ST. PIERRE CEMETERY, AMIENS

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Guy Dickins King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Richard Leary York and Lancaster Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal William George Bailey 6145Royal Canadian Horse Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Quine 347515Labour Corps26/03/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Frederick Lakeman Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Robert Isaac 13333Cheshire Regiment06/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Smith Adams 88441Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Addy 157151Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ainsworth 14195Hampshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Arthur Albrighton PO/2398(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Verney Edgar Allard 39475Royal Berkshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Garnet Roy Anderson 2271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Anderson 139053Royal Engineers11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Anderson 750354Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Private Ankers 17262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Anscombe 7236Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hubert Frank Anthony 101922Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arrowsmith 9/1371Durham Light Infantry26/12/1916
Private Arrowsmith 21146Worcestershire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Ashcroft 23/424Northumberland Fusiliers26/03/1918
Private Asher 19532Northamptonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Attfield S/1234Rifle Brigade13/01/1918
Private Ayling 49140Northamptonshire Regiment06/04/1918
Corporal Bagshaw 28002The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Bailey 14280Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Arthur Bairstow 24915Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/05/1919 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Baker 20716Grenadier Guards22/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Reginald George Banks 16121Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Banks 7240Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Gunner Robert Christain Banton 188929Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Barlow 7246Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Barnfather DM2/154817Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Barras Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Batten 11380South Lancashire Regiment16/12/1917
Private Bayes 30394Royal Army Medical Corps19/09/1916
Lieutenant James Sutherland Beavis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Musgrove Beck Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn. attd. 6th Sqdn.22/01/1918 (aged 22)
Driver James Beck 375Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917
Gunner Edward Beech 80687Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Bell 5438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Arthur Bennett R/31280King's Royal Rifle Corps16/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Bennett 58495Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Bennett 236358Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Beresford 51827Royal Engineers31/05/1919
Lance Corporal Harry Archibald Berry M1/09355Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Berry C/132King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Sidney Best 265095Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Billing 183642Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Binyon 30796Cheshire Regiment10/04/1918
Corporal Bird 607063Royal Engineers30/09/1919 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Blench Manchester Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Edward Herbert George Bolus 3255Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Booth 140999Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Leonard Borg 2576Australian Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Borrill 18141Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1916
Private Bourne 241717North Staffordshire Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bowell 3739York and Lancaster Regiment07/04/1918
Sapper Boyers 139422Royal Engineers08/04/1918
Private Bradford 21871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1917
Private Branch SD/3063Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918
Private Ernest George Bransom 22242Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Edwin Arthur Brazener 55009Devonshire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 31)
Trumpeter Brearton 1755884th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Breedon 1514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brent 41019Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/03/1918
Private Brewer A/257327Army Service Corps (Canteens)21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Herbert Chesters Bridge L/601Royal Field Artillery27/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick Brooker 17530Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Broughton 68114Devonshire Regiment24/04/1918
Rifleman Browne S/10523Rifle Brigade07/04/1918 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major James Bruce 10744Gordon Highlanders25/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Leslie Bruning 6342Australian Army Medical Corps08/05/1918
Private Henry William Bryant 1725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Private Stanley William Bryant 58465Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryant 241414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1917
Private Bryden S/13419Seaforth Highlanders15/12/1916
Private Budden G/6139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Charles Bull 3022Australian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burges 4838Irish Guards18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Jesse Joseph Burridge 69570Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Burt 292147Devonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bussey 13271Norfolk Regiment05/07/1916
Private George Henry Butt 16371Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1915 (aged 37)
Sergeant John Edmund Buttsworth 3765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private Harry Byers 971Australian Division11/04/1918
Private Thomas Byrne 4563King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Byrnes TS/5577Army Service Corps25/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Campbell Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Horace Campbell 6617Australian Army Medical Corps13/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Louis Forde Campbell-Murdoch Scots Guards19/09/1916 (aged 45)
Private Arthur Canham 16124Norfolk Regiment24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Percy William Capham 354382London Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Carroll Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918
Private Carslaw 47754Middlesex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Arthur Slater Carter 1373Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carter 41004Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/08/1917
Private Castle 59Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/07/1916
Private Cave 15092Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Challoner 14528Leicestershire Regiment03/03/1919
Captain John Hunter Chalmers Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Richard Joseph Chambers 36096Royal Engineers28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Channer G/4444The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1916
Gunner Frank William Chapman 297064Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Chapman 139797Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918
Private Chappell 15606South Wales Borderers24/09/1915
Private Henry Richard Charles 4393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Charles 55161Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Alwin Cheadle 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chesher 7517Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1916
Corporal Robert Chester 10224The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edward Childs A/257244Army Service Corps (Canteens)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Albert Edward Churchill S/10074Rifle Brigade28/08/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier Alfred Churchill 34720Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clark 15668Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clark 58419Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Robert Clark 736AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Roland Hope Clark Rifle Brigade24/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Benjamin Clubley P/4750Military Police Corps28/04/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Colbert 200446East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Caleb James Coles 2619Welsh Guards17/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Walter Collings Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Gunner William Bernard Collins 3493Australian Trench Mortar Battery15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Comber G/2713Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916
Private Alexander Kirkwood Comrie 332075Highland Light Infantry20/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Connelly 6948Royal Munster Fusiliers24/03/1918
Corporal John Conroy 35865Royal Garrison Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cook 7018London Regiment24/11/1916
Sapper John Jonah Cook WR/262108Royal Engineers09/04/1919 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Cooper 7275Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Corbett 676854Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Sydney John Cork 195477Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Corney 32861Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Lieutenant Frederic Hampson Cotterell South Staffordshire Regiment16/12/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Bayman Coward Royal Flying Corps26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cowin 229920Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918
Private John Philip Cox 16263Australian Army Medical Corps05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Alexander Crombie Mathew Craig 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Craig 34830Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cramb 92361Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Lance Corporal Cresswell 26629Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Cross S/14390Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1916
Sergeant Cross 1061691st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/09/1916
Corporal Harry Crosthwaite M2/050260Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stanley Curtis 23788Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom William Curvis 17865Manchester Regiment12/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Danaher 7529Irish Guards19/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Cecil Davies 275776Essex Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davies 7831Royal Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Davis 5313Leinster Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Davis 6837East Surrey Regiment21/07/1916
Lance Corporal Dawkins L/16227Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Thomas Charles Day 285028Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant William Frank Evelyn Denison Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Desmond 374256London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/04/1918
Rifleman Herbert Dinsdale 4701London Regiment (City of London Rifles)19/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Thomas Diprose S4/240861Army Service Corps26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dobson 23838West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Donati 61512Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Doughty 41382Essex Regiment13/04/1918
Private John Hamilton Douglas S/22371Cameron Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 36)
Sergeant Joseph Howard Douglas 7459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Douglas 430880Labour Corps29/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Ruben Dowse 76978Tank Corps01/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Dowson 10605Coldstream Guards18/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Doyle 4196The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1916
Corporal Drury G/8135The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/03/1918
Private Duggan 25804Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Sub-Conductor Dukes Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1916
Private Eatough 39605Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1916
Private Arthur Hilton Edwards 69252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eggleton 17459Norfolk Regiment29/07/1916
Private Eiffe 26089South Lancashire Regiment16/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Elder 7495Coldstream Guards29/10/1916
Private George Ellerker 28206West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Elliott 5056Highland Light Infantry02/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Cockburn Elliott 5494Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Elson 81425Durham Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ementon 377003Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Private William Guisippi Evans 470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fairbairn 31367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Robert Fairbairn T/260747Army Service Corps02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Farquhar 24513Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Farrance 76090Manchester Regiment11/10/1919 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Barnard Faux 455103Royal Canadian Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal George Colbert Fenwick 639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Francis Joseph Ferrow 5450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry James Finnimore Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Firth 1379West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/03/1916
Private Tom Fish 34951East Lancashire Regiment13/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Fletcher 19946King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/06/1916
Private Fletcher 19073King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/08/1916
Private George Flew 17204Dorsetshire Regiment28/11/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Stephen James Flook MS/4622Army Service Corps09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Captain William Forsyth Gordon Highlanders20/10/1915 (aged 51)
Lance Corporal Foster 23196Royal Engineers23/10/1916
Private Foster 3/3867York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1916
Private Fowkes 242291Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Fraser 54Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1915
Private Fraser 8026Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/07/1917
Gunner Friend 122401Royal Garrison Artillery29/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Franklyn Friis 10/263Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Fryer 44105King's Own Scottish Borderers18/09/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier Fuller 89371Royal Field Artillery20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Fuller 54748Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Lawrence Furlong 2117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Gale 8397Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Rankin Gallaugher Worcestershire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Galloway 11337South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Driver Garbett 835218Royal Field Artillery20/04/1917
Private Garnett 13205Border Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Garratt 25554Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Albert Garton R/8515King's Royal Rifle Corps31/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner William James Gaston 177495Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gates G/18327The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/03/1918
Private Gayner S/11046Seaforth Highlanders16/07/1916
Corporal James Percival Gee 16922Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Edward Genet 5104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gent 41283Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Henry Georgeson 9/1432Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Giddens P/732Rifle Brigade25/04/1918
Captain William Hutton Pridmore Gill Army Service Corps26/01/1917
Private Gilmore 43451Middlesex Regiment16/01/1917
Private Ginsberg 353746London Regiment17/04/1918
Lieutenant George Frederick Glaister Tank Corps01/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Owen Joseph Glancy 12260Manchester Regiment04/07/1916
Private Gleave 29522Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Glew Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.08/09/1916
Private Godley 205026Devonshire Regiment21/04/1918
Major Walter Hugh Godsal Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Gooby 220599Royal Engineers23/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private Gooding 14879Devonshire Regiment02/07/1916
Private Albert Goodwin 1155720th Hussars23/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Gordon 671455Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Corporal Gordon 59379Canadian Infantry20/09/1916
Private Gorthy 37943Highland Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Mcclement Grant 2907Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Grant 7139Coldstream Guards18/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Richard Gray 6657Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Charles Green North Staffordshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Jack Eckersley Greenall Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.31/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Walter Joseph Edward Gridley 1937Australian Field Artillery28/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Griffen 23738Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Griffith R/1651King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1916
Private Thomas Griffiths 5378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1916
Pioneer Benjamin Grimshaw WR/42600Royal Engineers01/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Harry Gyer 1799Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private Henry Lawrence Haggitt 27174Wiltshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall 49734Northamptonshire Regiment22/04/1918
Private William George Hall 23131Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1916 (aged 26)
Driver Daniel Halliday 2043Australian Field Artillery30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Douglas Halsey 353014London Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hamar Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn. 9th Wing08/04/1917
Trumpeter Hammond 22673Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest William Hancock 3114AAustralian Pioneers11/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hancock 5168Gloucestershire Regiment22/07/1916
Lieutenant Reginald Henry Birbeck Handcock Army Ordnance Department17/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Owen Hanlon 40863Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private John George Harder 6254Australian Division12/04/1918
Private William Hardman 16/12548Lancashire Fusiliers20/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hardy 142643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Wilfred Ernest Harris S/36407Rifle Brigade25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal George Harrison 6828King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/09/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Harrison 4808Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1916
Private John Harte 15589Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Harte 111507Royal Engineers20/10/1915 (aged 62)
Private Harvey 48967The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/05/1917
Major Hawksley Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Richard Hay 22581Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Healey 55268Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Heatlie 350262Royal Scots27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Heavens 307166Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/03/1917
Private Hedger D/78822nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)26/03/1918
Private George Herlihy 3342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Private Joseph Heywood 29384South Wales Borderers07/03/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Hill 48081Rifle Brigade27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hilton 83061Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Hinds 82466Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Hines 5612East Surrey Regiment25/10/1915
Private Hobbs 58430Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Hodgins 12155Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Jesse Holden P/1502Military Police Corps08/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William Holden 69886Royal Field Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Holding T1/3916Army Service Corps24/10/1916
Private Charles Albert Holmes 22704York and Lancaster Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henry Gladstone Hood B/203513Rifle Brigade24/01/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph William Hood R/2429King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1916
Private Richard Alfred Hooper 7315Royal Fusiliers02/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Hopkins 5559Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Private John Horn D/196025th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fred Hornby 12831King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1915 (aged 19)
Driver Howarth 126651Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cuthbert Cole Howell DM2/154859Army Service Corps21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howell 6388Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Howson 15655Norfolk Regiment19/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hoyle 19755West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/07/1916 (aged 43)
Sapper Alfred George Hughes 514974Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Hughf 3114Australian Pioneers15/07/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robinson Hulton 3097Lancashire Fusiliers15/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Blakeley Hunter 1317Australian Army Medical Corps19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Selby Hurst 70930Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Hutchinson C/12472King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Huxley 1583Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hydes 41090Royal Scots23/02/1917
Private Ingram 57908West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Henry Evin Irons 35433Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Innes Eldon Irwin 3468The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Isaacs 12276Somerset Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Samuel Joseph Reginald Ivey 84928Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Jackson M/033056Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joshua Jackson 16282Cheshire Regiment04/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Jardine 11557Lancashire Fusiliers22/03/1916 (aged 39)
Rifleman Richard Hugh Jeffreys R/5418King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Jeffries 245542Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Evan Jenkins 3394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jennings 12249West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 19712Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1915
Corporal Denny Johnson 25886King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Henry Albert Victor Johnson 2046Australian Field Artillery29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 39943Manchester Regiment13/02/1917
Corporal Homere Joliat 113329Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Jones 30306King's Own Scottish Borderers13/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jones 39514The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Jones 1932East Surrey Regiment03/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Jones 201052Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alfred James Jordan 6780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Keal 32675King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Kelly T/356700Royal Army Service Corps31/05/1919
Lance Corporal Peter Kelly 6089Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Peter Kelly 2895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Ernest Henry George Kemmis Australian Division22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Kennedy S/24940Cameron Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Frank Kennedy 3/8951Dorsetshire Regiment27/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Kenward 32083Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/03/1918
Bombardier Harry Alfred Kerle 11080Australian Field Artillery13/01/1917 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Kerr 45671Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Herbert Kerridge 13092Norfolk Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Ketcher 77726Royal Engineers09/09/1916
Private King 37814th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)30/09/1915
Private Leslie William King 175Australian Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter King 18562Suffolk Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman King 235446The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917
Trooper William John King 1168Australian Light Horse09/12/1916
Private King 51125Royal Army Medical Corps10/01/1917
Serjeant Kinnis 75215Tank Corps01/08/1918
Private Kippin 62705Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private James Brown Kirkup 250720Labour Corps09/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Knight G/3620The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Knight 7253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Major John Lewis Lambert Army Service Corps20/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Lambeth 36083South Wales Borderers15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Gunner John Lancaster 701510Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Langford 94675Royal Engineers17/05/1918
Lance Corporal Langton 8173Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Private Karl Walter Wilhelm Lauren 4888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private St. Clair Laver 21300Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/01/1916
Private William Leadley 1631West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry Lee Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Lee 529Northumberland Hussars30/05/1916 (aged 30)
Private Lewis 58435Devonshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Arthur Liddle 18462East Yorkshire Regiment02/07/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis Lindon 16976The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Little 315359Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Denton Loades 44846Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Long 38839Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Ernest Long 315281London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Laughlin Looney 1872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lorriman 30668King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/01/1917
Private William David Lowe 4730The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/03/1916 (aged 21)
Captain James Lusk Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/12/1915 (aged 37)
Serjeant Matthew Lyness 11/6493Royal Irish Rifles22/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lynne M2/031959Army Service Corps04/04/1918
Private Mcanulty 29422King's Own Scottish Borderers14/04/1919
Private Edward Mcard 38909The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Macaulay 13307Royal Scots24/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Mccafferty 461869Labour Corps26/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mcclintock 3277Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917
Private George Mcconachie 3065Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Arnott Mccreath S/256867Royal Army Service Corps24/03/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Colin Vernon Mcculloch Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcdermott 1323Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918
Private John Cuyler Mcdonald 469664Canadian Infantry14/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private James Tastard Macgregor 2577Gordon Highlanders11/11/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Bertie Thomas Mack 26840Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Robert Mackander 4188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Donald Mackenzie 425141Canadian Infantry23/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Donald Mclaurin S/10259Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Allan Mclean 6145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John James Mclean 11778Australian Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mclean 3563Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1916
Private Neil Leonard Mclean 2474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Mcquillan 18517Royal Scots21/09/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner John Mcveigh 139483Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred John Mahoney L/26890Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain John Main Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/08/1916 (aged 36)
Gunner Malloy 136044Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Mannion 24237Royal Field Artillery07/10/1915
Second Lieutenant John Morton Mansel-Pleydell Royal Field Artillery22/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Manton 1260Cheshire Regiment11/09/1916
Captain James Alfred Marsden Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Felix Marston Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 20)
Major Arthur Anderson Martin 3/1737New Zealand Medical Corps17/09/1916
Private Martin 12175Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1916
Driver Mason M/318541Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Edward William Mather Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Bombardier Jacob Ernest Matthews 57311Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Mearing 199036Royal Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lemuel Llewellyn Medwin 5160Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1916 (aged 49)
Private Patrick Meechan 7040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Meek 2431Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1916 (aged 20)
Bombardier George Meffan 125654Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Gordon Meggs Royal Garrison Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Wilson Melton 30891East Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Mercer 3675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918
Rifleman Meredith 2628London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/08/1916
Lance Corporal Miller 7356King's Own Scottish Borderers08/02/1916
Private James Ernest Millis T/389668Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Elton Robert Mills 22610Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain William Smith Minchin Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Mobbs 14501Northamptonshire Regiment15/09/1915
Private Monk 26744Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Monk 321496London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/12/1917
Lance Corporal Morris M2/018677Army Service Corps02/12/1916 (aged 21)
Brigadier General Colquhoun Grant Morrison General Staff23/05/1916 (aged 56)
Second Lieutenant William Motherwell Highland Light Infantry05/03/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Wilfrid Blake Moyes G/18669The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Bernard Mundy 197Australian Pioneers14/06/1917 (aged 45)
Sapper Murphy 96199Royal Engineers09/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Peter Murphy 3823Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Murray 7/3523Royal Irish Rifles15/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Myburgh Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Myburgh 11730South African Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Neal 3/6701Bedfordshire Regiment12/09/1916
Private Nelson 3943Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1916
Sapper Robert Nelson 20464Royal Engineers02/05/1918 (aged 34)
Regimental Sergeant Major Donald Mck. Nesbit 535Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Newby M2/097537Army Service Corps27/05/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Henry George Ezra Newlove 1108Australian Field Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Newman 30263Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Newsholme 25539Border Regiment15/01/1917
Private Thomas James Nicholson 15328Border Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 40)
Private Percy Henry Norman 1335Australian Cyclist Corps17/10/1918
Pioneer North WR/40482Royal Engineers11/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Norton 28126Manchester Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 44)
Private Walter Ogborne 58516Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private David Ormiston 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1919 (aged 23)
Private Osmond 1438Royal Fusiliers23/04/1918
Private Arthur O'toole 6091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Owen 48735South Wales Borderers02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Morris Owen Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant James Philip Owen-Holdsworth Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Major Allen Llewellen Palmer Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry15/11/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Reginald John Allen Palmer Wiltshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Robert Papworth 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Parker 14166Bedfordshire Regiment09/09/1916
Lance Corporal Parsons 372851London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)20/04/1918
Private Paul 43436Bedfordshire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pell 26080The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/09/1916
Rifleman Pennington P/1220Rifle Brigade26/03/1918
Corporal Perks 17009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Perry 4901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Arthur Peters 57916Cheshire Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Phillips 12986Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Halstead Pickersgill 32898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pilkington 25059Lancashire Fusiliers18/03/1916
Private Edward James Pither 25753Hampshire Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Herbert James Plested 139147Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Walter Harold Pockett Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pocock 58480Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Portas 43119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John William Porter Tank Corps11/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Richard Porter 291840Royal Garrison Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Porter 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1918
Lieutenant Powell Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918
Private Arthur Preece 17748Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Thomas David Proffitt 41327Border Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Purnell 9281Dorsetshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Rae 57656Royal Field Artillery06/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Raithly 21301Lincolnshire Regiment05/12/1916
Private Harold Edgar Ralph 58484Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Lieutenant William James Ramsay Royal Flying Corps27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Randall M2/178158Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edward Frank Rashbrook L/1335317th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)04/04/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Robert Herbert Rayment 4871London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Read 71174Durham Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Reddington 104782Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Reed 124882Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Humphreys Rees 214958Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reid 4673The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1916
Gunner Rest 75537Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918
Company Serjeant Major Byron Albert Revitt 70York and Lancaster Regiment03/03/1916 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick Nathaniel Rhodes 1430Royal Field Artillery22/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rice 2090Canadian Army Medical Corps08/10/1916
Rifleman Hector Lawrence Richardson S/7813Rifle Brigade20/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Richardson 15442Border Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rimmer 41732The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1919
Private Risby 11465Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Alexabder Leiper Robb 16/391Northumberland Fusiliers28/12/1915
Lieutenant John Lawrence Robbins Cheshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Robbins 5872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Richard Roberts 142649Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roy Robinson 252547Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Karl Sainsbury Rochstein 2038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Private Rodgers 10546Leinster Regiment22/03/1918
Corporal Charles Herbert Rogers 26724Middlesex Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rosam 5967Essex Regiment20/12/1916
Sapper Frank Rudd 38048Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Russell 4922Middlesex Regiment23/08/1916
Private George William Samuel 6186London Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Saunders G/1534The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1916
Private Patrick Leo Savage 27006Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Leonard George Savill 351754London Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Scholefield 86678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Scott G/5090East Surrey Regiment08/07/1916
Private Edwin Scowcroft 75128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sellars S/22617Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas Selway 14555Gloucestershire Regiment21/02/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Henry Selwood 3270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sharman 1382West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1917
Private Shaw 58511Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Clarence Brushfield Shepley 62348Australian Graves Service26/07/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Reginald Henry Shipley 470458London Regiment (The Rangers)25/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Shugg 6945AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Guy Bloxham Simmonds Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/12/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Simons 4877East Surrey Regiment15/10/1915
Private Simpson 2230East Surrey Regiment28/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 17573Cameron Highlanders17/07/1916
Private Arthur Pratt Slator 241404Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Slough 56506Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Gordon Small 400647Royal Canadian Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smalley 44642Manchester Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Smart 8847Middlesex Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Smith 2611Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Smith 446872Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private Smith 14281Highland Light Infantry27/03/1916
Private Smith 3/1301King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Oswald Smith S/6425Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Robert James Smith Australian Engineers22/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Sidney Charles Smith 141625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith S/6992Gordon Highlanders02/07/1916
Corporal William Smith 27596The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1916
Private Smith 21689Cheshire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Soulsby 44451Royal Field Artillery16/10/1915
Sapper William Rice Soutar 404274Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Spaull Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918
Sergeant William Nelson Spratley 5473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Spratt G/8292Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1916
Private Staines M1/07464Army Service Corps15/04/1918
Lieutenant Dan Stalker Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Staples 179283Royal Garrison Artillery06/03/1919
Private Stapleton 58242Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918
Sergeant Reginald Starr 2008Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick William Steadman B/203355Rifle Brigade07/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephens 18132Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/09/1916
Private Stephens 56744Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper John Stephenson 290277Royal Engineers12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Norman Kennedy Steuart Connaught Rangers15/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Stirrat 39409Highland Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Stokes 58509Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stone 15473Norfolk Regiment19/09/1916
Private Harry Stott 110553Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry31/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Stow 23524King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Thomas Strickley Y/901King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Stuart 38269Highland Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sturgess 47440Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Alfred James Styles PLY/1745 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Suart 17511South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Louis Sullivan 48537Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Sutherland 240116Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sutton 321063London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Charles Swan 2907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sykes T/364947Army Service Corps01/05/1918
Private T. Fred Sykes 35706Lincolnshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Norman Tapp King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private William George Taylor 1000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Abraham Tebbutt 14223Northamptonshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert William Tegg 18957Grenadier Guards21/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Telford 17369Border Regiment17/01/1916
Private Herbert Thacker 5103East Surrey Regiment17/03/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Thacker 48655Royal Engineers15/04/1917
Serjeant Thomas 15052Grenadier Guards16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Thompson 203021Border Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Robert Thomson 7620Australian Army Service Corps15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thornton 44626Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Thurston 45263Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Thwaites 2695Durham Light Infantry17/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Tibbetts 17175Worcestershire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Tierney M/346452Army Service Corps12/04/1918
Private William James Toghill 20699Somerset Light Infantry02/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Toshach 3993Manchester Regiment15/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Townsend Manchester Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Townson 38619South Wales Borderers22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Tunney 44468Durham Light Infantry25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Robert Douglas Turnell Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Francis Malcolm Turner 6642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Jack Alexander Claude Tyson 11902Australian Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Underhill 74838The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Varvel 43400Northamptonshire Regiment13/09/1916
Corporal Vaughan 1286Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Vears 58434Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Verdin 22118Border Regiment02/07/1916
Private Alfred George Vicarey 202410Norfolk Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Vorzanger 37561Royal Garrison Artillery14/07/1916
Private Wadley 13151Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1916
Lieutenant Henry Currey Wainwright The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/02/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Henry Thomas Walden 306830Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Horace John Walker 179Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walker 14210Northamptonshire Regiment03/10/1915
Corporal Sidney Walker 114505Royal Field Artillery21/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sydney George Walker 1852Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Serjeant Wallis 28866Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Gunner Ward 7535Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ward R/1824King's Royal Rifle Corps30/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry Ware 46472Manchester Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Warner 19118Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1916
Private John Warner 7835London Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Waterhouse 2440Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.27/07/1918
Private Thomas Victor Garnet Watson 539Australian Pioneers12/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper Magnus Watters 86072Royal Engineers24/03/1917
Sapper Watts 90829Royal Engineers29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Watts 51726th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)07/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Way 24865Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Webb 1459Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hurtle Ray Webber 3332AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Isaiah Welsh 23/1870Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1916
Private Alfred West 142087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal George White 32672nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper John Joseph White 5462Australian Engineers24/01/1917
Lance Serjeant Samuel Arthur White 9594Devonshire Regiment18/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Whitney 40097Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Christopher Wicks M2/099611Army Service Corps14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Widdowson 44873Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Wilcock 3248The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1915 (aged 17)
Gunner Williams 92382Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917
Sapper Williams 552532Royal Engineers19/02/1919
Able Seaman Williams R/1811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Stanley Williams 3652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William James Wills 312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Willshire 10985Devonshire Regiment13/12/1916 (aged 26)
Captain William Frederick Wilmott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alfred John Wilson 3489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 17)
Driver Andrew Murry Wilson 96042Royal Field Artillery12/06/1916 (aged 22)
Captain David Wilson Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.30/07/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Horace Patrick Wilson 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Corporal James Blaikie Wilson 368241Royal Garrison Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 23608Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917
Gunner Alexander Windeatt 240978Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Winn S/9808Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Frederick Wisker 26720Northamptonshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Edward Reginald Wood G/2756The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Wood 42892Leicestershire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Wood 12912Durham Light Infantry19/07/1916
Private Woodruff DM2/230454Army Service Corps24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Woolley 1630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Wooster 197254Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918
Serjeant Wrigglesworth 846Military Police Corps09/04/1918
Rifleman George Wright S/26675Rifle Brigade22/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private George William Thomas Wright 19143Northamptonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wright 17/1037Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper James Patrick Wright 7365Australian Tunnelling Corps24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Thompson Yeaman 3740Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Young M/338469Royal Army Service Corps15/03/1919
Private Young 15752Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Driver William James Young 9453Australian Army Service Corps28/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Oliver Yule 2457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 38)
Cook Bunda 16943Royal Field Artillery29/04/1919
Driver Baru 31880Indian Royal Artillery28/05/1918
Private Grace 4794Irish Guards10/07/1917
Labourer Luan Yueh Sheng 90149Chinese Labour Corps31/03/1919
Sapper Magnus Walters 86072 ALIAS24/03/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.58
Royal Field Artillery40
Royal Engineers30
Devonshire Regiment23
Royal Garrison Artillery20
Army Service Corps18
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17
Royal Fusiliers17
Manchester Regiment14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14
Rifle Brigade12
Northamptonshire Regiment11
Lancashire Fusiliers10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Durham Light Infantry10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Royal Army Service Corps8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Highland Light Infantry8
Cheshire Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Australian Field Artillery8
Border Regiment8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Norfolk Regiment7
Gloucestershire Regiment7
East Surrey Regiment7
London Regiment7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
Seaforth Highlanders6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Bedfordshire Regiment5
South Wales Borderers5
Essex Regiment5
Middlesex Regiment5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Gordon Highlanders4
Labour Corps4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Tank Corps4
Leicestershire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Royal Scots4
Australian Machine Gun Corps4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Australian Pioneers4
Canadian Infantry3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Australian Division3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Coldstream Guards3
Grenadier Guards3
Military Police Corps3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Flying Corps3
Irish Guards3
Cameron Highlanders3
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Leinster Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Somerset Light Infantry2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
East Yorkshire Regiment2
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
20th Hussars1
Suffolk Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.1
Army Ordnance Department1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Australian Light Horse1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
General Staff1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
ALIAS1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Connaught Rangers1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn. attd. 6th Sqdn.1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Scots Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
South African Infantry1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn. 9th Wing1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Welsh Guards1
Australian Graves Service1