Date of death: Tuesday 16 March 1920

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ward S2/SR/04519Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920
Gunner Francis Joseph Kwasniewski RMA/8946Royal Marine Artillery16/03/1920 (aged 36)
Captain Joseph Baxter Musgrave Cheshire Regiment16/03/1920 (aged 23)
Follower Sotpuran MhoW/537Followers Central Depot16/03/1920
Rifleman Youngs 61171Rifle Brigade16/03/1920 (aged 19)
Leading Stoker Alfred George Taylor K/18022Royal Navy, HMS Valiant16/03/1920 (aged 25)
Private Williams M/415211Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920
Sarwan Manji 203Supply and Transport Corps16/03/1920
Lance Corporal George Crew 134638Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/03/1920 (aged 18)
Private Sylvester Charles Grieg 373Australian Machine Gun Corps16/03/1920
Sarwan Manga 203Camel Corps16/03/1920
Private Thomas Edward Ernest Jago 02419Hampshire Regiment16/03/1920 (aged 20)
Private Faulkner 77539Manchester Regiment16/03/1920
Sepoy Managa Ram 2844122nd Rajputana Infantry16/03/1920
Aircraftman 2nd Class Pullen 23165Royal Air Force16/03/1920 (aged 18)
Major Thomas Henry Balfour Royal Army Medical Corps16/03/1920 (aged 32)
Follower Khair Din Lahore/966Followers Central Depot16/03/1920
Able Seaman Worboys Z/7178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Vincent J/29249(P.O.)Royal Navy, HMS Vindictive16/03/1920 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Oxley 548222Royal Engineers16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Private Dolan Deal/14806(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/03/1920 (aged 50)
Ordinary Seaman William Walker Bryant 6171Royal Australian Navy16/03/1920
Able Seaman Edwards Wales Z/1092Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1920
Sepoy Jai Ram 16859th Bhopal Infantry16/03/1920
Sepoy Nanga Ram 3844122nd Rajputana Infantry16/03/1920
Private Thomas V. Lake 408824Canadian Infantry16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Private Wallace 127609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1920 (aged 28)
Follower Ali Ahmad 93189Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers16/03/1920
Private Magson TR/015796Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920 (aged 45)
Follower Chapu T/29Army Hospital Corps16/03/1920
Private Parker L/14344East Riding Yeomanry16/03/1920
Private White 2G/2132Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/03/1920 (aged 45)
Bandsman Dugnolle 8525Hampshire Regiment16/03/1920
Follower Gyan Singh 5112Supply and Transport Corps16/03/1920
Sepoy Bhawar Singh 183297th Deccan Infantry16/03/1920
Rifleman George Hancock 23923The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1920 (aged 61)
Private William John Stonard 24534Canadian Infantry16/03/1920 (aged 38)
Sepoy Bhairon Singh 17195th Russell's Infantry16/03/1920
Lance Serjeant Lloyd 10634King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/03/1920
Lance Sergeant Gilbert Henry Gould 990Canadian Army Medical Corps16/03/1920 (aged 40)
Driver Randolph Gordon Mccurdy 11974Australian Field Artillery16/03/1920 (aged 33)
Private Williamson 16374Norfolk Regiment16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Albert Cheeseman ES/58005Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1920 (aged 24)
Private Mann 65133Durham Light Infantry16/03/1920 (aged 23)
Private Smith L/12921The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/03/1920
Engine Room Artificer Thomas Walter Evans 2048Royal Naval Reserve16/03/1920 (aged 35)
Sepoy Noop Chand 41595th Russell's Infantry16/03/1920
Private Campbell 172297Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/03/1920 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Sutton 213903Royal Navy, HMS Victory16/03/1920
Private Joseph Robert Belfitt 153801Canadian Infantry16/03/1920 (aged 43)
Private Davies 0884Hampshire Regiment16/03/1920
Corporal John Hastings Blair 475775Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/03/1920 (aged 29)
Captain Adlercron 8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars16/03/1920 (aged 36)
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 677150th Indian Infantry16/03/1920
Sapper Cook WR/125763Royal Engineers16/03/1920 (aged 40)
Labourer Kumbir 16481Indian Labour Corps16/03/1920
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
BASRA MEMORIALIraq600
TEHRAN MEMORIALIran500
HAIDAR PASHA CREMATION MEMORIALTurkey (including Gallipoli)200
TORONTO (PROSPECT) CEMETERYCanada230
DELHI MEMORIAL (INDIA GATE)India210
KARACHI 1914-1918 WAR MEMORIALPakistan100
READING CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHOPPINGTON (ST. PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
BRIGHTON CITY (BEAR ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ABERDYFI CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
GRANGEGORMAN MILITARY CEMETERYIreland, Republic of100
HELIOPOLIS (PORT TEWFIK) MEMORIALEgypt100
UNITED KINGDOM BOOK OF REMEMBRANCEUnited Kingdom100
KIRKEE 1914-1918 MEMORIALIndia100
GLASGOW WESTERN NECROPOLISUnited Kingdom110
GUELPH (WOODLAWN) MEMORIAL PARKCanada110
BRANKSOME PARK (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, POOLEUnited Kingdom100
CARDIFF WESTERN CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CHESTER (OVERLEIGH) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom111
CAISTER OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WYMONDHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
CARR VILLA GENERAL CEMETERYAustralia100
BRISBANE (LUTWYCHE) CEMETERYAustralia100
TOTTENHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
KERANG CEMETERYAustralia100
SOUTH SHIELDS (HARTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
CITY OF LONDON CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUM, MANOR PARKUnited Kingdom110
EAST LONDON CEMETERY, PLAISTOWUnited Kingdom120
PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom122
PORTSMOUTH (KINGSTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BURNLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BOLTON (HEATON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DENTON CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
PUTNEY VALE CEMETERY AND CREMATORIUMUnited Kingdom100
GIBRALTAR (NORTH FRONT) CEMETERYGibraltar110
PADDINGTON OLD CEMETERY, KILBURNUnited Kingdom100
CHECKENDON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LICHFIELD (ST. MICHAEL) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom101
ADWICK-LE-STREET CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DONCASTER (HYDE PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MONTREAL (MOUNT ROYAL) CEMETERYCanada110
SAULT STE. MARIE (GREENWOOD) CEMETERYCanada120
CHURKIN RUSSIAN NAVAL CEMETERYRussian Federation (East)100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PangbourneWest Berkshire100
East AllingtonSouth Hams110
TetfordEast Lindsey100
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
CreweCheshire East110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk100
Glasgow110
Edinburgh110
PorthmadogGwynedd110