ST. POL BRITISH CEMETERY, ST. POL-SUR-TERNOISE

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Eric Ralph Zealley Royal Air Force30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ainsworth 19603Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Alex Deacon Allan Clyde Z/7181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Allen 491810London Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Eddie Joseph Anderson 198873Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arch 42141Norfolk Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Arnold 831137Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Sergeant Arthur 85324Canadian Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Percy Alfred John Astle 415123London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert Anson Atkins 11324Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Atkins T/37917Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Atley 78261Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Baker 300183Tank Corps09/03/1919
Private Ball 66862Royal Army Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Albert Bassett 537927Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Beatham 93031Tank Corps03/12/1918
Private Beedham 41022Worcestershire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Charles Beer 3029Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Rifleman Bellamy 471830London Regiment (The Rangers)07/10/1918
Private Berrow 201306Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Berry R/27387Rifle Brigade01/07/1918
Sapper Binham 201788Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Bloomfield 75056Tank Corps31/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Boley 250195London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/10/1918
Private Bond 13659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918
Private Boon 12872Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Bottini 201421Tank Corps24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Brazil 47235King's Royal Rifle Corps05/05/1918
Corporal Joseph Brokenshire 5057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Gunner William Brooks 181165Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918
Sapper Brown 282191Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bullingham 46595York and Lancaster Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Primatt Burnaby Bunting 2130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Hubert Burke 697114Royal Field Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Butler 21526Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Campbell 41733Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Campbell 200355Highland Light Infantry05/07/1918
Private Thomas Henry Cann 311459Labour Corps22/08/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Charles Willie Chadwick R/3872Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/10/1918
Private George Chadwick 203903Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Chapman 76181Tank Corps02/11/1918
Driver Chater 750854Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Clague 56974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/07/1918
Private Clark M/347559Army Service Corps26/08/1918
Gunner Ralph Gordon Clark 83712Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Stanley William Coatman 491789London Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Henry Cody L/10675Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Colborn M2/076531Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Sapper Coleman WR/267199Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Colquhoun Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.20/04/1918
Lance Bombardier Conlon 66609Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Corporal Joseph Cook 1634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Robert Corlett G/107565Royal Fusiliers22/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cowie S/41596Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Cromie 95248Tank Corps17/02/1919
Private Cronkshaw 35234King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/12/1918
Sapper Charles James Crooks WR/256930Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Reginald Cross 301474Durham Light Infantry02/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Cutting DM2/178613Royal Army Service Corps09/04/1919 (aged 43)
Private Daffern 310476Tank Corps17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Damms 202850York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davidge A/360296Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Davies 64743Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 57230Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Davis 13532Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.05/10/1918
Private Herbert William Day 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Day 437103Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918
Sapper Dean WR/253215Royal Engineers09/01/1919
Private Winston Churchill De Mille 832616Canadian Infantry04/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Walter Depper 29609Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Diett L/31989Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Driver Arthur Bertie Dingley M1/6815Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Austin Donnelly 920138Canadian Infantry15/06/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Peter Dow WR/257921Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph William Dowling 19528Hampshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Horace James Duggan 3094Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper George Dunn WR/276179Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Dymond 28457Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Noel Edwards 12065British West Indies Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ewing 308556Tank Corps12/02/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Farran 334681ALIAS03/01/1919
Private Feast 302697Tank Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Angus Ferguson WR/125758Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Hope Ferguson 265010Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fitt 54559Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.22/03/1919
Private Arthur William Flack 201491Tank Corps30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Colin Fletcher 260727Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private 1st Class Gale 14782Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Willis Gallaugher 2327623Canadian Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Norman Goddard 62310Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goodacre M2/265667Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Sapper Goodlad WR/263754Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Gordon P/12014Military Police Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Alfred Gosling 895265Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gray 44073King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Green WR/282461Royal Engineers05/12/1918
Private Greer 30158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Gregory 7535Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Robert Greig 235843East Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Griffiths 12301King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Denis Hugh Grigg Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Guise 41246Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Guy 701211London Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hales 96945Tank Corps22/02/1919
Driver Hall 80325Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Richard Hambley M2/166949Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Scriven Hansford The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant James Hartley 85324ALIAS04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Mcdonald Hawke 2656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Serjeant Haydock 200313East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918
Corporal William George Hedges 8575Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Higginbottom 444375Royal Engineers28/03/1918
Private Higgins 91505Tank Corps25/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Henry Hodder 2303848Canadian Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Edward Norman Hodges Army Service Corps22/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Holland T4/219251Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Fredrick William Hooper 83731Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas Raymond Howells R/3235King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Hoy 770791Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Serjeant Fred Hudson 9731Coldstream Guards29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes S/4244Gordon Highlanders30/06/1918
Private Herbert Leslie Hughes 1676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 17801Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private Humberstone 29102York and Lancaster Regiment28/12/1918
Private William Charles Hunt M2/165407Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Henry Ibbotson M2/194485Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918
Private Rowland Ingram 57973Cheshire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Edward Jackson 5573North Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Jeffery 222979Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Major Fred Jenkins Welsh Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Johnson G/26210Royal Sussex Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200516Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/12/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 39749Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William James Jones M/295967Army Service Corps30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lane 269632Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Leader M2/194979Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Frederick Lean 21439Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Norman Edward Le Brocq 3080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Percy Lee Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 123414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 56738Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Lind Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Lindsay WR/22635Royal Engineers20/12/1918 (aged 38)
Petty Officer William Lindsay Clyde Z/2682Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/10/1918
Private George Locker 41625Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Lovelock 407085Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Lynham R/40039King's Royal Rifle Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcconnachie M/336046Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Bombardier Macdonald 1261337Canadian Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Frederick William Mcelroy Tank Corps16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Herbert Machin 69870Tank Corps01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Mckinnon 7011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Knowles Mcknight WR/210429Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 37)
Quartermaster Serjeant Macleod 545267Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1918
Private 1st Class Mcquade 81857Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.28/06/1918
Private Marshall 39934Lincolnshire Regiment25/11/1918
Driver Martin T/329783Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Mason 203557East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Theodore Henry Maxwell 24029Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Menzies 302896Tank Corps12/04/1919
Worker Annie Catherine Miller 10884Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps29/07/1920
Driver Thomas Dickson Mitchell 646585Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Sapper Samuel Moon WR/206767Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 43)
Aircraftman 1st Class Samuel James Louis Muirhead 102610Royal Air Force, 16th Test Detachment25/03/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper Mulholland WR/267216Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Munro 257576Labour Corps05/07/1918
Corporal Thomas Rock Munt WR/283838Royal Engineers11/04/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Robert Neilson 22690New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest James Henry Newey 1747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newman 112704Tank Corps02/12/1918
Captain John Nightingale Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private O'bryan 201201Cameron Highlanders10/07/1918 (aged 30)
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Walter James Osbourne 271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Corporal Henry George Painter 267884Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Palmer 41453Yorkshire Regiment02/03/1919
Rifleman William Mentor Palmer 678228London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Louis Parker 32399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Cyril Walter Partington Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paton 236117West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pearson Peel S/8787Seaforth Highlanders14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Victor Pentelow 69768Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander James Phillips 980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper John Patrick Pierce 3531AAustralian Mining and Boring Company17/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wilfred Pollard 95582Tank Corps20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Pope 519021Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Poultney 6005East Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gerald James Pratt DM2/162341Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Preston M2/175796Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Priddy 41246ALIAS07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Purslow 308191Tank Corps16/01/1919 (aged 24)
Sergeant Harrie Osborne Quince 1386Australian Mining and Boring Company02/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Rabbits 491434London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Reid 2244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Reynolds 18473Northamptonshire Regiment01/04/1918
Rifleman Rice B/202216Rifle Brigade02/05/1918
Lance Corporal Riddette 421238London Regiment21/10/1918
Private Rigby MS/1377Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Roach 201270Tank Corps29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Ernest George Roberts T/249808Royal Army Service Corps26/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Reginald Gardyne Rourke 201624Tank Corps25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Rudd 15625Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Ormand Leslie Rumpf 2501Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Russell 402364Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Michael Ryan 1983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ryan 279845Royal Garrison Artillery02/03/1919
Private Frederick Ludwig Schenk 28805Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Laurance Oscar Scott T4/219235Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Seals G/57676Middlesex Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Searle 59761Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Gilbert John Seed 12/2836Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman James Hope Seymour Tyneside Z/2708Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/10/1918
Private William Percy Shaw M2/113194Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Edward Sheflin 334681Canadian Field Artillery03/01/1919
Private Smith 36255Worcestershire Regiment17/11/1918
Captain Douglas Robert Smith London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith DM2/163319Royal Army Service Corps28/02/1919
Lance Corporal Smith 207249Royal Engineers07/01/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sydney James Snook 85674Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Francis Spelman 202816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Major William Edward Steacy Canadian Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Stedman 10/2320New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/01/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Sturgeon R/1385Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.06/11/1918
Driver John Cyril Sutton T4/240911Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Lieutenant Alan Charles Richmond Tate Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Taylor 55314Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Thomason 15785East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Lord Agabus Thorne 29486Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John George Howard Thursfield 1137South African Heavy Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Till Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.06/11/1918
Private John Arthur Toon 34251Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver James Lennox Torrance 92744Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wakeman S/327531Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Rifleman Walford 44170King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Walker 191604Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Wallace 2829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918
Private Warburton 43070The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Warren 37819Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1918
Private Watson S/41914Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1918
Private Watson T4/220342Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Watters 742206Canadian Army Medical Corps22/04/1918
Captain Henry Stanley Way Tank Corps06/05/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wells 82872Royal Engineers17/04/1918
Private Edward West G/14818Middlesex Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lionel Westell 96064Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Raymond Broomfield Whitaker 512569Canadian Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private White 215895Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Whitley 308341Tank Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Williams 242320Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Robert Edgar Willoughby 4513Australian Tunnelling Corps19/10/1918
Private Wilson 722517London Regiment19/01/1919
Private Philip Herbert Windsor 42309East Surrey Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Winsby G/44141The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Winter London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)21/11/1918
Private Wodhams 12150Northamptonshire Regiment29/03/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Woods 127937Royal Air Force, 27 Sqdn.01/11/1918
Private Wright 306205Tank Corps04/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Wynes 77036Tank Corps22/11/1918
Gunner George Richard William Young 953441Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Tank Corps26
Royal Engineers21
Royal Field Artillery18
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17
Army Service Corps16
Royal Army Service Corps9
London Regiment6
Canadian Infantry6
Royal Army Medical Corps5
East Lancashire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
Royal Air Force, 79th Sqdn.3
Labour Corps3
Royal Fusiliers3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
ALIAS3
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.2
Australian Mining and Boring Company2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Air Force, 62nd Sqdn.2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.2
Middlesex Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 104th Sqdn.1
Highland Light Infantry1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
Military Police Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Yorkshire Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 27 Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Cheshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 16th Test Detachment1