Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Emrys Ladd 235040Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Kelly 57031Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Charles Beynon Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Alfred Underhill 3032059Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Amos 799721Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Weston 19528Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leslie James Weston 235014Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Swan Hunter 22154Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Francis Venus 32214Essex Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Leslie John Turner 99787Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Trethewey M2/132348Army Service Corps25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Wilkinson 12/1196East Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Thornley 11685York and Lancaster Regiment15/05/1917
Captain Claud Romako A' Beckett Terrell Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Tedder 17661Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Lawrence Castell Stanley Tatham Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.10/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Sutcliffe S/9521Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Stoddard 63932Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Somers Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/05/1917
Private Joseph Smith S/40804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Archibald Walter Sheppard 520170Royal Engineers18/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Saunders 48094Royal Field Artillery20/04/1917
Private Sansome 20082Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Ritchie 38088Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Stephen Richards 25310Hampshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private John William Redgate 942York and Lancaster Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Prince 40033York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917
Second Lieutenant William Francis Paddock Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Stanley Owen 275719Royal Scots03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ormerod 34755East Lancashire Regiment17/04/1917
Private Newman 41999Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Morgan 8114Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/04/1917
Captain John Hugh Matheson Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Murray Masterton Royal Scots10/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Marsden S/7706Army Ordnance Corps27/05/1917
Sergeant Markham 823627Canadian Infantry07/04/1918
Lance Sergeant Shaw CH/10151Royal Marine Light Infantry01/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bernard Henry Richardson 292484Middlesex Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel Evan Rees 28724Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917
Bombardier Powell 74712Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ambrose A. O'neill 2545Newfoundland Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Anthony Thomas Nichol Northumberland Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Morgan 82265Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918
Gunner William Marshall 108201Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Edward Laskey 340662Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1917
Driver Ralph Bertram Battson 85758Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Strange Essex Regiment22/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Penrose Royal Fusiliers27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Lapidge 40663Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Gilbert Aberdein Harvey Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Curr Halley Royal Garrison Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Oliver Cromwell Dubois 78293Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Geoffrey Moore Cowper Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Barker Bradford Durham Light Infantry14/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Charles Harry Bovill Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Cyprian Bourne The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 29)
Major Martin Alan Anderson Royal Engineers09/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Eric Montague Abendana Canadian Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Major Edwin Baskerville Hickox Essex Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holmes 23270York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Leese 154366Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918
Private Harold Dudley Knox 18272nd King Edward's Horse03/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Key 204394Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jennings 285084Monmouthshire Regiment29/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Jephson Hilary Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 42)
Able Seaman David Hall Clyde Z/5057Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Guerin 18060Bedfordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Greenwood 24427King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Edgar Bearman Gollin The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Colonel Stanley Douglas Gardner Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William Cecil Gadie 201397Royal Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Fuller 39215Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Lance Corporal Finch 28742Essex Regiment17/04/1917
Flight Serjeant Arthur Eric Evans 2450Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal David Lindsay Edwards 240909Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edon 13/268York and Lancaster Regiment11/05/1917
Private Fred Earnshaw 27793East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Duddy 17593Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917
Private William James Day 21284East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Alfred Coult 62619Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cotton 8556King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1917
Private Cotterill 25399York and Lancaster Regiment12/05/1917
Private William Henry Corbett 17292King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Cook 27496Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Humphrey Collis Suffolk Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Charles Erlin Clarke Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.11/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Charlesworth 151447Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Wray V. T. Chambers 675142Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Edwin Capstick 59686Royal Horse Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Butler 187291Royal Field Artillery11/05/1918
Lieutenant Alastair Ebenezer Buchan Royal Scots Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Stanley Brunyee 107137Royal Engineers30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Sydney Bingham 82606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Albert Richard Barton 3471Royal Field Artillery30/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barrie 19768Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Samuel Bannister Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Armitage 837York and Lancaster Regiment09/05/1917
Private Andrews 50001Lancashire Fusiliers30/03/1918
Lieutenant Norman Oliver Dingley Worcestershire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Henry Gathergood 27961East Yorkshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Wright 26424Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Charles Wilde 764396London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private John William Wells 3180421Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Michell Trestrail 761052London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)20/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Tapp 18984Northamptonshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sheridan 305242London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Seager 241015Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/08/1917
Private Pritchard 28949East Surrey Regiment23/09/1918
Driver Frederick Eustace Newman 940641Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Signaller Reginald Martin 265119Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Markham 285835Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars30/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcaskill 26500Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917
Gunner Herman Laycock 785863Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lafontine 10694771st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/09/1918
Driver Holland 476238Royal Engineers24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Charles James Grogan 32603East Surrey Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Glasspoole 84970Royal Engineers27/04/1917
Private Freeman 35942Bedfordshire Regiment26/05/1917
Private Fotheringham S/3354Gordon Highlanders15/06/1917
Private William Willie Forster 39017Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fiddler 1084232Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Private Dawes B/1645Royal Sussex Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 21)
Captain John Eugene Crombie Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Clement George Collins 95957Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Seaforth St. John Clarke 204640Seaforth Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Cuthbert H. Bradshaw 680645Royal Field Artillery25/03/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Barnes 102145Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Samuel Barfoot 19286Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Yates 9317312nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clayton Henry Wright G/20908The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Walter Woolward 24142East Surrey Regiment10/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Enoch Winfield 41156Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 48995The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Alexander Williams Wales/Z/1154Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Lewis Evans Willey 55565Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Howard Westlake Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Webb 293782Middlesex Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Watson 92447Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Miller Watson 46262Royal Scots23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Watson Hampshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private Warnes 16616Norfolk Regiment13/04/1917
Private Alfred Walker 267783Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Turnbull 23217Royal Scots23/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Fredrick Vivian Thompson Royal Engineers14/10/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edward Taylor 28298Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Drummond Sumner Stooks Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Stanton 202834Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Basil Smith Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Leonard Sims PLY/1575(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Saward G/13169The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sandall 20144Coldstream Guards15/01/1918
Private Tom Sadler 12165Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Henry John Rouillier 9447South Wales Borderers18/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 944Durham Light Infantry15/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reynolds 2174Highland Light Infantry10/06/1917
Private Purnell 202439Middlesex Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Oliver Price 32737King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Douglas Port 50655Suffolk Regiment10/08/1917
Private Phillip 648712Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Felix Payne 26561East Lancashire Regiment01/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Partridge 14/1503Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Palmer 16666Northamptonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private J. Stanley Overton 1741Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 18)
Private Frank Claud Orrett 235426Gordon Highlanders13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Miller 2762Middlesex Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper John Arthur Medhurst 146264Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mallin 305966Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mcnaught 240650Royal Scots Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 24)
Labourer Yang Feng Jung 91948Chinese Labour Corps04/12/1918
Trooper Twogood 35181st Life Guards06/04/1917
Lance Corporal Leonard Percival Lilley 30206Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lawton 37862York and Lancaster Regiment14/05/1917
Private William Robert Jordan 24285The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Jones 235038Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred George Humphrey 13157Suffolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Joseph Holt 15449Australian Engineers20/04/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Heirene 16701East Lancashire Regiment25/05/1917
Private Jesse Heap 35079East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hazard Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private Haigh 33741Royal Berkshire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Griffiths 1000Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Grant 291344Gordon Highlanders30/04/1917
Private Henry George Gowers 20745Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jabez Gardiner 11013York and Lancaster Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Captain John Eustace Fiennes Gordon Highlanders18/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Samuel Fairbrass 45230Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eyles G/18085Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Corporal Francis George Edwards 30093Somerset Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Willie Dredge S/16350Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George De Meza 23988Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred James Dack 43227Lincolnshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Vaux Cuthbert Seaforth Highlanders28/04/1917 (aged 37)
Trooper William Crawford 2867Household Battalion05/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Capper 241497Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/11/1917
Corporal Caldwell 16333Hampshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 47)
Lieutenant James Ernest John Brudenell-Bruce Northamptonshire Yeomanry11/04/1917
Sergeant Alfred Siddle Bowers 322868Canadian Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boniface SD/576Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1917
Private Blake 1633Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/07/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Albert Beckingham B/53Rifle Brigade16/04/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Sydney Batchelor 10559Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allen 16633Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Ernest Adams 20567Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 34)
Able Seaman William Mcallister CZ/1602Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/07/1917
Corporal Mcara C/9587King's Royal Rifle Corps19/06/1917
Private Arthur Mcbennett 21577Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mccafferty S/10441Gordon Highlanders28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mccarthy 1791Middlesex Regiment12/05/1917
Private Mccarthy 200815London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/04/1917
Able Seaman David Mcclure Clyde Z/1357Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick George Mcclymont 4/1369New Zealand Engineers30/12/1917
Private Mccoll 63474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Mccolm PO/1697(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccorkindale S/17485Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/04/1917
Private Mccorkle 40823King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Private David Mccormack 20960Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mccormick 30878East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Bailey Lancelot Mccreery 645015Canadian Infantry25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcculloch 12028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/04/1917
Corporal Mccullock 14808Border Regiment20/04/1917
Private Mcdonald 43420Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917
Private Macdonald 2138597Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Donald Mcdonald 49482Royal Field Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Farquhar Mcdonald 43121Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcdonald 28837Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Macdonald 39524Essex Regiment20/11/1917
Company Sergeant Major Mcdonald 160815Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Mcdonald 955288Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private William Coupland Mcdonald 335681Royal Scots25/05/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Mcdonald 406411Royal Engineers17/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Mcdonnell G/4708Royal Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Mcdonough 612652Royal Engineers15/03/1920 (aged 51)
Private Mcewan S/18122Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1917
Lance Corporal David Martin Mcewan 15426Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Mcewing 302207Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Mcfadden 20407Border Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Mcfarlane 631439Royal Field Artillery17/05/1917
Private Mcfarlane 23571Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917
Private Mcfarlane 30729Norfolk Regiment26/08/1917
Private Macfarlane 252710Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Mcfarquhar S/12747Cameron Highlanders14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mcgann 24721Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Mcghie 8770Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1918
Private Mcghie 37221Royal Scots29/10/1917
Private Thomas Freebairn Mcghie 56124Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Mcgill CZ/6056Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.26/05/1917
Corporal Arthur Daniel Mcgillicuddy 237097Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcginley 31045Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private Mcginley 29297Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Mcgourty 25896King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1918
Corporal Mcgrath 8945Royal Scots Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private James Mcgregor S/43247Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mcgregor 16409Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Mcguigan 28492Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Mcguire 32160East Lancashire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Mchugh 7759King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/12/1917
Private Mchugh 22737King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant George James Mcinnes 27929Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Gunner Mcinnes 110930Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcinnes 17644Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Mcintosh 40905King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcintosh 20818Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Mcintyre 27394King's Own Scottish Borderers03/04/1918
Private Mcintyre G/140403Royal Fusiliers04/05/1920
Private Mcinulty 273117Royal Scots07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Archibald Noble Macisaac S/40026Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Wallace Mciver 42543Highland Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mackay S/27020Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917
Private Mackay S/27488Cameron Highlanders04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mckay 43064Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Malcolm Mackay Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckay 235221Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/05/1918
Private Michael Mckechnie 4842Seaforth Highlanders14/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Murray Mckee 22011Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Mckee 420301Royal Engineers19/11/1917
Serjeant Mckenzie 345365Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1918
Private Donald Mackenzie 34951Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/03/1918
Private George Reid Mckenzie S/16557Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/04/1917
Private John Mckenzie 25406Cameron Highlanders28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Mackenzie 40662Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1917
Corporal Mackenzie 82841st (Royal) Dragoons16/04/1917
Private Mckenzie 270023Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Lance Corporal Mckillops S/7339Gordon Highlanders02/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Serjeant David Hutchison Mckinlay 3977Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Mackinnon 43198Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mckinnon 877150Royal Canadian Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Gourlay Mckinstrie 220218Cameron Highlanders10/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peter Mackintosh 22552Cameron Highlanders06/05/1917
Private Mclachlan 513799London Regiment (London Scottish)08/05/1917
Corporal Hugh Graham Mclagan 75367Royal Field Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Maclagan King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/08/1918
Private Peter Shaw Mclagan 29710Royal Scots20/06/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Mclaren 51290Royal Field Artillery10/04/1917
Private Alexander Mclean 43238Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mclellan 13224Scots Guards25/02/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alexander Mclellan S/8279Gordon Highlanders25/04/1917
Serjeant John Maclennan S/8470Gordon Highlanders09/04/1917
Lieutenant Colonel David Macleod Gordon Highlanders19/12/1917 (aged 47)
Private Macleod 27392Cameron Highlanders27/04/1917
Corporal Mcleod S/23970Cameron Highlanders13/04/1917
Private Mclure S/3656Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/04/1917
Lance Corporal Macmartin 633386Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Mcmillan 8864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918
Private Mcmurrich 1090440Canadian Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Mcnairn 29105Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917
Private Mcneil 877934Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918
Gunner Robert Reid Mcneill 631590Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alistair Macniven Cameron Highlanders01/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mcpherson S/9514Gordon Highlanders26/04/1917
Private Donald Alexander Macpherson 238042Seaforth Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcphillips 40426King's Own Scottish Borderers05/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Mcquattie 266700Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Macrae 17079Cameron Highlanders25/04/1917
Gunner Mcrae 304568Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private John Stoddard Mcrobin 305745Tank Corps22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Alexander Mcvittie 14277King's Own Scottish Borderers22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stewart Mcwaters 26605Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Maddison 19861Border Regiment19/05/1917
Private William Lee Maddock 28276East Yorkshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Maddox 26408King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Patrick Maguire 258400Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Maher 2499Army Cyclist Corps01/11/1918
Private Mahon 1995Highland Light Infantry12/04/1917
Lance Corporal Mailey 24934Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/05/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Mainhood L/13722Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Mainwaring 203034Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Makey 1541Lincolnshire Regiment28/04/1917
Private Malcolm 3205090Canadian Infantry27/07/1918
Private Males 38062East Yorkshire Regiment06/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Harry Malkin York and Lancaster Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Mallet 30361Royal Scots04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mallinson 22946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Maloney 14529Manchester Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Mann 26717Grenadier Guards09/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper William Manser 458954Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Arthur Mansfield G/387Royal Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Manship 3255117Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Trooper Arthur Henry James Maple 3166Household Battalion02/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Peter William Maracle 784956Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private March 3204044Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Marchant F/2591Middlesex Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Markey 42860The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/04/1917
Private Thomas Markham 42330The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marks 45176Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1917
Private Charles Henry John Marler 6971Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Marley 84657Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1918
Private Ernest Albert Marriott 73349Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner George Edward Marriott 826365Royal Field Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Marsden B/201114Rifle Brigade12/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Marsden 267374Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver John Thomas Marsden L/8609Royal Field Artillery18/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John William Marsden 11845York and Lancaster Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Marsh 308273Tank Corps24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Marsh 293117Middlesex Regiment20/06/1917
Private Harry George Marsh G/8281The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Marsh 63069Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Marshall 55484Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Marshall G/13401The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private Maurice Marshall 11815Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Marshall 28116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/05/1917
Private William Marshall 41899Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/08/1917
Private Marston 12994Scots Guards28/02/1918
Able Seaman Alexander Martin Clyde Z/2601Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.07/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin 12526Essex Regiment28/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Bain Martin Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Martin 20927Hampshire Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Martin 31347Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Martin G/12530Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Martin G/1694Royal Munster Fusiliers14/02/1919
Corporal Martin 9342Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Marvin M2/054160Army Service Corps08/09/1917
Able Seaman Albert Edward Maskery Bristol/Z/51111Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Daines Mason 473234Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Riley Mason 41708West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/05/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Masters Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.24/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Masters 15362Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Frederick Mather 29070East Lancashire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mather 52681Somerset Light Infantry13/04/1920 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Mathieson S/21449Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/06/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Mathieson 9266Seaforth Highlanders12/01/1918
Private Matthews 29584Cameron Highlanders27/11/1917
Private Matthews 330302The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Gervase Henry Francis Maude Royal Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Mawdsley 112914Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner William Gerald Hicks Mawer 216178Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Headley Thomas Mawson 476694Royal Engineers28/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Norbury Maxwell 16629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Peter Maxwell 25420King's Own Scottish Borderers02/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mayatt 903Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Mayes 331117Suffolk Regiment19/07/1917
Gunner William Saunders Mayne 23071Australian Field Artillery19/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private George Mearns 326596Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mearns 28158King's Own Scottish Borderers27/12/1917
Private Harry Mears 40674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Meddle 8387Royal Field Artillery28/04/1917
Pioneer Meech 106996Royal Engineers01/04/1917
Gunner Meek 810141Royal Field Artillery08/04/1917
Corporal Horace Frederick Meekings P/1645Rifle Brigade30/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Ira Benjamin Mees 648628Canadian Railway Troops05/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Megan 29915Somerset Light Infantry04/03/1918
Private Melville 26188Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Morrison Melvin 240145Gordon Highlanders22/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nathan Mercer 2180Newfoundland Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Meredith 19640Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Merlin 83690Canadian Field Artillery16/09/1918
Corporal Frederick James Message 58054Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick George Meyer 78399Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Alexander Rennie Middleton Clyde Z/3258Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Middleton 3Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Philip Mighell Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Hugh Husband Millar 268640Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Hanking Millar 27889Northumberland Fusiliers29/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner George Valentine Millard 42212Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John W. M. Millard 5152Honourable Artillery Company26/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Millen 156497Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Gordon Miller S/28250Rifle Brigade08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 620York and Lancaster Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Miller 33923Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Wright Miller S/40880Seaforth Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Miller 142868Royal Engineers16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robert Miller Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watson Miller 892378Canadian Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Miller 28342Royal Scots Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Miller 33080Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Miller 118748Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Miller 3206576Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Millington 16190Manchester Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Mills 35630Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mills CH/546(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/06/1917
Private Mills 24148Suffolk Regiment18/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Edmund Milne 13397Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Milne 7092Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/04/1917
Private Alfred Ernest Milton 2373359Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Milton 154086Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Mineally 81166Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Rifleman Edwin Mitchell 54029West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mitchell 202820Gordon Highlanders20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mitchell 290651Gordon Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mitts 3205497Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Moakes 283533London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/05/1917
Private James Saith Cameron Moffat 34019Royal Scots13/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Moir 290847Gordon Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Mokuena HT/4346Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/07/1919
Private Fred Monk G/61793Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private James Hume Monro 20582Royal Scots Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Monro 115816Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barrice Beal Moon 201273East Lancashire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Moon G/3213Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Charles Moore 16465Coldstream Guards01/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Moore 44236Manchester Regiment15/04/1917
Private David Moore 235957York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moore 41598Devonshire Regiment21/01/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Joseph Moore R/145Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/04/1917
Bombardier Moore L/3687Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Private Moran 40143Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John William Moran 16136Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Moran 9315Manchester Regiment26/04/1917
Lance Corporal Donald More S/16507Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Arthur Morgan 32565Royal Horse Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 32024South Staffordshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hopkin Morgan 19293South Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Francis Morgan 1030878Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Walter Morgan 33276Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal William Morgan 10558Gordon Highlanders18/06/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred John Morris 233464London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/05/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal George William Morris 151068Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Harold Herbert John Morris 101880Royal Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Stanley Morris 36271Northumberland Fusiliers10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Clifford Morrison 2007261Canadian Engineers26/09/1918
Corporal Morrow G/11101Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917
Driver Morton 11321Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 29)
Farrier Serjeant Robert Moses 15741Royal Horse Artillery13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Mosley 29913West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/01/1918
Private Moss 477609Royal Canadian Regiment07/09/1918
Private Thomas Moulstone 15672King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal James Alexander Mowat 601Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Osmond Mowatt 10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars22/04/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal John Thomas Moxham 17164Somerset Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Muir 21185Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Steele Muir 251505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Muir 25680Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Thomas Mullen 13239The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Munday R/18580King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Munden 29800Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Dew Mundy 37019Worcestershire Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Munro S/40768Seaforth Highlanders17/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Munro S/16845Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Murdoch 40888Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain John Murphy Royal Field Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Michael Joseph Murphy 10166Irish Guards08/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Matthew Murray 265547Gordon Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Robert Murray 43062Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Murray 92782Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917
Private Myall 205176Norfolk Regiment19/09/1917
Serjeant Myers 15309Lincolnshire Regiment18/04/1917
Lance Corporal Naisbett 12305Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Charles James Nash 22370Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Nash 19262York and Lancaster Regiment13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Alan Burnaby Neate Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Ernest Leo Needs 36981st Life Guards26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Neill S/8562Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917
Private Neill 24887Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Corporal David Macgregor Neilson 10031904th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Neilson 38735Royal Scots30/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Neller 13489Suffolk Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Isaac William Nelson 40586Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Serjeant Nelson 18540Royal Scots14/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Nelson 236115West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Benerly Elsworth Nesbitt 648677Canadian Railway Troops08/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Newbury 28339Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1917
Private Newcombe 8408Border Regiment24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Newlyn 955The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/05/1917
Private Newport 17862Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/05/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer John William Newsome 606245Royal Engineers27/01/1920 (aged 49)
Private Jack Newton 60171Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Wilfred Henry Newton 63549Royal Garrison Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Nicholls 33877Essex Regiment01/05/1917
Private Nicholls 30568Cameron Highlanders19/12/1917
Gunner Frederick Nichols 180143Royal Field Artillery24/06/1919 (aged 40)
Private Nichols S/10698Seaforth Highlanders07/05/1917
Lance Corporal Reginald Nichols 9589Suffolk Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Henry Nicholson 283572London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Ernest Nield 16662King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Nimmo 116602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nimmo 30403Cameron Highlanders16/02/1918
Corporal Samuel Ferguson Nisbet 7068King's Own Scottish Borderers02/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Nisbet 13069Royal Scots27/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Nix 205288Royal Horse Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Nixon 21041Lancashire Fusiliers17/04/1917
Rifleman John Nixon 535375London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Nixon 14428King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1917
Driver Nixon L/12457Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Noakes 202930Essex Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Herbert Nobbs 70691Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private David Noble 24949Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eric James Noon L/16304Royal Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Normanton 235266Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walter Reginald Norris 12256Bedfordshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Norrish 334988Canadian Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Gunner North 614145Royal Field Artillery24/05/1917
Gunner John Hainsworth North 776997Royal Field Artillery11/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Notton 966085Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Henry Herbert Nowell G/17809The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Nunn 29323Norfolk Regiment03/08/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Nunn 302955London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter Nunn 17426West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Nunnerley Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.05/12/1917
Private Nunnick G/10937Royal Fusiliers26/04/1917
Private Nutter 62846The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917
Bombardier O'brien 26101Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private James O'brien 2356324Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Frank Samuel Occomore Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Richard Ockelford 282836London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private O'dea 35591Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917
Rifleman Odey R/16566King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1917
Private O'dowd 11484Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ogarr 596000London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/10/1917
Private O'grady 9915Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/08/1917
Private Thomas O'halloran 9129Lincolnshire Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal O'hara 275320Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver William O'hare 348158Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Oldershaw 19679York and Lancaster Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Oldfield 137West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/07/1917 (aged 19)
Major Herbert Lionel Oldfield Canadian Infantry06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Oldham 23893Lancashire Fusiliers07/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Oliver 19885Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant George William Oliver S/27634Cameron Highlanders04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private O'loughlin 5728Seaforth Highlanders26/04/1917
Private John Erwin O'neil 2355838Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Orr 3055058Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Buchannan Orr 39687Royal Scots11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Orr 241920Cheshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Osborne 241207Border Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Francis Cecil Trousdale Osburn Essex Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private James Henry Overall 200806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Overton 21520Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/05/1917
Gunner Owen 203614Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Oxborough 40931Suffolk Regiment14/09/1917
Private Ernest Edward Ozzard 202615Dorsetshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Packer G/19038The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/05/1917
Private Arthur Paddison G/15510Royal Fusiliers12/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Peter Richard Pae Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert William Page 8513Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Page 29686Norfolk Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Stanley Page 300692London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Page 21443West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1917
Serjeant Page G/4002The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1917
Trooper William John Page 2748Household Battalion18/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Montague Pain G/17724Royal Sussex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Payne 31522Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Pakeman PO/1330(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Palframan 21150East Yorkshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 22276The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917
Able Seaman Edwin Palmer KX/396Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.07/05/1917
Private Palmer 2019251Essex Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Palmer 220133East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Papas 3105553Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Pardey 26748Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Park 103070Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917
Private Park 16807Scots Guards23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 38448Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Parker 21207Lincolnshire Regiment13/09/1917
Rifleman Cecil Parker 302931London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)05/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Parker 25357Suffolk Regiment18/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Frederic Parker 55278Devonshire Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Parker 35413Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Leslie Walter Grosvenor Parker Essex Regiment20/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stanley Carpenter Parker 2137934Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas George Parker 23002Hampshire Regiment04/11/1917
Private Parkes 340976Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Parkinson 64116Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/04/1917
Shoeing Smith Corporal Parnaby 33438Royal Field Artillery11/04/1917
Serjeant Dennis Parr 11208Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Parratt 35911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/07/1917
Private Parrott 116564Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Stanley Walter Parry 260002The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Parsons 132477Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Partington G/4460Royal Sussex Regiment03/08/1917
Private James Pascoe 14467East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Paterson 3031450Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Paterson S/40443Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter James Paterson Cameron Highlanders30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Piper Paton 9862Gordon Highlanders10/04/1917
Serjeant Patrick 12244Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/04/1917
Private Patterson 7188841st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Sapper Paul 490485Canadian Railway Troops29/09/1918
Private Edward Bertie Pawsey 11278Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pay 477708Royal Canadian Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Payne 6505Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1917
Private Payne 24849Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/09/1918
Private Arthur Peach 3/7176Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peachey 40921Suffolk Regiment16/07/1917
Gunner Peacock 135061Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Fred Pearce 240963Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Samuel Pearce 19540Norfolk Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Pearce 24750King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Reginald George Pearce 25103Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pearce 10986Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas William Pearce 240908Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert John Pearl 42258Suffolk Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Pearson 41989Manchester Regiment27/04/1917
Private Frederick Arthur Pearson 24678Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Peart G/11114Royal Sussex Regiment15/04/1917
Private Herbert Alfred Peat PO/1488(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Victor Hunter Pedder 645291Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Peel 266883Gordon Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Penford 36674East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Penlington M2/050196Army Service Corps08/04/1918
Private John Scott Penman 41865Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Edward Penny 1156Newfoundland Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Victor Peppin 24402Northamptonshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Fred Peppin 394330London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)07/05/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Perkins 70100Royal Garrison Artillery25/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Perkins 10009Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Perring 12066Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Arthur Perry STK/199Royal Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Perry 38749Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1919
Private Perry 51069Royal Army Medical Corps10/08/1917
Captain Harry St. Hill Peskett The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Petley M2/051096Army Service Corps06/10/1918
Corporal Pettman 10342The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Sydney Pevier 41042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Peyton 2514Newfoundland Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Phair 202127King's Own Scottish Borderers01/01/1918
Private Phaneuf 925065Canadian Infantry30/07/1918
Private Virgil Ross Phelps 2529409Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Philip 916221Canadian Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Victor Phillimore 79272Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ed Phillips 3106298Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Phillips 27654King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/12/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Phillips 15405Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917
Private Phillips 16770Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private David Brown Philp S/8844Gordon Highlanders06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major John Philp 7580Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Phinn 19790Border Regiment27/04/1917
Corporal William Pickard 98509Royal Engineers18/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Pickering 27081East Lancashire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Wilfred Joseph Pickering 830279Canadian Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Sam Pickersgill SS/19664Royal Army Service Corps21/03/1920 (aged 50)
Private Pickup 235022East Lancashire Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Pierce 60216Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/06/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Pierce Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private Piercy 44260Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917
Private Pike 18976Dorsetshire Regiment20/04/1917
Private William James Pill 37305Cheshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Richard Pillinger Bristol Z/71Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/08/1917
Private Thomas Noye Pippet 13526Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Pitcher L/2814Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917
Sapper Pitchford 481792Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Gunner Plant 31977Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Serjeant Frederick Platten 20125Suffolk Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Pluck 26662Suffolk Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Edward Stephen Plumb Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Leonard Plumb 67310Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1917
Private John Hart Plumpton 129403Canadian Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Harry Phillip Pointon 84745Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy Pollard 33253Border Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Walter Pollard 12830Essex Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pollock 33322King's Own Scottish Borderers26/06/1918
Private Pool 11/1063East Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Poole 202884Royal Berkshire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Portbury R/4102King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Porte 64188Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/03/1918
Private Porteous 375372Royal Scots17/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Porteous 19982Highland Light Infantry08/12/1917
Private David Porter 36931East Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Porter S/9993Gordon Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harvey Ernest Maxwell Porter Canadian Infantry18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Porter 2617Household Battalion07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Porter 1357Welsh Guards13/02/1918
Private Porter 1051205Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Portsmouth 19828Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Arthur Potter 62047Royal Garrison Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal John Wylie Potter 15516Cameron Highlanders18/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Potter 10643Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1917
Private Potts 19/1350Durham Light Infantry10/05/1917
Able Seaman Frederick William Poultney R/765Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10/07/1917
Private Hubert Robert Malpass Powell 45174Devonshire Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 37)
Driver John J. Powell 62194Royal Field Artillery14/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Alfred Powell 72076Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Power 28157Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Poyner 15828King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Charles Hoddy Pratt 526761Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cuthbert Pratt G/22795The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Richard Price 1465Lancashire Fusiliers23/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Edwin Price 38419Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Frederick Priddle 44380Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner William George Pridmore 154332Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Chrysostome Primeau 4416722nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918
Private John Blair Pringle 42474Highland Light Infantry26/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Prior 27468Norfolk Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Pritchard 128399Royal Field Artillery31/05/1917
Private Proctor 202130Middlesex Regiment18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Prosser 709501Canadian Engineers10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas Pryke 3/9771Suffolk Regiment22/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Puddicombe 45400Northumberland Fusiliers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Driver George Sydney Pugh 687066Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Purchon 28539East Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1917
Able Seaman Robert Purdy Tyneside/Z/68Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/08/1917
Gunner Alfred Joseph Purkis 3579Royal Field Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Purton L/35710Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Purvis 116439Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class Robert Arthur Pye 113523Royal Air Force, 10th Balloon Coy.13/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Pyett 888229Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Wallett Russell Pyrah 23919King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Quadling 34581Royal Fusiliers18/04/1917
Lance Corporal Quantrill 43781Suffolk Regiment19/06/1917
Private Alfred Queen 278657Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Francis John Quick 293689Middlesex Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Quinn 18501King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Francis Quinn 15808Royal Scots Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Corry Quinn Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Arthur Radcliffe 12524Seaforth Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Ratford 36942Hampshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Rae 1268Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Ralph 29863Royal Scots Fusiliers12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ramsden 904York and Lancaster Regiment19/05/1917
Private Rand M2/103024Army Service Corps11/04/1918
Private Randall 43051Middlesex Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ranger 40810Essex Regiment11/04/1917
Private Rankin 42450Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917
Gunner Ransome 145825Royal Field Artillery13/05/1917
Private Ransome G/13165The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/04/1917
Lance Corporal Rasco 121711Canadian Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Edward John Rawe McG/234Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Rayner 503154Canadian Engineers13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Rayner 75614Royal Field Artillery19/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles A. Read 2009Newfoundland Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Samuel Read 3/3076Hampshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Read 19569Bedfordshire Regiment07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Redden 33583Royal Field Artillery25/08/1918
Corporal Redpath 29311King's Own Scottish Borderers29/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Reed 27013Essex Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold James Reed 33873The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Elijah Rees 15048Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Rees 28722Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Reeves 20287Essex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Christopher Regan 33084East Yorkshire Regiment25/05/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Henry Regan 26367Royal Scots05/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reid 1090252Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal James Reid 7674Cameron Highlanders11/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Reid 38064Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Reid 148Household Battalion05/05/1917
Private Reid 240059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/04/1917
Second Lieutenant William Robertson Reith Tank Corps17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Jonathan Relf 554360Royal Engineers24/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Renshaw 34087York and Lancaster Regiment28/04/1917
Corporal Revill 27992York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918
Private Reyburn S/43152Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reynolds 43892Royal Berkshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Reynolds 27814Border Regiment24/09/1917
Private Reynolds 651100Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reynolds 25767Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Rhys Rifle Brigade24/04/1917
Private Rice 204338Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Rice 220030Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Richard 709039Canadian Engineers11/09/1918
Private Richard 237984Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Richards 11618North Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richards 9165King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/03/1918
Lieutenant Maurice Tom Richards Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richardson 53414Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Richardson 11/1645Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frank James Richardson 19552Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Richardson 11366East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Brydson Richardson S/26768Cameron Highlanders29/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Richardson 902265Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richardson 235029East Lancashire Regiment10/04/1917
Lance Sergeant Alexander Lorimer Riddell 706968Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Benjamin Ridgley 2950Newfoundland Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Rigby 12582East Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rigg 20911Border Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Joseph Rigg 157673Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Riley 50584Suffolk Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Victor Riley 39746Manchester Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Charles Joseph Ring 70219Royal Field Artillery07/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Frederick Ritchie 925523Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Henry James Rixon 22182Middlesex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Martyn Robarts Norfolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robb 30093King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917
Sapper Frederick William Robbins 102385Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Alexander Roberts 67216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/02/1919 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Arthur Roberts Tyneside/Z/8853Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 20200Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1917
Private Roberts 15824Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/04/1917
Driver Roberts 88132Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Thomas Roberts 35046Essex Regiment18/07/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Roberts G/140098Royal Fusiliers29/04/1920
Second Lieutenant Oscar Howard Salter Roberts London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Walker Robertson 241092Gordon Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robertson 25454Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917
Serjeant Henry Robertson S/6990Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Hall Robertson 9720Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Robertson 43168Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Braid Robertson 292126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Robertson S/13274Gordon Highlanders05/12/1917
Sapper Robertson 422088Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Robert Robertson 141314Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Robertson S/15986Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Robinson 220352Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Robinson 64299Royal Garrison Artillery01/04/1917
Private Robinson 235026East Lancashire Regiment26/04/1917
Private George Robinson 11/372East Yorkshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Robinson 23138Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Robinson 238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/03/1918
Private Robinson 829Middlesex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 43)
Private Robinson 33796Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Private Ralph Robinson 20/890Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Reginald Ernest Robinson 614074Royal Horse Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Robinson L/15204Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917
Private Frederick Stuart Robson 33141East Yorkshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Appleby Robson 146024Northamptonshire Yeomanry13/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Robson 4/1542New Zealand Engineers26/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Peter Sprott Robson S/16182Seaforth Highlanders19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Robson 94282Royal Garrison Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Patrick Joseph Rochford 97387Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rodda 204631Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/09/1917
Private Allan Rodger 514890London Regiment (London Scottish)24/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Rodger 242279Gordon Highlanders18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Loudon Rodger S/40808Cameron Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Rodger 276251Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Thomas Rodwell 12912Bedfordshire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal James Henry Rogers 41232Essex Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Rolinson 43559Suffolk Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rollings 33076Bedfordshire Regiment28/05/1917
Private Hubert Lester Rolls 38412Gloucestershire Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Roper 235303Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ross 842084Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Private Ross 799558Canadian Infantry05/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Peter Cunningham Ross Royal Flying Corps26/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Paul Ross 138206Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Rothwell 13534Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Rothwell 50044King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley Rouse 26696Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Rowbottom 62853The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Rowe 37186Worcestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Horace Bartlett Rowe 491303London Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Elijah Rowland 21015Royal Berkshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Rowley 133010Canadian Infantry05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowland William Reginald Rowsell 228198Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Arthur Francis Ruff L/36424Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Ruffell 94359Royal Field Artillery16/06/1917
Private Rumble 892464Canadian Infantry13/04/1918
Corporal of Horse Rumney 1719Household Battalion14/07/1917
Private Henry Arthur Rush 31498York and Lancaster Regiment28/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Rushworth 62856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/06/1917
Lieutenant Arthur Charles Russell Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Russell 13223Scots Guards12/01/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Russell 132965Royal Garrison Artillery06/05/1917
Private Hugh Russell 8776Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James Russell 1089Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Russell 157040Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Russell Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Russell 201090Worcestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Lance Corporal Albert Ryans S/21383Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Francis Sale DM2/130262Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Salisbury 52416The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1917
Private Spencer William Salter 50121Middlesex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Henry Salton 15424Essex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis Ingles Salton 29928King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Albert Salvage G/18164Royal Sussex Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Frederick Sambrook G/20051Royal Sussex Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sammons 31504York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1917
Private Sampson 11731Grenadier Guards05/02/1918
Gunner Harry Samuels 68477Royal Garrison Artillery26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Samways 110049Royal Garrison Artillery07/05/1917
Private John Sandeman 42456Highland Light Infantry28/03/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Sanders 182806Royal Field Artillery07/10/1917
Corporal Thomas Sanders 40152King's Own Scottish Borderers28/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Frederick Sanders 39341Royal Berkshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Sanderson S/15453Gordon Highlanders14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Patrick Sandes 31042Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles James V. Sandford Middlesex Regiment06/05/1917
Rifleman Sangster S/37658Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Sargent 42197Middlesex Regiment10/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sargent 1018442Canadian Infantry26/07/1918
Private Saunders 12376Essex Regiment29/06/1917
Private Francis George Saunders 203320Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Saunders G/6067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)15/09/1917
Private Joseph John Saunders 2129349Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sidney Charles Saunders G/66967Royal Fusiliers29/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Savage 20746Middlesex Regiment12/04/1917
Corporal Joseph William Savage 53484Royal Horse Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frank Albert Saville 43611Essex Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Walter Sawyer 38766Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant George Scrase Saxby London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Scanlan 2016Canadian Engineers30/09/1918
Sapper Scanlon 268853Royal Engineers07/11/1919
Second Lieutenant Tom Victor Scattergood Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Rothery Scholfield 29443Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/01/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Harold Schuberth 87121Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scotland 19128Royal Scots Fusiliers13/06/1917 (aged 44)
Private Scotney 30829Bedfordshire Regiment15/05/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Andrew Scott T/312537Army Service Corps26/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Scott 11662West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/05/1917
Private Harry Baxter Scott 16939The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lawson Scott Royal Scots Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Scott S/18272Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Scott 26881Cameron Highlanders11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Scott 350538Highland Light Infantry10/10/1917
Corporal Percy Scott 8851Essex Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Scott 31247Royal Scots06/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Scott 201013Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Scott 27246King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Scott 29532Royal Scots10/06/1917
Serjeant Scriven 22927Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Seabright 78359Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1917
Gunner Ernest Sidney Searle 87936Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal George Henry Searle 413.East Surrey Regiment10/04/1917
Corporal Jack Searle 25331Royal Field Artillery05/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Edward Sears 28347Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Laurance Arthur Sedgwick G/49799Royal Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Eustace Self 60993Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Colin Alexander Selkirk 13728York and Lancaster Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Montague Senior 40097The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/04/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Seward 18493Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sewell 28764Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Seymour 24627Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/05/1917
Gunner Percy Edward Seymour 47823Royal Field Artillery12/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Gordon Shand Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Shanks 3032057Canadian Machine Gun Corps24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Neil Shannon 23014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Raymond Shannon 3310648Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Serjeant Albert Ernest Shepherd S/20852Army Service Corps06/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private David Alexander Shepherd 19727Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Harry Shepherdson 12/482East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sheppard 9896Middlesex Regiment12/04/1917
Private Reginald Henry Sheppard 33882The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sherburn PO/1346(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry07/06/1917
Corporal Sheridan 9736Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer Arthur James Sherwood 197233Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alex Shields 1042790Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Daniel Shields 31775Royal Field Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Short 22972Hampshire Regiment10/01/1918
Rifleman Short C/9144King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1917
Private Ernest Short 40300West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Shorten 547042Royal Engineers26/02/1919
Private Shuker 60419Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/06/1917
Able Seaman John Siddle Tyneside/Z/2159Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.29/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Silkstone 18374York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Sillitoe 228951Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private George Simmons 26506Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Simnett 31502York and Lancaster Regiment19/05/1917
Lance Corporal Claude Middleton Simpson PS/7827Royal Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Simpson 13659King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/05/1917
Private Simpson 22682Lincolnshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas Simpson 699Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Tom Sims 14436King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Angus Sinclair S/8560Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Sinclair S/23854Cameron Highlanders10/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sivier 26921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/01/1918
Private Skeldon G/65280Royal Fusiliers09/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Percy Hooton Skelton 40861Lincolnshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William George Cecil Skennerton 140291Royal Horse Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Skinner 35744Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917
Private Skinner 91501st (Royal) Dragoons12/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Skinner 20956Bedfordshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 28)
Petty Officer Richard Skitt KP/460Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.06/08/1917
Private Slack 289105West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/06/1917
Private Lewis Slatcher 17178Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 27)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery241
Canadian Infantry202
Royal Garrison Artillery118
Royal Engineers108
Royal Fusiliers94
German Army80
Gordon Highlanders76
Middlesex Regiment71
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)67
Essex Regiment66
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)65
Royal Scots63
York and Lancaster Regiment62
Northumberland Fusiliers58
East Yorkshire Regiment57
Cameron Highlanders55
Suffolk Regiment52
King's Own Scottish Borderers50
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders48
Seaforth Highlanders46
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)46
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)45
Royal Warwickshire Regiment42
Norfolk Regiment42
Royal Scots Fusiliers40
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)40
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)39
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)39
Royal Army Medical Corps36
Rifle Brigade35
Army Service Corps33
East Lancashire Regiment33
Hampshire Regiment32
Highland Light Infantry31
Lancashire Fusiliers30
Worcestershire Regiment30
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29
Lincolnshire Regiment29
Border Regiment29
Bedfordshire Regiment28
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Canadian Engineers25
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25
Royal Berkshire Regiment24
Yorkshire Regiment24
Royal Sussex Regiment24
Royal Marine Light Infantry23
Manchester Regiment23
King's Shropshire Light Infantry23
Canadian Machine Gun Corps22
Royal Horse Artillery22
Royal Welsh Fusiliers22
East Surrey Regiment22
King's Royal Rifle Corps21
Northamptonshire Regiment19
Somerset Light Infantry18
Household Battalion17
Cheshire Regiment16
Canadian Field Artillery16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15
Grenadier Guards13
Royal Dublin Fusiliers13
South Staffordshire Regiment13
London Regiment12
Dorsetshire Regiment12
Newfoundland Regiment12
Canadian Railway Troops11
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11
Coldstream Guards11
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.10
London Regiment (London Scottish)10
Royal Army Service Corps9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.9
Durham Light Infantry9
Honourable Artillery Company9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)8
South Wales Borderers8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Scots Guards7
Devonshire Regiment7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.7
Royal Canadian Regiment6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.6
New Zealand Engineers6
Tank Corps6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
Labour Corps5
ALIAS5
Welsh Guards5
South Lancashire Regiment4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.4
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Northamptonshire Yeomanry4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Sqdn.4
London Regiment (The Rangers)4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Australian Engineers3
Royal Flying Corps3
Army Ordnance Corps3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.3
Machine Gun Corps3
German Air Force3
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Canadian Army Medical Corps3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Irish Guards3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
1st Life Guards2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars2
South African Heavy Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
1st (Royal) Dragoons2
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 10th Balloon Coy.2
South African Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
Indian Royal Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 16th Balloon Coy.1
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Defence Corps1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army1
2nd King Edward's Horse1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Royal Air Force, 209th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 45th Sqdn.1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
General List1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Australian Graves Service1
Royal Horse Guards1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
General Staff1
Royal Air Force, 11th Res. Lorry Park1
Royal Flying Corps, 64th Sqdn.1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Depot1
Australian Light Horse1
Canadian Corps Cyclist Battalion1
Connaught Rangers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 26 August 1916110
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917221
Wednesday 28 March 1917530
Thursday 29 March 1917570
Friday 30 March 1917882
Saturday 31 March 1917242
Sunday 1 April 1917320
Monday 2 April 1917220
Tuesday 3 April 1917230
Wednesday 4 April 1917670
Thursday 5 April 1917450
Friday 6 April 1917221
Saturday 7 April 191710120
Sunday 8 April 19179112
Monday 9 April 191741415
Tuesday 10 April 191794954
Wednesday 11 April 191779749
Thursday 12 April 191771794
Friday 13 April 191742433
Saturday 14 April 191739374
Sunday 15 April 191727281
Monday 16 April 191715163
Tuesday 17 April 191723202
Wednesday 18 April 191716172
Thursday 19 April 191720210
Friday 20 April 191718191
Saturday 21 April 191713111
Sunday 22 April 191725231
Monday 23 April 191746473
Tuesday 24 April 191783916
Wednesday 25 April 191766678
Thursday 26 April 191750501
Friday 27 April 191742434
Saturday 28 April 191735375
Sunday 29 April 191732300
Monday 30 April 191730322
Tuesday 1 May 191729292
Wednesday 2 May 191729321
Thursday 3 May 191741494
Friday 4 May 191764661
Saturday 5 May 191742441
Sunday 6 May 191724280
Monday 7 May 191726281
Tuesday 8 May 191723254
Wednesday 9 May 191714182
Thursday 10 May 191711120
Friday 11 May 191722201
Saturday 12 May 191720211
Sunday 13 May 191723283
Monday 14 May 191724264
Tuesday 15 May 191716152
Wednesday 16 May 191716140
Thursday 17 May 191716143
Friday 18 May 191714120
Saturday 19 May 191720191
Sunday 20 May 191711123
Monday 21 May 191713110
Tuesday 22 May 1917440
Wednesday 23 May 19178101
Thursday 24 May 1917430
Friday 25 May 191715171
Saturday 26 May 191714131
Sunday 27 May 191715141
Monday 28 May 1917671
Tuesday 29 May 1917751
Wednesday 30 May 1917420
Thursday 31 May 1917660
Friday 1 June 1917670
Saturday 2 June 1917341
Sunday 3 June 191713131
Monday 4 June 1917770
Tuesday 5 June 1917320
Wednesday 6 June 191715160
Thursday 7 June 1917750
Friday 8 June 1917992
Saturday 9 June 1917540
Sunday 10 June 1917773
Monday 11 June 1917571
Tuesday 12 June 1917870
Wednesday 13 June 1917560
Thursday 14 June 191710100
Friday 15 June 19179105
Saturday 16 June 19171080
Sunday 17 June 1917440
Monday 18 June 191713131
Tuesday 19 June 191710112
Wednesday 20 June 19178100
Thursday 21 June 1917330
Friday 22 June 1917350
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917220
Monday 25 June 191710111
Tuesday 26 June 1917310
Wednesday 27 June 1917650
Thursday 28 June 1917541
Friday 29 June 1917780
Saturday 30 June 1917440
Sunday 1 July 1917881
Monday 2 July 1917561
Tuesday 3 July 1917552
Wednesday 4 July 1917890
Thursday 5 July 1917540
Friday 6 July 1917881
Saturday 7 July 1917441
Sunday 8 July 1917220
Monday 9 July 1917330
Tuesday 10 July 1917450
Wednesday 11 July 1917330
Thursday 12 July 1917220
Friday 13 July 1917560
Saturday 14 July 1917330
Sunday 15 July 1917540
Monday 16 July 1917651
Tuesday 17 July 1917440
Wednesday 18 July 19179110
Thursday 19 July 1917550
Friday 20 July 1917641
Saturday 21 July 1917340
Sunday 22 July 19178101
Monday 23 July 1917220
Tuesday 24 July 1917520
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917230
Friday 27 July 1917220
Saturday 28 July 1917560
Sunday 29 July 1917220
Monday 30 July 1917340
Tuesday 31 July 1917320
Thursday 2 August 1917310
Friday 3 August 1917790
Saturday 4 August 1917330
Sunday 5 August 1917470
Monday 6 August 1917220
Tuesday 7 August 1917320
Wednesday 8 August 1917440
Thursday 9 August 1917120
Friday 10 August 191711116
Saturday 11 August 1917661
Sunday 12 August 1917540
Monday 13 August 1917660
Tuesday 14 August 1917550
Wednesday 15 August 1917552
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Friday 17 August 1917440
Saturday 18 August 1917541
Sunday 19 August 1917431
Monday 20 August 1917221
Tuesday 21 August 1917320
Wednesday 22 August 1917441
Thursday 23 August 1917330
Friday 24 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917230
Sunday 26 August 1917760
Monday 27 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917230
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917221
Sunday 2 September 1917440
Monday 3 September 1917441
Tuesday 4 September 1917220
Wednesday 5 September 1917231
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917520
Sunday 9 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917220
Tuesday 11 September 1917440
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917220
Friday 14 September 1917660
Saturday 15 September 1917110
Sunday 16 September 1917210
Monday 17 September 1917870
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917220
Thursday 20 September 1917670
Friday 21 September 1917330
Saturday 22 September 1917531
Sunday 23 September 1917550
Monday 24 September 1917340
Tuesday 25 September 1917320
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917330
Friday 28 September 1917770
Saturday 29 September 1917430
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917560
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917550
Friday 5 October 1917220
Saturday 6 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917110
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917351
Friday 12 October 1917220
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917232
Monday 15 October 1917430
Tuesday 16 October 1917342
Wednesday 17 October 1917321
Thursday 18 October 1917570
Friday 19 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917220
Monday 22 October 1917440
Tuesday 23 October 1917220
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917690
Friday 26 October 1917320
Sunday 28 October 1917330
Monday 29 October 1917210
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917230
Friday 2 November 1917220
Saturday 3 November 1917220
Sunday 4 November 1917331
Monday 5 November 1917560
Tuesday 6 November 1917221
Wednesday 7 November 1917220
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917550
Saturday 10 November 1917450
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917340
Tuesday 13 November 1917221
Wednesday 14 November 1917331
Thursday 15 November 1917220
Friday 16 November 1917330
Saturday 17 November 1917340
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917340
Tuesday 20 November 1917440
Wednesday 21 November 1917320
Thursday 22 November 1917220
Friday 23 November 1917232
Saturday 24 November 1917220
Sunday 25 November 1917332
Monday 26 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917220
Thursday 29 November 1917321
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917441
Sunday 2 December 1917240
Monday 3 December 1917440
Tuesday 4 December 1917211
Wednesday 5 December 1917660
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917230
Saturday 8 December 1917340
Sunday 9 December 1917340
Monday 10 December 1917230
Wednesday 12 December 1917120
Friday 14 December 1917420
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917230
Wednesday 19 December 1917230
Saturday 22 December 1917220
Sunday 23 December 1917460
Monday 24 December 1917573
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917230
Friday 28 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917120
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Monday 31 December 1917220
Tuesday 1 January 1918230
Wednesday 2 January 1918210
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918210
Monday 7 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918220
Thursday 10 January 1918331
Friday 11 January 1918220
Saturday 12 January 1918430
Sunday 13 January 1918230
Monday 14 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918331
Wednesday 16 January 1918220
Thursday 17 January 1918330
Friday 18 January 1918330
Saturday 19 January 1918320
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Monday 21 January 1918221
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918330
Tuesday 5 February 1918441
Wednesday 6 February 1918100
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918220
Wednesday 13 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918220
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918330
Friday 1 March 1918220
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918220
Tuesday 5 March 1918221
Friday 8 March 1918330
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918120
Thursday 14 March 1918210
Friday 15 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 1918461
Friday 22 March 19181091
Saturday 23 March 191810100
Sunday 24 March 191812121
Monday 25 March 1918680
Tuesday 26 March 191811102
Wednesday 27 March 1918550
Thursday 28 March 191827281
Friday 29 March 191822230
Saturday 30 March 191810102
Sunday 31 March 1918660
Monday 1 April 1918881
Tuesday 2 April 1918670
Wednesday 3 April 1918330
Thursday 4 April 1918661
Friday 5 April 191813121
Saturday 6 April 191811100
Sunday 7 April 1918541
Monday 8 April 1918660
Tuesday 9 April 191810110
Wednesday 10 April 1918650
Thursday 11 April 1918780
Friday 12 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 191813150
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918240
Tuesday 7 May 1918220
Wednesday 8 May 1918230
Saturday 11 May 1918431
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Tuesday 21 May 1918210
Wednesday 22 May 1918331
Friday 24 May 1918220
Saturday 25 May 1918220
Sunday 26 May 1918560
Monday 27 May 1918550
Tuesday 28 May 1918540
Wednesday 29 May 1918220
Friday 31 May 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918120
Monday 3 June 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918100
Sunday 9 June 1918330
Monday 10 June 1918240
Tuesday 11 June 1918450
Wednesday 12 June 1918120
Monday 17 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918120
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918330
Saturday 22 June 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Tuesday 25 June 1918220
Wednesday 26 June 1918540
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918340
Monday 22 July 1918120
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918440
Friday 26 July 1918550
Saturday 27 July 1918560
Monday 29 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918430
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918450
Friday 23 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918200
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 19188100
Tuesday 27 August 1918100
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Monday 2 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918120
Saturday 7 September 1918461
Sunday 8 September 19188100
Monday 9 September 19189100
Tuesday 10 September 1918550
Wednesday 11 September 1918780
Thursday 12 September 1918230
Friday 13 September 1918541
Saturday 14 September 1918452
Sunday 15 September 1918220
Monday 16 September 1918550
Tuesday 17 September 1918330
Wednesday 18 September 1918231
Thursday 19 September 1918221
Friday 20 September 1918671
Saturday 21 September 1918661
Sunday 22 September 1918452
Monday 23 September 1918871
Tuesday 24 September 191828263
Wednesday 25 September 19189121
Thursday 26 September 191815131
Friday 27 September 191819230
Saturday 28 September 191834292
Sunday 29 September 191827241
Monday 30 September 191832303
Tuesday 1 October 191829301
Wednesday 2 October 191832290
Thursday 3 October 191818201
Friday 4 October 1918650
Saturday 5 October 191812110
Sunday 6 October 191814171
Monday 7 October 1918770
Tuesday 8 October 1918530
Wednesday 9 October 1918440
Thursday 10 October 1918550
Friday 11 October 1918650
Saturday 12 October 1918670
Sunday 13 October 1918540
Monday 14 October 1918980
Tuesday 15 October 191810120
Wednesday 16 October 1918661
Thursday 17 October 1918332
Friday 18 October 1918210
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Sunday 20 October 1918100
Monday 21 October 191811100
Tuesday 22 October 1918760
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918330
Saturday 26 October 1918650
Sunday 27 October 1918220
Monday 28 October 1918440
Tuesday 29 October 1918440
Friday 1 November 1918210
Wednesday 27 November 1918210
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918221
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918230
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Saturday 21 December 1918210
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918220
Thursday 26 December 1918100
Saturday 28 December 1918100
Tuesday 31 December 1918220
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Monday 13 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919100
Wednesday 29 January 1919200
Friday 31 January 1919100
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 February 1919210
Wednesday 5 February 1919220
Saturday 8 February 1919210
Sunday 9 February 1919200
Monday 10 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919210
Monday 17 February 1919230
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919220
Monday 3 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919111
Wednesday 26 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919100
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919450
Sunday 20 April 1919111
Monday 21 April 1919120
Wednesday 14 May 1919120
Friday 30 May 1919100
Tuesday 24 June 1919120
Monday 30 June 1919100
Thursday 10 July 1919100
Sunday 27 July 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919100
Tuesday 19 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Saturday 30 August 1919100
Friday 5 September 1919210
Sunday 21 September 1919100
Friday 26 September 1919100
Sunday 26 October 1919110
Thursday 30 October 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919210
Tuesday 11 November 1919110
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Sunday 30 November 1919110
Friday 5 December 1919100
Sunday 14 December 1919110
Saturday 17 January 1920100
Tuesday 27 January 1920100
Tuesday 10 February 1920120
Thursday 4 March 1920110
Monday 15 March 1920100
Sunday 21 March 1920110
Tuesday 13 April 1920110
Thursday 29 April 1920100
Tuesday 4 May 1920100
Tuesday 11 May 1920100
Wednesday 30 June 1920110
Monday 19 July 1920110
Saturday 31 July 1920100
Wednesday 13 October 1920100
Tuesday 19 October 1920120
Monday 15 November 1920100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh65624
Glasgow55562
Aberdeen25261
Govan22210
Dundee17170
Paisley1190
Stirling770
Greenock761
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick651
Cathcart660
Inverness and Bona640
New Monkland651
MorleyLeeds670
Elgin550
Bathgate550
Bothwell550
LowestoftEast Suffolk550
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe541
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk421
Hawick430
Kirkintilloch440
Central Swindon SouthSwindon431
Falkirk440
Perth430
Linlithgow440
Markinch440
Bonhill440
Beath330
Wick330
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen320
Grangemouth320
Eastwood310
ClaygateElmbridge331
Renfrew330
SalisburyWiltshire331
Peterhead330
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf330
HertfordEast Hertfordshire330
Sible HedinghamBraintree320
Shaw and CromptonOldham320
Nairn331
Kirkcaldy and Dysart320
Dalserf330
CreweCheshire East331
KilsbyDaventry320
Ayr340
ShrewsburyShropshire331
Duthil and Rothiemurchus330
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
HordenCounty Durham220
Troqueer210
LudlowShropshire210
Turriff220
Maybole220
StokeBromsgrove220
BridgendBridgend220
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
Bude-StrattonCornwall210
DolgellauGwynedd220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
Lismore and Appin220
Blairgowrie220
LittlehamptonArun220
Inverurie220
Strathmiglo210
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
OundleEast Northamptonshire220
WorkingtonAllerdale210
SandbachCheshire East220
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire220
RydeIsle of Wight220
NelsonPendle220
BaildonBradford220
MorecambeLancaster230
Lasswade220
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of221
ClevedonNorth Somerset220
FakenhamNorth Norfolk221
HettonSunderland220
Ayton240
Rhu220
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester211
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere220
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk220
BradfieldTendring210
WinchcombeTewkesbury220
MirfieldKirklees220
Little HarrowdenWellingborough221
AngleseyEast Staffordshire210
Cambuslang220
KeighleyBradford230
Kirkcudbright220
Kinross221
KingtonHerefordshire, County of220
ColnePendle220
CuckfieldMid Sussex220
Peebles222
GrangetownCardiff220
Old Monkland220
HorleyReigate and Banstead221
Slamannan220
CastleSwansea221
Old Kilpatrick220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire221
Ardnamurchan220
Coldingham220
Larbert220
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire220
Blackwater and HawleyHart220
SeahamCounty Durham230
WadsworthCalderdale220
City of DurhamCounty Durham211
Stronsay220
SidmouthEast Devon220
Harris220
Kinnoull220
MelthamKirklees220
Jedburgh220
BanburyCherwell220
LlantrisantRhondda Cynon Taf220
Brechin230
Penninghame200
Wemyss220
Burgess HillMid Sussex220
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon220
Langholm220
FavershamSwale220
UckfieldWealden231
West Calder220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge221
WindermereSouth Lakeland220
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
WisbechFenland220
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk220
Scoonie220
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
Holme ValleyKirklees222
SleafordNorth Kesteven220
Dumbarton220
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse220
Forfar220
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling220
IverSouth Bucks220
SilsdenBradford220
Port Glasgow220
BarnoldswickPendle210
Rutherglen221
Galashiels220
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire220
PenzanceCornwall220
BuckleburyWest Berkshire220
Birsay and Harray220
NeathNeath Port Talbot220
Hamilton210
UlverstonSouth Lakeland220
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn220
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
BartonPreston110
WhittleseyFenland100
UptonVale of White Horse110
MaldonMaldon110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire100
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
Leonard StanleyStroud100
Hebden RoydCalderdale101
BanhamBreckland110
ParwichDerbyshire Dales110
Stratford St. AndrewEast Suffolk110
Elie110
AshDover110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
EverdonDaventry110
DorchesterDorset110
Prestonpans110
RogateChichester110
WrangleBoston110
West WickhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Glencorse110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
GlemsfordBabergh110
WinstonCounty Durham110
OdihamHart110
BlofieldBroadland110
AxminsterEast Devon110
BlunhamCentral Bedfordshire110
West EndSurrey Heath110
Kilninver and Kilmelfort110
SealSevenoaks110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire110
PotterspurySouth Northamptonshire110
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother110
Fraserburgh110
St Cuthbert OutMendip110
Lanark110
BewdleyWyre Forest110
ManningtreeTendring110
HorwichBolton110
Branston and MereNorth Kesteven110
Broughton WestSouth Lakeland110
North Berwick110
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
LlangennechCarmarthenshire110
PalgraveMid Suffolk110
Campsie110
BollingtonCheshire East110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Great SnoringNorth Norfolk110
ModburySouth Hams110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Church LawfordRugby111
BurbageWiltshire110
IghthamTonbridge and Malling110
ShinfieldWokingham110
North CowtonRichmondshire110
AlphamstoneBraintree110
CropredyCherwell110
OngarEpping Forest110
Livingston110
WilmslowCheshire East110
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf110
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
Blantyre110
FleetwoodWyre110
ColefordForest of Dean100
IlkleyBradford110
KeelbyWest Lindsey110
BakewellDerbyshire Dales110
Inch111
OakhamRutland110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
BictonShropshire110
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
BrockdishSouth Norfolk111
GillinghamDorset110
Kirkcolm110
DarenthDartford110
LangfordCentral Bedfordshire110
CarnforthLancaster110
Great MissendenChiltern110
PulboroughHorsham110
Resolis111
Hartley WintneyHart111
West BradfordRibble Valley110
CarltonSouth Cambridgeshire120
TayntonWest Oxfordshire110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
Dalgety110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
Stow HillNewport110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
Sherburn VillageCounty Durham110
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane110
OtleyLeeds111
ShrophamBreckland110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Lochmaben110
HorsforthLeeds110
PontesburyShropshire100
HighamGravesham110
Stoke AbbottDorset110
Kilfinichen and Kilvickeon110
Callander100
Llangollen RuralWrexham110
Monkton and Prestwick110
ChildswickhamWychavon110
LouthEast Lindsey110
Long WittenhamSouth Oxfordshire110
CrumlinCaerphilly110
AspallMid Suffolk110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
New MiltonNew Forest111
Rixton-with-GlazebrookWarrington110
Burgh CastleGreat Yarmouth110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
Glenelg111
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
Dull110
PenrynCornwall110
LymingeFolkestone and Hythe100
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
MaresfieldWealden110
Dornoch110
BackwellNorth Somerset110
BlaengwrachNeath Port Talbot100
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset110
Beith110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
NewportUttlesford110
Great HoughtonBarnsley110
LangtoftSouth Kesteven110
Over StaveleySouth Lakeland110
Kelso110
BingleyBradford110
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
CookleyEast Suffolk110
Cardross110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire110
MundesleyNorth Norfolk100
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
Glassary110
BlythNorthumberland120
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
St Cyrus110
UrchfontWiltshire110
AdlingtonChorley110
WhitbyScarborough100
Steeple BumpsteadBraintree110
LeveringtonFenland100
SparsholtVale of White Horse110
HeybridgeMaldon110
Carnock110
AshingtonNorthumberland120
AbergavennyMonmouthshire111
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
Carmunnock110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
CoaleyStroud110
AttleboroughBreckland110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Urr110
PettistreeEast Suffolk110
Dollar110
CoundShropshire111
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
LeintwardineHerefordshire, County of110
CottesbrookeDaventry110
WoolDorset110
Hatfield PeverelBraintree110
MillandChichester110
Biggar110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
HildershamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff111
East BergholtBabergh110
StanleyCounty Durham110
WhitehillEast Hampshire100
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
WendlingBreckland110
Shardlow and Great WilneSouth Derbyshire110
Latheron110
St OsythTendring100
ChobhamSurrey Heath111
Muthill110
BodminCornwall110
HalsteadSevenoaks100
HackletonSouth Northamptonshire110
CrowhurstRother100
CaernarfonGwynedd120
NevernPembrokeshire111
Loudoun100
Upton SnodsburyWychavon110
RestonEast Lindsey110
Kirkby StephenEden100
St Boswells111
HughendenWycombe100
PontnewyddTorfaen110
KentonMid Suffolk110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
WhiteleyWinchester110
HedonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
Glenorchy and Inishail110
Over WallopTest Valley111
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire111
Arbroath and St Vigeans110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
WelfordWest Berkshire110
HawesRichmondshire110
BillericayBasildon100
TiptreeColchester110
Whitburn110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
Kilbirnie110
RamsgateThanet110
CinderfordForest of Dean110
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
Ault HucknallBolsover110
HuntingfieldEast Suffolk110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
Fontmell MagnaDorset100
Stromness110
BuntingfordEast Hertfordshire110
Bognor RegisArun110
Kirkmichael (Moray)111
BillingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
WheeltonChorley110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe110
Crookham VillageHart110
SlaidburnRibble Valley110
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire110
Steeple BartonWest Oxfordshire110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Trellech UnitedMonmouthshire101
ShareshillSouth Staffordshire110
ShadforthCounty Durham110
MattishallBreckland110
New MillsHigh Peak110
Kirkmichael (Dumfries & Galloway)110
PrestburyCheltenham110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
Falkland110
PimhillShropshire111
DealDover100
Weston under PenyardHerefordshire, County of111
NassingtonEast Northamptonshire111
SherborneDorset110
Holm100
Alloa100
ColgateHorsham110
CefnWrexham100
Sorn111
BesfordWychavon110
FriskneyEast Lindsey110
ThursbyAllerdale110
Selkirk120
MacclesfieldCheshire East110
MineraWrexham110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
Houston and Killellan110
MorpethNorthumberland110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
PenkethWarrington100
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
ChulmleighNorth Devon110
Lochbroom110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
MenheniotCornwall110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe111
UffordPeterborough110
HailshamWealden111
Cullen110
WokinghamWokingham110
UplandsSwansea110
Curry MalletSouth Somerset100
Carluke111
MiltonSouth Cambridgeshire110
ManudenUttlesford100
MellingSefton100
GedneySouth Holland110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Nenthorn110
BlackthornCherwell111
ChedistonEast Suffolk110
Denny110
NantwichCheshire East110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HovetonNorth Norfolk110
HolsworthyTorridge110
Inveraray110
WantageVale of White Horse110
IlmingtonStratford-on-Avon110
Montrose111
MinetyWiltshire110
PadihamBurnley110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
FileyScarborough110
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
South StokeSouth Oxfordshire110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
Mid Calder110
PegswoodNorthumberland110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
EdmondsleyCounty Durham110
West DeanForest of Dean110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110
MapletonDerbyshire Dales100
DevizesWiltshire110
PeasenhallEast Suffolk110
BurwartonShropshire110
MolashAshford110
LoddonSouth Norfolk111
Lytchett MatraversDorset110
Inverkeithing110
HalsteadBraintree110
MidhurstChichester110
Old Deer110
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
Great EversdenSouth Cambridgeshire111
TetburyCotswold100
BildestonBabergh110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
GrayshottEast Hampshire100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
WattonBreckland100
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire110
Farr110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk111
St Andrews and St Leonards111
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
Dunton GreenSevenoaks110
BlagdonNorth Somerset110
RothwellKettering110
BeckleyRother110
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey110
New QuayCeredigion110
Kilmarnock110
PeopletonWychavon100
North ThoresbyEast Lindsey110
PartonCopeland110
Gladsmuir110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
ElmswellMid Suffolk110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland120
TwyfordWinchester110
BaconsthorpeNorth Norfolk110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
AndoverTest Valley110
ArleyNorth Warwickshire110
Caputh110
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet111
SpeenWest Berkshire100
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire110
WadhurstWealden110
Layer-de-la-HayeColchester110
BarryVale of Glamorgan100
YeovilSouth Somerset110
Cambusnethan110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
AylburtonForest of Dean110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
SmalleyAmber Valley100
WesthamWealden110
GrundisburghEast Suffolk110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
AldenhamHertsmere110
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire111
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
Fifehead NevilleDorset110
BidefordTorridge110
ArundelArun110
Alford110
EcclestonChorley110
Wingrave with RowshamAylesbury Vale110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
ClitheroeRibble Valley120
BuckworthHuntingdonshire110
Sandford St. MartinWest Oxfordshire110
PagleshamRochford110
Ratho110
HardingstoneNorthampton110
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
HuntingtonSouth Staffordshire110
StroudStroud111
CroxtonBreckland111
SandiacreErewash100
Dumfries110
BecclesEast Suffolk110
Leslie (Fife)111
Much WenlockShropshire110
StourmouthDover110
Much BirchHerefordshire, County of110
HargraveEast Northamptonshire110
PuddletownDorset110
KeswickAllerdale110
BillingshurstHorsham110
Auchinleck111
MalvernMalvern Hills111
ElkingtonEast Lindsey110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
WhitehavenCopeland110
GresfordWrexham110
TattingstoneBabergh110
Kilmacolm110
LilburnNorthumberland110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
FrettenhamBroadland110
Houghton RegisCentral Bedfordshire110
OxtedTandridge110
LauncestonCornwall110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
ThorneyPeterborough110
FinedonWellingborough110
Hadlow DownWealden110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
Pitsligo110
IlstonSwansea110
Castle CarySouth Somerset100
ImpingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
HadstockUttlesford111
KnowsleyKnowsley110
WashingboroughNorth Kesteven110
KendalSouth Lakeland100
BenhallEast Suffolk110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
BayfordEast Hertfordshire110
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
HoningNorth Norfolk110
ChudleighTeignbridge111
Kilmore and Kilbride110
St Helen WithoutVale of White Horse110
HarburyStratford-on-Avon110
MildenhallWiltshire110
SandhurstTunbridge Wells110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
BirdsallRyedale110
RayneBraintree100
WooburnWycombe110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire111
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest100
Uphall110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
Abbots BromleyEast Staffordshire120
Dalziel110
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
NettlehamWest Lindsey110
EyamDerbyshire Dales110
CalneWiltshire110
ParhamEast Suffolk110
BridgnorthShropshire110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
ForncettSouth Norfolk110
MotcombeDorset110
Burntisland110
Greenstead Green and Halstead RuralBraintree100
EasebourneChichester111
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
Trawden ForestPendle110
AnsteyCharnwood110
FulbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
Auchterderran100
CantonCardiff110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands100
Kilbarchan110
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
SitlingtonWakefield110
ThetfordBreckland110
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
CapelMole Valley110
Auchtermuchty110
Wem RuralShropshire110
YaldingMaidstone110
SouthstokeBath and North East Somerset110
GeddingtonKettering100
NewickLewes110
Barvas100
Dunoon and Kilmun110
LlansilinPowys110
Avondale110
Hampton LovettWychavon110
Mareham le FenEast Lindsey110
Stanwix RuralCarlisle110
Haddington110
SelbySelby110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent100
CoddenhamMid Suffolk110
New Kilpatrick110
WarkworthNorthumberland100
Kings SomborneTest Valley110
GilberdykeEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HemsbyGreat Yarmouth100
Horwood, Lovacott and Newton TraceyNorth Devon110
Kilmallie110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
EwhurstWaverley110
Coupar Angus110
RedruthCornwall111
KintburyWest Berkshire110
MilbyHarrogate110
South HanningfieldChelmsford111
MaestegBridgend110
West CokerSouth Somerset110
Mearns110
Winterborne KingstonDorset111
Guiting PowerCotswold110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
SkillingtonSouth Kesteven110
Duns110
PevenseyWealden101
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
Kilmaronock110
BroxtonCheshire West and Chester110
StandonEast Hertfordshire110
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk110
AlderholtDorset111
Campbeltown110
NorthamTorridge110
TredingtonStratford-on-Avon110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
CoppullChorley110
Steeple ClaydonAylesbury Vale110
SelstonAshfield110
RamseyHuntingdonshire111
ChatburnRibble Valley110
AlvescotWest Oxfordshire100
Great WakeringRochford110
Eddleston110
Llantilio PertholeyMonmouthshire110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Shotts110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
PainswickStroud110
RippondenCalderdale110
BeetleyBreckland110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash111
Terregles110
ClareWest Suffolk110
MonkhoptonShropshire110
EastryDover110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
FramptonDorset110
Lerwick110
ShipleyHorsham110
West DeanChichester110
Marnoch110
KempseyMalvern Hills111
Covenham St BartholomewEast Lindsey110
AspatriaAllerdale110
Cockpen110
PenrithEden110
Caia ParkWrexham110
LavenhamBabergh120
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
BransgoreNew Forest110
WolvistonStockton-on-Tees110
Buxton with LammasBroadland100
ChardstockEast Devon100
Thurso110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
GerransCornwall111
EyePeterborough110
Earls BartonWellingborough110
FletchingWealden110
LlanrugGwynedd110
Rosemarkie111
LlangelerCarmarthenshire111
WellsMendip100
Ardrossan110
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
HalewoodKnowsley110
ClaifeSouth Lakeland110
Dirleton110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
RishanglesMid Suffolk110
CongletonCheshire East101
TringDacorum111
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge100
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
AlderminsterStratford-on-Avon100
MarlboroughWiltshire110
TwyfordWokingham100
RichmondRichmondshire110
Great YeldhamBraintree120
HetheCherwell110
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
BridgtownCannock Chase110
Neilston110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
LittledeanForest of Dean100
MortonWest Lindsey110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales100
Stranraer110
MiddletonEast Suffolk110
BitterleyShropshire110
WheathampsteadSt Albans110
HaxeyNorth Lincolnshire110
DissSouth Norfolk110
Hinton St. MaryDorset110
SouthfleetDartford110
ChichesterChichester110
Premnay110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
BolneyMid Sussex110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
CombertonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Ballingry110
Henley-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon111
AdamsdownCardiff110
StandonStafford110
ShottonCounty Durham110
CliddesdenBasingstoke and Deane110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
SwaffhamBreckland110
DronfieldNorth East Derbyshire110
Annan110
ShereGuildford110
Auchterarder110
BearstedMaidstone100
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
TansorEast Northamptonshire110
NewhavenLewes110
Cumbrae110
Airlie110
LlanidloesPowys111
Lesmahagow110
CropthorneWychavon100
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
BramfordMid Suffolk110
Cadder110
OrdNorthumberland110
SwayNew Forest110
FleggburghGreat Yarmouth110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire100
CranleighWaverley110
Newtyle110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Mayfield and Five AshesWealden110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
Blandford ForumDorset110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
BrinsworthRotherham110
Pointon and SempringhamSouth Kesteven110
Morebattle110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham100
Earl SohamEast Suffolk111
WestonCheshire East110
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Anlaby with Anlaby CommonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
TavistockWest Devon111
Kilcalmonell100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon110
WinsleyWiltshire110
Clayton-le-WoodsChorley110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
TadcasterSelby111
Great BaddowChelmsford110