Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private 2nd Class Joseph Watling 417254Royal Air Force19/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Robert David Rees 20943Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Edward Mooney 37405South Lancashire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick James Harriss 550527Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ellis 240446Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Howard Cooke Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lynton Vere Anderson 6470Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Cyril Leggatt Sell Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Randall 92035Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1918
Private Hadden 126986th Dragoons (Inniskilling)25/04/1918
Serjeant Robert Clarkson 6276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant George Brough 58155Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sister Sophie Hilling 2/RES.H/1339Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Edward Ham 16360Royal Engineers01/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Edgington 534187London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 202508Cheshire Regiment31/08/1918
Private George Baker G/12166Royal Sussex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dougill 137480Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Ferguson 204452Canadian Labour Corps02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Cleaton Marshall 6117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1918
Infanterist Karl Krennrich German Army20/04/1919
Private Hubert Edward Church 49557Suffolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Walter Elliott 4359AAustralian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Zephaniah Smith 45648Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Still 59541Northamptonshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Stone 4536Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Bombardier Harry Broomhead L/25756Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Thomas James Voisey Burt 28167Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Hollis 519361Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Infanterist Anton Kummer German Army23/08/1919
Reservist Gerhard Paulerberg German Army16/07/1919
Private Thomas William Adams 200689Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Hanslow Clinch 45211Welsh Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Pacey 1278Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1918
Serjeant Arthur Stones TT/03256Royal Field Artillery19/07/1918 (aged 28)
Musketier Paul Kuring German Army02/10/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Trimpop German Army29/05/1919
Private Garland 100240Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Jeffries 263571Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Rifleman Martin R/40093King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Raki-Raki 20420New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion03/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Bonsall 89608Machine Gun Corps04/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dadds 24038Gloucestershire Regiment08/07/1918
Sapper Tanner 532286Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner George Bradbury 150106Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Thomas Bright 88163Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bunn 52713Durham Light Infantry28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cater 137162Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Edgar Clough Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Harrison 776299Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Andrew Manvers 745Middlesex Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evan Richards Sutton 33839Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archibald George Worboys 241905South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Wehrmann Wilhelm Koehler German Army04/04/1919
Driver Barnes 229915Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918
Private Alva Durrand Morrison 2109823Canadian Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kinzey 94258Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Woodhead 203392Durham Light Infantry08/07/1918 (aged 22)
Musketier Josef Eicker German Army14/10/1918
Serjeant Stanford A/402King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Hooper Weekes 52087Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilkins 10601Lincolnshire Yeomanry24/06/1918
Unteroffizier Gotthilf Gruber German Army15/02/1919
Musketier Walter Kossack German Army08/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Karl Oehlmann German Army26/10/1918
Private Clemence Windsor 41880London Regiment (London Scottish)10/09/1918
Soldat Max Moritz German Army31/03/1919
Private Ellerby 205483Yorkshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Edmund Kelsey 95978Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Watton 66474King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Unteroffizier Erich Voigt German Army04/11/1918
Gunner William Henderson Forrest 334192Canadian Field Artillery29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mathias 26017Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Goodall Wilson 350806Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Exton 16557Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/11/1918
Private Carl Waddilove Gray 38667King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hipkiss 29387Border Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer John Russell Keys 225093Royal Engineers04/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mccullum 1010231Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Robinson Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horace Scott 31220East Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watts 52670Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Hickey 312377Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Johnston 573367London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner George Molyneux 76906Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Reid T4/232189Army Service Corps12/08/1918
Soldat Edmund Hartmann German Army26/04/1919
Landsturmmann Rudolf Ritter German Army10/04/1918
Private John Preacher 351513Royal Scots08/05/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Samuel George Young 653261London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Walter Cassidy 33841Devonshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Friend Rylah 281723Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Leading Aircraftman George Lewis Sapsford 33799Royal Air Force09/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Drummond 204539Seaforth Highlanders18/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edwards 152337Machine Gun Corps09/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Mockett 78662Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gefreiter Adolf Dierken German Army09/03/1919
Unteroffizier Hermann Genz German Army04/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Walter Read Harris Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Montgomery 690229Canadian Infantry14/05/1918
Driver Morris 23477Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gefreiter Karl Euler German Army19/03/1919
Private Charles Allcock 22045South Wales Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Fred Morgan 148646Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Thomas Smith 139673Royal Engineers16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas 60071Welsh Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert William Fradley 11005Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Martin Mcgowan 131063Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1919 (aged 43)
Musketier Wilhelm Wedemeyer German Army12/05/1919
Private Clemerson 307074Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Arthur Froude SE/21529Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/03/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Thomas Starkey 18358Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Pionier Richard Franke German Army02/04/1919
Unteroffizier Emanuel Lutz German Army02/02/1919
Musketier Taddaus Ruebaszewski German Army07/05/1919
Gefreiter Friedrich Seng German Army01/05/1919
Private Ernest Gaster 7010Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Joseph Walter Laxton 43785Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Trenter 16555Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Schuetze Oskar Daub German Army19/10/1918
Private Callaghan 37500King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Willie Houlker 246352Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Musketier Arno Langer German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Leonhard Renner German Army13/10/1918
Private Benjamin James Davidson 3630Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private Herbert 102011Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918
Corporal Sydney Ernest Weaver P/3957Military Police Corps26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Joseph Blackwell 15419The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/07/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Claud Butters 4623Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Davey 295494Somerset Light Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Samuel Hooks 3/9415Royal Irish Rifles30/05/1918 (aged 46)
Unteroffizier Otto Kuerbis German Army18/02/1919
Unteroffizier Oskar Richter German Army03/02/1919
Lance Serjeant Abraham Malcolm Morgan 240698South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Skipper John Soanes WSA/1920Royal Naval Reserve11/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edgar George Tafft 21323Hampshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Wehrmann Johann Floryszak German Army23/04/1919
Private James Wilfred Brailsford 92601Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Laycock 140566Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Richard Francis Clarke 1664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Serjeant Charles James Frost 55878Royal Horse Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jones 69314Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Arthur Nash 8999Worcestershire Regiment07/07/1918
Company Serjeant Major George Entwistle Orrell 1920Army Gymnastic Staff01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Page 3346618th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1918
Private Coughlan 32452Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant James Henry Sunderland 281536Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Soldat Karl Noetzel German Army04/04/1919
Serjeant Fred Coulam Handley 22619Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harvey 160792Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918
Private Charles John Smith DM2/163781Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Rudolf Buthmann German Army19/04/1919
Gefreiter Otto Gunther German Army02/03/1918
Private Clayton 49286Lincolnshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Jones 300299The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Quinn 339792Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918
Musketier Peter Grossmann German Army06/05/1919
Unteroffizier Otto Schenk German Army11/02/1919
Lance Corporal Reid 20289Royal Irish Fusiliers11/07/1918
Private Tunnicliffe 330119Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Yates 75865The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/07/1918
Leutnant Hans Maurmann German Army28/11/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Pothen German Army18/05/1919
Private Robert Alban Burch 42613South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Scott 260138Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Corporal Thomas 24290Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Williams T/325948Army Service Corps20/07/1918
Musketier Kasimir Sobczak German Army09/05/1918
Private Joseph Robert Clarke 15257Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Garratt 40746Essex Regiment17/11/1918
Private Griffiths 36076Leicestershire Regiment04/12/1918
Sapper George William Griffiths 323587Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 89940Machine Gun Corps20/09/1918 (aged 32)
Wehrmann Johann Merzbacher German Army13/04/1918
Sapper Bettley 438045Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hallam 117664Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Piercy 66462Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 46093York and Lancaster Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 19)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant William Henry Voller 245001London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/09/1918 (aged 46)
Landsturmmann Emil Grosse German Army19/06/1919
Private John Wynne Hughes 62687Lancashire Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arnold Leslie 57530Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Saunders 49909King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Wilson 357Royal Canadian Dragoons23/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Black 375388Royal Scots06/08/1918
Guardsman John Faulks 28309Grenadier Guards21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 56653Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Albert Hoffmann German Army09/09/1919
Gefreiter Jakob Moschberger German Army15/10/1918
Gunner Valentine Pinchen 46579Royal Garrison Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Stansfield 138407Royal Field Artillery25/04/1918
Soldat Johannes Markert German Army11/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Zock German Army11/10/1918
Private Joseph Hird 108413Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Moss 43878Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/12/1918 (aged 28)
Fuesilier Friedrich Saischowa German Army13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley Frederick Adams S/290503Army Service Corps05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George William Tebb 49810Manchester Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Sendall Wiggins 57443Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Musketier Hermann Weiss German Army11/10/1918
Captain John F. Leather Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Joseph Willnow 242440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Gustav Florreck German Army21/08/1919
Sapper Flicker 278481Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Gunner Alexander Fyfe 96477Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Hislop Lang 58508York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Schofield 86403Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Skirrow 42962North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Wombell 42491Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gefreiter Heinrich Gross German Army01/11/1918
Private Beeson 241386Leicestershire Regiment06/05/1918
Lance Corporal Tidwell 9395Devonshire Regiment13/04/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Sturn German Army07/04/1919
Lance Corporal Alfred Breckin 20739Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gapp Campbell Mackman 43649South Staffordshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nicholls 24107Royal Berkshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Joseph William Pinkney 242841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Musketier Johannes Matthiesen German Army11/11/1918
Gunner William Fredrick Bignell 245080Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hayler 33054Wiltshire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Irving 21583Royal Berkshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ernest William Jones 178855Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Graf German Army14/11/1918
Private Caudery 45649Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Evans 240220South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private William Unwin Nunns 14338Border Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Prime 352579Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Smith 209033Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Musketier Thomas Gawronski German Army23/03/1919
Sapper Kelly 463045Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Snaith 17281Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frank Aston 183886Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Percy Atherton 95479The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/05/1918 (aged 20)
Kanonier Markus Schulz German Army09/04/1919
Lance Serjeant Pilkington 37517South Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Gefreiter Max Tetzner German Navy11/01/1919
Private John William Winspeare 36435The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gefreiter Johann Brausch German Army26/03/1919
Gefreiter Siegfried Hahn German Army13/04/1919
Gunner Stanley Ellis 122746Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Hammond 214504Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner George Ewart Nash 191155Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Corley 93331Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Grice 10064Leicestershire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hillier 497978Labour Corps01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Longhurst 42826Worcestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Sealy 242854Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Toshach 31568Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Arthur Stanley Bamforth 293646Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Rodger 59625Royal Scots30/05/1918 (aged 43)
Musketier Max Staude German Army03/12/1918
Private Bryant Alfred Cutler 50239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Ronald James Ford 945482Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Johnston 284005Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918
Corporal Miles 39082Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private William Rutherford Stratton 2310710th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Willitts S/15947Seaforth Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Baker 34386Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Gunner Siviter 95660Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Strong 38720Durham Light Infantry08/07/1918
Private Arthur Buzza 275913Manchester Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private 2nd Class Cobby 135934Royal Air Force26/11/1918
Gunner David Lewis Davies 220515Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer James 341085Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Proctor 51765Suffolk Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 19)
Landsturmmann Klaus Martens German Army09/04/1919
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army55
Royal Field Artillery18
Royal Engineers16
Royal Garrison Artillery15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12
Machine Gun Corps10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
Army Service Corps6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Durham Light Infantry4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Suffolk Regiment3
Border Regiment3
Canadian Infantry3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Manchester Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Royal Air Force3
Canadian Field Artillery2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Seaforth Highlanders2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Grenadier Guards1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Wiltshire Regiment1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Labour Corps1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
German Navy1
Lincolnshire Yeomanry1
Military Police Corps1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Army Gymnastic Staff1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
South Wales Borderers1
Tank Corps1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Norfolk Regiment1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Royal Irish Rifles1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917111
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918111
Thursday 28 February 1918100
Saturday 2 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Friday 29 March 1918120
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918111
Tuesday 9 April 1918230
Wednesday 10 April 1918210
Saturday 13 April 1918200
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918120
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918250
Thursday 25 April 1918221
Friday 3 May 1918220
Saturday 4 May 1918230
Monday 6 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918220
Thursday 9 May 1918200
Friday 10 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918111
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 1918210
Saturday 18 May 1918221
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918230
Friday 21 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918210
Tuesday 2 July 1918220
Friday 5 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918330
Wednesday 10 July 1918111
Thursday 11 July 1918220
Friday 12 July 1918120
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918220
Friday 19 July 1918120
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918220
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918110
Thursday 15 August 1918111
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918120
Friday 30 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918111
Monday 2 September 1918110
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918220
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918350
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918332
Sunday 6 October 1918330
Monday 7 October 1918232
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918341
Thursday 10 October 1918330
Friday 11 October 1918510
Saturday 12 October 1918111
Sunday 13 October 1918210
Monday 14 October 1918560
Tuesday 15 October 1918210
Wednesday 16 October 1918550
Thursday 17 October 1918660
Friday 18 October 1918220
Saturday 19 October 1918571
Monday 21 October 1918240
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918650
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918781
Monday 28 October 1918320
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918430
Friday 1 November 1918310
Saturday 2 November 1918460
Sunday 3 November 1918540
Monday 4 November 1918420
Thursday 7 November 1918550
Friday 8 November 1918320
Saturday 9 November 1918210
Monday 11 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918330
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918430
Friday 15 November 1918222
Saturday 16 November 1918320
Sunday 17 November 1918220
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Thursday 21 November 1918540
Friday 22 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918220
Monday 25 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918450
Thursday 28 November 1918220
Friday 29 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918230
Friday 13 December 1918120
Thursday 9 January 1919230
Saturday 11 January 1919100
Thursday 16 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 11 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Sunday 9 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Wednesday 26 March 1919100
Sunday 30 March 1919100
Monday 31 March 1919100
Wednesday 2 April 1919100
Friday 4 April 1919200
Monday 7 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919200
Sunday 13 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Sunday 20 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Saturday 26 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919120
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Tuesday 6 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Monday 12 May 1919100
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Thursday 19 June 1919100
Wednesday 16 July 1919100
Thursday 21 August 1919100
Saturday 23 August 1919100
Tuesday 9 September 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Perth320
Edinburgh220
CastleCardiff220
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of210
Govan220
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Blackford110
Alloa110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
SouthwickWiltshire110
GnosallStafford110
TrimdonCounty Durham100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
PlumtreeRushcliffe110
Bervie110
Lasswade110
Dalkeith110
Port Glasgow110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
ArgoedFlintshire111
RuabonWrexham110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
NeathNeath Port Talbot111
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf111
RoathCardiff110
BeaufortBlaenau Gwent110
RiversideCardiff110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
NormantonWakefield110
HeadlandHartlepool101
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
EpworthNorth Lincolnshire110
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of110
MadeleyTelford and Wrekin110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
Brington and MolesworthHuntingdonshire110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland120
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
NethersealSouth Derbyshire110
BuckerellEast Devon100
Milborne PortSouth Somerset111
Heathfield and WaldronWealden101
NewentForest of Dean110
HarpendenSt Albans110
LongridgeRibble Valley111
Glen ParvaBlaby110
AcleBroadland110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
RiponHarrogate100
PickeringRyedale110
KersallNewark and Sherwood110
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood110
ThorneDoncaster110