GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENT

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Shipwright 1st Class George Waggett 343008Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Painter 2nd Class Arthur Edward Voice M/22859Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Stanley Sharp K/17954Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Marshall J/58619Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/03/1919 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Scrace Royal Air Force, 21st Training Depot Station24/08/1918 (aged 26)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Archibald Hubert Callon 271986Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/07/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Charles Caston 231Royal Engineers18/06/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Walter Hudson Clark 541783Royal Engineers20/02/1920 (aged 37)
Leading Victualling Assistant Crossley 101470(Ch)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I20/12/1918 (aged 57)
Private Debney 17295Northamptonshire Regiment29/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Hope Hayden CH/944(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Jennings 111969Tank Corps30/10/1917
Petty Officer Tom Jones 202279Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/06/1921 (aged 38)
Serjeant Harold Heney Lean 63100Royal Horse Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick John Maple 19679Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Francis Morgan 31812Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Myers 1835Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private Osborne Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918
Private Percival William Peacock 624074Labour Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Redgrave SE/20587Army Veterinary Corps15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Frederick Ridley 141535Canadian Infantry30/11/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Romaine 10151Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker Seager 140940Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1249). HMS Pembroke01/02/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman John Thomas Abrey 121152Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 54)
Captain Herbert Algernon Adam Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/09/1920
Armourer's Crew Charles Henry Adams 341094Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/12/1914
Able Seaman John Joseph Adams J/52524Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/02/1920 (aged 19)
Corporal Vincent Adams CH/13518Royal Marine Light Infantry19/06/1920 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Ainscough M/12306Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/03/1915 (aged 40)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Alford 308073Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman George Allanton J/86211Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Albert George Allchin J/4333Royal Navy, HMS Laurel28/08/1914 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 1st Class William Henry Allcock L/4409Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Ames K/25984Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Seaman Alfred Lancelot Anderson 1438/DRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/04/1915 (aged 49)
Seaman James Anderson 3695/CRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark30/11/1914 (aged 30)
Seaman James Anderson 3912/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Anderson K/28798Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Andrews K/21348Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Ernest Archer J/8776Royal Navy, HMS Foyle15/03/1917
Deck Hand Adam Arcus 9768/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/11/1918
Private Charles Argent CH/7676Royal Marine Light Infantry10/08/1914 (aged 38)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Thomas John Arnall L/8535Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1916 (aged 26)
Boy 1st Class Robert Reginald Atkins J/76117Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Commander Surgeon Thomas Austen Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1918
Petty Officer Percy John Austin 198659Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/05/1915 (aged 31)
Master at Arms Harold Ayers 202816Royal Navy, HMS Eagle12/04/1921 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Bagnall J/29523Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/02/1915
Serjeant James Baird CH/12258Royal Marine Light Infantry03/02/1921 (aged 40)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Baker 288508Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Petty Officer John Patrick Baker 201050Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/01/1916
Petty Officer George John Ball 114883Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/08/1916 (aged 52)
Private Peter John Balman CH/12844Royal Marine Light Infantry09/05/1916
Able Seaman Hubert Philip Banks J/26953Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Harry Barker K/37631Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman Bertram Barlow J/15962Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Boy 1st Class Sydney James Barnes J/24950Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa28/08/1914 (aged 16)
Deck Hand John Barrett 1135/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler, Loch Doon01/12/1915
Private Walter Bartrick Deal/12752(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/02/1919
Leading Seaman James Brooks Bass 233493Royal Navy, HMS Indomitable30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Leading Sick Berth Attendant Percy Frank Bates M/5509Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1920 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Lawrence John Batson SS/119424Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/12/1918 (aged 16)
Private Henry Charles Batten CH/14067Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1920 (aged 33)
Leading Signalman Frank Bayley 7364Royal Australian Navy07/03/1916
Private Frank Archibald Beacon M/273950Army Service Corps26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Chief Stoker William Henry Beadle 162063Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH./A./1961) HMS Pembroke08/03/1918 (aged 49)
Stoker Isaac Jefferson Bean 3089/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke18/09/1914 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alfred Beatty M/28409Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Henry James Beed J/11742Royal Navy, HMS Vernon22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Beha SS/110734Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Bell CH/125 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class Dennis Henry Bell SS/108187Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/10497) HMS Pembroke01/11/1918
Stoker George Joseph Bell 4782/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Fifth Engineer Officer William Bell Mercantile Marine19/05/1919
Private John Henry Bellamy PO/15123Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James Belton 154822Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/1788) HMS Sandringham03/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Stephen Bennett K/19414Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class James Bennie 269188Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/10/1919
Seaman Peter Bennoit 1234/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve20/01/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker John Benson 4224/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class John William Benson M/15317Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Leonard Bentley M/3778Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Alfred John Best L/6457Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire31/05/1917 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Beverley K/21357Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Private George Frederick Bick 8678South Wales Borderers26/09/1919 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Henry David Bird J/65052Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman John Oscar Bird J/34198Royal Navy, HMS Stonehenge18/04/1920
Leading Stoker Andrew Dryden Blakey 737/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wildfire04/05/1917 (aged 45)
Boy 2nd Class Morrisson Alexander Dean Blakey J/33567Royal Navy, HMS Ganges20/03/1915 (aged 16)
Able Seaman George Ernest Block J/11467Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Air Mechanic 1st Class Reginald Blowers F/2185Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker James Boal 287397Royal Navy, HMS Valerian17/05/1919 (aged 41)
Leading Signalman Edward Arthur Bond 230609Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class William Bonham K/54778Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/12/1918 (aged 23)
Chief Petty Officer Albert Edward Boorman 147658Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/2025) HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 43)
Private Henry Boston CH/1647Royal Marine Light Infantry22/01/1916 (aged 34)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Harold Bourne M/11904Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/02/1915 (aged 32)
Boy 1st Class John Stanley Frank Bowden J/27021Royal Navy, HMS Chatham26/05/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frederick Reginald Hugh Box PO/11349Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class George Boyd SS/107749Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH/B/10062) HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Private Richard Bernard Branfill CH/14189Royal Marine Light Infantry14/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sailor Frederick William Brannen Mercantile Marine24/05/1919 (aged 31)
Chief Gunner Arthur John Breakspear Royal Navy, H M.S. Bulwark26/11/1914
Stoker Arthur Brentley 1953/SRoyal Naval Reserve, M.F.A. Peshawar22/04/1915 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class James Watt Brett 189984Royal Navy, HMS North Star03/03/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bridge SS/116362Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 23)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Brighton 269892Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Clarence Henry Brightwell K/16300Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Sick Berth Steward Alexander Brittan 351180Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1915
Rifleman Walter Vaine Bromley 371899London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/07/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred William Brooker K/37828Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante16/02/1919 (aged 34)
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert Brooks 174789Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon31/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Broughton K/35876Royal Navy, HMS Thisbe19/03/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Sydney Broughton 147108Royal Navy, (R.F.R. CH/A/1873) HMS Pembroke24/06/1917 (aged 45)
Leading Stoker Ernest William Brown K/10899Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915
Able Seaman Joseph Brown J/15869Royal Navy, HMS Tenedos01/04/1921 (aged 25)
Seaman William Turnbull Brown 7566/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/03/1915 (aged 35)
Stoker 1st Class Michael Brown K/5508Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Donald Hendry Bruce PO/15881Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Petty Officer Stoker William Bruce 174296Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1916
Quartermaster John Brunton Mercantile Marine10/11/1919
Stoker 1st Class Edward Henry Buckingham K/7948Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Bullen CH/14995Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry Charles Bullen 302962Royal Navy, HMS Antrim07/03/1920 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class William Bullock K/29351Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Private Norman Ward Burden CH/18317Royal Marine Light Infantry08/02/1919
Chief Stoker Henry Burley 276014Royal Navy, HMS Albemarle22/01/1915 (aged 44)
Ordinary Seaman George Butler J/69094Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Seaman William Butler 5804/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Skipper James William Byrne Royal Naval Reserve, Trawler, Tourazo24/12/1914 (aged 44)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Charles Cable K/26101Royal Navy, HMS Ettrick03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Senior Reserve Attendant George Cain M/15061Royal Navy, B.R. HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Albert Cairns SS/112841Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Surgeon Patrick Duncan Maciver Campbell Royal Navy, HMS Sentinel21/03/1915
Wireless Telegraph Operator Thomas Alfred Cara Mercantile Marine16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Albert Card K/7261Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Engineman Thomas Carmichael 4710/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Cash K/38881Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman Albert Victor Cass J/16761Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Samuel George Castle K/24612Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Cave K/7773Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Cawley 21364Army Pay Corps09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Edward Chambers CH/1024(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/02/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Samuel Chandley 292046Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/04/1919
Able Seaman Harry Chapman Mercantile Marine30/03/1920 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Charlton K/21353Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Signalman Albert Patrick Michael Chevalier J/4440Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/09/1916
Ordinary Seaman Charles Percy Churchill J/60767Royal Navy, HMS Hibernia18/07/1917 (aged 25)
Hired Skilled Labourer Bertie Clarey HM Dockyard27/05/1915
Stoker James Clark 608/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke02/05/1916
Stoker 1st Class Reginald James Clark K/24752Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Major Thomas James Clark Royal Engineers10/09/1916 (aged 63)
Petty Officer Walter Clark 171163Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/10/1914
Deck Hand William Henry Clark 3347/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frank Clarke CH/1993Royal Marine Light Infantry01/12/1918
Private Thomas Clarke PO/16152Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class John Arthur Claxton K/8181Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/12/1917
Able Seaman John Clements Clyde Z/3797Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Clements M/12243Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/03/1915
Ordinary Seaman Robert Clifton J/83010Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Henry James Clinton K/17545Royal Navy, HMS Conquest13/06/1918
Seaman Albert Cluett 2222/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve04/09/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Edward Coates 239255Royal Navy, HMS Waterhen21/02/1919
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas Tannahill Cochran M/6437Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Coke 23902Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa28/08/1914
Shipwright 1st Class Thomas Collins 342481Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Leading Seaman Henry George Collyer J/58Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/12/1918
Serjeant Ernest Frederick Coombs CH/2538Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1917 (aged 49)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Gerald Sidney Connolly L/8710Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker Matthew Cook 1920/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/01/1915
Ordinary Seaman Knight Cooke VR/3412Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private 1st Class Edward George Cool 211859Royal Air Force, HMS President II.19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Henry Coombes 7904/ARoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Eastville19/03/1918
Petty Officer William Jacob Copp J/10584Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Corker K/5732Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Chief Artificer Engineer John Corner Royal Navy, HMS Ghurka08/02/1917
Stoker 2nd Class George William Cotton K/53590Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick Henry Couling 177892Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/3089) HMS Vernon04/07/1917
Seaman Christopher Coutts 944/LRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Charles Cowdrey 271332Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Captain Francis Llewellyn Cowley Royal Engineers18/03/1919 (aged 41)
Able Seaman William Percy Langman Cox 202849Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/08/1914
Paymaster Lieutenant George Noel Cracknell Royal Navy, HMS Iron Duke12/08/1921
Stoker 1st Class Lance Percy Cramp K/5991Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Master Charles John Crane Mercantile Marine12/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Leonard Crane K/28781Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/01/1916 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Joseph Craven 170167Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk26/11/1916 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Arthur Edward Crisp J/37896Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Seaman Francis Thomas Crocker 2226/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Percy Cronshaw 219392Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Engineman Thomas Samuel Cropley 3752/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Walter Archibald Crow 238557Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark27/11/1914 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Jesse Matthew Culmer J/3816Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Alfred Curd K/35204Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Curt J/86100Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Cooper 1st Class Henry James Curtis 343597Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante24/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Minett Curtis CH/7389Royal Marine Light Infantry02/12/1914
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Joseph William Cutting L/8072Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/07/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur John Dadd 286720Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Leading Signalman Alexander William Arthur Daisley 220345Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915
Able Seaman James William Dale J/1782Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa28/08/1914 (aged 23)
Seaman William Dales 8406/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/01/1919
Chaplain The Rev. Joseph Duncan Dathan Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/01/1918
Chief Artificer Engineer Davidson Royal Navy, HMS Gunner23/01/1919
Able Seaman George Herbert Davies 144163Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/2042) HMS Pembroke27/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Charles Alexander Davis M/6102Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1919 (aged 27)
Petty Officer 1st Class Ernest Albert Davis 178795Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/08/1918
Private Samuel John Davis CH/7462Royal Marine Light Infantry01/02/1919 (aged 41)
Trimmer Thomas Davis 1330/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke01/02/1917
Able Seaman Leonard Daws J/11730Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/11/1914
Private William Dawson PO/8163Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1915 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Frederick Dennington 166583Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/12/1916 (aged 39)
Chief Petty Officer Charles Peter Denyer 186636Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa28/08/1914 (aged 33)
Private Frederick William Deveson CH/19856Royal Marine Light Infantry05/12/1915
Leading Stoker Charlie Deville 301466Royal Navy, HMS Exmouth16/02/1915 (aged 36)
Ordinary Seaman John Dolby Diaper J/71444Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Levi George Dibden K/37639Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 1922/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private 2nd Class Almond Colebrook Dickson 308970Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Dickson K/33972Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Chief Armourer William Henry Dimmick 174070Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/01/1916
Able Seaman Albert Dobson J/25612Royal Navy, HMS Lowestoft23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Richard John Dodd 119091Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/01/1917 (aged 53)
Fireman John Donoghue Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class James Donnelly M/12142Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/05/1915 (aged 27)
Greaser Humphrey Donoghue 835632Mercantile Marine Reserve26/02/1917 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Charles Colombus Dorman SS/3434Royal Navy, HMS Wear31/08/1916 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Dray 282361Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire24/12/1914
Lieut-Commander Reginald James Blakeney Drew Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Victor Rous Duckett J/67640Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Major Dudding M/22226Royal Army Service Corps04/08/1920
Stoker 1st Class James Albert Duffy K/31241Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1918
Able Seaman Henry Thomas Dunford J/3360Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Anthony Eames 283372Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/2763) HMS Bulwark29/11/1914 (aged 38)
Private George East CH/1032(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Frederick Henry Eaton J/23699Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker William Talbot Eccles 296712Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/9438) HMS Crescent15/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Eden CH/269(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/01/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Arthur William Edwards K/370Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/04/1919 (aged 35)
Ordinary Seaman Walter William Edwards J/22025Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/11/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Raymond Ellis Mersey Z/629Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Ellis K/21011Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/07/1918 (aged 23)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Carmelo Ellul L/3784Royal Navy, HMS Waterhen24/01/1920 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Russell Engleback Sussex Z/264Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory23/11/1916 (aged 20)
Seaman Charles William English 5518/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/09/1916
Private Frederick Robert Evans CH/21797Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class John Everitt 302495Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/10/1915
Private James Faraday CH/8989Royal Marine Light Infantry14/10/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Farminer 136540Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/08/1915
Serjeant Christopher William Thomas Faulkner CH/11973Royal Marine Light Infantry05/01/1920 (aged 39)
Petty Officer George Fawcett 145623Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1889) HMS Pembroke12/04/1918 (aged 45)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Frank Fearne K/42233Royal Navy, HMS Octavia27/04/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Peter Fenton 9533/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Robert William Ferrett K/26116Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ferris PO/12746Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Telegraphist William John Field 213956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1919 (aged 32)
Signalman Phillip William Turner Files J/6822Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 21)
Commander Humphrey Finch-Dawson Royal Navy, HMS Daedalus13/08/1916
Stoker 1st Class Alfred James Finlay SS/112061Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Leonard Fish K/17956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Fisher K/32088Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/05/1916
Able Seaman Sidney George Fluck 193903Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8360) HMS Pembroke19/03/1915 (aged 34)
Commissioned Boatswain Victor Ford Royal Navy, HMS Blake25/03/1920 (aged 43)
Mate George Forrest Mercantile Marine Reserve02/01/1920 (aged 28)
Engineer Lieutenant James Forrest Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Acasta31/05/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William Henry Foster K/31505Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/03/1916 (aged 26)
Leading Seaman Robert William Franklin Clyde 3/2201Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer Thomas Fraser 2058/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke12/11/1915 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Albert John Freeman J/22277Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Horace James Freeman 193150Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/6148) HMS Pembroke25/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Francis Friday L/13163East Surrey Regiment06/07/1919 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Friend 202233Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8435) HMS Pembroke15/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Albert Frost PO/12675Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thomas Albert Fry 253157Royal Air Force, Isle of Grain Depot07/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Clarence Alban Fulcher Royal Navy, HMS President02/10/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Thomas Fulcher K/23502Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke26/02/1920 (aged 26)
Second Officer Frederick Fuller Mercantile Marine17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Sailmaker's Mate William Harold Gacon 83664Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/3872) HMS Pembroke25/01/1915
Able Seaman James John Gale 166068Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1886) HMS Bulwark18/01/1915
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Peter Galea L/3411Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Percy Gordon Gaskin 166544Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante20/02/1919 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class John Gearing K/30202Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/12/1916
Deck Hand George Gee 1140/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke27/02/1917 (aged 56)
Petty Officer Stoker Raphael Auguste Genee 312415Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Walter Alfred Giles J/26257Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/01/1920
Seaman Thomas Ginn 2266/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Alfred Goddard K/33394Royal Navy, HMS Ettrick03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Horace Cecil Godden K/21866Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman William John Godwin Wales Z/3773Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Signalman Archibald Hayman Goldie Clyde Z/111Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke10/07/1916
Seaman Nathaniel Gooby 1582/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Writer 1st Harry Goodger 347124Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Goodsell J/51169Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Michael Joseph O'neill Goulding London Z/7014Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, H M S. Pembroke22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Petty Officer Frank Lawrence Gourlay 234705Royal Navy, HMS Stuart11/09/1919 (aged 29)
Petty Officer 1st Class Edward Grant 106592Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/406) M.F.SS Baron Herries09/04/1917 (aged 53)
Boy 1st Class William Frederick Graver J/91997Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/05/1920 (aged 17)
Gunner Arthur William Green RMA/14077Royal Marine Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 22)
Petty Officer James Henry Green 124914Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/1188) HMS Britomart19/02/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Green K/21031Royal Navy, HMS Vanguard04/09/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman George Edward Greenland 101643Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/150) HMS Hermes21/10/1914 (aged 52)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Ralph Duke Greenwood M/25854Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman John Griffin 215611Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class William George Grove K/39457Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman William Ernest Gubbey J/19564Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Seaman George Gunn 8155/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Lionel Guy PO/15744Royal Marine Light Infantry28/11/1914
Chief Stoker William Hallam 284942Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Commissioned Shipwright William Amos Hallett Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth17/02/1917 (aged 49)
Stoker 1st Class John William Hammond K/30358Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Arthur Septimus Hamnett 216503Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/02/1915
Able Seaman John Hannan 222623Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Cook Henry Jennings 814905Mercantile Marine Reserve26/11/1915
Ordinary Seaman Percival Jack Roberts Harden J/85740Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman William Frederick Harden London Z/5095Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Harbour CH/16516Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Harper SS/123134Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/08/1919 (aged 18)
Leading Mechanic Harris F/16561Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President26/05/1917
Boy Servant Edward Harris L/5759Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Harrison PO/11998Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Donkeyman John Hart Mercantile Marine17/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Hartnall K/6031Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ernest George Harwood 217276Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Giles Lansley Haville K/32742Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Haxell K/34514Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Archibald Mitchell Hay K/44847Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class George Joseph Hayes 286270Royal Air Force, Isle of Grain Experimental Station21/10/1918 (aged 49)
Able Seaman John William Heard 210931Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/11/1915
Stoker 1st Class Charles Benjamin Heath K/41973Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Engineman John Henderson 3914/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Serjeant John Hendry CH/15078Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1919
Chief Petty Officer John Henley 340004Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1918 (aged 39)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Arthur Herring 269834Royal Navy, HMS Torrent23/12/1917 (aged 40)
Seaman George William Herriven 5977/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke21/11/1914 (aged 20)
Gunner George Henry Hewlett RMA/13981Royal Marine Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher Hickey K/28793Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/03/1917
Stoker Peter Higgins 3038/TRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke06/02/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Walter John Higgs 134873Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/11/1914 (aged 44)
Private Berti Levi Hildred CH/19730Royal Marine Light Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 17)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Alfred Herbert Hill 354708Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Charles Hill K/18991Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Hill 295409Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/8701) HMS Coquette08/03/1915 (aged 39)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Alsop Hillman J/26251Royal Navy, HMS Liberty28/12/1915 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer George Hinselwood 198586Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/01/1921 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Henry Hobbs 1852907Royal Engineers28/10/1920 (aged 22)
Plumber Edwin Charles Hocking 341210Royal Navy, HMS Royal Arthur23/08/1917 (aged 42)
Plumber's Mate William James Hodge M/17760Royal Navy, HMS Zealandia19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Alfred Holder CH/19547Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Blacksmith Robert William Holdsworth 345385Royal Navy, HMS Royal Arthur02/12/1916 (aged 36)
Chief Electrical Artificer 1st Class Thomas William Holmes 345111Royal Navy, HMS Hecla26/04/1921 (aged 40)
Chief Engine Room Artificer William Holmes M/1152Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 709/11/1918
Corporal Josiah Charles Holness PO/14006Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Joseph Hopkins 121489Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/12/1917 (aged 50)
Leading Cooks Mate Ernest Walter Horsey M/7602Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante14/03/1919 (aged 27)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Hoskins K/27438Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Charles Howard K/13989Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Howe 293827Royal Navy, HMS Simoom23/01/1917 (aged 37)
Leading Seaman Henry John Gerrard Hudson 147608Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/05/1917 (aged 43)
Stoker 1st Class Hugh Hughes SS/115634Royal Navy, HMS Pincher24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman William Thomas Hughes SS/3214Royal Navy, HMS Norseman22/01/1919 (aged 27)
Shipwright 3rd Class Walter Hulott M/6436Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Cook's Mate Arthur John Humphrey M/20614Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Lieutenant Ernest Humphrey Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Hunsdale SS/112672Royal Navy, HMS General Wolfe04/11/1918
Leading Boatman Edward Henry Hunt 167282HM Coastguard24/06/1915 (aged 38)
Warrant Engineer John Thomas Hunt Royal Navy, HMS Rugby22/09/1920 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Hunter K/6497Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class James Hurley K/23862Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke06/02/1915 (aged 21)
Boy Servant Alexander Edward James Iles L/12074Royal Navy, HMS Agamemnon19/08/1919 (aged 17)
Petty Officer John Ilston 147886Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Squadron Commander De Courcy Wyndor Plunkett Ireland Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Walter Roy Irvine M/31608Royal Navy, HMS Ramillies09/03/1919
Private Jackson CH/197(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Charles Sackett Jackson 359739Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Sydney Jackson SS/101875Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Able Seaman Andrew William Jacobs J/13549Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Jago 143594Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/1786) HMS Pembroke26/03/1918 (aged 46)
Stoker 1st Class William Charles James K/17434Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Andrew Jamieson Royal Marine Light Infantry13/08/1919 (aged 52)
Stoker 2nd Class Alec Jarrett K/54662Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/11/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Telegraphist William Henry Jarrett 239956Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Henry Jenkins SS/101646Royal Navy, HMS Roberts04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert Jenner F/22804Royal Naval Air Service, Kingsnorth Air Station03/04/1917 (aged 29)
Cook Conrad Hansman 814905ALIAS26/11/1915
Boy 1st Class Harry Herbert Jerrom J/23308Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Joseph Johnson K/19408Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Leading Stoker Daniel Johnson 304018Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Jones K/26322Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Able Seaman Samuel Jones Mercantile Marine27/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class William Trevor Jones K/35845Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Alfred Joyce Royal Air Force, Boys School of Tech. Training20/12/1920
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Jupp J/22963Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Fireman Nier Muhammed Kaloo Mercantile Marine06/07/1921
Trimmer Cuthbert Kean 964/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly04/03/1919 (aged 58)
Trimmer John Kelly 609/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hecla17/11/1918
Seaman Alexander Kennedy 5344/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Clifford Kenningley SS/114941Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Leading Seaman Harry Walace Kiff 224150Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke12/09/1916
Stoker 1st Class Kilmartin K/32248Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/02/1919
Fireman William Kinchenton 678350Mercantile Marine Reserve26/05/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Charles King Royal Air Force, Constructional Stn. (Kingsnorth)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal William James King Deal/506(S)Royal Marines20/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Edwin Knapp K/7749Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Albert George Knieriem K/11809Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Alfred Knight CH/21881Royal Marine Light Infantry10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Knight K/26183Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Private Alfred Knott CH/19236Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Julius Kohler J/5647Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/02/1919 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Walter Lake 222452Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 33)
Leading Seaman Archibald Edward Langridge J/2375Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Boatswain Jeremiah Lane Royal Navy, HMS Marlborough12/02/1919
Corporal Richard Frederick Langley 540607Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Herbert Langworthy M/19324Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Arthur Larkin Sussex 6/53Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Victory01/02/1919 (aged 45)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class William Law M/11586Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/04/1915
Petty Officer 2nd Class George William Layton 134306Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/08/1915
Warrant Shipwright Alfred Walter Leaf Royal Navy, HMS Fox26/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Charles Lemmon SS/112317Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Midshipman Randolph Charles Lemon Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Exe27/03/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lewis C/39918Middlesex Regiment11/04/1919
Private Charles Gorvin Lewis PLY/7171Royal Marine Light Infantry08/11/1914
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Victor Vivian Lewis 272399Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin23/05/1916
Able Seaman Frederick Thomas Lidstone 209638Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke15/10/1919 (aged 34)
Deck Hand Littlewood 2257/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Sapper William Lock 134918Royal Engineers20/01/1919 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert Lockett 218626Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Private John Thomas Inskip Lodge CH/992 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class John Robert Loose K/2151Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sidney George Lord L/10551Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Frederick Lorriman 169559Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene09/11/1918 (aged 42)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Ernest Joseph Lovett L/5980Royal Navy, HMS Musketeer09/12/1919 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman William John Lowe J/22209Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Alfred William Lowes 6528London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Lowes T4/234931Army Service Corps20/11/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Lutitt SS/102213Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/7307) HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Deck Hand John Mcaskill 4519/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Plumpton12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Mccahearty PO/8692Royal Marine Light Infantry14/11/1916 (aged 51)
Stoker Thomas Mccall 642025Mercantile Marine Reserve13/10/1915
Warrant Mechanician John Mcclure Royal Australian Navy01/02/1919
Chief Stoker David Mccomb 299381Royal Navy, HMS Fox12/03/1919 (aged 35)
Able Seaman James Rutherford Mccormick London Z/628Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke08/02/1915 (aged 22)
Deck Hand John Murdo Mcdonald 14335/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Ocean Gift02/07/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Albert Macey K/34684Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Deck Hand Alexander Macgregor 3567/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class John Mcgregor K/34552Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward James Mcintosh 109937Royal Flying Corps10/01/1918 (aged 18)
Deck Hand Angus Macintyre 1677/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 28225/04/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Claud Miller Mcintyre M/11226Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917 (aged 22)
Seaman Neil Mackay 4404/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Dalhousie03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman John Mckean Mercantile Marine Reserve19/11/1915
Artificer Engineer Murdoch Mckenzie Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/12/1914 (aged 36)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Thomas Brebner Mackie M/32031Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Alexander Mclean K/34615Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Seaman Roderick Mclean 7895/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke04/04/1915
Mate Robert Mclean Mercantile Marine16/10/1918
Seaman Angus Mcleod 9217/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke14/02/1918
Seaman Kenneth John Mcleod 9527/ARoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/10/1918
Trimmer Gilbert Mcloughlin 5266/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Deck Hand John Mcmillan 4589/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Mazurka09/07/1919
Seaman James Mcnichol 5012/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/12/1914 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman John Mcnish Bristol Z/9961Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 20)
Fireman Robert Mcqueen Mercantile Marine Reserve27/05/1915
Seaman Murdo Macritchie 2164/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker John Joseph Madden K/19615Royal Navy, HMS Conquest13/06/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker Alexander Maguire 1690/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke11/01/1915
Trimmer John Edward Major 2768/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Gransha11/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Charles Thomas Makin M/3787Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Francis Arthur Rivers Malet Royal Naval Air Service12/11/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Christopher John Mallows K/10495Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1915
Serjeant Manson CH/12258ALIAS03/02/1921 (aged 40)
Vice Admiral Gerald Charles Adolphe Marescaux Royal Navy03/09/1920 (aged 60)
Serjeant Herbert Ernest Marriott PO/8808Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Corporal Walter Marsh CH/16716Royal Marine Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class George Patrick Marshall K/24615Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Martin Deal/14015(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/04/1919 (aged 47)
Petty Officer Peter Martin 238767Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Chief Petty Officer William Mason 156272Royal Navy, HM Motor Boat, Gabrielle21/12/1914
Able Seaman George Henry Matthews 194159Royal Navy, HMS Mastiff27/08/1915 (aged 35)
Lieut-Commander William Henry May Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/03/1919 (aged 64)
Carpenter's Crew Roland William John Mayes M/7343Royal Navy, HMS Patrol03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Ship's Corporal William Henry Maynard 119261Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke16/09/1918 (aged 52)
Private John Merritt CH/10581Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Stoker Albert Edgar Miles K/17884Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/06/1921 (aged 27)
Colour Serjeant Charles Miles CH/5361Royal Marine Light Infantry13/05/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Charles Frederick Caleb Miller 271248Royal Navy, HMS Ganges09/02/1920 (aged 32)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Miller K/29131Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Frederick Harold Millis J/22201Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker James George Mills K/9175Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/12/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Richard Mills SS/111470Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Chief Mechanician 2nd Class Albert Edward Mitchell 289904Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/09/1920
Leading Seaman Walter James Moat 150687Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/11/1914 (aged 42)
Deck Hand James Moffat 13181/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Launch 23508/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Moger PO/15920Royal Marine Light Infantry16/09/1918
Private John Moore CH/2527Royal Marine Light Infantry26/01/1915
Leading Stoker Percy Edwin Moore K/11676Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Corporal Charles Christopher Morgan CH/5097Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class James Frederick Morgan K/10193Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 24)
Seaman John Morrison 2786/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke20/10/1914 (aged 41)
Deck Hand John Morrison 4742/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Southern Belle07/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richard Morrison CH/492(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/09/1915 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Moss J/89339Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/12/1919
Leading Stoker Alfred Henry Mottram SS/115438Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick George Mouncestephens 312181Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke11/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class James William Arthur Mount K/21879Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1915 (aged 19)
Deck Hand James Muir 11233/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/07/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Petty Officer Alfred John Mullarkey 139722Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Leading Seaman William Silvester Munden J/3642Royal Navy, HMS Leda20/10/1917 (aged 24)
Stoker 2nd Class George Walter Murton K/31943Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Neale PO/10125Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Stoker 2nd Class William Nettleship K/51279Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman George Henry New SS/4838Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/11/1914 (aged 20)
Boy Shipwright Horace Albert Wager Nicholls M/9973Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/04/1917 (aged 17)
Ordinary Telegraphist Jack Nicholson Bristol Z/9731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Trimmer Alexander Noble 5595/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman William John Nolan J/35213Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Cornelius Edward O'brien K/29524Royal Navy, HMS Vixen21/11/1918
Ship's Chief Cook Harry Clayton Orpin 340631Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/06/1915
Leading Stoker William Alfred Osborne K/11280Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Chief Petty Officer George Arthur Owen 201273Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Oxford PO/16421Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Pagett PO/15861Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 22)
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Henry Palmby M/12821Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1915
Chief Stoker Walter William Pankhurst 147163Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/1490) HMS Pembroke22/05/1917 (aged 49)
Lieut-Commander William Park Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ark Royal27/01/1917 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick John Parker SS/106985Royal Navy, (RFR/Ch/B/9601) HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Harry James Parker 169638Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/05/1916 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Henry Parry J/85028Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman William John Parsons SS/4189Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Sapper Harry Bruce Paterson 263743Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward George Payne CH/20083Royal Marine Light Infantry16/02/1916
Leading Seaman Reuben William Pearce 155869Royal Navy, HMS Vivid13/04/1918 (aged 43)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William David Pearce L/8340Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/04/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Sidney Gilbert Penney SS/117075Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/05/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Gilbert Perring RMA/12762Royal Marine Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Robert Peters Clyde 1/158Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Waveney03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Armourer Joseph Leonard Phillips 295133Royal Navy, HMS Actaeon31/12/1920 (aged 38)
Leading Stoker Edward Henry Pickett K/12218Royal Navy, HMS Hibiscus11/01/1921
Leading Seaman Dan Pierson 213526Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Seaman Rendle Anthony Pike 1725/XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve29/08/1915 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Thomas Pindard 220472Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Piper CH/6(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/01/1915
Private William George Pitt PLY/17825Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Lewis Norman William Plant K/55480Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke14/04/1920 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Davidson Pleasants CH/14646Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1920
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Pocock J/6726Royal Navy, HMS Maori24/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frederick George Polhill 216607Royal Air Force, Depot (Kingsnorth)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Poole J/3730Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Midshipman John Jeffery Graham Poole Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Almanzora26/10/1918
Able Seaman John Edwin Porter J/16707Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Painter 2nd Class Henry Peter Power 343937Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Robert Preston PO/14161Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Annette Maud Prevost Queen Alexandra's Royal Naval Nursing Service19/11/1918
Chief Yeoman of Signals Albert James Purkiss 126163Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/A/989) HMS Pembroke23/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class Purton K/34282Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker James William Pye 2315/SRoyal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Lieut-Commander Cecil Mervyn Queripel Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant David Rae Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kildonan Castle08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Peter Emmanuel Randel J/31244Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/11/1918
Private Almond James Rawlings CH/1721Royal Marine Light Infantry19/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Raynor 297580Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Able Seaman George Herbert Reardon 236287Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa28/08/1914
Private Alfred John Reed CH/2222Royal Marine Light Infantry07/03/1917
Private Charles Edmund Reeder CH/17982Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Serjeant Frederick Rendell PO/9599Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Able Seaman George Godfrey Rennie F/1123/121Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve (South Africa), HMS Pembroke04/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Reyner SS/100720Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Warrant Officer William Reynolds Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917
Shipwright 2nd Class Frank Rhodes M/2451Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Frederick Roberts SS/9640Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Seaman George Robertson 3390/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/06/1915
Stoker 1st Class Arthur Robinson 291811Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7526) HMS Undaunted24/03/1915
Corporal Charles Samuel Robinson CH/2315Royal Marine Light Infantry01/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Collingwood Robson SS/117718Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John David Roche CH/19626Royal Marine Light Infantry02/06/1916
Able Seaman Henry Rogers 206528Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/06/1915 (aged 33)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class William Cameron Rose 269791Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/03/1915
Petty Officer George William Rowton 197135Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/07/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Royal K/54260Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Frederick Russell 125838Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/07/1916
Blacksmith 1st Class Thomas Russell 341077Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante16/02/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Seaman Thomas Sadler 160344Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/03/1917
Able Seaman Jesse Edmund Sandy J/20802Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/10/1917
Bugler Edgar William Saunders PO/15495Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Able Seaman Leonard Saunders J/37056Royal Navy, HMS Pontefract18/01/1919 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Ellis Edward Sayer J/7109Royal Navy, HMS Commonwealth18/02/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Scorer K/51313Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Edward George Scotman J/14112Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Ordinary Seaman Jack Thomas Seal J/74036Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke24/03/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Searle SS/103252Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/7769) HMS Spey07/03/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Sedgwick 289224Royal Navy, HMS Tirade10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Musician Henry Louis Selley 1850599Royal Engineers26/05/1921 (aged 45)
Able Seaman Herbert George Selwood J/9321Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/09/1914 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Seymour K/19045Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick William Shadwell M/10909Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 26)
Writer 3rd Alfred Bernard Shaw M/22794Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Steward 2nd Class Frederick John Shiplee L/4954Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class William Leonard Shirley K/20753Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Arthur Shrubsall CH/19234Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918
Chief Sick Berth Steward William Walter Monk Shrubsall 140885Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/04/1919
Ordinary Seaman George James Henry Shuttle J/41530Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Leading Aircraftman Arthur Hugh Simmonds 224004Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station09/04/1919
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Frederick Walter Simpson M/32151Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 30)
Stoker George Wilfred Simpson 1214/SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Major Skinner Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1919
Able Seaman Ernest Frederick William Slade 177143Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Private John Slade CH/2340Royal Marine Light Infantry22/07/1918
Signalman Andrew Small 227826Royal Navy, HMS Cynthia16/08/1915 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Martin Small K/51318Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Aubert Charles Smith 201856The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Chief Stoker Arthur John Smith 154073Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Charles Smith CH/1643Royal Marine Light Infantry13/11/1914 (aged 52)
Petty Officer John Andrew Smith M/18Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/11/1919
Deck Hand Laurence Smith 19699/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class Oliver Smith 290949Royal Navy, HMS Titania03/03/1919 (aged 41)
Ordinary Seaman Robert Frederick Sydney Smith J/66255Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel James Smith PO/12256Royal Marines26/11/1914 (aged 32)
Stoker 2nd Class Thompson Smith K/51330Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Hardwick Smith K/23064Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Leading Seaman William Albert Snook 215220Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Fred Spary Royal Engineers25/11/1920 (aged 55)
Private Benjamin Spendley RME/6889(S)Royal Marine Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Signalman George Cotgrave Spiller J/5727Royal Navy, HMS Minerva07/03/1919 (aged 25)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Paolo Spiteri 359710Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/04/1921 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Stoker Tom Stamp 191430Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918
Leading Mechanic William James Standford F/666Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President23/04/1915
Ordinary Seaman William Alfred Stanley VR/3887Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Stoker Charlie Agusta Starkey K/3796Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Stenson CH/200(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Walter Stenson K/44005Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Gerson William Stevens CH/17643Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Stevens R4/095308Army Service Corps23/03/1918 (aged 45)
Chief Stoker Edward Thomas Stewart 292532Royal Navy, HMS Fairy24/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Stewart RME/7616(S)Royal Marine Engineers28/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker William Thomas Stickings 279154Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Frank Archibald Stiff London 10/3245Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke10/02/1915
Chief Petty Officer Sydney Herbert Stone M/3052Royal Navy, HMS Kellett26/03/1921 (aged 30)
Paymaster Captain Edward Walter Lloyd Street Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke04/06/1919
Leading Seaman Thomas William Strotton 224279Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Saloon Steward Edward John Stroud Mercantile Marine08/11/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class George Stubbs K/51329Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Shipwright 2nd Class Michael Sullivan M/2503Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman Alexander Sutherland 9405/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Samuel Suthers 58224Royal Air Force, Boys Training Wing (Eastchurch)07/12/1919 (aged 21)
Armourer's Mate Charles Sutton M/4207Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/02/1920
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Sutton 307456Royal Navy, HMS Curacoa23/09/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Andrew Henry Symons 233064Royal Navy, HMS Lion29/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Talbot CH/7(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Tandy 294401Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/12/1918 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Edgar Taylor K/6910Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke22/10/1919
Able Seaman Alfred Taylor SS/4751Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Taylor 298837Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 35)
Midshipman Norman Willis Taylor Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Private Richard Edmundson Taylor T/2711The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private Henry Teahen CH/22323Royal Marine Light Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 21)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Giovanni Teuma 356340Royal Navy, HMS Arethusa29/08/1914 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Louis Theobald K/28005Royal Navy15/09/1916
Able Seaman Henry James Thomas J/40178Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Seaman Allen Thompson 3047/BRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/10/1914
Ordinary Signalman Frederick James Timms J/24187Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915
Ship's Steward Assistant Harold Edward Richard Tindell M/24382Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke30/12/1916
Leading Cook Frank Tolhurst M/7796Royal Navy, HMS Carnarvon06/01/1921 (aged 26)
Chief Stoker John Edward Townsend 296026Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/03/1919 (aged 39)
Boy 1st Class Albert Sidney Toy J/25902Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Thomas Henry Treacher 182390Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Johnson Tregillis K/4137Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke29/01/1918 (aged 27)
Petty Officer Albert Tremere 192669Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/04/1920 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Edmund Triggs 180789Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke17/02/1915
Lieutenant Erle Britt Trotter Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1919 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Frank Tullett 217763Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Turner 158282Royal Navy, HMS Attentive III26/08/1919 (aged 50)
Boy 1st Class Walter Alexander Turner J/38573Royal Navy, HMS Chatham26/05/1916
Blacksmith's Mate Alfred John Tweddell 346052Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 30)
Artificer Electrical 1st Class Frederick Percy Tyler 345114Royal Navy, HMS Superb19/09/1919 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Patrick Tynan SS/121079Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/10/1919
Lieutenant John Tyssil-Davies Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hindustan21/01/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman William Frederick George Underhay 195322Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 33)
Wing Commander Neville Florian Usborne Royal Naval Air Service21/02/1916
Shipwright 2nd Class Ernest John Vaughan 176015Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/04/1916
Sick Berth Steward George Richard Venn 150254Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/06/1917 (aged 49)
Private William George Venner Deal/10499(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/10/1917
Ordinary Seaman Harold William Vernon J/22218Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class Augustus Edward Vidgen K/5011Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 11727/02/1915
Able Seaman Harry Cooper Vince J/17007Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Wadham K/54654Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class William Wakeford SS/103086Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Claude Bennett Walker Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Perdita18/05/1918
Private John Henry Walker CH/20036Royal Marine Light Infantry17/03/1919
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Walsh K/24613Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Boy 1st Class William John Walters J/28357Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914
Stoker 1st Class William Walton 280225Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/4699) HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Ward J/1286Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke31/03/1920
Fleet Surgeon Edward Copley Ward Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/08/1917
Serjeant Edwin James Ward PO/9009Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Ward K/8525Royal Navy, HMS Valkyrie22/12/1917 (aged 27)
Chief Stoker Ernest George Ware 279160Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/02/1916
Private Herbert Henry Ware CH/19550Royal Marine Light Infantry25/04/1918
Chief Writer James Edwin Warne 343139Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Bertram William Warner J/22952Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Wate K/30723Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Frank Waterhouse K/41451Royal Navy, HMS Crescent02/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edwin Watson CH/19810Royal Marine Light Infantry26/04/1921 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Watson Clyde Z/4591Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMSPembroke03/09/1917
Engineer Commander James Hamilton Watt Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Moldavia15/07/1916 (aged 53)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Watts K/30090Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke05/09/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Matthew Waugh K/51444Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Webb CH/18639Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class George Thomas Webb K/13876Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/09/1919
Stoker John Robert Webb 889283Mercantile Marine Reserve18/12/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Sydney James Webster 22843Royal Engineers02/08/1919 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Weller 284050Royal Navy, HMS Hebe16/04/1918 (aged 41)
Chief Yeoman of Signals Charles James Welling 94022Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/09/1916 (aged 56)
Able Seaman Frank Ernest Wells J/12077Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Boy Servant James Thomas Wells L/11475Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke23/02/1919 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman William Leonard Wheeler J/20477Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 18)
Aircraftman 1st Class Harry Leslie White 214465Royal Air Force, 232nd Sqdn. (Eastchurch)23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Horace Stanley White Wales Z/5107Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chief Steward Thomas White Mercantile Marine Reserve05/04/1916 (aged 54)
Boy Servant John James Whitington L/10879Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Whittell G/65503Royal Fusiliers05/06/1918
Serjeant Frederick Albert John Wickens 1860519Royal Engineers27/02/1921 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker Fred Williams K/860Royal Navy, HMS Shannon08/02/1919
Ship's Steward Joseph Williams Mercantile Marine04/06/1916
Warrant Engineer William Williams Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1920 (aged 43)
Private James Williamson PO/11326Royal Marine Light Infantry27/05/1915 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Albert Willingham K/1016Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915 (aged 27)
Able Seaman George Mason Willmore J/30159Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive24/04/1918
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class William Willock 138753Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/04/1917 (aged 46)
Stoker 2nd Class John Wills K/51320Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Douglas Henry Vernon Wilson Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private George Wilson PLY/9192Royal Marine Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 36)
Paymaster Lieut-Commander Lewis Roland Wibmer Royal Navy, HMS President06/06/1920
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick George Wiseman 116160Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/A/839) HMS Pembroke31/08/1914 (aged 48)
Mate Leslie Oliver Withers M/11371Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke02/02/1915
Engineman John Wolfe 1401/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Boom Defence Drifter, Reperio01/11/1918 (aged 51)
Leading Seaman William Wood 5066/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Portwood11/05/1918
Cooper John Albert Woodgate 340367Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 42)
Able Seaman Gregory Ernest Wootton J/62069Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 18)
Leading Telegraphist Leonard James Wort 311145Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark26/11/1914 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Robert Mcgregor Wray K/14212Royal Navy, HMS Glatton16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Ship's Steward Archibald Thomas Victor Wright 342351Royal Navy, HMS Ganges15/01/1918
Able Seaman George Wright J/33449Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke25/10/1920 (aged 22)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Allan John Claridge M/19361Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/04/1916
Stoker John Connolly 85975Royal Navy01/02/1916 (aged 28)
Boy 1st Class William Smee J/4302DRoyal Navy, HMSPembroke03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick Frank Upson Palace Z/3001Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pembroke04/09/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Raphael Gence 312415ALIAS16/09/1918
Private Gooden CH/19730ALIAS20/05/1918
Stoker John Campbell 85975ALIAS01/02/1916
Warrant Engineer John Thomas Allen Royal Navy, HMS 'Repulse'14/05/1921
Able Seaman George Sidney Williams J90464Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I06/08/1921 (aged 21)
Petty Officer William Henry Coughlan J4691Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I24/07/1921 (aged 29)
Warrant Shipwright Arthur Robert Haywood Royal Navy, HMS Yarmouth20/07/1921 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Arthur Ramage J32546Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke I27/08/1921 (aged 22)
Private David Charles 85442Machine Gun Corps14/08/1920 (aged 24)
d