GREENWICH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Saddler Charles Frederick Acock TS/9351Army Service Corps10/12/1915 (aged 35)
Serjeant Charles Adams 58663The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Adams 24289Royal Field Artillery15/08/1920
Driver Gilbert Frederick Adcock T4/059150Army Service Corps15/03/1916 (aged 41)
Private Aldwinckle R/28401Army Service Corps29/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lee Roy Alexander M/409200Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Donald Allan 75013Highland Light Infantry18/10/1920 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Allen T4/071447Army Service Corps30/06/1917
Fireman Anderson Mercantile Marine06/11/1918
Lieutenant Andrews Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1920
Gunner Henry Askew 75013Royal Field Artillery09/09/1914 (aged 23)
Gunner William Frederick Aston 53822Royal Field Artillery12/01/1915
Driver Herbert Atkinson T1/214Army Service Corps29/12/1914
Private James Edward Ayres T/440813Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Gunner Ayscough 55367Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman Jack Baggs 322365London Regiment (City of London Rifles)24/04/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Dairey Bainbridge R4/068527Army Service Corps15/07/1917 (aged 51)
Private Baker 1078British West Indies Regiment17/12/1919
Private Baker 2254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1916
Lieutenant Ball Royal Field Artillery22/01/1918
Private William Walter Milburn Ball L/9465The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trumpeter Henry Albert Barber T/37014Army Service Corps23/03/1917
Private Barclay 46886Royal Scots05/08/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bareham DM2/169137Army Service Corps11/05/1916
Driver Barnard T4/044899Army Service Corps21/02/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman George John Sydney Barnes 4088London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer Harry Barnett M2/264940Army Service Corps26/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Barr 3479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1916
Driver Barrer 1414725Royal Garrison Artillery14/06/1921
Saddler Thomas Bartlett 30152Royal Field Artillery23/08/1916 (aged 32)
Wheeler Barton TS/7879Army Service Corps23/05/1916 (aged 45)
Private Thomas George Baverstock 205542Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Samuel Baxter 4022King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1914 (aged 26)
Battery Serjeant Major Arthur George Beck 47782Royal Field Artillery21/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private David Knowles Bedwell TS/1316Army Service Corps08/12/1914 (aged 32)
Sub-Conductor Beere S/6617Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Bell 33762Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918
Gunner Frederick Massingberd Bennett 77684Royal Field Artillery28/02/1915 (aged 19)
Private Biers G/64867The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/01/1920 (aged 50)
Captain Birch Royal Horse Artillery03/03/1920
Serjeant Birch G/110106Middlesex Regiment19/11/1918
Private Joseph Birtwistle 29539Cheshire Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 26)
Fireman Walter Evelyn Bishop 588849Mercantile Marine Reserve02/08/1915 (aged 34)
Sergeant Frank Edward Black 528Australian Light Horse26/12/1915 (aged 32)
Private Albert Henry Blatcher G/73821Middlesex Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier George William Bobey 26914Royal Field Artillery23/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Bogle 169995Royal Air Force30/11/1918
Corporal Bolton 18274Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1919
Private Robert Booth 21014National Reserve21/09/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Michael Bowe 7947Leinster Regiment27/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Bradbury SE/4561Army Veterinary Corps21/02/1915 (aged 49)
Sergeant Braik 22961Canadian Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 45)
Driver Braine 36859Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Rifleman Albert Weaver Branch 5793King's Royal Rifle Corps16/06/1919 (aged 37)
Private William Brazier R/277781Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Thomas Bridge DM2/208942Army Service Corps21/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Albert Sydney Bridger M2/226216Army Service Corps01/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Briggs 630996London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edmund Thomas Bromley 126943Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Brooks 109531Durham Light Infantry22/02/1920
Driver William Brothers 342Royal Field Artillery21/05/1915
Private William Buckle 24942Suffolk Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert Pryce Buckley M2/268063Army Service Corps28/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Budd 5604West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1914 (aged 34)
Sergeant Alan Cecil Burbury 380Australian Light Horse30/04/1919
Serjeant Frederick George Sidney Burden TS/7333Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Augustine Burgess M/272593Army Service Corps22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Burns 83494Middlesex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Bush 18462Royal Fusiliers24/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Caddle T4/042895Army Service Corps05/09/1915
Captain Caffrey Army Service Corps01/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Basil Raymond Woodd Cahusac British West Indies Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Caie 28964Canadian Infantry27/05/1915
Lance Corporal Cairnduff S/3199Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/04/1915
Gunner Caldwell 73358Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 37)
Sister Callier 2/Reserve/C/349Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service22/06/1919
Private Cameron 38390Highland Light Infantry22/07/1919
Corporal Stephen William Cannon T4/211385Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Robert Redvers Buller Carne K/49920Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private George Carr 31125712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers11/07/1921 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Carter 51357Royal Horse Artillery04/02/1918
Private George Albert Carter GS/80306th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)16/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Carter S/34633Rifle Brigade14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Fredrick Chadwick 8932West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1914 (aged 25)
Captain Thomas Bennet Challoner Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Gunner Leonard George Cheese 79923Royal Field Artillery05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Thomas John Chick 75702Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chisholm M2/047337Army Service Corps15/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Churcher 15863East Surrey Regiment08/11/1918
Second Lieutenant William Joseph Clancy Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Claridge 35284Devonshire Regiment06/01/1917
Private Rufus Otto Clark 166957Canadian Pioneers03/10/1916 (aged 22)
Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Edward Clarke A/982Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/06/1920 (aged 41)
Drummer George Clarke 4337London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/01/1919
Private Clarke M/409019Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Rifleman George Harold Clegg C/234King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1915 (aged 19)
Surgeon General James Albert Clery Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1920
Serjeant George Coats SR/45Army Veterinary Corps11/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Cocksedge 441905Canadian Infantry16/10/1916
Driver Cole T3/030858Army Service Corps01/06/1916
Private Robert John Coles 31684Middlesex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edward Coleshill T4/216344Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 38)
Staff Serjeant Collier T/25864Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Private Collier 14546Royal Defence Corps14/12/1917 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Collins WR/311733Royal Engineers06/07/1919
Lance Corporal Michael Collins 7300Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1919 (aged 35)
Gunner Collis 285239Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 36)
Driver William Henry Colver T/440901Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Robert Connor 84064Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver David Cook T/8746Royal Army Service Corps10/04/1921 (aged 31)
Driver Leonard Cook 55201Royal Field Artillery16/01/1915
Gunner Henry John Cooke 147643Royal Field Artillery13/04/1920 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cooper 40123Royal Engineers14/07/1919
Private Cope 9053Middlesex Regiment17/09/1914
Private William Corbett M2/053346Army Service Corps21/04/1915 (aged 36)
Private William Corbett M/316065Army Service Corps02/03/1918
Private Alfred Cottrell 9846Welsh Regiment07/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Courtney 6733567Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/12/1920
Private Alexander Crawford 1409Royal Defence Corps17/07/1918 (aged 53)
Private Hilary Thomas Craycraft L/7906Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Cripps 48875Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Captain Eric Croft Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Cronan 3001Royal Field Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cullin 1414Royal Defence Corps07/07/1920
Driver Charles Edward Curran 115513Royal Horse Artillery19/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Daly 8879East Surrey Regiment18/11/1918
Private William Henry Davey 15906Army Pay Corps08/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Davies 3101London Regiment26/12/1915 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant Sydney Arthur Davis 1203Army Pay Corps19/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Davison 76999Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry04/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Dawkins 67746Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1920
Driver George Dawson 34882Royal Horse Artillery03/08/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Alfred Day 106538Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 55)
Gunner Ernest John Day 54147Royal Field Artillery18/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Day 6553Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1917
Gunner Harold Frederick Dean 38415Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1916 (aged 18)
Drummer Alfred Dickerson 2227London Regiment19/10/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Dickinson 3196The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 43)
Able Seaman Sidney Alfred Dinmore J/3412Royal Navy, HMS Thisbe31/05/1920 (aged 28)
Gunner Dixon 114077Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1916
Driver Francis Matthew Donovan T4/235353Army Service Corps10/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Doran 203871Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/06/1920 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Douglas Mercantile Marine Reserve11/12/1916
Gunner Albert Douglas Dowdy 176904Royal Horse Artillery10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dowling 15565Suffolk Regiment26/07/1916
Private 2nd Class Drinkwater 192243Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot16/06/1918
Gunner Dunwell 34460Royal Field Artillery19/08/1918
Stoker 1st Class Dupe 306546Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/08/1919
Driver Leonard James Durrant T/35546Army Service Corps09/02/1915 (aged 18)
Private James Dyer 11716Middlesex Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert Dyson 32347Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1914 (aged 26)
Captain Wilberforce Vaughan Eaves Royal Army Medical Corps10/02/1920 (aged 52)
Private George Walter Ebden 12377South Wales Borderers12/11/1914 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Benjamin Edgington 20260National Reserve13/03/1916 (aged 59)
Acting Bombardier Richard Robert Edrich 8787Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 45)
Private Edward Edwards 8467Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1920
Private Edwards 3462Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Richard Edwards T4/038868Army Service Corps17/08/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robert Charles Edwards R/39640King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1918
Shoeing Smith Eldridge RTS/5214Army Service Corps12/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Elsey 1423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1919
Driver Thomas John Emmitt M/225281Army Service Corps28/10/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Robert Cosmo Gordon Emslie 278884Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 41)
Acting Bombardier Ewens 26736Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Humber Farr 13874Royal Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Farrell 47083Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918
Staff Serjeant Walter Henry Farrer M1/08221Army Service Corps07/07/1916
Serjeant William Faulkner L/7838Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/09/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Favell T/438647Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Fellows 18100Royal Army Veterinary Corps01/03/1919
Private Charles Field RTS/2012Army Service Corps30/04/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Edward Finch GL/37939th (Queen's Royal) Lancers17/10/1914 (aged 39)
Private Firth M/273181Army Service Corps20/12/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold Fishpool 83180Royal Field Artillery06/04/1920 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Fleckney 15667Royal Garrison Artillery26/02/1920 (aged 35)
Driver Thomas Fogg 64020Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Ford M2/047876Army Service Corps11/03/1915
Private Forrest DM2/169987Army Service Corps04/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Fosdike 41756Royal Defence Corps11/01/1919 (aged 47)
Gunner George Reid Foster 56615Royal Field Artillery25/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Foxall 12625Worcestershire Regiment09/12/1914 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Franklin 43883Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1915 (aged 21)
Saddler Fraser 41142Royal Field Artillery10/08/1921
Private Gage 12438Royal Fusiliers31/05/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Arthur Galley R/38573King's Royal Rifle Corps05/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gambling 16589Royal Fusiliers03/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred George Garrett 6453689Royal Fusiliers17/01/1921 (aged 20)
Gunner Garvey 101644Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner Gates 640928Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917
Private Gavin 23307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/01/1916
Driver Gear T4/037526Royal Army Service Corps17/03/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant Leslie Harry Geeves 1603Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1916
Driver Gibbs 93053Royal Field Artillery24/02/1920 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Gibson Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Gifford GS/47999th (Queen's Royal) Lancers07/03/1915
Corporal Osmond Ernest Gladwell 11863Army Pay Corps08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur Nisbet Goddard 83442Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1917
Private Godwin 17790Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant George William Goldring M/22937Army Service Corps11/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Goldsmith 30907Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/10/1919
Sister Martha Gorbutt 2/Reserve/G/544Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service28/07/1920
Private Gordon M/273362Army Service Corps08/01/1917
Private Sidney James Gosling 31922Devonshire Regiment12/02/1921 (aged 34)
Corporal Grady 8776Army Pay Corps07/11/1918
Corporal John Graham CMT/2138Army Service Corps21/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Gray TR/9/17700Training Reserve18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gray 477162Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Harry Thomas Gray TS/5192Army Service Corps10/02/1915 (aged 26)
Private Gray 3/8023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1914 (aged 41)
Pioneer William Joseph Green WR/255645Royal Engineers23/09/1920 (aged 60)
Private Greene M/351257Army Service Corps24/05/1918
Lance Serjeant Alexander Greig 267419Seaforth Highlanders01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Grey 7142Army Pay Corps23/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Arneil Grierson 2788Highland Light Infantry18/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner John Gunningham 19940Royal Field Artillery06/04/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Herbert Hacon T4/045157Army Service Corps02/09/1915 (aged 38)
Driver Harry Hagger 121872Royal Field Artillery10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Flight Serjeant Wallace Corson Haining 21713Royal Air Force, No.2 Stores Depot14/07/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Hall 77417Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Hallett 375Royal Field Artillery16/04/1916 (aged 50)
Private George Frederick Hammond 8/2607Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/07/1916
Serjeant Hamshire 1023462Royal Field Artillery18/09/1920
Serjeant Hanna 1851438Royal Engineers30/05/1921
Boy James Herbert Harding 91878Royal Artillery17/12/1916 (aged 15)
Stoker 1st Class Hardy K/33380Royal Navy, HMS Lookout09/05/1919
Private Harnett 8402Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Mark Harrington 9187Royal Irish Regiment11/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hart G/313Middlesex Regiment17/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Douglas Harty 1688Lancashire Fusiliers25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Harry Methuen Haveison 188905Royal Air Force, No.1 Stores Depot15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Heathcote M/348580Army Service Corps09/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick William Hedger 178993Royal Field Artillery24/01/1917 (aged 36)
Boy Cecil William Hellen 14443Dorsetshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 17)
Serjeant Herbert Frederick John Hellier 9269East Surrey Regiment26/01/1920 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Mearns Henderson 201053Canadian Infantry25/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Henshall T4/219467Army Service Corps21/06/1918
Private James John Heseltine R/412659Army Service Corps14/07/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Hewson 55Royal Field Artillery04/06/1915
Flying Officer William Henry Hills Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot17/10/1920 (aged 56)
Private Thomas Hindmarsh 3784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Hinds 88110Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1915 (aged 54)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Henry Hinves 15448Coldstream Guards06/12/1917 (aged 41)
Driver Hirons T4/044842Army Service Corps08/03/1915
Private William Herbert Harrison Hobday 880839London Regiment18/04/1919
Private Alfred Robert Holbrow M2/045707Army Service Corps08/02/1915 (aged 35)
Private Holden 37028Durham Light Infantry07/02/1920
Driver Edward Holdstock RTS/4813Army Service Corps01/01/1917 (aged 43)
Private Holmes 8366Worcestershire Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 20)
Gunner Addison Boothroyd Holt 47Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Albert Holt 66084Royal Horse Artillery30/10/1918
Driver Walter Holt 76486Royal Field Artillery30/10/1914 (aged 21)
Private Basil Arthur Herbert Nicolas Hopgood M2/050832Army Service Corps11/03/1915 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Francis Reginald Horn 68828King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1920 (aged 19)
Private Horsfall M1/08135Army Service Corps11/06/1915
Serjeant Howe M2/082969Army Service Corps03/10/1916
Private William George Howell 34598Royal Defence Corps12/04/1917 (aged 45)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Arthur Bond Hubert L/5513Royal Navy, HMS Penn01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hughes 43741Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1915
Private Alfred William Hume SE/4943Army Veterinary Corps12/03/1915 (aged 46)
Corporal Humphrey 34776Royal Horse Artillery16/09/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Hunt Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Leading Seaman Henry Charles Hunt 197934Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4817). HMS Victory04/01/1917 (aged 36)
Acting Bombardier Hunt 68462Royal Field Artillery02/03/1915
Serjeant Hutchins SE/429Army Veterinary Corps31/01/1916 (aged 42)
Company Sergeant Major Sidney James Huxtable 4365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917
Private Hyde R/343623Army Service Corps22/10/1917
Gunner Denis Shannon Ironmonger 61002Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1919 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Robert Jackson 1434Royal Defence Corps13/03/1917 (aged 52)
Private Christopher Charles Jackson M/40892Army Service Corps25/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jackson M2/020185Army Service Corps19/12/1914 (aged 37)
Serjeant James 94802Royal Field Artillery08/04/1920 (aged 26)
Private Christopher James 18962Gloucestershire Regiment08/08/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner James 76891Royal Field Artillery01/12/1915
Corporal James 123105Royal Field Artillery27/11/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Jeans 53284Royal Field Artillery08/04/1915 (aged 45)
Trooper Alfred Arthur Jenkins 29551st Life Guards25/05/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Francis William Jenner 331453Royal Engineers27/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Jennings 606720Royal Engineers16/07/1920
Private Jex R4/111445Army Service Corps02/06/1917
Fireman Jones Mercantile Marine08/11/1918
Private Charles James Jones SE/4585Army Veterinary Corps24/02/1915 (aged 35)
Boy Frederick Francis Jones 256932Royal Field Artillery01/06/1919 (aged 14)
Serjeant James Clark Jordan SE/13818Army Veterinary Corps26/03/1916 (aged 54)
Corporal Keefe 217260Royal Air Force, Air Construction Service (Pulham)08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal William Samuel Keen L/10257Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 3/3159Essex Regiment27/10/1916
Corporal Thomas Henry Kendrick 14605Army Pay Corps11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hall Kennedy 50268Royal Engineers18/07/1918
Private Thomas Kenny R/27481Army Service Corps11/01/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Keogh 54654Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Kettle 253727Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Killick 493518Royal Army Medical Corps16/01/1919
Gunner James Kilpatrick 19210Royal Field Artillery07/10/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal King S2/015006Army Service Corps23/01/1916
Private William Wombwell King SE/4924Army Veterinary Corps13/04/1915 (aged 33)
Private Kingston CH/10330Royal Marine Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Kinsella M/345796Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Deck Hand Kitching 3538DARoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Cedar08/03/1915
Corporal Knivett L/8409Royal Fusiliers04/03/1916
Stoker 1st Class James Knowles SS/107074Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9556). HMS Theseus13/03/1921
Private Knowles M/375437Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Major Arthur Rice Knox Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 54)
Driver Charles Lamb 205968Royal Horse Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal William Walter Lambden 20611Devonshire Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 43)
Gunner Charles Henry Lanaway 2161Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Edward Lancashire 32212Royal Defence Corps02/09/1916 (aged 44)
Private Lang PO/4353Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1916
Driver Charles Robert Langdon 195516Royal Field Artillery03/05/1920 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Langford 824East Surrey Regiment05/11/1915 (aged 50)
Private Langham 6110King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1914 (aged 44)
Lieutenant John Bickford Langler Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Lanning 5286Army Pay Corps30/09/1915 (aged 33)
Bombardier Claude Percival Anthony Lea 283097Royal Field Artillery07/09/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Harry Lebbell 94972Royal Field Artillery16/12/1914 (aged 40)
Sub-Conductor Lee S/3986Royal Army Ordnance Corps31/03/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Henry Tomas Leeves T4/058168Army Service Corps18/02/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Stanley Victor Lester 80186Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Herbert Lewis Army Pay Department09/12/1916 (aged 50)
Gunner Lilley 25227Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1915
Driver Line T/36295Army Service Corps18/07/1918
Private Livingstone 1403Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/12/1914
Gunner Charles Walter Long 145536Royal Field Artillery29/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Loughran DM2/165456Army Service Corps04/07/1916 (aged 50)
Private Lutley 1558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1916
Sapper Lyons 46216Royal Engineers16/06/1920
Private Lyons 27226Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/01/1920
Private Mcdonald S/1598Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/12/1914
Private Robert Barr Mcdonald 16014Highland Light Infantry16/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Macdonald 127709Canadian Infantry30/12/1916
Gunner James Mcfarlane 96612Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Mckinnon 98410Royal Field Artillery11/01/1916
Private Mclaughlin M2/050141Army Service Corps23/04/1915
Fireman Patrick Mcmanus Mercantile Marine13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Mcmanus 88866Royal Field Artillery01/12/1915
Private Mcreynolds 379Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/07/1916
Corporal William Harold Mcwilliams 14894Royal Fusiliers12/10/1914 (aged 24)
Private Madden 21352Manchester Regiment04/01/1921
Private Maddox 22038Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1919
Driver Maguire 82236Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Maloney 17484Royal Irish Fusiliers29/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Garnett Russell Manson 21014South African Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Manuel 20780Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/02/1916
Lance Bombardier Samuel Mariner 67471Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Marler 637358Labour Corps30/09/1919 (aged 33)
Bugler Marrable 3489Rifle Brigade28/11/1914
Private Henry Arthur Marshall 04212Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Marshall 22266The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Matthew Mason R4/091407Army Service Corps01/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick William Masters A/201619King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Maxted 15422Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1920
Rifleman Maxwell 8450Royal Irish Rifles29/09/1914
Strapper Stephen May RTS/5521Army Service Corps26/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Melton 551178Labour Corps31/10/1918
Private Mepham 281566South Nottinghamshire Hussars11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Mercer T/356546Army Service Corps12/12/1917
Private Oliver Merrell SE/11300Army Veterinary Corps01/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Charles Milbourn 8205Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1915
Gunner Henry Thomas Millard 257231Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Herbert Millington T4/045168Army Service Corps17/02/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mills G/17052Middlesex Regiment23/02/1916
Bandsman Milne 6174Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/02/1915
Private Mimardiere 2455London Regiment10/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Minter 303046Royal Navy, HMS Galatea21/03/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Montier C/19521The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/02/1919
Gunner David Morgan 43055Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1914 (aged 40)
Pioneer Morgan WR/347396Royal Engineers08/07/1920
Private Morris M/351058Army Service Corps24/12/1917
Saddler John Morrison 106394Royal Field Artillery29/09/1915 (aged 37)
Private Moss T4/124252Army Service Corps16/03/1916
Private Mowles 36179Army Veterinary Corps31/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Frank James Munday T4/241029Army Service Corps03/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Murphy 3098The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/08/1915
Private Murray R4/066625Army Service Corps15/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Stanley Nelson 23742South Wales Borderers26/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Nelson 7521Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/07/1920 (aged 36)
Private Albert Charles Newing 3112Australian Machine Gun Corps13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Newsum M2/101146Army Service Corps22/12/1916
Private Newton 31039Devonshire Regiment29/11/1919
Private Noad 8674Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Nolan T2/015800Army Service Corps18/09/1915
Driver Nudds T4/041427Army Service Corps14/02/1915
Lieutenant Colonel O'reilly Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918
Driver James Alfred Orton T/370844Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Osborne DM2/112673Army Service Corps08/12/1917
Private William Outram G/48856The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/02/1919 (aged 40)
Driver John Owen T4/122758Army Service Corps19/09/1915 (aged 42)
Gunner Owers 8846Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1914 (aged 39)
Gunner Albert Palmer 82709Royal Field Artillery12/05/1916 (aged 29)
Driver William Stanford Parker 38490Royal Field Artillery17/11/1919 (aged 31)
Driver James John Partridge T2/096324Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1919 (aged 60)
Driver Paton TS/1047Army Service Corps19/01/1917
Serjeant Charles Paul M2/033982Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Henry Peach 9757Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Charles Peacock L/10702East Surrey Regiment02/01/1920 (aged 24)
Private Pelham 20182National Reserve08/12/1915
Private John James Pender 63713Canadian Infantry18/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Penfold 3/8063Dorsetshire Regiment05/10/1916
Driver Perring 102091Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal George Patrick Peskett S/8323Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/03/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Phillips 148057Royal Field Artillery26/09/1919
Rifleman Harold St. John L. Phillips S/35818Rifle Brigade02/06/1920 (aged 21)
Gunner George Albert Pierce 43920Canadian Field Artillery22/09/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Piggott 11001Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles George Pike 8615Royal Fusiliers19/07/1916 (aged 59)
Driver Fielding Pilkington T2/12699Army Service Corps24/04/1915 (aged 42)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Charles Robert Pink L/4257Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal John William Pinney 249Corps of Military Accountants21/05/1920 (aged 41)
Private Pitkin DM2/208745Army Service Corps05/10/1916 (aged 29)
Fitter Quartermaster Serjeant Edward John Plumb 4619Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1920 (aged 43)
Private Poole 780875London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918
Private Poulter 254169London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pratley 307771Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1918
Private Frederic Robert Pretty 10424Middlesex Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 49)
Private Sidney Prince G/1306Middlesex Regiment04/06/1915
Driver Quilliam 29456Royal Field Artillery03/09/1915
Private Radley M2/019807Royal Army Service Corps27/04/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Rampton 246175Royal Horse Artillery25/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rance 21677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/02/1916
Pioneer Henry Ransley 114708Royal Engineers06/09/1919 (aged 52)
Lieutenant Alan Paddock Ravenscroft Royal Flying Corps16/01/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rayment 82954Royal Field Artillery11/01/1915
Gunner Rayner 13248Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1919
Gunner Reay 84875Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Reed 32607Royal Army Veterinary Corps01/06/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Ward Rhodes 8454Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/09/1914 (aged 28)
Petty Officer 1st Class Rice 104426Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand10/07/1919 (aged 57)
Private Henry Sylvester Richmond 1914Honourable Artillery Company30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver William Riseborough T4/041493Army Service Corps15/02/1915
Wheeler Charles Roberts TS/10556Army Service Corps18/04/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier William Mountford Robinson 8023Royal Field Artillery25/05/1916 (aged 39)
Private Emmanuel Rogers SE/12699Army Veterinary Corps23/01/1916 (aged 41)
Gunner Rooke 177255Royal Horse Artillery03/02/1917
Driver Albert Alfred Roper 87093Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916 (aged 43)
Serjeant John Rowley 4944Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1915 (aged 42)
Private John Royle 267908The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Rushton T4/276689Army Service Corps17/12/1916
Staff Serjeant Russell 12413Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1919 (aged 39)
Private Reginal Stanley Rutledge 8839Norfolk Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Ryan 3001ALIAS07/06/1918
Private Sandford 7820Army Pay Corps19/03/1916
Gunner Saunders 51960Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1915
Gunner Saunders 279663Royal Garrison Artillery07/03/1919
Private Sawer M2/052180Army Service Corps03/04/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Sawyer T4/420514Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Scott 11541Army Pay Corps20/09/1917
Sapper William Arthur Searle WR/509366Royal Engineers11/04/1918 (aged 56)
Gunner Seekree 61243Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1915
Driver Edwin Stephen Session T3/029133Army Service Corps12/03/1915 (aged 41)
Private Sessions G/11640Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/01/1916
Driver Sharp 56252Royal Field Artillery02/02/1915 (aged 23)
Battery Serjeant Major George Watson Shaw 45239Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Shaw 5110457Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/09/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Francis Ernest Sheppard 49588Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Edwin Shirfield 16952Royal Field Artillery09/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Shotton 48439North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant William Henry Simpson 656947Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Sissons 21139Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Slator 3/6950Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/01/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Ernest Smart 74319Royal Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Smith 2451Royal Defence Corps16/04/1917 (aged 45)
Rifleman Smith 54343King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Smith 25665Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1919 (aged 32)
Sapper Fredrick William Smith 32836Royal Engineers16/10/1920 (aged 34)
Wheeler Herbert Victor Smith 10268Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Smith 77554Royal Field Artillery11/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Smith TS/4266Army Service Corps12/12/1914
Private Smith M/289109Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Smith 25453Royal Defence Corps22/01/1917 (aged 44)
Driver William John Smith T4/058I74Army Service Corps08/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Snell 65004Northumberland Fusiliers14/03/1919
Captain Soames Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/07/1921
Private Sollis S4/064871Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Spice H/721910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Spink L/660216th (The Queen's) Lancers06/12/1917 (aged 46)
Deck Hand William Joseph John Stanley Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Stainer 5374Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1915
Bugler Frederick Stephens 2941Rifle Brigade03/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Charles Stevens T4/107738Army Service Corps07/01/1918 (aged 44)
Staff Serjeant Stevens 09485Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1915
Private Thomas Stewart 8939King's Own Scottish Borderers21/09/1914
Private George Stokes R4/089657Army Service Corps05/11/1916
Driver William Henry Storey T/292811Army Service Corps28/08/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Andrew James Strange T4/238671Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Stuart SE/21141Army Veterinary Corps20/11/1918
Rifleman Frederick James Sturmey 377283London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/11/1920 (aged 29)
Driver Sullivan T4/210710Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Driver Owen Collis Sullivan 202992Royal Field Artillery11/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Sullivan SR/8992The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1920 (aged 42)
Private Sweeney M2/152156Army Service Corps16/04/1916
Assistant Steward John Tall Mercantile Marine14/10/1916 (aged 44)
Sapper Taplin 530545Royal Engineers17/02/1919
Acting Bombardier Frederick Henry Taplin 46229Royal Garrison Artillery02/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Taylor 10158Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private James William Taylor DM2/097332Army Service Corps18/09/1915
Private Joseph Edward Taylor 24077Bedfordshire Regiment22/05/1920 (aged 41)
Private William George Taylor 23250Worcestershire Regiment25/12/1916
Serjeant William Taylor 8908Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1914
Private James Douglas Thistle 418758Canadian Infantry03/07/1916 (aged 17)
Serjeant Joseph Thompson 1469Leinster Regiment24/03/1915 (aged 36)
Driver Thompson TS/5961Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Thorley 101449Royal Flying Corps, 1st Balloon Training Deport12/02/1918
Boy Thorogood 124525Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Corporal Harold George Tidy M/284304Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Stanley Robert Timbrell T4/042413Army Service Corps24/05/1915 (aged 19)
Major Frederick Tims Army Ordnance Department28/12/1915 (aged 71)
Private Tookey 62048Monmouthshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Walter Toombs 19231Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1915 (aged 16)
Private Trainkofski 142326Canadian Infantry30/12/1916
Lance Corporal Tucker L/7523Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1914
Private Tudor L/849017th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)27/02/1915
Private Thomas Vincent Turner 18804Gloucestershire Regiment12/02/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Urquhart 69521Royal Field Artillery14/05/1915
Gunner George William Vallerius 11777Royal Field Artillery02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Vincent WR/254718Royal Engineers15/02/1919 (aged 44)
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Viotti G/10425Middlesex Regiment03/01/1918 (aged 48)
Private William Charles Vockins 15781Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walker 1113Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Stephen Waller 35578Royal Horse Artillery21/09/1919 (aged 31)
Private Walls T4/071314Army Service Corps04/06/1918
Private Walsh T/439257Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Joseph Patrick Walsh SE/9983Army Veterinary Corps06/12/1916 (aged 60)
Driver John Thomas Walters T2/14966Army Service Corps06/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ward DM2/270256Army Service Corps23/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private Warwick 5874Middlesex Regiment16/05/1920 (aged 43)
Serjeant Raymond Percival Watson 265943The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/06/1920 (aged 24)
Serjeant William John Watts 23539Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1919 (aged 31)
Private Webb 2942Army Pay Corps13/08/1915
Private Webb 22875Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Webb 7110194Royal Irish Regiment21/03/1921
Private Webster 20971Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/03/1916
Gunner Webster 48090Royal Field Artillery19/02/1915
Private Whitby 1553Royal Defence Corps29/06/1916
Private White 409365Canadian Pioneers24/10/1916 (aged 30)
Serjeant White 49652Royal Horse Artillery17/02/1919
Private White 4441Army Veterinary Corps02/04/1915
Private Wilkinson M2/103569Army Service Corps24/06/1915
Private Albert Edward Williams L/10933Royal Sussex Regiment20/03/1916 (aged 17)
Driver George Williams 10360Royal Engineers26/10/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Albert Murray Wilson 501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private Wisbey M/286445Army Service Corps18/02/1917 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Wishart 419Gordon Highlanders15/08/1915
Lance Bombardier Wolfe 13520Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1919 (aged 38)
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Frederick Woods G/6308Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/03/1920 (aged 45)
Driver Worsfold 83538Royal Field Artillery11/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold James Worsley 24/1548New Zealand Machine Gun Corps14/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Charles William Wright 5511Army Pay Corps18/06/1918
Private Wright 36044East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1919 (aged 40)
Private George Thomas Wright L/7680The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/02/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wright 1738Royal Fusiliers25/06/1916
Serjeant William James Wright D/50864th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)28/09/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Samuel Rex 225376London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/02/1921 (aged 34)
Private St. Clair 20562National Reserve25/09/1915
Corporal Charles Frederick Bell 3590739Border Regiment08/03/1921
Private Richard Egbert Linton 3895British West Indies Regiment19/11/1920 (aged 30)
Nurse Eleanor Dabner Voluntary Aid Detachment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Worker Margaret Isabella Kathleen Durno Voluntary Aid Detachment14/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Ernest Gooding SE/29765Army Veterinary Corps18/09/1920 (aged 43)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps111
Royal Field Artillery82
Royal Garrison Artillery35
Royal Horse Artillery16
Royal Engineers15
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Army Veterinary Corps14
Middlesex Regiment12
Army Pay Corps11
Royal Defence Corps10
Royal Fusiliers9
Royal Army Service Corps9
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Canadian Infantry8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
East Surrey Regiment5
London Regiment5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
National Reserve4
Highland Light Infantry4
Mercantile Marine4
Rifle Brigade4
Devonshire Regiment4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
British West Indies Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Canadian Pioneers2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot2
Suffolk Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
South Wales Borderers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
Australian Light Horse2
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service2
Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/4817). HMS Victory1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Navy, HMS Bacchante1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/9556). HMS Theseus1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Training Reserve1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Gordon Highlanders1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Balloon Training Deport1
Seaforth Highlanders1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Scots1
Royal Irish Rifles1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, No.1 Stores Depot1
Army Pay Department1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Air Force, No.2 Stores Depot1
Royal Air Force, Air Construction Service (Pulham)1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS New Zealand1
Cheshire Regiment1
Corps of Military Accountants1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Essex Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Artillery1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Penn1
Border Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Thisbe1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Lookout1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Cedar1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Galatea1
Bedfordshire Regiment1