BROOKWOOD 1914-1918 MEMORIAL

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Bertram Lindsay 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)16/09/1914 (aged 41)
Nursing Sister K. Christine Jay Queen Alexandra's Military Nursing Service for India 12/08/1916
Private John Allen B/9846Coldstream Guards12/12/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Hughes 234782Royal Air Force07/05/1921
Private John Duxbury 68175Machine Gun Corps31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edward Milnes 80096Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John George Whitfield 5500Border Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Lucien Maurice Barry Canadian Infantry13/05/1919
Private Samuel Mcneice 150166Canadian Infantry28/06/1919
Private John Smith 1084382Canadian Infantry23/09/1920
Private George Taylor 202042Canadian Infantry23/03/1921
Second Lieutenant John Aitchison Labour Corps23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Roger Beaumont M2/183441Army Service Corps02/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Allison 7864Royal Irish Fusiliers14/11/1914
Lance Serjeant Canova Fridolph Emanuel Anderson 10339South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred George Beasley 130329Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Blyth T2/014732Army Service Corps29/11/1914 (aged 28)
Gunner John Mcguigan 23859Royal Field Artillery23/08/1915 (aged 37)
Captain John Charles Sherrard Special List28/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Henry Young SS/15222Army Service Corps11/02/1916
Private George Frederick Mitchell M2/079668Army Service Corps09/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence Scrivener S4/093565Army Service Corps26/06/1916 (aged 40)
Driver William George Thwaites 344Army Service Corps11/07/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William Edward Salmon 901Royal Garrison Artillery13/08/1914
Private Thomas Walsh 18100East Yorkshire Regiment25/02/1916 (aged 38)
Sapper Ernest Waters 65348Royal Engineers24/02/1915 (aged 24)
Sapper Walter Neville 33503Royal Engineers15/02/1915 (aged 34)
Private James Wallace 4226Irish Guards17/09/1916 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Reginald Morris 17722South Wales Borderers03/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Upshall 20487Border Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Macefield 55665Durham Light Infantry10/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cornelius O'leary 99885th (Royal Irish) Lancers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adrian Beatson Stokes TF/591Royal Sussex Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 48)
Private Richard Prior 18189Hampshire Regiment11/11/1917
Private James Henry Robert Coombes 2277Army Cyclist Corps17/05/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Christopher Egan WR/507268Royal Engineers18/07/1919 (aged 48)
Clerk 3rd Class Philip Walter Farey 167094Royal Air Force14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Aircraftman 1st Class Bertram Walter Filer Starling 216033Royal Air Force24/02/1919 (aged 37)
Flight Observer John Walpole Nixon Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.01/06/1921 (aged 27)
Private James Williams SR/150Middlesex Regiment21/12/1914 (aged 46)
Private Edward Meagher 11872Irish Guards06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Mchale 245Royal Irish Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 44)
Private Amos Smith TR3/174439Training Reserve17/03/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Farrer T2/9490Army Service Corps14/01/1915 (aged 29)
Private Michael Mccarthy 87Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Michael Connor 7334Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1915
Private William Joseph Smith 10193Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1914 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Roland Charles Budge 224645Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Jones 39334Royal Air Force23/02/1919 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Richmond Yeates 7796Royal Flying Corps20/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Francis Daniel Redwood 16927Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Michael Moore 11015Irish Guards28/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Shadrack Critchley 25196Cheshire Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Watkin 11452Scots Guards08/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private John Stubbins L/9452The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1914 (aged 24)
Serjeant Andrew Frazer 10268King's Own Scottish Borderers07/09/1914 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph William Jackson 1715Royal Garrison Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Francis Miller PO/17608Royal Marine Light Infantry13/02/1915
Lance Corporal Clifford Jones 17865Welsh Regiment15/09/1919
Private Frederick Montague Dean Deal/2445(S)Royal Marines01/11/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Warren Deal/1511(S)Royal Marines02/03/1916
Driver Harry Dunn 825957Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Mcsweeney PLY/17420Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Edward Goodchild CH/9700Royal Marine Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Thomas Felton S/3399Royal Marines21/09/1920 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Patrick Deehan RMA/10001Royal Marine Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Michael James Davis CH/13220Royal Marine Light Infantry10/01/1920 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John Campbell KP/590Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Charles Henry Harkness C/738King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1916
Gunner Alfred Johnson RMA/6628Royal Marine Artillery03/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Robert Avery Myers CH/12597Royal Marine Light Infantry19/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Burke CH/3359Royal Marine Light Infantry05/04/1919 (aged 51)
Private James William Brewer CH/7085Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 44)
Trimmer William Redpath 4871/TSRoyal Naval Reserve28/07/1917
Private Martin Connor 3367Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/08/1916
Private George Edward Parker 182452Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Jones 83802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Herbert William Brocket 58662Royal Army Medical Corps28/06/1919 (aged 45)
Private Halsey Cherrill CH/15488Royal Marine Light Infantry02/02/1919
Private Thomas Wise 19097Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1921
Lance Corporal Eugene Benjamin Thomas Weldon 4850605Leicestershire Regiment07/04/1921
Seaman Michael Mccarthy 4322ARoyal Naval Reserve07/02/1918
Seaman Stephen Moloney 4558BRoyal Naval Reserve23/03/1919
Seaman Thomas Mannion 3272ARoyal Naval Reserve06/07/1920
Private Alfred Manley 6133774East Surrey Regiment20/01/1921 (aged 18)
Private Maurice Frank Robins 5373574Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/03/1921
Private Frederick George West 6446447Royal Fusiliers21/03/1921
Private William Sydney Walker 5374675Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1921
Private Frank Edward Woods 6446536Royal Fusiliers21/03/1921
Private Henry Woods 6449751Royal Fusiliers09/06/1921
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Campbell Beynon 27905Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot10/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Jones King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1919
Private William Henry Watkins 5654Hampshire Regiment21/08/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Douglas Henry Clee 8305Royal Air Force03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Dayrell Mcarthur Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Albert James Ridley 20926Somerset Light Infantry15/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hubert Roy Atherton G/20071Middlesex Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant George Gamble Burgess 419360Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917
Gunner Richard Frederick Dyer 2709Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Barrasford 95575Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)25/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Ritchie Orr 4/9516Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/08/1915 (aged 31)
Rifleman William George Frederick White S/30831Rifle Brigade01/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Griffin 10999Manchester Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry King 163868Royal Field Artillery13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Gray 117881Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Queeney 12057Cheshire Regiment17/01/1917 (aged 51)
Private George Thomas 3645320South Lancashire Regiment19/03/1921
Private George Robertson 3044595Royal Scots28/10/1920
Private Herbert Hardy 123937Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/09/1919
Private Frank Roughley 3514304Manchester Regiment15/06/1921
Gunner Samuel Clement Cooke 217839Royal Field Artillery15/03/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Robert Whittaker Esplen Clyde Z/487Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Able Seaman James John Pegram R/2882Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/06/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant John Goldsworthy Hunt Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Clarence Edgar Morgan G/95858Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner George Cranston Baird 74631Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner George Duncan 655782Royal Field Artillery19/08/1920 (aged 22)
Major Gordon Evans Gill Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas Jacklin 77195Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1919
Private James Nesbitt 148179Labour Corps20/08/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner George Edward Payton 157185Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Arthur Perry 67774Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Stanford John Peters 122226Royal Engineers16/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal David John Samuels 290469Welsh Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Cockerill 19205Grenadier Guards11/08/1920 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Hugh Walter Bedfordshire Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 27)
Serjeant William George Clement 69989Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Faichney 53276Royal Scots27/06/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper William Kennedy WR/350384Royal Engineers26/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Victor Constable 41865East Yorkshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Emmott 32377Lincolnshire Regiment18/03/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner David Oswald Darney 87963Royal Garrison Artillery15/01/1920 (aged 29)
Private Oswald Charles Davies 200589South Wales Borderers14/08/1919 (aged 23)
Private Henry Kenny 56876Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1919 (aged 40)
Private Harry Ellis 4379092Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment)01/03/1921 (aged 34)
Private Philemon Hamblin 201374Hampshire Regiment05/11/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Conlin 30519Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Albert George Thomas Maggs WR/553577Royal Engineers08/08/1919 (aged 37)
Private George Dormer 12570East Surrey Regiment14/08/1920 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Francis 25855Wiltshire Regiment23/12/1919 (aged 35)
Private Peter Gleeson 7211835Royal Munster Fusiliers02/12/1920 (aged 31)
Private John Beaton M/284109Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1919 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Greenall M/332416Royal Army Service Corps09/08/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper John Bell WR/288758Royal Engineers15/02/1920 (aged 42)
Private George Leslie Goodacre 30440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/12/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Hindle 23821The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/12/1919 (aged 24)
Private James Edward Haynes 42265East Yorkshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Moore G/3343Royal Irish Fusiliers25/12/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Bertram Kitney 201184The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/12/1919 (aged 24)
Private Tom Heaton 8412Welsh Regiment19/08/1919 (aged 33)
Private Walter Kirk 86421Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bennett O/32470Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/05/1919 (aged 34)
Private Verney Asser 296AAustralian Army Service Corps05/03/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Archibald PS/7901Royal Fusiliers27/09/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Edgar Pickett 1375Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Corporal Henry William O'keefe A/358090Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)25/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private James William West G/1431The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1919 (aged 34)
Private Francis Edward Brimacombe 38586Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Whittaker 388482Labour Corps25/10/1919 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Stephens 36021Norfolk Regiment07/01/1920 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Ernest Neppiras 29446Royal Army Medical Corps28/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Robert Thomson O/22832Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Frederick Charles Moy 200263Norfolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leonard Arthur Herbert Royal Air Force, Experimental Sqdn.14/07/1919
Driver William Thomas West T/28538Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Richard Pettit S/34897Rifle Brigade26/03/1919 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Henry Philip Tall 1036745Royal Horse Artillery05/09/1920 (aged 30)
Private Frank Charles Watkin-Browne 201321Somerset Light Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Charles Whitcombe 23953East Lancashire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Jones 23237Norfolk Regiment16/04/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Harold Gill Royal Garrison Artillery22/07/1921
Corporal William Henry Whellan Thomas 380413th Hussars16/01/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Holloway General List10/11/1917
Major Eustace Anthony Whaley Maude Tank Corps09/10/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Sidney Edney 5455Royal Defence Corps27/06/1917 (aged 56)
Captain Hugh Capron Strong 45th Rattray's Sikhs26/02/1915
Private Claud Charles Keelan 2275Honourable Artillery Company11/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private George Greenwood 255Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private James Couper S/17282Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/12/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Samuel William Haylett 72222Royal Field Artillery21/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Alexander George Stevens 170019Royal Field Artillery28/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stephen Barrett 9435Lancashire Fusiliers23/02/1917 (aged 35)
Sapper Charles Reginald Houghton WR/290231Royal Engineers11/03/1920 (aged 22)
Acting Corporal Christopher Brummell 8/5901Royal Munster Fusiliers03/10/1916
Brevet Colonel Arthur Henry Moorhead Indian Medical Service01/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Richard Elliott 1799North Irish Horse03/03/1918 (aged 24)
Farrier Serjeant George Wright 4127Scottish Horse28/12/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Patrick Madine 6073Royal Irish Rifles14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Lewis 375418Durham Light Infantry04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Douglas Christie 1779Fife and Forfar Yeomanry28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Robert Livsey Yates North Irish Horse04/01/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Stanley Hurst Williams Wiltshire Regiment19/12/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Herbert Serres 700645East Surrey Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mcclune 1992King's Own Scottish Borderers13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Dukinfield Darbishire Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1915 (aged 36)
Sapper Alfred Ernest Bate 61Royal Engineers26/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Basil Clancy 302327London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Hamilton Irwin 10636Scots Guards12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Theobald 13286Norfolk Regiment21/10/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Daniel Duggan 48008Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1920 (aged 36)
Private Harold Baker M/20174Royal Army Service Corps19/03/1921
Captain Montague Henry William Green Army Educational Corps15/11/1920
Private Wright King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1921
Private Benjamin John Jones 69527Royal Army Medical Corps09/03/1920 (aged 25)
Private Michael Donovan 21751Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Bird 8438Coldstream Guards13/04/1919 (aged 48)
Private Walter Smith T/37126Army Service Corps20/03/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant George Canning Bushell A/2548Royal Army Ordnance Corps11/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Devine 6836Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/08/1914 (aged 26)
Private Edward Mclean TR/1/850Gordon Highlanders19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Charles Mackenzie Thomson Army Printing and Stationery Services24/03/1919 (aged 44)
Private William Ward 6618Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/08/1914 (aged 35)
Driver John Keenan Royal Army Service Corps23/03/1921 (aged 21)
Petty Officer 3rd Class John Hearn 186260HM Coastguard04/07/1921 (aged 41)
Senior Writer Trinnette Taylor G/5184Women's Royal Naval Service26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Thomas Dowdell 9595Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Lyonel Clare Fyans Neill Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917
Trooper James William Wood 4947Guards Machine Gun Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Edward Idris Evans 49945Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1919 (aged 29)
Private Benjamin Reynolds 41870Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Gordon Goudie 200607Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Johnstone Graham 40198King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Usher 9559Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/01/1920 (aged 33)
Private David Cassels Wilson 2180Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/05/1915 (aged 32)
Colour Serjeant James Drawbell 19661Royal Engineers27/04/1919 (aged 28)
Chaplain 3rd Class The Rev. William Paterson Brock Royal Army Chaplains' Department16/12/1920 (aged 62)
Private Tyson Lloyd 435Welsh Horse Yeomanry24/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Jones 35497Royal Defence Corps10/02/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Herbert Edward Jones S4/064834Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Manning 277854Royal Engineers13/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Martin Troy 5/42Royal Irish Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private William Kennedy 1880Guards Machine Gun Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred George Cooper 3228Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private William George Anthony 4376Pembroke Yeomanry04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Christopher Clarke Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Brown 2648Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/12/1914 (aged 48)
Private Frederick Adamson W/27731Cheshire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Edwin Morgan 184874Royal Navy, HMS Victory I05/06/1917 (aged 42)
Ordinary Seaman Peter Mcmaster Barr DA/14695Royal Naval Reserve, Larne Harbour19/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Christopher Mallon G/6780Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper John Raftery 30428Royal Engineers03/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Mcconnell 806North Irish Horse19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Richard Maguire 268154Cheshire Regiment13/04/1919 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Bradley 266733Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Furnell 281073Royal Garrison Artillery08/03/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Henry Makin 6779Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Filippo Camilleri M/373615Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Regan 703117Labour Corps20/06/1919 (aged 38)
Guardsman Frederick William Gardiner 27519Grenadier Guards26/02/1920 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ray Childs M2/229085Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1920 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Major Thomas Kevin Berrigan T/16504Royal Army Service Corps24/08/1920 (aged 39)
Private Albert Fenn 16842Suffolk Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Norman Gilbert Chew 725781Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Edwards 53675Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Howells 38169Welsh Regiment11/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Brown 165546Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Mulloy 7869Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Thomas Denvir 6821Royal Irish Rifles17/10/1915 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Howard 17040Grenadier Guards04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Easson 290612Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/11/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper William John 62065Royal Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John William Jones 1432Welsh Horse Yeomanry07/03/1919 (aged 54)
Captain Arthur Reginald Hope Bowdler Royal Field Artillery27/11/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Charles Miller South African Infantry04/10/1918
Private Bernard William Baxter 53841720th Hussars25/02/1921 (aged 19)
Acting Corporal Francis John Webb 1848856Royal Engineers28/01/1921 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Toye 6451534Royal Fusiliers09/01/1921 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas George Ridgeway Knight 1018328Royal Field Artillery12/01/1921 (aged 21)
Acting Corporal Henry Heath S/440267Royal Army Service Corps23/07/1920 (aged 40)
Serjeant Richard Blomer S/23452Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1920 (aged 32)
Private Charles Mcinnes S/15790Cameron Highlanders28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Boy William Arthur Bloxham T/60047Royal Army Service Corps06/04/1920 (aged 16)
Private William Henry Selwood 38749Labour Corps01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Flight Serjeant James Falconer Stephen 186213Royal Air Force14/12/1919 (aged 49)
Private 1st Class John Parker 51223Royal Air Force05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier John William Clarkson 190204Royal Field Artillery21/02/1920 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Crew 134638Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/03/1920 (aged 18)
Private Peter Gayle 7865British West Indies Regiment17/09/1919 (aged 25)
Private Abraham Graham 5780West India Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Jones 1652London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/04/1915 (aged 34)
Signalman Cyril Victor Tennyson Saunders 3306603Royal Corps of Signals30/11/1920 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Shrimpton 10602British West Indies Regiment30/08/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Towell GS/144619Royal Fusiliers17/09/1920 (aged 27)
Acting Corporal Rayner Sheppard M/54954Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1921 (aged 19)
Driver David Mckenzie ET/48026Royal Army Service Corps04/09/1920 (aged 33)
Armourer Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick George Couling 7578978Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1921 (aged 39)
Private Theophilus Spencer 6181British West Indies Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Cadet Axel George Bendix 152189Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Wing21/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Patrick Joseph Hennessey 146649Royal Air Force10/03/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Albert Smith 278206Royal Field Artillery04/08/1920 (aged 19)
Private William Wright 7576524Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/01/1921 (aged 45)
Major Arthur Tregelles Pridham Indian Medical Service06/06/1915 (aged 37)
Private Idris James Lewis 352445th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)24/04/1920 (aged 18)
Private Walter Frederick Latter L/13323Royal Sussex Regiment06/08/1920 (aged 21)
Private James Marquis S/18187Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Potter 2866th Dragoons (Inniskilling)02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jeremiah James Mccarthy 768478London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Walters 109126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/02/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George William Pykett 3425Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/03/1919 (aged 25)
Nurse Anna Maud Grene Barry Voluntary Aid Detachment10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Yates 4645Manchester Regiment29/02/1916 (aged 45)
Coastguardsman Thomas Minihane 182289HM Coastguard27/07/1921 (aged 42)
Private Ewen Macdougall 3029Cameron Highlanders07/08/1916 (aged 21)
Sister May Grant Territorial Force Nursing Service02/11/1918 (aged 39)
d