Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private William John Pritchard 40856Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Owens 7615Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private Davies 203315Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas William Wadey 3291Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1915 (aged 36)
Private Swain 6946Royal Fusiliers02/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Lewis James Stribling Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Smith 15570Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1916
Gunner Scott 66554Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Sarginson 325080West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Private Arthur Noble 42570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Murray Scottish Horse14/08/1917
Rifleman Mott B/200217Rifle Brigade20/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mewis 21241Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/01/1916
Private Meehan 1324Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1917
Serjeant Robert Mather 14654New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Malloch Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Inskip 241682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Ellison 13176Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Walter Earley 4129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917
Private Davies 11060Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private William Henry Comstock 1061481st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Thomas Riversdale Colyer-Fergusson Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Sybil Adlamn Campbell 5502Australian Tunnelling Corps18/09/1917
Private Calvert 21938East Lancashire Regiment25/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Bussy South Staffordshire Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner Brunt 160467Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917
Serjeant Brook 6506Royal Engineers10/11/1914
Gunner Brook 161698Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917
Lance Corporal Sidney Herbert Blows 14905Border Regiment16/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Blease 14524Cheshire Regiment27/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Bailey 173943Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917
Rifleman Akrigg 268427West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/03/1918
Private Wetherill 23314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Topping Sanderson Border Regiment12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Bombardier Rostron L/9634Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Dudley Couldridge Lyon 950654Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Victor Edwin Watts 7453Australian Engineers29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Mestrez 5374Australian Tunnelling Corps25/09/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Abraham Mcmanus 7303Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant John William Albert Kydd Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Leslie Hodder 3614Australian Tunnelling Corps18/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Waller 48490Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Royce Thompson 107094Royal Field Artillery22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Spencer 21374West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917
Private Simpson 235481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917
Lance Corporal Siddorn 34810Cheshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Ransom 25774West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Price 42244Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1918
Private Pickwick 17643Border Regiment14/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Morris 372238Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1917
Rifleman Miller S/30825Rifle Brigade13/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mason 70010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Leech 4619Leinster Regiment13/02/1916
Private James William Lee G/3132Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Leslie Lawrence Kellie Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 40906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917
Private Ingram 4729East Surrey Regiment11/01/1916
Private Hyde 50155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917
Private James Hughes 4838Leinster Regiment29/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Hewison 17241West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Gatehouse 403009Canadian Infantry05/04/1916
Private Arthur Fellows 27510Royal Berkshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Ferriday 42468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/06/1917
Private Downes 42539West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Payne Dancy 921The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Brough 5645Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1917
Serjeant Bloss 63961Royal Field Artillery28/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier John Banford 312101Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Baker G/3203Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1916
Pioneer Frederick Alderton 104109Canadian Infantry18/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Adamson 477004Royal Canadian Regiment01/06/1916
Private Woods 28357Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1917
Private Wood 42521West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Webber 8512British West Indies Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Wark 33882Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1917
Corporal Todd 14850Lincolnshire Regiment19/12/1915
Private Timpson 3502British West Indies Regiment28/09/1917
Gunner Taylor 146339Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Malcolm George Stewart 1265Australian Army Medical Corps19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Silman 14546Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1915
Gunner Rayment 283576Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private Price 510474Royal Army Medical Corps16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Pester 154815Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Serjeant Peck 17089Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917
Private Sydney Frederick Parsons 5343Australian Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William John Millar 8/3357Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel John Mason 15283Grenadier Guards17/03/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Brice Selwyn Martell 138918Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marchant G/3345Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Alexander Mcqueen 8/602Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcdonald 330Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Lovell 21123Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/09/1917
Sapper Robert Inglis Lothian 5595Canadian Engineers04/04/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Hugh Hornby Lonsdale 136351Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ledger 276521Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1917
Gunner Lambird 110990Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1918
Gunner King 98877Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henry Aldric Strickland Hodge 17506Royal Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hession 403641Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Harding 12697Lincolnshire Regiment29/11/1915 (aged 24)
Captain Claud William Hamilton Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Griffiths 161221Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Gunner John Richard Gott 21069Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph William Gosden 39059Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Goodwin 283930Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1917
Lance Corporal Forsythe 3173British West Indies Regiment29/09/1917
Serjeant Fred Arthur Ford 32163Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tom Davies 436795Canadian Infantry12/04/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant George Percy Crouch Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917
Gunner Edward James Crapper 12103New Zealand Field Artillery05/12/1917
Gunner Samuel Cooper 88056Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Bower 8909Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/04/1918
Serjeant Borkin 24223Royal Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Arton 12802Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Bombardier Ackerley 36729Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Gunner Adams 107372Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Andrew Adamson 75980Royal Engineers09/09/1917
Corporal John Carter Adnitt 20049Northamptonshire Regiment16/01/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Harry Affleck 15771Northamptonshire Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private William George Agate 5027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917
Private Agnew 7285Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Private Fred Ainley 23974Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Aitken 6980Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1917
Lance Corporal Akers 17353Bedfordshire Regiment13/03/1916
Private Charles Aubrey Aldrich 201175Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Corporal Allan 630107Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Joseph Robert Allan 42746West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alldis 8452North Staffordshire Regiment15/02/1916
Private Allen 17700Grenadier Guards16/03/1916
Private Allen 459174Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1917
Private Percival Allen 71347Canadian Infantry07/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Allison 19085Northamptonshire Regiment16/02/1916
Sergeant Eric Arthur Allsopp 3621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917
Private Alvey 12389Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Joseph Edward Ambler 21/38West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John William Anderson 3665York and Lancaster Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Robert Anderson 418448Canadian Infantry16/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Anderson S/4056Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Annan 1352Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/04/1916
Gunner Thomas Anthony 75807Tank Corps29/09/1917
Private Archer 7863North Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1916
Private Ardis 15046Devonshire Regiment04/10/1917
Driver Armstrong 1982Royal Field Artillery26/10/1917
Private Askew S/3628Middlesex Regiment30/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Ernest Atchison King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Sidney James Attwood 23945New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Edwin Alexander Austin 1298Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Backhouse West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Bailey S/13180Rifle Brigade20/01/1916
Private Bailey 235142Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917
Private Bailey 20532Northamptonshire Regiment11/03/1916
Sapper Joseph Horace Bailey 3563Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Benjamin Balaam 7211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Benjamin Bales 436662Canadian Infantry07/04/1916
Private Harry Bamford 27532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Job Bamford 303550Manchester Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vincent Hugh Bannah 5888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917
Private Barber 9046King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Harkins Barclay 5336Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Herbert Alfred Bard 4429332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/03/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Harry Barlow 52928New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Warrant Officer Class I Arthur Victor Barnard 23Australian Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Barnes 108325Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Gunner Bernard Barnett 77808Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barratt 14828Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1915
Private Reginald Barrett 23376Hampshire Regiment07/08/1917
Rifleman Cyril Geoffrey Barringer Z/2860Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Barrington 13774Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1915
Private Barrington 11230Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1915
Private Bartlett G/1369Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ernest Bassett 40176New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James George Bassett 6291East Surrey Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bates 23162Cheshire Regiment13/08/1917
Corporal John Mark Bateson 1080861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/03/1916
Gunner William Baxter 75401Tank Corps06/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Baylis 419158Canadian Infantry25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Andrew Henry Bayntun 1071022nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/03/1916
Private James Alfred Tedbury Bayst G/7930Middlesex Regiment07/02/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert David Beard 28455Australian Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Beazley M/345634Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Gordon Beck 1060811st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/03/1916
Private Richard Belcher 14520Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1915
Private Bell 28449Lincolnshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal James Arthur Bennett 4236The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/01/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Reginald Wilfrid Bennett 4251Rifle Brigade10/01/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Bennett 132737Royal Engineers30/11/1915
2nd Corporal Frederick Robert Benson 2051Australian Railway Corps19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bent 252710Manchester Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman John William Bentley S/8943Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Allan Leonard Bernard 6564Australian Engineers19/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Berry Royal Field Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clarence Harrison Betteley 424573Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Lyndon Samuel Bigg 269Australian Engineers21/10/1917
Private Thomas Binks 203881The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Binns 305186West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1917
Private Birch 10276North Staffordshire Regiment02/03/1916
Private Robert Birrell 11207Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/12/1917
Private Charles George Gordon Bishop 105084Canadian Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Bishop 10457Leinster Regiment14/03/1916
Private Edward Blackburn 58753Royal Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Blackburn West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/03/1918
Gunner Neville Bernard Blackwell 705233Royal Field Artillery22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Stanley Amos Blain 522737Royal Engineers03/10/1917 (aged 23)
Pioneer Bert Blair 463734Canadian Pioneers13/06/1916
Private Blakeley 10044York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1916
Pioneer William Henry Blakeley 463825Canadian Pioneers20/08/1916
Private Blakeman 10975North Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1916
Private Edward Blanchard 35521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Blood 176099Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bloom 17635King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1915
Pioneer George Blundun 104151Canadian Pioneers06/05/1916
Corporal George Blyth 405Australian Engineers04/10/1917
Private Boddy 15369Royal Fusiliers15/01/1916
Serjeant George Boden 15525Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bolderson 128228Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Bollier 5974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Bolt 13336South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915
Private Booth 13287South Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1915
Corporal Michael George Boss 4605Rifle Brigade14/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bottomley 28056King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Robert Boulter 5Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/04/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal James Joseph Bourke 1512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Bourke 5426Royal Field Artillery21/10/1917
Rifleman Bourne Z/801Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private Herbert Bowcott 11992Dorsetshire Regiment01/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private James William Bowen 3159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bowers 90060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1917
Private Ernest Charles Boyes 18757Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Boyle 348060Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1917
Private Sidney Arthur Bradford 1620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bradford S/10194Rifle Brigade14/02/1916
Private Arthur Bradley 12922Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Bradshaw 46415Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick Braithwaite 27683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Oscar Brazier 399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Joseph Breakey 228479Monmouthshire Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Breakwell 21281Grenadier Guards19/03/1916
Private Brealy 14813Lincolnshire Regiment13/11/1915
Private Harry Breckell 32721Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Private Breingan 34640East Surrey Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner William Francis Brenton 107568Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Denis Brew 43677Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/12/1917
Private Brewster 632387London Regiment21/08/1917
Serjeant Brice G/3478Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private Brickell 9025Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1917
Private Bridger G/3342Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Briggs 27588West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Briggs 8694York and Lancaster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant John Henry Britten 11758Manchester Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Broadhurst 4403The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/02/1916
Private William Alan Brodrick 249Australian Machine Gun Corps07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bromley 18245King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Brooks 680293London Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Broomhead 31868Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Bernard Brothers 18455Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Donald Brown 408399Canadian Infantry30/05/1916
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Brown 28047Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917
Private Douglas Brown 435454Canadian Infantry06/04/1916
Rifleman Frederick John Brown S/28484Rifle Brigade31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Brown 2101Newfoundland Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Brown 14173King's Own Scottish Borderers20/06/1917
Private Brown 15869Northamptonshire Regiment14/02/1916
Acting Bombardier Brown 15534Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1917
Private Brown G/7578Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper Brown 63993Royal Engineers04/02/1916
Private Brown 14804Border Regiment14/12/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Brown 549Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Private Wilfrid John Browne 80563Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper George Alexander Buchanan 4487Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Milledge Buckler 478598Royal Canadian Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Joseph Buckley 1876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Buckley 12564South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Sapper Harry Rewa Bugler 1832Australian Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bull 11846Coldstream Guards03/04/1916
Lance Serjeant Bullimore 6083Coldstream Guards27/03/1916
Lieutenant Frank Bullock-Webster Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Bulmer 266528West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/03/1918
Private Burch 1505East Surrey Regiment09/01/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Burden 477129Royal Canadian Regiment18/08/1916
Gunner Burgess 340946Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Burke 42677Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Burke 3748Leinster Regiment11/02/1916
Private Aubrey Burnett 6408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper James Alfred Burns 1411Australian Tunnelling Corps06/09/1917
Private Burrell G/3517Royal Sussex Regiment06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Burrows 32506South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Burton 9977North Staffordshire Regiment18/03/1916
Sapper Thomas Albert Burton 7414Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Rifleman Burton 307687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Butler 2271East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Francis Butler 20Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Pioneer John Butterfield 104160Canadian Pioneers24/05/1916
Acting Bombardier Buttery 57501Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Byrne 2709Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Private Henry Cain 4395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917
Private Cairns S/10506Gordon Highlanders28/06/1917
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Cakebread 57650West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Calder 412332Royal Engineers25/10/1917
Private Caldow 25094Cameron Highlanders31/10/1917
Gunner Calvert 84927Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Frederick Calway G/3421Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cameron 41307King's Own Scottish Borderers27/10/1917
Corporal Stuart Cameron S/10076Gordon Highlanders30/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cann 32526Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917
Private Cannon G/5330Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916
Lance Corporal Cansfield 19496Grenadier Guards25/03/1916
Gunner John Carberry 2004Australian Field Artillery05/08/1917
Private Carr 38726North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Thomas James Carson 487530Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/06/1916
Corporal Charles Henry Carstens 4430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Carter 652617London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)01/09/1917
Corporal Carter 16230Royal Field Artillery22/02/1916
Private Carter 8139East Surrey Regiment26/01/1916
Private James Cartmel 438256Canadian Infantry30/04/1916
Private Cartwright 12012South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915
Corporal William Henry Cartwright 9784North Staffordshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Joseph Cashman 2596Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cave 55233North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Sapper Augustus Chalson 2502Australian Tunnelling Corps29/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Chamberlain 235126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/06/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Chambers 19308Royal Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private Chapman 16396Bedfordshire Regiment11/03/1916
Acting Bombardier Charlesworth 107890Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1917
Private Alexander William Charlton 1142981st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/05/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner John Edward Charlton 107384Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charman 3737The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/01/1916
Private William Cheek 444443Canadian Infantry03/06/1916
Private Sydney Hudson Cheeseman 1641Australian Pioneers25/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Childerley 20785Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Private Douglas Percy Chimes 3137East Surrey Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Chisnall 9993Australian Army Medical Corps14/09/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Chrisp 267284Royal Engineers19/10/1917
Lieutenant Richard Francis Christianson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Christie 203516Durham Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Christopher 408043Canadian Infantry30/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clancey 203376London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/08/1917
Private Alfred Clapham 72833Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Clapshaw 67096Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917
Private Claridge 202293The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1917
Private Clark Clark 19423New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Herbert Clark 477173Royal Canadian Regiment22/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Clark 9103Lincolnshire Regiment15/12/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Clark 17378Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Clarkson 325056West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Clawson 433092Canadian Infantry07/04/1916
Private Clayton 15051Cheshire Regiment01/08/1917
Driver Richard Roy Clerke 2611Australian Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Simpson Cleveland 2341Australian Pioneers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Clyne 75690Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Driver Coaker 1095Royal Field Artillery27/11/1917
Sapper William Coakley 113670Royal Engineers11/07/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Coan 8316Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Gunner Coates 123521Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Cole 53693Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Coleman 1071722nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Collingham 46213West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Erskine Gilbert Collins 2471Australian Engineers01/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper George Joseph Henry Collins 6626Australian Engineers13/10/1917
Private George Edward Collins 1142951st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal John Collins 5Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917
Bombardier John Collins 22963Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Collins 7029Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/07/1917
Bombardier Martin Henry Collins 7985Australian Field Artillery21/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Collyer 2832The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Conibeer 80988Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917
Driver John Alexander Connell 2209Australian Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private James John Connolly 9035Irish Guards10/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Connolly 7609King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1915
Private Connor 19920Border Regiment14/12/1915
Private Conway 356802The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/06/1917
Private George Cook M2/182262Army Service Corps25/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Cook 7798Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Bombardier Cook 40825Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Thomas Cook 5461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Henry Cook 1883Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Cook 51095Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/06/1916
Private Walter Cook 4423562nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/05/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper William Cooke 5368Australian Engineers27/10/1917
Gunner Coombes 48372Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Rifleman Albert Edward Cooper S/27751Rifle Brigade18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooper 11138Coldstream Guards27/03/1916
Company Serjeant Major John Cooper 6345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Cooper 203590Worcestershire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Harry Scott Coots 477193Royal Canadian Regiment01/06/1916
Private Gerald Arthur Cope 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter Copper 91Australian Tunnelling Corps18/09/1917
Corporal James Stephen Corby 3278Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Maurice Joseph Corby 6717Australian Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Albert E. Cordery 236Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)17/04/1916
Private Costley 8594Irish Guards09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cosway 28323Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/01/1916
Sapper Albert George Victor Couchman 4490Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Coulter 1061611st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/05/1916
Private Courage 51420Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private John Cousins 51692Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cowdrey G/5007Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Rifleman Cox S/4872Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Private Henry Thomas Cox 11283Lincolnshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Albert (Jackie) Cox 35917Worcestershire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Cox 5539Rifle Brigade02/02/1916
Private Percy Alexander Crack 18406Border Regiment24/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private William King Craighead A/11107Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)15/04/1916
2nd Corporal Percy Reginald Crane 526212Royal Engineers26/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cranston 86616Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Ernest Edmund Craven 29746King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Crawley 12050Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915
Private Cray 19036Northamptonshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Percy George Creen 218Australian Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cripps 3545Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Driver Croft 67661Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Gunner Croke 169096Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Charles Willie Cromack 108082Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas James Cronin 27229Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/12/1917
Private Cross 23930York and Lancaster Regiment30/07/1916
Private Cross 14102Northamptonshire Regiment14/02/1916
Private Cross G/13178Middlesex Regiment17/02/1916
Private Crossland 4677York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private George Crossley 41986Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Driver George Jubilee Crosthwaite 3269Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Crouch 57197Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/12/1917
Private Crouch 6072The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/03/1916
Private Crowe 40454Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Crowl 16923Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private James Crowner 1061701st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion11/05/1916
Private Crowther 12097Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Crumpton A/201352King's Royal Rifle Corps27/08/1917
Private William Cudworth 11781Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Culleton 3491Leinster Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Richard Curnow 2619Australian Railway Corps04/10/1917
Private Patrick James Curran 103654th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private James Currie 81412Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Curtis 43699York and Lancaster Regiment09/01/1918
Private Curtis 7888The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/02/1916
Private Cusack 302774Manchester Regiment28/12/1917
Pioneer Alexander Cyr 414563Canadian Pioneers05/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Dadswell G/1161Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private Dalliday 8294East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916
Serjeant Dalton 340538Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Danby 24166Grenadier Guards06/05/1916
Gunner Darlington 115430Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davey 28730Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Gabriel (George) Davis 3373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Davis 8/12632South Staffordshire Regiment01/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Davis 457218Royal Army Medical Corps15/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Davis 30026Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1917
Gunner Davison 103155Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Clement Lewis Dawes 18281King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private Dawson 12982Lincolnshire Regiment06/12/1915
Rifleman Joseph Dawson S/9235Rifle Brigade11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Day Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917 (aged 35)
Sergeant Horace Edward Amelius Day 1061891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Deavin 477238Royal Canadian Regiment06/08/1916
Private Aleck Dee Maick 100326Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Lance Corporal Delaney 7197Irish Guards18/05/1916
Private Delaney 3108Leinster Regiment13/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William De La Porte 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917
Private Leslie Charles Deller 56259Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Delmonte 634099London Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis Edward De Luet 1689Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Dennis 9157Lincolnshire Regiment29/07/1915 (aged 49)
Lieutenant Frank Robert Lawson De Salis Royal Canadian Regiment02/06/1916
Corporal Devereux 17459Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Gunner Deverill 179064Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Thomas Devine 2364AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant George Le B. De Wolf Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 36)
Bombardier Valentine Dexter 2470Australian Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Dicken 13460South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915
Driver Charles Mathew Dickens 1525Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Dickson Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private William Charles Dickson G/5665The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Dingle 81329Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1917
Sapper Arthur Dion 417397Canadian Engineers19/03/1918
Captain Norman Ferguson Dixon Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Thomas Dobson 1143071st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Dobson 112673Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Dodd 2304AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Charles Gordon Doig 993Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Doolan 9546Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private James Burgess Douglas 5579Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private Robert George Douglas 38673Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917
Private Doward 18163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917
Lance Corporal Downey 12369Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1915
Corporal Stanley Lawrence Downey 46267Royal Engineers10/08/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Doyle 189572Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dray G/3732Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private Frederick Niell Drever 2610Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Walter Dryburgh 6/2120Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Duff 96017Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1918
Private Duffield 242508Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duffy 6906The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1915
Private Duggan 63126Durham Light Infantry29/10/1917
Lance Corporal Duke 63495Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Cecil Wallar Duke 1172332nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/05/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Dunham 161824Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917
Lance Corporal William John Dunkley G/3899Royal Sussex Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private James Ernest Dunlop 477272Royal Canadian Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Dunn 573694London Regiment16/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Oliver Perrie Dunstan 3422BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Dutton 15191Royal Field Artillery19/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Francis Dyer 6/2605Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/01/1918
Drummer Eade 6915North Staffordshire Regiment18/03/1916
Driver Eastwood 745032Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Rifleman Ebdon 3432Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private Eburn 200369Middlesex Regiment15/08/1917
Private Edwards 8742East Yorkshire Regiment17/02/1915
Private Edwards 21987Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1917
Private Perry Edwards 6771King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/10/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Phillip Edwards 31327Royal Engineers06/10/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Patrick Hugh Egan 1574Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Eginton 42795Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Andrew Elliott 704Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 33)
Fitter Elliott 42838Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private John Henry Elliott McG/23Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Nixon Elliott 11572Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ellis 42106Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Ellis 36996West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander John Emery 18450Northamptonshire Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal England 242663King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private England 2120East Surrey Regiment28/01/1916
Corporal John Edward Entwistle B/1407Rifle Brigade05/07/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leonard George Prentice Errey Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Essam 24353West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1917
Lance Corporal Etheridge 326691Cambridgeshire Regiment08/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Augustus Ridout Evans 6224Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/04/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Evans S/9757Rifle Brigade12/02/1916
Private Evans 29703South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Evans 201000Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private William Evans 12560South Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Thomas Everitt 3/8430Bedfordshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ewing S/3994Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Edward Arthur Henry Facer 6738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fakes 40353Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Sapper James Falconer 2927Australian Light Railway Operating Company11/04/1918
Gunner Fred Falkiner 2718Australian Field Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fardoe 53452Durham Light Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fareham 202954West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/04/1918
Private Clive Farmery 240447West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Harry Farr 12780South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Edwin Farrant G/5187Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Fellows 52633Durham Light Infantry16/10/1917
Serjeant Felton 10137South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Fergus G/1608Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Ferguson 401139Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ferries S/11281Gordon Highlanders29/06/1917
Corporal Finch 12833South Lancashire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Finch 35832Worcestershire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fincher 203600Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Finchley 3151ALIAS17/09/1917
Private Finnegan 5017Leinster Regiment06/03/1916
Rifleman Fish S/23999Rifle Brigade25/08/1917
Serjeant Walter George Fisher L/9041Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fitzgerald 3116Leinster Regiment17/01/1916
Private David Fitzhugh 1300AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Flanagan 1533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1917
Private Fletcher 17714Border Regiment17/12/1915
Private Francis John Flood 4683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Flower 51164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/02/1918
Sapper Harry Folkard 59025Royal Engineers10/08/1915 (aged 38)
Bombardier Charles Thomas Fookes 7971Australian Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Patrick Foott 2570AAustralian Pioneers17/09/1917
Private Foreman 10068Grenadier Guards12/04/1916
Gunner Forshaw 41832Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Foster 15341Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Private Foster 28495Durham Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private George James Foster 22260Grenadier Guards04/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Richard Edward Foster 457560Canadian Infantry22/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Thomas George Foster 6018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fox 18518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Foy 3205Royal Scots11/06/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Fraser 1735Australian Field Artillery11/09/1917
Private Friend 28310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1917
Private Frost 31302Northamptonshire Regiment31/07/1917
Private Fry 8419Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1917
Lance Corporal Funnell G/3440Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Harry Garbutt 167028Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gard 25803Wiltshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Gardiner 5566Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Lance Corporal Jack Copestake Gardner G/5752Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Reginald Dare Day 78623Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Gaskell 350290Manchester Regiment14/09/1917
Gunner Gatfield 116131Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917
Private Gavin 1478Royal Irish Regiment27/07/1917
Private Geelin 7839Leinster Regiment14/03/1916
Private John Lewis George G/5355Royal Sussex Regiment13/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Gerkens 2667Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gibson 12209Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Gilbert 5440The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Gilbert 14199Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Giles S/10670Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Corporal Walter Gill 20067Devonshire Regiment18/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ginn 9560Leinster Regiment05/03/1916
Private Frederick Charles Gladman 204625London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Gleed 400676Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Glossop 17146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/12/1915
Private Glover 41292Suffolk Regiment30/09/1917
Gunner Louis Reginald Goble 41462Royal Field Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Goddard G/1727The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/01/1916
Regimental Sergeant Major Stewart Godfrey 1589Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)18/04/1916 (aged 47)
Private Golding S/13327Gordon Highlanders04/10/1917
Rifleman Golding B/200917Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Private Golding 8999Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private Frank Leopold Goodchild 46649Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 34)
Trooper John Frederick George Gook 2947Australian Light Horse07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Gordon SR/572Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private Thomas William Gordon 818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917
Sapper Charles William Gorin 6912Australian Engineers25/10/1917
Gunner Gosling 57075Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Private Harry Gospel 46650Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Noel Gould 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Corporal George Silvester Goward 31AAustralian Pioneers08/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Graham 18418Border Regiment13/12/1915
Gunner John Ismay Graham 74312Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Graham 23376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Grant 101149Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917
Private Harry Garlick Grant 4538Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Austin Joseph Graves 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Allan Gray 6056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gray 202783Royal Sussex Regiment21/11/1917
Private James Gray 266676Hertfordshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Peter Gray 13788Royal Scots29/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Walter Gray 202697Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman George Grayshon 39233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Green 10322King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Green 15832North Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1916
Private Green 4395East Surrey Regiment02/03/1916
Private Percy Green 3107Australian Pioneers27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Roebuck Green 24269York and Lancaster Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Walter Atkins Green 42812Canadian Field Artillery30/04/1916
Private Greenacre 15008Coldstream Guards27/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Andrew Gregor 6757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Grice 8885Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1917
Private Samuel William Gridley 515103Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Leslie Griffith 475377Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)14/04/1916
Private Grimstone 40069West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Grogan 14006South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Groves 152901Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Gunner William James Gunson 13/2792New Zealand Field Artillery04/01/1918
Private David John Gwynn 2358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clement Hackett 8430North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Hackett 49217Royal Field Artillery10/06/1917
Private Haddington L/8371Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Acting Bombardier Arthur Haddon 99725Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Haggart 53595Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hague 244049Cheshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Haines 53593Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918
Private Francis Robert Hakainsson 1708Australian Pioneers29/09/1917
Rifleman William Boyes Hakesley 52425Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hale 13614South Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1915
2nd Corporal Frederick Donald Hall 46999Royal Engineers25/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Hall 294825Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Hall 67221Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1917
Lance Corporal Hall 14267South Staffordshire Regiment11/11/1915
Private Walter Hall 2686Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Halliwell 65813Royal Engineers19/02/1916
Private Halpin 5799Royal Irish Regiment27/07/1917
Private Colin Hamilton 26609New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Raymond Hamilton 20999New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Reginald Hamilton 28961Australian Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private Hammond G/3718Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private Hancox 17776King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/02/1916
Private Ernest Gordon Handley 80900Royal Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Private Hankinson 20217South Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick George Hanks 140816Royal Engineers13/07/1917
Corporal Hanks 19452Worcestershire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norman Hanson 6317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917
Private Hards 44992Manchester Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Hargrave 5807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1917
Private Harker 241278Border Regiment31/07/1917
Private Harland 23553Durham Light Infantry06/10/1917
Sapper Lewis Henry Harman 7427Australian Engineers30/10/1917
Private Alexander John Harper 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Harris 459251Royal Army Medical Corps08/07/1917
Private Harris G/7039Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private William Harris 105340Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/06/1916
Private Harrison 25531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frank Harrison 19068Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Harrison 438733Canadian Infantry02/05/1916
Private William Archibald Harrison 30729Lancashire Fusiliers10/01/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Solomon Hart 55385Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hart 8/14012South Staffordshire Regiment01/01/1916
Private Hartopp 17785Grenadier Guards14/04/1916
Private Harvey 202190Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917
Private Harvey 241840York and Lancaster Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Arthur Blenner Hassett 1737Australian Field Artillery26/09/1917
Corporal Roy Cuthbert Hastedt 6/2425Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper William Nelson Hastrop 5545Australian Tunnelling Corps29/01/1918
Private Hatwood 235394King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/08/1917
Corporal Edward Hawes 305231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Raymond (Roy) Hawke 285Australian Engineers25/09/1917
Private George Drury Hawkins 193352Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hawkins 4519East Surrey Regiment17/03/1916
Private Hawley 23242Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/06/1917
Acting Bombardier John Robert Hawling 66882Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ashley Aston Haworth 3/3102New Zealand Medical Corps01/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hayden G/6162Middlesex Regiment07/02/1916
Private Isaac Edward Hayes 40601South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1917
Corporal Hayes B/3253Rifle Brigade02/07/1915
Acting Bombardier Hayes 116056Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1917
Lance Corporal Oliver Haynes 18311York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Hazell 30955Royal Engineers19/01/1916
Gunner George Herbert Headlam 73966Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Healey 42946Royal Army Medical Corps12/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Thomas Heath 235159Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Heather G/1595Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Frederick Heeley 107321Royal Field Artillery24/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Hemmings 14951Northamptonshire Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William George Hendry 6776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917
Private George James Henneker 1/037Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Hennessey 2367Australian Pioneers09/09/1917
Private Hensey 3272Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Private Hernage 8901East Surrey Regiment07/01/1916
Private Herrington G/4791Royal Sussex Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hewison 12939Lincolnshire Regiment29/11/1915
Private Hewitt 57075West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hibbert 5671Manchester Regiment03/01/1916
Pioneer Frederick Victor Hicks 48760Royal Engineers02/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal James Edward Higgins 3140Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Herbert Hilborne 2175AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hill 9465Royal Fusiliers10/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Douglas Lucas Hill Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Claude Hill 2868AAustralian Pioneers21/09/1917
Lance Corporal Hill 63325Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Hill 10272Leinster Regiment10/02/1916
Private Hill 50447Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Hill 88753Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Hill 4494East Surrey Regiment07/01/1916
Gunner Hill 201246Royal Field Artillery28/01/1917
Gunner Hines 876285Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917
Private Frank Harold Hirtle 478799Royal Canadian Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Hobbs 181119Royal Field Artillery13/08/1917
Private Hodges 30177Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1917
Private Walter Hodson 14531Lincolnshire Regiment28/07/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner David William Hoelter 32578Australian Field Artillery16/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hoey 5045Irish Guards25/04/1916
Gunner Holden 132349Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Holding 22412Border Regiment06/09/1917
Private John Thomas Holdroyd 5370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Holland 14784South Staffordshire Regiment26/11/1915
Private William Henry Holland 13688Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Hollis 161745Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917
Private Holloway 3/561Wiltshire Regiment15/07/1917
Private Thomas Frank Holmes 15761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Holmes 9212Machine Gun Corps10/06/1916
Second Lieutenant Arthur Edward Holt Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Holt 6801North Staffordshire Regiment16/03/1916
Corporal John Henry Holwell 25/881New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/12/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Alexander Hood 3607Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917
Rifleman Hood R/38725King's Royal Rifle Corps08/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Hope 70890Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Hope 57876Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Archibald Herbert Horner Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Hornsey 27758Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Driver Horrocks 149293Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Sidney Cornelius Horton 12882South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Houghton 240809York and Lancaster Regiment21/03/1918
Private William Howell 3332Australian Pioneers23/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harry Hoyle 267790West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Alfred Hoys 19258Northamptonshire Regiment15/02/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hubbard 16068Royal Fusiliers17/01/1916
Private Hudson 4814Leinster Regiment11/02/1916 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Daniel Dickinson Hudson-Kinahan Irish Guards09/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Charles Hughes 76060Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hulley G/6042Middlesex Regiment08/02/1916
Private Humphrey 41937Highland Light Infantry21/07/1917
Private Hunter 22/993Durham Light Infantry20/06/1917
Private William Hurst 7620North Staffordshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Frederick Thomas Hurt 5010Australian Engineers26/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Hutchings 159149Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1917
Bombardier William Hutchinson 875Australian Field Artillery17/09/1917
Private Ingers 11507South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1915
Private Robert Charles Ingram 13795Australian Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Inkpen S4/064782Army Service Corps27/07/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Archibald Owen Ivall 145Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman William Henry Jackman S/11132Rifle Brigade13/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John William Jackson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Jackson 9448Irish Guards25/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James 27493The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/09/1917
Private Jamieson 52099Royal Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Janes 33051Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1917
Private Jarman 6590The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alfred Turner Jarvis 1083091st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Christopher Jefferies 439694Canadian Infantry30/04/1916
Corporal Alfred Jeffery 2439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917
Private Joseph Frank Jeffs 2623Australian Pioneers25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jenkins 16737Bedfordshire Regiment02/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jennings 7133East Surrey Regiment26/02/1916
Sapper Jerrison 160045Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Jobson 42394Royal Irish Rifles08/07/1917
Private Johnson 4258The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/02/1916
Private Johnson 40433York and Lancaster Regiment03/04/1918
Private William Johnson 43805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Johnston 243Australian Machine Gun Corps19/09/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Johnston 4434Royal Irish Rifles06/08/1917
Private Alexander Johnstone 6066Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Gunner Henry Harris Johnstone 705757Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jones G/4558Middlesex Regiment16/02/1916
Corporal Jones 62976Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917
Rifleman Jones S/9866Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private Harold Jones 40613York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jones 78244Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1917
Serjeant Mark Jones 6/273Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Richard Jones 124058Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sergeant Robert Harvey Jones 1708Australian Field Artillery14/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Jones S/10269Rifle Brigade06/02/1916
Rifleman William Edward Jones 474178London Regiment (The Rangers)17/08/1917
Private Jopling 10209Honourable Artillery Company11/10/1917
Private Percy Joyner 8776Worcestershire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Judd 4731East Surrey Regiment02/03/1916
Private Judge 4678Leinster Regiment09/02/1916
Sapper Stephen Judson 102957Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Kavanagh 152798Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Private John Denis Kavanaugh 458022Canadian Infantry23/04/1916
Rifleman Anthony Joseph Keating R/37631King's Royal Rifle Corps10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Keating 6555Australian Army Medical Corps21/09/1917 (aged 26)
Fitter Elias Naself Keeami 2504Australian Field Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 35)
Pioneer Keenan 131340Royal Engineers15/08/1917
Private Bernard Kelly 4207Leinster Regiment12/02/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Kelly 16078Australian Field Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Martin Kelso 6149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kemp 16744Bedfordshire Regiment12/03/1916
Lieutenant Harold Sampson Kempthorne Royal Field Artillery24/08/1917
Private Kennedy 15078King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/11/1915
Private Kennedy M2/121664Army Service Corps10/11/1917
Gunner Kent 50927Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Keogh 7518Irish Guards19/05/1916
Private Kerr M2/120195Army Service Corps08/03/1918
Private Kettle 45419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917
Rifleman Kettlewell 38615West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/03/1918
Bombardier George William Key 951402Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Kilby 62117Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Harold Kimpton 1349AAustralian Field Artillery24/10/1917
Lance Serjeant Bertie King 46473North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private King 3611East Surrey Regiment02/03/1916
Private William John King 13524South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private King 31945Bedfordshire Regiment13/08/1917
Corporal Hayward Kipping 415356Canadian Pioneers16/05/1916
Private Kirby 28220Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kirkbride 21747Border Regiment30/12/1915
Private Arthur Kirkup 53395Durham Light Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kirkwood S/3004Gordon Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Knowles B/3286Rifle Brigade11/10/1915
Private Knox 55339Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918
Pioneer Vangel Krsteff 139927Canadian Pioneers18/08/1916
Private Henry Douglas Laidlaw 475504Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/04/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Sergeant Frederick Alfred Laker 440024Royal Canadian Regiment14/08/1916
Private Lambert 26688Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Lamport 8610King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/02/1916
Rifleman Gilbert Clive Lancaster 25/396New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Lane 6683Leinster Regiment24/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Lane 235071South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Langley 54054Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/12/1917
Private Patrick Francis Langton 1237Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Lariviere 454733Royal Canadian Regiment24/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ulric E. Latour 455323Royal Canadian Regiment24/06/1916
Rifleman Latter 44116Royal Irish Rifles30/09/1918
Gunner Ernest Maurice Laver 84542Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lawson 28460Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Layzell 14974South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Leah 22347South Lancashire Regiment12/06/1917
Lance Corporal Leaver 492314London Regiment17/08/1917
Serjeant Thomas Charles Leavy 7071Leinster Regiment07/03/1916 (aged 31)
Gunner John Robert Leddra 189178Royal Field Artillery10/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lee 34833Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Edwin Leech 14618Border Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Leech 59598Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917
Driver Lees 56054Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Travis Lees 5619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lees 18920South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harry Leggatt 88102Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Leggett Z/2286Rifle Brigade13/02/1916
Private Wilfred Le Page 440026Royal Canadian Regiment17/08/1916
Gunner Walter Henry Lergessner 3355Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917
Private John Lewin 48109Lancashire Fusiliers25/01/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Joseph Lewis 23709Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Lewis 15749King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/03/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Lias Royal Sussex Regiment23/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Liddle 266855Welsh Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman Light 266545West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/12/1917
Sapper Harry Stewart Linacre 1786Australian Engineers27/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Alfred Robert Linde 2659Australian Pioneers15/10/1917
Driver Lindsay 38377Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lindsey 15087Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1917
Acting Bombardier Lipscombe 81503Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Private Lishman 12809Border Regiment16/12/1915
Private Litherland 20312York and Lancaster Regiment26/07/1916
Private Noel William Little 436484Canadian Infantry06/04/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert James Littlejohn 519Australian Engineers22/09/1917
Private Ernest Livingstone 401544Canadian Infantry06/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Horace Lloyd G/20467Royal Sussex Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Yorke Locke 12673Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1915 (aged 21)
Bombardier Lodge 49501Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Private James King Lodge 463499Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frank Loft 49011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private William James Loftus 41651Lincolnshire Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Louis 252540Manchester Regiment29/12/1917
Private Lovegrove 3012East Surrey Regiment25/02/1916
Private Lovell 15035Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1915
Private Lovick 203096Suffolk Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Albert Lowe 135511Canadian Infantry07/07/1916
Lance Corporal Herbert Alfred Loydstrom 1900Australian Engineers22/10/1917
Fitter William Lund 5042Australian Railway Corps03/01/1918
Private Lutman 21083Hampshire Regiment13/08/1917
Sapper Michael Francis Lynch 5774Australian Tunnelling Corps03/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lyon 67812Cheshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcalonan 61126Royal Field Artillery20/03/1916
Private John Thompson Mcauslan 4230762nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/03/1916
Sergeant William Mcburnie 1156Australian Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Dugald Mccallum 6538Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mccarthy 4675Irish Guards25/04/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Mcclellan 268309Cheshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Henry Mcclenaghan 26432New Zealand Machine Gun Corps27/12/1917
Sapper Albert Thomas Mcconchie 4549Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Alexander A. Mcconnell 17/157Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcconville 3141Leinster Regiment05/03/1916
Private Mccormack 4338Leinster Regiment24/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Samuel Mccourt 432658Canadian Infantry12/04/1916
Private John Edward Mcdermot 1173802nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/05/1916
Private Mcdermott 3552Leinster Regiment15/03/1916
Corporal James Mcdonald 1305East Surrey Regiment30/01/1916 (aged 42)
Private James Macdonald 1083611st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mcdougall S/17061Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mcfadyen 433223Canadian Infantry10/04/1916
Private Mcgarry 10158Leinster Regiment24/01/1916
Driver Ernest Morris Mcgarvey 1485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward Macgill 29809Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcglasham 34456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1917
Driver William Mcgowan 6331Australian Army Medical Corps18/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper John William Mcinnes 3630Australian Engineers01/11/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper William Valentine Mcintosh 7389Australian Engineers27/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Hendry Mckay 2185Australian Engineers27/10/1917
Driver Norman Joseph Mckay 1497Australian Engineers11/11/1917
Private William John Mckay 5441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frank Mckee S/12076Rifle Brigade20/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Richard Mckeever 1064341st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/03/1916
Private Mckenzie G/3271Royal Fusiliers02/02/1916
Rifleman Mackenzie S/12076ALIAS20/01/1916
Private Mckenzie S/14543Gordon Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner John Swan Mackie 30427Australian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mckinnon 23813Royal Scots Fusiliers02/08/1917
Captain Samuel Mcknight Royal Scots29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Walter Mclean West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Mcleod 2861Australian Pioneers29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Stanley Melville Mcnally Canadian Infantry08/11/1917
2nd Corporal Duncan Mcnaughton 48504Royal Engineers10/07/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Matthew Barr Macnaughton 1479Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)19/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mcnulty 7116King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Mcoustra S/11865Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Private Norman Mcquinn 1173992nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/05/1916
Private Macrae S/1733Gordon Highlanders31/07/1917
Gunner James William Mcrobert 19327Australian Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Edward Mcsullea 2937Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mctavish 320029Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Maddern 2181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Maguire 2939Leinster Regiment13/03/1916
Private Maher 26088South Lancashire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant William Joseph Maher 2413Australian Railway Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sergeant Harold John Mahoney 5734Australian Railway Corps18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Thomas Bertram Major 2247Australian Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mallows G/4552Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Private Herbert Thomas Moffit Mallyon 8474Australian Army Medical Corps29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Maloney 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Malyon 26713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1917
Private Manning 17148Northamptonshire Regiment09/03/1916
Corporal Job Cyril Marsh 14894Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Miller Marshall 53376New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Marshall 82142Royal Fusiliers18/04/1918
Serjeant Walter Marshall 208211Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Marshall 169763Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917
Private Angus Livingston Martin 135523Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Gunner Robert Llewellyn Martin 992Australian Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin G/4206Royal Sussex Regiment14/02/1916
Rifleman Maskell 6/458Rifle Brigade05/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Mason 13247South Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1915
Sapper Roy Richard Mason 5576Australian Tunnelling Corps31/10/1917
Private Theodore Alfred Massey 3160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Isaac Mather 282255Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Mather 17635Border Regiment14/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Francis Henry Mathers 25282Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Vernon Mathieson 5420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Drummer Charles William Matkin 721686London Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Matson 8581Royal Fusiliers19/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Matthews 10290King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Matthews 9078Worcestershire Regiment02/08/1916
Sapper Leslie Harry Matthews 166292Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Stuart Mayer Manchester Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Mears 14888Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Herman Edgar Mengersen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alva Elmer Metcalfe Canadian Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Metcalfe 45400Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Private Mew 96343Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/07/1917
Private Percival Louis Michael 1840Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19/04/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Middleton 161710Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant John Joseph Middleton 13134Border Regiment03/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Miles 1986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Audley C. H. Millar Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Sergeant Ernest Miller 463644Canadian Pioneers13/06/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Millington 28564Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917
Private Frank Leslie Mills 460226Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)20/04/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Mills 375928Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mills 8/11506South Staffordshire Regiment01/01/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.109
Royal Garrison Artillery102
Royal Field Artillery97
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)55
Australian Field Artillery47
Royal Sussex Regiment46
Canadian Infantry46
Royal Army Medical Corps42
Rifle Brigade42
South Staffordshire Regiment40
Lincolnshire Regiment38
Leinster Regiment36
Australian Engineers35
Royal Engineers31
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30
East Surrey Regiment26
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25
Australian Pioneers24
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)22
Border Regiment21
Royal Fusiliers20
North Staffordshire Regiment19
Royal Canadian Regiment19
York and Lancaster Regiment19
Northamptonshire Regiment18
King's Shropshire Light Infantry18
Manchester Regiment17
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17
Australian Tunnelling Corps16
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15
Australian Army Medical Corps14
London Regiment14
Cheshire Regiment14
Gordon Highlanders14
Lancashire Fusiliers14
Bedfordshire Regiment13
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13
New Zealand Rifle Brigade12
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11
Middlesex Regiment11
Royal Irish Rifles11
Canadian Pioneers11
Irish Guards11
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11
South Lancashire Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry10
Grenadier Guards10
Army Service Corps9
King's Royal Rifle Corps9
Leicestershire Regiment8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment7
Coldstream Guards7
ALIAS7
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.7
Australian Railway Corps6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
Wiltshire Regiment6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Royal Scots5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Suffolk Regiment4
Canadian Engineers4
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
British West Indies Regiment3
Australian Machine Gun Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Newfoundland Regiment3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
Tank Corps3
Australian Army Service Corps3
Highland Light Infantry3
New Zealand Engineers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Scottish Horse1
Cameron Highlanders1
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
East Lancashire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Welsh Regiment1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 10 November 1914111
Wednesday 17 February 1915110
Wednesday 21 April 1915110
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915220
Saturday 29 May 1915120
Friday 11 June 1915220
Friday 2 July 1915110
Monday 5 July 1915100
Wednesday 7 July 1915220
Saturday 10 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915340
Thursday 29 July 1915120
Tuesday 10 August 1915210
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915320
Friday 29 October 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915100
Saturday 6 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915440
Thursday 11 November 1915210
Friday 12 November 1915110
Saturday 13 November 1915440
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915441
Friday 19 November 1915110
Saturday 20 November 1915120
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Thursday 25 November 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Monday 29 November 1915342
Tuesday 30 November 1915550
Wednesday 1 December 1915220
Friday 3 December 1915221
Monday 6 December 1915220
Friday 10 December 1915220
Saturday 11 December 1915220
Sunday 12 December 1915221
Monday 13 December 1915220
Tuesday 14 December 1915991
Wednesday 15 December 1915100
Thursday 16 December 1915221
Friday 17 December 1915110
Saturday 18 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 19151191
Monday 20 December 1915870
Tuesday 21 December 1915220
Wednesday 22 December 1915110
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915100
Wednesday 29 December 1915220
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Saturday 1 January 1916770
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Monday 3 January 1916221
Friday 7 January 1916220
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916110
Tuesday 11 January 1916221
Wednesday 12 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916120
Saturday 15 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916331
Monday 17 January 1916440
Tuesday 18 January 1916210
Wednesday 19 January 1916682
Thursday 20 January 1916980
Friday 21 January 1916880
Sunday 23 January 1916220
Monday 24 January 1916440
Tuesday 25 January 1916221
Wednesday 26 January 1916110
Friday 28 January 1916220
Saturday 29 January 1916122
Sunday 30 January 1916120
Monday 31 January 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916431
Thursday 3 February 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916220
Saturday 5 February 1916330
Sunday 6 February 1916651
Monday 7 February 1916330
Tuesday 8 February 1916320
Wednesday 9 February 1916340
Thursday 10 February 1916660
Friday 11 February 1916440
Saturday 12 February 1916550
Sunday 13 February 191619181
Monday 14 February 191640422
Tuesday 15 February 1916550
Wednesday 16 February 1916220
Thursday 17 February 1916430
Saturday 19 February 1916330
Tuesday 22 February 1916560
Wednesday 23 February 1916330
Thursday 24 February 1916220
Friday 25 February 1916330
Saturday 26 February 1916430
Monday 28 February 1916110
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916990
Sunday 5 March 1916220
Monday 6 March 1916430
Tuesday 7 March 1916340
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Thursday 9 March 1916220
Friday 10 March 1916220
Saturday 11 March 1916451
Sunday 12 March 1916440
Monday 13 March 1916780
Tuesday 14 March 1916540
Wednesday 15 March 1916880
Thursday 16 March 1916660
Friday 17 March 1916211
Saturday 18 March 1916330
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916550
Wednesday 22 March 1916110
Thursday 23 March 1916230
Friday 24 March 1916220
Saturday 25 March 1916340
Sunday 26 March 1916230
Monday 27 March 1916440
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Thursday 30 March 1916330
Friday 31 March 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916110
Tuesday 4 April 1916221
Wednesday 5 April 1916111
Thursday 6 April 1916340
Friday 7 April 1916330
Sunday 9 April 1916330
Monday 10 April 1916430
Wednesday 12 April 1916661
Thursday 13 April 1916100
Friday 14 April 1916340
Saturday 15 April 1916330
Sunday 16 April 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916541
Wednesday 19 April 1916440
Thursday 20 April 1916220
Friday 21 April 1916220
Saturday 22 April 1916120
Sunday 23 April 1916110
Monday 24 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916540
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916330
Tuesday 2 May 1916220
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916551
Sunday 7 May 1916220
Tuesday 9 May 1916330
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Saturday 13 May 1916220
Tuesday 16 May 1916330
Wednesday 17 May 1916330
Thursday 18 May 1916230
Friday 19 May 1916220
Monday 22 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916110
Thursday 25 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916340
Tuesday 30 May 1916330
Wednesday 31 May 1916220
Thursday 1 June 1916221
Friday 2 June 1916220
Saturday 3 June 1916110
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916220
Tuesday 6 June 1916330
Wednesday 7 June 1916320
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916120
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916220
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916220
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916120
Friday 30 June 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916230
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916560
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916120
Wednesday 26 July 1916330
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916220
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916330
Saturday 12 August 1916440
Monday 14 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Thursday 17 August 1916220
Friday 18 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916111
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Tuesday 5 December 1916120
Saturday 30 December 1916100
Friday 5 January 1917550
Monday 22 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917440
Thursday 1 February 1917761
Tuesday 6 February 1917221
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917111
Tuesday 1 May 1917221
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917220
Monday 4 June 1917760
Wednesday 6 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917320
Monday 18 June 1917110
Wednesday 20 June 1917220
Thursday 21 June 1917461
Friday 22 June 1917342
Saturday 23 June 1917444
Sunday 24 June 1917775
Thursday 28 June 1917220
Friday 29 June 1917220
Saturday 30 June 1917120
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Friday 6 July 1917230
Saturday 7 July 1917551
Sunday 8 July 1917330
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917330
Wednesday 11 July 1917220
Friday 13 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917220
Sunday 15 July 1917330
Monday 16 July 1917330
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Sunday 22 July 1917320
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917881
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 191718194
Wednesday 1 August 1917440
Thursday 2 August 1917796
Friday 3 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917220
Monday 6 August 1917220
Tuesday 7 August 1917560
Wednesday 8 August 1917100
Sunday 12 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917550
Tuesday 14 August 1917441
Wednesday 15 August 191711111
Thursday 16 August 191715171
Friday 17 August 1917670
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917221
Tuesday 21 August 1917220
Wednesday 22 August 1917550
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917330
Saturday 25 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917550
Monday 27 August 1917230
Tuesday 28 August 1917230
Thursday 30 August 1917330
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917220
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917450
Thursday 6 September 1917670
Saturday 8 September 1917100
Sunday 9 September 1917541
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917230
Wednesday 12 September 1917220
Thursday 13 September 1917111
Friday 14 September 1917780
Saturday 15 September 1917450
Sunday 16 September 19178110
Monday 17 September 191714162
Tuesday 18 September 191711113
Wednesday 19 September 191710130
Thursday 20 September 191729390
Friday 21 September 191710172
Saturday 22 September 1917770
Sunday 23 September 1917120
Monday 24 September 1917891
Tuesday 25 September 191725285
Wednesday 26 September 191714141
Thursday 27 September 19177100
Friday 28 September 1917451
Saturday 29 September 191724262
Sunday 30 September 1917330
Monday 1 October 1917791
Tuesday 2 October 1917450
Wednesday 3 October 1917890
Thursday 4 October 191723243
Friday 5 October 1917860
Saturday 6 October 1917980
Sunday 7 October 1917560
Monday 8 October 1917661
Tuesday 9 October 19179121
Wednesday 10 October 1917340
Thursday 11 October 1917780
Friday 12 October 19176102
Saturday 13 October 1917330
Sunday 14 October 1917770
Monday 15 October 191710100
Tuesday 16 October 1917561
Wednesday 17 October 1917530
Thursday 18 October 1917870
Friday 19 October 191712162
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 191714150
Monday 22 October 1917580
Tuesday 23 October 1917570
Wednesday 24 October 1917783
Thursday 25 October 191711120
Friday 26 October 1917771
Saturday 27 October 191721232
Sunday 28 October 1917561
Monday 29 October 1917540
Tuesday 30 October 1917560
Wednesday 31 October 191713151
Thursday 1 November 1917561
Friday 2 November 1917450
Saturday 3 November 1917340
Sunday 4 November 1917441
Monday 5 November 1917451
Tuesday 6 November 1917792
Wednesday 7 November 1917450
Thursday 8 November 1917880
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917430
Sunday 11 November 1917220
Monday 12 November 1917982
Tuesday 13 November 1917651
Thursday 15 November 1917450
Saturday 17 November 1917550
Sunday 18 November 1917111
Monday 19 November 1917440
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917220
Friday 23 November 1917660
Sunday 25 November 1917230
Monday 26 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917580
Friday 30 November 1917880
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Monday 3 December 1917791
Tuesday 4 December 1917321
Wednesday 5 December 1917322
Thursday 6 December 1917230
Friday 7 December 1917360
Saturday 8 December 1917230
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917342
Tuesday 11 December 1917531
Wednesday 12 December 1917330
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917670
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917331
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917330
Friday 28 December 1917440
Saturday 29 December 1917330
Monday 31 December 1917110
Thursday 3 January 1918230
Friday 4 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918220
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918330
Friday 11 January 1918120
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918110
Friday 18 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918120
Friday 25 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918350
Friday 1 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918220
Tuesday 12 February 1918330
Sunday 24 February 1918120
Thursday 28 February 1918120
Friday 8 March 1918330
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918333
Wednesday 13 March 1918563
Friday 15 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918221
Monday 18 March 1918330
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918330
Tuesday 26 March 1918221
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918551
Monday 1 April 1918210
Wednesday 3 April 1918780
Thursday 4 April 1918111
Friday 5 April 1918460
Sunday 7 April 1918350
Monday 8 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918220
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918230
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918660
Sunday 29 September 191814140
Monday 30 September 1918330
Tuesday 1 October 1918340
Wednesday 2 October 1918560
Saturday 5 October 1918210
Sunday 6 October 1918120
Monday 7 October 1918330
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow651
Edinburgh670
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe430
Govan320
Holme ValleyKirklees352
LlanelliCarmarthenshire341
Eastwood220
LlanenganGwynedd211
KilsbyDaventry220
Dundee220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
ShildonCounty Durham220
Aberdeen230
OswestryShropshire220
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire220
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
SawleyErewash110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling111
DevizesWiltshire110
Wemyss110
NewbaldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
FishbourneChichester100
BarryVale of Glamorgan120
PuddletownDorset110
Melchbourne and YieldenBedford100
NormantonSouth Kesteven110
BlythNorthumberland120
Cathcart110
Rothes110
WhitchurchBath and North East Somerset100
Dene ValleyCounty Durham100
Down AmpneyCotswold110
CreweCheshire East101
BleasbyNewark and Sherwood110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
EltonCheshire West and Chester110
Stelling MinnisFolkestone and Hythe110
Sutton WeaverCheshire West and Chester100
Kirkintilloch110
MirfieldKirklees110
GlemsfordBabergh110
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
ExmouthEast Devon110
PorthlevenCornwall100
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire111
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
PulboroughHorsham100
BroughtonWrexham110
WethersfieldBraintree110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
FinedonWellingborough110
Earlston110
DoddingtonFenland111
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
Totton and ElingNew Forest110
WhitwellBolsover110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Duirinish110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling101
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
Logie (Stirling)110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield110
ChichesterChichester110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot111
Church KnowleDorset101
ElstowBedford110
Long BenningtonSouth Kesteven110
WantageVale of White Horse110
Mortlach111
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin100
RamsgateThanet110
SplottCardiff110
TollesburyMaldon110
CrasterNorthumberland110
HarlestoneDaventry110
Hamilton111
EastwoodBroxtowe110
Langholm110
HawksheadSouth Lakeland110
CongletonCheshire East111
DoverDover110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
Stone RuralStafford110
BuilthPowys111
UpotteryEast Devon110
Bude-StrattonCornwall120
ThurlastonBlaby110
Allerton BywaterLeeds111
Abdie110
Barnetby le WoldNorth Lincolnshire110
North HorshamHorsham101
LangstoneNewport110
PebmarshBraintree100
KeelbyWest Lindsey110
InceCheshire West and Chester110
Galashiels110
ShanklinIsle of Wight111
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon120
CulworthSouth Northamptonshire110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
Inverkeithing110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
PimhillShropshire110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
Killearn111
DrighlingtonLeeds110
WilloughbyRugby110
PontardulaisSwansea111
StarcrossTeignbridge110
WestburyWiltshire111
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire100
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
PontcannaCardiff110
North Weald BassettEpping Forest110
Barnham BroomSouth Norfolk110
West Kilbride110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Dumfries110
WetheralCarlisle110
BollingtonCheshire East100
DealDover110
LedshamCheshire West and Chester110
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
ShenstoneLichfield110
BreconPowys110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire100
WorfieldShropshire110
NelsonPendle110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk111
Abernethy110
BrigsleyNorth East Lincolnshire110
HenfieldHorsham110
TrevethinTorfaen110
GosfieldBraintree110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
StamfordSouth Kesteven100
HalsteadBraintree110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart100
AilsworthPeterborough111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham100
HydeNew Forest110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
BlisworthSouth Northamptonshire110
Ston EastonMendip110
Ferry Port on Craig110
TibshelfBolsover100
Market DraytonShropshire110
FavershamSwale110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Denny110
OtleyLeeds110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Llanfihangel-ar-ArthCarmarthenshire111
KingskerswellTeignbridge110
BrattonWiltshire111
Ulceby with FordingtonEast Lindsey110
Kirkden110
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire100
BewdleyWyre Forest110
Broughton and BrettonFlintshire110
EppingEpping Forest110
HexhamshireNorthumberland100
SheringhamNorth Norfolk100
Kilmarnock110
WathHarrogate110
Kelso110
AspatriaAllerdale110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
West MeonWinchester111
Old MilvertonWarwick110
Kilbarchan110
IlkleyBradford110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
BerriewPowys122
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
WhittonShropshire110
EarbyPendle100
SalisburyWiltshire120
Dunblane and Lecropt110
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ColgateHorsham110
WenvoeVale of Glamorgan100
AlfristonWealden111
SharnbrookBedford110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
Evenwood and BaronyCounty Durham110
FarringdonEast Hampshire110
Great HoughtonNorthampton110
WelfordDaventry110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Greenock110
South NormantonBolsover110
NestonCheshire West and Chester100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Falkirk110
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk100
MalboroughSouth Hams110
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
LouthEast Lindsey110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
Rattray110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
HallowMalvern Hills110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
AbbertonColchester110
BramleyRotherham110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
Ayr110
ThornbroughHambleton111
Jedburgh110
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire101
ElsdonNorthumberland110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110