BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Rickard 5421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1916
Staff Nurse Hilda Mary Garlick Territorial Force Nursing Service12/08/1917 (aged 43)
Bombardier Nathaniel Charles Adams 835187Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Alexander Aitken 12133Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Allen 61333Royal Air Force, No.1 Stores Depot05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Ames 40929Bedfordshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Amos 1106Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Andrews 21578Royal Berkshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Francis Appleby 242119Suffolk Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Leslie Arnold 2332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Henry Artiss S/374Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Aston 13923Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/01/1920
Bandsman Atherton 9223Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1915
Gunner Audas 117904Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bache 4807Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1917
Private Alfred Baker 1233The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Baker 3441Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Edwin Bamford 9315Worcestershire Regiment12/07/1921 (aged 49)
Pioneer Harry Bamford 267628Royal Engineers12/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Everett Barnes 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Barnett 7452Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Henry Albert Barnett 87676Royal Field Artillery15/07/1921 (aged 44)
Private Barnett 24703Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Christopher Barrett 31906Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Driver Charles Barson T4/234503Army Service Corps15/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Henry Barton 2662Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Barton 242369Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant George Leese Bate M/280972Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Bayliss 21296Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Beadman 7577Leicestershire Regiment07/06/1915
Private Owen Beaizley 3156Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Beaulieu 144051Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Alfred Bellamy M2/053020Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Benbow 4123Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 52)
Private Bennett 28205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1920 (aged 40)
Private George Ernest Beresford 4058Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 17)
Driver Thomas Berry 35551Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Captain Albert James Bertram Weare Durham Light Infantry18/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Bevan 20624Wiltshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bisby 6708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917
Private Samuel Bishop 8666Army Service Corps19/12/1917
Private Hugh Matthew Blair 12/3557Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1916
Private Blake 25289Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Boden 397905Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Keith Bonewell 199292Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Boulay 3155122Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Walter Edward Bouldstridge CMT/2969Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Bowcott 845296Royal Field Artillery23/01/1921 (aged 23)
Private Box 252653Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bradbury 278422Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1919
Private Branch 6786Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1916
Private Brannan 9223Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1919
Private Alfred Breakell 771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1915 (aged 26)
Staff Nurse Nora Veronica Brett Territorial Force Nursing Service20/05/1915
Private David Allen Bridgwater 9212Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1920 (aged 49)
Private F. Arthur Brock 313945Warwickshire Yeomanry07/09/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer Walter George Brown 259297Royal Engineers24/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bryan 25822Dorsetshire Regiment01/07/1917
Private Burgess 203155Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1920 (aged 36)
Private James Burridge 43852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Busby 28152Somerset Light Infantry12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Busby 691483Labour Corps02/12/1920
Captain Vernon Earle George Busby Royal Air Force, Accidents Dept. (Air Ministry)08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Butler 14850Royal Fusiliers28/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Henry Byard 42209South Wales Borderers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Cahill 5694Royal Munster Fusiliers19/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Lachlan Campbell 11227Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/01/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Campbell 1111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Carpenter 5229Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/09/1920
Private Henry Carroll 201460Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Castle 2036Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George William Chapman 253800Royal Air Force, 15th Training Depot Station22/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Henry Chapman 559Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Charles Charman Kent Cyclist Battalion15/02/1921 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Serjeant Chellingworth 2378Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1921
Private Cheney 45169North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Serjeant Cheshire 9574North Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1916
Private Thomas Dennis Collingwood Chown 201998Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Christie Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917
Pioneer Frank Christmas 221688Royal Engineers14/01/1917 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stephen Leonard Cladish 77749Royal Flying Corps08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Clarke 16102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 57751Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Hugh Dudley Clarke Bristol Z/9166Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Queen23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Clarke S/509Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Clarke P/4117Military Police Corps07/06/1920
Private William Clayden G/27565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper Albert Owen Cole 82555Royal Engineers27/10/1916
Gunner Cole 341078Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Edward Colton 202815Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Comerford 9116Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1915 (aged 33)
Pioneer Edward Conlon 160878Royal Engineers29/04/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Edric Cook 54999Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cook 3387Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1914
Corporal Cooke 2588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916
Private Cooney R/242Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1918
Sapper Thomas Cooper 296707Royal Engineers13/06/1917
Private Alfred Cornaby 699Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Jackson Correll 4554515th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Corry-Smith Monmouthshire Regiment30/12/1920
Private Maurice Costine 23345Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Harry Edward Cotterell 31835Royal Berkshire Regiment10/11/1919 (aged 39)
Private Charles Horace Cox 12788Coldstream Guards18/07/1916
Rifleman Cramer 472772London Regiment (The Rangers)19/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Ewart Creedy 21726Coldstream Guards07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Cunningham 3964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Cureton 4501Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Curry 11484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1917
Private Daley 455863Canadian Infantry11/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dalley 66113Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Davies 113153Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John James Davies 1752East Surrey Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Day 11863Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private John De La Haye 28770Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 49)
Private Edgar Herbert Dell 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Delora 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Denton 22376Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Digby-Wesson M2/400410Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1920 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 817257Canadian Infantry13/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Woodburn Dodds 3593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Donnelly 153338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dormer S/15183Rifle Brigade18/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Doughty 29560Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Duggan 27709Worcestershire Regiment11/07/1920
Lance Corporal Joseph Dunn 12351ALIAS03/11/1916
Private Dutton 8331Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Dyet 552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1917
Serjeant Henry Dyke 3365Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/03/1921 (aged 47)
Private Eassen SS/23159Army Service Corps07/12/1916
Private Joseph Henry Edmonds 15151Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Caird Edwards 114385Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Joseph Elliott 316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Uriah George Elliott 7281Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ettridge 4418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Samuel Horace Evans L/16432Middlesex Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Thomas Harold Lawrence Evans 371343London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Everitt 24201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard William Everitt 6251Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sydney James Everitt 19522Coldstream Guards09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Faux 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Allan Ramsay Ferguson 24887Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Raymond Augustus Ferreira 1137Australian Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ferriday 7202East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915
Driver Oliver Finch T4/110341Army Service Corps12/04/1917 (aged 48)
Driver Frederick Fisher 56024Royal Field Artillery21/08/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Fleming L/9657Royal Field Artillery10/01/1917
Private George Richard Fogg 1902Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1915 (aged 28)
Staff Nurse Beatrice Georgina Frederica Forbes Territorial Force Nursing Service12/05/1918
Company Serjeant Major Richard Ford 2102Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Forrester 51489Devonshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Forssell 2329386Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Percy E. Victor Freeman 4191st Life Guards06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fulford 25298Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1916
Private Osmond Furniss S/8171Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/12/1919 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Charles Gale 13990Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Gallagher 10951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gawthern 235235Worcestershire Regiment19/07/1918
Private Geary 1064Australian Flying Corps12/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Lenton Gell 3808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Gibbons 9036Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harold Cecil Giddings 32970Wiltshire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Martin Gladman 150936Canadian Infantry11/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private Glynn 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Private Gnosill 442381Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private John Thomas Good 5100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Henry Grantham M/299875Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Austin Richard Greaves 106838Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Greayer 4122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Bombardier Green 4211Australian Field Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Ernest George Grimston 1911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arthur F. Hailey 638Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1917
Private Hair 95989Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Hall 10499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hall 8131Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hancocks 113205Royal Air Force09/02/1919
Private Albert Arthur Hand 55911Devonshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Sylvester Francis Hannan Canadian Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Harding 26184Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 20)
Nurse Isabel Lois Harding Voluntary Aid Detachment15/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Hardy 2146Essex Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harris 21417East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harris 4150Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1916
Serjeant Hubert Archibald Harris 5475Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harrison 11006Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 46359Cheshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Wyles Harvey 202109Lincolnshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Henry Hatter 3559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916
Private William Alfred Hatton 8/7306Hampshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Hawley 9779Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Haynes 63158Devonshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Joseph Heald 12351East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Healey 69268Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1919
Gunner Herne-Sibson 42554Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1920 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Herridge 14401Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Hesseltine WR/200090Royal Engineers17/03/1919
Private Joseph Priest Hipkiss 36755Royal Berkshire Regiment18/12/1917
Private Percy Frederick Hobb 9604Somerset Light Infantry24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Vincent Hodgens 1693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Spencer Hodges SS/1596Army Service Corps07/06/1917
Private John Ormerod Holden 37463The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Holden 242337Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917
Serjeant Major Harry Holloway 27549Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Private Holt 3653Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Holt 9258Cheshire Regiment17/10/1915
Member Amy Horton 5321Women's Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horton 3963Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1921
Able Seaman William Howman 204544Royal Navy, (R.F.R./B/6512). HMS Kent17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Hubbard 33146Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 52121Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Private Hunter 2362Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1921 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander Jacob 2035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert James 21749Coldstream Guards10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert James 7494Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant Jameson TR7/8093Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Jefferies 204200Wiltshire Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Edward Jines 33621Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas William Jinks 835097Royal Field Artillery15/03/1921 (aged 44)
Driver Thomas Johnson 141823Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Linskill Johnston 8/231Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Jolley M/353643Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Christopher George Jones 20355Coldstream Guards20/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Evan George Jones DM2/166291Army Service Corps17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Harold Jones 27724Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Stuart Harold Jones 1878AAustralian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Jones 12106Royal Defence Corps16/04/1917 (aged 56)
Private William Jones 28179Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner William Alexander Tolmie Jopp 9/1693New Zealand Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ambrose Kavanagh 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Charles Kemp 5181South African Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kerr 281567Highland Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Ketley 49626Suffolk Regiment28/01/1920 (aged 38)
Gunner Henry Honeybourne Kettle 213638Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private William White Kiddie 7839King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Kneefe 211103Royal Garrison Artillery12/01/1920
Private Clifford Gordon Knight 97643rd (King's Own) Hussars10/05/1915 (aged 17)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Frank Albert Knight 129205Royal Air Force30/03/1921 (aged 33)
Corporal Joseph Tait Knox 17120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/01/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Lahiff 4807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Private Laight 12018King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Claude Charles Langford 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Bernard Larkin 970Australian Flying Corps14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Lawrence 18709Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Lawson 18524South Staffordshire Regiment20/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Laycock 440734Royal Canadian Regiment06/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Leonard Layfield Bristol Z/12213Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Leake 100865Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Lee 1208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Corporal Sidney Leech 14898Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Charles Lees T/362504Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Daniel Leitch 3452Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1914 (aged 41)
Sapper John Cattlin Lenehan 163Australian Tunnelling Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lilley 4091Royal Welch Fusiliers22/12/1920
Serjeant Lloyd 6294Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1915
Private Walter Charles Loach F/24192Army Service Corps16/03/1916
Private Longford 2460Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1916
Pioneer David Mcpherson Lovie 255437Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Lyall 9896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Mirfitt Lythell 696613th Hussars11/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Mccall 5709Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/08/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Macaulay 301129Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Isaac Mcconnell SE/2136Army Veterinary Corps16/05/1916 (aged 51)
Sapper Mcconnell 64685Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private Alfred Mcdermott 16590Somerset Light Infantry05/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private David Armit Macdonald 1084421Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mcewan 3/6594Gordon Highlanders02/09/1916 (aged 38)
Driver George Mcghee 3367Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Peter Mcgough 40897Royal Engineers25/11/1920 (aged 46)
Private Mcgurk 133063Canadian Infantry20/12/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Allan Colquhoun Mcintyre 205608Tank Corps01/12/1917
Private James Mckeague 20866Royal Irish Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Mackenzie 2048Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1915 (aged 32)
Private Donald Kenneth Macleod 6536Essex Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcleod 400668Canadian Infantry30/09/1916
Private Archibald Colin Mcpherson 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Lesley Macumber 414884Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin Francis Mahony 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Malin 10354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Able Seaman Alexander Marshall R/1122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/03/1918
Gunner Walter Forsyth Marshall 86144Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Martin 296441Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal George Edwin Matthews A/1500King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1916
Private Walter Maxwell 6757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Measey 210177Royal Field Artillery15/02/1920 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Miles 386762Royal Engineers23/11/1920
Private Clinton Silas Milligan 441637Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Moore 94158Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Moran 2982Australian Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Jack Morbey 39571Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Morgan 114794Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Louis John Moseley S/299Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Mountford 43854Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1920
Private Patrick Mullaly 907Leinster Regiment11/09/1916
Private Hugh James Mullen 612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mullis RME/4603(S)Royal Marine Engineers20/05/1918
Private William John Munn 16277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/09/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Christopher Murphy 2451Australian Pioneers15/08/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Edwin Newman Murray 4068Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Murrells 3920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nash 036229Army Service Corps20/04/1918
Private William Hubert Neal 265316The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Nearne 277263Royal Air Force10/06/1919
Private Frederick Vincent Nelson 1033271Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Clifford David Neve 12/2795Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Nicholas 9413Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1919 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Nicholls M2/184234Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Nicholls 2181Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1914
Private Robert William Nixon 200960South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 54)
Signalman Frank Nock Bristol Z/9559Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pactolus09/10/1920 (aged 22)
Private Nolan 357Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/03/1915
Private Nowell 3453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private O'grady 2340Royal Irish Regiment09/12/1917
Sapper Patrick O'mullane 36083Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Josiah William Osborne 410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Richard Osborne 73179Royal Field Artillery26/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Palmer 6260Grenadier Guards10/02/1915
Private William Pargeter 18210Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Fred Parish 240726Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/12/1920 (aged 30)
Rifleman Francis William Parker S/1266Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Frederick William Parker 2006Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Parker 1260727Canadian Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkes 200102Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Parkes 4031Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1916
Private Sidney Frank Parkes 3681Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Partridge 13188Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Patrick 59117Devonshire Regiment30/01/1920 (aged 38)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant William Melton Patrick 806Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/02/1919 (aged 47)
Driver Pearman 40933Royal Field Artillery14/10/1916
Private Tamati Tumaru Peneamene 16/284New Zealand Pioneer Battalion18/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Perkins 1150Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Perry 12267Hampshire Regiment15/06/1920 (aged 53)
Sapper Frederick Peters 37817Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel George Peters 220113Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1920 (aged 42)
Private Harold Philp 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William John Pinson 350103London Regiment30/05/1919 (aged 36)
Private Albert Pitts 3689Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Walter Pollard Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ernest Portman T/363906Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Private Walter Hughes Potter 243206Cheshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private George Rupert Pratt 8778Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Prescott 74428Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Prince 26450Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pulling 9201Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1917
Rifleman John Ramsay 2197Royal Irish Rifles15/07/1916 (aged 27)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur George Rattey 131Royal Horse Artillery17/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private Rawlinson 9023South Wales Borderers13/11/1914
Private Edward Read 23416Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Reeves 8154Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 30)
Pioneer John Aliband Reynolds 214508Royal Engineers27/08/1918
Gunner Richardson 86831Royal Garrison Artillery09/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Walter Richardson 702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1915 (aged 45)
Corporal William John Rickerby 2102Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Ridge 300026Royal Navy, HMS Icewhale04/03/1921 (aged 40)
Private Edward Rieger 758005Canadian Infantry22/01/1917 (aged 53)
Lance Serjeant John Riley 202172Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Roberts 39495Devonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Roberts 9950King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Lawrence Moyle Roberts 3389Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Sydney Roberts 1172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 7953Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Roberts 20239Royal Flying Corps22/12/1916 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Charles Kenneth Robertson 7268The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1921 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Robotham 1449Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Rogers 1854Royal Field Artillery22/02/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rotton 44442King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Rowe 209080King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Rudman 45399Worcestershire Regiment26/03/1919
Sergeant Leonard Launcelot Rundle 2477BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 6729Canadian Infantry28/05/1917
Private Benjamin Murray Sabean 282614Canadian Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Salt 27389Royal Berkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Frank Sanders Royal Air Force, 61st Sqdn.27/09/1918
Gunner James Plougher Sanderson 166065Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 42)
Bandsman Fredrick Saunders 8831Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Humphries Saunt M2/118803Army Service Corps12/12/1917
Serjeant John Harold Savage 9214South Wales Borderers07/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Rupert William Schwitzer 910193Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Seaman 42901Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Sears 107950Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916
Private William Henry Selby 25460Royal Berkshire Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Selmes T4/216611Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Guy Blundell Seymour 28021Grenadier Guards18/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Shann DM2/171995Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1919
Private Walter Sheriff 35098Hampshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Leslie Shield Royal Air Force, 63rd Training Sqdn.02/06/1918
Private William Frank Shrapnell 3/6599Devonshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ronald Goldie Sickner 292024Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luke Simkin 15918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Slater 61193South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1919 (aged 46)
Private Richard William Slater 4574Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Christopher Smith 44670Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Smith 285687Royal Air Force04/10/1920 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Smith 89900Royal Flying Corps20/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Smith 11027Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Smith 695Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1915
Private James Frederick Smith 7083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Smith 3193Warwickshire Yeomanry03/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Smith 9580South Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Charles Smith 178Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Smith 4546Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Smith 16773Coldstream Guards26/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Smith 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917
Private Smith 2559644th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/11/1918
Private Soren Peter Christian Sorensen 21887351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Blanchard Southern 26694Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Spencer 19884Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/02/1921 (aged 53)
Private Spencer G/10689Middlesex Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Spry 9355Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Stanley 586412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/11/1914
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Staples 41830Royal Field Artillery24/11/1919 (aged 27)
Private Stead 24386Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Steed Z/741Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Gunner Lonsdale Wilfred Stephenson 14932Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Samuel Stewart 8121Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick William Storey 6384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stott S/14280Rifle Brigade14/07/1916
Private 2nd Class Oliver Styler 241217Royal Air Force11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Stephen John Sullings Army Chaplains' Department21/11/1915 (aged 47)
Driver Sutton T/309169Royal Army Service Corps10/07/1920
Private Richard Neville Swift 305078Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sykes 14/1232York and Lancaster Regiment09/07/1916
Private Richard Albert Symonds 2608291st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)10/04/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Symons 42423New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Taylor 46123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Taylor Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918
Serjeant Thacker 3738Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1915
Private Walter Thomas 722Newfoundland Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private John James Thompson F/2296Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Thompson DM2/169864Army Service Corps09/06/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Thornton Royal Flying Corps05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Oliver Thornton 1335Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thrupp 22205Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Clifford Tickle 46933Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Driver Tomkins 810411Royal Field Artillery25/01/1919
Private Toulouse 24937Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1916
Private Edward Treadwell 5291Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal William Charles Truman 8499Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Turner 174215Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Thomas Turner 456Welsh Guards18/10/1918
Private James Frankland Turnham S/295484Army Service Corps08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Addis Tyler 266966Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant James Underwood 1854Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 58)
Private Frank Vale 1979Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Vaughan-Thornley 8824Royal Scots05/12/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Veale 18784Royal Welch Fusiliers22/03/1920 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George William Wade 8150Essex Regiment29/11/1914 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Wainwright 203658Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick George Walker Bristol Z/3644Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS President III23/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Noel Finlay Walker 2844South Lancashire Regiment22/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Alfred Walker 8185East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Wallace 24923Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Walsh 9/1506Royal Munster Fusiliers12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Walsh 3955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916
Gunner Percival Henry Walsh 836121Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walsh 21462Royal Defence Corps15/06/1917 (aged 52)
Driver Arthur Redfern Want T1/1378Army Service Corps22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Ward 139837Royal Navy, HM Trawler Gaul24/04/1917
Private Ward PO/15697Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Harold Izzard Warner M/320272Royal Army Service Corps23/03/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Isaac Warner 7808166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/07/1920 (aged 28)
Private Warren 260829ALIAS10/04/1919
Private Frank Stanley Llewellyn Watkins 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Watkinson 4218Cheshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Daniel Watts 26227Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1918
Corporal William Webb 12489Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Wells T/412295Royal Army Service Corps11/06/1920 (aged 56)
Private Charles Jesse Davis Wells 34222Worcestershire Regiment22/03/1920 (aged 42)
Private William Albert Wellsted 61457Royal Fusiliers20/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wesseldine 6215Lincolnshire Regiment27/12/1917
Able Seaman Walter C. Whatnall Z/9085Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/11/1920 (aged 43)
Private Frank William George Whelan 18485Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George King Whelan 703649Canadian Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wheldon 91013Royal Army Medical Corps14/07/1920 (aged 40)
Private Walter Whetstone 19386Cheshire Regiment28/08/1921 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Charles White 442044Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehouse 33443Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Driver William Henry Wiffen 225092Royal Field Artillery12/01/1919 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Wilde Bristol Z/9943Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Willock S/260Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Wilson 80103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Wiltshire 268Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Frank Winmill 40825Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1917
Private William Ernest Woodhouse M2/081357Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Woolley 5436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917
Private Bert Wootton 6974Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Albert Wright 201656Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Harry Wright WR/320921Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Harry William Wright 64846Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Percy Andrew Wright Royal Flying Corps, (Castle Bromwich)21/12/1916
Guardsman Wright 29669Grenadier Guards25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wright 645244Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 36)
Major Wylde South Staffordshire Regiment01/01/1921 (aged 56)
Driver Young T2/SR/03572Army Service Corps23/07/1918
Private George Payne 9594Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Soldaat 2 kl mil Celestin Joseph Goffin Belgian Army24/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Nestor Nollet Belgian Army23/11/1914
Private Simpson 6177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1917
Private Patrick Grady 6561Royal Defence Corps01/03/1919 (aged 56)
Nurse Bertha Larner Voluntary Aid Detachment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
d