BELLICOURT BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant John Gardner White Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.26/08/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sir John Bridger Shiffner Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Sylvester Lynall 6854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private George Harold Fowler 2162/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Maxwell Dalston Barrows Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Pickford 805429Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Joseph Fletcher 36794Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harrison 242568South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank George Harman 49808Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Garton Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal George Thomas Adams 7309Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major Adams 200863Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Milne Alcock 92392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Joseph Alderman 78918Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal John Richard Allan 3755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick Samuel Allen 265450Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Harold Allett 37147South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Allison 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Henry Herbert Allison 35836Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Sergeant Brooke Valentine Almond 1345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cyril Andrew Churchill Amey 130743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hugh Alexander Anderson 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private William John Anderson 6275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Walton Pentreath Andrew 507/NAustralian Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrews 241577Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kenneth Charles Annear 3985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Appleton 18508Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Private Rowley Heyland Archibald 4128/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Arman 3598Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Terance Francis Ashley 3349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private John Henry Parker Ashton 12240Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Private Atkinson 13468Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Bacon 325004Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Francis Badger 204029North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Cassells Bain S/24823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cornelius Baker 139196Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baker 2016Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Baldock 153307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Baldock SD/283Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Baldwin 203913King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Michael James Ball 1618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barber 42627South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Barker 40791Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Barksby 305707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Barnett 63549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Barrell 241931South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Bartlett 4445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Bates 18913South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Campbell Batie A/202382King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Loftus Robert Bauchop 7448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Baxter 202819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Richard Joseph Bayley Labour Corps08/09/1919
Private Henry Joseph Beach 471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Beams 2620ALIAS03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Bearry 7684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lieutenant Colin Erle Begg Australian Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Bell 1357Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Corporal Bellamy 9616Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 241643Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Bennett 63558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private 1st Class Berrisford 62463Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.07/10/1918
Private Bethell S/17896Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Company Sergeant Major Leonard Birmingham Bickerton 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Bimrose Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bircher 71483Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Birks 63559King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Birrell 5294Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private William Henry Blackburn 45459Leicestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Norman Bailey Blackman 4504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Blakeman South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Arthur Blandford 3266Australian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Hugh Blane 5672Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant Percival Swithin Blick 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Boehm 2620Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Borrill 205234East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918
Sapper Borthwick 18392Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Bosson 47730North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Nicholson Stuart Boulton Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowles 18662Hampshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Brabrook 266232Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Edward Bradley 290902Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Bradshaw 41190North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Brady 28735Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Brain 203086North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Brammer 42609Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Branch 202920Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Private Brand 40148Royal Scots27/08/1917
Corporal Briscoe 227778Monmouthshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Alan Broadbent 15887Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Brogmus 1785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Brooker 39365Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Brooks 32369Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Edward Brooks 8827Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Driver Brown 89267Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Brown S/7529Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private Walter Alexander Brown 3027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Arthur Browne 578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Bernard Manning Browning 7392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Robert Brunger Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bryant 40006Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Sergeant Robert Buchan 26Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Ernest Bullock 6291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Bloomfield Burgess 241884North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Charles Mansel Burmester South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Burrough 5454Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Joseph Saxton Burton 202071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Ham Bush 3105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Sergeant Arthur John Butcher 1051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Butcher G/17591Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Patrick Butterfield 3241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Buttner 250896Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Renric Ellis Godson Buy Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leslie Byrne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Caldicott 30407South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Caldwell 16156Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Calvert 42509Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant Alexander Angus Ewen Cameron S/23773Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 94892Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private Cameron S/13963Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Gunner Campbell 12749Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Canham 30383The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Leonard Cann 3367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Sergeant Charles Robert Cariss 799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Carmichael 200536Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carr 201238North Staffordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Carrington 24779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Budd Carter 695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Charles Hereford Carter 2347Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Casey 1644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Cawood 2625Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Charles Chamberlain 6782AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major William George Chamberlain 1362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Chapman 204796Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chapman 23002South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Chapman 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Harold Reginald Chattin 5127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Cheeseman 1686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Frances Chesterton 48806Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Child 14190Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Chipchase 36237Durham Light Infantry08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Frederic Giles Chopin 7134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Albert Christian 3716Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Herbert Clapham 48310Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Clark 37479Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Percy Albert Clark 41221North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clark 50096Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Sergeant William Thomas Clarke 5797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Donald Drummond Clarkson 7257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Clayton 203844York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Clohessy 599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918
Private Robert Clunies Ross 7698Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Cock 3634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Cockrell 667Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Cocksey 29886Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Cyril George Cole 4403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Frederick George Coles 40600Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Collins 202976South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Sergeant Charles Collins 2589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Patrick Commons 17138Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Milton Compston West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Sapper Conibear 145969Royal Engineers16/05/1917
Private Connelly M2/048264Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Conway 26777Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Corporal Cook 19787Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Serjeant Charles Hedley Cook 6651Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ambrose Cooke 44643York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Cooper 42555Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major Reginald Hardy Cooper 393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Cooper 50318Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Corfe 37418Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Cormick 296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William Moffat Cornthwaite 2563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Cossar S/41600Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Cyril Coward 1688Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Edward George Cowcher 1173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Harry Holman Cox 624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cox 53978th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars22/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Victor Craddock South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Crake 3/2756Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Robert Crane 75370Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William George Cranna 74051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Craven 50910North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Herbert Edward Crisp 55041Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ronald George Crisp 421Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Sergeant Frank Edward Crockett 4709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Croley 91702Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private Arthur Cross 33423Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cullen S/18573Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Corporal Patrick Joseph Cullinan 28AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cullis 41573King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private John Culshaw 3916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Cunliffe 305406Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cunningham 8928Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Curley 203182Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Curran 2268Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dale R/500King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Dance 269826Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Darby 17230Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Darrington 50102Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Davidson 54388Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918
Gunner Percy Davies 21469Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Goulburn Davis 2400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Eric Douglas Davison 2910Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dawes 34266Border Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Leonard Dawson 203881Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dawson 37885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917
Private Dawson 44138Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1917
Corporal Day 41297Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant William Hayward Day 290786Monmouthshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Deakins 34226Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Ray Joseph De Groot 5974Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fenton Thomas Delaney 3628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918
Private Denton 103905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Joseph Devitt 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Sydney Alexander Dewar 209163Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Dixon 51524King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Docherty 203554Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Tasman Dodds 521Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dodgson 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Donovan 275901Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Donson 495368Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Harold Doust Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Downs 38479King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Percy Draper 42509Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Drummond S/22195Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dudley 241545South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Duerden 41289The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Vincent Michael Duffy 6808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private George Humphrey Duncalfe 26416Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Davey Hosking Dunkin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Dunn 5405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private John Durkin 73Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Johan Bernt Dybing 7288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dykes 26039King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fred Eburn 228739Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edgar Edmunds 1621Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edney 305663Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Reginald Walter Edwards 31494Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Edwards 37156King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spencer James Eldridge 3623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Edmund Ellerbeck 8126Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Elliot 40037Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 38)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Ellis 16457Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold George Ellis 7061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ellis 28932Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Ellis 39768Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ellson 31493Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Alexander Emerson 2815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Emmerson 106165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman England R/31689King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private Etcher 4445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Evan Charles Russell Evans 3383AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 83225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Mathew Lance Evans 7006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evans 241741South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Richard Evans Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Lewis Everett-Norton 1808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private Gordon Edmund Ewart 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Fairbrother 4540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Bombardier Fanning 32970Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Farr 202143South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Ewart Featherstone 138429Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Charles Felgenhauer 2635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Owen Fellows 20329Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fennell 24662Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Fielding 37018The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Finnie 34199The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Firmin 30007Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Fishwick 7275King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918
Private Fitzjohn 47763Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Fletcher D/168973rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Allan Archibald Fletcher 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fletcher 52396King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Serjeant Reginald Harry Ford 201919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Fossett Tank Corps03/10/1918
Private John Foster 55479Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Foster 7489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private William Foster G/6242Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Fowler 18111The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Alexander Joseph Fraser 6799AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Bombardier Alexander Macdonald Fraser 23052Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Fraser S/25189Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frawley 14513Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Freeborough 22274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Freeman 15820Royal Scots02/10/1918
Rifleman Friend R/10297King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Froggatt 252743Manchester Regiment21/03/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Frost 326417Cambridgeshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Liddle Fuller 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Walter Furniss 1838Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Cecil Galtry 34950Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Henry Gardiner 6802AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Percival Gavln 5348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Clive Gay 1915Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gear 80781Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918
Serjeant William George Albert Genaway 63265Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Johanes Wilhelf Gerritsen 4725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Gibson S/43039Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Private Gilliam 75572West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Gilroy 26229Royal Scots26/08/1917
Private Goldsmith 117108Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Goodbourn 107262Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Emanuel Goode 30670South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodfellow 95649Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Driver James Alexander Gordon 3369Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gould 31510Devonshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Gower 240919North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Graham 763AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Graham 2901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Private Joseph Graham 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Grant 167902Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Robert Mchardy Grant S/31027Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Benjamin Graves 31362The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Eric Gray 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gray 49573Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Victor Herbert Gray 2375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Green 12365Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Green 266026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Greenham 34566Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private Arthur Greenwood 37170King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Francis Grice 240507Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Griffin 55063Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Albert Griffiths 847Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Gunner John Edward Griffiths 19790Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Thomas Griffiths 201709South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Griffiths 44256Manchester Regiment05/10/1918
Sapper Joshua Charles Gross 20896Australian Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Guest G/14323The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Sergeant Norman Noel Gulson 888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil James Gunn 1691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918
Private Lionel William Hadley 25592Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hage 267342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Hakes 200555Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Hale 39896Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Hall 38840King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Hall 42582Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Hans Cecil Hamilton 38971Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Hamilton S/21586Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private David Stewart Hand 118259Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Handley 52330North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Harahan 10757Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Hargreaves 91636Tank Corps29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harker King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Christopher George Harris 31523Devonshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Enoch Benjamin Harris 32948South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harrison 324174London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/09/1918
Private David Harrison 6317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Ernest Harrison 202051Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hart S/12839Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harvey 25000South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Walter Ambrose Haviland D/40372nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Hawes 91506Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private John William Hays 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hayward 20960Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lieutenant Frank William Head Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Heading 67251Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Heald 47591King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Heaps 62070King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Heaslip 9562Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918
Private Godfrey Nicholas Hein 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henderson 4435ALIAS05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Henderson 25059Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hewitt 292399Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918
Private William Heyer 4399Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Walter Hickling 18464Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Charles Albert Hicks Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Higgs 10345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Serjeant Higson 16947The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Hindson 100244Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hinks 203113North Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Frederick Wystan Hipkins Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Norman Hipkins North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Russell Hoar 216Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hobbs 16855Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Lance Corporal Hobson 38844King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Charles Jamieson Hodgetts 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry Hodson 241012Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private Edward Holden 2848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Holden 200486The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Edward Michael Holland 3681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Holroyd 35685King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hope 28689The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Driver Hopkins 41176Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Horne 241402North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Thomas Horne 43517Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Hourn 6069Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Houseman 25262The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Howard 2362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Albert Leonard Howard The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Howe G/25982The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Howell DM2/096942Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Howells 102403Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 10466Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Humphrey 80248Essex Yeomanry22/12/1917
Private Horace John Herbert Hunking 29701Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Francis William Hunt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Hunt 3111Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Hurley 240645Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hurst 7249North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Serjeant Hurt 12821Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Francis Hussey Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hussey Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry Hutchinson King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Huxley 307660Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Hyghgate L/7942Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Ibbs 11084North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Fred Illingworth 93866Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ingleback 34929King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Inglis 10264Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Reginald Pearse Ireland 277774Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Irlam 37835Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Isles 52311North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Jackson 6997ALIAS19/09/1918
Private Jackson 203624Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Charles Francis James 7518Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Jarvis 27587Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Richard Oliver Geary Jefferies Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Jeffery 3555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Jennings S/41626Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918
Gunner Frederick Charles Jens Jensen 1887Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Joseph Jenson 3574Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Fitter Jobson 147557Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Rupert Johnson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 29578King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Herbert William Johnson 63787Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 31219Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnson 61544North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Johnson 200356South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Johnson 240446North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnston 40885Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Johnstone 60118Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Jolliffe 3690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 40808Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Jones 10738Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Rifleman Jones 54038King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Leonard Jones 200557South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Jones 16/121West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 43792Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private Jones 36853South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Albert Victor Jones 2955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Llewellyn Rowland Jones 141Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Jones 51617Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Kalmer 18389South African Infantry07/10/1918
Private Kay 41608Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918
Private Kay 62086King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Gunner Kay 99645Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Norman Charnock Kaye 93638Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Michael Keane Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Corporal Martin William Keddell 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Keeble 24241Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Frederick John Keep 41206North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Keith S/41614Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Kelleher 2685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Gunner Kellett 141242Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Kelly 95759Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Francis Alfred Kemp 3824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private William Andrew Kennealy 199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Donald Kennedy S/40207Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick John Kerry 485112London Regiment (The Rangers)18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Kibble 22958Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kilroy 73033Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private King 8721South African Infantry08/10/1918
Captain Humphrey Stuart King Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney George King 6828Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Serjeant Kinney 8993Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private George William Kinsey 3663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kneen 240532Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Knight L/15538Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Kevin Thomas Knight 51395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Knight 45364King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Driver Knowlson 32663Royal Horse Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Labrum 32213Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Lacey 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Noel Lakeman Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Lambert 96069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Rifleman Leslie Yockney Lane R/41818King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Donald Calbert Langley 7321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private John Joseph Lavery 3947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Law 240888South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Law 2600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Lawrence 240482North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Lawrence 21244Australian Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private John Joseph Lawrence 12112Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Lawrie 32560Lancashire Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Russell Medley Leake The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edward Sidney Leaman 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lees 241496Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Private George Leffley 240738Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Leggatt TF/200794Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private George Ferguson Legge 50091Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private George Lemon 7779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leon 57880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Lester East Surrey Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Levick 52507King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lewis 18284King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Lieutenant Lloyd Edward Lewis Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Liddell 69816Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Litster 15305South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Littleford 352676Manchester Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Albert Lockwood Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Matthew Longwill 1898Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lovelock 201064Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Lowndes H/943915th (The King's) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lubbock 44617King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Serjeant Lumley 38959King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Nathaniel Lunt 2159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Lynn 276255Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Lyons S/4255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private David Mcabney 18377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Mcadam 3732Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Paterson Mccall 6401Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mccallum S/25616Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mccarthy 8862Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Serjeant Mccarthy 20459York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Mcdonald 3/5405Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Macdonald S/10676Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private William Munro Macdonald 254189Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcdonough S/25884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Sergeant Norman Alexander Mcdougall 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Mcenerny 2932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Macfarlane 2060Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Sergeant Maurice Thomas Macgillicuddy 1930Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Mcgillivray Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Mcgregor 268553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mcguffie 347447Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maciver S/22731Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Mckearney S/24145Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/10/1918
Corporal Archibald Mckellar 367Australian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Mackenzie Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Mackenzie 4345Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Wharton Mackenzie 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Mckeown 70896Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ivor Edward Mackie 3411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclaren S/30383Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Gunner Mclean 155304Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Maclean S/22061Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mclellan S/40962Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcmahon 26584Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Serjeant Mcmorran 250221Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Mcmullin 28676King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Mcneil 8543Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private William Mcveity 4085Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Maddison 73637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Maddock Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918
Lieutenant Charles Julian Mann 20th Hussars03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Manning 94487Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918
Private Marlow 46385King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private William Campbeu Marlton 50706Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 50642Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private John Wilfred Marshall 6848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Victor Norman Marston 200358South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Walter Martin 16471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mason 33125Leicestershire Regiment04/06/1918
Corporal Charles Alfred Robe Mason 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Frank Raymond Masters 241425North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mathieson S/23052Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell Matthew 315149Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Matthews Border Regiment01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Sidney Maud King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Alfred Mayberry 5604Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Maybury 492131Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Private Mays 200386Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edmund George Biss Mead 226780Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mepham 202815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant George Enos Mercer Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Meredith R/39886King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Norman Merrifield 4188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Metcalfe 111935Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Middleton 277783Manchester Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Middleton 240246North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Miles 200865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917
Rifleman John Miley R/31775King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Robert Spiers Millar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Miller 30816Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Blake Miller 6838AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Haughton Miller 6574Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Henry Mitcham 27027Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private James Ewin Patrick Mitchell 1577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Gunner Clive Robert Montgomery 8954Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Nicholas Moon 4734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Ernest Mooney 5575Australian Tunnelling Corps08/10/1918
Private Moran 30199Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Major Morris Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Moscate 307055Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles James Moss 204895Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edward Charles Mouchemore 6351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Muir 202052Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John James Christopher Mullane 1678Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Burnard Muller 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harold Cheffings Mumby Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Thomas Muncey 5146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Murphy M2/032763Army Service Corps07/10/1918
Private Albert Murray S/43102Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Murray Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Murray 60168Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private George William Mycock 240096Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rupert Havelock Myers 3693Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Neilson S/25873Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Nettleton 203414Cameron Highlanders21/09/1918
Private Newbury 240153North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frank John Newnham 2077Australian Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Newton S/15322Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Private John William Noble 25109South Staffordshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John North 92862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harold Norwood Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Sergeant William Staples Notson 404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Nuth 304641Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Oakland 42618South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major Oakley L/7411Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edmund Elias O'brien 4344Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Ray O'dowd 5647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Sapper Offen 536076Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Private Michael Leo O'keefe 2464Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Olden 226803Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Olive 200497Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Sergeant Gregory Dowling O'neil 2859Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Robert O'neill 4487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Osborne G/18221Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Reginald Charles Osborne 31560Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eugene O'shea 7021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Overend 201823Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Francis Owen M/30768Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Robert Pack G/35535The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Page 31572Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918
Gunner Jem Page 38374Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harry Auther Paine Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Painter 260033North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Palmer 34761King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Lieutenant Herbert Palmer 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John James Parker 2150Australian Pioneers05/10/1918
Private William Patrick Parker 2419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Herbert Leslie Parkes 5706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Patchett 240396Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Paterson S/13766Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Paterson 241054Gordon Highlanders02/04/1918
Corporal Edgar Vivian Patterson 92176Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Payne 190736Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Thomas Peacock 3/9935Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Norman Burt Pearce 113327Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Pearcy G/3368Royal Sussex Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fredrick John Peckham 241267Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Captain Vivian Telfer Pemberton Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percival 36473Border Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Leslie Philp 2714/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wallace John Phippard 307443Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clyde Thomas Pickett 3359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Pilgrim 81090Essex Yeomanry22/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Guy Reginald Piper 2837Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Piper 60105Royal Scots02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Stanley Pitchers 2550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Willie Pitchford 49530Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Plant North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward John Poll G/14721Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Porter 202671South Staffordshire Regiment26/09/1918
Private Price 20787South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Edward Prior 30754Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Procter 102127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Sydney Proctor 47540King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Purdy 29835Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Purkiss 309182Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Twell Ramm 43674South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Ray 82532Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bertram Rayner 212062Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raynsford G/13681Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Sergeant Clem Rayson 3143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Redford 35619Lancashire Fusiliers15/04/1917
Private Leslie Redman 3305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tydwell Rees 30142South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold George Reeves 62408King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 95499Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Rennie 325004Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert Edward Rennocks 241824Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Renshaw 60215York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reynolds G/25785The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Reynolds 94539Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 200353Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Richardson 306975Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Richardson 106385Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rigby 11802Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Riley 42141North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Edward Ristrom 7073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Henderson Roberts 4435Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 240761Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 3111ALIAS15/04/1917
Gunner Robinson 680774Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Roddan Tank Corps01/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Marshall Rodger 200502Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Arthur Thomas Rogers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Rogers 306418Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1918
Rifleman Rose R/19436King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918
Private George Henry Rose 3874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ross S/23971Cameron Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Ross S/22868Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raymond Walter Ross 3612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rugg 202442South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Rushton 241761Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Russell 202443Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/10/1918
Private Russell 240855Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Frederick Russell 94538Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stanislaus Ryan 4833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier Edmond Herbert Sackett 1138Australian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant John Aylan Salt 3144Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Salvin 52466King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Henry Dietze Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Arthur Sanger 438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sargeant 42271North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Serjeant James Sargeant 203029North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert John Saunders 299Australian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Sauvage 20581Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Corporal William John Savage 207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Christy Schefe 3630AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Edwin Augustus Schofield 3923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Herbert Scholz 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Scott South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Ernest Searle 36172Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Ernest Edward Sears 110585Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Charles Court Serjeant 2429Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Shacklady 15352Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Willie Shaw 41275King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sheahan R/33561King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shellien 84063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Edward William Sibbritt 296Australian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Simpson R/17548King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Wallace Simpson 6006Royal Canadian Horse Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Simpson 235059North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Zac Simpson 269795Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Aubrey Clyde Sinclair Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sinclair 240671Gordon Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Sidney Sisson 242531Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Francis Skidmore 2643Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Henry Skinner 2224Australian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Skirving 305187Tank Corps29/09/1918
Serjeant Skudder 13830Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private John Arthur Slack 22331Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Sleep 535318London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Corporal Sloan S/5119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Smallwood 39594King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Smart 13735South African Infantry07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Smith 241151Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur William Smith 4309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 29033Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Smith 241558Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Smith 241762South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Ernest Robert Smith 6148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 105931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Jack Smith 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Smith 13947South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Smith 28095Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant Smith 250543Royal Scots02/10/1918
Private Smith 13287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Smith 30522Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Smith 375200King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William John Smith 4601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sneddon S/22831Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918
Private Snelling 51209Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Private John Henry South 36837Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clement Cornelius Selwyn Sowter 2986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Sherin Spiller 3789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Cecil Stainsby Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frederick William Stallard L/216812th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Stanners 345381Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Henry Steele 3634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Steele 22433The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Stephens 5661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1918
Private Stevens 38802Gloucestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Stevens 14970North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Edward Stevens 201635Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stevens 26964Devonshire Regiment08/10/1918
Sergeant Richard Stevens 4589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Stevens S/9091Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stevenson 11977North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Steventon 200316North Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Stewart 43967Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Robert John Stoate 2150Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Laurence Stone 202099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rupert William Storr 2566Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thornbury Stott 3876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Stott 267161Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1918
Private Strang S/25194Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Sendall Streeter 3351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Corporal Stringer 265980Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918
Private John Sugden 51455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Joseph Sulley 90922Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain James Sullivan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sutcliffe 202409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sutherland S/16376Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Swain 815723rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Humphrey Swann 305847Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Swanton 20934Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Swarbrick 201122Tank Corps30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Hindle Sykes South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Talbot 2756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private James Tarrant 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tavener 2268ALIAS29/09/1918
Private Taylor 285102Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Wiseman Taylor 200720Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Taylor 202235Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Lieutenant George Thomas Kellett Tench Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ralph John Thane 22237East Surrey Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomson 17999Gordon Highlanders21/03/1918
Serjeant Robert Thomson 27Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Tidy 14949Australian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tilley 39268Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Private John Tilsley 203425South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Todd 71661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tolley 325043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Tomlinson 242574Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Townsend 200875Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Stanley Joseph Townson 4248Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Traynor S/43094Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918
Corporal Trewern 306870Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Trigg 44300Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Sydney William Tucker 6948AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Iohnston Tuff 37915Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Hugh Tuft Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Turner 493976London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Tuxworth 22816Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Francis William Twigg Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Twomey 202672North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Corporal Fredrick Tyers 9107Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Underwood 240576Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Bernard William Vann Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Francis Van Praet Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Arthur Varney 2965810th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Arthur Vernon 1395Australian Tunnelling Corps29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clifford Ernest Wainwright Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Baldwin Drury Wake King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walch 22139The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Walker 269345Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 53216King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/10/1918
Private Walker 89615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Gordon Walkinshaw 6650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private Wallace 23264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Private George Everett Walters 3283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Walton 17522Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Warburton 260267Border Regiment02/10/1918
Private Charles Dixon Ward 1454/BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ward 242371Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Warne 37682Welsh Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Walter Warsop 201008Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918
Gunner Wai Kins 825340Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Gunner Watson 6428Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Watson 36355Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Watson 51563Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Reid Watson 23131Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant William Watson 2478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Burt Watson S/41608Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Harold Avery Watts 3884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Weatherall 48283Northumberland Fusiliers28/08/1917
Lance Corporal Weatherell 27/764Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1917
Private Weaver 241705South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Webb 78253Tank Corps03/10/1918
Lance Sergeant William Henry Webb 568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Frank Joseph Weir Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Captain Hubert John Welch Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Welch 76015Tank Corps25/09/1918
Private William George Wellstead 2782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Walter Percy Wembridge 3642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Private Helga Alexander Wettergreen 18652South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Whale 95338Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Samuel Wheelock 29150North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Whitby 345041London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/09/1918
Private Charles White 6668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918
Private George Andrew White 6113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Whitfield 176739Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Whiting 4623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1918
Serjeant Whyatt 25609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918
Private Herbert John Widdick 14363Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Basil Warren Wild Tank Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Charles Wilkin 1357/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Albert Wilkinson 306565Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Williams 9080Australian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Wymond Williams 3939Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willington 91250Tank Corps01/10/1918
Private George Samuel Willis 5894Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Francis George Dudley Willson Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Charles Wilson S/13077Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilson 22842Army Cyclist Corps09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gamble Wilson 32696South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Wilson S/40212Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Wilson 4392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Wood G/19879Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Wood 38145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wood 22478King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918
Private Woodcock 54510Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Wotherspoon Royal Scots02/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frank Woollerton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Wright 203510Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Leonard Wyatt 117136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Young 33711The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Bertrand John Young Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest Young 265146Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Burnard Young 2806Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Labourer Ts'ao Feng Ch'eng 63279Chinese Labour Corps28/06/1919
Labourer Chang Fu Ch'uan 74674Chinese Labour Corps10/04/1919
Labourer Chiang Shou P'ing 40547Chinese Labour Corps01/11/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.220
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)75
North Staffordshire Regiment34
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry34
South Staffordshire Regiment33
Tank Corps32
Cameron Highlanders28
Royal Field Artillery26
Leicestershire Regiment22
Northamptonshire Regiment21
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Australian Field Artillery19
King's Royal Rifle Corps16
Border Regiment16
Manchester Regiment16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15
Norfolk Regiment15
Devonshire Regiment14
Royal Sussex Regiment13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12
Royal Scots11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Australian Machine Gun Corps11
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Royal Engineers7
Welsh Regiment6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
South African Infantry5
ALIAS5
Northumberland Fusiliers5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
Army Service Corps4
Monmouthshire Regiment4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Essex Regiment3
Australian Pioneers3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Gordon Highlanders3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps2
Essex Yeomanry2
Durham Light Infantry2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 14th Balloon Sect.2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
20th Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 32nd Sqdn.1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Labour Corps1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
London Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1