TINCOURT NEW BRITISH CEMETERY

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Weed 16913Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private George William Woodard 3779Australian Pioneers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Warcup 25274East Yorkshire Regiment11/02/1918
Major Robert George Anthony Trail Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)01/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Townshend 85702Royal Engineers06/07/1917
Corporal James Henry Tomkinson 5419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Private Roland Thorndike 51395Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Seymour 41451West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Harold Seagrave 54475Manchester Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rushby 52376Cheshire Regiment19/08/1917
Private James Richmond G/86029Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert John Osborn 47560Manchester Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William John Morgan 17523Welsh Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal Mcilvride 2820710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars17/12/1917
Gunner John Lloyd 229824Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Gunner Kaye 176840Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Hobday 155976Royal Garrison Artillery12/01/1918
Gunner Norman Hill 337643Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Francis Halliday Australian Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dollive 42373Northumberland Fusiliers31/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Dawes 26959King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Max Clifton 829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bullock 129162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Francis Adolphus Hamilton Browne 109511Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Lawrence Brotherton 37777South Wales Borderers31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Bower 21039Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bannister 300031Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Captain D'urban Victor Armstrong Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Allen Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Shippobottom The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Bell Saint Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Marrison 201623West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Captain Walter Rewi Hallahan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Reginald Heber Marion Durand 38th King George's Own Central India Horse29/06/1917 (aged 25)
Major Aubrey Hugh Darnell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest George Charles Buckman G/20201Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Hurst 43660Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Saunders Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.25/01/1918
Private Sands G/1615Royal Sussex Regiment26/11/1917
Private O'shea 61620Welsh Regiment08/09/1918
Private Morgan 32167South Wales Borderers09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Isaiah Marsh 203103South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Mcmahon 10230Lancashire Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Jones 268114Cheshire Regiment10/02/1918
2nd Corporal William Heywood 444201Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hannam 7904Somerset Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Dempster 227181Monmouthshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Major Grosvenor Talbot Cliff 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10/02/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Burton 203722The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Atherton 201744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Yu Chih Hai 75344Chinese Labour Corps09/03/1919
Gunner Young 82421Royal Garrison Artillery23/06/1917
Lieutenant Eric William Woodhams Bedfordshire Yeomanry11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Edward Wilshere 534696London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitehead G/17679East Surrey Regiment30/09/1916
Gunner White 374113Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Major Thomas Lovell Warner Leicestershire Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Tanton TF/200593The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Swain 19736Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Private George Sephton G/6096Royal Sussex Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Scarborough 159090Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sandercock 34195Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Rogers 44641Manchester Regiment25/07/1918
Private Stanley Riley 33673Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Ralph Miles Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Mckillop 33201st Life Guards25/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Laffling 6655Suffolk Regiment31/08/1917
Lieutenant Kernick Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917
Private Huffer 17355Grenadier Guards03/12/1917
Gunner Ernest Horsfield 155992Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Walter James Homer 106Australian Pioneers06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Francis George Hollidge 530484London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Archibald Hoare King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Henry Hartley Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.14/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 22565Northamptonshire Regiment29/11/1917
Rifleman Hamilton 240229South Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Squadron Serjeant Major Halliday D/198313rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)15/01/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Greene 140293Royal Horse Artillery31/08/1917
Private Colmer 203284Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/03/1917
Driver Clark 135792Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charman WR/253982Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Caw 202561Royal Scots06/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cassidy G/12671Royal Sussex Regiment29/11/1917
Private John Carey 7943Royal Munster Fusiliers13/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gabriel Bullock 85432Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Begg S/3977Seaforth Highlanders23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bates 40093Royal Fusiliers22/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Scott Balfour Royal Flying Corps13/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bagshaw 23964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ashdown 3053South African Infantry25/01/1918
Private Llewellyn Glendwr Adams G/49711Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Acott 329819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars05/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adams 29075Northumberland Fusiliers02/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Adams 291365Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918
Private Adey 241216South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Affron 48394South Staffordshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ahern 445339Canadian Infantry20/09/1916
Private Richard Ahern 5937Leinster Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Aikman 35230Highland Light Infantry15/07/1917
Lance Corporal Aitken S/23177Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Percival David Alcorn 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Aldred 36695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Alexander 28344Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Norman Algeo Leinster Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Allan 15001King's Own Scottish Borderers24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Edward Allard 204097Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Allen 147994Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Lance Serjeant John George Allen 24355Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Allibone 203536Hertfordshire Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Allport 43292Lincolnshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Almond 327605Cambridgeshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cedric Noel Alsop 13253Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Althouse Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Ames 49759Lincolnshire Regiment17/02/1918
Private Anderson 37237Royal Scots17/01/1918
Private Anderson 7162Royal Munster Fusiliers03/11/1919
Private Stewart C. Anderson S/23568Seaforth Highlanders13/02/1918
Private Anderson M/344674Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Andrews 5/17612Cameron Highlanders18/03/1918
Company Serjeant Major Edwin Angrave 240358Leicestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper George Angus 606785Royal Engineers22/11/1919 (aged 47)
Private Anness 28202The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1917
Serjeant Anthony 21544Royal Scots24/08/1917
Lieutenant John Arnold Archibald Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Armstrong 57787Cheshire Regiment10/09/1917
Private Walter Joseph Armstrong 8450Highland Light Infantry06/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arnold 036507Royal Army Ordnance Corps21/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Arthur 53245Gloucestershire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ashdown 187510th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars12/03/1918
Gunner Ashmore L/46943Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Serjeant Ashton 21005Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private John Aspden 44299The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Atherton 51987Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Atkin 14672Suffolk Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Atkinson 100055Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Attridge 4229Royal Irish Regiment07/03/1918
Private Clifton Ogalvie Austin 2574AAustralian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie William Avery 712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Avery 220317Royal Berkshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ayling 26885Hampshire Regiment20/02/1918
Lance Corporal Ayre 43459King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ayres L/43647Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Driver Badkin 27289Australian Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Leonard Baguley 71291Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bailey 35938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Private Frank Bailey 19/1097Northumberland Fusiliers28/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Curno Bailey 5783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baines 19/189Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1917
Captain Leonard Barron Baird Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert James Baker M/371677Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Francis John Baker 37880The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick James Baker 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Baker 27052Suffolk Regiment01/02/1917
Private Baker 13361Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1917
Private Ballantyne 4528AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Gunner Bannatyne 133841Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Barbour 33165Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/02/1918
Private John Alfred Barclay 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barker 41297Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1917
Private Harry Barlow D/64771st (King's) Dragoon Guards11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barnard 19152Northamptonshire Regiment30/11/1917
Driver Herbert Arthur Barnes 3009Australian Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horace Barnes 241386Northumberland Fusiliers07/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Barnes D/2993ALIAS04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Barnett S/7478Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Woorayl Barratt 2186BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Menzo Wilhelm Barrish 16392South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Barry 244278Royal Field Artillery17/02/1918
Corporal Bartlett G/24572Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Edwin Basford 43650King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Battersby 34057King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Battese 711AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Harry Battye 58483York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Battye 19415Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Baugh 18872South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Baxter 50006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 55)
Private Baxter 41910Cambridgeshire Regiment06/02/1918
Private George Baynes 240893King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Sydney Beale 107378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Bearham 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beattie 17592Royal Scots Fusiliers05/08/1916
Major William Frances Beattie Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Edwin Beaumont 285089Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Beckton Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bell 305625Tank Corps09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bell 19/195Durham Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Bell 270172Royal Scots28/08/1917
Private Bell 44114Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1917
Driver Jack Fowler Bell 10210Australian Engineers07/09/1918
Captain John Bell Australian Flying Corps27/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bell 46527Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1917
Lieutenant Sydney Gamett Bell Australian Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Benn S/32919Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Bertie James Bennett 50745Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Bennett Royal Horse Artillery04/01/1918
Gunner Reginald Hertslet Bennett 39153Australian Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Stanley James Bennie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Bergin 3362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Berridge 40890Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Berry 51428Lincolnshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Curzon Bevan 94088Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert Beveridge 40443Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bickerton 15837Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Private Frank Biddles 33763Leicestershire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Bilsbury 35018Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Birkenhead 20884The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Birney 18800Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/01/1918
Private Blackwell 302553Tank Corps26/11/1918
Captain Leslie Russell Blake Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Alfred Bland 30560Bedfordshire Yeomanry18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bleaney 91784Tank Corps01/10/1918
Private Blocksidge 32144South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Blunn 200069Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Blyth 24874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Driver Boddie 87701Royal Horse Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Boden Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Edward Bold 68038Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Bonner 292726Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918
Lance Corporal Boon 47869Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Booth 339402Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1917
Private Booth 285076Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Boothman 3/41847Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1917
Driver Charles Gordon Boswell 27615Australian Field Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bosworth L/42828Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Gunner John Brown Broughton Botterill 14656Australian Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bottom 270640Royal Scots14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper George Botwood 41467Royal Engineers29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Bourke 43284Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowden 203433Manchester Regiment08/10/1918
Private Wilfrid Basil Bower 270078Royal Scots30/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bower 16/1179West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bowkett 17086Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Bowman 44652Northumberland Fusiliers14/01/1918
Lance Serjeant Boyd 22/726Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1917
Private Boyle 16334Royal Berkshire Regiment20/11/1917
Private Percival John Boyle 7200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brackenridge 27147Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bradfield 24071Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Montague Bradley Royal Field Artillery02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Bradley 241080Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bradley 175052Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bradnum 4954East Surrey Regiment08/02/1917
Private Brado 17/19West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/08/1917
Private Bradshaw 200357North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert James Bradshaw 6284Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bradshaw 242616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1917
Serjeant Brady 9715Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Branch 51730Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/06/1917
Private Branch D/18515th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)09/02/1918
Lance Corporal Brand 155075Royal Engineers19/07/1919
Private Brash 1712834th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1916
Private Brawn 97495Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1917
Private Gordon Daniel Bray 4645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Granville Lewis Brazell 799Welsh Guards04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Brennan 29481Royal Scots02/07/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Vincent Bridge 5687Leinster Regiment02/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bridge 34037Essex Regiment05/12/1917
Private Brindle 20359Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Ewart Brindley North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Herbert Brindley 36867Australian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Brittain 46004Worcestershire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Charles Brodie S/13261Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bromley D/150884th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)13/03/1918
Driver Brooks T4/159973Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Private Brooks 204412Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Brough 49744Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Harry George Broun 3769AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Horace Browes 25254Durham Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Brown 42959Royal Engineers22/07/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Brown 61859Royal Horse Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Claude Fitzgerald Sedley Brown The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Edward Brown 29739The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private George Brown G/12500East Surrey Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Brown 59339Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Henry Brown 51096Cheshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 47645th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)23/12/1917
Private Lewis Brown 39496Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Brown 10865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant George Edwin Browne Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.21/01/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Minto Browne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Browning 102508Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Bruce 20997Dorsetshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Bruce 148702Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Brunskill 45452Durham Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alexander Brunton 30122Highland Light Infantry19/07/1917 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Leonard George Brush 5524Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Harding Bryan 41377Highland Light Infantry28/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private Buckley 72729Royal Fusiliers21/07/1918
Corporal John Bullion 10/58442nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Burden 15447King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ellis Burford Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burgan 37015King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Corporal Burgess 201823South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Louis Henry Burn 4891Australian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Norman James Burnett 307274Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Richard Burnier Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burns 202513Manchester Regiment20/07/1918
Corporal Burt 8507Suffolk Regiment23/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bryan Bushby South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bushnell 40070Lincolnshire Regiment06/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Butcher 2988910th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Butterfield 5875Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Edward Cyril Butterworth Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bygrave G/25344The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/01/1918
Captain Arthur Beuzeville Byles Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Calder 2017535th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1916
Private Callaby 27822Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Callaghan 4772Leinster Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Calver TF/242586East Surrey Regiment22/11/1917
Private Charles Eric Ivan Calvert 52016King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Cameron 28931Durham Light Infantry20/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private David Cameron 25101Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Duncan Alexander Cameron Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cameron S/25907Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Camp 55043Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Campbell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Corporal Campbell 275063Royal Scots12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Campbell 351976Manchester Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal William George Campbell 2630AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant Campin A/2218Army Ordnance Corps22/04/1917
Serjeant Cannon 200721King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/11/1917
Private John Cantwell 5104Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Carden 86847Royal Engineers25/05/1917
Private Carey 93835Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Carlsson 5170South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Carpenter 6004Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Henry Carrotte 45124Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Carruth Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Carruthers 21806Border Regiment31/07/1918
Private Fred Carter 13910Suffolk Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harry William Whittard Carter Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.02/07/1917
Private Joseph Arthur Carter 22883Lincolnshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter Charles Carter G/5747Middlesex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Casey 4346Connaught Rangers26/12/1917
Private Joseph Casey 25116Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Casey D/76076th Dragoons (Inniskilling)26/02/1918
Gunner Stanley Scott Casson 31154Australian Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Holloway Cawkwell 7091West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Chadburn 12535Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Chadderton 38054Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Chamberlain 5/5090King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918
Private Albert Victor Chambers 36518Cambridgeshire Regiment26/02/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Chambers 26913Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/02/1918
Private Chapman 136517Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Chapman 15873South Wales Borderers05/10/1918
Private Chapman 43037Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Douglas Ferrier Charlton Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Matthew Charlton 28797Grenadier Guards20/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chasey 56470Devonshire Regiment07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Church G/4739The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918
Private Clark 203355Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/10/1918
Sapper Frank John Verdon Clark 275919Royal Engineers29/10/1919 (aged 33)
Private Clark L/14977Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Clark The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Clark 630227Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner Norman Clark 262921Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Seth Clark 28662West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Albert Clark 200580Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918
Private Clark G/32310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/02/1918
Corporal Clark 12369Norfolk Regiment29/11/1917
Private Clarke 265832Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/08/1918
Private Clarke 985520th Hussars31/05/1917
Private Clarke 22543Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918
Private Clarkson 30254East Lancashire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Clary 200864Cambridgeshire Regiment22/03/1918
Captain Lionel Pilleau Clay Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)18/02/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Clements 92659Tank Corps04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clements M2/097969Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Private Clift 235269Gloucestershire Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Clarence Rea Clifton 7213BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Edward William James Clitter 66970Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clough 267873Cheshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Wilfrid Clough 42363Northumberland Fusiliers25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Signaller Fergus Simon Clowe 307300Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Charles Coakley S/14204Rifle Brigade02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coates 45883Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Alfred Coates 745Australian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cobb 24062Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cockerell 19107Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Driver Edwin Harold Codd L/42533Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Alfred Coe 31955Suffolk Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Coffin 135140Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918
Lieutenant Frederick William Colbourne Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Cole 42272South Wales Borderers14/10/1918
Private Robert George Cole G/25535Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William Henry Cole 9025Australian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Coleman 12028Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Collins 1585664th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1916
Private Collins 1427Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1916
Gunner Michael Collins 11995Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Collins 10404Royal Munster Fusiliers19/02/1918
Driver Collins 3039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Collins 13797Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Colluney 14568The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Combe 32351Cameron Highlanders03/10/1918
Serjeant Connell 21424Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private Connelly 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Frederick Connelly 16328Scots Guards03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cook 15147South African Infantry11/01/1918
Lance Corporal Cook 1161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916
Driver Cook 56070Royal Horse Artillery17/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cook 285072Monmouthshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Cooney D/140416th Dragoons (Inniskilling)27/02/1918
Serjeant Alfred Percey Cooper 241776Leicestershire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cooper 3/9609Northamptonshire Regiment21/10/1917
Private Cooper 202731Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/02/1918
Private Cooper 43675Lincolnshire Regiment30/08/1917
Private Cope 43423Royal Scots26/08/1917
Private Copley 14198Leicestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Francis Corkery 6919Royal Munster Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Corkery 3810Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private William Cornish 25605Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cornwall 68979Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private John J. Cosgrove 25175Royal Irish Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cox 225890Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Coyle 202708The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1917
Private Craddock 26630The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Craggs 28009King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Craig 8994Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917
Private Crawford 275799Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Crichton 43685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/12/1917
Private Crook 4562Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Crookes 13509Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Private Croston 57524Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Crowhurst G/16500Royal Sussex Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Crowsley L/757617th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant John Henry Croxford 26254Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1919 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Crozier 211196th Dragoons (Inniskilling)25/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cullen D/62816th Dragoons (Inniskilling)06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cullum 306334Tank Corps07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Culpin 30015Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Culpin 24698Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward William Cunningham 1521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Alfred Curl 294266Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Curran 5023Northumberland Fusiliers17/03/1918
Private Michael Curtis 27959Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal William Curtis 241080Gloucestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Cuthbertson 3466AAustralian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Herbert Caple Danby 489939Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dance 21000Royal Berkshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private William Edward Darby 21489Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Daniel Darcy 210296th Dragoons (Inniskilling)15/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Darlow 241257Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Davenport 77505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davey G/32656East Surrey Regiment08/07/1917
Corporal David 5156Rifle Brigade23/12/1918
Lieutenant Alfred James Davidson Australian Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Davidson 242688Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1917
Private Charles Edward Davidson 28149Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Frank Stanley Davidson Australian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Edward Webster Davies 77180Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1919 (aged 34)
Private Davies 9003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/03/1918
Driver Davies 21983Royal Engineers27/12/1917
Private Davies 21646Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1917
Pioneer Davis 161424Royal Engineers11/03/1918
Private William Davis 103906Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Travick Davison D/1223222nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)12/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davison D/27776th Dragoons (Inniskilling)01/01/1918
Private Frank Dawson M/375577Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Frank Willis Dawson 19174Australian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Fred Mitchell Dawson 128112Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Dean R/31664King's Royal Rifle Corps07/04/1918
Private Alfred Dedman 24799Essex Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Dell Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1917
Private Dempsey 25282Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank William Dennehy 225092London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/11/1917
Private Dennis 16813Suffolk Regiment25/11/1917
Private William Dent 19/165Northumberland Fusiliers14/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Denyer 74083Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private De Ruyter 25211Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917
Serjeant Dickens 13932Northamptonshire Regiment13/12/1917
Private Dickinson 41745Lancashire Fusiliers01/12/1917
Private John W. Dickinson M2/152293Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Haswell Dickinson 5581Northumberland Fusiliers14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dickson 28465Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Dillon 20815Seaforth Highlanders16/02/1918
Lance Corporal Dimmick DM2/162257Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Rifleman Diplock 375308London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/12/1917
Private William Dobney 51943Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Tom Dobson G/53160Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant George Sidney Dodds Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dodds 270896Northumberland Hussars01/12/1917
Private Christopher Dodgson 42374Royal Scots15/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Don 31457Royal Scots15/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Donachey 27286Royal Field Artillery07/02/1917
Corporal Donaldson 202175Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Donovan 18158Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Douglas 30251Highland Light Infantry27/08/1917
Private Dove 270083Royal Scots09/07/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Dower 1825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Downes 24689King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Downsborough 33664Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Doyle SE/67Army Veterinary Corps27/12/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant George William Drake 104106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Drake 12463Suffolk Regiment12/09/1917
Private James Radford Dredge 1872AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1918
Private Drewett 285122Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars01/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Drummond 43146Royal Scots21/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Duckworth 11529Manchester Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dudeney 94155Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Duff L/5995The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert Duke 284262Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Duncan 2184447Canadian Railway Troops20/02/1918
Gunner John Barrow Dunmill 163556Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Simon Dunn 18844Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Durrant 682057London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Duxbury 204028Lancashire Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Thomas Leslie Dyball 3227Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Dyer 47567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Dyson 695873Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eades 25735Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Eagleton G/19393Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ealham G/15585The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917
Private Edge 241089The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Corporal Edge 240344The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Edmunds 33587King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Arthur William Edwards 12878The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Edwards 37788Highland Light Infantry25/08/1917
Private Edworthy 44017King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/12/1917
Private Egan 4463Highland Light Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Eldridge 23415Hampshire Regiment08/01/1918
Able Seaman Ellar R/5733Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.23/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Dudley Marwood Elliott Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Swinney Elliott 23/628Northumberland Fusiliers25/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Ellis L/15365Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917
Private James Thomas Ellis 44308King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ellison 366896Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918
Corporal Elms 15862Lancashire Fusiliers29/07/1917
Gunner Emanuel 244834Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Driver Richard Nelson Embleton 221893Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Empson 91768Tank Corps21/11/1917
Serjeant Erskine L/5837Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/11/1915
Private Evans 37159South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Evans 5884South African Infantry08/04/1918
Private Evans G/81250Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Trooper Evans 34121st Life Guards07/02/1918
Private Evans 242129Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Gunner Francis Septimus Evatt 31079Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918
Corporal Eve 54963Manchester Regiment03/10/1918
Serjeant Eyre CSC/235246Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.06/11/1918
Private Peter Fairbairn 34052Royal Scots16/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Joseph William Fairless 51065Northumberland Fusiliers15/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Farrar 15332Lancashire Fusiliers07/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Henry Farrell 43455South Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Charles John Faulkner G/87010Middlesex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Christopher A. Feakes C/4560King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Fearneley 202514Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Fearnley 46493West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/08/1917
Captain Fellowes Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.11/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cecil Bernard Feneley 35604Australian Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Ernest Ferguson 2833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ferguson 28522Highland Light Infantry29/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Douglas Ferguson Labour Corps01/07/1919 (aged 31)
Private Ferguson D/29412nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)12/06/1917
Private Joseph Ferris 10045Irish Guards02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Field 5352Bedfordshire Regiment17/07/1916
Corporal James Field 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman R. Francis Field 52051West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Charles Arthur Findlater 14646Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/11/1916 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Finlay 242577The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Ward Finnemore 13207Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fisher 59075Devonshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private Fisher G/8215Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Charles Fitch M2/200365Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Fitzgerald 19216Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1917
Private John James Fletcher 277168Manchester Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flippance 432030Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Floodgate D/35896th Dragoons (Inniskilling)27/05/1917
Lance Corporal Flower 15758Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917
Private Flux 21024Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Ernest Rannie Foord 270227Royal Scots27/08/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Foord-Kelcey Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Ford 159256Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Private Forde 4370Royal Munster Fusiliers27/01/1918
Sapper Forgarty 9701South African Signal Service10/04/1917
Gunner Forrest 193012Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William Forster 30254Bedfordshire Yeomanry10/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Forsyth 15939South African Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Fortune 19034Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/01/1918
Lance Corporal Foster 28503Suffolk Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fowler S/15065Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Fox 6735Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Driver Fox 23374Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917
Gunner James Foylan 192938Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Francis 30809Bedfordshire Yeomanry23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Francis 270580The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Francis 166716Royal Engineers22/07/1918
Private Francis 19427Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Frankham 201842Monmouthshire Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fraser G/13947Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1918
Corporal Fraser 57544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest French 12327Manchester Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frisby 24293Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Frost 5202Leinster Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frost 101840Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918
Private Victor Charles Frost 5005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Fryer 17278The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Furmston 125331Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gair 43050Royal Scots10/08/1918
Lieutenant Ivan Noble Gair Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gallear 240099South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Albert Edmund (Bert) Galloway 255355Leicestershire Yeomanry30/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Galyer 142334th (Queen's Own) Hussars07/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Claude Gane 6808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Harry George Garnham 8314North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Garratt 58228Cheshire Regiment18/02/1918
Private Robert James Gartell 36823rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)31/05/1917
Private Gasson 1048Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1917
Private Albert Douglas Gauld 31655Highland Light Infantry19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gausden 13891East Lancashire Regiment21/07/1916
Private Gee 40515Suffolk Regiment22/09/1917
Driver George William Gelder 32686Royal Horse Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Gent Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Geoghegan 435346Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918
Private Geraghty 5012Irish Guards04/12/1917
Gunner Gercken 78555Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Private Ernest Gibbons G/25134Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Oliver Roy Gibbs 3326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gill 97720Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sergeant Frederick Joseph Gillespie 86South African Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Gilliatt 41083Royal Scots27/07/1917
Private Gilson 21829Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Rifleman Ginks S/38024Rifle Brigade07/09/1918
Sapper Christian Gisler 1446Australian Railway Corps21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Glaze 40533Royal Scots31/08/1917
Gunner Herbert Gledhill 284823Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bertram Glover 11931The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fines Henry Godding 891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Richard Hindle Godley L/5010East Surrey Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Golder 49325Royal Scots05/10/1918
Private Goodall 3646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Goodfellow 316561Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/10/1918
Corporal Norman Davidson Gordon 551914Fort Garry Horse08/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gordon 15027Fort Garry Horse14/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur John Gossip 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Goward 16518Norfolk Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Leslie Graham 2473Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Graham 268177Cheshire Regiment13/02/1918
Private Graham 57963York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Grainger 16791South Lancashire Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Grant 30608Cameron Highlanders29/12/1917
Private Grant S/40765Cameron Highlanders30/12/1917
Private Grant S/17023Seaforth Highlanders30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner George Green 810122Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Green Royal Fusiliers04/08/1916
Corporal Richard Onslow Green 1419Australian Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 3102010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/03/1918
Private William Emily Greenhalgh 22879The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Greenwood 17604The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1918
Private John Robert Francis Gregan 1783Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Thomas Hamlyn Gregor 2669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Gregory 5444East Surrey Regiment30/09/1916
Private John Gladstone Grey G/6866Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Greybe 13845South African Infantry03/01/1918
Rifleman Gribble 267323Monmouthshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Bertram Stanley Grice 3386AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Grice 91727Tank Corps06/11/1918
Private Grogan 19365Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/12/1917
Private Ernest William Groves 36599Durham Light Infantry26/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private James William Groves 45840Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Gumsley 43088Lincolnshire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gurdler 96982Tank Corps12/11/1918
Lance Corporal Haining S/4489Seaforth Highlanders18/01/1918
Private Hale 3642Welsh Guards04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Roy Halgren 4300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hall 201380West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/11/1918
Private Henry Maurice Hallam 60614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hallick 24038Leicestershire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hamilton 281123Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Hamilton D/67272nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Hammett 24683Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Private Hammond 41193Suffolk Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant James Thomas Hampson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Hankinson 441Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hanna 24558Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Hansen 14318South African Infantry25/01/1918 (aged 15)
Private Lional Bernard Hanson 5478Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harber 53651Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1917
Rifleman Frank Edgar Harcombe 242072South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hardiman 50043Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Lieutenant William Emlyn Hardwick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hargreaves 350505Manchester Regiment17/03/1918
Private William Harland 306216Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harmer G/25403The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harmer G/24434Royal Sussex Regiment03/03/1918
Serjeant Thomas William Frederick Harmes D/29933rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harper 30403Royal Fusiliers08/02/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Harrad 195947Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918
Corporal Harrison L/10968The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 36719Royal Scots16/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 14983The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Victor George Harrison 15245Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Harrison 80977Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Bombardier Hart 281778Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1917
Gunner Francis Albert Harton 8438Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Harvey 195065Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917
Lieutenant Raymond Langley Hassall Australian Pioneers30/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Ashley Goodwin Hatchard 4644South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Haunton 373730London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13/08/1918
Private Havelock 882620th Hussars27/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal George Kenner Hawkins 30062nd Life Guards10/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Hawkins 65AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Haycock 16965Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Haycock 17124Royal Sussex Regiment20/07/1918
Private Hayes 50136South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hayes G/79450Middlesex Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hazell T2/12552Army Service Corps12/10/1918
Private Head 11574Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Heaton 34281Leicestershire Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Heaven 30426Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Hebblewhite 28080Grenadier Guards23/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hedges 26811King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/10/1917
Private Lewis Helliwell 285114Northumberland Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Vance Alton Hemeon 696478Canadian Railway Troops12/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henderson 40548Royal Scots20/07/1917
Private Henderson 57983York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1918
Private Henniker G/24433Royal Sussex Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henson 38024Royal Berkshire Regiment21/01/1918
Driver Hepburn 36205Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Hepburn 203804Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918
Private Hepple 38960Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Edward Herbert 203374Seaforth Highlanders16/12/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert 66223Australian Army Service Corps15/09/1919
Gunner Herbert 27900Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Herd M2/132560Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Arthur J. Herder Newfoundland Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Hewlett 39965Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hickey 28913Suffolk Regiment28/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Higgins Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.22/09/1916
Private Higgins 235655Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Higginson 83986Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918
Captain Brian Edward Hill Tank Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hill 57412West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Private Robert Johnson Hill 205042Northamptonshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Hill 48949Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1917
Private Hill 53757Manchester Regiment13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hill 810585Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Serjeant Hills 202881Northumberland Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Hinge 3329AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Gunner Harry Hitchman 195511Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hodge 15612South African Infantry08/10/1918
Private Sidney Hodgson 241993King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/03/1918
Private William Hodgson 251022Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Hoe 240192Lincolnshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Byrne Hoff 1851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Hogan 6959East Lancashire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 41)
Corporal Hogan 13051Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hogg 39206King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Holgate 16885Essex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Holland 31143Bedfordshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private John Henry Holland 18380Army Cyclist Corps08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hollbrook 320868Welsh Regiment07/09/1918
Private Lewis John Oliver Holliday 296608th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holmes 37186King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/02/1918
Private William Holmes 19/229Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Holmes 16846Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/03/1918
Lieutenant Nathaniel Frederick Hone Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hoole 202241King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/11/1917
Private Hopes 2327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918
Private Horlock 45041Suffolk Regiment10/06/1918
Lance Corporal Horrocks 122112Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918
Private Horsfield 10353Cheshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Horton 13342Lincolnshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hough 41321Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/12/1917
Rifleman Houlden 5044West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1916
Private Howard L/10882The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918
Private Howard M/271417Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Howe 41584Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918
Private Howell 131784East Yorkshire Regiment31/01/1917
Lance Bombardier Howgate 139225Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 19461Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Richard Hudson 9774King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hudson 242418Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Huggins 27505Grenadier Guards07/12/1917
Private Hughes 352216London Regiment09/09/1918
Private Hopkin Hughes 108286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hull 41325Lincolnshire Regiment31/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Hullett Norfolk Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Humphreys 66027Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Humphries 2344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Gunner Humphries 163393Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hunt Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hunter 41033Royal Scots11/08/1917
Serjeant Hurst 24946Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/07/1917
Private Hutchins 41136Norfolk Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hutchinson 21223Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hutchinson 35154King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/12/1917
Private Hyams 22330Grenadier Guards13/12/1917
Sapper Hyde 1033041Canadian Railway Troops02/07/1917
Lance Corporal George William Henry Hymus 290408Royal Sussex Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ingleby 36646Northumberland Fusiliers11/09/1917
Major Ingpen Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Ingram 26742Royal Scots26/08/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James David Innes Northumberland Fusiliers05/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Irving 31169Royal Scots02/09/1917
Private Ernest Robert Irving 1046Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 331109Suffolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Jacobs 573401London Regiment04/12/1917
Private Jacobs 6199South African Infantry31/12/1917
Private Thorvald Jacobsen 1181Australian Pioneers29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Horace Edward Jaffa 3018Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private James 14554South African Infantry27/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ivor Basil James 89253rd (King's Own) Hussars24/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private James 14197The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/08/1918
Private James 359378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1917
Private Walter Jarrett 47591Welsh Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jayes 57328Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Captain Harold Charles Firth Jeffcock Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jeffery 5384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Jelliffe H/451784th (Queen's Own) Hussars16/01/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Jenkins King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Henry Jenkins 2423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jennings 473108Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917
Captain Charles Aubrey Jhonson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johns 21071Norfolk Regiment19/07/1916
Corporal Johns 14754Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Johnson 14077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur John Johnson 15708Suffolk Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Frederick Richard Johnson Australian Tunnelling Corps30/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Johnson 49114The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Johnson 203359Royal Sussex Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Guardsman Thomas Johnson 20562Coldstream Guards07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Tom Johnson 47076Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1919 (aged 46)
Private Charles Henry Johnston 1033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 5320Royal Irish Regiment22/07/1918
Corporal Francis Harold Johnston 2915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnstone 15926Cheshire Regiment20/08/1917
Serjeant Jones 19136Cheshire Regiment24/08/1917
Private Jones 41519Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1917
Driver Jones 4770Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Lewis Jones Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Jones 310461Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1917
Private Jones G/341East Surrey Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Jones 24864Royal Field Artillery24/02/1918
Private Jones M/378136Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Wallace Jordan 19041Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Jordan 169559Royal Engineers26/07/1917
Lance Corporal Jowlings 29760Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917
Private Judd B/92321Royal Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Kalloway GS/132416th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)24/05/1917
Private Kavanagh 11266Royal Irish Regiment31/08/1916
Private Kay S/4043Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/03/1918
Driver Kean 25849Royal Engineers14/01/1918
Private Kearney D/84416th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)11/02/1918
Private John Keay 267178Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/02/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Keely 8809Australian Army Service Corps29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Lindon Rayner Keighley King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Keith 22916The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Michael Kelly 8002Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/03/1918
Private Kemp 17023Coldstream Guards01/12/1917
Gunner William Roger Kempster 22203Australian Field Artillery30/08/1918
Private James Kennedy 15655Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 44105Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Corporal Kenyon 65540Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Ralph Eldon Kerr 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kerrison 25447Royal Irish Regiment16/07/1918
Private Kerry 36722King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Lieutenant George Knight Kerslake Australian Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Kiddell 40856Hertfordshire Regiment06/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Kidson 488174Canadian Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Killen 200308The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Albert William King M2/033820Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George King 10053Honourable Artillery Company09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner King 1970Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private King 200828King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/11/1917
Private King 21014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Kinnear 25460Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Kinnison 201898Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/02/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Kipling 6642East Lancashire Regiment05/07/1916
Private Kirk 4686Lancashire Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Kirkham 54535Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Kirkwood 241222Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/03/1918
Sapper Frank Kloleski 929030Canadian Railway Troops29/09/1918
Sapper Knight 552699Royal Engineers19/08/1918
Private Knott 265905Cheshire Regiment04/03/1918
Private Knox 240160Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Samuel Kyle 651139Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Kyle 40696Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Rifleman Laird A/200040King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lakin 10668Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Sergeant Leo George Lambert 619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Percival James Lambert 571134London Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lamiman 11417Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lamoureux 243214Canadian Infantry27/08/1918
Private Edgar Lampitt 3847Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Langshaw 9384The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1916
Private Joseph Last G/34202Middlesex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Harold Latham 72750Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Latham 29812The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/02/1917
Driver William Laugher 230Australian Army Medical Corps06/01/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Alexander Law 145912Royal Engineers29/01/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Robert House Lawrance 717Royal Guernsey Light Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Raymond Fitzmaurice Lawrenson Cheshire Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leach 65AALIAS30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Douglas Leatherby 104Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Ledward 29501Lancashire Fusiliers02/07/1917
Gunner Lee 276904Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1917
Private Joseph Leech 12687South African Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leeson 43475Lincolnshire Regiment27/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Leighton 45337Highland Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leveare 410535Canadian Infantry18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Levick 12/1227York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918
Private George Lewin 16684Northamptonshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Lewis 194364Royal Garrison Artillery25/01/1918
Private Lewis 203761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918
Private Lewis D/16776th Dragoons (Inniskilling)26/02/1918
Private Lilly 22147Highland Light Infantry19/08/1917
Lance Corporal Linehan 41402Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Linnett G/12836The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917
Corporal Lizmore 4011224th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major Robert Lockhart 6710Royal Scots06/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Percy William Logan 2739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private John Joseph Lomax 65563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Long 55930Royal Garrison Artillery10/02/1918
Private Long 10788Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Lonsdale 50465Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918
Corporal Lord 18183Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lorimer 43786Royal Scots29/08/1917
Lance Corporal Loughlin 10462Leinster Regiment10/11/1917
Private Lovejoy 330700Cambridgeshire Regiment08/03/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Ernest Frederick Lovell 23199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loversidge 41613Norfolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Lowes 34155Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1917
Captain Godfrey Beaumont Loyd King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Loynes 1335Army Cyclist Corps21/03/1917
Private Thomas Vivian Lunn 57849Devonshire Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Luscombe 202421Royal Berkshire Regiment20/01/1918
Private Hendrik De Jongh Luyt 18317South African Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Vincent Aloysius Lyons Highland Light Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Lyons 20904Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Alfred Edwin Hilton Lye Fort Garry Horse26/02/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Macarthur S/8270Seaforth Highlanders08/02/1918
Private Mcarthur 32326King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1917
Pioneer Mcbride 606596Royal Engineers04/09/1919
Private Mccabe 25519Royal Irish Regiment14/12/1917
Serjeant Mccarthy 52293Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/06/1917
Private Thomas Mccarthy 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mcclusky 350582Manchester Regiment29/04/1917
Private Charles Andrew Maccormac 94810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Mccormick 3466Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1916
Private Mcculloch 20293West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917
Private Mcdermott TF/203512East Surrey Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcdermott 242497King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Douglas Macdonald 6578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 355322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Macdonald M2/156462Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonald 19974Army Cyclist Corps07/10/1918
Gunner Mcdonald 152055Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917
Private Macdonald 1247485th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1916
Private James Mcdonald 550809Manchester Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private James Alexander Mcdonald 1687Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Mcdonald 2200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roderick Macdonald 240052Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 49113Royal Scots21/09/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfred Malcolm Macdonald 42987West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William Hugh Macdonald 190844Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcdougall 208223Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Serjeant Thomas Mcevoy 3930Irish Guards03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcfall 27531Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/07/1918
Private Mcfarlane 24059Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private Mcgann 12/14064Cheshire Regiment19/08/1917
Rifleman Terence Macgarrey 242117The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcgeoghegan 29806Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/03/1918
Corporal Mcginley 3570Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Corporal Mcginty 8877Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918
Gunner Henry Mcgowan 195504Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Alexander John Lindsay Macgregor Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mcisaac 24323Royal Scots29/08/1917
Private Mckail 292778Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Alexander Mackay 6763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mckay 3200Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Frederick Mckenzie 29429Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mackenzie 30348Royal Scots22/09/1917
Private Kenneth Allan Mckenzie 12075South African Infantry31/12/1917
Private Mckenzie 813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1916
Private Mckenzie S/40606Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/07/1917
Lance Corporal Mckenzie 44031Royal Scots02/02/1918
Private Mckillop 22804Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mckinnon 4799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Lafferty Mclauchlan 303027Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alexander Maclean S/5701Seaforth Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Leonard Mclean 3381AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Macleay 204506Seaforth Highlanders10/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Cumnung Mclellan 98170Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcleod 12262Middlesex Regiment01/07/1916
Private Mcmahon 14218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcmillan 40048Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/12/1917
Private Mcmillan 43767Royal Scots26/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcmyler 21756Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Mcnevison 28224East Surrey Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Mcnuff 444518Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Corporal Mcquade 332703The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/12/1917
Bombardier Mcquillan 40414Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Mcquillan 15632Scots Guards02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Colin Roderick Macrae S/5625Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Captain John Austin Mahony Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Major 219490Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Lance Corporal Major 241236Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Malcolm 675349Royal Field Artillery26/12/1917
Rifleman Mallam S/28604Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army145
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.134
Royal Garrison Artillery78
Royal Field Artillery63
Chinese Labour Corps58
Northumberland Fusiliers57
Royal Scots44
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)42
Manchester Regiment38
Australian Field Artillery37
Royal Engineers37
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
South African Infantry29
Lincolnshire Regiment27
Army Service Corps27
Suffolk Regiment23
Royal Fusiliers23
Lancashire Fusiliers23
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23
Royal Dublin Fusiliers22
Leicestershire Regiment21
Highland Light Infantry20
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19
Royal Sussex Regiment19
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19
Durham Light Infantry19
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19
Cheshire Regiment17
Northamptonshire Regiment17
South Staffordshire Regiment17
Norfolk Regiment16
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Tank Corps16
Seaforth Highlanders16
Australian Pioneers16
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15
Middlesex Regiment15
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15
Grenadier Guards15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14
East Surrey Regiment14
Royal Berkshire Regiment14
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)13
Welsh Regiment13
Canadian Infantry13
Royal Irish Regiment13
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry11
Australian Engineers11
Royal Horse Artillery10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Royal Warwickshire Regiment10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Leinster Regiment10
Rifle Brigade9
Essex Regiment9
South Wales Borderers9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)8
Monmouthshire Regiment8
Hampshire Regiment8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Cameron Highlanders8
North Staffordshire Regiment7
Cambridgeshire Regiment7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Army Cyclist Corps6
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)6
Coldstream Guards6
Devonshire Regiment6
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
London Regiment6
Bedfordshire Yeomanry6
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
ALIAS6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
East Lancashire Regiment5
20th Deccan Horse5
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse5
Border Regiment5
South Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Australian Army Service Corps5
Fort Garry Horse5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Irish Guards4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars4
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)4
King's Own Scottish Borderers4
Welsh Guards4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)4
Labour Corps3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)3
Royal Army Service Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)3
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.3
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.3
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Worcestershire Regiment3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Leicestershire Yeomanry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
20th Hussars2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Somerset Light Infantry2
1st Life Guards2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Royal Flying Corps, 59th Sqdn.2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Scots Guards2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Connaught Rangers2
3rd (King's Own) Hussars2
Australian Flying Corps2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Cavalry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Australian Light Railway Operating Company1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 54th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Australian Railway Corps1
Army Veterinary Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Sqdn.1
Northumberland Hussars1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
South African Medical Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.1
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.1
9th Hodson's Horse1
South African Signal Service1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
Gordon Highlanders1
Royal Horse Guards1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 205th Sqdn.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
7th Hariana Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 22 November 1915100
Saturday 10 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 19161092
Wednesday 5 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916222
Friday 14 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Saturday 22 July 1916100
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916100
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916220
Sunday 6 August 1916120
Thursday 10 August 1916120
Friday 11 August 1916110
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916450
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916341
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Friday 22 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916531
Sunday 1 October 1916880
Monday 2 October 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916120
Monday 9 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916440
Thursday 19 October 1916660
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916220
Saturday 18 November 1916330
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917210
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Saturday 24 February 1917120
Monday 5 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917221
Tuesday 27 March 1917210
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Friday 30 March 1917220
Sunday 1 April 1917220
Monday 2 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917220
Tuesday 10 April 1917320
Friday 20 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917330
Sunday 29 April 1917340
Friday 4 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917100
Thursday 24 May 1917220
Friday 25 May 1917220
Sunday 27 May 1917410
Wednesday 30 May 1917560
Thursday 31 May 1917330
Friday 1 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917400
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Friday 8 June 1917440
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917330
Monday 11 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917500
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917111
Tuesday 26 June 1917230
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917111
Monday 2 July 1917760
Tuesday 3 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917220
Friday 6 July 1917111
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917330
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917120
Wednesday 11 July 1917210
Friday 13 July 1917330
Saturday 14 July 1917210
Sunday 15 July 1917440
Monday 16 July 1917120
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917331
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917320
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917320
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Saturday 4 August 1917110
Sunday 5 August 1917120
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917230
Sunday 19 August 1917551
Monday 20 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917650
Wednesday 22 August 1917440
Thursday 23 August 1917330
Friday 24 August 1917440
Saturday 25 August 1917540
Sunday 26 August 191711142
Monday 27 August 191711120
Tuesday 28 August 1917870
Wednesday 29 August 1917990
Thursday 30 August 1917210
Friday 31 August 191710103
Saturday 1 September 1917341
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917210
Tuesday 4 September 1917100
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917461
Friday 7 September 1917440
Saturday 8 September 1917220
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917550
Tuesday 11 September 1917430
Wednesday 12 September 1917560
Thursday 13 September 1917120
Friday 14 September 1917220
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Sunday 16 September 1917120
Monday 17 September 1917230
Tuesday 18 September 1917220
Wednesday 19 September 1917120
Thursday 20 September 1917440
Friday 21 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917330
Sunday 23 September 1917550
Monday 24 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917771
Wednesday 26 September 1917320
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917550
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917100
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917320
Thursday 1 November 1917120
Sunday 4 November 1917120
Tuesday 6 November 1917330
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917340
Saturday 17 November 1917220
Sunday 18 November 1917220
Monday 19 November 1917320
Tuesday 20 November 191715134
Wednesday 21 November 191725250
Thursday 22 November 19171081
Friday 23 November 1917750
Saturday 24 November 19171080
Sunday 25 November 1917761
Monday 26 November 1917431
Tuesday 27 November 1917551
Wednesday 28 November 1917110
Thursday 29 November 1917684
Friday 30 November 1917750
Saturday 1 December 191726295
Sunday 2 December 191739421
Monday 3 December 191737384
Tuesday 4 December 191720151
Wednesday 5 December 191715160
Thursday 6 December 1917990
Friday 7 December 1917990
Saturday 8 December 1917420
Sunday 9 December 1917350
Monday 10 December 1917890
Tuesday 11 December 1917792
Wednesday 12 December 1917660
Thursday 13 December 1917660
Friday 14 December 1917440
Saturday 15 December 1917440
Sunday 16 December 1917220
Monday 17 December 1917661
Tuesday 18 December 1917320
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917320
Friday 21 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917230
Sunday 23 December 1917561
Monday 24 December 1917210
Tuesday 25 December 1917541
Wednesday 26 December 1917340
Thursday 27 December 1917771
Friday 28 December 1917220
Saturday 29 December 1917450
Sunday 30 December 1917560
Monday 31 December 1917320
Tuesday 1 January 1918550
Wednesday 2 January 1918210
Thursday 3 January 1918210
Friday 4 January 1918230
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918340
Monday 7 January 1918220
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918220
Thursday 10 January 1918550
Friday 11 January 1918310
Saturday 12 January 1918221
Sunday 13 January 1918441
Monday 14 January 1918430
Tuesday 15 January 1918341
Wednesday 16 January 1918670
Thursday 17 January 1918790
Friday 18 January 1918670
Saturday 19 January 1918220
Sunday 20 January 1918660
Monday 21 January 1918540
Tuesday 22 January 1918210
Wednesday 23 January 1918540
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918642
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918220
Monday 28 January 1918330
Tuesday 29 January 1918320
Wednesday 30 January 1918220
Thursday 31 January 1918341
Friday 1 February 1918320
Saturday 2 February 1918220
Sunday 3 February 1918120
Monday 4 February 1918220
Tuesday 5 February 1918660
Wednesday 6 February 1918450
Thursday 7 February 1918330
Friday 8 February 1918430
Saturday 9 February 1918320
Sunday 10 February 1918442
Monday 11 February 1918331
Wednesday 13 February 1918331
Thursday 14 February 1918120
Friday 15 February 1918330
Saturday 16 February 1918330
Sunday 17 February 1918440
Monday 18 February 1918990
Tuesday 19 February 1918220
Wednesday 20 February 1918550
Thursday 21 February 1918440
Friday 22 February 1918430
Saturday 23 February 1918310
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918210
Tuesday 26 February 1918660
Wednesday 27 February 1918221
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918530
Monday 4 March 1918230
Tuesday 5 March 1918220
Wednesday 6 March 1918310
Thursday 7 March 1918220
Friday 8 March 1918330
Saturday 9 March 1918220
Sunday 10 March 1918551
Monday 11 March 1918550
Tuesday 12 March 1918220
Wednesday 13 March 1918330
Thursday 14 March 1918221
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918520
Monday 18 March 1918431
Tuesday 19 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 191818190
Friday 22 March 1918461
Saturday 23 March 1918650
Sunday 24 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918210
Friday 29 March 1918120
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918232
Saturday 20 April 1918300
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Monday 22 April 1918110
Friday 26 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918111
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918222
Monday 10 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918220
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918220
Monday 15 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918220
Thursday 18 July 1918220
Friday 19 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918440
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918220
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918221
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918320
Friday 2 August 1918120
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918210
Monday 5 August 1918100
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918320
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918320
Friday 16 August 1918110
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918100
Friday 6 September 19189111
Saturday 7 September 191812120
Sunday 8 September 1918651
Monday 9 September 1918220
Tuesday 10 September 1918330
Wednesday 11 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 1918230
Friday 13 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918791
Monday 16 September 1918440
Tuesday 17 September 1918460
Wednesday 18 September 191812123
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918660
Saturday 21 September 1918320
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918340
Tuesday 24 September 19189111
Thursday 26 September 1918440
Friday 27 September 1918560
Saturday 28 September 1918430
Sunday 29 September 191822200
Monday 30 September 191849491
Tuesday 1 October 191822290
Wednesday 2 October 191830230
Thursday 3 October 191835352
Friday 4 October 191866603
Saturday 5 October 191860481
Sunday 6 October 191843403
Monday 7 October 191824221
Tuesday 8 October 191847430
Wednesday 9 October 191858363
Thursday 10 October 191831181
Friday 11 October 1918981
Saturday 12 October 1918620
Sunday 13 October 1918330
Monday 14 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918220
Wednesday 16 October 1918420
Thursday 17 October 1918220
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918210
Tuesday 22 October 1918120
Thursday 24 October 1918340
Friday 25 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918220
Sunday 27 October 1918221
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918210
Monday 4 November 1918120
Tuesday 5 November 1918110
Wednesday 6 November 1918320
Thursday 7 November 1918310
Friday 8 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918210
Wednesday 13 November 1918221
Thursday 14 November 1918340
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918210
Monday 18 November 1918330
Tuesday 19 November 1918100
Wednesday 20 November 1918210
Sunday 24 November 1918120
Tuesday 26 November 1918230
Thursday 28 November 1918222
Sunday 1 December 1918541
Monday 2 December 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918100
Monday 9 December 1918100
Wednesday 11 December 1918100
Saturday 21 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918100
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919100
Friday 31 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919300
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 February 1919200
Friday 7 February 1919100
Sunday 9 February 1919100
Tuesday 11 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919200
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Sunday 2 March 1919230
Monday 3 March 1919100
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919200
Sunday 9 March 1919111
Wednesday 12 March 1919200
Thursday 13 March 1919300
Monday 17 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Wednesday 26 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919300
Sunday 30 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919200
Wednesday 2 April 1919410
Thursday 3 April 1919200
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919200
Thursday 10 April 1919100
Friday 11 April 1919300
Saturday 12 April 1919200
Tuesday 15 April 1919410
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Sunday 20 April 1919100
Monday 21 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Thursday 24 April 1919200
Friday 25 April 1919100
Wednesday 30 April 1919100
Thursday 15 May 1919200
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Monday 26 May 1919100
Thursday 19 June 1919100
Saturday 21 June 1919100
Sunday 22 June 1919100
Monday 23 June 1919100
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Wednesday 2 July 1919100
Saturday 19 July 1919110
Friday 1 August 1919100
Tuesday 5 August 1919200
Wednesday 6 August 1919100
Saturday 9 August 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919110
Friday 15 August 1919100
Monday 18 August 1919100
Thursday 4 September 1919210
Monday 15 September 1919110
Tuesday 16 September 1919110
Sunday 5 October 1919100
Monday 6 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919100
Monday 3 November 1919100
Sunday 9 November 1919200
Saturday 22 November 1919220
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh16131
Dundee650
Glasgow540
Aberdeen550
Govan310
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe330
EarbyPendle221
Auchterarder221
LlandudnoConwy220
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
Alford210
BlythNorthumberland220
NewmarketWest Suffolk220
HorwichBolton210
GainsboroughWest Lindsey210
SuttonCraven220
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot230
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin220
BanburyCherwell220
Turriff210
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire220
ColnePendle221
WhitbyScarborough221
Stirling210
FinedonWellingborough220
ShinfieldWokingham110
CrowmarshSouth Oxfordshire110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
StroudStroud110
BredonWychavon110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
CefnWrexham110
WokinghamWokingham110
LlandoughVale of Glamorgan110
Barton and Pooley BridgeEden110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
Dalserf100
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
TickhillDoncaster110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk110
GartonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Burton LatimerKettering110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
BradninchMid Devon110
EykeEast Suffolk100
Bonhill110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Canonbie110
PuxtonNorth Somerset110
FileyScarborough110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
SwindonCheltenham100
ChichesterChichester100
Forfar110
Chapel St. LeonardsEast Lindsey110
Inverkeithing110
WistonPembrokeshire111
Great MissendenChiltern110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Crieff110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest100
Cleator MoorCopeland100
Whitburn100
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
Hemingford GreyHuntingdonshire110
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
MorristonSwansea110
Dethick, Lea and HollowayAmber Valley110
GlemsfordBabergh110
Eastwood110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
Hawick110
KeighleyBradford110
MorcottRutland110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
MalpasCheshire West and Chester110
Canvey IslandCastle Point110
Little PackingtonNorth Warwickshire110
KeyhamHarborough111
Milton LilbourneWiltshire110
Kilmonivaig110
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
Sutton-on-TrentNewark and Sherwood110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
Meldrum110
RuskingtonNorth Kesteven110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Holme ValleyKirklees111
WetheralCarlisle110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
Kilwinning120
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire100
ThornleyCounty Durham110
Penicuik110
PrescotKnowsley110
New BuckenhamBreckland111
Grappenhall and ThelwallWarrington110
Easton on the HillEast Northamptonshire110
CreweCheshire East110
BowMid Devon110
GislinghamMid Suffolk110
Renfrew110
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells110
MinsterleyShropshire110
Dumfries110
CongresburyNorth Somerset110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
Little ChesterfordUttlesford110
LittlehamptonArun110
Blairgowrie110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Dingwall110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale100
West PennardMendip110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
FawleyNew Forest120
HoneybourneWychavon110
Alvah100
BourneSouth Kesteven110
Hail WestonHuntingdonshire110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk110
MatchingEpping Forest110
CastleSwansea111
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley100
East BergholtBabergh111
Cathcart110
LooseMaidstone110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Inveresk110
SilsdenBradford110
ScawbyNorth Lincolnshire111
DustonNorthampton110
SelbySelby110
TicehurstRother110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Markinch110
Kirby MuxloeBlaby111
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Gairloch110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
Perlethorpe cum BudbyNewark and Sherwood110
CharingAshford110
SouthropCotswold111
WorthMid Sussex110
DorringtonNorth Kesteven110
ChalgraveCentral Bedfordshire110
Colwyn BayConwy111
FleetHart110
GrangetownCardiff110
BorrowdaleAllerdale100
BrizlincoteEast Staffordshire110
Galston110
Great GaddesdenDacorum100
SpennymoorCounty Durham100
Beath110
MossleyTameside110
DerehamBreckland110
HeadlandHartlepool110
KilsbyDaventry110
LinchmereChichester110
Hartington Town QuarterDerbyshire Dales110
DebenhamMid Suffolk110
PlaxtolTonbridge and Malling110
BaschurchShropshire100
Kelso110
CorstonBath and North East Somerset111
Thornton-on-the-HillHambleton110
BingleyBradford110
Great WakeringRochford110
TidmingtonStratford-on-Avon100
Tealing110
Old LeakeBoston110
Killean and Kilchenzie100
CuddingtonAylesbury Vale100
ButleighMendip110
BeaulieuNew Forest110
EveshamWychavon110
Nairn110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
MorecambeLancaster110
LlandysulCeredigion100
Kirby BedonSouth Norfolk110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
Ebbw Vale NorthBlaenau Gwent111
Nether StaveleySouth Lakeland110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Paisley110
HighamGravesham110
BranxtonNorthumberland110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
IlkleyBradford110
Saxby All SaintsNorth Lincolnshire110
HarringtonKettering111
LeybourneTonbridge and Malling100
IfordLewes111
GodalmingWaverley110
Logie (Stirling)110
RibchesterRibble Valley100
TintagelCornwall111
Portree110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway102
Clarborough and WelhamBassetlaw110
Guiting PowerCotswold110
CuckfieldMid Sussex100
Towie110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey110
TurveyBedford110
South Uist110
AlwayNewport110
WisbechFenland100
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton100
Auchinleck111
ChipperfieldDacorum110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham110
Kirkliston110
Blackwater and HawleyHart111
AckworthWakefield110
MiddletonCorby110
StaveleyChesterfield110
AthelingtonMid Suffolk110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling100
RidleyCheshire East110
Melrose110
Kettlewell with StarbottonCraven110
AshingdonRochford110
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon110
Sutton CheneyHinckley and Bosworth110
ClaphamBedford110
Comrie110
RydeIsle of Wight120
TetsworthSouth Oxfordshire110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
Newton ValenceEast Hampshire110
CropthorneWychavon100
CowbitSouth Holland110
CramlingtonNorthumberland100
BreconPowys100
FlordonSouth Norfolk110
Long AshtonNorth Somerset110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan100
CatterlenEden100
GnosallStafford110
Hamilton111
Hougham WithoutDover111
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Lasswade100
WalesRotherham100
HatcliffeNorth East Lincolnshire110
GeddingtonKettering110
StokenhamSouth Hams110
WindleshamSurrey Heath110
Gargunnock110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Stornoway110
BarnackPeterborough110
SalisburyWiltshire110
BlockleyCotswold110
MidhurstChichester110
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
SharnbrookBedford110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Gerrards CrossSouth Bucks110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Kirriemuir110
WickhamWinchester110
FleetwoodWyre100
Livingston100
North KelseyWest Lindsey110
RamseyHuntingdonshire100
RippondenCalderdale110
Marlingford and ColtonSouth Norfolk110
HebdenCraven110
PontnewyddTorfaen100
RipleyAmber Valley100
NewtonBabergh110
Kilbarchan110
StamfordhamNorthumberland110
Galashiels120
Pencombe with Grendon WarrenHerefordshire, County of100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
MaldonMaldon111
Nether WhitacreNorth Warwickshire110
Dunbarney110
RatbyHinckley and Bosworth110
PewseyWiltshire110
Blair Atholl100