BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Spackman 13845Devonshire Regiment12/03/1915 (aged 17)
Acting Bombardier Johnson 322992Canadian Field Artillery29/01/1918
Serjeant Pollard 34139Hampshire Regiment07/03/1921
Private Walter John Mutter 51276Worcestershire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Morris 108205Royal Field Artillery24/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private White 632034London Regiment23/11/1918
Sapper Renouf WR/204658Royal Engineers30/12/1919
Serjeant Maynard 14598South Wales Borderers23/11/1916
Serjeant William Ben Dutch 83812Royal Field Artillery11/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Bundy 5663269Somerset Light Infantry28/11/1920 (aged 16)
Lance Corporal William Bence 6416Coldstream Guards01/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leo Edwin Aldrich Royal Air Force, 37th Training Depot Station14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal John Gordon Ashton 498621st (Empress of India's) Lancers25/02/1921 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Bastow S/198844Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Victor William Haydon Blatchford DM2/154620Army Service Corps20/05/1918 (aged 20)
Captain William Kennedy Blundell Bedfordshire Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Adams Boura SS/12149Army Service Corps09/02/1917 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Walter Brett J/15539Royal Navy, HMS Ajax27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George James Bush 504511Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Channing 251826Royal Engineers05/09/1920 (aged 49)
Private Frederick George China 25984Somerset Light Infantry21/09/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Charles Comley 206101Royal Navy, HMS Vivid12/04/1916 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry John Cordas 986/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid11/12/1920 (aged 50)
Rifleman Curtis 2524The King's Regiment (Liverpool)03/01/1921
Gunner Dallimore 79387Royal Field Artillery13/08/1915
Gunner Daniel Rees Davies 246715Royal Field Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Davies 25981Wiltshire Regiment28/03/1920 (aged 22)
Gunner Edmonds 6837Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1919 (aged 47)
Private Harry Edwards SC/7504Army Veterinary Corps17/07/1916 (aged 61)
Sapper Nuriel Ivor Evans 3469Australian Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Fear 202625Norfolk Regiment08/10/1919 (aged 47)
Serjeant Fleming WR/25815Royal Engineers21/03/1920 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Gilbey 3766Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gregory 6515Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Alfred George Hale 63888Royal Air Force16/01/1920 (aged 28)
Driver Hall T1/SR/654Royal Army Service Corps15/01/1920
Private Arthur Wellesley Harcourt S/307519Army Service Corps18/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Ernest Harvey 3157Suffolk Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Higgins 16238Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Henry Hutchings 14475Royal Defence Corps05/02/1918 (aged 59)
Private Alex Ephraim Jacobs DM2/171942Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1920 (aged 37)
Private Kendall PO/11845Royal Marine Light Infantry24/05/1920 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred Frederick King 19415Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alfred William King 7794Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1921 (aged 48)
Driver Langford 504510Royal Engineers13/10/1920
Driver Mcclymont 3612Australian Brigade09/10/1917 (aged 42)
Boy Mechanic William James Mackay F/25267Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus05/08/1917 (aged 17)
Private William George Macpherson 802660Canadian Infantry21/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Willie Cyril Martin 2288Dorsetshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Matthews 11913Devonshire Regiment12/03/1915
Cadet Hubert Arthur Morley 180148Royal Air Force, No. 7 Sqdn. No. 7 Observers School of Aeronautics27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Morris 19233Dorsetshire Regiment28/05/1921 (aged 33)
Ordinary Telegraphist Morris J/40837Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops21/02/1919
Rifleman Reginald John Murdin 45370King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Edward Naile 1578Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hubert Naylor T4/122188Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Private Albert Ernest Neathey D/147896th Dragoons (Inniskilling)17/03/1919 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Algernon Leopold O'donoghue Royal Defence Corps22/05/1917
Acting Bombardier Albert Edward Farvis Packer 95639Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nicholas John Paice 5926Royal Defence Corps20/12/1919 (aged 52)
Private Ernest Patterson 9545Royal Irish Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 17)
Company Sergeant Major Pollard 475182Canadian Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Pollard 19403Dorsetshire Regiment12/12/1920 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest Charles Pond G/32663Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sydney Powell 6689Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Douglas Pyatt 425226Canadian Infantry07/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Stanley Randall 54227Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richards 17710Coldstream Guards10/02/1917
Private Ridler SS/20830Royal Army Service Corps03/06/1921 (aged 58)
Private Saunders 61139South Lancashire Regiment05/03/1920
Sapper Scott 359648Royal Engineers28/02/1920
Private Albert Sharp 202324North Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Sheppard 34218Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Shipp TE/SR/04491Royal Army Service Corps12/12/1919 (aged 47)
Private Herbert Smart 8578Northumberland Fusiliers11/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Russell David Smith 71205Labour Corps17/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Graham Sweetland 4549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tucker 2489Somerset Light Infantry02/01/1917
Private Percy James Wall 201984Gloucestershire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Edward Wallis 128890Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Weakley 26099Somerset Light Infantry27/03/1921 (aged 36)
Corporal John Albert Wetzlar 3995Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Rupert Gilchrist Whicker 8087Australian Tunnelling Corps14/09/1918 (aged 45)
Captain Lewis Scott White Royal Flying Corps29/09/1917
Boy 1st Class Sidney James White J/45144Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/06/1916 (aged 17)
Private Wiggs 10203Royal Berkshire Regiment28/12/1920 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Charles Witt S/255075Army Service Corps20/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Walter Sargeant Abbott Woodward 161291Royal Engineers12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Chapman 7869065Tank Corps22/12/1920
Private Herbert Stanley Newman Somerset Light Infantry28/07/1917
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 12 March 1915221
Sunday 11 April 1915111
Friday 13 August 1915100
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Wednesday 12 April 1916110
Sunday 18 June 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916120
Monday 30 October 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916111
Friday 24 November 1916122
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Friday 9 February 1917120
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917111
Sunday 8 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917120
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917120
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917120
Thursday 27 December 1917120
Tuesday 29 January 1918111
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918120
Wednesday 15 May 1918120
Monday 20 May 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918110
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918220
Tuesday 29 October 1918120
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918220
Thursday 7 November 1918120
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918120
Saturday 23 November 1918111
Saturday 7 December 1918230
Friday 13 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918111
Monday 17 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919110
Monday 17 March 1919120
Saturday 4 October 1919110
Wednesday 8 October 1919110
Friday 12 December 1919120
Saturday 20 December 1919120
Tuesday 30 December 1919111
Thursday 15 January 1920110
Friday 16 January 1920110
Saturday 28 February 1920110
Friday 5 March 1920110
Sunday 21 March 1920100
Sunday 28 March 1920110
Monday 24 May 1920110
Sunday 5 September 1920110
Wednesday 13 October 1920110
Sunday 28 November 1920111
Saturday 11 December 1920110
Sunday 12 December 1920120
Wednesday 22 December 1920220
Tuesday 28 December 1920110
Monday 3 January 1921100
Friday 25 February 1921110
Monday 7 March 1921111
Sunday 27 March 1921110
Friday 1 April 1921120
Saturday 28 May 1921110
Friday 3 June 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
All CanningsWiltshire110
Hinton CharterhouseBath and North East Somerset110
HighworthSwindon110
HenfieldHorsham110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
MarlboroughWiltshire111
West PennardMendip110
Inverness and Bona110
AmesburyWiltshire110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
WarminsterWiltshire100