GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Douglas Henry Vernon Wilson Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Alfred Taylor SS/4751Royal Navy24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel James Smith PO/12256Royal Marines26/11/1914 (aged 32)
Private Charles Edmund Reeder CH/17982Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Nursing Sister Annette Maud Prevost Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service19/11/1918
Corporal Walter Marsh CH/16716Royal Marine Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred William Lowes 6528London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/11/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Benjamin Heath K/41973Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William James Harbour CH/16516Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Able Seaman John Hannan 222623Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Ferrett K/26116Royal Navy04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas Tannahill Cochran M/6437Royal Navy23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Cairns SS/112841Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Seaman William Butler 5804/ARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Rifleman Walter Vaine Bromley 371899London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private George Frederick Bick 8678South Wales Borderers26/09/1919 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class William Ames K/25984Royal Navy16/09/1918
Shipwright 1st Class George Waggett 343008Royal Navy26/11/1914
Painter 2nd Class Arthur Edward Voice M/22859Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Stanley Sharp K/17954Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Marshall J/58619Royal Navy12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Scrace Royal Air Force24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Archibald Hubert Callon 271986Royal Navy10/07/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Charles Caston 231Royal Engineers18/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Walter Hudson Clark 541783Royal Engineers20/02/1920 (aged 37)
Leading Victualling Assistant Crossley 101470(Ch)Royal Navy20/12/1918 (aged 57)
Private Debney 17295Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Hope Hayden CH/944(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Jennings 111969Tank Corps30/10/1917
Petty Officer Tom Jones 202279Royal Navy18/06/1921 (aged 38)
Serjeant Harold Heney Lean 63100Royal Horse Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick John Maple 19679Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Francis Morgan 31812Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Myers 1835Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Osborne Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918
Private Percival William Peacock 624074Labour Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Redgrave SE/20587Army Veterinary Corps15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Ridley 141535Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Romaine 10151Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker Seager 140940Royal Navy01/02/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman John Thomas Abrey 121152Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 54)
Captain Herbert Algernon Adam Royal Navy27/09/1920
Armourer's Crew Charles Henry Adams 341094Royal Navy25/12/1914
Able Seaman John Joseph Adams J/52524Royal Navy16/02/1920 (aged 19)
Corporal Vincent Adams CH/13518Royal Marine Light Infantry19/06/1920 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Ainscough M/12306Royal Navy22/03/1915 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Alford 308073Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman George Allanton J/86211Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert George Allchin J/4333Royal Navy28/08/1914 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Henry Allcock L/4409Royal Navy20/10/1918
Seaman Alfred Lancelot Anderson 1438/DRoyal Navy13/04/1915 (aged 49)
Seaman James Anderson 3695/CRoyal Naval Reserve30/11/1914 (aged 30)
Seaman James Anderson 3912/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Anderson K/28798Royal Navy03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Andrews K/21348Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Ernest Archer J/8776Royal Navy15/03/1917
Deck Hand Adam Arcus 9768/DARoyal Naval Reserve02/11/1918
Private Charles Argent CH/7676Royal Marine Light Infantry10/08/1914 (aged 38)
Trimmer Thomas Armstrong 831/STRoyal Naval Reserve21/07/1915 (aged 50)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas John Arnall L/8535Royal Navy21/05/1916 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Robert Reginald Atkins J/76117Royal Navy21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Commander Surgeon Thomas Austen Royal Navy22/10/1918
Petty Officer Percy John Austin 198659Royal Navy07/05/1915 (aged 31)
Master at Arms Harold Ayers 202816Royal Navy12/04/1921 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Bagnall J/29523Royal Navy13/02/1915
Sergeant James Baird CH/12258Royal Marine Light Infantry03/02/1921 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Baker 288508Royal Navy16/09/1918
Petty Officer John Patrick Baker 201050Royal Navy13/01/1916
Petty Officer George John Ball 114883Royal Navy31/08/1916 (aged 52)
Private Peter John Balman CH/12844Royal Marine Light Infantry09/05/1916
Able Seaman Hubert Philip Banks J/26953Royal Navy30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Barker K/37631Royal Navy03/09/1917
Able Seaman Bertram Barlow J/15962Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Sydney James Barnes J/24950Royal Navy28/08/1914 (aged 16)
Deck Hand John Barrett 1135/DARoyal Naval Reserve01/12/1915
Private Walter Bartrick Deal/12752(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Leading Seaman James Brooks Bass 233493Royal Navy30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Sick Berth Attendant Percy Frank Bates M/5509Royal Navy17/12/1920 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Lawrence John Batson SS/119424Royal Navy17/12/1918 (aged 16)
Private Henry Charles Batten CH/14067Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1920 (aged 33)
Leading Signalman Frank Bayley 7364Royal Australian Navy07/03/1916
Private Frank Archibald Beacon M/273950Army Service Corps26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Chief Stoker William Henry Beadle 162063Royal Navy08/03/1918 (aged 49)
Stoker Isaac Jefferson Bean 3089/SRoyal Naval Reserve18/09/1914 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alfred Beatty M/28409Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Henry James Beed J/11742Royal Navy22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Beha SS/110734Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Bell CH/125 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class Dennis Henry Bell SS/108187Royal Navy01/11/1918
Stoker George Joseph Bell 4782/SRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Fifth Engineer Officer William Bell Mercantile Marine19/05/1919
Private John Henry Bellamy PO/15123Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James Belton 154822Royal Navy03/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Stephen Bennett K/19414Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class James Bennie 269188Royal Navy02/10/1919
Seaman Peter Bennoit 1234/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve20/01/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker John Benson 4224/SRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John William Benson M/15317Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Leonard Bentley M/3778Royal Navy15/04/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alfred John Best L/6457Royal Navy31/05/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Beverley K/21357Royal Navy03/09/1917
Ordinary Seaman Henry David Bird J/65052Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman John Oscar Bird J/34198Royal Navy18/04/1920
Leading Stoker Andrew Dryden Blakey 737/VRoyal Naval Reserve04/05/1917 (aged 45)
Boy 2nd Class Morrisson Alexander Dean Blakey J/33567Royal Navy20/03/1915 (aged 16)
Able Seaman George Ernest Block J/11467Royal Navy26/11/1914
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Blowers F/2185Royal Naval Air Service12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James Boal 287397Royal Navy17/05/1919 (aged 41)
Leading Signalman Edward Arthur Bond 230609Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class William Bonham K/54778Royal Navy12/12/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Albert Edward Boorman 147658Royal Navy07/03/1917 (aged 43)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Herman David Borrett 128564Royal Navy11/07/1915
Private Henry Boston CH/1647Royal Marine Light Infantry22/01/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Harold Bourne M/11904Royal Navy27/02/1915 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class John Stanley Frank Bowden J/27021Royal Navy26/05/1916 (aged 18)
Sergeant Frederick Reginald Hugh Box PO/11349Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class George Boyd SS/107749Royal Navy03/09/1917
Private Richard Bernard Branfill CH/14189Royal Marine Light Infantry14/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sailor Frederick William Brannen Mercantile Marine24/05/1919 (aged 31)
Chief Gunner Arthur John Breakspear Royal Navy26/11/1914
Stoker Arthur Brentley 1953/SRoyal Naval Reserve22/04/1915 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Watt Brett 189984Royal Navy03/03/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bridge SS/116362Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Brighton 269892Royal Navy26/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Clarence Henry Brightwell K/16300Royal Navy03/09/1917
Sick Berth Steward Alexander Brittan 351180Royal Navy13/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Alfred William Brooker K/37828Royal Navy16/02/1919 (aged 34)
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert Brooks 174789Royal Navy31/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Broughton K/35876Royal Navy19/03/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Sydney Broughton 147108Royal Navy24/06/1917 (aged 45)
Leading Stoker Ernest William Brown K/10899Royal Navy27/05/1915
Able Seaman Joseph Brown J/15869Royal Navy01/04/1921 (aged 25)
Seaman William Turnbull Brown 7566/ARoyal Naval Reserve07/03/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Brown K/5508Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Hendry Bruce PO/15881Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Petty Officer Stoker William Bruce 174296Royal Navy20/10/1916
Quartermaster John Brunton Mercantile Marine10/11/1919
Stoker 1st Class Edward Henry Buckingham K/7948Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Bullen CH/14995Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry Charles Bullen 302962Royal Navy07/03/1920 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class William Bullock K/29351Royal Navy03/09/1917
Private Norman Ward Burden CH/18317Royal Marine Light Infantry08/02/1919
Chief Stoker Henry Burley 276014Royal Navy22/01/1915 (aged 44)
Ordinary Seaman George Butler J/69094Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Skipper James William Byrne Royal Naval Reserve24/12/1914 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Cable K/26101Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Senior Reserve Attendant George Cain M/15061Royal Navy04/09/1917
Staff Surgeon Patrick Duncan Maciver Campbell Royal Navy21/03/1915
Wireless Telegraph Operator Thomas Alfred Cara Mercantile Marine16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Albert Card K/7261Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Engineman Thomas Carmichael 4710/ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Cash K/38881Royal Navy03/09/1917
Able Seaman Albert Victor Cass J/16761Royal Navy26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Samuel George Castle K/24612Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Cave K/7773Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Cawley 21364Army Pay Corps09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Chambers CH/1024(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Chandley 292046Royal Navy03/04/1919
Able Seaman Harry Chapman Mercantile Marine30/03/1920 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Charlton K/21353Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Signalman Albert Patrick Michael Chevalier J/4440Royal Navy28/09/1916
Ordinary Seaman Charles Percy Churchill J/60767Royal Navy18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Hired Skilled Labourer Bertie Clarey H.M. Dockyard27/05/1915
Stoker James Clark 608/VRoyal Naval Reserve02/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Reginald James Clark K/24752Royal Navy03/09/1917
Major Thomas James Clark Royal Engineers10/09/1916 (aged 63)
Petty Officer Walter Clark 171163Royal Navy30/10/1914
Deck Hand William Henry Clark 3347/SDRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frank Clarke CH/1993Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1918
Private Thomas Clarke PO/16152Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class John Arthur Claxton K/8181Royal Navy30/12/1917
Able Seaman John Clements Clyde Z/3797Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Clements M/12243Royal Navy17/03/1915
Ordinary Seaman Robert Clifton J/83010Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Henry James Clinton K/17545Royal Navy13/06/1918
Seaman Albert Cluett 2222/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve04/09/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Edward Coates 239255Royal Navy21/02/1919
Able Seaman Frederick Coke 23902Royal Navy28/08/1914
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas Collins 342481Royal Navy28/03/1916
Leading Seaman Henry George Collyer J/58Royal Navy26/12/1918
Sergeant Ernest Frederick Coombs CH/2538Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 49)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gerald Sidney Connolly L/8710Royal Navy26/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker Matthew Cook 1920/TRoyal Naval Reserve16/01/1915
Ordinary Seaman Knight Cooke VR/3412Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private 1st Class Edward George Cool 211859Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Henry Coombes 7904/ARoyal Naval Reserve19/03/1918
Petty Officer William Jacob Copp J/10584Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Corker K/5732Royal Navy03/09/1917
Chief Artificer Engineer John Corner Royal Navy08/02/1917
Stoker 2nd Class George William Cotton K/53590Royal Navy27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick Henry Couling 177892Royal Navy04/07/1917
Seaman Christopher Coutts 944/LRoyal Naval Reserve08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Charles Cowdrey 271332Royal Navy16/09/1918
Captain Francis Llewellyn Cowley Royal Engineers18/03/1919 (aged 41)
Able Seaman William Percy Langman Cox 202849Royal Navy25/08/1914
Paymaster Lieutenant George Noel Cracknell Royal Navy12/08/1921
Stoker 1st Class Lance Percy Cramp K/5991Royal Navy26/11/1914
Master Charles John Crane Mercantile Marine12/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Leonard Crane K/28781Royal Navy02/01/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Joseph Craven 170167Royal Navy26/11/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Arthur Edward Crisp J/37896Royal Navy17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Francis Thomas Crocker 2226/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Percy Cronshaw 219392Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Engineman Thomas Samuel Cropley 3752/ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Walter Archibald Crow 238557Royal Navy27/11/1914 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Jesse Matthew Culmer J/3816Royal Navy24/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Alfred Curd K/35204Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Curt J/86100Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cooper 1st Class Henry James Curtis 343597Royal Navy24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sergeant John Minett Curtis CH/7389Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1914
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Joseph William Cutting L/8072Royal Navy16/07/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur John Dadd 286720Royal Navy28/03/1916
Leading Signalman Alexander William Arthur Daisley 220345Royal Navy27/05/1915
Able Seaman James William Dale J/1782Royal Navy28/08/1914 (aged 23)
Seaman William Dales 8406/ARoyal Naval Reserve30/01/1919
Stoker Robert Dalzell 2100/TRoyal Naval Reserve23/07/1915 (aged 43)
Chaplain The Rev. Joseph Duncan Dathan Royal Navy07/01/1918
Chief Artificer Engineer Davidson Royal Navy23/01/1919
Able Seaman George Herbert Davies 144163Royal Navy27/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Alexander Davis M/6102Royal Navy10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class Ernest Albert Davis 178795Royal Navy28/08/1918
Private Samuel John Davis CH/7462Royal Marine Light Infantry01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Trimmer Thomas Davis 1330/STRoyal Naval Reserve01/02/1917
Able Seaman Leonard Daws J/11730Royal Navy08/11/1914
Private William Dawson PO/8163Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1915 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Frederick Dennington 166583Royal Navy09/12/1916 (aged 39)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Peter Denyer 186636Royal Navy28/08/1914 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Deveson CH/19856Royal Marine Light Infantry05/12/1915
Leading Stoker Charlie Deville 301466Royal Navy16/02/1915 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman John Dolby Diaper J/71444Royal Navy18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Levi George Dibden K/37639Royal Navy22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Almond Colebrook Dickson 308970Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Dickson K/33972Royal Navy16/09/1918
Chief Armourer William Henry Dimmick 174070Royal Navy28/01/1916
Able Seaman Albert Dobson J/25612Royal Navy23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Richard John Dodd 119091Royal Navy31/01/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman John Donoghue Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Donnelly M/12142Royal Navy19/05/1915 (aged 27)
Greaser Humphrey Donoghue 835632Mercantile Marine Reserve26/02/1917 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Charles Colombus Dorman SS/3434Royal Navy31/08/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Dray 282361Royal Navy24/12/1914
Lieut-Commander Reginald James Blakeney Drew Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Victor Rous Duckett J/67640Royal Navy04/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Major Dudding M/22226Royal Army Service Corps04/08/1920
Stoker 1st Class James Albert Duffy K/31241Royal Navy29/01/1918
Able Seaman Henry Thomas Dunford J/3360Royal Navy26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Anthony Eames 283372Royal Navy29/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private George East CH/1032(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Frederick Henry Eaton J/23699Royal Navy21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker William Talbot Eccles 296712Royal Navy15/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Eden CH/269(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/01/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur William Edwards K/370Royal Navy23/04/1919 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Walter William Edwards J/22025Royal Navy02/11/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Raymond Ellis Mersey Z/629Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Ellis K/21011Royal Navy07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Carmelo Ellul L/3784Royal Navy24/01/1920 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Russell Engleback Sussex Z/264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman Charles William English 5518/ARoyal Naval Reserve26/09/1916
Private Frederick Robert Evans CH/21797Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Everitt 302495Royal Navy20/10/1915
Private James Faraday CH/8989Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Farminer 136540Royal Navy20/08/1915
Sergeant Christopher William Thomas Faulkner CH/11973Royal Marine Light Infantry05/01/1920 (aged 39)
Petty Officer George Fawcett 145623Royal Navy12/04/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Frank Fearne K/42233Royal Navy27/04/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Peter Fenton 9533/ARoyal Naval Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Ferris PO/12746Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist William John Field 213956Royal Navy13/03/1919 (aged 32)
Signalman Phillip William Turner Files J/6822Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 21)
Commander Humphrey Finch-Dawson Royal Navy13/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James Finlay SS/112061Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Fish K/17956Royal Navy03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Fisher K/32088Royal Navy04/05/1916
Able Seaman Sidney George Fluck 193903Royal Navy19/03/1915 (aged 34)
Commissioned Boatswain Victor Ford Royal Navy25/03/1920 (aged 43)
Mate George Forrest Mercantile Marine Reserve02/01/1920 (aged 28)
Engineer Lieutenant James Forrest Royal Naval Reserve31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William Henry Foster K/31505Royal Navy28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Robert William Franklin Clyde 3/2201Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Thomas Fraser 2058/STRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1915 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Albert John Freeman J/22277Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Horace James Freeman 193150Royal Navy25/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Francis Friday L/13163East Surrey Regiment06/07/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Friend 202233Royal Navy15/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Albert Frost PO/12675Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Albert Fry 253157Royal Air Force07/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Clarence Alban Fulcher Royal Navy02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Thomas Fulcher K/23502Royal Navy26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Second Officer Frederick Fuller Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sailmaker's Mate William Harold Gacon 83664Royal Navy25/01/1915
Able Seaman James John Gale 166068Royal Navy18/01/1915
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Peter Galea L/3411Royal Navy27/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Percy Gordon Gaskin 166544Royal Navy20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class John Gearing K/30202Royal Navy22/12/1916
Deck Hand George Gee 1140/SDRoyal Naval Reserve27/02/1917 (aged 56)
Petty Officer Stoker Raphael Auguste Genee 312415Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Shipwright 2nd Class Ernest Foster George M/6777Royal Navy12/07/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Walter Alfred Giles J/26257Royal Navy27/01/1920
Seaman Thomas Ginn 2266/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Alfred Goddard K/33394Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Cecil Godden K/21866Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman William John Godwin Wales Z/3773Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Signalman Archibald Hayman Goldie Clyde Z/111Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/07/1916
Seaman Nathaniel Gooby 1582/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Writer 1st Harry Goodger 347124Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Goodsell J/51169Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph O'neill Goulding London Z/7014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Frank Lawrence Gourlay 234705Royal Navy11/09/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class Edward Grant 106597Royal Navy09/04/1917 (aged 53)
Boy 1st Class William Frederick Graver J/91997Royal Navy17/05/1920 (aged 17)
Gunner Arthur William Green RMA/14077Royal Marine Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer James Henry Green 124914Royal Navy19/02/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Green K/21031Royal Navy04/09/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Edward Greenland 101643Royal Navy21/10/1914 (aged 52)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ralph Duke Greenwood M/25854Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Griffin 215611Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William George Grove K/39457Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman William Ernest Gubbey J/19564Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Seaman George Gunn 8155/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Lionel Guy PO/15744Royal Marine Light Infantry28/11/1914
Chief Stoker William Hallam 284942Royal Navy05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Commissioned Shipwright William Amos Hallett Royal Navy17/02/1917 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class John William Hammond K/30358Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Septimus Hamnett 216503Royal Navy17/02/1915
Cook Henry Jennings 814905Mercantile Marine Reserve26/11/1915
Ordinary Seaman Percival Jack Roberts Harden J/85740Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Frederick Harden London Z/5095Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/09/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class William Harper SS/123134Royal Navy17/08/1919 (aged 18)
Leading Mechanic Harris F/16561Royal Naval Air Service26/05/1917
Boy Servant Edward Harris L/5759Royal Navy20/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Harrison PO/11998Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Donkeyman John Hart Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Hartnall K/6031Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ernest George Harwood 217276Royal Navy26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Giles Lansley Haville K/32742Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Haxell K/34514Royal Navy04/09/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Archibald Mitchell Hay K/44847Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class George Joseph Hayes 286270Royal Air Force21/10/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman John William Heard 210931Royal Navy04/11/1915
Engineman John Henderson 3914/ESRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917
Sergeant John Hendry CH/15078Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1919
Chief Petty Officer John Henley 340004Royal Navy14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Arthur Herring 269834Royal Navy23/12/1917 (aged 40)
Seaman George William Herriven 5977/ARoyal Naval Reserve21/11/1914 (aged 20)
Gunner George Henry Hewlett RMA/13981Royal Marine Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Hickey K/28793Royal Navy20/03/1917
Stoker Peter Higgins 3038/TRoyal Naval Reserve06/02/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Walter John Higgs 134873Royal Navy14/11/1914 (aged 44)
Private Berti Levi Hildred CH/19730Royal Marine Light Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 17)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Alfred Herbert Hill 354708Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Charles Hill K/18991Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Hill 295409Royal Navy08/03/1915 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Alsop Hillman J/26251Royal Navy28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer George Hinselwood 198586Royal Navy06/01/1921 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Henry Hobbs 1852907Royal Engineers28/10/1920 (aged 22)
Plumber Edwin Charles Hocking 341210Royal Navy23/08/1917 (aged 42)
Plumber's Mate William James Hodge M/17760Royal Navy19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Alfred Holder CH/19547Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Blacksmith Robert William Holdsworth 345385Royal Navy02/12/1916 (aged 36)
Chief Electrical Artificer 1st Class Thomas William Holmes 345111Royal Navy26/04/1921 (aged 40)
Chief Engine Room Artificer William Holmes M/1152Royal Navy09/11/1918
Corporal Josiah Charles Holness PO/14006Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Joseph Hopkins 121489Royal Navy15/12/1917 (aged 50)
Leading Cooks Mate Ernest Walter Horsey M/7602Royal Navy14/03/1919 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Hoskins K/27438Royal Navy03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Charles Howard K/13989Royal Navy16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Howe 293827Royal Navy23/01/1917 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Henry John Gerrard Hudson 147608Royal Navy20/05/1917 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Hughes SS/115634Royal Navy24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Thomas Hughes SS/3214Royal Navy22/01/1919 (aged 27)
Shipwright 3rd Class Walter Hulott M/6436Royal Navy29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Cook's Mate Arthur John Humphrey M/20614Royal Navy03/09/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Humphrey Royal Naval Reserve07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Hunsdale SS/112672Royal Navy04/11/1918
Leading Boatman Edward Henry Hunt 167282H.M. Coastguard24/06/1915 (aged 38)
Warrant Engineer John Thomas Hunt Royal Navy22/09/1920 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Hunter K/6497Royal Navy14/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class James Hurley K/23862Royal Navy06/02/1915 (aged 21)
Boy Servant Alexander Edward James Iles L/12074Royal Navy19/08/1919 (aged 17)
Petty Officer John Ilston 147886Royal Navy07/03/1917
Squadron Commander De Courcy Wyndor Plunkett Ireland Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Walter Roy Irvine M/31608Royal Navy09/03/1919
Private Jackson CH/197(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Charles Sackett Jackson 359739Royal Navy03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Jackson SS/101875Royal Navy03/09/1917
Able Seaman Andrew William Jacobs J/13549Royal Navy26/11/1914
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Jago 143594Royal Navy26/03/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class William Charles James K/17434Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Andrew Jamieson Royal Marine Light Infantry13/08/1919 (aged 52)
Stoker 2nd Class Alec Jarrett K/54662Royal Navy10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Telegraphist William Henry Jarrett 239956Royal Navy13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Henry Jenkins SS/101646Royal Navy04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert Jenner F/22804Royal Naval Air Service03/04/1917 (aged 29)
Cook Conrad Hansman 814905ALIAS26/11/1915
Boy 1st Class Harry Herbert Jerrom J/23308Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Joseph Johnson K/19408Royal Navy16/09/1918
Leading Stoker Daniel Johnson 304018Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Jones K/26322Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Samuel Jones Mercantile Marine27/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Trevor Jones K/35845Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Alfred Joyce Royal Air Force20/12/1920
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Jupp J/22963Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Fireman Nier Muhammed Kaloo Mercantile Marine06/07/1921
Trimmer Cuthbert Kean 964/TSRoyal Naval Reserve04/03/1919 (aged 58)
Trimmer John Kelly 609/STRoyal Naval Reserve17/11/1918
Seaman Alexander Kennedy 5344/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Clifford Kenningley SS/114941Royal Navy26/11/1914
Leading Seaman Harry Walace Kiff 224150Royal Navy12/09/1916
Stoker 1st Class Kilmartin K/32248Royal Navy24/02/1919
Fireman William Kinchenton 678350Mercantile Marine Reserve26/05/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Charles King Royal Air Force30/08/1918
Lance Corporal William James King Deal/506(S)Royal Marines20/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Knapp K/7749Royal Navy16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Albert George Knieriem K/11809Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alfred Knight CH/21881Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Knight K/26183Royal Navy16/09/1918
Seaman Robert Knight 2954/ARoyal Naval Reserve25/07/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Knott CH/19236Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Julius Kohler J/5647Royal Navy25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Walter Lake 222452Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Archibald Edward Langridge J/2375Royal Navy03/09/1917
Boatswain Jeremiah Lane Royal Navy12/02/1919
Corporal Richard Frederick Langley 540607Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Herbert Langworthy M/19324Royal Navy24/03/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Arthur Larkin Sussex 6/53Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/02/1919 (aged 45)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Law M/11586Royal Navy15/04/1915
Petty Officer 2nd Class George William Layton 134306Royal Navy22/08/1915
Warrant Shipwright Alfred Walter Leaf Royal Navy26/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Charles Lemmon SS/112317Royal Navy03/09/1917
Midshipman Randolph Charles Lemon Royal Naval Reserve27/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lewis C/39918Middlesex Regiment11/04/1919
Private Charles Gorvin Lewis PLY/7171Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1914
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Victor Vivian Lewis 272399Royal Navy23/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Thomas Lidstone 209638Royal Navy15/10/1919 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Littlewood 2257/SDRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917
Sapper William Lock 134918Royal Engineers20/01/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Lockett 218626Royal Navy26/11/1914
Private John Thomas Inskip Lodge CH/992 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Robert Loose K/2151Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney George Lord L/10551Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Lorriman 169559Royal Navy09/11/1918 (aged 42)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Ernest Joseph Lovett L/5980Royal Navy09/12/1919 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman William John Lowe J/22209Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Lowes T4/234931Army Service Corps20/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Lutitt SS/102213Royal Navy03/09/1917
Deck Hand John Mcaskill 4519/SDRoyal Naval Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Mccahearty PO/8692Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker Thomas Mccall 642025Mercantile Marine Reserve13/10/1915
Warrant Mechanician John Mcclure Royal Australian Navy01/02/1919
Chief Stoker David Mccomb 299381Royal Navy12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Able Seaman James Rutherford Mccormick London Z/628Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/02/1915 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Murdo Mcdonald 14335/DARoyal Naval Reserve02/07/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Albert Macey K/34684Royal Navy03/09/1917
Deck Hand Alexander Macgregor 3567/SDRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class John Mcgregor K/34552Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward James Mcintosh 109937Royal Flying Corps10/01/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Angus Macintyre 1677/SDRoyal Naval Reserve25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Claud Miller Mcintyre M/11226Royal Navy04/09/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman Neil Mackay 4404/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Mckean Mercantile Marine Reserve19/11/1915
Artificer Engineer Murdoch Mckenzie Royal Navy07/12/1914 (aged 36)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Thomas Brebner Mackie M/32031Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Mclean K/34615Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Roderick Mclean 7895/ARoyal Naval Reserve04/04/1915
Mate Robert Mclean Mercantile Marine16/10/1918
Seaman Angus Mcleod 9217/ARoyal Naval Reserve14/02/1918
Seaman Kenneth John Mcleod 9527/ARoyal Navy27/10/1918
Trimmer Gilbert Mcloughlin 5266/TSRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand John Mcmillan 4589/SDRoyal Naval Reserve09/07/1919
Seaman James Mcnichol 5012/BRoyal Naval Reserve26/12/1914 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman John Mcnish Bristol Z/9961Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Robert Mcqueen Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915
Seaman Murdo Macritchie 2164/ARoyal Naval Reserve26/11/1914 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker John Joseph Madden K/19615Royal Navy13/06/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker Alexander Maguire 1690/URoyal Naval Reserve11/01/1915
Trimmer John Edward Major 2768/TSRoyal Naval Reserve11/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Thomas Makin M/3787Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Francis Arthur Rivers Malet Royal Naval Air Service12/11/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher John Mallows K/10495Royal Navy29/01/1915
Serjeant Manson CH/12258ALIAS03/02/1921 (aged 40)
Vice Admiral Gerald Charles Adolphe Marescaux Royal Navy03/09/1920 (aged 60)
Sergeant Herbert Ernest Marriott PO/8808Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class George Patrick Marshall K/24615Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Martin Deal/14015(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/04/1919 (aged 47)
Petty Officer Peter Martin 238767Royal Navy16/09/1918
Chief Petty Officer William Mason 156272Royal Navy21/12/1914
Able Seaman George Henry Matthews 194159Royal Navy27/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lieut-Commander William Henry May Royal Navy23/03/1919 (aged 64)
Carpenter's Crew Roland William John Mayes M/7343Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Ship's Corporal William Henry Maynard 119261Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 52)
Private John Merritt CH/10581Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edgar Miles K/17884Royal Navy08/06/1921 (aged 27)
Colour Sergeant Charles Miles CH/5361Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Charles Frederick Caleb Miller 271248Royal Navy09/02/1920 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Miller K/29131Royal Navy16/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Harold Millis J/22201Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker James George Mills K/9175Royal Navy13/12/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Richard Mills SS/111470Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Mechanician 2nd Class Albert Edward Mitchell 289904Royal Navy24/09/1920
Leading Seaman Walter James Moat 150687Royal Navy21/11/1914 (aged 42)
Deck Hand James Moffat 13181/DARoyal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Moger PO/15920Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1918
Private John Moore CH/2527Royal Marine Light Infantry26/01/1915
Chief Petty Officer John Moore 172215Royal Navy11/07/1915 (aged 39)
Leading Stoker Percy Edwin Moore K/11676Royal Navy03/09/1917
Corporal Charles Christopher Morgan CH/5097Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Frederick Morgan K/10193Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 24)
Seaman John Morrison 2786/BRoyal Naval Reserve20/10/1914 (aged 41)
Deck Hand John Morrison 4742/SDRoyal Naval Reserve07/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Morrison CH/492(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Moss J/89339Royal Navy11/12/1919
Leading Stoker Alfred Henry Mottram SS/115438Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick George Mouncestephens 312181Royal Navy11/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class James William Arthur Mount K/21879Royal Navy29/01/1915 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James Muir 11233/DARoyal Naval Reserve16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Alfred John Mullarkey 139722Royal Navy26/11/1914
Leading Seaman William Silvester Munden J/3642Royal Navy20/10/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class George Walter Murton K/31943Royal Navy27/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Neale PO/10125Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class William Nettleship K/51279Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman George Henry New SS/4838Royal Navy15/11/1914 (aged 20)
Boy Shipwright Horace Albert Wager Nicholls M/9973Royal Navy09/04/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Telegraphist Jack Nicholson Bristol Z/9731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917
Trimmer Alexander Noble 5595/TSRoyal Naval Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman William John Nolan J/35213Royal Navy03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Cornelius Edward O'brien K/29524Royal Navy21/11/1918
Ship's Chief Cook Harry Clayton Orpin 340631Royal Navy13/06/1915
Leading Stoker William Alfred Osborne K/11280Royal Navy03/09/1917
Chief Petty Officer George Arthur Owen 201273Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Oxford PO/16421Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Pagett PO/15861Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 22)
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Henry Palmby M/12821Royal Navy25/05/1915
Chief Stoker Walter William Pankhurst 147163Royal Navy22/05/1917 (aged 49)
Lieut-Commander William Park Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/01/1917 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Parker SS/106985Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Harry James Parker 169638Royal Navy08/05/1916 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Henry Parry J/85028Royal Navy25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman William John Parsons SS/4189Royal Navy26/11/1914
Sapper Harry Bruce Paterson 263743Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward George Payne CH/20083Royal Marine Light Infantry16/02/1916
Leading Seaman Reuben William Pearce 155869Royal Navy13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William David Pearce L/8340Royal Navy03/04/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Sidney Gilbert Penney SS/117075Royal Navy21/05/1915 (aged 20)
Sick Berth Steward George Percival 341063Royal Navy09/07/1915
Gunner Henry Gilbert Perring RMA/12762Royal Marine Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Robert Peters Clyde 1/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Armourer Joseph Leonard Phillips 295133Royal Navy31/12/1920 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Edward Henry Pickett K/12218Royal Navy11/01/1921
Leading Seaman Dan Pierson 213526Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Seaman Rendle Anthony Pike 1725/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve29/08/1915 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Thomas Pindard 220472Royal Navy07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Piper CH/6(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1915
Private William George Pitt PLY/17825Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Norman William Plant K/55480Royal Navy14/04/1920 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Davidson Pleasants CH/14646Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1920
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Pocock J/6726Royal Navy24/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick George Polhill 216607Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Poole J/3730Royal Navy26/11/1914
Midshipman John Jeffery Graham Poole Royal Naval Reserve26/10/1918
Able Seaman John Edwin Porter J/16707Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Painter 2nd Class Henry Peter Power 343937Royal Navy05/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Robert Preston PO/14161Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 27)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Albert James Purkiss 126163Royal Navy23/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Purton K/34282Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker James William Pye 2315/SRoyal Navy04/09/1917
Lieut-Commander Cecil Mervyn Queripel Royal Navy26/11/1914
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant David Rae Royal Naval Reserve08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Peter Emmanuel Randel J/31244Royal Navy03/11/1918
Private Almond James Rawlings CH/1721Royal Marine Light Infantry19/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Raynor 297580Royal Navy28/03/1916
Able Seaman George Herbert Reardon 236287Royal Navy28/08/1914
Private Alfred John Reed CH/2222Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917
Sergeant Frederick Rendell PO/9599Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Able Seaman George Godfrey Rennie F/1123/121Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa)04/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Reyner SS/100720Royal Navy03/09/1917
Warrant Officer William Reynolds Royal Navy07/03/1917
Shipwright 2nd Class Frank Rhodes M/2451Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Frederick Roberts SS/9640Royal Navy04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman George Robertson 3390/BRoyal Naval Reserve17/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Robinson 291811Royal Navy24/03/1915
Corporal Charles Samuel Robinson CH/2315Royal Marine Light Infantry01/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Collingwood Robson SS/117718Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John David Roche CH/19626Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1916
Able Seaman Henry Rogers 206528Royal Navy18/06/1915 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Cameron Rose 269791Royal Navy05/03/1915
Petty Officer George William Rowton 197135Royal Navy29/07/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Royal K/54260Royal Navy23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Frederick Russell 125838Royal Navy29/07/1916
Blacksmith 1st Class Thomas Russell 341077Royal Navy16/02/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Seaman Thomas Sadler 160344Royal Navy19/03/1917
Able Seaman Jesse Edmund Sandy J/20802Royal Navy05/10/1917
Bugler Edgar William Saunders PO/15495Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Able Seaman Leonard Saunders J/37056Royal Navy18/01/1919 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Ellis Edward Sayer J/7109Royal Navy18/02/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Scorer K/51313Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Edward George Scotman J/14112Royal Navy26/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman Jack Thomas Seal J/74036Royal Navy24/03/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Searle SS/103252Royal Navy07/03/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Sedgwick 289224Royal Navy10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Musician Henry Louis Selley 1850599Royal Engineers26/05/1921 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Herbert George Selwood J/9321Royal Navy21/09/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Seymour K/19045Royal Navy04/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick William Shadwell M/10909Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 26)
Writer 3rd Alfred Bernard Shaw M/22794Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Steward 2nd Class Frederick John Shiplee L/4954Royal Navy07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Leonard Shirley K/20753Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Arthur Shrubsall CH/19234Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Walter Monk Shrubsall 140885Royal Navy07/04/1919
Ordinary Seaman George James Henry Shuttle J/41530Royal Navy04/09/1917
Leading Aircraftman Arthur Hugh Simmonds 224004Royal Air Force09/04/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frederick Walter Simpson M/32151Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker George Wilfred Simpson 1214/SRoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917
Major Skinner Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1919
Able Seaman Ernest Frederick William Slade 177143Royal Navy26/11/1914
Private John Slade CH/2340Royal Marine Light Infantry22/07/1918
Signalman Andrew Small 227826Royal Navy16/08/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Martin Small K/51318Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aubert Charles Smith 201856The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Arthur John Smith 154073Royal Navy07/03/1917 (aged 50)
Sergeant Charles Smith CH/1643Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1914 (aged 52)
Petty Officer John Andrew Smith M/18Royal Navy23/11/1919
Deck Hand Laurence Smith 19699/DARoyal Naval Reserve17/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class Oliver Smith 290949Royal Navy03/03/1919 (aged 41)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Frederick Sydney Smith J/66255Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Thompson Smith K/51330Royal Navy16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Hardwick Smith K/23064Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman William Albert Snook 215220Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Fred Spary Royal Engineers25/11/1920 (aged 55)
Private Benjamin Spendley RME/6889(S)Royal Marine Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Signalman George Cotgrave Spiller J/5727Royal Navy07/03/1919 (aged 25)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Paolo Spiteri 359710Royal Navy05/04/1921 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Tom Stamp 191430Royal Navy16/09/1918
Leading Mechanic William James Standford F/666Royal Naval Air Service23/04/1915
Ordinary Seaman William Alfred Stanley VR/3887Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Charlie Agusta Starkey K/3796Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Stenson CH/200(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Stenson K/44005Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gerson William Stevens CH/17643Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Stevens R4/095308Army Service Corps23/03/1918 (aged 45)
Chief Stoker Edward Thomas Stewart 292532Royal Navy24/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Stewart RME/7616(S)Royal Marine Engineers28/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker William Thomas Stickings 279154Royal Navy28/03/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Frank Archibald Stiff London 10/3245Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/02/1915
Chief Petty Officer Sydney Herbert Stone M/3052Royal Navy26/03/1921 (aged 30)
Paymaster Captain Edward Walter Lloyd Street Royal Navy04/06/1919
Leading Seaman Thomas William Strotton 224279Royal Navy26/11/1914
Saloon Steward Edward John Stroud Mercantile Marine08/11/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class George Stubbs K/51329Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class Michael Sullivan M/2503Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Alexander Sutherland 9405/ARoyal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Samuel Suthers 58224Royal Air Force07/12/1919 (aged 21)
Armourer's Mate Charles Sutton M/4207Royal Navy10/02/1920
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Sutton 307456Royal Navy23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Andrew Henry Symons 233064Royal Navy29/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Talbot CH/7(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Tandy 294401Royal Navy07/12/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edgar Taylor K/6910Royal Navy22/10/1919
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Taylor 298837Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 35)
Midshipman Norman Willis Taylor Royal Navy26/11/1914
Private Richard Edmundson Taylor T/2711The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Teahen CH/22323Royal Marine Light Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Giovanni Teuma 356340Royal Navy29/08/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Louis Theobald K/28005Royal Navy15/09/1916
Able Seaman Henry James Thomas J/40178Royal Navy13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Allen Thompson 3047/BRoyal Naval Reserve26/10/1914
Ordinary Signalman Frederick James Timms J/24187Royal Navy27/05/1915
Ship's Steward Assistant Harold Edward Richard Tindell M/24382Royal Navy30/12/1916
Leading Cook Frank Tolhurst M/7796Royal Navy06/01/1921 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker John Edward Townsend 296026Royal Navy13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class Albert Sidney Toy J/25902Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Thomas Henry Treacher 182390Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Johnson Tregillis K/4137Royal Navy29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Albert Tremere 192669Royal Navy02/04/1920 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Edmund Triggs 180789Royal Navy17/02/1915
Lieutenant Erle Britt Trotter Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Frank Tullett 217763Royal Navy26/11/1914
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Turner 158282Royal Navy26/08/1919 (aged 50)
Boy 1st Class Walter Alexander Turner J/38573Royal Navy26/05/1916
Blacksmith's Mate Alfred John Tweddell 346052Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 30)
Artificer Electrical 1st Class Frederick Percy Tyler 345114Royal Navy19/09/1919 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Tynan SS/121079Royal Navy01/10/1919
Lieutenant John Tyssil-Davies Royal Naval Reserve21/01/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Frederick George Underhay 195322Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 33)
Wing Commander Neville Florian Usborne Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916
Shipwright 2nd Class Ernest John Vaughan 176015Royal Navy25/04/1916
Sick Berth Steward George Richard Venn 150254Royal Navy19/06/1917 (aged 49)
Private William George Venner Deal/10499(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Harold William Vernon J/22218Royal Navy26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Augustus Edward Vidgen K/5011Royal Navy27/02/1915
Able Seaman Harry Cooper Vince J/17007Royal Navy13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Wadham K/54654Royal Navy28/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Wakeford SS/103086Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Claude Bennett Walker Royal Naval Reserve18/05/1918
Private John Henry Walker CH/20036Royal Marine Light Infantry17/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Walsh K/24613Royal Navy03/09/1917
Boy 1st Class William John Walters J/28357Royal Navy26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class William Walton 280225Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Ward J/1286Royal Navy31/03/1920
Fleet Surgeon Edward Copley Ward Royal Navy07/08/1917
Sergeant Edwin James Ward PO/9009Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Ward K/8525Royal Navy22/12/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Ernest George Ware 279160Royal Navy16/02/1916
Private Herbert Henry Ware CH/19550Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1918
Chief Writer James Edwin Warne 343139Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Bertram William Warner J/22952Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Wate K/30723Royal Navy03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Waterhouse K/41451Royal Navy02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edwin Watson CH/19810Royal Marine Light Infantry26/04/1921 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Watson Clyde Z/4591Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/09/1917
Engineer Commander James Hamilton Watt Royal Naval Reserve15/07/1916 (aged 53)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Watts K/30090Royal Navy05/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Matthew Waugh K/51444Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Webb CH/18639Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Thomas Webb K/13876Royal Navy01/09/1919
Stoker John Robert Webb 889283Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Sydney James Webster 22843Royal Engineers02/08/1919 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Weller 284050Royal Navy16/04/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Charles James Welling 94022Royal Navy18/09/1916 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Frank Ernest Wells J/12077Royal Navy25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Boy Servant James Thomas Wells L/11475Royal Navy23/02/1919 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William Leonard Wheeler J/20477Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 1st Class Harry Leslie White 214465Royal Air Force23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Horace Stanley White Wales Z/5107Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Thomas White Mercantile Marine Reserve05/04/1916 (aged 54)
Boy Servant John James Whitington L/10879Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Whittell G/65503Royal Fusiliers05/06/1918
Serjeant Frederick Albert John Wickens 1860519Royal Engineers27/02/1921 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Fred Williams K/860Royal Navy08/02/1919
Ship's Steward Joseph Williams Mercantile Marine04/06/1916
Warrant Engineer William Williams Royal Navy21/04/1920 (aged 43)
Private James Williamson PO/11326Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Albert Willingham K/1016Royal Navy27/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman George Mason Willmore J/30159Royal Navy24/04/1918
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class William Willock 138753Royal Navy21/04/1917 (aged 46)
Stoker 2nd Class John Wills K/51320Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Wilson PLY/9192Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Paymaster Lieut-Commander Lewis Roland Wibmer Royal Navy06/06/1920
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick George Wiseman 116160Royal Navy31/08/1914 (aged 48)
Mate Leslie Oliver Withers M/11371Royal Navy02/02/1915
Engineman John Wolfe 1401/ESRoyal Naval Reserve01/11/1918 (aged 51)
Leading Seaman William Wood 5066/BRoyal Naval Reserve11/05/1918
Cooper John Albert Woodgate 340367Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Gregory Ernest Wootton J/62069Royal Navy03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Telegraphist Leonard James Wort 311145Royal Navy26/11/1914 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Robert Mcgregor Wray K/14212Royal Navy16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Ship's Steward Archibald Thomas Victor Wright 342351Royal Navy15/01/1918
Able Seaman George Wright J/33449Royal Navy25/10/1920 (aged 22)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Allan John Claridge M/19361Royal Navy01/04/1916
Stoker John Connolly 85975Royal Navy01/02/1916 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class William Smee J/4302DRoyal Navy03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick Frank Upson Palace Z/3001Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/09/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Raphael Gence 312415ALIAS16/09/1918
Private Gooden CH/19730ALIAS20/05/1918
Stoker John Campbell 85975ALIAS01/02/1916
Warrant Engineer John Thomas Allen Royal Navy14/05/1921
Able Seaman George Sidney Williams J90464Royal Navy06/08/1921 (aged 21)
Petty Officer William Henry Coughlan J4691Royal Navy24/07/1921 (aged 29)
Warrant Shipwright Arthur Robert Haywood Royal Navy20/07/1921 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Arthur Ramage J32546Royal Navy27/08/1921 (aged 22)
Private David Charles 85442Machine Gun Corps14/08/1920 (aged 24)
Cook Grace Gordon Jones Voluntary Aid Detachment02/04/1919 (aged 41)
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 10 August 1914100
Tuesday 25 August 1914100
Friday 28 August 1914600
Saturday 29 August 1914100
Monday 31 August 1914100
Friday 18 September 1914110
Monday 21 September 1914100
Wednesday 14 October 1914100
Monday 19 October 1914100
Tuesday 20 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Monday 26 October 1914100
Friday 30 October 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914200
Friday 13 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Sunday 15 November 1914100
Saturday 21 November 1914200
Thursday 26 November 191461374
Friday 27 November 1914110
Saturday 28 November 1914100
Sunday 29 November 1914110
Monday 30 November 1914110
Wednesday 2 December 1914100
Monday 7 December 1914100
Monday 21 December 1914100
Thursday 24 December 1914200
Friday 25 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Saturday 9 January 1915100
Monday 11 January 1915100
Saturday 16 January 1915100
Sunday 17 January 1915100
Monday 18 January 1915110
Wednesday 20 January 1915200
Friday 22 January 1915100
Monday 25 January 1915100
Tuesday 26 January 1915100
Friday 29 January 1915200
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Thursday 4 February 1915100
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Monday 8 February 1915100
Wednesday 10 February 1915100
Saturday 13 February 1915100
Tuesday 16 February 1915100
Wednesday 17 February 1915200
Saturday 27 February 1915200
Wednesday 3 March 1915100
Friday 5 March 1915100
Sunday 7 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915100
Monday 15 March 1915100
Wednesday 17 March 1915100
Friday 19 March 1915100
Saturday 20 March 1915100
Sunday 21 March 1915100
Monday 22 March 1915100
Wednesday 24 March 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Tuesday 13 April 1915100
Thursday 15 April 1915100
Thursday 22 April 1915110
Friday 23 April 1915100
Thursday 29 April 1915100
Friday 7 May 1915100
Wednesday 19 May 1915100
Friday 21 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915100
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Thursday 27 May 19151710
Saturday 29 May 1915100
Sunday 13 June 1915100
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Friday 18 June 1915100
Thursday 24 June 1915100
Friday 9 July 1915100
Sunday 11 July 1915200
Monday 12 July 1915100
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915100
Sunday 25 July 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915100
Monday 16 August 1915100
Friday 20 August 1915100
Sunday 22 August 1915100
Friday 27 August 1915100
Sunday 29 August 1915100
Tuesday 7 September 1915100
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Wednesday 13 October 1915100
Wednesday 20 October 1915100
Thursday 4 November 1915100
Friday 12 November 1915100
Friday 19 November 1915100
Friday 26 November 1915210
Wednesday 1 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915100
Thursday 23 December 1915100
Tuesday 28 December 1915100
Sunday 2 January 1916100
Wednesday 12 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916100
Saturday 22 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916200
Sunday 6 February 1916100
Wednesday 9 February 1916100
Wednesday 16 February 1916200
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916200
Friday 25 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916100
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Monday 13 March 1916100
Tuesday 28 March 1916500
Saturday 1 April 1916100
Monday 3 April 1916100
Wednesday 5 April 1916200
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916100
Thursday 27 April 1916100
Tuesday 2 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916100
Monday 8 May 1916100
Tuesday 9 May 1916100
Sunday 21 May 1916100
Tuesday 23 May 1916100
Friday 26 May 1916200
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Friday 2 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916100
Monday 19 June 1916100
Monday 10 July 1916200
Wednesday 12 July 1916100
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Sunday 13 August 1916100
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Thursday 31 August 1916200
Saturday 2 September 1916100
Sunday 10 September 1916100
Tuesday 12 September 1916100
Friday 15 September 1916100
Saturday 16 September 1916100
Monday 18 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Monday 2 October 1916100
Friday 13 October 1916100
Friday 20 October 1916100
Tuesday 31 October 1916100
Tuesday 7 November 1916100
Sunday 12 November 1916211
Tuesday 14 November 1916100
Monday 20 November 1916200
Thursday 23 November 1916200
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Friday 22 December 1916100
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Saturday 27 January 1917100
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Monday 19 February 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 19171000
Thursday 15 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917100
Tuesday 20 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917200
Thursday 19 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Saturday 26 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Monday 18 June 1917100
Tuesday 19 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917100
Monday 2 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917100
Monday 16 July 1917100
Wednesday 18 July 1917100
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Sunday 29 July 1917100
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Monday 3 September 191786133
Tuesday 4 September 19171111
Wednesday 5 September 1917100
Tuesday 11 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Friday 5 October 1917100
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917100
Thursday 13 December 1917100
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Sunday 23 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Monday 7 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918200
Friday 1 February 1918100
Monday 4 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Friday 8 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918100
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Saturday 23 March 1918100
Tuesday 26 March 1918100
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918100
Saturday 13 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918444
Wednesday 24 April 1918331
Thursday 25 April 1918210
Friday 10 May 1918100
Saturday 11 May 1918100
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918100
Friday 17 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 1918210
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918100
Saturday 25 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Wednesday 5 June 1918100
Thursday 13 June 1918200
Saturday 22 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918111
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 1918111
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Monday 22 July 1918100
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Friday 30 August 1918100
Monday 9 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 191859212
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918200
Wednesday 23 October 1918310
Friday 25 October 1918200
Saturday 26 October 1918310
Sunday 27 October 1918200
Monday 28 October 1918300
Tuesday 29 October 1918210
Wednesday 30 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918100
Friday 1 November 1918310
Saturday 2 November 1918210
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918410
Friday 8 November 1918400
Saturday 9 November 1918310
Sunday 10 November 1918200
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918111
Thursday 21 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918300
Saturday 7 December 1918200
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Tuesday 17 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918100
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Monday 20 January 1919110
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919300
Thursday 6 February 1919100
Saturday 8 February 1919200
Monday 10 February 1919200
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919100
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Monday 17 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919100
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919200
Tuesday 25 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919100
Thursday 27 February 1919210
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Monday 3 March 1919200
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919100
Sunday 9 March 1919100
Wednesday 12 March 1919201
Thursday 13 March 1919200
Friday 14 March 1919310
Monday 17 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919210
Wednesday 26 March 1919100
Monday 31 March 1919100
Wednesday 2 April 1919100
Thursday 3 April 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919100
Friday 11 April 1919200
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Sunday 27 April 1919100
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919100
Saturday 24 May 1919100
Wednesday 28 May 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919100
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Wednesday 9 July 1919100
Saturday 2 August 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919100
Sunday 17 August 1919100
Tuesday 19 August 1919100
Tuesday 26 August 1919100
Monday 1 September 1919100
Thursday 11 September 1919100
Friday 19 September 1919100
Friday 26 September 1919111
Wednesday 1 October 1919100
Thursday 2 October 1919100
Saturday 11 October 1919110
Wednesday 15 October 1919100
Wednesday 22 October 1919100
Sunday 2 November 1919100
Saturday 8 November 1919100
Monday 10 November 1919100
Sunday 23 November 1919100
Sunday 7 December 1919110
Tuesday 9 December 1919100
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Friday 2 January 1920100
Monday 5 January 1920100
Saturday 24 January 1920100
Tuesday 27 January 1920110
Monday 9 February 1920100
Tuesday 10 February 1920200
Monday 16 February 1920100
Friday 20 February 1920110
Thursday 26 February 1920100
Sunday 7 March 1920100
Thursday 25 March 1920100
Tuesday 30 March 1920100
Wednesday 31 March 1920100
Friday 2 April 1920100
Wednesday 14 April 1920100
Sunday 18 April 1920100
Wednesday 21 April 1920100
Saturday 1 May 1920100
Monday 17 May 1920100
Sunday 6 June 1920100
Saturday 19 June 1920100
Wednesday 4 August 1920100
Saturday 14 August 1920100
Friday 3 September 1920100
Wednesday 22 September 1920100
Friday 24 September 1920100
Monday 27 September 1920100
Monday 25 October 1920110
Thursday 28 October 1920100
Thursday 25 November 1920100
Friday 17 December 1920100
Monday 20 December 1920100
Friday 31 December 1920100
Thursday 6 January 1921200
Tuesday 11 January 1921100
Thursday 3 February 1921200
Sunday 27 February 1921100
Saturday 26 March 1921100
Friday 1 April 1921100
Tuesday 5 April 1921100
Tuesday 12 April 1921100
Tuesday 26 April 1921200
Saturday 14 May 1921110
Thursday 26 May 1921100
Wednesday 8 June 1921100
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Wednesday 6 July 1921100
Wednesday 20 July 1921100
Sunday 24 July 1921100
Saturday 6 August 1921100
Friday 12 August 1921100
Saturday 27 August 1921100