UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCE

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Member Kate Trodd Voluntary Aid Detachment01/03/1919 (aged 20)
Nurse Edith Elizabeth Taylor Voluntary Aid Detachment05/06/1917 (aged 47)
Nurse Edith Elizabeth Taylor Voluntary Aid Detachment05/06/1917 (aged 47)
Nurse Kathleen Mary Tapsell Voluntary Aid Detachment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Nurse Mabel Elizabeth Smith Voluntary Aid Detachment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Nurse Mabel Elizabeth Smith Voluntary Aid Detachment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Member Lucy Quick Voluntary Aid Detachment22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Nurse Hilda Florence Letitia Anna Peare Voluntary Aid Detachment13/03/1917 (aged 23)
Nurse Gertrude Mary Giltinan Voluntary Aid Detachment19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Nurse Mildred Eleanor Feeney Voluntary Aid Detachment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Nurse Lilian Ellen Chinn Voluntary Aid Detachment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Nurse Rosa Lisle Bulmer Voluntary Aid Detachment23/03/1917 (aged 21)
Nurse Florence Buckley Voluntary Aid Detachment25/07/1918 (aged 41)
Nurse Marjorie Allom Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Turner 2771Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1915 (aged 51)
Sapper George Hervey Walker 2013589Canadian Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Major Horace John Flower King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1919 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Gordon Allan Cambridgeshire Regiment26/11/1919 (aged 26)
Private George James Nelson CH/19375Royal Marine Light Infantry24/09/1920
Private Charlie Emil Andersen 180705Canadian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1920
Driver Robert Heney 440834Canadian Infantry03/12/1920
Sapper Henry Thomas Hobbs 504493Canadian Engineers08/08/1921 (aged 39)
Corporal Arthur Little PO/15537Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1919 (aged 28)
Private Robert Bennett TR/5/61698Training Reserve30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Hugh Kirkland 2909308Seaforth Highlanders04/08/1920 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edward Winzar S/6799Royal Army Service Corps02/05/1921 (aged 24)
Sergeant Vincent Howard Collins PLY/10298Royal Marine Light Infantry10/08/1921 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Sturman SS/113791Royal Navy, HMS Zealandia01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Shalom Conquy 63121Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918
Gunner Richard Percival Eminson 222599Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand George Victor Bellairs 1307Royal Naval Reserve15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker Ali Abdu Royal Navy, HM Tug Enterprise04/08/1918
Able Seaman William Robert Rate 196037Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/04/1919 (aged 36)
Leading Seaman Daniel Macdonald VR/5433Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, H.M.C.S. Niobe29/10/1919
Serjeant Daniel Linford 9152Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant William Smith 5King's African Rifles25/01/1919 (aged 46)
Driver Frank George Thomas Tillyer T/30935Army Service Corps26/11/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant Frank Noakes C/26South African Veteran Reserve05/06/1916 (aged 43)
Private Leonard Albert Cramp 497210London Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Richard Charles Moxon 9337Royal Irish Rifles19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Drake 12850Suffolk Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Tu Lien-Ho 75474Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Yang Chen Hsiang 104041Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1920
Labourer Chang P'ei Jung 24720Chinese Labour Corps27/12/1919
Labourer Chu Hsueh K'ung 32626Chinese Labour Corps06/12/1919
Labourer Meng Hsien Hsiang 32656Chinese Labour Corps06/12/1919
Labourer Chang Pao 106053Chinese Labour Corps15/03/1918
Labourer Li Ju Ying 106855Chinese Labour Corps21/02/1920
Labourer Ch'in Feng Ch'i 107198Chinese Labour Corps01/03/1920
Labourer Hsu He Nien 103985Chinese Labour Corps04/03/1920
Labourer Ku Ch'un Ming 130881Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1920
Labourer Hsieh Shou Ch'ing 107410Chinese Labour Corps12/03/1920
Private Thomas Burridge 260270Worcestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Sung Ming Ch'ang 7934Chinese Labour Corps29/09/1919
Labourer Li Chin Hsiang 102509Chinese Labour Corps16/01/1918
Labourer K'ung Chao Chih 102980Chinese Labour Corps24/03/1920
Labourer Chang Ping Wen 107745Chinese Labour Corps12/01/1920
Labourer Ch'en T'ing Chang 65855Chinese Labour Corps23/10/1917
Corporal John James Cash 3590695Border Regiment21/10/1920 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Forrester 1204Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/01/1920 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Ellis 136199Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Francis Ficken 12263Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Davies 21477South Wales Borderers26/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bertie Thomas Ellis 10437Coldstream Guards25/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charlie Clarkson 690375Labour Corps23/06/1919 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Neil Mcfarlane SD/1720Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Fisgard04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Ernest Philip Warren J/44287Royal Navy, HMS Mutine30/05/1921 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Alfred Liddamore 395548Labour Corps08/12/1918 (aged 33)
Seedie Mahmond Abdullah Royal Navy, HMS Minerva03/10/1916
Private William Henry Ringham SR/117Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Thomas Lee 31731Welsh Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Proctor 14621Royal Irish Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Littlewood 280146South Nottinghamshire Hussars11/08/1918 (aged 49)
Serjeant Harold Montague Van Der Swan 132696Royal Fusiliers30/03/1920 (aged 42)
Private Reginald Albert Cheeseman ES/58005Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur James Donoghue 642Canadian Engineers04/03/1921 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Pascoe Robert Glyn Grenadier Guards25/04/1921 (aged 21)
Captain Bertram Walter Cherrett East African Medical Service04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Han Shu Ch'ing 30896Chinese Labour Corps09/07/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Ch'u I Kung 14057Chinese Labour Corps31/05/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Ting Yen Yu 65376Chinese Labour Corps04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Chang Yu Ts'ang 76539Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Yen Chih Hsiu 75135Chinese Labour Corps16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Wei Chen Shan 31996Chinese Labour Corps28/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evan William Price 267516Monmouthshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Stewart S/8498Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Assistant Cook Grace Ann Stewart Sharp 8749Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps02/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cochrane 1426Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/06/1916 (aged 27)
Driver William Porteous Mcarthur 22788Royal Field Artillery14/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Edward Mead 9055ALIAS08/09/1914
Private Edward Hawkins 9055Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/09/1914 (aged 43)
Labourer Ch'en Wan Feng 33258Chinese Labour Corps04/08/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Ts'ao I Hsiang 61935Chinese Labour Corps25/08/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer P'ang K'e He 130800Chinese Labour Corps27/05/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Chang Hung 92560Chinese Labour Corps09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Fan Mao Chih 100495Chinese Labour Corps01/04/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Wang Wan Fu 133228Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Kuo Te Sheng 94941Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1917 (aged 37)
Nurse Phyllis Mary Gooch Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Chou Ming Shan 39038Chinese Labour Corps22/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Isles S/24788Highland Cyclist Battalion26/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John William Sharp 3222Scottish Horse29/07/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Tunaley R/7404King's Royal Rifle Corps14/02/1917 (aged 21)
Saddler Harry Robert Way L/37713Royal Field Artillery28/12/1916 (aged 27)
Coastguardsman Alfred Stephen Brinson HM Coastguard27/04/1921 (aged 42)
Private David Whyte Sharp 12981Scots Guards07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Member Ellen Cockrell Voluntary Aid Detachment24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Engineer John M Irving Mercantile Marine12/03/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Hendrick Leviska Mercantile Marine04/05/1916 (aged 26)
Captain James Muirhead Grant 15th (The King's) Hussars29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Quinn 10011Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Martin Robinson 2936Highland Light Infantry02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal John Watson Wishart 2902Gordon Highlanders24/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Webb 11195Northamptonshire Regiment27/02/1921 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Hennessy SE/15484Royal Army Veterinary Corps24/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Alexander Barclay 345222Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Mccarron 19303Highland Light Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private David Mackay 6059Scottish Horse12/01/1918 (aged 26)
Nurse Amy Curtis Voluntary Aid Detachment06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Andrew William Mackinnon Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Charles James Tomlinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/01/1920 (aged 28)
Drummer John Willott 89997Manchester Regiment02/05/1920 (aged 35)
Private George Baird 22261Royal Scots01/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Henry Brady T/9432Royal Army Service Corps03/04/1921 (aged 20)
Private Donald Campbell 226029Cameron Highlanders10/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Carr S/4060Gordon Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Cooper 2015Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alfred John Copp 9632Dorsetshire Regiment19/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private Robert Mcgill Davidson 24552King's Own Scottish Borderers10/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Campbell Drummond 4759Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Ferguson 3766Royal Scots01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Mcdade 24152Royal Scots02/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Mcdonald 1871Seaforth Highlanders30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Dowdall 3591308Border Regiment21/04/1921 (aged 28)
Private James Mitchell 5850Highland Light Infantry19/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Morrison S/26468Cameron Highlanders28/07/1919 (aged 22)
Private Horace Potter 6076537The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/04/1921 (aged 18)
Private George Frederick Rainey 3233686Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/03/1921 (aged 18)
Acting Serjeant John Robertson 331195Highland Light Infantry12/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Salmond 2147Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Leslie Smith 5485835Hampshire Regiment30/03/1921 (aged 21)
Private William Kean Spalding S/6959Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Nursing Assistant Doris Helen Swanston Voluntary Aid Detachment28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Percy Griffin Williams 813Welsh Horse Yeomanry13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Jack Howard Self 5173599Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1921 (aged 19)
Sapper Dennis O'neill 1857892Royal Engineers06/04/1921 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Franklin 5174836Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1921 (aged 17)
Private Henry James S/12077Royal Army Service Corps25/05/1921
Private James Kerr 9930Scots Guards27/03/1917 (aged 41)
Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Rutherford Asbury 391Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1921 (aged 42)
Private Edward Carroll 7576Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/03/1916 (aged 17)
Private Robert Macadam 10560Gordon Highlanders03/06/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant William Coupar 1461Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1916 (aged 48)
Private Edward Hargan H/72055North Irish Horse06/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Mckean Dougan 9967Cameron Highlanders13/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick Tully 13021Scots Guards08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Reynolds 23403Royal Scots15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Joseph Owens 3810Highland Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Moore 3530Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Sprott 3909Scottish Horse31/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Dixon 15039Scots Guards07/11/1916 (aged 30)
Trooper Douglas Ogilvie Ross 6180Scottish Horse20/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Wilson 2290Royal Scots25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Owen Davies 428278Canadian Infantry01/03/1921 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class John O'mara 268098Royal Air Force, 141 Sqdn.13/03/1920
Nurse Margaret Elizabeth Bramfitt Voluntary Aid Detachment09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Cronin 17403Royal Engineers04/09/1916 (aged 28)
Nurse Josephine Mary Crilly Voluntary Aid Detachment11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Shearer 201407Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/10/1917 (aged 30)
Member Sarah Cassidy Voluntary Aid Detachment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Acting Serjeant Thomas Gentles 8513Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Michael Hughes 16374Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Philip Denny S/12812Cameron Highlanders18/01/1917 (aged 42)
Nurse Evelyn Gladys Brown Voluntary Aid Detachment04/05/1916 (aged 28)
Private Alexander Peter 12319Gordon Highlanders16/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Lacey 10098Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Harvey 3/9737Suffolk Regiment09/07/1919 (aged 53)
Lance Corporal James O'brien 1752Royal Irish Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Christopher Lynch 14439Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/02/1916 (aged 34)
Acting Corporal William Lyons 4950Royal Munster Fusiliers02/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francis (Frank) Mcevoy 5543Royal Munster Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Mcguirk 10503Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcnamara 4879Royal Munster Fusiliers13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Michael Murray 3/4258Connaught Rangers18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Eli Mckibbin 11/2182Royal Irish Rifles22/03/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hartigan 3/5126Royal Munster Fusiliers19/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Kane 15984Royal Irish Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Harry Mossman 16942Royal Engineers30/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private William Magill 7497Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private James Warby 9448Leinster Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William James Smyth 18798Royal Irish Rifles03/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Archibald Robertson 146Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Fenlon 12794th (Queen's Own) Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel James Robert Kennedy 96th Berar Infantry02/08/1917 (aged 48)
Private Michael Ruffley 10242Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Ch'en Hung K'uei 11348Chinese Labour Corps18/04/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Chang Yu 9604Chinese Labour Corps21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Wang Ching Ho 20562Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1917 (aged 34)
Labourer Chao Fu Ch'ung 20854Chinese Labour Corps16/06/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Tu Te Sheng 20375Chinese Labour Corps17/06/1917 (aged 30)
Labourer Huang I Chun 32121Chinese Labour Corps22/10/1919 (aged 26)
Labourer Sung Lien Te 20564Chinese Labour Corps22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Chiang Chen Sheng 20005Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Labourer Liu Yen Lin 11323Chinese Labour Corps23/06/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Cheng Ssu Ch'iang 10073Chinese Labour Corps03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Mei Te Hsing 10856Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Sun Chao Chin 11153Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Ch'en A Mao 11123Chinese Labour Corps08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Liu Hung Hsun 11117Chinese Labour Corps09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Ts'ao Yu T'ien 17166Chinese Labour Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Meng Chi Yuan 99055Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1919
Labourer Chang Ch'ou Fen 42243Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1919
Labourer Ku Chun Shih 97870Chinese Labour Corps29/11/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer Wang Tien Ch'ing 96160Chinese Labour Corps30/11/1919 (aged 38)
Labourer Sun I Yuan 27289Chinese Labour Corps11/11/1919
Labourer Liu Shang Li 25990Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1919
Labourer Hsiao Ming Hsun 76583Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1919
Labourer P'eng Shang Kung 8354Chinese Labour Corps18/11/1919 (aged 35)
Labourer Liu Ch'i Fang 108443Chinese Labour Corps23/11/1919
Labourer Liu Chao Ch'ing 21385Chinese Labour Corps24/11/1919
Labourer Hsu Chien Ming 108028Chinese Labour Corps26/11/1919 (aged 40)
Labourer Liang Ch'ang Chiang 101603Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1919
Labourer Yeh Ch'ao I 28959Chinese Labour Corps17/08/1919
Labourer Li Ch'ing Chiang 17395Chinese Labour Corps07/05/1919 (aged 23)
Labourer Yen Chiao Jung 20294Chinese Labour Corps11/05/1919 (aged 24)
Labourer Mao Hsin Yin 28573Chinese Labour Corps06/01/1919 (aged 27)
Labourer T'ien Pen Yuan 64273Chinese Labour Corps15/02/1919 (aged 26)
Labourer Cheng Hai T'ing 19011Chinese Labour Corps16/02/1919 (aged 31)
Labourer Yu Li Ch'eng 130669Chinese Labour Corps10/07/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Shih Chen Yu 68199Chinese Labour Corps18/04/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Liang I Shun 71292Chinese Labour Corps18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Kao Chuan 75902Chinese Labour Corps20/04/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Wang Yun Fa 10847Chinese Labour Corps23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Chu Yu Ch'uan 11014Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 28)
Labourer Shen Tzu Shan 10874Chinese Labour Corps26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Labourer Sung Tseng 6207Chinese Labour Corps08/04/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Chang Hsueh P'u 51100Chinese Labour Corps07/07/1917 (aged 31)
Labourer Wang Chun 11325Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1917 (aged 32)
Labourer Lu Chin Hsiang 10876Chinese Labour Corps13/06/1917 (aged 29)
Labourer Ch'u Tzu Ming 11028Chinese Labour Corps19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Li Chao Shun 11029Chinese Labour Corps19/06/1917 (aged 38)
Labourer Feng Ch'eng Chun 9852Chinese Labour Corps21/06/1917 (aged 27)
Labourer Wang Feng Shan 73582Chinese Labour Corps21/07/1919
Rifleman Samuel Boyle 16/416Royal Irish Rifles06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Brown 4797Royal Irish Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 43)
Rifleman Samuel Carlisle 17/1074Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Corrigan 6143Royal Irish Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Denis Casey 7846Royal Munster Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Michael Colgan 4721Royal Munster Fusiliers16/05/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman John Crawford 7/1673Royal Irish Rifles24/12/1918 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Robert Thompson Daly 02791Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Daly 3674Irish Guards29/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Joseph Davey 2494Connaught Rangers02/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Dennan 5350Connaught Rangers15/05/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman James Finlay 13/17617Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1919 (aged 49)
Private John Gordon 4739Connaught Rangers01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Kearney 8209Connaught Rangers15/02/1920 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Kilfoyle 8/4932Royal Munster Fusiliers07/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cornelius O'callaghan 9639Royal Irish Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Owen 2820South Wales Borderers23/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Pearse Royal Defence Corps10/05/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Christopher Peppard 16142Royal Irish Rifles10/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Robinson 16341Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Traynor G/136Royal Irish Fusiliers26/03/1920 (aged 28)
Gunner Frederick William O'leary 15646Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1921 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles William Elder 15646ALIAS21/04/1921 (aged 34)
Telegraphist Samuel Arthur Griffiths J/22443Royal Navy, HMS Vivid I14/05/1917 (aged 19)
Seaman Donald Macleod 4349/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory18/10/1919 (aged 37)
Clerk Beatrice Lucy Parratt 12145Women's Royal Air Force12/08/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Harry Brown 7211554Royal Munster Fusiliers22/12/1920 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Henry Kellow 7212741Royal Munster Fusiliers22/12/1920 (aged 27)
Private William Campbell 16652King's Own Scottish Borderers09/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Clancy 40210Leinster Regiment14/03/1920 (aged 19)
Private William Dempsey 7042114Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1920 (aged 24)
Private Willie Edwards 17213King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Peter Paul Reddy 7109468Royal Irish Regiment01/09/1920 (aged 30)
Nurse Doris Jane Procter Voluntary Aid Detachment17/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Peter Liddiard 46100Royal Field Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Wang Hsi Ch'ing Chinese Labour Corps29/10/1917 (aged 27)
Nurse Florence Doreen L. Flint Voluntary Aid Detachment04/07/1918
Acting Lance Corporal John Lewis Richardson 29393Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/01/1918 (aged 21)
Member Lady Sarah Anne King Voluntary Aid Detachment02/04/1918 (aged 55)
Private William Black Jeffrey S/7108Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918
Gunner Alexander Downie Wilson 142152Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1917 (aged 32)
Chief Officer William Elliot Smith Wood Mercantile Marine26/07/1917
Able Seaman James Wyatt Mercantile Marine16/02/1918
First Engineer Edward Woodcock Mercantile Marine29/07/1917 (aged 54)
Gunner James Duncan 636387Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Michael Joseph Garvey 133231Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1919 (aged 23)
Regimental Serjeant Major Nathaniel Murray 45812nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)09/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Daniel Duck 10544Leinster Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major John Fitzgerald 9563Royal Munster Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Hussey K/20328Royal Navy, HMS Vivid II09/12/1919 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Wright 15948South Staffordshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 22)
Nurse Fanny Shortt Voluntary Aid Detachment26/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Owen O'hare 2593Connaught Rangers29/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Tutty 14037Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gwilym Bennett 46765South Wales Borderers08/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Wilfred Collard M/321155Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas David Rees 34190South Lancashire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Shelly 2233Leinster Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 43)
Coastguardsman Joseph Boyd 105966HM Coastguard21/01/1919 (aged 56)
Gunner Robert Brown Mcilroy 144989Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Thomas Mccully 45520Royal Engineers20/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Sommerville Sharkie 927Highland Light Infantry19/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private James Huston Brooks 6794Royal Irish Fusiliers21/08/1915
Private Walter Maguire M/282934Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Charles Keen 493439Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Pitt 11073Royal Scots09/02/1917
Private Richard Currie 11990Royal Irish Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Nolan 19745Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1917
Private David Mcafferty 2143Connaught Rangers23/07/1916
Private William Clark 4214Royal Irish Regiment27/08/1918
Private Joseph Donohoe 5665Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Morgan 7/4700Royal Irish Rifles20/02/1918
Rifleman Patrick Rodgers 1579Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1918 (aged 44)
Private Herman Ferdinand Conrad Kruse 2236Royal Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Robert Sutherland RTS/5067Army Service Corps08/12/1916
Corporal James Gilliland 43406Royal Irish Fusiliers15/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Edward Woodhouse G/54143Middlesex Regiment22/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Robert Turfit Middlebrook 111203Labour Corps07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Frederick John Adams 17419Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Curran 10749Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert William Richardson 401815Royal Air Force, 85 Sqdn.20/06/1918 (aged 50)
Leading Seaman Harry Gurney 208043Royal Navy, HMS Victory I19/11/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Arthur Albert Chapman J/7444Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I10/10/1916 (aged 24)
Able Seaman William Horne 192273Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I25/08/1915 (aged 36)
Rifleman Samuel Kingsberry 3/8460Royal Irish Rifles31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Owens 24564Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Anthony Burgess 4355Connaught Rangers18/03/1918
Private Frank Henry Norman Wrighton 12413rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)02/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Lawless 3/26075Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Regan 4931Leinster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Brien 8093Royal Irish Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Sheppard 4954Royal Irish Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Richard Bosworth 204507Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Joseph Bailey 6352Royal Defence Corps03/05/1919 (aged 53)
Rifleman Patrick Murphy 3/9342Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Cook Grace Gordon Jones Voluntary Aid Detachment02/04/1919 (aged 41)
Private Uriah Collitt 2261Lincolnshire Regiment09/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private William John Devlin 28901Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner James Douglas Jameson 163540Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Thomas Mullally 287239Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Montgomery Crowe 2421Royal Irish Fusiliers19/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Hudson 3181Leinster Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 45)
Rifleman Thomas Mills 19/537Royal Irish Rifles18/09/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Smyth 12/3375Royal Irish Rifles22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Arthur Fleet 767203London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/11/1919 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Leonard Remnant 2602Leicestershire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William James Curley 19962Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1917 (aged 22)
d