BIRMINGHAM (LODGE HILL) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Walter Pollard Royal Air Force05/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tamati Tumaru Peneamene 16/284New Zealand Pioneer Battalion18/09/1915 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Mcdermott 16590Somerset Light Infantry05/08/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Vernon Earle George Busby Royal Air Force08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rickard 5421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1916
Staff Nurse Hilda Mary Garlick Territorial Force Nursing Service12/08/1917 (aged 43)
Nurse Bertha Larner Voluntary Aid Detachment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Wright 201656Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Underwood 1854Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 58)
Private Sykes 14/1232York and Lancaster Regiment09/07/1916
Private Richard Neville Swift 305078Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Samuel Stewart 8121Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harry Blanchard Southern 26694Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Harold Savage 9214South Wales Borderers07/10/1914 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant John Riley 202172Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Rawlinson 9023South Wales Borderers13/11/1914
Private Albert Pitts 3689Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 37)
Private Nolan 357Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/03/1915
Private Nicholls 2181Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1914
Private William Hubert Neal 265316The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Patrick Mullaly 907Leinster Regiment11/09/1916
Private Charles Lesley Macumber 414884Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Lloyd 6294Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/05/1915
Gunner William Alexander Tolmie Jopp 9/1693New Zealand Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lewis Harold Jones 27724Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Holt 9258Cheshire Regiment17/10/1915
Nurse Isabel Lois Harding Voluntary Aid Detachment15/02/1919 (aged 22)
Staff Nurse Beatrice Georgina Frederica Forbes Territorial Force Nursing Service12/05/1918
Private Joseph Henry Edmonds 15151Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cook 3387Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1914
Pioneer Frank Christmas 221688Royal Engineers14/01/1917 (aged 34)
Staff Nurse Nora Veronica Brett Territorial Force Nursing Service20/05/1915
Private Bevan 20624Wiltshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Ernest Beresford 4058Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Beaulieu 144051Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Serjeant Barton 242369Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Amos 1106Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Nathaniel Charles Adams 835187Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Alexander Aitken 12133Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Allen 61333Royal Air Force05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Ames 40929Bedfordshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Andrews 21578Royal Berkshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Francis Appleby 242119Suffolk Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal William Leslie Arnold 2332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Henry Artiss S/374Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Aston 13923Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/01/1920
Bandsman Atherton 9223Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/03/1915
Gunner Audas 117904Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bache 4807Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1917
Private Alfred Baker 1233The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Baker 3441Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Edwin Bamford 9315Worcestershire Regiment12/07/1921 (aged 49)
Pioneer Harry Bamford 267628Royal Engineers12/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Everett Barnes 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Barnett 7452Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Henry Albert Barnett 87676Royal Field Artillery15/07/1921 (aged 44)
Private Barnett 24703Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Christopher Barrett 31906Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Driver Charles Barson T4/234503Army Service Corps15/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Henry Barton 2662Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant George Leese Bate M/280972Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Bayliss 21296Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Beadman 7577Leicestershire Regiment07/06/1915
Private Owen Beaizley 3156Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Bellamy M2/053020Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Benbow 4123Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/09/1915 (aged 52)
Private Bennett 28205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1920 (aged 40)
Driver Thomas Berry 35551Royal Field Artillery23/09/1915
Captain Albert James Bertram Weare Durham Light Infantry18/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Bisby 6708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917
Private Samuel Bishop 8666Army Service Corps19/12/1917
Private Hugh Matthew Blair 12/3557Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1916
Private Blake 25289Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Boden 397905Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Keith Bonewell 199292Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Boulay 3155122Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Walter Edward Bouldstridge CMT/2969Army Service Corps27/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Bowcott 845296Royal Field Artillery23/01/1921 (aged 23)
Private Box 252653Canadian Infantry13/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Bradbury 278422Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1919
Private Branch 6786Northumberland Fusiliers26/12/1916
Private Brannan 9223Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1919
Private Alfred Breakell 771Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private David Allen Bridgwater 9212Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1920 (aged 49)
Private F. Arthur Brock 313945Warwickshire Yeomanry07/09/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer Walter George Brown 259297Royal Engineers24/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bryan 25822Dorsetshire Regiment01/07/1917
Private Burgess 203155Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1920 (aged 36)
Private James Burridge 43852King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Busby 28152Somerset Light Infantry12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Busby 691483Labour Corps02/12/1920
Private Albert Butler 14850Royal Fusiliers28/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Walter Henry Byard 42209South Wales Borderers11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Cahill 5694Royal Munster Fusiliers19/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Lachlan Campbell 11227Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/01/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Campbell 1111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Carpenter 5229Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/09/1920
Private Henry Carroll 201460Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Castle 2036Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George William Chapman 253800Royal Air Force22/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner William Henry Chapman 559Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Charles Charman Kent Cyclist Battalion15/02/1921 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Serjeant Chellingworth 2378Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1921
Private Cheney 45169North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Serjeant Cheshire 9574North Staffordshire Regiment02/09/1916
Private Thomas Dennis Collingwood Chown 201998Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Christie Royal Flying Corps15/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stephen Leonard Cladish 77749Royal Flying Corps08/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Clarke 16102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 57751Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Able Seaman Hugh Dudley Clarke Bristol Z/9166Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Clarke S/509Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Clarke P/4117Military Police Corps07/06/1920
Private William Clayden G/27565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 41)
Sapper Albert Owen Cole 82555Royal Engineers27/10/1916
Gunner Cole 341078Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Edward Colton 202815Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Comerford 9116Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1915 (aged 33)
Pioneer Edward Conlon 160878Royal Engineers29/04/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Edric Cook 54999Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cooke 2588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916
Private Cooney R/242Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/11/1918
Sapper Thomas Cooper 296707Royal Engineers13/06/1917
Gunner James Corbett 10099Royal Field Artillery07/07/1915 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Cornaby 699Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Robert Jackson Correll 4554515th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Arthur Corry-Smith Monmouthshire Regiment30/12/1920
Private Maurice Costine 23345Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 47)
Private Harry Edward Cotterell 31835Royal Berkshire Regiment10/11/1919 (aged 39)
Private Charles Horace Cox 12788Coldstream Guards18/07/1916
Rifleman Cramer 472772London Regiment (The Rangers)19/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Ewart Creedy 21726Coldstream Guards07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant John Cunningham 3964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Cureton 4501Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Curry 11484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1917
Private Daley 455863Canadian Infantry11/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dalley 66113Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur William Darwin 1899Royal Field Artillery19/07/1915 (aged 29)
Private Frank Davies 113153Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John James Davies 1752East Surrey Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Day 11863Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private John De La Haye 28770Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 49)
Private Edgar Herbert Dell 608Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Delora 1805Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Denton 22376Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Digby-Wesson M2/400410Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1920 (aged 28)
Private Dixon 817257Canadian Infantry13/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Woodburn Dodds 3593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Donnelly 153338Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Dormer S/15183Rifle Brigade18/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph William Doughty 29560Highland Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Duggan 27709Worcestershire Regiment11/07/1920
Lance Corporal Joseph Dunn 12351ALIAS03/11/1916
Private Dutton 8331Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Private Dyet 552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1917
Serjeant Henry Dyke 3365Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/03/1921 (aged 47)
Private Eassen SS/23159Army Service Corps07/12/1916
Private Harold Caird Edwards 114385Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Joseph Elliott 316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Uriah George Elliott 7281Somerset Light Infantry20/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Ettridge 4418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917
Private Samuel Horace Evans L/16432Middlesex Regiment20/02/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Thomas Harold Lawrence Evans 371343London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Everitt 24201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard William Everitt 6251Gloucestershire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sydney James Everitt 19522Coldstream Guards09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Faux 2366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Allan Ramsay Ferguson 24887Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Raymond Augustus Ferreira 1137Australian Flying Corps15/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ferriday 7202East Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915
Driver Oliver Finch T4/110341Army Service Corps12/04/1917 (aged 48)
Driver Frederick Fisher 56024Royal Field Artillery21/08/1915 (aged 26)
Corporal Fleming L/9657Royal Field Artillery10/01/1917
Private George Richard Fogg 1902Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1915 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Richard Ford 2102Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Forrester 51489Devonshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Forssell 2329386Canadian Forestry Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Percy E. Victor Freeman 4191st Life Guards06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fulford 25298Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1916
Private Osmond Furniss S/8171Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/12/1919 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Charles Gale 13990Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Gallagher 10951Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gawthern 235235Worcestershire Regiment19/07/1918
Private Geary 1064Australian Flying Corps12/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Lenton Gell 3808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Gibbons 9036Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 31)
Private Harold Cecil Giddings 32970Wiltshire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Martin Gladman 150936Canadian Infantry11/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private Glynn 3517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Private Gnosill 442381Royal Army Medical Corps15/04/1917
Private John Thomas Good 5100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Henry Grantham M/299875Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Austin Richard Greaves 106838Royal Garrison Artillery22/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Greayer 4122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Bombardier Green 4211Australian Field Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Sergeant Ernest George Grimston 1911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arthur F. Hailey 638Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1917
Private Hair 95989Durham Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Hall 10499The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hall 8131Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hancocks 113205Royal Air Force09/02/1919
Private Albert Arthur Hand 55911Devonshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Sylvester Francis Hannan Canadian Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Harding 26184Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hardy 2146Essex Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harris 21417East Lancashire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Harris 4150Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1916
Serjeant Hubert Archibald Harris 5475Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harrison 11006Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harrison 46359Cheshire Regiment11/09/1918
Private Wyles Harvey 202109Lincolnshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant George Henry Hatter 3559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916
Private William Alfred Hatton 8/7306Hampshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Hawley 9779Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Thomas Haynes 63158Devonshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Joseph Heald 12351East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Healey 69268Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1919
Gunner Herne-Sibson 42554Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1920 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Herridge 14401Wiltshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Hesseltine WR/200090Royal Engineers17/03/1919
Private Joseph Priest Hipkiss 36755Royal Berkshire Regiment18/12/1917
Private Percy Frederick Hobb 9604Somerset Light Infantry24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Vincent Hodgens 1693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henry Spencer Hodges SS/1596Army Service Corps07/06/1917
Private John Ormerod Holden 37463The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Holden 242337Worcestershire Regiment07/03/1917
Serjeant Major Harry Holloway 27549Royal Engineers24/02/1919
Private Holt 3653Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Member Amy Horton 5321Women's Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horton 3963Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/03/1921
Able Seaman William Howman 204544Royal Navy17/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Hubbard 33146Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hunt 52121Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Private Hunter 2362Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1921 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander Jacob 2035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Albert James 21749Coldstream Guards10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert James 7494Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1914 (aged 28)
Serjeant Jameson TR7/8093Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Jefferies 204200Wiltshire Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cyril Edward Jines 33621Gloucestershire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas William Jinks 835097Royal Field Artillery15/03/1921 (aged 44)
Driver Thomas Johnson 141823Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peter Linskill Johnston 8/231Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Jolley M/353643Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 3254Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1915 (aged 34)
Private Christopher George Jones 20355Coldstream Guards20/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Evan George Jones DM2/166291Army Service Corps17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Stuart Harold Jones 1878AAustralian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Jones 12106Royal Defence Corps16/04/1917 (aged 56)
Private William Jones 28179Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Ambrose Kavanagh 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Keel 6931East Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1915 (aged 39)
Private Sidney Charles Kemp 5181South African Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Kerr 281567Highland Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Ketley 49626Suffolk Regiment28/01/1920 (aged 38)
Gunner Henry Honeybourne Kettle 213638Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private William White Kiddie 7839King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Kneefe 211103Royal Garrison Artillery12/01/1920
Private Clifford Gordon Knight 97643rd (King's Own) Hussars10/05/1915 (aged 17)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Frank Albert Knight 129205Royal Air Force30/03/1921 (aged 33)
Corporal Joseph Tait Knox 17120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/01/1916 (aged 32)
Corporal Lahiff 4807Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918
Private Laight 12018King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Claude Charles Langford 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/02/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Bernard Larkin 970Australian Flying Corps14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Lawrence 18709Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick Lawson 18524South Staffordshire Regiment20/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sergeant Laycock 440734Royal Canadian Regiment06/02/1917
Ordinary Seaman Arthur Leonard Layfield Bristol Z/12213Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Leake 100865Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Lee 1208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Corporal Sidney Leech 14898Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Charles Lees T/362504Army Service Corps01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Daniel Leitch 3452Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1914 (aged 41)
Sapper John Cattlin Lenehan 163Australian Tunnelling Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Lilley 4091Royal Welch Fusiliers22/12/1920
Private Walter Charles Loach F/24192Army Service Corps16/03/1916
Private Longford 2460Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1916
Pioneer David Mcpherson Lovie 255437Royal Engineers31/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Lyall 9896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Mirfitt Lythell 696613th Hussars11/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Mccall 5709Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/08/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Macaulay 301129Canadian Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Isaac Mcconnell SE/2136Army Veterinary Corps16/05/1916 (aged 51)
Sapper Mcconnell 64685Royal Engineers10/02/1917
Private David Armit Macdonald 1084421Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Mcewan 3/6594Gordon Highlanders02/09/1916 (aged 38)
Driver George Mcghee 3367Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Peter Mcgough 40897Royal Engineers25/11/1920 (aged 46)
Private Mcgurk 133063Canadian Infantry20/12/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Allan Colquhoun Mcintyre 205608Tank Corps01/12/1917
Private James Mckeague 20866Royal Irish Fusiliers28/06/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Mackenzie 2048Royal Garrison Artillery13/02/1915 (aged 32)
Private Donald Kenneth Macleod 6536Essex Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mcleod 400668Canadian Infantry30/09/1916
Private Archibald Colin Mcpherson 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin Francis Mahony 3412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Malin 10354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919
Able Seaman Alexander Marshall R/1122Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/03/1918
Gunner Walter Forsyth Marshall 86144Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Martin 296441Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal George Edwin Matthews A/1500King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1916
Private Walter Maxwell 6757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Measey 210177Royal Field Artillery15/02/1920 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Miles 386762Royal Engineers23/11/1920
Private Clinton Silas Milligan 441637Canadian Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James Moore 94158Royal Air Force21/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Moran 2982Australian Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Jack Morbey 39571Royal Army Medical Corps20/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Morgan 114794Royal Army Medical Corps17/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Louis John Moseley S/299Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1916 (aged 45)
Private Mountford 43854Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1920
Private Hugh James Mullen 612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Mullis RME/4603(S)Royal Marine Engineers20/05/1918
Private William John Munn 16277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/09/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Christopher Murphy 2451Australian Pioneers15/08/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Edwin Newman Murray 4068Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Murrells 3920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Nash 036229Army Service Corps20/04/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Nearne 277263Royal Air Force10/06/1919
Private Frederick Vincent Nelson 1033271Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Clifford David Neve 12/2795Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Nicholas 9413Worcestershire Regiment30/04/1919 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Nicholls M2/184234Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert William Nixon 200960South Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 54)
Signalman Frank Nock Bristol Z/9559Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1920 (aged 22)
Private Nowell 3453West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private O'grady 2340Royal Irish Regiment09/12/1917
Sapper Patrick O'mullane 36083Royal Engineers24/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Josiah William Osborne 410Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Richard Osborne 73179Royal Field Artillery26/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Palmer 6260Grenadier Guards10/02/1915
Private William Pargeter 18210Somerset Light Infantry18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Fred Parish 240726Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/12/1920 (aged 30)
Rifleman Francis William Parker S/1266Rifle Brigade30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Frederick William Parker 2006Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Parker 1260727Canadian Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkes 200102Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Parkes 4031Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1916
Private Sidney Frank Parkes 3681Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Partridge 13188Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1915
Private Patrick 59117Devonshire Regiment30/01/1920 (aged 38)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant William Melton Patrick 806Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/02/1919 (aged 47)
Driver Pearman 40933Royal Field Artillery14/10/1916
Private Frederick Perkins 1150Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Perry 12267Hampshire Regiment15/06/1920 (aged 53)
Sapper Frederick Peters 37817Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel George Peters 220113Royal Berkshire Regiment04/05/1920 (aged 42)
Private Harold Philp 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William John Pinson 350103London Regiment30/05/1919 (aged 36)
Private James Ernest Portman T/363906Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Private John Potter 1666Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Walter Hughes Potter 243206Cheshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private George Rupert Pratt 8778Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/07/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Prescott 74428Royal Engineers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Prince 26450Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pulling 9201Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/02/1917
Rifleman John Ramsay 2197Royal Irish Rifles15/07/1916 (aged 27)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur George Rattey 131Royal Horse Artillery17/05/1915 (aged 43)
Private Edward Read 23416Worcestershire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Reeves 8154Northamptonshire Regiment28/05/1915 (aged 30)
Pioneer John Aliband Reynolds 214508Royal Engineers27/08/1918
Gunner Richardson 86831Royal Garrison Artillery09/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Walter Richardson 702Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1915 (aged 45)
Corporal William John Rickerby 2102Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Alfred Ridge 300026Royal Navy04/03/1921 (aged 40)
Private Edward Rieger 758005Canadian Infantry22/01/1917 (aged 53)
Private George Roberts 39495Devonshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Harold Roberts 9950King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/03/1916
Private Lawrence Moyle Roberts 3389Australian Machine Gun Corps09/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Richard Sydney Roberts 1172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 7953Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Roberts 20239Royal Flying Corps22/12/1916 (aged 50)
Lance Corporal Charles Kenneth Robertson 7268The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/08/1921 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Robotham 1449Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Rogers 1854Royal Field Artillery22/02/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Rotton 44442King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Rowe 209080King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Rudman 45399Worcestershire Regiment26/03/1919
Sergeant Leonard Launcelot Rundle 2477BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ryan 6729Canadian Infantry28/05/1917
Private Benjamin Murray Sabean 282614Canadian Infantry29/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Salt 27389Royal Berkshire Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Frank Sanders Royal Air Force27/09/1918
Gunner James Plougher Sanderson 166065Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 42)
Bandsman Fredrick Saunders 8831Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Humphries Saunt M2/118803Army Service Corps12/12/1917
Private Rupert William Schwitzer 910193Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Seaman 42901Devonshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Sears 107950Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916
Private William Henry Selby 25460Royal Berkshire Regiment31/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Selmes T4/216611Army Service Corps24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Guy Blundell Seymour 28021Grenadier Guards18/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal George Shann DM2/171995Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1919
Private Walter Sheriff 35098Hampshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Frank Leslie Shield Royal Air Force02/06/1918
Private William Frank Shrapnell 3/6599Devonshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ronald Goldie Sickner 292024Canadian Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Luke Simkin 15918Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Henry Slater 61193South Lancashire Regiment25/07/1919 (aged 46)
Private Richard William Slater 4574Norfolk Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Christopher Smith 44670Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Smith 285687Royal Air Force04/10/1920 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Smith 89900Royal Flying Corps20/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Smith 11027Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner George Smith 695Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1915
Private James Frederick Smith 7083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Samuel Smith 3193Warwickshire Yeomanry03/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Smith 9580South Staffordshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Charles Smith 178Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private William Smith 4546Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Robert Smith 16773Coldstream Guards26/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Smith 228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917
Private Smith 2559644th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/11/1918
Private Soren Peter Christian Sorensen 21887351st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Spencer 19884Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/02/1921 (aged 53)
Private Spencer G/10689Middlesex Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Spry 9355Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Stanley 586412th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/11/1914
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Staples 41830Royal Field Artillery24/11/1919 (aged 27)
Private Stead 24386Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Steed Z/741Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Gunner Lonsdale Wilfred Stephenson 14932Royal Garrison Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Frederick William Storey 6384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Stott S/14280Rifle Brigade14/07/1916
Private 2nd Class Oliver Styler 241217Royal Air Force11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Stephen John Sullings Army Chaplains' Department21/11/1915 (aged 47)
Driver Sutton T/309169Royal Army Service Corps10/07/1920
Private Richard Albert Symonds 2608291st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)10/04/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Symons 42423New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/05/1918 (aged 43)
Private Arthur Taylor 46123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Taylor Australian Flying Corps18/08/1918
Serjeant Thacker 3738Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1915
Private Walter Thomas 722Newfoundland Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private John James Thompson F/2296Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Thompson DM2/169864Army Service Corps09/06/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Thornton Royal Flying Corps05/10/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Oliver Thornton 1335Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thrupp 22205Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Clifford Tickle 46933Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1918
Driver Tomkins 810411Royal Field Artillery25/01/1919
Private Toulouse 24937Worcestershire Regiment03/03/1916
Private Edward Treadwell 5291Worcestershire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal William Charles Truman 8499Wiltshire Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal William Turner 174215Royal Engineers29/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Thomas Turner 456Welsh Guards18/10/1918
Private James Frankland Turnham S/295484Army Service Corps08/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edwin Addis Tyler 266966Gloucestershire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frank Vale 1979Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Thornley 8824Royal Scots05/12/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Veale 18784Royal Welch Fusiliers22/03/1920 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George William Wade 8150Essex Regiment29/11/1914 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Wainwright 203658Royal Garrison Artillery08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick George Walker Bristol Z/3644Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Noel Finlay Walker 2844South Lancashire Regiment22/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Alfred Walker 8185East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private Wallace 24923Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Walsh 9/1506Royal Munster Fusiliers12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Walsh 3955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1916
Gunner Percival Henry Walsh 836121Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walsh 21462Royal Defence Corps15/06/1917 (aged 52)
Driver Arthur Redfern Want T1/1378Army Service Corps22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman John Ward 139837Royal Navy24/04/1917
Private Ward PO/15697Royal Marine Light Infantry19/10/1918
Private Harold Izzard Warner M/320272Royal Army Service Corps23/03/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Isaac Warner 7808166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/07/1920 (aged 28)
Private Warren 260829ALIAS10/04/1919
Private Frank Stanley Llewellyn Watkins 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Watkinson 4218Cheshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 20)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant George Daniel Watts 26227Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1918
Corporal William Webb 12489Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Wells T/412295Royal Army Service Corps11/06/1920 (aged 56)
Private Charles Jesse Davis Wells 34222Worcestershire Regiment22/03/1920 (aged 42)
Private William Albert Wellsted 61457Royal Fusiliers20/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Wesseldine 6215Lincolnshire Regiment27/12/1917
Able Seaman Walter C. Whatnall Z/9085Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/11/1920 (aged 43)
Private Frank William George Whelan 18485Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private George King Whelan 703649Canadian Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wheldon 91013Royal Army Medical Corps14/07/1920 (aged 40)
Private Walter Whetstone 19386Cheshire Regiment28/08/1921 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Ernest Charles White 442044Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehouse 33443Worcestershire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 43)
Driver William Henry Wiffen 225092Royal Field Artillery12/01/1919 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Wilde Bristol Z/9943Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Willock S/260Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1915 (aged 21)
Private Raymond Wilson 80103The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Wiltshire 268Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/11/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Frank Winmill 40825Leicestershire Regiment07/07/1917
Private William Ernest Woodhouse M2/081357Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Woolley 5436Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/04/1917
Private Bert Wootton 6974Lincolnshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Harry Wright WR/320921Royal Engineers17/08/1918 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Harry William Wright 64846Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Percy Andrew Wright Royal Flying Corps21/12/1916
Guardsman Wright 29669Grenadier Guards25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wright 645244Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 36)
Major Wylde South Staffordshire Regiment01/01/1921 (aged 56)
Driver Young T2/SR/03572Army Service Corps23/07/1918
Private George Payne 9594Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Soldaat 2 kl mil Celestin Joseph Goffin Belgian Army24/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Nestor Mollet Belgian Army23/11/1914
Private Simpson 6177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1917
Private Patrick Grady 6561Royal Defence Corps01/03/1919 (aged 56)
Private George Vaughan 8824ALIAS05/12/1914
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment60
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.42
Royal Field Artillery23
Army Service Corps22
Canadian Infantry21
Worcestershire Regiment21
Royal Engineers21
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Army Medical Corps14
Royal Air Force12
Devonshire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve7
Royal Flying Corps6
Royal Army Service Corps6
Coldstream Guards6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Cheshire Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment5
Australian Flying Corps4
Rifle Brigade4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Middlesex Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Territorial Force Nursing Service3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
South Lancashire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
Grenadier Guards3
Royal Navy3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
ALIAS3
Essex Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Royal Defence Corps3
Canadian Field Artillery2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Warwickshire Yeomanry2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Suffolk Regiment2
Durham Light Infantry2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Belgian Army2
Royal Welch Fusiliers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
London Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Leinster Regiment1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Marine Engineers1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Scots1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Australian Pioneers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
South African Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Tank Corps1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Norfolk Regiment1
Welsh Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Kent Cyclist Battalion1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Canadian Forestry Corps1
13th Hussars1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Newfoundland Regiment1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Labour Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
1st Life Guards1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 28 August 1914111
Thursday 1 October 1914110
Wednesday 7 October 1914111
Thursday 22 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914110
Monday 2 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Friday 13 November 1914111
Thursday 19 November 1914110
Monday 23 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Sunday 29 November 1914110
Friday 4 December 1914111
Saturday 5 December 1914210
Tuesday 12 January 1915110
Wednesday 10 February 1915110
Saturday 13 February 1915110
Monday 22 February 1915110
Saturday 6 March 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915111
Friday 26 March 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915110
Thursday 15 April 1915110
Tuesday 20 April 1915110
Monday 10 May 1915110
Thursday 13 May 1915111
Monday 17 May 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915110
Thursday 20 May 1915111
Saturday 22 May 1915220
Sunday 23 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915110
Monday 7 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915110
Thursday 1 July 1915110
Wednesday 7 July 1915110
Friday 16 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915220
Wednesday 18 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915110
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Monday 30 August 1915110
Saturday 4 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915110
Saturday 18 September 1915111
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915111
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915110
Sunday 31 October 1915110
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Saturday 20 November 1915111
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915110
Saturday 4 December 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Friday 10 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Sunday 2 January 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916110
Thursday 10 February 1916110
Sunday 20 February 1916120
Saturday 26 February 1916111
Wednesday 1 March 1916110
Friday 3 March 1916220
Friday 10 March 1916110
Thursday 16 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Friday 31 March 1916110
Monday 3 April 1916110
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Friday 9 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916220
Sunday 9 July 1916111
Friday 14 July 1916330
Saturday 15 July 1916331
Tuesday 18 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916220
Friday 4 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916221
Monday 7 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Monday 11 September 1916111
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916330
Tuesday 19 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916222
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916220
Monday 9 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916220
Monday 23 October 1916110
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916220
Monday 13 November 1916110
Friday 17 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916220
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916220
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916220
Thursday 21 December 1916120
Friday 22 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916221
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Tuesday 2 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917111
Friday 19 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917220
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917220
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917330
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917220
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Monday 21 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917220
Wednesday 13 June 1917220
Friday 15 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917111
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917222
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917220
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917122
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917120
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917220
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917220
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917330
Friday 7 December 1917220
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Tuesday 18 December 1917220
Wednesday 19 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Tuesday 8 January 1918111
Tuesday 15 January 1918220
Friday 18 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918220
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Thursday 9 May 1918330
Sunday 12 May 1918111
Friday 17 May 1918220
Monday 20 May 1918330
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918120
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918111
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918220
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918331
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918220
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918110
Saturday 17 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918221
Monday 9 September 1918220
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918110
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918220
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918220
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918122
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Wednesday 23 October 1918331
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918220
Monday 28 October 1918221
Tuesday 29 October 1918220
Thursday 31 October 1918330
Monday 4 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918220
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918220
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918331
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918111
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918220
Saturday 23 November 1918220
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Monday 25 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918221
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918220
Monday 9 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919110
Thursday 16 January 1919111
Thursday 23 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919220
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919111
Monday 17 February 1919110
Tuesday 18 February 1919220
Friday 21 February 1919220
Monday 24 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 February 1919221
Thursday 27 February 1919220
Saturday 1 March 1919220
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Monday 17 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919220
Wednesday 26 March 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919210
Friday 18 April 1919110
Wednesday 30 April 1919110
Monday 26 May 1919110
Friday 30 May 1919110
Tuesday 10 June 1919110
Friday 25 July 1919110
Tuesday 9 September 1919110
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Monday 10 November 1919110
Monday 24 November 1919110
Tuesday 23 December 1919110
Monday 29 December 1919110
Sunday 11 January 1920110
Monday 12 January 1920110
Wednesday 28 January 1920110
Friday 30 January 1920220
Sunday 15 February 1920110
Monday 22 March 1920220
Friday 30 April 1920110
Tuesday 4 May 1920110
Monday 31 May 1920110
Monday 7 June 1920110
Friday 11 June 1920110
Tuesday 15 June 1920110
Saturday 10 July 1920110
Sunday 11 July 1920110
Wednesday 14 July 1920110
Wednesday 28 July 1920110
Friday 20 August 1920110
Monday 23 August 1920110
Friday 17 September 1920110
Friday 24 September 1920110
Monday 4 October 1920110
Saturday 9 October 1920110
Monday 8 November 1920110
Tuesday 23 November 1920110
Thursday 25 November 1920110
Sunday 28 November 1920110
Thursday 2 December 1920110
Monday 13 December 1920110
Wednesday 22 December 1920110
Thursday 30 December 1920110
Saturday 1 January 1921110
Sunday 23 January 1921110
Monday 14 February 1921110
Tuesday 15 February 1921110
Friday 4 March 1921110
Sunday 6 March 1921110
Tuesday 15 March 1921110
Wednesday 16 March 1921110
Wednesday 30 March 1921110
Wednesday 6 April 1921110
Tuesday 10 May 1921110
Tuesday 12 July 1921110
Friday 15 July 1921110
Sunday 28 August 1921110
Monday 29 August 1921120