Royal Navy, HMS Victory

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Alexander Popham Spurway Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/11/1915
Ordinary Seaman Edward Arda J/39295Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/06/1916 (aged 18)
Chief Gunner Alfred Ernest Vines Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/06/1921
Sick Berth Attendant Williams M/7462Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Charles Henry Knight K/15736Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/06/1915 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Hopkinson SS/114495Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/05/1916
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Cooper L/7460Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/06/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Marshall K/55396Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/08/1920
Ordinary Seaman Barrow J/67148/PORoyal Navy, HMS Victory06/09/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Page SS/119328Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Hall K/55279Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/07/1919 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Hensler J/59673(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/11/1916 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Evans J88174(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/05/1918
Stoker 1st Class Wilfred Sydney Stay K/15766(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Gargan 175882Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/08/1914
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Albert Nightingale L/8376Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/04/1916 (aged 23)
Stoker 2nd Class Humby K/53225(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Ward K/21591Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/10/1919
Stoker 1st Class Treagus 293328Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/01/1919
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Frederick Dickson M/549Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/03/1920 (aged 27)
Chief Shipwright 2nd Class Davidson 343859Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Frank Louis Appleby J.31246(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Williams K/36878Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/01/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Walter Edward Adolphus Wernham K/39168Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/02/1917 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Vine K/54064Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/11/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Veal K/52741Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918
Boy Servant Cecil Tucker L/6182Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/10/1915 (aged 17)
Wireman 2nd Class Tinson M/18681Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/02/1916 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class Thompson J/39692Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1915 (aged 17)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Taylor L/9074Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/12/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Swan SS/119354Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Frederick Thomas Henry Sparkes 359658Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/12/1916 (aged 33)
Stoker 2nd Class Allan Greig Singer K/54045Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Percy Shute L/7164Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Boy 1st Class Rose J/26452Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/09/1914 (aged 16)
Stoker 1st Class Robinson SS/109601Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Ordinary Seaman Neil Robertson J/48906Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/05/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Roberts SS/112964Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/05/1916 (aged 21)
Boy Servant Francis Edward Ray L/12053Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/02/1919 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Purkis J/43005Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1915 (aged 15)
Ordinary Telegraphist Harry Alexander Peach J/21422Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Osment J/62739Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/12/1916 (aged 18)
Leading Seaman Murray 210546Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/10/1915 (aged 31)
Cook's Mate Martin M/7701Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/10/1916
Lieut-Commander Mcleod Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1920
Stoker 1st Class Mcdonagh K/14409Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/04/1921 (aged 27)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Lloyd M/11903Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/03/1915
Able Seaman Lewis 209261Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/02/1916
Chief Boatswain Keohane Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/01/1918
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Jerrard L/7533Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/11/1915
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Harold Henry Humphries L/6661Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/06/1915 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Hostler L/3592Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/03/1920 (aged 28)
Stoker 2nd Class Horwell K/31600Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1916 (aged 28)
Ordinary Seaman Hooker J/63991Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/03/1917 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Reginald Homeyard 308897Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Stoker 2nd Class Frederick Joshua Hemans K/23813Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/03/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class George Hayward 310544Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 2nd Class Haslett K/36498Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/12/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Grossmith K/3775Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/04/1921
Ordinary Seaman Gigg J/63323Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/01/1917 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Fricker J/61689Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/12/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Llewellyn Fieldhouse K/54050Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Eason SS/119350Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class John Joseph Dowling K/53483Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Dickson K/23818Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/01/1915
Ordinary Seaman George Henry Curtis J/64113Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/01/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Coldrey J/10922Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/08/1916 (aged 21)
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Alfred Burton K/38221Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/02/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class Burtenshaw K/27218Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/09/1915
Boy Servant Ernest Albert Brackley L/4914Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/08/1914 (aged 16)
Ship's Cook William Boggia 346991Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/04/1915 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Blakeley J/34867Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/05/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Horace Bendall K/48063Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/01/1919 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Charles Ethelbert Bendall K/25918Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/12/1915 (aged 30)
Stoker 2nd Class Tom Bates K/25645Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/08/1915 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker Archer 298383Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/01/1917 (aged 33)
Leading Stoker White 283351Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/09/1918
Leading Seaman Eyles 122937Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/10/1914
Stoker 1st Class George Herbert Froom K/33287Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/07/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Pullinger 232136Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Upton 151510Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/01/1915 (aged 40)
Stoker 2nd Class Tiley K/45280Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Herbert Pendlebury 239381Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Joseph Miles M/11085Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/03/1915 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class William Jasper Hall M/19438Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/09/1918 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Leonard Green K/52679Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Telegraphist Goddard J/64380Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/08/1920
Wireman 2nd Class George Ernest Duncombe M/18682Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/03/1916 (aged 19)
Surgeon Charles Edward Reckitt Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1917 (aged 30)
Engine Room Artificer Charles William Webster M/31476Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/07/1918
Stoker 1st Class Minton 306596(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/09/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Lavis 309972Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/05/1918
Leading Stoker Victor Jordan K/22513Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/12/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Nash K/15378Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/12/1917
Leading Seaman Gillett PO/210478Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Basil Archer Norman Kersley PO/302188Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Signalman Veness 207601Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/06/1920 (aged 36)
Chief Petty Officer Walter James Primmer 176402Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Cook's Mate John Charles Frederick Toogood Price M/25620Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/06/1919 (aged 20)
Writer 2nd Prendergast 347360Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/01/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Mihell M/1960 PORoyal Navy, HMS Victory17/02/1919
Chief Stoker Harry William Mengham 141557Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 49)
Officer's Chief Cook Marshall 364083Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1919
Stoker 1st Class Falcus 303812Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/03/1917
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class William Dales M/5775Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1916 (aged 27)
Leading Seaman Casey PO/215727Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/12/1914
Shipwright 3rd Class Leonard Andrew Brown M/8900Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer 1st Class Bishop 179900Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1915 (aged 39)
Petty Officer Stoker Wellsteed 309122Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Tipple 305772Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/01/1920
Able Seaman Symes J/5903Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Griffin Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/06/1915 (aged 55)
Chief Engine Room Artificer Abraham 270522Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/09/1918
Leading Seaman Payne 234310Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/02/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Palmer 308361Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1918
Leading Stoker Mcconaghie 310567Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/03/1918
Yeoman of Signals Harry Buckie 212183(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/03/1921 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Archer J/38076(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/08/1918
Able Seaman William Thomas Simmonds J/8126Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sick Berth Attendant Alfred Waller M/24967Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Henry Walter Tite M/11551Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/02/1915 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Reed J/89773Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/07/1921 (aged 18)
Wireman 2nd Class Henry Pick M/32640Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class George Padbury SS/115751Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/08/1914 (aged 18)
Yeoman of Signals Frank Goslin Fourneau Moles 230523Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/05/1921 (aged 34)
Petty Officer William Arthur Mcgill 217484Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/11/1919 (aged 35)
Petty Officer William Luxon 239642Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Colin Kennedy SS/8929Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Henry William George Honeybourne 297222Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/10/1915 (aged 32)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Frederick Thomas Hawkins M/7570Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/02/1915 (aged 18)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Dayney 147057Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/07/1916
Stoker 2nd Class John Richard Daykin SS/119164Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Frederick Boncey 282969Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/11/1915 (aged 38)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Harry George Aspeck M/11034Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/05/1915 (aged 23)
Sailmaker's Mate John Delf 147110Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/05/1915 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Arnold Miles SS/117482Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/08/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Walter George Toms 300824Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/07/1920 (aged 36)
Petty Officer Stoker Matthew Hendry Campbell 295347Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/05/1921 (aged 41)
Armourer's Mate Hagan 158876Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/03/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Saunders 121054Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1915
Leading Stoker James Strong 303502Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/04/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class Frank Corben PO/152277Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/08/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Samuel George Mann 220196Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1915 (aged 29)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Henry William Lintott L/6877Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Wilson M/28524Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/10/1918
Deck Hand James Stephen 21271/DARoyal Navy, HMS Victory08/09/1918
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Alexander Irons M/19160Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Smith SS/8662Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/02/1919
Leading Stoker Brown K/5336Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Leading Stoker Chalkley K/4332Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/08/1918
Petty Officer Rogers 185718Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/01/1916
Petty Officer 2nd Class Thomas Gurney 92795 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/08/1918 (aged 58)
Ordinary Seaman Boyle J/28355Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/11/1915
Shipwright 2nd Class Foot M/12707 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/10/1918
Able Seaman Lock K/55245Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/07/1921
Stoker 2nd Class Arthur Horton K/36564Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/04/1920 (aged 38)
Chief Petty Officer Bulley 155119Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/10/1919
Able Seaman Osmond 226286Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/11/1919
Armourer's Crew Newham M/4485Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/02/1919
Chief Yeoman of Signals Ker 165660Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/08/1920
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Stokoe M/15821Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/04/1920 (aged 46)
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred George Myers K/40903Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Charlton SS/117535(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/09/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Thompson K/50691Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/06/1918
Leading Stoker William F. Mather SS/106828Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/03/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 2nd Class Young K/45321Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman Storey J/76416Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Leach K/3202(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class James Tatham SS/109707(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/03/1917 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Mills J/7344Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/02/1916
Leading Seaman Frank Edmund Hall 214858(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/03/1919 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Robert Jeffery 235076Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/01/1918 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Edwin Stanley Brandon PO/238874Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/03/1920 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Herbert Jesse Baker 282551Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1917 (aged 38)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Croft 219160Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/03/1919 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Cyril Ashley Hancock 179114Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Stoker 1st Class House 302719Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/10/1917 (aged 35)
Ship's Chief Cook Knee 158483Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/01/1916
Petty Officer Matthews 181555Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/05/1920 (aged 42)
Officer's Chief Steward Arthur Frederick Nicholls 118946Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/01/1915 (aged 50)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Reeve 350152Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Aldred 166879Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/04/1917 (aged 38)
Chief Armourer Richard James Banting 128589Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/04/1918 (aged 52)
Chief Stoker Horace Herbert Buckland 308049Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Albert Edward Hampton 178686Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/10/1919 (aged 42)
Petty Officer Frederick Philip Mcalister 132519Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/12/1917 (aged 48)
Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Mcdonald 269154Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/09/1918 (aged 41)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Martin 281900Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/02/1920 (aged 42)
Master at Arms James Downie Miller 280440Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/10/1917 (aged 39)
Chief Artificer Engineer Sylvester Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/03/1920
Able Seaman Thomas 129962Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/04/1919 (aged 50)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Atkins 145696Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/03/1915 (aged 49)
Petty Officer Stoker Bramley 284744Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1916
Petty Officer Stoker Walter Henry Canaway PO/112774Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/08/1916 (aged 53)
Lieut-Commander Case Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Clark 288963Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/03/1920 (aged 39)
Armourer Cluett 161254Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/10/1917 (aged 46)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Doel 364987Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/03/1919
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Dowler M/34574Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/05/1919
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Harry Edmund Downer 138620Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/11/1915 (aged 45)
Ordinary Seaman Dowse SS/9190Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Henry Charles Earwaker 119546Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/03/1919 (aged 56)
Ship's Steward Ferrett 104994Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/08/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Alfred Joseph Gardner 170049Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/02/1916 (aged 45)
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert John Goldsack 175560Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/12/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman Harms 228812/PORoyal Navy, HMS Victory21/06/1920
Master at Arms Thomas Hayden 187911Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Douglas Edward Hearne 272181Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Petty Officer Stoker Hibberd 305708Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker George Henry Hill 278128Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/07/1918
Chief Petty Officer Honeywell 160913Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/04/1916
Ship's Steward Joseph Francis Johnson 82611Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/01/1915 (aged 57)
Chief Petty Officer Robert Nases Kelly 155642Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/02/1916
Able Seaman Walter George Levett J/16995Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman May 195618Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/09/1918
Bandsman Henry Moore 97935Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/05/1916 (aged 54)
Petty Officer Oxley 199501Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/06/1916
Boy Shipwright Padfield M/3431Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Potter 104190Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/07/1917 (aged 54)
Chief Writer Ernest Reginald Banks Saville 345591Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/08/1920 (aged 33)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 1st Class Sharpe 268385(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1917 (aged 43)
Chief Writer Alfred Thomas Tee 347262Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/01/1921 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Walker 173876Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1917 (aged 38)
Yeoman of Signals Wells 146199Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/12/1919 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Samuel Downes Woolley Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/11/1918 (aged 60)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Edward Jackman 363425Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/12/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Richard John Gumbrell 306621Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 34)
Leading Seaman Charles Walter Moore 236912Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/08/1917 (aged 27)
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Edwin Dear K/29232Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/12/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Nash 167862Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/03/1917
Stoker 2nd Class Soffe K/52872 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Cecil Ernest Wheeler K/9427Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Joseph Powell 268649Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1917 (aged 41)
Boy Piggott J/78387Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/12/1917 (aged 17)
Writer 3rd Charles Frederick Bench M/19797(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Charles John Dunster 222764(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1917 (aged 34)
Boy Servant Harry Lawrence Lansbury L/5413Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/02/1915 (aged 17)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Thomas Rennick K/23156Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/03/1920
Stoker 1st Class Henry Cross SS/112270Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Stoker Smith 276038Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/12/1916
Ordinary Seaman Phillips J/67773Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/03/1918
Stoker 1st Class Joseph Francis Staveley K/25493Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Howe M/13672Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/04/1921
Stoker 2nd Class Walton K/29863(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/03/1916
Ordinary Seaman Davies J/59725(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/03/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman George Edward Flint J/8281(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/02/1916
Ordinary Seaman Claud Haddon Barnes J/63372Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/02/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 2nd Class John Pinion Sleaford K/39557(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/02/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Clark K/53679Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman John William Oliver Whitbread J/41402Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Charles Henry Tointon SS/9210Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Boy 1st Class Sidney Arthur Alborough J/57072Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/04/1919 (aged 18)
Leading Signalman Frederick John Inns J/21720Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman George James Luxton J/39970Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/11/1919 (aged 20)
Leading Telegraphist Frederick William Bishop J/5453Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/12/1915 (aged 22)
Stoker 2nd Class Gaston K/46574Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/07/1918
Leading Telegraphist Owen Stanley Chipchase Curtis J/8621Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/06/1920 (aged 26)
Electrical Artificer 4th Class Gardner M/27779Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/03/1919 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Henry Goodhew K/8737Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/02/1916 (aged 24)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas K/3686Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/11/1915
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Frazer 269600Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/11/1919
Able Seaman Frederick John Bivand J/9338Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/01/1916
Stoker 1st Class Dupe 306546Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/08/1919
Officer's Steward 3rd Class Charles Robert Pink L/4257Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/05/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Cleaver J/10356(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/03/1920
Stoker 1st Class Benjamin Woods K/5904Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/11/1918
Petty Officer Sutton 213903Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/03/1920
Petty Officer Henry Grant Symms 220122Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/02/1919 (aged 32)
Leading Signalman John William Stewart Taylor 229043Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/10/1918
Leading Seaman Allnutt 234405(PO.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/07/1917
Telegraphist John Emlyn Davies J/42615Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Charles Loasby J/5314Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/12/1916
Leading Stoker Warren 300188Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/01/1920
Stoker 1st Class Barber K/28123Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 40)
Chief Petty Officer Jeremiah Hennessey 101192Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1915
Engine Room Artificer 5th Class Dobinson M/32114Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/07/1918
Able Seaman Alfred Mustoe 166669Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/04/1919 (aged 42)
Petty Officer 1st Class Bailey 104737Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/10/1915 (aged 54)
Ordinary Seaman Bruton SS/9201(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918
Able Seaman Harding J/31108Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/11/1920 (aged 24)
Ordinary Seaman Stevens SS/5578Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/06/1920
Ordinary Seaman Thompson SS/5054Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/10/1916
Ordinary Seaman William Ernest Harding J/88646Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Cunniffe SS/9547(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918
Stoker 1st Class Walker SS/110631Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/02/1919
Ordinary Seaman Albert Brassington J/91076(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Charles Kinson J/62580Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Stoker Lloyd 311478Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/12/1916
Leading Seaman Wilkins 138995Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1920 (aged 51)
Able Seaman William George Field SS/3455Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/05/1915 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Charlton J/5425Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/04/1920
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Edward Reed K/22128Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Stoker Shove 281919Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/12/1914
Stoker 2nd Class James Munt SS/125724Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/03/1921 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Percy Morton Williams 162445Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/06/1919 (aged 43)
Leading Seaman Springhall 202627Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/03/1917
Stoker 1st Class Walsh K/7664Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/11/1920
Leading Boatman Charles Henry Creese 167407Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1920
Able Seaman Harold Edward Havill J/15241(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/04/1920 (aged 24)
Cook's Mate 2nd Class Johns M/16918Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1916
Stoker 2nd Class Victor Nathaniel Tickner K/32062Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/04/1916 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Joseph Costick T/27495Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class John Treays L/7531Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Hiscock SS/9197 (P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/09/1918
Able Seaman Wheeler 199394Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/10/1919 (aged 38)
Stoker 2nd Class Hills K/30385Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/03/1916 (aged 21)
Boy 1st Class Saunders J/41051Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/08/1916
Telegraphist Cook J/47478Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/01/1921
Officer's Cook 1st Class Alfred Charles Dawson 361164Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/03/1920 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Telegraphist Henry Arthur Cook J/871Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Ordinary Seaman Thomas Charles John Wichelow SS/9318Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918
Leading Seaman Dearling J/10528Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/03/1920 (aged 34)
Carpenter's Crew Cyril Walter Bishop M/32433Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Rupert William Matthews 210094Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/05/1915 (aged 30)
Chief Stoker Ide 276821(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/05/1919
Sailmaker Thomas William Andrews 90834Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/06/1918 (aged 58)
Ordinary Seaman Butler J/91096Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/09/1918
Able Seaman Young 102237Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/06/1918
Able Seaman William Frank Hemmings J/7529Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/03/1920 (aged 25)
Leading Telegraphist Harry Thomas Liversidge J/30404Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/04/1920 (aged 23)
Boy Servant James Boswell L/1998Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/03/1919 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Albert Lawty J/34299Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/06/1917
Able Seaman Reginald Alfred Bell J/10946Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Grice SS/6838(PO.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/02/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Bell SS/7002(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/05/1916 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Stoker George Edward Bycroft 310823Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/12/1918 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Emson 282180Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/12/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class William Henry Eynon 96438Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/06/1918 (aged 57)
Ordinary Seaman Coates J/84904Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/11/1918
Ordinary Seaman William John Hoggarth J/62141Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/03/1917 (aged 16)
Boy Helston J/38500Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/03/1916
Ordinary Seaman Walter Whitham T/50878Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/04/1916 (aged 20)
Ordinary Seaman Keighley J/66919Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class Hill SS/109674 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/12/1918
Ordinary Seaman John William Burke J/68550Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class Scott SS/109399(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/08/1918
Ordinary Seaman James Thomas Swales SS/8309Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/07/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Thompson 294012Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918
Chief Petty Officer Miller 171848Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/12/1919
Petty Officer 1st Class Donald Mcdonald Cameron 121311Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/09/1914 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Charles James Silk 234902 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/03/1919
Able Seaman William George Patterson 228491Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/08/1919
Able Seaman Arthur Belcher 197362Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/11/1920 (aged 40)
Chief Petty Officer James Fritchley Histead 156913Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/09/1915 (aged 42)
Stoker 2nd Class Ernest Alfred Bull K/40067Royal Navy, HMS Victory17/01/1920 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Taylor K/29588(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/02/1916 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Griffiths 217120(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/03/1919 (aged 43)
Chief Stoker Paxman 293753Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/02/1921
Leading Signalman Lamb 222454Royal Navy, HMS Victory01/06/1916
Ordinary Seaman Andrew Cowans Mark J/63905Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/01/1917 (aged 25)
Stoker 2nd Class Dalton K/52868(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Albert James Richard Adams SS/9444(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Brown SS/9329Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Burgess SS/9420Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Frederick Robert Nicholson J/72730Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/01/1920
Chief Shipwright Graham 342597Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918
Stoker Leslie 627/V(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/11/1915
Ship's Steward Assistant Keane 347362Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Robertson K/26481Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/04/1916
Stoker 2nd Class William Gregg Pollock K/53468Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Stoker 2nd Class Alexander Lambie SS/118754Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/07/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman James Archibald Crawford 213515(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/05/1920 (aged 36)
Signaller Walter Sharkey J/39913Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/10/1919 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Patrick Mccarroll K/32988Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/06/1916 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Lloyd SS/116844Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Officer's Steward Henry Alfred Bradbury L/6249Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/05/1919
Stoker 1st Class John Coleman SS/112033Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/05/1916
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Cullen 127044Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/11/1916 (aged 49)
Ordinary Telegraphist Geraint Morton Evans J/45719Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/08/1919 (aged 19)
Petty Officer Arthur Ewens 174032Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/11/1915
Able Seaman Walter Goble J/49516Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Robert Charles Keene 237605Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/03/1918 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Mcculloch 308787Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/06/1917
Able Seaman Bryceland SS/4503Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/01/1918
Able Seaman Alexander Soper J/8038Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/01/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 2nd Class Wallace Rollins K/52690Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Ramsay Mitchell Cameron SS/118783Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/07/1918 (aged 18)
Stoker 2nd Class Newlands K/47297Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/01/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Ronald Andrew Barron K/52685Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Petty Officer William Newby 179853 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/10/1914
Leading Stoker John George Gaylor K/8085Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/08/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Williams J/47091Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Evans K/39559Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Stoker 1st Class George Boak K/25395Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/12/1919 (aged 23)
Stoker 1st Class Richards SS/115346Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Dean K/38050Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/06/1919
Petty Officer 2nd Class Edwin Lawrence 140112Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/01/1915 (aged 44)
Leading Seaman David Henderson 147753(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/08/1919
Ordinary Seaman Waud L/9013Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/02/1917
Able Seaman Vise J/13561Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/08/1915 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Mark Henry Cosway 221374Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Aspinall K/29595Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/06/1918 (aged 30)
Cook's Mate Jones M/13198Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/09/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Barnes K/52753Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Ordinary Seaman Gurney J/57926Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/01/1918
Stoker 1st Class Robert Leonard Austin Stone 301421Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/05/1920 (aged 35)
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick William Baggs 117207Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/12/1914 (aged 48)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Gaskin 298849(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/08/1914 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Parr SS/4543(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/11/1914 (aged 33)
Stoker 2nd Class William Benjamin Hoskins K/39133Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/01/1917 (aged 41)
Stoker 2nd Class Masters K/36772Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/01/1917
Sick Berth Attendant Dominey M/4119Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/11/1917
Ordinary Seaman Henry Barnes J/88436Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Stoker 1st Class Frost SS/116497Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/09/1918 (aged 22)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Dean M/11786(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/03/1919
Ordinary Seaman Hirst J/55990(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/12/1916
Able Seaman John Macgillivray 1712/SDRoyal Navy, HMS Victory03/09/1919 (aged 31)
Stoker 2nd Class George Stewart K/49745Royal Navy, HMS Victory12/05/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Humm 303310Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/12/1919
Shipwright 2nd Class Kennett 134070Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/06/1915
Stoker 2nd Class Frank George Cawte K/40031(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/02/1917 (aged 37)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Pounds M/23085(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/03/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Herbert William James Liford K/39140Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/02/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Turner 296067(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/03/1916 (aged 38)
Stoker 1st Class Miller K/19426Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/05/1918
Stoker 2nd Class Thomas Victor Tee K/29237Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/02/1916 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Ethelbert Tucker 309995Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/01/1917 (aged 36)
Assistant Victualling Stanley John Butcher M/33542(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Commander Law Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/10/1917 (aged 66)
Leading Seaman Arthur Lionel Sheath 224732Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/08/1919 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Stoker Sore K/13050Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/03/1920 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Stoker Baker 289436Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/09/1918 (aged 39)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Rupert James Geer L/3779 (Ch.)Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/03/1915 (aged 20)
Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Glen M/25340 (PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/02/1919 (aged 30)
Petty Officer Stoker William James Knibbs 276719Royal Navy, HMS Victory05/04/1916 (aged 42)
Stoker 1st Class Robert Laws 224705Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/02/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman William John Marner 226270 (P.O)Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Stoker Palmer 154503Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/07/1921 (aged 50)
Stoker 1st Class Ernest Pearce K/12586Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/07/1921 (aged 28)
Second Hand Taylor 5682/DARoyal Navy, HMS Victory21/05/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Baker 145418Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/04/1915
Able Seaman Richard Walter Barnard J/1226Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/04/1915 (aged 23)
Petty Officer Stoker Clemens 281769Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Archibald Ferguson 279531Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/02/1918 (aged 39)
Leading Seaman Nott J/12590Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/09/1918
Able Seaman Ransom 231140Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/11/1914
Able Seaman White 195085Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/04/1917
Able Seaman Jeffery 217722Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/05/1915
Stoker 1st Class Walter Thomas Barber K/28978Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/03/1916 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Philip Grass J/11264Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/01/1915 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Telegraphist James Frederick Brett 229064Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class Newton Dixon SS/116854Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/03/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Ernest Garside J/58713Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 1st Class John Milliken SS/116569Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Stoker Harry Keen K/4399Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Arthurs Lowsley SS/114939Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Yeoman of Signals Walter Perry 201552Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/09/1917
Ordinary Telegraphist John Reginald Radcliffe J/42186Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/09/1918
Chief Stoker Mitchell PO/282311Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/10/1916
Boy Servant Wigg L/9986Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/03/1917 (aged 17)
Petty Officer Telegraphist James Adams 177363Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/09/1915
Petty Officer 1st Class Bennett 190716Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/10/1915
Petty Officer George David Blackman 194340Royal Navy, HMS Victory31/03/1915
Ship's Chief Cook Goodridge 340265Royal Navy, HMS Victory11/04/1915 (aged 40)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Gray 109877Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/04/1915
Chief Schoolmaster Hobbs Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/10/1917
Stoker 2nd Class David Killen K/31082Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/08/1916 (aged 18)
Commander Marshall Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/02/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class Albert Northcott 147864Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/12/1914 (aged 41)
Able Seaman O'sullivan 95203Royal Navy, HMS Victory14/01/1916 (aged 55)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Samuel Pike 139742Royal Navy, HMS Victory28/08/1914 (aged 42)
Petty Officer 1st Class Powell 169921Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/09/1914
Able Seaman Smith 93538Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/03/1916 (aged 55)
Chief Boatswain Sullivan Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/09/1917
Boy 1st Class Walter Henry Bagnall J/29523Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/02/1915
Ordinary Seaman George Henry New SS/4838Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/11/1914 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Herbert George Selwood J/9321Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/09/1914 (aged 21)
Chief Stoker Ernest George Ware 279160Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/02/1916
Leading Cook Thomas M/1724Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/02/1920
Ordinary Seaman John Henry Kenyon J/69732Royal Navy, HMS Victory08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Cornwall J/48249Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/02/1916
Ordinary Seaman Johnson J/63521Royal Navy, HMS Victory15/01/1917 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Albert Norman Banks K/33288Royal Navy, HMS Victory20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Ordinary Seaman Henry Baden Bayman SS/8770Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/07/1918 (aged 18)
Petty Officer Cannell 207819Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/12/1915
Able Seaman William Henry Edge 209351Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Stoker 2nd Class Horsfield K/30537Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Harry Neale K/11454Royal Navy, HMS Victory26/10/1917 (aged 31)
Master at Arms William Henry Alford 203489(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/04/1918
Lieutenant Francis Robert Beckton Studdy Royal Navy, HMS Victory24/02/1921 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard Bertram Colles Royal Navy, HMS Victory13/11/1914 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Commander Arthur Neville Gouldsmith Royal Navy, HMS Victory18/02/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Henry Fitzroy George Talbot Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/07/1920 (aged 45)
Acting Paymaster Captain Thompson Horatio Millett Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/04/1920 (aged 49)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HASLAR ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom841877
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom511519
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1535
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1234
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom1080
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom1022
SOUTH QUEENSFERRY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom700
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom720
ROSSKEEN PARISH CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONS (OR BURIAL GROUND)United Kingdom535
BROCKLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom440
GILLINGHAM (WOODLANDS) CEMETERY, KENTUnited Kingdom430
MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLESFrance320
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom310
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom310
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom321
PORTLAND ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom320
SUNDERLAND (BISHOPWEARMOUTH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
SOUTHAMPTON OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom223
BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM AND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
TUNBRIDGE WELLS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
WANDSWORTH (EARLSFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom230
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
GREENWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
SMETHWICK (UPLANDS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom212
WEDNESBURY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
IPSWICH OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
CROYDON (MITCHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
STREATHAM PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
WIMBLEDON (GAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom211
BROOKWOOD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
BOGNOR REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom220
FELPHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
YORK CEMETERY, YORKSHIREUnited Kingdom210
HORSFORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
HEATHFIELD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom202
WREXHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
MITCHAM (CHURCH ROAD) BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom210
GOSPORT (ANN'S HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom210
PEMBERTON (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom230
BRIGHTON (LEWES ROAD) BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom221
VEURNE COMMUNAL CEMETERYBelgium110
TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONFrance110
ABERDEEN (ALLENVALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PETERHEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BARRY PARISH CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INVERNESS (TOMNAHURICH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNHAM ROYAL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
IVER (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRILL (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BRIXHAM (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (LONGCROSS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CORNWOOD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
KENTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STOKE GABRIEL (SS. MARY AND GABRIEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BUXTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DERBY (NOTTINGHAM ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYHOPE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TANFIELD (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
PELTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HETTON (EASINGTON LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LANGLEY PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
USWORTH (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MANOR PARK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom101
CHINGFORD MOUNT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA (SUTTON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRISTOL (CANFORD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KINGSWOOD (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WESTONBIRT (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
PORTSDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH EAST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOURNEMOUTH (WIMBORNE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HYDE (HOLY ASCENSION) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MILFORD-ON-SEA (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MINSTEAD (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
SOUTHAMPTON (ST. MARY EXTRA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HALLOW (SS. PHILIP AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
STOURBRIDGE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
ST. ALBANS (HATFIELD ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DEAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
DOVER (ST. JAMES'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
APPLEDORE (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (ANFIELD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LIVERPOOL (EVERTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (TOXTETH PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
MANCHESTER (PHILIPS PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RADCLIFFE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STRETFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COSSINGTON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BAGWORTH (HOLY ROOD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MELTON MOWBRAY (THORPE ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
HOWELL (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
WALCOTT-NEAR-BILLINGHAY (ST. OSWALD) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
BRIGG CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CLEETHORPES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
WEST KEAL (ST. HELEN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NUNHEAD (ALL SAINTS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LAMBETH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LADYWELL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ENFIELD (LAVENDER HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERCARN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
KETTERING (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NORTHAMPTON (BILLING ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREAT BILLING ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE (ST. ANDREW'S AND JESMOND) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WALKER (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
COWLEY (SS. MARY AND JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BATHWICK (SMALLCOMBE VALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
LANSDOWN BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
BREWHAM BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom101
MARTOCK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
BLACKHEATH (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
TIPTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEST BROMWICH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WOLVERHAMPTON BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURTON-UPON-TRENT CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HANLEY) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STOKE-ON-TRENT (HARTSHILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SHOTLEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
EAST SHEEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
CROYDON (QUEEN'S ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SUTTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
NEWDIGATE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DORKING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ESHER (COBHAM) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EPSOM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ASH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEALE (ST. LAURENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
PIRBRIGHT (ST. MICHAEL AND ALL ANGELS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
HORSELL (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WOKING (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom110
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WESTHAMPNETT (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALISBURY (LONDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DOWNTON (ST. LAWRENCE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
LAVERSTOCK (ST. ANDREW) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom122
SWINDON (RADNOR STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
LOCKINGTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
HUNMANBY (GOD'S ACRE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORPE BASSETT (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTH FERRIBY (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MIDDLESBROUGH (LINTHORPE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WHITBY (LARPOOL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HEMSWORTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
KNARESBOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (LAWNSWOOD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LEEDS (HAREHILLS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
LEEDS (HUNSLET OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
RYLSTONE (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
ROTHERHAM (MOORGATE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH (ROSEBANK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada110
HAIDAR PASHA MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar100
DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERYFrance100
EDDINGTON (ST. SAVIOUR'S) CEMETERY, HUNGERFORDUnited Kingdom110
CHIEVELEY (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WINDSOR CEMETERY, BERKSHIREUnited Kingdom100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
WOKINGHAM (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
BEARWOOD (ST. CATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
TWEEDMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LOWICK (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
MORPETH (SS. MARY AND JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON (THE DOWNS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
EASTBOURNE (OCKLYNGE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
HAILSHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
HELLINGLY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom102
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KELLS AND CONNOR NEW PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BELFAST CITY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
ARDROSSAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
COYLTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
STEVENSTON (NEW STREET) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILBRIDE OLD CHURCHYARD, ISLE OF ARRANUnited Kingdom100
ANNAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GREENOCK CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GLENLUCE (OR OLD LUCE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
STRANRAER (GLEBE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GLASGOW (CRAIGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CAMBUSNETHAN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
NEW MONKLAND CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KEITH OLD CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FORRES (CLUNY HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKWALL (ST. OLAF'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNESS ROYAL NAVAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BETWS CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
RHOSGADFAN CALVINISTIC METHODIST CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHWILOG FREE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
HAWARDEN (ST. DEINIOL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom110
BIRKENHEAD (FLAYBRICK HILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DUNDEE EASTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom100
FULFORD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
CORSHAM (ST. BARTHOLOMEW) CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom100
EDINBURGH EASTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ROPLEY (ST. PETER) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTH HAYLING (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
SWANMORE (ST. BARNABAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
FRESHWATER (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
OAKFIELD (ST. JOHN) CHURCH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
RYDE BOROUGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
SANDOWN (CHRIST CHURCH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
WHIPPINGHAM (ST. MILDRED) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HULL (HEDON ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
COLNE VALLEY (SLAITHWAITE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WARBLINGTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
KIRKINTILLOCH (AULD AISLE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KILVICKEON OLD CHURCHYARD, KILFINICHEN AND KILVICKEON, ISLE OF MULLUnited Kingdom100
ROCHESTER (ST. MARGARET'S) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BASINGSTOKE (SOUTH VIEW OR OLD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
BISHOPSTOKE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
EASTLEIGH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KIRKBY STEPHEN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BECCONSALL CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
EUXTON (ST. MARY) ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
INCE-IN-MAKERFIELD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWAY OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
SANDY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
DORCHESTER (FORDINGTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FRAMPTON (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
MELCOMBE REGIS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom120
POOLE CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
POOLE (BRANKSOME) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTLAND (ST. GEORGE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom120
SWANAGE (NORTHBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
WAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WEYMOUTH CEMETERYUnited Kingdom101
WALLASEY (RAKE LANE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
THORNCOMBE (ST. MARY) CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom111
EAST HOLME (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
MONKS KIRBY (ST. EDITH) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TWINSTEAD (ST. JOHN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
DISS CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GORLESTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LYNG (ST. MARGARET) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom111
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LUTON CHURCH BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom110
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
WORSTEAD (MEETING HOUSE HILL) BAPTIST BURIAL GROUNDUnited Kingdom111
HEATHFIELD (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
GLASGOW (EASTWOOD) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914111
Monday 10 August 1914111
Friday 28 August 1914210
Monday 31 August 1914111
Thursday 3 September 1914110
Friday 11 September 1914111
Monday 21 September 1914120
Tuesday 22 September 1914100
Saturday 3 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914111
Friday 13 November 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914110
Sunday 15 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Friday 18 December 1914111
Saturday 19 December 1914100
Wednesday 23 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914120
Saturday 2 January 1915120
Monday 4 January 1915120
Friday 8 January 1915111
Wednesday 20 January 1915110
Thursday 21 January 1915100
Friday 22 January 1915111
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Friday 29 January 1915111
Sunday 31 January 1915100
Saturday 13 February 1915221
Monday 15 February 1915110
Thursday 18 February 1915110
Monday 22 February 1915111
Thursday 4 March 1915111
Saturday 13 March 1915111
Sunday 14 March 1915100
Tuesday 23 March 1915110
Monday 29 March 1915111
Wednesday 31 March 1915110
Friday 2 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915100
Tuesday 20 April 1915122
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915110
Sunday 2 May 1915111
Tuesday 4 May 1915110
Thursday 6 May 1915111
Saturday 8 May 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915111
Sunday 30 May 1915110
Wednesday 2 June 1915100
Friday 11 June 1915111
Sunday 13 June 1915111
Wednesday 23 June 1915111
Monday 2 August 1915111
Wednesday 4 August 1915110
Monday 16 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915111
Tuesday 7 September 1915111
Sunday 19 September 1915111
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915122
Friday 8 October 1915111
Saturday 9 October 1915111
Monday 11 October 1915231
Wednesday 13 October 1915111
Tuesday 19 October 1915222
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Tuesday 2 November 1915110
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Wednesday 10 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915122
Friday 19 November 1915111
Tuesday 23 November 1915100
Monday 29 November 1915221
Friday 3 December 1915110
Tuesday 7 December 1915110
Saturday 18 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915122
Tuesday 4 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916100
Friday 14 January 1916100
Monday 17 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916220
Tuesday 25 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916111
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916220
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Wednesday 16 February 1916220
Friday 18 February 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916111
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Saturday 26 February 1916100
Monday 28 February 1916110
Tuesday 29 February 1916111
Friday 3 March 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916111
Saturday 18 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916100
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916221
Friday 31 March 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916120
Friday 7 April 1916122
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Monday 24 April 1916110
Thursday 27 April 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Friday 5 May 1916111
Monday 8 May 1916220
Saturday 13 May 1916111
Wednesday 24 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916222
Thursday 8 June 1916222
Friday 9 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916111
Saturday 17 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916111
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916111
Friday 18 August 1916221
Sunday 27 August 1916120
Wednesday 4 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916111
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Friday 27 October 1916111
Sunday 29 October 1916100
Tuesday 21 November 1916122
Monday 27 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916122
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916111
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916111
Monday 25 December 1916222
Friday 29 December 1916211
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917111
Monday 15 January 1917331
Tuesday 16 January 1917111
Friday 19 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917231
Tuesday 23 January 1917111
Wednesday 24 January 1917120
Saturday 3 February 1917210
Wednesday 7 February 1917230
Friday 9 February 1917240
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917111
Monday 26 February 1917111
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917111
Thursday 8 March 1917111
Monday 12 March 1917111
Thursday 15 March 1917220
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917232
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917100
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917111
Monday 23 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917211
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917100
Saturday 29 September 1917111
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Friday 5 October 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917111
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917111
Friday 28 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917220
Friday 4 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918111
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918111
Sunday 31 March 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918111
Friday 3 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918221
Wednesday 22 May 1918230
Saturday 25 May 1918351
Monday 27 May 1918120
Thursday 30 May 1918111
Saturday 1 June 1918120
Sunday 2 June 1918120
Monday 3 June 1918122
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918331
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918220
Monday 15 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Sunday 28 July 1918111
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918111
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918111
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918111
Wednesday 4 September 1918220
Saturday 7 September 1918440
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918340
Tuesday 10 September 1918650
Wednesday 11 September 1918431
Thursday 12 September 19189125
Friday 13 September 1918330
Saturday 14 September 1918211
Sunday 15 September 1918220
Monday 16 September 1918440
Wednesday 18 September 1918120
Thursday 19 September 1918222
Friday 20 September 1918230
Sunday 22 September 1918111
Thursday 26 September 1918451
Friday 27 September 1918111
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918231
Tuesday 8 October 1918111
Wednesday 9 October 1918332
Thursday 10 October 1918233
Saturday 12 October 1918122
Sunday 13 October 1918221
Wednesday 16 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918230
Saturday 19 October 1918221
Wednesday 23 October 1918662
Saturday 26 October 1918221
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918111
Sunday 3 November 1918111
Wednesday 6 November 1918111
Friday 8 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918120
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918111
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918111
Wednesday 25 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918110
Friday 24 January 1919111
Monday 27 January 1919111
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919110
Saturday 8 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919100
Monday 17 February 1919111
Thursday 20 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919111
Saturday 22 February 1919111
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919232
Monday 10 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919220
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Wednesday 26 March 1919120
Friday 28 March 1919110
Sunday 30 March 1919220
Thursday 3 April 1919100
Monday 14 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919110
Saturday 17 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919110
Sunday 15 June 1919111
Saturday 21 June 1919110
Monday 23 June 1919100
Tuesday 24 June 1919110
Thursday 10 July 1919111
Saturday 9 August 1919110
Monday 18 August 1919110
Wednesday 20 August 1919110
Sunday 24 August 1919220
Wednesday 3 September 1919120
Friday 5 September 1919110
Friday 3 October 1919110
Wednesday 8 October 1919110
Friday 10 October 1919111
Saturday 11 October 1919100
Wednesday 22 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919111
Monday 3 November 1919110
Saturday 8 November 1919110
Monday 17 November 1919111
Thursday 20 November 1919110
Friday 5 December 1919110
Tuesday 9 December 1919120
Wednesday 17 December 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919100
Thursday 8 January 1920110
Saturday 17 January 1920110
Tuesday 20 January 1920100
Thursday 22 January 1920111
Tuesday 27 January 1920110
Monday 9 February 1920110
Thursday 12 February 1920100
Friday 5 March 1920122
Sunday 7 March 1920110
Wednesday 10 March 1920111
Sunday 14 March 1920110
Tuesday 16 March 1920110
Thursday 18 March 1920310
Sunday 21 March 1920110
Monday 22 March 1920120
Tuesday 23 March 1920110
Wednesday 24 March 1920110
Tuesday 6 April 1920110
Saturday 10 April 1920110
Tuesday 20 April 1920110
Wednesday 21 April 1920110
Sunday 25 April 1920110
Thursday 29 April 1920110
Sunday 9 May 1920100
Friday 14 May 1920110
Thursday 27 May 1920110
Tuesday 1 June 1920122
Thursday 3 June 1920110
Friday 4 June 1920110
Monday 21 June 1920110
Sunday 4 July 1920110
Wednesday 21 July 1920111
Friday 23 July 1920110
Saturday 7 August 1920111
Friday 20 August 1920110
Saturday 21 August 1920111
Monday 30 August 1920110
Sunday 26 September 1920111
Monday 1 November 1920100
Friday 5 November 1920110
Wednesday 10 November 1920110
Tuesday 11 January 1921110
Sunday 16 January 1921110
Tuesday 15 February 1921110
Thursday 24 February 1921110
Wednesday 2 March 1921111
Sunday 13 March 1921110
Monday 4 April 1921111
Monday 11 April 1921111
Tuesday 19 April 1921110
Saturday 21 May 1921111
Monday 30 May 1921111
Friday 17 June 1921111
Thursday 7 July 1921110
Friday 8 July 1921110
Wednesday 13 July 1921111
Thursday 21 July 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Bognor RegisArun530
Edinburgh320
HorsforthLeeds211
SalisburyWiltshire221
Glasgow201
PortlandDorset220
WhitbyScarborough110
TivertonMid Devon110
PetworthChichester101
Denby DaleKirklees110
Dundee100
RyeRother101
BremhillWiltshire101
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
Coll101
HydeNew Forest110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon101
WroxallIsle of Wight101
Somerleyton, Ashby and HerringfleetEast Suffolk110
Eastwood110
ThorncombeDorset111
HallowMalvern Hills111
BartonNorth Lincolnshire101
OddingtonCotswold110
AppledoreAshford110
CracoeCraven110
Waltham St. LawrenceWindsor and Maidenhead101
SaundersfootPembrokeshire111
Thorpe BassettRyedale110
Sutton VenyWiltshire111
ShirebrookBolsover111
Little AltcarSefton110
Kirkintilloch110
IckleshamRother111
ShifnalShropshire101
BinfieldBracknell Forest101
Kilbride100
BrockenhurstNew Forest100
East KealEast Lindsey110
PevenseyWealden101
SandownIsle of Wight110
FulfordStafford110
Cambusnethan110
SwanageDorset111
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex100
SwanlandEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Kirkliston110
DoddinghurstBrentwood101
WickhamWinchester111
Hartley WintneyHart101
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead120
OvertonWrexham100
DissSouth Norfolk110
WhartonEden110
LancingAdur111
New Monkland110
BattleRother110
MorpethNorthumberland110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
Greenock110
BishopstokeEastleigh110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
ShiplakeSouth Oxfordshire100
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight100
PontcannaCardiff110
FromeMendip100
East Kilbride110
Bere FerrersWest Devon101
East GrinsteadMid Sussex111
LockingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Forres110
PolegateWealden111
SobertonWinchester100
EastcottsBedford110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
OffaWrexham100
WorsteadNorth Norfolk111
CorshamWiltshire100
CheddingtonAylesbury Vale111
Ryton-on-DunsmoreRugby100
Govan110
NewhavenLewes101
LowickNorthumberland110
FulfordYork110
Annan100
SteepEast Hampshire110
Stanton-under-BardonHinckley and Bosworth110
CreweCheshire East100
WinnershWokingham111
PenylanCardiff100
Little WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire100
Stevenston110
AshfordNorth Devon101
WestbourneChichester101
HemsworthWakefield101
Aberdeen101
Heathfield and WaldronWealden101
WoodgreenNew Forest111
DowntonWiltshire111
EnglefieldWest Berkshire100
LlanystumdwyGwynedd110
LyngBreckland111
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
RydeIsle of Wight111
HolmwoodMole Valley110
Blandford ForumDorset110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire110
Kirkmaiden110
Westonbirt with LasboroughCotswold110
Hesketh-with-BecconsallWest Lancashire100
PetersfieldEast Hampshire100
TwyfordWokingham110
LlandaffCardiff110