DENAIN COMMUNAL CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Sharples Canadian Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Frederick Oliver Allen 3107787Canadian Infantry07/11/1918
Private George Albert Allen 21895King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alner M2/120963Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Andersen 2378374Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Anderson 276100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Anderson S/3685Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Bernard Andrews Royal Air Force16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Reginald George Angell 654002Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Ankers 28841Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arel 3080523Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Private Armstrong S/43501Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Ashwell 43490Bedfordshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Atkinson 29532King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Henry Bairstow 398843Royal Engineers07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Bale 242339Suffolk Regiment07/04/1918
Private Barnes 2060395Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Bartram 29081Essex Regiment05/10/1917
Private David Edward Bawtree 293008Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Bayliss 128097Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Richard Beach 6627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bears 790998Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Beattie S/18282Gordon Highlanders05/02/1919
Private Beerling 33934York and Lancaster Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Arthur Bell 3419Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bevis 651980Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private Blunt 268533Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bottomley 18/1513West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boulger 32314812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1918
Private Bowie 24195North Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Elijah Bragginton 38523Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry James Bray 342049Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Alexander Brimacombe 844090Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Burton 76966Royal Fusiliers26/02/1919
Private Burton 9/7008Durham Light Infantry12/06/1917
Private John Bye 45132Durham Light Infantry12/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cameron 268120Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Desmond Bertram Cancellor Hampshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carr 63671West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Carr 97088Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/04/1918
Private Carter 3107200Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Able Seaman Chadburn R/4901Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.18/07/1918
Private Chaddock 9330The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/07/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Carter Chard 877222Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clark S/25608Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clark 27603Suffolk Regiment20/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Clower 47394Royal Army Medical Corps22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Serjeant Coburn 19906West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Rifleman Cockburn 318342London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/10/1918
Lieutenant Cochran Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private Coles 28665East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917
Sapper Collins 253371Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private Percy Harold Cooke 3081735Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Cooper 2138Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/07/1918
Private Cooper 42828Lancashire Fusiliers21/07/1918
Gunner Charles Dewsbury Cope 100729Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private George Stephen Couter 137938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Mudie Couper Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Covell 50429Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cox 68700Royal Fusiliers22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Crabtree 23314East Lancashire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Cranfield 1030703Canadian Infantry24/11/1918
Driver Croft T4/276020Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Rifleman Crutchley 63882West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918
Gunner Dallimore 216105Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Davison 38094Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1918
Private David Dean 45194Lancashire Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dean 204309King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Sapper Dewse 72844Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Gunner Irving Dexter 192780Royal Garrison Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Dobson 27877West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/05/1918
Gunner Dooks 69513Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Frederick Dowde 487040Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Dubreuil 1093387Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Wallace Duckworth 33917York and Lancaster Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Duffield 107973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/04/1918
Private Harry Spencer Duke 712626Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Edgar TynesideZ/8432Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Edward Peregrine Pell Edmonds Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn18/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwards 26181Gloucestershire Regiment01/04/1918
Sapper William Christopher Embleton 466055Royal Engineers23/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Evans 62630West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Evans 25853Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Eveson 42134South Staffordshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Fairhall 21286Suffolk Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alex Bert Farrant 326877Cambridgeshire Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Burton Faulkner 3180802Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Colin Fleet 39838Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Ford 201984London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ford 718151London Regiment24/07/1918
Private Forster 241822Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Fowden 22572King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/08/1918
Private Friend 202814Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private George Harold Frost 202189North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fuller 7255Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fullwood 9085South Staffordshire Regiment12/04/1918
Sergeant Joseph Bellmore Gamble 754366Canadian Railway Troops21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gammell Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Garside 20678York and Lancaster Regiment14/12/1918
Sergeant Gasper 222745Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private George 3107878Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Randolph Murray Giffin 282049Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Everard Gilbert 265821Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Gilbert 28009Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gilham 57105Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Gill 45174York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Harry Gilmore 348782Canadian Field Artillery24/11/1918
Corporal Maurice Given 266478Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Rabone Golder 71055Durham Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Alexandra Donaldson Gourley 200993Seaforth Highlanders02/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Gowland 12450Cambridgeshire Regiment02/12/1918
Private Grabham 25511Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918
Able Seaman Hall R/1535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.11/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Hall P/1873Military Police Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Wilfred Hall 155010Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hambleton 2128880Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private William John Hands 515320Canadian Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Harper 152450Canadian Railway Troops16/12/1918
Private Harris 240786King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1918
Corporal William Arthur Harrison 47248Northumberland Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Hart 200800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Sapper Henry Augustus Harvey WR/317401Royal Engineers19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Hawke 651331Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Pioneer Edgar Ernest Haynes WR/284520Royal Engineers22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Heaps 68697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hearn PO/2151(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry19/07/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Heath R/247Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.01/04/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Robert Stanley Hendry 775075Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Hewitt 20/1579Northumberland Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hickman 72627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1918
Sergeant Benjamin Hill 2025225Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard 30857South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Howard 49173King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918
Private George Hubbard 42534Durham Light Infantry08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John George Hunt 878423Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ingram 201537Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Jackson 32245York and Lancaster Regiment29/04/1918
Private Johnson 12165Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/08/1918
Private Keech 51095Suffolk Regiment21/06/1918
Private Keeley 313107Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Kemp 29281Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918
Private Fred Stockdale Kershaw 34183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/11/1918
Private Keymer 1084156Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private King 60511Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private King 20891King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Gunner Kitchen 202104Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1918
Private Cecil Charles Knowles 63388York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Latter 27088King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Laugher 267054Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1917
Sapper Andrew Melbourne Lawson 784344Canadian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lea 1018725Canadian Infantry22/11/1918
Serjeant Leahy 21/371West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Leddy 105207Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919
Sub-Lieutenant Leighton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918
Private William Henry Levey 202916Middlesex Regiment01/10/1917
Private Leyland 52466Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Linden 33184Northamptonshire Regiment20/02/1919
Gunner John Longstaff 195081Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Low S/41685Gordon Highlanders25/04/1918
Private Lumb 9167812nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/11/1918
Private Lupien 3157732Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private Lyle 27509Royal Scots11/04/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Macdonald 944136Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Mcewan 267243Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Corporal Archibald Macfadyen 23704Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Macham 201395Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcinnis 839046Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Mackenzie S/24316Seaforth Highlanders05/04/1918
Sapper Mclelland WR/261867Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private Alexander Mcneil 877781Canadian Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcqueen 266176Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Thomas Gavin Mainland 700356Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mann 235215Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/08/1918
Driver George Washington Marshall 41949Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Private Marshall S/20766Cameron Highlanders16/07/1918
Private John Joseph Martin 3255270Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin 229538Canadian Infantry Works Battalion09/11/1918
Private Maskell 28630Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Maw 27880Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Philip May 4342Welsh Guards08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Merrylees 3037597Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private John Horatio Millward 461347Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Milne 293107Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918
Private Mollison 241018Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1918
Private Monger 27253King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Moodie S/40620Seaforth Highlanders02/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Clarke Morris Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.13/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Francis Morton 51237Somerset Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Moss 55394Northumberland Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Daniel Mulholland 696633Canadian Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Musson 203749Leicestershire Regiment05/05/1918
Lieutenant John Thomas Mutch Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Naggington 120447Canadian Infantry20/11/1918
Private Neville 203938South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Newbold 410566Canadian Infantry29/10/1918
Private Newman 20644Dorsetshire Regiment24/06/1918
Lance Corporal Nicol S/22630Cameron Highlanders14/04/1918
Private David William Nicolson 82625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Oakley 26246Essex Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Orr 331716Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Oxley Tyneside Z/7304Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/11/1918
Rifleman Pallister C/12357King's Royal Rifle Corps17/04/1918
Driver Parker 63291Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private William Parnham 24786Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Parsons PLY/1478Royal Marine Light Infantry09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Harold Peters 40861Suffolk Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Frank Player Royal Air Force04/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pope 114470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Driver James Mcnaughton Pottinger 1260377Canadian Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman David Ewart Potts 554724London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Provencher 4021563Canadian Infantry30/10/1918
Private Povey 22347Suffolk Regiment04/04/1918
Private James Rainey 437772Canadian Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Raven 26695Essex Regiment13/09/1917
Private Read 242450Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1918
Private Ready 291371Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Richards 48873King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Richards 2380859Canadian Infantry23/10/1918
Private Clifford Richardson 102137Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richardson 20180Middlesex Regiment03/06/1918
Lance Corporal Roberts 17218Cheshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robinson 19821Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918
Driver Rodgers 40582Royal Engineers05/04/1919 (aged 36)
Private Rudkin 9495Leicestershire Regiment22/03/1918
Corporal William Sadd 6962Royal Scots12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Salkeld 142371Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Rifleman William Salter 44805King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Sampson 86006Canadian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold Anderson Scott Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Searle 2075500Canadian Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sharman 89156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/03/1919
Private Shave 24612Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Shepherd 40890North Staffordshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Daniel Armine Shingles 26303Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/09/1918
Private Sicard 847152Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery22/11/1918
Private Edward Morton Simons 21/1017Northumberland Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Smith 141209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/05/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith 8063Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Private Smith 42490Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Sowerby 313427Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1919
Corporal Speirs 197Canadian Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Spencer 45477King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1918
Private Spencer 901616Canadian Infantry25/10/1918
Private Spink 7361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918
Private Ernest Rue Spooner 845282Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sprunt 260152Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Stark 201993Tank Corps01/06/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stevens S/9307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1917
Private Stevens 790602Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private Stringer 493839London Regiment08/11/1918
Private William Struthers 30277Highland Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Frank Stubbs 48028North Staffordshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Summerell 30873Dorsetshire Regiment28/02/1919
Private Sumpter 82018Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Swankie 122938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Private Thomas Sykes 85669The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Tamsett 6583Rifle Brigade22/10/1918
Private Taylor 46204West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Charles Adrian Thatcher F/3149Middlesex Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Victor Arnold Norman Thirkettle 38241Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas 117104Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Thomson S/25895Seaforth Highlanders31/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Morris Thorne 742625Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Edward Timlin WR/22857Royal Engineers06/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Jack Arnold Toettcher 238085Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Tonkin R/6097Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.07/11/1918
Private Toothill 40744Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1918
Private Townsend 30508King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/04/1918
Private Tucker 47112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private John Charles Turner 54199West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Turner 845359Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Walter Underhill 241797Worcestershire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Valade 1251836Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Valentine 304380London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)08/11/1918
Private Vincent 3157825Canadian Infantry08/11/1918
Sapper Vyse 739738Canadian Engineers23/10/1918
Rifleman Charles John Ward 302046London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ward 3203084Royal Canadian Regiment10/11/1918
Private Edward Mowbray Wardle 26788Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Warner 126975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/05/1918
Major Warwick North Staffordshire Regiment20/01/1919
Lance Corporal Harry Watson 142353Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Watson 37056East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1918
Private Webb 3105605Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Albert Ernest Westwood 4708Northumberland Fusiliers02/04/1918
Able Seaman White R/2634Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/07/1918
Private Whiteley 53658Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Wicker 19806Middlesex Regiment03/04/1918
Rifleman Wilkinson 43883King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1918
Private Geoffrey Frank Willett 19760King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Winter 202634Hampshire Regiment11/12/1918
Private Woolley 241404North Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Laidler Youd 63758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Jackson 2025225ALIAS20/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry47
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Royal Engineers11
Royal Garrison Artillery10
Seaforth Highlanders8
Royal Field Artillery7
Canadian Field Artillery7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)7
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)6
Hampshire Regiment6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Suffolk Regiment6
North Staffordshire Regiment6
Durham Light Infantry5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Gordon Highlanders4
South Staffordshire Regiment4
Royal Warwickshire Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Essex Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Lancashire Fusiliers3
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry3
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Scots2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Rifle Brigade2
Royal Fusiliers2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.2
Cameron Highlanders2
London Regiment2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Cheshire Regiment2
Yorkshire Regiment1
Army Service Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Welsh Guards1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 107th Sqdn.1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Canadian Light Trench Mortar Battery1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Grenadier Guards1
East Surrey Regiment1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Tank Corps1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn1
ALIAS1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Highland Light Infantry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1