| Private Robert George Hylton 19095 | Norfolk Regiment | 31/03/1916 | |
| Major Arthur Clarendon Hyde | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 22/11/1915 | |
| Corporal Albert Arthur Hunter 11095 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 15/12/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Hubert Darrell Hughes | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 14/01/1917 | |
| Private Clarence Howell 30582 | Worcestershire Regiment | 25/01/1917 | |
| Private Albert Hoten 33184 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 11/04/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Lieutenant John Solomon Riddell Hodgson | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Sister Narrelle Hobbes | Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service | 10/05/1918 (aged 37) | |
| Private Harold Hilton S/11112 | Seaforth Highlanders | 22/02/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Second Lieutenant Claud Wilfred Higgins | North Staffordshire Regiment | 25/04/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Joseph Higginbotham 30435 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 13/04/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant Arthur Kendrick Hickman | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 05/04/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private Herbert 13001 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Maurice Patrick Hennessey 10957 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 05/04/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Captain George Stuart Henderson | Manchester Regiment | 24/07/1920 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant George Spencer Hebden | Leicestershire Regiment | 22/04/1917 | |
| Private Francis Wilfred Lionel Hatton 235675 | Herefordshire Regiment | 19/09/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Patrick Hassett 18262 | South Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private James Harrison 19648 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Edward Thomas Harding 8668 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 20/06/1916 | |
| Private Joseph Hancock 18793 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 25/02/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Robert Hall 20832 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 08/11/1917 | |
| Captain Nigel Clement Charles Hadden | Royal Field Artillery | 09/04/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Theophilus Guy 79556 | Royal Air Force | 02/11/1918 | |
| Lance Corporal Oswald Grogan 19634 | Leicestershire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant Allix James William Griffith | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Walter Stanley Gregory | Wiltshire Regiment | 30/04/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Frank Graves 3496 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 | |
| Private Robert Gillett 21225 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private John William Gibbs 19472 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 20/06/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Private John Garside 18423 | South Lancashire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Trevor Garner 12237 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 05/04/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Private James Henry Fynn 11220 | South Wales Borderers | 30/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Harold Franson 28387 | South Lancashire Regiment | 16/07/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal John Fox 24133 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 11/05/1918 | |
| Private Arthur Fox 21997 | Leicestershire Regiment | 25/04/1917 | |
| Private Charles Foster 23775 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 13/01/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Sapper Joseph Forrest 108993 | Royal Engineers | 09/02/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Gunner Ernest Flux 4578 | Royal Field Artillery | 26/02/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Douglas Gordon Flindall 18343 | 13th Hussars | 06/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Lieutenant Humphrey Osbaldston Brooke Firman | Royal Navy, SS Julnar | 24/04/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant David Finlay 1780 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/01/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Captain Christopher Philip Everard | Highland Light Infantry | 11/01/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Private Hugh Evans 40440 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 13/04/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Corporal Henry Eccles 6427 | East Lancashire Regiment | 07/04/1916 | |
| Driver Alfred Dunderdale L/2560 | Royal Field Artillery | 05/11/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Tom Duffield 11213 | Cheshire Regiment | 18/01/1917 | |
| Private George Edwin Duck 2757 | Somerset Light Infantry | 22/11/1915 (aged 21) | |
| Private George William Day 23768 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 11/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Glyn Lloyd Davies | South Wales Borderers | 15/02/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Private Arthur Ernest Davidson 188 | 21st (Empress of India's) Lancers | 27/11/1915 (aged 26) | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Harold Younghusband | Bedfordshire Regiment | 21/04/1916 (aged 39) | |
| Private James Young S/9188 | Seaforth Highlanders | 22/04/1916 | |
| Private Thomas David Yeo 19174 | Wiltshire Regiment | 01/05/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frederick James Wright 2158 | Devonshire Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private Frank Martin Wren 7003 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 | |
| Private John Henry Worrall 13644 | East Lancashire Regiment | 14/07/1917 | |
| Private Joseph Tedbar Wimpenny 21439 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 06/04/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Private Edward Wilson 200113 | Border Regiment | 10/09/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Donald Mattieu Williams | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private William Whittaker 20547 | East Lancashire Regiment | 05/02/1917 | |
| Private Walter Henry Whitmarsh 4448 | Hampshire Regiment | 27/01/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Private Basil Whitham 17402 | South Lancashire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Weychan 9889 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 | |
| Shoeing Smith George Westwood 101707 | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 26/10/1918 | |
| Private Walter Wesley 8279 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 23/06/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Private William Richard Welch 25242 | Wiltshire Regiment | 30/03/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Mark Sanderson Watson | Highland Light Infantry | 11/01/1917 | |
| Private Sydney Walton 18910 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private John Walsh 15130 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 21/04/1916 | |
| Private Richard Jackson Walker 2244 | Border Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Private Ernest Wakefield 7376 | Leicestershire Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Private Robert Tytler 20264 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 13/04/1916 | |
| Private Herbert Tuffley 10978 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Captain Percy Richard Oliver Trench | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 25/01/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Torkington 26668 | Cheshire Regiment | 30/04/1917 | |
| Private Herbert Montague Tompkins 19469 | Leicestershire Regiment | 06/04/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Richard Courtenay Brabazon Throckmorton | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 09/04/1916 (aged 49) | |
| Private Walter Thornley 61883 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 15/01/1917 | |
| Captain Wilfred Burrell Thomson | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Private Peter Thomson S/8880 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/01/1916 | |
| Private David John Thomas 15068 | South Lancashire Regiment | 19/04/1916 | |
| Private Edward John Taylor 9742 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 21/04/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Philip Ramsay Tahourdin | 47th Sikhs | 17/04/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Lieutenant James Howard Stables | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 17/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Captain Arthur Morris Slingsby | 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force) | 08/03/1916 (aged 30) | |
| Lieutenant Colin Andrew Proudfoot | 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force) | 07/01/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Second Lieutenant Ernest Bertram Nelson | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 15/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Captain Frederick Terence Hastings Mullaly | 6th Gurkha Rifles | 21/04/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Captain Jasper Beverley Lynch | 12th Indian Cavalry | 05/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Captain Charles Stephen Lindsay | 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force) | 11/04/1916 (aged 33) | |
| Captain Donald Franklyn Hubert | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 14/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Captain Montagn Claude Gribbon | 67th Punjabis | 09/12/1915 (aged 31) | |
| Second Lieutenant Eldred Pottinger Gordon | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 22/11/1915 | |
| Second Lieutenant Philip Edgar Godwin | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 06/01/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Captain Edward Bertram Fawcett | 92nd Punjabis | 21/04/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Major Arthur Thomas Searle Dickinson | 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force) | 22/11/1915 (aged 40) | |
| Second Lieutenant Hugh Guy Clutterbuck | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 17/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Thomas Eland Clatworthy | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 06/01/1916 (aged 30) | |
| Captain Edward Fleetwood Berry | 9th Gurkha Rifles | 17/04/1916 (aged 27) | |
| Private Oliver Strangward 30285 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 13/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Robert Oliver Stanley | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 09/04/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Francis Colin Staley | Somerset Light Infantry | 08/03/1916 (aged 27) | |
| Private John Henry Stagg 31171 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 11/04/1917 | |
| Trumpeter John Andrew Spicer 6010 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Leon Asher Soman | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 08/03/1917 | |
| Private Harry Smith 13727 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Cornelius Patrick Smith 5129 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Thomas Slack 11179 | Cheshire Regiment | 17/04/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Gerald Coldwell Siordet | Rifle Brigade | 09/02/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Reuben Sherratt 16551 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 25/01/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Samuel Shepley 11055 | Cheshire Regiment | 06/04/1916 (aged 40) | |
| Private Arthur Shelton 7407 | Leicestershire Regiment | 13/01/1916 | |
| Private Henry Sharples 12703 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 27/04/1916 | |
| Private Joseph Henry Sharland 20697 | Wiltshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 | |
| Private Ashley William Sellars 202011 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/02/1917 | |
| Corporal Alexander Sclater 8285 | Cameron Highlanders | 10/01/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Petty Officer 1st Class William Harris Saunders J/5200 | Royal Navy, HM Gunboat Mantis | 26/02/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Lance Corporal David Sampson 15054 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 24/06/1917 | |
| Private Rudge 5728 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 08/08/1916 | |
| Private Francis Rourke 36929 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 16/02/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Second Lieutenant George Swan Rodger | Leicestershire Regiment | 09/01/1917 | |
| Driver Frederick Isaac Robinson 98467 | Royal Field Artillery | 07/04/1917 | |
| Private William Roberts 12513 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 05/04/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Private John Roberts 267423 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 29/04/1918 | |
| Private Joseph Rennix 8850 | Seaforth Highlanders | 26/04/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Private George Reid 34355 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 24/02/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Alfred Reid 862 | Royal Flying Corps | 05/05/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal William Rawlings 1288 | Seaforth Highlanders | 22/02/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant John Claude Raine 18950 | Wiltshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Robert William Proudfoot 7912 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/01/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Percival Morgan Powell-Jones | South Wales Borderers | 22/04/1916 | |
| Captain Scott Powell | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 04/04/1916 | |
| Air Mechanic 2nd Class Daniel Ponting 7350 | Royal Flying Corps | 01/06/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Lance Corporal James Peters 12650 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 27/05/1916 | |
| Private William Pearson 18917 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Private Walter John Pearce 10996 | Wiltshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 | |
| Shoeing Smith Pankhurst 4009 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Frederick Panes 2324 | Somerset Light Infantry | 17/04/1916 | |
| Captain The Hon. Robert Stafford A. Palmer | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 (aged 27) | |
| Private Palmer 21797 | Leicestershire Regiment | 04/07/1916 | |
| Captain Arthur Percy Owen | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private Andrew Nicoll 44651 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 16/04/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Boaz Newton 56825 | Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) | 18/12/1916 | |
| Private Bernard Murray 2017 | South Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Albert A. Mottershead 48842 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 18/01/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Serjeant Albert Edward Morris 11661 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 05/04/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Private William Joseph Moody 19405 | Wiltshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Lieutenant George Pinnock Merz | Australian Flying Corps | 30/07/1915 (aged 23) | |
| Private William Merrifield 4548 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 28/09/1915 | |
| Private Frederick William Mears 240317 | Somerset Light Infantry | 25/11/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Private Harry Mather 11683 | Cheshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 34) | |
| Private Mason 6791 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Lieutenant George Lionel Stuart Marner | Leicestershire Regiment | 08/04/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Serjeant John Henry Margetts 6721 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 16/06/1916 | |
| Private Nicholas Joseph Mann 9543 | Worcestershire Regiment | 15/12/1916 (aged 38) | |
| Lance Corporal John Mclaughlin S/7616 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/01/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Private Herbert Curry Mccumiskey 1956 | Border Regiment | 21/11/1915 (aged 24) | |
| Private Mccreadie 3807 | 13th Hussars | 06/03/1917 | |
| Private Albert Mccarthy S/11966 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 22/04/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Lynch-staunton | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Frank Lyman 24902 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Alfred Lodge 2485 | Somerset Light Infantry | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private Harry Lloyd 26468 | Cheshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Conrad Ivan Lillington | Somerset Light Infantry | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private Frank Lee 3449 | Manchester Regiment | 15/10/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Second Lieutenant Harold Bowater Large | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 10/03/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Private Benjamin Alec Lane 27502 | South Wales Borderers | 14/02/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Thomas Knight 2953 | Devonshire Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 32) | |
| Private Enoch Kinsella 12947 | Cheshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 | |
| Private Harold Idris King 27780 | South Wales Borderers | 19/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant James Kidd 793 | Border Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Company Serjeant Major Harry Kemmis 5308 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 22/11/1915 | |
| Private Thomas Kelly 17007 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Jones 16995 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Paul Jones 9918 | East Lancashire Regiment | 14/01/1917 | |
| Private George William Jones 43779 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 25/01/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Private George Johnson 26993 | Cheshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Ralph James Jefferson | South Lancashire Regiment | 25/02/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal James 22967 | 13th Hussars | 05/03/1917 | |
| Private William Ivison 1716 | Border Regiment | 22/11/1915 (aged 19) | |
| Trooper Sydney James Crozier 759 | Australian Light Horse | 29/03/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Ralph Henry Crockett 11524 | Wiltshire Regiment | 29/06/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Private Thomas William Crewe 19559 | Leicestershire Regiment | 22/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Thomas Crabtree 1317 | Border Regiment | 03/12/1915 (aged 19) | |
| Lieut-Commander Charles Henry Cowley | Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve | 24/04/1916 (aged 44) | |
| Private Joseph Cowen S/8692 | Seaforth Highlanders | 07/01/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Captain Percival Laurence Corban-Lucas | Royal Sussex Regiment | 15/12/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Rupert Ramsay Copeland | Royal Field Artillery | 24/07/1920 (aged 27) | |
| Private George Cooper 24293 | East Lancashire Regiment | 30/04/1917 | |
| Private Edgar George Cooke 26213 | Wiltshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 | |
| Private Cook 3513366 | Manchester Regiment | 24/07/1920 | |
| Second Lieutenant John Osborne Price Clarkson | 13th Hussars | 10/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Chipperfield 3938 | 13th Hussars | 06/03/1917 | |
| Serjeant Percival Cyril Channing 14017 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 06/05/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Private James Casson 20002 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/04/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Private Walter John Cartwright 200497 | Border Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Private Thomas Steele Carey 37907 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 22/02/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Charles Cannavan 8814 | Highland Light Infantry | 08/03/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Second Lieutenant Ivar Campbell | Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders | 08/01/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Lance Corporal Joseph Calveley 10335 | East Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Serjeant John Thomas Burrows 6072 | East Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 42) | |
| Private Charles James William Bunn 2257 | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Second Lieutenant John Hazell Browne | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 18/04/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Private Brown 20714 | Wiltshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Ernest Brown 16231 | Cheshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 | |
| Captain Eric Francis Brown | Wiltshire Regiment | 01/04/1917 (aged 27) | |
| Private Wilfred Brough 24737 | Cheshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Private Harry Brocklehurst 34554 | Cheshire Regiment | 09/08/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private Samuel Wolstenholme Brockbank 41748 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 18/02/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Norman Blackburn Brearley | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 17/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Private George Bowness 200116 | Border Regiment | 31/08/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Serjeant James A. Bowman 10623 | Highland Light Infantry | 26/10/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Eustace Gilbert Bowhay | Devonshire Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Private John Bowditch 22058 | East Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Joseph Albert Bouch 1771 | Border Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Captain Charles William Boote | Cheshire Regiment | 04/04/1916 (aged 27) | |
| Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Boosey | Norfolk Regiment | 22/11/1915 (aged 24) | |
| Private William Blundell 1474 | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private William Blaylock 20169 | East Lancashire Regiment | 19/10/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private John Blakey 21803 | East Lancashire Regiment | 30/04/1917 | |
| Corporal John James Blair 13754 | East Lancashire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Private Martin Blackwell 29319 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Private James Samuel Blackman T/240257 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 21/01/1916 | |
| Private Arthur Edward Bishop 51038 | Welsh Regiment | 03/05/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Serjeant James Birchall 12391 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/04/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Lieutenant Stephen Wriothesley Best | South Wales Borderers | 30/04/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Frank Harrington Best | South Wales Borderers | 13/02/1917 | |
| Private William Berry 12050 | East Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Sydney Bennett 24270 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Private George Henry Bellamy 11300 | South Wales Borderers | 15/02/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private George Barton 24728 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/03/1917 | |
| Private Haron Baronian 33006 | Cheshire Regiment | 11/04/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private John Robinson Bailey 17446 | East Lancashire Regiment | 18/04/1916 | |
| Private George Henry Astin 19827 | East Lancashire Regiment | 14/01/1917 | |
| Private Henry Aspinall 20849 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 16/03/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Private Walter Arnold 12830 | Norfolk Regiment | 26/03/1916 | |
| Captain Raymond Linay Armes | North Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Allan Young Annand | Highland Light Infantry | 11/01/1917 | |
| Private John Gerald Annal 2718 | Somerset Light Infantry | 15/06/1916 | |
| Captain William Adamson | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 24/04/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Private Edmund Acornley 23932 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/02/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Ernest John Accleton TF/1957 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 07/02/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Driver Ormond Clarkson 267572 | Royal Engineers | 24/04/1918 | |
| Private Harry Roy Hoddinott 202619 | Somerset Light Infantry | 23/04/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Corporal Robert John Hall 6480 | Norfolk Regiment | 01/12/1915 (aged 31) | |
| Private John Goodson 7368 | Norfolk Regiment | 17/11/1914 | |
| Second Lieutenant Alfred Goode | North Staffordshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 | |
| Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Reginald Hardwick Fulford | Army Chaplains' Department | 15/12/1916 | |
| Private Walter Robert Elson 3959 | 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars | 27/03/1918 | |
| Sapper Daniel Duncan WR/355344 | Royal Engineers | 26/02/1918 | |
| Private Walter Davis 21476 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 06/04/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Ralph Howell Davies | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Alexander Ritchie Davidson | Seaforth Highlanders | 21/04/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private David Winter S/8202 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/04/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Private Thomas Hugh Wickham T/1160 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 08/01/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Private Bernard Waring 16488 | Leicestershire Regiment | 11/03/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant William Tozer | Royal Field Artillery | 05/05/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Edward Lowry Tottenham | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Private Henry Tingle 18965 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/02/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Artisan Bishan Singh RWP/77 | Indian Ordnance Department | 26/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Morton Hollinshead Craufurd Stuart | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 08/03/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Second Lieutenant Harold Leefe Robinson | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 10/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Captain John Dighton Grafton-Wignall | 82nd Punjabis | 26/01/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Walter George Sturges 18648 | Leicestershire Regiment | 22/02/1917 | |
| Captain Paul Emery May Simmons | Hampshire Regiment | 24/07/1915 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal Bert Searle 23770 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 21/04/1916 | |
| Private Walter Ricketts 33658 | Manchester Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Private Harold George Payne T/1753 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 14/01/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private Alfred Harold Pane 8932 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 01/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private John Packham L/8353 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 31/08/1916 | |
| Captain Hugh Frederic North | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Lieutenant John Francis Munster | 13th Hussars | 04/02/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Moody 202208 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 28/09/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Captain Simon William Richmond Mewburn | 14th (King's) Hussars | 21/05/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Private James Mclaughlin 21026 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/01/1917 (aged 32) | |
| Private George Mcintosh 9303 | Seaforth Highlanders | 14/02/1916 | |
| Private David Macarthur 8507 | Seaforth Highlanders | 26/04/1916 | |
| Major Robert Wilfred Fairey Jesson | Wiltshire Regiment | 22/02/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private John William Craxford 74783 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 11/03/1917 (aged 44) | |
| Private James Cook S/15613 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 15/03/1917 | |
| Private Dennis Cyril Byrne 5179 | East Lancashire Regiment | 19/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal George Burns S/7792 | Seaforth Highlanders | 21/01/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Gunner Edward George Burgess 906200 | Royal Field Artillery | 01/05/1918 | |
| Private Fred Bulcock 19989 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 29/12/1916 | |
| Gunner Maurice Stanley Budden 855377 | Royal Field Artillery | 31/12/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Lieutenant John Charles Bucknill | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 (aged 36) | |
| Lance Corporal Charles Buckley 20781 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Frederick Charles Bowen 8029 | Norfolk Regiment | 07/12/1914 (aged 22) | |
| Private Albert Bilsborough 20113 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private William Tillotson Beech 14052 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 16/01/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Captain John Edward Templeman Barnes | Gloucestershire Regiment | 03/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Richard Ainsworth 24714 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 19/01/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Adams 240155 | Somerset Light Infantry | 26/10/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Francis Edwin Hutchings 3683 | Devonshire Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Hussey | Devonshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Hughes 201536 | Hampshire Regiment | 23/02/1917 | |
| Private George Howarth 27128 | East Lancashire Regiment | 15/01/1917 | |
| Private John William Horne 12047 | East Lancashire Regiment | 25/02/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Private Frank Samuel Hooker 12791 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Serjeant Holme 3247 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 25/01/1917 | |
| Private John Hollinshead 9437 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 | |
| Private Thomas Henry Holden 10964 | East Lancashire Regiment | 19/04/1916 | |
| Private James Hogg 598 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/01/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Henry Francis Thomas Hogben | Middlesex Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Private Alexander Hill 8923 | Seaforth Highlanders | 08/03/1916 (aged 40) | |
| Private William Higgs 1588 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 17/12/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Lance Corporal Healey 16140 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 10/02/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Harris 26287 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Private Frederick George Harper 6742 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 28/09/1917 | |
| Private Herbert Wilson Hargreaves 25333 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 10/02/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Corporal Stanley Hambleton 11885 | South Wales Borderers | 09/04/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Private Ernest Graver 12553 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 14/04/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Edgar James Goose 19427 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/04/1916 | |
| Private Goldup T/240366 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 17/12/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Gillespie | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 14/03/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Edward Victor Garrad | Royal Fusiliers | 22/04/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Private Gabourel 1639 | British West Indies Regiment | 06/07/1916 | |
| Private John Fullbrook 200359 | Hampshire Regiment | 23/02/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private Willie Froom 201103 | Wiltshire Regiment | 03/05/1916 | |
| Lance Serjeant Walter Friston 7345 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Gunner John Henry French 60773 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/02/1916 | |
| Private Harry Foxwell 15992 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Wilson Fox | Devonshire Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 49) | |
| Private Leslie Fostall 240660 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 31/05/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Linden Ford 200759 | Hampshire Regiment | 04/02/1917 | |
| Private Fred Ford 19918 | Wiltshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 | |
| Private Harry Fisher 8271 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Private Joseph Finch 8903 | South Wales Borderers | 15/04/1918 | |
| Private Anthony Fawcett 14666 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Frederick George Fairweather 22603 | Norfolk Regiment | 24/02/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Gunner John Edward Evans 156113 | Royal Field Artillery | 26/10/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Second Lieutenant Frew Ferguson Evans | South Wales Borderers | 13/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Captain Carlos Miguel Guillermo Dunhill | Royal Engineers | 01/12/1915 | |
| Private Alexander Duncan S/7827 | Seaforth Highlanders | 07/01/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Lance Corporal Harry Edmund Dive 240400 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 14/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Albert George Dibble 2821 | Somerset Light Infantry | 08/03/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman George Dewey 7712 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 30/06/1916 | |
| Lieutenant Walter Dearden | North Staffordshire Regiment | 19/12/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Second Lieutenant Roy Evers Dear | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 30/04/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Serjeant Thomas Maurice Davies 6017 | Welsh Regiment | 23/04/1916 (aged 36) | |
| Private John Young S/7123 | Seaforth Highlanders | 08/01/1916 | |
| Private George Henry Wright 8094 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 12/03/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Private Cyril Worsley T/240190 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 09/03/1917 | |
| Private Albert Woolman 2484 | Manchester Regiment | 05/11/1917 | |
| Private George Edward Wookey 13019 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private Norris Woodcock T/1132 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 07/01/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Private Joseph Winn L/9621 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 28/10/1918 | |
| Private Walter Wilson 8160 | Seaforth Highlanders | 22/04/1916 | |
| Private Hugh Jones Williams 28452 | South Wales Borderers | 25/01/1917 | |
| Private Leslie Frederick Willey 201326 | East Surrey Regiment | 19/10/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private John Whiteside 19555 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/02/1917 | |
| Private Archibald White 16317 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal William Wheeler 9743 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 06/04/1916 | |
| Private George Miller Watt S/13717 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 22/04/1917 (aged 33) | |
| Serjeant Richard Wall 2931 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 01/04/1917 (aged 38) | |
| Private Frank Walker 35423 | Cheshire Regiment | 01/02/1917 | |
| Serjeant Harry Stuart Waghorn 79628 | Machine Gun Corps (Motors) | 15/10/1918 | |
| Lieutenant William Dallin Vicary | Devonshire Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Lance Corporal Lionel Henry Tyler 240071 | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 11/02/1917 | |
| Private Percival Stanley Townsend 12601 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 12/04/1916 (aged 16) | |
| Private Christopher Topping 24999 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/02/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Fred Tocock 2853 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Private John Ernest Tindall 4473 | Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry | 03/10/1915 (aged 24) | |
| Private John J. Taylor S/12169 | Seaforth Highlanders | 08/09/1916 | |
| Lance Corporal Wilfred Hurrey Tattersall 18330 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/02/1917 | |
| Private William Aubrey Tall 2255 | Devonshire Regiment | 16/06/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Private Cecil Tall 1426 | Devonshire Regiment | 30/06/1916 | |
| Private George Cullum 11742 | South Wales Borderers | 09/04/1916 | |
| Captain Arthur Powys Wodehouse | Indian Political Department | 22/11/1915 | |
| Captain James Herbert Gray Wilson | 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry | 07/12/1915 (aged 35) | |
| Lieutenant Robert Luryn Williams | 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force) | 27/10/1918 | |
| Second Lieutenant Reginald Brooke Holding Webb | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 09/01/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Arthur Raymond Venis | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 22/11/1915 (aged 28) | |
| Second Lieutenant Percival Frederick Toogood | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 24/02/1917 | |
| Captain Cyril Trevor Shaw | 122nd Rajputana Infantry | 22/11/1915 (aged 32) | |
| Captain Harold Turner Rohde | 89th Punjabis | 12/04/1916 (aged 27) | |
| Major Edward William Crawford Ridgeway | 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles) | 23/02/1917 (aged 40) | |
| Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Robertson Pocock | 28th Punjabis | 05/11/1917 (aged 41) | |
| Captain Wilton Stransham Oldham | 48th Indian Pioneers | 22/11/1915 (aged 31) | |
| Major Basil Rice Nicholl | 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles) | 08/03/1916 (aged 41) | |
| Captain Arthur Derisley Martin | 36th Sikhs | 17/04/1916 (aged 30) | |
| Captain Arthur Milton Lewis | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 08/08/1919 (aged 24) | |
| Captain Atholl Gunning Hunter | 32nd Lancers | 22/04/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Major Hardinge Monteith Hogg | 32nd Lancers | 22/04/1917 (aged 34) | |
| Captain Henry D. Hickley | 7th Gurkha Rifles | 18/04/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Captain John Gray | 36th Sikhs | 12/04/1916 (aged 33) | |
| Lieutenant Arthur Llewellyn Gorton | Indian Army Reserve of Officers | 29/10/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Richard Hellier Agard Evans | 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry | 05/11/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Lieutenant Hugh Featherstone Cameron Cannell | 1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse) | 31/10/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Major Gilbert Bailey | 104th Wellesley's Rifles | 22/11/1915 (aged 45) | |
| Gunner Abner Sylvester 60922 | Royal Field Artillery | 31/12/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant Charles Geoffrey Rupert Swindells | Leicestershire Regiment | 09/01/1917 | |
| Lance Serjeant Hubert Strowger 8514 | Norfolk Regiment | 31/12/1916 | |
| Private Harry Stretch 32103 | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private William Martin Stoneman 200957 | Somerset Light Infantry | 07/06/1917 | |
| Private George Hamilton Camp Stent 2846 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 | |
| Rifleman Henry Southgate 7869 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 01/07/1916 (aged 28) | |
| Private George Henry Soper 240610 | Devonshire Regiment | 20/09/1916 (aged 30) | |
| Private John Smith 33442 | Cheshire Regiment | 17/09/1917 | |
| Private George Smith 20225 | Leicestershire Regiment | 07/01/1916 | |
| Serjeant Frank Smith 8310 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 21/04/1916 | |
| Private Edwin Smith S/11753 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 22/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private Josiah Singleton 7054 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 33) | |
| Private Thomas William Shipway 200602 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/02/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Shipley 61780 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 09/03/1917 | |
| Private Fred Russell 27811 | South Wales Borderers | 30/04/1917 | |
| Lieutenant David Costa Royce | Leicestershire Regiment | 07/01/1916 | |
| Private Cornelius William Rose 19588 | Wiltshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 (aged 17) | |
| Private Cyril Robinson 3514351 | Manchester Regiment | 24/07/1920 (aged 22) | |
| Private Charles Alexander Robinson 201599 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/02/1917 (aged 19) | |
| Private Jesse W. Robins 24207 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 22/04/1916 | |
| Private John Rigby 16842 | East Lancashire Regiment | 18/04/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Lance Corporal Frank Richmond 18847 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/02/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private John Regan 12222 | South Wales Borderers | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private George William Redhead 20555 | East Lancashire Regiment | 18/04/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Reader 19358 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 10/02/1917 | |
| Private William John Quinby 9400 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 04/06/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private John Purdue 20125 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 | |
| Private William Henry Pring 20558 | Worcestershire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Private Alfred Poulter 201273 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/02/1917 (aged 21) | |
| Private Richard Vere Potts T/2997 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 16/01/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Private Frank Henry Pitman 12370 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Serjeant George Pink 8215 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 27/11/1915 (aged 24) | |
| Private Thomas Henry Pinchbeck 27911 | East Lancashire Regiment | 31/01/1917 (aged 31) | |
| Private Percy Joseph Pegler 25909 | Wiltshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Albert Victor Pavey T/1361 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 16/01/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Private William Edward Parr 21224 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Lindsay Theodore Osorio 1745 | British West Indies Regiment | 19/07/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Private Harold Osborn 13217 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 17) | |
| Private William O'rourke 12723 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Rifleman David Ogle 7208 | King's Royal Rifle Corps | 31/05/1916 | |
| Lance Serjeant Cecil Henry Offer 200116 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 | |
| Private James Nugent 635 | Connaught Rangers | 22/03/1916 | |
| Private Charlie Northover 15834 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 35) | |
| Private George Nightingale 26464 | South Wales Borderers | 01/04/1917 | |
| Private William Nicholson 201461 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/02/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal George William Neal 8078 | Norfolk Regiment | 07/01/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Private Ernest Lancelot Lionel Moxey 12619 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Serjeant Henry Herbert Moore 28436 | South Wales Borderers | 30/04/1917 | |
| Private Arthur Mold 9690 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 22/11/1915 (aged 24) | |
| Private Ernest Henry Mills 16412 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 25/03/1917 | |
| Private Richard Benjamin Middleton 11612 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 13/07/1916 | |
| Private Bertie Elvey Masters 8221 | Norfolk Regiment | 28/11/1915 (aged 24) | |
| Private Percy Mason 16778 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 | |
| Private Oscar Martins 7699 | Norfolk Regiment | 29/04/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Captain Evelyn Saffery Marshall | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 06/04/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Private James Benjamin Mapson 18449 | Wiltshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 27) | |
| Lance Corporal James Francis Mcgreavy 2205 | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Private John Mcdonough 12351 | East Lancashire Regiment | 25/05/1917 | |
| Flying Officer Ian Donald Ray Mcdonald | Royal Air Force | 22/09/1920 | |
| Private George Mcaulay 814 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 21/01/1916 | |
| Private James Lowe 20593 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 29) | |
| Private Ernest Loveland 1907 | Hampshire Regiment | 16/05/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal John Lloyd 11781 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/04/1917 | |
| Private Jesse Livesey 5823 | East Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Albert William Lincoln 8415 | Norfolk Regiment | 31/07/1916 | |
| Private James Harold Lewis 28429 | South Wales Borderers | 29/01/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Corporal Harry Lee 8537 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 31/07/1916 | |
| Serjeant Sidney Francis Leaberry 3512352 | Manchester Regiment | 24/07/1920 (aged 28) | |
| Sapper Albert Edward Langridge 155689 | Royal Engineers | 09/03/1917 (aged 37) | |
| Private Frederick Langley 19322 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/04/1916 | |
| Private Henry George Langford 25993 | Wiltshire Regiment | 13/04/1917 | |
| Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Milner Lane | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Private James Kirk S/9975 | Seaforth Highlanders | 22/04/1916 | |
| Private William Key 16408 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 20/04/1916 | |
| Private John Kenworthy 20811 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Lance Corporal George Kennerley 34972 | Cheshire Regiment | 06/04/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Samuel Kelvin 1695 | British West Indies Regiment | 07/07/1916 (aged 18) | |
| Private Herbert H. Kedge 200849 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 | |
| Lance Corporal Herbert Nelson Kay 7624 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/11/1915 | |
| Private Richard M. Jones 10764 | South Lancashire Regiment | 21/02/1917 (aged 40) | |
| Serjeant George Jones 80006 | Machine Gun Corps (Motors) | 26/08/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Private Ernest Edward Jones 12947 | South Wales Borderers | 17/09/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Private Charles Jones 12226 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Johnson 5460 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private Bernard Angus Johnson T/1582 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 21/01/1916 (aged 31) | |
| Corporal Thomas Charles Jenner 6083 | South Wales Borderers | 11/04/1917 | |
| Private Harper Jeffrey 20240 | East Lancashire Regiment | 30/04/1917 | |
| Private Harry Archibald Hawkins James 1585 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 13/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Company Serjeant Major Daniel Jacks 9303 | Manchester Regiment | 08/03/1916 | |
| Lance Corporal John Irwin 2606 | Devonshire Regiment | 02/05/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private Tom Ingham 24347 | East Lancashire Regiment | 30/04/1917 | |
| Lance Corporal Harry Illidge 16098 | Cheshire Regiment | 20/02/1917 | |
| Private George Cutmore 13248 | Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) | 25/07/1917 | |
| Private William Sidney Curtis 200611 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 22/11/1915 (aged 23) | |
| Lance Corporal John Earl Cramsie 26760 | Highland Light Infantry | 11/01/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Cooper 812 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 (aged 26) | |
| Private William Frank Cook 201270 | Hampshire Regiment | 24/02/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private George Alfred Collins 8389 | Norfolk Regiment | 17/11/1914 (aged 22) | |
| Lieutenant Hugh Francis Clough | Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) | 14/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Albert Edward Chilvers 8517 | Norfolk Regiment | 28/09/1915 (aged 25) | |
| Private Francis A. Charlwood 30291 | Worcestershire Regiment | 15/12/1916 | |
| Serjeant William Henry Chapman 200847 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Kneen Cannell 37021 | Manchester Regiment | 05/11/1917 (aged 22) | |
| Private William Burton 9387 | Norfolk Regiment | 22/04/1916 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Baldwin Burge 25924 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 21/04/1916 (aged 23) | |
| Private Alfred Bulpit 200607 | Hampshire Regiment | 21/01/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private Daniel Bullock 8281 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 07/06/1916 | |
| Private Frederick Charles Buhler 11116 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 19) | |
| Private Harry Brown 7389 | South Wales Borderers | 06/04/1916 | |
| Private James Broderick 12463 | Cheshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 | |
| Private Herbert Boyer 24202 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 08/03/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Private Walter Boardman 22871 | East Lancashire Regiment | 18/06/1916 | |
| Second Lieutenant John Eric Binns | Wiltshire Regiment | 09/04/1916 (aged 22) | |
| Private George Evans Benting 16653 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 (aged 26) | |
| Driver Bennett 95210 | Royal Field Artillery | 27/02/1917 (aged 20) | |
| Private Donald Mcackran Bell 11717 | Cheshire Regiment | 19/09/1917 | |
| Private Archie Bedgood 20051 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 31/01/1917 | |
| Private William Beardsley 26807 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 15/01/1917 (aged 35) | |
| Private Giles Baxendale 19373 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 09/02/1917 (aged 18) | |
| Private Walter Bassett 14279 | Dorsetshire Regiment | 30/04/1916 | |
| Private Henry George Barker T/243158 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 03/09/1917 (aged 25) | |
| Private Frank Banwell 19377 | Welsh Regiment | 25/04/1916 | |
| Corporal William Alfred Baldwin T/6054 | The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) | 11/01/1917 | |
| Private Cyril Robert Bagshaw 22168 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 15/12/1916 (aged 20) | |
| Serjeant Albert Ayres 9128 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Private John James Ashworth 19689 | East Lancashire Regiment | 05/04/1916 (aged 25) | |
| Private Aaron Artingstall 20907 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 29/04/1918 | |
| Captain Geoffrey Francis Arnold | Somerset Light Infantry | 08/03/1916 (aged 24) | |
| Second Lieutenant Arthur Anderson | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 29/03/1917 | |
| Private Fred Alston 23797 | The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment | 25/02/1917 | |
| Private Stanley Allman 14349 | North Staffordshire Regiment | 25/02/1917 (aged 23) | |
| Private William Francis Allen 12047 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 10/03/1917 | |
| Private John Allen 13386 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 19/04/1916 | |
| Corporal Harold Ackley 20101 | King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) | 13/01/1917 (aged 30) | |
| Follower Abbas Ali Alipore/1657 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/12/1917 | |
| Follower Abbas Ali Lucknow/3614 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/02/1918 | |
| Follower Abrayi Madras/1598 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/07/1918 | |
| Follower Abdul Gauhati/340 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul Sylhet/957 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/10/1918 | |
| Follower Abdul Fyzabad/1085 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/05/1917 | |
| Follower Abdul Alipore/1775 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul Alipore/1798 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul 3476 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/07/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Ali 3003 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/12/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Amir Alipore/4211 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/12/1917 | |
| Follower Abdul Aziz 4844 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Ghafur Alipore/3023 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul Ghafur 3547 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/12/1918 | |
| Follower Abdul Ghafur Khwaja Muhammad | Indian Labour Corps | 31/03/1917 | |
| Follower Abdul Ghani Lahore/818 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/04/1918 | |
| Labourer Abdul Ghani 3236 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Ghani Karachi/3771 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Abdul Ghani 4070 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/10/1919 | |
| Follower Abdul Hakim Madras/99 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Abdul Hakim Alipore/3047 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/10/1917 | |
| Follower Abdul Hakim LKCD/4818 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Halim AlP/1007 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Hamid Sylhet/477 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/09/1918 | |
| Follower Abdul Hamid Calcutta/884 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul Hasan Sylhet/709 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/08/1918 | |
| Labourer Abdul Jabar Alipore/2187 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/10/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul Karim Sylhet/38 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/10/1917 | |
| Follower Abdullah Lucknow/334 | ALIAS | 25/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdullah 837 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/03/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdullah 2191 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/09/1919 | |
| Artisan Abdullah Madras/2335 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/06/1918 | |
| Artisan Abdullah Bombay/4528 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdullah 117399 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/03/1921 | |
| Follower Abdullah Jan Lahore/1692 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/06/1917 | |
| Follower Abdullah Khan Meerut/84 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/04/1918 | |
| Gangman Abdullah Khan 115006 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/12/1919 | |
| Driver Abdul Latif Kch/206 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/07/1918 | |
| Follower Abdul Latif C/1029 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Abdul Latif 4221 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/07/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Majid Calcutta/188 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdul Majid 3344 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Majid 4312 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdul Majid Sheikh 4409 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/07/1919 | |
| Follower Abdul Miyan Calcutta/908 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Abdul Qadir 1850 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/09/1919 | |
| Follower Abdul Samad C/1169 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/11/1918 | |
| Clerk Abdul Satar 261 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/03/1919 | |
| Follower Abdul Sawad 45 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/04/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdur Rahim Poona/382 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/07/1917 | |
| Follower Abdur Rahim AFCD/5029 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Abdur Rahman | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1916 | |
| Follower Abdul Rahman 178 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdur Rahman Deesa/566 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/07/1917 | |
| Follower Abdur Rahman Madras/1099 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Abdur Rahman 3291 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdur Rashid 2952 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Abdur Rashid 4537 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Abhe Taria 4129 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/04/1919 | |
| Labourer Abid Ali Sylhet/716 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/08/1918 | |
| Labourer Abru Mihan Sylhet/721 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/10/1917 | |
| Follower Abu Sheikh Sylhet/34 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/05/1917 | |
| Follower Achchar Lucknow/167 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Achhar Bhai 4187 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/05/1920 | |
| Artisan Achhar Singh 2343 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/06/1916 | |
| Labourer Achyuta Cannanore/911 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/10/1917 | |
| Labourer Adaya Sitapur/775 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/04/1918 | |
| Labourer Adhar Pramanik Alipore/1917 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/09/1918 | |
| Follower Adhiman Gauhati/553 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Aditya Mundal 2763 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Adla 969 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Aftabullah Sylhet/661 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/10/1917 | |
| Follower Afzal LKCD/1535 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/10/1919 | |
| Follower Agan 1744 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/08/1919 | |
| Labourer Agan Alipore/2093 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/11/1918 | |
| Follower Aganu | Indian Labour Corps | 16/01/1917 | |
| Follower Agma Benares/1844 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/10/1917 | |
| Follower Ag Po Saung Rangoon/8 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/03/1918 | |
| Follower Ah Ban Ali Rangoon/349 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/03/1918 | |
| Follower Ah Laung Rangoon/743 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/07/1918 | |
| Labourer Ahmad Alipore/199 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/06/1917 | |
| Labourer Ahmad 840 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/03/1917 | |
| Follower Ahmad MUl/388/1210 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Ahmad 3408 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Ahmad Ali Mir C/1336 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/09/1919 | |
| Follower Ahmad Din Lahore/438 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/04/1919 | |
| Havildar Ahmad Din 1331 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/04/1918 | |
| Follower Ahmad Shah Izet/1379 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/11/1918 | |
| Naik Ahmad Yar Bustal Lahore/525 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1917 | |
| Gangman Ajab Bhairo 101668 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/07/1920 | |
| Labourer Ajabullah 5144 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/03/1920 | |
| Labourer Ajodhya 5302 | Indian Labour Corps | 31/12/1918 | |
| Follower Ajodhya Singh Fyzabad/23 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Akal Muhammad 2442 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Kannan Cannapore/1262 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/10/1918 | |
| Follower Akapi Calcutta/956 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/12/1916 | |
| Follower Akbar Calcutta/484 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/02/1917 | |
| Follower Akbar 606 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Akbar Ali Alipore/2988 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Akhtar Muhammad Alipore/2888 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Akil Uddi Alipore/1805 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/08/1917 | |
| Labourer Akla Manghi Alipore/885 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Aklu Rasman 1940 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/12/1918 | |
| Labourer Alah Bakhsh 1893 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Alah Bakhsh Kalabagh/3923 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1917 | |
| Labourer Alah Dad 451 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/06/1916 | |
| Labourer Alah Dad 1117 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/05/1916 | |
| Labourer Alah Dilawar 1924 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/10/1917 | |
| Artisan Alah Din 531 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/05/1917 | |
| Follower Alah Din 2215 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/01/1916 | |
| Follower Alah Din Rawalpindi/2272 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Alah Din Rawalpindi/3087 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Alah Ditta 309 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/05/1916 | |
| Follower Alah Ditta Lahore/333 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/04/1916 | |
| Labourer Alah Ditta 1046 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/09/1918 | |
| Labourer Alah Diya 353 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/08/1919 | |
| Labourer Alah Diya 378 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/12/1916 | |
| Follower Alah Diya 779 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/05/1919 | |
| Follower Alah Miyan Madras/932 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/06/1919 | |
| Follower Alah Panah Ahmadabad/138 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Alah Rakha 3043 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/04/1917 | |
| Follower Alahuddin Fyzabad/1295 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Alauddin Lalu 2428 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Alha Singh Delhi/956 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Alhu Chand Sitapur/95 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Ali Deesa/124 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/04/1917 | |
| Labourer Ali Bahadur Rawalpindi/2217 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Ali Bakhsh Rawalpindi/1434 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/01/1917 | |
| Follower Ali Bin Saiyid Jang Bahadur MAD/1555 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/11/1917 | |
| Follower Alif Fyzabad/633 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/10/1918 | |
| Follower Alif Khan Rawalpindi/344 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/07/1916 | |
| Follower Ali Gauhar Rawalpindi/439 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/03/1916 | |
| Follower Ali Hasan Lahore/65 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Ali Miyan 3908 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/09/1919 | |
| Labourer Alim Muyan 4538 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Alim Uddin C/71 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/08/1919 | |
| Labourer Ali Muhammad Rawalpindi/1554 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/12/1916 | |
| Naik Ali Muhammad 2552 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/05/1919 | |
| Labourer Aman Alipore/856 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/12/1916 | |
| Follower Amar Lucknow/1722 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/09/1916 | |
| Follower Amar Nath 442 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/03/1920 | |
| Labourer Amar Singh Lahore/94 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/05/1917 | |
| Follower Amar Singh Lahore/267 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Amar Singh Benares/566 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Amar Singh 4779 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Amaru 4459 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/11/1919 | |
| Artisan Ambaji Katti Cannanore/1245 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Ambar 523 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/11/1916 | |
| Follower Ambar Lucknow/1514 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1917 | |
| Labourer Ambar Nayar Cannapore/648 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Ambaru 209 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/11/1916 | |
| Follower Ambika Datt Pande Fyzabad/2537 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/12/1918 | |
| Labourer Ambir Hansda 369 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/09/1916 | |
| Labourer Ambu Cannanore/710 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/11/1917 | |
| Labourer Amgad Ali Alipore/1812 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/10/1917 | |
| Labourer Amin Sharif Alipore/2026 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Amir Ali Karach/13271 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/09/1918 | |
| Labourer Amir Ali 4816 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/01/1920 | |
| Follower Amir Hasan LKO/10086 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/05/1918 | |
| Labourer Amir Miyan Alipore/516 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/01/1917 | |
| Follower Amir Shah Lahore/555 | Indian Labour Corps | 31/08/1917 | |
| Labourer Amirurahman Alipore/2839 | Indian Labour Corps | 31/07/1917 | |
| Follower Amir Zaman RT/440 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/03/1916 | |
| Labourer Ammanchari Krishna Cannanore/622 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Ampa Kisku Alipore/1677 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Amrao Mihi Sylhet/431 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Ananda Lakhsmana Behrampore/5457 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/08/1918 | |
| Follower Ananta Madras/409 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/07/1916 | |
| Labourer Ananta 114993 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/12/1919 | |
| Follower Ananta Swami Madras/288 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/06/1916 | |
| Naik Anant Ram Lahore/1377 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Anar Miya Alipore/2387 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/08/1917 | |
| Follower Anaru LKCD/302 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/11/1918 | |
| Follower Angan Meerut/280 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/11/1918 | |
| Follower Angri Fyzabad/1119 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Anjam Madras/498 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/07/1918 | |
| Follower Annamalai Bombay/4114 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/04/1919 | |
| Labourer Anpamurmu 2569 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/09/1919 | |
| Labourer Anpu Murmu Alipore/987 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/02/1917 | |
| Labourer An Singh 6174 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/12/1919 | |
| Follower Appalaswami Madras/224 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/06/1917 | |
| Follower Appa Swami Madras/771 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/04/1918 | |
| Artisan Appathurai Pillai Bombay/4406 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Aran Majhi 4163 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Ardu 3719 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/02/1919 | |
| Follower Arjun Fyzabad/396 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Arjun 933 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/11/1916 | |
| Follower Arjun Lucknow/21093 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/03/1920 | |
| Labourer Arjun Ali Sylhet/367 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/10/1918 | |
| Gangman Arjuna Naik 109684 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/05/1921 | |
| Labourer Arjun Baba 2771 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Arjun Baski Alipore/429 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/03/1917 | |
| Follower Arjun Das Lahore/1614 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1917 | |
| Labourer Arjun Hemran 721 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/07/1916 | |
| Labourer Arjun Hemran Alipore/1039 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Arjun Nath Alipore/1573 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/06/1917 | |
| Follower Arogyaswami Madras/332 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/05/1916 | |
| Labourer Arogyaswami Cannanore/1373 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Arrakan Appa Carmanore/571 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/08/1918 | |
| Follower Arumugam Madras/204 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/05/1916 | |
| Follower Arumugam 502 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1916 | |
| Follower Arumugam Madras/1566 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/07/1919 | |
| Follower Arunachala Muppan 2455 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/01/1919 | |
| Follower Arunagiri Madras/1687 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/08/1917 | |
| Follower Arur Singh Bareilly/2085 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/10/1918 | |
| Gangman Asa 115308 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/12/1919 | |
| Follower Asa Singh Lahore/1781 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/05/1919 | |
| Follower Asghar 3091 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Asghar Ali 2927 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/07/1919 | |
| Follower Asharfi Lal Lucknow/1445 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/10/1918 | |
| Follower Ashiq Ali Lucknow/153 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Ashraf Ali Karachi/3698 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Asiruddi Sikdao 2339 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Assa 1516 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/06/1921 | |
| Labourer Asupi Rai Alipore/11 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/01/1917 | |
| Follower Aswatthana Rayana Madras/218 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Ata Muhammad 818 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Follower Atang Naik 3931 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/06/1920 | |
| Labourer Atar Lahore/382 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/09/1918 | |
| Artisan Atar Singh Bombay/62459 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/07/1919 | |
| Follower Atku Gauhati/618 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Atma Ram Alipore/396 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Atma Ram 2229 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/08/1919 | |
| Labourer Atra Rawalpindi/1523 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/03/1916 | |
| Labourer Atra Marandi Alipore/377 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/04/1917 | |
| Driver Attayappan Karachi/539 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/12/1919 | |
| Labourer Attu Rawalpindi/3008 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/07/1917 | |
| Follower Atu 427 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/05/1919 | |
| Porter Atwa Lucknow/1441 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Aubati Kaliyadu 4240 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/05/1921 | |
| Artisan Augustine Cannanore/61 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Aunda Singh Thapa 608 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Aupa Kisku 562 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/08/1916 | |
| Follower Autar Lucknow/1561 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/02/1917 | |
| Follower Avudaiyappa Pillai Trichy/545 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/12/1917 | |
| Follower Awali Pathan Fyzabad/2379 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/03/1918 | |
| Labourer Awal Shah Benares/328 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/08/1917 | |
| Labourer Ayub Ali 696 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/10/1917 | |
| Labourer Ayyalu 668/V | Indian Labour Corps | 27/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Ayyanaddi Biswas 4223 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/08/1919 | |
| Follower Ayyancar Adhav Madras/1628 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/04/1918 | |
| Labourer Ayyappan Cannanore/1125 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/06/1917 | |
| Labourer Ayyappan 1774 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Azad Miyan 4584 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/09/1919 | |
| Labourer Azam 2120 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/07/1916 | |
| Labourer Azizurrahman 834 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Baba Lalu 3015 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/11/1919 | |
| Labourer Babarullah 3449 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/02/1919 | |
| Follower Babu Karachi/390 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Babu 6368 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/03/1920 | |
| Follower Babu Dube L/474 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/01/1919 | |
| Artisan Babu Lal 753 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/02/1920 | |
| Follower Babu Lal Fyzabad/1378 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/10/1918 | |
| Follower Babu Lal Lahore/4343 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Bachai 4696 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Bachai Nath 5258 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Bachan 4605 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/11/1919 | |
| Follower Bachan Singh Lucknow/469 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Bachan Singh 9147 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/02/1920 | |
| Labourer Bachchu 4481 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/11/1919 | |
| Follower Badal LKCD/1334 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/03/1918 | |
| Follower Badal Chamar 2754 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/11/1919 | |
| Labourer Badal Din RB/17782 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/04/1920 | |
| Labourer Badal Khan 1863 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Badal Surayan Alipore/2767 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/12/1917 | |
| Porter Badayapillai Balayya Vellore/336 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Badda Deesa/1107 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/01/1918 | |
| Follower Badhan 1107 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Badhu Tudo Alipore/417 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/01/1917 | |
| Follower Badlu 981 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/10/1919 | |
| Follower Badlu 1084 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/04/1920 | |
| Follower Badlu Chamar Fyzabad/2323 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1917 | |
| Follower Badr Din 30 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/11/1916 | |
| Follower Badri Fyzabad/312 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/01/1917 | |
| Follower Badri LKCD/3219 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Badri 3507 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/04/1919 | |
| Labourer Badri 10752 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/01/1920 | |
| Follower Badri Parsad Fyzabad/825 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/06/1918 | |
| Labourer Badri Surayan Alipore/608 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Badu Hansdu Alipore/469 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Badu Murmu 2639 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Bagga Jubbulpore/3665 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/06/1918 | |
| Follower Bagru Kamptee/415 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/12/1918 | |
| Artisan Bahadur Khan Poona/325 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/08/1919 | |
| Follower Bahadur Khan RT/426 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/03/1916 | |
| Labourer Bahadur Malik 3145 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/11/1919 | |
| Follower Bahadur Singh 1538 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/05/1916 | |
| Labourer Bahadur Singh 5822 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/11/1919 | |
| Labourer Bahawal Benares/198 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/02/1917 | |
| Havildar Bahawal Bakhsh 1615 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/06/1916 | |
| Labourer Bahori Surayan Alipore/1258 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Baiji Datt 4749 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/04/1919 | |
| Labourer Baijnath Hansda Alipore/853 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Baijnath Tudu Alipore/1910 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/02/1918 | |
| Labourer Baiju Baski Alipore/514 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Baiju Churai Alipore/799 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Baiju Surayan Alipore/387 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Baiju Surayan Alipore/421 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Baiju Tudu 254 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/11/1917 | |
| Labourer Bajali Murmu Alipore/391 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bajal Murmu 94 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/08/1916 | |
| Follower Bakhsha Lahore/1687 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/10/1917 | |
| Follower Bakhta Fyzabad/381 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/01/1917 | |
| Follower Bakhta Bir Fyzabad/1583 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/02/1917 | |
| Follower Bakht Bahadur Fyzabad/386 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/04/1917 | |
| Follower Bakht Bahadur Calcutta/1015 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/02/1917 | |
| Follower Bakht Bahadur Lucknow/1069 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Baktawar Poona/505 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Balakha Kisku Alipore/76 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/06/1917 | |
| Follower Bala Khan Rawalpindi/343 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Balbadra Upadhya 782 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/08/1919 | |
| Follower Bal Bahadur Lucknow/593 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/05/1917 | |
| Follower Bal Bahadur Fyzabad/788 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/05/1917 | |
| Follower Bal Bahadur Meerut/1394 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/04/1917 | |
| Labourer Bal Bahadur Chettri 920 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/05/1919 | |
| Labourer Bal Bahadur Limbu 471 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/12/1918 | |
| Labourer Bal Bahadur Sunar 215/21 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/12/1919 | |
| Follower Balbir Kami Fyzabad/1569 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/06/1917 | |
| Labourer Balbir Madahi 1700 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/03/1919 | |
| Labourer Baldatt 3784 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/07/1919 | |
| Follower Baldeo Izatnagar/1968 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Baldeo 2056 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/12/1918 | |
| Labourer Baldeo Benares/2665 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/11/1917 | |
| Follower Baldeo Bhat Fyzabad/1499 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/11/1917 | |
| Follower Bali Lucknow/56 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Bali Marandi 570 | Indian Labour Corps | 31/10/1916 | |
| Labourer Baljar Alipore/1681 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/03/1917 | |
| Follower Baljer Singh Benares/95 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Follower Baljit Thapa Gauhati/426 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Bal Karan Muli Alipore/4144 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/11/1917 | |
| Follower Balkishan MTCD/6232 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/09/1917 | |
| Gangman Balkrishna Mahanti 4144 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/05/1920 | |
| Labourer Balkrishna Sahai Alipore/4131 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/11/1917 | |
| Follower Ballan Appalaswami Madras/66 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/12/1916 | |
| Follower Balu Kauri Alipore/3207 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/02/1918 | |
| Follower Balu Lal 733 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/11/1916 | |
| Follower Baluram Madras/436 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/07/1916 | |
| Follower Balu Ram Fyzabad/2150 | Indian Labour Corps | 09/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Balu Singh 19600 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/10/1917 | |
| Follower Balwant Fyzabad A/300 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/08/1919 | |
| Follower Balwant Meerut/310 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/10/1916 | |
| Labourer Balwant 7082 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Balwant Singh Rawalpind/17480 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/04/1920 | |
| Follower Banares 116902 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/11/1920 | |
| Labourer Bancha Naik Alipore/2020 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/08/1918 | |
| Follower Bandhu 994 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Bandu Hem Fyzabad/189 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Bandu Mirdha Alipore/398 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/06/1917 | |
| Follower Banka Gopi 1122 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Banna Raj Deesa/887 | Indian Labour Corps | 21/03/1918 | |
| Labourer Bansi Benares/2043 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/06/1917 | |
| Follower Bansi 2119 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/02/1919 | |
| Labourer Bansi Bhagata 109092 | Indian Labour Corps | 31/03/1921 | |
| Artisan Bansidhar Karachi/821 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/08/1919 | |
| Labourer Bansi Hemran Alipore/782 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/04/1917 | |
| Labourer Bansi Lal 2770 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/06/1919 | |
| Labourer Bansi Marandi Alipore/333 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Banswari Barjor Alipore/1099 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/01/1917 | |
| Porter Banswari Lal Lucknow/1690 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/08/1916 | |
| Artisan Banti 538 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/04/1918 | |
| Follower Bapu Kutti Madras/2680 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Bara Pati Hemran Alipore/2809 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Barkat Ali 56 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/04/1920 | |
| Labourer Barkat Ali Lahore/398 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Barkat Shiu Alipore/2056 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Barkha Bashi Alipore/2851 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/01/1918 | |
| Naik Barkha Murmu 329 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Barkha Tudu Alipore/306 | Indian Labour Corps | 29/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Barkha Tudu Alipore/1602 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/08/1918 | |
| Follower Barkhundi Lucknoe/1631 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/09/1916 | |
| Follower Baru Fyzabad/540 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/01/1918 | |
| Follower Basa Gauhatd/435 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Basakha Khusial 2708 | Indian Labour Corps | 04/04/1920 | |
| Labourer Basakhi Multan/1021 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/05/1917 | |
| Labourer Basantabir Chetri | Indian Labour Corps | 20/10/1919 | |
| Labourer Bashir 3388 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/10/1919 | |
| Follower Basra 75527 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/07/1919 | |
| Labourer Bassat Ali 5239 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/10/1919 | |
| Follower Basu Kuza Madras/7 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/04/1917 | |
| Follower Basu Rati Fyzabad/1829 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Bawala Mawala Poona/228 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/10/1918 | |
| Follower Bega Lahord/540 | Indian Labour Corps | 24/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Bela Singh Alipore/2753 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/03/1918 | |
| Labourer Benia Bhuia Alipore/802 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhabhu Ram 1188 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/07/1919 | |
| Follower Bhadain Lucknow/334 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhadra Lal Jaisi 158/458 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/08/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhag Lahore/237 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/08/1917 | |
| Follower Bhagan Lucknow/1784 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhagan 1791 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/11/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhagan 8727 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/09/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhagan Sing Lama 3824 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Bhagat Marandi Alipore/1708 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/09/1918 | |
| Artisan Bhagat Ram Deesa/177 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/11/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhagbatha Naik 4459 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhagbir Lohar 5169 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/11/1919 | |
| Follower Bhagirathi Dhanaswami Madras/1635 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhag Rai Marandi 685 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/10/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhagraj Marandi Alipore/1205 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/01/1917 | |
| Follower Bhagta Buxar/1494 | ALIAS | 25/05/1918 | |
| Follower Bhagu Fyzabad/A/294 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/10/1917 | |
| Follower Bhagu Calcutta/1168 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/05/1917 | |
| Porter Bhagu Lucknow/1363 | Indian Labour Corps | 31/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhagu Hansda Alipore/1352 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/07/1917 | |
| Follower Bhagwan Das | Indian Labour Corps | 27/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhagwan Datta 916 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/11/1919 | |
| Follower Bhagwan Din Fyzabad/A/200 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhagwan Shiu 3724 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/10/1919 | |
| Follower Bhagwan Singh Fyzabad/1224 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhagwanta 2121 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/12/1919 | |
| Porter Bhagwanti Fyzabad/2071 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/08/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhagwant Marandi Alipore/1213 | Indian Labour Corps | 28/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhagwant Surayan 58 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/08/1916 | |
| Follower Bhaia Tudu Alipore/1168 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/09/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhairo Surayan 560 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/08/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhairo Tudu Alipore/524 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/12/1916 | |
| Follower Bhajal Mangli 75 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/03/1918 | |
| Follower Bhajan Bhara Calcutta/473 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhajan Hansda Alipore/1766 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/09/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhama Lahore/543 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/11/1918 | |
| Follower Bhamma Das 316 | Indian Labour Corps | 19/12/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhana Faqir 2745 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/12/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhana Hansda Alipore/1774 | Indian Labour Corps | 27/01/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhanai Murmu Alipore/215 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhanamali Das Alipore/1540 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/10/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhana Marandi Alipore/358 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/09/1917 | |
| Follower Bhana Singh Bareilly/213 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhanpalu 8982 | Indian Labour Corps | 23/10/1919 | |
| Follower Bharat Parsad Fyzabad/A/332 | Indian Labour Corps | 02/08/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhattar Ghazipur/3660 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/07/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhau Marudi Alipore/750 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/04/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhaunagri 3498 | Indian Labour Corps | 26/08/1919 | |
| Follower Bhau Sib Madras/841 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/12/1917 | |
| Follower Bhawani Alipore/1910 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhawani Singh Alipore/1360 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhawani Singh 5820 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/12/1919 | |
| Follower Bhengi Meerut/218 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/03/1917 | |
| Follower Bhikha Meerut/69 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/02/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhikha Alipore/1278 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/02/1918 | |
| Follower Bhikha Fyzabad/1473 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/06/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhikha 3665 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Bhikha Budha 3512 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/01/1920 | |
| Labourer Bhikhan 2077 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/08/1919 | |
| Follower Bhikhari Lahore/1658 | Indian Labour Corps | 13/06/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhikhari 6643 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/03/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhikhari Tena Alipore/2703 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/06/1918 | |
| Follower Bhikhu Lucknow/274 | Indian Labour Corps | 30/10/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhikhu Rao Alipore/2204 | Indian Labour Corps | 08/02/1918 | |
| Naik Bhima Alipore/353 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/12/1916 | |
| Follower Bhima Madras/1752 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/12/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhima 2237 | Indian Labour Corps | 20/01/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhimachetri Gauhati/537 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/11/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhima Kiskh Alipore/691 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/04/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhima Marandi 1054 | Indian Labour Corps | 17/11/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhima Murmu Alipore/608 | Indian Labour Corps | 16/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhima Tudu Alipore/319 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhima Tudu Alipore/629 | Indian Labour Corps | 22/12/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhimbahadur Limbu 4494 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/11/1919 | |
| Labourer Bhim Hemran Alipore/161 | Indian Labour Corps | 07/05/1917 | |
| Follower Bhim Lal Fyzabad/1483 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/07/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhim Singh 5555 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/11/1919 | |
| Follower Bhoja Das Calcutta/1261 | Indian Labour Corps | 05/03/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhoja Murmu 958 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/08/1916 | |
| Follower Bhola 167 | Indian Labour Corps | 14/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhola Alipore/813 | Indian Labour Corps | 03/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhola Rawalpindi/2488 | Indian Labour Corps | 01/05/1917 | |
| Follower Bhola Gond Madras/390 | Indian Labour Corps | 10/03/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhola Hanada Alipore/1688 | Indian Labour Corps | 18/08/1918 | |
| Labourer Bholai Naik Alipore/2405 | Indian Labour Corps | 25/10/1917 | |
| Labourer Bholaram Poona/1794 | Indian Labour Corps | 15/09/1918 | |
| Labourer Bhola Surayan Alipore/414 | Indian Labour Corps | 12/01/1917 | |
| Labourer Bhole Nanhu 3431 | Indian Labour Corps | 06/11/1919 | |
| Follower Bhondu Lahore/654 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/10/1916 | |
| Labourer Bhondu Kisku Alipore/1607 | Indian Labour Corps | 11/03/1918 | |