Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Stoker 1st Class James William Pope 291747Royal Navy, HMS Vivid02/07/1921 (aged 44)
Leading Stoker Fred Archer Harding 8476Royal Australian Navy28/02/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Arthur George Banfield Rodgman 9940Royal Flying Corps20/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Adams 24952Royal Defence Corps09/10/1918
Private Vickery 2140Somerset Light Infantry19/02/1919
Lance Corporal William Ernest George Titmas 204106Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918
Private Joseph Searle Hore TR/7/9912Training Reserve03/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Paul Edward Griffith 40710Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1918
Private Sidney Amos Dickens 30364Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 40)
Quartermaster Serjeant John Henry Burchell 200185Devonshire Regiment09/05/1921 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Frederick Bergan 3962Royal Fusiliers02/09/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Charles Ernest Beale 119097Royal Field Artillery07/02/1916 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Sidney Charles Collins J/41979Royal Navy, HMS P4110/05/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Wills 74168Canadian Infantry25/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Henry Young 11004Devonshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Bombardier Anderson 17652Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal William Grimes 514024Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Sapper James Henry Benson Furr 6354Australian Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Thomas Warren M2/395140Army Service Corps30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Commins 31108Royal Fusiliers08/09/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Edmund Daymond 7303Leicestershire Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner John Edmond Ford 11939Royal Field Artillery28/08/1917
Private James David Allen 2130Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1916
Private John William Cawcutt M2/181850Army Service Corps02/08/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Colwill 2690Army Service Corps28/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Henry Eden 45132Royal Field Artillery29/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Medland 1927Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Walter Edward Middleton 57596Devonshire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Charles Deem 201607Gloucestershire Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Merchant 9266Border Regiment30/12/1914
Private Arthur Widdows Deal/1791(S)Royal Marines19/04/1918
Captain Leonard Gibson General List01/08/1918 (aged 53)
Private Grant 463029Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1920
Gunner Fredrick Payne 22691Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Henry Elias Pratt 14384Royal Field Artillery01/09/1919 (aged 22)
Private Miller 48975Worcestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 41)
Staff Serjeant Nicola Henry Berthier 24636Army Service Corps15/10/1916 (aged 62)
Private Hallett 30541East Surrey Regiment11/12/1917
Private Alfred John Hill 15568Devonshire Regiment20/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private William George Lias 25653Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1919 (aged 24)
Major George Stoker Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1920 (aged 66)
Private Watson 48211Lincolnshire Regiment14/02/1919
Private Archibald James Moore 16441Devonshire Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 19)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Oswald Walker 387Army Pay Corps09/06/1916
Private Back 1421Devonshire Regiment07/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Faulkner 309466Royal Air Force22/11/1918
Private Wallace Theodore Hooley-Scettrino 3025Hampshire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 18)
Boy Donald Kelly 157054Royal Air Force15/07/1918 (aged 16)
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Wheatcroft 309054Royal Navy, HMS Vivid09/06/1916
Private Downing 201070Devonshire Regiment07/04/1917
2nd Corporal Samuel Wilkey Goldsworthy 44Royal Engineers05/01/1915 (aged 44)
Private Cornelius Kerslake 25624The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/04/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Hubert James Rooke 217896Royal Navy, HMS Narwhal13/01/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Henry Hucker 3/7290Devonshire Regiment21/05/1915
Driver Henry Young L/17752Royal Field Artillery15/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hawkes 2766Devonshire Regiment26/07/1921
Bombardier Edward Sattin Alexander Mcdonald 915296Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ronald John William Taylor Royal Air Force09/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas 01762ALIAS31/07/1919
Gunner William Henry Berry 89321Royal Field Artillery02/04/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Albert Nicholas Passmore 26048Royal Engineers07/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Street 33847th (Queen's Own) Hussars02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Edwin George Chenneour 908Devonshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Robert Stewart Clark 245352London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Egerton 01762Devonshire Regiment31/07/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Lewis Cockle 172860Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 46)
Leading Aircraftman George Collett 76978Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Private George Dennis 12382Royal Scots Fusiliers13/07/1916
Deck Hand Lipscombe 4836/DARoyal Naval Reserve06/08/1919
Private Henry Phillips 3/6480Devonshire Regiment29/12/1914
Private William Ackland 5254Devonshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker George Stevenson 3982Royal Australian Navy21/05/1918
Leading Stoker Robert John Vanstone 290402Royal Navy, (RFR Dev B/3477) HMS Vivid09/04/1916
Private Messenger 3644Devonshire Regiment05/03/1918
Major Frederick John Stockham Davis Devonshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Charles Dean 3/7712Devonshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Patrick Kerr Mcneill 2317Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)31/01/1917 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Ernest George Burt ON/214232Royal Navy, HMS Warrior10/05/1916 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Reginald Higgs 19842Royal Engineers03/02/1920 (aged 31)
Private Frederick John Spettigue 42461Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rowland-Simmonds RTS/3335ALIAS07/05/1921
Private Browning 7956Devonshire Regiment26/07/1920
Battery Serjeant Major James Colin Craigie 2/2392New Zealand Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fulford 7530Devonshire Regiment30/04/1917
Pioneer Davey WR/318465Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private M. David Reardon 3/7639Devonshire Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 50)
Private Robert Arthur Elliot Carter 5057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Francis Shapland 2595London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Herbert Harrison 2285302nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Vincent Hughes 911780Canadian Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Burns 110337Royal Engineers04/01/1919 (aged 53)
Private William Ford 24152Reserve Cavalry Regiment19/05/1919 (aged 53)
Quartermaster Serjeant Walsh 18902Royal Field Artillery17/05/1921
Private Franklin 3/4338Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Webber 766Devonshire Regiment01/03/1919
Sapper Hill 142299Royal Engineers24/11/1920
Private 2nd Class Hinwood 186761Royal Air Force10/12/1918 (aged 60)
Private Harry Jones 27369The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Rowe 3682Welsh Guards31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walter John Stanlake 10171Devonshire Regiment12/12/1914 (aged 32)
Private Wedgwood 82166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/01/1919
Rifleman Harry Adams S/39048Rifle Brigade20/07/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner James Hale 70157Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Charles Arthur Hurrell 374936London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/04/1917 (aged 36)
Driver William Fredrick Leaman 1755Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Mardon 34642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/08/1920 (aged 35)
Colour Serjeant Ebenezer George Weir 17736Devonshire Regiment10/08/1915
Gunner Patrick Wilson 51213Royal Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 60)
Private Duddridge 171Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918
Driver Richard Harmon 35989Royal Field Artillery07/02/1916
Private Markey 116774Royal Engineers22/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Moule 28470Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private John Hancock 16060Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/10/1915 (aged 54)
Sapper Hitt 515089Royal Engineers18/05/1919 (aged 41)
Private Valentine Pullen 1882Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edward Gilpin 21088Devonshire Regiment28/09/1915
Corporal Herbert Henry Northcott 514112Royal Engineers10/08/1917
Private John Wood 2250715Canadian Forestry Corps27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold James York 354545London Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Blatchford J/68011Royal Navy, HMS Colossus23/08/1918
Private Cole 14417Hampshire Regiment03/08/1920
Gunner Maurice Herbert Dorey 273335Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Mitchell 140225Royal Engineers19/03/1920 (aged 31)
Pioneer William Stephen Collman 377178Royal Engineers11/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Food 20254Border Regiment06/02/1916
Driver William John Hill 2799Royal Field Artillery22/05/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Major Martin 74100Royal Field Artillery03/12/1916
Private Thomas Ladas Powers 3139Royal Fusiliers26/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private George Smith L/11415Royal Fusiliers09/01/1918
Gunner William Francis Wilson 30953Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Woodin 9937Devonshire Regiment20/11/1914
Clerk 3rd Class Edger 196691Royal Air Force12/07/1919
Private George William Layton 25396Lancashire Fusiliers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper James Downes Mcgill 170724Royal Engineers05/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Ford 9428Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Richardson Grey Warne 66681Durham Light Infantry07/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Albert Edward Thomas Burridge TL/3257Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Carter 223516Royal Field Artillery21/08/1919 (aged 37)
Petty Officer Albert Manning J/4815Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Henry Stark 10082King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/02/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Hallam 40530Norfolk Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney George Larner 3/9168Northamptonshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Josiah White 17346Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 31)
Guardsman Bertie Williams 6417Coldstream Guards15/10/1920 (aged 35)
Private Robert Blythe 822175London Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Henry Harding 4170Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 34)
Chief Stoker Williams 135514Royal Navy, (RFR Dev A/2186) HMS Pomone09/04/1917
Driver James Boyd 457AALIAS26/03/1918
Private Samuel Penny 35058Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Burns 12392Royal Scots Fusiliers20/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Perry 36877Devonshire Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Ernest Smith 16400Royal Field Artillery22/01/1916 (aged 37)
Private Reuben Hart 3/19101Devonshire Regiment26/08/1919 (aged 44)
Corporal Henry James Lascelles 330980Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1920 (aged 40)
Private Charles Pearce D/100317th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)16/01/1921 (aged 26)
Private James Quinlan 1/10706East Lancashire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major Robert Williams 132174Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918
Private Henry Birch 9793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Driver James Boyce 457AAustralian Machine Gun Corps26/03/1918
Private Fred Leaman CR/MT/106Royal Army Service Corps13/05/1921 (aged 33)
Gunner Alexander Charles Nelson 45490Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Webber 46284Royal Berkshire Regiment14/11/1920 (aged 21)
Serjeant Boyd 7999Royal Field Artillery27/02/1915
2nd Corporal Hamilton 047901Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/02/1919
Private Sidney Lemon 301396Durham Light Infantry27/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Trace 15756Devonshire Regiment20/04/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Welch 4160Royal Engineers13/04/1917
Corporal Walter Claude Knee W/1409Royal Field Artillery20/03/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Robert Charles Murrin 866033Royal Field Artillery12/03/1921 (aged 24)
Gunner Ernest James Charles Stone 128422Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917
Petty Officer Willmott DN/180264Royal Navy, HMS Medea18/02/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Charles Burrows 515090Royal Engineers15/07/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner James Watkinson 70157ALIAS22/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Arthur Walter Higgs 22452Royal Field Artillery17/03/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Pyke WR/264426Royal Engineers10/05/1920
Private Percy Reginald Sprague 978Devonshire Regiment13/08/1915 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class James Stone L/4554Royal Navy, HMS Vivid29/05/1916
Driver Thomas 2026Royal Army Medical Corps31/12/1916
Serjeant Edward Weekes MS/4056Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Private Charles Cawsey 14623Devonshire Regiment13/02/1916
Private Clarence Frederick Hookey S/407297Army Service Corps03/05/1918
Private James Harold Irwin 2846Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/10/1916
Private Phillips 2438Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1919
Private Albert Edward Rowland RTS/3335Royal Army Service Corps07/05/1921 (aged 49)
Driver James Walshe T/40487Royal Army Service Corps12/10/1919 (aged 40)
Acting Corporal Clifford Warwick Vickery 204424Devonshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Eric Mancer 393575London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Robinson 204477Seaforth Highlanders13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Coombes 160649Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Davis 11996Grenadier Guards28/12/1914
Private Harry Bissell Jennings 14814Devonshire Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Morton 07787Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/04/1919
Private Sidney Albert Marriner 133267Labour Corps30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Moran 15294Devonshire Regiment12/04/1915 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Naylor 30437Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Alfred Edward Williams 199412Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1920 (aged 29)
Private Chown 31738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1916
Private Frederick Evan John Harry 315246Devonshire Regiment10/04/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Percy Clarence Avent 89276Royal Field Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 26)
Steward Helen Court G/2405Women's Royal Naval Service15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Percy William Malpas 89451Royal Field Artillery31/01/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rowe 4893Devonshire Regiment13/10/1920 (aged 47)
Serjeant John Conway 3844Border Regiment25/12/1914 (aged 36)
Private George James Ford 1036Devonshire Regiment19/02/1915 (aged 31)
Private George Gardiner 4384Devonshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Gater 12023Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Percy Roland Gibbs Worcestershire Regiment17/03/1916
Corporal Kennedy 3/6076Devonshire Regiment09/08/1916
Staff Serjeant Thomas Frederick Rowe 27140Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1919 (aged 40)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class John Jacob Feenstra M/13131Royal Navy, HMS Vivid22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Seaman John Godfrey 2595/CRoyal Naval Reserve11/07/1916 (aged 42)
Private Mills 27088Hampshire Regiment16/01/1920
Driver Alexander Shields 96881Royal Field Artillery20/09/1915
Private Frederick Douglas Wren 1983London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/05/1915
Private Reginald Stanley Bradford 30137Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Humphris 153076Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918
Private John Mckinlay M2/153021Army Service Corps14/07/1916
Private William George Webster 6672Devonshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Whitton 1673Devonshire Regiment16/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Hill 56641Devonshire Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Lyman 451419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars11/06/1915
Boy Ernest Albert Thorne Devon/ONJ/24946Royal Navy, HMS Vivid03/10/1915 (aged 18)
Sapper James Wallis White 2714579Canadian Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Devonshire Regiment42
Royal Field Artillery24
Royal Engineers18
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Army Service Corps8
Royal Air Force6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid5
Royal Fusiliers4
ALIAS4
Worcestershire Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Army Service Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Border Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
London Regiment2
Royal Australian Navy2
Royal Naval Reserve2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Durham Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)2
Labour Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
General List1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS P411
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Women's Royal Naval Service1
Welsh Guards1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Narwhal1
Training Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Warrior1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Navy, HMS Medea1
Royal Navy, HMS Cumberland1
Army Pay Corps1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Navy, HMS Colossus1
Royal Navy, (RFR Dev B/3477) HMS Vivid1
Royal Navy, (RFR Dev A/2186) HMS Pomone1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Middlesex Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Leicestershire Regiment1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Canadian Engineers1
Coldstream Guards1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Rifle Brigade1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Marines1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 1 November 1914120
Friday 20 November 1914110
Saturday 12 December 1914110
Friday 25 December 1914110
Monday 28 December 1914110
Tuesday 29 December 1914110
Wednesday 30 December 1914110
Tuesday 5 January 1915110
Sunday 31 January 1915110
Friday 19 February 1915110
Friday 26 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915110
Sunday 28 February 1915110
Saturday 20 March 1915120
Friday 2 April 1915110
Monday 12 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915120
Thursday 20 May 1915110
Friday 21 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Friday 11 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Saturday 24 July 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915110
Friday 13 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915220
Sunday 3 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915110
Friday 22 October 1915110
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Monday 7 February 1916221
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916110
Friday 17 March 1916130
Friday 7 April 1916110
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916110
Monday 29 May 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916230
Tuesday 11 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916120
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916111
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Sunday 25 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917111
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917220
Monday 28 May 1917120
Friday 1 June 1917110
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917120
Wednesday 27 June 1917220
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917111
Tuesday 28 August 1917230
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917111
Sunday 14 October 1917120
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918111
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Friday 18 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918120
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918120
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918120
Friday 22 March 1918120
Tuesday 26 March 1918220
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Friday 24 May 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918230
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Friday 20 September 1918111
Sunday 22 September 1918220
Monday 30 September 1918220
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918111
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918130
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918110
Monday 4 November 1918120
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918220
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Tuesday 10 December 1918110
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Saturday 4 January 1919110
Wednesday 22 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919111
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919122
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919130
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919120
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Friday 9 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919110
Monday 19 May 1919110
Thursday 22 May 1919110
Tuesday 3 June 1919110
Saturday 12 July 1919110
Sunday 20 July 1919110
Thursday 31 July 1919230
Wednesday 6 August 1919120
Thursday 21 August 1919110
Tuesday 26 August 1919110
Monday 1 September 1919120
Sunday 12 October 1919120
Friday 16 January 1920110
Saturday 31 January 1920120
Tuesday 3 February 1920110
Friday 19 March 1920120
Tuesday 23 March 1920160
Monday 10 May 1920110
Monday 26 July 1920110
Tuesday 3 August 1920110
Wednesday 18 August 1920110
Friday 20 August 1920110
Wednesday 13 October 1920110
Friday 15 October 1920120
Sunday 14 November 1920110
Wednesday 24 November 1920110
Friday 24 December 1920120
Sunday 16 January 1921110
Saturday 12 March 1921110
Saturday 7 May 1921220
Monday 9 May 1921122
Friday 13 May 1921110
Tuesday 17 May 1921110
Saturday 2 July 1921111
Tuesday 26 July 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow330
GreystokeEden110
Bridgwater WithoutSedgemoor100
LongframlingtonNorthumberland100
CalstockCornwall110
LinkinhorneCornwall100
TruroCornwall101
MarlboroughWiltshire100
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
West BletchleyMilton Keynes111
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Weare GiffardTorridge100
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale100
Moffat100
Dundonald110
Edinburgh110
Holm110
RossettWrexham110
MaestegBridgend110
GelligaerCaerphilly100
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
BishopsteigntonTeignbridge110
East CowesIsle of Wight110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
East BudleighEast Devon110
SidmouthEast Devon100
TivertonMid Devon100
BrauntonNorth Devon110
Rose AshNorth Devon100
DartmouthSouth Hams110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams100
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
KennTeignbridge110
KingskerswellTeignbridge110
HailshamWealden111
MaldonMaldon110
HorsleyStroud110
NailsworthStroud111
StroudStroud110
Old Basing and LychpitBasingstoke and Deane110
FawleyNew Forest100