EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOW

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Henry James Geach 18119Royal Berkshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 32)
Trooper William Henry Adams 4857Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Chief Petty Officer Victualling Patrick Joseph Aherne M/2765Royal Navy, HMS Vivid14/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Ainge 33259Royal Fusiliers27/08/1919
Lance Corporal Charles Allen 16819Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class John Frances Alsford K/19324Royal Navy, HM Submarine G.12.06/05/1918
Private Robert William Anderson 3376London Regiment01/11/1915 (aged 35)
Driver Applegate 95318Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Able Seaman Archer J/38076(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/08/1918
Private Arthur William Ashley 23542Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1919
Rifleman Walter Albert Ashley R/10245King's Royal Rifle Corps13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Bagg 50057Essex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 1st Class Baker K/6474(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke27/05/1919
Private Ballard 22033Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917 (aged 50)
Rifleman Thomas Barham S/25217Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Stoker Barham SS/114275(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Kildimo21/02/1919
Able Seaman Barlow J/13187(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Shark19/09/1915
Private Charles Baynes 645Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/04/1915 (aged 44)
Private Frank Beeching 202381Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1921 (aged 44)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Alexander Benmore K/28006Royal Navy, HMS Conquest28/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class Frederick George Benmore K/27517Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bennett 3/4256Hampshire Regiment12/04/1915
Private Thomas George Bensley 21294Essex Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private William George Blake M/396001Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Boden WR/331590Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman Bartholomew Bowlt Mercantile Marine Reserve03/09/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Henry Bridges 2047London Regiment11/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Edward Brien G/78837Royal Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Signalman Ernest Edward Brown London Z/8207Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Trimmer William Brown 31/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Paddle Mine Sweeper Clacton Belle18/02/1916
Leading Seaman Bruce London Z/2817Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.28/03/1920
Lance Corporal Ernest Richard Bryant P/12573Military Police Corps15/02/1919 (aged 39)
Corporal Bryant 49217Suffolk Regiment13/02/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Burns 1060/URoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke26/10/1918
Private George Burrell 421788London Regiment02/04/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Horace Burrell 23748Essex Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel William Byatt 18695Coldstream Guards02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Carrington M/331302Royal Army Service Corps30/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Thomas E. Carroll 7923Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 41)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles John Carter K/47395Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Charles George Cassinello WR/315559Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Causton G/43041Royal Fusiliers09/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Walter Cave SS/8803Army Service Corps30/01/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant John Richard Cavedasca 25366Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Chapman 28600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/07/1918
Private Chapman 9607Scots Guards29/01/1918
Private Albert Childs 19674Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Robert Chudley 780410London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/02/1919 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker Clowting 724123Mercantile Marine Reserve27/10/1918
Private William Henry Cole 85374Royal Defence Corps23/11/1919 (aged 49)
Private Cooper 18827Essex Regiment23/10/1917
Private Culff 33358Hampshire Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Daniel M/395878Royal Army Service Corps28/03/1919 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major John Dann G/10155Middlesex Regiment11/11/1919 (aged 46)
Private Harold Davies 21883Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Dawson 1219/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bradford12/12/1914
Driver Harry Deeley 9372Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker John Drew 147257Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 6417/12/1916 (aged 47)
Private Cornelius Duggan 49886Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Philip Augustus Edmonds 6449956Royal Fusiliers09/01/1921 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry Albert Elliott 44442Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1915 (aged 41)
Private Elliott 62133Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Epsley London Z/9616Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).09/10/1918
Private Erswell T/419665Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918
Private Evans 200891Royal Sussex Regiment16/01/1919
Second Lieutenant Robert Fairgrieve Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Fells 42945Devonshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Herbert Thomas Fernley 86082Northumberland Fusiliers04/12/1918 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Fielder 871663Mercantile Marine Reserve12/06/1918
Private Foulger 26879Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1918
Driver Fowler 36170Royal Field Artillery18/06/1919
Private Fowler 41279National Reserve14/01/1915
Lance Corporal James John Fullerton RTS/2342Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Francis J. Gaines 54610Royal Field Artillery10/12/1914 (aged 37)
Driver Arthur J. W. Gant T/27215Army Service Corps16/02/1915
Rifleman William Matson Garland 571117London Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Wilfred Gaskin K/2833Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure24/07/1918
Gunner George William Gear 174151Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rudolph Francis Gibbs SS/588Army Service Corps14/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gillett M/285885Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Cooks Mate Gillett M/1879(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Foyle23/11/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Robert William Gowler 30691Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Sidney Gurry 34676East Surrey Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Hackett 59575Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1920
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Fredrick Spencer Hall Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mantua06/11/1916 (aged 54)
Private James (Jim) Halleybone 11051Essex Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 17)
Leading Stoker Charles Harbott K/13639Royal Navy, HMS Lilac18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Harper CH/14965Royal Marine Light Infantry14/02/1916
Private Harris 25349Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 65003Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1919
Private Haymer 15271Royal Munster Fusiliers21/02/1919
Captain Raymond Evelyn Head The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Anthony James Hemmings 4842East Surrey Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Hewett 570451London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Thomas Hill 17329Hampshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John William Hilton 30857Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private William Hoadley 2761The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Holmes S/10826Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert V. Hopson 6924East Surrey Regiment05/09/1920
Driver Howe L/26103Royal Field Artillery27/05/1915 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frederick George Howland R/34150King's Royal Rifle Corps23/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hutchings 13/74605Training Reserve30/10/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Stephen Jackman K/4600Royal Navy, HMS Hamadryad16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Jackson 570079London Regiment11/03/1918
Private Jacques 65485South Lancashire Regiment09/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Joseph Jeffery 264022Royal Engineers21/05/1919 (aged 42)
Private Jennings 77925th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918
Rifleman Jermaine 4583London Regiment21/09/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Jones K/3646(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke18/02/1919
Private Jordan 3802London Regiment01/06/1915
Private Junge T4/110822Royal Army Service Corps06/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private Kelsey 61165Devonshire Regiment03/11/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Frederick George Key L/3217Royal Navy, HMS Alecto08/03/1919 (aged 25)
Wireman 2nd Class Walter Thomas Kinch M/26200Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Knight R/31702King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1918 (aged 29)
Trimmer Larkin 2231/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hero24/10/1917
Private Thomas Lee G/11145The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/11/1916 (aged 78)
Gunner Thomas William Leverett 876412Royal Field Artillery02/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Robert Lewis G/3342Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Lewis Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kildonan Castle04/12/1918
Able Seaman Lockwood SS/4672Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke19/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Lovett 10468Royal Berkshire Regiment25/05/1915
Gunner Lyons 57439Royal Field Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Mcdonald 17673Hampshire Regiment02/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Makin 20496London Regiment20/10/1915
Private Clement Milward Manning 5508London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1916
Private Marchant 9062Royal Berkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry William Arthur Marshall 4415London Regiment15/10/1916 (aged 19)
Driver John Charles Marsham 9386Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Seaman William Edward Martin 8710ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ingoma09/01/1916
Private William Mason 4051London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Mason 4290Royal Field Artillery24/11/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Edwin May CH/18145Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Albert Charles Mayes 508143Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1917 (aged 25)
Trimmer Mellen 2556/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pontefract14/02/1918
Private Samuel George Membry 114743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mitchell 204070London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/05/1918
Able Seaman William Mitchell 172225Royal Navy, HMS Attentive06/05/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman William Dagnet Mitchell R/2702Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Edwin Morrell 9852Royal Flying Corps01/07/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Morris R/21532King's Royal Rifle Corps12/03/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Morrison 4466London Regiment15/06/1921
Private Charles William Robert Mudd 45878London Regiment28/04/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant Alfred Thomas Mullett 3/2427Essex Regiment04/12/1916 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Munroe K/14031Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 1921/10/1918
Driver Frederick August Mussell 286377Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Robert Nash 27885Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 33)
Engineman Nelson 1220/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges03/01/1919
Private Charles James Newsom 149468Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Percy Walter Nicholls J/31716Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Joseph Noad 1099Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Oakley 3/4392Hampshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 37)
Trimmer Offord 2441/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Bowhead28/11/1916
Rifleman George Elkington Older A/203577King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Onslow 68156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/03/1918
Private Charles Thomas Pamplin 3/2669Essex Regiment18/10/1914 (aged 30)
Rifleman Parr S/15810Rifle Brigade01/08/1917
Stoker 1st Class Samuel Peachey SS/117427Royal Navy, HMS Conquest13/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Peck 21062Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/05/1917
Driver Percy Charles Perkins 237721Royal Field Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private John H. Perl 58500Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Albert Perrin G/31244The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Poole G/7296Middlesex Regiment09/08/1916
Private William Henry Pope 242105North Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private George A. Primm 3/1137Essex Regiment31/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Pudney 17396Royal Berkshire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Pyne 54840Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/02/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Robert Randall 3078Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Daniel George Randell 94716Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas John Read 169445Royal Field Artillery21/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Redgrave 5474Leinster Regiment19/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant James Henry Reeve 2981Essex Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 44)
Leading Seaman Richardson 3179/BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Juliana19/09/1918
Private John Leslie Rickus 12049Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Deck Hand Charles F. Roberts 14448Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter 48618/12/1918
Private Robinson 4362Hampshire Regiment12/12/1916
Corporal Joseph Rogers 66288Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1920 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Rose 44487Border Regiment07/12/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Ross 303060(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke03/06/1915
Rifleman George Rowell 395617London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/03/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Rutledge 147718Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Edmund Sams 53140Durham Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Sauer SS/1647Royal Navy, (RFR. PO.B.4606). HMS President III20/02/1919
Second Lieutenant George Saunders Royal Flying Corps, 51st Training Sqdn.30/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas James Savill 28653East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Harry Saward R/35718King's Royal Rifle Corps09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Saxton J/834Royal Navy, HMS Vivid05/11/1918
Rifleman Searle S/23988Rifle Brigade11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Jonathan Sharpe 292641Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Frederick Shaw 18896Royal Berkshire Regiment17/01/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Robert Sheldrake A/2686King's Royal Rifle Corps07/12/1918
Private Sidney Short 820140London Regiment06/02/1917
Private Edward Bertie Shrimpton TR9/80951Training Reserve07/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sirett 61569Leicestershire Regiment02/09/1919
Private John Slee S/43729Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Smith L/29680Royal Field Artillery15/04/1919 (aged 39)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Smith 275647Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Private Smith SS/4604Army Service Corps23/12/1916 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Smith Royal Berkshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charlie Smith 10006Rifle Brigade02/11/1917
Driver Smith T/326637Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Spicer 132323Royal Army Medical Corps29/12/1919
Private Spooner 22608Army Pay Corps27/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class Clement Ernest Spurgeon SS/112998(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Kilfullert17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Stenson R/35706King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Robert Henry Stockwell 216144Royal Navy, HMS Mars19/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Frederick James Sutton 252957Essex Regiment04/12/1918
Private Tart 26413Essex Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred E. Taylor 1487Essex Regiment02/09/1916
Steward William Thomas 932573Mercantile Marine Reserve13/09/1918 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thompson 24994Royal Flying Corps, (Farnborough)06/02/1917
Engineman Thompson 1211/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drake11/12/1914
Driver Peter Addison Topham L/14445Royal Field Artillery01/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Turner 3266London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/11/1915 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Turtle 179521Royal Navy, (RFR.CH. B/2805). HMS Victory03/04/1915
Seaman Wade 1387/DRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Philomel11/10/1915
Rifleman William Ward 42038Royal Irish Rifles20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major William Ernest Watkins S/62The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William George Webb 6909680Rifle Brigade05/01/1921 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Whiteman K/46035(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Teazer11/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Wilder K/14837(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin23/01/1920
Gunner Wilks 195683Royal Field Artillery14/12/1916
Stoker Williams 743/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon25/10/1918
Rifleman John Wynn Williams 571920London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Williamson P/543Military Police Corps17/04/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Wilson WR/500836Royal Engineers01/01/1920
Fireman Fredrick Wood 414024Mercantile Marine Reserve20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Woodford 235393Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woolf T/369857Army Service Corps21/06/1918
Private Joseph Woolley 20487Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wren G/6372Middlesex Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Frederick Young 134822Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Youngs 61171Rifle Brigade16/03/1920 (aged 19)
Private Richard Zolas S3/030785Army Service Corps06/05/1916
Able Seaman Thomas Felton 33618Royal Navy01/11/1917
Able Seaman William Lewis 9250Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops29/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Samuel Philip Adams 110170Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Clarke 162318Labour Corps26/11/1918
Private Daniel Henry Dukelow 5918London Regiment01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Rankin 2043Manchester Regiment14/06/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Edward Reeve TS/1215Army Service Corps13/09/1914
Corporal Semkin 204991Royal Air Force07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman George James William Smith 246London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1921 (aged 23)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery19
Essex Regiment14
London Regiment14
Army Service Corps9
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke7
Rifle Brigade7
Royal Berkshire Regiment6
Royal Army Service Corps6
Hampshire Regiment6
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Fusiliers4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
East Surrey Regiment4
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Devonshire Regiment3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Navy, HMS Conquest2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Military Police Corps2
Training Reserve2
Border Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Mantua1
Royal Irish Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Kildimo1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Kilfullert1
Royal Navy, HMS Hamadryad1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No. 191
Royal Navy1
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X 641
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Lilac1
Royal Navy, HMS Teazer1
Scots Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Kildonan Castle1
Leinster Regiment1
National Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Shark1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Navy, HMS Mars1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Navy, HMS Cyclops1
Royal Navy, (RFR. PO.B.4606). HMS President III1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ingoma1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Princess Juliana1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, (Farnborough)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges1
Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid1
Royal Flying Corps, 51st Training Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pontefract1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Actaeon1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Navy, HM Submarine G.12.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Drake1
Royal Navy, HMS Alecto1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Whaler Bowhead1
Manchester Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Paddle Mine Sweeper Clacton Belle1
Cheshire Regiment1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Attentive1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Motor Lighter 4861
Royal Navy, HMS Foyle1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Navy, HMS Redoubt1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Philomel1
Royal Navy, (RFR.CH. B/2805). HMS Victory1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hero1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Flying Corps1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bradford1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1