BASRA MEMORIAL

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Courtenay Brabazon Throckmorton Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1916 (aged 49)
Private Oliver Strangward 30285Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Robert Oliver Stanley Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1916
Private John Henry Stagg 31171Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Cornelius Patrick Smith 5129Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1916
Private Henry Sharples 12703Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1916
Lance Corporal David Sampson 15054Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917
Private Rudge 5728Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/08/1916
Private William Roberts 12513Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Roberts 267423Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Private Samuel Wolstenholme Brockbank 41748Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/02/1917
Captain Scott Powell Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/04/1916
Lance Corporal James Peters 12650Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/05/1916
Private Albert A. Mottershead 48842Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/01/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Albert Edward Morris 11661Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private George William Jones 43779Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/01/1917 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant High Darrell Hughes Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/01/1917
Private Albert Hoten 33184Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Arthur Kendrick Hickman Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Maurice Patrick Hennessey 10957Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Trevor Garner 12237Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Foster 23775Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Evans 40440Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George William Day 23768Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917
Private Henry Aspinall 20849The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Robert George Hylton 19095Norfolk Regiment31/03/1916
Corporal Albert Arthur Hunter 11095King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/12/1916
Private Clarence Howell 30582Worcestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Sister Narrelle Hobbes Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/05/1918 (aged 37)
Captain George Stuart Henderson Manchester Regiment24/07/1920 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Spencer Hebden Leicestershire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Francis Wilfred Lionel Hatton 235675Herefordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Hassett 18262South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private James Harrison 19648The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Edward Thomas Harding 8668Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Joseph Hancock 18793North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hall 20832King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/11/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Theophilus Guy 79556Royal Air Force02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Oswald Grogan 19634Leicestershire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Allix James William Griffith Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Stanley Gregory Wiltshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robert Gillett 21225The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private John William Gibbs 19472Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Garside 18423South Lancashire Regiment25/02/1917
Private James Henry Fynn 11220South Wales Borderers30/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Franson 28387South Lancashire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Fox 24133Gloucestershire Regiment11/05/1918
Private Arthur Fox 21997Leicestershire Regiment25/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Flux 4578Royal Field Artillery26/02/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant David Finlay 1780Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Christopher Philip Everard Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Eccles 6427East Lancashire Regiment07/04/1916
Driver Alfred Dunderdale L/2560Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Duffield 11213Cheshire Regiment18/01/1917
Private George Edwin Duck 2757Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Younghusband Bedfordshire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Young S/9188Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1916
Private Thomas David Yeo 19174Wiltshire Regiment01/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Wright 2158Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Private John Henry Worrall 13644East Lancashire Regiment14/07/1917
Private Edward Wilson 200113Border Regiment10/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Donald Mattieu Williams Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Whittaker 20547East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Walter Henry Whitmarsh 4448Hampshire Regiment27/01/1916 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Weychan 9889Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916
Shoeing Smith George Westwood 101707Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/10/1918
Private Walter Wesley 8279Dorsetshire Regiment23/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Richard Welch 25242Wiltshire Regiment30/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Mark Sanderson Watson Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Private Sydney Walton 18910The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private John Walsh 15130Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1916
Private Richard Jackson Walker 2244Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private Robert Tytler 20264King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1916
Private Herbert Tuffley 10978Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1917
Private William Torkington 26668Cheshire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Herbert Montague Tompkins 19469Leicestershire Regiment06/04/1916
Private Walter Thornley 61883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/01/1917
Captain Wilfred Burrell Thomson Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private David John Thomas 15068South Lancashire Regiment19/04/1916
Private Edward John Taylor 9742North Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1916
Private Thomas Steele Carey 37907Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Philip Ramsay Tahourdin 47th Sikhs17/04/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Norman Blackburn Brearley Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Basil Whitham 17402South Lancashire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Rawlings 1288Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Charles William Boote Cheshire Regiment04/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Francis Rourke 36929Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal John James Blair 13754East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Reid 34355Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/02/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Reid 862Royal Flying Corps05/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frederick William Mears 240317Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant George Lionel Stuart Marner Leicestershire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Joseph Forrest 108993Royal Engineers09/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Knight 2953Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Alec Lane 27502South Wales Borderers14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Idris King 27780South Wales Borderers19/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Martin Wren 700313th Hussars05/03/1917
Captain Percy Richard Oliver Trench The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/01/1917 (aged 22)
Trumpeter John Andrew Spicer 601013th Hussars05/03/1917
Petty Officer 1st Class William Harris Saunders J/5200Royal Navy26/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colin Andrew Proudfoot 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)07/01/1916 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Pankhurst 400913th Hussars05/03/1917
Private Mccreadie 380713th Hussars06/03/1917
Private Mason 679113th Hussars05/03/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Lynch-staunton 13th Hussars05/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Lyman 2490213th Hussars05/03/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Charles Stephen Lindsay 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)11/04/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Harold Bowater Large Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Ralph James Jefferson South Lancashire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James 2296713th Hussars05/03/1917
Captain Donald Franklyn Hubert Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert 1300113th Hussars05/03/1917
Private Douglas Gordon Flindall 1834313th Hussars06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Major Arthur Thomas Searle Dickinson 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)22/11/1915 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Glyn Lloyd Davies South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Chipperfield 393813th Hussars06/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Ernest Bertram Nelson Indian Army Reserve of Officers15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Solomon Riddell Hodgson Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hilton S/11112Seaforth Highlanders22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Claud Wilfred Higgins North Staffordshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Higginbotham 30435Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Howard Stables Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/02/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Arthur Morris Slingsby 56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)08/03/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Frederick Terence Hastings Mullaly 6th Gurkha Rifles21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Jasper Beverley Lynch 12th Indian Cavalry05/03/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Montagn Claude Gribbon 67th Punjabis09/12/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Eldred Pottinger Gordon Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915
Second Lieutenant Philip Edgar Godwin Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/01/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Edward Bertram Fawcett 92nd Punjabis21/04/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Guy Clutterbuck Indian Army Reserve of Officers17/04/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Eland Clatworthy Indian Army Reserve of Officers06/01/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Edward Fleetwood Berry 9th Gurkha Rifles17/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Francis Colin Staley Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Leon Asher Soman The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/03/1917
Private Harry Smith 13727North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Thomas Slack 11179Cheshire Regiment17/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Gerald Coldwell Siordet Rifle Brigade09/02/1917
Lance Corporal Reuben Sherratt 16551North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Shepley 11055Cheshire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private Arthur Shelton 7407Leicestershire Regiment13/01/1916
Private Joseph Henry Sharland 20697Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916
Private Ashley William Sellars 202011Hampshire Regiment24/02/1917
Corporal Alexander Sclater 8285Cameron Highlanders10/01/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Swan Rodger Leicestershire Regiment09/01/1917
Driver Frederick Isaac Robinson 98467Royal Field Artillery07/04/1917
Private Joseph Rennix 8850Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1916 (aged 31)
Serjeant John Claude Raine 18950Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Robert William Proudfoot 7912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Daniel Ponting 7350Royal Flying Corps01/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Pearson 18917The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Walter John Pearce 10996Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick Panes 2324Somerset Light Infantry17/04/1916
Captain The Hon. Robert Stafford A. Palmer Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Palmer 21797Leicestershire Regiment04/07/1916
Private Andrew Nicoll 44651Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boaz Newton 56825Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/12/1916
Private Bernard Murray 2017South Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private William Joseph Moody 19405Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 31)
Lieutenant George Pinnock Merz Australian Flying Corps30/07/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Merrifield 4548Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1915
Private Harry Mather 11683Cheshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Mclaughlin S/7616Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Curry Mccumiskey 1956Border Regiment21/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Albert Mccarthy S/11966Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916
Private Alfred Lodge 2485Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Harry Lloyd 26468Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Conrad Ivan Lillington Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916
Private Frank Lee 3449Manchester Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Enoch Kinsella 12947Cheshire Regiment19/04/1916
Serjeant James Kidd 793Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private Thomas Kelly 17007North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Jones 1699513th Hussars05/03/1917
Lance Corporal Paul Jones 9918East Lancashire Regiment14/01/1917
Private George Johnson 26993Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private William Ivison 1716Border Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 19)
Trooper Sydney James Crozier 759Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Henry Crockett 11524Wiltshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Crewe 19559Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Crabtree 1317Border Regiment03/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lieut-Commander Charles Henry Cowley Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/04/1916 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Cowen S/8692Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Rupert Ramsay Copeland Royal Field Artillery24/07/1920 (aged 27)
Private George Cooper 24293East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Edgar George Cooke 26213Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917
Second Lieutenant John Osborne Price Clarkson 13th Hussars10/03/1917
Serjeant Percival Cyril Channing 14017Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Casson 20002King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Walter John Cartwright 200497Border Regiment22/11/1915
Private Charles Cannavan 8814Highland Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Ivar Campbell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/01/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Thomas Burrows 6072East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Charles James William Bunn 2257Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Hazell Browne Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brown 20714Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ernest Brown 16231Cheshire Regiment05/04/1916
Captain Eric Francis Brown Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harry Brocklehurst 34554Cheshire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Bowness 200116Border Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant James A. Bowman 10623Highland Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Eustace Gilbert Bowhay Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private John Bowditch 22058East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Joseph Albert Bouch 1771Border Regiment22/11/1915
Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Boosey Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Blundell 1474Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Blaylock 20169East Lancashire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Blakey 21803East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Martin Blackwell 29319Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1917
Private Arthur Edward Bishop 51038Welsh Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Birchall 12391Royal Field Artillery23/04/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Stephen Wriothesley Best South Wales Borderers30/04/1917
Lieutenant Frank Harrington Best South Wales Borderers13/02/1917
Private William Berry 12050East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Sydney Bennett 24270Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private George Henry Bellamy 11300South Wales Borderers15/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Barton 24728The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/03/1917
Private Haron Baronian 33006Cheshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Robinson Bailey 17446East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1916
Private George Henry Astin 19827East Lancashire Regiment14/01/1917
Private Walter Arnold 12830Norfolk Regiment26/03/1916
Captain Raymond Linay Armes North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Allan Young Annand Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917
Private John Gerald Annal 2718Somerset Light Infantry15/06/1916
Private Edmund Acornley 23932King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Ormond Clarkson 267572Royal Engineers24/04/1918
Captain Nigel Clement Charles Hadden Royal Field Artillery09/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Harry Roy Hoddinott 202619Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert John Hall 6480Norfolk Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 31)
Private John Goodson 7368Norfolk Regiment17/11/1914
Second Lieutenant Alfred Goode North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1917
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Reginald Hardwick Fulford Army Chaplains' Department15/12/1916
Sapper Daniel Duncan WR/355344Royal Engineers26/02/1918
Private Walter Davis 21476Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1916
Lieutenant Ralph Howell Davies Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916
Lieutenant Alexander Ritchie Davidson Seaforth Highlanders21/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private David Winter S/8202Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bernard Waring 16488Leicestershire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Tozer Royal Field Artillery05/05/1916
Second Lieutenant Edward Lowry Tottenham The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Tingle 18965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Morton Hollinshead Craufurd Stuart Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Captain John Dighton Grafton-Wignall 82nd Punjabis26/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter George Sturges 18648Leicestershire Regiment22/02/1917
Captain Paul Emery May Simmons Hampshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bert Searle 23770Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1916
Private Walter Ricketts 33658Manchester Regiment25/03/1917
Private Harold George Payne T/1753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Harold Pane 8932Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Packham L/8353Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/08/1916
Captain Hugh Frederic North Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Moody 202208Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Mclaughlin 21026The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Mcintosh 9303Seaforth Highlanders14/02/1916
Major Robert Wilfred Fairey Jesson Wiltshire Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private John William Craxford 74783Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private James Cook S/15613Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/03/1917
Private Dennis Cyril Byrne 5179East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Burns S/7792Seaforth Highlanders21/01/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Edward George Burgess 906200Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Fred Bulcock 19989The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/12/1916
Gunner Maurice Stanley Budden 855377Royal Field Artillery31/12/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Charles Bucknill Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Buckley 20781The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Frederick Charles Bowen 8029Norfolk Regiment07/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private Albert Bilsborough 20113The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private William Tillotson Beech 14052The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/01/1917 (aged 19)
Captain John Edward Templeman Barnes Gloucestershire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Ainsworth 24714The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/01/1917
Private Arthur Adams 240155Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Edwin Hutchings 3683Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Harold Edward Hussey Devonshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Arthur Hughes 201536Hampshire Regiment23/02/1917
Private George Howarth 27128East Lancashire Regiment15/01/1917
Private John William Horne 12047East Lancashire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank Samuel Hooker 12791Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Holme 3247Gloucestershire Regiment25/01/1917
Private John Hollinshead 9437North Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1916
Private Thomas Henry Holden 10964East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1916
Private James Hogg 598Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916
Lieutenant Henry Francis Thomas Hogben Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915
Private Alexander Hill 8923Seaforth Highlanders08/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Higgs 1588Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Harris 26287Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Hambleton 11885South Wales Borderers09/04/1916 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Graver 12553Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgar James Goose 19427Norfolk Regiment22/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Edward Victor Garrad Royal Fusiliers22/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Gabourel 1639British West Indies Regiment06/07/1916
Private John Fullbrook 200359Hampshire Regiment23/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Willie Froom 201103Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Walter Friston 7345Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Gunner John Henry French 60773Royal Field Artillery23/02/1916
Private Harry Foxwell 15992Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Wilson Fox Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 49)
Private Leslie Fostall 240660Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/05/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Linden Ford 200759Hampshire Regiment04/02/1917
Private Fred Ford 19918Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916
Private Harry Fisher 8271Norfolk Regiment22/11/1915
Private Joseph Finch 8903South Wales Borderers15/04/1918
Private Anthony Fawcett 14666King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916
Private Frederick George Fairweather 22603Norfolk Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Duncan S/7827Seaforth Highlanders07/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Dibble 2821Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Walter Dearden North Staffordshire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Roy Evers Dear Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Maurice Davies 6017Welsh Regiment23/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private John Young S/7123Seaforth Highlanders08/01/1916
Private George Henry Wright 8094North Staffordshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cyril Worsley T/240190The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/03/1917
Private Albert Woolman 2484Manchester Regiment05/11/1917
Private George Edward Wookey 13019Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norris Woodcock T/1132The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Winn L/9621Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Walter Wilson 8160Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1916
Private Hugh Jones Williams 28452South Wales Borderers25/01/1917
Private Leslie Frederick Willey 201326East Surrey Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Whiteside 19555King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1917
Private Archibald White 16317Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Wheeler 9743Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1916
Serjeant Richard Wall 2931Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frank Walker 35423Cheshire Regiment01/02/1917
Serjeant Harry Stuart Waghorn 79628Machine Gun Corps (Motors)15/10/1918
Lieutenant William Dallin Vicary Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Lionel Henry Tyler 240071Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/02/1917
Private Percival Stanley Townsend 12601Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1916 (aged 16)
Private Christopher Topping 24999The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/02/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Tocock 2853Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private John Ernest Tindall 4473Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private John J. Taylor S/12169Seaforth Highlanders08/09/1916
Private William Aubrey Tall 2255Devonshire Regiment16/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Tall 1426Devonshire Regiment30/06/1916
Private George Cullum 11742South Wales Borderers09/04/1916
Captain Arthur Powys Wodehouse Indian Political Department22/11/1915
Captain James Herbert Gray Wilson 103rd Mahratta Light Infantry07/12/1915 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Robert Luryn Williams 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Brooke Holding Webb Indian Army Reserve of Officers09/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Raymond Venis Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Percival Frederick Toogood Indian Army Reserve of Officers24/02/1917
Captain Cyril Trevor Shaw 122nd Rajputana Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Harold Turner Rohde 89th Punjabis12/04/1916 (aged 27)
Major Edward William Crawford Ridgeway 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)23/02/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Robertson Pocock 28th Punjabis05/11/1917 (aged 41)
Major Basil Rice Nicholl 2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/03/1916 (aged 41)
Captain Arthur Derisley Martin 36th Sikhs17/04/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Arthur Milton Lewis Indian Army Reserve of Officers08/08/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Atholl Gunning Hunter 32nd Lancers22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Henry D. Hickley 7th Gurkha Rifles18/04/1916 (aged 24)
Captain John Gray 36th Sikhs12/04/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Llewellyn Gorton Indian Army Reserve of Officers29/10/1918
Lieutenant Richard Hellier Agard Evans 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hugh Featherstone Cameron Cannell 1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Major Gilbert Bailey 104th Wellesley's Rifles22/11/1915 (aged 45)
Gunner Abner Sylvester 60922Royal Field Artillery31/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Geoffrey Rupert Swindells Leicestershire Regiment09/01/1917
Lance Serjeant Hubert Strowger 8514Norfolk Regiment31/12/1916
Private Harry Stretch 32103Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private William Martin Stoneman 200957Somerset Light Infantry07/06/1917
Private George Hamilton Camp Stent 2846Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916
Rifleman Henry Southgate 7869King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Soper 240610Devonshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Smith 33442Cheshire Regiment17/09/1917
Private George Smith 20225Leicestershire Regiment07/01/1916
Serjeant Frank Smith 8310Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1916
Private Edwin Smith S/11753Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Josiah Singleton 7054North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Shipway 200602Hampshire Regiment24/02/1917
Private Arthur Shipley 61780Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/03/1917
Private Fred Russell 27811South Wales Borderers30/04/1917
Lieutenant David Costa Royce Leicestershire Regiment07/01/1916
Private Cornelius William Rose 19588Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Cyril Robinson 3514351Manchester Regiment24/07/1920 (aged 22)
Private Charles Alexander Robinson 201599Hampshire Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jesse W. Robins 24207Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1916
Private John Rigby 16842East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Regan 12222South Wales Borderers09/04/1916
Private George William Redhead 20555East Lancashire Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private William John Quinby 9400Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Purdue 20125Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916
Private William Henry Pring 20558Worcestershire Regiment25/02/1917
Private Alfred Poulter 201273Hampshire Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Vere Potts T/2997The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Henry Pitman 12370Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant George Pink 8215Dorsetshire Regiment27/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Pinchbeck 27911East Lancashire Regiment31/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Percy Joseph Pegler 25909Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Parr 21224The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Lindsay Theodore Osorio 1745British West Indies Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harold Osborn 13217Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private William O'rourke 12723King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/04/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman David Ogle 7208King's Royal Rifle Corps31/05/1916
Lance Serjeant Cecil Henry Offer 200116Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916
Private James Nugent 635Connaught Rangers22/03/1916
Private Charlie Northover 15834North Staffordshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 35)
Private George Nightingale 26464South Wales Borderers01/04/1917
Private William Nicholson 201461Hampshire Regiment24/02/1917
Private Ernest Lancelot Lionel Moxey 12619Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant Henry Herbert Moore 28436South Wales Borderers30/04/1917
Private Arthur Mold 9690Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Henry Mills 16412Dorsetshire Regiment25/03/1917
Private Richard Benjamin Middleton 11612Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1916
Private Bertie Elvey Masters 8221Norfolk Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Percy Mason 16778Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Oscar Martins 7699Norfolk Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Evelyn Saffery Marshall Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private James Benjamin Mapson 18449Wiltshire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Francis Mcgreavy 2205Manchester Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Mcdonough 12351East Lancashire Regiment25/05/1917
Flying Officer Ian Donald Ray Mcdonald Royal Air Force22/09/1920
Private George Mcaulay 814Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1916
Private James Lowe 20593The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Loveland 1907Hampshire Regiment16/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Lloyd 11781Leicestershire Regiment23/04/1917
Private Jesse Livesey 5823East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Albert William Lincoln 8415Norfolk Regiment31/07/1916
Private James Harold Lewis 28429South Wales Borderers29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harry Lee 8537Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/07/1916
Serjeant Sidney Francis Leaberry 3512352Manchester Regiment24/07/1920 (aged 28)
Sapper Albert Edward Langridge 155689Royal Engineers09/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frederick Langley 19322Norfolk Regiment22/04/1916
Private Henry George Langford 25993Wiltshire Regiment13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Milner Lane Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Private James Kirk S/9975Seaforth Highlanders22/04/1916
Private William Key 16408North Staffordshire Regiment20/04/1916
Private John Kenworthy 20811The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1916
Lance Corporal George Kennerley 34972Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Kelvin 1695British West Indies Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herbert H. Kedge 200849Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916
Private Richard M. Jones 10764South Lancashire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant George Jones 80006Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Edward Jones 12947South Wales Borderers17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Jones 12226Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Johnson 5460Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Charles Jenner 6083South Wales Borderers11/04/1917
Private Harry Archibald Hawkins James 1585Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Daniel Jacks 9303Manchester Regiment08/03/1916
Lance Corporal John Irwin 2606Devonshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Tom Ingham 24347East Lancashire Regiment30/04/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Illidge 16098Cheshire Regiment20/02/1917
Private George Cutmore 13248Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/07/1917
Lance Corporal John Earl Cramsie 26760Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Cooper 812Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Frank Cook 201270Hampshire Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Alfred Collins 8389Norfolk Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hugh Francis Clough Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Chilvers 8517Norfolk Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Francis A. Charlwood 30291Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1916
Serjeant William Henry Chapman 200847Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Kneen Cannell 37021Manchester Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Burton 9387Norfolk Regiment22/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Baldwin Burge 25924Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Bulpit 200607Hampshire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Daniel Bullock 8281Dorsetshire Regiment07/06/1916
Private Frederick Charles Buhler 11116Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Brown 7389South Wales Borderers06/04/1916
Private James Broderick 12463Cheshire Regiment09/04/1916
Private Herbert Boyer 24202King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Walter Boardman 22871East Lancashire Regiment18/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Eric Binns Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Evans Benting 16653Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Bennett 95210Royal Field Artillery27/02/1917 (aged 20)
Private Donald Mcackran Bell 11717Cheshire Regiment19/09/1917
Private Archie Bedgood 20051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/01/1917
Private William Beardsley 26807North Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Giles Baxendale 19373King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Walter Bassett 14279Dorsetshire Regiment30/04/1916
Private Frank Banwell 19377Welsh Regiment25/04/1916
Corporal William Alfred Baldwin T/6054The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/01/1917
Private Cyril Robert Bagshaw 22168King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Albert Ayres 9128Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1917
Private John James Ashworth 19689East Lancashire Regiment05/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Aaron Artingstall 20907Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/04/1918
Captain Geoffrey Francis Arnold Somerset Light Infantry08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Anderson Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/03/1917
Private Fred Alston 23797The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/02/1917
Private Stanley Allman 14349North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Francis Allen 12047Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/03/1917
Private John Allen 13386Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1916
Corporal Harold Ackley 20101King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/01/1917 (aged 30)
Follower Abbas Ali Alipore/1657Indian Labour Corps17/12/1917
Follower Abbas Ali Lucknow/3614Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Abrayi Madras/1598Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Follower Abdul Gauhati/340Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Abdul Sylhet/957Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Follower Abdul Fyzabad/1085Indian Labour Corps17/05/1917
Follower Abdul Alipore/1775Indian Labour Corps12/01/1917
Labourer Abdul Alipore/1798Indian Labour Corps18/09/1917
Labourer Abdul 3476Indian Labour Corps07/07/1919
Labourer Abdul Ali 3003Indian Labour Corps13/12/1919
Labourer Abdul Amir Alipore/4211Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Follower Abdul Aziz 4844Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Abdul Ghafur Alipore/3023Indian Labour Corps05/09/1917
Labourer Abdul Ghafur 3547Indian Labour Corps08/12/1918
Follower Abdul Ghafur Khwaja Muhammad Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Follower Abdul Ghani Lahore/818Indian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Labourer Abdul Ghani 3236Indian Labour Corps10/06/1919
Labourer Abdul Ghani Karachi/3771Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Labourer Abdul Ghani 4070Indian Labour Corps24/10/1919
Follower Abdul Hakim Madras/99Indian Labour Corps04/08/1916
Labourer Abdul Hakim Alipore/3047Indian Labour Corps23/10/1917
Follower Abdul Hakim LKCD/4818Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Labourer Abdul Halim AlP/1007Indian Labour Corps24/06/1919
Labourer Abdul Hamid Sylhet/477Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Follower Abdul Hamid Calcutta/884Indian Labour Corps14/09/1917
Labourer Abdul Hasan Sylhet/709Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Labourer Abdul Jabar Alipore/2187Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Labourer Abdul Karim Sylhet/38Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Follower Abdullah Lucknow/334ALIAS25/01/1917
Labourer Abdullah 837Indian Labour Corps11/03/1919
Labourer Abdullah 2191Indian Labour Corps09/09/1919
Artisan Abdullah Madras/2335Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Artisan Abdullah Bombay/4528Indian Labour Corps19/02/1919
Labourer Abdullah 117399Indian Labour Corps28/03/1921
Follower Abdullah Jan Lahore/1692Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Follower Abdullah Khan Meerut/84Indian Labour Corps19/04/1918
Gangman Abdullah Khan 115006Indian Labour Corps26/12/1919
Driver Abdul Latif Kch/206Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Follower Abdul Latif C/1029Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Abdul Latif 4221Indian Labour Corps22/07/1919
Labourer Abdul Majid Calcutta/188Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Labourer Abdul Majid 3344Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Abdul Majid 4312Indian Labour Corps09/02/1919
Labourer Abdul Majid Sheikh 4409Indian Labour Corps11/07/1919
Follower Abdul Miyan Calcutta/908Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Abdul Qadir 1850Indian Labour Corps05/09/1919
Follower Abdul Samad C/1169Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Clerk Abdul Satar 261Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Follower Abdul Sawad 45Indian Labour Corps14/04/1919
Labourer Abdur Rahim Poona/382Indian Labour Corps24/07/1917
Follower Abdur Rahim AFCD/5029Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Abdur Rahman Indian Labour Corps18/11/1916
Follower Abdul Rahman 178Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Labourer Abdur Rahman Deesa/566Indian Labour Corps25/07/1917
Follower Abdur Rahman Madras/1099Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Labourer Abdur Rahman 3291Indian Labour Corps26/10/1919
Labourer Abdur Rashid 2952Indian Labour Corps07/01/1919
Labourer Abdur Rashid 4537Indian Labour Corps19/01/1919
Labourer Abhe Taria 4129Indian Labour Corps28/04/1919
Labourer Abid Ali Sylhet/716Indian Labour Corps03/08/1918
Labourer Abru Mihan Sylhet/721Indian Labour Corps22/10/1917
Follower Abu Sheikh Sylhet/34Indian Labour Corps14/05/1917
Follower Achchar Lucknow/167Indian Labour Corps20/12/1916
Labourer Achhar Bhai 4187Indian Labour Corps25/05/1920
Artisan Achhar Singh 2343Indian Labour Corps28/06/1916
Labourer Achyuta Cannanore/911Indian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Labourer Adaya Sitapur/775Indian Labour Corps20/04/1918
Labourer Adhar Pramanik Alipore/1917Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Follower Adhiman Gauhati/553Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Labourer Aditya Mundal 2763Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Adla 969Indian Labour Corps11/11/1916
Labourer Aftabullah Sylhet/661Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Follower Afzal LKCD/1535Indian Labour Corps07/10/1919
Follower Agan 1744Indian Labour Corps02/08/1919
Labourer Agan Alipore/2093Indian Labour Corps14/11/1918
Follower Aganu Indian Labour Corps16/01/1917
Follower Agma Benares/1844Indian Labour Corps20/10/1917
Follower Ag Po Saung Rangoon/8Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Follower Ah Ban Ali Rangoon/349Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Follower Ah Laung Rangoon/743Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Ahmad Alipore/199Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Labourer Ahmad 840Indian Labour Corps06/03/1917
Follower Ahmad MUl/388/1210Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Ahmad 3408Indian Labour Corps06/07/1917
Labourer Ahmad Ali Mir C/1336Indian Labour Corps02/09/1919
Follower Ahmad Din Lahore/438Indian Labour Corps05/04/1919
Havildar Ahmad Din 1331Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Follower Ahmad Shah Izet/1379Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Naik Ahmad Yar Bustal Lahore/525Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Gangman Ajab Bhairo 101668Indian Labour Corps05/07/1920
Labourer Ajabullah 5144Indian Labour Corps10/03/1920
Labourer Ajodhya 5302Indian Labour Corps31/12/1918
Follower Ajodhya Singh Fyzabad/23Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Labourer Akal Muhammad 2442Indian Labour Corps23/06/1919
Labourer Kannan Cannapore/1262Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Follower Akapi Calcutta/956Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Follower Akbar Calcutta/484Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Follower Akbar 606Indian Labour Corps10/08/1916
Labourer Akbar Ali Alipore/2988Indian Labour Corps16/09/1917
Labourer Akhtar Muhammad Alipore/2888Indian Labour Corps10/05/1917
Labourer Akil Uddi Alipore/1805Indian Labour Corps05/08/1917
Labourer Akla Manghi Alipore/885Indian Labour Corps09/05/1917
Labourer Aklu Rasman 1940Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Labourer Alah Bakhsh 1893Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Labourer Alah Bakhsh Kalabagh/3923Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Alah Dad 451Indian Labour Corps10/06/1916
Labourer Alah Dad 1117Indian Labour Corps28/05/1916
Labourer Alah Dilawar 1924Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Artisan Alah Din 531Indian Labour Corps05/05/1917
Follower Alah Din 2215Indian Labour Corps27/01/1916
Follower Alah Din Rawalpindi/2272Indian Labour Corps21/11/1916
Labourer Alah Din Rawalpindi/3087Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Labourer Alah Ditta 309Indian Labour Corps14/05/1916
Follower Alah Ditta Lahore/333Indian Labour Corps11/04/1916
Labourer Alah Ditta 1046Indian Labour Corps03/09/1918
Labourer Alah Diya 353Indian Labour Corps01/08/1919
Labourer Alah Diya 378Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Follower Alah Diya 779Indian Labour Corps03/05/1919
Follower Alah Miyan Madras/932Indian Labour Corps14/06/1919
Follower Alah Panah Ahmadabad/138Indian Labour Corps12/09/1917
Labourer Alah Rakha 3043Indian Labour Corps16/04/1917
Follower Alahuddin Fyzabad/1295Indian Labour Corps21/10/1918
Labourer Alauddin Lalu 2428Indian Labour Corps30/06/1919
Labourer Alha Singh Delhi/956Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Labourer Alhu Chand Sitapur/95Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Ali Deesa/124Indian Labour Corps02/04/1917
Labourer Ali Bahadur Rawalpindi/2217Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Ali Bakhsh Rawalpindi/1434Indian Labour Corps29/01/1917
Follower Ali Bin Saiyid Jang Bahadur MAD/1555Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Follower Alif Fyzabad/633Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Follower Alif Khan Rawalpindi/344Indian Labour Corps24/07/1916
Follower Ali Gauhar Rawalpindi/439Indian Labour Corps15/03/1916
Follower Ali Hasan Lahore/65Indian Labour Corps14/08/1916
Labourer Ali Miyan 3908Indian Labour Corps21/09/1919
Labourer Alim Muyan 4538Indian Labour Corps14/01/1920
Labourer Alim Uddin C/71Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Labourer Ali Muhammad Rawalpindi/1554Indian Labour Corps16/12/1916
Naik Ali Muhammad 2552Indian Labour Corps12/05/1919
Labourer Aman Alipore/856Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Follower Amar Lucknow/1722Indian Labour Corps01/09/1916
Follower Amar Nath 442Indian Labour Corps07/03/1920
Labourer Amar Singh Lahore/94Indian Labour Corps07/05/1917
Follower Amar Singh Lahore/267Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Amar Singh Benares/566Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Labourer Amar Singh 4779Indian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Labourer Amaru 4459Indian Labour Corps22/11/1919
Artisan Ambaji Katti Cannanore/1245Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Ambar 523Indian Labour Corps20/11/1916
Follower Ambar Lucknow/1514Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Labourer Ambar Nayar Cannapore/648Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Labourer Ambaru 209Indian Labour Corps04/11/1916
Follower Ambika Datt Pande Fyzabad/2537Indian Labour Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Ambir Hansda 369Indian Labour Corps26/09/1916
Labourer Ambu Cannanore/710Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Amgad Ali Alipore/1812Indian Labour Corps26/10/1917
Labourer Amin Sharif Alipore/2026Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Amir Ali Karach/13271Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Labourer Amir Ali 4816Indian Labour Corps20/01/1920
Follower Amir Hasan LKO/10086Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Amir Miyan Alipore/516Indian Labour Corps09/01/1917
Follower Amir Shah Lahore/555Indian Labour Corps31/08/1917
Labourer Amirurahman Alipore/2839Indian Labour Corps31/07/1917
Follower Amir Zaman RT/440Indian Labour Corps07/03/1916
Labourer Ammanchari Krishna Cannanore/622Indian Labour Corps18/03/1917
Labourer Ampa Kisku Alipore/1677Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Amrao Mihi Sylhet/431Indian Labour Corps01/01/1918
Labourer Ananda Lakhsmana Behrampore/5457Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Follower Ananta Madras/409Indian Labour Corps29/07/1916
Labourer Ananta 114993Indian Labour Corps26/12/1919
Follower Ananta Swami Madras/288Indian Labour Corps06/06/1916
Naik Anant Ram Lahore/1377Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Labourer Anar Miya Alipore/2387Indian Labour Corps24/08/1917
Follower Anaru LKCD/302Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Follower Angan Meerut/280Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Follower Angri Fyzabad/1119Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Anjam Madras/498Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Follower Annamalai Bombay/4114Indian Labour Corps27/04/1919
Labourer Anpamurmu 2569Indian Labour Corps05/09/1919
Labourer Anpu Murmu Alipore/987Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Labourer An Singh 6174Indian Labour Corps13/12/1919
Follower Appalaswami Madras/224Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Follower Appa Swami Madras/771Indian Labour Corps02/04/1918
Artisan Appathurai Pillai Bombay/4406Indian Labour Corps15/01/1919
Labourer Aran Majhi 4163Indian Labour Corps04/06/1919
Labourer Ardu 3719Indian Labour Corps07/02/1919
Follower Arjun Fyzabad/396Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Labourer Arjun 933Indian Labour Corps17/11/1916
Follower Arjun Lucknow/21093Indian Labour Corps25/03/1920
Labourer Arjun Ali Sylhet/367Indian Labour Corps02/10/1918
Gangman Arjuna Naik 109684Indian Labour Corps26/05/1921
Labourer Arjun Baba 2771Indian Labour Corps09/06/1919
Labourer Arjun Baski Alipore/429Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Follower Arjun Das Lahore/1614Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Arjun Hemran 721Indian Labour Corps17/07/1916
Labourer Arjun Hemran Alipore/1039Indian Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Arjun Nath Alipore/1573Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Follower Arogyaswami Madras/332Indian Labour Corps11/05/1916
Labourer Arogyaswami Cannanore/1373Indian Labour Corps27/05/1917
Labourer Arrakan Appa Carmanore/571Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Follower Arumugam Madras/204Indian Labour Corps07/05/1916
Follower Arumugam 502Indian Labour Corps21/11/1916
Follower Arumugam Madras/1566Indian Labour Corps10/07/1919
Follower Arunachala Muppan 2455Indian Labour Corps16/01/1919
Follower Arunagiri Madras/1687Indian Labour Corps20/08/1917
Follower Arur Singh Bareilly/2085Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Gangman Asa 115308Indian Labour Corps22/12/1919
Follower Asa Singh Lahore/1781Indian Labour Corps24/05/1919
Follower Asghar 3091Indian Labour Corps30/11/1918
Labourer Asghar Ali 2927Indian Labour Corps27/07/1919
Follower Asharfi Lal Lucknow/1445Indian Labour Corps08/10/1918
Follower Ashiq Ali Lucknow/153Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Labourer Ashraf Ali Karachi/3698Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Labourer Asiruddi Sikdao 2339Indian Labour Corps27/10/1919
Labourer Assa 1516Indian Labour Corps09/06/1921
Labourer Asupi Rai Alipore/11Indian Labour Corps27/01/1917
Follower Aswatthana Rayana Madras/218Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Ata Muhammad 818Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Follower Atang Naik 3931Indian Labour Corps02/06/1920
Labourer Atar Lahore/382Indian Labour Corps29/09/1918
Artisan Atar Singh Bombay/62459Indian Labour Corps04/07/1919
Follower Atku Gauhati/618Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Atma Ram Alipore/396Indian Labour Corps02/01/1920
Labourer Atma Ram 2229Indian Labour Corps13/08/1919
Labourer Atra Rawalpindi/1523Indian Labour Corps01/03/1916
Labourer Atra Marandi Alipore/377Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Driver Attayappan Karachi/539Indian Labour Corps20/12/1919
Labourer Attu Rawalpindi/3008Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Follower Atu 427Indian Labour Corps15/05/1919
Porter Atwa Lucknow/1441Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Aubati Kaliyadu 4240Indian Labour Corps29/05/1921
Artisan Augustine Cannanore/61Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Labourer Aunda Singh Thapa 608Indian Labour Corps25/10/1919
Labourer Aupa Kisku 562Indian Labour Corps01/08/1916
Follower Autar Lucknow/1561Indian Labour Corps20/02/1917
Follower Avudaiyappa Pillai Trichy/545Indian Labour Corps08/12/1917
Follower Awali Pathan Fyzabad/2379Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Labourer Awal Shah Benares/328Indian Labour Corps12/08/1917
Labourer Ayub Ali 696Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Ayyalu 668/VIndian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Labourer Ayyanaddi Biswas 4223Indian Labour Corps24/08/1919
Follower Ayyancar Adhav Madras/1628Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Labourer Ayyappan Cannanore/1125Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Labourer Ayyappan 1774Indian Labour Corps03/06/1919
Labourer Azad Miyan 4584Indian Labour Corps21/09/1919
Labourer Azam 2120Indian Labour Corps12/07/1916
Labourer Azizurrahman 834Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Baba Lalu 3015Indian Labour Corps02/11/1919
Labourer Babarullah 3449Indian Labour Corps17/02/1919
Follower Babu Karachi/390Indian Labour Corps21/11/1916
Labourer Babu 6368Indian Labour Corps05/03/1920
Follower Babu Dube L/474Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Artisan Babu Lal 753Indian Labour Corps29/02/1920
Follower Babu Lal Fyzabad/1378Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Follower Babu Lal Lahore/4343Indian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Labourer Bachai 4696Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Labourer Bachai Nath 5258Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Bachan 4605Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Follower Bachan Singh Lucknow/469Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Labourer Bachan Singh 9147Indian Labour Corps22/02/1920
Labourer Bachchu 4481Indian Labour Corps27/11/1919
Follower Badal LKCD/1334Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Follower Badal Chamar 2754Indian Labour Corps25/11/1919
Labourer Badal Din RB/17782Indian Labour Corps06/04/1920
Labourer Badal Khan 1863Indian Labour Corps17/01/1919
Labourer Badal Surayan Alipore/2767Indian Labour Corps15/12/1917
Porter Badayapillai Balayya Vellore/336Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Labourer Badda Deesa/1107Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Follower Badhan 1107Indian Labour Corps30/06/1919
Labourer Badhu Tudo Alipore/417Indian Labour Corps13/01/1917
Follower Badlu 981Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Follower Badlu 1084Indian Labour Corps01/04/1920
Follower Badlu Chamar Fyzabad/2323Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Follower Badr Din 30Indian Labour Corps17/11/1916
Follower Badri Fyzabad/312Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Badri LKCD/3219Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Labourer Badri 3507Indian Labour Corps05/04/1919
Labourer Badri 10752Indian Labour Corps13/01/1920
Follower Badri Parsad Fyzabad/825Indian Labour Corps05/06/1918
Labourer Badri Surayan Alipore/608Indian Labour Corps23/05/1917
Labourer Badu Hansdu Alipore/469Indian Labour Corps07/11/1916
Labourer Badu Murmu 2639Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Bagga Jubbulpore/3665Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Follower Bagru Kamptee/415Indian Labour Corps13/12/1918
Artisan Bahadur Khan Poona/325Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Follower Bahadur Khan RT/426Indian Labour Corps05/03/1916
Labourer Bahadur Malik 3145Indian Labour Corps03/11/1919
Follower Bahadur Singh 1538Indian Labour Corps03/05/1916
Labourer Bahadur Singh 5822Indian Labour Corps28/11/1919
Labourer Bahawal Benares/198Indian Labour Corps18/02/1917
Havildar Bahawal Bakhsh 1615Indian Labour Corps25/06/1916
Labourer Bahori Surayan Alipore/1258Indian Labour Corps08/02/1917
Labourer Baiji Datt 4749Indian Labour Corps04/04/1919
Labourer Baijnath Hansda Alipore/853Indian Labour Corps17/01/1917
Labourer Baijnath Tudu Alipore/1910Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Labourer Baiju Baski Alipore/514Indian Labour Corps09/12/1916
Labourer Baiju Churai Alipore/799Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Labourer Baiju Surayan Alipore/387Indian Labour Corps09/03/1917
Labourer Baiju Surayan Alipore/421Indian Labour Corps19/03/1917
Labourer Baiju Tudu 254Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Labourer Bajali Murmu Alipore/391Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Labourer Bajal Murmu 94Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Follower Bakhsha Lahore/1687Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Follower Bakhta Fyzabad/381Indian Labour Corps24/01/1917
Follower Bakhta Bir Fyzabad/1583Indian Labour Corps12/02/1917
Follower Bakht Bahadur Fyzabad/386Indian Labour Corps30/04/1917
Follower Bakht Bahadur Calcutta/1015Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Follower Bakht Bahadur Lucknow/1069Indian Labour Corps26/01/1917
Labourer Baktawar Poona/505Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Labourer Balakha Kisku Alipore/76Indian Labour Corps13/06/1917
Follower Bala Khan Rawalpindi/343Indian Labour Corps27/08/1916
Labourer Balbadra Upadhya 782Indian Labour Corps26/08/1919
Follower Bal Bahadur Lucknow/593Indian Labour Corps07/05/1917
Follower Bal Bahadur Fyzabad/788Indian Labour Corps28/05/1917
Follower Bal Bahadur Meerut/1394Indian Labour Corps23/04/1917
Labourer Bal Bahadur Chettri 920Indian Labour Corps30/05/1919
Labourer Bal Bahadur Limbu 471Indian Labour Corps15/12/1918
Labourer Bal Bahadur Sunar 215/21Indian Labour Corps09/12/1919
Follower Balbir Kami Fyzabad/1569Indian Labour Corps18/06/1917
Labourer Balbir Madahi 1700Indian Labour Corps29/03/1919
Labourer Baldatt 3784Indian Labour Corps13/07/1919
Follower Baldeo Izatnagar/1968Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Labourer Baldeo 2056Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Labourer Baldeo Benares/2665Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Follower Baldeo Bhat Fyzabad/1499Indian Labour Corps28/11/1917
Follower Bali Lucknow/56Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Labourer Bali Marandi 570Indian Labour Corps31/10/1916
Labourer Baljar Alipore/1681Indian Labour Corps09/03/1917
Follower Baljer Singh Benares/95Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Follower Baljit Thapa Gauhati/426Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Labourer Bal Karan Muli Alipore/4144Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Follower Balkishan MTCD/6232Indian Labour Corps04/09/1917
Gangman Balkrishna Mahanti 4144Indian Labour Corps29/05/1920
Labourer Balkrishna Sahai Alipore/4131Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Ballan Appalaswami Madras/66Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Follower Balu Kauri Alipore/3207Indian Labour Corps15/02/1918
Follower Balu Lal 733Indian Labour Corps21/11/1916
Follower Baluram Madras/436Indian Labour Corps02/07/1916
Follower Balu Ram Fyzabad/2150Indian Labour Corps09/07/1917
Labourer Balu Singh 19600Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Follower Balwant Fyzabad A/300Indian Labour Corps12/08/1919
Follower Balwant Meerut/310Indian Labour Corps08/10/1916
Labourer Balwant 7082Indian Labour Corps27/01/1920
Labourer Balwant Singh Rawalpind/17480Indian Labour Corps14/04/1920
Follower Banares 116902Indian Labour Corps04/11/1920
Labourer Bancha Naik Alipore/2020Indian Labour Corps24/08/1918
Follower Bandhu 994Indian Labour Corps16/12/1916
Labourer Bandu Hem Fyzabad/189Indian Labour Corps14/01/1920
Labourer Bandu Mirdha Alipore/398Indian Labour Corps23/06/1917
Follower Banka Gopi 1122Indian Labour Corps06/01/1919
Labourer Banna Raj Deesa/887Indian Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Bansi Benares/2043Indian Labour Corps27/06/1917
Follower Bansi 2119Indian Labour Corps18/02/1919
Labourer Bansi Bhagata 109092Indian Labour Corps31/03/1921
Artisan Bansidhar Karachi/821Indian Labour Corps10/08/1919
Labourer Bansi Hemran Alipore/782Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Bansi Lal 2770Indian Labour Corps08/06/1919
Labourer Bansi Marandi Alipore/333Indian Labour Corps06/01/1917
Labourer Banswari Barjor Alipore/1099Indian Labour Corps26/01/1917
Porter Banswari Lal Lucknow/1690Indian Labour Corps05/08/1916
Artisan Banti 538Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Follower Bapu Kutti Madras/2680Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Bara Pati Hemran Alipore/2809Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Barkat Ali 56Indian Labour Corps04/04/1920
Labourer Barkat Ali Lahore/398Indian Labour Corps11/10/1918
Labourer Barkat Shiu Alipore/2056Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Barkha Bashi Alipore/2851Indian Labour Corps03/01/1918
Naik Barkha Murmu 329Indian Labour Corps02/08/1916
Labourer Barkha Tudu Alipore/306Indian Labour Corps29/01/1917
Labourer Barkha Tudu Alipore/1602Indian Labour Corps12/08/1918
Follower Barkhundi Lucknoe/1631Indian Labour Corps16/09/1916
Follower Baru Fyzabad/540Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Follower Basa Gauhatd/435Indian Labour Corps13/12/1916
Labourer Basakha Khusial 2708Indian Labour Corps04/04/1920
Labourer Basakhi Multan/1021Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Basantabir Chetri Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Labourer Bashir 3388Indian Labour Corps27/10/1919
Follower Basra 75527Indian Labour Corps16/07/1919
Labourer Bassat Ali 5239Indian Labour Corps10/10/1919
Follower Basu Kuza Madras/7Indian Labour Corps15/04/1917
Follower Basu Rati Fyzabad/1829Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Bawala Mawala Poona/228Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Follower Bega Lahord/540Indian Labour Corps24/08/1916
Labourer Bela Singh Alipore/2753Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Labourer Benia Bhuia Alipore/802Indian Labour Corps22/03/1917
Labourer Bhabhu Ram 1188Indian Labour Corps17/07/1919
Follower Bhadain Lucknow/334Indian Labour Corps25/01/1917
Labourer Bhadra Lal Jaisi 158/458Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Labourer Bhag Lahore/237Indian Labour Corps11/08/1917
Follower Bhagan Lucknow/1784Indian Labour Corps27/11/1916
Labourer Bhagan 1791Indian Labour Corps15/11/1919
Labourer Bhagan 8727Indian Labour Corps17/09/1919
Labourer Bhagan Sing Lama 3824Indian Labour Corps12/01/1920
Labourer Bhagat Marandi Alipore/1708Indian Labour Corps08/09/1918
Artisan Bhagat Ram Deesa/177Indian Labour Corps03/11/1917
Labourer Bhagbatha Naik 4459Indian Labour Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Bhagbir Lohar 5169Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Follower Bhagirathi Dhanaswami Madras/1635Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Bhag Rai Marandi 685Indian Labour Corps22/10/1916
Labourer Bhagraj Marandi Alipore/1205Indian Labour Corps27/01/1917
Follower Bhagta Buxar/1494ALIAS25/05/1918
Follower Bhagu Fyzabad/A/294Indian Labour Corps25/10/1917
Follower Bhagu Calcutta/1168Indian Labour Corps20/05/1917
Porter Bhagu Lucknow/1363Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Labourer Bhagu Hansda Alipore/1352Indian Labour Corps01/07/1917
Follower Bhagwan Das Indian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Labourer Bhagwan Datta 916Indian Labour Corps10/11/1919
Follower Bhagwan Din Fyzabad/A/200Indian Labour Corps17/12/1917
Labourer Bhagwan Shiu 3724Indian Labour Corps16/10/1919
Follower Bhagwan Singh Fyzabad/1224Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Labourer Bhagwanta 2121Indian Labour Corps17/12/1919
Porter Bhagwanti Fyzabad/2071Indian Labour Corps26/08/1917
Labourer Bhagwant Marandi Alipore/1213Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Bhagwant Surayan 58Indian Labour Corps11/08/1916
Follower Bhaia Tudu Alipore/1168Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Labourer Bhairo Surayan 560Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Bhairo Tudu Alipore/524Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Follower Bhajal Mangli 75Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Follower Bhajan Bhara Calcutta/473Indian Labour Corps20/11/1916
Labourer Bhajan Hansda Alipore/1766Indian Labour Corps27/09/1918
Labourer Bhama Lahore/543Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Follower Bhamma Das 316Indian Labour Corps19/12/1919
Labourer Bhana Faqir 2745Indian Labour Corps30/12/1919
Labourer Bhana Hansda Alipore/1774Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Labourer Bhanai Murmu Alipore/215Indian Labour Corps16/01/1917
Labourer Bhanamali Das Alipore/1540Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Bhana Marandi Alipore/358Indian Labour Corps10/09/1917
Follower Bhana Singh Bareilly/213Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Labourer Bhanpalu 8982Indian Labour Corps23/10/1919
Follower Bharat Parsad Fyzabad/A/332Indian Labour Corps02/08/1918
Labourer Bhattar Ghazipur/3660Indian Labour Corps14/07/1918
Labourer Bhau Marudi Alipore/750Indian Labour Corps30/04/1917
Labourer Bhaunagri 3498Indian Labour Corps26/08/1919
Follower Bhau Sib Madras/841Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Follower Bhawani Alipore/1910Indian Labour Corps08/07/1917
Labourer Bhawani Singh Alipore/1360Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Bhawani Singh 5820Indian Labour Corps05/12/1919
Follower Bhengi Meerut/218Indian Labour Corps12/03/1917
Follower Bhikha Meerut/69Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Labourer Bhikha Alipore/1278Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Follower Bhikha Fyzabad/1473Indian Labour Corps25/06/1917
Labourer Bhikha 3665Indian Labour Corps20/01/1920
Labourer Bhikha Budha 3512Indian Labour Corps25/01/1920
Labourer Bhikhan 2077Indian Labour Corps16/08/1919
Follower Bhikhari Lahore/1658Indian Labour Corps13/06/1916
Labourer Bhikhari 6643Indian Labour Corps30/03/1919
Labourer Bhikhari Tena Alipore/2703Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Follower Bhikhu Lucknow/274Indian Labour Corps30/10/1918
Labourer Bhikhu Rao Alipore/2204Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Naik Bhima Alipore/353Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Follower Bhima Madras/1752Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Bhima 2237Indian Labour Corps20/01/1919
Labourer Bhimachetri Gauhati/537Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Labourer Bhima Kiskh Alipore/691Indian Labour Corps07/04/1917
Labourer Bhima Marandi 1054Indian Labour Corps17/11/1916
Labourer Bhima Murmu Alipore/608Indian Labour Corps16/01/1917
Labourer Bhima Tudu Alipore/319Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Labourer Bhima Tudu Alipore/629Indian Labour Corps22/12/1916
Labourer Bhimbahadur Limbu 4494Indian Labour Corps15/11/1919
Labourer Bhim Hemran Alipore/161Indian Labour Corps07/05/1917
Follower Bhim Lal Fyzabad/1483Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Labourer Bhim Singh 5555Indian Labour Corps25/11/1919
Follower Bhoja Das Calcutta/1261Indian Labour Corps05/03/1917
Labourer Bhoja Murmu 958Indian Labour Corps15/08/1916
Follower Bhola 167Indian Labour Corps14/01/1917
Labourer Bhola Alipore/813Indian Labour Corps03/01/1917
Labourer Bhola Rawalpindi/2488Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Follower Bhola Gond Madras/390Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Labourer Bhola Hanada Alipore/1688Indian Labour Corps18/08/1918
Labourer Bholai Naik Alipore/2405Indian Labour Corps25/10/1917
Labourer Bholaram Poona/1794Indian Labour Corps15/09/1918
Labourer Bhola Surayan Alipore/414Indian Labour Corps12/01/1917
Labourer Bhole Nanhu 3431Indian Labour Corps06/11/1919
Follower Bhondu Lahore/654Indian Labour Corps11/10/1916
Labourer Bhondu Kisku Alipore/1607Indian Labour Corps11/03/1918
Labourer Bhose Titun Alipore/4161Indian Labour Corps29/11/1917
Labourer Bhose Tugao Alipore/1968Indian Labour Corps21/11/1918
Labourer Bhuban Duala Alipore/3714Indian Labour Corps01/11/1917
Labourer Bhukhania Poona/2268Indian Labour Corps31/03/1916
Labourer Bhulla Hemram 315Indian Labour Corps25/07/1916
Follower Bhulla Surayan 109000Indian Labour Corps04/10/1920
Follower Bhumar Waryam Singh Calcutta/1294Indian Labour Corps25/02/1917
Naik Bhup Singh Lucknow/181Indian Labour Corps17/01/1917
Lance Naik Bhura Lucknow/95Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Labourer Bhura Hansda Alipore/1701Indian Labour Corps19/02/1918
Labourer Bhure Rawalpindi/3080Indian Labour Corps15/01/1917
Labourer Bhure 4136Indian Labour Corps17/08/1919
Labourer Bhuri Sawai 4404Indian Labour Corps24/12/1920
Labourer Bichandia 3017Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Follower Bidya Dhar Lucknow/1038Indian Labour Corps19/12/1916
Follower Bihari Allahabad/529Indian Labour Corps14/01/1917
Follower Bihari 3428Indian Labour Corps04/10/1919
Labourer Bihari 7179Indian Labour Corps29/05/1919
Follower Bihari Lal Lucknow/561Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Labourer Bihari Murmu Alipore/959Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Labourer Bihari Rai Alipore/1566Indian Labour Corps05/08/1918
Follower Bijai 601Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Labourer Bijai Kisku Alipore/3042Indian Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Bijai Munda Alipore/1956Indian Labour Corps01/11/1917
Follower Bijai Shankar Fyzabad A/336Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Bijai Tanti Fyzabad/1157Indian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Labourer Bije Singh 6144Indian Labour Corps03/12/1919
Labourer Bikram Surayan Alipore/306Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Follower Bindabana Bihari Madras/1491Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Bindaban Pande 5873Indian Labour Corps22/12/1919
Follower Binda Naik Madras/178Indian Labour Corps11/07/1918
Follower Binda Tiwari Fyzabad/2685Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Bindesvari Lucknow/1685Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Labourer Bipan Patri 4169Indian Labour Corps12/02/1919
Labourer Bipat 4609Indian Labour Corps22/03/1919
Follower Bir Bahadur Fyzabad/806Indian Labour Corps27/08/1917
Follower Birbal Dehra Dun/978Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Labourer Birbalsing Rana 916Indian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Birdin 115442Indian Labour Corps03/07/1920
Labourer Birju Naik 2066Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Follower Birman Fyzabad/2004Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Birman Lama 425Indian Labour Corps03/04/1920
Labourer Birsing Gurung Gauhati/1039Indian Labour Corps20/11/1918
Follower Bir Singh Lahore/415Indian Labour Corps02/04/1917
Porter Bir Singh Fyzabad/928Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Labourer Bir Singh Rawalpindi/1145Indian Labour Corps26/04/1916
Labourer Bir Singh 8821Indian Labour Corps08/09/1919
Labourer Birsing Hansda Alipore/431Indian Labour Corps18/06/1917
Labourer Birua 3527Indian Labour Corps21/03/1919
Follower Bisan Singh Calcutta/1199Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Follower Bishesar Lucknow/617Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Labourer Bishn Singh Kalabagh/3996Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Follower Bisram Lucknow/1674Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Labourer Bisu Hemron 160Indian Labour Corps30/09/1916
Labourer Bisu Marandi 524Indian Labour Corps24/10/1916
Artisan Bisu Nath Paramamiti Karachi/3924Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Gangman Bisvambhar 108907Indian Labour Corps08/10/1920
Follower Bisvesvar Fyzabad/538Indian Labour Corps28/08/1918
Follower Bisvesvar Singh Alipore/1368Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Bodhi Kisku Alipore/1788Indian Labour Corps26/07/1917
Labourer Bodhi Naik 4443Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Bohgi Marmu 77Indian Labour Corps09/08/1916
Gangman Braj Chandar Sawal 3835Indian Labour Corps30/05/1920
Labourer Brij Bakhti Gauhati/877Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Follower Brij Mohan Lucknow/5445Indian Labour Corps19/07/1917
Follower Budha Meerut/332Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Follower Budha Madras/370Indian Labour Corps01/05/1919
Gangman Budha 114098Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Labourer Budha 115311Indian Labour Corps27/07/1920
Artisan Budha Bandhan 1649Indian Labour Corps26/10/1919
Labourer Budhai 5319Indian Labour Corps05/11/1919
Labourer Budha Mirdha Alipore/1627Indian Labour Corps02/08/1918
Follower Budhan MeerutCD/5404Indian Labour Corps26/03/1920
Labourer Budhan Marandi Alipore/342Indian Labour Corps07/01/1917
Labourer Budha Surayan Alipore/1202Indian Labour Corps21/07/1917
Follower Budhiman Fyzabad/1573Indian Labour Corps12/05/1917
Labourer Budhrai Murmu Alipore/2222Indian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Labourer Budhrai Tudu Alipore/1685Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Follower Budh Singh Fyzabad/316Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Labourer Budhu Indian Labour Corps22/12/1916
Driver Budhu Lucknow/393Indian Labour Corps03/03/1917
Follower Budhu Calcutta/438Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Follower Budhu 498Indian Labour Corps08/11/1916
Follower Budhu Lucknow/558Indian Labour Corps12/02/1917
Follower Budhu Meerut/587Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Follower Budhu Lucknow/863Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Labourer Budhu Jubbulpore/1587Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Labourer Budhu Ghazipur/3514Indian Labour Corps24/03/1918
Labourer Budhu Pitambar Poona/1159Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Bujal Murdi 971Indian Labour Corps03/09/1916
Labourer Bujal Tudu 363Indian Labour Corps04/09/1916
Follower Bunda Lucknow/195Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Bundal Mahanti Alipore/2059Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Labourer Bundhu Paharia Alipore/845Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Follower Bundu Izatnagar/1344Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Bunyad 4453Indian Labour Corps20/06/1919
Follower Bura Appaswani Madras/61Indian Labour Corps12/09/1917
Follower Burhan Hansda Alipore/1682Indian Labour Corps01/04/1918
Motor Driver Bur Singh Dadar 206Indian Labour Corps16/04/1920
Labourer Busai Naik Alipore/2035Indian Labour Corps20/01/1918
Labourer Buta Kisku Rawalpindi/401Indian Labour Corps11/04/1917
Artisan Buta Singh Delhi/1285Indian Labour Corps05/03/1917
Labourer Chagatu Dom 4002Indian Labour Corps15/12/1919
Labourer Chailutti Cannapore/2143Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Labourer Chakkuti Cannapore/1122Indian Labour Corps15/07/1918
Follower Chakra Bahadur Fyzabad/1576Indian Labour Corps18/09/1917
Follower Chakwa Nand Lahore/351Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Gangman Chamru Umrao 4114Indian Labour Corps08/06/1920
Artisan Chanchalgir Thana Jail/912Indian Labour Corps10/07/1917
Follower Chanda Meerut/163Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Labourer Chanda Marudi 605Indian Labour Corps23/09/1916
Labourer Chanda Murmu Alipore/500Indian Labour Corps20/11/1916
Labourer Chandu Murmu Alipore/2198Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Engine Driver Chandan Singh Bombay/1452Indian Labour Corps17/08/1919
Follower Chandar Calcutta/1341Indian Labour Corps14/01/1917
Labourer Chandarbar Chettri 572Indian Labour Corps16/04/1920
Labourer Chandari Lohar 3982Indian Labour Corps15/03/1919
Labourer Chandar Lal Sanyasi 4591Indian Labour Corps23/01/1920
Follower Chandar Mani 5307Indian Labour Corps25/11/1919
Labourer Chandar Mani 5407Indian Labour Corps07/04/1919
Labourer Chandar Marandi Alipore/1657Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Follower Chandar Thapa Fyzabad/1849Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Labourer Chanda Tudu 747Indian Labour Corps11/10/1916
Follower Chandika Fyzabad/945Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Labourer Chandka Alipore/590Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Labourer Chandka Marudi Alipore/93Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Chand Khan MUl/275-1126Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Follower Chandnu Chamar 778Indian Labour Corps27/07/1919
Labourer Chandra Baski 603Indian Labour Corps02/11/1916
Follower Chandra Bir Fyzabad/1119Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Labourer Chandrabir Kamal 121Indian Labour Corps14/05/1919
Gangman Chandragiri Dallayya 108676Indian Labour Corps15/03/1921
Labourer Chandra Hansda Alipore/617Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Labourer Chandrai Hemran 153Indian Labour Corps16/11/1916
Follower Chandra Mani Lucknow/131Indian Labour Corps13/06/1917
Labourer Chandra Marandi Alipore/2150Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Chandra Sikar Das Alipore/1822Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Chandra Surayan 400Indian Labour Corps11/08/1916
Labourer Chandra Tudu Alipore/1774Indian Labour Corps21/12/1917
Labourer Chandu 965Indian Labour Corps18/01/1919
Labourer Chandu Charittar 259Indian Labour Corps18/08/1919
Labourer Chandu Murmu Alipore/1545Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Labourer Chandu Surayan 2260Indian Labour Corps15/10/1919
Labourer Chandu Tudu Alipore/187Indian Labour Corps02/05/1917
Labourer Charan Das 1378Indian Labour Corps28/07/1917
Labourer Charan Kisku Alipore/1572Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Labourer Charan Tudu Alipore/1713Indian Labour Corps21/10/1918
Labourer Charittar Surayan 2205Indian Labour Corps20/01/1920
Naik Chathiarthi Cannanore/423Indian Labour Corps15/07/1918
Follower Chatkan 1799Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Chatra Bahadur Chettri 4724Indian Labour Corps14/12/1919
Labourer Chatra Singh 1613Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Clerk Chattarji Indian Labour Corps14/08/1916
Labourer Chattar Singh Deesa/1011Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Chattukutti Cannanore/1233Indian Labour Corps18/08/1917
Labourer Chatur Nath 5076Indian Labour Corps24/08/1919
Labourer Chembiloden Chathu Cannanore/634Indian Labour Corps29/04/1917
Follower Chengappa Nayudu Madras/259Indian Labour Corps16/05/1916
Follower Chengayya 258Indian Labour Corps19/07/1916
Follower Chennagadu Madras/1570Indian Labour Corps05/10/1918
Driver Chet Ram Meerut/496Indian Labour Corps20/03/1917
Labourer Chet Ram C/1437Indian Labour Corps24/08/1919
Labourer Chet Singh 252Indian Labour Corps30/10/1918
Labourer Chet Singh 2284Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Labourer Chetu Gatival 745Indian Labour Corps20/03/1919
Labourer Chhaba 4876Indian Labour Corps29/11/1919
Follower Chhabilal Pun Fyzabad/1030Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Follower Chhajjan Meerut/129Indian Labour Corps31/01/1917
Follower Chhajju Izatnagar/1269Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Follower Chhajju MTCD/14016Indian Labour Corps10/11/1918
Follower Chhajjudin Biswas CTA/1338Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Chhanga AMRCD/9183Indian Labour Corps13/09/1919
Labourer Chhania Amla 3029Indian Labour Corps02/12/1919
Labourer Chhania Chatra Poona/1596Indian Labour Corps03/01/1918
Follower Chhari Lal Chattri Lucknow/1101Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Labourer Chhatta Hemran Alipore/537Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Chhattu Numat 167Indian Labour Corps03/11/1916
Labourer Chheda Hansda Alipore/898Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Driver Chheda Singh Bombay/1542Indian Labour Corps17/08/1919
Labourer Chheda Tudh 621Indian Labour Corps22/10/1916
Labourer Chhedi Ghazipur/3546Indian Labour Corps11/03/1918
Follower Chhedi Misir 34Indian Labour Corps12/01/1920
Follower Chhitakni Lucknow/209Indian Labour Corps20/01/1917
Follower Chhitan Allahbad/482Indian Labour Corps20/03/1917
Labourer Chiragh Din Rawalpindi/1951Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Chiragh Husain Behrampur/583Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Labourer Chhitan Hemran Alipore/285Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Labourer Chhitan Marmu Alipore/1876Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Labourer Chhitan Murmu Alipore/276Indian Labour Corps04/01/1917
Labourer Chhitan Murmu Alipore/329Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Chhota Tudu 649Indian Labour Corps26/08/1916
Labourer Chhote Murmu Alipore/806Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Follower Chhotu Agra LHR/430Indian Labour Corps20/07/1919
Follower Chhotu Tudu Alipore/215Indian Labour Corps10/01/1917
Labourer Chibka 3505Indian Labour Corps31/01/1920
Labourer Chilla Benares/2768Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Chimu Hemran Alipore/2788Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Chinka Basdi 393Indian Labour Corps27/11/1916
Labourer Chinku 1906Indian Labour Corps29/09/1917
Labourer Chinnappa 1201Indian Labour Corps27/12/1919
Follower Chinnappa Gaundan Vellore/331Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Follower Chinta Calcutta/1264Indian Labour Corps23/03/1917
Labourer Chinta Singh Bhimtal/3860Indian Labour Corps14/09/1918
Labourer Chiragh Ali 16131Indian Labour Corps14/02/1920
Labourer Chiragh Singh 2008Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Follower Chitru Agra/JLD/2296Indian Labour Corps19/07/1919
Naik Chit Tee 283Indian Labour Corps02/06/1919
Follower Chokha Dom Madras/39Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Follower Chokhan Lambdu TCH/664Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Follower Chokha Rai Bhagalpore/1171Indian Labour Corps06/08/1917
Labourer Chokhe Das Alipore/1455Indian Labour Corps24/05/1917
Follower Chugati 12Indian Labour Corps04/05/1919
Labourer Chuhar 5314Indian Labour Corps06/12/1919
Naik Chuni 235Indian Labour Corps06/05/1917
Follower Chuni Lal Rawalpindi/893Indian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Follower Chuni Lal Alipore/1481Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Labourer Chuni Marandi Alipore/434Indian Labour Corps10/12/1916
Labourer Chuni Marandi 2312Indian Labour Corps21/12/1918
Labourer Chuni Marandi Alipore/2806Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Chuni Murmu Alipore/253Indian Labour Corps26/03/1917
Follower Chunni Lucknow/5398Indian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Labourer Chunni Bhikha 203Indian Labour Corps17/10/1919
Follower Chunni Lal Fyzabad/175Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Labourer Chunpai Hansda Alipore/315Indian Labour Corps28/04/1917
Follower Chura Mihan Fyzabad/1561Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Labourer Churka Surayan Alipore/1006Indian Labour Corps04/06/1917
Follower Kalapan Cannanore/861Indian Labour Corps28/02/1917
Labourer Dade Marandi Alipore/1518Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Dagan Hansda Alipore/334Indian Labour Corps14/12/1916
Labourer Dagru 858Indian Labour Corps26/07/1917
Follower Dalai Lucknow/1822Indian Labour Corps17/03/1916
Labourer Dalai 8563Indian Labour Corps13/12/1919
Follower Dal Bahadur Fyzabad/1637Indian Labour Corps14/06/1918
Labourer Dalbahadur Upadhya 630Indian Labour Corps05/11/1919
Follower Dalbir Lucknow/92Indian Labour Corps02/03/1917
Follower Dal Bir 363Indian Labour Corps06/09/1917
Follower Dalgangan 2089Indian Labour Corps21/02/1919
Artisan Daliluddi Beg Ranchi/5064Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Follower Dalip Meerut/140Indian Labour Corps14/01/1917
Follower Dalla 293Indian Labour Corps12/08/1916
Follower Dalla Lucknow/603Indian Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Dalla Hansda Alipore/1151Indian Labour Corps19/06/1917
Labourer Dalman Sarki 1657Indian Labour Corps12/08/1919
Naik Dalsher Khan Lucknow/337Indian Labour Corps20/03/1917
Follower Damba Punam Trichy/541Indian Labour Corps15/07/1918
Follower Dammar Bhai Gauhati/434Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Follower Dammar Ram Fyzabad/1532Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Labourer Damodar 8820Indian Labour Corps18/12/1919
Labourer Danantar Singh 4422Indian Labour Corps28/12/1918
Labourer Dandapani Patnaiti 3510Indian Labour Corps12/04/1918
Labourer Dandu Murnmu Alipore/1057Indian Labour Corps13/08/1918
Naik Dani Ram Rawalpindi/1160Indian Labour Corps03/08/1917
Artisan Dani Ram LahoreJail/2208Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Follower Danna Mihan C/1235Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Dan Santal Alipore/2699Indian Labour Corps30/12/1917
Follower Darbar Lahore/7753Indian Labour Corps22/11/1918
Labourer Darbari 325Indian Labour Corps30/07/1919
Follower Dari Lucknow/111Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Follower Dasaratha Fyzabad A/473Indian Labour Corps06/12/1917
Labourer Dasaratha Deesa/1169Indian Labour Corps11/08/1918
Labourer Dasaratha Murmu 498Indian Labour Corps28/08/1916
Follower Dasari Appayya Vellore/451Indian Labour Corps25/10/1917
Follower Deo Narayan Pande Calcutta/489Indian Labour Corps11/09/1917
Follower Deorajan Madras/238Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Deoraj Chetti Madras/634Indian Labour Corps23/11/1916
Labourer Deva Hemran 179Indian Labour Corps24/08/1916
Gangman Deva Ram 117017Indian Labour Corps29/06/1921
Labourer Devi Alipore/1577Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Follower Devi Fyzabad/2013Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Gangman Devi 115034Indian Labour Corps20/03/1921
Follower Devi Parsad Lahore/684Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Follower Devi Shankar 3470Indian Labour Corps28/08/1917
Follower Devi Singh 470Indian Labour Corps21/11/1916
Follower Dhabur Rawalpindi/823Indian Labour Corps25/01/1917
Labourer Dhaku Mallappa 1635Indian Labour Corps25/10/1919
Labourer Dhamka Murmu Alipore/353Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Follower Dhan Bahadur Fyzabad/1024Indian Labour Corps13/08/1917
Labourer Dhanbir 1758Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Labourer Dhanbir Chetri 1710Indian Labour Corps13/10/1919
Labourer Dhanbir Thapa 1057Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Labourer Dhan Dom 3431Indian Labour Corps05/04/1919
Labourer Dhan Dosat Alipore/1641Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Labourer Dhaneswar Rajbansi 779Indian Labour Corps26/08/1919
Labourer Dasratha Marandi Alipore/1710Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Labourer Data Ram 6055Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Follower Datra Pati Subbarayadu Madras/2203Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Datt Pasi Fyzabad/2648Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Dattu Fyzabad/2035Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Labourer Daulat Ahmad 4391Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Follower Daulat Rajhu Jadhar Poona/1077Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Follower Daya Din Fyzabad B/1649Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Follower Daya Ram Fyzabad/992Indian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Daya Ram 1509Indian Labour Corps15/12/1918
Labourer Daya Ram 6179Indian Labour Corps06/12/1919
Porter Debindra Nath Adhikari Lucknow/818Indian Labour Corps23/07/1917
Labourer Dehendra Pal Karachi/3500Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Deman Hansda Alipore/1686Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Follower Deo Datt Fyzabad/1419Indian Labour Corps16/02/1917
Labourer Deo Datt 9476Indian Labour Corps19/12/1919
Artisan Deo Datt Singh Alipore/1318Indian Labour Corps20/03/1917
Follower Deodhari Kahar Buxar/1539Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Deoki Lal 3108Indian Labour Corps01/10/1919
Labourer Dhang Lodha 4262Indian Labour Corps26/07/1919
Labourer Dhani Bakhsh Vizapore/787Indian Labour Corps26/03/1917
Labourer Dhani Upadhya 523Indian Labour Corps22/07/1919
Follower Dhanjit Harki 263-2264Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Dhanjit Kami 3128Indian Labour Corps11/09/1919
Follower Dhanna Lucknow/1026Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Follower Dhanna Benares/1793Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Dhandat 9450Indian Labour Corps06/12/1919
Labourer Dhan Singh Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Follower Dhan Singh Meerut/537Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Labourer Dhan Singh 3159Indian Labour Corps14/04/1919
Labourer Dhan Singh 6074Indian Labour Corps23/11/1919
Labourer Dhanua 4614Indian Labour Corps09/08/1919
Labourer Dhanu Murmu Alipore/157Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Follower Dharam Raj Fyiabad/395Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Dharma 5286Indian Labour Corps23/03/1919
Labourer Dharma Dhulappa 1667Indian Labour Corps24/11/1919
Follower Dharmalingam Indian Labour Corps20/06/1919
Labourer Dharmiya Bhintal/3858Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Labourer Dharu Hansda Alipore/250Indian Labour Corps01/12/1916
Labourer Dharyappa 1780Indian Labour Corps12/12/1918
Labourer Dhudum Murmu Alipore/979Indian Labour Corps11/01/1917
Labourer Dhuman Baski Alipore/974Indian Labour Corps31/12/1916
Labourer Dhuman Basra 513Indian Labour Corps08/10/1916
Labourer Dhuman Tudu Alipore/2971Indian Labour Corps22/08/1918
Labourer Dhuna Kisku 514Indian Labour Corps23/10/1916
Labourer Dhunda Hansda 243Indian Labour Corps02/10/1916
Gangman Dhunda Sahai 109852Indian Labour Corps12/01/1921
Labourer Dhundia 1461Indian Labour Corps11/04/1919
Labourer Dhundi Tikaji 3119Indian Labour Corps19/12/1919
Labourer Dhurdu Murmu Alipore/352Indian Labour Corps01/01/1917
Follower Dhyan Chand 2007Indian Labour Corps12/08/1919
Labourer Dibu Kisku 2558Indian Labour Corps27/05/1919
Follower Dig Bahadur 159Indian Labour Corps03/07/1917
Labourer Dikhu Hansda Alipore/606Indian Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer Dikrua 4956Indian Labour Corps31/05/1919
Labourer Dilawar Khan 2020Indian Labour Corps27/09/1918
Labourer Dil Muhammad 750Indian Labour Corps06/12/1918
Labourer Dil Muhammad Alipore/780Indian Labour Corps24/01/1917
Follower Dina Fyzabad/A454Indian Labour Corps11/12/1917
Labourer Dina Rawalpindi/1444Indian Labour Corps01/04/1916
Follower Dina LHR/1912Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Labourer Dina Kachari 925Indian Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Din Ali 2105Indian Labour Corps03/10/1918
Follower Dinanath Gauhati/154Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Dina Patni Sylhet/629Indian Labour Corps26/02/1918
Follower Din Muhammad Allahabad/440Indian Labour Corps09/08/1918
Havildar Din Muhammad 1067Indian Labour Corps27/08/1917
Artisan Din Muhammad 2147Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Labourer Dipan Singh 9625Indian Labour Corps15/10/1919
Naik Ditta Khan Rawalpindi/1169Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Follower Diwan Ali Delhi/921Indian Labour Corps13/01/1917
Labourer Diwan Murmu Alipore/704Indian Labour Corps20/01/1917
Follower Diwan Singh 1658Indian Labour Corps06/05/1917
Follower Doria Pillai Madras/1690Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Follower Dost Muhammad Rawalpindi/147Indian Labour Corps26/03/1917
Naik Dost Muhammad 1415Indian Labour Corps06/07/1916
Labourer Dost Muhammad Khan 1819Indian Labour Corps19/06/1916
Labourer Dubrai Alipore/2065Indian Labour Corps04/11/1917
Labourer Dubrai Murmu 276Indian Labour Corps26/07/1916
Labourer Dudan Surayan 764Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Dugan Hansda Alipore/1031Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Dugla Tudu Alipore/847Indian Labour Corps18/01/1918
Labourer Dugu Surayan Alipore/1898Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Follower Dukes Bhujan Rajbhar Fyzabad/2739Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Dukham Bhuia Alipore/459Indian Labour Corps22/01/1917
Labourer Dukhi Alipore/1705Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Follower Dukhi Lucknow/1919Indian Labour Corps30/01/1918
Follower Dukwa 2170Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Gangman Dula Durga 4158Indian Labour Corps21/05/1920
Follower Dulari Jid/LKO/730Indian Labour Corps09/06/1919
Follower Dula Singh 802Indian Labour Corps15/12/1916
Follower Dulla Rawalpindi/475Indian Labour Corps09/07/1916
Labourer Dulla Murmu Alipore/2930Indian Labour Corps19/02/1918
Follower Dullia Fyzabad/8Indian Labour Corps10/01/1917
Labourer Dullia 1596Indian Labour Corps27/04/1919
Labourer Duma Dom 3342Indian Labour Corps11/07/1919
Follower Dumba 759Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Labourer Dunga Deesa/722Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Follower Durai Lucknow/3996Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Follower Duraiswami 116Indian Labour Corps15/06/1916
Follower Duraiswami 2810Indian Labour Corps28/02/1919
Labourer Durbal 2648Indian Labour Corps05/06/1919
Follower Durga Fyzabad/1954Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Labourer Durga Datta 2768Indian Labour Corps09/10/1919
Labourer Durga Hansa Alipore/427Indian Labour Corps12/03/1917
Labourer Durga Hansda Alipore/428Indian Labour Corps07/03/1917
Labourer Durga Murmu Alipore/1864Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Durga Murmu Alipore/3028Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Follower Durga Nwar Fyzabad/1431Indian Labour Corps03/02/1917
Labourer Durga Parsad Ghazipur/3582Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Follower Durga Pasi Fyzabad/1453Indian Labour Corps13/11/1917
Labourer Durgappa Basava 1449Indian Labour Corps26/10/1919
Follower Durga Singh MTCD/12131Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Durga Surayan Alipore/174Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Durzi P Karamban KRKCD/9632Indian Labour Corps02/10/1918
Labourer Dusambi Mekrani 3809Indian Labour Corps08/01/1920
Follower Dusan Dhuria Bhagalpur/1958Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Dwaraswami Singh Cannanore/820Indian Labour Corps17/07/1918
Follower Dwarka Lahore/366Indian Labour Corps16/07/1918
Labourer Dwarka 5284Indian Labour Corps17/10/1919
Follower Ellagadu 118Indian Labour Corps01/11/1917
Follower Ellamaddi Sheikh Bareilly/3212Indian Labour Corps08/08/1918
Follower Erappa Madras/764Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Follower Fahmiuddin Calcutta/806Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Follower Faiz Ali Fyzabad/2047Indian Labour Corps02/08/1918
Follower Faiz Khan Lahore/1140Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Cleaner Faqira Bombay/LR/319Indian Labour Corps23/01/1919
Labourer Faqira Bombay/4602Indian Labour Corps22/09/1919
Follower Faqir Ali Fyzabad/1092Indian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Labourer Faqir Bihara 4075Indian Labour Corps30/12/1920
Labourer Faqir Khan Madras/152Indian Labour Corps23/07/1918
Labourer Faqir Mandal 5627Indian Labour Corps28/07/1919
Labourer Faqir Manga 2317Indian Labour Corps18/01/1919
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 438Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 842Indian Labour Corps13/06/1916
Follower Faqir Ram 6374Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Follower Farmana Rawalpindi/702Indian Labour Corps11/08/1917
Labourer Farman Ali 1279Indian Labour Corps17/04/1917
Labourer Farman Ali 1288Indian Labour Corps21/05/1916
Labourer Farman Ali 1754Indian Labour Corps08/11/1916
Follower Fateh Rawalpindi/295Indian Labour Corps18/06/1916
Follower Fateh Din Lahore/771Indian Labour Corps23/02/1917
Labourer Fateh Din 1942Indian Labour Corps03/07/1916
Labourer Fateh Haidar 199Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Labourer Fateh Muhammad Rawalpindi/308Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Fateh Muhammad Lahore/472Indian Labour Corps03/03/1916
Labourer Fateh Muhammad Rawalpindi/1300Indian Labour Corps12/04/1917
Labourer Fateh Muhammad 2368Indian Labour Corps24/09/1916
Naik Fateh Muhammad 2519Indian Labour Corps01/03/1920
Follower Fateh Singh Gauhati/676Indian Labour Corps22/02/1917
Labourer Fateh Singh 8848Indian Labour Corps08/12/1919
Follower Fatta Meerut/360Indian Labour Corps10/01/1917
Follower Fatta Rawalpindi/494Indian Labour Corps21/05/1916
Labourer Fattu 1452Indian Labour Corps26/05/1917
Naik Fauja Singh 907Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Follower Fauja Singh 1452Indian Labour Corps31/05/1919
Labourer Fazir Khan Lahore/219Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Follower Fazl Rawalpindi/258Indian Labour Corps09/08/1916
Labourer Fazl Rawalpindi/2256Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Labourer Fazl Ahmad Rawalpindi/2920Indian Labour Corps03/02/1917
Follower Fazl Ali Fyzabad/1060Indian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Follower Fazl Din Lahore/756Indian Labour Corps28/11/1916
Follower Fazl Din Fyzabad/948Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Follower Fazl Din Rawalpindi/979Indian Labour Corps29/04/1917
Labourer Fazl Din Rawalpindi/1481Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Labourer Fazl Din 2349Indian Labour Corps18/06/1916
Labourer Fazl Ilahi 1482Indian Labour Corps14/10/1919
Follower Fazl Ilahi 3525Indian Labour Corps06/08/1917
Follower Fazl Rahman Allahabad/568Indian Labour Corps23/10/1918
Follower Firoz 801/1285Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Firoz Ali C/176Indian Labour Corps29/08/1919
Labourer Firoz Khan 1395Indian Labour Corps19/05/1919
Havildar Firoz Khan 1463Indian Labour Corps17/01/1916
Labourer Futia 5877Indian Labour Corps01/10/1919
Labourer Futia 8839Indian Labour Corps14/12/1919
Follower Gabu Lahore/1758Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Gade Kisku Alipore/1763Indian Labour Corps15/09/1918
Follower Gaggu 1305Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Follower Gaggu Lahore/1700Indian Labour Corps11/10/1918
Follower Gainda Mula C/316Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Gainda Surayan Alipore/337Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Follower Gainu Shah 786Indian Labour Corps22/01/1920
Follower Gajadhar 2139Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Labourer Galu Hemran Alipore/1762Indian Labour Corps28/07/1918
Labourer Gaman Hanida 71Indian Labour Corps12/08/1916
Follower Gamja Budan Sahib Madras/98Indian Labour Corps24/04/1918
Labourer Gana 696Indian Labour Corps08/11/1916
Follower Ganda Lal Kamptel/509Indian Labour Corps21/08/1919
Labourer Ganda Tuda Alipore/717Indian Labour Corps22/11/1916
Follower Gandauri Hajra Bhagalpore/1125Indian Labour Corps09/07/1917
Labourer Gandu Kol Alipore/1974Indian Labour Corps24/06/1918
Artisan Ganesa Bombay/4302Indian Labour Corps21/07/1919
Follower Ganesh Calcutta/1218Indian Labour Corps14/08/1917
Labourer Ganesh Deesa/1379Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Ganesh Madras/4744Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Labourer Ganesh Murmar Alipore/859Indian Labour Corps28/04/1917
Labourer Ganesh Ram 2782Indian Labour Corps15/01/1920
Labourer Ganesh Saiti Alipore/2264Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Follower Ganesi A/388Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Follower Ganga Madras/165Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Ganga 6182Indian Labour Corps01/12/1919
Labourer Ganga Chandra De 4789Indian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Labourer Ganga Das 4412Indian Labour Corps26/06/1919
Follower Gangadharam Mysore/854Indian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Follower Ganga Din Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Follower Ganga Din Lucknow/1293Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Ganga Din Fyzabad/1362Indian Labour Corps04/04/1920
Labourer Gangaram Barik 3038Indian Labour Corps24/07/1919
Labourer Ganga Sahai 110415Indian Labour Corps26/06/1919
Labourer Ganga Sanga 4061Indian Labour Corps08/06/1920
Labourer Ganga Tudu 727Indian Labour Corps22/10/1916
Labourer Ganglu Shahji 2831Indian Labour Corps08/01/1920
Labourer Gangua 5755Indian Labour Corps05/12/1919
Follower Ganiyan Kairu 414Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Ganpat Nagpur/1356Indian Labour Corps03/05/1917
Labourer Ganu Kokari 1776Indian Labour Corps21/06/1919
Follower Gapi Bihari Bhagalpur/2009Indian Labour Corps09/04/1918
Labourer Gappan Deesa/688Indian Labour Corps21/12/1917
Follower Garaj Fyzabad/1957Indian Labour Corps12/01/1919
Labourer Gardhan Pusu 1720Indian Labour Corps15/04/1919
Master 3rd Class Gauhar Hasan 10043Indian Labour Corps17/04/1919
Labourer Gauhar Singh Benares/2060Indian Labour Corps01/08/1917
Labourer Gaun 3530Indian Labour Corps23/01/1920
Artisan Gaura Benia Calcutta/2585Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Gauri 107554Indian Labour Corps04/06/1920
Follower Gauri Shankar Fyzabad/376Indian Labour Corps10/11/1919
Follower Gaya Deen Lucknow/1727Indian Labour Corps18/07/1916
Follower Gayadin 1689Indian Labour Corps16/12/1919
Follower Gaya Singh Fyzabad/276Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Labourer Nambir 815Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Follower Ghafur Fyzabad/B/1496Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Follower Ghasi Meerut/124Indian Labour Corps16/01/1917
Labourer Ghasi Tanti 3863Indian Labour Corps22/05/1920
Follower Ghazi Fyzabad/1351Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Follower Gheba Rawalpindi/1036Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Labourer Ghisa Benares/341Indian Labour Corps24/02/1917
Labourer Ghisu Khan 3123Indian Labour Corps15/07/1919
Labourer Ghisu Kishan 4099Indian Labour Corps26/06/1921
Follower Ghose Fyzabad/63109Indian Labour Corps25/10/1918
Follower Ghulam Lahore/126Indian Labour Corps17/10/1917
Labourer Ghulam Lahore/1713Indian Labour Corps06/10/1917
Follower Ghulam Ali Rawalpindi/269Indian Labour Corps19/07/1916
Labourer Ghulam Ali C/545Indian Labour Corps08/12/1919
Labourer Ghulam Ali 1598Indian Labour Corps11/10/1916
Labourer Ghulam Ali 1833Indian Labour Corps16/04/1920
Labourer Ghulam Haidar 964Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Follower Ghulam Husain Lahore/812Indian Labour Corps08/10/1916
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Meerut/251Indian Labour Corps02/12/1916
Follower Ghulam Muhammad LHR/331Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Ghulam Muhammad 769Indian Labour Corps25/05/1916
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Rawalpindi/1346Indian Labour Corps10/10/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Rawalpindi/1372Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Naik Ghulam Muhammad Lahore/1557Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Labourer Ghulam Muhammad 3748Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Follower Ghulam Muhammad Lucknow/4032Indian Labour Corps05/08/1918
Labourer Ghulam Shah 797Indian Labour Corps16/01/1920
Gangman Ghuru 114931Indian Labour Corps06/08/1920
Labourer Gilbu Mulji 3510Indian Labour Corps15/02/1920
Labourer Girdhan Bhula Poona/1697Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Labourer Girdhari Fyzabad/139Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Labourer Girdhari Lahore/1234Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Follower Girdhari Lucknow/1712Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Labourer Girdhari 2042Indian Labour Corps02/07/1919
Labourer Girdhari Krithimar 3596Indian Labour Corps20/11/1919
Labourer Girdhari Lal 2033Indian Labour Corps06/01/1920
Follower Giri Dehra Dun/980Indian Labour Corps07/08/1917
Follower Girsh Calcutta/1165Indian Labour Corps22/01/1917
Follower Kumiappan Mudali Bombay/1394Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Godar Naik Alipore/2046Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Follower Gokul Fyzabad/1328Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Labourer Gokul Das Alipore/4072Indian Labour Corps18/12/1917
Gangman Gokulram Singh 114037Indian Labour Corps26/04/1920
Naik Gopal 203Indian Labour Corps29/12/1916
Follower Gopal Meerut/248Indian Labour Corps20/02/1917
Labourer Gopal Cannanore/870Indian Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Gopal 6520Indian Labour Corps04/01/1920
Labourer Gopala 3738Indian Labour Corps23/01/1920
Labourer Gopala Menun Cannanore/1452Indian Labour Corps26/08/1917
Labourer Gopalan 673Indian Labour Corps02/08/1917
Follower Gopala Surayan Madras/264Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Follower Gopalaswami Madras/1173Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Labourer Gopal Bania Alipore/4183Indian Labour Corps12/03/1918
Labourer Gopal Datt 5304Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Labourer Gopal Kisku 319Indian Labour Corps09/08/1916
Labourer Gopal Kisku 936Indian Labour Corps03/08/1916
Follower Gopal Kun Fyzabad/1331Indian Labour Corps29/08/1917
Labourer Gopal Murmu 196Indian Labour Corps06/07/1916
Labourer Gopal Naik Alipore/2050Indian Labour Corps25/11/1917
Labourer Gopal Sheikh 2438Indian Labour Corps29/10/1919
Subadar Major Gopal Singh Indian Labour Corps11/10/1916
Follower Gopi Lahore/172Indian Labour Corps07/07/1916
Labourer Gopi Singh 1955Indian Labour Corps30/09/1919
Follower Govind Meerut/326Indian Labour Corps06/09/1918
Gangman Govind 114100Indian Labour Corps22/12/1920
Labourer Govinda Mudali Cannanpore/1352Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Labourer Govindan 127Indian Labour Corps05/11/1916
Labourer Govindan Cannanore/1246Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Follower Govindan Nayar Vellore/353Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Govindan Nayar 2162Indian Labour Corps07/01/1919
Follower Govindarajalu Madras/684Indian Labour Corps17/05/1919
Follower Govindarajulu Madras/751Indian Labour Corps20/11/1917
Follower Govindaswami Madras/115Indian Labour Corps01/01/1917
Labourer Govind Padam 109676Indian Labour Corps10/03/1921
Labourer Govind Ram 543Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Follower Govind Ram 1913Indian Labour Corps23/03/1919
Follower Govind Singh Benares/19Indian Labour Corps13/12/1916
Follower Govind Singh Meerut/763Indian Labour Corps09/08/1917
Labourer Gracian Thavur 1050Indian Labour Corps21/03/1919
Follower Guanarragasam Bombay/1386Indian Labour Corps01/07/1919
Labourer Gudar Uri 4137Indian Labour Corps27/03/1921
Follower Gujar Singh Lahore/426Indian Labour Corps17/09/1916
Follower Gul 993Indian Labour Corps22/06/1919
Artisan Gulab Rawalpindi/818Indian Labour Corps10/04/1916
Follower Gulab Khan Fyzabad/777Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Gulab Singh Lahore/322Indian Labour Corps05/03/1917
Labourer Gulbat Singh 117424Indian Labour Corps22/02/1921
Follower Gul Jahan Lahore/406Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Gul Muhammad 2038Indian Labour Corps20/04/1919
Follower Gul Sher Rawalpindi/126Indian Labour Corps27/06/1916
Artisan Gulsher 115282Indian Labour Corps20/12/1919
Follower Gulua Dhanuk Bhagalpur/1082Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Labourer Gulu Thana 1037Indian Labour Corps30/01/1917
Follower Guman Fyzabad/1651Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Guman Gua Hemran 12Indian Labour Corps04/10/1916
Labourer Gumania Lohar 6056Indian Labour Corps02/12/1919
Labourer Gumani Rajbur Ranchi/2249Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Guman Singh 5821Indian Labour Corps06/11/1919
Labourer Gunamani Patri 4552Indian Labour Corps10/01/1920
Labourer Guna Mani Patri 4962Indian Labour Corps03/01/1920
Follower Gunappa 777Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Gundicha Palai Alipore/2031Indian Labour Corps17/06/1918
Labourer Guner Marandi 950Indian Labour Corps10/10/1916
Labourer Gunjiti Durgiya Madras/5034Indian Labour Corps21/03/1918
Follower Gurdin Dharkar 2495Indian Labour Corps24/01/1919
Follower Gurdit Passi Fyzabad/140Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Follower Gurju Lama 2273Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Follower Gurnarayan Fyzabad/1266Indian Labour Corps27/08/1917
Follower Gurpu Lucknow/592Indian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Labourer Guru Dayal Girhi 1546Indian Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Guruna Mulia Cannanore/983Indian Labour Corps16/06/1917
Follower Guruswami Samban Madras/1568Indian Labour Corps05/07/1919
Labourer Gusaun 5420Indian Labour Corps31/03/1919
Follower Gyan Singh 211Indian Labour Corps27/10/1917
Labourer Gyan Singh Benares/1669Indian Labour Corps04/06/1917
Labourer Habar Jogi 428Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Follower Habib Lahore/140Indian Labour Corps08/08/1916
Follower Habibuddin Calcutta/120Indian Labour Corps01/01/1917
Labourer Hafiz Ali Sylhet/353Indian Labour Corps22/10/1917
Follower Haidar Lahore/566Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Follower Haidar Lucknow/1322Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Follower Haidar Husain Meerut/85Indian Labour Corps01/05/1918
Labourer Haidar Shah 2633Indian Labour Corps27/02/1919
Follower Hajara Ali Meerut/202Indian Labour Corps19/02/1917
Labourer Haji Lahore/1494Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Labourer Haji Ali 4212Indian Labour Corps12/03/1919
Labourer Haji Mariu 2631Indian Labour Corps08/07/1919
Labourer Hakim Ali Delhi/994Indian Labour Corps31/01/1917
Labourer Hakim Ali Alipore/1595Indian Labour Corps15/03/1917
Labourer Hakim Sheikh Calcutta/1094Indian Labour Corps30/07/1917
Follower Haku Lucknow/290Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Labourer Halima Ranchi/2125Indian Labour Corps17/09/1918
Labourer Handli Hemran Alipore/541Indian Labour Corps17/05/1917
Labourer Hanif Alipore/1399Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Hanif Shah Sitapur/1752Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Follower Hansa Jotha 1638Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Hansji Khabar 1933Indian Labour Corps14/01/1919
Labourer Hansji Parsad 3007Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Follower Hanuman Lucknow/1742Indian Labour Corps17/11/1918
Labourer Hanumanta Tamangonda 988Indian Labour Corps08/11/1919
Labourer Hara Hemran 600Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Harak Mani Bhimtal/3770Indian Labour Corps14/11/1918
Labourer Har Datt 10345Indian Labour Corps31/12/1919
Labourer Hardayal Rawalpindi/2411Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Har Dayal Singh Lahore/253Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Labourer Hardeo Deesa/891Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Follower Hargyan Meerut/4/21Indian Labour Corps29/01/1917
Labourer Hari Bombay/4603Indian Labour Corps21/09/1919
Labourer Haria 4631Indian Labour Corps03/04/1919
Labourer Haria Chambar 2199Indian Labour Corps20/06/1919
Follower Hari Charan Jasi Fyzabad/1488Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Hari Das Ghose 3703Indian Labour Corps17/10/1919
Follower Hari Har 481Indian Labour Corps06/11/1916
Naik Hari Hardatt Lucknow/1715Indian Labour Corps03/01/1917
Follower Hari Mali Meerut/379Indian Labour Corps20/12/1916
Labourer Hariman 946Indian Labour Corps04/04/1918
Follower Hari Mardan Chetri Fyzabad/2287Indian Labour Corps20/09/1917
Lance Naik Hari Singh 1549Indian Labour Corps30/09/1918
Labourer Hari Singh 8110Indian Labour Corps01/12/1919
Labourer Harji Poona/2145Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Follower Harkhan 343Indian Labour Corps14/02/1920
Labourer Harkua 5958Indian Labour Corps12/12/1919
Labourer Harma Hasda Alipore/448Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Labourer Har Mai Alipore/1848Indian Labour Corps08/02/1917
Labourer Harma Surayan Alipore/7Indian Labour Corps23/09/1916
Labourer Harmu Indu Alipore/31Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Labourer Harna Benares/1935Indian Labour Corps27/05/1918
Follower Harnam Lucknow/1416Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Labourer Harua 3698Indian Labour Corps17/12/1919
Labourer Harua 8828Indian Labour Corps13/12/1919
Labourer Hasa Besr Alipore/274Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Follower Hasan Ali Allahabad/C/208Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Follower Hasan Ali Rawalpindi/686Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Labourer Hasan Ali 3982Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Follower Hashma Ali Khan Rawalpindi/508Indian Labour Corps01/09/1916
Follower Hastabir Kami Fyzabad/2265Indian Labour Corps26/07/1917
Labourer Hastabir Thapa 1068Indian Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Hatua 8844Indian Labour Corps16/12/1919
Follower Hayat 1851Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Labourer Hayat Khan 1977Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Labourer Hazari 1065Indian Labour Corps21/12/1918
Labourer Hazari Ghazipur/3530Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Follower Hazari Singh Fyzabad/1654Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Hazib Ali 4948Indian Labour Corps10/01/1920
Follower Hazrat Ali Allahabad/C/798Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Artisan Hemraj A/1211Indian Labour Corps08/03/1919
Labourer Hemsing Khaski 3319Indian Labour Corps17/11/1919
Follower Het Ram Meerut/517Indian Labour Corps07/01/1917
Labourer Himmat Deesa/1428Indian Labour Corps16/09/1918
Follower Hira 651Indian Labour Corps24/12/1919
Artisan Hira Karachi/813Indian Labour Corps11/02/1920
Follower Hira Agra/1486Indian Labour Corps11/10/1917
Follower Hira Kanti Alipore/31283Indian Labour Corps02/11/1917
Follower Hira Lal Gauhati/714Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Follower Hiralal Calcutta/1343Indian Labour Corps20/10/1917
Labourer Hira Lal Sitapur/1842Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Labourer Hira Lal Santra 4500Indian Labour Corps10/02/1919
Labourer Hiraman C/651Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Labourer Hira Natha 361Indian Labour Corps16/10/1919
Naik Hira Singh 4803Indian Labour Corps22/03/1919
Labourer Hubdar Sheikh Karachi/3837Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Hubna Kisku Alipore/83Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Labourer Hubna Murmu Rawalpindi/364Indian Labour Corps13/03/1917
Labourer Hubna Murmu Alipore/1765Indian Labour Corps04/02/1918
Labourer Hubna Surayan Alipore/681Indian Labour Corps15/01/1917
Follower Hulas Pasi Fyzabad/2503Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Labourer Husain 156Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Labourer Husain V/574Indian Labour Corps21/02/1917
Follower Husain 922Indian Labour Corps11/12/1918
Follower Husain Ali Allahabad/C1122Indian Labour Corps25/09/1918
Labourer Husain Bakhsh 471Indian Labour Corps03/11/1919
Follower Husain Khan Lahore/314Indian Labour Corps14/06/1917
Labourer Husain Muhammad Benares/769Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Labourer Husain Shah Rawalpindi/3135Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Labourer Husa Marandi Alipore/1164Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Gangman Iaidatt 116939Indian Labour Corps01/05/1921
Labourer Ibanath Upadhya 69Indian Labour Corps07/09/1919
Follower Ibrahim Rangoon/21Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Follower Ibrahim Fyzabad/776Indian Labour Corps04/09/1919
Labourer Ibrahim Ali 887Indian Labour Corps12/11/1918
Labourer Ibrahim Bustal Lahore/638Indian Labour Corps19/03/1917
Labourer Ibra Miya Karachi/3485Indian Labour Corps10/09/1918
Labourer Idris Miyan 3974Indian Labour Corps22/08/1919
Follower Idu Lahore/410Indian Labour Corps25/12/1916
Follower Ikli Rai Fyzabad/1777Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Follower Ilahi Benares/134Indian Labour Corps31/12/1916
Follower Ilahi Bakhsh Lucknow/1389Indian Labour Corps05/11/1917
Labourer Ilam Din 2025Indian Labour Corps09/06/1916
Labourer Iman Bakhsh 664Indian Labour Corps01/03/1917
Follower Imam Din Delhi/894Indian Labour Corps09/02/1917
Labourer Imam Din Rawalpindi/897Indian Labour Corps01/05/1916
Labourer Imam Din Rawalpindi/1037Indian Labour Corps07/01/1917
Labourer Imam Din 1621Indian Labour Corps31/12/1918
Labourer Imam Din Kalabagh/4052Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Havildar Imam Din Wali Khan Poona/1096Indian Labour Corps30/09/1918
Labourer Imamuddin 3380Indian Labour Corps30/11/1919
Labourer Imam Ali 3392Indian Labour Corps14/03/1919
Labourer Inayat Husain Benares/41Indian Labour Corps30/10/1918
Labourer Indar Singh Benares/1691Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Labourer Indra Bahadur Alipore/2004Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Indra Parsad Upadhya 183Indian Labour Corps17/10/1919
Labourer In Usmia Sylhet/225Indian Labour Corps01/02/1918
Follower Iqbal 476Indian Labour Corps09/08/1919
Labourer Iraya Bombay/191Indian Labour Corps25/04/1917
Follower Irfan Kaji Calcutta/136Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Naik Isaran Kaji Fyzabad/1952Indian Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Isar Bera 4166Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Isar Murmu Alipore/870Indian Labour Corps10/10/1917
Follower Isar Singh Lahore/1721Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Ishaq C/1227Indian Labour Corps29/06/1919
Artisan Ishaq 3942Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Labourer Islam 3290Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Follower Ismail Calcutta/312Indian Labour Corps05/11/1916
Follower Ismail Fyzabad/754Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Follower Ismail Lahore/775Indian Labour Corps05/05/1917
Artisan Ismail 2402Indian Labour Corps08/11/1919
Labourer Ismail Ali Sylhet/1011Indian Labour Corps06/10/1918
Labourer Isri Gap Alipore/4085Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Gangman Itwari 114026Indian Labour Corps03/12/1919
Labourer Jabin 886Indian Labour Corps26/06/1919
Labourer Jabru Negi Bhimtal/3901Indian Labour Corps16/09/1918
Labourer Jadu Majja Alipore/1961Indian Labour Corps17/06/1918
Labourer Jadu Muru 534Indian Labour Corps07/11/1916
Labourer Jadu Surayan Alipore/1903Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Follower Jafaruddin Calcutta/380Indian Labour Corps15/07/1917
Follower Jagan Meerut/CD/4216Indian Labour Corps19/02/1920
Labourer Jagan Hemran Alipore/975Indian Labour Corps11/01/1917
Labourer Jagan Nath Hazara/4325Indian Labour Corps20/06/1918
Follower Jagan Nath Muru Fyzabad/2302Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Labourer Jagan Surayan 2607Indian Labour Corps02/11/1919
Labourer Jagati Nayudu 5365Indian Labour Corps02/12/1919
Follower Jagat Singh CD/15242Indian Labour Corps12/07/1919
Follower Jagdatt Fyzabad/165Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Follower Jagdeo Calcutta/254Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Jagdeo Baski Alipore/551Indian Labour Corps04/01/1917
Labourer Jagdeo Murmid 766Indian Labour Corps15/11/1916
Follower Jagesar Fyzabad/2285Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Jagi Marandi Ranchi/1692Indian Labour Corps18/09/1918
Follower Jaglos 2266/314Indian Labour Corps21/12/1917
Follower Jag Mohan Agra/2292Indian Labour Corps05/06/1919
Follower Jagmohan Gwala Lucknow/1340Indian Labour Corps04/03/1917
Follower Jagmohan Singh Fyzabad/2586Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Follower Jagpal Fyzabad/1116Indian Labour Corps30/12/1917
Labourer Jag Ram 115693Indian Labour Corps22/12/1919
Follower Jagu Agra/2295Indian Labour Corps26/07/1919
Follower Jahan Dad Rawalpindi/3488Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Labourer Jahangir 668Indian Labour Corps20/11/1916
Follower Jahangira 226Indian Labour Corps03/01/1920
Gangman Jahan Khedu 108874Indian Labour Corps09/03/1921
Labourer Jahan Murmu Alipore/940Indian Labour Corps09/02/1917
Follower Jahan Sing Lama Fyzabad/1728Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Follower Jaharya Fyzabad/52Indian Labour Corps07/03/1919
Labourer Jahid Ali Sylhet/3/2Indian Labour Corps02/08/1918
Labourer Jahid Miyan 2354Indian Labour Corps19/04/1918
Labourer Jaibahadur Rai 2961Indian Labour Corps08/12/1919
Labourer Jai Nath Mali 2983Indian Labour Corps31/12/1919
Follower Jaipal Ahir Bhagalpore/1017Indian Labour Corps05/08/1917
Follower Jai Ram Chand Fyzabad/2054Indian Labour Corps02/09/1917
Labourer Jai Ram Hemran Alipore/593Indian Labour Corps28/04/1917
Labourer Jai Singh Deesa/850Indian Labour Corps08/08/1918
Labourer Jai Singh 5196Indian Labour Corps25/08/1919
Follower Jakkulla Balayagadu Madras/235Indian Labour Corps28/10/1917
Follower Jala Lansdowne/634Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Jalad Ullah 3356Indian Labour Corps22/08/1919
Artisan Jalal Lahore/2210Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Follower Jalal 114817Indian Labour Corps29/01/1920
Follower Jalal Din Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Labourer Jalal Khan 2078Indian Labour Corps30/10/1916
Labourer Jala Marandi Alipore/1927Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Labourer Jalia Dharma 122Indian Labour Corps23/04/1919
Labourer Jalpa Baski Alipore/198Indian Labour Corps04/03/1917
Labourer Jalpa Hemran Alipore/520Indian Labour Corps24/07/1917
Labourer Jalpa Muru 2577Indian Labour Corps15/09/1919
Labourer Jalpa Surayan 1219Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Labourer Jalpu Chopota Muru Alipore/1996Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Jalpu Hemram Alipore/989Indian Labour Corps01/02/1917
Follower Jalu Indian Labour Corps27/01/1917
Labourer Jalu Hansda 344Indian Labour Corps23/08/1916
Labourer Jalu Murmu Alipore/1308Indian Labour Corps21/07/1917
Follower Jalu Paharia Lucknow/833Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Jalu Tudu Alipore/66Indian Labour Corps24/01/1917
Labourer Jalu Tudu Alipore/1055Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Labourer Jamadar Kalita 4834Indian Labour Corps12/01/1920
Labourer Jamadar Munsa Alipore/1950Indian Labour Corps27/11/1917
Follower Jamal Din 149Indian Labour Corps17/12/1916
Labourer Jamal Din 539Indian Labour Corps08/01/1919
Artisan Jamal Din 2336Indian Labour Corps09/08/1916
Follower Jamat Rawalpindi/447Indian Labour Corps19/05/1916
Follower Jambrun Madras/180Indian Labour Corps27/11/1916
Follower Jamit Mula Allahabad/C/91Indian Labour Corps12/10/1918
Follower Jana Mul/985Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Follower Janab Ali Fyzabad/557Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Follower Janab Ali Fyzabad/1219Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Janab Ali Sardar 3720Indian Labour Corps25/11/1919
Labourer Janas Surayan Alipore/1957Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Janga 2021Indian Labour Corps28/05/1917
Follower Jangai Fyzabad/1907Indian Labour Corps30/08/1917
Follower Jangbir Fyzabad/1592Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Follower Jangbir Chand Fyzabad/1582Indian Labour Corps28/04/1917
Labourer Jangi Alipore/3379Indian Labour Corps17/10/1917
Driver Jangi Ram Karachi/152Indian Labour Corps14/05/1919
Labourer Janglia 213PIndian Labour Corps27/02/1917
Labourer Jangu Tudu 439Indian Labour Corps11/10/1916
Follower Jani Lahore/2027Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Jani 8581Indian Labour Corps19/03/1920
Follower Janki Fyzabad/132Indian Labour Corps09/03/1917
Follower Janki Lucknow/395Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Follower Janki Lucknow/732Indian Labour Corps05/05/1918
Follower Jan Muhammad Lucknow/603ALIAS04/09/1917
Follower Jan Muhammad Lahore/691Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Follower Jan Muhammad 3818Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Follower Jarakalu Pudi Appigadu Madras/107Indian Labour Corps16/05/1917
Labourer Jarup Maun 1047Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Labourer Jasai Hemran Alipore/265Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Follower Jassan Meerut/173Indian Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Jasu Murandi Alipore/2309Indian Labour Corps18/08/1918
Labourer Jatab Rai Alipore/2422Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Labourer Jatha Marandi Alipore/861Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Labourer Jatha Surayan Alipore/641Indian Labour Corps10/01/1917
Follower Jathi Fyzabad A/480Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Jathman Fyzabad/729Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Follower Jathu Izatnagar/1949Indian Labour Corps08/10/1918
Labourer Jatra Guchet Alipore/1925Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Labourer Jatu Kisku Alipore/405Indian Labour Corps15/12/1916
Labourer Jauban Ali 3363Indian Labour Corps24/07/1919
Follower Jauhari Fyzabad/742Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Labourer Jauharia 9266Indian Labour Corps20/11/1919
Labourer Jauhari Lal 2171Indian Labour Corps27/09/1917
Follower Jaura Khan Lucknow/715Indian Labour Corps13/05/1917
Labourer Jaurang Rawat Alipore/3769Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Follower Jawahir Indian Labour Corps16/12/1916
Labourer Jawahir Montgomery/750Indian Labour Corps11/02/1917
Labourer Jawahir Alipore/2576Indian Labour Corps12/09/1917
Labourer Jawala Multan/365Indian Labour Corps02/09/1917
Follower Jawala Lucknow/1369Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Labourer Jawala Parsad LKCD/10376Indian Labour Corps31/07/1919
Follower Jawal Sahib Alipore/924Indian Labour Corps07/06/1917
Follower Jawand Singh Lahore/708Indian Labour Corps19/11/1916
Labourer Jawania 5579Indian Labour Corps18/01/1919
Labourer Jelha Tudu Alipore/2988Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Follower Jetha Chuliar Alipore/319Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Labourer Jetha Hansda Alipore/909Indian Labour Corps03/03/1917
Labourer Jetha Hemran 418Indian Labour Corps27/08/1916
Labourer Jetha Marandi Alipore/1706Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Labourer Jetha Marandi Alipore/2574Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Labourer Jetha Marudi Alipore/302Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Labourer Jetha Murmu 205Indian Labour Corps24/07/1916
Labourer Jetha Murmu Alipore/325Indian Labour Corps08/11/1916
Labourer Jetha Murmu Alipore/414Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Labourer Jhabba Hemran Alipore/1916Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Labourer Jhabba Nand 5872Indian Labour Corps13/12/1919
Labourer Jhadi Surayan Alipore/612Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Follower Jhagru Fyzabad/673Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Follower Jhakua Buxar/1494Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Follower Jhamia Meerut/301Indian Labour Corps12/03/1917
Follower Jhanam Viraswami Madras/2521Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Labourer Jhanbir Kamol 488Indian Labour Corps18/08/1919
Jemadar Jhanda Singh Indian Labour Corps31/10/1917
Artisan Jhandu Lahore/1213Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Jhandu Makir 2871Indian Labour Corps22/10/1919
Labourer Jhangi 655Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Jhirra Murmu 821Indian Labour Corps21/07/1916
Naik Jhola Murmu Alipore/1150Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Labourer Jhunuk Aiipore/446Indian Labour Corps02/01/1916
Follower Jiddu Vellore/533Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Labourer Jiran Khan 4122Indian Labour Corps05/12/1919
Labourer Jita Hansda 1752Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Jitam Ghazipur/3544Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Jita Marandi Alipore/2777Indian Labour Corps14/01/1918
Follower Jitman Magar Lucknow/1084Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Labourer Jitrai Tudu Alipore/1508Indian Labour Corps01/09/1918
Labourer Jitu Hansda Alipore/2907Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Jitu Hemran Alipore/1587Indian Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Jitu Murmu Alipore/780Indian Labour Corps21/12/1916
Labourer Jitu Sikh C/1265Indian Labour Corps24/07/1919
Labourer Jiwa 1860Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Artisan Jiwan Madras/409Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Jiwan 2169Indian Labour Corps02/07/1916
Labourer Jiwan 7671Indian Labour Corps22/01/1920
Labourer Jiwana Hiria 3235Indian Labour Corps23/11/1919
Labourer Jiwanand 4514Indian Labour Corps15/01/1919
Follower Jiwan Kauri 2667Indian Labour Corps15/11/1919
Follower Muhjalu Madras/2279331Indian Labour Corps01/11/1917
Follower Jodha MTCD/23793Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Labourer Jodha Bhai 1905Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Follower Jodha Singh Fyzabad/206Indian Labour Corps04/01/1917
Labourer Jodh Singh 4089Indian Labour Corps26/03/1919
Labourer Jodhu Pathri 2910Indian Labour Corps07/12/1919
Labourer John Chrysostom Alipore/2034Indian Labour Corps26/10/1917
Follower John Devasahayam Madras/386Indian Labour Corps16/05/1916
Follower Jokha Chandra Kamptee/665Indian Labour Corps10/01/1919
Follower Jokhe Lahore/1806Indian Labour Corps01/04/1918
Labourer Jokhu Marandi Alipore/199Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Clerk Joseph Bombay/LR/208Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Gangman Joseph Hero 106217Indian Labour Corps30/06/1921
Artisan Josh Karachi/23156Indian Labour Corps06/03/1920
Labourer Jotindra Mohan Biswas 4517Indian Labour Corps28/03/1919
Labourer Juma 557Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Follower Juman Lucknow/1929Indian Labour Corps23/03/1916
Labourer Juman 3921Indian Labour Corps27/01/1920
Labourer Juma Teli Alipore/390Indian Labour Corps01/12/1916
Labourer Jumatu Mohar Negi 3899Indian Labour Corps15/12/1919
Follower Jumma Meerut/608Indian Labour Corps08/01/1917
Labourer Jumma 1626Indian Labour Corps25/04/1919
Labourer Jumma 3296Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Gangman Jumma 113323Indian Labour Corps21/12/1919
Follower Jumman Meerut/553Indian Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Jumman 565Indian Labour Corps20/12/1919
Labourer Jungli Surayan Alipore/1215Indian Labour Corps06/02/1917
Follower Juthai MTCD/2348Indian Labour Corps10/03/1917
Labourer Juthan Murmu Alipore/925Indian Labour Corps19/01/1917
Labourer Juthan Murmu Alipore/1876Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Kabi 1914Indian Labour Corps11/10/1916
Follower Kabir 192-2179Indian Labour Corps29/09/1917
Labourer Kabiraj Chetri 1552Indian Labour Corps23/10/1919
Labourer Abubakr Cannanore/910Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Labourer Kabul Singh 6149Indian Labour Corps28/11/1919
Follower Kacharu Meerut/148Indian Labour Corps09/01/1917
Labourer Kadher Kishan Alipore/297Indian Labour Corps28/01/1917
Follower Kadiyala Narasimham Madras/155Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Labourer Kadna Hansda Alipore/467Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Labourer Kadsu Hemram 711Indian Labour Corps01/09/1916
Labourer Kajendra Nath Rai Alipore/4210Indian Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Kaladhar Jaisi 1703Indian Labour Corps17/11/1919
Labourer Kala Ghazi 4632Indian Labour Corps27/11/1919
Labourer Kala Miha Alipore/1924Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Follower Kala Miyan C/203Indian Labour Corps07/12/1918
Labourer Kala Murmu Alipore/1709Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Follower Kalap Ahir 2395Indian Labour Corps11/03/1919
Artisan Kale Khan Karachi/1119Indian Labour Corps03/03/1920
Follower Kale Khan Lahore/1541Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Follower Kali Izatnagar/1936Indian Labour Corps11/10/1918
Labourer Kalia 1667Indian Labour Corps30/05/1919
Labourer Kalia 4864Indian Labour Corps02/07/1919
Follower Kali Charan Fyzabad/610Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Follower Kali Charan Fyzabad/1607Indian Labour Corps05/06/1917
Labourer Kali Das 2227Indian Labour Corps14/06/1919
Labourer Kalidas Hemram Alipore/395Indian Labour Corps07/11/1916
Labourer Kalidas Marandi Alipore/3007Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Kalidas Surayan Alipore/487Indian Labour Corps15/02/1917
Labourer Kali Hemram 963Indian Labour Corps29/08/1916
Labourer Kallu 16175Indian Labour Corps22/02/1920
Follower Kallu Lama Fyzabad/1669Indian Labour Corps06/09/1917
Follower Kallu Singh 469Indian Labour Corps30/03/1919
Labourer Kalu Deesa/934Indian Labour Corps05/04/1918
Follower Kalu Dehra Dun/988Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Kalu Benares/1922Indian Labour Corps15/07/1917
Labourer Kalu 8900Indian Labour Corps31/10/1919
Labourer Kalu Pujhar Alipore/1348Indian Labour Corps23/03/1917
Follower Kalu Ram Fyzabad/1509Indian Labour Corps26/01/1917
Follower Kalu Sahai Alipore/1348Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Labourer Kalu Sheikh 4602Indian Labour Corps29/09/1919
Naik Kaluta Singh Fyzabad/138Indian Labour Corps12/09/1918
Labourer Kamal Singh 3636Indian Labour Corps17/12/1919
Labourer Kamalu 1971Indian Labour Corps01/01/1920
Labourer Kamar Singh 17587Indian Labour Corps31/03/1920
Labourer Kammakutti Juruvi Pehrampur/4357Indian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Labourer Kamta 2267Indian Labour Corps27/01/1920
Labourer Kamta Pande 12221Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Labourer Kanaran K. 251Indian Labour Corps08/07/1919
Follower Kanchan Lucknow/1665Indian Labour Corps05/01/1917
Follower Kandhai 3287Indian Labour Corps15/10/1919
Labourer Kandhai Baski Alipore/855Indian Labour Corps28/03/1917
Follower Kandvaiya Lahore/1604Indian Labour Corps28/09/1917
Labourer Kangan 687Indian Labour Corps07/08/1917
Follower Kanga Sachia Madras/303Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Follower Kanha Lucknow/1461Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Labourer Kanha Hansda Alipore/3069Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Follower Kanhai Lucknow/1703Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Kanhai Alipore/1942Indian Labour Corps06/12/1917
Labourer Kanhai Hemram Alipore/2879Indian Labour Corps02/12/1917
Labourer Kanhai Raski Alipore/1354Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Labourer Kanhai Surayan 1216Indian Labour Corps31/10/1916
Follower Kanhaiya Indian Labour Corps10/12/1916
Follower Kanhaiya Fyzabad/184Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Follower Kanhaiya Izatnagar/1284Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Follower Kanhaiya Lal Lucknow/525Indian Labour Corps24/05/1917
Labourer Kanha Kurmi Alipore/4092Indian Labour Corps21/11/1917
Labourer Kanha Marandi Alipore/1292Indian Labour Corps28/04/1917
Labourer Kanhua 4659Indian Labour Corps10/06/1919
Labourer Kanhu Hansda Alipore/364Indian Labour Corps05/10/1916
Labourer Kanhu Marandi Alipore/505Indian Labour Corps09/12/1916
Follower Kani Kali Calcutta/1135Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Kannan Trichy/665Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Labourer Kannan 700Indian Labour Corps21/11/1916
Labourer Kannan Cannanore/104Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Follower Kannan Nayar Madras/703Indian Labour Corps30/08/1917
Follower Kannan Punitya 2046/52Indian Labour Corps25/01/1919
Follower Kannappan Madras/579Indian Labour Corps04/07/1916
Follower Kannayappan Madras/392Indian Labour Corps05/07/1916
Follower Kannu Fyzabad A/222Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Labourer Kannu 5428Indian Labour Corps02/07/1919
Follower Kannu Jang Alipore/1563Indian Labour Corps07/01/1917
Labourer Kannu Kanman 150Indian Labour Corps27/10/1916
Labourer Kantu Benares/2069Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Follower Kapil Mani Calcutta/1395Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Follower Kapur Pantayya Madras/2499Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Labourer Karam Bakhsh C/903Indian Labour Corps09/03/1919
Labourer Karam Bakhsh Alipore/2160Indian Labour Corps28/07/1918
Labourer Karam Din Multan/1168Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Follower Karam Din 1256Indian Labour Corps28/06/1919
Artisan Karam Din 1453Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Karam Din 1553Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Follower Karam Ilahi 151Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Labourer Karam Ilahi 1650Indian Labour Corps06/10/1917
Labourer Karam Ilahi Rawalpindi/2268Indian Labour Corps18/03/1916
Labourer Karam Khan 1692Indian Labour Corps09/06/1917
Follower Karam Nassu Calcutta/1373Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Follower Kare Gurung Fyzabad/2005Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Karia Kisku Alipore/780Indian Labour Corps11/10/1917
Labourer Karia Marandi Alipore/1744Indian Labour Corps29/08/1918
Labourer Karia Murmu Alipore/2842Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Karim Alipore/1447Indian Labour Corps05/12/1917
Follower Karma Lahore/407Indian Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer Karmatullah 4732Indian Labour Corps27/09/1919
Labourer Karore Hansda 522Indian Labour Corps10/07/1916
Labourer Kartik Bhumij 4435Indian Labour Corps09/01/1920
Labourer Karu 3671Indian Labour Corps19/11/1919
Labourer Karu Marandi Alipore/1106Indian Labour Corps17/04/1917
Labourer Karu Murmu Alipore/1142Indian Labour Corps13/02/1917
Follower Karuppan Ambalagaran Madras/2416Indian Labour Corps15/02/1918
Labourer Karur Baski Alipore/538Indian Labour Corps09/06/1917
Labourer Karu Tudu Alipore/504Indian Labour Corps13/06/1917
Labourer Karuvan Cannanore/1553Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Follower Kashi Mohan Upadhya 1123/804Indian Labour Corps26/02/1918
Labourer Kasi Cannanore/509Indian Labour Corps01/11/1917
Follower Kasi Jld/RP/1943Indian Labour Corps31/07/1919
Labourer Kasi 3750Indian Labour Corps21/11/1919
Labourer Kasi Gonda Udayagiri/5915Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Follower Kasimudi Calcutta/1339Indian Labour Corps26/04/1917
Follower Kasimudi Sheikh Calcutta/1161Indian Labour Corps04/04/1917
Follower Kasi Nath Meerut/281Indian Labour Corps08/06/1917
Labourer Kasi Nath 1597Indian Labour Corps29/05/1917
Follower Katakili Madras/413Indian Labour Corps17/07/1916
Labourer Katanna Bhimtal/3336Indian Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Katha Munshi Reach/803Indian Labour Corps25/10/1918
Labourer Katha Naik Alipore/2081Indian Labour Corps18/04/1918
Follower Katha Nanda Calcutta/1059Indian Labour Corps19/02/1917
Gangman Katha Singh 117925Indian Labour Corps07/01/1921
Labourer Kawani 5636Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Labourer Bappu Cannanore/691Indian Labour Corps12/08/1917
Labourer Chattu Cannanore/1609Indian Labour Corps27/08/1917
Tally Clerk Murti Bombay/LR./101Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Follower Kedar Lucknow/1463Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Labourer Kehri 1037Indian Labour Corps29/11/1919
Labourer Kel 1473Indian Labour Corps30/03/1920
Labourer Kelu Cannanore/1533Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Labourer Kelu 1704Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Labourer Kelu Cannanore/1888Indian Labour Corps26/07/1918
Labourer Keluppan Cannanore/968Indian Labour Corps27/07/1917
Labourer Kenati Pichchireddi Behrampore/5676Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Labourer Kenu 6063Indian Labour Corps26/11/1919
Labourer Kerketa Rava Sylhet/877Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Labourer Kesari Baraliu 421Indian Labour Corps04/12/1918
Follower Kesar Singh Lucknow/562Indian Labour Corps01/12/1916
Labourer Kesar Singh 1644Indian Labour Corps11/08/1918
Follower Keso Rava 72Indian Labour Corps07/11/1918
Labourer Kesu 335Indian Labour Corps31/05/1917
Follower Khachera Moradabad/916Indian Labour Corps27/01/1917
Follower Khachru Fyzabad/234Indian Labour Corps06/10/1919
Labourer Khaderan 107809Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Gangman Khader Umrao 109150Indian Labour Corps15/02/1921
Labourer Khaiga 2211Indian Labour Corps25/06/1919
Follower Khainta Lucknow/1442Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Khaira Hemram Alipore/312Indian Labour Corps21/07/1917
Follower Khaira Khan Rawalpindi/274Indian Labour Corps24/06/1916
Labourer Khairan 1718Indian Labour Corps23/09/1917
Labourer Khairati 418Indian Labour Corps27/07/1919
Labourer Khair Din 471Indian Labour Corps20/02/1917
Follower Khairdin Lahore/592Indian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Follower Khair Din CD/3633Indian Labour Corps10/03/1920
Gangman Khair Din 114511Indian Labour Corps27/07/1920
Labourer Khairullah Deesa/797Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Khamu Sitapur/916Indian Labour Corps26/04/1918
Labourer Khan 2049Indian Labour Corps26/05/1916
Follower Khan Gul Lahore/171Indian Labour Corps21/06/1918
Follower Khanjan Singh Rawalpindi/557Indian Labour Corps14/08/1916
Follower Khanu Multan/94Indian Labour Corps19/03/1917
Follower Kharag Bahadur Gauhati/627Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Labourer Kharu Tudu 787Indian Labour Corps31/07/1916
Follower Khedu Alipore/1837Indian Labour Corps21/03/1917
Follower Khema Lucknow/2076Indian Labour Corps22/03/1918
Follower Kheta Singh Lahore/510Indian Labour Corps15/10/1918
Labourer Khiman 5102Indian Labour Corps01/03/1920
Follower Khubi Lucknow/5315Indian Labour Corps17/10/1918
Artisan Khuda Bakhsh Rawalpindi/177Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 453Indian Labour Corps21/03/1917
Artisan Khuda Bakhsh 672Indian Labour Corps09/07/1916
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 1917Indian Labour Corps07/09/1918
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 1989Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Follower Khudi 1739Indian Labour Corps29/11/1919
Labourer Khudu Marudi Alipore/683Indian Labour Corps04/01/1917
Labourer Khudu Murmu Alipore/612Indian Labour Corps04/02/1917
Labourer Khuman Deesa/1005Indian Labour Corps17/10/1917
Follower Khushala 351Indian Labour Corps10/12/1916
Labourer Khushal Marandi Alipore/255Indian Labour Corps09/03/1917
Labourer Khushal Marandi Rawalpindi/258Indian Labour Corps28/03/1917
Follower Khushal Singh 459Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Follower Khushal Singh Fyzabad/1382Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Khushi Khan 2028Indian Labour Corps24/09/1919
Labourer Khushi Muhammad Rawalpindi/2189Indian Labour Corps17/01/1918
Follower Khushiya Lahore/4491Indian Labour Corps11/03/1920
Labourer Khwaja Rawalpindi/1642Indian Labour Corps05/03/1917
Follower Khyali Lahore/499Indian Labour Corps19/06/1916
Labourer Khyali Bareilly/2059Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Kika 1393Indian Labour Corps11/11/1919
Follower Kili Mathulu Madras/252Indian Labour Corps29/12/1916
Labourer Killan Cannanore/1950Indian Labour Corps16/07/1918
Naik Kirant Ram 702Indian Labour Corps11/03/1919
Labourer Kirpa Kiska 738Indian Labour Corps06/09/1916
Labourer Kirpal Sing Rawat 4185Indian Labour Corps12/04/1920
Labourer Kirpa Marandi Alipore/1284Indian Labour Corps01/07/1917
Labourer Kirpa Ram Rawalpindi/3057Indian Labour Corps05/03/1917
Labourer Kirpa Raoji 1231Indian Labour Corps26/03/1920
Labourer Kirpa Surayan 1984Indian Labour Corps05/08/1919
Labourer Kirpa Tudu 2520Indian Labour Corps08/10/1919
Labourer Kishan 4111Indian Labour Corps01/12/1919
Labourer Kishan Datt 6161Indian Labour Corps01/12/1919
Labourer Kishan Hemram Alipore/146Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Labourer Kishan Hemram Alipore/310Indian Labour Corps16/12/1916
Labourer Kishan Marandi Alipore/1696Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Labourer Kishan Marandi Alipore/2849Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Kishan Murmu Alipore/751Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Artisan Kishan Singh Karachi/5071Indian Labour Corps08/10/1918
Labourer Kishan Singh 6006Indian Labour Corps27/02/1920
Labourer Kishora Singh 4293Indian Labour Corps22/11/1919
Labourer Kishori Alipore/1985Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Kista Kisku Alipore/1992Indian Labour Corps01/01/1918
Follower Kisun Lahore/1845Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Kisun Kumal Poona/2093Indian Labour Corps16/07/1918
Labourer K. Joseph Anthony 1920Indian Labour Corps26/03/1919
Labourer Kanaran Cannanore/479Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Labourer Kumalan 1940Indian Labour Corps19/05/1919
Labourer Koman Pullayya 5793Indian Labour Corps13/02/1920
Labourer Kondan Velu Cannanore/1105Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Kondho Samanta Singara Madras/4945Indian Labour Corps24/03/1918
Labourer Kondi Sakharam Poona/1618Indian Labour Corps05/11/1918
Labourer Koran Cannanore/188Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Labourer Koran Cannanore/307Indian Labour Corps24/11/1916
Follower Kotayya Muniswami Vellore/480Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Clerk Kotkar Jubbulpore/4413Indian Labour Corps12/08/1918
Labourer Perratukutti 2011Indian Labour Corps12/09/1919
Labourer Ramayya Cannanore/1666Indian Labour Corps30/07/1918
Follower Krishna Lahore/18Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Labourer Krishna Cannanore/711Indian Labour Corps06/04/1917
Labourer Krishna Calcutta/1066Indian Labour Corps04/01/1917
Follower Krishna Bir Lucknow/444Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Follower Krishna Kawat Bhagalpur/1921Indian Labour Corps03/12/1917
Labourer Krishna Mara Kurd Alipore/1985Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Labourer Krishnan 148Indian Labour Corps05/11/1916
Follower Krishnan Madras/778Indian Labour Corps07/11/1917
Labourer Krishnan Cannanore/1283Indian Labour Corps22/10/1917
Labourer Krishna Nayar Cannanore/1710Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Labourer Krishna Nayar 1930Indian Labour Corps26/02/1919
Follower Krishnan Kuthan Madras/1984Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Krishna Oarsad Upadya 1555Indian Labour Corps24/09/1919
Labourer Krishna Pande 788Indian Labour Corps01/11/1919
Labourer Krishna Patni 757Indian Labour Corps13/10/1919
Labourer Krishna Sahai Gujar Alipore/3427Indian Labour Corps25/10/1917
Follower Krishnaswami Nayakar Madras/373Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Labourer Sankaran Nayar Cannanore/1287Indian Labour Corps18/05/1917
Labourer Achyuta Panikar Cannanore/899Indian Labour Corps31/03/1919
Follower Kujrat Ali Calcutta/305Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Follower Kulananda Fyzabad/371Indian Labour Corps04/05/1918
Follower Kul Bahadur Gauhati/329Indian Labour Corps17/04/1917
Labourer Kul Bahadur 9679Indian Labour Corps24/01/1920
Labourer Kulla Miha Alipore/2548Indian Labour Corps15/12/1917
Naik Kumal Singh Calcutta/338Indian Labour Corps08/12/1916
Labourer Kumaran Cannanore/809Indian Labour Corps20/12/1916
Labourer Kumasi Din Ghazipur/2962Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Labourer Kumba Sing Gurung 895Indian Labour Corps08/10/1919
Labourer Kumbir 16481Indian Labour Corps16/03/1920
Labourer Kuncheckan Cannanore/2010Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Follower Kundan Calcutta/507Indian Labour Corps24/03/1917
Labourer Kundan 906Indian Labour Corps20/05/1917
Gangman Kundan 118181Indian Labour Corps16/04/1921
Labourer Kundan Hemram 2269Indian Labour Corps14/10/1919
Labourer Kundan Marandi Alipore/920Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Follower Kunduswami Madras/743Indian Labour Corps31/03/1917
Labourer Kunhambu 654Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Kunhambu Nallakandi 205Indian Labour Corps16/06/1917
Labourer Kunhikutti Namhar Cannanore/1887Indian Labour Corps30/10/1917
Labourer Kunhiman Cannanore/539Indian Labour Corps04/01/1917
Follower Kunhi Nayudu Madras/214Indian Labour Corps14/04/1916
Labourer Kunhi Raman Cannanore/239Indian Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Kunhi Raman Cannanore/244Indian Labour Corps18/02/1917
Labourer Kunhi Raman Cannanore/280Indian Labour Corps05/05/1917
Labourer Kunhunni Cannanore/75Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Labourer Kunja Karim Cannanore/688Indian Labour Corps07/01/1917
Labourer Kunja Lal De 3025Indian Labour Corps11/10/1919
Labourer Kunjambu 891Indian Labour Corps23/02/1919
Labourer Kunjambu Cannanore/1825Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Kunjan Marudi Alipore/159Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Labourer Kunj Bihari Kurmi Sylhet/862Indian Labour Corps15/10/1917
Labourer Kunji Bihari Indian Labour Corps08/12/1916
Labourer Kunju Cannanore/1764Indian Labour Corps13/06/1918
Labourer Kunjuandi Cannanore/701Indian Labour Corps31/12/1916
Labourer Kunnappa 1987Indian Labour Corps13/12/1919
Follower Kunwar Singh Dehra Dun/992Indian Labour Corps07/01/1917
Labourer Kunwar Singh 3492Indian Labour Corps23/09/1919
Labourer Kunwar Singh Rawat 4000Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Labourer Kupai Kisku Alipore/1613Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Pa Poo 1786Indian Labour Corps06/03/1919
Follower Kuppan Madras/401Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Follower Kuppuswami Madras/335Indian Labour Corps23/05/1915
Follower Kuppuswami TCH/638Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Labourer Kura 1159Indian Labour Corps13/04/1920
Labourer Kurhambu Cannanore/720Indian Labour Corps06/03/1917
Labourer Kurhamhi Cannanore/712Indian Labour Corps09/12/1916
Labourer Kurti Naik 1953Indian Labour Corps11/07/1919
Follower Kurwilla Dadar/665Indian Labour Corps02/08/1919
Labourer Kussnu Lohar 6170Indian Labour Corps03/12/1919
Follower Kuttiappan Madras/353Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Labourer Kutti Nambiyar Cannanore/853Indian Labour Corps20/01/1917
Follower Kutti Pisugadu Vellore/421Indian Labour Corps29/09/1917
Follower Labha Benares/89Indian Labour Corps03/01/1918
Naik Labha Murmu Alipore/366Indian Labour Corps09/12/1916
Labourer Labh Singh Dadar/3085Indian Labour Corps03/08/1918
Labourer Labhu Lahore/31Indian Labour Corps01/05/1917
Labourer Labhu Marandi Alipore/2259Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Labhu Murmu 22-7Indian Labour Corps10/10/1919
Labourer Labhu Murmu Alipore/852Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Labourer Labhu Ram Kalabagh/3972Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Labourer Labhuram Shera 359Indian Labour Corps28/10/1919
Follower Labhu Umrao Bankipore/1417Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Labourer Lachhi 9163Indian Labour Corps16/10/1919
Labourer Lachi Dumai Benares/1880Indian Labour Corps28/08/1917
Follower Lachi Ram Fyzabad/1925Indian Labour Corps20/05/1917
Labourer Lachhiya 5045Indian Labour Corps25/11/1919
Follower Lachhman Lucknow/62Indian Labour Corps24/12/1916
Follower Lachhman Madras/187Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Follower Lachhman Gauhati/437Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Labourer Lachhman 1262Indian Labour Corps24/10/1919
Labourer Lachhman 1278Indian Labour Corps22/06/1917
Follower Lachhman Fyzabad/1403Indian Labour Corps16/07/1918
Follower Lachhman Fyzabad/1663Indian Labour Corps02/03/1917
Labourer Lachhman Benares/2779Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Follower Lachhman Ahir Fyzabad/2424Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Labourer Lachhman Appa Sitapur/269Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Follower Lachhman Darzi Fyzabad/407Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Follower Lachhman Das Rawalpindi/572Indian Labour Corps12/11/1916
Follower Lachhman Murmu 2553Indian Labour Corps25/01/1920
Labourer Lachhman Padam Alipore/4109Indian Labour Corps08/12/1917
Labourer Lachhman Santoba 2844Indian Labour Corps15/06/1919
Labourer Lachhman Singh 3961Indian Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Lachhman Singh 9539Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Follower Lachhmi Parsad Lucknow/1435Indian Labour Corps10/10/1916
Labourer Lachhu Murmu 770Indian Labour Corps02/08/1916
Labourer Laddha Alipore/1701Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Laddha Hansda 688Indian Labour Corps06/08/1916
Labourer Laddha Murmu Alipore/356Indian Labour Corps14/01/1917
Labourer Laddha Murmu Alipore/1694Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Laddha Tudo Alipore/2311Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Labourer Laddhu Marandi Alipore/1702Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Labourer Lakha 3318Indian Labour Corps17/11/1919
Labourer Lakha 4058Indian Labour Corps07/04/1919
Labourer Lakha Chopal Murmu 214Indian Labour Corps19/07/1916
Labourer Lakha Indra Alipore/1981Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Labourer Lakhan Ghazipur/3534Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Labourer Lakhan Baski Alipore/600Indian Labour Corps02/12/1916
Labourer Lakhan Behra 2032Indian Labour Corps08/10/1919
Labourer Lakhan Ham Ram Alipore/3006Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Lakhan Hansda Alipore/230Indian Labour Corps11/04/1917
Labourer Lakhan Hem Ram Alipore/385Indian Labour Corps01/01/1917
Follower Lakhan Singh Lucknow/320Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Labourer Lakhim Alipore/2/72Indian Labour Corps19/02/1918
Labourer Lakhmi Darji Gauhati/1013Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Lakhu Bisra Alipore/828Indian Labour Corps21/04/1917
Follower Lakshmudu 2248/292Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Follower Lala Chimia 2049/56Indian Labour Corps14/02/1919
Labourer Lala Phula Poona/629Indian Labour Corps20/08/1918
Follower Lal Bahadur Gauhati/427Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Lal Bahadur Lama 3754Indian Labour Corps31/12/1919
Follower Lalbahadur Sanyasi Fyzabad/1451Indian Labour Corps11/06/1917
Follower Lal Bahadur Thapa Ahmadabad/1425Indian Labour Corps05/11/1917
Labourer Lal Bir Limbu 3815Indian Labour Corps21/09/1919
Labourer Lal Dhar 3718Indian Labour Corps09/01/1919
Labourer Lal Khan Delhi/879Indian Labour Corps25/01/1917
Labourer Lal Khan 3425Indian Labour Corps28/06/1919
Follower Lallu Bangalore/815Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Follower Lal Muhammad Calcutta/301Indian Labour Corps18/11/1916
Labourer Lalo Tudu Alipore/542Indian Labour Corps07/05/1917
Labourer Lalraj Thapa 3042Indian Labour Corps15/10/1919
Labourer Lal Ram Patni 4149Indian Labour Corps24/07/1919
Follower Lal Singh Kamptee/13Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Artisan Lal Singh Lahore/2052Indian Labour Corps07/12/1917
Follower Lalta Lucknow/1442Indian Labour Corps13/05/1916
Follower Lalta Lucknow/1911Indian Labour Corps14/07/1916
Follower Lalta Parsad Fyzabad A/243Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Labourer Lalu Mahar Kaher T. 2132Indian Labour Corps24/01/1920
Follower Lambadi Setya Madras/133Indian Labour Corps24/07/1918
Follower Lambusa Kachari Gauhati/336Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Follower Lana Janu Indian Labour Corps09/03/1919
Labourer Lana Mathu 2551Indian Labour Corps02/11/1919
Labourer Lana Mihan C/954Indian Labour Corps07/07/1919
Labourer Lashkar Ali Bustal Lahore/519Indian Labour Corps07/06/1917
Labourer Lathra Husmu 178Indian Labour Corps29/06/1916
Labourer Latif Poona/182Indian Labour Corps22/04/1917
Follower Latif Lucknow/1740Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Follower Lautan Lucknow/1400Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Follower Lehna Lahore/1057Indian Labour Corps15/04/1918
Lance Naik Liakat Husain Bhagalpore1026Indian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Labourer Likhdu Kisku Alipore/482Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Follower Lila Gauhati/692Indian Labour Corps09/04/1917
Labourer Limatra Padmanabhu Behrampur/4844Indian Labour Corps08/08/1918
Labourer Linga Mulrmu Alipore/544Indian Labour Corps24/11/1916
Follower Lingayya Madras/410Indian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Naik Litai Hemram Alipore/591Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Naik Lita Surayan 284Indian Labour Corps17/08/1916
Labourer Lodi Kishu 706Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Loharu 1889Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Labourer Lokai Alipore/1499Indian Labour Corps06/06/1917
Labourer Lokai Ii 750Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Lokai Hansda Alipore/1064Indian Labour Corps28/11/1916
Follower Lokai Hemram Alipore/1030Indian Labour Corps03/08/1917
Labourer Lokai Murmu Alipore/807Indian Labour Corps13/01/1917
Labourer Lokai Nath 4301Indian Labour Corps19/10/1919
Labourer Lorida Alipore/295Indian Labour Corps08/03/1917
Labourer Ludar Hansda Alipore/106Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Labourer Ludar Hansdu Alipore/919Indian Labour Corps10/01/1917
Labourer Ludar Murmu Alipore/1210Indian Labour Corps12/05/1917
Labourer Ludar Tura 2561Indian Labour Corps16/12/1919
Follower Luri Pahunchi Tiwari LKCD/23337Indian Labour Corps14/03/1920
Gangman Madan Maruna 3980Indian Labour Corps03/06/1920
Labourer Madan Surayan Alipore/1138Indian Labour Corps18/05/1917
Labourer Madar Khan 2088Indian Labour Corps18/06/1916
Labourer Madat Ali Rawalpindi/3178Indian Labour Corps24/12/1916
Labourer Madat Khan Rawlapindi/1441Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Labourer Madho 5760Indian Labour Corps28/11/1919
Follower Madho Pillai IKO/264Indian Labour Corps13/06/1918
Labourer Madireddi Virappacharat Madras/5072Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Follower Madurai Madras/359Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Follower Madura Mudali Madras/808Indian Labour Corps17/01/1917
Follower Madura Nayakar Madras/76Indian Labour Corps26/06/1916
Follower Madura Nayakar Madras/203Indian Labour Corps28/05/1916
Follower Madura Nayakar Madras/508Indian Labour Corps19/05/1916
Porter Mafid Meerut/427Indian Labour Corps12/12/1917
Labourer Mafiruddi Miha 3900Indian Labour Corps11/12/1918
Labourer Magan Deori Alipore/2037Indian Labour Corps30/06/1918
Gangman Magan Kishan 4118Indian Labour Corps25/02/1921
Follower Mahabib Lucknow/1622Indian Labour Corps28/03/1916
Labourer Mahabir Alipore/60Indian Labour Corps02/02/1917
Porter Mahabir Fyzabad/474Indian Labour Corps12/10/1917
Porter Mahabir Kamptee/3053Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Labourer Mahabir Ghazipur/3566Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Labourer Mahabir Jodi 3118Indian Labour Corps01/12/1919
Follower Mahabir Singh Jld/2297Indian Labour Corps29/11/1919
Porter Mahadeo Benares/66Indian Labour Corps14/03/1918
Porter Mahadeo Calcutta/269Indian Labour Corps19/06/1917
Labourer Mahadeo Calcutta/792Indian Labour Corps27/12/1916
Porter Mahadeo Lucknow/871Indian Labour Corps27/09/1918
Porter Mahadeo G/888/A1998Indian Labour Corps26/08/1919
Labourer Mahadeo 4784Indian Labour Corps03/01/1917
Labourer Mahadeo Bakhle 109790Indian Labour Corps10/02/1921
Labourer Mahadeo Ghuru Alipore/2062Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Follower Mahadeo Padma Alipore/1035Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Porter Mahala 791Indian Labour Corps15/12/1916
Labourer Maharaji Rai Alipore/274Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Labourer Maha Ram 115486Indian Labour Corps13/01/1921
Artisan Mahar Din Alipore/1387Indian Labour Corps01/07/1917
Porter Mahbub Khan Madras/303Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Follower Mahendar 264Indian Labour Corps15/08/1916
Porter Mahendar Singh Lucknow/665Indian Labour Corps24/04/1917
Labourer Mahesar Dhanpal Alipore/1980Indian Labour Corps24/11/1917
Labourer Mahfuz Ali 4951Indian Labour Corps19/08/1919
Porter Mahfuzuddin C/532Indian Labour Corps26/12/1918
Follower Mahilal 115123Indian Labour Corps04/07/1921
Porter Mahmud 861Indian Labour Corps18/11/1916
Porter Mahmud Lahore/1843Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Mahmud 117733Indian Labour Corps28/03/1921
Labourer Mahta 882Indian Labour Corps25/10/1919
Subadar Mahtabullah Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Mahu Hemram Alipore/440Indian Labour Corps18/12/1916
Porter Maiku 1306Indian Labour Corps11/05/1919
Labourer Maiku 3584Indian Labour Corps01/05/1919
Labourer Mainuddin 3396Indian Labour Corps20/04/1919
Porter Maiyaratan Ahmadabad/1464Indian Labour Corps18/09/1918
Porter Majipal Singh Fyzabad/2557Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Labourer Majun Sanwal Karachi/3134Indian Labour Corps15/09/1918
Gangman Makarand Singh 114204Indian Labour Corps18/12/1919
Labourer Makhai 123Indian Labour Corps03/12/1916
Porter Makhan Meerut/613Indian Labour Corps29/01/1917
Labourer Makhan Manjhi Alipore/855Indian Labour Corps09/03/1918
Porter Makhan Singh Fyzabad/2067Indian Labour Corps21/03/1918
Porter Makhpul Sikdar Meerut/137Indian Labour Corps02/03/1917
Labourer Makora 337Indian Labour Corps27/02/1920
Follower Makri Singh Lucknow/1693Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Labourer Makunda Kumhar 3499Indian Labour Corps07/01/1919
Gangman Malang 117893Indian Labour Corps07/01/1921
Porter Mala Ram Lahore/232Indian Labour Corps13/04/1917
Gangman Malla 114314Indian Labour Corps15/11/1920
Follower Malu Guchita Lko/3475Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Labourer Maman 4029Indian Labour Corps22/10/1917
Porter Mana Benares/105Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Porter Man Bahadur Gauhati/68Indian Labour Corps01/07/1917
Follower Man Bahadur Fayabad/769Indian Labour Corps03/04/1917
Follower Man Bahadur Fyzabad/1041Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Porter Man Bahudur Lucknow/1094Indian Labour Corps16/01/1917
Labourer Man Bahadur Chetri 627Indian Labour Corps23/10/1919
Porter Man Bahadur Chettri Fyzabad/1748Indian Labour Corps29/08/1917
Labourer Man Bahadur Nwar 1546Indian Labour Corps05/10/1919
Labourer Manbahadur Rai 413Indian Labour Corps20/10/1919
Porter Man Bir Nagur Fyzabad/1904Indian Labour Corps19/08/1918
Follower Manbir Rai 1467Indian Labour Corps14/02/1917
Follower Manbir Rana Fyzabad/1005Indian Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Mancha Jinia 3097Indian Labour Corps21/12/1919
Labourer Manchhia Jaglu 2310Indian Labour Corps11/02/1919
Artisan Mand Karachi/1207Indian Labour Corps10/03/1920
Labourer Mandal Marandi 345Indian Labour Corps11/07/1916
Labourer Mandappa 246Indian Labour Corps10/11/1916
Labourer Mandu Bustal 404Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Follower Manga Agra JLD/76Indian Labour Corps18/07/1919
Labourer Manga 115319Indian Labour Corps29/05/1921
Porter Mangal LucknoW/245Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Follower Mangal 1534Indian Labour Corps06/10/1916
Labourer Mangala Murmu Alipore/1144Indian Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Mangala Tudu Alipore/1210Indian Labour Corps22/01/1917
Labourer Mangal Besra Alipore/1898Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Porter Mangal Gir Lahore/821Indian Labour Corps27/03/1917
Labourer Mangal Hemram 206Indian Labour Corps28/07/1916
Porter Mangalia Fyzabad/1958Indian Labour Corps12/05/1917
Labourer Mangalia Nayaku Madras/4496Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Mangali Lama 3696Indian Labour Corps26/09/1919
Labourer Mangal Indu Alipore/555Indian Labour Corps20/11/1916
Labourer Mangal Kishan Alipore/2803Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Mangal Kisku Alipore/1638Indian Labour Corps03/01/1918
Labourer Mangal Mahatu Alipore/2545Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Labourer Mangal Marandi Alipore/1524Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Labourer Mangal Murmu Alipore/408Indian Labour Corps05/01/1917
Porter Mangal Shah Fyzabad/1590Indian Labour Corps27/06/1917
Porter Mangal Singh 78Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Labourer Mangal Singh 674Indian Labour Corps25/02/1919
Labourer Mangal Singh Delhi/1046Indian Labour Corps30/12/1916
Clerk Mangal Singh 1086Indian Labour Corps27/03/1919
Labourer Mangal Singh 5300Indian Labour Corps25/04/1918
Labourer Mangal Tudu Alipore/558Indian Labour Corps21/12/1916
Porter Mangalu Meerut/524Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Labourer Mangalu 4379Indian Labour Corps15/12/1919
Porter Mangat Meerut/99Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Follower Mangesa Fyzabad/993Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Mangha 1772Indian Labour Corps01/07/1916
Labourer Manghu Ghazipur/3172Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Labourer Mangia Deesa/1484Indian Labour Corps19/08/1918
Labourer Mangal Kisku Alipore/453Indian Labour Corps08/07/1917
Porter Mangli Kauri Fyzabad/2430Indian Labour Corps04/06/1918
Labourer Mangrai Tudu Alipore/870Indian Labour Corps02/04/1917
Porter Mangru A/391Indian Labour Corps12/10/1919
Porter Mangru Allahabad/769Indian Labour Corps31/05/1917
Labourer Mangtu 989Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Porter Mangu Moradabad/1044Indian Labour Corps07/02/1917
Porter Manhe 1920Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer Mania 9257Indian Labour Corps02/04/1920
Labourer Mania Rudhia 2041Indian Labour Corps21/06/1919
Follower Mani Chand MTCD/3657Indian Labour Corps22/01/1919
Labourer Mani Dhari Sylhet/1907Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Labourer Manik 3504Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Porter Manikkam Nayakar 1261Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Labourer Mani Nath Alipore/1857Indian Labour Corps16/10/1918
Porter Manjan Chinnappa Madras/1526Indian Labour Corps25/04/1919
Labourer Manji Murmu 504Indian Labour Corps07/10/1916
Porter Mankhan Fyzabad/182Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Porter Man Kishor Fyzabad/1964Indian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Mannan 478Indian Labour Corps09/11/1916
Labourer Mannan 1969Indian Labour Corps27/03/1919
Porter Manohar Fyzabad/128Indian Labour Corps13/01/1917
Porter Man Ram 188Indian Labour Corps09/12/1918
Labourer Man Ram 410Indian Labour Corps10/12/1919
Labourer Man Rath 8840Indian Labour Corps12/12/1919
Follower Mansa Muraoli Alipore/2579Indian Labour Corps26/09/1918
Labourer Man Sing Garung 528Indian Labour Corps22/10/1919
Labourer Man Singh 9243Indian Labour Corps09/11/1919
Porter Mansukh Lucknow/185Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Follower Mansur Ali Meerut/350Indian Labour Corps29/01/1917
Follower Mansur Ali Calcutta/403Indian Labour Corps03/12/1916
Porter Mansur Ali C/665Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Labourer Mansur Ali C/1072Indian Labour Corps29/08/1919
Labourer Mansur Ali Kazi 2744Indian Labour Corps22/10/1919
Follower Mansur Miha Calcutta/141Indian Labour Corps19/04/1917
Labourer Manu Marandi Alipore/965Indian Labour Corps26/01/1917
Labourer Manurath 6152Indian Labour Corps02/12/1919
Labourer Manu Singh Surayan Alipore/1035Indian Labour Corps17/01/1917
Labourer Marandi 750Indian Labour Corps16/08/1916
Labourer Marcel Rodrigues 217Indian Labour Corps19/11/1916
Porter Mare Calcutta/5380Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Labourer Mariyappa Jalappa 1197Indian Labour Corps23/10/1919
Porter Marutya Pillai Trichy/654Indian Labour Corps11/03/1918
Labourer Masang Baski Alipore/647Indian Labour Corps06/01/1917
Labourer Masiruddin Alipore/226Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Labourer Masrab Ali Sylhet/991Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Massa Surayan 293Indian Labour Corps20/08/1916
Lance Naik Mastana 2Indian Labour Corps19/07/1916
Porter Mata Badal Fyzabad/574Indian Labour Corps13/10/1918
Porter Mata Badal Fyzabad/1195Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Porter Mata Badal Lucknow/1638Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Matabadal 4824Indian Labour Corps05/11/1919
Gangman Mata Baski 106315Indian Labour Corps09/11/1920
Labourer Mata Marandi Rawalpindi/561Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Follower Mata Raski 1238Indian Labour Corps02/10/1916
Follower Mathura Alipore/984Indian Labour Corps23/05/1917
Porter Mathura Fyzabad/1866Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Porter Mathura Lucknow/4691Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Mathura Naik Alipore/1734Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Matiul Rahman Alipore/A/1007Indian Labour Corps05/10/1917
Labourer Matla Hansda Alipore/17Indian Labour Corps22/01/1917
Labourer Matla Hemram Alipore/1544Indian Labour Corps27/10/1918
Labourer Matla Murma 353Indian Labour Corps17/06/1916
Labourer Matla Murmu Alipore/425Indian Labour Corps05/12/1916
Labourer Matla Surayan Alipore/1747Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Matole Murmu Alipore/617Indian Labour Corps20/01/1917
Labourer Matole Surayan Alipore/322Indian Labour Corps07/12/1916
Porter Maula Bakhsh Fyzabad/880Indian Labour Corps18/10/1918
Labourer Maula Bakhsh Karachi/2083Indian Labour Corps24/02/1920
Labourer Laula Dad RawalpindI/1921Indian Labour Corps20/05/1917
Porter Maung Au Gyi Insein/800Indian Labour Corps08/04/1918
Porter Maung Ba Shein Rangoon/314Indian Labour Corps02/09/1918
Labourer Maung Ba Thet 695Indian Labour Corps11/08/1919
Porter Maung Ba U Rangoon/1515Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Porter Maung B. Hougin Insein/1138Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Treasurer Maung Bou Bombay/LR/104Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Porter Maung Honat Rangoon/514Indian Labour Corps02/07/1918
Porter Maung Honya Insein/1141Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Follower Maung Ke 1171Indian Labour Corps29/04/1919
Labourer Maung Kyaw 480Indian Labour Corps11/03/1919
Porter Maung La Ai Insein/1122Indian Labour Corps17/10/1918
Labourer Maung Maung 1524Indian Labour Corps02/06/1919
Labourer Maung Mya Nyein 1049Indian Labour Corps02/06/1919
Porter Maung Nyo Insein/912Indian Labour Corps05/08/1918
Porter Maung Pan Dok Insein/891Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Porter Maung Poe Insein/805Indian Labour Corps01/03/1918
Porter Maung Po Kha Rangoon/506Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Porter Maung Po Nei Rangoon/226Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Porter Maung Pope Rangoon/494Indian Labour Corps21/03/1918
Labourer Maung Po Sin 1397Indian Labour Corps18/05/1919
Porter Maung Po Than Insein/905Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Labourer Maung Po Tin 1534Indian Labour Corps02/06/1919
Porter Maung Rya Bain Insein/1274Indian Labour Corps26/10/1918
Labourer Mehar Khan 868Indian Labour Corps21/03/1917
Labourer Mehar Singh 4722Indian Labour Corps13/01/1919
Porter Mehdi Fyzabad/207Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Labourer Mehdi Indraj 4908Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Labourer Mehnga Lahore/431Indian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Labourer Mg Sin 1397ALIAS18/05/1919
Porter Mhangu Fyzabad/262Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Porter Miha Lal Fyzabad/913Indian Labour Corps14/12/1916
Follower Mihan Raman Madras/2317Indian Labour Corps02/09/1918
Labourer Mihrban 1039Indian Labour Corps14/11/1916
Labourer Maung Ryn 1365Indian Labour Corps20/09/1919
Labourer Maung San Ba 375Indian Labour Corps19/05/1919
Labourer Maung San Bwin 1377Indian Labour Corps14/01/1919
Porter Maung San Nyadu Rangoon/1479Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Porter Maung San Ya Rangoon/390Indian Labour Corps16/07/1918
Porter Maung Sein Rangoon/653Indian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Labourer Maung Shwe Hlaing 941Indian Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Maung Tha Hla 1339Indian Labour Corps29/07/1919
Porter Maung Tha Po Rangoon/421Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Porter Maung Ye Tyan Insein/984Indian Labour Corps09/04/1918
Follower Mawasi Lahore/377Indian Labour Corps03/03/1916
Follower Mayappan Nayaka Madras/566Indian Labour Corps30/10/1916
Porter Mazhar Husain Fyzabad A/360Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Follower Meghrai Kumhar 1004Indian Labour Corps08/09/1916
Follower Mehar Calcutta/133Indian Labour Corps08/02/1917
Labourer Mehar Ali 4635Indian Labour Corps18/11/1919
Porter Mira Lahore/1067Indian Labour Corps10/04/1918
Follower Mir Abdullah CD/3903Indian Labour Corps31/07/1918
Porter Mir Alam Lahore/1047Indian Labour Corps10/07/1919
Labourer Mir Alam Shah 2671Indian Labour Corps28/12/1918
Labourer Miran Bakhsh 170Indian Labour Corps23/07/1919
Labourer Miran Bakhsh 770Indian Labour Corps14/06/1916
Porter Mirauddi Calcutta/945Indian Labour Corps27/05/1917
Labourer Mirdha Hemram Alipore/299Indian Labour Corps10/12/1916
Labourer Mirjai Hemram Alipore/262Indian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Mirja Marandi Alipore/446Indian Labour Corps26/12/1916
Labourer Mirju 911Indian Labour Corps16/08/1917
Porter Mir Zaman Rawalpindi/74Indian Labour Corps13/02/1917
Artisan Mir Zaman 5113Indian Labour Corps08/01/1920
Porter Misri Allahabad/574Indian Labour Corps08/10/1918
Porter Misri Kurmi Bankipore/1427Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Porter Mithu Lal 2944Indian Labour Corps19/03/1919
Porter Mitlal Saran 1315Indian Labour Corps17/07/1919
Labourer Miyan Jan 4872Indian Labour Corps16/05/1919
Follower Miyan Muhammad Lahore Jail/114Indian Labour Corps06/11/1917
Labourer Mkamakan Nayar 1857Indian Labour Corps15/05/1919
Follower Mochi Calcutta/518Indian Labour Corps03/10/1916
Labourer Mochi Surayan 2619Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Mogra Alipore/2234Indian Labour Corps25/10/1917
Follower Mohan WP/542Indian Labour Corps11/01/1917
Porter Mohan Fyzabad/930Indian Labour Corps05/11/1917
Labourer Mohana 4915Indian Labour Corps12/07/1919
Labourer Mohana Murmu Alipore/519Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Labourer Mohan Barki 2Indian Labour Corps26/07/1916
Labourer Mohan Kisku Alipore/286Indian Labour Corps19/09/1917
Labourer Mohan Singh 2095Indian Labour Corps16/05/1916
Labourer Mohan Singh 5731Indian Labour Corps27/11/1919
Havildar Mohan Singh 6188Indian Labour Corps04/01/1920
Labourer Mohan Singh 6192Indian Labour Corps05/01/1920
Labourer Mohan Singh 13128Indian Labour Corps29/01/1920
Follower Mohar Arm-Cd/5466Indian Labour Corps03/11/1919
Porter Mohar Singh Lucknow/1463Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Labourer Moharu Hemram Alipore/471Indian Labour Corps03/02/1917
Labourer Mohirddin Cannanore/1965Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Molar Singh Delhi/914Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Artisan Moti Lahore/2145Indian Labour Corps11/10/1918
Follower Moti MTCD/14192Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Labourer Moti Chand Bhimtal/3265Indian Labour Corps14/09/1918
Porter Moti Ram Lucknow/469Indian Labour Corps19/07/1917
Labourer Moti Singh 6073Indian Labour Corps10/08/1919
Labourer Moti Singh 9261Indian Labour Corps18/10/1919
Labourer Sankaran 809Indian Labour Corps04/11/1919
Labourer Mubarak Ali 647Indian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Labourer Mubarak Ali 4941Indian Labour Corps15/01/1919
Labourer Mubasar Ali Sylhet/320Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Muchi Ram Mandal Alipore/3073Indian Labour Corps12/03/1918
Labourer Mugali Marandi 351Indian Labour Corps11/08/1916
Labourer Mughli 785Indian Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Mugrai Tudu Alipore/2026Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Porter Muhammad Multan/68-940Indian Labour Corps09/08/1917
Labourer Muhammad 1712Indian Labour Corps11/04/1919
Labourer Muhammad 2067Indian Labour Corps21/07/1916
Labourer Muhammad Cannanore/2113Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Porter Muhammad Afzal C/788Indian Labour Corps11/10/1918
Porter Muhammad Akbar Lahore/1687Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Porter Muhammad Ali C/527Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Labourer Muhammad Ali 1016Indian Labour Corps07/01/1919
Labourer Muhammad Amin 95Indian Labour Corps23/05/1919
Follower Muhammad Ataullah Madras/832Indian Labour Corps22/01/1917
Follower Muhammad Bahauddin Madras/309Indian Labour Corps03/05/1916
Labourer Muhammad Bakhsh 766Indian Labour Corps11/04/1917
Follower Muhammad Bakhsh 878Indian Labour Corps01/02/1917
Follower Muhammad Bakhsh MTCD/7524Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Labourer Muhammad Din 128Indian Labour Corps01/11/1916
Labourer Muhammad Din 1397Indian Labour Corps06/12/1916
Labourer Muhammad Din 1462Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Labourer Muhammad Din 1520Indian Labour Corps23/06/1916
Labourer Muhammad Dunna 6114Indian Labour Corps11/09/1918
Porter Muhammad Hashim Rawalpindi/279Indian Labour Corps14/07/1917
Porter Muhammad Husain C/1172Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Porter Muhammad Ibrahim Fyzabad/246Indian Labour Corps01/01/1919
Labourer Muhammad Ishaq Gharipur/3739Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Follower Muhammad Israhim Madras/307Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Labourer Muhammad Jan 1460Indian Labour Corps23/06/1916
Labourer Muhammad Kabir 3949Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Porter Muhammad Khan Rawalpindi/62Indian Labour Corps20/12/1918
Artisan Muhammad Ramzan Alipore/2489Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Porter Muhammad Shafi 1286Indian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Muhammad Umar Benares/454Indian Labour Corps24/12/1916
Follower Muhammad Yaqub Madras/308Indian Labour Corps14/04/1916
Labourer Muhammad Zaman Rawalpindi/1766Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Porter Muhiuddin C/754Indian Labour Corps01/08/1918
Porter Muhiuddin Sharif Madras/871Indian Labour Corps16/01/1917
Follower Mukha Indian Labour Corps26/11/1916
Labourer Mukhalim Rahman Deesa/701Indian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Labourer Mukhchedi Ahir Alipore/2631Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Porter Mukhtar Rahman C/363Indian Labour Corps11/08/1918
Labourer Mukundu P/122Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Follower Mula Indian Labour Corps12/01/1917
Labourer Mula Benares/2272Indian Labour Corps17/04/1918
Gangman Mula 113963Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Labourer Mula Chhitaran Poona/2776Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Labourer Mula Morandi Alipore/481Indian Labour Corps13/03/1917
Labourer Mulchand Girdhari Lal 2328Indian Labour Corps26/08/1919
Labourer Mulkhi Singh Alipore/3960Indian Labour Corps18/11/1917
Head Clerk Mulraj 815Indian Labour Corps08/07/1916
Labourer Multan Cannanore/823Indian Labour Corps03/02/1917
Porter Mumam Vellore/465Indian Labour Corps03/08/1917
Labourer Muniruddin Muhammad 3189Indian Labour Corps13/08/1919
Porter Muniswami Madras/80Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Follower Muniswami 156Indian Labour Corps14/08/1916
Follower Muniswami Madras/178Indian Labour Corps17/07/1916
Follower Muniswami 193Indian Labour Corps31/07/1916
Follower Muniswami 264Indian Labour Corps03/08/1916
Follower Muniswami Madras/451Indian Labour Corps05/09/1916
Porter Muniswami Madras/683Indian Labour Corps20/04/1917
Naik Muniswami MadraS/1269Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Porter Muniswami Bangalore/1660Indian Labour Corps21/07/1918
Porter Muniswami Acharya Madras/586Indian Labour Corps15/05/1916
Porter Muniswami Gaundun Madras/780Indian Labour Corps19/11/1917
Porter Muniswami Mania Madras/45Indian Labour Corps14/10/1918
Follower Muniswami Muttayya Madras/2587Indian Labour Corps16/07/1918
Porter Muniswami Nayakan 409Indian Labour Corps08/08/1918
Labourer Muniswamy 828Indian Labour Corps24/06/1919
Labourer Munshi 280Indian Labour Corps04/01/1919
Lance Naik Munshi Hamad Bhagalpore1026ALIAS06/05/1918
Porter Munugan Madras/753Indian Labour Corps03/10/1917
Labourer Muqarrab Ali 143Indian Labour Corps29/11/1918
Labourer Murad 275Indian Labour Corps13/10/1919
Labourer Murad Ali Alipore/2227Indian Labour Corps19/06/1917
Labourer Murad Bakhsh 4001Indian Labour Corps16/12/1919
Labourer Mural Marandi Alipore/2799Indian Labour Corps31/01/1918
Labourer Murma 789Indian Labour Corps24/07/1916
Labourer Murni Marah C/724Indian Labour Corps09/04/1919
Artisan Murugan 362Indian Labour Corps19/02/1919
Porter Murugesa Madras/1950Indian Labour Corps30/12/1917
Follower Murugesan Madras/38Indian Labour Corps08/06/1916
Follower Murugesan Madras/589Indian Labour Corps11/05/1916
Follower Murugesen KRKCD/737Indian Labour Corps17/05/1917
Labourer Musaddi Ali Benares/2025Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Labourer Musa Khan 1677Indian Labour Corps09/04/1916
Labourer Musharraf Ali Bombay/6377Indian Labour Corps27/09/1919
Labourer Musim Sylhet/74Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Muslim Ali Sheikh Karach/13772Indian Labour Corps26/11/1918
Labourer Mutasaddi 417Indian Labour Corps02/01/1917
Follower Muttayyan KRKCD/131Indian Labour Corps10/05/1917
Porter Muttu Govindan Vellore/362Indian Labour Corps10/08/1918
Porter Muttun Madras/1881Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Follower Muttuswami Madras/1780Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Porter Muttuswami Bayad Anjachi Madras/2470Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Follower Muttu Swamy Madras/8Indian Labour Corps29/11/1916
Porter Muzaffar Lahore/355Indian Labour Corps21/05/1917
Labourer Muzaffar Ali 2941Indian Labour Corps26/10/1919
Follower Nabi Bakhsh Indian Labour Corps11/04/1917
Labourer Nabu Lahore/192Indian Labour Corps23/09/1918
Coolie Nabu Fyzabad/856Indian Labour Corps04/12/1916
Labourer Nabu Poona/T/949Indian Labour Corps12/01/1917
Follower Nadasan Madras/50Indian Labour Corps02/06/1916
Follower Nadasan Madras/496Indian Labour Corps01/12/1916
Labourer Nadi Kaur Alipore/2390Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Artisan Nadir Rawalpindi/2727Indian Labour Corps02/06/1917
Porter Nadir Ali Rawalpindi/659Indian Labour Corps14/01/1917
Labourer Nagamalli Harabimulu 5758Indian Labour Corps19/07/1918
Labourer Nagappa Poona/2160Indian Labour Corps20/07/1918
Labourer Nagar Singh 717Indian Labour Corps02/04/1917
Porter Nagendram Vellore/296Indian Labour Corps08/09/1917
Porter Nagesar Lahore/1508Indian Labour Corps24/09/1918
Labourer Nagji Narsing 1175Indian Labour Corps21/12/1918
Follower Nallaya Gaundan Vellore/281Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Namai Tudu Alipore/1833Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Labourer Nambiar Cannanore/632Indian Labour Corps08/02/1917
Porter Nambiruddi Calcutta/1097Indian Labour Corps23/01/1917
Porter Nanai Jan Madras/846Indian Labour Corps29/10/1916
Porter Nanak Khan Lucknow/339Indian Labour Corps17/01/1917
Porter Nand Meerut/622Indian Labour Corps05/02/1917
Porter Nanda 253Indian Labour Corps11/04/1919
Labourer Nanda Ram Pun 541Indian Labour Corps04/10/1919
Labourer Nand Lal Singh Alipore/4139Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Follower Nand Ram Lucknow/819Indian Labour Corps01/03/1917
Labourer Nand Ram 5754Indian Labour Corps26/12/1919
Labourer Nandu Murmu Alipore/1726Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Porter Nangunda Madras/113Indian Labour Corps13/06/1918
Follower Nanhe Meerut/309Indian Labour Corps29/09/1916
Porter Nanhe Ahib Kamptee/513Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Labourer Nanik Alipore/1222Indian Labour Corps12/05/1917
Labourer Nani Sahai Alipore/2279Indian Labour Corps12/12/1917
Labourer Nanjaya Chalvegeda Poona/2044Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Porter Nanjurda Bangalore/970Indian Labour Corps02/01/1918
Porter Nanku Kampter/335Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Labourer Nanku Musahar 1697Indian Labour Corps06/12/1919
Labourer Nanku Singh Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Labourer Nanna 8434Indian Labour Corps13/10/1919
Labourer Nanna Marandi Alipore/509Indian Labour Corps28/05/1917
Labourer Nanna Surayan 65Indian Labour Corps01/08/1916
Porter Nannu Lucknow/1611Indian Labour Corps01/01/1918
Labourer Nannu 114666Indian Labour Corps30/12/1920
Labourer Nanu 480Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Labourer Narasa Kuntana 911Indian Labour Corps04/12/1918
Porter Narayan C/463Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Follower Narayan Fyzabad/1384Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Naik Narayan 1915/AIndian Labour Corps23/12/1919
Labourer Narayan 3674Indian Labour Corps17/04/1920
Porter Narayana Mysore/889Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Narayanan 1753Indian Labour Corps11/09/1919
Labourer Narayan Bari 3651Indian Labour Corps10/07/1919
Artisan Narayan Chandra Das Karachi/850Indian Labour Corps23/05/1919
Porter Narayan Dati Pande Fyzabad/2294Indian Labour Corps27/08/1918
Labourer Narayan Datta 942Indian Labour Corps19/11/1919
Labourer Narayan Ghatge 2102Indian Labour Corps17/06/1919
Follower Narayan Nambiar KRKCD/398Indian Labour Corps08/05/1917
Clerk 2nd Class Narayan Nayar CannanoreIndian Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Narayan Nayar Cannanore/351Indian Labour Corps04/10/1918
Labourer Naraya Pillai Poona/782Indian Labour Corps10/10/1919
Porter Narayan Singh Rawalpindi/28Indian Labour Corps22/10/1917
Naik Narayan Singh 948Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Porter Narayan Singh Lucknow/1432Indian Labour Corps30/09/1918
Naik Narayana Swami Madras/257Indian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Follower Narayanaswami Madras/322Indian Labour Corps31/05/1916
Labourer Narbahadur Chetri 731Indian Labour Corps21/10/1919
Porter Narjit Fyzabad/974Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Labourer Narmiha C/772Indian Labour Corps18/06/1919
Labourer Narosa Parni 5135Indian Labour Corps07/05/1919
Labourer Narotia Chitia 3642Indian Labour Corps19/01/1920
Labourer Narottam Chhalia Poona/2297Indian Labour Corps20/10/1918
Porter Narpati Meerut/468Indian Labour Corps12/12/1916
Labourer Narrappa Dhanappa 2712Indian Labour Corps03/08/1919
Artisan Nasar Uddin 2552Indian Labour Corps27/08/1916
Follower Nasarullah Khan Indian Labour Corps19/02/1917
Labourer Nasib Ali Karachi/3204Indian Labour Corps12/10/1918
Labourer Nasib Ali 3322Indian Labour Corps24/12/1918
Follower Nasib Sheikh Fatehgarh/762Indian Labour Corps05/12/1919
Porter Nasiruddin Calcutta/1090Indian Labour Corps09/05/1917
Labourer Naski Baski Alipore/584Indian Labour Corps23/02/1917
Follower Nataraja Mudali Madras/473Indian Labour Corps19/08/1916
Porter Natesan Madras/557Indian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Labourer Natha Ramchandra 2051Indian Labour Corps04/07/1919
Follower Natha Singh MTCD/3680Indian Labour Corps10/01/1919
Artisan Nata Ia Singh MTCD/6424Indian Labour Corps30/06/1919
Labourer Nathu 119Indian Labour Corps10/10/1919
Follower Nathu Rawalpindi/206Indian Labour Corps09/03/1916
Porter Nathu Lucknow/1694Indian Labour Corps08/07/1918
Porter Nathu Lahore/1719Indian Labour Corps06/12/1917
Artisan Nathu 3386Indian Labour Corps02/11/1916
Labourer Nathra Guchet Alipore/1824Indian Labour Corps16/10/1917
Porter Natthan Lucknow/1905Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Labourer Natthani Alipore/4162Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Labourer Natthan Marandi 968Indian Labour Corps24/08/1916
Porter Natthuwa Das Calcutta/1263Indian Labour Corps21/01/1917
Labourer Nauroz Ali Sylhet/290Indian Labour Corps10/11/1917
Porter Nawab Rawalpindi/1121Indian Labour Corps27/04/1917
Porter Nawab Ali C/232Indian Labour Corps09/12/1918
Follower Nawab Khan 538Indian Labour Corps30/01/1917
Porter Nawala 652Indian Labour Corps18/03/1919
Porter Nawasi A/421Indian Labour Corps01/08/1919
Labourer Nayadar 1211Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Follower Nayadar Lucknow/1849Indian Labour Corps02/03/1916
Labourer Nayan Surayan Alipore/626Indian Labour Corps03/01/1917
Lascar Nayaudu Bombay/4274Indian Labour Corps30/06/1919
Labourer Nazar Miyan 2824Indian Labour Corps18/11/1918
Labourer Nazar Muhammad Sylhet/85Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Follower Nazar Muhammad Rawalpindi/459Indian Labour Corps11/03/1916
Porter Nazir Lahore/1486Indian Labour Corps17/09/1918
Porter Nazir Ali C/431Indian Labour Corps09/08/1918
Labourer Nazir Miyan 1465Indian Labour Corps11/12/1916
Labourer Nek Chand Gazipur/3045Indian Labour Corps25/09/1918
Labourer Neki Hansda Alipore/1628Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Nek Muhammad 1623Indian Labour Corps18/11/1916
Labourer Neku Miha Alipore/2841Indian Labour Corps08/11/1917
Porter Neta Lahore/443Indian Labour Corps28/12/1916
Follower Net Ram Meerut/43Indian Labour Corps11/01/1917
Labourer Nga Jhan 822Indian Labour Corps08/06/1919
Porter Nga Mg Nye Rangoon/937Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Porter Nga Pyoaung Insein/767Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Porter Nga Ye Gyan Rangoon/701Indian Labour Corps23/05/1918
Labourer Ngu Po Ywet 51Indian Labour Corps29/12/1918
Porter Niadar Lucknow/4895Indian Labour Corps20/12/1917
Naik Niamat Khan 903Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Follower Niddhi Gopal Sahai CD/6557Indian Labour Corps15/04/1920
Labourer Nika 1654Indian Labour Corps28/08/1919
Porter Nimar 1020Indian Labour Corps27/06/1919
Porter Niyaz Benarea/1891Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Porter Niyaz Ali 756Indian Labour Corps30/01/1919
Labourer Niyaz Ali 1029Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919