BUSIGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Coward 22774Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Longden 241949Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Freer Stanley 201810Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Sanderson 205857Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Cyril Barnard Wilson Buck Army Chaplains' Department29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wilkinson 100715th (The King's) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ambrose Mitchem 32165Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Macaulay 14952South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Private Humphrey 33438Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Hardman M2/053949Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Spencer Herbert Gosden 40325Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eastaff 183173rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Dougherty 14/410York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Day 28462Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Charles Field Clark 30018Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Arthur Chisholm 203976York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burrows 28435Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Driver Burlingham T4/038278Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Barling 1117419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 306528Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Bombardier Whittall 78260Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Captain Egerton 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Alfred Joseph Bussell Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Beech 293232Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Sergeant Alexander Currie Bunting 8667Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Claude Leonard Burdell 195058Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edward Horace Corbitt 31171Australian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Francis Drake Culley 32239Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Gordon Henry Evans 11832Australian Field Artillery11/10/1918
Gunner Givens 72690Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Bombardier Hammond 8872Australian Field Artillery17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Cornelius Henry Hart Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Laurence Jones 106383Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Leslie Cecil Lewis 3892Australian Field Artillery13/10/1918
Gunner Lynch 337875Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Gunner Mcclure 190571Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Gunner Roland Newman 75998Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Oldfield 215077Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Gunner Park 215845Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Gunner Horace Henderson Prescott 37572Australian Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier William Edmund Richardson 63999Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Willis 214024Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private John Robertson Adamson 24122King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Adie 203581Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Rifleman William Charles Amsbridge A/204964King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Anderson 31297The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Armour 19954Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Asbury 201963Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ashley 63578Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Rifleman Jack Atkinson 54194King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Bailey 117890Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 117636Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Baker T4/041342Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Balistrari 317024Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1918
Gunner Robert Clark Banks 337994Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Barclay 37148Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918
Private Bark 118255Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Barnes 67131Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leslie Barrett 2904419th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barry 241413South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Serjeant Batchelor 39917Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Bates 100708Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bates 9517Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Beautiman 17/602Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Beeby 10335Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Bruce Belcher 46908Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Bell 125333Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918
Serjeant Bennett 28086Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Driver Benson 771650Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Bibby 6612Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Biggs 341619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Private Thomas Birch 1516Australian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Norman Birtwistle 19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 23786Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Blackburn 386511Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Gunner Blease 60960Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Blissitt 34361Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Blundell 14970The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Blyth 240777Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Corporal Boardman 8South African Medical Corps12/11/1918
Private Boardman 16525South Lancashire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Leslie Bodger 59301Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Charles Edgar Bodinner 6102Australian Tunnelling Corps29/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Wilfred Bolingbroke 200552Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percy James Bolton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Boothby 20452Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Bowman 20160Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Boylin 40712The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Bradley 204580King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Bradshaw 240031Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Driver John Brady 23502Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Brennan 32752Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Private Brett 55871Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Bridges 13230Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Private William Brierley 243306Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brindley 42357Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private William Broadhead 164446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brook 229135London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Brown Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Private John Brown M2/178333Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 48)
Private B. Mckeith Buck 51645Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Buckley 43045South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Corporal Bull 25280Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Burgess 14622Suffolk Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Burke Essex Regiment17/11/1918
Sub-Conductor Burrell O/2502Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Eliot Burt North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burt 44449The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Obed Bush 2975919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Henry Butterworth T4/247573Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cameron 25263The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick William Carter 203094North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Carter 52479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/11/1918
Private Willie Ernest Carter 52327North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cartledge 93552Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Robert Cash 48699Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Castledine 203269Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Corporal Chaddock 9238Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Challand 48496Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Chambers T/368620Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Chapman G/16585Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Chapman 14734Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918
Private Sydney Herbert Chapman 58599Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hawtin Checkley 55904Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Bombardier Frank Cheesman 63515Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Frederick Saul Chew 215994Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chick 268947Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Chivers 2962219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Gunner Christie 207761Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918
Private Sargent Clarkson 39855Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Cliffe 28275South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cornelius Johannes Cloete 18036South African Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Coggan 118500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Louis Philip Cohl 64251Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Collier 267134Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Brian Collins 15182South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Conn 31285The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Harold John Coombes 52066Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Walter John Coombes 48013Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Copeland 969019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Rifleman Corby R/11793King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918
Private Corkill 130793rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Cornford 711708Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Bombardier Cowley 63528Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cox 235368Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Gunner Cox 65313Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Craig 315826Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private Crawford 144201Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Creasey 94869Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Crickett 1051512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers12/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Crispin 41374Essex Regiment03/12/1918
Private Critchlow 260147South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Arthur Leonard Croad 41874Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edwin Crook 32349The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Crossley 206199Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Crumpton DM2/206799Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918
Private Cullimore 58957King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918
Driver William Hutchison Cummings 402608Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Currey 217602Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Curry 859AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918
Private Cuthbertson 57947York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dacy 57859York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Sapper Frank Daley 1078639Canadian Railway Troops20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Daley 3936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Dalgleish 631779Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Henry John Dallimore 69609Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Daniels 307041Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniels 6175Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Darrick 63657Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Davies 111758Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Davies 21269Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Henry Halton Davis Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Francis Dawes Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Day 14094Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Dennis 118072Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Dickinson 58278Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Diggle 266594Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Serjeant Dimmocks 240855Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Luke Dinning 771422Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private David Dix 31247South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Frederick Dixon 484The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/12/1918
Lance Corporal Doherty 6/12972Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Doig 308059Tank Corps17/10/1918
Corporal Douglas 45612Royal Berkshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Draper 50950Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Charles George Drewett 307433Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duffy 32975The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Duggan 9685Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Percy Clarence Duggan 5080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Dungey 21190The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dwyer D/70692nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/10/1918
Gunner Dyer 70885Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Lance Corporal Eastwood 21752Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Eastwood 34295Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Percy Eaton 1921Royal Munster Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private William Eddleston 16910Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Robert Edis 4162Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edney H/1088310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars09/10/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Edwards 59299Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Copeland Elliott 9016Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Robert Ellison 270907Northumberland Hussars15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Embley 31310The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Evans 31366The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Exton 240800Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Fairey 31096Bedfordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Farndon 42356Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Sapper Farr 496472Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private 1st Class Faulkner 76068Royal Air Force02/11/1918
Private Fensome 307015Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Fenton 214130Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Private Ferrier 23339Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Field 203702Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Bombardier Field 55905Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Finney 42065North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fisher 6846Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Rifleman Fisher 57457King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Flavell 10020South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private James Fletcher 12798Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fletcher 201344Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Folan 5890Connaught Rangers09/10/1918
Gunner John Force 191948Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Leslie Forrest 64104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Foskett 50713Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fossey G/14534Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Benjamin Frederick Frankcom 92056Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Freeman 240806Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frost Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Galpin 162778Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Ganson 52858Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Claude Gant King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Walter Septimus Gibbs King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gibson 39256East Surrey Regiment26/12/1918
Gunner Gill 150137Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Glew 60512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private James David Gloster 28266Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Glover 77416Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Godley 91766Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Francis Aloysius Goodbody 34524South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Ennis Gosling 13346Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Goudy 54185King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Gowers 1349Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private Graig S/20324Seaforth Highlanders27/12/1918
Private Grainger 96599Tank Corps06/11/1918
Private Gray 8583Irish Guards02/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bert Green 28236Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Green 266432Royal Horse Artillery08/12/1918
Driver Thomas Green T2/14184Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Greenland 39808Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Joseph Greenwell 14673Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Grehn 3303Australian Tunnelling Corps29/10/1918
Private Griffin 42578Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Grimsdale 13854Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Hackett 1322Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918
Serjeant Haines 8135Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Sapper Hall 463159Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Hallaway 59589Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Frederick Hamilton 96269Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hardy 51488Manchester Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Hardy 140633Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Sapper Harlock 268221Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert Carter Harness 120381Royal Air Force01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Harris 48391South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harris 10127Border Regiment09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harris 42580Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private Edward James Harvey M2/048341Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harvey 20823Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Haslam 28906The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Hawkins 30257Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1919
Private Hayward 44278Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private George Hearne 21482Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Percy Albert Hemphill 109385Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Murie Henderson S/15879Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Peter Aloysius Henretty 7380219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Corporal Heselhurst 235016Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Thomas Heslop 21742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hessey 203664South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Raymond Hewison 75458West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hewitt WR/252586Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Hickman 117926Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Corporal Hickman 149606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918
Gunner Hilton 296755Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hitchcock 22532Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Sapper Alfred Hoare 461521Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hocknell 34564Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Hodges 240173Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Hodgkinson 26396Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Robert Hoggan 17469Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hoile 10769King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hole 103921Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holloway 267576Gloucestershire Regiment18/10/1918
Driver Allan Hooker 2283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Hooper South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hopkins 59306Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1918
Private William Hopkins 122600Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Horne 72599Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horsfield 39818Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Hoyle 108442Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James Jeffrey Huggan 152663Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Elias Hughes 25402South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hughes 8003Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Private James Hume DM2/224399Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant J. Macm. Hunter King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Hunter 14115Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant Henry Edward Iles 265754Welsh Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Ince 1909Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Lieutenant Donald Fisher Jackson 20th Hussars11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jackson 30134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Private Thomas William Jackson 50146Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter James 27451King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal William Alfred James 45624Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jarvis 33618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918
Bombardier Frederick Walter John 72389Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 31751Essex Regiment18/01/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Samuel Robert Johnson 240445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman William Alfred Johnson A/2943King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson 40968South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Driver Joseph Johnston 38422Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 35918The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Jones 306185Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Jones 32079South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Reginald Jones 651827Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Jones 54080King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Gunner Jones 191462Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private John Howard Jones 117829Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Jones 96329Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Juszkieviezius 42851South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Matthew Kavanagh 35714The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Stanley Kaye 221120Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kean 16014Worcestershire Regiment27/12/1918
Corporal Frank Keen 4022Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 44259The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Corporal James Francis Kelly 20423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kemp 267047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918
Private Kendal 17837Gloucestershire Regiment30/10/1918
Lance Corporal James Laing Kennedy 246414Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Edward James Kennett 182533Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Kerry 14990Suffolk Regiment28/11/1918
Driver Kiff 199767Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kingston 49087The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Knowles 65648Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Lieutenant Eric Robert Lamb Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lambert 17618Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Bombardier Langston 46941Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918
Private Thomas Albert Lantsbery 58970Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Ronald Latcham 60024York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Thomas Law 5639Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Duncan Lawson S/40372Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Leaman M2/204762Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lecroissette R/15525King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Lee 58507York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Wilfrid John Lee 18771The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leedell 118272Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Gunner Leeson 176667Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major James Edwin Leigh 16443South Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Philip Marcus Levy 46560Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Harry Lindley 201409Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Linney 171750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Lisgo 57819Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private John George Little 77605West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Barrett Littlewood 35682The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Maurice Livingston Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Loane 142631Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Sapper Bedford Stanley Long 1081780Canadian Railway Troops18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Evison Longmate 115025Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harold Longshaw 37778Manchester Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Longstaff 54717East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ewart Loughton 50028Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edward Lowdon 20401Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Lowe 23178The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lucas 12896King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lucas 27741Northamptonshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Luton 43905Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Mcdade 315406Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918
Private Mcdade 53280Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Angus Mcdonald S/25689Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/11/1918
Private Adam Wilson Mcewen 315404Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner James Clyde Mcgrath 1708Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Mcgreavy 720382Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Mcguinness 4295Leinster Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Nicol Burns Mcilvean 188051Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcivor 2147683Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alexander Mack 24888Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Colin Mckenzie 244673Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mclean 119905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Signaller Mcnab 91575Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Terence Charles Mcneale Royal Air Force09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Maher 207486Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cyril Clifford Henry Mail 165452North Somerset Yeomanry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Maltby 42465Norfolk Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Francis Clifford Mann 123288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Marlow 241044Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Marron 18777Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Marshall M2/133253Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Marshall 32134Grenadier Guards21/11/1918
Private Marshall 35972The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Ellis Martin 48966South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mason 57570King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Maw 40183Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mayes 204152Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918
Private Meade 3112Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1918
Sapper Mence 144545Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Moody Mercer 81339West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Ernest Merry 240881Worcestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Miller 265900Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Walter Mitchell 42650South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mitchell 117794Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Moffat 41830Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Corporal Moir DM2/189926Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Serjeant Molineux 486272Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Molyneux 2/1140512th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers26/11/1918
Private Frederick William Moore 41175The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Morgan 259754Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Gunner Morris 41493Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morris 1114511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Morris 31553Devonshire Regiment10/11/1918
Driver Morrison 90941Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private 2nd Class Eden Richard Morriss 287491Royal Air Force04/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mould 202931York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Mulholland 15083Connaught Rangers14/11/1918
Private Murray 7397Connaught Rangers08/10/1918
Private Jan Rossouw Myburgh 19097South African Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Nacey 25544Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Newham 47830Essex Regiment17/11/1918
Private George Nicholson 79226Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Noble S/9730Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918
Private Norman 46489Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private North 66962King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Driver Nunley T/22830Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Lieutenant Valentine Oakley-Brown 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Leonard Crutchley Oakshott P/5418Military Police Corps04/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Oldale M2/193306Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Gerhard Oncken Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman O'neill 54159King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Michael O'neill 72609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Orpin 47685Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Captain George Burgoyne Owen Australian Division05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner John Henry Padbury 237077Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Parbery 925817Canadian Railway Troops20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parkey 42248South Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Parry 43655Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Paterson 268389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Payne 26635The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pearce 201977South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Robert Pearce 4576Australian Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Phillips 128226Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phipps 52835Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Pinkney 28923Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Platt 44329The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Pollitt 18579Royal Munster Fusiliers01/11/1918
Corporal Pond R/29027King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ponting 926Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Corporal Poole 1584219th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918
Private Porter 81295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Samuel Porter 93690Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pountain 301745Tank Corps24/11/1918 (aged 26)
Farrier Serjeant William Alexander Povey 697485Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Powell Y/1200King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Gunner Walter Riley Pratt 37223Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Edward Preston 201143Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Price 12614Gloucestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal George Quarterman 201019Tank Corps11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Radge 3694Yorkshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Randall 75459West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Ranger G/6362Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Ratcliff 71821Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Private Rawlings 16209Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Corporal Read 10723The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant John Read 23534The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier John William Reay 771471Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Rebbeck Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Reddan 8193Australian Tunnelling Corps01/11/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Reynolds 1409619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Mayger Richards 21880Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richards 20530Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Jack Mayhew Richardson 220221Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 4269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Sapper Ridgewell 530141Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Rispin 20805Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Gunner Ritchie 184602Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Aneurin Owen Roberts 90735Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Roberts 118643Royal Air Force31/10/1918
Serjeant Robertson 315776Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Private Edgar Rose 60093York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Roughley 17943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Anuryn Ivor Rowlands 2458Welsh Guards26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Gordon Rowling 707259Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Russell 2973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1918
Private Russell 2/21734Training Reserve29/12/1918
Sergeant Rust 5309Australian Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Serjeant William Henry Sagar 57187Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Vincent Sakalas 55665York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cherry John Sawyer 41529Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Scarles R/22823King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Scollan 29864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Scott 200817South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Scott 48855South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 7178019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Secker G/19886Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Cyril Senior 24214York and Lancaster Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Herald Serson 5325Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sewell 28650Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Sharp 82640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Alfred Shaw 18719Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Edward Shaw 20428Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sherrell 40230Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Shiel 12739King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918
Serjeant Shields 13274Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Shipley 3238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Donald Sydney Bernard Shipway 31662Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Percy Simpson 40173Gloucestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Simpson 32384King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1918
Driver Simpson 701518Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Sinclair 106149Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sinfield 49812Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918
Saddler William Singer 20452Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Slater 106739Durham Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private George Stanley Sleat DM2/154806Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Percy Small 57426King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Smith 78945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Smith 944550Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Alfred Bennett Smith 439906Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 55147Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 51988Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 15335Essex Regiment05/11/1918
Gunner Smith 9110Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Private Gordon Hartley Smith L/11243The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jesse Ernest Smith 240395Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Smith 90915Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith M2/048488Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Rifleman Smith 57458King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Snodgrass 315219Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Private Snowden 11694Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Gabriel Daniel Nel Snyman Royal Air Force08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Leopold George Sothcott 177509Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Southcott 1175415th (The King's) Hussars08/10/1918
Sapper Frank Southwood 360490Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Spendiff 22198The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Squire 69531Tank Corps08/10/1918
Rifleman Stabler C/12592King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Stafford 18764The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Standaloft 241286Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Joseph Starkie 80037Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Alexander Stein 04275Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie Harold Stemson 102073Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephenson 31345The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Saddler Frederick George Stevenson 25679Australian Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Stevenson 19043Royal Engineers11/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stiff 242082West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Edward Walter Stiles 2154The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Claud Louis Victor Stoot 778355Canadian Railway Troops03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Story 83906Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Edwin John Stott 772135Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stubbs 241837Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Corporal Richard Samuel Suter 12457Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sutton 29283The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Wilfred Swinyard A/200310King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Rowland Talbot 360486Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver James Arthur Tattershaw 77337Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Taylor 265183Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Driver David Taylor 10223Australian Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Taylor 266116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918
Private Taylor 53743West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Taylor 324500London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Tennent 32983Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Thirkell 266665Royal Field Artillery13/01/1919
Driver Thomas 2093Australian Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Thompson 192533Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Thompson 200325South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Thompson 74950Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private Thompson 52146Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Raymond Carlton Thompson 39396Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Black Thomson S/14199Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Willie Thorpe 42634Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tighe 39849Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Corporal Albert Henry Tinker M2/203029Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Tipton 117096Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Henry Tolson 4794Australian Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Tomlinson 270692Northumberland Hussars06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Townsend 35668The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Aubrey Alexander Train 1419Australian Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Travis 15826York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Rifleman Francis Arthur Tuck 40698King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Turk 46909South Wales Borderers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Arthur Turnbull 271031Northumberland Hussars03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turner 36616Gloucestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Turner 70365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Urban 7851Army Cyclist Corps05/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Victor Vallancey 65078Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Van Der Bank 18858South African Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles John Van Der Vord 491221London Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edwin Vokes 49238Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wainwright 51727Welsh Regiment20/11/1918
Rifleman Reginald Wakefield 45513King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walker 57267Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Walker 150647th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/10/1918
Private Walker 59338Worcestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walker 10839The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wall 31353The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Wallace T2/015831Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Walwin 31869South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918
Gunner Charles Ward 176517Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ward 75424Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private Warner 242223Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Warrington 51914Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Washington 50968Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Waters 204428Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Watson 8217Australian Tunnelling Corps29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Watson 85887Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Watterson 4640Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Waugh 71127Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Harry Webb 36980Norfolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Lancelot Webb 295252Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Webb Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter J. Webb 201080Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Webster DM2/195435Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Weetman 59118King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wells 2418Essex Yeomanry16/11/1918
Sapper Wells 7847Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private West 688Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1918
Gunner Weston 154415Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Whatmough 240496Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Wheeler M2/148957Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private William Henry Wheeler 2088Army Veterinary Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private White 260041Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Driver White 85113Royal Field Artillery08/12/1918
Private Reginald Arthur White 78683Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Whitehead 11100The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/10/1918
Private John Robert Whittam 6185Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Kenneth Whitty 19696Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wiggins 20341Bedfordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Wild M2/269438Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Donald William Wiley Sussex Yeomanry12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer William Willan WR/22865Royal Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Willbond 14907Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Williams 685789Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Driver Williams 56847Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Williamson 16888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Wilmott 42527Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Wilshaw 21755Manchester Regiment04/10/1918
Private Wilson 306120Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Alfred Wilson 42406Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Everett Wilson 240702Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Augustine Wilson 18004South African Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Harold Wilson 307676Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Wilson 40176Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William George Wilson 18892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner William Sydney Frank Wilton 141076Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal James Frederick Winter 246452Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wisdom 917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Withington 201049North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918
Private Wittenberg 41842The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lieutenant Wolstenholme Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wood 20176The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/01/1919
Private Wood 40530South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private John Henry Woodcock 42492Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Woodward 326609Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woolf 38566The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Woolley 12034Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Bombardier Albert Victor Wootten 19658Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 1062611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wright 02442Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Cecil John Wright 21646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wright 252721Essex Regiment12/10/1918
Private John Wright 43127South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wright 23179Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918
Driver James Henry Wyborn 210901Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Wylie 194138Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Rifleman William John Wynne 54213King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Thomas Yates 252977Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas George Yoell M2/189877Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Noel Young 96284Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Baker 241125Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Beswick 47499Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Henry Bowler 30243Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Christy Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Lieutenant Sydney Corah Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Lewin Dove 27894Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Thomas Eastwood 40782Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney George Emerson 309242Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Edward Green 240797Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Harvey Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Major Hugh Cunningham Bruce Kirkpatrick King's Own Scottish Borderers01/10/1918
Private Lanchester 160783Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Private Thomas James Mcbride 71158Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Milner 43011Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bernard Mulligan 34878Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mycroft 10585Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Lieutenant Bertram Pepper Royal Air Force01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pickering 48858Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Henry Poxen 20092Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Savage 52728Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alexander Gray Scoular 65237Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Sam William Taylor 240099Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Tyler 46406Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Wears 140220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Garrison Artillery49
Royal Field Artillery41
Royal Engineers33
Leicestershire Regiment33
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30
Gloucestershire Regiment29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29
King's Royal Rifle Corps25
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25
Tank Corps18
South Staffordshire Regiment17
Australian Field Artillery16
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15
Army Service Corps14
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Manchester Regiment13
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Essex Regiment11
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Northamptonshire Regiment11
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Royal Army Service Corps9
Royal Air Force9
Lincolnshire Regiment8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Royal Fusiliers8
South Wales Borderers8
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Norfolk Regiment6
Army Cyclist Corps6
Northumberland Fusiliers6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)6
Welsh Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Railway Troops4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Fort Garry Horse4
South African Infantry4
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Northumberland Hussars3
Suffolk Regiment2
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars2
South African Medical Corps2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Devonshire Regiment1
Sussex Yeomanry1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Durham Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Essex Yeomanry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Division1
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Irish Regiment1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Army Veterinary Corps1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Border Regiment1
Welsh Guards1
Grenadier Guards1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Training Reserve1
Seaforth Highlanders1
London Regiment1
20th Hussars1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Irish Guards1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 29 September 1918982
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918320
Wednesday 2 October 1918310
Thursday 3 October 19181580
Friday 4 October 1918330
Saturday 5 October 1918980
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918220
Tuesday 8 October 191860395
Wednesday 9 October 191848312
Thursday 10 October 19181281
Friday 11 October 191824191
Saturday 12 October 191828210
Sunday 13 October 1918431
Monday 14 October 1918211
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918530
Thursday 17 October 191891390
Friday 18 October 191823151
Saturday 19 October 1918860
Sunday 20 October 1918330
Monday 21 October 1918330
Tuesday 22 October 1918530
Wednesday 23 October 191810101
Thursday 24 October 1918110
Friday 25 October 1918310
Saturday 26 October 1918220
Sunday 27 October 1918320
Monday 28 October 1918740
Tuesday 29 October 1918640
Wednesday 30 October 1918610
Thursday 31 October 1918941
Friday 1 November 1918330
Saturday 2 November 19181070
Sunday 3 November 19181071
Monday 4 November 191825120
Tuesday 5 November 191830212
Wednesday 6 November 191817151
Thursday 7 November 1918320
Friday 8 November 19181490
Saturday 9 November 19181160
Sunday 10 November 1918761
Monday 11 November 1918980
Tuesday 12 November 1918520
Wednesday 13 November 1918320
Thursday 14 November 1918770
Friday 15 November 1918870
Saturday 16 November 1918320
Sunday 17 November 1918540
Monday 18 November 1918430
Tuesday 19 November 1918541
Wednesday 20 November 1918330
Thursday 21 November 1918730
Friday 22 November 1918311
Saturday 23 November 1918430
Sunday 24 November 1918420
Monday 25 November 1918850
Tuesday 26 November 1918750
Wednesday 27 November 1918210
Thursday 28 November 1918420
Friday 29 November 1918321
Saturday 30 November 1918860
Sunday 1 December 1918530
Monday 2 December 1918650
Tuesday 3 December 1918530
Wednesday 4 December 1918200
Thursday 5 December 1918510
Friday 6 December 1918220
Sunday 8 December 1918210
Monday 9 December 1918200
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918400
Wednesday 18 December 1918210
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918310
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918200
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919100
Thursday 2 January 1919100
Monday 13 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919110
Friday 31 January 1919100
Monday 17 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919100