saturday 9 July 1921100
Monday 11 July 1921100
Wednesday 13 July 1921100
Friday 15 July 1921200
Saturday 16 July 1921200
Sunday 17 July 1921200
Monday 18 July 1921100
Tuesday 19 July 1921100
Thursday 21 July 1921100
Friday 22 July 1921400
Saturday 23 July 1921200
Sunday 24 July 1921100
Monday 25 July 1921100
Tuesday 26 July 1921300
Wednesday 27 July 1921300
Friday 29 July 1921200
Sunday 31 July 1921200
Tuesday 2 August 1921100
Thursday 4 August 1921200
Saturday 6 August 1921200
Sunday 7 August 1921100
Monday 8 August 1921100
Tuesday 9 August 1921111
Wednesday 10 August 1921210
Saturday 13 August 1921200
Sunday 14 August 1921100
Monday 15 August 1921200
Tuesday 16 August 1921300
Friday 19 August 1921400
Sunday 21 August 1921100
Thursday 25 August 1921100
Sunday 28 August 1921311
Monday 29 August 1921100
Tuesday 30 August 1921300
Wednesday 31 August 1921600
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow300
NeathNeath Port Talbot220
PontymoileTorfaen211
CastleSwansea200
WesthoughtonBolton100
TetfordEast Lindsey100
RoughtonNorth Norfolk100
Fakenham MagnaWest Suffolk100
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Duirinish101
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire100
BlaenavonTorfaen100
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
UckfieldWealden100
North WalshamNorth Norfolk100
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire122
Cleator MoorCopeland100
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse100
Watten100
CefnWrexham100
MaestegBridgend100
GwersylltWrexham111
ChippenhamEast Cambridgeshire100
FulmodestonNorth Norfolk100
WhitbyScarborough111
Strensall with TowthorpeYork100
AshingtonNorthumberland100
Dundee110
BarmouthGwynedd110
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf100
ClydachSwansea100
CheniesChiltern110
BaconsthorpeNorth Norfolk100
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk100
FarnhamWaverley111
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Govan100
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon100
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110