IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Major John Harold Slade-Powell Royal Field Artillery08/02/1915 (aged 33)
Serjeant Arthur Backhouse Bridges 217Suffolk Regiment15/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Robert Easey M2/105685Royal Army Service Corps21/05/1921 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Abbott 6519Suffolk Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Adams 3/9379Suffolk Regiment13/05/1916
Corporal Edward Allard G/10851Middlesex Regiment14/08/1919 (aged 32)
Private Allard 18681Army Cyclist Corps09/02/1920 (aged 31)
Private Jim Allen TR8/3371Hampshire Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Altham 55105Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 43)
Driver Amy 73614Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Alfred Andrews 9623York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1920 (aged 28)
Private Ernest George Arnold TR/5/90751Training Reserve15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Flight Serjeant Sydney Ashby 506Royal Flying Corps, Aeroplane Experimental Station (Martlesham Heath)16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ayles 4739Royal Field Artillery08/12/1914
Private Robert William Backhouse G/2589The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1919 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Daniel Baker 319098Suffolk Regiment21/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Ball 331274Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman George Thomas Ballard 669London Regiment (The Rangers)30/06/1915 (aged 44)
Corporal Fenton Charles Banthorpe 265367Suffolk Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Bantick 145831Royal Engineers19/11/1918
Private Barker L/107379th (Queen's Royal) Lancers27/02/1921
Private Barker 62948The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/11/1918
Corporal William Barker 69716Tank Corps03/05/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Frank James Bartrum 340773Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Private George James Bays 59966York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harry Bays 6198Suffolk Regiment13/08/1914
Rifleman William George Beaumont 47695Rifle Brigade07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bedford 48139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1918
Private Behague 326396Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)15/03/1917
Private Joseph Benford TR5/36861Training Reserve24/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bennett SS/10345Army Service Corps04/03/1918 (aged 41)
Company Serjeant Major Bergdahl T/18261Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1920
Gunner Edward Charles Berry 139193Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1917 (aged 26)
Worker Blackley Australian Munition Worker06/11/1918
Lieutenant Blain Royal Air Force22/01/1919
Private Bloomfield 45535Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1916
Lieutenant Alexander Gordon Bostock Royal Garrison Artillery12/01/1919 (aged 33)
Corporal Bertie Charles Botwright 265202Suffolk Regiment05/08/1921 (aged 27)
Private Charles Bowen TR/27718Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Patrick Joseph Brennan 57098Royal Field Artillery25/03/1915
Private Arthur James Brill 435644Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Brooks 588Royal Field Artillery06/10/1916
Private Brooks 20061Suffolk Regiment16/05/1921 (aged 31)
Painter 3rd Class Arthur Henry Brown M/13869Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard18/03/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert William Brown 881808Royal Field Artillery15/03/1920 (aged 21)
Private Edward George Stewart Browning TR7/25494Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Buckingham 178185Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1919
Lance Corporal Bultitude P/16612Military Police Corps21/02/1921
Driver Bultitude 1421Royal Field Artillery28/09/1919 (aged 41)
Private Charles Burnard 2321Devonshire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Bernard Hollis Burroughes Royal Engineers11/12/1919 (aged 40)
Serjeant Burrows 33074Somerset Light Infantry28/06/1917
Driver Bush 723Royal Field Artillery08/05/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Reginald Arthur Butcher 1179Royal Field Artillery31/08/1915 (aged 16)
Battery Serjeant Major Caine 12064Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1920
Private Calver 2292Suffolk Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 37)
Serjeant Carliell 122537Royal Garrison Artillery19/03/1919
Private Bryant Edward Carpenter 5652Suffolk Regiment03/03/1921 (aged 40)
Gunner James Walter Carter 36083Royal Field Artillery24/10/1915 (aged 41)
Gunner Carter SR/5205Royal Garrison Artillery10/01/1916
Private Joseph Castle T4/107583Army Service Corps15/09/1916 (aged 52)
Corporal Chamberlain 7427Suffolk Regiment13/04/1915 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Alfred Chapman 2221Suffolk Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Cheesman Royal Flying Corps25/01/1918
Gunner Edward Ernest Chisnall 17136Royal Field Artillery20/04/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Albert Stanley Chittock 885589Royal Field Artillery21/08/1920 (aged 28)
Private Louis George Clifford 2268Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Fredrick Ernest Coates 208503Royal Field Artillery23/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Collings SS/11390Royal Army Service Corps11/08/1919 (aged 56)
Driver Arthur Richard William Cook T/26068ALIAS08/07/1916
Lance Corporal Cook P/16612ALIAS21/02/1921
Gunner George Mathew Cook 889531Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 37)
Leading Deck Hand Charles Samuel Cotton Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lena Melling24/04/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Cracknell S4/125657Royal Army Service Corps27/10/1920
Driver Crisp T/25671Royal Army Service Corps11/03/1920 (aged 31)
Serjeant Frederick Cyril Crocker 1865Northumberland Fusiliers01/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Crook 71462Berkshire Yeomanry28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman Ralph Leslie Cross 650961London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918
Private Percy Walter Cuckow 26431Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frank Cullen 10835The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Cunnington 2716London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Curson G/22294The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 23)
Canteen Manager Charles Edward Curtis Mercantile Marine13/05/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Edgar Cushing Royal Flying Corps29/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dalby 3145Suffolk Regiment07/02/1917
Lieutenant Samuel Hollis Alfred D'arcy Royal Air Force08/06/1918
Private Stanley Edward Davies 3719Devonshire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Day 208550Royal Field Artillery28/07/1921
Private Harry Edward Dean 48382North Staffordshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Theodore Isaac Degenhard 1198Suffolk Regiment08/06/1916 (aged 22)
Flight Cadet Francis George Denny 110251Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Denny 132213Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dilley 2/3279Cambridgeshire Regiment29/01/1916
Private Dixey 40984Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1921 (aged 33)
Private Docherty 1488Suffolk Regiment24/06/1919
Private Dorsett 493626Royal Army Medical Corps09/09/1919
Private Drane 24583Suffolk Regiment18/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Dunnett 2255Royal Army Medical Corps02/06/1915 (aged 39)
Corporal Norman Durham 12/3223Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/06/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman John Bernard Durkin 4737London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)16/07/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner William Charles Dutton 11776Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Charles Robert Dyer 170280Sussex Yeomanry11/07/1917
Boy Reuben John Eley 9828Suffolk Regiment12/05/1918
Pioneer William Thomas Emsden 353029Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Lieutenant Stewart Nicholson Evans Royal Flying Corps09/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Charles Farman 33370Yorkshire Regiment22/10/1917
Private Bernard Henry Farrow 201292Suffolk Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Petty Officer Fensom F/2606Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dunkerque)12/12/1917
Second Lieutenant William George Finbow Royal Air Force, 201st Training Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Clerk 3rd Class Herbert William Finch 196787Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot03/09/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Frederick Fordham 2775Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Percy William Foster 83Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917
Trimmer Edward James Francis 505/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke16/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Leonard Walter Francis 3504Suffolk Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Thomas Francis 46618Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Fudge 308262Royal Navy, HMS P.2327/11/1918
Private Fuller 3/9220Suffolk Regiment12/02/1916
Sapper Galloway 89772Royal Engineers13/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private Game 45636Northamptonshire Regiment10/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gardner 27875Lancashire Fusiliers31/07/1920 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel William Alexander Gibb Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1915 (aged 42)
Serjeant James Frederick Gilson 9287The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/05/1921 (aged 31)
Engineman Glading 2701/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Epsom08/07/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Ernest William Godbold 34779Royal Field Artillery02/05/1919 (aged 32)
Private Edward Charles Goddard 3/9550Suffolk Regiment06/12/1914
Private John Robert Goddard SE/9075Army Veterinary Corps14/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Godfrey 52357Gloucestershire Regiment14/05/1919
Private William Charles Goffin 1751Suffolk Regiment27/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Gregory 9846West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/04/1915
Bombardier Frank Gulliver 614297Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1917
Serjeant John Frederick Groom Hall 227120Royal Engineers28/12/1919 (aged 43)
Private William James Harding 3463Suffolk Regiment10/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hart 73532Middlesex Regiment20/02/1919
Private Jesse Haywood 9633The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/03/1918
Petty Officer Hewitt 237029Royal Navy, HMS Erebus28/10/1917
Serjeant Cyril Victor Hicks 265009Suffolk Regiment17/06/1917
Rifleman Hines 7590King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1921
Sapper Hoggar 7301Royal Engineers14/08/1916
Private Harry Hooks 691Suffolk Yeomanry10/08/1914 (aged 38)
Private Edgar Frank Hooper 325751Essex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Houston 104294Canadian Engineers09/05/1918
Driver Bertie Howard T/17156Army Service Corps21/12/1914 (aged 32)
Gunner Hunns 340214Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1920 (aged 42)
Private Arnold Leigh Hunt 202Australian Army Medical Corps25/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Ingleton 3840Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916
Driver William Fredric Jeffries 16106Royal Engineers22/01/1921 (aged 33)
Rifleman Jennings 417243London Regiment (The Rangers)24/01/1920
Private John Alfred Jordan 2021Suffolk Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Keeble 266340Suffolk Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Phillip Trevers Kemp 102734Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Kimble 17134Suffolk Regiment26/11/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant Robert Henry King 30534Royal Army Medical Corps16/07/1920
Rifleman Frank James Knights B/200524Rifle Brigade28/09/1917
Corporal Henry Edward Lacey 4157Royal Engineers01/09/1919 (aged 39)
Guardsman Francis Madderson Ladbrooke 5636Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/01/1921 (aged 41)
Private Lambert DM2/154936Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Arthur Lamy 3528London Regiment20/05/1916
Private Laughlin 24856Suffolk Regiment19/09/1919
Serjeant Claude Thomas Leeks 5819145Suffolk Regiment27/02/1921 (aged 33)
Driver Little 881821Royal Field Artillery20/03/1921
Leading Stoker Lloyd 311478Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/12/1916
Ordinary Telegraphist Jack Fenton Lord J/28525Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke20/01/1920 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel George Lord 101Royal Engineers01/11/1916 (aged 44)
Driver Lord 36951Royal Field Artillery01/02/1917
Farrier Serjeant Robert Mcdonald 8005Royal Field Artillery29/04/1915
Gunner John Macmillan 132379Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcnolty 78052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919
Private Walter John Mallett 20132Wiltshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private George David Mann 1646Suffolk Yeomanry19/04/1915 (aged 31)
Private Marsden 75480Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 9743Middlesex Regiment19/09/1919 (aged 42)
Private Charles Edmund Martin 292045Devonshire Regiment17/04/1917
Private Charles James Matthews 5259Suffolk Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 41)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Edward Meadows 10503Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William Mercer 27848Royal Field Artillery04/01/1915
Serjeant Miller 1257Suffolk Regiment13/08/1915
Private Mills 8044Essex Regiment07/03/1921
Private Charles Edward Moore 34044Northamptonshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 42)
Private Munns 4109London Regiment23/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert Edwin Nesling King's Royal Rifle Corps04/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Norman 32361Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915
Private Norman 5820345Suffolk Regiment16/06/1921 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Nunn 2294Suffolk Regiment26/06/1915 (aged 36)
Driver Offord 36951ALIAS01/02/1917
Private Charles John O'neill 2089Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1914 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Walter Oram 16342Canadian Infantry25/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Page 3/8836Suffolk Regiment16/09/1920 (aged 26)
Bombardier Richard Parkinson 61285Royal Horse Artillery29/11/1919 (aged 29)
Driver George Pearson 123053Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur Benjamin Peck 121468Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Philip Ernest Pell 57249Hampshire Regiment20/09/1920 (aged 23)
Sapper Percy George Pinner 263106Royal Engineers31/05/1921 (aged 25)
Ordinary Seaman Potter R/4473Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.06/08/1920
Private Charles Edward Pratt 28Royal Army Medical Corps08/08/1915 (aged 39)
Private Stanley Herbert Pryke 320209Suffolk Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Peter Pulham 14568Royal Field Artillery11/02/1921 (aged 44)
Private Quinton 3/10243Suffolk Regiment20/06/1916
Rifleman Charles Rainey 7163Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ranns 50600Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Harry Frank Ranson 88067Royal Army Medical Corps24/08/1921 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Ratcliffe 2978Suffolk Regiment22/01/1921 (aged 48)
Corporal Read 16208th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars13/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Percy Lowe Riddett SE/1208Royal Army Veterinary Corps13/08/1920 (aged 51)
Driver Arthur Richard William Roberts T/26068Army Service Corps08/07/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Roberts 47734Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Second Lieutenant George Fitzgerald Roper Royal Field Artillery18/05/1919 (aged 20)
Serjeant Rudge 29884Royal Engineers27/05/1917
Private Edward Thomas Ruffell 6545Suffolk Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Rufford 42376Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sage 50966The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/07/1918 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class Richard Sanderson 177323Royal Navy, HMS Thames03/02/1917 (aged 40)
Able Seaman Lewis Cooper Sawyer J/8399Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke01/11/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Scott 150765Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919
Gunner Peter Scrutton 14568ALIAS11/02/1921
Private Charles Setterfield 17061Suffolk Regiment18/05/1915
Gunner Seymour 55061Royal Field Artillery26/01/1915
Private Charles Sheldrick 2/3528Suffolk Regiment28/10/1915
Gunner Sherman 895119Royal Field Artillery09/08/1919
Private Edward Michael Smith 235113Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1921 (aged 24)
Private Smith 15978Suffolk Regiment11/05/1919
Gunner Stanley George Smith 170498Royal Field Artillery16/10/1920 (aged 28)
Serjeant Smith 16245Royal Field Artillery16/06/1917
Private Walter Herbert Smith 13478Suffolk Regiment20/04/1919 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wilfred Herbert Smith 2524Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot (Farnborough)13/01/1915 (aged 19)
Pioneer Sparrow 115641Royal Engineers03/03/1920
Private Frederick George Staff 16127Coldstream Guards03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stannard 4Suffolk Regiment08/07/1916
Lance Bombardier Reginald Stevens 341238Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1920 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Stevens 12203Royal Horse Artillery19/12/1920 (aged 40)
Gunner Joseph Stowe 110593Royal Field Artillery06/09/1920 (aged 32)
Private Stringer 8705Worcestershire Regiment02/08/1915
Private Stuart 6092Irish Guards10/12/1915
Driver Herbert Laurence Sudds 66414Royal Horse Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal William Charles Samuel Sutton 200822Suffolk Regiment21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Symonds P/4440Military Police Corps28/07/1919
Private Taylor 235753York and Lancaster Regiment05/08/1919
Driver James Tebby T/30797Army Service Corps18/08/1915
Private Bertram Archibald Trivett 5979Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Vickers 38496Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/02/1918
Private James Wall 8257King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Harry Ward 1160Suffolk Regiment03/03/1915 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Stoker Webb 283774Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire20/11/1918
Private Weeks 1746London Regiment11/02/1916
Corporal Henry Charles Welham 200447Suffolk Regiment25/07/1920 (aged 26)
Private Wells 25821Essex Regiment28/04/1921 (aged 37)
Private Victor Charles Wells 12647Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wells 9962Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1914 (aged 28)
Driver White T/355312Royal Army Service Corps16/01/1921 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Frederick Whiting 1050Suffolk Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alfred John Wicks 2298Suffolk Regiment01/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Wiles 70952Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918
Lieutenant Wilkin Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery11/09/1918
Leading Seaman Wilkins 138995Royal Navy, HMS Victory23/07/1920 (aged 51)
Sapper Gilbert Lee Williams 101460Canadian Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Wingfield 4109Suffolk Regiment18/11/1919
Gunner Albert Winn 68005Royal Field Artillery10/10/1915 (aged 44)
Private Woodley 6108Suffolk Regiment07/09/1917
Private Woods 106620Royal Fusiliers27/01/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Walter Joseph Worth 286829Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1921 (aged 40)
Private James Arthur Wyard 20563York and Lancaster Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Chambers 26891Reserve Cavalry Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 46)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Suffolk Regiment50
Royal Field Artillery33
Royal Engineers14
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Royal Army Service Corps6
Army Service Corps6
Middlesex Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps4
Royal Horse Artillery4
ALIAS4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Royal Air Force3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Rifle Brigade3
London Regiment3
Essex Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Royal Navy, HMS Victory2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Suffolk Yeomanry2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Training Reserve2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Canadian Engineers2
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Australian Munition Worker1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS P.231
Tank Corps1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Thames1
Mercantile Marine1
Canadian Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, R.N. Air Station (Dunkerque)1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Erebus1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 3rd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lena Melling1
Royal Air Force, 201st Training Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot (Farnborough)1
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Navy, HMS Wildfire1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Epsom1
Berkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Stores Depot1
Coldstream Guards1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, Aeroplane Experimental Station (Martlesham Heath)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1