Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Reed 31233Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/09/1917
Sapper Whitehill 69338Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Private Joseph Milton Walton 11/13872Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Villeneuve 1718Welsh Guards08/04/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Tytler 302259Manchester Regiment08/09/1917
Private Joseph Timms 5326Manchester Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Sedwell 27085Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Private Thomas Pyke 11553King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Poole 20302King's Own Scottish Borderers01/11/1915
Gunner Orr 317475Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1917
Sapper Samuel George Oakins 177585Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Norbury 92043Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1917
Private Nolan 350084Manchester Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 24)
Major Frederic Eckersall Nixon-Eckersall Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 48)
Corporal Charles Henry Nield 2381Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 35)
Brigadier General Francis Aylmer Maxwell General Staff21/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private Arthur Giles Martin 1321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Marriott Rifle Brigade09/10/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Dudley Wilson Mckergow Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.21/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Duncan Mckenzie 29806Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Machaffie Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.21/09/1917
Private Laister M2/139462Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel George Augustus King 11/680Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Jay P/416Military Police Corps24/03/1918
Lieutenant William Inchley Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1915 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Edward Hoare Grenadier Guards09/05/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Christopher Hartley Royal Field Artillery01/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Griffiths 29403South Wales Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gough 16301Worcestershire Regiment27/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Tinnock Bulkeley Gavin 6191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gavin Gordon Bulkeley Gavin 6188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gallagher 9/15128Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1915
Gunner Earl 184001Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917
Private Firmin Delplancke 114814Canadian Light Horse11/11/1917
Private Henry William Deeks 64297Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 30)
Major Davenport Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 44)
Gunner Darville 16204Royal Field Artillery29/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chesters 303088Manchester Regiment12/09/1917
Lance Corporal Campey 14942Somerset Light Infantry14/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Edward Henry Underwood Buttanshaw The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bamford 241158East Lancashire Regiment10/09/1917
Sapper William Bakehouse 171622Royal Engineers05/09/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Hamilton Millar Andrews Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horace Wilfred Miller 1479Leicestershire Regiment10/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edwin Alfred Trendell Canadian Infantry04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Solley 60832Royal Engineers17/08/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Robinson 70877Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Porteous Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Bombardier William Birkhead 39019Royal Field Artillery10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Trumbull Warren Canadian Infantry20/04/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Teacher Royal Scots Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Albert Tatner 266886Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Richard Terrick Stainforth Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1914 (aged 20)
Captain Herbert Mather Spoor Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1917 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Edward Dudley Skinner Manchester Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Lewis Robertson Cameron Highlanders03/11/1914 (aged 31)
Captain Robert William Pearson Durham Light Infantry15/05/1915 (aged 34)
Captain Mould King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/09/1915 (aged 21)
Brigadier General Arthur Cecil Lowe Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Alexander B. Macintosh Harvey 333039Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ian Fitzgerald Stuart Gunnis Grenadier Guards04/07/1917 (aged 26)
Colonel Augustus David Geddes The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/04/1915 (aged 48)
Private Walter Edward Cock 16170Essex Regiment19/12/1915 (aged 20)
Major Aubrey Webster Buckingham Gordon Highlanders17/11/1914 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Percy Barlow The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel John Maxwell Rifle Brigade04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Steager 12287Royal Engineers16/08/1915
Sapper Russell 146575Royal Engineers28/10/1917
Acting Bombardier James Edward Robertson 119033Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Naylor 24841Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 54)
Private Thomas Lionel Moles 443288Canadian Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Mckay 457861Canadian Infantry09/07/1916
Major James Leadbitter Knott West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1916 (aged 33)
Captain Henry Basil Knott Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lionel Victor Kent South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norman Harding 42310Hampshire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Algar Busby Goodwin 1127Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)23/04/1915
Private William Archie Deacon 30219Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Cornwall G/18185Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Valentine Cholmeley Grenadier Guards07/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Leonard George Chapman 14181Essex Regiment29/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Willetts 1389Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1914
Staff Serjeant Frank White 148032Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Albert Wray Titterington 103094Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joshua Thomas 8562British West Indies Regiment25/09/1917
Private Taylor 17946Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1917
Corporal Archibald Lawrie Findlay Symington 330324Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stevens DM2/164454Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Isaac Sowerby Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Isaac Ernest Smith 7423Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1914 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Colonel St. Barbe Russell Sladen The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Rachel 3980Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1914
Private Walter Charles Price 6912The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Over 1368Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1914
Lance Corporal Stephen Norton 41407Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Peter Murphy 36828Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Mccoll 11/81East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jones 110Welsh Guards03/05/1916
Private Job 18853Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Hunt 24189Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Huitt Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hodson 101135Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Harris 95366Royal Engineers12/09/1917
Private Godfrey 32801Durham Light Infantry15/04/1918
Gunner Geyton 156105Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917
Private Richard William Fisher 7899Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1914 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frederick Sidney Doggett 2567London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 39930Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cassidy DM2/206590Army Service Corps01/04/1918
Gunner Herbert Carter 161186Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Gunner Walter James Cann 101974Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Martin Luther Campbell 3226British West Indies Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bryan 3218British West Indies Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Brown 6226British West Indies Regiment25/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bradford P/168Military Police Corps21/05/1916 (aged 42)
Private Edwin Booth 1144171st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bell 3396British West Indies Regiment25/10/1917
Serjeant Barber 27516Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915
Sapper Atkinson 155089Royal Engineers11/09/1917
Private Anderson 39269Highland Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alloway 266144Gloucestershire Regiment22/08/1917
Rifleman Acton A/1568King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1917
Private Adams 3/26076Durham Light Infantry05/02/1916
Private Robert Adams 6229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Major William Affleck Adams Australian Pioneers15/10/1917 (aged 48)
Private Adamson 31134Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Ahern 3018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Captain Aiton Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Aldridge 24218Canadian Infantry13/06/1916
Gunner Alexander 78816Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918
Private Alexander 9009Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Rifleman William Alexander 14/1091Royal Irish Rifles15/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Allan 108327Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917
Private Allan 12201The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Allcock 20715Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Allen 12234Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Thomas Allman 275740Manchester Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Wawn Ambler 29912Australian Field Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Amers 325067Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917 (aged 29)
Bombardier Edward Ames 76277Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Percy George Amos 14/40158Royal Irish Rifles15/08/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Alexander Campbell Anderson Army Veterinary Corps20/04/1915 (aged 35)
Private Anderson 42170King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Arthur Andrews 11514Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Albert Charles Ansell 16151Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Archer 56127Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Armer 11850Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Armitage 203280York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Arthur 10403Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Private Reginald Rookwood Arthy 39129Lancashire Fusiliers06/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ash L/6120Royal Sussex Regiment30/10/1914
Private George Elliott Ashton 129821Canadian Infantry31/10/1917
Trooper Aspland 37312nd Life Guards15/08/1917
Private Atherton 260227Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Marsden Atkinson M2/021751Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Paul Atkinson 41837Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Atwell 9919Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1914
Private Reginald George Avery 9480Durham Light Infantry20/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Harry Ayling 203472London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward W. Aylward 23571Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Geoffrey De Talworth Backhouse 31615Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Bagwell 352128Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Rifleman Baigent B/79Rifle Brigade09/10/1915
Private Silas Bailey 18634Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 45)
Sapper Baird 103856Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Private James John Baker 40069Lincolnshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Thomas Agnew Baldock Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Baldwin 16123Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1915
Rifleman Samuel Ball C/410King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ball 13639Royal Field Artillery24/04/1916
Sapper Bancroft 8707Royal Engineers16/08/1915
Lance Corporal John Anderson Bannatyne 273076Royal Scots16/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Harry Bardsley 710229Royal Field Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private John C. Barnes 3614Royal Newfoundland Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Barnes 280120Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1917
Major Carew Barnett Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 48)
Gunner Barnett 148468Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1917
Private Baron M2/081977Army Service Corps03/01/1918
Corporal Perceval Stanley St. John Barr 1070802nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/07/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Barrett 68900Royal Horse Artillery20/01/1918
Private Barrett 203443Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/09/1917
Private Barrow 275059Manchester Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barry 18338Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Private Bartle 351906Royal Scots16/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baseley 7518Bedfordshire Regiment07/11/1914
Rifleman Percy Bashford R/1831King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Alfred Bass 11710Royal Irish Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles Arthur Bateman Canadian Infantry06/06/1916
Private James Willie Bates 9/11835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bates 22291King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1915
Gunner Bates 19031Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918
Sergeant William Henry Bateson 1562Canadian Army Medical Corps06/11/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Charles Caton Battersby 42764Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Baxter 40854Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Baxter 11525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Corporal Beal 12739Durham Light Infantry04/09/1915
Lance Corporal Beardwood 265504The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Fred Bearsley 297308Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Bernard Beavon 285719Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Beckwith 200227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/10/1917
Private Bednall 34792East Surrey Regiment21/09/1917
Private Bedwell 21691Essex Regiment20/07/1916
Gunner Beer 149905Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1917
Rifleman Beeson 43600Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Belfield 17195Grenadier Guards23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Signaller Eric John Bell 645743Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Howard Bell 853267Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Belsham 13839Royal Field Artillery14/08/1917
Gunner Alfred George Bentley 160370Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Philip Conrad Berghoffer 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Paul Bernhardt 160914Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Bruce Berriff 72366Royal Engineers29/09/1917
Private Berwick 23600King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1915
Private Bettney 22208King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Sapper David Bevan 446760Royal Engineers30/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Arnold Joseph Beveridge 375South African Heavy Artillery13/06/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Bewley 705320Royal Field Artillery23/09/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bickford A/203221King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918
Private Bicknell 204592Hampshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Peter Biggins 174302Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Private Biggs 7546Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1914
Private Biggs 265995Monmouthshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Billsborrow 41767Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1917
Serjeant Bird 39506Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915
Private Birkett M2/053826Army Service Corps21/10/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Bissell 35303Border Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Black 204466Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917
Gunner Ernest James Blackaby 146415Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Lieutenant Blagrove Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Rifleman Blake 7470Royal Irish Rifles15/08/1917
Lance Corporal Bland 12608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1917
Major Ernest Sidney De Vere Bland-Hunt Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1915 (aged 44)
Private Blatch 8425Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Drummer George Edward Blewitt 11259The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Francis Bligh 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Private Blyth 275062Durham Light Infantry22/12/1917
Gunner Boardman 710479Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Corporal Boddis 300311Manchester Regiment12/09/1917
Private Robert Fuller Bolton 27194Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Frederick Herbert Booth 31662Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Boulton 141627Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Gunner Bertie James Bourn 102253Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917
Private Arthur Francis Bowden 154843Canadian Pioneers26/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bower 40229Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Private Box 40390South Wales Borderers16/10/1918
Gunner James Boyd 43319Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917
Private Boyle 6663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1915
Gunner George Bradley 106320Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Private Joe Bradley 18356King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bradley 11691King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Gunner Louis Bradshaw 88506Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Lance Corporal Bradshaw 4319Royal Irish Rifles01/10/1918
Private Brady 19424Durham Light Infantry19/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Braggins 8729Army Service Corps16/02/1918
Corporal William Joseph Branch 1344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/10/1917 (aged 36)
Armourer's Crew Brannan M/24199Royal Navy, HMS Excellent11/04/1918
Private Bray 3491Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Brellisford R/3087King's Royal Rifle Corps06/07/1916
Corporal Francis Henry Brewer M2/131296Army Service Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Brewis 14722Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private Bridge 21165The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Briggs DM2/162685Army Service Corps17/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Peter Brindle 720078Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Herbert Bromfield 15Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Brooke 260059York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman James Arthur Brooke R/11841King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1915 (aged 19)
Captain Archibald Buckley Brooks Manchester Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Brooks 12/1199York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Brooks 202622East Lancashire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Broome 3946Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Gunner James Brophy 870Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brothwood 18273King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Brough 23145King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Gunner Frank Alfred Brown 31803Australian Field Artillery05/09/1917
Bombardier Brown 21982Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916
Pioneer Brown 25310Royal Engineers16/08/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Brown 186873Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Brown 326643Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1917
Private John Brown S/23473Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Brown 22/367Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brown 29057Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private James Brown 49979Manchester Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 1751King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1915
Corporal Richard Wilfred Brown 15319Durham Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 26)
Driver Brown 796140Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Brown 39742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William James Brown MS/3795Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Brown 11602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Brownhill 5234Manchester Regiment07/12/1915
Private Bernard Brownlow 8636South Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reginald Ruston Brunton Canadian Infantry31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Herbert Bryan 28425New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bryant G/16486Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1917
Second Lieutenant The Rev. Charles Buchan Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Bertie William Buckhurst 120278Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William James Buckingham L/37997Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Buckley 3/7651East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1915
Private Buckley 24518The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant George Henry Buffery 168Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Maxim Bunce 463602Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Gunner Albert Ernest Bunn 174162Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Burke 300419Manchester Regiment08/09/1917
Private Burke 7077West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/12/1915
Private Burman 39590Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Edward Robert Burne Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Burnham 1971Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Burns 4248Highland Light Infantry30/10/1915
Private Burrows 49844Manchester Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Walter Burton 49714Manchester Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Burton 17095Grenadier Guards11/04/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Burton 159286Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant John Stanley Burton Grenadier Guards16/05/1916 (aged 31)
Private Butler 23079Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Norman Butler 59Australian Field Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Butler 771573Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Orin Butler 112189Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Button 33789Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Byram 270240Royal Scots16/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Byrne 2239South Lancashire Regiment16/08/1915
Private Harry Calcott 2696Durham Light Infantry29/02/1916 (aged 20)
Pioneer James Alex Bruce Calder 766781Canadian Pioneers11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner George Caley 151509Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Callard M2/117269Army Service Corps23/12/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Everard Ferguson Calthrop Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Calvert 56727Royal Field Artillery02/10/1917
Private Andrew Cameron 22982Canadian Infantry26/04/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Archibald John Camp 503114Canadian Engineers19/10/1917
Major Colin A. H. Campbell Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Campbell 1482Highland Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 21262Highland Light Infantry05/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Percy Campion 13937Grenadier Guards07/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Candlish 43931Royal Scots16/09/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal William Cant 43788Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Thomas Johnstone Carlyle King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Robert Trevor Carr 31413Australian Heavy Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carter 7875West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915
Sapper Frank Edwin Carter 218418Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner William Carter 365510Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917
Private Casey 266502Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Cass 12843King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Louis Cassam P/1587Military Police Corps05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Casse 1282Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Gunner Cato 63521Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Joseph Catterall 438039Royal Engineers31/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Catterson 202558Durham Light Infantry21/12/1917
Private Caunter 241519Middlesex Regiment08/03/1918
Private Alfred James Cavill 3/7264Somerset Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 34)
Private Chadwick 12091Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Serjeant Chadwick 305212Lancashire Fusiliers16/09/1917
Gunner Chapman 57081Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1918
Rifleman George Goode Chapman 44269Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Edward Alfred Chaston 204734Hampshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Fredrick Sydney Chatterton DM2/170513Army Service Corps23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Walter Cheadle 21520Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cheater 21545Leicestershire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Cheeseman 132897Royal Engineers12/06/1916 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Roland Cheshire 30448Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chidgey G/26433East Surrey Regiment12/04/1918
Lieutenant Stephen E. F. Christy Irish Guards12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Sergeant Albert Henry Clark 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clark 34401York and Lancaster Regiment30/08/1917
Private Clark 17677Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1915
Private Clark 265550Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Alfred Henry Clarke 1061351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Clarke 300Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Clifford Clarke 150844Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Clarke 240361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/03/1918
Gunner Clarke 164336Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Clarkson 49315Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918
Private Clarkson 9891West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915
Serjeant Charles Walter Clarry 6/1811Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Albert Thomas Claxton 9253The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1914 (aged 23)
Rifleman Clements R/358Rifle Brigade09/10/1915
Lance Corporal John George Clifford 235049Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clifford 1938Leicestershire Yeomanry13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Cyril Ernest Clinch 130804Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cocker 16359South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1915
Private Codd 203619Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Private John H. Coetzee 759Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/05/1915
Gunner Harry Coffey 175206Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Colbridge 23180Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Alfred Colburn 705434Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917
Private Thomas George Coller G/40024The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Collins 201680Manchester Regiment14/09/1917
Private Collins 6558West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915
Rifleman Collins 2595Royal Irish Rifles09/05/1915
Private Thomas Collins 17183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Collins 28250Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Colton 42554Yorkshire Regiment08/06/1917
Gunner Conchie 190768Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917
Corporal Conibeer P/1895Military Police Corps29/09/1917
Gunner Percy George Connah 118600Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Connell S/9398Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Connolly 3400Leinster Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Connolly 11377Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Lieutenant William Matthew Conroy Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Constable 42387Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917
Gunner George Cook RMA/1554(S)Royal Marine Artillery11/04/1918
Private Cook 63727Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Cook 710032Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Private Cooke 3/4506Hampshire Regiment13/05/1915
Gunner Everett William Cooke 353421Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harold Hodson Cooke 168141Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John James Cooke 301277Manchester Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Douglas William Coombes T4/210560Army Service Corps11/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Henry Cooper 33980Royal Field Artillery12/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cooper 22684Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918
Private Cooper 300563Manchester Regiment12/09/1917
Private Ernest J. Cope 1061581st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916
Corporal Copestick 10895Royal Fusiliers29/09/1917
Serjeant Corbett 17878Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1917
Private Corcoran 30945North Staffordshire Regiment11/09/1917
Private Corden 23465King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
Private Corkill 5611East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1915
Serjeant John Henry Tait Corlett 1465London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1915 (aged 23)
Bombardier Cornes 80392Royal Field Artillery03/04/1916
Private Corr 32022Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1917
Private Harry Thomas Cotton 5675King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Henry Coughlan 8818Royal Irish Rifles16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Court A/44197Canadian Infantry03/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cove 327598Cambridgeshire Regiment26/09/1917
Lance Corporal Cecil Ernest Covill 23213Worcestershire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cowley TF/235110Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917
Private Herbert Cox 301000Manchester Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Cox 21018King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cragg 39156Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private William Henry Craine 7093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Henry Craven 205219Royal Field Artillery16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Crook L/3201Royal Field Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Crooks 10985Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Clifford Cross 204675York and Lancaster Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crossman 30639East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Crowe 1699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cruddas Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1915
Private Albert Edward Crust 1061711st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Culley 8896Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Currie 14512Grenadier Guards20/03/1916
Bombardier William J. Currin 42667Canadian Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Cuthbert 20938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1916
Gunner Cuthbert 182393Royal Field Artillery09/08/1917
Gunner Hugh Ross Dalgleish 212Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Dalgleish 153377Canadian Infantry19/04/1916
Private James Christopher Daly 116370Canadian Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Danby 246465Royal Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Herbert Alfred Dancer 12183King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Frank Henry Dangar 653Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Daniels 182639Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917
Private Ernest Edwin Dann 16495Grenadier Guards04/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Darby 51470Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1918
Gunner Darbyshire 806113Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917
Private Darlington 40171Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1917
Private Joseph Baden Powell Date 3047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal David Davenport 25/377New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Frederick William Davenport 66353Royal Field Artillery01/11/1914 (aged 22)
Corporal John Davidson 301107Manchester Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Davies 14022South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner David Robert Davies 174191Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reginald Davies 301636Manchester Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Davis 745347Royal Field Artillery21/02/1918
Private Davis 48231Royal Fusiliers31/07/1917
Rifleman Davis 5/434Rifle Brigade26/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private Dawber 40170Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Dawson 96423Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Day 30222Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/11/1917
Private Reginald Ernest Day 145220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Deeley 43428Durham Light Infantry09/08/1917
Gunner Martin Mark Deibert 2327361Canadian Garrison Artillery21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Deighton 102863Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Corporal Thomas De La Mare 89301Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915 (aged 29)
Trumpeter Demaine 710440Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917
Private Frank Arthur Denham 4332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Dennard 145596Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Dennis S/13211Rifle Brigade06/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dennison 42234Manchester Regiment14/12/1917
Gunner Devlin 95897Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915
Bombardier Gysbert Johannes De Waal 453South African Heavy Artillery10/06/1916 (aged 28)
Sergeant Charles E. Dickens 112036Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917
Sergeant Stanley Dickey 1061941st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Dickson 230754Royal Field Artillery27/09/1917
Private Dillon 12610The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1915
Gunner Ditchfield 85911Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918
Gunner Dixon 681830Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Rifleman Dixon R/6012King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1915
Private Frederick Dixon 41842Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas Dixon 34160Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Dixon 300838Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Dodd 25973The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dodds 21587Northumberland Fusiliers04/10/1917
Private Dodman 52616Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918
Private Donaldson 3638Royal Scots10/03/1915
Private George William Dorr 22/950Durham Light Infantry16/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest James Downing 14240Essex Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Doxey 42378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1917
Gunner Richard Henry Drake 357Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Draper 95855Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Draycott 40707Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1917
Lance Corporal Dubbins 10587Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Duckett 240352East Lancashire Regiment14/09/1917
Private Duckett 202926East Lancashire Regiment12/11/1917
Private Duff 3757Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Private Daniel Joseph Dunn 2546Australian Pioneers19/10/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Dunn 19158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Dunn 39271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1917 (aged 29)
Signaller Dunstan 199708Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Durham 33759Lincolnshire Regiment16/09/1917
Private Bertram Daniel Durrant 10980South African Infantry20/09/1917
Private Henry James Eades 12250Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Eames 4656Army Cyclist Corps25/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Earp 551337Canadian Light Horse13/11/1917
Private Percy Eaton 350263Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Eburne S/13285Rifle Brigade19/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eccles 46518Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1917
Battery Serjeant Major Edwards 15005Royal Field Artillery21/09/1917
Private Edwards L/6602The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/01/1916
Private Edwards 23609King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Edwards Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Sapper Edwards 97908Royal Engineers10/08/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edwards 2740London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1915
Rifleman John Alfred Edwards S/31944Rifle Brigade21/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edwards 13890Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1915
Gunner William Alfred Edwards 161082Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Eglington 61333Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Private William Arthur Murray Elderkin 475834Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)02/06/1916 (aged 26)
Major Hugh Elliot The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1915 (aged 51)
Rifleman Archie Elliott 14/47048Royal Irish Rifles15/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Elliott 42135Manchester Regiment31/07/1917
Private Ellis 18181Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917
Private John Henry Ellis 16503Durham Light Infantry19/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Ellis 25749The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Eltringham 14493Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1917
Private Arthur William Elvidge 53448Durham Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Emsley 22103King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alexandre Lock Endraudee 415Royal Guernsey Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private England 276593Manchester Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ericson 12884Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917
Private Essam G/17184Royal Sussex Regiment23/09/1917
Acting Bombardier George William Estill 100018Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1917
Gunner Goronwy Evans 310555Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Evans 20878Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Evans L/22943Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917
Private Everitt 10659Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Evison 58861Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/05/1918
Gunner Reginald Eydes 165857Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Eyres 150527Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Percival Robert Farleigh 66551Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Farr 12/29665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Farrell 11/30483Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Michael Farrell 3485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Stuart Thomas Farrin Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Isaac Kerridge Farrington B/3191Rifle Brigade11/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Wilkinson Farrow 13954Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fawcett 44022Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Feeney 23940Worcestershire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Fennelly 290727Welsh Regiment27/08/1917
Driver Fenwick 72576Royal Field Artillery27/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ferguson S/11519Cameron Highlanders08/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Alexander Ferguson 3/10001Durham Light Infantry01/10/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Fernyhough 24966Royal Field Artillery18/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ferrans 265083Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1918
Lance Corporal Ferrie 33052Royal Scots16/09/1917
Private Finn 11480King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1915 (aged 16)
Private Finneymore 84729Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1917
Driver Albert Ernest Firkins 685261Royal Field Artillery23/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Fish 710335Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ernest Flaherty 1111754th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Roy Harold Flanagan 423Australian Pioneers18/10/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Fleming 1195London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/10/1915
Private Richard Floyd 38254Highland Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ford G/27317Middlesex Regiment30/11/1917
Private Reginald Ford 276513Manchester Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Forrest 4146Highland Light Infantry27/07/1917
Private Percy Neville Forrest 6253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Forrest 25125East Surrey Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Forrest 59579The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal James Scott Forsyth 17233King's Own Scottish Borderers18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Nelson Fortier 412978Canadian Infantry27/10/1917
Private Henry Foster 7981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Foster 1868AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Foster 36940East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Gunner Foulger 133137Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1917
Flight Serjeant Edward Thomas Fowler 92566Royal Flying Corps, 18th Balloon Sect.01/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Fox A/201562King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1917
Sapper Fox WR/265983Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Sapper Albert Francis 67029Royal Engineers01/09/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Franklin 275970Manchester Regiment11/09/1917
Gunner William Ivey Edgar Free 91755Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917
Private Fry M2/182194Army Service Corps12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Fryer 17568Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/07/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper John Fuller 131603Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Fuller 7880Coldstream Guards03/05/1916
Private Fullerton 13529Scots Guards12/05/1916
Sergeant Edward Robert Furniss 10184Australian Engineers04/10/1917
Private Furniss 11597King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1915
Rifleman Gabbitas 39307South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Private Gainard 42297Hampshire Regiment13/03/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Gale 4617West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gale 235209Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 17)
Private Francis Joseph Gallagher 3208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1917
Gunner Gallagher 98380Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917
Gunner Alexander Gallie 2043535Canadian Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Gardner 1863Australian Pioneers28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Gardner 900268Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Clifford Garland 500123Royal Engineers28/08/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Thomas Garness 58714Royal Field Artillery12/08/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Garrard Rifle Brigade28/08/1915
Private Garrod 3/9091Suffolk Regiment31/05/1915
Private Garside 46744Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1917
Private Gatercole 11792Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private George Gaunt 46653Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Gavins 9791West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915
Private Gay 15270Essex Regiment14/01/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Gay 545Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1915
Private Gee 35182Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas George Gee 24/1654Northumberland Fusiliers05/01/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Francis Joseph Gell 656Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier George 95909Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal William George 39295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leslie Alfred Germaine 3093Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gibbons 20131King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/03/1916
Rifleman Albert Gilbert S/18979Rifle Brigade20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper James Duncan Gilchrist 76510Royal Engineers24/09/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Gingell 212624Royal Horse Artillery16/03/1918
Private Glanville 33023Durham Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Gleeson 34967Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917
Private Glew 11745King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Corporal Harold Lawton Glover G/22653Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Thomas Back Godden 102221Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Godwin Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Rifleman Harry Gooch A/889King's Royal Rifle Corps30/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Walter James Goodburn 4208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/01/1918 (aged 40)
Private Goodwin 1926Lincolnshire Regiment13/09/1915
Serjeant Gore 20458Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private John Gorman 3/5827East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 36)
2nd Corporal Edward St. George Gorton 4/212BNew Zealand Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Gould 348120Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gowland 200687Durham Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Forster Graham Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Graham 14584Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Graham 23239Royal Scots07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Graham 376999Manchester Regiment08/09/1917
Gunner Grant 107257Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Grant 242338Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Albert Gratton Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Gray 115989Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Gray 18100King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Greaves 11082Grenadier Guards24/03/1916
Private Green 46651Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1917
Gunner Green 801441Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917
Private Greener 27132Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917
Lance Serjeant Herbert Greenfield 4966Manchester Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Greensmith 82102Royal Engineers23/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gregory 46428Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/01/1918
Bombardier Gregson L/376Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Sapper James Greville Grendon 28539Royal Engineers26/11/1917
Private Grey 3/9164Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1914
Gunner Gribble 163352Royal Garrison Artillery10/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Samuel Griffiths 706213Canadian Infantry01/11/1917
Private Grime 31602Lancashire Fusiliers03/12/1917
Regimental Serjeant Major Gubby 618Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gurney 4969Army Cyclist Corps06/11/1917
Private James Alfred Guthrie 10061West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Edward Gwilliam 430296Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Rifleman Hacker A/777King's Royal Rifle Corps03/07/1915
Private Percy George Hackett M1/5790Army Service Corps17/10/1917 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Haigh 50212Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clifford Hall 6514Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert John Hall 19854King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hall 13045Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/06/1916
Private Hallam 16913Leicestershire Regiment07/08/1915
Private Halliday 40447East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Halsey 2089Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Halstead 15994Manchester Regiment01/09/1917
Private Charles Halton 11531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hamilton S/5895Seaforth Highlanders01/12/1915
Private Hammel 8387Cameron Highlanders10/05/1915
Gunner Hancock 281821Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hand 73215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private George Joseph Hankin 17949Hampshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Hardy 150639Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hargreaves 1603East Yorkshire Regiment29/01/1916
Driver William John Hall Harmer 960847Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Harmon 19680New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion18/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Harnden 3745Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/12/1914
Gunner Albert Ernest Harper 52859Royal Horse Artillery25/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harper 11398King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/09/1915
Lance Corporal Harper 8207North Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Harris 12324Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harris 14548West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1917
Rifleman Harris S/10108Rifle Brigade20/08/1917
Gunner Harris 128949Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Harris 238503Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Gunner Harrison 765353Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Hart 30349Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Driver Sidney Frederick Hartwell 2034AAustralian Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Charles Frank Harvey 94691Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Harvey 12979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Haskins East Surrey Regiment20/11/1915
Sapper Alvin Burns Hastings 1006662Canadian Railway Troops13/12/1917
Corporal Hawkins 22691Royal Scots16/09/1917
Serjeant Hawkins 36723Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private Haworth 42687South Wales Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Cooper Hay 3193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry James Hayes 13132Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Hayhurst 16207Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/11/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant Charlie Hunter Hayward 6818Suffolk Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Hayward 19173Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Harold Hazelgrave 241067Lancashire Fusiliers07/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hazlehurst 11186King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Penrose Heald Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.13/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Webb Hearn Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Frederick Hearne 6516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917
Private Hearne 615Middlesex Regiment03/01/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Heath 805721Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Herbert Walter Heaton Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Henderson 42877Durham Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Francis Alexander Henderson S/7125Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Henderson 158248Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1917
Private Henson 11967Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1915
Private Herbert 300562Manchester Regiment12/09/1917
Private Gordon Harold Heron 5106Australian Machine Gun Corps12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Franklin Herring 20343King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Hewerdine 10351Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 20)
Private Hewitt 5342Leinster Regiment31/07/1917
Private Thomas William Hex 24393The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Thomas Heyes 700338Royal Field Artillery22/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hicken 40618Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Higgins 90208Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915
Gunner Thomas Henry Higham 173409Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Hill 19671Grenadier Guards20/03/1916
Gunner Hill 90454Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Hill 41039South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Driver Harry Hill 780320Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hill 11578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1915
Private Albert Hilton 22617Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Edward Hinch 7322Royal Engineers01/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Andrew Cheetham Hind 30015East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hinde 3466London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1915
Private Hirons G/86131Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hogan 12194The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1915
Private James Hogg 50137The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Holdaway A/605King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1915
Driver Leonard Holden 776853Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Holloway B/3492Rifle Brigade09/08/1915
Private Ernest Holmes 56147Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Fredrick Holter 6787Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1917
Rifleman Hooper 593841London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Hope 1086Durham Light Infantry07/08/1917
Bombardier Hope 710433Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Private Frank Hopkins S/7035Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horton 18165North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1915
Serjeant Ernest Whitfield Hoskins 92275Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private George Graham Housham 9373Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Arthur Giles Howard 305629Canadian Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Darcey Henry Howard 3669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Howe East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Howell 11325King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas John Howell 130659Royal Engineers03/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Howes 122061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/05/1918
Private Hoy 4045Royal Sussex Regiment16/02/1918
Gunner Hubble 159576Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private Hudson 267675Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Gunner Hughes 800908Royal Field Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hughes 24300South Wales Borderers29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hughes 7199Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Hummerston 54892Welsh Regiment01/08/1917
Private Alfred Humphries 1825Newfoundland Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Jarvis Humpston 801502Royal Field Artillery18/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Maurice Hunter 8248Australian Field Artillery27/07/1917
Private Huntley M2/099939Army Service Corps29/09/1917
Private Hurst 19687Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/09/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Hutchinson 20896Royal Field Artillery12/11/1915
Gunner Hutchinson 77207Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1917
Corporal William Hutchinson 24775Durham Light Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hutchinson 22295King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1915
Private Huthwaite F/224Middlesex Regiment21/04/1918
Acting Bombardier Hutson 24359Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1915
Private Ifould 7770Hampshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Oswald Imison 551367Canadian Light Horse10/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver Ingham 61326Royal Engineers17/08/1917
Gunner Insley 810312Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917
Private Ireland 31448Royal Scots16/09/1917
Private Irlam 45014Manchester Regiment09/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Douglas Ironside Royal Field Artillery22/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Irving 41806Highland Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 41)
Captain George Duncan Isaac Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Albert Isherwood 23326Manchester Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Selwyn Jacka 2/428New Zealand Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Claude William Jackson 609Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917
Sapper Harold Jackson 440054Royal Engineers12/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Jackson S/9459Rifle Brigade02/06/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Herbert Percival Jackson Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Jackson 50698Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Ernest Jackson 57820Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Jackson 98179Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Gunner Jagger 27129Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Francis James Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jarvis M2/229320Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Russell Thompson Sydney Jarvis 11994Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Jefferson 34336King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/08/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Burnard Jeffery 19643Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Jeffery R/37217King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Alfred Edward Jenkins 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Philip Harding Jervois Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Jestico L/9263Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private John 10553Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Private Johns 240630Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Serjeant Albert Edward Johnson 1068Middlesex Regiment20/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Ernest Arthur Johnson 3573East Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Frank Johnson 801509Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Johnson 18429Durham Light Infantry07/09/1915 (aged 38)
Private James Bonar Johnson 24060South Wales Borderers31/07/1917 (aged 17)
Private Percy Johnson 241315Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Johnson 29135Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917
Private Johnston 8811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/03/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur J. Johnstone 266722Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant Thomas Milne Jolly 766611Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Lance Bombardier Jones W/3136Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Jones 12719Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Edward Jones 9354Scots Guards18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Charles Jones 1669Canadian Army Medical Corps12/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 22441Grenadier Guards08/05/1916
Bombardier Ernest Remington Jones 5339Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 48095Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917
Corporal Frederick James Jones 10634Australian Engineers02/10/1917
Gunner Henry Jones 91175Royal Field Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Jones 126Rifle Brigade30/07/1915
Private Jones 41009South Wales Borderers31/07/1917
Private Jones 1389Welsh Guards03/05/1916
Private Richard William Jones 9447Australian Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Jones 146343Royal Engineers01/06/1917
Rifleman William Jones 50260South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jones 10537Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Private Jordan 306812Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1917
Serjeant Jordan 100886Royal Engineers01/05/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Joyce B/1136Rifle Brigade01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Bombardier Alexander Hay Venner Kavanagh 686Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tom Alford Kay 67402Cheshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kay 19349Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Private James Joseph Keegan D/36983rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)06/11/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Keen 260001East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner John Lawrence Keillar 7821Royal Field Artillery12/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Frank Kellett 300190Manchester Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kelly 3/19779Leicestershire Regiment28/09/1917
Private Kelly 3759Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Corporal John Alfred Kelso 1718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Clarence Kennedy 12808Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917
Private Kent 18618King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Kernaghan Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1918
Gunner David Binnie Kerr 108973Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kerr DM2/164374Army Service Corps06/11/1917
Captain Eric John Kerr Australian Army Medical Corps04/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Kerr 436522Canadian Infantry02/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Stuart Frederick Kerrigan 863188Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Kershaw 39499Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/09/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Kershaw Royal Newfoundland Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Kew 10897Leicestershire Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kiff S/27248Rifle Brigade20/09/1917
Private Haydn King 64306Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Herbert Cyril King 41224Royal Engineers07/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private King 9972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant King 9676King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1915
Rifleman King 2044South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1917
Corporal King 57798Royal Field Artillery20/08/1917
Private Kingsnorth 46422Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Kingston 4/8151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/09/1917
Gunner Kirk 294667Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kirk 50517Middlesex Regiment22/03/1918
Private Kirk 23167King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1915
2nd Corporal Arthur Knechtel 503058Canadian Engineers19/10/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert George Knight 105770Royal Field Artillery06/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Knight 66797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1917
Private Lack 16838Grenadier Guards20/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Lambert 3072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lambert 40008Durham Light Infantry18/03/1918
Sergeant William Mckenzie Landon 1225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Landry 4056Rifle Brigade09/07/1916
Private Henry John Lardner 29068Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Harold Simkin Larrad 47744Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Laundy R/13418King's Royal Rifle Corps24/08/1917
Lieutenant Stuart M. Laurie Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/11/1917
Private Law G/8171Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Lawrence 20279Devonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Lawrenson 12057The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Harry Noel Lea 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Leach Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leak 8673Irish Guards19/04/1916
Pioneer Thomas Leaney 227816Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Ledden 43564Royal Field Artillery12/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lee 235310North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private George Iveson Lee 26946Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Joseph Lee 700118Royal Field Artillery12/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Arthur Lee 242060South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Lee 129910Royal Engineers14/08/1917
Lance Corporal Lee 11682Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915
Private Newell Graham Leigh 481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leigh 200466South Lancashire Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Rupert Leighton 46700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Thomas Le Noury 89222Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Lesprance 4014134th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/06/1916
Private Alfred Albert Lever 18951Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/08/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Levett 160120Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1917
2nd Corporal Charles Lewis 504770Canadian Engineers28/10/1917 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Henry Lewis 766622Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Sapper Frederick Wesley Lewis 361452Royal Engineers11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Lewis 157811Royal Engineers22/10/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Lewis Devonshire Regiment07/09/1917
Private Lewns 7826Royal Fusiliers10/08/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Liles 161084Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1917
Private Isaac Lipman 461023Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lissemore 51830Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1918
Sapper Lister 554128Royal Engineers30/09/1917
Private Litchfield 8292Royal Berkshire Regiment25/09/1915
Private Littlewood 25697Cheshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Arnold Glen Livingston 2114Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1917
Private Lloyd 11280South African Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lloyd 46960Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward John Lock 250438Highland Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lockwood 203475Lancashire Fusiliers15/09/1917
Private Harry Lomas 19261Somerset Light Infantry26/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Denton Long 15154Leinster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest Henry Lord 77032Royal Field Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Wesley Lovatt 523640Canadian Army Medical Corps29/10/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Love 19754Highland Light Infantry11/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Clarence John Lovell Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Bertram Lovell 17226Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/10/1915 (aged 20)
Guardsman Patrick John Loye 5928Irish Guards24/04/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Lucas 156538Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Crane Lunn 1706Australian Trench Mortar Battery15/10/1917
Pioneer Harry Lyffyt 853645Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Sapper Michael Lynagh 503377Canadian Engineers07/05/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Lynch M2/228431Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Rifleman Lynch A/3575King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1916
Private Lynch 12506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/08/1915
Private Thomas Joseph Lynch 2445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Serjeant Lyons G/20277Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917
Lance Corporal Lyons P/10869Military Police Corps05/09/1917
Corporal Lyons 5954Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/08/1917
Lance Corporal James Mcandrews 275218Durham Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcbride 4949Manchester Regiment07/12/1915
Gunner Mcbride 12188Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1915
Gunner John Mccarthy 868Australian Heavy Artillery04/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Milton Mccaughrin 17263Canadian Infantry27/04/1915
Gunner William Mccourty 163326Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Mcdean 20874Royal Field Artillery13/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Mcdonald 19222Grenadier Guards28/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Mcdonald 201791Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lieutenant Colonel John Mcdonnell Leinster Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Mcdougall 22107Royal Engineers01/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Mcevoy 710116Royal Field Artillery11/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcfarlane S/43601Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Ernest George Machon 504177Canadian Engineers21/10/1917
Bombardier John Mcildowie 520Australian Heavy Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 44)
Private George Joseph Mcintyre 12352Australian Army Medical Corps13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Mcintyre S/11675Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1917
Private Mackenzie S/5008Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal James George Mckinstry 767062Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Gunner Mclaren 344397Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1917
Private William M. Mclaren 69707Canadian Infantry05/06/1916
Private Mclaughlin 17263ALIAS27/04/1915
Private Daniel Mclean 863111Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Mclean 22156Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1917
Serjeant Duncan Macleod 365277Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William Angus Mcleod 28971Australian Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William James Mcleod 1443Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frank Davidson Mcmurdy 862357Canadian Pioneers21/10/1917
Private Mcnab 1688Highland Light Infantry14/11/1915
Gunner Mcnamara 65791Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Macpherson 333067Highland Light Infantry03/03/1918
Lieutenant Henry Hugh Macrosty Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Mcvey 175371Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917
Private Norman Francis Mcwaters 16082Australian Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Mallett 63840Royal Engineers21/02/1916
Private George Vincent Mallia 40717Manchester Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Malloy 10528Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1918
Bombardier John Henry Manners 89350Canadian Field Artillery21/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private David Frederick Mansfield 6112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Gunner Mansfield 43215Royal Field Artillery19/12/1915
Private John Arthur Marchant 333919Highland Light Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James William Margison 8282East Lancashire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 30)
Sapper William John Marris 1351Australian Engineers27/10/1917
Private Marsden 14286The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1915
Gunner Ronald Marsh 97177Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Mcgregor Marshall 9/309Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John William Marshall 292390Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Marshall 8489West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Marshall M2/133381Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private Marshall 45083South Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1917
Serjeant Marshall 265004Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Alfred Martin 5918Highland Light Infantry12/11/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Martin L/13465Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918
Serjeant Martin 7799Grenadier Guards24/03/1916
Private Martin 10567The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1917
Private Martin 39147Highland Light Infantry02/12/1917
Private Robert Martin 12397Scots Guards20/05/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Henry Vincent Martyn 68790Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Mason R/38907King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1917
Private George Bernard Mason 2611Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917
Private Mather 301750Manchester Regiment12/09/1917
Driver Herbert Victor Mauch 1331Australian Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Max 364388Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery169
Royal Garrison Artillery140
Royal Engineers76
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.56
Manchester Regiment53
Durham Light Infantry48
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry48
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry39
Leicestershire Regiment35
Army Service Corps34
King's Royal Rifle Corps29
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29
Rifle Brigade28
Royal Irish Rifles26
Highland Light Infantry25
Canadian Infantry25
Grenadier Guards25
Northumberland Fusiliers24
Canadian Pioneers23
Lancashire Fusiliers20
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Royal Fusiliers19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18
Australian Heavy Artillery18
Royal Scots18
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17
Hampshire Regiment16
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Australian Army Medical Corps15
Australian Field Artillery14
South Wales Borderers14
Royal Dublin Fusiliers13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
Canadian Engineers11
East Yorkshire Regiment11
Yorkshire Regiment11
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Middlesex Regiment10
East Lancashire Regiment10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Australian Engineers9
Essex Regiment9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry8
Cameron Highlanders8
Canadian Garrison Artillery7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Seaforth Highlanders7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Military Police Corps7
Cheshire Regiment7
Lincolnshire Regiment7
Somerset Light Infantry7
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Leinster Regiment6
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)6
Canadian Light Horse6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Welsh Regiment5
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
East Surrey Regiment5
Welsh Guards5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
British West Indies Regiment5
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Canadian Army Medical Corps5
Royal Marine Artillery4
South African Infantry4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
Australian Pioneers4
ALIAS4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Suffolk Regiment4
Royal Horse Artillery4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Scots Guards4
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Irish Guards3
Devonshire Regiment3
South African Heavy Artillery3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
New Zealand Engineers3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Royal Newfoundland Regiment2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Border Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
2nd Life Guards2
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
General Staff1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Balloon Sect.1
Army Chaplains' Department1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Machine Gun Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Gordon Highlanders1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 6th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Newfoundland Regiment1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 19 October 1914231
Tuesday 20 October 1914211
Thursday 22 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914110
Monday 2 November 1914110
Tuesday 3 November 1914331
Friday 6 November 1914540
Saturday 7 November 1914341
Wednesday 11 November 1914220
Thursday 12 November 1914120
Friday 13 November 1914110
Tuesday 17 November 1914111
Friday 18 December 1914111
Saturday 19 December 1914332
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Thursday 11 March 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915331
Friday 23 April 1915221
Sunday 25 April 1915122
Monday 26 April 1915330
Tuesday 27 April 1915440
Wednesday 28 April 1915122
Thursday 29 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915100
Tuesday 4 May 1915100
Wednesday 5 May 1915100
Sunday 9 May 1915430
Monday 10 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915780
Saturday 15 May 1915111
Monday 24 May 1915330
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Monday 31 May 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Wednesday 16 June 1915110
Thursday 17 June 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915330
Monday 5 July 1915110
Sunday 25 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915120
Thursday 29 July 1915110
Friday 30 July 1915520
Sunday 1 August 1915110
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915440
Sunday 8 August 1915110
Monday 9 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 191526280
Monday 16 August 19158101
Thursday 26 August 1915230
Friday 27 August 1915230
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915770
Wednesday 1 September 1915110
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Saturday 4 September 1915440
Tuesday 7 September 191515161
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915111
Sunday 12 September 1915220
Monday 13 September 1915110
Wednesday 15 September 1915100
Friday 17 September 1915570
Saturday 18 September 191514141
Sunday 19 September 1915330
Monday 20 September 1915760
Tuesday 21 September 1915340
Wednesday 22 September 1915110
Friday 24 September 1915120
Saturday 25 September 1915991
Sunday 26 September 1915230
Monday 27 September 1915110
Tuesday 28 September 1915660
Wednesday 29 September 1915330
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Friday 1 October 1915220
Thursday 7 October 1915220
Saturday 9 October 1915521
Sunday 10 October 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915110
Friday 15 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915110
Monday 18 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915441
Saturday 30 October 1915110
Monday 1 November 1915111
Monday 8 November 1915220
Thursday 11 November 1915660
Friday 12 November 1915340
Sunday 14 November 1915221
Monday 15 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915220
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915330
Friday 19 November 1915220
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915230
Friday 26 November 1915220
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Tuesday 30 November 1915221
Wednesday 1 December 1915220
Thursday 2 December 1915110
Friday 3 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915551
Friday 10 December 1915211
Saturday 11 December 1915110
Sunday 12 December 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915310
Thursday 16 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 191535336
Monday 20 December 1915310
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915221
Sunday 9 January 1916110
Monday 10 January 1916110
Friday 14 January 1916330
Saturday 29 January 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Saturday 12 February 1916220
Monday 14 February 1916330
Monday 21 February 1916110
Friday 25 February 1916120
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916670
Friday 24 March 1916220
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916110
Tuesday 4 April 1916230
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916221
Saturday 8 April 1916221
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916540
Friday 21 April 1916110
Sunday 23 April 1916220
Monday 24 April 1916220
Friday 28 April 1916120
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916120
Wednesday 3 May 1916331
Sunday 7 May 1916220
Monday 8 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916452
Friday 12 May 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916120
Thursday 18 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916111
Friday 26 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916330
Monday 29 May 1916111
Tuesday 30 May 1916120
Wednesday 31 May 1916120
Friday 2 June 19161090
Saturday 3 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916761
Tuesday 6 June 1916430
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916100
Monday 12 June 1916120
Tuesday 13 June 1916320
Monday 26 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916220
Friday 30 June 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916341
Tuesday 11 July 1916100
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916220
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Friday 5 January 1917120
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917330
Friday 1 June 1917230
Friday 8 June 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917111
Wednesday 18 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917451
Tuesday 31 July 191731331
Wednesday 1 August 1917440
Friday 3 August 1917341
Saturday 4 August 1917220
Sunday 5 August 1917330
Tuesday 7 August 19171080
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917530
Friday 10 August 1917880
Saturday 11 August 1917220
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917550
Wednesday 15 August 1917660
Thursday 16 August 191711121
Friday 17 August 1917761
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917440
Wednesday 22 August 1917652
Thursday 23 August 1917220
Friday 24 August 1917210
Saturday 25 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917440
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Friday 31 August 1917330
Saturday 1 September 1917571
Sunday 2 September 1917330
Monday 3 September 1917232
Tuesday 4 September 1917440
Wednesday 5 September 19178101
Friday 7 September 1917560
Saturday 8 September 1917991
Sunday 9 September 1917992
Monday 10 September 1917562
Tuesday 11 September 1917861
Wednesday 12 September 191721215
Thursday 13 September 1917210
Friday 14 September 1917670
Saturday 15 September 1917550
Sunday 16 September 191715170
Monday 17 September 191710110
Tuesday 18 September 1917550
Wednesday 19 September 1917210
Thursday 20 September 191738413
Friday 21 September 191713123
Saturday 22 September 1917340
Sunday 23 September 1917750
Monday 24 September 1917330
Tuesday 25 September 191718216
Wednesday 26 September 191715153
Thursday 27 September 1917440
Friday 28 September 1917960
Saturday 29 September 191730334
Sunday 30 September 1917890
Monday 1 October 191718201
Tuesday 2 October 1917650
Wednesday 3 October 1917220
Thursday 4 October 191750614
Friday 5 October 191713121
Saturday 6 October 1917670
Sunday 7 October 1917321
Monday 8 October 1917230
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917330
Thursday 11 October 1917120
Friday 12 October 191712133
Saturday 13 October 191712140
Sunday 14 October 191710110
Monday 15 October 1917780
Tuesday 16 October 1917350
Wednesday 17 October 19177100
Thursday 18 October 191715170
Friday 19 October 191712150
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 191741442
Monday 22 October 191711152
Tuesday 23 October 1917990
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917553
Friday 26 October 1917530
Saturday 27 October 191712130
Sunday 28 October 191712142
Monday 29 October 191711120
Tuesday 30 October 1917220
Wednesday 31 October 1917871
Thursday 1 November 19171080
Friday 2 November 1917230
Saturday 3 November 1917872
Sunday 4 November 1917221
Monday 5 November 1917450
Tuesday 6 November 1917980
Wednesday 7 November 1917660
Thursday 8 November 1917321
Friday 9 November 1917431
Saturday 10 November 19171094
Sunday 11 November 1917893
Monday 12 November 1917220
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917220
Thursday 15 November 1917122
Friday 16 November 1917120
Sunday 18 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917330
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917650
Friday 23 November 1917220
Saturday 24 November 1917362
Monday 26 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917220
Wednesday 28 November 1917221
Thursday 29 November 1917340
Friday 30 November 191711120
Saturday 1 December 1917460
Sunday 2 December 1917650
Monday 3 December 1917781
Tuesday 4 December 1917441
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 19178100
Tuesday 11 December 1917660
Wednesday 12 December 1917220
Thursday 13 December 191712123
Friday 14 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917430
Sunday 23 December 1917430
Thursday 27 December 1917221
Friday 28 December 1917231
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918770
Friday 4 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918220
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918230
Friday 11 January 1918340
Tuesday 15 January 1918220
Sunday 20 January 1918560
Monday 21 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918320
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918220
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918450
Friday 8 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918340
Monday 11 March 1918230
Tuesday 12 March 1918122
Wednesday 13 March 1918661
Saturday 16 March 1918100
Sunday 17 March 1918330
Monday 18 March 1918330
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 1918330
Friday 22 March 1918330
Saturday 23 March 1918330
Sunday 24 March 1918562
Wednesday 27 March 1918330
Thursday 28 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918111
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918320
Friday 12 April 19181090
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918331
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918320
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918120
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918220
Thursday 2 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 191810123
Thursday 23 May 1918120
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Saturday 28 September 191816160
Sunday 29 September 191813140
Tuesday 1 October 191811110
Wednesday 2 October 19187100
Thursday 3 October 1918762
Friday 4 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918550
Friday 11 October 1918330
Saturday 12 October 1918430
Sunday 13 October 1918671
Monday 14 October 191825242
Tuesday 15 October 1918550
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918210
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow12100
Edinburgh641
Govan551
Cambuslang330
LlanelliCarmarthenshire330
Dundee330
Aberdeen330
PerranzabuloeCornwall220
Barnby Dun with Kirk SandallDoncaster220
Greenock220
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness200
BlabyBlaby220
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford220
AshingtonNorthumberland220
Paisley220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of221
LlanellyMonmouthshire220
Heddon-on-the-WallNorthumberland222
LouthEast Lindsey220
CantonCardiff210
StanleyCounty Durham210
Dunfermline210
UckfieldWealden221
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
RoathCardiff220
Old Monkland220
DursleyStroud110
HighleyShropshire110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy110
WhitbyScarborough120
BanburyCherwell110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
ChichesterChichester110
Inchture110
Old Laund BoothPendle111
PyleBridgend110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
St Helen WithoutVale of White Horse110
BlackwellBolsover110
Great BlakenhamMid Suffolk110
Banff110
North MoltonNorth Devon110
CapheatonNorthumberland110
Dalkeith110
Willoughby WaterleysHarborough110
WokinghamWokingham100
PillgwenllyNewport110
South ElmsallWakefield100
Brompton RalphSomerset West and Taunton111
Lanark100
ThaxtedUttlesford111
KnutsfordCheshire East111
ThirskHambleton110
Donnington and MuxtonTelford and Wrekin110
CwmbwrlaSwansea100
GoxhillNorth Lincolnshire110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
Old Kilpatrick111
WelwynWelwyn Hatfield110
FalmouthCornwall100
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire100
BlackrodBolton110
GonalstonNewark and Sherwood110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
MartleyMalvern Hills110
Brechin111
Cullen100
Wootton RiversWiltshire110
ArgoedCaerphilly110
ClaytonBradford100
WembdonSedgemoor110
Torphichen110
TansleyDerbyshire Dales110
HordenCounty Durham110
Forest RowWealden110
MorpethNorthumberland111
Canonbie110
LyngBreckland110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
GrangetownCardiff110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
EssingtonSouth Staffordshire110
Bothwell110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
CondoverShropshire110
FfestiniogGwynedd120
BurnistonScarborough110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
Logie (Fife)110
CarnforthLancaster110
PerranarworthalCornwall110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
FormbySefton110
YarntonCherwell110
WitchamptonDorset110
BelperAmber Valley110
Blandford ForumDorset110
Fordyce110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
CotesbachHarborough111
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
BeechwoodNewport111
NormantonWakefield110
YeovilSouth Somerset100
Ayr110
Combe MartinNorth Devon110
HarwichTendring110
CongletonCheshire East110
Campbeltown110
Little HoughtonSouth Northamptonshire110
PenrithEden122
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
BeltonNorth Lincolnshire110
IkenEast Suffolk110
Inverkip101
TringDacorum110
WorfieldShropshire110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire100
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
CombsMid Suffolk100
CovingtonHuntingdonshire110
TwinehamMid Sussex101
Forfar110
Cromarty110
AughtonWest Lancashire110
TintagelCornwall110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
KeighleyBradford110
Shepton MalletMendip111
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
HaswellCounty Durham110
Bere FerrersWest Devon100
HexhamNorthumberland110
Middlebie110
HolbeachSouth Holland120
CastleCardiff110
BurstwickEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
CockshuttShropshire110
Duirinish110
RiponHarrogate110
Tiverton and Tilstone FearnallCheshire West and Chester110
WitleyWaverley110
Kinross110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells100
LostwithielCornwall110
LlangainCarmarthenshire111
Aintree VillageSefton100
Hook NortonCherwell110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole101
Underbarrow and BradleyfieldSouth Lakeland111
MillomCopeland110
Elgin110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
SystonCharnwood110
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
West and Middle ChinnockSouth Somerset111
Girvan110
CreditonMid Devon110
BrightlingseaTendring100
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
Comrie110
ChacombeSouth Northamptonshire111
HextableSevenoaks110
LlandudnoConwy110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
Little GaddesdenDacorum101
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire110
NeylandPembrokeshire110
Gringley on the HillBassetlaw110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Maids MoretonAylesbury Vale110
Woolbeding with RedfordChichester110
Dunnichen110
Fraserburgh110
WhalleyRibble Valley110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
HettonSunderland110
MellsMendip110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
ChelmortonDerbyshire Dales110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
IpplepenTeignbridge110
Glencairn111
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford111
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Norton CanesCannock Chase110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
CaynhamShropshire110
Burntisland110
KnaresboroughHarrogate100
TarvinCheshire West and Chester110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
WhitbourneHerefordshire, County of110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Markinch110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe101
LadockCornwall110
SaddleworthOldham111
CropredyCherwell110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
KendalSouth Lakeland111
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest100
New Deer100
SilebyCharnwood100
Houghton and WytonHuntingdonshire100
RhymneyCaerphilly110
TodmordenCalderdale110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Morton110
LympstoneEast Devon110
PontelandNorthumberland110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
NewnhamDaventry110
CreweCheshire East110
ConwyConwy110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands111
RingwoodNew Forest110
LudlowShropshire110
Llanbadarn FawrPowys110
RiccallSelby101
BingleyBradford110
StokeMedway111
MidhurstChichester110
BrierfieldPendle110
RedruthCornwall110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
ThorneDoncaster110
Great ElmMendip110
WoodhouseCharnwood110
CallowDerbyshire Dales110
CornforthCounty Durham120
Boyndie110
AshburtonTeignbridge100
CartingtonNorthumberland100
Haddington111
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge100
ShaftesburyNewport110
West BrettonWakefield110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Stevenston110
Shipton MoyneCotswold110
BroseleyShropshire110
Craignish110
GrewelthorpeHarrogate110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
LandoreSwansea100
MorcottRutland110
AshGuildford110
Falkirk110
KenwynCornwall110
BetwsCarmarthenshire100
HorwichBolton110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
MorleyLeeds100
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
EckingtonWychavon110
Drainie110
QuornCharnwood100
KempstonBedford110
GelligaerCaerphilly110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
Alva110
MortonNorth East Derbyshire100
SeahamCounty Durham110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden111
OtterburnNorthumberland110
Eddrachillis120
CromerNorth Norfolk110
LinchmereChichester110
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ColwichStafford110