ROISEL COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Bernard Hedley Charlton Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Cecil Reuben Charles Bichard 13550Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilson 11450King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner John Walker 35672Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Stone 240834Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Alfred Durham Murphy Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Maycock 315167Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Mapson 200715Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/03/1917
Private Walter Lee 240682Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Leach 89939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howarth 27167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Walter Langley Harrison 240349Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hales 47406Lancashire Fusiliers28/08/1918
Gunner Hadfield 676803Royal Field Artillery14/08/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Robert Gross 4497Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Griffin 27908Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Flint 164581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Frederick Fletcher 238416Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Evans 3520Army Cyclist Corps31/03/1917
Lieutenant William Evan Davies Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Walter Cowen Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Churchman 57521Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Busby 676701Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Crawford Buchan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Walter Bishop Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Lionel Rowland Bidwell 696126Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Bakewell 241459Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant O'flynn Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918
Corporal Richard Hallam 24116Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Allen 59378Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918
Private James Mckay Anderson 265884Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Edward Andrew 26672Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Corporal Robert William Andrews 3231Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ardill 25007Royal Irish Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Ascott 18871Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Eli Atherington 51291Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Atkin 240816Lincolnshire Regiment22/09/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Atkinson 2558Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Atkinson 305333Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Baddeley 8945North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Bagley 59739Training Reserve11/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Bailey 99435Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frank Theodore Baker 39065Hampshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ballard 241568Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Bamber 800868Royal Field Artillery10/05/1917
Serjeant Bannon W/304Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Barker G/5743Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918
Private Barley 21448Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Frederick Barnes 204373South Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Barratt 23486Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Barrett SD/4002Royal Sussex Regiment30/03/1918
Private Thomas Barron 201609Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal James Henry Bartlett 16932Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edward Barton 306388Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Baseley 249502Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Shoeing Smith William Samuel Batchelor 39981Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Ernest Joseph Battye Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beadle 74012Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918
Driver Beckett M/341617Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Albert Leopold Bedson 5331Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bell 85254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Bell 225470East Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Bell 267407Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bell 45632York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918
Private William John Bell 14402Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Beman 925396Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wallace Bennett 94112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Bennett 203054Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Benson 19005Cheshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private John William Betts 275026Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bingham 3/10179Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Corporal Charles Vernon Birch 29472Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bircumshaw 16651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Corporal John Joseph Birnie 28316Northumberland Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Bispham 352262Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bitters 4066AAustralian Pioneers18/09/1918
Private Blythe 67474The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Leon Harry Bolton 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bond 29254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bonner 26526East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Private Bonsey D/1651st (Royal) Dragoons11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Borrows 242470Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Boulter Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Stephen Philip Boulton Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bourne 23669Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Bowers L/16900Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Cyril Bowler Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bowler 9338King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Alfred Satterby Bowles 33641Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918
Driver Bowles T/291603Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Corporal Bown 14415Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/01/1918
Gunner Harold Joseph Bown 35892Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Edney Bradshaw 7454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Brasier 235031South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Bray 172248Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Gunner James Patrick Breen 181029Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hastings Ferdinand Brest 3024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Breward 241062Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Broadhurst 201023Tank Corps22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Brooks 400858Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Brosnan 1321Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918
Gunner Brough 151585Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Gunner Brown 82027Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Brown 15065Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Browning 38124East Surrey Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buck 6954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Gunner Gerald Vine Buckland 34977Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Buckley 6957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Lewis Marsden Bull Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burley 240678Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Henry William Burlton 290311Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Burns 2959Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Sapper Sidney Haydn Burrows 288689Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bush 9808Devonshire Regiment13/08/1918
Private Bushby 60062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Bussey 21434Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918
Serjeant Buswell 240580Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Butcher 805170Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Corporal Butler 71102Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Butlin 200842Leicestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alex Calder 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Evan Calderbank 680061Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Calton 16126King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Roy Daniel Campbell 765Australian Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Sergeant Major Michael Henry Cantwell 2974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Sergeant Carder 2062South African Infantry20/10/1918
Private Carlyon 11741South African Infantry11/10/1918
Gunner Robert Carr 201046Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Carter 45472Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Harry Edward Case 20919Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Patrick Cassidy 48325Northumberland Fusiliers17/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cassingham 34425Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Catherall 42760Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Cavanach 203090Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Patrick Timothy Cavanagh 1899Australian Pioneers18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Chandler 242340Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Frank Chapman 42240The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman 28349Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918
Captain Leslie Stafford Charles Royal Flying Corps30/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chorlton 65860Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Chubb 207878King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918
Private Churchman 592South African Infantry17/04/1918
Private Clapperton 47376Lancashire Fusiliers18/03/1918
Private Fred Clark 202679East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick George Clarke 30392East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert George Clarke 16449Royal Sussex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cloete 18037South African Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Patrick Coady 7796Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Frank Cole 18542Australian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coleman 12115South African Infantry18/10/1918
Serjeant Collins 290888Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Connell 751200Royal Field Artillery02/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Connor 14558South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Henry Cooke 201103Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Clifford Cooper 132476Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Wilfred James Cooper Royal Air Force04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Cooper 48413East Surrey Regiment28/10/1918
Lieutenant Henry Maurice Corbold Royal Flying Corps26/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal William Corcoran 9576Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Coupe RR/1866South African Infantry22/10/1918
Driver Frederick Cousins T/35447Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Pioneer Henry Cowgill 245946Royal Engineers19/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner George Cowl 47981Royal Field Artillery07/01/1918
Private Edward Francis Crisp 2262Australian Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edmund Crosby 14214Suffolk Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Victor Crosby 1027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles William Cross 203368Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Henry Crowson 201883Leicestershire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Arthur Cryer 281760Lancashire Fusiliers01/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Cudd 50767Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Cormac Cumeskey 42488Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Cummins 15182Connaught Rangers13/10/1918
Driver Kenneth Currie 6777Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Currie 250497Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Curtis 47252Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private Thomas Daniels 15251Connaught Rangers11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Darby 15066South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Davey 800552Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Major James Eadie Davidson Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier George Henry Davies 154559Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies M2/113613Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Thomas Davies 105123Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Davis 122714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dawes 23480Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Daws 36603Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dee 1296Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Deuchar 810659Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Devlin 5398Leinster Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner T. Mcc. Dickson 192536Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Dillon 1177ALIAS03/04/1917
Lieutenant William Dillow Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dixon 17043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Dobson 17507Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private James Donnelly 21180Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Donoghue 7608Leinster Regiment20/11/1917
Private William Donohue 5357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Doody 31930King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper George Slater Dowell 19049Australian Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Downes 243087Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Downing 263018Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Draper 24367Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Dreyer 18768South African Infantry25/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Lambert Duckworth 181196Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Duckworth D/137821st (Royal) Dragoons11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dunlop S/30005Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Durrant 57430Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Edgar 495519London Regiment29/10/1918
Private Edmonds 594814Labour Corps23/09/1918
Corporal Charles Rishton Edwards DM2/154120Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Percy Edwards 38884Lancashire Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Edwards 14521Northamptonshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edwards 44766The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Ian Ronald Edwards-Crate Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Elderfield 93745Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Fitter Elliot 111846Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918
Gunner Ernest George Epps 147088Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier William George Ersser 966039Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eshelby 24076Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Evans 39582Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Evans 242297Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Evans 45037Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Evans 228095Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Exley 59962Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1918
Private Harold Fenton 105281Royal Army Medical Corps25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ferguson 203062Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1918
Lieutenant Herbert John Fisher Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Fisher 276811Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1917
Gunner Ronald John Fletcher 2885Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Fletcher 825347Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Flett 368258Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Flint 306528Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private James Forrest 101403Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Francis Foster 7589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Fowler SD/2348Royal Sussex Regiment29/11/1917
Private William James Fowler 203046Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fox 235129South Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Fozzard 23/22314Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Private John Francis 5/30712Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rueben Stirling Francis 411AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Charles Fraser 30526Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Fraser 4485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Horace Edward Freeston 202492South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant French 305711Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Arthur Fry 51541Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gale 202036Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Gallacher 3/5610Connaught Rangers22/10/1918
Driver Gamblin 22919Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gardener X/727South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Gardner 6006Connaught Rangers11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Thomas Pilling Gibbons Hertfordshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Giles 55056Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gill 17830South African Infantry19/10/1918
Private Gill 31083Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Gillett 370116Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Thomas Gilmore 41274Lincolnshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Gittings East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Glover M2/226327Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Godber 241814Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1917
Lance Corporal Golding-Hann 290840Monmouthshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Gore 2029Royal Sussex Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Gorey 2362Royal Munster Fusiliers21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gough 43115Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant George Gourlay Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howard Fraser Grant 7077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Greaves 6380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Private Charles Green 30151North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Clifford Greenwood 61236Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Stanhope Greenwood 20390Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 307675Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Groves 34733Yorkshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Growcott 14898Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Guider 7473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Grier 315251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Griffiths 72908Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Hacon 25152Yorkshire Regiment23/03/1918
Driver Frederick Hilton Hain 29282Australian Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Hall 18639South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Hall 38078Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1917
Serjeant William Thomas Hallam 23651Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Harry Halpin 6836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Raymond Hammill 6275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Handley 57322Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Hanley 332160The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest V. Harborough 20626Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hardwick 49519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Charlie Henry Harris 254694Royal Field Artillery18/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Percy Bertram Harrison 2376Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick George Harriss 3168AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harrower Northumberland Fusiliers26/03/1918
Gunner Ernest Harry Hart 184500Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Hassall T4/219932Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Hawkins 241350South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Haworth 1270Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918
Corporal Haydon 1362Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Corner Headlam 19774Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Healy 27054Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Heap 5457Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918
Private Walter Hebblewhite 18947Lincolnshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Hedley 24/1005Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Albert Henderson 38867Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Henderson 267505Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Heuston 7481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Private Hildred 240533Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Henry Hamer Hill 145121Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hillery 8009Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Eric Montague Hillman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Hillon 242399East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918
Gunner Hilton 334780Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Serjeant Hingston 15450Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hirst 93870Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Hoare Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Hodkinson 46370South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Arthur Hoe 305566Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Norman Gladstone Holden 38037Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Holliday 701843Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Captain Norman Silvester Hollis Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Holt 190951Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918
Private Norman Charles Edwin Hood 7726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sethenos Gomer Hornby 151980Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Percival Horne 34432King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bernard Hornsby 240813Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Charles Edward Horton 20493Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Horton 238127Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Major John Reginald Houghton Manchester Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Easton Howard 57555Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Gilbert Gordon Howard Gloucestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Howell 13326Durham Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Hoy 85187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Albert Edgar Hudson 168601Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hughes 39055South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Hulbert 88827Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hunt 26030Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Hunt 235239King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Hunter 42568South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Matthew Hunter S/21681Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Hustwick 158495Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918
Private Hutchinson 36556Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918
Private Hyam 1575Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Hyde 14904Wiltshire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hyman Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Sergeant Philip Leslie Ibbetson 2643Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Algernon Ingham 31068East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Isherwood 31069East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Allan Raymond Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jacobs 10898South African Infantry14/10/1918
Private James 242053Leicestershire Regiment03/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jarman G/15835Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1918
Private Maurice Harold Jarman 40123Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Watt Jarvis 7728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jefferies 3/4774Hampshire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Johnson W/255Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917
Lance Corporal Johnson 17267South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 26848Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Donald Johnston 6033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Driver Charles Edward Jones 88862Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Ernest Jones 226747Monmouthshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 307030Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 201842Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jones Z/2473Rifle Brigade16/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jones 55123Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Thomas Jones 18518Royal Munster Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Pargeter Jones Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Edgar Jones Army Chaplains' Department24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joy 39121Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private William James Kedge 119273Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Joseph Kelly 5266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Philip Kelly 2684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kemp 306398Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kennedy 12417Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Adam Kerr 750862Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Leonard King Hertfordshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal King 19454Hampshire Regiment31/03/1918
Serjeant Kingman 917710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars11/10/1918
Private Kinley 23418North Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1918
Captain Hugh Edward Kirkland Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Kittle Reserve Cavalry Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Klee 74116Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Gunner Hermann Theodore Klingberg 31593Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Knifton T/240602Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1917
Private Knight 202148South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Knight 31092Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Knoetze 18058South African Infantry20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Knowles 10609Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Knowles 10057Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Gunner Lancley 138443Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lane 36591South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Lang 15075Connaught Rangers19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy Norman Lather 26297Australian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Layte 12876Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lazarus 202887Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private William Duke Leathem 16720Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Carlyle Leckie 59657Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Lee 235637East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lee 38867Lancashire Fusiliers03/03/1918
Lance Corporal Legg P/3677Military Police Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Eric Neal Clamp Leggo 37430Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant David Wardlaw Lemon Leinster Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Thompson Lewis 44607South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Lawrence Harold King Light 80696Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Edwin Douglas Lillie 7499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918
Private Linley 53197King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Littleford 240400Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Lloyd M2/133383Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lock 163542Royal Garrison Artillery27/01/1918
Private Lolley 307409Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Lomax 36538King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Long 113761Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Corporal William Henry George Lovegrove 1582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Loveridge 201985Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/04/1917
Driver Sylvester Loveridge 687557Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal Theodore Ralph Lowe 6793Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Lowe 49527Lincolnshire Regiment01/04/1918
Private Gert Johannes Jacobus Lubbe 4920South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Mcalister 9367Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Mcbride 21727Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private Hector Archie Maccallum 3187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Mccarthy 40126Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Willie Mcclelland 202374Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Mccreanor 3180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcdonald 33745Northumberland Fusiliers12/07/1917
Private Mcdonald 689310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mcdonnell 8968Royal Munster Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Mcdougall 241106The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcfarelend 126915th (The King's) Hussars22/03/1918
Driver James Frederick Mcgorrin 33929Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcgrory W/253Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver James Mcguire 706596Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alexander George Mckenzie 3973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Mackinnon Highland Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Mclachlan 33881Leicestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Horace Nicholas Mclaren 33508Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclaughlin 20490Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Mclean 315389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Patrick Timothy Mcmahon 1899ALIAS18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Mcnulty 201979Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Peter Mckay Macrae Northamptonshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant John Mactavish 316733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Maher 201040Royal Scots05/08/1917
Private Manley 17639South African Infantry04/11/1918
Private Fred Arthur Mann 38928Lancashire Fusiliers14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marrow 60765Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Marsh 241213Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Driver Marshall 80038Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Reginald Martin 266988Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Marvin G/24306The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Mason Royal Flying Corps11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Meekham 72562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Meyts 3221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1918
Private Harold Sedlen Miller 165896North Somerset Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Millin 242398Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mills 242316Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant James Porter Mitchell Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Mitchell 315041Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Fairbridge Moate 641Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Andrew Moffatt 8284Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Moffitt 100317Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moody 34698Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Sidney Gordon Moorcroft 4941South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Moore 10952Royal Irish Regiment17/10/1918
Private William Harry Moore PW/6616Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Morgan 6917Australian Field Artillery20/09/1918
Driver Morgan 37050Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Morris D/168844th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mortimer 23475Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moss 13307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Moss M2/097873Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Gunner Mote 262438Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Gunner Mountford 805132Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Arthur Robert Rotherham Moy M/288141Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Mulhall Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner John Murphy 1177Royal Garrison Artillery03/04/1917
Private Murphy 10017Royal Fusiliers06/11/1917
Lance Bombardier Murray 20038Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Murrell G/25122The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1918
Lance Corporal James Lennard Kennedy Myers 593Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Neazor 2293433Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Newham 241117Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1917
Private George Nicholls 43769Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nicholson 316363Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Wilfrid Edgar Harry Nobes 18734Royal Sussex Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nolan 74013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Private Odell 50513Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private Oliver 10490Royal Munster Fusiliers21/03/1918
Sergeant Thomas O'rourke 3452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Outhwaite 750598Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Major Paddock Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/03/1918
Lance Corporal George William Page 21551Lincolnshire Regiment23/09/1918
Private Walter Palmer 17979Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Robert Parker DM2/096521Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Parker 30393Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Parkin 74826The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Percy Parr 241224Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 28)
Bombardier Parrott 177649Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alexander Parsons 8949Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Paterson 420187Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Patterson 386115Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patton 47736Lancashire Fusiliers05/03/1918
Private David Robert Ward Paxton 1972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Peacock 41369Leicestershire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Pearce 78143Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pearce 21525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Joseph Pearson 53603Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pearson 40587Northumberland Fusiliers06/09/1917
Private Peart 22404Wiltshire Regiment16/10/1918
Corporal John Peile 2662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Penny 123886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918
Private Pepper 235296Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Perrem South African Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Petheram 209035Royal Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Phillips M2/048464Army Service Corps01/11/1918
Private Pickard 4737Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918
Private Pickup 201912East Lancashire Regiment22/04/1918
Private Pirie S/22794Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Plant 16222Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Serjeant Pocock 265803Hertfordshire Regiment30/03/1918
Private John William Poole 203078Durham Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Porterfield 553004Fort Garry Horse11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frank Joseph Potton 59537Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Powell 3400710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William James Pratt 48952Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Preece 52116Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver John Price T4/247682Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pridgeon 165727North Somerset Yeomanry10/10/1918
Gunner Prince 48583Royal Garrison Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William Pringle 168039Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Gifford Pryce 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Pudney 21531Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Pulford W/236Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Purnell 4378Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918
Private Charles Robert Quelch 530Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Quesnell 16320South African Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Quinn 4571Leinster Regiment06/11/1917
Private Railton 39066Manchester Regiment23/09/1918
Private Wilfred Ratcliffe 351321Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Wenzel Harold Raymont 1569Australian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Henry Rayner 16306South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Frank Read 94378Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Redhead 675061Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Corporal Reed 267416Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private George Gordon Reid 41580Royal Scots29/08/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Richard Herbert Reinke 32499Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Reynolds 11528Australian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reynolds 24195Essex Regiment23/10/1918
Serjeant Fred Reynolds M2/152182Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Reynolds 42937Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rice 241936Leicestershire Regiment01/04/1917
Gunner Richardson 190260Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Richardson 60513Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley John Richardson G/20447Royal Sussex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ridgeway 24369Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Gunner Ridler 168440Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Private Ridsdale 33216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Sergeant Riley 16420South African Infantry18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ernest Riley South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Riley 98198Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Robertson 307510Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917
Sapper Robinson WR/270169Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private Robinson 241248East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rockliffe 252544Manchester Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Roffey 810330Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private George Fredrick Rogers 306421Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Rooke 277180Manchester Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Roome 350392Highland Light Infantry28/03/1918
Private Rosier 13663The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Corporal Ross 1534South African Infantry18/10/1918
Private Ross M2/051781Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Ross 49556Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Routh 36584Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918
Gunner Routledge 48600Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rowlands 75542The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1918
Driver Rowley 86861Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Private 2nd Class Rutland 277728Royal Air Force10/10/1918
Private Joseph Michael Ryan 6545Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ryan 58094Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917
Lieutenant Patrick Francis Ryan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Sanders T4/251803Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private William Sandiford 49953Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Sarginson 73997Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Edward Edgar Satchell 202542South Staffordshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Horace Edwin Satterthwaite 38981East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Saunders 39718Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Jack Savage 38985East Lancashire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Scaling 73572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918
Private Scott 51077Essex Regiment27/10/1918
Driver Scott 676416Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Seago 41889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918
Private Sealey 7993Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Seaman 26246Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harris Selcovitch 49003South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Self 77376Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918
Private Arthur Shatwell M1/09218Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shaw 9718Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918
Serjeant Sheldon 204788Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sheppard 31268Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jack Sherburne 242048Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 202556Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simpson 315709Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918
Driver Sinclair 23380Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918
Corporal William John Sinfield 240734Leicestershire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sissons 39279Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Skipper 7785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Slack 267309Northumberland Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sloman 321Royal Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Smart 1729Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Smiles 38762King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Charles Edward Smith 12407Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Smith 1130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 242316Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Smith S/31094Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Frank Smith 115171Royal Engineers10/12/1917 (aged 43)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Augustus Smith 241119Leicestershire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 45525Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 18403South African Infantry19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Dudley Smith Lancashire Fusiliers17/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 17875Gloucestershire Regiment13/01/1918
Gunner Smith 173863Royal Horse Artillery01/10/1918
Private Malcolm Archie Alexander Smith 6905Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918
Private Smith 34425Leicestershire Regiment23/09/1918
Driver Walter Smith 3249Australian Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Smith Royal Engineers23/11/1917
Private Smith 39484Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Somerville 316830Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas John Southey 245914Royal Engineers19/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Spencer 352504Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Spooner 40671Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Gunner Stacey 89013Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917
Rifleman Stainton R/3441King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Stanford 17730South African Infantry04/11/1918
Private Charles Walter Stansall 3096Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Walter John Stedman G/5737The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stevens 241584South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Stewart 916043Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Still 315224Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Stock 62196Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918
Private Stoddart S/40398Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918
Driver Stoker 200955Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Gunner Stoker 283948Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1918
Private Stokes 204171Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1917
Private Stone 305356Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/10/1918
Corporal Stone 92634Tank Corps19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Francis Strafford 4261AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Sturrock P/3097Military Police Corps27/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Sullivan 10808Middlesex Regiment27/12/1917
Sergeant Sullivan 2731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Summers 202256Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Summersgill 176927Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Sutton 2792Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Swart 16683South African Infantry13/10/1918
Gunner Sweeney 275981Royal Garrison Artillery17/12/1917
Private Swindlehurst DM2/164820Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Private Leonard Swinscoe 34075Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Daniel Synott 3622Leinster Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Joseph Tanner 3005Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Francis Tatton 205121Royal Field Artillery05/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harold Taylor 40333Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Taylor 241166Lancashire Fusiliers11/03/1918
Private Taylor 44533South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Corporal Taylor 2581South African Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Taylor 2559Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private Tester 1010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Thackray 31052King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/03/1918
Corporal John William Thomas 282120Lancashire Fusiliers11/03/1918
Sergeant Thomson 7747South African Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thorburn 267059Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1917
Lance Corporal Thorpe 11965Hampshire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Tinegate 38918King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Tinsley 15348Leinster Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Tilley 202018Leicestershire Regiment12/04/1917
Private William Tissington 306775Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Todd 66139Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Leighton Todd 101529Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Todd 241323Border Regiment26/04/1918
Gunner Todd 113770Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Tomlinson S4/252644Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tompkins 28191Royal Berkshire Regiment25/02/1918
Private Tonks 242962Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Towers 23423Border Regiment21/03/1918
Private Trim S/307497Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Trodd 14510Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trueman 200287Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Gunner Truscott 195798Royal Field Artillery18/11/1917
Private Turner 3488Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Private James George Twining 3943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Archibald Ussher 31509Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Verion 1784Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918
Private Richard Verrion 315196Royal Sussex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Vowles 342Royal Canadian Dragoons01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Waddington Royal Air Force22/10/1918
Driver Wainman 771648Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Serjeant James Coxon Walker 107144Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Louis Walker 136442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert James Walker 306996Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walker 25360Border Regiment22/10/1918
Private Walker 243423Yorkshire Regiment23/03/1918
Private Walker 268007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Frank Edgar Wall 2039Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Waller 9892South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Walles 202655South Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Bombardier Frank Luther Wallis 801220Royal Field Artillery02/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walters 17299Royal Sussex Regiment22/03/1918
Private Ward 44442Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Ward 1255Middlesex Regiment18/10/1917
Private Wardman 242621Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Warner DM2/151518Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Serjeant Hubert Artemas Warner 204797Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Waters 17465South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Watson 48594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918
Gunner Harold Ernest Watts 12315Australian Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Joseph Charles Weate 3954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Fredrick William Webster 99141Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Henry Weinel Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Welbourn 25268Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917
Private Wetherell 39550Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Richard Percy Whalan 477Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whannel S/10247Cameron Highlanders17/09/1918
Captain Whateley Royal Munster Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Choyce Chapman Wheatley 98023Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Maurice Esmond Whelan South African Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Norman John Whelan 363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George White 87553Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Acting Bombardier Nelson Lake White 6370Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Whitehouse 40555Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whitehouse 1258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Whitham 38065Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1918
Gunner Hodgson Whittaker 229129Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Samuel Whittaker 20467The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Whitworth 281097Lancashire Fusiliers11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whytock 8305Leinster Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Thurston Wiggans 120462Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918
Private Herbert Broughton Wilkinson 200887Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilkinson 13917Army Cyclist Corps01/11/1918
Private David Williams 724Australian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 242083Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1917
Private Williams 250097Royal Scots29/09/1918
Private Williams 228394Fort Garry Horse10/10/1918
Private Williams 23530Hampshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Williams 12962South African Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Talbot Williamson 7055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Williamson 200717Leicestershire Regiment11/04/1917
Corporal George Willis 66232Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Gunner Arthur James Wilson 204590Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Wilson 32948King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Wilson 240510Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 60520Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Wilson 22559Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Private Thomas Jordan Winsor 73617Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Woodcock Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Private George Alfred Charles Woodman 4181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Woodward Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Robert Woollerton 250432Manchester Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Wycliffe Wootten 6936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Horace Wright 240770Leicestershire Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wright 57286Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Driver Stanley James Burton Wynne 661518Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Yates 240577Leicestershire Regiment16/04/1917
Serjeant Young 21465Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Young 54174King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Lieutenant Henry Stewart Lewis Royal Air Force16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Fuesilier Otto Timm German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Georg Albrecht German Army12/04/1918
Kanonier Hans Amft German Army15/10/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Apwisch German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Willy Arend German Army10/11/1916
Vizefeldwebel Gustav Arendt German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Karl Arnold German Army20/09/1916
Gefreiter Willi Bahnsen German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Baer German Army22/03/1918
Ersatz-Rekrut Otto Berner German Army01/08/1918
Musketier Eugen Baumann German Army14/10/1918
Schuetze Franz Baumann German Army22/03/1918
Soldat Kurt Baumann German Army20/09/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Bayer German Army19/10/1916
Vizefeldwebel Hubert Becker German Army22/11/1916
Musketier Martin Beelmann German Army22/03/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Berboth German Army07/10/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Kurt Bergau German Army21/03/1918
Infanterist Franz Berger German Army02/09/1918
Musketier Karl Berger German Army19/09/1916
Kanonier Erich Beutke German Army22/03/1918
Soldat Bierendorfer German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Josef Bineck German Army04/10/1916
Gefreiter Wilhelm Blase German Army20/09/1916
Gefreiter Friedrich Blaesing German Army18/09/1916
Soldat Wal Bluntun German Army23/03/1918
Wehrmann Heinrich Bockelmann German Army23/03/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Bock German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Martin Boddin German Army25/03/1918
Musketier Hermann Boege German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Boehm German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Friedrich Boll German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Karl Bott German Army24/08/1918
Kanonier Ludwig Borutta German Army05/10/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Boesicke German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Paul Bothe German Army13/04/1918
Musketier Hans Bartmann German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Boucsein German Army01/02/1917
Kanonier Wilhelm Braband German Army15/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Engelbert Braun German Army13/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Braun German Army06/12/1916
Gefreiter Wilhelm Brennecke German Army23/03/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Brinkmann German Army17/09/1916
Gefreiter Karl Bunge German Army21/09/1916
Fuesilier Gottlieb Buenger German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Friedrich Bunke German Army22/03/1918
Kanonier August Bunte German Army02/09/1918
Armierungssoldat Ludwig Burlefinger German Army24/09/1916
Musketier August Busch German Army14/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Joachim Butzbach German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Christ German Army04/10/1916
Feldwebelleutnant August Claussen German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Friedrich Conrad German Army21/09/1916
Gefreiter Hubert Gresse German Army10/04/1918
Musketier Joseph Dangel German Army19/10/1918
Schuetze Albert Deppe German Army20/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Dickgiesser German Army02/11/1916
Unteroffizier Friedrich Dieske German Army10/10/1918
Sergeant Adolf Dietrich German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Simon Dietsche German Army29/10/1916
Gefreiter Otto Dost German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Drackert German Army11/10/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Dreissigaker Gen. Richter German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Driesen German Army19/09/1916
Musketier Henry Droener German Army18/09/1916
Musketier Anton Eckstein German Army01/11/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Josef Eger German Army21/03/1918
Gefreiter Wendelin Ehmann German Army22/10/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Ehmig German Army11/12/1916
Musketier Friedrich Ehret German Army19/10/1916
Gefreiter Heinrich Eilers German Army24/03/1918
Kanonier Otto Eimicke German Army04/11/1916
Kanonier Heinrich Fachinger German Army27/09/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Fassbach German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Erwin Fechtig German Army02/11/1916
Unteroffizier Helmuth Felker German Army22/03/1918
Soldat Heinrich Findorff German Army24/03/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Flagmann German Army22/03/1918
Unteroffizier Walter Frank German Army13/08/1918
Musketier Otto Freude German Army19/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Walter Friesen German Army21/03/1918
Kanonier Heinrich Fucker German Army29/11/1916
Unteroffizier Richard Gasche German Army25/01/1917
Kanonier Adolf Gembhotzki German Army28/10/1916
Grenadier Gustav Genat German Army22/03/1918
Musketier August Gensle German Army25/12/1916
Kanonier Richard Gerling German Army14/10/1916
Grenadier Gerndt German Army14/10/1918
Musketier August Glatt German Army01/11/1916
Kanonier Kuno Goldschmidt German Army12/10/1916
Gefreiter Leonhard Graf German Army04/12/1916
Musketier Adolf Greter German Army19/11/1916
Pionier Otto Groos German Army24/10/1916
Leutnant Erwin Grossmann German Army21/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Guenther German Army10/10/1916
Gefreiter Leo Gurly German Army09/11/1916
Gefreiter Heinrich Hambsch German Army21/11/1916
Schuetze Johann Hang German Army21/01/1917
Pionier Friedrich Hape German Army20/09/1916
Unteroffizier Friedrich Hartung German Army25/09/1916
Musketier Karl Heidt German Army18/11/1916
Jaeger Max Heine German Army10/10/1918
Sergeant Hermann Heinrichs German Army21/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Johannes Helmke German Army22/03/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Hendricks German Army26/12/1916
Leutnant Alfred Henne German Army07/10/1916
Unteroffizier Friedrich Heitbreder German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Martin Herr German Army21/01/1917
Fahrer Otto Herrmann German Army22/10/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Herzog German Army02/11/1916
Musketier Heinrich Hesselfeldt German Army22/03/1918
Musketier August Heyne German Army25/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Otto Hezel German Army19/10/1916
Beamt. Stellvertreter Willy Hild German Army12/04/1918
Kanonier Georg Hillenbrand German Army01/05/1916
Wehrmann Josef Himmelspach German Army29/10/1916
Musketier Franz Hippmann German Army18/09/1916
Unteroffizier Herbert Hirsch German Army07/02/1917
Gefreiter Ferdinand Hoer German Army22/03/1918
Reservist Bruno Hoffmann German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Hoffmann German Army29/10/1916
Gefreiter Johann Hoellger German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Horn German Army19/09/1916
Gefreiter Ludwig Hub German Army23/11/1916
Unteroffizier Viktor Hugger German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Huepscher German Army22/03/1918
Unteroffizier Reinhard Illgen German Army05/12/1916
Kanonier Wilhelm Jacobs German Army12/10/1916
Musketier Michael Janicki German Army18/09/1916
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Joen German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Johannesmann German Army18/09/1916
Vizefeldwebel Paul Junghans German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Oskar Kalies German Army17/11/1916
Unteroffizier Gerhard Kamp German Army04/11/1916
Kanonier Emil Kasten German Army05/10/1916
Gefreiter Karl Katschorrek German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter August Kaufmann German Army22/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Emil Kaylau German Army08/11/1916
Unteroffizier Hermann Keller German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Gustav Renkewitz German Army25/03/1918
Gefreiter Dietrich Benninghof German Army27/07/1918
Soldat Kier German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Martin Kilinski German Army21/11/1916
Schuetze Heinrich Kirchhoff German Army19/09/1916
Kanonier Georg Kirschenstein German Army08/10/1916
Gefreiter Thomas Klawinsky German Army09/12/1916
Soldat Kleine German Army18/10/1918
Wehrmann Wilhelm Klenke German Army18/09/1916
Musketier Wilhelm Klussmann German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Knuepfer German Army04/12/1916
Fahrer Peter Koch German Army24/03/1918
Fuesilier Josef Kokott German Army22/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Richard Korn German Army30/08/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Koester German Army22/03/1918
Fahrer Karl Kramer German Army06/04/1918
Gefreiter Willi Kriedemann German Army20/10/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Heinrich Kroekel German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Leonhard Kronenberg German Army02/09/1918
Soldat Krueger German Army22/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Kuebler German Army25/09/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Heinrich Kuhlmann German Army21/03/1918
Jaeger Paul Kuehne German Army22/04/1918
Unteroffizier Adolf Kunz German Army06/12/1916
Schuetze Emil Kurth German Army04/02/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Lachmann German Army06/10/1916
Gefreiter Nikolaus Langendoerfer German Army25/09/1916
Kanonier Alfred Lapp German Army18/10/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Johannes Lattmann German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Ludwig Lauber German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Wladislaus Lodyga German Army17/09/1916
Musketier Hugo Lohmann German Army11/11/1916
Musketier Fritz Loose German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Lotz German Army22/03/1918
Kanonier Ignatz Luezwik German Army21/09/1916
Gefreiter Florian Lurk German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Karl Maasch German Army31/07/1917
Ersatz-Reservist August Maier German Army10/01/1917
Gefreiter Walter Mankiewitz German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Albert Martens German Army23/10/1918
Kanonier Otto Mathe German Army26/09/1916
Musketier Karl Maurer German Army10/12/1916
Gefreiter Heinrich May German Army13/10/1918
Grenadier Max May German Army22/03/1918
Leutnant Fritz Mechow German Army21/03/1918
Gefreiter Ferdinand Melcher German Army19/09/1916
Kanonier Paul Mertner German Army01/11/1916
Musketier Josef Metzger German Army21/10/1916
Gefreiter Wilhelm Meuder German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Andreas Mieves German Army25/09/1916
Musketier Andreas Mikoleiczik German Army15/04/1918
Grenadier Lothar Moehrstedt German Army22/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Stefan Mos German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Benjamin Muehleder German Army08/11/1916
Musketier Adolf Mueller German Army02/01/1917
Sergeant Alfred Mueller German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Erich Mueller German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Mueller German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Leopold Mueller German Army08/02/1917
Soldat Walter Mueller German Army19/09/1916
Landsturmmann Friedrich Nahrmann German Army25/03/1918
Soldat Willy Naumann German Army25/04/1918
Wehrmann Raimund Neef German Army22/10/1916
Musketier Peter Neiss German Army18/09/1916
Kanonier Heinrich Niemann German Army29/09/1916
Obergefreiter Johann Noel German Army03/10/1916
Leutnant Rudolf Oehmke German Army21/03/1918
Grenadier Theodor Ovelgoenne German Army21/09/1916
Musketier Richard Paschen German Army24/10/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Petermann German Army01/11/1918
Gefreiter Alfons Petri German Army19/10/1916
Landsturmmann Oskar Pfahler German Army28/11/1916
Unteroffizier Martin Pfisterer German Army21/10/1916
Unteroffizier August Pieper German Army18/09/1916
Kanonier Johann Plagge German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Plaumann German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Anton Pleschinger German Army30/11/1916
Schuetze Karl Pommerening German Army21/01/1917
Sergeant Arthur Poppe German Army22/03/1918
Kanonier Johann Probst German Army30/09/1916
Leutnant Hans Pultke German Army25/03/1918
Musketier Johann Puetz German Army14/04/1918
Wehrmann Max Radau German Army23/03/1918
Fuesilier Kurt Raenker German Army22/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Rankewitz German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Robert Rauh German Army21/09/1916
Landsturmrekrut Adolf Reeh German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Peter Reichardt German Army15/11/1916
Musketier Paul Reiche German Army19/10/1918
Musketier Lorenz Reif German Army26/12/1916
Musketier Karl Renner German Army08/02/1917
Musketier Hans Rettig German Army21/03/1918
Gefreiter Paul Retzbach German Army04/10/1916
Musketier Gustav Rex German Army22/03/1918
Pionier Alois Riedmeier German Army22/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Riehle German Army17/11/1916
Gefreiter Bernhard Roensch German Army10/10/1916
Feldwebel Hubert Roessmann German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Ruck German Army20/10/1918
Pionier Karl Ruckwied German Army10/10/1918
Gefreiter Paul Salomon German Army21/09/1916
Kanonier Andreas Sandner German Army28/09/1916
Unteroffizier Alois Sauter German Army22/10/1916
Gefreiter Theodor Scheld German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Erich Scherbath German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Schertel German Army22/10/1916
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Schiffler German Army19/09/1916
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Schlegel German Army11/04/1918
Reservist Peter Schmahl German Army19/04/1918
Soldat Schmidt German Army30/11/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Carsten Schmidt German Army21/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hermann Schmidt German Army22/03/1918
Soldat Schmidt German Army19/10/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Schmidt German Army20/09/1916
Unteroffizier Heinrich Schmitz German Army24/09/1916
Infanterist Friedrich Schmotzer German Army20/09/1916
Gefreiter Peter Schneider German Army08/02/1917
Leutnant Otto Schoeneck German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Josef Schoenith-Mueller German Army30/11/1916
Soldat Karl Schreiber German Army20/10/1918
Jaeger Christian Schroeder German Army18/09/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Paul Schultz German Army21/03/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Schulz German Army19/10/1918
Reservist Johann Schwerz German Army21/09/1916
Musketier Adolf Seleger German Army12/02/1917
Schuetze Hans Sell German Army20/09/1916
Musketier Bernhard Selmoser German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Siebrecht German Army20/09/1916
Kanonier Adam Simon German Army03/09/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Simon German Army21/03/1918
Landsturmmann Richard Singer German Army14/08/1918
Soldat Ignatz Sonczkowo German Army23/03/1918
Fuesilier Peter Spiess German Army22/03/1918
Grenadier Josef Stahl German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Albert Stange German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Bernhard Stark German Army22/03/1918
Gefreiter Franz Steffens German Army07/10/1916
Pionier Friedrich Steinkamp German Army25/09/1916
Landsturmmann Ludwig Stierstorfer German Army26/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Storch German Army07/02/1917
Musketier Georg Storz German Army18/10/1918
Oberjaeger Johann Strassmeier German Army02/09/1918
Musketier Hermann Sutter German Army06/11/1916
Kanonier Gustav Teichmann German Army15/04/1918
Musketier Albert Thebes German Army24/03/1918
Musketier Heinrich Thies German Army26/03/1918
Pionier Johann Thies German Army21/09/1916
Musketier Josef Thoele German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Valentin Thome German Army28/01/1917
Landsturmmann Otto Thoens German Army24/01/1917
Musketier Jakob Thoenes German Army21/03/1918
Fahrer Rudolf Tissler German Army28/09/1916
Gefreiter Friedrich Toeberg German Army26/03/1918
Musketier Friedrich Trautwein German Army30/11/1916
Sergeant Johannes Trede German Army22/03/1918
Grenadier Heinrich Tueck German Army22/03/1918
Landsturmmann Karl Unger German Army25/01/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Ludwig Vocke German Army21/03/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Fritz Voigt German Army22/03/1918
Musketier Anton Volk German Army01/12/1916
Musketier Karl Volke German Army18/09/1916
Hauptmann der Reserve Otto Vollnhals German Army23/03/1918
Hauptmann Julius Von Brunn German Army22/03/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Von Der Heide German Army22/03/1918
Major Franz Von Legl German Army19/10/1918
Kanonier Max Wagner German Army12/10/1916
Unteroffizier Georg Weber German Army29/10/1916
Musketier Heinrich Weickel German Army04/10/1916
Sergeant Erdmann Weise German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Hermann Wellner German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Paul Wendler German Army17/04/1918
Grenadier Karl Wendruhm German Army22/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Heinrich Wichard German Army21/03/1918
Obergefreiter Alexander Wiethoff German Army13/10/1916
Musketier Karl Wild German Army01/02/1917
Pionier Albert Wolf German Army21/09/1916
Musketier Otto Wollherr German Army25/09/1916
Sergeant Franz Woop German Army22/04/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Arnold Zielken German Army03/04/1918
Lance Corporal James George Berry 3354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Mccullough 73687Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army318
Royal Field Artillery77
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.59
Royal Garrison Artillery33
Australian Field Artillery32
Leicestershire Regiment31
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29
South African Infantry28
Lancashire Fusiliers23
Army Service Corps21
Royal Warwickshire Regiment19
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Royal Sussex Regiment18
Northumberland Fusiliers18
Manchester Regiment16
Yorkshire Regiment16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Gloucestershire Regiment12
East Lancashire Regiment11
Leinster Regiment11
South Staffordshire Regiment11
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10
Durham Light Infantry10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)9
Royal Engineers9
Royal Dublin Fusiliers9
Cheshire Regiment8
South Wales Borderers8
Royal Army Medical Corps8
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Royal Munster Fusiliers7
Royal Air Force7
Connaught Rangers6
Royal Scots6
Australian Machine Gun Corps6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Hampshire Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Wiltshire Regiment5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Royal Fusiliers5
Highland Light Infantry4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Devonshire Regiment4
Welsh Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars3
Middlesex Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
East Surrey Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers3
Border Regiment3
Fort Garry Horse3
Australian Pioneers2
Tank Corps2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
Essex Regiment2
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Army Cyclist Corps2
1st (Royal) Dragoons2
Military Police Corps2
ALIAS2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Irish Regiment2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Army Chaplains' Department1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
London Regiment1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Canadian Infantry1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
South African Medical Corps1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Labour Corps1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Australian Engineers1
Training Reserve1
Rifle Brigade1
Suffolk Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 1 May 1916100
Monday 10 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916100
Saturday 26 August 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916200
Monday 18 September 19161000
Tuesday 19 September 1916700
Wednesday 20 September 1916800
Thursday 21 September 1916900
Sunday 24 September 1916200
Monday 25 September 1916600
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Wednesday 27 September 1916100
Thursday 28 September 1916200
Friday 29 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Tuesday 3 October 1916100
Wednesday 4 October 1916400
Thursday 5 October 1916200
Friday 6 October 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916300
Sunday 8 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916200
Wednesday 11 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916300
Friday 13 October 1916100
Saturday 14 October 1916100
Sunday 15 October 1916100
Wednesday 18 October 1916100
Thursday 19 October 1916400
Friday 20 October 1916100
Saturday 21 October 1916200
Sunday 22 October 1916500
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Saturday 28 October 1916100
Sunday 29 October 1916400
Wednesday 1 November 1916300
Thursday 2 November 1916300
Saturday 4 November 1916200
Monday 6 November 1916100
Wednesday 8 November 1916200
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916100
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Monday 13 November 1916100
Wednesday 15 November 1916100
Friday 17 November 1916200
Saturday 18 November 1916100
Sunday 19 November 1916100
Tuesday 21 November 1916200
Wednesday 22 November 1916100
Thursday 23 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Tuesday 28 November 1916100
Wednesday 29 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916300
Friday 1 December 1916100
Monday 4 December 1916200
Tuesday 5 December 1916100
Wednesday 6 December 1916200
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Monday 11 December 1916100
Monday 25 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916200
Tuesday 2 January 1917100
Wednesday 10 January 1917100
Sunday 21 January 1917300
Wednesday 24 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917200
Sunday 28 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917200
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917200
Thursday 8 February 1917300
Monday 12 February 1917100
Sunday 25 March 1917111
Monday 26 March 1917210
Wednesday 28 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917100
Friday 30 March 1917841
Saturday 31 March 1917211
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917530
Tuesday 3 April 1917310
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917651
Wednesday 11 April 1917210
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917210
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917520
Tuesday 17 April 1917220
Wednesday 18 April 1917660
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917200
Thursday 10 May 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917211
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917100
Tuesday 17 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917210
Monday 20 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Friday 24 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917430
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 19171072
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Friday 23 November 1917210
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917100
Saturday 1 December 1917111
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917330
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Saturday 5 January 1918331
Sunday 6 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918330
Sunday 17 March 1918330
Monday 18 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191844211
Friday 22 March 1918101184
Saturday 23 March 19181220
Sunday 24 March 1918620
Monday 25 March 1918810
Tuesday 26 March 1918850
Wednesday 27 March 1918441
Thursday 28 March 1918210
Friday 29 March 1918320
Saturday 30 March 1918310
Sunday 31 March 1918220
Monday 1 April 1918220
Tuesday 2 April 1918210
Wednesday 3 April 1918310
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918310
Saturday 13 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918300
Tuesday 16 April 1918200
Wednesday 17 April 1918200
Friday 19 April 1918100
Monday 22 April 19181050
Tuesday 23 April 1918210
Wednesday 24 April 1918320
Thursday 25 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918310
Wednesday 14 August 1918431
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Friday 23 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918111
Friday 30 August 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918400
Tuesday 3 September 1918100
Saturday 7 September 1918441
Sunday 8 September 1918320
Monday 9 September 1918430
Tuesday 10 September 1918840
Wednesday 11 September 1918970
Friday 13 September 1918430
Saturday 14 September 1918430
Sunday 15 September 191816110
Tuesday 17 September 191810100
Wednesday 18 September 191837250
Thursday 19 September 1918330
Friday 20 September 1918310
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Sunday 22 September 1918750
Monday 23 September 19181490
Tuesday 24 September 191820122
Wednesday 25 September 19181192
Thursday 26 September 1918830
Friday 27 September 1918860
Saturday 28 September 1918440
Sunday 29 September 191829251
Monday 30 September 191813100
Tuesday 1 October 1918530
Wednesday 2 October 1918210
Thursday 3 October 1918620
Saturday 5 October 1918221
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918440
Thursday 10 October 191819110
Friday 11 October 191816111
Saturday 12 October 1918840
Sunday 13 October 1918730
Monday 14 October 1918620
Tuesday 15 October 1918530
Wednesday 16 October 1918760
Thursday 17 October 19181490
Friday 18 October 191833110
Saturday 19 October 191828102
Sunday 20 October 19182181
Monday 21 October 19181070
Tuesday 22 October 1918841
Wednesday 23 October 19181150
Thursday 24 October 19181470
Friday 25 October 19181140
Saturday 26 October 1918860
Sunday 27 October 1918320
Monday 28 October 1918740
Tuesday 29 October 1918550
Wednesday 30 October 1918650
Thursday 31 October 1918620
Friday 1 November 1918630
Saturday 2 November 1918750
Sunday 3 November 1918620
Monday 4 November 1918850
Tuesday 5 November 1918320
Wednesday 6 November 1918540
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918320
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918321
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918200
Tuesday 19 November 1918100