ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant General Samuel Holt Lomax General Staff10/04/1915 (aged 59)
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Grace Stewart 2/RES/51Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service15/02/1916
Special Military Probationer Constance Emily Mary Seymour 83/7564Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/02/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Philip Wellesley Colley Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieut-Commander Henry Godfrey Andrews Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.22/11/1918
Lieutenant Harry Jones London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Abner Edwin Sanders 457Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles William Adams 107637Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal William Fyfe Aitken S/8958Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Colonel Henry Thomas Ward Allatt Special List08/05/1916 (aged 69)
Private Allday TR/10/183742Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Stewart Henry Allen L/580712th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers26/09/1914 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Allen B/252Rifle Brigade29/09/1914 (aged 47)
Private Andersen 3033150Canadian Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Anderson 34938Royal Field Artillery04/09/1915
Private Anderson 16750Royal Scots Fusiliers04/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Reginald William Christie Anderson S4/070893Army Service Corps13/04/1915 (aged 39)
Captain Andrews Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Edward Walter Annetts S/361896Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Henry Metcalfe Appleton 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards26/01/1918 (aged 43)
Private Albert James Argyle 21022Hampshire Regiment01/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private Arrowsmith 3699Staffordshire Yeomanry04/04/1916
Driver James Ashton T2/016618Army Service Corps03/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Frederick William Atherton 26466Welsh Regiment09/03/1916
Private Ayres 18282Reserve Cavalry Regiment07/09/1914
Private Baker 8346Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1914
Lance Bombardier Henry James Walter Baker 56693Royal Field Artillery22/06/1920 (aged 30)
Private Baker 4077Army Pay Corps19/03/1915
Sapper Banville 2678783Canadian Engineers24/10/1918
Serjeant Edward Henry Barford SE/7177Army Veterinary Corps23/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Arthur Joseph Barker T1/SR/488Army Service Corps13/12/1915
Private Barkley 633443Canadian Infantry21/03/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant William Albert Barnes 1105Royal Army Pay Corps21/07/1920 (aged 42)
Captain Bertram Leeds Thomas Barnett Army Service Corps18/04/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Batt 182027Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Batt 2184558Canadian Forestry Corps20/11/1918
Private William Batty S/255105Army Service Corps08/01/1917
Private Albert Jubilee Beard T4/036184Army Service Corps02/01/1915 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred Beaven T/14191Army Service Corps03/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Nesbit Bennett M2/050794Army Service Corps07/01/1916
Driver Bennett T/34338Army Service Corps12/02/1915
Corporal Robert Bennett T3/027725Army Service Corps24/01/1918
Private Robert Charles Berry TR/10/171023Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertrand 37799Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/08/1917
Sapper Birchall 104421Royal Engineers11/05/1916
Captain William Gustave Bird Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1920 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Henry Arthur Richard Biziou Royal Air Force, R.A.E. (Experimental Sqdn.)14/07/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Black 3909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/03/1917
Private Blake 629549Canadian Infantry02/02/1916
Private William Blamey 405818Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Blunt 14494South Wales Borderers27/08/1915
Private Bodman GS/93585th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)21/12/1914 (aged 27)
Corporal Wilfred Charles Bollen 5336Royal Army Medical Corps07/01/1920 (aged 23)
Private Booth TL/4333Army Service Corps08/10/1914
Private George Charles Borchard 48921Reserve Cavalry Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Lawrence Boston West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Boyde T2/10659Army Service Corps29/10/1914 (aged 27)
Private Boyle 8130Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1914
Sapper Robert Hamilton Boyle 13740Royal Engineers11/09/1914 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Boyne S/6610Gordon Highlanders04/12/1914 (aged 18)
Driver George Thomas Bradley L/45867Royal Field Artillery20/01/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bradley L/43515th (Royal Irish) Lancers14/05/1915
Driver Bramwell T3/026061Army Service Corps21/01/1915 (aged 32)
Private James Branch 8722Devonshire Regiment20/11/1914 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Edwin Stanley Brandon PO/238874Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/03/1920 (aged 29)
Private Brannan 16359Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/10/1915
Driver Bravo 316050Canadian Field Artillery07/04/1917
Pioneer Bridgeman WR/43872Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Brierley 3584Lancashire Fusiliers01/06/1915
Private William John Brock 800238Canadian Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bromley 27215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918
Driver Thomas Edwin Brooker S1/SR/858Army Service Corps11/08/1915 (aged 52)
Gunner Joseph Brown 27234Royal Field Artillery04/12/1914
Worker Brown 49651Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/11/1918
Serjeant Brown S/1646Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/02/1915
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Brown Royal Army Chaplains' Department10/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver William Brown T4/045195Army Service Corps28/02/1915 (aged 47)
Driver Brown 21511Royal Field Artillery26/03/1915
Serjeant Brownlie 61128Royal Field Artillery16/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Buckley 205537Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1920 (aged 40)
Private John Bunce 256482Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Albert George Burchett L/13378Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1920 (aged 32)
Private Burner 10830Devonshire Regiment19/12/1914 (aged 31)
Private Henry Stanley Burnett 282349Canadian Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Burrows T1/SR/1018Army Service Corps15/10/1914
Private Burt 10557Dorsetshire Regiment14/04/1915
Private Burt 26168ALIAS02/06/1915
Private Bushell 8420Cheshire Regiment23/10/1914
Private Fredrick Charles Bushnell 9274Wiltshire Regiment14/05/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Edward Teshmaker Busk Royal Engineers05/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Frank Butterworth T4/093774Army Service Corps14/11/1915 (aged 44)
Private Byrne T4/128870Army Service Corps01/10/1915
Driver John Cafferty T/36219Army Service Corps10/02/1915 (aged 19)
Major Frank Le Moignan Callaway Royal Air Force, H.Q. (Malta)02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Calton 22511Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/06/1915
Private Archibald Cameron 31043Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/07/1920 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Campbell 3300Lovat Scouts22/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Carter S4/058799Army Service Corps02/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Casey 9458Lancashire Fusiliers09/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Chapman M/298566Army Service Corps30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George James Chappell 6351Royal Army Medical Corps29/01/1920
Private Chase 733768Canadian Infantry11/10/1916
Private Samuel Chorley 3232059Canadian Forestry Corps28/11/1918
Private Churchill M2/054649Army Service Corps03/11/1915
Private John Clark S/6405Gordon Highlanders16/12/1914 (aged 23)
Corporal Clarke 15992York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1915
Private Cliff SS/9416Army Service Corps31/10/1915 (aged 43)
Private Clute L/13456The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/01/1920
Private Coady 3/10716The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/01/1915 (aged 34)
Private Coleman S/1637Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/09/1914
Rifleman Coleman S/7743Rifle Brigade03/05/1915
Serjeant Edward Ernest Coley 3/11987The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1914 (aged 44)
Serjeant Collins 33840Royal Defence Corps28/08/1917 (aged 51)
Private Jesse Collins G/9805Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/12/1916 (aged 50)
Rifleman Collins R/11557King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1915
Bombardier Frank Collinson 130306Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Mervyn William Colomb London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/05/1915
Private Colwill 10874Devonshire Regiment21/04/1915
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Condron 15901Royal Flying Corps, 199th (Night Training) Sqdn.05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert John Conn 277038Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Connor 7076208Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/07/1921
Private Connor 19000East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Cooling 781548Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cooper 10608Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1914
Regimental Serjeant Major Henry Ernest Cooper 26101Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/12/1919 (aged 41)
Private Cooper 16519Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1914 (aged 27)
Private Copping 640136Canadian Infantry08/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry James Cordon Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Cork T4/086782Army Service Corps10/06/1915
Private Cornish 769117Canadian Pioneers25/12/1916
Private Corsan 911936Canadian Infantry04/06/1917
Private John Thomas Coulsey 145902Royal Army Medical Corps09/06/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cowan 9339East Surrey Regiment12/01/1916
Gunner Cox 299273Royal Field Artillery19/03/1920 (aged 20)
Rifleman Craft 6907578Rifle Brigade02/11/1920 (aged 21)
Private Leo Allan Craig 3180796Canadian Infantry16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Crates 6134474East Surrey Regiment21/12/1920 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Major George Joseph Cripps T1/SR/750Army Service Corps18/08/1915 (aged 65)
Quartermaster Serjeant Cropper 2965Manchester Regiment11/06/1915
Private Joshua Crossley 13770Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/11/1914 (aged 16)
Private Crossley 12756Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/11/1914
Gunner Crump 579Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1916
Driver Henry Gordon Cumming 35226Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Cunningham 2114Irish Guards20/11/1914
Private Cunningham 58328Royal Army Medical Corps21/06/1915
Gunner William Perry Currie 42467Canadian Field Artillery04/05/1915 (aged 19)
Nurse Rosamund Curteis Voluntary Aid Detachment14/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private Daley T4/59124Army Service Corps20/04/1916
Serjeant Daley G/7946The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/02/1917
Driver William Bird Daniels T/42295Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1920 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick William Davis 79125Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot,17/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davis 506740Labour Corps08/04/1918
Private Ivor Franklin Sellick Davis S4/161664Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Davis Royal Engineers19/03/1919
Private William George Foxton Davis 640095Canadian Infantry04/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davison TR/10/128771Training Reserve09/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dawes M2/021376Army Service Corps11/01/1916
Corporal Dawkins D/31207Reserve Cavalry Regiment20/02/1919
Driver Deeley 80422Royal Engineers13/08/1917
Staff Serjeant Thomas Dennis 15947Royal Army Medical Corps06/12/1914 (aged 30)
Driver Samuel Dever T4/036189Army Service Corps30/01/1915
Private Otto Diggelman 59874Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Dillon 44500Royal Engineers02/11/1914
Private Diment 10936Dorsetshire Regiment25/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Albert Victor Dixon 6134217East Surrey Regiment23/11/1920 (aged 19)
Private James Thomas Dixon SS/8032Army Service Corps17/04/1915 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Leonard Stanesby Dixon 3689Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot26/02/1915 (aged 18)
Private Dixon 256752Canadian Infantry19/03/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dobson 3597Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot27/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Docherty S/2066Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/01/1915
Private William John Doherty 21514Royal Irish Fusiliers22/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Atterton Dolby 16005Leicestershire Regiment27/12/1914 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Donnelly 111978Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot10/01/1918 (aged 37)
Battery Serjeant Major Reginald John Doughty 6263Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Dowie 303Royal Fusiliers09/05/1915
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Drury 21960Royal Air Force, No. 6 Stores Depot,28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frank Duffy S/6557Rifle Brigade09/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Dyson 11409King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/06/1915
Driver Leonard Robert Eacott 65011Royal Field Artillery27/02/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Robert James Eaglesome 7/1549New Zealand Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Cadet Earp 74048Royal Fusiliers16/02/1919
Driver Eaton 332904Canadian Field Artillery22/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Edward Edwards 8327Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/04/1916 (aged 53)
Driver Bertie Stephen Ellwood 173429Royal Engineers19/07/1916 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Elsby 401300Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Repair Depot,29/08/1918
Private Emery L/18214Royal Fusiliers02/04/1920 (aged 26)
Private Emmett 18336Hampshire Regiment27/12/1915
Private Francis Aspinall Evans 426724Canadian Infantry17/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Evans 8018Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1914 (aged 31)
Driver Evans T4/042575Army Service Corps08/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Oscar Walter Evans 285326Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge),27/12/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Evans Royal Flying Corps24/01/1917
Private William Charles Arthur Evans TR/10/193372Training Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold William Ewings 1534London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/08/1914 (aged 19)
Private Falcon CMT/3280Army Service Corps21/08/1916 (aged 41)
Private Edward P. Fanning DM2/138182Army Service Corps23/03/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Leonard George Faulder 30580Royal Field Artillery11/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Faulkner 7096395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/02/1919
Driver John Francis Fellows 13991Royal Field Artillery31/08/1920 (aged 38)
Sapper Henry Fensom 52941Royal Engineers11/04/1916 (aged 50)
Serjeant Victor Herbert Fidgett 9291East Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1914 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Keith Finnimore Royal Engineers10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Fisher G/54208Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Fitch 189340Royal Engineers17/07/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Harold Rickwood Foord Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd (Reserve) Bn. R.N. Div.04/04/1919
Lieutenant Francis Walter Ford 1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Foster G/26195Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916 (aged 45)
Gunner Tom Harold Frampton 1029666Royal Field Artillery30/06/1921 (aged 34)
Private Franklin 38978The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/04/1917
Private Frederick 437837Canadian Infantry28/05/1916
Driver Freeman T3/022756Army Service Corps07/09/1915
Private Henry French S4/043961Army Service Corps04/02/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter Jesse Froude 269112Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Fullard SS/8053Army Service Corps22/04/1915
Driver Frank Cyril Fuller T3/024938Army Service Corps21/02/1915 (aged 18)
Private Gainfort 31844Royal Army Medical Corps18/04/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Gair 58259Royal Engineers02/11/1915
Private Gallagher 453037Canadian Infantry03/01/1916
Private Gallivan 3131592Canadian Infantry18/03/1918
Private Gamble 16732Leicestershire Regiment25/02/1915
Private Gardiner 887818Canadian Infantry24/05/1918
Private Laurence Borden Garrison 3187522Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gauthier 4035388Canadian Infantry14/04/1918
Serjeant Hubert Chaston Gedny 15142Suffolk Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gillespie 2326Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/09/1916
Private Peter Scott Gillespie T4/141513Army Service Corps11/11/1915 (aged 36)
Serjeant George Dunnet Glass 3264Royal Scots28/12/1914 (aged 38)
Private John Golden 709316Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Barre Dudley Forbes Goldie 82098Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot23/06/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Goodacre L/43278Royal Field Artillery23/04/1916
Major Frank Widenham Goodden Royal Flying Corps28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Gordon 305316Royal Army Medical Corps06/08/1917
Private Henry Robert Goslin 7840East Surrey Regiment02/11/1914 (aged 34)
Private Leon Alberic Goudreault 4040509Canadian Infantry07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private John Hamilton Graham 151704Canadian Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant Major Albert Pierce Granger T1/SR/997Army Service Corps05/03/1918 (aged 52)
Serjeant Major Charles Albert Green A/3780King's Royal Rifle Corps04/01/1915 (aged 41)
Private Harold Greenhow 13677Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/12/1914 (aged 22)
Corporal William Henry Greeno 415307Canadian Infantry14/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Sunderland Greenwood 83371Royal Engineers06/05/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Gregg 273637Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Grey 11561King's Royal Rifle Corps03/04/1920
Private Grimstead 14647Somerset Light Infantry20/03/1915
Private Grosvenor ES/49802Royal Army Service Corps10/11/1919
Rifleman Grundy R/8250King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Gunner L/12154Royal Fusiliers07/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Gurr S2/018247Army Service Corps09/04/1915 (aged 33)
Private Olaf Marins Hagen 3210722Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Haines 35127Devonshire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hall SD/3589Royal Sussex Regiment11/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Walters William Halls 7549King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/10/1914
Private Carel Hendrik Hancke 4795South African Infantry17/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Hann S4/039820Army Service Corps13/04/1915 (aged 21)
Driver William Henry Hannaford 1855197Royal Engineers18/01/1921 (aged 33)
Private Hannah S/10451Cameron Highlanders21/02/1915
Private Herbert Woodward Harding 741937London Regiment (Cyclists)23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harris T4/083905Army Service Corps29/04/1915
Private Harris G/17611Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916
Serjeant Harris T2/SR/02000Army Service Corps06/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Lewis George Harris TR/10/193570Training Reserve12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Harrison Z/8174Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.30/06/1917
Driver Robert Thomas Harwood T1/SR/1046Army Service Corps26/03/1916 (aged 45)
Private Frederick Hathaway 883542Canadian Infantry02/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Hatherley 115590Canadian Engineers13/07/1916
Private Haverstock 282016Canadian Infantry18/02/1917
Acting Bombardier Walter Henry Hawkins 605Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Hay 8157Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1914
Private George Arthur Hayman SS/20030Army Service Corps05/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Hayward 7253889Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1921 (aged 22)
Private Albert Heath LS/20856Army Service Corps10/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private Hemmings EMT/56227Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1920 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Henry P/18504Military Police Corps14/12/1919 (aged 36)
Private Henshaw 43345th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)21/05/1915
Private Hewitt 12526East Surrey Regiment23/01/1920
Private Arthur Joseph Higinbottom TR/10/171677Middlesex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hill 3973Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/09/1914 (aged 38)
Private Hill 772961Canadian Infantry16/12/1916
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Hindmarch 58982Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot09/03/1917 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Hislop 62265Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Hitches S/3528Army Ordnance Corps26/12/1916 (aged 49)
Private Morley W. G. Hobbs 3346056Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Francis Ray Hogarth 2/2155New Zealand Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Holder 5693Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1915
Driver William Francis Hollands 77960Royal Field Artillery18/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Arthur Home 3/3972New Zealand Medical Corps09/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hooper 10814Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/02/1916
Private Alan James Hopkins 12379Bedfordshire Regiment18/03/1915 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class How 65979Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot07/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Howard S/255488Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Henry Oscar Huber 341329Canadian Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hudson 825Royal Army Medical Corps28/02/1915 (aged 35)
Private William Bryce Hugh 55958Royal Army Medical Corps14/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private Hughes 5265Army Cyclist Corps16/03/1915
Staff Serjeant Harry Hughes A/1290Army Ordnance Corps25/06/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Hughes S/17244Rifle Brigade28/11/1916
Private Lawrence Macdonald Hughes S/12303Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hungerford 628076Canadian Infantry13/04/1916
Rifleman George Richard Hunter A/21King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1914 (aged 28)
Private Hurley S/7951Army Ordnance Corps07/03/1915
Major Hyde Royal Army Medical Corps02/03/1915 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ireland S/3919Gordon Highlanders10/11/1914
Private Isaac S4/056239Army Service Corps29/04/1915 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class James 265161Royal Air Force, School of Photography,10/07/1918
Gunner Jarvis 198462Royal Field Artillery08/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Jeffery 3/7023Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1914
Corporal David Jenkins S4/065142Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 47)
Driver George Edward Jenkins T4/158908Army Service Corps02/12/1916 (aged 52)
Sapper Johnson 7621Royal Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Frank Johnson 782311Canadian Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 18)
Private Johnson M/37311Royal Army Service Corps11/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Edward John Johnston 3105887Canadian Infantry23/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Jones G/996Middlesex Regiment30/04/1915
Private Jestyn Jones 12363Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Jones 22517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1915
Driver Jones 20550Royal Field Artillery30/04/1915
Serjeant Patrick Jones 3/11765The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/01/1915 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Jones 17748South Wales Borderers12/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Jones 281500London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918
Driver Kay T3/025107Army Service Corps03/09/1916
Private Keightley 10170Leicestershire Regiment10/02/1915
Private Alexander Kelly D/22008Reserve Cavalry Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kelly S/2421Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/04/1915
Driver Kempson T4/108159Army Service Corps24/02/1916 (aged 44)
Private David Kennedy GS/22274Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Kennedy 371452London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)21/08/1917 (aged 35)
Major Kennedy Royal Engineers20/04/1915
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant John Alfred Kenny 47579Royal Field Artillery14/05/1915 (aged 58)
Rifleman Kent 322937London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/08/1918
Sapper Kenty 507272Canadian Engineers13/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Key S/3/025880Army Service Corps21/02/1915
Private Keylock NA/296Royal Army Veterinary Corps08/02/1920 (aged 20)
Private William Kidney 62356Royal Army Medical Corps25/08/1915 (aged 39)
Serjeant Kilby 26807Reserve Cavalry Regiment09/05/1915
Private King 3/8439Bedfordshire Regiment04/12/1914
Private David George King SS/7228Army Service Corps24/03/1915 (aged 34)
Private King 734560Canadian Infantry23/12/1916
Driver Frederick Charles King T4/086419Army Service Corps14/01/1916
Private Joseph King 11958Somerset Light Infantry14/01/1915 (aged 20)
Private Knight 33972Royal Berkshire Regiment10/12/1918
Driver Frank Knight T4/042600Army Service Corps31/01/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Knight 21518Royal Garrison Artillery01/03/1917
Private Knowle 3256549Canadian Forestry Corps13/05/1918
Private Lacroix 4040396Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Arthur Laverne Laing 2500827Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps02/05/1919 (aged 16)
Private Lalonde 455880Canadian Infantry29/05/1916
Driver Lane T3/027460Army Service Corps01/12/1914
Sapper Maurice Lane 58775Royal Engineers15/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Lawrence 259913Labour Corps18/02/1918
Private John William Lawson 47Royal Army Medical Corps14/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leach 11056Royal Scots Fusiliers28/04/1915
Gunner Leadbetter 299099Royal Field Artillery23/03/1920 (aged 19)
Private George Leat G/8624Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 19)
Bandsman Frank Henry Le Douarec 8926Royal Irish Regiment11/12/1914 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Henry Alan Leeke Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Reginald Eustace Leeming 17256New Zealand Field Artillery02/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Lewis SS/17113Army Service Corps02/10/1915
Shoeing Smith John Gardner Lind TS/9361Army Service Corps21/08/1916
Private John Alexander Linfoot 257262Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Olliver Littlejohn 257234Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Lloyd Royal Irish Regiment08/10/1915 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Lloyd Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1915
Lance Corporal Lockwood P/1252Military Police Corps02/10/1915
Private Longley GS/76222nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)20/12/1914
Private Sampson Alexander Loomis 3130267Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lord 3/8114Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1914 (aged 48)
Private Lord 7171The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/02/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Lovering 44902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Lowe 48235th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)15/10/1914
Captain Keith Lucas Royal Flying Corps, Hampshire Aircraft Park05/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Wilbert Gordon Lunan 745684Canadian Infantry21/08/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Lynch 51845Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1915
Major Lyons Army Service Corps26/10/1916
Private Edward Campbell Mccallum 901589Canadian Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Mccombs 3257176Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Edgar Mcculloch 911053Canadian Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcdonald S/12071Cameron Highlanders29/11/1914 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Macdonald 55622Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot20/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Wilfred Mcdougall 3317883Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Mcelroy 7498Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1919 (aged 22)
Pioneer Mcfarlane 297700Royal Engineers20/09/1917 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Mcgarvey 7337Royal Scots Fusiliers24/10/1914
Matron Mary Mitchell Macgill Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service11/03/1915 (aged 32)
Private Mcgovern 3086379Canadian Infantry16/09/1918
Private Macgray 1069987Canadian Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Montagu James Mcgregor S4/065104Royal Army Service Corps27/09/1919
Private James Neil Mciver 3188884Canadian Infantry19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mackay 3204220Canadian Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mckeil 3187343Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mckenna L/42328Royal Field Artillery01/11/1915
Private Mckenna 12415Royal Scots12/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Mckinlay S2/018331Army Service Corps09/10/1914
Private Archibald Mckinnon 3213414Canadian Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel Hubert James Mclaughlin Army Service Corps28/03/1915 (aged 54)
Private Maclean 3/5573Cameron Highlanders29/06/1915
Gunner Harold Artemas Mcleod 1261346Canadian Garrison Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Macneil 3/5577Cameron Highlanders08/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private Elmer Willis Mcnutt 902496Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcpherson S/17473Highland Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Mcquarrie 3189049Canadian Infantry19/11/1918
Private Maddox D/10344Reserve Cavalry Regiment24/06/1915
Corporal Howard William Mann 3/11617The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1914 (aged 36)
Rifleman Marlow P/1256Rifle Brigade08/01/1916
Private Marren 11589South African Infantry08/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John Francis Laycock Marriott Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/01/1915 (aged 25)
Battery Serjeant Major Marshall 49507Royal Field Artillery01/12/1914
Private Marshall 252005London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1918
Serjeant Martin 51073Royal Field Artillery09/03/1915 (aged 51)
Corporal Samuel Mason 78504Manchester Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Edwin Mason 3460The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John May D/29671Reserve Cavalry Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mears 95649Royal Field Artillery17/10/1914 (aged 33)
Private Meldrum MISR/271Army Service Corps28/09/1914 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Melville 10199Royal Scots27/03/1915
Captain Merchant Royal Army Medical Corps06/02/1920 (aged 48)
Private George Tomasson Michie 3205338Canadian Infantry18/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Middleton 12606The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/09/1914 (aged 38)
Corporal John Vincent Middleton 1907517th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)15/03/1920 (aged 32)
Private Milgrew 3134Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1914
Private Miller 11919Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Kenneth M. Miller 2245632Canadian Forestry Corps26/11/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Serjeant William Minihane T/31471Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private David Dalrymple Mitchell 768214London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert Owen Mitchley 10544South African Infantry20/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Moisan 1054359Canadian Infantry01/05/1918
Driver Monaghan 42374Royal Engineers27/12/1915
Private Moore 10524Lincolnshire Regiment02/06/1915
Private Morgan 2500827ALIAS02/05/1919
Sapper Morris 68938Royal Engineers09/09/1915
Driver Moston T3/028696Army Service Corps12/12/1914
Private Munro 911030Canadian Infantry29/04/1917
2nd Corporal Munroe 105416Royal Engineers26/04/1916
Private Ernest Malcolm Munroe 782296Canadian Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Robert Murdoch S4/040994Army Service Corps05/08/1915
Captain Murphy Royal Flying Corps14/06/1917
Private Murphy 788220Canadian Pioneers25/11/1918
Serjeant Major Murphy 2312Leinster Regiment15/02/1916
Gunner Thomas Murphy 91419Royal Field Artillery22/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Murphy T4/141526Army Service Corps13/12/1915
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Neal PW/3305Middlesex Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Neale 13605East Surrey Regiment25/02/1916 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Burnheart Nelson 3207252Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nelson 628258Canadian Infantry19/07/1916
Private Bertram Henry Charles New 61701The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Newsom 8021313th Hussars24/01/1920 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Nicholson W/1727Military Provost Staff Corps04/02/1915
Serjeant Noble 3299989Highland Light Infantry20/01/1921
Private Norman 793136Canadian Infantry03/12/1916
Private Norman 20319The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1915
Gunner Norris 198152Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917
Nurse O'brien 2/Res/O/83Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/02/1917
Lieutenant Michael Patrick O'brien Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1917
Private Henry Frederick Offenburger 228452Canadian Infantry12/07/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Oliver T1/3302Army Service Corps12/01/1915 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Alexandra Paget 52008Royal Irish Fusiliers25/07/1919 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Painter 8461Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1917
Private Parr D/21758Reserve Cavalry Regiment30/04/1918
Private Leonard Edwin Pasquire 3312Royal Irish Regiment09/10/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Paterson 427381Canadian Infantry01/02/1916
Private Henry Dick Paterson S/2896Seaforth Highlanders29/12/1914 (aged 19)
Pioneer Paton WR/508250Royal Engineers30/09/1920
Private Patterson 3/7522Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1914
Private Patterson G/14080The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Payne 10838Devonshire Regiment17/03/1915
Lance Corporal Gerald Vokins Pearman 401London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 26418Durham Light Infantry16/01/1917
Sapper Penny WR/209421Royal Engineers24/06/1919 (aged 19)
Ordinary Seaman Gilbert Sydney Perks R/6650Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peterson 3212182Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pettit 9610Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Phillips 103271Canadian Infantry26/04/1916
Private Phillips TR/10/44668Training Reserve16/09/1916
Private Pickering T4/124523Army Service Corps31/12/1915
Private Pilkington 62971Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Private Frederick Henry Pillsbury 536200Canadian Army Medical Corps17/04/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pindar 37263Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Park22/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Pither T4/039873Army Service Corps22/10/1915
Driver Pitts T4/065215Army Service Corps20/11/1915 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Guy Watford Pomeroy 407245Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Sect.01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Potter 9757Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Poultney TR/10/35003Training Reserve03/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Poulton 9836Coldstream Guards08/08/1914
Driver Powell 90870Royal Field Artillery11/05/1915 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Boyle Power Royal Flying Corps17/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Prevost 2529440Canadian Infantry26/05/1918
Serjeant Frederick Pullen 590811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars12/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private Purnell 16916Somerset Light Infantry05/10/1915
Driver Radcliffe T3/024800Army Service Corps05/01/1916
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Colin Rankin 58847Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot30/05/1917
Private Thomas Rawlin 1282York and Lancaster Regiment16/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Read 10548Bedfordshire Regiment17/10/1914
Private Isaac Reddekopp 4100898Canadian Infantry01/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Elder Thomas Reece 734411Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Peter Reynolds 206863Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1920 (aged 26)
Gunner Sidney Richards 246092Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richmond 83770Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot09/07/1917
Private Riley SS/11524Army Service Corps22/12/1915
Private Mark Ring 358Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1915 (aged 28)
Private Rintoul 3210231Canadian Infantry01/01/1919
Private Rivett SE/34284Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 10941Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1915 (aged 25)
Driver Robbins 55155Royal Field Artillery17/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Martin Robbins S4/058854Army Service Corps21/02/1915 (aged 36)
Private Henry Tudor Robinson 13703Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1914 (aged 31)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Irving C. Robison Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. formerly Hood Bn. R.N. Div.28/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Edward Rogers 75924Highland Light Infantry27/01/1920 (aged 17)
Private Rogers 31809Royal Defence Corps25/02/1917
Private Rogers 845164Canadian Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Walter Rogers 29863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1919 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Rollin PO/1332(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Rose 12571Royal Engineers03/11/1914
Driver Rosier 136923Royal Engineers21/01/1916
Private Ross 28331Welsh Regiment21/12/1915
Driver Ross T3/026882Army Service Corps15/12/1915
Corporal Ross 793111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars17/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rosser 7/18158South Wales Borderers26/08/1915
Company Serjeant Major Rowland 8/3340Royal Munster Fusiliers12/12/1915
Driver Rowley 38231Royal Engineers16/08/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sage 81765Canadian Infantry09/06/1915 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Henry St. John Sainty T/14004Army Service Corps10/03/1916
Lance Corporal William Harold Salmon 688Training Reserve02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Salway 10290Devonshire Regiment29/09/1914
Corporal Sapsworth 24043Royal Field Artillery20/01/1915 (aged 48)
Private Saunders 9920Coldstream Guards11/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Saunders 9408Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Schell 512363Canadian Army Service Corps24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Senior P/13618Military Police Corps02/11/1918
Gunner Norman Wilfred Sharp 269104Royal Field Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private Cyril Shaw L/11245The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/08/1919 (aged 23)
Private Sheldon SS/16941Army Service Corps17/03/1916
Rifleman Robert Dundonald Sheldon 376655London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Shepherd 9601The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/01/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Henry George Shiner T3/029571Army Service Corps13/06/1915
Private Shipsey 10195Somerset Light Infantry22/02/1915
Private Shreeve 01129Army Ordnance Corps05/12/1914
Private James Sillick S4/145544Army Service Corps08/12/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Richard Silverwood 55567Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Park03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Walter James Simmonds 172289Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Simmons Rifle Brigade21/08/1916
Private Charles Henry Simpkins S4/044419Army Service Corps29/03/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Simpson 18264Durham Light Infantry14/02/1915 (aged 21)
Gunner Simpson 80664Royal Horse Artillery01/07/1920
Private Skogen 3213446Canadian Infantry04/11/1918
Serjeant Skuce 4994Royal Munster Fusiliers19/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Smeeth 07755Army Ordnance Corps19/03/1918
Corporal Smith 53548113th Hussars29/08/1920 (aged 36)
Private Albert J. Smith T4/274724Army Service Corps05/12/1916
Corporal Albert William Smith T1/SR/314Army Service Corps02/01/1915
Lance Bombardier Smith 1403477Royal Garrison Artillery11/08/1921
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Smith 106372Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School,03/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Crompton Smith B/19676Royal Fusiliers28/01/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Henry Dalby Dryden Smith Royal Flying Corps14/12/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Smith G/8883Middlesex Regiment18/11/1916
Private Smith 1090187Canadian Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richard Ernest Smith 33359Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Smith 19497Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1915
Lance Corporal William Smith 31370Manchester Regiment18/04/1916 (aged 25)
Mechanic Driver Smith-Sligo Women's Legion06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Softley GS/7705Reserve Cavalry Regiment12/10/1914
Private Ernest South 16066Northumberland Fusiliers28/01/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Edward Speakman T4/042172Army Service Corps09/02/1915 (aged 25)
Private Jabez Ernest Spencer 13757Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1915 (aged 29)
Private John Edwin Spencer 1105193Canadian Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 18)
Guardsman Herbert William Spicer 2606181Grenadier Guards14/07/1921 (aged 20)
Nurse Dorothy Jeanette Squire Voluntary Aid Detachment22/10/1918
Driver Staines 42236Royal Field Artillery24/04/1915
Battery Serjeant Major Stanbury 15101Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917
Captain Stanfield The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/05/1917
Corporal Stanton 18818Somerset Light Infantry04/11/1918
Pioneer Staples 153420Royal Engineers09/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Lesingham Eden Start Durham Light Infantry23/02/1915
Driver Stephens T4/035500Army Service Corps26/12/1914 (aged 38)
Worker Lizzie Dora Stephens 20110Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Stephenson 56686th Dragoons (Inniskilling)05/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Stevens 52613Manchester Regiment09/03/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Walter Edward Stevens T4/039584Army Service Corps22/10/1915 (aged 31)
Flight Serjeant Stidolph 1910Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Park,01/05/1917
Driver Stinchcombe 83841Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Rifleman Stokes 453053London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/09/1918
Driver Stokes T4/058549Army Service Corps18/02/1915
Private Henry Stone 778260Canadian Infantry03/11/1916 (aged 52)
Private Frederic Stowers 7070Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/08/1914 (aged 30)
Boy Charles Wilson Stuart 69901Highland Light Infantry11/01/1920 (aged 16)
Private Llewellyn John Taggart 126035Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 16)
Rifleman Tame 1572Rifle Brigade28/10/1914
Private Taplin S4/042042Army Service Corps20/01/1915
Private Taylor S4/125836Army Service Corps09/12/1915
Driver Taylor 696056Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Private Taylor SS/7327Army Service Corps03/04/1915
Driver Robert Taylor 83136Royal Field Artillery04/08/1915 (aged 22)
Gunner Wilfred Charles Wesley Taylor 80465New Zealand Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 03556Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Taylor 190111Canadian Infantry05/01/1918
Private Frank Thomas 2938South African Infantry19/11/1916 (aged 49)
Pioneer Thomas WR/43995Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thompson 34541Royal Field Artillery18/08/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Herbert Henry Thompson Army Pay Department02/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomson 772320Canadian Infantry05/11/1916
Private John Thomson M/302512Royal Army Service Corps12/05/1919 (aged 40)
Private William Thomson 40238Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1914 (aged 37)
Driver George Thornton T4/055979Army Service Corps17/02/1915
Driver Thyer T3/029344Army Service Corps16/05/1915
Nurse Muriel Edith Elizabeth Ford Tichborne Voluntary Aid Detachment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant James Timms 8149Lincolnshire Regiment25/03/1920 (aged 31)
Private Matthew Henry Todd 26168Canadian Infantry02/06/1915 (aged 17)
Lieutenant Charles Robert Tolley Royal Air Force21/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Walter John Tothill 11431South African Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Townsend T4/058682Army Service Corps05/03/1915
Private Townshend 29145Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1916
Private William Trampleasure 883730Canadian Infantry25/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Odilon Trepanier 3286542Canadian Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trevor 1983Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1914
Private Triggs 18963Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1915
Private Trott 11086Devonshire Regiment31/03/1915
Private Sam Trotzky 684940Canadian Infantry07/12/1916
Private Russell Trudgill 23400The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Trussell 1038Lothians and Border Horse03/09/1916
Driver Robert John Tuck 44729Royal Field Artillery22/02/1915 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Arthur Charles Tullett SE/10210Army Veterinary Corps22/08/1915 (aged 38)
Gunner Edwin George Turner 79294New Zealand Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 22)
Captain William Tuson Royal Army Medical Corps29/01/1920 (aged 53)
Nurse Dorothy Pearson Twist 82/T/118Canadian Military Voluntary Aid Detachment26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Varley 12166King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/10/1917
Private Frederick George Vince 79282nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)24/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wadd S/32281Army Service Corps14/08/1914
Major William Alfred Ward Royal Army Medical Corps30/08/1918 (aged 51)
Private John Howard Ware SS/10658Army Service Corps13/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Warman S4/218027Army Service Corps09/11/1916
Corporal Warneke 3862South African Infantry02/09/1916 (aged 30)
Driver James Thomas Warren T2/017621Army Service Corps13/10/1915
Private Watson 1081449Canadian Infantry19/11/1916
Private Watson 2355354Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private John Robert Watson 3206480Canadian Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Alicia Watt 33726Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/11/1918
Lieutenant William Frederick Watterton Royal Army Medical Corps01/01/1917 (aged 48)
Captain Way Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant George Wedge 28100South Staffordshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 48)
Driver Richard Welding 1642Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Welsh T4/141420Army Service Corps11/11/1915
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant William Welsh S1/SR/1020Army Service Corps03/01/1915 (aged 53)
Private William Wenbourne SS/3868Army Service Corps01/05/1915
Gunner Guy Wesson 64105Royal Field Artillery10/02/1915
Driver Herbert Henry West T4/070495Army Service Corps29/03/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John Archibald Weston Royal Fusiliers23/05/1920 (aged 24)
Private Whalen 793355Canadian Infantry05/04/1917
Private White 11637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/04/1916
Serjeant Arthur James Whittington S/15790Army Service Corps05/08/1914 (aged 33)
Driver John Chisolm Whitton T4/083493Army Service Corps13/11/1915 (aged 42)
Private Whyte 2140218Canadian Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Whyte 371013th Hussars01/10/1916
Private George Thomas Wight 16110Royal Scots Fusiliers14/02/1915 (aged 17)
Private Wilkinson 61262The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Gunner Wilkinson 83273Royal Field Artillery21/01/1915
Private Wilkinson SS/9899Army Service Corps13/06/1915
Private Henry James Williams 12047Leicestershire Regiment26/12/1914 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Dale Williams 10404South African Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams D/74Reserve Cavalry Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private Williams 10815Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/04/1915 (aged 19)
Private Williams 3363Royal Irish Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Wills R/56786th Dragoons (Inniskilling)10/05/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Willsteed 855328Royal Field Artillery13/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson G/128472Royal Fusiliers19/07/1919
Private Cecil John Wilson 11860Leicestershire Regiment25/01/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Edmund Wilson 5325Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Aircraft Park27/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank George Wilson 43197Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Henry Oliver Winfield T4/070992Army Service Corps29/04/1915 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Augustus Albert Winter 113610Royal Air Force, School of Photography12/04/1918
Private Winterflood S/36220Army Service Corps08/02/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edwin Wood 3198Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot10/02/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Ernest Wood 292270Royal Field Artillery27/01/1920 (aged 19)
Private Woodrow SE/12402Army Veterinary Corps15/11/1915 (aged 39)
Private Woolley 22507The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1915
Serjeant Woolsey 195481st (Royal) Dragoons25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wren 15665Middlesex Regiment10/04/1916
Private Wright 22197Royal Fusiliers22/01/1916
Private Wright 69409Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1920 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leonard Reginald Wright Royal Air Force, 1st (T) Wireless School, 26th Wing23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Wright S/20769Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Corporal James Richard Wyatt SS/4335Army Service Corps29/05/1915
Private John Henry Wyatt SS/7274Army Service Corps31/03/1915 (aged 39)
Driver Yates T4/042630Army Service Corps09/03/1915
Private Young 5643Lancashire Fusiliers19/04/1916 (aged 21)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Henry Lane S/9203Royal Army Service Corps20/06/1921 (aged 39)
Serjeant Thomas Stone 57146Royal Engineers13/08/1920 (aged 51)
Soldier Joseph Bayens 59049Belgian Army31/10/1914
Soldaat 2 kl BV Adolphe Constant Joseph Dumont Belgian Army29/10/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Guillaume Louis Van Espen Belgian Army26/11/1914
Driver David Bernard Mccombie T/8297Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1921 (aged 24)
Serjeant Filmer Southam S/21802Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1920 (aged 34)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Army Service Corps110
Canadian Infantry86
Royal Field Artillery45
Royal Army Medical Corps31
Royal Engineers30
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12
Reserve Cavalry Regiment12
Royal Army Service Corps11
Royal Fusiliers11
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits' Depot10
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Rifle Brigade8
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
South African Infantry7
Devonshire Regiment7
Bedfordshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Training Reserve6
Army Ordnance Corps6
Middlesex Regiment6
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Flying Corps5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Highland Light Infantry4
Canadian Field Artillery4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Cameron Highlanders4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service4
Canadian Forestry Corps4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Manchester Regiment4
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Canadian Engineers3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
Gordon Highlanders3
Durham Light Infantry3
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps3
Belgian Army3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Scots3
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)3
Military Police Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Hampshire Regiment3
13th Hussars3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. R.N. Div.2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
Coldstream Guards2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Defence Corps2
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Canadian Pioneers2
Labour Corps2
Welsh Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
ALIAS2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Air Force1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Cheshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Army Pay Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd (Reserve) Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aircraft Repair Depot,1
Royal Air Force, R.A.E. (Experimental Sqdn.)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Air Force, 1st (T) Wireless School, 26th Wing1
Royal Flying Corps, Engine Repair Park1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Canadian Military Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, School of Photography,1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. (Malta)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Flying Corps, Hampshire Aircraft Park1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Recruits Depot,1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Depot1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Uxbridge),1
Royal Flying Corps, Southern Aircraft Repair Park,1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Army Pay Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Wireless School,1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Special List1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 2nd Reserve Bn. formerly Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Lovat Scouts1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, Aircraft Park1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Stores Depot,1
Women's Legion1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Aircraft Park1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Pay Department1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, Reserve Sect.1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
General Staff1
Royal Flying Corps, 199th (Night Training) Sqdn.1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, School of Photography1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
East Yorkshire Regiment1