| Lieutenant Eric Ralph Zealley | Royal Air Force | 30/08/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Raymond Broomfield Whitaker 512569 | Canadian Army Service Corps | 08/06/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Griffiths 12301 | King's Shropshire Light Infantry | 02/08/1918 | |
| Corporal Thomas Rock Munt WR/283838 | Royal Engineers | 11/04/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Private Humberstone 29102 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 28/12/1918 | |
| Private Damms 202850 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 28/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Charles Beer 3029 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Corporal Beatham 93031 | Tank Corps | 03/12/1918 | |
| Sapper Robert Edgar Willoughby 4513 | Australian Tunnelling Corps | 19/10/1918 | |
| Worker Annie Catherine Miller 10884 | Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps | 29/07/1920 | |
| Private Rowland Ingram 57973 | Cheshire Regiment | 28/03/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Gordon P/12014 | Military Police Corps | 07/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Noel Edwards 12065 | British West Indies Regiment | 27/07/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Frank Chapman 76181 | Tank Corps | 02/11/1918 | |
| Sapper Albert Bassett 537927 | Royal Engineers | 06/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Private Ainsworth 19603 | Army Cyclist Corps | 31/03/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Able Seaman Alex Deacon Allan Clyde Z/7181 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 27/03/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Thomas William Allen 491810 | London Regiment | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Eddie Joseph Anderson 198873 | Canadian Infantry | 26/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private James Arch 42141 | Norfolk Regiment | 02/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Arnold 831137 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Arthur 85324 | Canadian Field Artillery | 04/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Percy Alfred John Astle 415123 | London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) | 03/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sergeant Robert Anson Atkins 11324 | Canadian Infantry | 10/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Driver Atkins T/37917 | Army Service Corps | 07/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Driver Atley 78261 | Royal Field Artillery | 09/11/1918 | |
| Private Baker 300183 | Tank Corps | 09/03/1919 | |
| Private Ball 66862 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 09/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Beedham 41022 | Worcestershire Regiment | 26/08/1918 | |
| Rifleman Bellamy 471830 | London Regiment (The Rangers) | 07/10/1918 | |
| Private Berrow 201306 | Tank Corps | 20/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman Berry R/27387 | Rifle Brigade | 01/07/1918 | |
| Sapper Binham 201788 | Royal Engineers | 08/06/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal Bloomfield 75056 | Tank Corps | 31/01/1919 (aged 32) | |
| Private Boley 250195 | London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) | 30/10/1918 | |
| Private Bond 13659 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 11/11/1918 | |
| Private Boon 12872 | Norfolk Regiment | 25/10/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Reginald Bottini 201421 | Tank Corps | 24/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman Brazil 47235 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 05/05/1918 | |
| Corporal Joseph Brokenshire 5057 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Gunner William Brooks 181165 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 06/12/1918 | |
| Sapper Brown 282191 | Royal Engineers | 01/10/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Bullingham 46595 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 04/10/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Frank Primatt Burnaby Bunting 2130 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Driver Hubert Burke 697114 | Royal Field Artillery | 02/01/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Corporal Butler 21526 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 28/12/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private Peter Campbell 41733 | Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) | 24/10/1918 | |
| Private Campbell 200355 | Highland Light Infantry | 05/07/1918 | |
| Private Thomas Henry Cann 311459 | Labour Corps | 22/08/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Able Seaman Charles Willie Chadwick R/3872 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 27/10/1918 | |
| Private George Chadwick 203903 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 07/08/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Driver Chater 750854 | Royal Field Artillery | 02/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman Clague 56974 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 26/07/1918 | |
| Private Clark M/347559 | Army Service Corps | 26/08/1918 | |
| Gunner Ralph Gordon Clark 83712 | Royal Field Artillery | 28/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Stanley William Coatman 491789 | London Regiment | 08/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Alfred Henry Cody L/10675 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 27/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Colborn M2/076531 | Royal Army Service Corps | 02/12/1918 | |
| Sapper Coleman WR/267199 | Royal Engineers | 16/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Colquhoun | Royal Air Force | 20/04/1918 | |
| Lance Bombardier Conlon 66609 | Royal Field Artillery | 07/04/1918 | |
| Corporal Joseph Cook 1634 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant John Robert Corlett G/107565 | Royal Fusiliers | 22/12/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Cowie S/41596 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 25/08/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Cromie 95248 | Tank Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Private Cronkshaw 35234 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 22/12/1918 | |
| Sapper Charles James Crooks WR/256930 | Royal Engineers | 16/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Arthur Reginald Cross 301474 | Durham Light Infantry | 02/02/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Private Cutting DM2/178613 | Royal Army Service Corps | 09/04/1919 (aged 43) | |
| Private Daffern 310476 | Tank Corps | 17/12/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Davidge A/360296 | Army Service Corps (Canteens) | 18/10/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Gunner George Davies 64743 | Royal Field Artillery | 20/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Davies 57230 | Worcestershire Regiment | 31/10/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Davis 13532 | Royal Air Force | 05/10/1918 | |
| Private Herbert William Day 925 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Day 437103 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 21/12/1918 | |
| Sapper Dean WR/253215 | Royal Engineers | 09/01/1919 | |
| Private Winston Churchill De Mille 832616 | Canadian Infantry | 04/05/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Walter Depper 29609 | Worcestershire Regiment | 01/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Gunner Diett L/31989 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/11/1918 | |
| Driver Arthur Bertie Dingley M1/6815 | Royal Army Service Corps | 02/12/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Austin Donnelly 920138 | Canadian Infantry | 15/06/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Sapper Peter Dow WR/257921 | Royal Engineers | 19/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Joseph William Dowling 19528 | Hampshire Regiment | 17/11/1918 (aged 42) | |
| Private Horace James Duggan 3094 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Sapper George Dunn WR/276179 | Royal Engineers | 07/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Private Dymond 28457 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 19/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Ewing 308556 | Tank Corps | 12/02/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Gunner Farran 334681 | ALIAS | 03/01/1919 | |
| Private Feast 302697 | Tank Corps | 05/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Corporal Angus Ferguson WR/125758 | Royal Engineers | 18/02/1919 (aged 34) | |
| Gunner Charles Hope Ferguson 265010 | Royal Field Artillery | 14/12/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class Fitt 54559 | Royal Air Force | 22/03/1919 | |
| Private Arthur William Flack 201491 | Tank Corps | 30/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Gunner Colin Fletcher 260727 | Royal Field Artillery | 15/12/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private 1st Class Gale 14782 | Royal Air Force | 18/09/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Driver John Willis Gallaugher 2327623 | Canadian Field Artillery | 17/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Norman Goddard 62310 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 31/10/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Goodacre M2/265667 | Army Service Corps | 18/10/1918 | |
| Sapper Goodlad WR/263754 | Royal Engineers | 07/11/1918 | |
| Gunner Ernest Alfred Gosling 895265 | Royal Field Artillery | 10/06/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman Gray 44073 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 28/10/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Sapper Green WR/282461 | Royal Engineers | 05/12/1918 | |
| Private William Henry Greer 30158 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 29/10/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Sapper Gregory 7535 | Royal Engineers | 15/10/1918 | |
| Private Robert Greig 235843 | East Lancashire Regiment | 07/10/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Second Lieutenant Denis Hugh Grigg | Royal Air Force | 11/10/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Alfred Guise 41246 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 07/06/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Guy 701211 | London Regiment | 02/12/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Lance Corporal Hales 96945 | Tank Corps | 22/02/1919 | |
| Driver Hall 80325 | Royal Field Artillery | 12/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal John Richard Hambley M2/166949 | Army Service Corps | 01/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Lieutenant John Scriven Hansford | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 21/12/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Serjeant James Hartley 85324 | ALIAS | 04/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private George Mcdonald Hawke 2656 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Serjeant Haydock 200313 | East Lancashire Regiment | 28/03/1918 | |
| Corporal William George Hedges 8575 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 29/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Sapper George Higginbottom 444375 | Royal Engineers | 28/03/1918 | |
| Private Higgins 91505 | Tank Corps | 25/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Joseph Henry Hodder 2303848 | Canadian Infantry | 19/04/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Captain Edward Norman Hodges | Army Service Corps | 22/06/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Holland T4/219251 | Royal Army Service Corps | 19/12/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Driver Fredrick William Hooper 83731 | Royal Field Artillery | 07/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Thomas Raymond Howells R/3235 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 29/10/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Corporal Hoy 770791 | Royal Field Artillery | 31/10/1918 | |
| Serjeant Fred Hudson 9731 | Coldstream Guards | 29/03/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Hughes S/4244 | Gordon Highlanders | 30/06/1918 | |
| Private Herbert Leslie Hughes 1676 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Private Hughes 17801 | Lancashire Fusiliers | 16/10/1918 | |
| Private William Charles Hunt M2/165407 | Army Service Corps | 15/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Walter Henry Ibbotson M2/194485 | Royal Army Service Corps | 13/12/1918 | |
| Private Edward Jackson 5573 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 25/10/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Corporal Jeffery 222979 | Canadian Infantry | 04/10/1918 | |
| Major Fred Jenkins | Welsh Regiment | 26/02/1919 (aged 36) | |
| Private Johnson G/26210 | Royal Sussex Regiment | 22/12/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Jones 200516 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 09/12/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Jones 39749 | Worcestershire Regiment | 02/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private William James Jones M/295967 | Army Service Corps | 30/04/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Lane 269632 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 08/04/1918 | |
| Private Leader M2/194979 | Royal Army Service Corps | 24/02/1919 | |
| Private Frederick Lean 21439 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 29/09/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Norman Edward Le Brocq 3080 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Charles Percy Lee | Royal Air Force | 22/10/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Lewis 123414 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 14/02/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Private Lewis 56738 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 12/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Second Lieutenant Lind | Royal Air Force | 18/09/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Lindsay WR/22635 | Royal Engineers | 20/12/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Petty Officer William Lindsay Clyde Z/2682 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 14/10/1918 | |
| Private George Locker 41625 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 20/08/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Corporal Lovelock 407085 | Royal Air Force | 01/04/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Edward Lynham R/40039 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 10/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Mcconnachie M/336046 | Army Service Corps | 07/08/1918 | |
| Bombardier Macdonald 1261337 | Canadian Garrison Artillery | 22/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Captain Frederick William Mcelroy | Tank Corps | 16/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Serjeant Herbert Machin 69870 | Tank Corps | 01/12/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Alexander Mckinnon 7011 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 13/04/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Sapper Knowles Mcknight WR/210429 | Royal Engineers | 25/02/1919 (aged 37) | |
| Quartermaster Serjeant Macleod 545267 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 18/08/1918 | |
| Private 1st Class Mcquade 81857 | Royal Air Force | 28/06/1918 | |
| Private Marshall 39934 | Lincolnshire Regiment | 25/11/1918 | |
| Driver Martin T/329783 | Army Service Corps | 07/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Samuel Mason 203557 | East Lancashire Regiment | 20/08/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private Theodore Henry Maxwell 24029 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Henry George Menzies 302896 | Tank Corps | 12/04/1919 | |
| Driver Thomas Dickson Mitchell 646585 | Royal Field Artillery | 26/09/1918 | |
| Sapper Samuel Moon WR/206767 | Royal Engineers | 28/02/1919 (aged 43) | |
| Aircraftman 1st Class Samuel James Louis Muirhead 102610 | Royal Air Force | 25/03/1919 (aged 39) | |
| Sapper Mulholland WR/267216 | Royal Engineers | 10/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Munro 257576 | Labour Corps | 05/07/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Alexander Robert Neilson 22690 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 28/03/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private Ernest James Henry Newey 1747 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Newman 112704 | Tank Corps | 02/12/1918 | |
| Captain John Nightingale | Royal Fusiliers | 06/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Private O'bryan 201201 | Cameron Highlanders | 10/07/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Walter James Osbourne 271 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Corporal Henry George Painter 267884 | Royal Field Artillery | 22/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Private Palmer 41453 | Yorkshire Regiment | 02/03/1919 | |
| Rifleman William Mentor Palmer 678228 | London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) | 07/01/1919 (aged 19) | |
| Private Alfred Louis Parker 32399 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 30/03/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Cyril Walter Partington | Royal Air Force | 30/08/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private Paton 236117 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 12/05/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Pearson Peel S/8787 | Seaforth Highlanders | 14/09/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Sidney Victor Pentelow 69768 | Tank Corps | 20/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Alexander James Phillips 980 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Sapper John Patrick Pierce 3531A | Australian Mining and Boring Company | 17/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Wilfred Pollard 95582 | Tank Corps | 20/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Sapper Pope 519021 | Royal Engineers | 18/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Private Poultney 6005 | East Lancashire Regiment | 20/08/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Gerald James Pratt DM2/162341 | Army Service Corps | 06/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Preston M2/175796 | Army Service Corps | 17/10/1918 | |
| Private Priddy 41246 | ALIAS | 07/06/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Lance Corporal Purslow 308191 | Tank Corps | 16/01/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Sergeant Harrie Osborne Quince 1386 | Australian Mining and Boring Company | 02/12/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Private Rabbits 491434 | London Regiment | 31/10/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private John Reid 2244 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Private Reynolds 18473 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 01/04/1918 | |
| Rifleman Rice B/202216 | Rifle Brigade | 02/05/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Riddette 421238 | London Regiment | 21/10/1918 | |
| Private Rigby MS/1377 | Army Service Corps | 16/10/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Roach 201270 | Tank Corps | 29/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Serjeant Ernest George Roberts T/249808 | Royal Army Service Corps | 26/03/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Serjeant Reginald Gardyne Rourke 201624 | Tank Corps | 25/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private Rudd 15625 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 30/10/1918 | |
| Private Ormand Leslie Rumpf 2501 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Russell 402364 | Royal Air Force | 15/12/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Michael Ryan 1983 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Gunner Ryan 279845 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 02/03/1919 | |
| Private Frederick Ludwig Schenk 28805 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 29/03/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Laurance Oscar Scott T4/219235 | Army Service Corps | 04/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Private John Seals G/57676 | Middlesex Regiment | 28/07/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Air Mechanic 1st Class John Searle 59761 | Royal Air Force | 01/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Corporal Gilbert John Seed 12/2836 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 27/03/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Able Seaman James Hope Seymour Tyneside Z/2708 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 29/10/1918 | |
| Private William Percy Shaw M2/113194 | Army Service Corps | 21/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Gunner Charles Edward Sheflin 334681 | Canadian Field Artillery | 03/01/1919 | |
| Private Smith 36255 | Worcestershire Regiment | 17/11/1918 | |
| Captain Douglas Robert Smith | London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) | 09/09/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Smith DM2/163319 | Royal Army Service Corps | 28/02/1919 | |
| Lance Corporal Smith 207249 | Royal Engineers | 07/01/1919 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sydney James Snook 85674 | Royal Air Force | 13/04/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private James Francis Spelman 202816 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 27/11/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Major William Edward Steacy | Canadian Field Artillery | 25/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant John Stedman 10/2320 | New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion | 20/01/1919 (aged 30) | |
| Able Seaman Sturgeon R/1385 | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 06/11/1918 | |
| Driver John Cyril Sutton T4/240911 | Royal Army Service Corps | 21/02/1919 | |
| Lieutenant Alan Charles Richmond Tate | Royal Air Force | 02/05/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Private George Taylor 55314 | Machine Gun Corps | 04/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private John William Thomason 15785 | East Lancashire Regiment | 28/03/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Bertie Lord Agabus Thorne 29486 | Somerset Light Infantry | 06/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Gunner John George Howard Thursfield 1137 | South African Heavy Artillery | 13/09/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Second Lieutenant Till | Royal Air Force | 06/11/1918 | |
| Private John Arthur Toon 34251 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 27/10/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Driver James Lennox Torrance 92744 | Royal Field Artillery | 29/10/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Voccoro 214050 | 4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion | 31/08/1918 | |
| Private Wakeman S/327531 | Army Service Corps | 16/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Walford 44170 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 28/10/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Gunner Walker 191604 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 29/10/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private William Henry Wallace 2829 | Australian Infantry, A.I.F. | 27/03/1918 | |
| Private Warburton 43070 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 08/07/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Warren 37819 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 28/11/1918 | |
| Private Watson S/41914 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 30/09/1918 | |
| Private Watson T4/220342 | Army Service Corps | 17/11/1918 | |
| Private Watters 742206 | Canadian Army Medical Corps | 22/04/1918 | |
| Captain Henry Stanley Way | Tank Corps | 06/05/1919 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Wells 82872 | Royal Engineers | 17/04/1918 | |
| Private Edward West G/14818 | Middlesex Regiment | 25/05/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Private Lionel Westell 96064 | Royal Fusiliers | 03/11/1918 (aged 38) | |
| Private White 215895 | Labour Corps | 31/10/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Private Whitley 308341 | Tank Corps | 01/03/1919 (aged 25) | |
| Private Williams 242320 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 20/08/1918 (aged 41) | |
| Private Wilson 722517 | London Regiment | 19/01/1919 | |
| Private Philip Herbert Windsor 42309 | East Surrey Regiment | 18/12/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private Winsby G/44141 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 15/02/1919 | |
| Second Lieutenant Winter | London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) | 21/11/1918 | |
| Private Wodhams 12150 | Northamptonshire Regiment | 29/03/1918 | |
| Air Mechanic 3rd Class Woods 127937 | Royal Air Force | 01/11/1918 | |
| Private Wright 306205 | Tank Corps | 04/12/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Private Albert Wynes 77036 | Tank Corps | 22/11/1918 | |
| Gunner George Richard William Young 953441 | Royal Field Artillery | 04/03/1919 (aged 24) | |