Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Armourer Arthur Voss Smale M/31630Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class Charles Henry Hancock J/52064Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/05/1916 (aged 15)
Master at Arms Lamerton 117580Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Davey J/93961Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/03/1919
Boy 2nd Class Albert Frederick Sampson J/49107Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/02/1916 (aged 15)
Shipwright 1st Class William Edward Snell 104092Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable09/03/1919 (aged 56)
Armourer's Crew William Henry Rundle M/17942 (Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Boy 2nd Class Horace Henry Charles Dalling J/61063Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/12/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Wilfred Grey Westlake J/49392Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable20/02/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Connett J/79472Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/11/1917
Boy 1st Class Percy James White J/34034Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/02/1915 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Charles Edward Ryder J/91564Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class John Gordon Dunn J/45953Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/02/1916 (aged 16)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Arthur Henry Fred Keen 363448Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/12/1919 (aged 34)
Boy 2nd Class Appleton J/92139Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 1st Class Barnard J/35330Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable21/06/1915
Boy 2nd Class William Henry Peaty J/93811Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/03/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Kiddle J/87410Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable07/06/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Stanford J/93420Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable02/03/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Fredrick John Taylor 89912Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/07/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Sanders J/92202Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Shanks J/43409Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/01/1916
Boy 2nd Class Thomas Arthur Davies J/89910Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Boy Keevil 76626Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable15/05/1918
Boy 2nd Class Henry Charles Roberts J/89707Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/11/1918 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Walter Bennett Griffin J/93638Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable30/03/1919 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Howard Roads J/89373Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/06/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Price J/31453Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/12/1914 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class Sidney James White J/45144Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/06/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Albert Edward Matthews J/92477Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Luckman J/29921Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/03/1918
Boy 2nd Class Gray J/100801Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/03/1921 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Henry Thomas Lindfield J/89929Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/06/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Robert Roberts J/92385Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/11/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Allen J/94070Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/02/1919
Boy 2nd Class Lake J/92386Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Ivor William John Mears J/94269Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/02/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Sidney Herbert Kemp J/88020Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable26/06/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Trueman J/55599Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable15/03/1917
Boy 2nd Class Ferris J/92077Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Stratton J/43018Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/05/1916
Boy 2nd Class Applebee J/92594Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918
Boy 2nd Class Walter Sawle J/93962Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/02/1919 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick William Charles Adams J/54074Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/10/1916
Boy 2nd Class Arthur John Baker J/84456Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/03/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Albert Thomas Bamsey J/31882Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable19/01/1915 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Barrable J/93977Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/06/1919
Boy 2nd Class Leslie Baxter J/89840Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/06/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Bayley J/78741Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable17/11/1917
Boy 2nd Class Boulton J/94034Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/02/1919 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Boyce J/87743Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable21/05/1918
Boy 2nd Class Walter Nicholas Breakwell J/33774Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/02/1915 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Bristow J/88425Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class Brown J/34604Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/05/1915
Boy 2nd Class Burns J/83518Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class Carey J/58606Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable09/02/1917 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred Leslie Coombes J/94057Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable05/04/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Phillip Roland Derbridge J/92881Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable20/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 1st Class Edmonds J/54578Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/02/1917
Boy 2nd Class Elson J/48551Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/02/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class England J/34350Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable12/05/1915
Boy 2nd Class William John Farmer J/85658Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable07/04/1918 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class Ernest Benjamin Fielder J/94861Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/02/1920 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Fletcher J/89722Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable30/06/1918
Petty Officer Alfred Edward Gough 126624Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/07/1916 (aged 47)
Boy 2nd Class Grey J/44458Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable14/11/1915
Boy 1st Class Hall J/35307Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable11/05/1915
Boy 2nd Class Hammond J/93100Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable31/10/1918 (aged 16)
Chief Shipwright Harter 116994Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable06/02/1916
Boy 2nd Class Heckford J/89709Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/06/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class Frederick William Horne 134203Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/12/1916
Boy 2nd Class Hilton John James J/58014Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable07/10/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class William Alfred Kemp J/68049Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/05/1917 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class King J/77946Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/04/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Lang J/31448Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/10/1914
Boy 2nd Class Enoch Edward Lewis J/58531Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/09/1916 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Luderman J/34436Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable12/02/1915
Boy 2nd Class Leonard March J/89698Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/07/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Metherell J/46493Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable03/02/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick Leonard Murphy J/97898Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable06/10/1920 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Edward Owen Mytton J/33520Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable06/02/1915 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class O'brien 36017Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable17/04/1915
Boy 2nd Class Edward Pollen J/92860Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Henry George Raistrick J/48315Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/10/1916 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Ransome J/94107Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable01/05/1919
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Rees J/77990Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable27/10/1917 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Shea J/78729Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/11/1917
Boy 2nd Class Totterdell J/94032Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable11/04/1919
Boy 2nd Class William Walker J/41592Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/09/1915 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Arthur Henry West J/68997Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable14/06/1917 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Westbrook J/91574Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/10/1918 (aged 16)
Officer's Cook 3rd Class Wheaton L/10500Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable02/07/1918
Boy 2nd Class Williams J/79076Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable21/03/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Wilton J/42973Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/11/1915 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick George Wing J/90114Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/09/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class William Herbert Woodcock J/53001Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/02/1917 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Reginald Charles Astley J/92088Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable04/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Frederick George Batcock J/96140Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable14/02/1920 (aged 17)
Schoolmaster William H. Blake Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable18/04/1921 (aged 27)
Boy 2nd Class Charles William Brass J/91167Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Bertram Carr J/91992Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 1st Class William Francis Herbert Chambers J/94935Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/12/1919 (aged 17)
Officer's Cook 2nd Class Collings L/4293Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/11/1918
Boy 2nd Class Herbert James Dowling J/90319Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable08/11/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class David Ronald Edwards J/91104Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Henry George Humm J/92884Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Hyner J/93158Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable25/10/1918
Captain Alexander Lowndes Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable20/03/1921 (aged 46)
Boy 2nd Class Reginald Arthur May J/93034Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred James Mills J/91628Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable11/02/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Montandon J/92883Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable09/11/1918
Chief Petty Officer William Oppy 118054Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/11/1915 (aged 49)
Chief Petty Officer Paramore 148470Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable20/09/1915
Boy 2nd Class Perry J/84951Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/11/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Walter Richard Sparkes J/92330Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred William Stevens J/94136Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable19/04/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class John William Taylor J/94284Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable13/03/1919 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class John Alfred Turney 1/93140Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable29/10/1918 (aged 15)
Petty Officer Stoker Thomas Ambrose Ward 129374Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable21/10/1915
Boy 2nd Class Edward James Wareham J/94474Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable28/02/1919 (aged 17)
Boy 2nd Class Alfred William Whitford J/96633Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable16/08/1920 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Wilson J/92909Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable22/10/1918
Boy Burden J/59169Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable26/12/1916
Master at Arms Gale 149254Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/11/1915
Boy 1st Class Tom Cheetham J80425Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable19/05/1919 (aged 18)
Boy 2nd Class Charles Henry Richard Lander J/102255Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable14/07/1921 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Cecil Frederick Cawte J/102033Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable23/05/1921 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Francis William Webb J102067Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable05/06/1921 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class William Skinner J101626Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable05/05/1921 (aged 15)
Boy 2nd Class Cecil Joseph Powell J/98973Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable24/04/1921 (aged 17)
Boy 1st Class William Harry Richards J/96325Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable10/07/1921 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Walter Percy Gibson J101348Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable12/05/1921 (aged 16)
Boy 2nd Class Dermot Harris J101204Royal Navy, HMS Impregnable09/06/1921 (aged 16)
Loading cemetery list
CemeteryCountryCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
PLYMOUTH (FORD PARK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom55130
PLYMOUTH (WESTON MILL) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom2620
PLYMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom300
TORQUAY CEMETERY AND EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom210
CHIPPING CAMPDEN (ST. JAMES) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom200
HAMPSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
PORTSMOUTH (MILTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom200
CAMBORNE (ST. MARTIN) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
TINTAGEL (ST. MATERIANA) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SALTASH BAPTIST CHAPELYARDUnited Kingdom100
VERYAN (ST. SYMPHORIAN) CHURCHYARD EXTENSIONUnited Kingdom100
DARTMOUTH (ST. CLEMENTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
EXETER (EXWICK OR ST. THOMAS) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
GALMPTON (HOLY TRINITY) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
NORTHAM (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom110
KINGSWEAR CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOORDOWN (ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
SOUTHAMPTON (HOLLYBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FOLKESTONE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
LIVERPOOL (KIRKDALE) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MOSTON (ST. JOSEPH'S) ROMAN CATHOLIC CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WIDNES CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PLUMSTEAD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
WILLESDEN NEW CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
DORCHESTER CEMETERY, DORSETUnited Kingdom100
SHREWSBURY GENERAL CEMETERYUnited Kingdom110
BATH (LOCKSBROOK) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
TINTINHULL (ST. MARGARET) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
THAMES DITTON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CHICHESTER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BIRMINGHAM (WITTON) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
SEDGEHILL (ST. KATHERINE) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
HOVE OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
BANGOR (GLANADDA) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIALUnited Kingdom100
CHEADLE AND GATLEY CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
ST. BUDEAUX CHURCHYARD AND EXTENSION, PLYMOUTHUnited Kingdom110
WINCHESTER (WEST HILL) OLD CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
AMPFIELD (ST. MARK) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ANDOVER CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FAREHAM CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
FARRINGDON (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARD, HAMPSHIREUnited Kingdom100
FARNBOROUGH (VICTORIA ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100
MORETON (ST. NICHOLAS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
STEEP (ALL SAINTS) CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
ST. PETER PORT (FOULON) CEMETERY, GUERNSEYUnited Kingdom100
KIRK BRADDAN (ST. BRENDAN) NEW CHURCHYARDUnited Kingdom100
CANTERBURY (WINCHEAP ROAD) CEMETERYUnited Kingdom100