ABNEY PARK CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner George Allibon 935861Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Charles Aplin 28403The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Valentine Appleby 552931London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private William John Allan RX4/275043Army Service Corps29/11/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Allen R/25499King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Allen 20035King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/07/1919
Private Appleby 151983Royal Fusiliers29/03/1919 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant Edward Osborn Ardley 4Honourable Artillery Company27/09/1914 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ashby 235586Royal Air Force, HMS "Ark Royal07/02/1921 (aged 37)
Corporal Ashman 6424Royal Fusiliers28/05/1917
Rifleman Francis George Ashton 211153Rifle Brigade30/07/1920 (aged 43)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Aylard L/2280 PORoyal Navy, HMS Russell23/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bacon G/77728Royal Fusiliers15/12/1918
Private Herbert Thomas Bailey 292643Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph Bailey 90911Royal Garrison Artillery07/06/1917
Gunner Barber 207577Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Christopher Reuben Bassett F/22738Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II".01/12/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Batter 425619London Regiment29/06/1920 (aged 26)
Sapper Percy James Bayman 33117Royal Engineers06/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Beare 8145Lincolnshire Regiment24/11/1917
2nd Corporal Bedford 216644Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Henry Beecraft 1352Middlesex Regiment29/07/1920 (aged 24)
Private Beetchenow 50744Royal Scots Fusiliers19/03/1919
Corporal Henry George Bell 27722nd Life Guards22/07/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper William Frederick Mark Bell 64746Royal Engineers17/11/1915 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Charles Beman 207493Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Ernest Bennett Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Betts SE/14762Royal Army Veterinary Corps09/02/1920 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Bice 3221London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bishop 8325Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/05/1919
Corporal Bissell 47210Welsh Regiment14/10/1918
Private William Passmore Blackford DM2/075004Army Service Corps20/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Edward Blackwell GS/196151st (King's) Dragoon Guards22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Boater 242662Northumberland Fusiliers04/05/1917
Serjeant George Henry Booth L/13281Royal Fusiliers02/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Brackell M2/102229Royal Army Service Corps05/11/1919 (aged 29)
Private Harold John Ashby Brashier 3018Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Brock 284859Royal Engineers07/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Broughton 10923Royal Fusiliers23/05/1918
Rifleman Brown S/34496Rifle Brigade26/08/1919
Corporal James Brown MS/1868Army Service Corps09/03/1917
Private Browne 1195The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/08/1918
Private Alfred James Bryant 1438East Surrey Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 27)
Driver William Henry Bunn 288730Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frank Henry Burkitt 402656Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burningham 22148Royal Sussex Regiment30/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Bury 215101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/12/1920
Lance Corporal Harold Bowden Hill Carleton 551940Royal Engineers16/05/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner James Alfred Castle 57853Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Chapman 211509Royal Air Force01/12/1918
Private Cheesman M2/132656Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Hugh Ching 86293Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert James Church 19096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter John Clacy 2889Essex Regiment11/01/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Henry Clark 8101Rifle Brigade18/12/1917
Private Percival James Clark 25712Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Clark 548503Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Cole G/78746The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/01/1919
Rifleman Thomas A. Cole 4504London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)23/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Cook L/6651Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/05/1921
Private Cooksey T/418711Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Coombes 280059London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/04/1919
Sapper Charles Clarence Cooper 34885Royal Engineers27/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Cotter 638717London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Steward 1st Class Albert Victor Cotton L/3991(CH.)Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Cox 2062Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Rifleman Cox 1954London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/12/1915
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Howard Vincent Cox 79580Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/03/1919 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class James Edward Cradock 93767Royal Air Force18/12/1920 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Robert Craike B/242Royal Navy, (RFR. PO 128119). HMS Victory12/11/1915 (aged 48)
Able Seaman Robert Crake B/242ALIAS12/11/1915
Lance Corporal Walter James Cunningham 28302Bedfordshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Henri Damon 111826Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Daniels Scots Guards29/08/1919
Private Albert Darnell 27433Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 29)
Boy Artificer Hubert Edwin Dilnutt M/7076Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard30/01/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman William Frederick Dines B/2660Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dodd 574Royal Defence Corps30/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edwards 68403Royal Field Artillery25/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Elms 266230The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1919
Rifleman Emsley TR13/83376Rifle Brigade01/11/1918
Serjeant Foote P/785Rifle Brigade04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Ford TR/161004The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Foster 5744Army Pay Corps04/03/1920
Lance Corporal Frewer 450257(1749)London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frost 376006Essex Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fry G/33654Middlesex Regiment13/12/1916
Corporal Fuller S/20886The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gardner 1128Royal Flying Corps06/11/1917
Private Gardner 40371King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Henry Gardner 28522Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Reginald Stock Gasson Middlesex Regiment25/12/1917
Private William Gaunt 22860Essex Regiment02/06/1916 (aged 56)
Private Gay 63464Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/02/1917
Private Charles Thomas Alfred Gaze M2/098687Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1919 (aged 49)
Staff Clerk Gibbet PLY/6145Royal Marine Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Edwin Gillard Gillis 17106Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 56)
Private Gomm M2/047372Royal Army Service Corps07/08/1919
Private Gowland M/377105Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Thomas Gregory 204262London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward Bentley Griffiths 320453London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Grindley B/144National Rifle Association School of Musketry19/09/1919
Private Henri Etienne Gronland 422224London Regiment01/06/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner Bert Stephen Hammond 38947Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Harley 706809Royal Field Artillery07/04/1919 (aged 22)
Armourer's Crew Alfred Harris K/206312Royal Navy, HMS Spey07/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harrison STK/1287Royal Fusiliers03/06/1919
Private Haughton 39274Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald George Haye Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station25/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hensey 13495Royal Berkshire Regiment29/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Leonard Hindle 280145London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Thomas William Christopher Hiscock 302092Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Hollocks 13741Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Howard 242372Norfolk Regiment21/07/1918
Private Howatt 615761London Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Howe CH/6950Royal Marine Light Infantry04/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Charles Howlett 50088Royal Fusiliers17/03/1919 (aged 32)
Member Daisy M. Hudson 12370Women's Royal Air Force28/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Thomas Edward Hudson 2441Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hugget F/13444Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Felixstowe).04/07/1917
Private Henry Huggins 616598London Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hull Royal Air Force02/07/1918
Private Arthur Percy Humphryes A/361164Army Service Corps23/08/1917
Corporal Hustler PLY/14985Royal Marine Light Infantry05/08/1918 (aged 46)
Gunner James Thomas Hutchings 223228Royal Garrison Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hyett 311614Essex Regiment15/02/1919
Lieutenant Albert Leslie Jackson Middlesex Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Charles William Janes Royal Air Force, 2nd A.G. and H.G.11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Percival William Jeffries 140264Royal Horse Artillery11/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Samuel Jobson G/19679Middlesex Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Johnson Royal Air Force, 7th D.S.02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Sidney Jones 252272Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.10/05/1921 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Honeywell Jones 252510Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Charles William Joyce 52197Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1921 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Frederick Kaile 295London Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry John Sullings Kimbell Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private King 2346London Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper King 37870Royal Engineers21/08/1915
Rifleman King 574137London Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Staff Serjeant Theodor Joseph Kirchel T/1608Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/01/1919 (aged 41)
Private William Frank Lambert 718361London Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Horace Edward Landen 957Royal Field Artillery07/11/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Langley 651882Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Leslie Archibald Langley 281255London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Edwin Arthur Lewzey T/291990Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Robert Chrishop Lightfoot SD/2735Royal Sussex Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Henry Lockyer 4826The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lodge 177621Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1918
Corporal John Charles Lotz G/14688Middlesex Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 26)
Deck Hand John Lynch 933879Mercantile Marine Reserve14/10/1919 (aged 49)
Private William Charles Mabbott 11847Royal Berkshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Charles Mcneven 261224City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)18/12/1920 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Maddison Royal Flying Corps, Chelsea Repair Depot24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Haworth Maillard 30375Suffolk Regiment26/03/1919 (aged 49)
Private Albert Alfred John Marrison 242673East Lancashire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 38)
Leading Aircraftman Frank Charles Martin 8850Royal Air Force23/02/1919 (aged 21)
Deck Hand John Martin 933879ALIAS14/10/1919
Private Charles Wright Meanwell 276680Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Medley 19475Royal Fusiliers22/06/1919
Lance Sergeant Charles Stuart Mills 3322Australian Division16/02/1919 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Moore SS/8551Royal Navy, Mine Clearances, HMS Simpson13/04/1919
Private Newell 14431Middlesex Regiment02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Noble 95London Regiment06/10/1914
Rifleman Nunn B/2420Rifle Brigade17/10/1917
Private Osborne 230287The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Phillip George Owttrim 352076London Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Corporal Walter Stephen Pauling T1/SR/741Army Service Corps10/12/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Sidney Peters 18286Army Pay Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Phair O/0187Army Ordnance Corps27/12/1915
Driver Henry James Pilley T/3884Royal Army Service Corps17/07/1920 (aged 29)
Signaller William Pilley 253632Royal Field Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Pirkis M2/101245Army Service Corps01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pitt 34322Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Sapper Polaine 254490Royal Engineers01/04/1921
Quartermaster Serjeant Wheeler Henry James Potter 15677Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 57)
Private Potter TR9/48684Bedfordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Poutney 24628Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment04/03/1920 (aged 40)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Walter Harry Powley Royal Army Chaplains' Department23/02/1919 (aged 41)
Rifleman Pragnell 2681London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)22/07/1919
Chief Mechanic Henry Priddy 1581Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman Provis J/28908Dev.Royal Navy, HMS Vivid19/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Edward Rasey 450594London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur George Raven 5174London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Thomas George Rawlings 203537Manchester Regiment19/08/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Rayner 206Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Rifleman Reed 13/62102King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Restall M/282898Army Service Corps24/01/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Evan Richard Roberts F/14506Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II07/07/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Herbert George Robinson 18570Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment22/05/1920 (aged 29)
Rifleman George William Roe 301108London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)14/09/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Rogers M2/033745Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Rose G/31055Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Frederick James Rowlands L/6356Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/05/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Israel Sanders SS/102037Royal Navy, HMS Donegal20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver John Arthur Savill 30122Canadian Army Service Corps10/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Frederick Scott 292510Northumberland Fusiliers16/03/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Joseph George James Shephard 178124Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Shergold 14998Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Frederick Thomas Sillitoe L/16418Middlesex Regiment07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Silverton SE/4295Army Veterinary Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Simpson 45500Royal Defence Corps14/09/1919
Corporal Singleton 216428Royal Air Force23/02/1919
Private Slade TR 10/53198Middlesex Regiment10/01/1918
Private Henry Smart 18536Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 280203London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Sole 210096Labour Corps09/04/1920 (aged 46)
Private James Spurling 81799Royal Defence Corps28/10/1918 (aged 55)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Starr London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Colour Serjeant Stevens 16168Leicestershire Regiment27/05/1919 (aged 68)
Sapper Edgar Stoddart 1632Royal Engineers09/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Storey 26772Royal Welch Fusiliers06/08/1921
Corporal Frederick John Storey 17317King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Strutton 12156Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Stubbs L/12418Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private William Joseph Sugg 36136Northamptonshire Regiment06/03/1920 (aged 37)
Private Fredrick Sunshine CH/19072Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Taff 172511Royal Engineers29/05/1919
Second Lieutenant Albert Charles Tallent Royal Flying Corps04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Taverner General List04/12/1918
Corporal Daniel Thorpe 225360Royal Air Force10/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Tipple T4/220004Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1919
Private David James Titchiner F/793Middlesex Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Townsend 26123Suffolk Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cornelius Turvey 42408London Regiment28/09/1914
Private William Ayon Tyler 65864South Lancashire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Alfred Tyrrell 4859Honourable Artillery Company27/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Vanner 27649King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/12/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Horace Vaughan K/36992/DevRoyal Navy, HMS Sandhurst05/03/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Philip Dudley Wagstaff F/17848Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II23/12/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner James Waine 75674Tank Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 266064Royal Sussex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Walter 93240Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Rushworth Ward Royal Flying Corps21/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Reginald Arthur Ward 6777Army Pay Corps08/07/1916 (aged 37)
Leading Stoker Ward CH/K/1861Royal Navy, HMS Bonaventure15/02/1917 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hubert Warlow G/5927Royal Fusiliers16/06/1920 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Warlow 5705Royal Fusiliers21/01/1918
Private Thomas Charles Webb 1697London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant West M2/191278Army Service Corps30/07/1918
Second Lieutenant White Royal Air Force, 46th Training Depot Station24/01/1919
Private White 3667Essex Regiment12/02/1920
Private Wilcox 31982Welsh Regiment08/11/1918
Guardsman Henry John Wilkinson 9285Scots Guards29/06/1919 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Willats Royal Field Artillery12/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Williams 106381Royal Air Force26/11/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Wilson 22883Suffolk Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wischhusen 15836Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917
Private Wise 15432Scots Guards25/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Edgar Wybrow L/500016th (The Queen's) Lancers22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 1st Class Stanley Charles Schlamp 125000Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.09/03/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Edler 312076Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke09/12/1918
Rifleman Chambers 301394London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)17/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cook 54352Middlesex Regiment17/04/1921
Driver Charles William Harding T1/7Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919
Captain Hilton Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Pioneer Rawlings 303786Royal Engineers22/01/1918
Private Horace John William Fuhrberg 10013rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)21/01/1915 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederick Foott 29686Royal Flying Corps29/01/1917 (aged 33)
Colour Serjeant Joseph Emanuel Valentine CH/12047Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1920 (aged 36)
Private William Seabrook CH/6889Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Thomas Crafer 5999398Essex Regiment19/03/1921
Company Serjeant Major Albert Ernest Pearce 3/7996Bedfordshire Regiment14/11/1916 (aged 41)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers15
Royal Field Artillery14
London Regiment14
Army Service Corps12
Middlesex Regiment12
Royal Fusiliers10
Royal Army Service Corps8
Royal Air Force8
Rifle Brigade8
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Essex Regiment7
Royal Garrison Artillery6
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Royal Flying Corps4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Scots Guards3
Suffolk Regiment3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Defence Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Army Pay Corps3
ALIAS2
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, Mine Clearances, HMS Simpson1
Royal Navy, HMS Spey1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Welch Fusiliers1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A.G. and H.G.1
Royal Air Force, 46th Training Depot Station1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS President II".1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, Chelsea Repair Depot1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Navy, HMS Donegal1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 204th Training Depot Station1
General List1
Royal Air Force, HMS "Ark Royal1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 7th D.S.1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
South Lancashire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, 60th Sqdn.1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Sandhurst1
Royal Navy, HMS Russell1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Labour Corps1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Vivid1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Women's Royal Air Force1
East Surrey Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
Australian Division1
Royal Navy, (RFR. PO 128119). HMS Victory1
National Rifle Association School of Musketry1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Manchester Regiment1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Naval Air Service, Air Station (Felixstowe).1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Bonaventure1