Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Young 41588Manchester Regiment07/02/1917
Private Yewdall 764281London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)13/11/1918
Private Alfred Thomas Yeates Deal/2147(S)Royal Marines03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Britten Wright 3836Middlesex Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward Workman Royal Irish Rifles26/01/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Clement Arthur Woodland North Staffordshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Ralph Edwyn Wilson Royal Scots28/09/1915
Private William Williams 43934Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Williams 1419Welsh Guards12/04/1916 (aged 34)
Corporal Williams 472402London Regiment (The Rangers)04/10/1917
Private Williams 66821Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Willard G/308The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Frank William Wilkinson 145234Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilkie 11324Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Watson Emerson Whitfield 12512Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Geoffrey Weldon Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Herbert Coleridge Watson R/21218King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private John Wardrope 43249Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917
Driver Arnold Walker 74504Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percy Gedge Twyman Royal Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Turner 13131Scots Guards10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Sydney Vyvyan Trevenen Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Townsend 607Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/04/1918
Captain William Lennox Tod Royal Scots29/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Thomas 29530Somerset Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mathew Henry Thomas 88830Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick William Teare S/7554Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Horace Arthur Symonds 13618Suffolk Regiment03/03/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Gavin James Struthers 202051Tank Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Pioneer Stringer 116298Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Private Stringer 33990Royal Army Medical Corps04/06/1917 (aged 25)
Civilian Bertha Gavin (Betty) Stevenson Young Men's Christian Association30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Robert Alexander Stannus Leinster Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Nevill Bentlif Stanger South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harry Stallard 5036Royal Berkshire Regiment25/08/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Smith Royal Sussex Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Nursing Sister Jeanie Barclay Smith Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service28/04/1916 (aged 42)
Private Angus Smith 119003Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Ferguson Smith 14/18783Royal Irish Rifles11/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant John Cyrus Slater London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)06/07/1917 (aged 38)
Private Skuse 58015Devonshire Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Harold Skinner R/16952King's Royal Rifle Corps10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Silcock 13390King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/10/1916
Private Thomas Alec Shearwood 202633Gordon Highlanders28/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Philip Frank Shacklock 306556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1917 (aged 21)
Major Senior Royal Field Artillery13/04/1918
Private Robert Semple 71979Machine Gun Corps17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Selsby 33660Border Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Scott West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1916 (aged 49)
Major Reginald Oscar Schwarz King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1918
Private Schofield 4042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Saunders 50631Suffolk Regiment22/05/1917
Private Leonard Sandford 4741Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Samson 20006Royal Scots Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Rusling 205105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Evan David Rowlands 19964Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Sydney Domville Rowland Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Rous Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Company Serjeant Major William Robinson 2373King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Albert Victor Robinson 18145Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roberts 3254Welsh Guards01/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peter Roberts 21255Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/07/1916 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Colonel Jasper Myers Richardson Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 68)
Major Douglas Reynolds Royal Field Artillery23/02/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Ratcliffe 9904Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Sidney Ralph 3049Royal Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Noah Powell 19286Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Henry Powell 17969Royal Sussex Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Ernest Henry Pitman 41289Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lionel Frank Pinkard 2613Gloucestershire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private George William Phillips 2544Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Patterson 80267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Parry 16025Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1915
Private Parry 200090Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1917
Worker Blanche Amelia Page 1162Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps07/12/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Vernon E. Owen Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Griffith Owen 20268Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal O'melia 2939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1916
Gunner William Oldfield 131234Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Benjamin Oldfield B/3507Rifle Brigade04/11/1915 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Noble 18564King's Own Scottish Borderers29/04/1917
Private Nicholl 23914Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Newman 2398Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Muir Royal Field Artillery07/11/1917
Captain William Morris West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Moore 2354Northumberland Fusiliers08/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percival Kermode Moore 203844The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Millie 96331Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Metcalf 204097The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Melvin 73772Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William May 12718Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Matthews 28141Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Ian Kenneth Matheson Seaforth Highlanders13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mason 21327Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Will Marriott 241043Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cecil W. J. Marquand 91389Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Mansell South Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Robert Maurice Manns 50672Suffolk Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Maddock 20266Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Mcleod S/40461Seaforth Highlanders14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marcus Mcaskill 267300Seaforth Highlanders16/04/1917
Civilian Miss Marguerite Maude Mcarthur Young Men's Christian Association13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Shadwell Luke 2204Royal Berkshire Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Christopher Stephen King Lovell 46479Royal Engineers23/07/1915 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Sydney Lomas L/16117Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Lloyd 59867Machine Gun Corps02/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Lloyd 26088Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1917
Gunner Edwin Leigh 117002Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant John Pearse Lakeman Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald Edward Knee 21233Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Kettle 34988Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Norman James Kerr Machine Gun Corps20/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Kerfoot 2918Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1915 (aged 28)
Private Walter Jones 15849South Lancashire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jack Jones 20032Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 40307Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Vernon Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Robert James Johnstone M/38325Army Service Corps29/01/1918
Private Thomas Wilkie Johnston 60283Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Foster Johnson 22194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ophir Alfred Jarvis G/11229The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private David Jarvis S/11047Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Dudley William Gerald Jackson Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Edward Huyton 53823Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/03/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Percy Talbot Lungley Hunter London Regiment (London Scottish)19/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hulme 47055Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Clifford Howard 56811Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Charles Hornabrook Leicestershire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Hilton Horbury 295657Royal Garrison Artillery12/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Tom Heathcote Holden 60114Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Cecil Hitchcox 203674Royal Scots Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hillier 46090Machine Gun Corps06/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Hewitt 17176King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Heapy 99378The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Heald 201497King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/03/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Sydney Lennox Hay 265490Seaforth Highlanders04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Philip Theodore Haworth Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Hannaford 21693Somerset Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hallworth S/7762Rifle Brigade22/02/1916
Nursing Sister Alice Violet Hallam 541Voluntary Aid Detachment18/12/1916 (aged 45)
Serjeant John Griffiths 70239Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper John Gray 35481st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gooding 34795Essex Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Goddard Royal Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Reginald Stanley Goddard 4665Honourable Artillery Company05/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fredrick William Gillyon 4440East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Bert Gill 75940Royal Field Artillery27/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gardiner 14764Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Harold Fry London Regiment30/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private France 32213York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frampton G/14378Middlesex Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Joseph Fox 24562King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Ephraim Foster 33531Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Foster 49763Royal Flying Corps09/03/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edwin Harold Charles Foot 4396Royal Flying Corps31/10/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Sword Fleming Gordon Highlanders29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans 68854Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1918
Private Frank Evans 87145Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Robert Edwards Labour Corps15/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Eaton 53876Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Dyson 9331Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 30)
Captain Charles Frederick Drought Lincolnshire Regiment31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Cecil Massy De-La-Rue 90886Royal Field Artillery29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private De Jersey 474Royal Guernsey Light Infantry06/12/1917
Private Robert Dawson 41235Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1917
Matron Evelina Maud Dawson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service10/04/1917 (aged 49)
Private John Davies 203580Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Davenport 14917Cheshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant William Reynolds Cutler Royal Flying Corps18/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant James Burns Cunningham 41930Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 27)
Nursing Sister Dorothea Mary Lynette Crewdson Voluntary Aid Detachment12/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Cracknell 10754Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Farley Cowell 513291London Regiment (London Scottish)24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Frederick Cornwell S/562The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private William James Samuel Cork 14657Norfolk Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Corby 27604Royal Field Artillery08/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private James Collins 260089Gordon Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Michael Joseph Colclough 6908Irish Guards01/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Coe 94889The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Chivers 282017Royal Engineers02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Childs T/289724Army Service Corps30/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thomas William Chapman 17005Leicestershire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 38)
Serjeant James George Chapman 12990Royal Fusiliers03/09/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Herbert Chapman 325144Cambridgeshire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Chapman 615668London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Bertie Robert Wyand Chapman South Lancashire Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alban Claude Castle 17312Bedfordshire Regiment28/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Percival Charles Carter 18820Royal Sussex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Cecil Frank Carter 207112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Butcher 18595Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Burns 200087Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Henry Marshall Burgoyne Mersey 3/162Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/11/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Bunce 19418Durham Light Infantry15/02/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry William Bull 110760Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Walter Digby Buddicom 4th (Queen's Own) Hussars06/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Land Buckley 72806Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Buckley 37015East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Harold Masters Brown Royal Berkshire Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Bernard Brettell 362Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Harry Bray 223380Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Arthur Hubert Bradley 432083Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Cregeen Bradbury The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bracegirdle 24336King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/05/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Vane Boulton Gloucestershire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Harold Bootle 97441Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bithell 40429South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas C. Birrell 36724Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Birkett 21954South Lancashire Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Edward Vivian Dearman Birchall Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private Henry Birch 4847Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Frank Keen Bill 10241Honourable Artillery Company17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Marcus Bell 97438Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Samuel Edward Bell South Lancashire Regiment19/11/1916
Lance Corporal Tom William Beldan 24095York and Lancaster Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Harold Beever 90934Durham Light Infantry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beetham 41683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Bedford 27858Yorkshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private William Beardsall 235517Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Frankish Barwood 43457West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank Barlow 41199Manchester Regiment01/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Ball 203310Worcestershire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant George Baker 770The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private James Atkinson 243656The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/08/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Aston 240147South Staffordshire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Archer 14441Royal Field Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Basil Lang Marling Apperly Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Francis Douglas Andrew 23060Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Anderson 12701East Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Amor 260235Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1918
Private Ernest Edward Ambrose 22170Bedfordshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant George Ryder Airey Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/11/1916 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Henry Aikin 105136Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Ross Wilson 8503South African Infantry25/04/1917
Private George Ormiston Duncanson 11588South African Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Abraham Witana 20778New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion01/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Hunter Wade 45263Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Eric Claude Spedding 13845Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Norman Pritchard 45614Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Wilson Prickett 31706Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Harold Edward Old 10/1940Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Leighton Lionel Newlove 11/1940Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Langley 10/3930Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Kimber 6/4080Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Francis Kennedy 55505Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Harvey 7/209Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/09/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Joshua Harris 10/881Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Alfred Hannett 11/194Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Douglas 29750Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Cunningham 13425Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stephen Cox-Smith 25/1699Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Coppell 40192Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Alfred Capstick 29358Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas George Blick 14932Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Ernest Warnock Allan 6/2388(A)Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Michael Ian Adamson 6/2520Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Welch 1163342nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion17/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Weatherbee 716109Canadian Infantry03/02/1917
Nursing Sister Gladys Maude Mary Wake Canadian Army Nursing Service21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Whyndham Trollope 171546Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Taylor Canadian Infantry09/04/1918
Private Tapp 407049Canadian Infantry02/04/1916 (aged 49)
Private Hubert Stagg 455517Canadian Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Crozier Smith 442483Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Thomas George Rutherford Canadian Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Rankine 55498Canadian Infantry05/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Pue 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/10/1916
Corporal James Kumakichi Oura 898574Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Roy Mitchener Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)27/09/1916 (aged 19)
Nursing Sister Katherine Maude Mary Macdonald Canadian Army Nursing Service19/05/1918 (aged 31)
Nursing Sister Margaret Lowe Canadian Army Nursing Service28/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Langille 715143Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jones 63499Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Ishihara 697071Canadian Infantry31/03/1917
Private Hikogoro Inouye 697061Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Melville Alfred Hastings Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harper 59427Canadian Infantry11/05/1916
Nursing Sister Matilda E. Green Canadian Army Nursing Service09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Odilon Genest 23140Canadian Infantry01/01/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fargey 153395Canadian Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Creed 444750Canadian Infantry26/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private Claude Hubert Cox 116101Canadian Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Bassett 171978Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Barker 477038Royal Canadian Regiment09/12/1917
Private Duncan Leadlie Anderson 135638Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald William Adie 851119Canadian Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Reginald Adams 820945Canadian Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Chalmers Young 4341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1917
Gunner Frederick Henry Youlden 20021Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917
Private George Albert Williams 4617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1917
Sapper Victor Hugo Duckett Waine 2708Australian Engineers19/09/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Vinicombe 1781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Turner 2459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1916
Private George Cudmore Turley 1997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Joseph Victor Truscott 3629Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Roxburgh Thompson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1916
Private John Mark Taylor 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916
Private Benjamin Stewart 2319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private Clarence Cameron Stacey 4588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1916
Corporal Percy Francis Sprague 9348Australian Field Artillery05/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Percival Oswald Spence 1450Australian Trench Mortar Battery01/05/1918
Private Edward Trevor Sorell 30792Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant William Dobson Scorer 2779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lionel Newton Savage 971Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Marcus Strong Sargent Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Norman Spencer Ashby Rolls 255Australian Tunnelling Corps13/03/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George Thomas Rogers Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Charles Richards 309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Louis Perinoni 3427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1916
Private Arthur John Ormes 3630AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant James Michael 2072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916
Private Reuben Vivian Martin 2658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916
Private Edwin Martin 3358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1918
Private Alfred Edward Mann 1955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917
Acting Bombardier Charles James Campbell Macaw 6972Australian Field Artillery10/06/1916
Sapper Burt George Mcarthur 9105Australian Engineers01/03/1919
Private Carl Wilfred Lewis 4567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918
Sergeant Harold Herbert Lawrence 980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Landy 3532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916
Private George Edward Jonas 2178Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1917
Private Wallace Robertson Johnstone 3312Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery06/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Johansen 3818Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leslie Clarence Roy George Hughes 2377Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1916
Corporal Alan Keats Gordon 3324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/09/1916
Private George Clarence Garlick 1641Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Allan Edward Folks 3816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1916 (aged 20)
Captain George Lush Finlay Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Michael Joseph English 4311Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Leslie Cragg 3932Australian Pioneers01/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilton Roy Clegg 4387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred James Cartner 889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1916
Signaller Charles Cantrell 5493Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wesley Burkett 1632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Company Sergeant Major Henry Renton Nicholson Bridges 497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1916 (aged 42)
Private Albert Batchelor 2342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1916
Private Arthur Newman Barnes 2614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Wallace Ayre 1506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Francis Benjamin Arnold 3519Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1916
Private George Herbert Ford 552274Canadian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Inglis 4311ALIAS05/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private William James Yates 16726Devonshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private West 13088Devonshire Regiment05/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Richard Howard Webb Royal Field Artillery10/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Watson 12312Devonshire Regiment30/09/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman Warwick S/20642Rifle Brigade12/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Warman 27501Somerset Light Infantry21/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Robert Ward 29563Norfolk Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry Vollans 28256Grenadier Guards06/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Varley 45796Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal James Gabriel Tunley S/5881Rifle Brigade06/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private John Thomson 9382Worcestershire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 42)
Company Serjeant Major Thomson 860Rifle Brigade03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Cecil William Thompson Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John William Taylor 41027Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Dudley Tallis 15020Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Joseph Swinburn 189045Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Chaplain The Rev. W H Spinks Young Men's Christian Association29/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Albert Lear Soper 62394Royal Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Skelcher 14914Somerset Light Infantry10/09/1915
Private Sissons 351174Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edwin Seymour 10331Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Scammell 127621Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Sawkins 17512Coldstream Guards09/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal William Edward George Satterthwaite SS/15119Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Rudkin 27638Border Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Roffey S/19724Rifle Brigade25/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Reynolds 24708Hampshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Ernest Portman 107639Royal Field Artillery01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Pickett 87608Machine Gun Corps20/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pickering 270224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/03/1918
Private Robert Pegg 243182Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Pearson T4/198422Army Service Corps21/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Peach 37227King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Norris 116315Royal Army Medical Corps18/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richmond Nelson PO/761(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Walter David Needham Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Elliot Egglestone Morgan 12351Durham Light Infantry01/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Edward Molloy 39340South Wales Borderers14/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Percy Millward 5802Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/09/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Alastair Milligan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Denzil Hatfeild Meautys West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Mann 9447Lincolnshire Regiment02/12/1915 (aged 34)
Bombardier William Jolly Macrae 152573Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Mckeown 63564Highland Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Leslie Mckenzie Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcintosh S/40799Gordon Highlanders24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcgibbon 15698Highland Light Infantry03/12/1916 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Lushington Hampshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William James Luetchford 118038Royal Army Medical Corps01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant George James Lane Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Knowles 235058East Lancashire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ambrose Victor Knight 43045Suffolk Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rudolph Arnold Jackson 14328Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John Irvine 5352Seaforth Highlanders12/06/1915 (aged 32)
Captain Noel Forbes Humphreys Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Holloway 73868Royal Fusiliers14/12/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Ralph John Hoare S/9493Rifle Brigade31/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hill 27821Hampshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Heath 15768Royal Berkshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Haywood 28313Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/03/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Percy Hatt S/28958Rifle Brigade20/05/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Tom Marriott Harrison Northumberland Fusiliers03/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William Harding 20766King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hannigan 17356Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Hannan Z/2972Leinster Regiment29/12/1917
Sapper Conrad Hammett 25585Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gunns 24192Norfolk Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Gilbertson 307364Royal Garrison Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Claude Gibson 134696Royal Air Force15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Gibbons Dorsetshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Gant H/455547th (Queen's Own) Hussars22/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur James Fletcher 59070Devonshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alexander Mcgregor Farrer 22445Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Alfred Evers 306699West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Signaller Frederick Charles Etheridge 179470Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Timothy Dunne 241159Gordon Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dunne 3819Leinster Regiment20/05/1918
Private William Dunn 34152King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walter Dunn 4232Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1915 (aged 37)
Corporal Harold Hugh Dunn 74592Royal Engineers20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Harry Skeel Duncan Dempster R/6328King's Royal Rifle Corps03/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Deacon 54124Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917
Private Grosvenor Alfred Davis 265627Monmouthshire Regiment12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Virden Edward Barry Cunningham 764018London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lionel Percy Crump 21700Somerset Light Infantry09/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Crowfoot 27227Royal Fusiliers04/01/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Edward John Cross 556752London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Cropp 23194Hampshire Regiment03/11/1916 (aged 40)
Private Crayston 23989Border Regiment22/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private William James Crawford 1815Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert Cox 17674Gloucestershire Regiment04/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Cox 65117Machine Gun Corps29/12/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Charles Cecil Clover 40161Essex Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Clarson Z/995Rifle Brigade01/10/1915
Private George Henry Clarke 26931Cheshire Regiment15/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private William Moir Clark S/44751Gordon Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Percy Clark S/381Rifle Brigade07/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Cavill 31665Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cash 3691Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cartwright 35711Hampshire Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Cairns 11049Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Burrows 26281Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Burrow S/7132Rifle Brigade09/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Burnaby London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bernard Burke 9041Worcestershire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Bryant 46373Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Henry Brooks R/11184King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Joshua Brooke 409West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brook 29190York and Lancaster Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Brierley 12049Border Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Alfred Brett 27823Royal Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 19)
Major Ronald William Brakspear Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 39)
Captain Archibald Thomas Bostock Northumberland Fusiliers30/09/1915
Private Boole 201331The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hector Blair 64937Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Frederick Birch 14568Norfolk Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Fletcher Bentley Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Beardsworth 24632The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner John Alfred Barron 95895Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Barnes 25307The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Alexander Bamber 55677Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Hubert Albury 5/455Rifle Brigade14/07/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Addison 13466The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sinclair 12563British West Indies Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Merville St. Phor 11623British West Indies Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Lawrence Wadland 1000440Canadian Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Alvin Van Alstyne 2273320Canadian Infantry23/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Trepanier 417767Canadian Infantry25/10/1916
Private Sykes 9100801st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/03/1918
Lieutenant Robinson Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Hanley 40428Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Richard Everitt 75418Canadian Infantry22/04/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper William John Dunn 148597Fort Garry Horse04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stephen Thomas Dunn 186557Canadian Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Dunn 454651Canadian Infantry14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brown 654009Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Adam 184201Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert John Walker 528Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Major Clarence Henry Taylor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Private Frederick Donald Rose 2004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Christie Murray 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private David Alexander Main 5383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Mcdonald 517Australian Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Charles Cornelius Mcconnell 206Australian Tunnelling Corps11/02/1918
Private Frank Bishop Holland 1939Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1916
Captain Robert James Henderson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918
Private William Hay 6752Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Captain John Ebenezer Donaldson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1916
Private Jack Mcintyre Clogan 4462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1916
Private Alfred John Blackman 3173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917
Corporal Watson Emerson 12512ALIAS10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant Harry Firth 50039Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Fu P'ei Ch'en 9436Chinese Labour Corps03/09/1917
Serjeant Charles Young 61227Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Wright 1589Cambridgeshire Regiment25/11/1916
Private Charles Joseph Wright 14547Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Worley 613802London Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wootton 21122King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1916
Rifleman Edwin Ernest Woods S/9080Rifle Brigade18/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frank Wood 49747Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Bertram Wood 764591London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Wilson 50906Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1919
Private David Wilson 11825Royal Scots02/10/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Wills 337Royal Field Artillery24/03/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Harper Williamson King's Royal Rifle Corps19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Williamson S/16006Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Williams 41708Yorkshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner John Martin Williams 62660Royal Horse Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Williams 64374Welsh Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal of Horse Wilkins 25282nd Life Guards16/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Wilde 21898Manchester Regiment19/06/1916 (aged 32)
Worker Emma Whittaker 35663Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps15/02/1919
Rifleman Rowland George White 537172London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/05/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Norman Arthur Hollins White 426154Royal Engineers07/05/1919 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant White Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private Henry Whistlecraft 241603Middlesex Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Weston 6834Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1915 (aged 36)
Private Fred Beazley Webb 7195London Regiment (London Scottish)13/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Alexander Watt S/26475Seaforth Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Harry Waterton 6653London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/11/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Ward 300624London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Walsham King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Albert John Walker 15588South Staffordshire Regiment07/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private James David Waldie G/14375The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Wakelin 530594London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Nursing Sister Jessie Emily Wakefield Territorial Force Nursing Service07/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Walter Unsworth 140731Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turner 14910The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Turnbull 10227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant William Turnbull 15856Border Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Turnbull 21/121Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Robert Alexander Turnbull 154571Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Turnbull 351571Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Maxwell Turnbull Border Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Fred Turnbull 6610Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Duncan Turnbull 220200Royal Engineers17/05/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Wyndham Trussler 12451Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Trousdale 534715London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Tonks 4072Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 51721Cheshire Regiment19/12/1917
Private Lewis Thomas 34154Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 40135South Lancashire Regiment03/08/1917
Wheeler Tester 110189Royal Field Artillery06/04/1916
Company Serjeant Major William Joseph Richard Swann 1313Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Swan 1076Bermuda Garrison Artillery17/11/1917
Corporal Strong 1412London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/09/1916
Private Reginald Augustine Stretch 204191Wiltshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clarence Thomas Steane 1531Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Stacey 555351London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sparrow 88661The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918
Corporal George Herbert Smith 766452London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 27672Somerset Light Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Albert William Smith 48829th (Queen's Royal) Lancers06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Simpson 26899Hampshire Regiment26/09/1917
Private Frederick Herbert Walter Shoesmith 3647Royal Sussex Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Wallis Sherley-Price M/204572Army Service Corps29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Richard Joseph Shaw South Lancashire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Shaw 241348Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Shadwell 260178Border Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Scott 61308Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Sanderson 46030York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Alfred Round 2720South Staffordshire Regiment21/04/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant John William Rogerson 13348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Robertson S/23154Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Roberts 61283Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Roberts 48589Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Alexander Woollacott Richman The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reece Edward Richardson 15/143Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Reid 1511Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fred Reade 20282Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Quick 25331Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sidney Stockton Pugh G/2053The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Foster Prickett 13566Bedfordshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Preece 10191Royal Fusiliers23/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edwin Preece 4157Worcestershire Regiment04/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Powell 23433Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Post 17727Coldstream Guards19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Poole 4986Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Pinkney 11537Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private James Pickup Pilkington 11601Royal Army Medical Corps30/03/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Harry Pickup R/2304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/09/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Harold William Pickett 78980Northumberland Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Hornby Philipson 39293Border Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pelling 28463Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/11/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Peerman 260050Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Trevor Paterson Suffolk Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Frank Parsons 5012Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Roland John William Parrott 34736Essex Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lionel Frank Parker 6503London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Willie Henry Page 3196Royal Sussex Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 16)
Private Robert John Orford 959Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Fred Nicholson 47142West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Nichols 16970Norfolk Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Alexander Nicholls 16/73Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Eric Robson Morris 532589London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard James Monk 41113Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Robert Mitchell 201013Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Mitchelhill 266499Gordon Highlanders20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William Henry Maxted Royal Air Force17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edwin Mattock 2927019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars02/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Richard Martindale 292025Northumberland Fusiliers12/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Marston SS/15118Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Francis George Marpole 461022Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marlow 13/13490Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1915 (aged 45)
Corporal Charles Edgar Markham O/8208Army Ordnance Corps05/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner James Manaton 64851Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Madge 23462Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Mckechnie S/4689Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Brigadier General Duncan Sayre Macinnes Royal Engineers23/05/1918 (aged 47)
Private Hugh Mcdonald 292664Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Andrew Mcdonald 265725Seaforth Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Mccurrach 1695Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Sidney Mccullough 12019Dorsetshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcconway 61303Royal Army Medical Corps20/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Arthur Lilley 14749Royal Sussex Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gwilym John Leyshon 189Welsh Guards26/09/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Patrick Lewis S/12671Rifle Brigade24/03/1916 (aged 41)
Bombardier Walter Lee 708Machine Gun Corps (Motors)26/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Lawrence S/16801Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Latham 8746Rifle Brigade09/05/1918
Major Augustus Oliver Lash Royal Irish Rifles11/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Larcombe 36895Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Jocelyn Henry Cambridge Lane Coldstream Guards16/10/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Frederic William Lane London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Landamore 22466Norfolk Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Knowles 25431East Lancashire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Kirk 5220Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Francis Kelly 371021London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Lloyd Jones 39690Lancashire Fusiliers12/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Arthur Bernard Jones PO/1470(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private George Robert Jones 203068Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Robb Jones 267946Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/04/1917
Private David Owen Jones 4710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Johnson S/40734Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal George Johnson 20188Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jehan 776Royal Guernsey Light Infantry07/01/1918
Private Jeffries 28037Grenadier Guards26/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Ingram 2779London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/06/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Cecil Henry Ilsley B/19437Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Oswald Charles Bird Hyde 4955London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/10/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alfred Humberstone P/4159Rifle Brigade10/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Irving Howard Hoskins 23314Royal Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Hooton Royal Irish Rifles05/08/1916
Private Fredrick Smith Hilson 203098Bedfordshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Hill 202091Seaforth Highlanders03/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Garnet Heyes 1938Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1916
Lance Corporal Reginald Hewitt 21177Worcestershire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wilfrid Herring 44585Royal Irish Rifles25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Heppenstall 765038London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/05/1918
Driver William Heaney 705175Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918
Private Head 75909th (Queen's Royal) Lancers28/03/1918
Private Hawksley 16658Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/01/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Harrison 1786London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Gurkin 275792Durham Light Infantry18/04/1917
Driver Herman Gurr 168550Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gubby 15280Hampshire Regiment10/07/1916
Corporal James Edward Grocott 17130Grenadier Guards16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Edward Greenaway S/33702Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Graves 4325Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gorringe 10674The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Goldthorpe 401265Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1918
Captain John Goldsmith Royal Marine Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Ronald John Gilman Warwickshire Yeomanry15/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney W. Gibbons 23679Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private James William Garner 29454Grenadier Guards12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frampton 5232Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Fram 2107Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Foskett 44808Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Forbes 15283Durham Light Infantry27/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Flanagan 3207London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Field 29183Royal Fusiliers14/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Robert Fearnley 50246South Lancashire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Leslie Everett 31101Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evans 14603Welsh Regiment13/07/1916
Private Elward 135909th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/03/1918
Private Walter Hines Elsey 28092Bedfordshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eagles G/24231The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Dykeman 67222Royal Field Artillery18/10/1916
Serjeant Dugdale R/352584Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Ernest Arthur Dowsett A/200102King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dickinson 13410Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Dibble 47910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper De Renzy 33701st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private De Gruchy 5255Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 33)
Driver William Allen Day 36678Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Daniell 5759London Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 21)
Nursing Sister Marjorie Croysdale Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Crowther 43751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Alfred Cross 532062London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Cragg 270075Royal Scots15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William John Coton 2541Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Cooper 20372Norfolk Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Cooper 50382Suffolk Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Eric Ernest Cook 533158London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Percy Coxon Collins C/7076King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Coghill 20738West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clegg 91881The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clark 69236Royal Army Medical Corps20/05/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Donald Gordon Clark Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Churchill 40828South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Carvell 10442Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cameron 266129Gordon Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Owen Calver 26764Durham Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman John Lowson Cable Clyde Z/4211Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Phillip Buxton 322315London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 25)
Major Edmund W. Butler 2nd Life Guards18/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walter Stewart Burnett 410131Royal Engineers29/09/1919 (aged 29)
Private David Duncan Buik 21520Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harry James Brown 12233Dorsetshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Brooker 26519Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 47)
Private Frederick Natt Brooker G/18924The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bracegirdle 36249Border Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Sholto Bowhill 351996Royal Scots01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Edward Percival Bower 160735Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy James Bowen 267565Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Albert Edward Bone Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Howard Thomas Bodfish 4974Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Boardman 291636Monmouthshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Stanley Boakes 45690Machine Gun Corps26/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Blockley 91664Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Major Wilfrid Worsley Blackden Northumberland Fusiliers10/01/1916 (aged 54)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Singleton Blackbourn King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Bingham 57078Royal Field Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Robert William Bignell 202362Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Biggs 3469Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/07/1916
Corporal Biddle 10137Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Dixon Bell S/14405Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Charles Bell 61267Royal Army Medical Corps20/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Beckwith R/14637King's Royal Rifle Corps01/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Beckham 12245Norfolk Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Maurice Beard 27108King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Clifford Bate 20856Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney William Batchelor 543077Royal Army Medical Corps07/05/1918
Private Barwick 20206Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private William Joseph Barton M2/114444Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Barratt 12726South Staffordshire Regiment26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barfoot 164395Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Stanley Banks G/40174Middlesex Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Albert James Banks 6240London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)26/12/1916 (aged 33)
Private Balment 20285Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Nursing Sister Annie Watson Bain St. John's Ambulance Brigade01/06/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Ayres R/34488King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Henry Ayling S/7335Rifle Brigade08/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Atkinson 29615Border Regiment08/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Hugo Cholmondeley Arnold The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Walter Armstrong 94598Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arculus 267481Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917
Second Lieutenant John James Andrew Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Anderson A/201620King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Ogilvy Anderson Royal Scots02/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alfred James Ames 532955London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Almond 52167The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Sturton Allsop 26431King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allcorn 18040Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Allan 20178Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Somerset Allan London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Walter Alford 265329Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Norman Arthur Aerts 303096London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 8181British West Indies Regiment27/08/1917
Private Josephus Mitchell 12341British West Indies Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Colonel Reginald Robert Lawrenson West India Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 46)
Private Wiltshire 11777British West Indies Regiment15/12/1917
Private Williams 14505British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Private Williams 12641British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Stewart 5923British West Indies Regiment23/04/1918
Private Sparks 8240British West Indies Regiment09/12/1917
Private John Smith 4451British West Indies Regiment18/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Norman Lucencius Ricketts 8260British West Indies Regiment14/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ramson 12471British West Indies Regiment20/05/1918
Private Samuel Powell 8204British West Indies Regiment14/09/1917
Private Porter 6332British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917
Private James Parkes 8462British West Indies Regiment13/05/1918
Private Milford 14795British West Indies Regiment18/01/1918
Private Mcpherson 4175British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Private Joseph Johnson 14818British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Isaac Freeman Henry 12179British West Indies Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gray 2795British West Indies Regiment12/04/1918
Private Frater 12098British West Indies Regiment03/12/1918
Private Downer 9904British West Indies Regiment19/09/1917
Private Nathaniel Cooke 12000British West Indies Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Campbell 9796British West Indies Regiment15/07/1917
Serjeant Burrowes 4411British West Indies Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Uriah Barrett 8685British West Indies Regiment03/08/1919
Private Bailey 11829British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918
Syce Sheo Nath 2273Syce Corps10/10/1918
Syce Shamboo 2239Syce Corps19/02/1919
Syce Ram Sahai 2153Syce Corps07/02/1919
Driver Punna Lal 12668Indian Royal Artillery17/07/1919
Syce Narayan 2221Syce Corps13/02/1919
Gunner Kunj Behari Lal 34417Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Gunner Karan Singh 12873Indian Royal Artillery23/06/1919
Syce Kalloo 2298Indian Army04/02/1919
Driver Jita P/19872Indian Royal Artillery03/10/1919
Gunner Gopi 34484Indian Royal Artillery26/12/1918
Driver Girvar Singh 14654Syce Corps15/07/1919
Driver Ganga Singh 21128Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919
Syce Devia 1737Syce Corps11/03/1919
Private Francis Edgar Smart 8812South African Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Hodnett 14341South African Infantry30/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Gordon 26/562New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Clarence De Ridder 2/489New Zealand Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Soutter 22923Canadian Infantry01/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private John Edward Severn 1001104Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scott 141786Canadian Infantry02/06/1916
Private Adam Robertson 862397Canadian Pioneers09/11/1917
Lance Corporal Newis 219523Canadian Infantry28/10/1916
Sergeant Edwin Morris 2024Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Mcmacken 59734Canadian Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcjarrow 57457Canadian Infantry28/01/1916
Private Lee 183336Canadian Labour Corps02/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Henry Kendall 193099Canadian Infantry17/03/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Edward Joseph Hull 438269Canadian Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private William Frank Hillier 1000765Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Hayton 446784Canadian Infantry24/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private James William Cutler 145844Canadian Army Medical Corps06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Evelyn Branwhite 116137Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Edwin Booth 219904Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Bingay Canadian Infantry30/01/1916
Private Andrews 71773Canadian Infantry16/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Minitor Rodgers 396Australian Machine Gun Corps08/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Albert Macrow 5890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Klaproth 21476Australian Field Artillery23/03/1918
Private Augustine Bartholomew Hayes 1950Australian Machine Gun Corps27/07/1916
Private David Hardie 1759Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Dunn 3302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Helier Leslie Cecil Dunn 6538Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner James Henshaw Comfort 11567Australian Field Artillery23/11/1916
Corporal Joseph Clement Allport 6393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917
Private John Robert Larner 30196Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Albert John Godfrey 417Australian Tunnelling Corps22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner George Alfred Hibbens 3720Australian Field Artillery19/06/1916
Private Alan Roderick Mcdonald 519Australian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917
Private Harry Plant 4246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1917
Private John Pring 4855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private James Alphonsus Purcell 3543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private James John Baird 522730Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Baker 441729Canadian Engineers03/10/1917
Private Beveridge A/14453ALIAS03/11/1915
Driver Brookes 629Canadian Army Service Corps16/12/1915
Sergeant Chapman 53212Canadian Infantry24/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Frederick Cross 429177Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Gogay Canadian Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Gorman 658012Canadian Engineers03/06/1918
Private David Heggie 602769Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private Hutchison 211120Canadian Infantry11/10/1916
Private Jocque 6331804th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15/04/1918
Private Robert Herbert Mcgirr 871706Canadian Infantry23/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Chester Montgomery 782092Canadian Infantry26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Clarence Murray 444221Canadian Infantry23/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Archie Blake Orser 818063Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 17)
Private Pulver 210731Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Henry Sproule 166097Canadian Pioneers02/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stephenson 442487Canadian Machine Gun Corps23/08/1917
Private Taylor 817411Canadian Infantry24/11/1917
Private Thomas Lloyd Thompson 829760Canadian Infantry17/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Young 799804Canadian Infantry18/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Harold Andrews 11594Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Clarence Crosse Palmer 23/1145New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Newton Wood 41697Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Mrai Kasi 1055Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Private Abrams 40396South Lancashire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert John Akred 30436Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Allison 19/154West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Andrews 40920Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Charles Barber 9722Scots Guards04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Victor Lionel Beckley 955352Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Moise Behar 625651Honourable Artillery Company12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Percy Leonard Boulton 110380Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Spencer Maxwell Bradley STK/914Royal Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Broddle 36868Lincolnshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Burn 19/1136Northumberland Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roderick Cameron 32339East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Joseph Carr T4/036582Army Service Corps08/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Casey 24390Royal Irish Fusiliers23/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Castledine 27853Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private Chatterton 27209East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Pioneer James Clarkson 193116Royal Engineers27/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gilbert Seymour Clough Machine Gun Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Coe 26415Grenadier Guards24/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colin Henry Benedict Cooper Royal Engineers20/11/1916
Private Walter Cooper 14356Royal Sussex Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Raymond Culpan 202153Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Stanley William Davies WR/276482Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Sidney John Davis South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Dinwiddie 27296Royal Scots24/07/1916 (aged 35)
Private Donechie 28168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dorling 12056Royal Fusiliers28/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dorrell 51499Worcestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Sylvester Edmonds Wiltshire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Egan 5596West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/08/1915
Private Henry Ellis D/109122nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fairbrother 3444Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1916
Corporal Fairburn 16941East Lancashire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Fairhurst 6041The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Norman Warhurst Fernley 50720Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Fielding 4143The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fitzpatrick 11036Royal Irish Regiment31/08/1917
Private Dennis Percy Flude PLY/17015Royal Marine Light Infantry20/11/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper Forshaw 2148Royal Horse Guards04/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Arthur France 24400King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frost 1927ALIAS20/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Gardner S/2887Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1915
Private Percy Blackburn Geldard 9309Honourable Artillery Company17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Gibbs A/1021King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1917
Private Gillett 26224King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/04/1917
Private Thomas Percy Gordon 204556The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Gray 240165Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Haigh TR/2/12613Training Reserve23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hamilton 11393Irish Guards04/04/1918
Private Heath 14277Cheshire Regiment13/07/1916
Private James Helsby 242824South Lancashire Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Hepworth 47394Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morris Herbert 15321Highland Light Infantry09/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Hobson 42567Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holmes 51986West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/01/1918
Private John Holmes 11806Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hopley 34483The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Ernest Houghton 208670Royal Field Artillery23/04/1918 (aged 35)
Captain William George Philip Hunt Essex Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant Hyde 88369Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Serjeant Thomas Sylvester Jarvis 251427Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 46)
Able Seaman Edward Thompson Jefferson Tyneside Z/1784Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jolley 105544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Edward Kay 59487Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Knibbs 163924Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Albert Latham 59759Machine Gun Corps20/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Reginald William Leaning The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Leonard 268048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lewis 29695East Yorkshire Regiment01/04/1918
Sapper Lockhart 4922Royal Engineers02/03/1916 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Charles Long 16681Royal Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lynch 204558Seaforth Highlanders01/04/1918
Sapper Mcbean 145320Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Mckeag 8475Northumberland Fusiliers19/12/1915 (aged 33)
Private Mckeand 13742Highland Light Infantry24/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mcphail S/8265Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Madgin 95058Durham Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mason 93877Machine Gun Corps24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Mason 181238Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Thomas Maycock WR/207040Royal Engineers19/08/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Meers 78125Royal Garrison Artillery30/12/1916
Private James Mckenzie Morison 202059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Morris 203993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Morris G/25272East Surrey Regiment28/06/1917
Lance Corporal Mutten 373047London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/09/1917
Private North 61417Royal Fusiliers20/04/1919 (aged 38)
Private John Joseph Oates 40797West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private O'hara 47030Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1918
Corporal O'kelly 610784London Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Oliver 202610Seaforth Highlanders02/09/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant James Pearce West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Pearson 15664Royal Scots Fusiliers01/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Paul C. Persson 161865Machine Gun Corps16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Phelps 8155Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Pickett 2795London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/09/1916
Private Porritt 4061Durham Light Infantry27/09/1916
Private Arthur Postgate 27952Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Charles Albert Preece 6675London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)14/10/1916 (aged 39)
Captain Rabone Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/12/1915
Serjeant William Edward Ratcliffe 17387King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Richards 33473Royal Berkshire Regiment15/12/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Ricketts 1283Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private George William Rigby 27269Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robertson 325008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Roche 11139ALIAS22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Romilly 49377East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Hubert Alfred Rope CH/1472(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Edward Saunders 43025Suffolk Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sam Scholefield 12542Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private Charles Frederick Senior 36475West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Philimon Sewell 11056Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Fred Shaw 136141Royal Engineers04/01/1916 (aged 28)
Driver James Herbert Silvester 163609Royal Field Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Allen Smith 65459Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alfred James Smith 572148London Regiment15/12/1917
Gunner Cecil William Maynell Smith 26825Royal Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert William Smith 83876Machine Gun Corps29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Raglan Snell 41002Worcestershire Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Morton Steele 53063Royal Air Force12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 241786South Staffordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Robert Taylor D/24225Lovat Scouts04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thom 23315King's Own Scottish Borderers29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Toms 56932Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Toplis 615635London Regiment02/12/1917
Gunner James Turner 675166Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Warburton 372346Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Weeks 204550Hampshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith George David Westley 84119Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Albert Wilder 471068London Regiment (The Rangers)28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Williams 38070Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wilman 6244Royal Flying Corps10/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arnold Wood E/67599Royal Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mason 29407Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Landsturmmann Gustav Diederich German Army05/05/1917
Unteroffizier Paul Dierke German Army08/08/1917
Gefreiter Paul Heuschkel German Army23/10/1918
Wehrmann Michael Michalowski German Army31/08/1918
Landsturmmann Ferdinand Reime German Army28/12/1918
Musketier Albin Schier German Army17/10/1917
Landsturmrekrut Heinrich Seedorf German Army06/07/1916
Private Ross Frederick Forsyth 654177Canadian Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper John Hamilton Baxter 5696Australian Engineers11/08/1916
Private Malcolm Hugall 3366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/03/1917
Private Walter James Moseley 4165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1916
Private John Webber 3154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1917
Private William Philip Armes 192780Canadian Infantry19/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Victor Barnes 4438862nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/06/1916 (aged 24)
Driver John William Britney 32799Canadian Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burton 748912Canadian Infantry04/05/1917
Private Donald Campbell 155011Canadian Pioneers06/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Casey 3080308Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private Justin Franklin Evans 178010Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Gilbert 451995Canadian Infantry07/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Roy Oliver 922699Canadian Infantry30/11/1918
Private Leon Rene Pare 660220Canadian Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Paul Weagant Pettit 318046Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Sisson A/40292Canadian Infantry28/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Alfred Touzel 3130346Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willis 201943Canadian Infantry11/03/1917
Private Wood 451966Canadian Infantry10/09/1916
Rifleman James Mccutcheon 42692New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/09/1917
Private James Michael O'shea 72579Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas George Rendall 55794Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/02/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Benjamin Thomas Windt 2/2302New Zealand Field Artillery24/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Joseph Watt 4436South African Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick Henry Adams 143053Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander 152871st (Royal) Dragoons24/03/1917
Private Anders 119236Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918
Private Ansell 41523Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Thomas Nichols Archer 13421Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Edward Ashcroft 203090Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leonard James Bailey 328022Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1919 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Burrows Baker 241461The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Banner 8451West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/07/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Keith Joy Barrett Royal Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner William Barrett 159077Royal Field Artillery10/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Wesley Beale 20243Gloucestershire Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Frederick Ernest Beames 10152Royal Garrison Artillery07/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Barratt Beedom 3/10583Durham Light Infantry09/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Bendas 76378Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Jenkin Bevan P/1434Military Police Corps18/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Archibald Bills 40492Seaforth Highlanders17/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Black 1936Manchester Regiment09/07/1916
Private Blythe 37269Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917
Rifleman Patrick Boland 8046Royal Irish Rifles23/07/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Edward John Brabrook Royal Air Force20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Captain George Joseph Bradley London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/02/1919 (aged 46)
Bombardier Bridger 95224Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Allan Brook 16690Coldstream Guards10/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private James Cameron 267988Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clark 25514Gloucestershire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Halstead Collinge 70083Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Fredrick Cook T/1887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/12/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Cowell 106205Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Critchley 514321London Regiment (London Scottish)15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cruichshank 27240Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private James Arnold Dadswell 761441London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)06/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Darby 24814The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/05/1917
Gunner John Darlington 185495Royal Field Artillery21/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dench 19845Somerset Light Infantry19/03/1916 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Maurice Wilfred Dickens Royal Flying Corps27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Dodkin T/27830Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Lawrence English 250988Durham Light Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Ariel Farmer M/324870Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal James Findlay S/1570Gordon Highlanders23/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Percy Foster 14176Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/05/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edward Furst 5899London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)16/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Stanley George M2/183839Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Bryant Goodman 43527Essex Regiment24/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Dunlop Gray S/26577Cameron Highlanders30/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Gregory 240666South Staffordshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Halliwell 6596East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917
Private Hamilton 34482ALIAS22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hardman 5097Border Regiment19/05/1918
Pioneer Harper 122816Royal Engineers05/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private John Harrison 14781Border Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Hawker Gloucestershire Regiment16/07/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant Herbert 202379Suffolk Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant John Herriott Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Higgs B/47215Royal Fusiliers03/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hoadley 3/30869East Surrey Regiment20/01/1917
Gunner Caleb Peate Hobson 223219Royal Field Artillery19/05/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Holdroyd 19657Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/08/1917
Private Holt 57271Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/12/1918
Private John Horan 3494Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1916
Private Horrocks 201138Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Corporal Hughes 243579Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Humphreys 62591Welsh Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John 82267Royal Garrison Artillery18/03/1918
Private Johnson 8042Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1916
Gunner John William Jones 640645Royal Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Kemp 345008Durham Light Infantry14/03/1917
Gunner Edward Kimmett 275363Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant James Eckersley Kinna Lancashire Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Laver F/2914Middlesex Regiment19/12/1916
Private James Lee 63188Royal Fusiliers17/04/1917
Private Lee 12515The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1919
Private Leslie 1952Guards Machine Gun Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Lewis 2047Gloucestershire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Lord 38851Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lumb 3/47317The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mcmillan 301347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/03/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mcmillan 40967Highland Light Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Marriage 27963Suffolk Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Mayne 2311North Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1915
Second Lieutenant Walter Miller Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Clement Mudd 41185Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest William Oakley G/20204The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank German Parsons 71900Royal Garrison Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 33)
Driver John George Peacock 33450Royal Field Artillery23/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Penswick 24496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Pollard 27711Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Richard Porteous Tyneside Z/6569Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/11/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Price 6244London Regiment (The Rangers)09/12/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Ralph T4/146746Army Service Corps26/04/1916
Serjeant Charles Thomas Read 11020Hampshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 26)
Battery Serjeant Major Redway 81218Royal Field Artillery30/11/1915
Serjeant Edward Richardson 13079Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Riches 31980Suffolk Regiment15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Rigby 307155Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Rogerson PO/1929(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Russell 10782South Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Russell S/20401Rifle Brigade25/04/1917
Sapper Scott WR/254539Royal Engineers19/08/1919 (aged 39)
Private Semper 201769Lincolnshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Shewan S/17407Gordon Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Smith 290208Monmouthshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Stephens M2/049130Army Service Corps25/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Percy Stokes 242988Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Storey 17234East Yorkshire Regiment11/03/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Peter Smith Stringer 14240The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Sumner 49653The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Swan 11921Scots Guards27/03/1918
Gunner William Taggart 65335Royal Field Artillery07/01/1917
Private Tom Welsh Tait 989Machine Gun Guards15/07/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal William Thomson 17101King's Own Scottish Borderers28/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Thornton 3638Royal Irish Regiment30/01/1917
Lance Corporal Trimarco T/33837Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Arthur Turner 24874Suffolk Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Fred Thomas Warren C/3990King's Royal Rifle Corps02/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Francis Robert Watson 43188Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Robert Watson 56744Durham Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James William Welch G/51269Royal Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert Edward West 25418Leicestershire Regiment29/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Wildgoose 57120West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918
Private George Miles Wilding 568711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars30/04/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Wilkinson S/13218Rifle Brigade01/08/1916
Private Joseph Williams 31320Welsh Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Winstanley 243008Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Wisbey 11307Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Wood 23314York and Lancaster Regiment29/05/1917
Private Wood 19710Royal Scots Fusiliers11/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Wright 1582North Irish Horse28/07/1916 (aged 22)
Soldat Aczeralski German Army26/11/1918
Landsturmmann Emil Albrecht German Army15/10/1918
Musketier Kurt Broedel German Army26/10/1918
Soldat Karl Brox German Army05/11/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Martin Fals German Army23/03/1918
Musketier Karl Haber German Army21/09/1916
Musketier Josef Koester German Army24/07/1916
Gefreiter Anton Kuhoff German Army27/11/1918
Gefreiter Christian Pausch German Army26/12/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Wygasch German Army30/07/1916
Private John Wesley Filman 406713Canadian Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Bennon 2006Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Albert George Boreham 3263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1917
Private Frederick James Curtis 5547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1916 (aged 39)
Sergeant George Douglas 1074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1917
Sergeant Edward Arthur Game 3645Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Dennis Mclean 6296Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1917
Private John Norris 5741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Picketts Baker 793195Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Batchelor Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private Cordrey 6882Canadian Infantry06/04/1918
Private Falls 246582Canadian Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fripp 116093Canadian Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Grainger 435419Canadian Infantry09/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Mcgillivray 651447Canadian Infantry18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert Taylor Mclaughlin 414925Canadian Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Moors 757124Canadian Infantry19/05/1918
Private Pearson 826488Canadian Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Shelton 874612Canadian Infantry05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Willis 1250332Canadian Field Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 46)
Private Michael Crowley 9/1537Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman David Grant Guild 20993New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Robert Wallace 27630Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Hollegum Oxley Adams 7919Royal Air Force07/12/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert Victor Arnull S/10070Rifle Brigade11/02/1916
Private Ashmore 27890Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Private James George Atkins 6208Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Axam 25227Royal Fusiliers06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Barnes 240145Lincolnshire Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barnes 45132South Wales Borderers11/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barrow 24640Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1917
Private Harry Batty 37625King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bauld 40996Seaforth Highlanders21/05/1917
Private Arthur James Beckett 515521London Regiment (London Scottish)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Bennett 2990Household Battalion01/01/1918
Sapper Thomas Fenton Bergin 532600Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Berwick 181681Royal Garrison Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Blackburn S/11133Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bowen G/26707East Surrey Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bullock 106972Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Burrows 920West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Busk 2494Worcestershire Regiment03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Butler S/27192Rifle Brigade29/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Alfred Calcutt 24020Leicestershire Regiment09/06/1916 (aged 39)
Private Carpenter M/305744Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Catlow 52566Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Cherry 41234Highland Light Infantry08/02/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Albon Chestnut Royal Field Artillery20/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Philip Clapham 4775Seaforth Highlanders29/11/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Clark 170451Royal Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Collins 201854South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1917
Sapper Joseph John Cornwall 546155Royal Engineers28/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Crocker 144949Royal Air Force04/01/1919 (aged 50)
Private Cyphus 11580Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Dagg 2810Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1916
Private Devine 15807West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Dodd 4204Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Elliott 242917The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Elliott G/15907The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Gerard Howard Fairtlough Royal Engineers13/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Fennerty 3341Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Walter James Fitch 12861Essex Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Forde 13719The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1917
Driver Forsyth T4/057838Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Reginald Carl Frank 201565West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Gamble 1331Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Edward Gibbs 7333Worcestershire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Gibson 5509Royal Sussex Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Green 24016Gloucestershire Regiment11/11/1917
Corporal Gregory 2897Royal Air Force28/02/1919 (aged 26)
Piper Roland Grieves 22/781Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Haggarty S/41728Gordon Highlanders10/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Harvey Hampson 18292King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Albert Victor Harding 690371Royal Field Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper John Bertram Harris 129983Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Regimental Serjeant Major Maurice Hartnett 5211Manchester Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 46)
Private Ross Haworth 20448Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Heath 42331Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Cecil Hoare Z/2569Rifle Brigade05/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hobday 203835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private David Homer 295153Manchester Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Houston 11024Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Howell 284175Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 40)
Pioneer Hunter 120080Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Hurley 45180King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Joseph Irvine R/33779King's Royal Rifle Corps25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Jenkins 11111Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Johnson 27874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Percy Gainham Jones 681752Royal Field Artillery08/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Robert Jones 351143Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Julyans 3/9934Northamptonshire Regiment19/11/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick Kibbler R/2788King's Royal Rifle Corps21/01/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer George King 234105Royal Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Herbert Lee 1039Royal Field Artillery03/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Simon Jones Lloyd 14226King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Loach 28870Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/10/1917
Private Joseph Loveday 24848Grenadier Guards11/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Lowe 14091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roderick John Macpherson Macdonald Seaforth Highlanders20/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Norman Mcintyre 227250Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Malcolm Mclarty 35135York and Lancaster Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Frederick Marriott 128575Royal Field Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Frederick Thornel Martin 13409Lincolnshire Regiment24/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Meech 154725Machine Gun Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Melrose 1072Seaforth Highlanders15/04/1916
Private Alexander Miller 18387Highland Light Infantry01/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Hugh Miller 37701South Staffordshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Rankin Monteith Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/11/1916 (aged 27)
Driver William Nevin 21532Royal Field Artillery25/09/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Walter Nicholson 90481Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Hamilton Nisbet 6995Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Alfred Nuttall 108570Machine Gun Corps31/10/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Alfred John Parker 121890Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Parker 16948King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Charles Parkes 245687Royal Engineers01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Powell 10428Royal Berkshire Regiment11/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank William Quirk 53095Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Robert Errington Robinson 16/847Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Roe South Lancashire Regiment07/01/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Colin Ross Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Cook Roxburgh S/5348Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/09/1915 (aged 21)
Private Russell 42057South Wales Borderers24/04/1918
Corporal Russell 3/8081Northumberland Fusiliers17/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Sadler 31553East Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner John Salts 293636Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1917
Private Sceeny 37332Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Charles Shearlock 1969Royal Fusiliers24/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private Shires 266710Gordon Highlanders14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Simkins 49802Durham Light Infantry29/01/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred George Simmons 200871Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Paul Smith 20627Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Smith 19031Essex Regiment25/08/1917
Private William Elisha Smithstone 18921East Lancashire Regiment26/07/1915 (aged 18)
Private Sowerby 26689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Sullivan Lincolnshire Regiment16/06/1917
Private Taylor 93417th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)14/11/1918
Private Taylor 16988Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1917
Captain Taylor London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sidney William Tilley S/37050Rifle Brigade04/05/1918
Private William Ernest Toward 40623Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Charles Claud Victory 874Royal Fusiliers11/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Anthony Walker 27812Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Alfred John Wardhaugh 281988Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Warhurst 37224Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917
Private Charles John Watkins 513630London Regiment (London Scottish)10/04/1918
Private John Watt 4505Gordon Highlanders04/12/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper William Winstanley 62018Royal Engineers05/07/1915 (aged 49)
Private William James Wright 285115Gordon Highlanders08/06/1917 (aged 29)
Unteroffizier Paul Dedow German Army14/08/1917
Unteroffizier Max Dobring German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Clemens Geib German Army04/02/1919
Sergeant Albert Hoffschulte German Army10/10/1918
Unteroffizier Theodor Jansen German Army28/10/1918
Landsturmmann Theodor Kempkens German Army05/03/1919
Musketier Franz Kledzik German Army08/10/1917
Leutnant der Reserve Walter Kortluecke German Army09/10/1918
Soldat Arno Lehmann German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Ernst Pleger German Army29/09/1917
Grenadier Walter Sauermann German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Albert Srokotz German Army02/02/1917
Private Fournaise 261453Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Claude Mitchell 6211Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Peter O'neill 2220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Talbot Preston Robertson 31476Australian Field Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Walter Kennedy Spence Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Private Calder 57145Canadian Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Conning 696659Canadian Infantry18/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Lee Wesley Crandlemire 817600Canadian Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Doherty 851121Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Duke 1595164th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/02/1917
Private Hart 634002Canadian Infantry31/08/1917
Captain Johnson Canadian Infantry01/10/1916
Private Kelly 877584Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Lemon 2138923Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Frank Luck 65586Canadian Infantry26/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mccoll 161086Canadian Infantry25/02/1917
Private Harold William Mcdiarmid 414605Canadian Machine Gun Corps14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Martin Mungo Mure Mckerrell 253137Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Cunningham Marshall 2115381Canadian Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Marshall 1063841st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/11/1916
Private Metcalf 688230Canadian Infantry07/03/1917
Private Bert Moss 663464Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lester Charles Neuman A/10222Canadian Infantry04/12/1915 (aged 17)
Private John O'handley 69737Canadian Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Bertie Hodson Plante 408185Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private St. Ours 121785Canadian Infantry08/02/1917
Private Smither 775565Canadian Corps25/07/1918
Private Whitney Tope A/44218Canadian Infantry04/06/1918 (aged 16)
Private Harry Haywood Milne 10041South African Infantry09/05/1917
Private Frederick Charles Williams 1378South African Infantry04/05/1917
Private William Addy 21289King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Simeon Aldis 32196Essex Regiment24/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bailey 573331London Regiment29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Baker 27038Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Frederick Barker 202307London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John William Eno Barker 38901Northumberland Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer William Albert Barker WR/276331Royal Engineers23/06/1919 (aged 41)
Driver Barrett 46869Royal Field Artillery04/12/1915
Private Francis Alexandra Bass 22066Suffolk Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward James Baxter 13596Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/05/1916
Private Bentley 17149South Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Berry 2152South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Charles Haddon Betts 27224Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Biggs 19113Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bishop 23338Grenadier Guards10/10/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Malcolm Black 350657Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Blinkhorn 43827Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Allan Blyth 203917Seaforth Highlanders16/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Sidney Bolwell 20141Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Brown 29541Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brown 30295Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916
Pioneer Cecil John Burbridge 260581Royal Engineers01/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander Burnett 42643The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Harold Bush 4519Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Cassells S/21415Gordon Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Caunter 10219Somerset Light Infantry28/09/1915
Gunner Chalmers 22974Royal Field Artillery19/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Chamberlain 40315Worcestershire Regiment03/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Clark 854Northumberland Fusiliers08/07/1916
Private Clayton 15264Leinster Regiment06/08/1917
Private Thomas Cockerill 6039King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cooper 11972Wiltshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Davies F/1289Middlesex Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Norman Arthur Dod 3806Middlesex Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private John W. Douglas 203462Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Downing 44391st Life Guards19/05/1918
Lance Corporal Drew P/4236Rifle Brigade03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Tom Dunning 20713Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Else 4193King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Emmons 202186Royal Berkshire Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private French 1742South Lancashire Regiment28/07/1915
Lieutenant Frederick Philip Galloway Royal Flying Corps12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Gamble 2146Royal Engineers18/10/1916
Serjeant Charles Garner 6437Army Veterinary Corps09/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Harold Gilliver 11880Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/04/1918
Driver Henry Graham 127976Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 23722Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/08/1917
Gunner Meyrick Rothwell Hadfield 220366Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hall 242392Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Hampson 39079Northumberland Fusiliers20/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Harding 15286Army Veterinary Corps12/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harrison SS/14657Army Service Corps19/11/1915
Private Walter Hatch 952East Yorkshire Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Henry Hatch 202106Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Thomas Ottewell Henderson 202554The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick George Hills 2395Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Holland 73829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Walter Holland 69943Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Holmes 59382Welsh Regiment27/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Percy Charles Holtum 24117Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hyman 9813Grenadier Guards24/05/1915
Private George Ingram 8476Lincolnshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Henry Jervis 31021Essex Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Johnson 2473Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Jones 17534Royal Field Artillery11/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Oliver Tunnell Kendal 203455Durham Light Infantry28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kidingham 203762East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Killick 613019London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert Ledger G/7015The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bernard Lewis 4877South Staffordshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Lobban 202365Gordon Highlanders21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Longshaw 42079Hampshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Mcculloch 25654Manchester Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Ernest Mariner 30891st Life Guards20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Leonard Frank Maslin Machine Gun Corps20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mathers 25657Yorkshire Regiment14/02/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Edgar Mead 265861Hertfordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Meadows 18713Gloucestershire Regiment09/09/1916
Private Frederick Morrice S/18089Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Muncey 5942Royal Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private John William Newton 2228Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/09/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Evan Newton 54927Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner John Nuttall 680954Royal Field Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Alexander Peebles Ogilvy 57562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Osborne 225777Cameron Highlanders31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Owen 34249Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Pashley 13502Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Percy Pateman 138663Machine Gun Corps03/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Pellett 21834Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Perkins 46487The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Phillips 22352Grenadier Guards20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pollitt 203460The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/04/1917
Private Porter 2862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1915 (aged 21)
Captain John Ransom Royal Berkshire Regiment04/09/1919 (aged 27)
Bombardier Bertram Edwin Rathbone L/28982Royal Field Artillery06/02/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Richard Ray Army Service Corps26/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Albert Read 134740Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Richard Reynolds 159324Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Reynolds 4392Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Richmond 208063Royal Engineers17/11/1917
Private Ritchie 514308London Regiment (London Scottish)16/04/1917
Gunner Ritchie 4125Royal Field Artillery15/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Robertson 5540Royal Scots19/11/1916 (aged 41)
Private Ross 63896Royal Fusiliers27/01/1918
Private William Arthur Sadler 615547London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Sellers 47111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sharkey 20876Royal Scots22/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ethelbert Sheppard 34044Essex Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Fitter Leonard Boden Shipstone 1723Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 27578Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Edwin Slater 57160Royal Field Artillery26/12/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Alfred Henry Smith 31826Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Smith 9089Worcestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private Donovan Edward Stallan 43147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Charles Storey 238970Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Tait 519625Gordon Highlanders29/09/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Taylor 18960Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Taylor 136349th (Queen's Royal) Lancers24/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Henry Tomkins 94889Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Private Toms 32269Bedfordshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Edgar Tudball 47634Royal Scots29/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turner 17980Royal Fusiliers26/04/1917
Private Albert Vanderstock 201925Lancashire Fusiliers19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Henry Vann 203877Leicestershire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Veness 3279Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Verrall MS/3316Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lawrence Ethelbert Wall 65251Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Way 5113ALIAS02/10/1915
Captain Edward Victor Whiteway East Surrey Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Christopher Samuel John Wilkes 64043Royal Air Force24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 235153Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wiseman 27156Essex Regiment08/05/1917
Private Wolfe 306240The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/08/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant Woodley G/656Royal Fusiliers11/05/1917
Musketier Karl Adam German Army24/11/1916
Musketier Hermann Blume German Army25/08/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Max Groth German Army19/11/1918
Wehrmann Rudolf Vogel German Army09/07/1916
Private Herbert Spray Fisher 437625Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Scanlan 602745Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918
Private Walter Grimmett Allom 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1916
Private Leslie Norman Bess 7755Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1918
Private Charles Murray Bloomfield 3686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/11/1916
Private Frank Tingle Blackwell 436666Canadian Infantry26/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Storn Brown 2381763Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clokey 2378705Canadian Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Duggan 72077Canadian Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 43)
Private French 654868Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Goodyer 422462Canadian Infantry26/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Grossman 57831Canadian Infantry23/04/1916
Private Andrew Habick 4013374th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Anderson Mci Lockerby 901562Canadian Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Auguste Mougenel 678638Canadian Infantry22/08/1917 (aged 43)
Private Maurice Trevor Myles 180508Canadian Pioneers20/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Neville 433137Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Rimell 126003Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Harry Charles Saunders 283568Canadian Labour Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Shrewsbury 1105145th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/06/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Andrew John Taylor Smith 418780Canadian Infantry04/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 629099Canadian Infantry24/11/1916
Private Troughton 406836Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walker 2458317Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Robert Lewis Maidment 2587Newfoundland Regiment29/04/1917
Rifleman Green 28466ALIAS12/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Neil Alexander Mackay 50776Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman James Riordan 23436New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lewis Vivian Symons 8/3086Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Abbott 9535Royal Fusiliers05/12/1916
Serjeant Walter George Alvis S/24518Royal Army Service Corps07/04/1919 (aged 32)
Private Anderson M2/016650Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Corporal Ankers 11116King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/08/1915 (aged 20)
Private Archer 18393Border Regiment08/04/1916
Private Arnold 13454Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/08/1915
Private Arthur Walter Ash 46962Northumberland Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Arthur Percy Barber 28476Royal Garrison Artillery28/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Barnes 2007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Harvey Charles Bartel 493554London Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Joseph Barwick 1157902nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)24/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Beddows 8116Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Beevers 242086Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Barrington Beisly 109879Royal Field Artillery28/06/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Harry Pynson Bennitt Seaforth Highlanders07/10/1915 (aged 45)
Private Bertrand William Bland 4626Machine Gun Corps21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Edward Boddy 39673Bedfordshire Regiment17/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private George William Boden 30622Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Daniel Boyle 22285Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman John Brady 54175King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George William Edward Bryan L/24620Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Carter 10976Middlesex Regiment12/10/1916
Private William Cassells 5812Machine Gun Corps03/01/1918 (aged 42)
Private Albert John Chamberlain 12093Northamptonshire Regiment07/12/1916 (aged 35)
Driver Chapman 92148Royal Field Artillery06/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Chipchase 127837Royal Flying Corps20/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Fred Cook M2/178522Army Service Corps15/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Coxon 291876Gloucestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Cresswell 18678Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/01/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Russell Charles Dale 24711Grenadier Guards13/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davis 31348Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Claude Denny 18042South Staffordshire Regiment28/02/1916 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Dewhurst 87102Royal Air Force25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Dickin 17762Royal Fusiliers19/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mitchell Dow 3473Honourable Artillery Company10/02/1917 (aged 27)
Driver G. Brown Dunbar T4/061706Army Service Corps20/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Bradwell Eastwood 94248The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Evans W/4530Royal Field Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Anthony Regan G/8999Middlesex Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier John Hunter Ferrier 6493Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Foreman 23417Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fox 22152The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/04/1917
Pioneer Cecil James Best Gale 44856Royal Engineers02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gee 39645West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/01/1918
Lance Corporal Gosling 283Royal Fusiliers22/07/1916
Private Gordon 40679Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cecil George Cuthbert Gray 26366Suffolk Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Gray Wiltshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Lionel Green 42581st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Hamer 242136East Lancashire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Hill Hamilton 196981Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Frederick Hammond 13255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Heenan 83723Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holt 75178Manchester Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Hood 72258Machine Gun Corps04/05/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Joseph Hore 112276Tank Corps17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hughes 22509Cameron Highlanders22/09/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner George Henry Jarvis 181903Royal Garrison Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Johnston 402297Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sydney Jones 10208Honourable Artillery Company25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Keenahan 14859Cheshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Kettlewell 120446Royal Air Force12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Edmund King 6205The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/05/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner William Edward King 80032Royal Field Artillery22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Harry Kyberd 87305Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lamb S/17281Gordon Highlanders06/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Lloyd 29697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lomas 12689East Yorkshire Regiment22/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Baker Lowe 26339King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonald 43799Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcintyre 117787Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1919
Private Madgwick 62012th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers02/03/1917
Private William Edward Mallows 27770Grenadier Guards14/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Stewart Maries 54687Hampshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Marshall 32504Lancashire Fusiliers20/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Christopher Mason 4/8270West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Donald William Menham 201691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell M2/103204Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 1604Durham Light Infantry09/05/1917
Lance Corporal John Mitchison 77983Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Mooney 2407London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1915 (aged 40)
Private Fred Moore 265907King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/11/1918
Private William Thomas Morris DM2/165342Army Service Corps03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mundell 6675Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Newill 22668Northamptonshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Newton M1/07127Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Michael Nugent 31809South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Henry Nunn 29053Royal Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Owen 285370Welsh Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Denis Peck 4722Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/07/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Perks 40154Manchester Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Jessie Phillips 240898South Staffordshire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Precious 30395The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Rhodes M2/184228Army Service Corps15/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Roberts 1989Welsh Regiment29/08/1915 (aged 38)
Private David Round 22110King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Saunders 20736Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Scott 325949Cambridgeshire Regiment02/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Serle 25304Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sharp 203483Middlesex Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Shaw S/3866Gordon Highlanders26/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Sheppard 13860King's Own Scottish Borderers11/11/1915 (aged 18)
Corporal Ernest Arthur Silvester 6308Rifle Brigade23/09/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alexander Duncan Smith S/17520Gordon Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tom Smithie 16665Hampshire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gibson Snaith 23663Durham Light Infantry04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Stark 43318Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Stone 56429Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private Stones 20718Durham Light Infantry04/07/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Horace Swan 492Royal Fusiliers05/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Tarbet 320052Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alan Rowland Teale 10044Royal Berkshire Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Toombs 23846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/07/1916 (aged 29)
Pioneer Townsend 116312Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Turner 250689Durham Light Infantry29/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Veitch 19386Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 32)
Squadron Quartermaster Corporal Vessey 20271st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal William James Vince 700368London Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ward 3/19835East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Ernest Warren 54318Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Peter Weir Royal Field Artillery15/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Herbert James Hudson Williams 37036Lancashire Fusiliers26/10/1916
Private Lawrence Herbert Williamson 17249Coldstream Guards09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Wright 41477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1917
Private Zelley 242255South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Musketier Franz Baeringer German Army07/11/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Bremer German Army26/10/1918
Soldat Felix Clauss German Army07/09/1918
Musketier Otto Heimbach German Army16/09/1918
Ulan Erich Homm German Army17/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Georg Kautz German Army09/07/1916
Leutnant Ernst Kohl German Army05/05/1917
Wehrmann Otto Kraft German Army06/11/1918
Landsturmmann Alfred Messmer German Army09/04/1919
Landsturmmann Fritz Meyer German Army06/12/1917
Feldwebelleutnant Bernhard Peter German Army14/09/1916
Grenadier Karl Rasche German Army11/04/1917
Musketier Georg Reuschel German Army30/08/1918
Reservist Georg Schleeh German Army12/10/1916
Infanterist Anton Wagenhaeuser German Army24/09/1916
Musketier Peter Wieding German Army04/10/1918
Private Jabez Abraham 3113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Leonard Mood Caygill 15422Australian Engineers07/12/1917
Private Arthur Robert Elliott 6496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917
Corporal Henry Ernest Hampstead 2388Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Mckibbin 320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Andrew Scott 2405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Topping 1741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alfred Billingham 135260Canadian Infantry17/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Blackburn 5525541st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/01/1917
Private Milne Henry Breakwell 5140934th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Sergeant Brown 50888Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918
Private Charles James Davidson 204018Canadian Machine Gun Corps12/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Henry Dixon 440328Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Sidney Gilbert 452564Canadian Infantry22/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joyce 192249Canadian Army Medical Corps30/10/1918
Sapper Godfrey Tarbet Mackay 418047Canadian Engineers05/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Mair 153909Canadian Infantry13/10/1916
Private Mulroy 464426Canadian Infantry23/02/1918
Sergeant Charles Kennedy Smith 40080Canadian Ordnance Corps22/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Richardson Traviss 754918Canadian Infantry15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watson 32315532nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/10/1918
Private Webster 234545Canadian Infantry30/06/1917
Private Young 827078Canadian Infantry29/08/1917
Rifleman James Patrick Mcneil 23/234New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Thomas W. Abell 32740South Lancashire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas Adams S/14324Gordon Highlanders28/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Aldridge 40078Bedfordshire Regiment23/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick Seymour Andrews Royal Flying Corps29/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Roland Nettleton Babb Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Charles Baber 1843Middlesex Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Harry Voce Ball 58378Royal Army Medical Corps02/02/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Barrett 9149Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/09/1915 (aged 38)
Rifleman Bayes S/9913Rifle Brigade26/09/1916
Private Bird 20853Coldstream Guards13/05/1918
Sapper Duncan William Bothwell 402949Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Benjamin Alfred Boyles D/207531st (Royal) Dragoons20/05/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman James Randolph Cornelius Bright 651668London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Frank Broadbent 15072Manchester Regiment04/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Albert Joseph Bromwich 356170Highland Light Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Charles Brooks S/17666Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burns 37869Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Busby M2/149629Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bustin 16990South Wales Borderers12/11/1915
Private Carr 18925King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/12/1915
Private Carter 26808Devonshire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Colin Ewart Gladstone Castle 52203Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Clarke 40958Suffolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Thurlow Claxton 304000Manchester Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Edward Cocker 269330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Cotton 11976York and Lancaster Regiment02/05/1918
Private Cousins D/100565th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)04/01/1916
Rifleman Arthur Croll 58358King's Royal Rifle Corps16/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Crook 129694Machine Gun Corps23/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Leonard Robert Culley 60871Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Robert Cunningham 8/14268Royal Irish Rifles07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Harold Dalton TR13/33816Training Reserve07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Fred Davenport 707455Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Bernard Day 38994Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Deegan S/8332Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Dockray 26327West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dodds 6193London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/10/1916
Serjeant Dolan 2044Leinster Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 32)
Sapper Charles Double 230970Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Ernest Leonard Downes 526211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars19/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Joseph Doyle PLY/17356Royal Marine Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Duguid 10536Royal Scots30/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dunmall 187Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1916 (aged 22)
Driver Dyson 482378Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Earl 6387Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1916
Private Albert Edward Ellis 9513Worcestershire Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 48)
Private Walter Ellis W/15Cheshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Farrow 20248Suffolk Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Harland Field 141005Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hague France 25167Grenadier Guards28/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Francis 17048King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Franklin 18439Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Gadansky 52865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward John Gibbons S/34698Rifle Brigade06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gibson S/220642Army Service Corps13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gibson 275715Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Private Godfrey 225168London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon 4777Seaforth Highlanders14/11/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gore 7663The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1917
Private Gospel 30993East Yorkshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William James Hammond 29108Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Edgar Thomas Hardman 10188Worcestershire Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Andrew Bertie Harland 11580Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harris 202007Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hill 3/3421York and Lancaster Regiment17/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Hitchon 6223The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey Hamilton Hobson Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horton B/1976Rifle Brigade03/10/1915
Private Edmond Inman 20345South Wales Borderers05/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Jarvis 307390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Jordan 26037King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Kenealy 10734South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1916
Private Joseph Kenworthy 142935Machine Gun Corps22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kerridge 15712East Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Kinsey 58317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Knox 119057Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lawley 12703Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence 41987Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leslie S/5703Seaforth Highlanders17/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Hone Lewis 311856Tank Corps10/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Lilley S/11878Seaforth Highlanders02/07/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Mcfarland 3983The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1916
Serjeant Alexander Mckenzie 24785Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrew Cameron Mcleod 28027Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Francis Leslie Martin 67305Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred Arthur Maslen PO/2262(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Elliott Matthews 22159Dorsetshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private May 13453Lincolnshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Mellor 15147Manchester Regiment27/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Merchant 17121Northamptonshire Regiment09/08/1917
Private Alexander Mitchell 260135Seaforth Highlanders07/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Mitchell 42897Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Munro 202822Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/03/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant Anthony Francis (Frank) Musson 88481Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private James William Naylor 8060Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private O'leary M2/033627Army Service Corps19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Pettifer 12830East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Pool 36198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick George Powe 75031Royal Field Artillery30/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alex Bismark Robinson 207424Worcestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Writer 2nd Patrick Ryan M/7677Royal Navy25/04/1919 (aged 26)
Private Scribbins 199250Labour Corps11/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Searles 204758York and Lancaster Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Seed 61698Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sharp 501Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918
Private Sherman 10707Somerset Light Infantry25/05/1918
Trooper Frederick John Simkins 42801st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Simpson 3205Gordon Highlanders19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Skinner 14662Border Regiment28/05/1916
Driver Alfred Newton Smith 142990Royal Field Artillery20/05/1917
Private Smith 290885Norfolk Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Smith 20793Grenadier Guards16/10/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Soper 11970Royal Sussex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Arthur Spreadbury 720261London Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Tedder 16036Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Thom S/15765Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas 88896Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thompson 72121The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1917
Sapper Theodore Thorne 264773Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Stanley Thorning 47981Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Tomlinson 241007Royal Field Artillery01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Henry Trim 473309London Regiment (The Rangers)18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Percival Turner 22431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Vickery 11525Grenadier Guards27/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Wallace S/15068Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Victor Watton South Lancashire Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Way 35695Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Weedon 21524Devonshire Regiment15/12/1916
Private Weller 4802Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1916
Gunner James Gloag Westwood 57788Royal Field Artillery19/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Walter Widdowson 8152Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Horace Frederick Wilby 14896Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred George Williams 204113Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Evan Edward Williams 16124East Surrey Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Wood 267371Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Garde-Fuesilier Emil Becker German Army07/08/1917
Musketier Alex Von Czarnowski German Army29/10/1917
Musketier Hermann Fest German Army27/11/1918
Schuetze Martin Fischer German Army06/05/1919
Schuetze Heinrich Fruendt German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Fritz Hallmann German Army01/10/1916
Musketier Ewald Wohlfarth German Army13/09/1918
Musketier Ignatz Wroblewski German Army05/10/1916
Corporal Frederick Causer 3055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard Richard Franklin 448Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Donald Hallett 3800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Mcdevitt 4021Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Adolphus Reynolds 3455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private John William Urquhart 2264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Cavaliero 467455Canadian Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Costin 2040603Canadian Field Artillery23/12/1918
Private Coyle 427612Canadian Infantry27/10/1916
Private James Everett Gray 475381Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)28/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Oscar Kerr 348205Canadian Field Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcdoyle 889689Canadian Infantry02/08/1917
Private Mackay 442742Canadian Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas William Matthews 466186Canadian Infantry17/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Carl Bernhard Osmundson 105992Canadian Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Paterson 862667Canadian Infantry17/11/1917
Private Warren Tice Post 195653Canadian Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sills 163689Canadian Infantry27/07/1917
Private Stanley Morris Snelling 129925Canadian Infantry24/11/1916 (aged 42)
Sergeant Herbert James Stewart 115219Canadian Corps Gas Services05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Urquhart 76121Canadian Infantry20/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Percy Wallis 180152Canadian Infantry31/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Charles Wright 55750Canadian Infantry12/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles E. Granger 3646Newfoundland Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Henry Colton Noonan 839Newfoundland Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 28)
Bombardier William Michael Dwyer 9/694New Zealand Field Artillery02/08/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant George Edward Fletcher 12996Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Hellyer 43668Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/05/1919 (aged 23)
Private Robert Alexander Reid 26914Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ross Dawson 411ALIAS27/10/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Bishan-Singh 1826Indian Royal Artillery18/06/1918
Private William Alcock 19174Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/08/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner William Stewart Anderson 120841Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Armstrong 19151Royal Scots Fusiliers23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bailey 307683West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/01/1918
Private Ballarini 33949Lancashire Fusiliers19/08/1917
Private Dennis Barry 40116Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwin Arthur Batten 1026020th Hussars30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Beach 69682Royal Fusiliers20/04/1918
Private Alfred Bebbington 14402King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William John Bellworthy 26001Royal Berkshire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant John Thomas Bourne 22/1444Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Boyle 302824Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Boyles 7976Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1917
Private Bradley 32328East Lancashire Regiment08/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Ernest Bramham 120442Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brodie 303226Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Campbell 7013Lancashire Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Carrington 16298South Lancashire Regiment17/11/1916
Private William Chapman 17876East Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Churm 15328Lancashire Fusiliers23/08/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Clements 40454Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Close 23790Cameron Highlanders27/06/1917
Private Arthur Clothier 240344King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/04/1918
Private Clue 472126Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis Joseph Cogan 41975Worcestershire Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Harold Coley 40711Bedfordshire Regiment04/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert Cowell 306874Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Crane 28742Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Thomas Henry Dagger 47298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dansey 24511Essex Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William David Davies 52657Welsh Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Day 479Royal Fusiliers17/12/1917
Private Walter Edwards 18642Suffolk Regiment10/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ellis 22938Northamptonshire Regiment01/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Alfred Ernest Ellmore 44780Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Harold Robert Everest C/7129King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private Fay 14906King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1915 (aged 32)
Rifleman Forrest 13274Royal Scots31/05/1918
Private Malcolm Fraser 134352nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fryer 2124Royal Guernsey Light Infantry01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Stephen Gander Seaforth Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Alfred John Godfrey 1712Royal Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Arthur Gurney Northamptonshire Regiment23/03/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper James William Gyte 44898Royal Engineers21/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Haines 26277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/05/1917
Private Arthur Clifford Hales 16292Northamptonshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 41)
Private James Winship Harding S4/215704Royal Army Service Corps25/05/1919 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Frederick Robert Harrison L/10999Royal Field Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Percy Hawkins King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/10/1915 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ralph Newbegin Hawxwell 12704Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Henderson Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1917
Private Holmes 47560Northumberland Fusiliers22/04/1917
Private Hughes 667Welsh Guards25/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Louis Harry Illson 153962Machine Gun Corps25/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Edward Jackson 12336Bedfordshire Regiment03/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Jackson 32970King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Jones 161477Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918
Private Jones 44349Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kemp 33166Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant George Herbert Kimbell 7544London Regiment (The Rangers)19/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Kimpston 30015The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private King M2/265608Army Service Corps26/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Knight 102221Royal Engineers08/04/1916
Pioneer Lancaster 321922Royal Engineers12/11/1918
Private Langton 21742Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Latta 10522Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Lingard 10062Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/10/1916
Corporal John Robert Logan 200516Durham Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcgrath 38861Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1916
Private James Francis Mcguire 202912Labour Corps09/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Clunas Mackay 265436Seaforth Highlanders12/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mackay 303091Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Evander Mckenzie S/14282Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Kenneth Mackenzie 202564Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Lancelot Mason 201358Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Joseph Hewitt Mason 41204Northumberland Fusiliers13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Meekings 41627Northamptonshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Melrose 54867Royal Fusiliers04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal David Miller 268311Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/08/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Charles Edward Mills 687385Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Mobey 553388London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Graves Morris 6140Royal Fusiliers23/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private James Morris 204187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Nash G/47804The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Lionel North 285180Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars24/11/1918
Private John Thomas O'brien 275096Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'cleary 2894Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Oldfield 33759Border Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Percy Oliver 131810Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Sidney Lestock Patey 211386Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Edward Peirce 9903Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Petty 3346Gloucestershire Regiment31/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Powderly 15/36914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Price 13346Royal Army Veterinary Corps09/02/1919 (aged 41)
Serjeant Radford 71077Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ramm G/18313Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/11/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Duncan Rankine 9396Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/05/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Rawlinson 56193Royal Field Artillery27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 44112Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Robson 45852York and Lancaster Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Arthur Rodger L/5990Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Dudley Rogers 5565Royal Fusiliers23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Patrick J. Rogers 6976Irish Guards10/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Charles Salmond 6214York and Lancaster Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Saunders 45902Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1918
Lance Corporal Scullion S/18107Gordon Highlanders18/04/1918
Private Thomas Seccombe GS/131413rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)25/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percy Herbert Sellers 8397East Surrey Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private September M/321576Army Service Corps31/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simons 2413Lincolnshire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 30)
Private Skipp 26683Yorkshire Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Smalley 37892Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Shaw Smith Royal Scots12/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wright Smith 688Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Stannard 5937Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Stockbridge 9340Border Regiment15/10/1917
Private Stokes 31291Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Charles Edwin Stones 27683Manchester Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Strudwick 17795Royal Fusiliers07/04/1916
Private Swan G/13684The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1917
Private Taylor 25447Royal Scots Fusiliers09/05/1917
Private Tewson 27302Hampshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tickell 67792Devonshire Regiment14/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harry Timperley 275576Manchester Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vallance 3033Highland Light Infantry14/06/1916
Private John William Ward 38278York and Lancaster Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Leonard Arthur Watson 43533Norfolk Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Richard Hemming West 44221st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Charlie White 88896Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Whittington 22691Coldstream Guards02/04/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Henry Wilfrid Whittley 43413Norfolk Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Percy Samuel Wilding 308484Royal Garrison Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 17261King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/03/1918
Private Wilson 24215Border Regiment19/04/1918
Serjeant Wilson 715078Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lowe Wiseman 27596Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Wortley 77500Royal Garrison Artillery09/09/1917
Unteroffizier Rudolf Gatschina German Army12/11/1918
Musketier Helmut Foerster German Army13/10/1918
Leutnant der landwehr Emil Frisch German Army04/09/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Haller German Army07/10/1916
Gefreiter Hans Kneuker German Army05/07/1916
Wehrmann Erwin Malz German Army12/10/1916
Landsturmmann Otto Mehlhardt German Army29/09/1916
Musketier Arthur Moenicke German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Otto Schmidt German Army24/11/1917
Grenadier Paul Weber German Army08/10/1917
Landsturmmann August Zeibig German Army07/12/1918
Sergeant Reginald Arthur Bussell 271Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1916
Sapper John David Evans 3527Australian Tunnelling Corps12/03/1917
Gunner Francis Michael Jones 18485Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Private James Daniel Lovering 5146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917
Private Frederick Roger Rosier 6863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1918 (aged 40)
Sergeant John Thomas Smith 2831Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1916
Lance Sergeant Baird 141158Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edward Albert Bangay 862959Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carruthers 782389Canadian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Private Wilfrid Champagne 62112Canadian Infantry21/09/1916
Private Cecil Arnett Graham 103257Canadian Infantry27/11/1916 (aged 28)
Driver Alex T. Henderson 43884Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1918
Corporal William Harry Horton 20321Canadian Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hulme 2114855Canadian Infantry01/12/1917
Gunner Jones 334403Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private John Edmund Jones 850300Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant James Mcbeath 6287Canadian Infantry22/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Garret Mcdonald 633247Canadian Infantry19/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel James Vincent Patrick O'donahoe Canadian Infantry08/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Parsons 400303Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Ralston 454317Canadian Infantry24/05/1917
Gunner John Harold Richmond 348963Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Sydney Ballentine Vickers 67647Canadian Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Roland Wansbrough 3033559Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William John Westlake 2393510Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Henry Worrall 195233Canadian Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Yoelff 3031381Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1918
Rifleman Walter Ernest Baines 28268New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Edward Murray 24/844Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Francis Smith Riley 6/1393New Zealand Field Artillery27/09/1916 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Charles George Silvester 11999New Zealand Engineers02/07/1917
Driver Bell HT/806Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/04/1918
Private Nedzingahe 6520South African Native Labour Corps15/03/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant James Allison 7036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private David Anderson 3242Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1916 (aged 24)
Captain John Archibald Gordon Highlanders31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Armstrong 202261Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/04/1918
Gunner Francis Ashall 171932Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Asser 203896London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/05/1917
Sapper Ayres 387942Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers22/10/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Edward Carlton Baker Royal Engineers19/09/1916
Sapper Henry Oliver Barrell 87349Royal Engineers16/06/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Barrett S/1137Rifle Brigade11/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Richard Eli Birch East Surrey Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private John Alexander Birnie 202888Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Boultbee 25494Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin Bowman S/16251Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Brickman Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Falkiner Alfred Broderick 52309Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Samuel Brown 433Machine Gun Guards18/02/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer John Robert Brown 89882Royal Engineers05/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Mark Bryan 8541North Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 37)
Gunner Buckwell 196156Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Callow 13833Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918
Private Carrington 16430Coldstream Guards10/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Edward Chambers 100823Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Cockfield 3039Durham Light Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 18)
Serjeant William George Cole 72571Machine Gun Corps20/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Stuart Alexandra Cooper 119239Royal Army Medical Corps25/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Corfield 28015Manchester Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Herbert Bradfield Davey Coxen S/6000Rifle Brigade06/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Crabb 18067Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harrison James Crooks 41817Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Fitter Curtis 8135Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 26)
Acting Bombardier James Davis 55459Royal Garrison Artillery29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Donson 201082Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Harold Edwards M2/147454Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Elliott 23573Border Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 27610Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Evenson 25081Hampshire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Reginald Faiers 240188Suffolk Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harry Percy Fechtman 573940London Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flynn 25680Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1919
Driver Frederick Foord 169015Royal Field Artillery03/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Foster 24742Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918
Private Foxon 7720Hampshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Benjamin Fry 3620Royal Fusiliers11/07/1916
Private John Duguid Fullerton S/43104Seaforth Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Edward Gilmore 22688South Wales Borderers16/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George William Godfrey 12021Royal Berkshire Regiment23/11/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal James William Graham 25458Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Griffiths 39951South Staffordshire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Cutbush Gripper King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sidney Hall S/18995Rifle Brigade11/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hamilton 8959Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/04/1917
Lieutenant William Hawthorn Royal Engineers31/12/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal William Hedley 31245Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Higginson 241646South Staffordshire Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hooks 10/21271Border Regiment09/07/1916
Private John Howie 3794Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/10/1916
Private Arthur Frederick Humphrey 242196South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Louis Hutchinson 24815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private David Hyland 3140Royal Sussex Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Denman Augustus Irish 251173London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Jagger 49752The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bertram Joseph Johnson 830030Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Henry Jones 64680Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Price Jones 3082Honourable Artillery Company29/09/1915 (aged 19)
Rifleman Kelly 2832London Regiment19/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edward Kenefick 8110Irish Guards25/12/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Joe King 781532Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Fred Kinghorn 103885Machine Gun Corps03/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Knott 19810Border Regiment28/04/1917
Driver Dudley Lacey 103094Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Lawrence Dean La Monte R/17240King's Royal Rifle Corps13/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Lane 3478Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Lawson 155370Royal Garrison Artillery15/05/1918
Private Frank Leech 37064Welsh Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Lewis 3/8522Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1917
Corporal Rhodes Lister 113220Royal Engineers20/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Harold Lofthouse 997211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars28/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier John Edward Lovick L/17356Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lynch 20630The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Murdo Mackenzie 3/7286Seaforth Highlanders10/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Mackie S/9452Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckinley S/40858Gordon Highlanders01/06/1917
Private Mcphail 8929Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Randal Roderick Mcsweeny Highland Light Infantry10/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joshua Edward Newton Marsden 202415The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Thomas Marsden 12836King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/04/1916 (aged 37)
Private George Henry May 204405Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/01/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Thomas May 113126Royal Horse Artillery16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Meehan 43669West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1917
Private John William Mellor 6225The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Middlemass King's Own Scottish Borderers29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Nelson Johnstone Millar 87Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Horace Milner 25654York and Lancaster Regiment23/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eric James William Morford 19169Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Avis Newall 13557Scots Guards27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Henry Northam 7419Somerset Light Infantry16/02/1919 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Arnold Vincent Officer East Yorkshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Charles Edward Page 284Welsh Guards30/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lewis Payne G/35296The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth William Perry Coldstream Guards08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Pettifer 77232Royal Horse Artillery27/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pickford 4891Gloucestershire Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Pike 199223Labour Corps09/08/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant William Henry Piper 12145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1917
Private Sidney Arthur Platt 738207London Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Poland 203880South Lancashire Regiment31/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Gordon Potts 21193Bedfordshire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Howell Wyndham Powell G/51949Royal Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Prescott 17087The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Corbett Price 34482Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Frank Price G/42598Middlesex Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Barron Pritchard 53502Machine Gun Corps23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Harry Charles Ratcliffe 180069Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Riddell 29061Royal Scots Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant James Ryan 21951Manchester Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 45)
Gunner Severs 116999Royal Field Artillery03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Geoffrey Barnsley Simpson York and Lancaster Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Smith 8914Hampshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Smith 201989Seaforth Highlanders27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Smith 22768Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1916
Gunner Richard Evan Stephens 97035Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Wesley Stokes 73840Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Stratton R/21505King's Royal Rifle Corps22/09/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Samuel Straw 15862Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/02/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Thompson 191184Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thorn 17735Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1916 (aged 38)
Private William Robert Townsend 161284Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tucker 5356Middlesex Regiment31/10/1916 (aged 29)
Captain Cunningham Burnside Tweedie King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal George Unsworth 19128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Venner 112636Royal Engineers26/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Albert George Vincent G/17787The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry Wake 19558East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Ward 200935Suffolk Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Weir 6648North Staffordshire Regiment20/08/1915
Serjeant West G/1637The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/10/1915
Corporal Weymouth 147072Royal Engineers01/10/1915
Rifleman Wilfrid James Whitelaw C/9284King's Royal Rifle Corps08/04/1917 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Enoch Williams Wales Z/844Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/04/1917
Private Williams 32759Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Winfield 82541Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wood 11544Royal Fusiliers28/12/1916 (aged 37)
Private Tom Wood 38818King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Ernest Woodhall 35661Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George William Baile Army Chaplains' Department27/01/1918
Private William Milton Hall 204518Durham Light Infantry25/07/1918
Musketier Siegfried De Leeuw German Army01/10/1917
Musketier Max Eichler German Army25/02/1919
Gefreiter Gerrit Engelke German Army13/10/1918
Landsturmmann Hermann Hartwig German Army18/09/1916
Soldat Marker German Army09/03/1919
Gefreiter Max Puschmann German Army14/04/1918
Musketier Stanislaus Urbanski German Army22/08/1917
Gefreiter Albert Westermann German Army26/05/1918
Fuesilier Siegfried Vollert German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Vinzent Wrembel German Army25/10/1918
Private Cecil Harry Andrews 2554AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Alfred Rudolph Bell 6954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Matthew William Borradale 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Gunner Joseph Vincent Breen 9643Australian Field Artillery27/08/1916
Private George Leonard Clark 3062Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917
Private George Cox 7473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Gunn 2567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Thomas Harold Hill Bevan Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Norman Wilfred Bradley 9163382nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion12/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Michael Connolly 3084120Canadian Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private James William Corr 1523321st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cripps 4247121st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davey 1360065th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/10/1916
Sapper Alban Louis Doucet 3259333Canadian Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frans John Eriksson 2381466Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private David Chalmers Fraser 33339Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Howarth 4257591st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Little Howe 919677Canadian Infantry21/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilfred Charles Murison 2856864th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Joseph Pope 126416Canadian Infantry20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jean St. Jean 61744Canadian Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ralph Henniker Smith 1415Canadian Army Medical Corps19/10/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Stoddart 5980Royal Canadian Horse Artillery26/10/1916
Private Terry 291591Canadian Infantry30/10/1917
Private Harry Urquhart 464371Canadian Infantry10/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 443939Canadian Infantry04/10/1917
Private Wallace Laurence Wood 715323Canadian Infantry30/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private Alexander King 1881Newfoundland Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Francis Dorn Cronin 6/3219Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Neil Allan Mcphee 13215New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Phillis 32962New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman John Ross 47086New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charlie Standen 14691Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adcock 12967Royal Fusiliers04/04/1916 (aged 46)
Private William (Billy) Alexander 291457Devonshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Alfred Stephen Angus 131807Royal Field Artillery04/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Matthew Ashby 13919Coldstream Guards21/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ashcroft 32502King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ayers 46676Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1918
Private John William Barnes 21/258Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private James Barry 130101Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bedlow 235053Suffolk Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Harold Bentham 14513The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Beveridge 3336Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Birtwistle 6277Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916
Private James Bishop 32374South Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Bodin 2912Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1916
Private Bone 8355The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/05/1917
Saddler William Thomas Bradford 66157Royal Field Artillery29/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Bradshaw 23916The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brazier 2691The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1916
Able Seaman John George Brown KX/91Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/05/1917
Bombardier Robert William Brown 54331Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 52626ALIAS05/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Christopher Burdon 14283Durham Light Infantry28/09/1916
Lance Corporal Burke 12369Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Butler 17296King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/08/1915
Private Cann 9088Honourable Artillery Company28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carter 55112Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Frederick William Case 18378The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/01/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Leopold Macdonald Castle 11380Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/08/1915 (aged 31)
Private Chapman 30160East Surrey Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Driver John William Charge DM2/228621Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Chesher 17729Bedfordshire Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Clark 2687West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/01/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harold Clark 15373Lincolnshire Regiment09/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Clark 4314Army Cyclist Corps02/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Coaton 38040Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ralph John Cocks 31981Bedfordshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cooper 34330Royal Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Copple 12283The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/02/1916
Corporal Cossey 1281Rifle Brigade24/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private John William Cotton 201996North Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Cowie Royal Scots28/09/1916
Private Crane 19652South Wales Borderers08/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Dash 95192Tank Corps24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Davies Deal/3477(S)Royal Marines20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry Percival Dawson 517Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private Dennis 12233Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Edwin Dodd 198322Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frank Dodd G/42480Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Elliott 32413Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Thomas Elliott 237171Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Leo Fargher 52300Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Wright Fergusson Seaforth Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Ferrie 16902Machine Gun Corps18/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Charles Ferrier 47373Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Fleming 14863Scots Guards06/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gallagher 26314Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/08/1916
Serjeant Alfred Ernest Gardiner 280102London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Ernest George 8223Wiltshire Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Glensman 57940Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918
Private George Albert Govier PO/17544Royal Marine Light Infantry15/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Gillespie Hamilton 40220Royal Scots Fusiliers22/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Hannan 6452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Harrington 202667Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Hartley 18/20889Lancashire Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Hemingway M2/156318Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Holton B/431Rifle Brigade14/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Robert Henry Holwill 27963The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Hope Army Service Corps25/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Robert Janes 21703East Yorkshire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 52906Royal Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Edward Johnson 44387Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/05/1917
Serjeant Frank Neville Johnson G/53016Royal Fusiliers22/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 40128Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private Kelly 56882nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/09/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Kemp S/9338Rifle Brigade25/05/1918
Private William Kirk 13573Royal Berkshire Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Lauder 19757Highland Light Infantry04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Norman Legg King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick John Oliver Lippiatt 960265Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Liptrot 59435Royal Horse Artillery24/07/1916
Private Duncan Mcclarence 3146North Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Acting Bombardier George William Mckee 755515Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mckeown 36546King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Mcmanus 11320Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Robert Maddison 4181Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Mallon 5583Royal Fusiliers17/11/1916
Corporal George Stratton Marl 27035Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Minto 40091King's Own Scottish Borderers31/05/1917
Corporal John Thomas Moore 2144Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Lawrence Morey 4249Honourable Artillery Company08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Munday 19000East Yorkshire Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Alfred Nash 145070Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Peter Neilson 91477Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Herbert Nicholls 40569Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Greig Nicholson 21240Royal Scots06/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Noakes 24861Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Palmer 35107Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Private Phillpott 23694Essex Regiment21/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Pratt 24318Cheshire Regiment22/12/1915
Private Pyle 69183Royal Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Ranson 32411Border Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stanley Read L/8098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 27)
Saddler Matthew Redican 760505Royal Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Reynolds PO/16799Royal Marine Light Infantry22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Rowland 104025Royal Engineers17/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Russell M2/120761Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Sandilands 28711King's Own Scottish Borderers27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Walter Richard Saunders 162562Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Scaife 82907The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Wilkinson Scholfield L/9028Royal Field Artillery11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Schultz 10465East Lancashire Regiment18/07/1916
Private Harry George Scott 23921Suffolk Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Smith 15716Durham Light Infantry04/08/1916
Lance Bombardier Clifford Smith 780997Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leonard Smith 13087Norfolk Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Joseph Spicer 684307London Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stafford 242138South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917
Private John Frederick Stenner 17239Grenadier Guards02/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Stephenson 765546Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Sugden 1706Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Herbert Sutton 266621Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918
Private Taphouse 991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918
Private Taylor 32197West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1917
Trooper Turner 36811st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Turner 281970Lancashire Fusiliers16/09/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Wall 168982Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Stapleton Watt East Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private White 39099Royal Scots08/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Charles Whomack 31508South Staffordshire Regiment27/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Charles William Wild 107560Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Wright 18941Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Victor George Wring 3161Gloucestershire Regiment28/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Alfred Wyer 241865Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 37)
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Badekow German Army23/10/1918
Landsturmrekrut Johann Brunner German Army19/04/1917
Musketier August Frenz German Army06/07/1919
Infanterist Kaspar Johann Gessner German Army20/09/1916
Infanterist Alfons Gobel German Army31/05/1917
Musketier Otto Goermann German Army04/10/1916
Musketier Heinrich Hueskemann German Army15/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Murawski German Army13/06/1917
Infanterist Chrysostomus Ripp German Army10/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Sandrock German Army14/04/1918
Unteroffizier Erwin Scharze German Army25/11/1918
Wehrmann Adolf Siewert German Army21/09/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Crowhall Alcock 6459Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Roy Nester St. Clair Brown 4984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal James Andrew Connor 1507Australian Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917
Private Philip Patrick Crane 7224Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1917
Private James 109ALIAS09/11/1918
Private William Dick Stevens 20112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Cecil Henry Wheatley 3130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1916
Private Ayrhart 220214Canadian Infantry28/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private James William Boniface 823033Canadian Infantry Works Battalion13/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private Cade 452658Canadian Infantry25/09/1916
Gunner Curtis 92719Canadian Garrison Artillery04/04/1917
Sapper William Henry Gilpin 657466Canadian Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herald Grainger 438355Canadian Infantry10/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hawkey 669188Canadian Pioneers12/04/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Jones 769177Canadian Railway Troops31/12/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant William Kitchener Kift Canadian Infantry29/04/1917 (aged 17)
Gunner Frederick Kitson 346864Canadian Garrison Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Melvin Mackenzie 414132Canadian Infantry30/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Marshall Wilder Pineo 2005910Canadian Army Medical Corps19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Seaman 4257261st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Sibley 733775Canadian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Private Levi J. Snow 2879Newfoundland Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Green 54499New Zealand Rifle Brigade29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Greer 6/2143Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Leonard David William Stanyon 38083Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Barling 674South African Heavy Artillery19/09/1916 (aged 37)
Private Charles Carstairs 822South African Infantry15/04/1917
Lance Corporal Almey 10466Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1916
Private Albert Henry Andrews CH/440(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Armstrong 113388Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Frederick Arnold 45776Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Banks 13102Scots Guards06/10/1916
Private Joseph Richard Barks 14454Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Timothy Barron S/4871Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Mellor Beresford 203841Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bertram 350163Royal Scots16/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Birney S/8964Seaforth Highlanders22/09/1916 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Blewitt 7211Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918
Corporal Alexander James Bremner S/40088Seaforth Highlanders27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Brindley 41830Royal Berkshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Brown S/4005Gordon Highlanders14/08/1915
Private Charles Cairns 6061Border Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Candler 32044Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Walter Claxton 26533Hampshire Regiment30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Charles Cox R4/127696Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Crampton S/40458Gordon Highlanders18/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Thomas Crees MS/4070Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major Robert William Cruse 16640Gloucestershire Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Davies 97580Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Herbert Day 140980Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Deeks 29345Essex Regiment21/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Donovan 29138The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Downie 204408Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1917
Private Allan Eastwood 17578York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Sidney Elliott 26329Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elton 20556Lancashire Fusiliers17/07/1916
Private Evans 89615Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eve 24480Middlesex Regiment08/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private John Gorman Fletcher 19697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Matthew Fogarty 93479Royal Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 45)
Private Forsyth S/256712Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private William Gardiner 203372The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Gray S/7984Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Robert Grierson 41169Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Thomas Grieve 48488Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Griffin 37090Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1916
Private Hamlyn 17293Devonshire Regiment28/09/1916
Sapper Harris 98244Royal Engineers20/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Henderson 74117Durham Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hennessy 365Royal Irish Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper Harold Cecil Hill 259322Royal Engineers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas George Hill PLY/2026(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Hollies 1939Middlesex Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Howarth 200177Lancashire Fusiliers03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Lawrence Howlett 91952Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Benjamin Humphreys CMT/2292Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Hymes 394311London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/05/1917
Private James 28175Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Leslie Vincent Jeffreys 150983Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jelly 11349Somerset Light Infantry30/09/1915
Private David Jenkins S/5621Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Jones 96547Royal Engineers02/04/1916
Lance Corporal Kelly 24/1152Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1917
Private Percy Thomas Ketcher 2824London Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Kibble 27840Somerset Light Infantry24/07/1917
Private Kidman 18963Essex Regiment14/10/1916
Rifleman Frank Harold Kidman 7380London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Kirkman 16/1189West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Knight 9715Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Lamb 31341Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Langford 2299Middlesex Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Lavery W/1000Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Lee 7888Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Gunner Horsman Lister 95038Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Alexander Livingstone 480Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Alexander Lyell 42470Highland Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Mcavoy 18125Royal Irish Rifles12/07/1916
Private Eugene Mccarthy 724558London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcdermott 42131Cheshire Regiment03/01/1917
Private Donald Mcgregor S/8118Seaforth Highlanders25/02/1916 (aged 33)
Private Mcrobert 41213Royal Scots20/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Charles Malcher 11205Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/09/1915 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Willie Marples Tyneside Z/5676Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/12/1916
Private Robert Marriott 240440North Staffordshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Marsh 63The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/10/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mathieson S/20562Gordon Highlanders11/04/1918
Bombardier Samuel Miles 71454Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917
Private Moore 21232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morris 17283King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1915
Private Munro 9280Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Murphy 4158Leinster Regiment13/09/1916
Private Christopher O'leary 93825Royal Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Osborne 1771King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1917
Private William Henry Page 9328Honourable Artillery Company16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Edward Penn 34821st Life Guards21/05/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Regester Pollard Lincolnshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Arthur Sidney Pope 3096Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Powell 236841King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Edward Price G/4785The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/05/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Prowse A/224King's Royal Rifle Corps13/08/1915 (aged 44)
Private John William Redfearn M2/081582Army Service Corps13/07/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Redit 98676Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Rivers 36527Royal Engineers04/12/1915
Trooper Angus Robb 41611st Life Guards19/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rodger 33635Cheshire Regiment31/07/1916
Private William Sanderson 331948Highland Light Infantry03/04/1917 (aged 20)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry691
German Army646
Royal Field Artillery587
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.359
Royal Engineers293
Royal Garrison Artillery267
Northumberland Fusiliers257
Royal Fusiliers245
Machine Gun Corps222
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)202
Gordon Highlanders199
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)189
Royal Scots178
Seaforth Highlanders162
Middlesex Regiment155
Durham Light Infantry155
Royal Army Medical Corps140
King's Royal Rifle Corps136
Manchester Regiment135
Army Service Corps132
Rifle Brigade128
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)127
South Staffordshire Regiment126
Lincolnshire Regiment124
London Regiment122
Lancashire Fusiliers117
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry116
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)113
York and Lancaster Regiment108
Royal Welsh Fusiliers104
Highland Light Infantry102
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)98
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders96
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)94
Border Regiment93
East Yorkshire Regiment92
Yorkshire Regiment90
Essex Regiment90
Royal Warwickshire Regiment87
Worcestershire Regiment85
Hampshire Regiment83
Cheshire Regiment81
Suffolk Regiment81
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment79
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)78
Canadian Army Medical Corps73
Royal Berkshire Regiment71
King's Shropshire Light Infantry71
Grenadier Guards70
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry69
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)68
South Lancashire Regiment66
Bedfordshire Regiment64
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve63
Royal Sussex Regiment62
Gloucestershire Regiment62
Cameron Highlanders61
Canadian Engineers61
King's Own Scottish Borderers60
Devonshire Regiment59
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)59
East Lancashire Regiment58
New Zealand Rifle Brigade56
Leicestershire Regiment55
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)54
Royal Scots Fusiliers52
Somerset Light Infantry52
Royal Army Service Corps52
South African Infantry51
1st Life Guards51
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.50
East Surrey Regiment49
Norfolk Regiment48
Canadian Field Artillery48
South Wales Borderers47
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)47
ALIAS47
North Staffordshire Regiment46
Canadian Machine Gun Corps46
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.43
Welsh Regiment42
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.40
Royal Dublin Fusiliers39
Royal Air Force39
Coldstream Guards38
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry38
Australian Field Artillery36
Irish Guards36
Wiltshire Regiment35
Honourable Artillery Company34
Northamptonshire Regiment33
Scots Guards33
Dorsetshire Regiment33
Royal Irish Rifles32
Royal Marine Light Infantry32
London Regiment (London Scottish)28
British West Indies Regiment28
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28
Tank Corps26
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22
Royal Flying Corps22
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21
New Zealand Field Artillery20
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20
London Regiment (The Rangers)19
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)19
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)18
Australian Engineers17
Leinster Regiment17
Australian Machine Gun Corps17
Royal Horse Artillery16
Royal Irish Fusiliers16
Royal Irish Regiment15
Monmouthshire Regiment15
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15
Welsh Guards15
Canadian Garrison Artillery15
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion15
Canadian Railway Troops15
Newfoundland Regiment14
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion14
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14
Army Veterinary Corps13
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)13
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13
Canadian Forestry Corps13
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12
Royal Munster Fusiliers12
Household Battalion12
Canadian Army Service Corps12
Australian Tunnelling Corps11
Canadian Labour Corps11
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry10
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)10
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)10
Canadian Pioneers10
Army Cyclist Corps9
Australian Army Medical Corps9
Labour Corps9
Indian Royal Artillery9
South African Native Labour Corps9
Royal Marines8
Cambridgeshire Regiment7
Australian Pioneers7
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)7
Army Ordnance Corps6
Royal Canadian Regiment6
Military Police Corps6
New Zealand Engineers6
Syce Corps6
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
Hertfordshire Regiment5
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)5
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion5
Indian Labour Corps5
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion5
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps5
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars4
1st (Royal) Dragoons4
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers4
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)4
Mercantile Marine4
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers4
Royal Horse Guards4
Royal Newfoundland Regiment4
Army Service Corps (Canteens)4
Canadian Army Nursing Service4
Canadian Light Horse4
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
Royal Army Veterinary Corps4
South African Heavy Artillery4
Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers4
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars3
Connaught Rangers3
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)3
3rd (King's Own) Hussars3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery3
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars3
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service3
Machine Gun Guards3
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)3
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport3
German Navy3
Non Combatant Corps3
Training Reserve3
Young Men's Christian Association3
2nd Life Guards2
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Australian Army Service Corps2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars2
20th Hussars2
Special List2
Guards Machine Gun Regiment2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
1st King Edward's Horse2
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)2
Belgian Civilian2
Canadian Army Dental Corps2
Canadian Corps Cavalry Regiment2
Canadian Ordnance Corps2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Northamptonshire Yeomanry2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.2
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Navy1
13th Hussars1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
North Irish Horse1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
General Staff1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Australian Flying Corps1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Northumberland Hussars1
Warwickshire Yeomanry1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Fort Garry Horse1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
14th (King's) Hussars1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Australian Railway Corps1
Belgian Army1
Bermuda Garrison Artillery1
Canadian Army Chaplains Department1
Canadian Army Gymnastic Staff1
Canadian Army Veterinary Corps1
Canadian Artillery1
Canadian Corps1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Canadian Corps Gas Services1
Canadian Infantry Base Depot1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Chinese Labour Corps1
East Riding Yeomanry1
German Air Force1
Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion1
Indian Army1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Lovat Scouts1
New Zealand Chaplains' Department1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Eden1
Scottish Churches Huts1
South African Medical Corps1
Staffordshire Yeomanry1
Sussex Yeomanry1
West India Regiment1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
St. John's Ambulance Brigade1
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 12 May 1915120
Friday 14 May 1915110
Friday 21 May 1915100
Monday 24 May 1915340
Tuesday 25 May 1915110
Thursday 27 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Saturday 29 May 1915340
Tuesday 1 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915220
Sunday 6 June 1915330
Tuesday 8 June 1915220
Wednesday 9 June 1915341
Thursday 10 June 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915111
Tuesday 15 June 1915200
Wednesday 16 June 1915254
Thursday 17 June 1915230
Friday 18 June 1915110
Saturday 19 June 1915220
Sunday 20 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915110
Tuesday 22 June 1915430
Thursday 24 June 1915340
Friday 25 June 1915330
Saturday 26 June 1915220
Monday 28 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915110
Saturday 3 July 1915220
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Monday 5 July 1915220
Tuesday 6 July 1915210
Wednesday 7 July 1915220
Thursday 8 July 1915220
Friday 9 July 1915770
Saturday 10 July 1915550
Sunday 11 July 1915220
Monday 12 July 1915320
Tuesday 13 July 1915220
Wednesday 14 July 1915111
Thursday 15 July 1915330
Friday 16 July 1915340
Saturday 17 July 1915440
Sunday 18 July 1915220
Monday 19 July 1915340
Tuesday 20 July 1915110
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915110
Friday 23 July 1915221
Saturday 24 July 1915222
Sunday 25 July 1915110
Monday 26 July 1915110
Wednesday 28 July 1915440
Thursday 29 July 1915541
Friday 30 July 1915100
Saturday 31 July 1915110
Sunday 1 August 1915340
Monday 2 August 19158100
Tuesday 3 August 1915792
Wednesday 4 August 19158100
Thursday 5 August 1915310
Friday 6 August 1915330
Saturday 7 August 1915471
Sunday 8 August 1915343
Monday 9 August 1915550
Tuesday 10 August 1915220
Wednesday 11 August 1915450
Thursday 12 August 1915220
Friday 13 August 1915870
Saturday 14 August 1915540
Sunday 15 August 1915450
Monday 16 August 1915660
Tuesday 17 August 1915211
Wednesday 18 August 1915330
Thursday 19 August 1915110
Friday 20 August 1915430
Sunday 22 August 1915430
Monday 23 August 1915330
Tuesday 24 August 1915452
Wednesday 25 August 1915210
Thursday 26 August 1915320
Friday 27 August 1915230
Saturday 28 August 1915760
Sunday 29 August 1915120
Monday 30 August 1915110
Tuesday 31 August 1915530
Wednesday 1 September 1915442
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Friday 3 September 1915230
Saturday 4 September 1915340
Monday 6 September 1915220
Tuesday 7 September 1915330
Thursday 9 September 1915340
Friday 10 September 1915221
Saturday 11 September 1915330
Sunday 12 September 1915441
Monday 13 September 1915100
Tuesday 14 September 1915300
Thursday 16 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915240
Saturday 18 September 1915331
Sunday 19 September 1915330
Monday 20 September 1915670
Tuesday 21 September 1915230
Wednesday 22 September 1915230
Thursday 23 September 1915230
Friday 24 September 1915120
Saturday 25 September 1915330
Sunday 26 September 1915240
Monday 27 September 1915440
Tuesday 28 September 191513171
Wednesday 29 September 191517210
Thursday 30 September 191523242
Friday 1 October 191515173
Saturday 2 October 191515194
Sunday 3 October 19151090
Monday 4 October 191510100
Tuesday 5 October 191511102
Wednesday 6 October 191510120
Thursday 7 October 1915670
Friday 8 October 191510100
Saturday 9 October 1915220
Sunday 10 October 1915780
Monday 11 October 1915671
Tuesday 12 October 1915220
Wednesday 13 October 1915451
Thursday 14 October 1915230
Friday 15 October 1915452
Saturday 16 October 1915660
Sunday 17 October 1915580
Monday 18 October 1915330
Tuesday 19 October 1915430
Wednesday 20 October 1915240
Friday 22 October 1915340
Saturday 23 October 1915110
Sunday 24 October 1915221
Monday 25 October 1915230
Tuesday 26 October 1915661
Wednesday 27 October 1915242
Thursday 28 October 1915560
Saturday 30 October 1915240
Sunday 31 October 1915230
Monday 1 November 1915110
Tuesday 2 November 1915231
Wednesday 3 November 1915640
Thursday 4 November 1915211
Friday 5 November 1915340
Saturday 6 November 1915120
Sunday 7 November 1915450
Monday 8 November 1915240
Tuesday 9 November 1915230
Wednesday 10 November 1915330
Thursday 11 November 1915440
Friday 12 November 1915570
Saturday 13 November 1915450
Sunday 14 November 1915331
Monday 15 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915330
Wednesday 17 November 1915110
Thursday 18 November 1915332
Friday 19 November 1915890
Saturday 20 November 1915210
Sunday 21 November 1915330
Monday 22 November 1915111
Tuesday 23 November 1915660
Wednesday 24 November 1915210
Thursday 25 November 1915110
Friday 26 November 1915200
Monday 29 November 1915321
Tuesday 30 November 1915770
Wednesday 1 December 1915220
Thursday 2 December 1915431
Saturday 4 December 1915780
Sunday 5 December 1915352
Monday 6 December 1915320
Tuesday 7 December 1915120
Thursday 9 December 1915230
Friday 10 December 1915110
Sunday 12 December 1915210
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915230
Thursday 16 December 1915210
Friday 17 December 1915110
Saturday 18 December 1915340
Sunday 19 December 1915110
Monday 20 December 1915430
Tuesday 21 December 1915430
Wednesday 22 December 1915640
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915450
Saturday 25 December 1915342
Sunday 26 December 1915550
Tuesday 28 December 1915672
Wednesday 29 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915111
Friday 31 December 1915682
Saturday 1 January 1916560
Sunday 2 January 1916220
Monday 3 January 1916210
Tuesday 4 January 1916341
Wednesday 5 January 1916440
Thursday 6 January 1916110
Friday 7 January 1916330
Sunday 9 January 1916230
Monday 10 January 1916232
Tuesday 11 January 1916110
Wednesday 12 January 1916120
Thursday 13 January 1916120
Friday 14 January 1916110
Sunday 16 January 1916220
Monday 17 January 1916110
Tuesday 18 January 1916220
Wednesday 19 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916230
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916220
Wednesday 26 January 1916342
Thursday 27 January 1916230
Friday 28 January 1916442
Saturday 29 January 1916210
Sunday 30 January 1916231
Monday 31 January 1916110
Wednesday 2 February 1916220
Thursday 3 February 1916220
Friday 4 February 1916110
Saturday 5 February 1916100
Sunday 6 February 1916110